USATF NEW YORK CROSS COUNTRY SERIES - MEET 4 Results

               Monroe Woodbury HS  Center Valley, NY         OCTOBER 19, 2014

 
                         BOYS 8 & UNDER - 2 2km
Place No.   Name               Ag Team                        8andund Pace  
===== ===== ================== == =========================== ======= ===== 
    1  6105 Tamrat Gavenas     7  Prospect Park                7:30.2  6:03 
    2  6153 Cameron Nicolas    7  Prospect Park                8:29.9  6:51 
    3  6085 Luca Danielski     7  Prospect Park                8:33.5  6:54 
    4  5970 Jamar Dawkins      8  161 Mighty Lions             8:35.7  6:55 
    5  6106 Caylan George      7  Prospect Park                8:37.8  6:57 
    6  6048 Ari Bakraqi        7  Notre Dame TC                8:38.1  6:57 
    7  6176 Noah Shaw-Sanchez  8  Prospect Park                8:41.7  7:00 
    8  6220 Patrick Green      8  Unattached                   8:44.0  7:02 
    9  6097 Cyrus Enschede     8  Prospect Park                8:52.8  7:09 
   10  6096 Shaw Edwards       8  Prospect Park                8:54.5  7:11 
   11  6052 Kyle Snow          7  Notre Dame TC                9:05.9  7:20 
   12  6002 Karran Riley       8  New Horizon T.C.             9:11.1  7:24 
   13  6246 Corey Williams     7  Westchester Striders TC      9:11.6  7:24 
   14  5972 Tariq Leslie       8  161 Mighty Lions             9:14.0  7:26 
   15  6060 Dante Ballou       7  Prospect Park                9:17.7  7:29 
   16  5968 Stewart Cherry     8  161 Mighty Lions             9:24.0  7:34 
   17  6004 Walter Barrows     8  New York Novas Track Club    9:34.7  7:43 
   18  6003 Omarion Seymour    7  New Horizon T.C.             9:35.4  7:43 
   19  6166 Matthew Renwick    8  Prospect Park                9:54.6  7:59 
   20  6102 Aiden Farley       7  Prospect Park               10:01.5  8:04 
   21  6125 Aaron Johnson      6  Prospect Park               10:04.7  8:07 
   22  6223 Alessio Piana Agos 7  Unattached                  10:20.1  8:19 
   23  6121 Zion James         6  Prospect Park               10:51.6  8:45 
   24  5974 Tyler Loney        7  161 Mighty Lions            13:06.9 10:34 
   25  6141 Callum Miller      6  Prospect Park               13:12.2 10:38 



                         GIRLS 8 & UNDER - 2 km
Place No.   Name               Ag Team                        8andund Pace  
===== ===== ================== == =========================== ======= ===== 
    1  6219 Leilani Gibson     8  Unattached                   8:19.8  6:43 
    2  6204 Jordan Weiner      0  Tailwind Track Club          8:55.5  7:11 
    3  5969 Shaniya Chung      8  161 Mighty Lions             9:05.6  7:19 
    4  6015 Rihanna Defreitas  8  New York NovaStarz           9:07.4  7:21 
    5  6026 Brianna Lindo      7  New York NovaStarz           9:19.5  7:31 
    6  6177 Riley Slootsky     8  Prospect Park                9:31.9  7:41 
    7  6129 Kaia Lam           7  Prospect Park                9:45.1  7:51 
    8  5973 Tia Loney          8  161 Mighty Lions             9:51.4  7:56 
    9  6137 Chelsea McLeod     7  Prospect Park               10:19.0  8:19 
   10  5987 Miangel Jones      7  ECLIPSETrackandField        10:26.1  8:24 
   11  6027 Adrianna McLeod    8  New York NovaStarz          10:28.5  8:26 
   12  6232 Princess Golden    7  Westchester Striders TC     10:30.3  8:28 
   13  6037 Rachel Tembo       8  New York NovaStarz          10:36.6  8:33 
   14  6087 K'Nishasha Dantzle 8  Prospect Park               10:42.1  8:37 
   15  6158 Hana Ohashi        8  Prospect Park               10:46.2  8:40 
   16  6059 Caleah Baker       7  Prospect Park               10:46.5  8:41 
   17  6033 Francesca Slippen  7  New York NovaStarz          11:03.4  8:54 
   18  6089 Sophia Dennison-Mu 11 Prospect Park               11:39.1  9:23 
   19  6091 Aniya Dixon        7  Prospect Park               12:20.3  9:56 
   20  6132 Ryan Lindsey       7  Prospect Park               13:33.8 10:55 
   21  6152 Livia Nicholls     7  Prospect Park               14:34.7 11:44 



                           BOYS 9-10 - 3 km
Place No.   Name               Ag Team                        9_10    Pace  
===== ===== ================== == =========================== ======= ===== 
    1  6154 Chase Nicolas      10 Prospect Park               11:53.4  6:23 
    2  6086 Miles Danielski    10 Prospect Park               12:05.1  6:29 
    3  5981 Bennett Marquez    10 Chelsea Greyhounds          12:08.2  6:31 
    4  6000 Phil Tabbitas      10 Island Express Track Club   12:31.6  6:44 
    5  6070 Nate Boutin        9  Prospect Park               13:02.2  7:00 
    6  6055 Daniel Allone      10 Prospect Park               13:14.2  7:07 
    7  6051 Jaden Snow         9  Notre Dame TC               13:23.9  7:12 
    8  6017 Jesaiah Delgado    9  New York NovaStarz          13:24.2  7:12 
    9  6150 Maxime Ngai        9  Prospect Park               13:28.6  7:14 
   10  6202 Cole Richards      10 Tailwind Track Club         13:40.7  7:21 
   11  6217 Oliver Brill       10 Unattached                  13:49.4  7:25 
   12  6198 Kevin Juzeniw      10 Tailwind Track Club         14:02.3  7:32 
   13  6078 Maxwell Buckley    9  Prospect Park               14:13.4  7:38 
   14  6012 Dylan Aviles       10 New York NovaStarz          14:19.5  7:42 
   15  6138 Coleman Mednick    10 Prospect Park               14:22.1  7:43 
   16  6111 Diego Haskell-Rami 9  Prospect Park               14:33.8  7:49 
   17  6165 Isaiah Qualls      9  Prospect Park               14:34.8  7:50 
   18  6185 Mekhi Vazquez      10 Prospect Park               14:55.7  8:01 
   19  6180 Zebediah Stewart   9  Prospect Park               15:04.0  8:05 
   20  6053 Avery Ahlgrim      10 Prospect Park               15:08.0  8:08 
   21  6084 Lyle Daniels       10 Prospect Park               15:31.1  8:20 
   22  6224 Sara Piana Agosti  10 Unattached                  15:42.2  8:26 
   23  6183 Ricky Torres       9  Prospect Park               16:52.4  9:04 
   24  6112 Eliot Hassler      9  Prospect Park               17:25.3  9:21 
   25  6189 Luka Yosef         10 Prospect Park               17:41.0  9:30 



                         GIRLS 9-10 - 3 km
Place No.   Name               Ag Team                        9_10    Pace  
===== ===== ================== == =========================== ======= ===== 
    1  6099 Ella Fajardo-Wild  10 Prospect Park               11:55.0  6:24 
    2  6029 Juliette Salazar   9  New York NovaStarz          12:30.0  6:43 
    3  6197 Amanda Jaffe       10 Tailwind Track Club         12:31.2  6:43 
    4  6119 Simone Isip        10 Prospect Park               12:32.3  6:44 
    5  6240 Brooke Sayre       10 Westchester Striders TC     13:22.7  7:11 
    6  6031 Scarlet Scileppi   10 New York NovaStarz          13:23.2  7:11 
    7  6020 Antoinette Gallowa 10 New York NovaStarz          13:24.5  7:12 
    8  6035 Paige Smith-Griffi 9  New York NovaStarz          13:24.8  7:12 
    9  6018 Nailah Delgado     9  New York NovaStarz          13:25.4  7:13 
   10  6050 Julia Plawiak      9  Notre Dame TC               13:30.5  7:15 
   11  6030 Blaise Scileppi    9  New York NovaStarz          13:45.4  7:23 
   12  6034 Isabel Slippen     9  New York NovaStarz          14:03.1  7:33 
   13  6065 Hannah Berger      10 Prospect Park               14:03.4  7:33 
   14  6186 Lela Wang          10 Prospect Park               14:09.8  7:36 
   15  6075 Kaya Bruno         9  Prospect Park               14:10.4  7:37 
   16  6164 Mariele Protos     10 Prospect Park               14:19.1  7:41 
   17  5971 Jonelle Gordan     9  161 Mighty Lions            14:22.6  7:43 
   18  6058 Sasha Badner       10 Prospect Park               14:28.0  7:46 
   19  6011 Grace Adeyeye      10 New York NovaStarz          14:47.3  7:56 
   20  6192 Emily Zontak       10 Prospect Park               14:57.6  8:02 
   21  6072 Ella Branham-Upto  10 Prospect Park               14:57.9  8:02 
   22  6038 Egypt Toussaint    10 New York NovaStarz          15:02.6  8:05 
   23  6092 Willa Donovan      10 Prospect Park               15:06.4  8:07 
   24  6144 Lourdes Moya-Jones 9  Prospect Park               15:07.2  8:07 
   25  6080 Annie Byrd         9  Prospect Park               15:07.5  8:07 
   26  6013 Anna Buckley       9  New York NovaStarz          15:08.6  8:08 
   27  6238 Ashley Quamina     9  Westchester Striders TC     15:16.2  8:12 
   28  6243 Mia Strobel        9  Westchester Striders TC     15:41.1  8:25 
   29  6108 Eva Gregory        10 Prospect Park               16:00.5  8:36 
   30  6130 Sirina Lamont      10 Prospect Park               16:05.7  8:39 
   31  6231 Sara Galindo       10 Westchester Striders TC     16:08.6  8:40 
   32  6127 Raven Kilgore      10 Prospect Park               16:11.9  8:42 
   33  6056 Elizabeth Andrews  9  Prospect Park               16:12.7  8:42 
   34  6126 Talya Karmen-Chan  10 Prospect Park               16:42.3  8:58 
   35  5985 Celina Daniels     9  ECLIPSETrackandField        16:43.3  8:59 
   36  6128 Jillian Knowles    10 Prospect Park               16:44.6  8:59 
   37  6201 Sydney Pignalosa   10 Tailwind Track Club         17:20.8  9:19 
   38  6234 Aryanna Kristofers 9  Westchester Striders TC     17:21.4  9:19 
   39  6235 Bryonna Kristofers 9  Westchester Striders TC     17:23.2  9:20 
   40  6066 Rebeca Berger      10 Prospect Park               17:45.6  9:32 
   41  6068 Nylu Bernshtayn    9  Prospect Park               17:51.9  9:36 
   42  6131 Melah Lazarus      9  Prospect Park               18:03.0  9:41 
   43  6170 Emilia Scanlon     9  Prospect Park               18:26.4  9:54 
   44  6187 Ruby Waters        10 Prospect Park               19:16.4 10:21 
   45  6148 Sanjana Nair       9  Prospect Park               19:27.6 10:27 
   46  6073 Jasira Brewster    10 Prospect Park               23:43.0 12:44 



                          BOYS 11-12 - 3 km
Place No.   Name               Ag Team                        11_12   Pace  
===== ===== ================== == =========================== ======= ===== 
    1  6196 Jonah Gorevic      11 Tailwind Track Club         10:19.9  5:33 
    2  6167 Ethan Rice         12 Prospect Park               10:55.6  5:52 
    3  6071 Oliver Branham Upt 12 Prospect Park               11:07.4  5:58 
    4  6195 Joshua Goldberg    12 Tailwind Track Club         11:22.9  6:07 
    5  5982 Itamar Pres        11 Chelsea Greyhounds          11:28.2  6:10 
    6  5997 Sean Acosta        12 Island Express Track Club   11:39.8  6:16 
    7  6103 Tahje Flemmings    12 Prospect Park               11:41.9  6:17 
    8  6081 Peter Cembalest    12 Prospect Park               11:42.3  6:17 
    9  6203 James Spencer      12 Tailwind Track Club         11:42.8  6:17 
   10  6199 Michael Juzeniw    12 Tailwind Track Club         11:52.9  6:23 
   11  6113 Owen Hassler       11 Prospect Park               12:00.4  6:27 
   12  6067 Delakwa Bernard    11 Prospect Park               12:01.3  6:27 
   13  6005 Marc Galloway      11 New York Novas Track Club   12:11.6  6:33 
   14  6155 Christian Nicolas  12 Prospect Park               12:13.1  6:34 
   15  6007 Devante Hyatt      11 New York Novas Track Club   12:15.0  6:35 
   16  5991 Quinten Perrineau  12 ECLIPSETrackandField        12:20.5  6:38 
   17  5994 Derek Ruiz-Webb    12 Elite Runners TC            12:31.4  6:44 
   18  6109 Robert Gregory     12 Prospect Park               13:05.1  7:02 
   19  5967 Kyle Byron         11 161 Mighty Lions            13:14.2  7:07 
   20  6239 William Salerno    11 Westchester Striders TC     13:14.7  7:07 
   21  6082 Joseph Collins     11 Prospect Park               13:24.0  7:12 
   22  6146 Jacob Nadeau       11 Prospect Park               13:27.3  7:14 
   23  6168 Jalen Romeo        12 Prospect Park               13:52.8  7:27 
   24  6124 Sebastian John     11 Prospect Park               13:58.0  7:30 
   25  6193 Caleb Alter        11 Tailwind Track Club         13:58.8  7:30 
   26  6230 Marcelo Galindo    12 Westchester Striders TC     14:10.3  7:37 
   27  6104 Silas Gauhran-Bede 11 Prospect Park               14:19.7  7:42 
   28  6188 Ashauni Williams   11 Prospect Park               15:07.4  8:07 
   29  6163 Kareem Prescott    12 Prospect Park               16:27.3  8:50 
   30  6178 Jelani St. Rose    12 Prospect Park               16:46.0  9:00 



                          GIRLS 11 & 12 - 3 km
Place No.   Name               Ag Team                        11_12   Pace  
===== ===== ================== == =========================== ======= ===== 
    1  5976 Lily Cohen         12 Chelsea Greyhounds          11:36.4  6:14 
    2  6014 Olivia Cruickshank 12 New York NovaStarz          11:53.2  6:23 
    3  6190 Julianne Yotov     11 Prospect Park               12:04.3  6:29 
    4  6120 Skye James         11 Prospect Park               12:08.3  6:31 
    5  6229 Eva Marie Demarco  11 Westchester Striders TC     12:17.4  6:36 
    6  6222 Sarah Mehler       11 Unattached                  12:24.2  6:40 
    7  6156 Elyza Nieves       11 Prospect Park               12:25.9  6:41 
    8  6242 Jalyssa Smith      12 Westchester Striders TC     12:31.8  6:44 
    9  6145 Virginia Mullen    11 Prospect Park               12:34.1  6:45 
   10  6076 Sophia Bruno       11 Prospect Park               12:52.2  6:55 
   11  6022 Tiffany Graves     12 New York NovaStarz          13:13.8  7:06 
   12  6083 Marie Collins      12 Prospect Park               13:17.8  7:08 
   13  6100 Bella Falotico     12 Prospect Park               13:20.4  7:10 
   14  6021 Stephanie Graves   12 New York NovaStarz          13:26.6  7:13 
   15  6118 Chloe Isip         12 Prospect Park               13:35.9  7:18 
   16  6093 Lucinda Doogan     12 Prospect Park               13:40.6  7:21 
   17  6040 Jshnair Velez      12 New York NovaStarz          14:03.1  7:33 
   18  5983 Brianna White      12 Chelsea Greyhounds          14:39.1  7:52 
   19  6241 Kristen Sayre      12 Westchester Striders TC     14:39.8  7:52 
   20  6095 Agatha Edwards     11 Prospect Park               14:45.3  7:55 
   21  6025 Cianna Jobe        11 New York NovaStarz          14:46.8  7:56 
   22  6101 Irene Fanourakis   12 Prospect Park               14:49.2  7:57 
   23  6045 Kimaree Wyche      11 New York NovaStarz          14:55.5  8:01 
   24  6140 Olivia Mielke      11 Prospect Park               15:08.8  8:08 
   25  6143 Madeline Miller    12 Prospect Park               15:11.6  8:09 
   26  6151 Olivia Ngai        11 Prospect Park               15:17.2  8:13 
   27  6043 Joanne Woolward    12 New York NovaStarz          16:09.2  8:40 
   28  6142 Isabella Miller    11 Prospect Park               16:12.9  8:42 
   29  6044 Makayla Woolward   11 New York NovaStarz          16:21.6  8:47 
   30  6133 Amelia Livingston  12 Prospect Park               16:33.5  8:53 
   31  5999 Kyla Leathers      11 Island Express Track Club   17:10.1  9:13 
   32  6115 Felicity Hutchinso 12 Prospect Park               17:11.3  9:14 
   33  5990 Kyla Maldonaldo    12 ECLIPSETrackandField        18:14.2  9:47 
   34  6090 Amira Dixon        12 Prospect Park               18:35.8  9:59 
   35  6088 Ella Dennison-Mur  8  Prospect Park               19:28.1 10:27 



                          BOYS 13-14 - 4 km
Place No.   Name               Ag Team                        13_14   Pace  
===== ===== ================== == =========================== ======= ===== 
    1  6047 Bart Rust          14 New York Starz TC           14:50.7  5:59 
    2  6046 Nolan Defreitas    13 New York Starz TC           15:01.0  6:03 
    3  6134 Demian Lofsnes-Sco 13 Prospect Park               15:03.6  6:04 
    4  6181 Robert Straight    13 Prospect Park               15:12.0  6:07 
    5  6191 Tobias Zinner      13 Prospect Park               15:28.4  6:14 
    6  6245 Carlos Vasquez     14 Westchester Striders TC     16:02.1  6:28 
    7  5979 Raiden Guialdo     13 Chelsea Greyhounds          16:58.9  6:50 
    8  6194 Curtis Alter       13 Tailwind Track Club         17:14.8  6:57 
    9  6172 Jake Fradin Schere 14 Prospect Park               17:24.1  7:01 
   10  6175 Cook Shaw          13 Prospect Park               17:30.8  7:03 
   11  6009 Jason Peat         14 New York Novas Track Club   17:31.5  7:04 
   12  6107 Elko Gerville-Rea  13 Prospect Park               17:33.1  7:04 
   13  6184 Konstantin Van Sch 13 Prospect Park               18:56.0  7:38 
   14  6069 Bishopp Boutin     13 Prospect Park               19:09.2  7:43 
   15  6110 Samuel Guy         12 Prospect Park               20:45.8  8:22 
   16  6010 Jevahn Russell     13 New York Novas Track Club   26:34.3 10:42 



                           GIRLS 13-14 - 4 km
Place No.   Name               Ag Team                        13_14   Pace  
===== ===== ================== == =========================== ======= ===== 
    1  6218 Sarah Flynn        13 Unattached                  15:32.5  6:16 
    2  6098 Bella Faber-Rico   13 Prospect Park               17:18.7  6:58 
    3  6162 Abigail Perez      13 Prospect Park               17:38.8  7:06 
    4  6248 Elysse McCambley   13 UNATTACHED                  17:42.3  7:08 
    5  6147 Sage Naimoli       13 Prospect Park               17:51.4  7:12 
    6  6006 Kuhdearah Graves   13 New York Novas Track Club   18:50.4  7:35 
    7  6169 Amalia Sandine     13 Prospect Park               18:56.5  7:38 
    8  6074 Maya Brill         13 Prospect Park               19:46.8  7:58 
    9  6136 Breanna McDonald   14 Prospect Park               20:08.3  8:07 
   10  6094 Gillian Dunsky     13 Prospect Park               20:58.2  8:27 
   11  6179 Madison Stephenson 13 Prospect Park               22:04.0  8:53 
   12  6161 Madeline Paterna   13 Prospect Park               22:31.9  9:04 
   13  6237 Thamar Popotte     14 Westchester Striders TC     25:21.2 10:13 
   14  6008 Jadeleen Marshall  13 New York Novas Track Club   25:26.3 10:15 
   15  6079 Brianna Byers      13 Prospect Park               28:00.6 11:17 
   16  6227 Kayla Dell         14 Westchester Striders TC     28:11.1 11:21 



                           BOYS 15-16 - 5 km
Place No.   Name               Ag Team                        15_18   Pace  
===== ===== ================== == =========================== ======= ===== 
    1  6157 Matthew Nieves     15 Prospect Park               18:20.6  5:55 
    2  6039 Jshdre Velez       16 New York NovaStarz          19:40.0  6:20 
    3  5980 Jeremy Herbert     15 Chelsea Greyhounds          22:09.8  7:09 
    4  6041 Dontae Waddell     15 New York NovaStarz          23:15.8  7:30 
    5  5978 Sean Eskridge      15 Chelsea Greyhounds          23:26.6  7:33 
    6  6016 Akahanni Delgado   15 New York NovaStarz          24:59.3  8:03 
    7  6019 Shermal Dewsbury   16 New York NovaStarz          26:25.9  8:31 
    8  6247 Corbin Hall        16 UNATTACHED                  32:44.7 10:33 



                           GIRLS 15-16 - 5 km
Place No.   Name               Ag Team                        15_18   Pace  
===== ===== ================== == =========================== ======= ===== 
    1  5986 Maiya-Faye Foster- 15 ECLIPSETrackandField        23:28.1  7:34 
    2  5989 Zaria Lumsden      16 ECLIPSETrackandField        30:42.0  9:53 



                           BOYS 17-18 - 5 km
Place No.   Name               Ag Team                        15_18   Pace  
===== ===== ================== == =========================== ======= ===== 
    1  5977 Max Dell-Thibode   18 Chelsea Greyhounds          18:21.8  5:55 
    2  5975 Luca Bhalla        17 Chelsea Greyhounds          21:14.9  6:51 
    3  5984 Abass Braimah      17 ECLIPSETrackandField        25:29.4  8:13 



                            MEN OPEN - 5 km
Place No.   Name               Ag Team                        15_18   Pace  
===== ===== ================== == =========================== ======= ===== 
    1  6225 Stefano Piana Agos 43 Unattached                  18:42.8  6:02