RESULTS: YOUTH CHALLENGE SERIES - MAY 21

Licensed to Icahn Stadium - Site License

HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/20/2013 06:01 PM

NYRR Youth Jamboree - 5/19/2013

Youth Challenge Series

Icahn Stadium @ Randall's Island Park

Results

 

100 Meter 8 & Under Division Girls

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

1 Reaves, Adaria Zodiacs Trac 15.05 4

2 Weiner, Stephanie Central Isli 15.58 1

3 Martin, Zaire New Horizon 16.13 1

4 Robinson, Ariann Prospect Par 16.23 1

5 Thomas, Tyaja Mhc TC 16.29 3

6 Johnson, Skye Bronx Tigers 16.46 1

7 James, Laila Jeuness TC 16.98 1

8 Lewis, Zaria Island Expre 17.02 1

9 White-Diez, Jaida Bronx Tigers 17.03 1

10 Plawiak, Julia Notre Dame T 17.13 5

11 Washington, Bre Westchester 17.14 4

12 King, Desiree Zodiacs Trac 17.40 4

13 Hopson, Kayla Zodiacs Trac 17.56 6

14 Hawkins, Kashya Foundation T 17.85 2

15 Grant, Kayla Unattached 17.89 2

16 Barnes, Dakota Mhc TC 17.91 3

17 Robinson, Kennedy Bergen Co 18.01 6

18 Ogunbiyi, Stephanie Zodiacs Trac 18.09 5

19 Lelie, Kaylin Zodiacs Trac 18.26 3

20 Moya-Jones, Lourdes Prospect Par 18.44 1

21 Crittenden, Abigail Bergen Co 18.52 3

22 Jackson, Tiarra Velocity TC 18.99 2

23 Ramsey, Juliet Metro Eagles 19.38 3

24 Campbell, Jaylynn White Plains 19.43 2

25 Wiltshire, Katie Five Points 19.77 5

26 Caveness, A'Janae Mhc TC 20.37 4

27 Facey, Kyra Halls Expres 20.41 5

28 Evans, Jaylen Zodiacs Trac 20.72 4

29 Thomas, Ayanie Mhc TC 20.77 4

30 Davis, Kimberli Newark Flame 20.79 2

31 Barnes, Madison Mhc TC 21.30 6

32 Arana, Aeriel The Hi-Liter 21.80 3

33 Taylor, Kalina Jaguar Track 22.64 2

34 Lee, Hailey Unattached 22.91 4

35 Henry, Drew Mhc TC 23.10 4

36 Hall, Aliya Unattached 23.13 6

37 Petersson, Bette Five Points 23.19 5

38 Lay, Alexandra Zodiacs Trac 24.75 5

 

200 Meter 8 & Under Division Girls

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Reaves, Adaria Zodiacs Trac 32.59 6

2 Martin, Zaire New Horizon 33.06 1

3 Coleman, Nadya Lightning TC 34.60 1

4 Johnson, Skye Bronx Tigers 35.33 1

5 Washington, Bre Westchester 35.64 3

6 Thomas, Tyaja Mhc TC 36.06 6

7 White-Diez, Jaida Bronx Tigers 36.83 1

8 Andrews, Elizabeth Prospect Par 37.67 3

9 King, Desiree Zodiacs Trac 37.67 6

10 Mitchell, Sabine Prospect Par 37.72 2

11 Barnes, Dakota Mhc TC 37.81 7

12 Ogunbiyi, Stephanie Zodiacs Trac 37.84 5

13 Hopson, Kayla Zodiacs Trac 37.99 7

14 Wills, Michaera New Horizon 38.23 1

15 Moya-Jones, Lourdes Prospect Par 38.66 2

16 Taylor, Kalina Jaguar Track 39.57 2

17 Robinson, Kennedy Bergen Co 40.04 6

18 Duff, Natania Prospect Par 41.59 3

19 Evans, Jaylen Zodiacs Trac 42.04 5

20 Crittenden, Abigail Bergen Co 42.31 5

21 Benjamin, Gabrielle Jeuness TC 42.57 1

22 Campbell, Jaylynn White Plains 42.69 2

23 Caveness, A'Janae Mhc TC 42.93 7

24 Cadle, Janelle Eclipse Trac 44.02 4

25 Bernshtayn, Nylu Prospect Par 44.27 3

26 Barnes, Madison Mhc TC 45.35 4

27 Lee, Hailey Unattached 47.48 4

28 Robinson, Ariann Prospect Par 48.45 1

29 Thomas, Ayanie Mhc TC 48.72 6

30 Finner, Jayla Prospect Par 49.24 3

31 Manzueta, Jessica Notre Dame T 49.36 6

32 Harmon, Addisyn Zodiacs Trac 49.77 7

33 Hector, Kaori Jaguar Track 49.99 3

34 Gibson, Leilani Jeuness TC 50.19 1

35 Jean, Imani Prospect Par 51.33 5

 

400 Meter 8 & Under Division Girls

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Coleman, Nadya Lightning TC 1:18.85 1

2 James, Laila Jeuness TC 1:19.37 1

3 Johnson, Skye Bronx Tigers 1:21.41 1

4 White-Diez, Jaida Bronx Tigers 1:22.21 1

5 Gibson, Leilani Jeuness TC 1:27.19 1

6 Robinson, Kennedy Bergen Co 1:27.60 4

7 Wills, Michaera New Horizon 1:28.02 2

8 Rodriques, Tamera Zodiacs Trac 1:30.85 4

9 Mitchell, Sabine Prospect Par 1:33.06 1

10 Riley, Ella Lightning TC 1:33.84 2

11 Duff, Natania Prospect Par 1:35.55 2

12 Garnes, Taahira Ruff Kutz 1:35.91 3

13 Cadle, Janelle Eclipse Trac 1:37.56 2

14 Negrete, Prizila Notre Dame T 1:37.87 4

15 Johnson, Kayla Ruff Kutz 1:37.97 1

16 Byrd, Annie Prospect Par 1:40.71 1

17 Bernshtayn, Nylu Prospect Par 1:41.24 2

18 Crittenden, Abigail Bergen Co 1:42.26 4

19 Facey, Kyra Halls Expres 1:44.17 3

20 Robinson, Synai Prospect Par 1:46.46 2

21 Finner, Jayla Prospect Par 1:56.81 3

22 Jean, Kayla Prospect Par 2:03.05 2

23 Jean, Imani Prospect Par 2:04.96 3

24 Andrews, Elizabeth Prospect Par 2:10.79 2

 

1500 Meter 8 & Under Division Girls

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Plawiak, Julia Notre Dame T 6:03.68

2 Johnson, Kayla Ruff Kutz 6:41.47

3 Riley, Ella Lightning TC 6:45.86

4 Rodriques, Tamera Zodiacs Trac 7:02.49

5 Cadle, Janelle Eclipse Trac 7:36.12

 

4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Girls

=======================================================================

Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Zodiacs Track Foundation 'A' 1:13.06

1) Evans, Jaylen 2) King, Desiree

3) Reaves, Adaria 4) Rodriques, Tamera

2 Prospect Park Youth ning Cl 'A' 1:13.38

1) Byrd, Annie 2) Duff, Natania

3) Mitchell, Sabine 4) Robinson, Synai

 

Long Jump 8 & Under Division Girls

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Arana, Aeriel The Hi-Liter 2.56m 8-04.75

2 Wiltshire, Katie Five Points 2.30m 7-06.50

3 Plawiak, Julia Notre Dame T 2.18m 7-02.00

4 Hawkins, Kashya Foundation T 2.13m 7-00.00

5 Petersson, Bette Five Points 1.80m 5-11.00

6 Negrete, Prizila Notre Dame T 1.72m 5-07.75

7 Manzueta, Jessica Notre Dame T 1.53m 5-00.25

8 Facey, Kyra Halls Expres 1.47m 4-10.00

9 Candelario, Kaelynn The Hi-Liter 1.25m 4-01.25

10 Johnson, Kayla Ruff Kutz 1.24m 4-01.00

11 Lee, Hailey Unattached 1.09m 3-07.00

12 Ramsey, Juliet Metro Eagles 1.00m 3-03.50

13 Jackson, Tiarra Velocity TC 0.73m 2-04.75

 

Javelin Throw 8 & Under Division Girls

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Negrete, Prizila Notre Dame T 9.18m 30-01

2 Manzueta, Jessica Notre Dame T 8.32m 27-03

3 Barnes, Dakota Mhc TC 6.41m 21-00

4 Thomas, Ayanie Mhc TC 5.74m 18-10

5 Davis, Kimberli Newark Flame 5.04m 16-06

6 Caveness, A'Janae Mhc TC 4.69m 15-05

7 Barnes, Madison Mhc TC 4.36m 14-04

 

200 Meter 9-10 Division Girls

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Brown, Brianna New Horizon 28.34 1

2 Fitzgerald, Jadah Awesome Powe 31.42 6

3 Hassan, Jaiden Bergen Co 31.53 9

4 Benjamin, Khalyse Awesome Powe 31.79 8

5 Darby, Kayce Bergen Co 32.26 11

6 Kelsey, Zahra Awesome Powe 33.05 8

7 Hill, Kaylah Jeuness TC 33.51 1

8 Sumpter, Sage Unattached 33.64 9

9 Young, Deja Bergen Co 33.99 6

10 Diakite, Kanny Harlem Children 34.43 11

11 Tiwari, Trinity Bergen Co 34.62 10

12 Ortiz, Soraya Bergen Co 34.66 7

13 Buckle, Kylah Unattached 34.69 3

14 Leonard, Meghan Island Expre 35.08 6

15 Phillips, Jasmyn Zodiacs Trac 35.11 9

16 Samuels, McKenzie New Horizon 35.45 5

16 Salerno, Gianna Westchester 35.45 5

18 Boose, Amelie Five Points 35.51 8

19 Sanogo, Aichata Awesome Powe 35.85 7

20 Hernandez, Nyla Prospect Par 35.87 1

21 Lallemand, Amari Jeuness TC 35.88 1

22 Hazel, Leniah Metro Eagles 35.97 2

23 Paler, Mia Zodiacs Trac 36.28 7

24 Carter, Fiona Bergen Co 36.40 6

25 Wielander, Meadow Five Points 36.50 5

26 Stringer, Florence Bisny 36.64 3

27 Dendy, Tyler Five Points 37.07 11

28 Jackson, Danielle Velocity TC 37.10 2

29 Fajardo-Wilde, Ella Prospect Par 37.15 3

30 GoodmanMillman, Evelin Unattached 37.34 11

31 Wiltshire, Tess Five Points 37.54 10

32 Baez, Darlene The Hi-Liter 38.09 9

33 Zontak, Emily Prospect Par 38.11 2

34 Keith, Jenna Jaguar Track 38.33 3

35 Staples, Bianca Mhc TC 38.33 6

36 Berman, Eladia Five Points 38.37 7

37 Berger, Hannah Prospect Par 38.37 2

38 Jordan, Tre'Nya Halls Expres 38.60 8

39 Alleyne, Starr Unattached 38.65 8

40 Isip, Simone Prospect Par 39.60 4

41 Vanderloo, Iris Five Points 39.84 8

42 Sanogo, Fanta Hcz Promise 39.85 8

43 Samuels, Raine Zodiacs Trac 39.89 6

44 Jones, Layah Jeuness TC 40.15 3

45 Nieves, Elyza Prospect Par 40.36 3

46 Harmon, Maia Zodiacs Trac 40.82 10

47 Knowles, Jillian Prospect Par 41.92 5

48 Quezada, Solana Five Points 41.95 7

49 Cave, Kamara Metro Eagles 42.16 7

50 Kumar, Anisha Westchester 42.43 5

51 Archer, Samantha Zodiacs Trac 43.15 9

52 Quinonez, Reine Prospect Par 43.44 9

53 Angeli, Jordan Mhc TC 43.74 11

54 Boyd, Shiann Zodiacs Trac 45.76 10

55 Berger, Rebeca Prospect Par 46.84 3

56 Liebmann, Ruby White Plains 47.34 4

57 Graham, Larriyah Prospect Par 47.80 10

58 Radford, Tess Bisny 48.01 5

59 Robinson, Micaiah Prospect Par 48.25 4

60 Jimenez, Sadie Five Points 51.14 10

61 Hutchinson, Kaylah Metro Eagles 59.59 10

 

400 Meter 9-10 Division Girls

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Brown, Brianna New Horizon 1:04.62 1

2 Hassan, Jaiden Bergen Co 1:11.74 4

3 Mcdonald, Madison Jeuness TC 1:14.18 1

4 Jackson, Jamilah Jeuness TC 1:14.47 1

5 Fitzgerald, Jadah Awesome Powe 1:15.59 4

6 Tiwari, Trinity Bergen Co 1:17.09 7

7 Phillips, Jasmyn Zodiacs Trac 1:18.03 5

8 Carter, Fiona Bergen Co 1:18.23 5

9 Young, Deja Bergen Co 1:19.82 6

10 Sanogo, Aichata Awesome Powe 1:20.55 8

11 Hill, Kaylah Jeuness TC 1:20.60 1

12 Samuels, McKenzie New Horizon 1:21.19 5

13 Moujtahid, Sara Awesome Powe 1:21.28 9

14 Stringer, Florence Bisny 1:21.95 3

15 Hernandez, Nyla Prospect Par 1:22.18 2

16 Darby, Kayce Bergen Co 1:22.24 7

17 Baez, Darlene The Hi-Liter 1:22.46 8

18 Lallemand, Amari Jeuness TC 1:22.77 1

19 Isaksen, Unni Prospect Par 1:23.34 2

20 James, Skye Prospect Par 1:23.48 2

21 Jackson, Danielle Velocity TC 1:24.29 1

22 Traore, Habibatou Hcz Promise 1:25.43 7

23 Ortiz, Soraya Bergen Co 1:25.82 7

24 Staples, Bianca Mhc TC 1:25.99 6

25 Nieves, Elyza Prospect Par 1:26.19 3

26 Zontak, Emily Prospect Par 1:27.22 3

27 Harmon, Maia Zodiacs Trac 1:27.25 6

28 Jones, Layah Jeuness TC 1:28.23 3

29 Valentine, Nyla Bergen Co 1:29.25 4

30 Keith, Jenna Jaguar Track 1:32.00 3

31 Liebmann, Ruby White Plains 1:32.28 6

32 Branham-Upton, Ella Prospect Par 1:33.18 3

33 Green, Nae Unattached 1:34.76 5

34 Knowles, Jillian Prospect Par 1:34.86 8

35 Jefferies, Abigail Metro Eagles 1:35.33 9

36 Kumar, Anisha Westchester 1:35.53 5

37 Sanogo, Fanta Hcz Promise 1:35.59 7

38 Quinonez, Reine Prospect Par 1:35.72 6

39 Cave, Kamara Metro Eagles 1:37.05 6

40 Samuels, Raine Zodiacs Trac 1:38.88 7

41 Berger, Rebeca Prospect Par 1:39.20 4

42 Radford, Tess Bisny 1:39.81 4

43 Angeli, Jordan Mhc TC 1:42.78 7

44 Graham, Larriyah Prospect Par 1:45.70 9

45 Boyd, Shiann Zodiacs Trac 1:49.66 8

46 Medrano, Madison Jaguar Track 1:50.66 4

47 Lucas, Kimberly Westchester 1:51.22 6

48 Robinson, Micaiah Prospect Par 1:52.33 6

 

1500 Meter 9-10 Division Girls

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Mcdonald, Madison Jeuness TC 5:39.42

2 Fajardo-Wilde, Ella Prospect Par 5:43.27

3 Jackson, Jamilah Jeuness TC 5:46.28

4 Berger, Hannah Prospect Par 5:51.02

5 Moujtahid, Sara Awesome Powe 5:53.46

6 Sayre, Brooke Westchester 5:59.46

7 Isip, Simone Prospect Par 6:04.60

8 Leonard, Meghan Island Expre 6:22.74

9 GoodmanMillman, Evelin Unattached 6:28.13

10 Bertram, Tahillah Jeuness TC 6:43.76

 

4x100 Meter Relay 9-10 Division Girls

=======================================================================

Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Bergen County Xpress 'A' 1:00.31

1) Darby, Kayce 2) Hassan, Jaiden

3) Ortiz, Soraya 4) Young, Deja

2 Awesome Power TC 'A' 1:00.62

1) Benjamin, Khalyse 2) Fitzgerald, Jadah

3) Kelsey, Zahra 4) Sanogo, Aichata

3 Bergen County Xpress 'B' 1:05.67

1) Carter, Fiona 2) Tiwari, Trinity

3) Valentine, Nyla 4) Vega, Naija

4 Five Points ners 'A' 1:06.14

1) Boose, Amelie 2) Dendy, Tyler

3) Wielander, Meadow 4) Wiltshire, Tess

5 Zodiacs Track Foundation 'A' 1:08.29

1) Harmon, Maia 2) Mora, Jada

3) Phillips, Jasmyn 4) Samuels, Raine

6 Five Points ners 'B' 1:19.32

1) Berman, Eladia 2) Jimenez, Sadie

3) Quezada, Solana 4) Vanderloo, Iris

 

High Jump 9-10 Division Girls

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Mitchell, Deja Notre Dame T 2.31m 7-07.00

2 Leonard, Meghan Island Expre 2.26m 7-05.00

2 Staples, Bianca Mhc TC 2.26m 7-05.00

-- Branham-Upton, Ella Prospect Par NH

-- James, Skye Prospect Par NH

 

Long Jump 9-10 Division Girls

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Sumpter, Sage Unattached 3.80m 12-05.75

2 Kelsey, Zahra Awesome Powe 3.13m 10-03.25

3 Wielander, Meadow Five Points 3.00m 9-10.25

4 Boose, Amelie Five Points 2.87m 9-05.00

5 Dendy, Tyler Five Points 2.85m 9-04.25

6 Wiltshire, Tess Five Points 2.67m 8-09.25

6 Zontak, Emily Prospect Par 2.67m 8-09.25

8 Vanderloo, Iris Five Points 2.62m 8-07.25

9 King, Skky The Hi-Liter 2.58m 8-05.75

10 Jackson, Danielle Velocity TC 2.56m 8-04.75

11 Berman, Eladia Five Points 2.47m 8-01.25

12 Quezada, Solana Five Points 2.40m 7-10.50

13 Branham-Upton, Ella Prospect Par 2.34m 7-08.25

14 Mitchell, Deja Notre Dame T 2.31m 7-07.00

15 Sanogo, Fanta Hcz Promise 2.19m 7-02.25

16 Jimenez, Sadie Five Points 2.16m 7-01.00

17 Lewis, Jucenia Unattached 2.14m 7-00.25

18 Traore, Habibatou Hcz Promise 1.96m 6-05.25

19 Hazel, Leniah Metro Eagles 1.56m 5-01.50

-- Alleyne, Starr Unattached FOUL

 

Javelin Throw 9-10 Division Girls

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Angeli, Jordan Mhc TC 8.67m 28-05

2 Hutchinson, Kaylah Metro Eagles 8.52m 27-11

3 Archer, Samantha Zodiacs Trac 8.38m 27-06

 

200 Meter 11-12 Division Girls

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Parker, Michel Harlem Children 26.99 13

2 Martinez, Tatianna Metro Eagles 27.42 1

3 Frankson, Kassidy New Horizon 28.73 1

4 Stephenson, Madison Prospect Par 28.94 4

5 Nkulume, Chidumga Lightning TC 28.96 1

6 Johnson, Jamila Metro Eagles 28.96 1

7 Butler, Kymesha Medgar Evers 29.12 1

8 Joseph, Shaquill Nyc Flames 29.12 11

9 Cox, Kennedee Bergen Co 29.80 9

10 Richardson, Zibiah Newark Flame 30.55 2

11 Brown, Ka'mani Extreme n 30.86 1

12 Bertram, Rehanna Jeuness TC 30.86 2

13 Marin, Anesia Jeuness TC 30.87 1

14 Beckles, Kyah Jeuness TC 31.00 3

15 Stern, Liana Unattached 31.07 3

16 Cheatham, Maya Ruff Kutz 31.25 2

17 Collins, Marie Prospect Par 31.33 3

18 Dunsky, Gillian Prospect Par 31.33 2

19 Faber-Rico, Bella Prospect Par 31.56 4

20 Naimoli, Sage Prospect Par 31.77 2

21 Richards, Tiana Bronx Tigers 31.84 2

22 Ford, Jordyn Ruff Kutz 31.86 3

23 Dias, Nya Jeuness TC 31.95 4

24 Lloyd, Jasmine Bergen Co 32.05 9

25 Hawkins, Kayla Foundation T 32.19 4

26 Dent, Chaurdanay Mhc TC 32.25 2

27 Hawkins, Kianna Foundation T 32.36 3

28 Drummond, Rushea Bronx Tigers 32.37 3

29 Williams, Mashaya Zodiacs Trac 32.49 8

30 Eargle, Jaelah Zodiacs Trac 32.57 10

31 Williams, Maya Prospect Par 32.72 4

32 Henry, Erin Mhc TC 32.75 3

33 Louizaire, Kiyanna Nyc Flames 32.96 12

34 Wilborn, Isis Prospect Par 33.15 4

35 Rojas, Haleigh Eclipse Trac 33.21 4

36 Diaby, Aicha Hcz Promise 33.28 8

37 Edwards, Faith Ruff Kutz 33.30 3

38 Walker, Kiara Envy TC 33.37 12

39 Barton, Destenemonae New York Lyo 33.43 11

40 Todd, Kendra Zodiacs Trac 33.44 10

41 Barnes, Taylor Mhc TC 33.60 7

42 Wright, Christina Jaguar Track 33.93 8

43 Best, Jala Jaguar Track 34.02 7

44 Swaby, Shania Nyc Flames 34.23 11

45 Lockhart, Kristyne Nyc Flames 34.53 9

46 Callender, Kaylan Bergen Co 34.61 13

47 Powell, Zorah Jaguar Track 34.64 5

48 Bailey, Moneshae Metro Eagles 34.66 5

49 Moody, Hailly Nyc Flames 34.78 11

50 Smiths, Mylene Bronx Tigers 34.85 5

51 Mingo, Taniyah Jaguar Track 34.90 5

52 Fraser, Nia Prospect Par 34.92 6

53 Thomas, Destiny The Hi-Liter 35.03 13

54 Robinson, Skye Unattached 35.12 8

55 InceSalam, Ua Prospect Par 35.13 6

56 Bulter, Kirsten Bergen Co 35.20 9

57 Francis, Danielle Bergen Co 35.22 13

58 McCook, Jasmine Zodiacs Trac 35.33 12

59 White, Skye Five Points 35.51 10

60 Brill, Maya Prospect Par 35.52 6

61 Henry, Aliyah Nyc Flames 35.54 9

62 Konate, Mariam Hcz Promise 35.92 12

63 Cave, Tanisha Metro Eagles 35.96 13

64 Rogers, Alex Jaguar Track 36.37 7

65 Mitchell, Sophia Prospect Par 36.41 6

66 Doogan, Luci Prospect Par 36.79 7

67 Bryant, Tiana Prospect Par 36.80 7

68 Degannes, Coryanna Jaguar Track 36.82 7

69 Ramaswamy, Jothi Westchester 36.87 11

70 Anderson, Zenita Bronx Tigers 37.58 5

71 Thomas, Brianna Mhc TC 37.69 13

72 Washington, Kalonnie Metro Eagles 38.09 13

73 Thomas, Nieasia Mhc TC 38.21 12

74 Sow, Bintou Hcz Promise 38.21 9

75 Sandine, Amalia Prospect Par 38.44 7

76 Shapiro, Soren Prospect Par 38.48 6

77 English, Troi Metro Eagles 39.03 11

78 Sanogo, Nakaridia Hcz Promise 39.52 10

79 Gadoui, Zainah Prospect Par 40.25 7

80 Thorpe, Jenesis Prospect Par 40.90 8

81 Miller, Madeline Prospect Par 42.14 8

82 Greene, Emily Velocity TC 44.10 8

83 Mapp, Shyonna The Hi-Liter 46.14 11

84 Lowe-Berrien, Mariah Envy TC 1:10.58 10

 

400 Meter 11-12 Division Girls

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Martinez, Tatianna Metro Eagles 1:01.99 1

2 Nkulume, Chidumga Lightning TC 1:06.58 1

3 Brown, Madison Extreme n 1:06.62 1

4 Barnswell, Jessica Ruff Kutz 1:06.63 1

5 McEachern, Victoria Ruff Kutz 1:07.24 1

6 Stephenson, Madison Prospect Par 1:08.83 2

7 Brown, Ka'mani Extreme n 1:08.84 1

8 Grant, Alaysia Envy TC 1:09.61 2

9 Dunsky, Gillian Prospect Par 1:09.95 1

10 Bertram, Rehanna Jeuness TC 1:10.66 1

11 Stern, Liana Unattached 1:10.78 3

12 Frankson, Kassidy New Horizon 1:11.31 5

13 Henry, Jasmine Metro Eagles 1:11.83 2

14 Beckles, Kyah Jeuness TC 1:12.30 4

15 Lloyd, Jasmine Bergen Co 1:12.41 10

16 Bullen, Starr Nyc Flames 1:12.44 13

17 Barton, Destenemonae New York Lyo 1:12.64 9

18 Dias, Nya Jeuness TC 1:12.86 4

19 Ford, Jordyn Ruff Kutz 1:13.11 4

20 Johnson, Jamila Metro Eagles 1:13.45 2

21 Williams, Mashaya Zodiacs Trac 1:13.46 13

22 Hawkins, Kianna Foundation T 1:13.67 4

23 Hawkins, Kayla Foundation T 1:13.71 3

24 Worrie, Blessing Ruff Kutz 1:13.91 5

25 Perez, Aaliyah Zodiacs Trac 1:14.06 9

26 Henry, Erin Mhc TC 1:14.39 3

27 Williams, Dorcia Zodiacs Trac 1:14.55 10

28 Diaby, Aicha Hcz Promise 1:14.82 11

29 Drummond, Rushea Bronx Tigers 1:14.86 4

30 Kenny, Aoife Awesome Powe 1:15.16 12

31 Louizaire, Kiyanna Nyc Flames 1:15.20 13

32 Williams, Maya Prospect Par 1:15.92 3

33 Moody, Hailly Nyc Flames 1:16.89 11

34 Myers, Phoebe Ruff Kutz 1:17.13 4

35 Brill, Maya Prospect Par 1:17.14 5

36 Dent, Chaurdanay Mhc TC 1:17.44 3

37 Collins, Marie Prospect Par 1:17.45 2

38 Wilborn, Isis Prospect Par 1:18.07 7

39 Rust, Anneka New York Sta 1:18.15 5

40 InceSalam, Ua Prospect Par 1:18.19 6

41 Blackheart, Jada Halls Expres 1:18.21 2

42 Liccese, Natalia Zodiacs Trac 1:18.35 9

43 Edwards, Taniya Awesome Powe 1:18.48 10

44 Powell, Zorah Jaguar Track 1:18.79 6

45 Thompson, JordynCamille Bronx Tigers 1:18.99 12

46 Ramaswamy, Jothi Westchester 1:19.16 13

47 Richards, Tiana Bronx Tigers 1:19.50 3

48 Perez, Abigail Awesome Powe 1:19.80 9

49 Eargle, Jaelah Zodiacs Trac 1:19.87 10

50 Best, Jala Jaguar Track 1:20.49 8

51 Todd, Kendra Zodiacs Trac 1:20.91 13

52 Mitchell, Sophia Prospect Par 1:20.99 6

53 Konate, Mariam Hcz Promise 1:21.13 11

54 Edwards, Faith Ruff Kutz 1:21.19 5

55 Bailey, Moneshae Metro Eagles 1:21.27 12

56 Lockhart, Kristyne Nyc Flames 1:21.96 11

57 Rogers, Alex Jaguar Track 1:22.46 6

58 Bernard, Alana Ruff Kutz 1:22.46 6

59 Sandine, Amalia Prospect Par 1:22.73 5

60 Rojas, Haleigh Eclipse Trac 1:23.50 5

61 Jackson, Grace Unattached 1:23.68 8

62 Ekperigin, Grace New York Sta 1:23.83 7

63 Cave, Tanisha Metro Eagles 1:24.77 10

64 Barnes, Taylor Mhc TC 1:24.78 7

65 Swaby, Shania Nyc Flames 1:25.98 12

66 Mingo, Taniyah Jaguar Track 1:26.01 7

67 Bryant, Tiana Prospect Par 1:27.00 7

68 English, Troi Metro Eagles 1:28.02 11

69 Degannes, Coryanna Jaguar Track 1:29.09 8

70 Thomas, Brianna Mhc TC 1:29.97 9

71 Francis, Danielle Bergen Co 1:30.98 10

72 Sow, Bintou Hcz Promise 1:31.72 11

73 Kelly, Samantha Notre Dame T 1:32.75 11

74 Bulter, Kirsten Bergen Co 1:32.91 11

75 Washington, Kalonnie Metro Eagles 1:33.80 12

76 Davis, Brigitte Westchester 1:34.32 9

77 Gadoui, Zainah Prospect Par 1:34.52 8

78 Thomas, Nieasia Mhc TC 1:35.00 12

79 Miller, Madeline Prospect Par 1:39.61 8

80 Anderson, Zenita Bronx Tigers 1:40.98 7

81 Thorpe, Jenesis Prospect Par 1:41.06 13

 

1500 Meter 11-12 Division Girls

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Walker, Ivy Nutmeg Strid 5:09.67 1

2 Weiner, Natalie White Plains 5:14.38 1

3 Kenny, Aoife Awesome Powe 5:16.39 2

4 Brown, Madison Extreme n 5:33.17 1

5 Perez, Abigail Awesome Powe 5:33.23 2

6 Grant, Alaysia Envy TC 5:34.39 2

7 Myers, Phoebe Ruff Kutz 5:40.32 1

8 Faber-Rico, Bella Prospect Par 5:42.93 1

9 Naimoli, Sage Prospect Par 5:46.44 1

10 Thompson, JordynCamille Bronx Tigers 5:49.75 2

11 Perez, Aaliyah Zodiacs Trac 5:52.93 2

12 Kendall, Jacqueline Unattached 6:01.01 1

13 Blackheart, Jada Halls Expres 6:03.29 1

14 Rust, Anneka New York Sta 6:03.39 1

15 Bernard, Alana Ruff Kutz 6:12.95 2

16 Edwards, Taniya Awesome Powe 6:12.96 2

17 Doogan, Luci Prospect Par 6:16.85 2

18 Liccese, Natalia Zodiacs Trac 6:18.67 2

19 Shapiro, Soren Prospect Par 6:26.95 2

20 James, Sanaa Prospect Par 6:30.64 2

21 Miah, Sophia Jaguar Track 6:30.75 2

22 Bryant, Tiana Prospect Par 6:38.27 2

 

4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Girls

=======================================================================

Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Metro Eagles Track Field Club 'A' 56.32

1) Henry, Jasmine 2) Johnson, Jamila

3) Martinez, Tatianna 4) Pettway, Danielle

2 Ruff Kutz 'A' 56.59

1) Barnswell, Jessica 2) Cheatham, Maya

3) McEachern, Victoria 4) Worrie, Blessing

3 Zodiacs Track Foundation 'A' 1:00.73

1) Eargle, Jaelah 2) Liccese, Natalia

3) Perez, Aaliyah 4) Williams, Dorcia

4 Bergen County Xpress 'A' 1:02.71

1) Callender, Kaylan 2) Francis, Danielle

3) Lloyd, Jasmine 4) Richards, Karissia

5 Nyc Flames 'A' 1:03.76

1) Bullen, Starr 2) Henry, Aliyah

3) Lockhart, Kristyne 4) Moody, Hailly

6 Bronx Tigers TC 'A' 1:04.39

1) Anderson, Zenita 2) Drummond, Rushea

3) Richards, Tiana 4) Smiths, Mylene

 

High Jump 11-12 Division Girls

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 McEachern, Victoria Ruff Kutz 2.46m 8-00.75

1 Myers, Phoebe Ruff Kutz 2.46m 8-00.75

3 Callender, Kaylan Bergen Co 2.26m 7-05.00

 

Long Jump 11-12 Division Girls

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Jackson, Grace Unattached 3.94m 12-11.25

2 Grant, Alaysia Envy TC 3.69m 12-01.25

3 Hawkins, Kianna Foundation T 3.65m 11-11.75

4 Ekperigin, Grace New York Sta 3.59m 11-09.50

5 Hawkins, Kayla Foundation T 3.56m 11-08.25

6 Frankson, Kassidy New Horizon 3.53m 11-07.00

7 Ford, Jordyn Ruff Kutz 3.51m 11-06.25

8 Edwards, Faith Ruff Kutz 3.29m 10-09.50

9 Cox, Kennedee Bergen Co 3.10m 10-02.00

10 Mingo, Taniyah Jaguar Track 3.06m 10-00.50

11 Diaby, Aicha Hcz Promise 2.85m 9-04.25

12 James, Sanaa Prospect Par 2.78m 9-01.50

13 Walker, Kiara Envy TC 2.69m 8-10.00

14 Kendall, Jacqueline Unattached 2.64m 8-08.00

15 Konate, Mariam Hcz Promise 2.53m 8-03.75

16 Bernard, Alana Ruff Kutz 2.50m 8-02.50

17 Thomas, Destiny The Hi-Liter 2.41m 7-11.00

18 White, Skye Five Points 2.37m 7-09.50

19 Cheatham, Maya Ruff Kutz 2.36m 7-09.00

20 Sow, Bintou Hcz Promise 2.30m 7-06.50

21 Greene, Emily Velocity TC 2.18m 7-02.00

22 Rojas, Haleigh Eclipse Trac 2.15m 7-00.75

-- Worrie, Blessing Ruff Kutz FOUL

-- Daniel, Nia The Hi-Liter FOUL

-- Sanogo, Nakaridia Hcz Promise FOUL

 

Javelin Throw 11-12 Division Girls

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Cox, Kennedee Bergen Co 15.67m 51-05

2 Kelly, Samantha Notre Dame T 12.14m 39-10

3 Bulter, Kirsten Bergen Co 10.30m 33-09

4 Lowe-Berrien, Mariah Envy TC 9.91m 32-06

5 English, Troi Metro Eagles 9.04m 29-08

6 Thomas, Nieasia Mhc TC 8.17m 26-10

7 Greene, Emily Velocity TC 7.03m 23-01

8 Henry, Erin Mhc TC 4.26m 14-00

9 Thomas, Brianna Mhc TC 3.84m 12-07

10 Barnes, Taylor Mhc TC 1.35m 4-05

 

200 Meter 13-14 Division Girls

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Wright, Iantha Metro Eagles 26.16 1

2 Douglas-Grant, Jasmine Jeuness TC 26.37 1

3 Griffith, Daniella Medgar Evers 26.76 1

4 Evans, Mackenzie Jeuness TC 27.46 1

5 Straker, Zuri New York Lyo 27.74 8

6 Ferguson, Alliyah New York Lyo 27.84 2

7 Browne, Brianna Medgar Evers 27.95 2

8 Jackson, Dominique Velocity TC 28.15 3

9 Phillips, Ashley Awesome Powe 28.32 9

10 Adams, Chynna Zodiacs Trac 28.39 11

11 Sumter, Kijara Halls Expres 28.65 1

12 Wright, Solange Halls Expres 29.01 1

13 McFarlane, Allea Lightning TC 29.04 2

14 Harris, Aolani New York Lyo 29.04 9

15 Ogunsanya, Nia Extreme n 29.18 3

16 Patterson, Makenzi Lightning TC 29.19 3

17 Jones, Briyanna Jeuness TC 29.28 2

18 Rowe, Naomi Ruff Kutz 29.32 3

19 Lee, Shiian New York Lyo 29.62 8

20 Swinnie, Jailen Mhc TC 29.77 2

21 Malcolm, Rochelle Bronx Tigers 29.96 4

22 Antrum, Ladaysia Prospect Par 29.98 3

23 Gooding, Shadae Nyc Flames 30.17 9

24 McDonald, Breanna Prospect Par 30.28 3

25 Herbert, Siyara Lightning TC 30.30 9

26 Chenault, Gabrielle Ruff Kutz 30.34 4

27 Spence, Gabrielle Bergen Co 30.41 10

28 Jackson, Diamond Zodiacs Trac 30.41 7

29 Williams, Tianna Lightning TC 30.47 3

30 Philbert, Mia Nyc Flames 30.86 10

31 Hart, Trinity Jaguar Track 30.98 5

32 Bartlett, Fayola Nyc Flames 31.04 11

33 Johnson, Kayla Zodiacs Trac 31.09 9

34 Valentine, Kristen Bergen Co 31.21 7

35 Kendall, Josephine Unattached 31.90 2

36 Thomas, Yazmine Mhc TC 31.91 5

37 Glenn, Leela Jaguar Track 31.96 5

38 Garnes, Tatiyana Ruff Kutz 31.97 10

39 Skeffers, Shania Medgar Evers 32.08 5

40 Thorbourne, Imani Bronx Tigers 32.33 6

41 Reid, Yanique Nyc Flames 32.41 11

42 Richardson, Javia Medgar Evers 32.48 4

43 Duncan, Marley Prospect Par 32.55 6

44 Lawrence, Chanice New York Lyo 32.64 8

45 Jenkins, Zariah Prospect Par 33.07 5

46 Smalls, Dejanae Zodiacs Trac 33.27 7

47 Mitchell, Keiandra Prospect Par 34.06 4

48 Taylor, Sri Jaguar Track 34.08 6

49 Lightbourne, Alyah Zodiacs Trac 34.50 10

50 Pynn, Bridget Prospect Par 34.52 7

51 Forbes, NaJay Metro Eagles 34.55 8

51 LeonardRose, Isabel Prospect Par 34.55 6

53 Keegan, Shayla Jaguar Track 34.61 6

54 Websterrutledge, Pearl Unattached 34.62 5

55 Cabrera, Karen The Hi-Liter 34.64 10

56 Holifield, Jayda White Plains 35.65 6

57 Gaughran-Bedell, Adelaid Prospect Par 37.03 7

58 Camara, Oumou The Hi-Liter 37.16 8

59 Cassidy, Ruth Prospect Par 37.24 7

60 Diallo, Mariam The Hi-Liter 37.66 10

61 Branch, Destiny Metro Eagles 42.61 11

62 Sow, Aminata The Hi-Liter 44.91 11

 

400 Meter 13-14 Division Girls

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Peoples, Paris Halls Expres 58.53 1

2 Douglas-Grant, Jasmine Jeuness TC 1:00.07 1

3 Lewis, Bianca Metro Eagles 1:02.94 1

4 Ogunsanya, Nia Extreme n 1:04.45 2

5 Evans, Mackenzie Jeuness TC 1:04.82 2

6 Jackson, Dominique Velocity TC 1:05.03 4

7 Phillips, Ashley Awesome Powe 1:06.20 7

8 Slater, Janelle New York Lyo 1:06.27 9

9 Fuertado, Erika Ruff Kutz 1:06.56 3

10 Jones, Briyanna Jeuness TC 1:06.60 2

11 Means, Shalah Jeuness TC 1:06.65 1

12 Davis, Sade Halls Expres 1:07.43 2

13 Patterson, Makenzi Lightning TC 1:07.46 3

14 Steele, Nyrei Metro Eagles 1:07.48 2

15 Aviles, Lauryn New York Sta 1:07.89 3

16 Morgan, Olivia Zodiacs Trac 1:08.54 10

17 Axinn, Amalia Awesome Powe 1:09.50 10

18 Williams, Tianna Lightning TC 1:09.58 3

19 Davis, Tayla Bronx Tigers 1:10.01 1

20 McFarlane, Allea Lightning TC 1:10.33 3

21 Jackson, Diamond Zodiacs Trac 1:11.15 9

22 Swinnie, Jailen Mhc TC 1:11.31 4

23 Valentine, Kristen Bergen Co 1:11.40 9

24 Lee, Shiian New York Lyo 1:11.60 9

25 Glenn, Leela Jaguar Track 1:11.75 5

26 Foster-Daniels, Maiya-Fa Eclipse Trac 1:12.13 4

27 Simeon, Kadreya Eclipse Trac 1:12.17 2

28 Norman, Bobbie Medgar Evers 1:12.57 5

29 Herbert, Siyara Lightning TC 1:12.98 4

30 Garnes, Tatiyana Ruff Kutz 1:12.98 4

31 DuVerney-Beavers, Nzinga Awesome Powe 1:12.99 6

32 Brown, Alexandria Eclipse Trac 1:13.03 3

33 Harrison, Jessica Ruff Kutz 1:13.32 5

34 Keegan, Shayla Jaguar Track 1:14.65 6

35 Jenkins, Zariah Prospect Par 1:15.03 4

36 Thorbourne, Imani Bronx Tigers 1:15.04 8

37 Sellers, Juanita Jaguar Track 1:15.04 5

38 Malcolm, Rochelle Bronx Tigers 1:15.09 6

39 Spence, Gabrielle Bergen Co 1:15.26 9

40 Lucas, Jasmyn Westchester 1:15.50 9

41 Curran, Olivia White Plains 1:15.67 4

42 Mitchell, Keiandra Prospect Par 1:15.96 5

43 Kendall, Josephine Unattached 1:16.22 3

44 Smalls, Dejanae Zodiacs Trac 1:16.36 8

45 Johnson, Kayla Zodiacs Trac 1:16.43 7

46 Lawrence, Chanice New York Lyo 1:16.55 7

47 Reid, Yanique Nyc Flames 1:16.97 8

48 Cohen, Pearl Awesome Powe 1:17.44 8

49 Pynn, Bridget Prospect Par 1:17.47 6

50 LeonardRose, Isabel Prospect Par 1:17.71 5

51 Thomas, Yazmine Mhc TC 1:18.09 5

52 Acevedo, Nina Westchester 1:18.19 8

53 Lightbourne, Alyah Zodiacs Trac 1:18.63 7

54 Delbe, Jazmine Medgar Evers 1:19.80 6

55 Ferguson, Alliyah New York Lyo 1:20.57 10

56 Alexander, Selah Medgar Evers 1:21.24 6

57 Holifield, Jayda White Plains 1:21.89 4

58 Websterrutledge, Pearl Unattached 1:23.73 5

59 Camara, Oumou The Hi-Liter 1:23.99 8

60 Noble, Aleeka Metro Eagles 1:25.41 9

61 Cassidy, Ruth Prospect Par 1:27.68 7

62 Manzueta, Branda Notre Dame T 1:38.57 9

63 Branch, Destiny Metro Eagles 1:49.54 8

 

1500 Meter 13-14 Division Girls

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Quarshie, Kaylah Halls Expres 5:07.37 1

2 Means, Shalah Jeuness TC 5:11.65 1

3 Mitchell, Keiana Prospect Par 5:12.00 1

4 Rice, Sydney Prospect Par 5:23.01 1

5 Curran, Olivia White Plains 5:23.27 1

6 Simeon, Kadreya Eclipse Trac 5:38.04 1

7 Aviles, Lauryn New York Sta 5:42.40 1

8 Acevedo, Nina Westchester 5:45.71 2

9 Duncan, Marley Prospect Par 5:49.35 1

10 Harrison, Jessica Ruff Kutz 5:55.81 2

11 Lucas, Jasmyn Westchester 6:02.01 2

12 Davis, Sade Halls Expres 6:04.72 1

13 Davis, Tayla Bronx Tigers 6:12.15 2

14 Norman, Bobbie Medgar Evers 6:16.71 2

15 Gaughran-Bedell, Adelaid Prospect Par 6:23.62 2

16 Alexander, Selah Medgar Evers 7:06.94 2

 

200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Girls

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Akil, Anu Metro Eagles 32.43 1

2 Lyons, Janai Jeuness TC 34.02 1

3 Sellers, Juanita Jaguar Track 37.41 2

4 Brown, Alexandria Eclipse Trac 39.15 1

5 Shakwi, Sanaa Eclipse Trac 39.24 2

 

2000 Meter Steeplechase 13-14 Division Girls

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Rice, Sydney Prospect Par 8:16.87

2 Clark, Mackenzie Island Expre 8:37.60

 

4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls

=======================================================================

Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Metro Eagles Track Field Club 'A' 52.54

1) Akil, Anu 2) Lewis, Bianca

3) Steele, Nyrei 4) Wright, Iantha

2 Ruff Kutz 'A' 52.69

1) Myers, Sophia 2) Pottinger, Janelle

3) Scatliffe, Telicia 4) Wilson, Jillian

3 Nyc Flames 'A' 56.94

1) Bartlett, Fayola 2) Gooding, Shadae

3) Philbert, Mia 4) Smith, Najae

-- Medgar Evers Cougars TC 'A' DNF

1) Alexander, Selah 2) Norman, Bobbie

3) Richardson, Javia 4) Skeffers, Shania

 

4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Girls

=======================================================================

Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Halls Express Ii Youth Track 'A' 4:07.42

1) Davis, Sade 2) Lundy, Nia

3) Peoples, Paris 4) Quarshie, Kaylah

2 Ruff Kutz 'A' 4:13.54

1) Dumpson, Mya 2) Myers, Sophia

3) Pottinger, Janelle 4) Wilson, Jillian

3 Metro Eagles Track Field Club 'A' 4:16.64

1) Akil, Anu 2) Lewis, Bianca

3) Steele, Nyrei 4) Wright, Iantha

4 Jaguar Track 'A' 4:17.04

1) Curry, Aaliyah 2) Jordan, Catherine

3) Kirton, Simone 4) Lewis, Dahria

5 Ruff Kutz 'B' 4:29.04

1) Chenault, Gabrielle 2) Fuertado, Erika

3) Rowe, Naomi 4) Scatliffe, Telicia

6 New York Lyons Mane TC 'A' 4:31.04

1) Ferguson, Alliyah 2) Harris, Aolani

3) Slater, Janelle 4) Straker, Zuri

7 Prospect Park Youth ning Cl 'A' 4:35.24

1) Antrum, Ladaysia 2) Duncan, Marley

3) McDonald, Breanna 4) Mitchell, Keiana

8 Eclipse Track Field Inc 'A' 4:43.44

1) Brown, Alexandria 2) Foster-Daniels, Maiya-Faye

3) Shakwi, Sanaa 4) Simeon, Kadreya

9 Awesome Power TC 'A' 4:44.74

1) Axinn, Amalia 2) Cohen, Pearl

3) DuVerney-Beavers, Nzinga 4) Hough, Kali

10 Zodiacs Track Foundation 'A' 4:52.74

11 Lightning TC 'A' 4:53.34

12 Nyc Flames 'A' 5:19.24

1) Smith, Najae 2)

 

High Jump 13-14 Division Girls

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Myers, Sophia Ruff Kutz 2.61m 8-06.75

2 Rowe, Naomi Ruff Kutz 2.56m 8-04.75

3 Pottinger, Janelle Ruff Kutz 2.51m 8-02.75

-- Shakwi, Sanaa Eclipse Trac NH

-- Harrison, Jessica Ruff Kutz NH

 

Long Jump 13-14 Division Girls

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Lyons, Janai Jeuness TC 4.55m 14-11.25

2 Harris, Aolani New York Lyo 4.16m 13-07.75

3 Dumpson, Mya Ruff Kutz 3.90m 12-09.50

4 Hart, Trinity Jaguar Track 3.71m 12-02.25

5 Chenault, Gabrielle Ruff Kutz 3.67m 12-00.50

6 Ferguson, Alliyah New York Lyo 3.50m 11-05.75

7 Jackson, Dominique Velocity TC 3.35m 11-00.00

8 Taylor, Sri Jaguar Track 3.09m 10-01.75

9 Scatliffe, Telicia Ruff Kutz 2.82m 9-03.00

10 Lee, Shiian New York Lyo 2.76m 9-00.75

11 Slater, Janelle New York Lyo 2.75m 9-00.25

12 Cabrera, Karen The Hi-Liter 2.59m 8-06.00

13 Wilson, Jillian Ruff Kutz 2.58m 8-05.75

14 Foster-Daniels, Maiya-Fa Eclipse Trac 2.53m 8-03.75

15 Noble, Aleeka Metro Eagles 2.49m 8-02.00

16 Lawrence, Chanice New York Lyo 2.39m 7-10.25

17 Diallo, Mariam The Hi-Liter 2.15m 7-00.75

18 Manzueta, Branda Notre Dame T 2.07m 6-09.50

19 Branch, Destiny Metro Eagles 2.02m 6-07.50

-- Sow, Aminata The Hi-Liter FOUL

-- Straker, Zuri New York Lyo FOUL

 

Javelin Throw 13-14 Division Girls

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Thomas, Yazmine Mhc TC 23.04m 75-07

 

200 Meter 15-16 Division Girls

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Stkey, Arianne Bronx Tigers 25.71 1

2 Stkey, Ariel Bronx Tigers 25.89 1

3 Wakefield, Joshane Halls Expres 26.04 1

4 White, Angel Bronx Tigers 27.73 1

5 Wilkerson, Tannia Newark Flame 27.87 2

6 Anderson, Morel Bronx Tigers 28.33 1

7 Yelity, Jakcra Bronx Tigers 28.71 2

8 Johnson, Jasmyne Jeuness TC 28.72 1

9 Parker, Egypt Eclipse Trac 28.95 2

10 Desilva, Danisha Mhc TC 29.48 3

11 Martin, Kelsi-Ann Metro Eagles 29.54 3

12 Yearwood, Ryann Ruff Kutz 30.45 3

13 Miller, Naidira New York Lyo 32.19 3

14 Gray, Cyrena Awesome Powe 32.58 3

 

400 Meter 15-16 Division Girls

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Stkey, Arianne Bronx Tigers 59.00 1

2 Wakefield, Joshane Halls Expres 1:01.14 1

3 White, Angel Bronx Tigers 1:01.29 1

4 Lumsden, Zaria Eclipse Trac 1:02.10 1

5 Johnson, Jasmyne Jeuness TC 1:04.73 1

6 Yelity, Jakcra Bronx Tigers 1:06.22 2

7 Anderson, Morel Bronx Tigers 1:07.27 2

8 Martin, Kelsi-Ann Metro Eagles 1:08.29 2

9 Stkey, Ariel Bronx Tigers 1:10.87 1

10 Parker, Egypt Eclipse Trac 1:11.14 2

11 Miller, Naidira New York Lyo 1:13.20 3

12 Gray, Cyrena Awesome Powe 1:17.62 3

 

1500 Meter 15-16 Division Girls

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Gibson, Nia Awesome Powe 5:10.84

2 Mells, My'Lesha Newark Flame 8:12.02

 

400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 Division Girls

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Lumsden, Zaria Eclipse Trac 1:19.70

2 Anderson, Tiffany Metro Eagles 1:20.48

3 Mells, My'Lesha Newark Flame 1:35.72

 

2000 Meter Steeplechase 15-16 Division Girls

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Wong, Chanelle Quiet Storm 8:24.16

 

4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 Division Girls

=======================================================================

Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Bronx Tigers TC 'A' 52.17

1) Anderson, Morel 2) Stkey, Arianne

3) Stkey, Ariel 4) White, Angel

 

High Jump 15-16 Division Girls

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Yearwood, Ryann Ruff Kutz 1.36m 4-05.50

2 Lumsden, Zaria Eclipse Trac 1.31m 4-03.50

 

Long Jump 15-16 Division Girls

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Yearwood, Ryann Ruff Kutz 4.19m 13-09.00

2 Wilkerson, Tannia Newark Flame 4.11m 13-06.00

3 Miller, Naidira New York Lyo 3.17m 10-05.00

4 Martin, Kelsi-Ann Metro Eagles 2.81m 9-02.75

 

Javelin Throw 15-16 Division Girls

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Parker, Egypt Eclipse Trac 16.92m 55-06

 

200 Meter 17-18 Division Girls

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Williams, Taylor Unattached 25.88

2 Britton, Terrilyn Metro Eagles 27.77

3 Myers, Elizabeth Ruff Kutz 27.99

4 Pierson, Camisha Bronx Tigers 28.69

 

400 Meter 17-18 Division Girls

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Kirkpatrick, Shaniqua Ruff Kutz 1:00.60 1

2 Toure, Tigunda Harlem Children 1:03.05 2

3 Britton, Terrilyn Metro Eagles 1:04.97 1

4 Myers, Elizabeth Ruff Kutz 1:06.35 1

5 Ethridge, Kharyn Jeuness TC 1:07.06 1

6 Gulston, Jalyana Harlem Children 1:07.08 2

 

1500 Meter 17-18 Division Girls

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Ethridge, Kharyn Jeuness TC 5:31.22

 

High Jump 17-18 Division Girls

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Bancorft, Sandreka Ruff Kutz 1.31m 4-03.50

 

Long Jump 17-18 Division Girls

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Guan, Hui Forest Hills 3.96m 13-00.00

 

100 Meter 8 & Under Division Boys

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Noble, Wesley Metro Eagles 15.62 1

2 Donaldson, Xavier Jaguar Track 15.77 1

3 Blackman, Antoine Medgar Evers 16.01 1

4 Clarke, Nicari East New Yor 16.03 1

5 Johnson, Jelani Metro Eagles 16.61 4

6 Lawson, Kyaire Ruff Kutz 16.84 3

7 Baer, Christopher Central Isli 16.93 4

8 Williams, Dylan Jaguar Track 17.14 2

9 Nickens, Joshua Zodiacs Trac 17.18 4

10 Cauldwell, Julian Unattached 17.21 2

11 George, Khaje Zodiacs Trac 17.31 4

12 Lindo, Dontae Unattached 17.40 2

13 Brown, Aaron Metro Eagles 17.47 1

14 Taylorjr, Craig Bronx Tigers 17.78 1

15 Rojas, Al-Qamar Jaguar Track 17.80 2

16 Sanders, Kaj Jaguar Track 17.84 2

17 Chalmers, Xavier Halls Expres 17.92 5

18 Dawson, Jared Zodiacs Trac 17.95 3

19 Moore, Jaysiah Velocity TC 18.05 1

20 Rose, Brian Bronx Tigers 18.19 1

21 Samuels, Toure New Horizon 18.30 3

22 Peart, Justin Bronx Tigers 18.36 1

23 Young, Tyler New York Lyo 18.60 5

24 Haseley, Zachary Zodiacs Trac 18.83 4

25 Bell, Jaylen Jaguar Track 18.93 2

26 Boose, Shane Five Points 19.06 5

27 Europe, Tolani Metro Eagles 19.53 5

28 Conrad, Jakai Metropolis T 19.55 5

29 BuckleJr, Karl Unattached 19.55 2

30 Fowlkes, Curtis Bergen Co 19.66 4

31 Petersson, Mino Five Points 19.78 5

32 Freckleton, Ryan Zodiacs Trac 19.93 5

33 Johnson, Nathan Jaguar Track 20.22 3

34 Wilson, Brandon Envy TC 20.84 3

35 Ogunbiyi, Samuel Zodiacs Trac 21.12 5

36 Tucker, Nathaniel Halls Expres 21.42 3

37 Freckleton, Dylan Zodiacs Trac 21.62 4

38 Howard,Jr., Thomas Newark Flame 26.57 2

39 Ha, Nelson Jaguar Track 27.62 2

 

200 Meter 8 & Under Division Boys

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Noble, Wesley Metro Eagles 33.24 1

2 Lawson, Kyaire Ruff Kutz 35.12 4

3 Blackman, Antoine Medgar Evers 35.22 1

4 Cauldwell, Julian Unattached 36.49 1

5 Nickens, Joshua Zodiacs Trac 37.22 5

6 Capers, Jayrel Harlem Children 37.32 5

7 Hodgson, Jack Bisny 38.75 2

8 Chalmers, Xavier Halls Expres 38.78 3

9 Moore, Jaysiah Velocity TC 38.86 1

10 Dawson, Jared Zodiacs Trac 39.04 5

11 Rose, Brian Bronx Tigers 39.31 1

12 Samuels, Toure New Horizon 39.39 5

13 Peart, Justin Bronx Tigers 40.10 2

14 Haseley, Zachary Zodiacs Trac 40.23 4

15 Shaw-Sanchez, Noah Prospect Par 41.10 2

16 Europe, Tolani Metro Eagles 41.17 2

17 Bell, Jaylen Jaguar Track 41.39 5

18 Gavenas, Tamrai Prospect Par 41.45 5

19 Young, Tyler New York Lyo 41.54 3

20 Fowlkes, Curtis Bergen Co 41.92 4

21 Boutin, Nate Prospect Par 42.08 2

22 Ogunbiyi, Samuel Zodiacs Trac 42.21 4

23 Johnson, Micah Zodiacs Trac 42.90 4

24 Conrad, Jakai Metropolis T 43.26 4

25 Freckleton, Ryan Zodiacs Trac 43.46 5

26 Johnson, Nathan Jaguar Track 44.45 3

27 Anderson, Driseth Bronx Tigers 46.53 3

28 Wilson, Brandon Envy TC 46.78 3

29 Tucker, Nathaniel Halls Expres 47.68 4

30 Freckleton, Dylan Zodiacs Trac 50.14 3

31 Torres, Ricky Prospect Par 50.90 4

32 Farley, Aiden Prospect Par 52.19 2

33 Leon, Alexander Prospect Par 52.38 2

34 Downie, Zaire Prospect Par 56.04 3

 

400 Meter 8 & Under Division Boys

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Johnson, Jelani Metro Eagles 1:20.15 1

2 George, Khaje Zodiacs Trac 1:24.32 2

3 Fowlkes, Curtis Bergen Co 1:33.48 2

4 Hodgson, Jack Bisny 1:34.30 1

5 Shaw-Sanchez, Noah Prospect Par 1:34.33 1

6 Johnson, Micah Zodiacs Trac 1:40.18 2

7 Torres, Ricky Prospect Par 1:49.18 1

8 Farley, Aiden Prospect Par 1:54.57 1

9 Leon, Alexander Prospect Par 2:05.95 1

10 Downie, Zaire Prospect Par 2:07.31 1

 

1500 Meter 8 & Under Division Boys

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Brown, Aaron Metro Eagles 5:55.42

2 Gavenas, Tamrai Prospect Par 6:07.74

3 Lindo, Dontae Unattached 6:31.87

4 Boutin, Nate Prospect Par 6:41.39

5 Myers, Adrian Notre Dame T 7:13.40

 

4x100 Meter Relay 8 & Under Division Boys

=======================================================================

Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Jaguar Track 'A' 1:09.89

1) Donaldson, Xavier 2) Ha, Nelson

3) Rojas, Al-Qamar 4) Sanders, Kaj

2 Zodiacs Track Foundation 'A' 1:11.75

1) Dawson, Jared 2) George, Khaje

3) Johnson, Micah 4) Nickens, Joshua

3 Bronx Tigers TC 'A' 1:17.74

1) Anderson, Driseth 2) Peart, Justin

3) Rose, Brian 4) Taylorjr, Craig

4 Prospect Park Youth ning Cl 'B' 1:30.15

1) Downie, Zaire 2) Leon, Alexander

3) Milford, Graham 4) Torres, Ricky

 

Long Jump 8 & Under Division Boys

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Moore, Jaysiah Velocity TC 2.36m 7-09.00

2 Boose, Shane Five Points 2.20m 7-02.75

3 Chalmers, Xavier Halls Expres 2.12m 6-11.50

4 Lindo, Dontae Unattached 2.02m 6-07.50

5 Boutin, Nate Prospect Par 1.99m 6-06.50

6 Petersson, Mino Five Points 1.95m 6-04.75

7 Howard,Jr., Thomas Newark Flame 1.76m 5-09.25

8 Cauldwell, Julian Unattached 1.74m 5-08.50

9 Myers, Adrian Notre Dame T 1.73m 5-08.25

 

Javelin Throw 8 & Under Division Boys

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Young, Tyler New York Lyo 5.04m 16-06

2 Charles, Thomas Newark Flame 1.92m 6-03

 

200 Meter 9-10 Division Boys

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Hunt, Roland Newark Flame 30.40 2

2 Williams, Tavon Bronx Tigers 30.59 1

3 Watkins, Amon-Ra Eclipse Trac 30.69 1

4 Ramsey, Wesley Metro Eagles 31.76 1

5 Ryba, Samuel Sonic TC 32.41 1

6 Coley, Julian Zodiacs Trac 32.69 6

7 Samuels, Jaden Mhc TC 32.95 4

8 Ebanks, Jaden Bergen Co 33.05 4

9 Thompson, James Five Points 33.97 5

10 Damon, Kashabe Halls Expres 34.29 5

11 Williams, Jaden Metro Eagles 34.39 7

12 Hendricks, Vincent Mhc TC 34.41 6

13 Clarke, Nicari Unattached 34.43 1

14 Rodriguez-King, Michael Island Expre 35.86 4

15 Asher, Andrew Island Expre 36.06 3

16 Fraser, Niahn Prospect Par 36.11 1

17 Augsburg, Lukas Unattached 36.13 1

18 Easterling, Andrew Jaguar Track 37.53 2

19 Kelsey, Kyle Awesome Powe 37.73 3

20 Pamon, Stephen Jaguar Track 37.80 5

21 Danielski, Miles Prospect Par 37.87 2

22 Ceesay, Kebba Zodiacs Trac 38.08 5

23 Washington, Bryce Westchester 38.33 4

24 Ellerstein, Luke Unattached 38.50 2

25 Pickett, Izaiah Mhc TC 39.14 4

26 Gauhran-Bedell, Silas Prospect Par 40.16 2

27 Danilav-Lee, Steven Bisny 40.65 5

28 Best, Kristian Jaguar Track 40.67 2

29 Hawkins, Tayshaun Foundation T 40.80 2

30 DeJesus, Christian Jaguar Track 41.92 3

31 Forde, Felix Bisny 42.19 5

32 Ogunbiyi, Stephen Zodiacs Trac 43.24 6

33 Alston, Raymond Prospect Par 43.47 3

34 Hamzane, Thami Island Expre 44.22 4

35 Scotland, Tashon Mhc TC 44.63 7

36 Johnson, Malachi Jaguar Track 45.04 3

37 Rogers, Michael Zodiacs Trac 45.39 6

38 Thompson, Jordan Jaguar Track 45.72 3

39 Harmon, Jordan Zodiacs Trac 48.08 6

 

400 Meter 9-10 Division Boys

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Hunt, Roland Newark Flame 1:11.22 6

2 Watkins, Amon-Ra Eclipse Trac 1:12.16 1

3 Ramsey, Wesley Metro Eagles 1:12.79 1

4 Ebanks, Jaden Bergen Co 1:13.47 6

5 Coleman, Mali Lightning TC 1:13.96 1

6 Ryba, Samuel Sonic TC 1:16.38 1

7 Samuels, Jaden Mhc TC 1:16.38 5

8 Rodriguez-King, Michael Island Expre 1:18.23 4

9 Damon, Kashabe Halls Expres 1:19.24 4

10 West, Nasir Zodiacs Trac 1:19.79 5

11 Augsburg, Lukas Unattached 1:20.91 2

12 Hendricks, Vincent Mhc TC 1:21.00 5

13 Coley, Julian Zodiacs Trac 1:21.14 5

14 Mednick, Coleman Prospect Par 1:23.23 1

15 Pamon, Stephen Jaguar Track 1:23.62 2

16 Fraser, Niahn Prospect Par 1:24.40 2

17 Rogers, Michael Zodiacs Trac 1:25.28 6

18 Gauhran-Bedell, Silas Prospect Par 1:27.88 2

19 Ceesay, Kebba Zodiacs Trac 1:28.81 4

20 Asher, Andrew Island Expre 1:29.55 6

21 Easterling, Andrew Jaguar Track 1:29.85 2

22 Hawkins, Tayshaun Foundation T 1:30.30 2

23 Pickett, Izaiah Mhc TC 1:31.11 5

24 Adams, Max Bergen Co 1:32.60 6

25 Johnson, Malachi Jaguar Track 1:32.77 3

26 DeJesus, Christian Jaguar Track 1:32.85 3

27 Best, Kristian Jaguar Track 1:33.61 3

28 Washington, Bryce Westchester 1:35.24 4

29 Hamzane, Thami Island Expre 1:36.37 4

30 Thompson, Jordan Jaguar Track 1:37.17 3

31 Iqbal, Ishaq Awesome Powe 1:38.80 4

32 Ogunbiyi, Stephen Zodiacs Trac 1:40.30 6

33 Alston, Raymond Prospect Par 1:43.21 2

34 Kelsey, Kyle Awesome Powe 1:43.68 4

35 Angeli, Jacob Mhc TC 1:50.90 5

36 Ashley, Kameren Zodiacs Trac 2:08.88 5

37 Ruiz, Vichtor Envy TC 2:51.70 3

38 Victor, Bryce Halls Expres 2:51.78 6

-- Williams, Jaden Metro Eagles DQ 1

 

1500 Meter 9-10 Division Boys

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Coleman, Mali Lightning TC 5:52.63

2 Danielski, Miles Prospect Par 6:03.25

3 Nicolas, Chase Prospect Par 6:07.73

4 West, Nasir Zodiacs Trac 6:39.75

5 Danilav-Lee, Steven Bisny 6:47.95

6 Forde, Felix Bisny 7:02.06

 

Long Jump 9-10 Division Boys

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Watkins, Amon-Ra Eclipse Trac 3.96m 13-00.00

2 Ryba, Samuel Sonic TC 3.66m 12-00.25

3 Damon, Kashabe Halls Expres 3.52m 11-06.75

4 Ebanks, Jaden Bergen Co 3.45m 11-04.00

5 Terry, Jaron Newark Flame 3.25m 10-08.00

5 Clarke, Nicari Unattached 3.25m 10-08.00

7 Thompson, James Five Points 3.07m 10-01.00

8 Ellerstein, Luke Unattached 2.93m 9-07.50

9 Kelsey, Kyle Awesome Powe 2.71m 8-10.75

10 Mednick, Coleman Prospect Par 2.60m 8-06.50

11 Adams, Max Bergen Co 2.39m 7-10.25

12 Ruiz, Vichtor Envy TC 2.22m 7-03.50

13 Hawkins, Tayshaun Foundation T 1.95m 6-04.75

 

Javelin Throw 9-10 Division Boys

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Williams, Jaden Metro Eagles 9.62m 31-07

2 Asher, Andrew Island Expre 9.33m 30-07

3 Hamzane, Thami Island Expre 7.08m 23-03

 

200 Meter 11-12 Division Boys

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Gill, Tremell Medgar Evers 27.52 1

2 Brodie, Anthony Bronx Tigers 27.55 1

3 Wilder, Kevonne Eclipse Trac 28.66 1

4 Denny, Daniel Medgar Evers 28.68 2

5 Flemming, Tahje Prospect Par 28.83 2

6 Wardally, Nigel Medgar Evers 29.91 2

7 Websterrutledge, Joseph Unattached 30.05 1

8 Marchese, Jason Island Expre 30.21 8

9 Jennings, Maximus Lightning TC 30.28 2

10 Todd, Kendal Zodiacs Trac 30.61 8

11 Beaumont, Omari Metro Eagles 30.71 1

12 Gray, Michael Awesome Powe 30.94 8

13 Oglive, Keshawn Medgar Evers 31.26 3

14 Pubill, Chavis Zodiacs Trac 31.41 9

15 James, Dante Medgar Evers 31.50 3

16 Boutin, Bishopp Prospect Par 32.08 4

17 Meikle, Phillip Bergen Co 32.16 8

18 Isaacs, Karell Bronx Tigers 32.62 5

19 Perrineau, Quinten Eclipse Trac 32.85 2

20 Phillips, Kenneth Prospect Par 32.96 4

21 Lemon, Quentin Lightning TC 33.05 2

22 Swift-Henry, Adrian Unattached 33.69 4

23 Blair, Dajaun Halls Expres 33.81 8

24 Ware, Jaylen Bergen Co 33.89 7

25 Romeo, Jalen Prospect Par 34.38 2

26 Samuels, Jordan Unattached 34.56 3

27 Anderson, Anjae Bronx Tigers 34.58 1

28 Cadiz-Domville, Kristian Unattached 34.86 4

29 Shaw, Cook Prospect Par 34.93 5

30 Ahram, Maury Five Points 35.03 7

31 Jennings, Joshua Metro Eagles 35.27 2

32 Scagnelli, Peter Westchester 35.28 9

33 Acosta, Sean Island Expre 36.13 9

34 Vega, Seti Bergen Co 36.38 9

35 Dickens, Tawfeeq Jaguar Track 37.13 5

36 LawyerIII, John Zodiacs Trac 37.19 7

37 Stevens, Elias Jaguar Track 37.78 5

38 Jean, Fritz Prospect Par 37.82 8

39 Butler, Lance Eclipse Trac 37.88 5

40 Hawkins, Tyjon Foundation T 38.21 6

41 Rhodes, Kenyon Jaguar Track 38.42 9

42 Appiah-Pipim, Chaye Jaguar Track 38.90 6

43 Miller, Tajuan Halls Expres 39.51 9

44 Lloyd, Edward Bergen Co 40.93 6

45 Lytch, Najeem Jaguar Track 43.94 6

46 Ruiz, Richard Envy TC 44.18 7

 

400 Meter 11-12 Division Boys

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Gill, Tremell Medgar Evers 1:03.78 1

2 Wardally, Nigel Medgar Evers 1:05.50 2

3 Brodie, Anthony Bronx Tigers 1:05.75 1

4 Wilder, Kevonne Eclipse Trac 1:07.28 1

5 Beaumont, Omari Metro Eagles 1:07.77 2

6 Flemming, Tahje Prospect Par 1:08.11 1

7 Jennings, Maximus Lightning TC 1:08.86 2

8 Marchese, Jason Island Expre 1:09.09 8

9 Gray, Michael Awesome Powe 1:10.14 6

10 Websterrutledge, Joseph Unattached 1:10.22 2

11 Brown, Elijah Lightning TC 1:11.46 2

12 Denny, Daniel Medgar Evers 1:11.89 2

13 Perrineau, Quinten Eclipse Trac 1:11.93 2

14 Worgh, Robert Nyc Flames 1:12.85 8

15 Oglive, Keshawn Medgar Evers 1:13.12 5

16 Lemon, Quentin Lightning TC 1:13.42 3

17 James, Dante Medgar Evers 1:14.06 3

18 Boutin, Bishopp Prospect Par 1:14.72 4

19 Nicolas, Christian Prospect Par 1:16.90 5

20 Rincon, Christian Notre Dame T 1:17.29 8

21 Swift-Henry, Adrian Unattached 1:17.41 3

22 Romeo, Jalen Prospect Par 1:17.78 3

23 Shaw, Cook Prospect Par 1:18.25 5

24 Todd, Kendal Zodiacs Trac 1:18.56 7

25 Samuels, Jordan Unattached 1:19.94 3

26 Davis, Jael Bergen Co 1:20.59 7

27 Cadiz-Domville, Kristian Unattached 1:21.69 4

28 Ward, Dreshaw Medgar Evers 1:21.70 4

29 Robinson, Ahmad Lightning TC 1:22.58 3

30 Guy, Samuel Prospect Par 1:23.01 5

31 Anderson, Anjae Bronx Tigers 1:23.36 1

32 Maxwell, Justin Medgar Evers 1:23.74 4

33 Waxter, Isas Newark Flame 1:23.89 1

34 Scagnelli, Peter Westchester 1:24.39 8

35 Dickens, Tawfeeq Jaguar Track 1:24.93 5

36 Alter, Curtis White Plains 1:25.63 6

37 Thomas, Javon Nyc Flames 1:26.63 7

38 Hawkins, Tyjon Foundation T 1:26.87 7

39 Smith, Chandler Lightning TC 1:27.02 5

40 Hunt, Tyler Newark Flame 1:28.07 8

41 Jean, Fritz Prospect Par 1:28.24 8

42 Spencer, James White Plains 1:28.47 6

43 Appiah-Pipim, Chaye Jaguar Track 1:29.13 8

44 Stevens, Elias Jaguar Track 1:29.44 6

45 LawyerIII, John Zodiacs Trac 1:29.80 7

46 Butler, Lance Eclipse Trac 1:34.25 6

47 Rhodes, Kenyon Jaguar Track 1:41.44 7

48 Bakraqi, Leart Notre Dame T 1:41.92 7

 

1500 Meter 11-12 Division Boys

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Zinner, Tobias Prospect Par 5:04.03 1

2 Rice, Ethan Prospect Par 5:08.79 1

3 Moujtahid, Hamza Awesome Powe 5:11.73 2

4 Robinson, Ahmad Lightning TC 5:20.02 1

5 Defreitas, Nolan New York Sta 5:20.78 1

6 Lofsnes-Scott, Demian Prospect Par 5:22.85 1

7 Robinson, Trevon Metro Eagles 5:25.09 1

8 Rincon, Christian Notre Dame T 5:25.55 2

9 Bakraqi, Leart Notre Dame T 5:28.28 2

10 Negrete, Miguel Notre Dame T 5:31.85 2

11 Perrineau, Quinten Eclipse Trac 5:34.27 1

12 BranhamUpton, Oliver Prospect Par 5:44.44 1

13 Alter, Curtis White Plains 6:07.63 2

14 Acosta, Sean Island Expre 6:11.48 2

15 Hopkins, Claude Bisny 6:45.81 2

 

4x100 Meter Relay 11-12 Division Boys

=======================================================================

Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Medgar Evers Cougars TC 'B' 58.08

1) Maxwell, Justin 2) Oglive, Keshawn

3) Ward, Dreshaw 4) Wardally, Nigel

2 Lightning TC 'A' 59.58

1) Brown, Elijah 2) Jennings, Maximus

3) Lemon, Quentin 4) Robinson, Ahmad

3 Bergen County Xpress 'A' 1:01.43

1) Davis, Jael 2) Meikle, Phillip

3) Vega, Seti 4) Ware, Jaylen

4 Halls Express Ii Youth Track 'A' 1:02.55

1) Blair, Dajaun 2) Davis, Sammy

3) Dawkins, Orlando 4) Miller, Tajuan

5 Metro Eagles Track Field Club 'A' 1:03.13

1) Beaumont, Omari 2) Jennings, Joshua

3) Mckenzie, Trevelle 4) Robinson, Trevon

6 Five Points ners 'A' 1:07.11

 

High Jump 11-12 Division Boys

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Negrete, Miguel Notre Dame T 2.46m 8-00.75

2 Waxter, Isas Newark Flame 2.31m 7-07.00

 

Long Jump 11-12 Division Boys

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Jackson, John Harlem Children 3.78m 12-05.00

2 Waxter, Isas Newark Flame 3.72m 12-02.50

3 Jennings, Joshua Metro Eagles 3.67m 12-00.50

4 Swift-Henry, Adrian Unattached 3.63m 11-11.00

5 Negrete, Miguel Notre Dame T 3.44m 11-03.50

6 Waldman, Jasper Prospect Par 3.10m 10-02.00

7 BranhamUpton, Oliver Prospect Par 2.84m 9-04.00

-- Ruiz, Richard Envy TC FOUL

-- Davis, Jael Bergen Co FOUL

-- Davis, Sammy Halls Expres FOUL

-- Blair, Dajaun Halls Expres FOUL

-- Butler, Lance Eclipse Trac FOUL

-- Hawkins, Tyjon Foundation T FOUL

-- Hetu, Andre Five Points FOUL

-- Miller, Tajuan Halls Expres FOUL

 

Javelin Throw 11-12 Division Boys

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Ware, Jaylen Bergen Co 20.76m 68-01

2 Wilder, Kevonne Eclipse Trac 18.84m 61-10

3 Websterrutledge, Joseph Unattached 18.66m 61-03

4 Meikle, Phillip Bergen Co 14.21m 46-07

5 Lloyd, Edward Bergen Co 13.45m 44-01

6 Acosta, Sean Island Expre 13.41m 44-00

7 Cadiz-Domville, Kristian Unattached 12.10m 39-08

 

200 Meter 13-14 Division Boys

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Simpson, Nakeem Quiet Storm 24.89 1

2 Nelson, Tajé Zodiacs Trac 25.17 5

3 Whitehurst, Tyler Eclipse Trac 25.67 1

4 Coleman, Al-Jaque Newark Flame 25.91 1

5 Strachn, Brian Prospect Par 26.16 1

6 Roberts, Kyron Prospect Par 26.48 1

7 Sosa, Miguel Bergen Co 26.77 5

8 Harris-Brown, Barrington New Horizon 26.93 1

9 Alderson, Zachary Prospect Par 27.07 1

10 Anderson, Richard Zodiacs Trac 27.25 6

11 Williams, Mekhi Bergen Co 27.27 6

12 Boydpostell, Malik White Plains 27.90 1

13 Clark, Jakere Nyc Flames 28.28 5

14 Sterling, Brian Halls Expres 28.53 5

15 Patterson, Floyd Jaguar Track 28.93 3

16 Scott, Alix Zodiacs Trac 28.95 6

17 Nias, Jailen Zodiacs Trac 29.41 4

18 Coleman, Ajahn Lightning TC 29.51 2

19 Muhammad-Graham, Imani Medgar Evers 29.88 3

20 Johnson, Devin Medgar Evers 29.88 3

21 Harewood, Elijah Zodiacs Trac 30.16 6

22 Alderson, Henry Prospect Par 30.21 3

23 Robinson, David Lightning TC 30.25 2

24 Medrano, Angel Jaguar Track 30.42 3

25 Clarke, Seon East New Yor 30.70 2

26 Lewis, Claude Nyc Flames 31.65 4

27 Davis, Brandon Westchester 31.78 5

28 DeMarco, Guy Westchester 32.01 6

29 Bergin, Harrison Prospect Par 32.14 4

30 Jeffers, Cole Mhc TC 33.53 6

31 Martin, Jordan Metro Eagles 34.03 5

32 Okeefe, William Jaguar Track 34.87 4

33 Wagoner-Oshima, Yasu Prospect Par 35.62 4

34 Carroll, Zo Prospect Par 38.47 4

35 Lelie, Dalvin Zodiacs Trac 40.60 5

 

400 Meter 13-14 Division Boys

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Whitehurst, Tyler Eclipse Trac 56.77 1

2 Strachn, Brian Prospect Par 59.00 1

3 Sosa, Miguel Bergen Co 59.06 6

4 Harris-Brown, Barrington New Horizon 1:00.06 1

5 Boydpostell, Malik White Plains 1:02.09 1

6 Williams, Mekhi Bergen Co 1:02.61 6

7 Clark, Jakere Nyc Flames 1:03.25 6

8 Kearns, Declan Awesome Powe 1:04.17 5

9 Brown, Tai Ruff Kutz 1:04.68 2

10 Nias, Jailen Zodiacs Trac 1:05.22 5

11 Johnson, Devin Medgar Evers 1:05.34 3

12 Fitzgerald, Jahmar Awesome Powe 1:05.69 6

13 Wright, Tyquan Mhc TC 1:05.69 5

14 Medrano, Angel Jaguar Track 1:05.75 3

15 Sterling, Brian Halls Expres 1:05.76 5

16 Robinson, David Lightning TC 1:06.15 2

17 Alderson, Henry Prospect Par 1:06.35 2

18 McAlister, Nathan Lightning TC 1:07.57 2

19 DeMarco, Guy Westchester 1:07.59 6

20 Adjoga-Otu, NiiAfotey Newark Flame 1:07.68 1

21 Coleman, Ajahn Lightning TC 1:07.75 2

22 Rust, Bart New York Sta 1:07.86 3

23 Robinson, Adriel Prospect Par 1:08.99 3

24 Clarke, Seon East New Yor 1:09.03 3

25 Muhammad-Graham, Imani Medgar Evers 1:09.05 2

26 Lewis, Claude Nyc Flames 1:12.12 5

27 Davis, Brandon Westchester 1:12.88 4

28 Williams, Jesai Metro Eagles 1:13.17 3

29 Bergin, Harrison Prospect Par 1:13.69 4

30 Jeffers, Cole Mhc TC 1:15.31 4

31 Okeefe, William Jaguar Track 1:16.22 4

32 Dyer, Justin Newark Flame 1:18.00 2

33 Taylor, Daunte Island Expre 1:23.19 5

34 Carroll, Zo Prospect Par 1:24.46 4

 

1500 Meter 13-14 Division Boys

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Nieves, Matthew Prospect Par 4:38.45

2 Roye, Frank Metro Eagles 4:58.17

3 Rust, Bart New York Sta 4:59.18

4 Kearns, Declan Awesome Powe 5:00.41

5 Fitzgerald, Jahmar Awesome Powe 5:02.78

6 Sayre, Matthew Westchester 5:02.85

7 Theobald, Tyreke Quiet Storm 5:17.06

8 McAlister, Nathan Lightning TC 5:21.87

9 Payne, Keshawn Metro Eagles 5:34.63

10 Williams, Jesai Metro Eagles 5:41.57

11 Dyer, Justin Newark Flame 5:44.98

12 Wagoner-Oshima, Yasu Prospect Par 6:00.20

13 Blake, Justin Bergen Co 6:04.27

14 Taylor, Daunte Island Expre 6:20.53

 

200 Meter Hurdles 13-14 Division Boys

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Criuckshank, Aron Metropolis T 29.13

2 Brown, Tai Ruff Kutz 29.18

3 Blake, Justin Bergen Co 31.88

4 Payne, Keshawn Metro Eagles 36.12

 

2000 Meter Steeplechase 13-14 Division Boys

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Lomask, John Prospect Par 7:36.04

2 Shapiro, Sasha Prospect Par 7:41.51

3 Gwyn-Rowson, Sawyer Prospect Par 7:41.53

 

4x100 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys

=======================================================================

Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Zodiacs Track Foundation 'A' 52.37

1) Anderson, Richard 2) Harewood, Elijah

3) Nelson, Tajé 4) Scott, Alix

2 Newark Flames TC 'A' 54.85

1) Adjoga-Otu, NiiAfotey 2) Coleman, Al-Jaque

3) Greene, Isaiah 4) Maldanaldo, Rahiem

 

4x400 Meter Relay 13-14 Division Boys

=======================================================================

Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Prospect Park Youth ning Cl 'A' 4:00.31

1) Alderson, Zachary 2) Beniflah, Emile

3) Gwyn-Rowson, Sawyer 4) Nieves, Matthew

2 Metropolis TC 'A' 4:11.96

1) Bailey, Kimani 2) Criuckshank, Aron

3) Simpson, Nakeem 4) Theobald, Tyreke

3 Zodiacs Track Foundation 'A' 4:25.67

4 Metro Eagles Track Field Club 'A' 4:43.05

1) Martin, Jordan 2) Payne, Keshawn

3) Roye, Frank 4) Williams, Jesai

5 Sunset Park Patriots 'A' 5:02.09

1) Cuautle, Gerardo 2) Genao, John

3) Khalil, Abdel 4) Lu, Jeffrey

 

High Jump 13-14 Division Boys

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Brown, Tai Ruff Kutz 2.66m 8-08.75

2 Roye, Frank Metro Eagles 2.46m 8-00.75

-- Sosa, Miguel Bergen Co NH

-- Carroll, Zo Prospect Par NH

-- James, Omar Prospect Par NH

 

Long Jump 13-14 Division Boys

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Medrano, Angel Jaguar Track 4.55m 14-11.25

2 James, Omar Prospect Par 3.82m 12-06.50

3 Okeefe, William Jaguar Track 3.63m 11-11.00

4 Greene, Isaiah Newark Flame 3.45m 11-04.00

5 Carroll, Zo Prospect Par 3.12m 10-03.00

 

Javelin Throw 13-14 Division Boys

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Whitehurst, Tyler Eclipse Trac 23.04m 75-07

2 Jeffers, Cole Mhc TC 11.19m 36-08

3 Martin, Jordan Metro Eagles 9.02m 29-07

4 Wood, Richard Unattached 6.64m 21-09

 

200 Meter 15-16 Division Boys

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Gibbons, Sidney Ruff Kutz 23.38

2 Spencer, Shem Zodiacs Trac 24.40

3 Kiarie-Mumbi, Andrew Prospect Par 26.18

4 McGlashan, Revnor Halls Expres 26.88

5 Smith, Chayce Lightning TC 29.43

 

400 Meter 15-16 Division Boys

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Gibbons, Sidney Ruff Kutz 53.30 1

2 Spencer, Shem Zodiacs Trac 54.89 2

3 Kiarie-Mumbi, Andrew Prospect Par 56.90 1

4 Defreitas, Nicholas New York Sta 1:02.99 1

5 McGlashan, Revnor Halls Expres 1:03.92 2

6 Khan, Shahraiz Awesome Powe 1:04.89 1

7 Anderson, Elan Bronx Tigers 1:05.02 1

8 Smith, Chayce Lightning TC 1:07.09 1

 

1500 Meter 15-16 Division Boys

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Anderson, Elan Bronx Tigers 5:06.55

2 Defreitas, Nicholas New York Sta 5:09.61

 

Long Jump 15-16 Division Boys

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 Kiarie-Mumbi, Andrew Prospect Par 5.09m 16-08.50

 

200 Meter 17-18 Division Boys

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Sealey, Levar Bronx Tigers 23.26

2 Dakin, Bedan Metro Eagles 24.25

3 Montrose, Rodwell Quiet Storm 24.28

4 Garrick, Nicholas Metro Eagles 24.45

5 Tovt, Eduard New Horizon 24.73

6 Igwe, Joseph Ruff Kutz 25.28

7 SamuelsJr, George Envy TC 25.63

8 Alexis, Jordan Eclipse Trac 28.36

 

400 Meter 17-18 Division Boys

==========================================================================

Name Year Team Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Sealey, Levar Bronx Tigers 50.41 1

2 Garrick, Nicholas Metro Eagles 52.39 1

3 Tovt, Eduard New Horizon 53.86 1

4 Ledger, Joseph Eclipse Trac 54.89 1

5 Montrose, Rodwell Quiet Storm 56.22 1

6 Derrick, Terrence Zodiacs Trac 57.54 2

7 Dakin, Bedan Metro Eagles 58.13 1

8 Lawson, Amado Ruff Kutz 58.69 2

9 Alexis, Jordan Eclipse Trac 1:00.24 1

 

1500 Meter 17-18 Division Boys

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Ledger, Joseph Eclipse Trac 4:18.76

2 Lawson, Amado Ruff Kutz 4:40.01

3 Alexis, Jordan Eclipse Trac 4:41.27

 

400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 Division Boys

=======================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Igwe, Joseph Ruff Kutz 1:02.76

 

Long Jump 17-18 Division Boys

=================================================================================

Name Year Team Finals Points

=================================================================================

1 SamuelsJr, George Envy TC 5.85m 19-02.50

2 Alexis, Jordan Eclipse Trac 3.90m 12-09.50