News & Events

Turkey Trot Results- Age Group

Posted on: Tuesday, November 20, 2012

2012 Town of Ramapo 5k Turkey Trot - 11/11/2012

Reisman Sports Complex

Rankings

Event 1 Mixed 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

Name, Age, Team, Finals

================================================================

10 & Under Results - Women 5000 Run

1 Rust, Anneka W9 Unattached 22:34.96

2 Withers, Niamh W10 Unattached 29:38.08

3 Helmke, Olivia W6 Unattached 40:30.84

11-15 Results - Women 5000 Run

1 Aviles, Lauren W13 Unattached 20:07.86

2 Jones, Tegan W13 Unattached 26:59.98

3 Withers, Cailin W15 Unattached 29:21.23

16-19 Results - Women 5000 Run

1 Salvesen, Katari W16 Unattached 24:59.90

2 Longarino, Kelly W16 Unattached 25:02.29

20-29 Results - Women 5000 Run

1 Gilman, Merisa W27 Unattached 23:42.92

2 Brechbiel, Taryn W27 Unattached 28:27.19

3 Sorrentino, Caitlin W22 Unattached 33:01.50

4 Amaro, Julissa W27 Unattached 35:21.91

30-39 Results - Women 5000 Run

1 Hutmacher, Courtenay W36 Unattached 24:26.40

2 Terwilliger, Carrie W33 Unattached 29:03.71

3 Biernacki, Brooke W33 Unattached 30:47.56

4 Orlando, Dara W31 Unattached 33:11.03

5 Anders, Kathryn W34 Unattached 40:16.22

6 Moran, Kristen W35 Unattached 43:49.59

7 Zweigbaum, Charyl W38 Unattached 55:56.99

40-49 Results - Women 5000 Run

1 Rust, Ruth W44 Unattached 25:20.92

2 McCavitt, Stephanie W46 Unattached 25:30.63

3 Thorsen, Ilene W49 Unattached 27:19.01

4 Greco, Sabrina W42 Unattached 27:33.69

5 Doherty, Donna W40 Unattached 27:52.83

6 Kennedy, Gretchen W40 Unattached 28:10.67

7 Toro, Janine W44 Unattached 29:04.16

8 Sullivan, Patricia W41 Unattached 29:41.06

9 Valente, Elsa W49 Unattached 31:52.16

10 Joos, Theresa W48 Unattached 33:06.32

11 Zangrilli, Laura W44 Unattached 34:53.73

12 Goldman, Nanci W49 Unattached 37:28.08

13 Helmke, Jennifer W42 Unattached 40:30.54

14 Withers, Deidre W41 Unattached 46:15.69

50-59 Results - Women 5000 Run

1 Agnetti, Mary W55 Unattached 35:29.78

2 Roth, Debbie W51 Unattached 37:34.39

3 Sasson, Sharon W57 Unattached 37:34.68

4 Lim, Jennifer W54 Unattached 45:36.61

60-74 Results - Women 5000 Run

1 Vilord, Mimi W61 Unattached 26:45.56

2 Fellner, Cheryl W61 Unattached 29:05.21

3 Carstens-Elliot, Lynne W60 Unattached 32:09.74

4 Janis, Arleen W65 Unattached 32:21.30

10 & Under Results - Men 5000 Run

1 Cherniss, Gabe M10 Unattached 21:59.39

2 Dowd, Jack M9 Unattached 21:59.70

3 Dowd, Patrick M9 Unattached 28:20.38

4 Zweigbaum, Ethan M9 Unattached 55:52.91

11-15 Results - Men 5000 Run

1 Defreitas, Nolan M11 Unattached 19:19.95

2 Santana, Evan M15 Unattached 20:36.23

3 Hochheiser, Ben M12 Unattached 20:58.36

4 Rust, Bart M12 Unattached 21:02.61

5 Defreitas, Nicolas M15 Unattached 21:02.88

6 Dowd, James M14 Unattached 21:44.97

7 Kaplan, Alex M15 Unattached 23:48.61

8 Smith, Kristofer M12 Unattached 25:53.62

9 Danyluk, Michael M14 Unattached 26:01.25

16-19 Results - Men 5000 Run

1 Klein, Adam M16 Unattached 18:51.42

20-29 Results - Men 5000 Run

1 Guild, Stuart M21 Unattached 16:34.80

2 Wollin, Ben M22 Unattached 16:44.91

3 Derival, Joubert M21 Unattached 17:19.19

4 DiCara, Joseph M27 Unattached 31:23.45

5 Accattato, Vincent M24 Unattached 36:42.09

30-39 Results - Men 5000 Run

1 Rice, Chris M39 Unattached 22:35.36

2 Moreno, Michael M38 Unattached 24:14.21

3 Moran, Ed M37 Unattached 26:46.08

4 Santiago, Rizaldi M37 Unattached 28:49.27

5 Hogan, Dan M32 Unattached 38:27.77

6 Klein, Zvi M33 Unattached 39:02.57

40-49 Results - Men 5000 Run

1 Rossen, Robert M47 Unattached 21:11.27

2 Smith, Sean M44 Unattached 21:47.70

3 Galarneau, Gerry M43 Unattached 22:26.84

4 Hughes, Gary M44 Unattached 25:44.41

5 Hochheiser, Adam M46 Unattached 26:09.10

6 Epstein, Reuven M48 Unattached 27:04.84

7 Gutkowski, Andy M43 Unattached 27:27.17

8 Defreitas, Rohan M48 Unattached 30:19.61

9 Davis, Tyrone M40 Unattached 39:12.22

10 Kantrowitz, Joseph M46 Unattached 44:19.71

11 Withers, Pat M41 Unattached 46:15.37

50-59 Results - Men 5000 Run

1 DiCara, Nicolo M53 Unattached 22:27.06

2 Parsons, Craig M53 Unattached 23:05.11

3 Gerson, Andrew M51 Unattached 24:56.80

4 Schlotfeldt, Michael M51 Unattached 26:18.81

5 Cammarata, Rich M51 Unattached 29:10.73

6 Greenberg, Jeffrey M54 Unattached 30:51.13

7 Harris, James M56 Unattached 36:16.31

60-74 Results - Men 5000 Run

1 Maidman, Mark M60 Unattached 23:11.33

2 Gilman, Paul M61 Unattached 27:57.65

3 Brower, Peter M65 Unattached 29:14.13

4 Thorsen, Eric M61 Unattached 30:12.20

5 Kronick, Arnold M65 Unattached 33:01.96

6 Fellner, Brian M60 Unattached 35:26.19

 

Related articles: