AAU-CT Results

last revised: 06/12/13 03:52:51 PM

                       2013 National Qualifer - 6/9/2013
                                Connecticut AAU
                                   6/9/2013
                                    Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash 8-under
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zoe Mcdonald              05 Central Ct J           16.10      16.40q  NWI  1
  2 Starr Rodgers             05 Remington Fl           16.00      16.90q  NWI  2
  3 Aurelia Downes            05 Central Ct J           17.07      17.31q  NWI  1
  4 Michelle Jones            05 White Plains           19.20      17.66q  NWI  2
  5 Sanai Garrett             05 New Haven Ag                      18.33q  NWI  2
  6 Layla Mcdonald            05 Central Ct J           18.40      18.51q  NWI  1
  7 Ayannuah Williams Monroe  06 New Haven Ag                      18.97q  NWI  1
  8 India Newman              06 White Plains           18.30      19.23q  NWI  2
  9 Alexis Red                06 Central Ct J           18.49      19.42   NWI  1
 10 Zara Kizilbash            05 New Haven Ag           45.00      25.11   NWI  1

Girls 100 Meter Dash 8-under
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Zoe Mcdonald              05 Central Ct J           16.40      16.41   NWI
  2 Starr Rodgers             05 Remington Fl           16.90      16.62   NWI
  3 Michelle Jones            05 White Plains           17.66      17.58   NWI
  4 Aurelia Downes            05 Central Ct J           17.31      17.92   NWI
  5 Sanai Garrett             05 New Haven Ag           18.33      18.48   NWI
  6 Layla Mcdonald            05 Central Ct J           18.51      18.52   NWI
  7 India Newman              06 White Plains           19.23      19.91   NWI
  8 Ayannuah Williams Monroe  06 New Haven Ag           18.97      20.91   NWI

Girls 200 Meter Dash 8-under
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Zoe Mcdonald              05 Central Ct J           38.48      35.03   NWI  2
  2 Michelle Jones            05 White Plains           38.50      38.21   NWI  2
  3 Aurelia Downes            05 Central Ct J           36.04      39.16   NWI  2
  4 Jada Mccown               05 New Haven Ag                      39.25   NWI  1
  5 Sanai Garrett             05 New Haven Ag                      40.07   NWI  1
  6 India Newman              06 White Plains           36.50      40.97   NWI  2
  7 Layla Mcdonald            05 Central Ct J           42.36      41.32   NWI  2
  8 Alexis Red                06 Central Ct J           41.50      43.74   NWI  2
  9 Ayannuah Williams Monroe  06 New Haven Ag                      47.00   NWI  1

Girls 400 Meter Dash 8-under
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Zoe Mcdonald              05 Central Ct J         1:27.00    1:17.16
  2 Aurelia Downes            05 Central Ct J         1:21.78    1:27.00
  3 Michelle Jones            05 White Plains         1:28.00    1:30.80
  4 Alexis Red                06 Central Ct J         1:41.07    1:38.42
  5 Ayannuah Williams Monroe  06 New Haven Ag                    1:39.40

Girls 800 Meter Run 8-under
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Assata Dawson             05 New Haven Ag         3:10.00    3:20.53
  2 Don'Nay Davis             05 New Haven Ag                    3:20.97
  3 Zara Kizilbash            05 New Haven Ag         3:01.00    3:31.98

Girls 1500 Meter Run 8-under
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Assata Dawson             05 New Haven Ag         6:00.00    6:14.09
  2 Don'Nay Davis             05 New Haven Ag                    6:14.29

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 8-under
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Remington Flyers Track Team  'A'                  1:09.00    1:10.11
     1) Melinda Dixon-Reid 05           2) Eko Dodd 05
     3) Sabiha Dodd 05                  4) Starr Rodgers 05

Girls Long Jump 8-under
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Don'Nay Davis             05 New Haven Ag                    7-07.00   NWI     2.31m
  2 Assata Dawson             05 New Haven Ag         8-00.00    6-06.50   NWI     1.99m
  3 India Newman              06 White Plains                    4-09.00   NWI     1.44m
  4 Sanai Garrett             05 New Haven Ag                    3-11.50   NWI     1.20m
  5 Zara Kizilbash            05 New Haven Ag         8-00.00    3-09.50   NWI     1.15m
 -- Layla Mcdonald            05 Central Ct J         6-01.00       FOUL

Girls Shot Put 4 lbs 8-under
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Eko Dodd                  05 Remington Fl                   17-10.00      5.43m
  2 Sabiha Dodd               05 Remington Fl                   15-07.00      4.74m
  3 Jada Mccown               05 New Haven Ag        25-00.00   15-05.00      4.69m
  4 Melinda Dixon-Reid        05 Remington Fl                   10-03.00      3.12m
  5 Leah Johnson              05 Remington Fl                   10-01.00      3.07m

Girls Javelin Throw Turbo (300 g 8-under
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Eko Dodd                  05 Remington Fl                      37-09     11.50m
  2 Sabiha Dodd               05 Remington Fl                      33-02     10.10m
  3 Leah Johnson              05 Remington Fl                      22-02      6.75m
  4 Melinda Dixon-Reid        05 Remington Fl                      17-10      5.43m
  5 Starr Rodgers             05 Remington Fl                      12-06      3.81m

Girls 100 Meter Dash 9 years old
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Alicia Red                04 Central Ct J           16.04      16.32   NWI
  2 Kayla Wright              04 Remington Fl           17.50      16.38   NWI
  3 Camilla Samuels           04 Remington Fl                      19.52   NWI

Girls 200 Meter Dash 9 years old
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Alicia Red                04 Central Ct J           32.59      33.77   NWI
  2 Kayla Wright              04 Remington Fl           37.00      34.61   NWI

Girls 400 Meter Dash 9 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Alicia Red                04 Central Ct J         1:15.59    1:13.58

Girls Shot Put 6 lbs 9 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Camilla Samuels           04 Remington Fl                   15-01.50      4.61m

Girls Javelin Throw Turbo (400 g 9 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kayla Wright              04 Remington Fl                      24-09      7.54m
  2 Camilla Samuels           04 Remington Fl                      22-01      6.73m

Girls 200 Meter Dash 10 years old
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Nia Christie              03 New Haven Ag           32.00      30.99   NWI
  2 Shaniya Williams          03 Remington Fl           32.50      32.18   NWI
  3 Nikeya Registe            03 Central Ct J           32.59      32.27   NWI
  4 Ashley Anderson           03 Remington Fl           33.50      33.17   NWI

Girls 400 Meter Dash 10 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Nia Christie              03 New Haven Ag         1:10.00    1:11.02
  2 Nikeya Registe            03 Central Ct J         1:17.54    1:13.22
  3 Virginia Williams         03 Dytfa                           1:28.92

Girls 800 Meter Run 10 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Nikeya Registe            03 Central Ct J         3:07.36    3:01.99
  2 Virginia Williams         03 Dytfa                           3:28.37
  3 Alizeh Kizilbash          03 New Haven Ag         3:00.00    3:30.04

Girls 1500 Meter Run 10 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Alizeh Kizilbash          03 New Haven Ag         7:00.00    7:01.11

Girls High Jump 10 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Shaniya Williams          03 Remington Fl                    4-00.00      1.21m

Girls Long Jump 10 years old
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Nia Christie              03 New Haven Ag        12-00.00   12-07.00   NWI     3.83m
  2 Alizeh Kizilbash          03 New Haven Ag         9-00.00    9-05.75   NWI     2.88m

Girls Shot Put 6 lbs 10 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Leah Moore                03 Unattached          20-00.00   17-02.50      5.24m
  2 Ashley Anderson           03 Remington Fl                   17-00.00      5.18m
  3 Shaniya Williams          03 Remington Fl                   13-09.50      4.20m

Girls Javelin Throw Turbo (400 g 10 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Ashley Anderson           03 Remington Fl                      30-05      9.27m

Girls 100 Meter Dash 11 years old
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kimberly Holman           02 Central Ct J           14.54      14.51   NWI
  2 Patricia Brown            02 New Haven Ag                      15.91   NWI
  3 Tanisha Cunningham        02 Dytfa                             17.25   NWI
  4 Sydney Brown              02 Central Ct J           15.64      17.52   NWI

Girls 200 Meter Dash 11 years old
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kimberly Holman           02 Central Ct J           29.35      29.96   NWI
  2 Patricia Brown            02 New Haven Ag                      35.55   NWI
  3 Tanisha Cunningham        02 Dytfa                             39.01   NWI

Girls 400 Meter Dash 11 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Linise Greene             02 Remington Fl         1:08.00    1:09.57
  2 Kimberly Holman           02 Central Ct J         1:11.00    1:11.46
  3 Jahmeeka Thompson         02 Grandpas Clu                    1:22.84

Girls 800 Meter Run 11 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Anneka Rust               02 New York Sta         2:49.00    2:57.61
  2 Jahmeeka Thompson         02 Grandpas Clu                    3:23.96

Girls 1500 Meter Run 11 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Anneka Rust               02 New York Sta         5:44.00    6:03.19

Girls 3000 Meter Run 11 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Anneka Rust               02 New York Sta        11:59.00   13:08.75

Girls Shot Put 6 lbs 11 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Ilenn Soto                02 Remington Fl                   29-04.00      8.94m
  2 Tanisha Cunningham        02 Dytfa                          21-04.50      6.51m

Girls Javelin Throw Turbo (400 g 11 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Linise Greene             02 Remington Fl                      50-10     15.49m
  2 Jahmeeka Thompson         02 Grandpas Clu                      36-08     11.17m
  3 Patricia Brown            02 New Haven Ag                      23-05      7.13m

Girls 100 Meter Dash 12 years old
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kiana Woods               01 Central Ct J           14.11      14.36q  NWI
  2 Sarae Gunter              01 Dytfa                             15.40q  NWI
  3 Jaida Long                01 Central Ct J           15.51      15.46q  NWI
  4 Elizabeth Licameli        01 New York Sta           15.59      15.95q  NWI
  5 Jesstina Hicks            01 Central Ct J           15.99      15.96q  NWI
  6 Jemmea Jean-Gilles        01 Central Ct J           15.92      16.31q  NWI
  7 Amanda Drake              01 White Plains           15.50      16.59q  NWI
  8 Jalynn Mccown             01 New Haven Ag                      18.60q  NWI

Girls 100 Meter Dash 12 years old
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiana Woods               01 Central Ct J           14.36      14.36   NWI
  2 Sarae Gunter              01 Dytfa                  15.40      15.40   NWI
  3 Jaida Long                01 Central Ct J           15.46      15.46   NWI
  4 Elizabeth Licameli        01 New York Sta           15.95      15.95   NWI
  5 Jesstina Hicks            01 Central Ct J           15.96      15.96   NWI
  6 Jemmea Jean-Gilles        01 Central Ct J           16.31      16.31   NWI
  7 Amanda Drake              01 White Plains           16.59      16.59   NWI
  8 Jalynn Mccown             01 New Haven Ag           18.60      18.60   NWI

Girls 200 Meter Dash 12 years old
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kiana Woods               01 Central Ct J           29.12      29.88   NWI  2
  2 Imani Thompson            01 Remington Fl           31.50      30.78   NWI  2
  3 Jaida Long                01 Central Ct J           33.50      32.80   NWI  2
  4 Sarae Gunter              01 Dytfa                             32.89   NWI  1
  5 Elizabeth Licameli        01 New York Sta           34.99      33.02   NWI  2
  6 Zantriese Ludvig          01 Remington Fl           35.50      34.26   NWI  1
  7 Jemmea Jean-Gilles        01 Central Ct J           33.85      35.06   NWI  2
  8 Amanda Drake              01 White Plains           34.40      35.32   NWI  2

Girls 400 Meter Dash 12 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Natalee Seipio            01 Dytfa                           1:07.91

Girls 800 Meter Run 12 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Natalie Weiner            01 White Plains         2:34.00    2:40.80
  2 Dejanay Davis             01 New Haven Ag         2:38.00    2:47.47
  3 Natalee Seipio            01 Dytfa                           2:53.56
  4 Christina Carboni         01 Dytfa                           3:01.01

Girls 1500 Meter Run 12 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Natalie Weiner            01 White Plains         5:10.00    5:20.32
  2 Dejanay Davis             01 New Haven Ag         5:44.00    5:42.63
  3 Christina Carboni         01 Dytfa                           5:43.84

Girls 3000 Meter Run 12 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Natalie Weiner            01 White Plains        11:15.00   11:14.14
  2 Dejanay Davis             01 New Haven Ag                   12:25.66

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 12 years old
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Remington Flyers Track Team  'A'                    58.50      59.47
     1) Linise Greene 02                2) Amelia Dalton 01
     3) Imani Thompson 01               4) Jada Thompson 01

Girls High Jump 12 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Imani Thompson            01 Remington Fl                    4-04.00      1.32m
  2 Alexandra Jakubowski      00 Dytfa                           3-08.00      1.11m

Girls Long Jump 12 years old
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Kiana Woods               01 Central Ct J        12-01.00   12-05.50   NWI     3.79m
  2 Elizabeth Licameli        01 New York Sta        10-10.00   11-05.50   NWI     3.49m
  3 Sarae Gunter              01 Dytfa                           9-04.00   NWI     2.84m
  4 Amanda Drake              01 White Plains        11-00.00    7-04.00   NWI     2.23m

Girls Shot Put 6 lbs 12 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jalynn Mccown             01 New Haven Ag        25-00.00   23-00.00      7.01m
  2 Jesstina Hicks            01 Central Ct J        22-01.00   21-02.50      6.46m

Girls Discus Throw 1.0 Kg 12 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jada Thompson             01 Remington Fl                      50-09     15.46m
  2 Zantriese Ludvig          01 Remington Fl                      37-00     11.27m

Girls Javelin Throw Turbo (400 g 12 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jada Thompson             01 Remington Fl                      53-04     16.25m
  2 Jaida Long                01 Central Ct J           47-07      40-06     12.34m
  3 Jesstina Hicks            01 Central Ct J           38-00      40-01     12.21m
  4 Jemmea Jean-Gilles        01 Central Ct J           42-02      39-09     12.11m
  5 Zantriese Ludvig          01 Remington Fl                      32-05      9.88m

Girls 100 Meter Dash 13 years old
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Kristen Washington        00 New Haven Ag           13.35      14.05   NWI
  2 Tremaine Hall             00 Ct Blazers             13.05      14.19   NWI
  3 Audrey Robinson           00 New Haven Ag                      15.15   NWI
  4 Zherah Collier            00 New Haven Ag                      15.17   NWI
  5 Rackell Souza             00 Dytfa                             16.12   NWI

Girls 200 Meter Dash 13 years old
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kristen Washington        00 New Haven Ag           29.01      28.05   NWI  2
  2 Tremaine Hall             00 Ct Blazers             29.56      29.20   NWI  2
  3 Audrey Robinson           00 New Haven Ag                      30.61   NWI  1
  4 Alexandra Jakubowski      00 Dytfa                             30.76   NWI  2
  5 Zherah Collier            00 New Haven Ag                      31.39   NWI  2
  6 Kiani Artis               00 Grandpas Clu                      31.57   NWI  1
  7 Saniyah Boone             00 Ct Blazers                        32.10   NWI  1
  8 Elihle Sangweni           00 Dytfa                             33.65   NWI  1

Girls 400 Meter Dash 13 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Alexandra Jakubowski      00 Dytfa                           1:10.03
  2 Audrey Robinson           00 New Haven Ag                    1:11.95
  3 Jemani Jean_gilles        00 Central Ct J         1:14.91    1:13.65
  4 Arianna Ruiz              00 Central Ct J                    1:18.35
  5 Elihle Sangweni           00 Dytfa                           1:22.09

Girls 800 Meter Run 13 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jemani Jean_gilles        00 Central Ct J                    3:00.74
  2 Arianna Ruiz              00 Central Ct J         3:15.22    3:05.75
  3 Saniyah Boone             00 Ct Blazers           3:05.00    3:07.46

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 13 years old
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Tremaine Hall             00 Ct Blazers                        20.57   NWI

Girls High Jump 13 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kiani Artis               00 Grandpas Clu                    4-01.00      1.24m

Girls Long Jump 13 years old
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Kristen Washington        00 New Haven Ag        16-00.00   14-06.25   NWI     4.42m
  2 Saniyah Boone             00 Ct Blazers          11-09.00   11-08.50   NWI     3.56m

Girls Shot Put 6 lbs 13 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Elihle Sangweni           00 Dytfa                          23-07.00      7.18m
  2 Zherah Collier            00 New Haven Ag                   23-06.00      7.16m

Girls Javelin Throw 600 g 13 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kiani Artis               00 Grandpas Clu                      41-00     12.49m

Girls 100 Meter Dash 14 years old
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cassidy Palmer            99 Central Ct J           12.38      12.96   NWI
  2 Zaidra James              99 Central Ct J           12.88      13.16   NWI
  3 Emani Stallings           99 Ct Blazers             13.56      14.41   NWI
  4 Ashley Drake              99 White Plains           14.00      15.14   NWI
  5 Ayanna Rochester          99 Ct Blazers             13.79      15.81   NWI
  6 Jayda Holifield           99 White Plains           16.50      15.97   NWI

Girls 200 Meter Dash 14 years old
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Zaidra James              99 Central Ct J           26.75      26.90   NWI  2
  2 Cassidy Palmer            99 Central Ct J           26.77      28.30   NWI  2
  3 Emani Stallings           99 Ct Blazers             29.45      29.88   NWI  2
  4 Ashley Drake              99 White Plains                      31.37   NWI  1
  5 Alana Cooper              99 Ct Blazers             30.00      32.65   NWI  2
  6 Hannah Hirsch             99 Dytfa                             32.86   NWI  1
  7 Ayanna Rochester          99 Ct Blazers             31.00      33.51   NWI  2
  8 Jayda Holifield           99 White Plains           33.00      33.72   NWI  2
  9 Kayla Heath               99 Dytfa                             34.22   NWI  2

Girls 400 Meter Dash 14 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Leah Rivers               99 New Haven Ag           59.00    1:02.07
  2 Cassidy Palmer            99 Central Ct J         1:03.00    1:04.67
  3 Zaidra James              99 Central Ct J         1:04.00    1:06.41
  4 Lauryn Aviles             99 New York Sta         1:04.00    1:07.01
  5 Ayanna Rochester          99 Ct Blazers           1:18.00    1:17.74
  6 Hannah Hirsch             99 Dytfa                           1:21.38
  7 Kayla Heath               99 Dytfa                           1:24.61

Girls 800 Meter Run 14 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Leah Rivers               99 New Haven Ag         2:26.00    2:23.26
  2 Lauryn Aviles             99 New York Sta         2:25.00    2:42.18
  3 Alana Cooper              99 Ct Blazers           2:59.15    3:10.06

Girls 1500 Meter Run 14 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Leah Rivers               99 New Haven Ag         5:30.00    5:22.83
  2 Lauryn Aviles             99 New York Sta         5:11.00    6:01.01
  3 Alana Cooper              99 Ct Blazers                      6:38.12

Girls 3000 Meter Run 14 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lauryn Aviles             99 New York Sta        11:19.00   12:32.77

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 14 years old
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dytfa  'A'                                                   4:44.28
     1) Elihle Sangweni 00              2) Rackell Souza 00
     3) Tehya Sweeney 00                4) Hannah Hirsch 99

Girls Long Jump 14 years old
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Emani Stallings           99 Ct Blazers          12-00.00   13-06.25   NWI     4.12m
  2 Jayda Holifield           99 White Plains        13-00.00    9-10.00   NWI     2.99m
  3 Ashley Drake              99 White Plains        14-00.00    8-10.00   NWI     2.69m
  4 Kayla Heath               99 Dytfa                           6-05.50   NWI     1.96m

Girls 100 Meter Dash 15-16 years old
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Savada Robinson           98 New Haven Ag                      13.28q  NWI  1
  2 Cassandra Miller          98 Central Ct J                      13.40q  NWI  1
  3 Brianna Tirelli           97 White Plains           13.10      13.54q  NWI  1
  4 Tiara Griffith            98 White Plains           13.30      14.11q  NWI  1
  5 Zoe Leak                  98 White Plains           13.60      14.42q  NWI  1
  6 Imani Campbell            98 White Plains           14.50      14.50q  NWI  1
  7 Gabriela Resto            98 Central Ct J                      14.76q  NWI  1
  8 Nahsma Mayorga            98 White Plains           14.60      16.00q  NWI  1
  9 Tara Kelly                97 White Plains           13.80      22.80   NWI  2

Girls 100 Meter Dash 15-16 years old
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Savada Robinson           98 New Haven Ag           13.28      13.28   NWI
  2 Cassandra Miller          98 Central Ct J           13.40      13.40   NWI
  3 Brianna Tirelli           97 White Plains           13.54      13.54   NWI
  4 Tiara Griffith            98 White Plains           14.11      14.11   NWI
  5 Zoe Leak                  98 White Plains           14.42      14.42   NWI
  6 Imani Campbell            98 White Plains           14.50      14.50   NWI
  7 Gabriela Resto            98 Central Ct J           14.76      14.76   NWI
  8 Nahsma Mayorga            98 White Plains           16.00      16.00   NWI

Girls 200 Meter Dash 15-16 years old
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jinjer Pearce             98 White Plains           26.50      26.91   NWI  2
  2 Cassandra Miller          98 Central Ct J                      27.64   NWI  1
  2 Philecia Seipio           98 Unattached             27.00      27.64   NWI  2
  4 Zoe Leak                  98 White Plains           28.80      29.67   NWI  2
  5 Tiara Griffith            98 White Plains           28.60      29.78   NWI  2
  6 Gabriela Resto            98 Central Ct J                      29.85   NWI  1
  7 Tara Kelly                97 White Plains           28.50      30.54   NWI  2
  8 Lauren Izabel             97 Central Ct J                      30.95   NWI  1
  9 Nahsma Mayorga            98 White Plains           33.00      32.09   NWI  1
 10 Imani Campbell            98 White Plains           31.00      32.79   NWI  2

Girls 400 Meter Dash 15-16 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jinjer Pearce             98 White Plains           58.00      59.93
  2 Savada Robinson           98 New Haven Ag                    1:00.02
  3 Brianna Tirelli           97 White Plains         1:04.00    1:02.91
  4 Lauren Izabel             97 Central Ct J                    1:04.33
  5 Philecia Seipio           98 Unattached           1:03.00    1:05.64
  6 Alana Persing             98 White Plains         1:02.00    1:14.60

Girls 800 Meter Run 15-16 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lauren Izabel             97 Central Ct J                    2:27.88
  2 Anneliese Troidle         98 New Haven Ag                    2:37.98
  3 Ashley Garcia             97 Unattached           2:33.00    2:40.38
  4 Mariah Latty              97 Remington Fl         2:48.00    2:47.72

Girls 1500 Meter Run 15-16 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Anneliese Troidle         98 New Haven Ag                    5:27.25
  2 Ashley Garcia             97 Unattached           5:22.30    5:36.36
  3 Mariah Latty              97 Remington Fl         6:00.00    6:14.77

Girls 3000 Meter Run 15-16 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Anneliese Troidle         98 New Haven Ag                   11:53.22

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 15-16 years old
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hailey Thornton           97 White Plains           15.60      16.83   NWI
  2 Gabriela Resto            98 Central Ct J                      19.09   NWI

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Savada Robinson           98 New Haven Ag                    1:07.14
  2 Cassandra Miller          98 Central Ct J                    1:08.93
  3 Alana Persing             98 White Plains         1:12.00    1:22.98
  4 Vera Mathews              98 New Haven Ag                    1:30.69

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 15-16 years old
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 White Plains Future Stars  'A'                      53.00      54.28
     1) Tara Kelly 97                   2) Jinjer Pearce 98
     3) Alana Persing 98                4) Hailey Thornton 97
  2 White Plains Future Stars  'B'                      55.00      58.45
     1) Imani Campbell 98               2) Tiara Griffith 98
     3) Zoe Leak 98                     4) Nahsma Mayorga 98

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 years old
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 White Plains Future Stars  'A'                    4:28.00    5:18.12
     1) Tara Kelly 97                   2) Jinjer Pearce 98
     3) Alana Persing 98                4) Brianna Tirelli 97

Girls High Jump 15-16 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Philecia Seipio           98 Unattached           4-06.00    4-02.00      1.27m
  2 Hailey Thornton           97 White Plains         5-00.00    4-00.75      1.23m

Girls Long Jump 15-16 years old
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Hailey Thornton           97 White Plains        15-10.00   13-09.50   NWI     4.20m
  2 Tiara Griffith            98 White Plains        14-05.00   13-09.00   NWI     4.19m
  3 Philecia Seipio           98 Unattached                     13-06.50   NWI     4.12m
  4 Gabriela Resto            98 Central Ct J                   13-01.50   NWI     4.00m
  5 Zoe Leak                  98 White Plains        13-05.00   10-03.25   NWI     3.13m
  6 Imani Campbell            98 White Plains        13-05.00    7-07.50   NWI     2.32m

Girls Shot Put 4 kg 15-16 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Colleen Smith             98 White Plains        32-00.00   25-05.00      7.74m
  2 Michaella Phillips        98 White Plains        28-00.00   20-02.50      6.15m
  3 Kristin Paradisis         98 White Plains                   19-08.00      5.99m

Girls Discus Throw 1.0 Kg 15-16 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Colleen Smith             98 White Plains           60-00      63-11     19.48m
  2 Kristin Paradisis         98 White Plains                      55-08     16.96m
  3 Mariah Latty              97 Remington Fl                      51-02     15.59m
  4 Michaella Phillips        98 White Plains           75-00      47-02     14.37m

Girls Javelin Throw 600 g 15-16 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Colleen Smith             98 White Plains           80-00      80-00     24.38m
  2 Michaella Phillips        98 White Plains           55-00      55-00     16.76m
  3 Kristin Paradisis         98 White Plains                      51-00     15.54m

Women 100 Meter Dash 17-18 years old
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Maggie Mckee              96 White Plains           13.50      14.08   NWI
  2 Kendall Coombs            96 Central Ct J                      14.40   NWI
  3 Caitlin Rooney            96 White Plains           14.90      16.67   NWI

Women 200 Meter Dash 17-18 years old
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Maggie Mckee              96 White Plains           28.20      29.48   NWI
  2 Kendall Coombs            96 Central Ct J                      29.81   NWI
  3 Caitlin Rooney            96 White Plains           33.00      36.97   NWI

Women 400 Meter Dash 17-18 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Abigail Jones             95 Central Ct J                    1:03.57

Women 100 Meter Hurdles 17-18 years old
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Maggie Mckee              96 White Plains           17.10      19.13   NWI
  2 Caitlin Rooney            96 White Plains           18.00      29.08   NWI

Women 400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Abigail Jones             95 Central Ct J                    1:08.09
  2 Caitlin Rooney            96 White Plains         1:12.00    1:36.25

Women High Jump 17-18 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jasmine White             96 Unattached           5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m
  2 Abigail Jones             95 Central Ct J                    4-08.00      1.42m
  3 Hannah Cook               96 Unattached           5-00.00    4-00.25      1.22m

Women Long Jump 17-18 years old
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Jasmine White             96 Unattached          16-01.00   15-11.00   NWI     4.85m
  2 Kendall Coombs            96 Central Ct J                    9-11.00   NWI     3.02m
  3 Hannah Cook               96 Unattached          16-00.00    9-00.75   NWI     2.76m

Women Triple Jump 17-18 years old
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Jasmine White             96 Unattached          34-00.00   29-10.00   NWI     9.09m
  2 Hannah Cook               96 Unattached          35-00.00   25-10.00   NWI     7.87m

Boys 100 Meter Dash 8-under
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rhandyn Bair              05 Central Ct J           15.44      16.06q  NWI
  2 Jaden Long                05 Central Ct J           16.94      17.39q  NWI
  3 Jarron Greene             05 Remington Fl           17.00      18.10q  NWI
  4 Kaidyn Nalley             07 Dytfa                             18.87q  NWI
  5 Malcolm Edusa             05 New Haven Ag                      18.88q  NWI
  5 Ronald Cassells           05 Central Ct J           18.85      18.88q  NWI
  7 Jashaun Cannon            07 Remington Fl           19.00      21.74q  NWI
  8 Lemar Johnson             05 Remington Fl           21.00      24.59q  NWI

Boys 100 Meter Dash 8-under
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rhandyn Bair              05 Central Ct J           16.06      16.06   NWI
  2 Jaden Long                05 Central Ct J           17.39      17.39   NWI
  3 Jarron Greene             05 Remington Fl           18.10      18.10   NWI
  4 Kaidyn Nalley             07 Dytfa                  18.87      18.87   NWI
  5 Malcolm Edusa             05 New Haven Ag           18.88      18.88   NWI
  5 Ronald Cassells           05 Central Ct J           18.88      18.88   NWI
  7 Jashaun Cannon            07 Remington Fl           21.74      21.74   NWI
  8 Lemar Johnson             05 Remington Fl           24.59      24.59   NWI

Boys 200 Meter Dash 8-under
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Rhandyn Bair              05 Central Ct J           36.52      32.86   NWI  2
  2 Jaden Long                05 Central Ct J           38.00      36.76   NWI  2
  3 Jarron Greene             05 Remington Fl           37.00      38.07   NWI  2
  4 Kaidyn Nalley             07 Dytfa                             40.01   NWI  1
  5 Malcolm Edusa             05 New Haven Ag                      40.08   NWI  1
  6 Russell Lasane Jr         05 New Haven Ag           45.00      40.27   NWI  2
  7 Alexander Hernandez       05 Central Ct J           40.00      40.72   NWI  2
  8 Ronald Cassells           05 Central Ct J           42.00      45.20   NWI  2

Boys 400 Meter Dash 8-under
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rhandyn Bair              05 Central Ct J         1:15.00    1:13.48
  2 Jaden Long                05 Central Ct J         1:20.00    1:17.75
  3 Alexander Hernandez       05 Central Ct J         1:25.00    1:20.65
  4 Cayden Drost              05 New Haven Ag                    1:26.38
  5 Russell Lasane Jr         05 New Haven Ag         1:21.00    1:30.92
  6 Ronald Cassells           05 Central Ct J         1:35.00    1:34.02

Boys 800 Meter Run 8-under
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Alexander Hernandez       05 Central Ct J         3:04.00    3:04.67
  2 Cayden Drost              05 New Haven Ag                    3:18.30

Boys Shot Put 4 lbs 8-under
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Malcolm Edusa             05 New Haven Ag                   16-10.50      5.14m
  2 Jashaun Cannon            07 Remington Fl        13-00.00   10-11.00      3.32m

Boys Javelin Throw Turbo (300 g 8-under
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cayden Drost              05 New Haven Ag                      54-11     16.73m
  2 Jarron Greene             05 Remington Fl           30-00      45-01     13.74m
  3 Russell Lasane Jr         05 New Haven Ag            8-00      37-09     11.50m
  4 Jashaun Cannon            07 Remington Fl           25-00      31-01      9.47m
  5 Lemar Johnson             05 Remington Fl           20-00      18-10      5.74m

Boys 100 Meter Dash 9 years old
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Zaid Langsmyers           04 Central Ct J           15.30      15.87   NWI
  2 Clarence Fulleriii        04 New Haven Ag                      16.05   NWI
  3 Harrison Robinson         04 New Haven Ag                      16.16   NWI
  3 Mekhi Johnson             04 Central Ct J           15.77      16.16   NWI
  5 Tyson Mobley              04 Unattached                        17.26   NWI

Boys 200 Meter Dash 9 years old
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Gary Moore Jr             04 New Haven Ag           34.00      32.60   NWI
  2 Harrison Robinson         04 New Haven Ag                      35.59   NWI
  3 Clarence Fulleriii        04 New Haven Ag                      36.41   NWI
  4 Matthew Chuchro           04 Central Ct J           38.34      38.25   NWI

Boys 400 Meter Dash 9 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Zaid Langsmyers           04 Central Ct J         1:30.51    1:14.23
  2 Leo Perreira              04 Central Ct J         1:17.00    1:17.15
  3 Mekhi Johnson             04 Central Ct J         1:20.71    1:20.54
  4 Clarence Fulleriii        04 New Haven Ag                    1:21.91
  5 Sean Barkasy              04 Unattached           1:24.96    1:24.20
  6 Matthew Chuchro           04 Central Ct J         1:30.51    1:26.58

Boys 800 Meter Run 9 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Leo Perreira              04 Central Ct J                    2:59.67
  2 Sean Barkasy              04 Unattached           3:06.50    3:01.81
  3 Dylan Aviles              04 New York Sta         3:19.00    3:23.23

Boys 1500 Meter Run 9 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Sean Barkasy              04 Unattached           5:49.78    6:05.89
  2 Dylan Aviles              04 New York Sta         6:39.00    6:52.07

Boys High Jump 9 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Zaid Langsmyers           04 Central Ct J         4-02.00    4-00.00      1.21m
  2 Breyon Williams           03 Remington Fl                    3-10.00      1.16m
  3 Jahni Williams            03 Remington Fl                    3-08.00      1.11m
  4 Gary Moore Jr             04 New Haven Ag         4-00.00    3-04.00      1.01m

Boys Long Jump 9 years old
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Mekhi Johnson             04 Central Ct J        10-04.00   11-03.00   NWI     3.42m
  2 Matthew Chuchro           04 Central Ct J         9-07.50   10-04.50   NWI     3.16m
  3 Leo Perreira              04 Central Ct J         9-06.00   10-02.50   NWI     3.11m
  4 Andrew White              04 Central Ct J         7-01.00    8-01.00   NWI     2.46m
  5 Dylan Aviles              04 New York Sta         8-06.00    7-06.00   NWI     2.28m

Boys Shot Put 6 lbs 9 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Andrew White              04 Central Ct J        21-01.00   20-08.00      6.29m
  2 Gary Moore Jr             04 New Haven Ag                   19-05.00      5.91m

Boys Javelin Throw Turbo (400 g 9 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Andrew White              04 Central Ct J           50-06      44-00     13.41m
  2 Harrison Robinson         04 New Haven Ag                      36-05     11.09m

Boys 100 Meter Dash 10 years old
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Shamari Henry             03 Central Ct J           15.77      16.39   NWI
  2 Alex Beverley             03 Central Ct J           18.97      19.46   NWI
  3 Marlon Prince             03 Remington Fl           18.00      46.63   NWI
  4 Evan Grant                03 New Haven Ag                      50.73   NWI

Boys 200 Meter Dash 10 years old
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Shamari Henry             03 Central Ct J           38.04      33.54   NWI
  2 Evan Grant                03 New Haven Ag                      34.63   NWI
  3 Koby Robinson             03 Grandpas Clu                      34.75   NWI

Boys 400 Meter Dash 10 years old
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Caleb Bolden              03 New Haven Ag         1:07.00    1:11.02   2
  2 Azaan Dawson              03 New Haven Ag         1:10.00    1:12.06   2
  3 Jahni Williams            03 Remington Fl         1:15.00    1:15.40   2
  4 George Williams           03 Dytfa                           1:16.25   1
  5 Shamari Henry             03 Central Ct J         1:26.30    1:17.80   2
  6 Evan Grant                03 New Haven Ag                    1:21.77   1
  7 Alex Beverley             03 Central Ct J         1:35.72    1:29.23   1
  8 Breyon Williams           03 Remington Fl         1:20.00    1:30.06   2

Boys 800 Meter Run 10 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Caleb Bolden              03 New Haven Ag         2:40.00    2:35.56
  2 Azaan Dawson              03 New Haven Ag         2:41.00    2:38.45

Boys 1500 Meter Run 10 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Caleb Bolden              03 New Haven Ag         5:19.00    5:00.03
  2 Azaan Dawson              03 New Haven Ag         5:19.00    5:01.66

Boys High Jump 10 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Breyon Williams           03 Remington Fl                    4-01.00      1.24m
  2 Jahni Williams            03 Remington Fl                    3-08.00      1.11m
  3 Koby Robinson             03 Grandpas Clu                    3-06.00      1.06m

Boys Long Jump 10 years old
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Koby Robinson             03 Grandpas Clu                   10-02.00   NWI     3.09m

Boys Shot Put 6 lbs 10 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Marlon Prince             03 Remington Fl                   24-09.00      7.54m
  2 Breyon Williams           03 Remington Fl                   17-07.00      5.35m
  3 Jahni Williams            03 Remington Fl                   15-06.00      4.72m

Boys Javelin Throw Turbo (400 g 10 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Marlon Prince             03 Remington Fl                      62-03     18.97m
  2 Alex Beverley             03 Central Ct J           47-09      43-07     13.28m

Boys 100 Meter Dash 11 years old
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Michael Loschiavo         02 New Haven Ag                      15.60   NWI
  2 Rhyan Bair                02 Central Ct J           16.19      16.74   NWI
  3 Leroy Johnson             02 Remington Fl           18.00      16.92   NWI
  4 Anthony Perreira          02 Central Ct J           17.51      18.51   NWI
  5 Zion Wright               02 Central Ct J           24.00      20.94   NWI

Boys 200 Meter Dash 11 years old
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Michael Collins           02 Central Ct J           29.00      30.97   NWI
  2 Anthony Perreira          02 Central Ct J                      41.64   NWI

Boys 400 Meter Dash 11 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Michael Collins           02 Central Ct J         1:19.00    1:11.60
  2 Jaden Lovelace            02 Central Ct J         1:19.32    1:11.88
  3 Michael Loschiavo         02 New Haven Ag         1:15.00    1:15.36
  4 Nathan Sinclair           02 Grandpas Clu                    1:30.14

Boys 800 Meter Run 11 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jaden Lovelace            02 Central Ct J         2:58.03    3:00.81
  2 Nathan Sinclair           02 Grandpas Clu                    3:41.51

Boys 1500 Meter Run 11 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Michael Loschiavo         02 New Haven Ag         6:00.00    5:51.39
  2 David Judd                02 New Haven Ag         6:00.00    5:55.71

Boys 3000 Meter Run 11 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 David Judd                02 New Haven Ag                   14:31.55

Boys High Jump 11 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Dashawn Williams          02 Remington Fl                    3-06.00      1.06m

Boys Long Jump 11 years old
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Michael Collins           02 Central Ct J        14-00.00   12-05.00   NWI     3.78m
  2 Jaden Lovelace            02 Central Ct J                   11-03.00   NWI     3.42m
  3 Anthony Perreira          02 Central Ct J         7-08.00    7-01.50   NWI     2.17m

Boys Shot Put 6 lbs 11 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Zion Wright               02 Central Ct J        23-00.00   22-09.50      6.94m
  2 Rhyan Bair                02 Central Ct J        23-00.00   19-00.00      5.79m

Boys Discus Throw 1.0 Kg 11 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Dashawn Williams          02 Remington Fl                   47-07.50     14.51m
  2 Leroy Johnson             02 Remington Fl                      39-00     11.88m

Boys Javelin Throw Turbo (400 g 11 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Dashawn Williams          02 Remington Fl                      64-11     19.78m
  2 Rhyan Bair                02 Central Ct J           60-00      46-02     14.07m
  3 Leroy Johnson             02 Remington Fl                      39-07     12.06m
  4 Nathan Sinclair           02 Grandpas Clu                      37-08     11.48m
  5 Zion Wright               02 Central Ct J           50-00      36-05     11.09m
  6 David Judd                02 New Haven Ag                      20-00      6.09m

Boys 100 Meter Dash 12 years old
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Broox Bolden              01 Central Ct J           12.73      13.84   NWI
  2 Hayden Jones              01 Central Ct J           13.36      14.03   NWI
  3 Reese Nalley              01 Dytfa                             15.00   NWI

Boys 200 Meter Dash 12 years old
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Broox Bolden              01 Central Ct J           26.97      27.79   NWI
  2 Hayden Jones              01 Central Ct J           27.56      28.21   NWI
  3 Martin Resto              01 Central Ct J           35.50      31.50   NWI
  4 Reese Nalley              01 Dytfa                             31.90   NWI

Boys 400 Meter Dash 12 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Broox Bolden              01 Central Ct J         1:02.93    1:03.58
  2 Kevin Spencer             01 New Haven Ag                    1:19.89
  3 Reese Nalley              01 Dytfa                           1:28.55

Boys 800 Meter Run 12 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kevin Spencer             01 New Haven Ag                    3:03.52

Boys 80 Meter Hurdles 12 years old
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Michael Zannis            01 New Haven Ag                      15.68   NWI
  2 Martin Resto              01 Central Ct J           18.04      16.32   NWI
  3 Kevin Spencer             01 New Haven Ag                      17.20   NWI

Boys High Jump 12 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Michael Zannis            01 New Haven Ag                    4-04.00      1.32m
  2 Martin Resto              01 Central Ct J         3-10.00    3-08.00      1.11m

Boys Long Jump 12 years old
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Hayden Jones              01 Central Ct J        13-01.00   13-07.00   NWI     4.14m

Boys Shot Put 6 lbs 12 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Michael Zannis            01 New Haven Ag                   33-06.00     10.21m

Boys 200 Meter Dash 13 years old
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rigby Conyers Iii         00 Ct Blazers             25.35      26.42   NWI
  2 Tyrone Leggett            00 Central Ct J           31.81      30.22   NWI

Boys 400 Meter Dash 13 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rigby Conyers Iii         00 Ct Blazers             57.25      58.89
  2 Bart Rust                 00 New York Sta         1:04.00    1:05.92
  3 Anthony Red               00 Central Ct J         1:08.13    1:07.34
  4 Tyrone Leggett            00 Central Ct J                    1:09.12

Boys 800 Meter Run 13 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rigby Conyers Iii         00 Ct Blazers           2:26.19    2:30.78
  2 Bart Rust                 00 New York Sta         2:26.00    2:32.80
  3 Anthony Red               00 Central Ct J         2:45.00    2:44.62

Boys 1500 Meter Run 13 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jacob Shichman            00 Unattached                      4:55.31
  2 Bart Rust                 00 New York Sta         4:58.00    5:08.94
  3 Harrison Troidle          00 New Haven Ag                    6:44.57

Boys 3000 Meter Run 13 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bart Rust                 00 New York Sta        10:45.00   10:54.69
  2 Harrison Troidle          00 New Haven Ag                   14:18.84

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 13 years old
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Michael Christie          00 New Haven Ag                      21.42   NWI

Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 13 years old
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Michael Christie          00 New Haven Ag                      35.42   NWI

Boys High Jump 13 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Anthony Red               00 Central Ct J         4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m

Boys Long Jump 13 years old
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Michael Christie          00 New Haven Ag        15-00.00   13-06.00   NWI     4.11m
  2 Tyrone Leggett            00 Central Ct J        10-04.00   12-06.75   NWI     3.82m

Boys Javelin Throw 600 g 13 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Harrison Troidle          00 New Haven Ag                      42-00     12.80m

Boys 100 Meter Dash 14 years old
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Malik Boyd-Postell        99 White Plains           12.70      13.11   NWI
  2 Jarais Rogers             99 Dytfa                             13.13   NWI

Boys 200 Meter Dash 14 years old
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Terrell Cunningham        99 Dytfa                             25.48   NWI
  2 Jarais Rogers             99 Dytfa                             26.55   NWI
  3 Malik Boyd-Postell        99 White Plains           25.20      26.98   NWI
  4 Shaun Williams            99 Dytfa                             28.11   NWI

Boys 400 Meter Dash 14 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Terrell Cunningham        99 Dytfa                             57.00
  2 Jarais Rogers             99 Dytfa                             57.82
  3 Malik Boyd-Postell        99 White Plains           58.20    1:01.65
  4 Shaun Williams            99 Dytfa                           1:04.58

Boys 800 Meter Run 14 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Terrell Cunningham        99 Dytfa                           2:22.05

Boys 1500 Meter Run 14 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bradley Fox               99 Dytfa                           5:37.44

Boys 3000 Meter Run 14 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bradley Fox               99 Dytfa                          11:53.99

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 14 years old
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Shaun Williams            99 Dytfa                             20.23   NWI

Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 14 years old
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Shaun Williams            99 Dytfa                             32.11   NWI

Boys High Jump 14 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Terrell Cunningham        99 Dytfa                           5-01.00      1.54m

Boys Long Jump 14 years old
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Jarais Rogers             99 Dytfa                          14-03.00   NWI     4.34m

Boys Javelin Throw 600 g 14 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Isaac Brown               99 New Haven Ag                      52-00     15.84m

Boys 100 Meter Dash 15-16 years old
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Carl Williams             97 Ct Blazers             11.68      12.02   NWI
  2 Eriq Lindsay              97 Central Ct J                      12.38   NWI
  3 Chase Barnes              98 Unattached                        12.71   NWI
  4 Kumani Mclean             97 White Plains           12.80      12.88   NWI
  5 Vincent Hall              98 Ct Blazers             12.60      14.12   NWI

Boys 200 Meter Dash 15-16 years old
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Carl Williams             97 Ct Blazers             22.26      23.93   NWI
  2 Marcus Klebart            97 Central Ct J                      24.48   NWI
  3 Eriq Lindsay              97 Central Ct J                      25.91   NWI
  4 Chase Barnes              98 Unattached                        26.27   NWI
  5 Kumani Mclean             97 White Plains           25.20      26.34   NWI
  6 Nicolas Defreitas         97 New York Sta           24.00      27.26   NWI

Boys 400 Meter Dash 15-16 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Marcus Klebart            97 Central Ct J           53.00      52.49
  2 Nicolas Defreitas         97 New York Sta           58.00      59.34
  3 Kumani Mclean             97 White Plains           58.00    1:01.01
  4 Vincent Hall              98 Ct Blazers             59.50    1:01.43
  5 Justin Lipscomb           97 Central Ct J                    1:01.75

Boys 800 Meter Run 15-16 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Vincent Hall              98 Ct Blazers           2:25.13    2:26.25
  2 Nicolas Defreitas         97 New York Sta         2:19.00    2:31.96

Boys 1500 Meter Run 15-16 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Nicolas Defreitas         97 New York Sta         4:59.00    5:52.19

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 15-16 years old
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Al Malik Williams         98 Central Ct J                      20.16   NWI

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 15-16 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Marcus Klebart            97 Central Ct J                    1:00.19
  2 Al Malik Williams         98 Central Ct J                    1:06.49

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 15-16 years old
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Central Ct Jaguars  'A'                           4:05.00    4:12.27
     1) Marcus Klebart 97               2) Eriq Lindsay 97
     3) Justin Lipscomb 97              4) Al Malik Williams 98

Boys High Jump 15-16 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Zannis           98 New Haven Ag                    5-01.00      1.54m

Boys Long Jump 15-16 years old
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Carl Williams             97 Ct Blazers          20-02.00   19-05.00   NWI     5.91m
  2 Al Malik Williams         98 Central Ct J                   17-11.50   NWI     5.47m
  3 Eriq Lindsay              97 Central Ct J                   17-01.00   NWI     5.20m

Boys Shot Put 12 lbs 15-16 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Chase Barnes              98 Unattached                     31-05.50      9.58m

Men 100 Meter Dash 17-18 years old
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Corey Jasper              96 Central Ct J                      12.14   NWI

Men 200 Meter Dash 17-18 years old
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Corey Jasper              96 Central Ct J                      25.06   NWI

Men 400 Meter Dash 17-18 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 John Spencer Jr           94 New Haven Ag                      52.41

Men 110 Meter Hurdles 17-18 years old
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 John Spencer Jr           94 New Haven Ag                      15.84   NWI

Men 400 Meter Hurdles 17-18 years old
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 John Spencer Jr           94 New Haven Ag                      58.08

Men Long Jump 17-18 years old
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Corey Jasper              96 Central Ct J                   15-00.00   NWI     4.57m

Men Shot Put 12 lbs 17-18 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jahmal Gibson-Lindsay     95 Central Ct J        48-00.00   38-06.50     11.74m
  2 Corey Jasper              96 Central Ct J                   30-10.00      9.39m

Men Discus Throw 1.6 Kg 17-18 years old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jahmal Gibson-Lindsay     95 Central Ct J          148-00     140-00