Metropolis Cross Country Invitational 2014 - 09/21/2014

Van Cortlandt Park

Results

Girls 8 & Under 800 Meter Run CC

Name                            Team                            Finals

========================================================================

Results - Women 8 & Under

1 Kanai Bey-English       Jeuness                       3:10.22

2 Nayaela Soumaoro      Harlem Children Zone    4:28.73

3 Francesa Slippen        NY Starz                       4:29.61

4 Jayla Elvitt                  Metro Eagles                 4:59.25

5 Anoa Dawson             New Haven Age Group   5:09.23

6 Kaniya Morrison         Metro Eagles                 5:11.77

7 Zaniyah Dortch-Clark  Bronx Tigers                 5:48.35

8 Brianna Glover            NY Novas                     6:30.97

9 Taylor Darby               NY Novas                     6:39.05

10 Madison Darby          NY Novas                     6:49.60

Girls 8 Under 2000m

========================================================================

Name Team Finals

========================================================================

Results - Women 8&under

1 Leilani Gibson             Unattached                     7:52.76

2 Maya Gomes              Jeuness                          8:02.11

3 Brianna Forde             NY Novas                       8:38.59

4 Tiarra Jackson            Velocity NY                     8:45.59

5 Rihanna Defreitas       NY Starz                         8:56.39

6 Brianna Rucker          NY Novas                        9:27.24

7 Caralinn Becker         TSC                                9:49.80

8 Rachel Timbo             NY Novas                        9:59.54

9 Adreanna McLeod      NY Novas                      10:12.73

Results - Boys 8&Under 800m Run

========================================================================

Name Team Finals

========================================================================

Results - Boys 8&under

1 Erwin Valentine         Unattached                      3:25.14

2 Justin Pearl              Bronx Tigers                    3:30.06

3 Ari Bakraqi               Notre Dame                     3:30.42

4 Driseth Anderson      Bronx Tigers                    3:40.68

5 Karran Riley                                                    3:41.44

6 Adam Jefferies         Metro Eagles                    3:49.29

7 Omarion Seymour                                            3:50.85

8 Marcelino Ducasse   Unattached                       4:21.97

9 Matthiaus L Anderso Velocity NY                      4:25.14

10 Christopher Ruiz     Velocity NY                      4:27.54

11 Isaiah White           Velocity NY                      4:29.19

12 Brandon Simpson   Metro Eagles                    4:48.98

13 Cameron Haywood                                         5:12.07

14 Avery Philip            Velocity NY                      5:19.18

15 Pierce Parker         Velocity NY                      5:21.31

16 Daniel Rose            NY Novas                         7:19.76

17 Ellie Frank              Unattached                       7:33.74

Boys 8 & Under 2000 Meter Run CC

========================================================================

Name Team Finals

========================================================================

===========

Results - Men 8 & Under

1 Nicholas Robertson                                         7:47.96

2 Zackary Hastley         Zodiacs                         7:51.69

3 Erwin Valentin            Unattached                    8:00.52

4 Patrick Green                                                 8:23.14

5 Walter Barrows         NY Novas                       8:26.98

6 Kyle Snow                                                     8:34.50

7 David O’Meara          Chelsea Greyhounds      8:57.51

8 Latterius Johnson      New Haven Age Group    9:42.42

9 No Tag                     NY Novas                       9:59.54

Girls 9-10 800m Run CC

========================================================================

Name Team Finals

========================================================================

Results - Women 9-10

1 Kaylah Hill                 Jeuness                          3:10.01

2 Skye Johnson            Bronx Tigers                   3:18.99

3 Brinesha Bain           Jeuness                          3:19.29

4 Gabrielle Robenson    Jeuness                          3:27.65

5 Kayla Grant               Grant You Wings             3:27.92

6 Criselle John              Grant You Wings            3:28.19

7 Layah Jones              Jeuness                         3:31.47

8 Niyev Ramsey            Metro Eagles                  3:36.81

9 Allyson Wright                                                 3:40.71

10 Lauren Turrell                                                3:40.99

11 Alyssa Rose             Envy TC                         3:47.17

12 Celina Daniels          Eclipse                           3:48.55

13 Dakarai Lindsay       Envy TC                          6:34.27

Girls 9-10 1.5 Run CC

========================================================================

Name Team Finals

========================================================================

Results - Women 9-10

1 Ava Louise Kennedy     NY Starz                        12:03.52

2 Tamara Rodrique          Zodiacs                         12:09.54

3 Juliette Salazar             NY Starz                        12:28.39

4 Jaida White-Diaz         Bronx Tigers                   12:47.26

5 DonNay Davis              New Haven                     12:56.23

6 Mi’Chaera Wills           Bronx Tigers                    12:59.09

7 Amari Lallemand          Jeuness                          13:04.84

8 Laila James                 Jeuness                          13:12.80

9 Julia Plawiak                Notre Dame                     13:23.02

10 Jamilah Jackson         Jeuness                         13:26.85

11 Assata Dawson           New Haven                     13:29.87

12 Scarlet Scileppi          NY Starz                         13:30.77

13 Kaitlyn Mcknight         Unattached                     13:40.01

14 Blaise Scileppi            NY Starz                         13:53.87

15 Antoinette Galloway     NY Novas                       13:54.65

16 Paige Smith-Griffen     NY Novas                       14:00.50

17 Nailah Delgado            NY Novas                       14:01.16

18 Grace Adeyeye           NY Starz                        14:05.98

19 Isabel Slippen              NY Starz                        14:18.62

20 Egypt Toussandt          NY Novas                       14:21.19

21 Nicolette Schwartz       495 Track Club                14:21.30

22 Jada Wiley                 NY Novas                        14:52.48

23 Sydney Haywood        New Horizon                    15:54.94

24 Sydney Savickis         495 Track Club                 16:00.05

25 Nyla Rivera                 Panthers TC                    16:05.02

26 Kayla Mcknight            Unattached                     16:11.85

27 Abigail Jefferies           Metro Eagles                  16:32.81

28 Buckley                       NY Novas                       16:35.65

29 Hope Perez                 Panthers TC                   16:47.26

30 Destiny Nelson             Panthers TC                   17:02.88

31 Laura Liebowitz            495 Track Club               17:12.45

Boys 9-10 800 Run CC

========================================================================

Name Team Finals

========================================================================

Results - Men 9-10

1 Aidan Rose-Pierre         Envy TC                         3:25.83

2 Vichtor Ruiz                  Envy TC                         3:54.79

3 Damon Chin                  Envy TC                         4:13.84

4 Brendon Rivera              Metro Eagles                  4:29.51

Boys 9-10 1.5 Run CC

========================================================================

Name Team Finals

========================================================================

Results - Men 9-10

1 Parker Paragas             New Haven                     11:03.68

2 Matthew Gibbs               New Haven                     11:45.15

3 Dontae Lindo                 Velocity NY                    11:47.54

4 Owen O’Donnel             TSC                                11:52.99

5 Alex Addison                 TSC                                12:02.78

6 Jelani                           Metro Eagles                    12:16.58

7 Aaron Brown                 Metro Eagles                    12:19.61

8 M. Bennett Marquez       Chelsea Greyhounds        12:19.87

9 Kyzer Stewart                NY Novas                        12:24.95

10 Jordan Ingram                                                    12:34.15

11 Gary Moore                 Unattached                       12:37.48

12 Wesley Noble Jr.         Metro Eagles                     12:58.44

13 Chris Skahill                TSC                                 13:14.42

14 Jaden Snow                                                        13:21.99

15 Jesaiah Delgado          NY Novas                          13:44.53

16 Zayden Williams          Harlem Children Zone         13:47.04

17 Julian Caldwell                                                     13:52.04

18 Dylan Aviles                NY Starz                           14:00.13

19 Brian Rose                  Bronx Tigers                     14:00.80

20 Andrew Addison          TSC                                  15:10.55

21 John Moore                 NY Novas                          17:15.57

Girls 11-12 Mile Run CC

========================================================================

Name Team Finals

========================================================================

Results - Women 11-12

1 Anesia Marin                 Jeuness                             6:32.28

2 ______Velez                                                           6:41.75

3 Kaylee Hammond           Jeuness                             7:05.69

4 Kimaree Wyche             NY Novas                           7:12.29

5 Rachel Richards            Envy TC                             7:39.63

6 Lisha Mckenzie             Envy TC                              7:43.62

7 Unknown                      NY Novas                             8:03.52

8 Deanna Lindo               NY Novas                             8:14.33

9 Rayenanatou Diallo       Harlem Children                    8:20.43

10 Aleisha Medely           NY Novas                             8:22.90

11Tamaya Fogenay-Brown                                         8:25.11

12 Sierra Forrester          NY Novas                             8:50.03

13 Madison Scott            Metro Eagles                         8:52.72

14 Mariem                      NY Novas                             8:54.84

15 Elizabeth                    NY Novas                             9:02.03

16 Victoria Rocourt         Metro Eagles                         9:03.75

17 Akilah Watkins           NY Novas                             9:11.37

Girls 11-12 1.5 Run CC ( NO TIMES)

========================================================================

Name Team

========================================================================

Results - Women 11-12

1 Lauren Heskin             TSC                                     11:00.35

2 Lily Cohen                   Chelsea Greyhounds            11:18.01

3 Madison Mcdonald       Jeuness                               11:57.05

4 Adia Palmer                Metropolis TC                        12:05.56

5 Aoife Kenny                                                            12:09.36

6 Olivia Crickshank         NY Novas                              12:11.75

7 Anneka Rust                NY Starz                               12:13.08

8 Joanne Woolward        NY Novas                              12:24.73

9 Nia Christie                 New Haven                             12:33.80

10 Jordyn C Thompson   Bronx Tigers                           12:37.07

11 Jacqueline Kendall     Velocity NY                             12:56.90

12 Tiffany Graves           NY Novas                                13:00.51

13 Kadija Soumaro         Harlem Children Zone               13:28.69

14 Leniah Hazel             Metro Eagles                            13:31.71                      

15 Elena Brennan          New Haven                               13:47.61

16 Stephanie Graves      NY Novas                                 13:54.19

17 Makayla Woolward    NY Novas                                 13:55.24   

18 Unknown                   Harlem Children Zone                14:15.63

19 Natalie Dennis           NY Novas                                  14:21.30

20 Haley Houghton         TSC                                         15:23.13

21 Kanny Diakite                                                           15:31.11 

Boys 11-12 Mile Run CC

========================================================================

Name Team Finals

============================================================++++========

Results - Men 11 & 12

1 Matisse Barreira          Unattached                                 5:34.18

2 Zedekiah Williams        Harlem Children Zone                 5:58.67

3 Adrian Swift-Henry       Velocity NY                                6:00.38

4 Blake Morrison            Envy TC                                     6:37.12

5 Tre’Von James            Velocity NY                                 6:41.48

6 Jahir Elvitt                   Metro Eagles                               6:57.64

7 Kevin Robinson            Metro Eagles                               7:22.91

8 Christian Chin              Envy TC                                     7:38.72

9 Keith Robinson             Metro Eagles                               7:43.36

10 Kaseam Shand          Velocity NY                                  8:08.08

11 Daijon James             Velocity NY                                  8:40.50

Boys 11-12 1.5 Run CC

========================================================================

Name Team Finals

========================================================================

Results - Men 11-12

1 Azaan Dawson             New Haven                                 10:49.06

2 Kelby Bishop                495 Track Club                           11:08.58

3 Micahel Lasch’avo         New Haven                                11:13.60

4 Caleb Bolden                New Haven                                 11:8.39

5 Stephen Pottinger         Metro Eagles                              11:39.79

6 Quinten Porrineau         Eclipse                                      12:12.06

7 Itmar Pres                    Chelsea Greyhounds                   12:13.31

8 Tavon Williams              Bronx Tigers                              12:18.57

9 Marc Galloway              NY Novas                                   12:19.23

10 Devante Hyatt             NY Novas                                   12:26.56

11 Sebastian Ossanna     Chelsea Greyhounds                   13:30.65

Girls 13-14 Mile Run CC

========================================================================

Name Team Finals

========================================================================

Results - Girls 13-14

1 Alaysia Grant                 Envy TC                                    5:56.73

2 Mackenzie Evans           Jeuness                                     6:25.39

3 Kyah Beckles                 Jeuness                                    6:31.67

4 Zaria Wright                  Velocity NY                                6:59.45

5 Octavia Nicely                Bronx Tigers                              7:02.20

6 Kayla Guerre                 Metro Eagles                              7:14.91

7 Tae’la Sheridan              Envy TC                                    7:21.76

8 Amber Deas                  Zodiacs                                      7:26.94

9 Monique Singleton                                                           7:27.34

10 Janai Lyons                 Jeuness                                     7:27.73

11Jaelah Eargle                Velocity NY                                8:11.15

12 Nariah Mathis                                                                8:22.64

13Jadeleen Marshall          NY Novas                                   8:33.98

Girls 13-14 4k Run CC

========================================================================

Name Team Finals

========================================================================

Results - Girls 13-14

1 Eve Kennedy                 NY Starz                                     16:51.27

2 Aaliyah Perez                Zodiacs                                       17.37.05

3 De’Janay Davis             New Haven                                   17:47.51

4 Giovanna Tolbert            Velocity Track                              17:50.21

5 Megahn Lecari              495 Track Club                             18:43.33

6 Tatianna Martinez          Metro Eagles                                19:37.90

7 Kahdearah Graves         NY Novas                                     19’50.01

8 Ifetayo Dudley               Harlem Children                            21:04.24

9 Clare Connell                New Haven                                    21:55.62

10 Ralquel Draughn          New Haven                                    22:58.08

11 Madeline Libero           New Haven                                    24:03.54

12Moneshae Bailey          Metro Eagles                                  24:38.17

Boys 13-14 Mile Run CC

========================================================================

Name Team Finals

========================================================================

Results - Boys 13-14

1 Anthony Brodie             Bronx Tigers                                     5:45.65

2 Raiden Guialdo             Chelsea Greyhounds                         5:50.24

3 Kadari Booker               Bronx Tigers                                     6:03.58

4 Michael Miller                Bronx Tigers                                     6:03.80

5 Eryk Gruszecki                                                                     6:22.88

6 Jordan McCray             Envy TC                                           6:25.76

7 Torrell Thronton             Metro Eagles                                     6:55.10

8 Raseam Phillip               Velocity NY                                      7:22.57

9 Richard Ruiz                  Envy TC                                          8:31.37

Boys 13-14 4k Run CC

========================================================================

Name Team Finals

========================================================================

Results - Boys 13-14

1 Bart Rust                         NY Starz                                         15:10.73

2 Nolan DeFreitas               NY Starz                                         15:25.85

3 Matthew Payamps            495 Track Club                                16:31.81

4 Paul Campbell                 Metropolis TC                                   17:41.93

5 Malik Jones                     495 Track Club                                 17:57.72

6 Jesai Willams                  Metro Eagles                                    18:12.88

7 D’Andre Barriffe              Metro Eagles                                    18:16.92

8 David Ben-Ezra               495 Track Club                                 18:32.23

9 Christian Figaro               Metro Eagles                                    18:53.23

10 Keshawn Payne             Metro Eagles                                    19:05.65

Girls 15-18 Mile Run CC

========================================================================

Name Team Finals

========================================================================

Results - Girls 15-18

1 Tori Peters                     Jeuness                                             6:13.3

2 Kya Wise                       Jeuness                                             6:20.9

3 Nzingha Jordan               Jeuness                                            6:24.5

4 Jasmyne Johnson            Eclipse                                             6:33.7

5 Jessica Sanchez              Eclipse                                             6:37.4

6 Alexis Nelson                    Harlem Children                                6:39.7

7 Kalen Boulov                     NY Novas                                         6:45.6

8 Fataumata K                     Harlem Children                                6:49.5

9 Mallory Ratham                 NY Novas                                         7:27.4

10 Angelique Powell             Bishop Loughlin                                10:34.6

Girls 15-18 4k Run CC

========================================================================

Name Team Finals

========================================================================

Results - Girls 15-18

1 Shaniqa Kirkpatrck             Ruff Kutz                                         16:56.22

2 Maiya-Faye Foster Daniels Eclipse                                            19:00.06

3 Lauryn Aviles                     NY Starz                                          19:15.33

4 Xaire Davis                        Harlem Children                               20:40.14

5 Alexis Hunter                     Bishop Loughlin                                23:13.91

6 Micahela Allen                   Bishop Loughlin                                24:09.67

7 Linda Duverne                   Bishop Loughlin                                24:56.72

8 Tyra Loken                        Bishop Loughlin                                25:00.22

Boys 15-18 MileRun CC

========================================================================

Name Team Finals

========================================================================

Results - Boys 15-18

1 Abass Braimal                 Eclipse                                                 5:32.1

2 Whitehurst                      Eclipse                                                 5:32.3

3 Dantw Ross                     Harlem Children                                    6:02.6

4 Ladrius Jones                                                                             7:51.0

Boys 15-18 4k Run CC

========================================================================

Name Team Finals

========================================================================

Results - Boys 15-18

1 Nicholas DeFreitas           NY Starz                                             15:27.97

2 Frank Roye Jr.                 Metro Eagles                                       15:32.69

3 Bertram Knight                 Harlem Children                                   16:21.91

4 Elan Anderson                 Bronx Tigers                                        16:29.45

5 Darius Gordon                 Velocity NY                                          16:32.05

6 Jonathan Plummer           Bronx Tigers                                         16:47.13

7 Phillip Chamblee              Metro Eagles                                         17:08.26

8 Triaton Harrison               NY Novas                                             20:01.69

9 Alex Payamps                  495 Track Club                                     20:26.80

10 Ishdre Velez                   NY Novas                                             21:42.41

11Christon Harrison             NY Novas                                             21:47.24