Full Results - Bantam

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgan Davis                 Texas Storm Trac,Ho    13.39      13.78Q +0.0  3
  2 Danielle Drew                Cent Valley Road,Mo    13.87      13.88Q  0.3  1
  3 Kayla Hylton                 IL Bombers             14.20      13.96Q +0.0  2
  4 Latrease Magwood             45 Jaguar Track,Con    14.38      14.03Q +0.0  4
  5 Ty Horne                     Unattached             14.24      13.82q +0.0  3
  6 Jowhari Hill                 3M Track Clu,Castro    14.00      13.94q  0.3  1
  7 Mimi Bain                    Unatt Pacific NW       14.36      14.02q +0.0  2
  8 Lauren Williams              Quiet Fire,Los Ange    13.69      14.03q +0.0  2
  9 Amel Duggins                 10 Glenarden TC,For    14.39      14.19   0.3  1
 10 Tealaya Huff                 God's Speed,Buffalo    14.03      14.27  +0.0  4
 11 Daja Gordon                  A. W. Brown,DeSoto,    13.82      14.31  +0.0  4
 12 Jahyda Dixon                 Shooting Stars         14.48      14.32  +0.0  3
 13 Kamarea Holiday-Jenkins      Rainier Beach          14.22      14.34  +0.0  3
 14 Lauren Taubert               Unattached Wyomi,Ca    14.51      14.52  +0.0  3
 15 Micayla Haynes               Unatt Oklahoma         14.44      14.53  +0.0  2
 16 Kyla Jimmar                  IL Bombers             14.75      14.59   0.3  1
 17 Kira White                   Lancaster Lightn,La    13.74      14.70  +0.0  4
 18 Imari Wimms                  Eastside Stepper       14.62      14.71  +0.0  4
 19 Staci Ramsey                 Antelope Valley,Pal    14.39      14.74   0.3  1
 20 Audri Dillard                AZ Cheetas             14.44      14.77  +0.0  4
 21 Princess Hall                Unattached MI          14.55      14.98  +0.0  2
 22 Athina Amanor                Mobile Parks           15.39      14.99  +0.0  4
 23 Deja Johnson                 Racers,Omaha, NE       14.97      15.01  +0.0  2
 24 Jade King                    Wings,Omaha, NE        14.84      15.04  +0.0  4
 25 Dionna Cox                   Wings of Eagles        14.99      15.22  +0.0  3
 26 Azariah Jackson              Magic City R           15.09      15.30  +0.0  3
 27 Layanna Gauthney             Pacesetters Trk,OH,    14.63      15.48   0.3  1
 28 Rae Markle                   Titans,Hastings, NE    15.12      15.58  +0.0  2

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan Davis                 Texas Storm Trac,Ho    13.78      13.49   1.6
  2 Kayla Hylton                 IL Bombers             13.96      13.64   1.6
  3 Ty Horne                     Unattached             13.82      13.64   1.6
  4 Jowhari Hill                 3M Track Clu,Castro    13.94      13.74   1.6
  5 Danielle Drew                Cent Valley Road,Mo    13.88      13.75   1.6
  6 Latrease Magwood             45 Jaguar Track,Con    14.03      13.97   1.6
  7 Lauren Williams              Quiet Fire,Los Ange    14.03      14.00   1.6
  8 Mimi Bain                    Unatt Pacific NW       14.02      14.13   1.6

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Victoria Powell              Jaguar Track Clu,Mo    27.29      27.41Q  2.4  2
  2 Morgan Davis                 Texas Storm Trac,Ho    29.01      27.94Q  2.0  3
  3 Kyla Richardson              Rising Suns            28.88      28.44Q  2.2  1
  4 Jeanette Paul                Quiet Fire,Los Ange    27.75      28.59Q  1.2  5
  5 Sasha Goff                   Antelope Valley,Pal    28.46      28.66Q  0.8  4
  6 Ty Horne                     Unattached             29.05      28.69q  1.2  5
  7 Kayla Hylton                 IL Bombers             30.58      28.83q  2.4  2
  8 Jaylah Bailey                45 Baldwin Coun,War    29.37      28.86q  2.4  2
  9 Maya Harewood                Flying Aj's            29.63      28.98   1.2  5
 10 Tealaya Huff                 God's Speed,Buffalo    29.76      29.10   0.8  4
 11 Lauren Williams              Quiet Fire,Los Ange    28.22      29.18   2.0  3
 12 Sarahvaughn King             3M Track Clu,Castro    28.93      29.33   2.2  1
 13 Kamarea Holiday-Jenkins      Rainier Beach          29.72      29.37   2.0  3
 14 Mimi Bain                    Unatt Pacific NW       30.46      29.49   2.0  3
 15 Danielle Drew                Cent Valley Road,Mo    28.99      29.72   0.8  4
 16 Micayla Haynes               Unatt Oklahoma         30.56      29.74   2.4  2
 17 Shellbi Chapman              13 Carolina Eagl,Ra    29.26      29.92   2.4  2
 18 Jahyda Dixon                 Shooting Stars         30.76      29.97   2.0  3
 19 Lauren Taubert               Unattached Wyomi,Ca    30.71      29.98   1.2  5
 20 Milan Young                  My Stars Track C,Ho    30.37      30.09   2.2  1
 21 Nia Lundy                    06-Halls Expres        30.47      30.14   1.2  5
 22 Lynna Irby                   Indiana Stor           31.28      30.17   0.8  4
 23 Chanin Scott                 13 Charlotte Fli       29.96      30.19   2.2  1
 24 Kristian Davis               Track Dynamite,mesq               30.25   0.8  4
 25 Princess Hall                Unattached MI          31.46      30.44   2.0  3
 26 Lauren Pegues                Dayton Gems-Elit,OH    30.45      30.48   0.8  4
 27 Imari Wimms                  Eastside Stepper       30.81      30.72   0.8  4
 28 Lauren Cunningham            Mobile Parks           30.97      30.94   2.2  1
 29 Layanna Gauthney             Pacesetters Trk,OH,    31.10      30.96   2.2  1
 30 Syaira Richardson            Eastside Stepper       31.73      31.30   1.2  5
 31 Azariah Jackson              Magic City R           32.27      31.64   1.2  5
 32 Alexis Riley                 Warriors,Omaha, NE     31.90      32.57   2.4  2
 33 Mandi Stansberry             Fremont,Fremont, NE    32.19      32.81   2.4  2
 34 Rae Markle                   Titans,Hastings, NE    32.42      33.71   2.0  3

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Victoria Powell              Jaguar Track Clu,Mo    27.41      27.01  -0.5
  2 Jeanette Paul                Quiet Fire,Los Ange    28.59      27.87  -0.5
  3 Morgan Davis                 Texas Storm Trac,Ho    27.94      27.88  -0.5
  4 Ty Horne                     Unattached             28.69      28.28  -0.5
  5 Kyla Richardson              Rising Suns            28.44      28.40  -0.5
  6 Sasha Goff                   Antelope Valley,Pal    28.66      29.00  -0.5
  7 Jaylah Bailey                45 Baldwin Coun,War    28.86      29.28  -0.5
  8 Kayla Hylton                 IL Bombers             28.83      29.30  -0.5

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Victoria Powell              Jaguar Track Clu,Mo  1:06.66    1:03.09Q  2
  2 Sydney Jenkins               13 Track Eastern,Ch  1:04.18    1:04.55Q  4
  3 Chanin Scott                 13 Charlotte Fli     1:04.14    1:04.89Q  3
  4 Sasha Goff                   Antelope Valley,Pal  1:04.24    1:05.32Q  5
  5 Jeanette Paul                Quiet Fire,Los Ange  1:02.08    1:05.92Q  1
  6 Shellbi Chapman              13 Carolina Eagl,Ra  1:03.43    1:04.62q  2
  7 Kayla Richardson             Rising Suns          1:06.19    1:05.12q  4
  8 Ashanti Johnson              3M Track Clu,Castro  1:05.93    1:05.82q  5
  9 Nia Lundy                    06-Halls Expres      1:07.32    1:06.17   1
 10 Maya Harewood                Flying Aj's          1:08.40    1:07.22   3
 11 Lynna Irby                   Indiana Stor         1:06.61    1:07.55   3
 12 Sara Stevens                 Cent Valley Road,Oa  1:07.73    1:08.26   1
 13 Alexis Jordan                Elite of Mesquit,Me  1:08.14    1:08.34   2
 14 Aiyanna Crawford             Future Stars,Pittsb  1:09.75    1:09.83   4
 15 Tatyana Jones                06-Halls Expres      1:09.27    1:09.96   5
 16 Drianna Mustin               Rising Suns          1:09.95    1:10.68   2
 17 Kristian Davis               Track Dynamite,mesq  1:10.29    1:10.97   1
 18 Lauren Smith                 Woodbury             1:11.86    1:10.98   3
 19 Gabrielle Wilkinson          United Stars,Philad  1:09.93    1:11.34   3
 20 Elinor Jones-Toutant         Wings of Eagles      1:10.02    1:12.06   1
 21 Dejah Campbell               Dashers TC,East Sai  1:11.30    1:12.08   2
 22 Syaira Richardson            Eastside Stepper     1:09.68    1:12.21   5
 23 Dejah Robinson               3M Track Clu,Castro  1:08.94    1:12.93   4
 24 Lauren Pegues                Dayton Gems-Elit,OH  1:15.26    1:13.30   5
 25 Tejauna Mills                West Dayton,OH, OH   1:15.27    1:13.93   5
 26 Jazmine Gray                 Contintl T-Belle     1:15.55    1:14.81   3
 27 Layanna Gauthney             Pacesetters Trk,OH,  1:18.69    1:15.28   4
 28 Caitlyn Cotton               Jaguars,Omaha, NE    1:14.27    1:15.58   4
 29 Olivia Rath                  Unatt Nebr,Schuyler  1:15.27    1:15.92   4
 30 Nayana Revish                Nashvl Illusions     1:17.29    1:16.22   2
 31 Andee Wilcox                 Unatt Montana,Caspe  1:23.33    1:16.65   5
 32 Jalyn Bowen                  Montgomery Y         1:17.94    1:17.69   3
 33 Shaylee Scranton             Unatt Nebr,Thedford  1:16.27    1:18.44   2
 34 Shaleiya Bratton             Fl Express,Palmetto  1:16.96    1:23.21   1
 -- Destini Chisholm             Belafonte Tacolc,Mi  1:16.97         DQ   1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Victoria Powell              Jaguar Track Clu,Mo  1:03.09    1:02.41
  2 Jeanette Paul                Quiet Fire,Los Ange  1:05.92    1:02.72
  3 Sydney Jenkins               13 Track Eastern,Ch  1:04.55    1:03.40
  4 Sasha Goff                   Antelope Valley,Pal  1:05.32    1:05.08
  5 Shellbi Chapman              13 Carolina Eagl,Ra  1:04.62    1:05.26
  6 Kayla Richardson             Rising Suns          1:05.12    1:05.60
  7 Chanin Scott                 13 Charlotte Fli     1:04.89    1:05.65
  8 Ashanti Johnson              3M Track Clu,Castro  1:05.82    1:05.80

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabrielle Wilkinson          United Stars,Philad  2:41.14    2:38.05Q  1
  2 Nyela Cade                   3M Track Clu,Castro  2:33.30    2:38.06Q  3
  3 Chanin Scott                 13 Charlotte Fli     2:41.29    2:38.59Q  2
  4 Julia Heymach                Texas Storm Trac,Ho  2:38.76    2:39.13Q  2
  5 Alexis Jordan                Elite of Mesquit,Me  2:39.85    2:43.57Q  3
  6 Kenya Russell                LA Jets Girls,Los A  2:40.64    2:43.73Q  1
  7 Ayla Lopez                   Team Bliss,TX, TX    2:39.52    2:44.39q  3
  8 Daysha Bullocks              Mesquite Friends,Me  2:45.13    2:44.46q  2
  9 Molina Otte                  Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:47.57    2:45.49   1
 10 Nina Milligan                LA Jets Girls,Los A  2:36.25    2:46.03   2
 11 Cayley Hensley               Pops                 2:43.57    2:49.30   3
 12 Jazmine Gray                 Contintl T-Belle     2:57.50    2:49.35   3
 13 Dejah Campbell               Dashers TC,East Sai  2:57.03    2:50.92   2
 14 Meagan Warwick               Cent Valley Road,Mo  2:35.35    2:50.97   1
 15 Barbara Bruno                Pops                 2:40.63    2:51.85   2
 16 Tatyana Jones                06-Halls Expres      2:55.61    2:53.20   1
 17 Marissa Jones                Cleats Of Fire,Popl  2:50.03    2:54.42   2
 18 Lauren Smith                 Woodbury             2:44.24    2:55.81   3
 19 tiqvah soap                  Jenks America        2:51.84    2:58.65   3
 20 Iman Brown                   Wings of Eagles      2:58.44    2:59.83   3
 21 Andee Wilcox                 Unatt Montana,Caspe  3:10.10    3:02.31   1
 22 Shaylee Scranton             Unatt Nebr,Thedford  2:53.92    3:02.46   3
 23 Amariah Thomas               Team Ohio Track,OH,  3:04.36    3:02.56   1
 24 Tejauna Mills                West Dayton,OH, OH   3:01.33    3:02.63   1
 25 Holly Hopson                 Racers,Omaha, NE     2:55.92    3:04.85   1
 26 Makayla Waller               Unatt Oregon,Lebano  2:54.27    3:05.20   2
 27 Shaleiya Bratton             Fl Express,Palmetto  2:50.00    3:11.40   1
 28 Nicole Warwick               Cent Valley Road,Mo  2:35.24    3:29.38   2
 29 Maggie Mullican              Terre Haute          4:43.73    4:20.53   2

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Julia Heymach                Texas Storm Trac,Ho  2:39.13    2:34.81
  2 Alexis Jordan                Elite of Mesquit,Me  2:43.57    2:34.85
  3 Nyela Cade                   3M Track Clu,Castro  2:38.06    2:36.11
  4 Gabrielle Wilkinson          United Stars,Philad  2:38.05    2:36.92
  5 Chanin Scott                 13 Charlotte Fli     2:38.59    2:37.40
  6 Ayla Lopez                   Team Bliss,TX, TX    2:44.39    2:38.58
  7 Kenya Russell                LA Jets Girls,Los A  2:43.73    2:41.23
  8 Daysha Bullocks              Mesquite Friends,Me  2:44.46    2:48.36

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
     JO Meet: J 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Brittany Blackwell           LA Falcons,Sun Vall  5:31.49    5:16.92
  2 Katherine Morales            San Diego So         5:27.87    5:21.37
  3 Talley Hill                  San Luis Dis,Arroyo  5:22.11    5:22.71
  4 Terri Turner                 United Stars,Philad  5:22.58    5:23.87
  5 Maryah Nasir                 12 Asheville,Ashevi  5:35.17    5:26.50
  6 Cayley Hensley               Pops                 5:37.16    5:29.03
  7 Kenya Russell                LA Jets Girls,Los A  5:33.47    5:29.17
  8 Marissa Jones                Cleats Of Fire,Popl  5:40.47    5:29.88
  9 Daysha Bullocks              Mesquite Friends,Me  5:42.80    5:33.04
 10 Julia Bounds                 Palo Alto Lightn,re  5:20.17    5:34.83
 11 Julia Heymach                Texas Storm Trac,Ho  5:35.30    5:36.21
 12 Brianna Alexander            Tigers Track Clu,Ho  5:48.01    5:39.16
 13 Eboni Roberson               13 Carolina Eagl,Ga  5:47.71    5:41.78
 14 Johnna Patterson             Woodbury             5:56.54    5:44.75
 15 Jazmine Gray                 Contintl T-Belle     5:58.43    5:45.47
 16 Molina Otte                  Flyers,Omaha, NE     5:46.14    5:48.72
 17 Nicole Warwick               Cent Valley Road,Mo  5:19.72    5:51.43
 18 Sophia Cantine               Issaquah Gliders     6:05.16    5:54.54
 19 tiqvah soap                  Jenks America        5:47.17    5:58.06
 20 Molly Smith                  Woodbury             6:19.32    5:58.07
 21 kelsey bottomley             BA Express           6:06.89    6:04.74
 22 Erica Denham                 10 Fpyc Cheetahs,Fa  5:45.66    6:06.25
 23 Kerry McCoy                  Unatt Wisconsin      6:22.90    6:06.26
 24 Bearett Tarris               Westmoreland,Greens  5:50.28    6:09.93
 25 Holly Hopson                 Racers,Omaha, NE     6:08.53    6:10.64
 26 Jana Kholy                   Rapides Jr T         6:18.29    6:16.89
 27 Jaidon Hollingsworth         Jaguars,Omaha, NE    6:17.73    6:30.04
 28 Katarina LaSpada             Cascade Striders     6:15.36    6:52.62

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 3M Track Club                                       54.66      54.59Q  3
     1) Jowhari Hill                    2) Nyela Jones
     3) Sarahvaughn King                4) Nyela Cade
  2 Rainier Beach                                       56.99      56.59Q  1
     1) Ayanna Beaver                   2) Kamarea Holiday-Jenkins
     3) Myla Hightower                  4) Asia Brisco
  3 Antelope Valley                                     56.35      56.81Q  2
     1) Britanie Butts                  2) Tatanae Mosley
     3) Sasha Goff                      4) Staci Ramsey
  4 Cedar Hill Blaze Track Club                         57.12      56.16Q  3
     1) BreAyna Johnson                 2) Joyner Holmes
     3) Diana Granados                  4) Nkhiyak Salter
  5 A. W. Brown                                         57.43      57.40Q  1
     1) Daja Gordon                     2) Briana Holloway
     3) Tiara Mann                      4) Prashalyn Wyatt
  6 Mobile Parks Recreation Dept                      1:01.06      58.10Q  2
     1) Athina Amanor                   2) Jazmin Braggs
     3) Lauren Cunningham               4) Latoria Huff
  7 Texas Storm Track Club                              57.10      56.17q  3
     1) Taylar Prier                    2) Morgan Davis
     3) Julia Heymach                   4) Konnor Strayhorn
  8 10 Glenarden TC                                     58.29      58.38q  2
     1) Lindsay Lewis                   2) Arianna Davis
     3) Amel Duggins                    4) Kayla Robbins
  9 Wings of Eagles                                   1:00.25      58.42   3
     1) Iman Brown                      2) Aziza Chappelle
     3) Dionna Cox                      4) Bella Batie
 10 45 Baldwin County Jets                              57.62      58.71   2
     1) Jada Bolston                    2) Shakeria Collins
     3) Natassja Lumpkin                4) Jaylah Bailey
 11 N Step Youth TC                                     58.33      59.12   1
     1) Jaida Payne                     2) Zion White
     3) Pariss Boyd                     4) Arryanna Dean
 12 Eastside Steppers                                 1:00.42      59.26   3
     1) Syaira Richardson               2) Antoinette Leggins
     3) Imari Wimms                     4) Jayla Fitzpatrick
 13 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                         1:03.07    1:00.01   3
     1) Caitlyn Cotton                  2) Riley Dailey
     3) Miche Wilson                    4) Shechaniah McGhee
 14 Quiet Fire                                          55.62    1:01.22   1
     1) Taylor Hall                     2) Jeanette Paul
     3) Shante Robinson                 4) Lauren Williams
 15 Central Valley Roadrunners                        1:00.51    1:01.58   1
     1) Katherine Kahler                2) Kiana Clay
     3) Sara Stevens                    4) Victoreya Maravilla
 16 Future Stars Track Club                           1:01.29    1:02.52   2
     1) Alexis Rhone                    2) Jayda Berry
     3) Aiyanna Crawford                4) Romani Wilkes
 17 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                    1:05.63    1:02.84   2
     1) Chaniya Alioth                  2) Leah Banks
     3) Truth Ross                      4) De'Ayra Davis
 18 Texas Shooting Stars                              1:02.24    1:02.93   1
     1) Imani Hanson                    2) Breona Pinkney
     3) Laci Turner                     4) Jahyda Dixon
 19 Omaha Racers                                      1:02.40    1:07.04   3
     1) Deja Johnson                    2) Kristine Krager
     3) Maddie Mingo                    4) Kirsten Meyer
 20 Stallions                                         1:05.30    1:12.19   1
     1) Madison Taylor                  2) Kennedy Roney
     3) Alexis Butler                   4) Raja Rutherford
 -- 45 Ruff Riders                                      56.91         DQ   2
     1) Jalah Butler                    2) Taylor Hall
     3) Yo'Era Jones                    4) Edricka Taylor

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cedar Hill Blaze Track Club                         56.16      56.18
     1) BreAyna Johnson                 2) Joyner Holmes
     3) Diana Granados                  4) Nkhiyak Salter
  2 Rainier Beach                                       56.59      56.55
     1) Ayanna Beaver                   2) Kamarea Holiday-Jenkins
     3) Myla Hightower                  4) Asia Brisco
  3 Antelope Valley                                     56.81      57.12
     1) Britanie Butts                  2) Tatanae Mosley
     3) Sasha Goff                      4) Staci Ramsey
  4 Texas Storm Track Club                              56.17      57.12
     1) Taylar Prier                    2) Morgan Davis
     3) Julia Heymach                   4) Konnor Strayhorn
  5 Mobile Parks Recreation Dept                        58.10      58.28
     1) Athina Amanor                   2) Jazmin Braggs
     3) Lauren Cunningham               4) Latoria Huff
  6 3M Track Club                                       54.59    1:00.59
     1) Jowhari Hill                    2) Nyela Jones
     3) Sarahvaughn King                4) Nyela Cade
 -- 10 Glenarden TC                                     58.38         DQ
     1) Lindsay Lewis                   2) Arianna Davis
     3) Amel Duggins                    4) Kayla Robbins
 -- A. W. Brown                                         57.40         DQ
     1) Daja Gordon                     2) Briana Holloway
     3) Tiara Mann                      4) Prashalyn Wyatt

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 3M Track Club                                     4:22.00    4:28.23Q  1
     1) Nyela Jones                     2) Nyela Cade
     3) Ashanti Johnson                 4) Jowhari Hill
  2 Arizona Rising Suns                               4:31.96    4:33.57Q  3
     1) Kyla Richardson                 2) Kayla Richardson
     3) Drianna Mustin                  4) Natalie Vargas
  3 45 Ruff Riders                                    4:46.93    4:40.76Q  2
     1) Jalah Butler                    2) Yo'Era Jones
     3) Edricka Taylor                  4) Taylor Hall
  4 Los Angeles Jets Girls                            4:49.03    4:42.78Q  1
     1) Madison Golden                  2) Alexandrea Halley
     3) Kenya Russell                   4) Autumn Wright
  5 Jamerican Flyers TC                               4:48.76    4:46.64Q  3
     1) Troi Coleman                    2) Tiffany Roberts
     3) Sierra Drake                    4) Emani Conover
  6 Central Valley Roadrunners                        4:45.45    4:50.98Q  2
     1) Danielle Drew                   2) Kiana Clay
     3) Nicole Warwick                  4) Sara Stevens
  7 The Wings Track Club                              4:55.18    4:54.97q  3
     1) Nicole Edison                   2) Haylee Washington
     3) Marlaesha Lane                  4) Noelle George
  8 Houston Heat Track Team                           4:55.22    4:56.47q  2
     1) Tamara Shuler                   2) Mi'lin Register
     3) Shandrea Johnson                4) Katelyn Robertson
  9 45 Voices of Faith                                4:51.88    4:56.89   1
     1) Serenity Douglas                2) Ansley Goode
     3) Mikayla Jordan                  4) Timberly Molden
 10 N Step Youth TC                                   4:59.59    5:01.77   2
     1) Jaida Payne                     2) Arryanna Dean
     3) Sydney Barnes                   4) Pariss Boyd
 11 Central Valley Roadrunners  'B'                   5:01.60    5:04.94   3
     1) Katherine Kahler                2) Lydia Hodges
     3) Meagan Warwick                  4) Victoreya Maravilla
 12 Woodbury                                          5:14.60    5:09.03   3
     1) Johnna Patterson                2) Maria Versaguis
     3) Molly Smith                     4) Lauren Smith
 13 Rainier Beach                                     5:12.37    5:10.43   1
     1) Myla Hightower                  2) TiAjame Tate
     3) Ayanna Beaver                   4) Asia Brisco
 14 Cornhusker Flyers                                 5:12.29    5:10.44   1
     1) Madison Asche                   2) Sara Kneifl
     3) Molina Otte                     4) Arla Sisson
 15 Wings of Eagles                                   5:27.62    5:11.15   2
     1) Florene Jimerson                2) Aziza Chappelle
     3) Dionna Cox                      4) Elinor Jones-Toutant
 16 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                         5:26.97    5:20.22   2
     1) Leah Banks                      2) Destiny Brunt
     3) Caitlyn Cotton                  4) Truth Ross
 17 Belafonte Tacolcy Track                                      5:33.65   1
     1) Kesha Pierre                    2) Ke'Mara Hayes
     3) Destini Chisholm                4) Jasmine Dennis
 18 Bellevue Breeze                                   5:46.82    5:43.89   3
     1) Kamryn Topasna                  2) Katrina Nesbit
     3) Maranda Saltzman                4) Keondra Whisenhunt

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 3M Track Club                                     4:28.23    4:21.09
     1) Nyela Jones                     2) Nyela Cade
     3) Ashanti Johnson                 4) Jowhari Hill
  2 Arizona Rising Suns                               4:33.57    4:38.75
     1) Kyla Richardson                 2) Kayla Richardson
     3) Drianna Mustin                  4) Natalie Vargas
  3 Los Angeles Jets Girls                            4:42.78    4:39.98
     1) Madison Golden                  2) Alexandrea Halley
     3) Kenya Russell                   4) Autumn Wright
  4 45 Ruff Riders                                    4:40.76    4:43.89
     1) Jalah Butler                    2) Yo'Era Jones
     3) Edricka Taylor                  4) Taylor Hall
  5 Jamerican Flyers TC                               4:46.64    4:45.86
     1) Troi Coleman                    2) Tiffany Roberts
     3) Sierra Drake                    4) Emani Conover
  6 The Wings Track Club                              4:54.97    4:55.29
     1) Nicole Edison                   2) Haylee Washington
     3) Marlaesha Lane                  4) Noelle George
  7 Central Valley Roadrunners                        4:50.98    4:56.84
     1) Danielle Drew                   2) Kiana Clay
     3) Nicole Warwick                  4) Sara Stevens
  8 Houston Heat Track Team                           4:56.47    5:03.51
     1) Tamara Shuler                   2) Mi'lin Register
     3) Shandrea Johnson                4) Katelyn Robertson

High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.42m  1997        Dorothy Holt
     JO Meet: J 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cha'Mia Rothwell             13 Durham Stride,Du    1.27m      1.30m    4-03.25
  2 Gina Cuneo                   Westmoreland,Greens    1.15m     J1.30m    4-03.25
  3 Lauren Taubert               Unattached Wyomi,Ca    1.24m      1.25m    4-01.25
  4 Frances Kiles                City Track Track,Mi    1.14m     J1.25m    4-01.25
  5 Autumn Radig                 FD Flyers TC,Pocaho    1.10m      1.20m    3-11.25
  5 Brittany Blackwell           LA Falcons,Sun Vall    1.12m      1.20m    3-11.25
  7 Kayla Pruitt                 Unattached             1.20m     J1.20m    3-11.25
  8 Arielle Adams                Valley United          1.17m      1.15m    3-09.25
  8 Celine Winfield              13 Sandhills,Southe    1.12m      1.15m    3-09.25
 10 Kate Morris                  13 Sandhills,West E    1.07m     J1.15m    3-09.25
 11 Brittany Howery              Cent Valley Phoe,fr    1.04m     J1.15m    3-09.25
 12 Emma Burridge                Unatt Oregon,Hillsb    1.05m      1.10m    3-07.25
 13 Kristin Hunke                Wstc,Waukee, IA        1.05m     J1.10m    3-07.25
 14 Andee Wilcox                 Unatt Montana,Caspe    1.04m      1.05m    3-05.25
 14 Dasia Cole                   Excel Track Club,OH    1.07m      1.05m    3-05.25
 16 Arla Sisson                  Flyers,Omaha, NE       1.06m     J1.05m    3-05.25
 17 Katelyn Moore                Ames TC,Ames, IA       0.95m      1.00m    3-03.25
 18 Anna Schuetz                 Draft Pick A           1.04m     J1.00m    3-03.25
 19 Annie Dean                   Knight Runners         1.02m      0.95m    3-01.25
 -- Caryn Crayton                Eastside Stepper       1.09m         NH
 -- Jordan Otto                  WM Stampede                          NH
 -- Eliya Todd                   Unatt Mo Valley        1.04m         NH

Long Jump Bantam Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.78m  1972        Ramona Carryl, Infant JESUS TC
     JO Meet: J 4.66m  7/28/2007   Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg T C
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Ty Horne                     Unattached             3.42m      4.19m   2.6  13-09.00
  2 Tasia Marshall               Mustangs               3.95m      4.03m  -0.4  13-02.75
  3 Caylin Stinson               13 Hickory City,Hic    3.94m      4.01m   1.2  13-02.00
  4 Mimi Bain                    Unatt Pacific NW       4.03m      4.00m   2.8  13-01.50
  5 Amber Conyers                10 The 747 Track,Fo    3.20m      3.98m   2.2  13-00.75
  6 Jade King                    Wings,Omaha, NE        3.77m      3.94m   0.2  12-11.25
  7 Audri Dillard                AZ Cheetas             3.82m      3.89m   1.4  12-09.25
  8 Kelsey Yauslin               Cedar Rapids           3.71m      3.85m   1.3  12-07.75
  9 Britanie Butts               Antelope Valley,Pal    4.42m      3.75m   1.5  12-03.75
 10 Kaylor Harris                Elite of Mesquit,Me    3.94m      3.72m   1.8  12-02.50
 11 Iman Brown                   Wings of Eagles        3.84m      3.71m   2.4  12-02.25
 12 Cynthia Smith                Umoja Track Club,Sa    3.88m      3.68m   0.5  12-01.00
 13 Megan Mullins                Excel Track Club,OH    3.81m      3.65m   0.9  11-11.75
 14 Micayla Haynes               Unatt Oklahoma         4.19m      3.64m   1.0  11-11.50
 15 Kayla Moore                  13 Durham Stride,Bu    3.92m      3.63m   2.5  11-11.00
 16 Madison Taylor               Stallions,Moon Twp,    3.62m      3.58m   0.6  11-09.00
 17 Destini Chisholm             Belafonte Tacolc,Mi    3.46m      3.52m  +0.0  11-06.75
 18 Rae Markle                   Titans,Hastings, NE    3.51m      3.51m   0.9  11-06.25
 19 Kaliya Huddleston            Delta Bay At,Oakley    3.94m      3.49m   2.6  11-05.50
 20 Tysley Stenix                Elite TC               3.76m      3.43m  -0.4  11-03.00
 21 Ciara Norris                 Ames TC,Ames, IA       3.60m      3.40m  -0.1  11-02.00
 22 Kira Fosburgh                Unatt Mo Valley        3.87m      3.39m   2.0  11-01.50
 23 Jazmin Braggs                Mobile Parks           3.53m     J3.39m  -0.4  11-01.50
 24 Dejah Robinson               3M Track Clu,Castro    3.69m      3.38m  +0.0  11-01.25
 25 Naiah Boardingham            Valley United          4.21m      3.37m   0.7  11-00.75
 26 Kyla Jimmar                  IL Bombers             3.18m      3.31m  -0.2  10-10.50
 27 Princess Hall                Unattached MI          3.12m     J3.31m  -1.3  10-10.50
 28 Azariah Jackson              Magic City R           3.51m      3.27m   1.1  10-08.75
 29 Angela Priola                PA Striders,Moon Tw    3.31m      3.24m  -1.3  10-07.75
 30 Ayanna Beaver                Rainier Beach          3.86m      3.21m   1.4  10-06.50
 31 Jordan Kuck                  Unatt Nebr,Bassett,    3.49m      3.00m  -0.6   9-10.25
 32 Annie Dean                   Knight Runners         3.08m      2.66m  -0.4   8-08.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  2003        Amber Curtis
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Khayla Dawson                13 Charlotte Fli       7.83m      8.74m   28-08.25
  2 Breonna Gibson               Peak Perform           7.89m      8.14m   26-08.50
  3 Trinity Goodman              Valley United          7.18m      8.09m   26-06.50
  4 Katelyn Gochenour            Flyers,Logan, IA       7.08m      8.05m   26-05.00
  5 Cosette Stellern             Unattached Wyomi       7.10m      7.70m   25-03.25
  6 Georgia Burnette-Mcgrath     Unatt So Califor,Mo    6.87m      7.60m   24-11.25
  7 Tamaria Verdell              HospitalityHouse       7.45m      7.51m   24-07.75
  8 Taujay King                  Stockton Sai,stockt    6.81m      7.45m   24-05.50
  9 Jessica Flanagan             Flanagan  Clan,Wood    7.69m      7.15m   23-05.50
 10 Sierra Stellern              Unattached Wyomi       6.75m      6.60m   21-08.00
 11 Narah Mallory                13 Carolina Elit,Wa    6.84m      6.54m   21-05.50
 12 Mikayla Rhodes               Y-Spirit,Scottdale,    6.59m      6.50m   21-04.00
 13 Emily Rochford               Unatt Nebr,Waterloo    6.29m      6.49m   21-03.50
 14 Lydia Young                  Team Ohio Track,OH,    6.38m      6.39m   20-11.75
 15 Alladia Patterson            Valley United          6.13m      6.18m   20-03.50
 16 Nikolia Kanaris              New Jersey S,Hawort    5.90m      6.10m   20-00.25
 17 Meagan Bean                  Wildcats,TX, TX        6.42m      5.90m   19-04.25
 18 Teryn Koch                   Racers,Omaha, NE       5.88m      5.62m   18-05.25
 19 Elaina Walls                 Unatt Indiana          5.48m      5.18m   17-00.00
 20 madison cooper               Personal Best          5.39m      5.15m   16-10.75
 21 Ariel Freeman                Track Houston Tr,Ho    5.58m     J5.15m   16-10.75
 22 Leah Williams                Tigers Track Clu,Ho    5.45m      5.14m   16-10.50
 23 Alexandria McCoy             Golden Eagles          5.15m      5.01m   16-05.25
 24 Kristin Hunke                Wstc,Waukee, IA        4.70m      4.95m   16-03.00
 25 Cairra Page-Stevens          Mustangs               5.80m      4.34m   14-03.00

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, Los Angeles Jets
     JO Meet: J 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Brooke Hughes                New Jersey S,Highla   28.28m     30.32m      99-06
  2 Jessica Flanagan             Flanagan  Clan,Wood   24.87m     25.43m      83-05
  3 Taylor Mayfield-Curry        Track Houston Tr,Ho   19.01m     24.33m      79-10
  4 Kelsey Kehl                  Unatt Mo Valley       14.97m     23.25m      76-03
  5 Amber Conyers                10 The 747 Track,Fo   20.78m     22.92m      75-02
  6 Grace Barry                  Jets,Lincoln, NE      19.63m     22.33m      73-03
  7 Tairyn Montgomery            LA Jets Girls,Los A   22.24m     22.09m      72-06
  8 Camille Johnson              Umoja Track Club,Sa   21.61m     21.91m      71-10
  9 Kalaiza Mitchell             Allegiance A,Portla   18.45m     20.93m      68-08
 10 Alexandra Snyder             Cent Valley Phoe,fr   19.42m     20.69m      67-10
 11 Katelyn Gochenour            Flyers,Logan, IA      21.76m     20.64m      67-08
 12 Chatori Lambert              Track Houston Tr,Ho   20.26m     20.44m      67-01
 13 Khayla Dawson                13 Charlotte Fli      23.62m     20.13m      66-00
 14 Cassie Scanlon               South Park,South Pa   19.08m     19.68m      64-07
 15 Jordan Smith                 Track Houston Tr,Ho   19.12m     19.04m      62-06
 16 Kayla Pruitt                 Unattached            20.03m     18.18m      59-08
 17 Arabella Delgado             Wildcats,TX, TX       18.09m     17.00m      55-09
 18 Jasmine Winscot-Smith        Breeze,Bellevue, NE   21.13m     15.95m      52-04
 19 Imani Harvey                 Tucson Elite          19.24m     15.94m      52-03
 20 August Stancil               Sprint South          16.32m     15.55m      51-00
 21 Marina Ramos                 Rtc                   16.51m     15.29m      50-02
 22 Lydia Young                  Team Ohio Track,OH,   13.30m     15.00m      49-02
 23 Cereh Moren                  Team Olympians T,tu   17.69m     14.88m      48-10
 24 Tamaria Verdell              HospitalityHouse      12.46m     12.98m      42-07
 25 Sofia Headley                Cascade Striders      16.83m     12.00m      39-04
 26 Alexandria McCoy             Golden Eagles         16.02m     10.86m      35-07
 27 Camryn Jackson               Golden Eagles         13.29m     10.80m      35-05

Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls Triathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Victoria Powell              Jaguar Track Clu,Mo      26.98  -1.0  2    713
  2 Morgan Davis                 Texas Storm Trac,Ho      27.30  -1.0  2    687
  3 Kyla Richardson              Rising Suns              28.82  -0.9  1    568
  4 Kamarea Holiday-Jenkins      Rainier Beach            29.48  -0.9  1    519
  5 Asia Brisco                  Rainier Beach            30.21  -1.0  2    468
  6 Taylar Prier                 Texas Storm Trac,Ho      30.61  -1.0  2    440
  7 Kayla Richardson             Rising Suns              31.01  -0.9  1    414
  8 Jazmin Braggs                Mobile Parks             32.69  -0.9  1    311
  9 Tia Parrish                  Corona Golden El,Co      32.80  -1.0  2    304
 10 Autumn Radig                 FD Flyers TC,Pocaho      33.13  -1.0  2    286
 11 Camille Johnson              Umoja Track Club,Sa      33.17  -1.0  2    284
 12 Frances Kiles                City Track Track,Mi      33.32  -1.0  2    276
 13 Jazmine Gray                 Contintl T-Belle         33.56  -0.9  1    263
 14 Madison Asche                Flyers,Omaha, NE         34.62  -0.9  1    209
 15 Maranda Saltzman             Breeze,Bellevue, NE      35.25  -0.9  1    180

Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Morgan Davis                 Texas Storm Trac,Ho      1.30m    4-03.25    409
  1 Victoria Powell              Jaguar Track Clu,Mo      1.30m    4-03.25    409
  3 Taylar Prier                 Texas Storm Trac,Ho      1.25m    4-01.25    359
  3 Frances Kiles                City Track Track,Mi      1.25m    4-01.25    359
  5 Autumn Radig                 FD Flyers TC,Pocaho      1.20m    3-11.25    312
  6 Asia Brisco                  Rainier Beach            1.15m    3-09.25    266
  6 Tia Parrish                  Corona Golden El,Co      1.15m    3-09.25    266
  8 Kyla Richardson              Rising Suns              1.10m    3-07.25    222
  8 Camille Johnson              Umoja Track Club,Sa      1.10m    3-07.25    222
 10 Madison Asche                Flyers,Omaha, NE         1.00m    3-03.25    141
 10 Jazmin Braggs                Mobile Parks             1.00m    3-03.25    141
 10 Kamarea Holiday-Jenkins      Rainier Beach            1.00m    3-03.25    141
 13 Maranda Saltzman             Breeze,Bellevue, NE      0.90m    2-11.50     71
 13 Jazmine Gray                 Contintl T-Belle         0.90m    2-11.50     71
 15 Kayla Richardson             Rising Suns              0.85m    2-09.50     41

Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Victoria Powell              Jaguar Track Clu,Mo      7.04m   23-01.25    338
  2 Asia Brisco                  Rainier Beach            6.52m   21-04.75    304
  3 Morgan Davis                 Texas Storm Trac,Ho      6.47m   21-02.75    301
  4 Kamarea Holiday-Jenkins      Rainier Beach            6.24m   20-05.75    287
  5 Jazmin Braggs                Mobile Parks             6.23m   20-05.25    286
  6 Taylar Prier                 Texas Storm Trac,Ho      6.21m   20-04.50    285
  6 Autumn Radig                 FD Flyers TC,Pocaho      6.21m   20-04.50    285
  8 Camille Johnson              Umoja Track Club,Sa      5.88m   19-03.50    264
  9 Tia Parrish                  Corona Golden El,Co      5.19m   17-00.50    220
 10 Kayla Richardson             Rising Suns              5.07m   16-07.75    213
 11 Frances Kiles                City Track Track,Mi      4.86m   15-11.50    199
 11 Kyla Richardson              Rising Suns              4.86m   15-11.50    199
 13 Jazmine Gray                 Contintl T-Belle         4.14m   13-07.00    155
 14 Madison Asche                Flyers,Omaha, NE         3.83m   12-06.75    136
 15 Maranda Saltzman             Breeze,Bellevue, NE      3.37m   11-00.75    108

Triathlon Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1450  7/4/2007    Jaela Williams, Rising Stars TC
     JO Meet: J  1373  7/26/2000   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Victoria Powell              Jaguar Track Clu,Mo     1309       1460N
  2 Morgan Davis                 Texas Storm Trac,Ho     1302       1397J
  3 Taylar Prier                 Texas Storm Trac,Ho     1065       1084
  4 Asia Brisco                  Rainier Beach            965       1038
  5 Kyla Richardson              Rising Suns             1009        989
  6 Kamarea Holiday-Jenkins      Rainier Beach            828        947
  7 Autumn Radig                 FD Flyers TC,Pocaho      696        883
  8 Frances Kiles                City Track Track,Mi      769        834
  9 Tia Parrish                  Corona Golden El,Co      827        790
 10 Camille Johnson              Umoja Track Club,Sa      666        770
 11 Jazmin Braggs                Mobile Parks             919        738
 12 Kayla Richardson             Rising Suns              945        668
 13 Jazmine Gray                 Contintl T-Belle         634        489
 14 Madison Asche                Flyers,Omaha, NE         474        486
 15 Maranda Saltzman             Breeze,Bellevue, NE      316        359

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
     JO Meet: J 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Caitlin Palacio              Unatt Pacific,San J  8:30.04    8:01.73
  2 Sydney Beal                  South Dayton Fly,OH  9:28.57    9:14.69
  3 Erin Jacobs                  Athlete Track Cl,Ar  9:31.39    9:14.83
  4 Cherylen Chavez              S. Tex Walking       9:27.29    9:14.98
  5 Bianca Garza                 S. Tex Walking       9:54.85    9:47.93
  6 Lakshmi Dandi                Unatt Mo Valley     10:20.56    9:59.62
  7 Jael Wyatt                   Flo-Jo Inter        11:02.11   10:07.10
  8 Kamryn Brinson               45 East Cobb-Th,Ken 10:38.39   10:21.13
  9 Sofia Headley                Cascade Striders    10:40.78   10:24.47
 10 Paige Asserope               PS Vegas Fly        11:57.15   11:04.15
 11 Kristen Vanhise              Temecula Valley,Tem 12:59.58   11:57.29
 12 Aubrey Gamble                Peak Perform        11:49.68   12:05.97
 -- Anna Hunter                  55 Seneca Blazer,Se 11:51.33         DQ
 -- Jaycie Eaton                 AZ Gold Rush        10:30.34         DQ
 -- Kristen King                 Faith TC Inc        10:54.74         DQ


100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cedric Lynch                 45 Cheetahs,Lithoni    13.78      13.57Q +0.0  2
  2 Dajon Griffin                Saints                 13.76      13.77Q +0.0  3
  3 Mitchell Bland               Cent Valley Road,Mo    13.66      13.78Q +0.0  4
  4 Nikalos Harrell              Houston Heat Tra,Ho    13.09      13.80Q +0.0  1
  5 Oscar James                  Umoja Track Club,Sa    13.76      13.85q +0.0  1
  6 Julian Charles               Spar Track T           13.78      13.86q +0.0  4
  7 Shamon Ehiemua               Track Houston Tr,Ho    13.07      13.88q +0.0  3
  8 James Brown                  Track Houston Tr,Ho    13.22      13.92q +0.0  2
  9 Austin Connor                55 PalmettoSpeed,Co    13.93      13.95  +0.0  3
 10 Khalid Hunter                Indiana Stor           13.98      13.96  +0.0  3
 11 Nathan Richard               Stallions,Moon Twp,    13.71      14.05  +0.0  2
 12 Isaiah Turner                Delta Bay At,Pittsb    13.91      14.07  +0.0  1
 13 Ramonte Jackson              Unattached             14.03      14.07  +0.0  2
 14 majesty doku                 Jenks America          13.85      14.11  +0.0  4
 15 Nile Uzzell                  Franklin Track C,So    13.68      14.14  +0.0  4
 16 Devine Russell               10 Glenarden TC,Upp    13.90      14.14  +0.0  2
 17 Tyson Williams               Magic City R           14.11      14.25  +0.0  4
 18 Connor Matthews              Unatt Montana          13.71      14.28  +0.0  1
 19 Jeremiah Coddon              Woodbury               14.40      14.28  +0.0  1
 20 Jake Jutkins                 Mercury                14.10      14.35  +0.0  4
 21 Jeremiah Wright              Huskie TC              14.70      14.37  +0.0  2
 22 Kyree Owens                  Colorado Jaguars,Au    13.74      14.38  +0.0  3
 23 J Quentin Richardson-Dai     Wings of Eagles        14.52      14.44  +0.0  4
 24 KJ Cotton                    Unatt Nebr,La Vista    14.00      14.51  +0.0  1
 25 Christos Argys               02-Ne Unatt            14.15      14.56  +0.0  2
 26 Terry Thomas                 Warriors,Omaha, NE     14.25      14.68  +0.0  1
 27 Mikey Watson                 Steam                  14.93      14.71  +0.0  1
 28 Julian Body                  Tigard Youth,Tigard    14.33      14.74  +0.0  3
 29 Raheem Smith                 Team Ohio Track,OH,    14.35      14.76  +0.0  3
 30 Thomas Miles                 Allegiance A,Portla    14.49      14.98  +0.0  2
 31 Drew Gilliland               Lizards,Scottsbluff    14.70      15.62  +0.0  4
 32 Raymond Woodie               Fl Express,Palmetto    17.19      17.20  +0.0  3

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Cedric Lynch                 45 Cheetahs,Lithoni    13.57      13.29   1.9
  2 Julian Charles               Spar Track T           13.86      13.32   1.9
  3 Dajon Griffin                Saints                 13.77      13.38   1.9
  4 Nikalos Harrell              Houston Heat Tra,Ho    13.80      13.59   1.9
  5 Mitchell Bland               Cent Valley Road,Mo    13.78      13.61   1.9
  6 Shamon Ehiemua               Track Houston Tr,Ho    13.88      13.61   1.9
  7 James Brown                  Track Houston Tr,Ho    13.92      13.73   1.9
  8 Oscar James                  Umoja Track Club,Sa    13.85      14.07   1.9

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cedric Lynch                 45 Cheetahs,Lithoni    27.45      27.93Q  2.0  3
  2 Andres Woodruff              Quiet Fire,Los Ange    27.50      28.07Q  1.6  4
  3 Davier Pinkston              Texas Storm Trac,Ho    28.78      28.21Q  1.4  2
  4 Nikalos Harrell              Houston Heat Tra,Ho    28.41      28.22Q  1.7  1
  5 Isaiah Turner                Delta Bay At,Pittsb    28.92      28.46q  1.7  1
  6 Mitchell Bland               Cent Valley Road,Mo    28.39      28.57q  1.4  2
  7 Winston Murphy               Track Unlimited        28.68      28.72q  2.0  3
  8 Connor Matthews              Unatt Montana          28.29      28.72q  1.7  1
  9 Kyree Owens                  Colorado Jaguars,Au    28.76      28.74   1.6  4
 10 Nathan Richard               Stallions,Moon Twp,    28.39      28.75   1.4  2
 11 Emerson- William Schulz      Cascade Striders       29.22      28.86   1.7  1
 12 majesty doku                 Jenks America          28.49      28.91   1.6  4
 13 DeMarkus Acy                 A. W. Brown,DeSoto,    29.03      29.03   2.0  3
 14 Aaron Charlton               Eastside Stepper       30.46      29.12   1.4  2
 15 Tyson Williams               Magic City R           29.02      29.22   1.6  4
 16 Earnest Davis                Houston Heat Tra,Ho    29.03      29.32   2.0  3
 17 Tehran Thomas                Saints                 28.77      29.58   1.7  1
 18 Khalid Hunter                Indiana Stor           28.80      29.61   1.4  2
 19 KJ Cotton                    Unatt Nebr,La Vista    29.37      29.80   1.4  2
 20 Jalen Martin                 Colorado Stepper,Au    29.71      29.83   1.4  2
 21 Jeremiah Coddon              Woodbury               28.67      29.83   2.0  3
 22 Thomas Miles                 Allegiance A,Portla    30.12      30.00   2.0  3
 23 Jordan Beasley               MP Striders,Elk Gro    29.20      30.09   1.6  4
 24 Terry Thomas                 Warriors,Omaha, NE     30.30      30.31   1.7  1
 25 Christos Argys               02-Ne Unatt            30.16      30.34   2.0  3
 26 hayden ashley                Personal Best          30.75      30.58   1.7  1
 27 DaShawn McGary               Jaguars,Omaha, NE      30.29      30.79   1.6  4
 28 Jamal Brown                  Stallions              29.99      30.81   1.6  4
 29 Raheem Smith                 Team Ohio Track,OH,    29.99      31.07   1.7  1
 30 Michael Jordan               Allegiance A,Portla    30.56      31.64   1.4  2
 31 Raymond Woodie               Fl Express,Palmetto    35.83      35.34   1.6  4

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nikalos Harrell              Houston Heat Tra,Ho    28.22      27.18  -0.2
  2 Cedric Lynch                 45 Cheetahs,Lithoni    27.93      27.28  -0.2
  3 Andres Woodruff              Quiet Fire,Los Ange    28.07      27.56  -0.2
  4 Mitchell Bland               Cent Valley Road,Mo    28.57      27.82  -0.2
  5 Connor Matthews              Unatt Montana          28.72      28.23  -0.2
  6 Winston Murphy               Track Unlimited        28.72      28.25  -0.2
  7 Davier Pinkston              Texas Storm Trac,Ho    28.21      28.35  -0.2
  8 Isaiah Turner                Delta Bay At,Pittsb    28.46      28.40  -0.2

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nikalos Harrell              Houston Heat Tra,Ho  1:02.89    1:02.88Q  2
  2 Bryan Morris                 3M Track Clu,Castro  1:04.47    1:03.01Q  1
  3 Tilyr Hobson                 Hallmark TC,Fort Wo  1:02.87    1:04.45Q  3
  4 Jacohn Walker                Quiet Fire,Los Ange  1:03.82    1:05.48Q  4
  5 Emerson- William Schulz      Cascade Striders     1:04.74    1:03.03q  2
  6 Isaiah Simmons               Elite Express        1:05.46    1:03.70q  2
  7 Winston Murphy               Track Unlimited      1:04.25    1:05.07q  1
  8 Jarrod Simmons               Stallions,Coraopoli  1:05.40    1:05.26q  3
  9 Warren Jackson               Speed City T,Reseda  1:04.53    1:05.51   4
 10 Brennon Jeanpierre           Greater King         1:05.49    1:06.22   4
 11 Nile Uzzell                  Franklin Track C,So  1:06.94    1:07.07   1
 12 Tyrell Valentine             Wings,missouri city  1:04.87    1:07.23   3
 13 Aristotle Marr               Wings of Eagles      1:07.17    1:07.77   1
 14 Christos Argys               02-Ne Unatt          1:08.98    1:09.08   2
 15 Andrew Powell                Williamson Youth     1:08.29    1:09.15   3
 16 Samuel Buzzas                Unatt Oregon,Bend,   1:07.58    1:09.46   4
 17 Jeremiah Coddon              Woodbury             1:08.85    1:09.81   3
 18 Tavian Hayes                 AZ Titans                       1:09.85   3
 19 Truedale Archer              Eastside Stepper     1:13.13    1:10.83   2
 20 Jamal Brown                  Stallions            1:08.12    1:11.52   2
 21 Marcel Guidry                Zephyrs TC           1:10.66    1:11.58   1
 22 Luke Pousma                  Zoom,Highlands Ranc  1:10.21    1:11.75   1
 23 Marcus O'Neal                South Dayton Fly,OH  1:11.93    1:12.80   4
 24 Julian Gallegos              Awsr                 1:09.79    1:13.46   4
 -- Richard Jackson              Bengals,Omaha, NE    1:13.32         DQ   3

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nikalos Harrell              Houston Heat Tra,Ho  1:02.88    1:01.75
  2 Emerson- William Schulz      Cascade Striders     1:03.03    1:02.16
  3 Bryan Morris                 3M Track Clu,Castro  1:03.01    1:02.71
  4 Winston Murphy               Track Unlimited      1:05.07    1:02.87
  5 Isaiah Simmons               Elite Express        1:03.70    1:03.38
  6 Tilyr Hobson                 Hallmark TC,Fort Wo  1:04.45    1:05.30
  7 Jacohn Walker                Quiet Fire,Los Ange  1:05.48    1:05.84
  8 Jarrod Simmons               Stallions,Coraopoli  1:05.26    1:07.47

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryan Morris                 3M Track Clu,Castro  2:31.97    2:28.83Q  3
  2 William Stanopiewicz         Aat,Tijeras, NM      2:30.28    2:31.50Q  1
  3 isaiah epps                  Jenks America        2:32.68    2:31.93Q  2
  4 Justin Liedke                Flyers,Papillion, N  2:31.35    2:33.00Q  2
  5 Sierra Hendrix-Williams      45 East Cobb-Th,Ken  2:29.65    2:33.04Q  1
  6 Nijel Hunt                   13 Durham Stride,Du  2:28.83    2:37.07Q  3
  7 Spencer Dodds                13 Durham Stride,NC  2:29.26    2:34.12q  2
  8 Warren Jackson               Speed City T,Reseda  2:31.72    2:34.22q  2
  9 Jerone Jackson               Speed City T,Reseda  2:33.75    2:35.19   1
 10 Daerribiyean Turner          Texas Storm Trac,Ho  2:39.62    2:39.77   3
 11 Donovan DecQuir              Shooting Stars       2:37.23    2:39.80   1
 12 Fudail Burns                 Valley United        2:32.93    2:40.22   1
 13 Andrew Powell                Williamson Youth     2:37.58    2:40.89   2
 14 Truman Rae                   Psa Youth Ru,Portla  2:35.43    2:42.15   3
 15 Jesse Goldstone              Federal Wy Track     2:38.53    2:42.46   3
 16 Trevor Terry                 My Stars Track C,Ho  2:36.94    2:43.05   2
 17 Jarrod Simmons               Stallions,Coraopoli  2:36.97    2:43.81   1
 18 Brennon Jeanpierre           Greater King         2:35.46    2:46.11   3
 19 Antwain George, III          Jamerican Flyers,fo  2:36.85    2:46.28   3
 20 nehemiah soap                Jenks America        2:41.34    2:47.37   1
 21 Isaiah Sims                  Psa Youth Ru,Portla  2:39.71    2:48.57   2
 22 Tabis Alongi                 Santa Rosa E,Santa   2:43.92    2:51.34   1
 23 Aarin Hawkins                Mustangs             2:47.41    2:51.98   3
 24 Stephen Shuka                Ames TC,Ames, IA     2:45.71    2:53.49   2
 25 Mychal Vinson                Indiana Stor         2:50.92    2:54.14   1
 26 Jaheem Jones                 Breeze,Bellevue, NE  2:49.13    2:57.12   3
 27 Jarius Bush                  Zephyrs TC           2:57.62    3:10.97   1
 28 Seth Goodson                 New World Track,OH,  2:50.56    3:40.71   2

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryan Morris                 3M Track Clu,Castro  2:28.83    2:23.43
  2 William Stanopiewicz         Aat,Tijeras, NM      2:31.50    2:24.51
  3 isaiah epps                  Jenks America        2:31.93    2:26.09
  4 Spencer Dodds                13 Durham Stride,NC  2:34.12    2:26.44
  5 Justin Liedke                Flyers,Papillion, N  2:33.00    2:26.52
  6 Sierra Hendrix-Williams      45 East Cobb-Th,Ken  2:33.04    2:26.68
  7 Nijel Hunt                   13 Durham Stride,Du  2:37.07    2:28.29
  8 Warren Jackson               Speed City T,Reseda  2:34.22    2:28.41

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 William Stanopiewicz         Aat,Tijeras, NM      5:00.57    4:51.17
  2 Justin Liedke                Flyers,Papillion, N  5:01.97    4:51.92
  3 Fudail Burns                 Valley United        5:08.40    5:04.98
  4 Spencer Dodds                13 Durham Stride,NC  5:08.41    5:05.40
  5 Nijel Hunt                   13 Durham Stride,Du  5:07.75    5:12.97
  6 Jesse Goldstone              Federal Wy Track     5:15.09    5:13.90
  7 Truman Rae                   Psa Youth Ru,Portla  5:21.83    5:14.55
  8 Romare Ashford               Quiet Fire,Los Ange  5:14.58    5:23.09
  9 Kenneth Rowe                 10 PV Unattached,Hu  5:15.13    5:23.70
 10 Trevor Terry                 My Stars Track C,Ho  5:34.82    5:25.23
 11 William Matthews             Cleats Of Fire,Mald  5:31.25    5:26.28
 12 Nigel Wilson                 Dallas Blaze,Dallas  5:39.23    5:29.27
 13 Jason Gomez                  Unatt Pacific,san j  5:47.01    5:33.09
 14 hayden west                  Steam                5:39.00    5:38.08
 15 Makari Hawkins               Do Right TC          5:33.12    5:38.37
 16 Stephen Shuka                Ames TC,Ames, IA     5:41.52    5:40.80
 17 Cole Streich                 Waseca               5:46.54    5:45.18
 18 Cameron Loyd                 Track Houston Tr,Ho  5:49.99    5:45.26
 19 Christian Cuellar            Unatt Southweste,Gr  5:46.87    5:48.22
 20 Jarod Romankiw               05 Litchfield Tr     5:54.69    5:48.94
 21 Rodolfo Agustin              Unatt Pacific,Union  5:41.42    5:49.96
 22 Ryan Gartner                 Stallions,OH, OH     5:49.37    5:56.39
 23 Jarius Bush                  Zephyrs TC           6:12.90    6:09.42
 24 Sergio Araya                 Racers,Omaha, NE     6:11.12    6:20.95
 25 Alec McClain                 Aat,Albuquerque, NM  5:36.27    6:27.53
 26 Dawson Dodds                 Illini Heat          6:29.21    6:35.55
 27 Casey Carmicheal             Bengals              6:11.61    7:54.67

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track  'B'                            56.31      54.45Q  1
     1) Trevon Taylor                   2) Wafeeq Ahmad
     3) Jalen Curry                     4) Demetrius Nobles
  2 Track Houston Track  'E'                            54.74      54.54Q  2
     1) James Brown                     2) Shamon Ehiemua
     3) Caleb Jolivette                 4) Myles Duke
  3 Quiet Fire                                          53.97      54.70Q  3
     1) Hakeem Cross                    2) Jered Cutler
     3) Jacohn Walker                   4) Andres Woodruff
  4 10 Glenarden TC                                     55.32      54.56Q  1
     1) Delano Davis                    2) Justin Davis
     3) Devine Russell                  4) Ivory Johnson
  5 A. W. Brown                                         56.47      55.08Q  2
     1) Calvin Chism                    2) DeMarkus Acy
     3) Savion Drake                    4) Arkeba Walker
  6 Umoja Track Club                                    56.68      57.23Q  3
     1) Morian Walker                   2) Akil Jones
     3) Mikel Matthews                  4) Oscar James
  7 Do Right                                            57.86      56.61q  1
     1) Jerome Green                    2) Malik Mason
     3) Keishaud White                  4) RaKevion White
  8 MP Striders                                         57.50      56.78q  2
     1) Jordan Beasley                  2) Davaeon Johnson
     3) Elijah Thompson                 4) Jacob Williams
  9 Stallions                                           57.76      57.64   1
     1) Nathan Richard                  2) Jarrod Simmons
     3) Tavon Fisher                    4) Draper Gilliam
 10 55 Seneca Blazers                                   58.11      57.78   3
     1) Jacory Benson                   2) Delonte' Simpson
     3) Nicquan Ramsey                  4) Jermaine Davis
 11 Allegiance Athletic Club, Inc.                      59.47      58.52   1
     1) Bostyn Holt                     2) Noah Terry
     3) Thomas Miles                    4) Jeffrey Ward
 12 Eastside Steppers                                   59.03      58.63   2
     1) Kyle Jones                      2) Truedale Archer
     3) Steven Gordon                   4) Aaron Charlton
 13 Indiana Storm TC                                  1:01.09      58.64   1
     1) John Chavis III                 2) Khalid Hunter
     3) Ivory Roach                     4) Mychal Vinson
 14 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'D'                    1:02.22      58.77   3
     1) Monte' McGary                   2) DaShawn McGary
     3) Kupre Mitchell                  4) Azeem Williams
 15 Texas Shooting Stars                                57.93      58.84   2
     1) Eric Callaway                   2) Donovan DecQuir
     3) Donivan Ortega                  4) Eric Phillips
 16 Wings of Eagles                                     58.75      59.02   3
     1) Aristotle Marr                  2) J Quentin Richardson-Daigle
     3) Alex Taylor                     4) Mirai Okamura-Culpepper
 17 Nebraska Warriors                                 1:03.62    1:01.49   3
     1) Tyjon Jackson                   2) Tija Glass
     3) Jason Hartzell                  4) Terry Thomas
 18 Memphis Hurdlers TC (Tn)                          1:02.67    1:01.78   2
     1) Cory Perkins                    2) Adrian Porterfield
     3) Samuel Harris                   4) Rashad Haynesjr
 19 Illinois Stealth Bombers                          1:07.55    1:02.37   1
     1) Kyle Salley                     2) Moziah Flynn
     3) Jordan Mohammed                 4) Jarel Powell
 20 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                         1:03.74    1:02.40   2
     1) Chad Alioth                     2) Jordan Flowers
     3) Cedrick Henderson-Smith         4) Ali Williams
 21 Police Activities League                          1:08.33    1:04.71   1
     1) Canie Knuckles                  2) Sy Chatman
     3) Josiah Sutton                   4) Khalil Jones
 -- Colorado Jaguars                                    57.06         DQ   3
     1) Kyree Owens                     2) Kylvito Garrette
     3) James Hardy                     4) Donald Wright

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Quiet Fire                                          54.70      53.89
     1) Hakeem Cross                    2) Jered Cutler
     3) Jacohn Walker                   4) Andres Woodruff
  2 Track Houston Track  'E'                            54.54      54.18
     1) James Brown                     2) Shamon Ehiemua
     3) Caleb Jolivette                 4) Myles Duke
  3 A. W. Brown                                         55.08      54.57
     1) Calvin Chism                    2) DeMarkus Acy
     3) Savion Drake                    4) Arkeba Walker
  4 10 Glenarden TC                                     54.56      54.87
     1) Delano Davis                    2) Justin Davis
     3) Devine Russell                  4) Ivory Johnson
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                            54.45      54.98
     1) Trevon Taylor                   2) Wafeeq Ahmad
     3) Jalen Curry                     4) Demetrius Nobles
  6 Do Right                                            56.61      57.17
     1) Jerome Green                    2) Malik Mason
     3) Keishaud White                  4) RaKevion White
  7 Umoja Track Club                                    57.23      57.28
     1) Morian Walker                   2) Akil Jones
     3) Mikel Matthews                  4) Oscar James
 -- MP Striders                                         56.78         DQ
     1) Jordan Beasley                  2) Davaeon Johnson
     3) Elijah Thompson                 4) Jacob Williams

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  2000        Speed City
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Speed City TC                                     4:25.78    4:27.26Q  3
     1) Jerone Jackson                  2) Donovan Spearman
     3) Warren Jackson                  4) Jaylon Redd
  2 10 Glenarden TC                                   4:31.53    4:36.01Q  2
     1) Ivory Johnson                   2) Devine Russell
     3) Jeremiah Vega                   4) Justin Davis
  3 Quiet Fire                                        4:25.97    4:38.38Q  1
     1) Hakeem Cross                    2) Jered Cutler
     3) Andres Woodruff                 4) Jacohn Walker
  4 Valley United Track Club                          4:34.54    4:28.62Q  3
     1) Morris Bowman                   2) Fudail Burns
     3) Christopher Fernando            4) Austin Lietz
  5 Track Houston Track                               4:30.16    4:36.18Q  2
     1) James Brown                     2) Wafeeq Ahmad
     3) Jalen Curry                     4) Demetrius Nobles
  6 10 Glenarden TC  'B'                              4:43.22    4:42.48Q  1
     1) Shareek Branch                  2) Delano Davis
     3) Jubril Hall-Robinson            4) Brandon Willis
  7 Texas Storm Track Club                            4:32.62    4:28.63q  3
     1) Daerribiyean Turner             2) Daniel Petty
     3) Davier Pinkston                 4) Ferarri Woodberry
  8 Eastside Steppers                                 4:56.76    4:47.93q  2
     1) DaQuan Gordon                   2) Steven Gordon
     3) Truedale Archer                 4) Aaron Charlton
  9 13 Durham Striders TC                             4:32.22    4:48.28   1
     1) James Carrington III            2) Spencer Dodds
     3) Nijel Hunt                      4) Najee Reams
 10 Cascade Striders                                  4:57.59    4:54.26   2
     1) Emerson- William Schulz         2) Ruben Joseph
     3) J. Russell Addington            4) Tay Aras
 11 The Wings Track Club                              4:50.99    4:54.84   3
     1) Tyrell Valentine                2) Daniel Henderson
     3) David Campbell                  4) Jalan Carter
 12 Do Right                                          4:54.09    4:57.45   1
     1) Jerome Green                    2) Makari Hawkins
     3) Keishaud White                  4) RaKevion White
 13 Texas Shooting Stars                              4:53.85    4:58.23   3
     1) Eric Callaway                   2) Donovan DecQuir
     3) Donivan Ortega                  4) Meshach Thornton
 14 Delta Bay Athletic Association                    4:47.95    4:58.61   2
     1) Isaiah Turner                   2) Edwin Flores
     3) Qasas Abdul-Aziz                4) Aaron Cash
 15 Central Valley Roadrunners                        4:50.84    5:01.87   1
     1) Kyle Baize                      2) Braxton Howze
     3) Eli Somers                      4) Xavier Lewis
 16 Umoja Track Club                                  4:50.18    5:03.02   2
     1) Morian Walker                   2) Akil Jones
     3) Mikel Matthews                  4) Oscar James
 17 Wings of Eagles                                   5:06.51    5:05.29   3
     1) Aristotle Marr                  2) J Quentin Richardson-Daigle
     3) Max Frazier                     4) Alex Taylor
 18 Elm Grove TC                                      5:09.08    5:19.16   3
     1) Willie Jones III                2) Tyler Sterling
     3) Cammrin Manning                 4) Jaylon Pitts
 19 North Omaha Bengals                               5:20.89    5:24.94   1
     1) Casey Carmicheal                2) Richard Jackson
     3) Brenden McGary                  4) Andres Willis
 20 Jenks America Track Club                          6:02.48    5:53.98   1
     1) ethan church                    2) nehemiah soap
     3) Hosea Soap                      4) Cameron Plate
 21 Illinois Stealth Bombers                          5:56.39    5:55.95   2
     1) Hanif Abdullah                  2) Moziah Flynn
     3) Kyle Salley                     4) Jarel Powell
 22 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                    6:06.42    6:00.81   3
     1) Chad Alioth                     2) Jordan Flowers
     3) Zander Gray                     4) Monte' McGary
 23 Memphis Hurdlers TC (Tn)                          5:41.61    6:11.05   2
     1) Adrian Porterfield              2) Jaylon Johnson
     3) Samuel Harris                   4) Cory Perkins
 -- Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                         4:59.33         DQ   1
     1) Cedrick Henderson-Smith         2) DaShawn McGary
     3) Azeem Williams                  4) Kupre Mitchell

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  2000        Speed City
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Speed City TC                                     4:27.26    4:20.55
     1) Jerone Jackson                  2) Donovan Spearman
     3) Warren Jackson                  4) Jaylon Redd
  2 10 Glenarden TC                                   4:36.01    4:25.04
     1) Ivory Johnson                   2) Devine Russell
     3) Jeremiah Vega                   4) Justin Davis
  3 Valley United Track Club                          4:28.62    4:25.10
     1) Morris Bowman                   2) Fudail Burns
     3) Christopher Fernando            4) Austin Lietz
  4 Texas Storm Track Club                            4:28.63    4:26.09
     1) Daerribiyean Turner             2) Daniel Petty
     3) Davier Pinkston                 4) Ferarri Woodberry
  5 Quiet Fire                                        4:38.38    4:34.58
     1) Hakeem Cross                    2) Jered Cutler
     3) Andres Woodruff                 4) Jacohn Walker
  6 Track Houston Track                               4:36.18    4:40.47
     1) James Brown                     2) Wafeeq Ahmad
     3) Jalen Curry                     4) Demetrius Nobles
  7 10 Glenarden TC  'B'                              4:42.48    4:47.23
     1) Shareek Branch                  2) Delano Davis
     3) Jubril Hall-Robinson            4) Ari Wilson
  8 Eastside Steppers                                 4:47.93    4:48.30
     1) DaQuan Gordon                   2) Steven Gordon
     3) Truedale Archer                 4) Aaron Charlton

High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley
     JO Meet: J 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Erik Clemensen               Castro Valley Tr,Ca    1.25m      1.30m    4-03.25
  2 Ramonte Jackson              Unattached             1.00m     J1.30m    4-03.25
  3 hayden ashley                Personal Best          1.29m     J1.30m    4-03.25
  4 Alexander Jackson            Parker Panthers,Par    1.35m     J1.30m    4-03.25
  5 Izaias Rameriez              High Voltage Tra       1.27m     J1.30m    4-03.25
  6 Shane Peterson               Unatt So Califor,Mo    1.27m     J1.30m    4-03.25
  7 Sean Lee                     Wildcats TC,Aliso V    1.27m      1.25m    4-01.25
  8 Keith Dryden                 Hays Strider           1.24m     J1.25m    4-01.25
  9 Michael Pearl                Draft Pick A,Kansas    1.24m      1.20m    3-11.25
  9 Terrell Felix                Mustangs               1.30m      1.20m    3-11.25
 11 Jared Shirley                Track Houston Tr,Ho    1.22m     J1.20m    3-11.25
 12 Ethan Ferguson               Fremont,Fremont, NE    1.11m      1.15m    3-09.25
 13 Christian Cuellar            Unatt Southweste,Gr    1.17m     J1.15m    3-09.25
 14 Marcus Coleman               Johnston TC,Grimes,    1.25m     J1.15m    3-09.25
 15 Julian Charles               Spar Track T           1.20m      1.10m    3-07.25
 15 Jackson Breen                Ames TC,Ames, IA       1.15m      1.10m    3-07.25
 17 Michael Jessup               55 Mt Pleasant,Mt.     1.17m     J1.10m    3-07.25
 17 Jordan Chrite                Pops                   1.20m     J1.10m    3-07.25
 19 Nathaniel Wheeler            NW Exp,Miami, FL       1.16m     J1.10m    3-07.25
 20 Ronald III Berry             02-Ne Unatt            1.05m      1.05m    3-05.25
 20 Rhett Harms                  Lytc,Crete, NE         1.11m      1.05m    3-05.25
 20 Kenje Newby                  Spar Track T           0.90m      1.05m    3-05.25
 -- Dedrick Strambler            Elite TC               1.17m         NH
 -- John Sullivan                Huskie TC              0.85m         NH

Long Jump Bantam Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  2004        Thomas Johnson
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Ramonte Jackson              Unattached             4.54m      4.74m   2.6  15-06.75
  2 Dajon Griffin                Saints                 4.49m      4.72m   1.8  15-06.00
  3 Kameron Hypolite             Mainland Jaguars,La    4.31m      4.58m   2.1  15-00.50
  4 Cedric Lynch                 45 Cheetahs,Lithoni    4.44m      4.44m   0.8  14-07.00
  5 Tehran Thomas                Saints                 4.52m      4.40m   4.4  14-05.25
  6 Arkeba Walker                A. W. Brown,DeSoto,    4.23m      4.35m   2.6  14-03.25
  7 Keith Holmes                 Colorado Flyers,Cen    4.32m      4.32m   3.1  14-02.25
  8 Chima Amushie                C.L. Athletic St,Ho    4.27m      4.30m   2.6  14-01.25
  9 Matthew Runels               Mission Valley T,Un    4.36m      4.25m   2.6  13-11.50
 10 Mikey Watson                 Steam                  4.21m      4.14m   3.4  13-07.00
 11 Braxton Swann                PA Striders,Sewickl    4.15m      4.13m   3.3  13-06.75
 12 Mitchell Bland               Cent Valley Road,Mo    4.07m      4.12m   2.9  13-06.25
 13 Vernon Jackson               Full Circle            4.60m      4.07m   1.6  13-04.25
 14 Bryan Thompson               CA Rising Stars,Mor    4.53m      4.02m   2.8  13-02.25
 15 Erik Clemensen               Castro Valley Tr,Ca    4.08m      3.99m   2.6  13-01.25
 16 Tavon Fisher                 Stallions,Moon Twp,    4.02m      3.75m   2.9  12-03.75
 17 Devon Tinker                 New World Track,OH,    3.69m      3.58m   2.4  11-09.00
 18 Marcellus Shelton            HospitalityHouse       3.92m      3.55m   1.4  11-07.75
 19 Paul Halberstadt             02 Waltham TC,Frami    3.71m      3.54m   1.8  11-07.50
 20 Drew Gilliland               Lizards,Scottsbluff    3.82m      3.51m   2.0  11-06.25
 21 Jeremiah Wright              Huskie TC              3.87m      3.44m   2.4  11-03.50
 22 Adrian Duncan II             Northwest Track        3.33m      3.33m   2.8  10-11.25
 23 Nathaniel Wheeler            NW Exp,Miami, FL       3.12m      3.05m   1.9  10-00.25
 -- Rhett Harms                  Lytc,Crete, NE         3.94m       FOUL

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  2003        Jon Allen
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Elijah Zoucha                West O,Omaha, NE       9.97m     10.65m   34-11.25
  2 Patrick Gonzales             Unatt So Califor,So    9.72m      9.58m   31-05.25
  3 Carlos Gabriel Galvan        Unatt South Texa,Lo    8.79m      9.44m   30-11.75
  4 Chukwudi Mbanefo             Valley United          8.55m      8.93m   29-03.75
  5 Aaron Manning                CA Rising Stars,Fon    8.51m      8.82m   28-11.25
  6 Otis Statum                  3M Track Clu,Castro    8.06m      8.66m   28-05.00
  7 Armani Rice                  Mustangs               9.05m      8.56m   28-01.00
  8 kevin steward                Texas Throwbacks,Ov    8.24m      8.55m   28-00.75
  9 Austin Embrack               10 Glenarden TC,Was    7.49m      7.99m   26-02.75
 10 richard jones                Stealth Track Cl,Da    8.09m      7.80m   25-07.25
 11 Hunter Jones                 Saints                 7.67m      7.73m   25-04.50
 12 Akil Jones                   Umoja Track Club,Sa    7.96m     J7.73m   25-04.50
 13 Austin Glynn                 Thunderbird TC         8.31m      7.71m   25-03.50
 14 Dylan Rutt                   Unatt Nebr,Hastings    7.60m      7.68m   25-02.50
 15 Phillip Stewart              Spar Track T           6.81m      7.30m   23-11.50
 16 Nick Luera                   Seattle Speed Tr       6.68m      7.01m   23-00.00
 17 Andre Elmore                 Do Right TC            7.59m      6.89m   22-07.25
 18 Trevor Miller                Unatt Illinois         7.33m      6.87m   22-06.50
 19 Samuel Lindgren              Wahoo,Wahoo, NE        6.87m      6.75m   22-01.75
 20 Taylor Brant                 Knight Runners         6.95m      6.56m   21-06.25
 21 Tucker Heartsill             Ardmore Track Cl       5.70m      6.39m   20-11.75
 22 Javier Murillo               06-Notre Dame TC       5.64m      6.12m   20-01.00
 23 Bryce Cheadle                Eastside Stepper       6.85m      5.99m   19-08.00
 24 Brady Pierce                 Robin Hood T,Wilson    6.09m      5.85m   19-02.50
 25 mason minnix                 3D                     6.72m      5.80m   19-00.50
 26 Ronald III Berry             02-Ne Unatt            5.57m      5.49m   18-00.25
 27 Austin Forson                Unatt Montana,Deer     5.80m      5.32m   17-05.50

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 41.16m  6/2007      Armand Shyne, 3M TC
     JO Meet: J 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica, KS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Otis Statum                  3M Track Clu,Castro   37.22m     40.47mJ    132-09
  2 Bryan Morris                 3M Track Clu,Castro   37.96m     36.54m     119-10
  3 Malik Henry                  LA Jets Boys,Los An   33.07m     34.38m     112-09
  4 Derrion Rakestraw            45 Sequoyah,Woodsto   32.03m     31.43m     103-01
  5 Jabori Peeples               Port Arthur TC,Port   26.41m     28.94m      94-11
  6 Austin Glynn                 Thunderbird TC        29.63m     28.72m      94-03
  7 Kyle Baize                   Cent Valley Road,Oa   28.21m     28.21m      92-07
  8 Noah Terry                   Allegiance A,Portla   27.73m     28.13m      92-03
  9 Jaheem Jones                 Breeze,Bellevue, NE   27.05m     27.81m      91-03
 10 Isaiah Bean                  Track Houston Tr,Ho   27.86m     27.45m      90-01
 11 Malik Mason                  Do Right TC           28.06m     26.99m      88-06
 12 hayden ashley                Personal Best         14.54m     26.38m      86-06
 13 Preston Cuddy                Lytc,Lincoln, NE      24.91m     26.10m      85-07
 14 Sergio Domenech              Track Houston Tr,Ho   25.43m     25.46m      83-06
 15 Elijah Zoucha                West O,Omaha, NE      24.61m     22.51m      73-10
 16 Julian Gallegos              Awsr                  28.02m     22.46m      73-08
 17 Paul Halberstadt             02 Waltham TC,Frami   29.40m     22.42m      73-07
 18 Nick Luera                   Seattle Speed Tr      24.53m     21.40m      70-02
 19 Rashad Haynesjr              Memphis Hurdlers      27.07m     21.18m      69-06
 20 Josiah Sutton                PoliceActivities      16.35m     19.37m      63-06
 21 Phillip Stewart              Spar Track T          19.13m     17.92m      58-09
 22 Austin Embrack               10 Glenarden TC,Was   23.96m     17.87m      58-07
 23 James Young                  Illini Heat           18.62m     16.66m      54-08
 24 Chantz Scurry                Ardmore Track Cl      17.23m     16.27m      53-04
 25 Douglas Barnett              Cincinnati Allst      16.57m     16.21m      53-02
 26 Austin Forson                Unatt Montana,Deer    16.21m     15.45m      50-08
 27 Brock Isom                   Speed City S          18.28m     15.18m      49-10
 28 Jarius Bush                  Zephyrs TC            17.57m     13.28m      43-07
 29 Elliot Nong                  Wstc,Urbandale, IA    14.94m     13.20m      43-04
 30 Tayvion Barnett              Northwest Track       12.68m     13.01m      42-08
 31 Christopher Bauer            Illini Heat           18.63m     12.43m      40-09
 32 Kyle Parr                    NE Kansas             22.79m     10.85m      35-07

Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys Triathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daerribiyean Turner          Texas Storm Trac,Ho    1:06.96   2    207
  2 Malik Henry                  LA Jets Boys,Los An    1:08.09   2    180
  3 Jerome Green                 Do Right TC            1:09.75   1    143
  4 Erik Clemensen               Castro Valley Tr,Ca    1:09.76   2    143
  5 Bryan Thompson               CA Rising Stars,Mor    1:11.18   1    114
  6 Marcel Guidry                Zephyrs TC             1:12.40   1     92
  7 Izaias Rameriez              High Voltage Tra       1:12.46   2     91
  8 Jabori Peeples               Port Arthur TC,Port    1:14.03   2     65
  9 Paul Halberstadt             02 Waltham TC,Frami    1:15.07   1     51
 10 Thaddeus Porter              Montgomery Y           1:17.83   2     20
 11 Rhett Harms                  Lytc,Crete, NE         1:18.04   1     18
 12 Mikey Watson                 Steam                  1:18.80   2     12
 13 Armani Rice                  Mustangs               1:19.55   2      7
 14 Raheem Jones                 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    1:23.95   1
 15 Daniel Alexander             City Track Track,Sa    1:24.11   1
 16 Kevin Tripeauxjr             Faith TC Inc           1:24.17   1

Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thaddeus Porter              Montgomery Y             1.30m    4-03.25    250
  1 Erik Clemensen               Castro Valley Tr,Ca      1.30m    4-03.25    250
  1 Malik Henry                  LA Jets Boys,Los An      1.30m    4-03.25    250
  4 Jabori Peeples               Port Arthur TC,Port      1.25m    4-01.25    218
  4 Mikey Watson                 Steam                    1.25m    4-01.25    218
  4 Izaias Rameriez              High Voltage Tra         1.25m    4-01.25    218
  4 Daerribiyean Turner          Texas Storm Trac,Ho      1.25m    4-01.25    218
  8 Jerome Green                 Do Right TC              1.15m    3-09.25    159
  8 Kevin Tripeauxjr             Faith TC Inc             1.15m    3-09.25    159
 10 Paul Halberstadt             02 Waltham TC,Frami      1.10m    3-07.25    131
 10 Rhett Harms                  Lytc,Crete, NE           1.10m    3-07.25    131
 12 Bryan Thompson               CA Rising Stars,Mor      1.05m    3-05.25    105
 12 Daniel Alexander             City Track Track,Sa      1.05m    3-05.25    105
 12 Marcel Guidry                Zephyrs TC               1.05m    3-05.25    105
 15 Armani Rice                  Mustangs                 1.00m    3-03.25     81
 16 Raheem Jones                 Breeze,Bellevue, NE      0.95m    3-01.25     59

Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Armani Rice                  Mustangs                 8.74m   28-08.25    410
  2 Malik Henry                  LA Jets Boys,Los An      7.81m   25-07.50    355
  3 Daniel Alexander             City Track Track,Sa      7.31m   23-11.75    326
  4 Izaias Rameriez              High Voltage Tra         7.24m   23-09.00    321
  5 Jabori Peeples               Port Arthur TC,Port      7.14m   23-05.25    316
  6 Jerome Green                 Do Right TC              6.82m   22-04.50    297
  7 Bryan Thompson               CA Rising Stars,Mor      6.77m   22-02.50    294
  8 Mikey Watson                 Steam                    6.59m   21-07.50    283
  9 Kevin Tripeauxjr             Faith TC Inc             6.31m   20-08.50    267
 10 Rhett Harms                  Lytc,Crete, NE           6.19m   20-03.75    260
 11 Daerribiyean Turner          Texas Storm Trac,Ho      6.18m   20-03.50    259
 12 Thaddeus Porter              Montgomery Y             6.04m   19-09.75    251
 13 Paul Halberstadt             02 Waltham TC,Frami      5.54m   18-02.25    222
 14 Erik Clemensen               Castro Valley Tr,Ca      5.48m   17-11.75    219
 15 Marcel Guidry                Zephyrs TC               5.05m   16-07.00    194
 16 Raheem Jones                 Breeze,Bellevue, NE      4.83m   15-10.25    181

Triathlon Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1032  2002        Rashad Rainey-Cox
     JO Meet: J  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Malik Henry                  LA Jets Boys,Los An      789        785
  2 Daerribiyean Turner          Texas Storm Trac,Ho      588        684
  3 Izaias Rameriez              High Voltage Tra         652        630
  4 Erik Clemensen               Castro Valley Tr,Ca      477        612
  5 Jabori Peeples               Port Arthur TC,Port      607        599
  5 Jerome Green                 Do Right TC             1563        599
  7 Thaddeus Porter              Montgomery Y             470        521
  8 Bryan Thompson               CA Rising Stars,Mor      644        513
  8 Mikey Watson                 Steam                    416        513
 10 Armani Rice                  Mustangs                 569        498
 11 Daniel Alexander             City Track Track,Sa      448        431
 12 Kevin Tripeauxjr             Faith TC Inc                        426
 13 Rhett Harms                  Lytc,Crete, NE           461        409
 14 Paul Halberstadt             02 Waltham TC,Frami      424        404
 15 Marcel Guidry                Zephyrs TC               316        391
 16 Raheem Jones                 Breeze,Bellevue, NE      215        240

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:13.01  1992        Tristan Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Justin Liedke                Flyers,Papillion, N 10:17.37    9:20.78
  2 Adam Haba                    Umoja Track Club,sa 10:56.28   10:31.27
  3 Alessandro DeMarchi          New Jersey S,Hacken 12:58.31   13:22.11
 -- Casey Kiefer                 New Jersey S,Monroe 12:48.82         DQ
 -- Nicolas Santistevan          Aat,Albuquerque, NM 11:06.87         DQ

Full Results - Midget

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dior Hall                    Colorado Flyers,Den    12.64      12.75Q +0.0  2
  2 Christeen Anyanwu            10 Hummingbird T,Be    12.94      12.92Q +0.0  1
  3 Asia Watts                   Valley United,Canyo    12.90      13.04Q +0.0  4
  4 NyErin Buckley               3M Track Clu,Castro    12.95      13.15Q +0.0  3
  5 Audriana Holloway            Murrieta Maveric,Mu    12.89      13.00q +0.0  1
  6 Victoria Bolden              West Coast Gazel,Ra    12.89      13.21q +0.0  4
  7 Chyna Ries                   Colorado Flyers,Den    13.19      13.22q +0.0  1
  8 Tera Hurley                  City Track Track,Sa    13.21      13.30q +0.0  4
  9 Jennifer Waldo               Roseville Expres,pl    13.14      13.36  +0.0  2
 10 Ky Westbrook                 AZ Cheetas             13.15      13.38  +0.0  2
 11 Monica White                 Jaguars                13.59      13.47  +0.0  4
 12 Christin Salley              IL Bombers             13.52      13.50  +0.0  2
 13 Courtney Crawford            13 Greensboro Ch,St    13.20      13.51  +0.0  4
 14 Tiara Miles                  Allegiance A,Portla    13.55      13.52  +0.0  2
 15 Al-Driequa Stewart           Unattached LE,OH, O    13.29      13.53  +0.0  3
 16 Mikiah Brisco                Greater King           13.62      13.61  +0.0  4
 17 Morgyn Bennett               Wltc,Wilmington, DE    13.28      13.66  +0.0  1
 18 Tope Williams                AZ Cheetas             13.19      13.71  +0.0  3
 19 Shalon Conley                New World Track,OH,    13.64      13.71  +0.0  1
 20 Tiara Castille               Wings,missouri city    12.71      13.76  +0.0  3
 21 Taryn Springfield            Allegiance A,Portla    13.57      13.77  +0.0  3
 22 Ariana Pumpelly              Tigard Youth,Sherwo    13.58      13.89  +0.0  1
 23 Ashley Benson                Lytc,Lincoln, NE       14.04      13.95  +0.0  1
 24 Marquandria Craig            Mobile Parks           13.93      14.06  +0.0  2
 25 Katie Jackson                Unattached             13.92      14.14  +0.0  2
 26 Pacesha Birge                Striders,Omaha, NE     13.85      14.20  +0.0  3
 27 Tamera Carter                New World Track,OH,    14.30      14.70  +0.0  3
 28 Chandler Foreman             Wings,missouri city               14.88  +0.0  4

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dior Hall                    Colorado Flyers,Den    12.75      12.33   1.5
  2 Christeen Anyanwu            10 Hummingbird T,Be    12.92      12.81   1.5
  3 Audriana Holloway            Murrieta Maveric,Mu    13.00      12.88   1.5
  4 NyErin Buckley               3M Track Clu,Castro    13.15      12.95   1.5
  5 Asia Watts                   Valley United,Canyo    13.04      12.95   1.5
  6 Tera Hurley                  City Track Track,Sa    13.30      13.12   1.5
  7 Victoria Bolden              West Coast Gazel,Ra    13.21      13.16   1.5
  8 Chyna Ries                   Colorado Flyers,Den    13.22      13.17   1.5

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dior Hall                    Colorado Flyers,Den    25.93      25.93Q  1.6  3
  2 Taisyn Crutchfield           CA Rising Stars,Mor    26.41      26.10Q  1.7  2
  3 Farrin Davis                 Track Houston Tr,Ho    26.19      26.23Q  1.4  1
  4 Christeen Anyanwu            10 Hummingbird T,Be    26.13      26.55Q  2.6  4
  5 Darielle Oliver              45 Titans,Lilburn,     26.71      26.72q  1.7  2
  6 NyErin Buckley               3M Track Clu,Castro    26.89      26.86q  1.4  1
  7 Taylor Bennett               Track Houston Tr,Ho    27.33      27.31q  2.6  4
  8 Chyna Ries                   Colorado Flyers,Den    27.28      27.36q  1.7  2
  9 Tera Hurley                  City Track Track,Sa    27.88      27.41   1.6  3
 10 Victoria Bolden              West Coast Gazel,Ra    27.16      27.44   1.6  3
 11 Deja Parrish                 Unattached             27.66      27.44   1.4  1
 12 Christin Salley              IL Bombers             27.96      27.67   1.6  3
 13 Tiani Reeves                 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    27.60      27.76   1.7  2
 14 Justice Maze                 Quiet Fire,Los Ange    26.94      27.84   2.6  4
 15 Morgyn Bennett               Wltc,Wilmington, DE    28.43      28.05   1.4  1
 16 Al-Driequa Stewart           Unattached LE,OH, O    27.82      28.13   2.6  4
 17 Jada Williams                Columbus Jaguar,OH,    27.57      28.23   1.7  2
 18 Sandreka Bancroft            06-Ruff Kutz Tr        28.27      28.27   1.6  3
 19 Monica White                 Jaguars                28.82      28.30   1.6  3
 20 Ariana Pumpelly              Tigard Youth,Sherwo    28.01      28.31   2.6  4
 21 Naja Webb                    Future TC              28.05      28.37   1.4  1
 22 Ashley Benson                Lytc,Lincoln, NE       29.84      28.52   1.4  1
 23 Tiara Miles                  Allegiance A,Portla    28.21      28.56   1.7  2
 24 Kyrah Jones                  Pacesetters Trk,OH,    27.55      28.63   1.4  1
 25 Katie Jackson                Unattached             28.66      29.28   2.6  4
 26 shanetta hill                Express                29.33      29.52   1.6  3
 27 Pacesha Birge                Striders,Omaha, NE     29.66      31.98   2.6  4

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dior Hall                    Colorado Flyers,Den    25.93      25.33  -0.4
  2 Taisyn Crutchfield           CA Rising Stars,Mor    26.10      25.58  -0.4
  3 Farrin Davis                 Track Houston Tr,Ho    26.23      25.69  -0.4
  4 Christeen Anyanwu            10 Hummingbird T,Be    26.55      26.19  -0.4
  5 Darielle Oliver              45 Titans,Lilburn,     26.72      26.51  -0.4
  6 NyErin Buckley               3M Track Clu,Castro    26.86      26.79  -0.4
  7 Taylor Bennett               Track Houston Tr,Ho    27.31      27.19  -0.4
  8 Chyna Ries                   Colorado Flyers,Den    27.36      27.26  -0.4

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alaysha Johnson              Track Houston Tr,Ho    57.95      57.25Q  2
  2 DeJah Jones                  13 NC Unattached,Ga    59.24      59.56Q  5
  3 Darielle Oliver              45 Titans,Lilburn,     58.62      59.83Q  1
  4 London Freeland              10 New Wave TC,Wash    59.15      59.91Q  4
  5 Janice Lane                  Bay Cities Unlea,Ca    58.94    1:00.17Q  3
  6 Zuri Henderson               LA Jets Girls,Los A  1:00.92    1:00.93q  4
  7 Tiani Reeves                 Goth,Gothenburg, NE  1:01.69    1:01.01q  2
  8 Ashanti Hutton               Unatt Mo Valley        59.77    1:01.19q  5
  9 Shaniqua Kirkpatrick         06-Ruff Kutz Tr      1:03.27    1:01.24   2
 10 Deja Parrish                 Unattached           1:01.06    1:01.45   3
 11 Tiara McDuffie               Willis Camden,Penns  1:01.14    1:01.66   1
 12 Celestina Rameriez           High Voltage Tra     1:03.12    1:01.79   1
 13 Olu-Bunmi Okunade            Track Houston Tr,Ho  1:02.67    1:02.07   4
 14 Imani Adams                  AZ Cheetas           1:01.87    1:02.63   1
 15 Christin Salley              IL Bombers           1:02.28    1:03.48   5
 16 Alexis Bennett               Houston Heat Tra,Ho  1:02.17    1:03.50   3
 17 Christina Chenault           3M Track Clu,Castro  1:02.62    1:03.51   5
 18 Brianne Kunkle               Roseville Expres,yu  1:04.35    1:03.69   5
 19 Olivia Vincent               Rainier Beach        1:03.48    1:03.80   2
 20 Bria Ransom                  United Stars,Philad  1:03.56    1:04.40   3
 21 Braxton Spriggs              United Stars,Philad  1:02.24    1:04.61   4
 22 Naja Webb                    Future TC            1:04.21    1:04.99   4
 23 Shelby Hafner                Unatt Colorado,High  1:03.54    1:05.04   1
 24 Clarke Allen                 South East M         1:04.86    1:05.06   5
 25 Lexi Weisbeck                Aberdeen Area RC     1:05.21    1:05.44   3
 26 Mia Williams                 LA Jets Girls,Los A  1:01.56    1:05.49   2
 27 Keiteyana Parks              Elite,Lincoln, NE    1:06.68    1:06.97   2
 28 Chandelea Jones              Bengals              1:06.25    1:07.22   1
 29 Jada Williams                Columbus Jaguar,OH,  1:04.88    1:08.32   4
 30 Preyuanna Bryant             Northwest Track      1:07.93    1:08.93   3
 31 Sandreka Bancroft            06-Ruff Kutz Tr      1:07.45    1:09.96   1
 32 Taryn Chapman                Unattached OH,OH, O  1:07.15    1:10.77   2
 -- Jasmine Berry                Dashers TC,East Sai  1:03.04         DQ   3

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Alaysha Johnson              Track Houston Tr,Ho    57.25      57.11
  2 Darielle Oliver              45 Titans,Lilburn,     59.83      58.97
  3 DeJah Jones                  13 NC Unattached,Ga    59.56      59.47
  4 Ashanti Hutton               Unatt Mo Valley      1:01.19    1:00.06
  5 London Freeland              10 New Wave TC,Wash    59.91    1:00.38
  6 Zuri Henderson               LA Jets Girls,Los A  1:00.93    1:00.53
  7 Tiani Reeves                 Goth,Gothenburg, NE  1:01.01    1:00.73
  8 Janice Lane                  Bay Cities Unlea,Ca  1:00.17    1:02.32

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
     JO Meet: J 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raevyn Rogers                Wings,missouri city  2:20.16    2:19.76Q  3
  2 Janice Lane                  Bay Cities Unlea,Ca  2:24.18    2:22.91Q  1
  3 Paige Rice                   Psa Youth Ru,Portla  2:20.40    2:25.49Q  2
  4 DeJah Jones                  13 NC Unattached,Ga  2:25.98    2:25.68Q  1
  5 Shaniqua Kirkpatrick         06-Ruff Kutz Tr      2:31.78    2:28.04Q  3
  6 Summer Buckley               LA Jets Girls,Los A  2:28.04    2:28.88Q  2
  7 Celestina Rameriez           High Voltage Tra     2:28.85    2:26.64q  1
  8 Eliza Dekker                 13 Durham Stride,Du  2:27.17    2:28.53q  3
  9 Aida Julien                  3M Track Clu,Castro  2:26.92    2:29.35   2
 10 Jasmine Hardy                3M Track Clu,Castro  2:27.59    2:30.66   3
 11 Madeline Saville             Cedar Rapids,Cedar   2:30.66    2:30.67   3
 12 Taylor Gerard                Zoom,Highlands Ranc  2:32.89    2:31.14   2
 13 Audrey Western               Wings of Eagles      2:30.81    2:31.70   2
 14 London Freeland              10 New Wave TC,Wash  2:29.12    2:31.92   1
 15 Tyler Hardge                 CA Rising Stars,Col  2:30.83    2:32.06   1
 16 Sydney Waterman              Aberdeen Area RC     2:31.59    2:34.03   1
 17 Alexandra Groene             South Dayton Fly,OH  2:32.82    2:34.83   3
 18 Sierra McJunkin              Shooting Stars       2:29.38    2:35.09   2
 19 Dariya Smith                 Palo Alto Lightn,mo  2:38.15    2:37.00   2
 20 Michaela Kirkland            Shooting Stars       2:33.31    2:37.39   1
 21 Siani Steward                United Stars,Phila.  2:34.55    2:39.67   3
 22 Kiana Horton                 Track Houston Tr,Ho  2:34.29    2:40.85   2
 23 McKayla Roberts              Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:34.40    2:41.56   3
 24 Lindsay Welker               Terre Haute          2:45.23    2:41.95   1
 25 Tiara McDuffie               Willis Camden,Penns  2:31.77    2:42.35   2
 26 Clarke Allen                 South East M         2:35.13    2:42.44   2
 27 grace barber                 Jenks America        2:41.37    2:42.48   2
 28 roxy eddington               Personal Best        2:40.91    2:43.90   3
 29 Alysse Grogan                Track Houston Tr,Ho  2:36.24    2:44.88   1
 30 Chandelea Jones              Bengals              2:40.06    2:46.66   3
 31 Olivia McCoy                 Excalibur TC,Ankeny  2:33.03    2:47.61   1
 32 Kayla Key                    Future Stars         2:37.89    2:50.75   1
 33 Deja Parrish                 Unattached           2:30.25    3:11.48   3
 34 Kathryn Jentz                Highlander Track,Ka  3:10.70    3:18.57   1

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
     JO Meet: J 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Raevyn Rogers                Wings,missouri city  2:19.76    2:13.12J
  2 Paige Rice                   Psa Youth Ru,Portla  2:25.49    2:17.04
  3 Janice Lane                  Bay Cities Unlea,Ca  2:22.91    2:18.56
  4 DeJah Jones                  13 NC Unattached,Ga  2:25.68    2:20.45
  5 Celestina Rameriez           High Voltage Tra     2:26.64    2:22.99
  6 Summer Buckley               LA Jets Girls,Los A  2:28.88    2:25.41
  7 Eliza Dekker                 13 Durham Stride,Du  2:28.53    2:26.09
  8 Shaniqua Kirkpatrick         06-Ruff Kutz Tr      2:28.04    2:26.16

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Paige Rice                   Psa Youth Ru,Portla  4:59.22    4:48.24
  2 Janice Lane                  Bay Cities Unlea,Ca  4:55.30    4:52.05
  3 Eliza Dekker                 13 Durham Stride,Du  5:01.20    4:53.95
  4 DeJah Jones                  13 NC Unattached,Ga  5:00.13    5:00.39
  5 Taylor Welker                Valley United,Steve  4:57.97    5:02.25
  6 Audrey Western               Wings of Eagles      5:07.82    5:02.27
  7 Carly Lee                    Corona Panth,Corona  5:01.29    5:02.51
  8 Shaniqua Kirkpatrick         06-Ruff Kutz Tr      5:11.23    5:02.97
  9 Jasmine Hardy                3M Track Clu,Castro  5:01.93    5:04.17
 10 Taryn Drouet-Rawlings        Psa Youth Ru,Wilson  5:09.53    5:08.79
 11 Jordan Davis                 10 New Wave TC,Fort  5:06.79    5:08.91
 12 Danae Colston                United Stars,Philad  5:12.31    5:09.69
 13 Vanessa Williams             Athlete Track Cl,Gr  5:29.82    5:11.16
 14 Taylor Gerard                Zoom,Highlands Ranc  5:16.82    5:12.74
 15 Alexandra Groene             South Dayton Fly,OH  5:13.33    5:13.54
 16 Aida Julien                  3M Track Clu,Castro  5:08.75    5:14.41
 17 Sierra McJunkin              Shooting Stars       5:13.24    5:15.43
 18 Kanae' Taylor                Juv,Philadelphia, P  5:22.58    5:20.28
 19 Amihan Agustin               Unatt Pacific,Union  5:20.52    5:21.92
 20 Brianna Loughran             Tcm Rez Runn         5:29.15    5:22.10
 21 Jada Pollard                 Track Houston Tr,Ho  5:35.40    5:23.62
 22 grace barber                 Jenks America        5:28.00    5:23.85
 23 Tami Cardenas                Damascus Paceset,Ca  5:33.94    5:27.10
 24 Quinlan Ward                 Spikes               5:36.93    5:27.20
 25 McKayla Roberts              Flyers,Omaha, NE     5:23.72    5:31.18
 26 Alli Ehler                   Cyclones,Sidney, NE  5:21.53    5:33.27
 27 Aubrey Olandt                Flying V's TC        5:26.63    5:34.75
 28 Megan Schott                 Excalibur TC,Des Mo  5:28.82    5:35.63
 29 Micaela Chan                 Northwest Flyers,Ho  5:37.23    5:37.79
 30 Ngozi Fisher                 06-Halls Expres      5:47.76    5:39.31
 31 Elizabeth Scott              Williamson Youth     5:49.58    5:43.47
 32 Gabrielle Ellis              Contintl T-Belle     5:43.68    5:46.95
 33 Amber Mensik                 IL Bombers           7:24.44    7:51.49

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:03.54  1988        Heather Burroughs
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rebekah Topham               Flyers,Griswold, IA 11:41.21   10:37.69
  2 Eliza Dekker                 13 Durham Stride,Du 10:55.51   10:39.00
  3 Taylor Welker                Valley United,Steve 10:51.76   10:55.77
  4 Emma Abrahamson              San Diego So        11:04.78   11:05.35
  5 Audrey Western               Wings of Eagles     11:15.06   11:08.27
  6 Kanae' Taylor                Juv,Philadelphia, P 11:24.68   11:16.60
  7 Grace Chang                  Una Mid-Atlantic    11:42.50   11:17.51
  8 Samantha Landreth            Psa Youth Ru,Happy  11:25.35   11:18.86
  9 Taylor Gerard                Zoom,Highlands Ranc 11:37.08   11:25.90
 10 Quinlan Ward                 Spikes              11:56.00   11:32.24
 11 Jocelyn Vides                Pacific Unit,sacram 11:25.31   11:36.29
 12 Eriana Henderson             Track Houston Tr,Ho 12:06.26   11:37.14
 13 Micaela Chan                 Northwest Flyers,Ho 11:53.81   11:37.49
 14 Abigail Vaughan              Excalibur TC,Des Mo 12:09.32   11:46.88
 15 Jordyn Colter                Zoom,Centennial, CO 11:49.33   11:52.40
 16 Tami Cardenas                Damascus Paceset,Ca 11:54.80   11:53.89
 17 Amihan Agustin               Unatt Pacific,Union 11:33.69   11:54.04
 18 Aubrey Olandt                Flying V's TC       11:54.31   11:54.44
 19 Alli Ehler                   Cyclones,Sidney, NE 11:45.66   11:58.17
 20 Morgan Ansell                Westmoreland,Greens 12:04.35   12:02.97
 21 Reaghan Emrick               Roseville Expres    12:02.00   12:03.49
 22 Reilly Smith                 Unatt Gulf          12:01.09   12:04.05
 23 Madison Waage                Aberdeen Area RC    12:18.22   12:13.54
 24 Sarah McCleskey              10 Southwestern,Cli 11:43.48   12:15.59
 25 Grace Iaquinta               Jets                12:45.34   12:27.74
 26 Lauren Hunt                  13 Durham Stride,Du 11:42.69   12:29.28
 27 Kendra Scotti                05 Greenwich Tra    13:59.65   12:31.15
 28 Gabrielle Ellis              Contintl T-Belle    12:40.17   12:39.12
 29 Kaylee Shanley               Olathe Express      12:10.50   12:45.32
 30 Vivian Hawkinson             Psa Youth Ru,Salem, 11:44.44   12:58.96

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley
     JO Meet: J 12.27  7/31/2005   Chalese Davis, Flying Jaguars
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dior Hall                    Colorado Flyers,Den    11.88    J 12.25Q  0.8  4
  2 Jennifer Waldo               Roseville Expres,pl    13.11      12.78Q  2.1  3
  3 Khayla Doublin               Colorado Flyers,Den    13.70      13.05Q  0.5  1
  4 Olivia Vincent               Rainier Beach          13.57      13.62Q  1.5  2
  5 Sandreka Bancroft            06-Ruff Kutz Tr        14.01      12.92q  2.1  3
  6 Brittany McGee               T Brandon,Brandon,     14.25      13.73q  0.8  4
  7 Tyler Hardge                 CA Rising Stars,Col    14.44      13.79q  2.1  3
  8 Tierney Russell              LA Jets Girls,Los A    13.81      13.82q  0.5  1
  9 Savannah Lawrence            PS Vegas Fly           14.58      13.94   0.5  1
 10 Alisa Carter                 North Alabam           14.77      14.05   0.8  4
 11 Katie Draper                 Contintl T-Belle       14.00      14.07   1.5  2
 12 Jasmine Berry                Dashers TC,East Sai    14.11      14.11   0.8  4
 13 Aerial Smith                 Mainland Jaguars,La    15.40      14.42   0.5  1
 14 Carly Lester                 Fort Collins TC,For    15.99      14.68   0.8  4
 15 Candace Thomas               Track Houston Tr,Ho    14.72      14.77   2.1  3
 16 Mikiah Brisco                Greater King           14.72      14.92   1.5  2
 17 charity barton               3D                     14.55      15.03   1.5  2
 18 Teresa Reiter                Wing of Moon,Sewick    15.02      15.12   1.5  2
 19 Taryn Chapman                Unattached OH,OH, O    14.89      15.30   0.8  4
 20 Moriah DeChicchis            Greensburg YMCA,Gre    14.93      15.46   2.1  3
 21 Jordan Nash                  Unatt South Texa,Ca    15.41      15.89   1.5  2
 22 Annika Sisson                Flyers,Omaha, NE       16.56      15.97   1.5  2
 23 Valerie Jones                Madison Westside       15.77      16.10   2.1  3
 24 Stephanie Ahrens             Lytc,NE, NE            16.38      16.12   2.1  3
 25 Sydney Cline                 Wstc,West Des Moine    16.14      16.49   0.8  4
 26 Kelsey Newburn               Flanagan  Clan,Wood    14.65      17.03   0.5  1
 27 Raven Fulkerson              Wings,Omaha, NE        17.67      17.66   0.5  1
 28 Lilia Edwards                Huskie TC              15.36      17.79   0.5  1

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley
     JO Meet: J 12.27  7/31/2005   Chalese Davis, Flying Jaguars
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dior Hall                    Colorado Flyers,Den    12.25      11.81   2.1
  2 Jennifer Waldo               Roseville Expres,pl    12.78      12.87   2.1
  3 Khayla Doublin               Colorado Flyers,Den    13.05      13.05   2.1
  4 Brittany McGee               T Brandon,Brandon,     13.73      13.32   2.1
  5 Olivia Vincent               Rainier Beach          13.62      13.64   2.1
  6 Tyler Hardge                 CA Rising Stars,Col    13.79      13.81   2.1
  7 Tierney Russell              LA Jets Girls,Los A    13.82      13.89   2.1
  8 Sandreka Bancroft            06-Ruff Kutz Tr        12.92      15.29   2.1

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cal Rising Stars TC                                 50.30      50.46Q  3
     1) Taisyn Crutchfield              2) Jasmyne Graham
     3) Margaux Jones                   4) Jaela Williams
  2 Valley United Track Club  'B'                       51.36      51.09Q  1
     1) Summer Gilliam                  2) Cyena Jaque
     3) Sadea DeWalt                    4) Asia Watts
  3 Track Houston Track  'B'                            52.28      51.99Q  2
     1) Olu-Bunmi Okunade               2) Jaslyn Perrodin
     3) Jasmine Grace                   4) Finest Smith
  4 Track Houston Track                                 51.34      52.28Q  3
     1) Taylor Bennett                  2) Farrin Davis
     3) Tyana Davis                     4) Kirsten Ball
  5 Arizona Cheetahs                                    51.58      52.46Q  1
     1) Imani Adams                     2) Takerra Waters
     3) Tope Williams                   4) Ky Westbrook
  6 Wings of Eagles                                     57.90      56.45Q  2
     1) Arbrianna Rodriquez             2) Yupasha Muleka
     3) Kauyasha Walker                 4) Ayanna Ford
  7 13 Durham Striders TC                               51.85      52.54q  3
     1) Sydney Holland                  2) Daria Robinson
     3) Jordyn Brown                    4) Tamilia Wright-Bigelow
  8 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                           57.31      54.57q  3  54.562
     1) Kylee Askew                     2) Chelsea Cotton
     3) Ahmani Green                    4) Emani Stingley
  9 Pacesetters Track Club                              54.40      54.57   1  54.564
     1) Cheyanne Carter                 2) Kyrah Jones
     3) Cherese Nimmons                 4) Marissa Avery
 10 Village Hempstaead Pal                                         55.24   1
     1) Emani Drayton                   2) Eyavonne Drayton
     3) Shekinah Pettway                4) Monique Richards
 11 Dashers Track Club                                  57.65      56.45   1
     1) Jasmine Berry                   2) JaNique Brown
     3) Fantasia Howard                 4) Imani Berry
 12 New World Track Club                                56.40      56.55   1
     1) Tamera Carter                   2) Shalon Conley
     3) Mariah Nevels                   4) Erin Taylor
 13 Mobile Parks Recreation Dept                        57.27      56.83   2
     1) Marquandria Craig               2) Christia Holmes
     3) Kristen Kennebrew               4) Rayvion Trotter
 14 Ardmore Track Club                                  57.65      57.54   2
     1) Ah'ykara Lee                    2) Christian Russell
     3) Hailey Frazier                  4) Shamise McGee
 15 Allegiance Athletic Club, Inc.                      57.34      57.56   3
     1) Kinnah Rhodes                   2) Sakari Martin
     3) Princess Ward                   4) Tiara Miles
 16 Cascade Striders                                  1:00.02      59.33   3
     1) Bridget Daugherty               2) Lauren Eagan
     3) LaTrevian Saunders              4) Marissa Therriault
 17 Midwest Striders                                  1:01.27    1:01.45   2
     1) Natara Foster                   2) Denia Benjamin
     3) Jatayah Johnson                 4) Pacesha Birge
 18 Fremont Track Club                                1:02.39    1:01.65   1
     1) Allie Beran                     2) Callie Miller
     3) Gessica Gdowski                 4) Brenna Schmidt
 19 The Wings Track Club                                51.59    1:04.07   2
     1) Regan Barkley                   2) Tiara Castille
     3) Raevyn Rogers                   4) Chandler Foreman
 -- Dayton Gems-Elite Track Club                        58.44         DQ   3
     1) Lexis Lowery                    2) Aneesa Blanchard
     3) Destinye Arnold                 4) Ja'lyn Underwood
 -- Spar Track Team                                     57.84         DQ   1
     1) Devin Carr                      2) Jacoya Samuel
     3) Tiara James                     4) Teyairra Winans
 -- 13 Charlotte Flights TC                             51.71         DQ   2
     1) Taylor Weaver                   2) Jada Wallace
     3) Maya Grier                      4) Paris Arrington

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cal Rising Stars TC                                 50.46      50.28
     1) Taisyn Crutchfield              2) Jasmyne Graham
     3) Margaux Jones                   4) Jaela Williams
  2 Valley United Track Club  'B'                       51.09      50.66
     1) Summer Gilliam                  2) Cyena Jaque
     3) Sadea DeWalt                    4) Asia Watts
  3 Arizona Cheetahs                                    52.46      51.37
     1) Imani Adams                     2) Takerra Waters
     3) Tope Williams                   4) Ky Westbrook
  4 Track Houston Track  'B'                            51.99      51.68
     1) Olu-Bunmi Okunade               2) Jaslyn Perrodin
     3) Kirsten Ball                    4) Finest Smith
  5 13 Durham Striders TC                               52.54      52.42
     1) Sydney Holland                  2) Daria Robinson
     3) Jordyn Brown                    4) Tamilia Wright-Bigelow
  6 Track Houston Track                                 52.28      52.56
     1) Taylor Bennett                  2) Farrin Davis
     3) Tyana Davis                     4) Kirsten Ball
  7 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                           54.57      55.59
     1) Kylee Askew                     2) Chelsea Cotton
     3) Ahmani Green                    4) Emani Stingley
  8 Wings of Eagles                                     56.45      56.59
     1) Arbrianna Rodriquez             2) Yupasha Muleka
     3) Kauyasha Walker                 4) Ayanna Ford

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  1996        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track                               4:04.68    4:06.05Q  2
     1) Farrin Davis                    2) Alaysha Johnson
     3) Taylor Bennett                  4) Olu-Bunmi Okunade
  2 Cal Rising Stars TC                               4:08.84    4:07.70Q  1
     1) Taisyn Crutchfield              2) Jasmyne Graham
     3) Tyler Hardge                    4) Margaux Jones
  3 The Wings Track Club                              4:11.24    4:09.09Q  3
     1) Raevyn Rogers                   2) Daphney Campbell
     3) Tiara Castille                  4) Regan Barkley
  4 Los Angeles Jets Girls                            4:12.82    4:07.96Q  1
     1) Summer Buckley                  2) Aliyah Hale
     3) Zuri Henderson                  4) Mia Williams
  5 3M Track Club                                     4:09.20    4:13.99Q  3
     1) Aida Julien                     2) NyErin Buckley
     3) Christina Chenault              4) Jasmine Hardy
  6 10 New Wave TC                                    4:20.30    4:22.33Q  2
     1) Briona Shorter                  2) Jordan Davis
     3) London Freeland                 4) Jimmica Yarbrough
  7 Track Houston Track  'B'                          4:23.38    4:19.69q  1
     1) Tyana Davis                     2) Jasmine Grace
     3) Finest Smith                    4) Kiana Horton
  8 United Stars Track Club  'B'                      4:21.23    4:20.04q  3
     1) Braxton Spriggs                 2) Bria Ransom
     3) Lyric Debro                     4) Siani Steward
  9 10 Hummingbird T&F Club                           4:16.94    4:22.47   2
     1) Javonne Antoine                 2) Christeen Anyanwu
     3) Lisa-anne Barrow                4) Jasmine Robinson
 10 Continental T- Belles TC (Tn)                     4:30.87    4:28.58   2
     1) Heavenly Alexander              2) Katie Draper
     3) Eshe Robinson                   4) Gabrielle Ellis
 11 13 Charlotte Flights TC                           4:20.55    4:30.34   1
     1) Olivia Walker                   2) Khalia Boulware
     3) Paris Arrington                 4) Taylor Weaver
 12 Quiet Fire                                        4:22.27    4:31.30   3
     1) Amber Gore                      2) Maya Powell
     3) Justice Maze                    4) Leslie Walker
 13 Pacesetters Track Club                            4:49.70    4:32.05   2
     1) Kyrah Jones                     2) Cherese Nimmons
     3) Sydney Williams                 4) Cheyanne Carter
 14 Arizona Cheetahs                                  4:37.33    4:34.76   3
     1) Imani Adams                     2) Takerra Waters
     3) Ky Westbrook                    4) Tope Williams
 15 Aberdeen Area Running Club                        4:35.14    4:35.10   3
     1) Sydney Johnson                  2) Morghan Waage
     3) Sydney Waterman                 4) Lexi Weisbeck
 16 Texas Shooting Stars                              4:31.26    4:36.38   2
     1) Adeola Akomolafe                2) Stephanie Diaz
     3) Michaela Kirkland               4) Dalia Tamayo
 17 Zoom Track Club                                   4:41.83    4:38.38   1
     1) Jamie Williams                  2) Kathryn Hall
     3) Julia Hall                      4) Alexandra Weil
 18 Woodbury                                          4:34.25    4:38.55   1
     1) Gina Versaguis                  2) Madison Meyer
     3) Raven Tittle                    4) Kiera Joiner
 19 Lincoln Jets                                      5:08.48    4:47.00   1
     1) Madeleine Simon                 2) Caroline Janike
     3) Marissa Haynes                  4) Grace Iaquinta
 20 Cedar Rapids Track Club                           4:43.07    4:49.54   2
     1) Victoria Bartelt                2) Jill Freeland
     3) Kelsey Hall                     4) Madeline Saville
 21 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                         4:57.45    4:56.33   1
     1) Jackie Beaugard                 2) Joslyn Brewer
     3) Chelsea Cotton                  4) Najee' Mitchell
 22 Mobile Parks Recreation Dept                      5:00.31    5:09.70   3
     1) Marquandria Craig               2) Kaelyn Cunningham
     3) Kristen Kennebrew               4) Christia Holmes
 23 Allegiance Athletic Club, Inc.                    5:04.08    5:23.36   3
     1) Sakari Martin                   2) Tori Sibley
     3) Kamaria West                    4) Princess Ward
 -- Memphis Hurdlers TC (Tn)                          5:08.60         DQ   2
     1) Cristal Brown                   2) Kennedi Dean
     3) Amanda Porterfield              4) Leslie Palmer

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  1996        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track                               4:06.05    3:58.24
     1) Farrin Davis                    2) Alaysha Johnson
     3) Taylor Bennett                  4) Olu-Bunmi Okunade
  2 The Wings Track Club                              4:09.09    3:59.74
     1) Raevyn Rogers                   2) Daphney Campbell
     3) Tiara Castille                  4) Regan Barkley
  3 Cal Rising Stars TC                               4:07.70    4:02.51
     1) Taisyn Crutchfield              2) Jasmyne Graham
     3) Tyler Hardge                    4) Margaux Jones
  4 3M Track Club                                     4:13.99    4:08.67
     1) Aida Julien                     2) NyErin Buckley
     3) Christina Chenault              4) Jasmine Hardy
  5 Los Angeles Jets Girls                            4:07.96    4:09.46
     1) Summer Buckley                  2) Aliyah Hale
     3) Zuri Henderson                  4) Mia Williams
  6 Track Houston Track  'B'                          4:19.69    4:11.07
     1) Tyana Davis                     2) Jasmine Grace
     3) Finest Smith                    4) Kiana Horton
  7 United Stars Track Club  'B'                      4:20.04    4:19.78
     1) Braxton Spriggs                 2) Bria Ransom
     3) Lyric Debro                     4) Siani Steward
  8 10 New Wave TC                                    4:22.33    4:25.58
     1) Briona Shorter                  2) Jordan Davis
     3) London Freeland                 4) Jimmica Yarbrough

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:30.72  1997        LA Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                         T. Swain, S. Salomon, S Mc Kinney, K. Delemenea
     JO Meet: J 9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                         Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Psa Youth Running Club                           10:27.54   10:13.13
     1) Paige Rice                      2) Vivian Hawkinson
     3) Samantha Landreth               4) Taryn Drouet-Rawlings
  2 Los Angeles Jets Girls                           10:06.43   10:24.64
     1) Zuri Henderson                  2) Summer Buckley
     3) Kayla Haywood                   4) Mia Williams
  3 Track Houston Track                              10:35.52   10:33.28
     1) Alaysha Johnson                 2) Kiana Horton
     3) Tyana Davis                     4) Eriana Henderson
  4 United Stars Track Club  'B'                     10:35.30   10:34.98
     1) Siani Steward                   2) Braxton Spriggs
     3) Bria Ransom                     4) Danae Colston
  5 Cornhusker Flyers                                11:27.72   10:35.35
     1) Taylor Pavich                   2) McKayla Roberts
     3) Shae Spady                      4) Rebekah Topham
  6 Texas Shooting Stars                             10:50.73   10:38.65
     1) Stephanie Diaz                  2) Michaela Kirkland
     3) Sierra McJunkin                 4) Dalia Tamayo
  7 Valley United Track Club                         10:28.16   10:39.82
     1) Taylor Welker                   2) Tendai Savage
     3) Tse'lani Francis                4) Tylnn Carter
  8 Aberdeen Area Running Club                       10:49.12   10:42.01
     1) Sydney Johnson                  2) Morghan Waage
     3) Lexi Weisbeck                   4) Sydney Waterman
  9 Quiet Fire                                       10:45.19   10:56.37
     1) Amber Gore                      2) Maya Powell
     3) Kalani Rose                     4) Leslie Walker
 10 Cascade Striders                                 11:17.02   10:58.87
     1) Isabella Chaffey                2) Natalia LaSpada
     3) Alexis Manns                    4) Katia Matora
 11 The Wings Track Club                             10:31.01   11:02.46
     1) Regan Barkley                   2) Daphney Campbell
     3) Maddison Glass                  4) Kaelan Temple
 12 Arizona Flames Youth TC                          11:20.65   11:20.22
     1) Alysoune Coleman                2) Taylor Frick
     3) Mary Strong                     4) Jessica Williams
 13 Central Iowa Excalibur Track C                   11:28.53   11:21.55
     1) Olivia McCoy                    2) Mailee Hall
     3) Megan Schott                    4) Abigail Vaughan
 14 10 Glenarden TC                                  11:39.20   11:27.71
     1) Ashley Bason                    2) Deja Johnson
     3) Imani Matthews                  4) Talia Wheeler
 15 Track Houston Track  'B'                         10:50.90   11:31.55
     1) Jada Pollard                    2) Alysse Grogan
     3) Kore Frazier                    4) Shawniecia Gray
 16 Spokane Mercury Athletic Club                    12:02.98   11:41.73
     1) Cyra Carlson                    2) Sydney Doneen
     3) Hailee McKenzie                 4) Maiah Overbay
 17 Omaha Racers                                     12:54.11   12:55.76
     1) Emma Frerichs                   2) KaLynn Wood
     3) Emily Hart                      4) Abigail Wilkins
 18 10 Full Speed Athletics                          13:39.97   13:34.36
     1) Jyra Perry                      2) Niyah Hamilton
     3) Jeryne Fish                     4) Christyana Wood

High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.68m  1996        Jacqueline Johnson
     JO Meet: J 1.68m  7/27/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma, AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Stacey Destin                Unattached,Boynton     1.52m      1.69mN   5-06.50
  2 Alexa Harmon-Thomas          Draft Pick A           1.52m      1.55m    5-01.00
  3 Brittany McGee               T Brandon,Brandon,     1.37m      1.45m    4-09.00
  4 Asia Chesley                 Team Raw Track C,ba    1.39m     J1.45m    4-09.00
  5 Jasmine White                05 Unatt CT            1.45m     J1.45m    4-09.00
  6 Lauren McCluskey             Comets,Pullman, WA     1.40m     J1.45m    4-09.00
  7 Tabitha Pyatt                10 Woodlawn Trac,Ba    1.37m      1.40m    4-07.00
  7 Jordyn Brown                 13 Durham Stride,Du    1.42m      1.40m    4-07.00
  9 Claire Kazen                 Club Olympia,Laredo    1.47m     J1.40m    4-07.00
 10 Emily Richardson             Team Raw Track C,ba    1.39m     J1.40m    4-07.00
 11 Taylor Reiter                Tucson Elite           1.40m      1.35m    4-05.00
 12 Caitlin Corgill              55 Mt Pleasant,Mt.     1.32m      1.30m    4-03.25
 12 Samantha Lee                 Wildcats TC,Aliso V    1.27m      1.30m    4-03.25
 14 Paige Kochka-Puskar          Pacer,Bethel Park,     1.27m     J1.30m    4-03.25
 15 Kelsey Newburn               Flanagan  Clan,Wood    1.40m     J1.30m    4-03.25
 15 Hannah Gantt                 Track Houston Tr,Ho    1.27m     J1.30m    4-03.25
 17 Jamie Williams               Zoom,Littleton, CO     1.25m      1.25m    4-01.25
 17 Alexandria Florent           Valley United          1.32m      1.25m    4-01.25
 19 Annika Sisson                Flyers,Omaha, NE       1.27m     J1.25m    4-01.25
 19 Madison Grewe                Racers,Omaha, NE       1.32m     J1.25m    4-01.25
 19 Delaney Smith                Sierra Foothill,gra    1.29m     J1.25m    4-01.25
 19 Kourtney Grafel              Unatt Mo Valley        1.22m     J1.25m    4-01.25
 19 Hailey Frazier               Ardmore Track Cl       1.32m     J1.25m    4-01.25
 24 Cheyenne Williams            Running Roses,Pasad    1.32m     J1.25m    4-01.25
 25 Tori Merritt                 Excel Track Club,OH    1.17m     J1.25m    4-01.25
 26 Lilia Edwards                Huskie TC              1.15m      1.20m    3-11.25
 26 Madison Stolley              Fremont,Fremont, NE    1.16m      1.20m    3-11.25
 26 Meredith Daniel              Unattached             1.25m      1.20m    3-11.25
 29 Kamaria Bush                 Zephyrs TC             1.10m     J1.20m    3-11.25
 30 Jill Freeland                Cedar Rapids,IA, IA    1.15m     J1.20m    3-11.25
 -- Kathryn Hall                 Zoom,Greenwood Vill    1.25m         NH
 -- Chloe' Cunningham            NW Exp,Miami, FL       1.21m         NH
 -- Mailee Hall                  Excalibur TC,Des Mo    1.05m         NH

Long Jump Midget Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  1998        Gayle Hunter
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Margaux Jones                CA Rising Stars,Red    5.03m      4.66m   0.2  15-03.50
  2 Jasmyne Graham               CA Rising Stars,Mor    5.02m      4.61m   2.3  15-01.50
  3 Tiani Reeves                 Goth,Gothenburg, NE    4.30m      4.59m   1.4  15-00.75
  4 Brittany McGee               T Brandon,Brandon,     4.81m      4.57m   0.8  15-00.00
  5 Asia Chesley                 Team Raw Track C,ba    4.37m      4.56m   0.4  14-11.50
  6 Randi Bohler                 45 Cheetahs,Lithoni    4.31m     J4.56m   0.6  14-11.50
  7 Chyna Ries                   Colorado Flyers,Den    4.76m      4.55m   1.7  14-11.25
  8 Olivia Vincent               Rainier Beach          4.50m      4.51m  -0.1  14-09.75
  9 Summer Gilliam               Valley United,Sherm    4.93m      4.41m  +0.0  14-05.75
 10 Heavenly Alexander           Contintl T-Belle       4.89m     J4.41m   0.5  14-05.75
 11 Briana Burke                 Illusions Track,Gle    4.18m      4.28m   0.5  14-00.50
 12 Christina Chenault           3M Track Clu,Castro    4.39m     J4.28m   1.1  14-00.50
 13 Ashley Benson                Lytc,Lincoln, NE       3.98m      4.20m  +0.0  13-09.50
 14 Sh'Naiya Chapman             13 Carolina Eagl,Ra    4.61m      4.17m   0.2  13-08.25
 15 Caitlin Corgill              55 Mt Pleasant,Mt.     4.22m      4.15m   0.6  13-07.50
 16 Kelsey Newburn               Flanagan  Clan,Wood    4.45m      4.13m   1.5  13-06.75
 17 Samia Adam                   Umoja Track Club,sa    4.81m      4.09m   1.2  13-05.00
 18 Jessica Broaden              HospitalityHouse       4.03m      4.06m   0.7  13-04.00
 19 Katherine Higgins            Zoom,Highlands Ranc    4.16m      3.95m  -1.3  12-11.50
 20 Marissa Haynes               Jets,Lincoln, NE       4.05m      3.91m   0.3  12-10.00
 21 Jermyia Walker               South East M           4.21m      3.88m   1.2  12-08.75
 22 Ah'ykara Lee                 Ardmore Track Cl       4.15m      3.68m   0.8  12-01.00
 23 Katie Draper                 Contintl T-Belle       4.11m      3.43m  +0.0  11-03.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.90m  1997        Johanna Gambill
     JO Meet: J 13.39m  7/25/1996   Achi Ukabam, Florissant, MO
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Ashlie Blake                 PS Vegas Fly          13.48m     13.51mJ  44-04.00
  2 Kyra Canty                   3M Track Clu,Castro   11.25m     11.59m   38-00.25
  3 christina harris             Texas Throwbacks,Ov    9.95m     11.10m   36-05.00
  4 Seana Rayta                  Valley United         10.33m     11.03m   36-02.25
  5 Destiny Parker               CA Rising Stars,Ria   10.90m     10.75m   35-03.25
  6 Kate Birchmier               Unatt Iowa,Bloomfie    9.77m     10.63m   34-10.50
  7 Delisha Lawrence             Texas Throwbacks,Ov   10.55m     10.14m   33-03.25
  8 Kambre Major                 Eastside Stepper       9.39m     10.12m   33-02.50
  9 Unique Finley                Wings,missouri city    9.93m      9.93m   32-07.00
 10 Taylor Heim                  Flyers,Plattsmouth,    9.22m      9.43m   30-11.25
 11 Imani Abraham                13 G'Boro Blazer,Gr   10.05m      9.32m   30-07.00
 12 Morgan Bath                  Jets                   8.92m      9.09m   29-10.00
 13 Alexandra Stevenson          Pacer,Bethel Park,     9.14m      8.84m   29-00.00
 14 Jordan Raso                  Washington TC,Washi    8.59m      8.76m   28-09.00
 15 Elizabeth Virgl              Wahoo,Wahoo, NE        8.66m      8.72m   28-07.50
 16 Erin King                    New Jersey S,Fairla    8.51m      8.52m   27-11.50
 17 Taleisha Thompson            Do Right TC            8.88m      8.44m   27-08.25
 18 Kourtney Grafel              Unatt Mo Valley        8.25m      8.22m   26-11.75
 19 Ravin Rice                   Montgomery Y           8.18m      8.15m   26-09.00
 20 Kaitlyn Cronemeyer           Ardmore Track Cl       9.11m      8.10m   26-07.00
 21 Taylor Pate                  Zephyrs TC             8.59m      8.01m   26-03.50
 22 Ruby Caldwell                Contintl T-Belle       7.75m      7.96m   26-01.50
 23 Rikki Newland                Aat,Aztec, NM          8.55m      7.78m   25-06.25
 24 LaTrevian Saunders           Cascade Striders       7.64m      7.20m   23-07.50
 25 Emma Fitzgerald              02 Waltham TC,Wayla    6.80m      6.63m   21-09.00
 26 Brianna Tuttle               Unatt Indiana          7.33m      6.53m   21-05.25

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  1997        Amber Curtis
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Ashlie Blake                 PS Vegas Fly          30.73m     31.48m     103-03
  2 Destiny Parker               CA Rising Stars,Ria   25.40m     25.66m      84-02
  3 Kyra Canty                   3M Track Clu,Castro   27.27m     24.52m      80-05
  4 Taleisha Thompson            Do Right TC           23.19m     24.14m      79-02
  5 Kate Birchmier               Unatt Iowa,Bloomfie   22.61m     23.37m      76-08
  6 Stephanie Gemar              Unatt Dakotas         22.29m     21.94m      72-00
  7 Alexandra Stevenson          Pacer,Bethel Park,    16.33m     21.88m      71-09
  8 Unique Finley                Wings,missouri city   23.52m     21.58m      70-10
  9 christina harris             Texas Throwbacks,Ov   24.62m     21.40m      70-02
 10 Ashley Harrell               45 Ruff Riders,Alba   22.33m     20.96m      68-09
 11 Jessica Hanks                Unatt Nebr,Kimball,   21.89m     20.72m      68-00
 12 Kambre Major                 Eastside Stepper      20.26m     20.55m      67-05
 13 Kourtney Grafel              Unatt Mo Valley       20.71m     20.53m      67-04
 14 Anna Novacek                 Unatt Nebr,Shickley   20.14m     20.22m      66-04
 15 Cherokee Davis               Eternal Flame         21.51m     19.90m      65-03
 16 Emily Vanscoy                Temecula Valley,Tem   19.90m     19.54m      64-01
 17 Taylor Pate                  Zephyrs TC            18.57m     19.19m      62-11
 18 Furqani al-Amin              Mainland Jaguars,La   22.40m     18.84m      61-10
 19 Morgan Bath                  Jets                  19.48m     17.60m      57-09
 20 Lauren Sims                  Unatt Indiana         18.30m     17.59m      57-08
 21 Brianna Tuttle               Unatt Indiana         16.05m     17.46m      57-03
 22 Kayla Nason                  Memphis Hurdlers      14.48m     16.77m      55-00
 23 Jaden Ortiz                  Aat,Albuquerque, NM   23.17m     16.51m      54-02
 24 Regan Grube                  Unatt Oregon          16.93m     15.76m      51-08
 25 Ruby Caldwell                Contintl T-Belle      17.50m     14.69m      48-02

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.84m  6/30/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Mystasia Alexander           LA Jets Girls,Los A   36.96m     34.57m     113-05
  2 Ashlie Blake                 PS Vegas Fly          36.46m     33.85m     111-01
  3 christina harris             Texas Throwbacks,Ov   28.76m     33.67m     110-05
  4 Courtney Taybron             13 Wilson Track,Wil   31.01m     31.37m     102-11
  5 Jaden Ortiz                  Aat,Albuquerque, NM   28.81m     30.52m     100-01
  6 Sarah Stanley                South Park,South Pa   29.54m     30.33m      99-06
  7 Emma Fitzgerald              02 Waltham TC,Wayla   31.33m     30.12m      98-10
  8 Samantha Waldron             Flyers,Omaha, NE      28.82m     29.91m      98-01
  9 Rikki Newland                Aat,Aztec, NM         30.65m     29.23m      95-11
 10 Kyra Canty                   3M Track Clu,Castro   31.69m     28.98m      95-01
 11 Jacqui Knight                Pacific Unit,sacram   28.87m     27.16m      89-01
 12 Cassidy Stephenson           13 Cape Fear,Wilmin   25.83m     26.70m      87-07
 13 Kore Frazier                 Track Houston Tr,Ho   23.06m     25.57m      83-11
 14 Ruby Caldwell                Contintl T-Belle      20.85m     25.42m      83-05
 15 Jessica Hanks                Unatt Nebr,Kimball,   23.92m     25.28m      82-11
 16 Taylor Heim                  Flyers,Plattsmouth,   26.03m     24.68m      81-00
 17 Amanda Pasko                 02 NeedhamTC,Welles   26.65m     23.64m      77-07
 18 Lauren Eagan                 Cascade Striders      25.90m     23.47m      77-00
 19 Brenna Rice                  Wstc,Earlham, IA      18.81m     22.30m      73-02
 20 Victoria Holloway            Journey TC,Highland   20.90m     22.23m      72-11
 21 Kynese Davis                 Track Dynamite,mesq   22.61m     20.02m      65-08
 22 Alexandra Stevenson          Pacer,Bethel Park,    20.79m     18.96m      62-02
 23 Kambre Major                 Eastside Stepper      14.87m     16.28m      53-05
 24 Cedria Williams              HospitalityHouse      16.26m     14.71m      48-03
 25 roxy eddington               Personal Best         15.78m     14.66m      48-01
 26 Kaylin Simmons               Golden Eagles         14.02m     11.57m      37-11
 27 Taylor Pate                  Zephyrs TC            12.82m     10.96m      35-11

Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Midget Girls Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stacey Destin                Unattached,Boynton     2:23.91   2    771
  2 Tyler Hardge                 CA Rising Stars,Col    2:31.39   2    676
  3 Brooke Feldmeier             Barron Park Stri       2:31.56   2    673
  4 Katie Draper                 Contintl T-Belle       2:31.66   2    672
  5 Jasmyne Graham               CA Rising Stars,Mor    2:33.15   2    654
  6 Olivia Vincent               Rainier Beach          2:34.32   2    640
  7 Valerie Jones                Madison Westside       2:35.95   1    620
  8 Taylor Bennett               Track Houston Tr,Ho    2:42.01   1    550
  9 Emily Richardson             Team Raw Track C,ba    2:42.48   1    545
 10 Alexa Harmon-Thomas          Draft Pick A           2:44.21   2    526
 11 Brittany McGee               T Brandon,Brandon,     2:50.17   2    462
 12 Sh'Naiya Chapman             13 Carolina Eagl,Ra    2:51.96   2    443
 13 Javonne Antoine              10 Hummingbird T,Be    2:57.75   2    386
 14 Sandreka Bancroft            06-Ruff Kutz Tr        3:01.52   2    351
 15 Candace Thomas               Track Houston Tr,Ho    3:02.44   1    343
 16 Sydney Cline                 Wstc,West Des Moine    3:05.78   1    313
 17 Paige Kochka-Puskar          Pacer,Bethel Park,     3:06.14   1    310
 18 Samantha Waldron             Flyers,Omaha, NE       3:09.62   1    281
 19 Mackenzie Arnold             Roseville Expres,yu    3:10.38   2    275
 20 Shay LaFollette              Unattached OH,OH, O    3:13.71   1    248
 21 Lilia Edwards                Huskie TC              3:20.81   1    196
 22 Domonique Menser             Unatt Oklahoma         3:21.73   1    190

Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jasmyne Graham               CA Rising Stars,Mor      12.55   2.7  1   1062
  2 Sandreka Bancroft            06-Ruff Kutz Tr          12.80   2.7  1   1023
  3 Alexa Harmon-Thomas          Draft Pick A             12.96   1.8  5    998
  4 Stacey Destin                Unattached,Boynton       13.28   1.8  5    950
  5 Olivia Vincent               Rainier Beach            13.78   NWI  4    876
  6 Tyler Hardge                 CA Rising Stars,Col      14.05   NWI  4    838
  7 Katie Draper                 Contintl T-Belle         14.25   2.7  1    810
  8 Brittany McGee               T Brandon,Brandon,       14.28   0.4  6    806
  9 Javonne Antoine              10 Hummingbird T,Be      14.31   0.3  2    801
 10 Sh'Naiya Chapman             13 Carolina Eagl,Ra      14.36   NWI  3    795
 11 Mackenzie Arnold             Roseville Expres,yu      15.21   1.8  5    682
 12 Brooke Feldmeier             Barron Park Stri         15.24   0.3  2    678
 13 Candace Thomas               Track Houston Tr,Ho      15.34   0.3  2    665
 14 Shay LaFollette              Unattached OH,OH, O      15.60   NWI  3    632
 15 Taylor Bennett               Track Houston Tr,Ho      15.87   0.4  6    599
 16 Lilia Edwards                Huskie TC                16.28   NWI  3    551
 17 Sydney Cline                 Wstc,West Des Moine      16.53   NWI  3    522
 18 Valerie Jones                Madison Westside         16.77   0.4  6    495
 19 Emily Richardson             Team Raw Track C,ba      17.08   NWI  4    461
 20 Paige Kochka-Puskar          Pacer,Bethel Park,       17.11   0.3  2    458
 21 Domonique Menser             Unatt Oklahoma           18.01   0.8  7    366
 22 Samantha Waldron             Flyers,Omaha, NE         19.15   0.8  7    263

Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Girls Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stacey Destin                Unattached,Boynton       1.65m    5-05.00    795
  2 Alexa Harmon-Thomas          Draft Pick A             1.55m    5-01.00    678
  3 Brittany McGee               T Brandon,Brandon,       1.40m    4-07.00    512
  4 Katie Draper                 Contintl T-Belle         1.35m    4-05.00    460
  4 Olivia Vincent               Rainier Beach            1.35m    4-05.00    460
  4 Tyler Hardge                 CA Rising Stars,Col      1.35m    4-05.00    460
  4 Emily Richardson             Team Raw Track C,ba      1.35m    4-05.00    460
  4 Javonne Antoine              10 Hummingbird T,Be      1.35m    4-05.00    460
  4 Jasmyne Graham               CA Rising Stars,Mor      1.35m    4-05.00    460
 10 Sandreka Bancroft            06-Ruff Kutz Tr          1.30m    4-03.25    409
 10 Valerie Jones                Madison Westside         1.30m    4-03.25    409
 10 Paige Kochka-Puskar          Pacer,Bethel Park,       1.30m    4-03.25    409
 10 Brooke Feldmeier             Barron Park Stri         1.30m    4-03.25    409
 14 Sh'Naiya Chapman             13 Carolina Eagl,Ra      1.25m    4-01.25    359
 14 Mackenzie Arnold             Roseville Expres,yu      1.25m    4-01.25    359
 16 Shay LaFollette              Unattached OH,OH, O      1.20m    3-11.25    312
 16 Domonique Menser             Unatt Oklahoma           1.20m    3-11.25    312
 18 Samantha Waldron             Flyers,Omaha, NE         1.15m    3-09.25    266
 18 Lilia Edwards                Huskie TC                1.15m    3-09.25    266
 18 Taylor Bennett               Track Houston Tr,Ho      1.15m    3-09.25    266
 18 Candace Thomas               Track Houston Tr,Ho      1.15m    3-09.25    266
 22 Sydney Cline                 Wstc,West Des Moine      1.10m    3-07.25    222

Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Girls Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Stacey Destin                Unattached,Boynton       4.63m   NWI  15-02.25    461
  2 Brittany McGee               T Brandon,Brandon,       4.48m   NWI  14-08.50    423
  3 Sh'Naiya Chapman             13 Carolina Eagl,Ra      4.43m   NWI  14-06.50    411
  4 Jasmyne Graham               CA Rising Stars,Mor      4.42m   NWI  14-06.00    408
  5 Olivia Vincent               Rainier Beach            4.40m   NWI  14-05.25    403
  6 Katie Draper                 Contintl T-Belle         4.34m   NWI  14-03.00    388
  7 Mackenzie Arnold             Roseville Expres,yu      4.25m   NWI  13-11.50    367
  8 Alexa Harmon-Thomas          Draft Pick A             4.24m   NWI  13-11.00    364
  9 Tyler Hardge                 CA Rising Stars,Col      4.16m   NWI  13-07.75    345
 10 Sandreka Bancroft            06-Ruff Kutz Tr          4.11m   NWI  13-06.00    333
 11 Javonne Antoine              10 Hummingbird T,Be      3.85m   NWI  12-07.75    274
 12 Brooke Feldmeier             Barron Park Stri         3.82m   NWI  12-06.50    267
 13 Emily Richardson             Team Raw Track C,ba      3.74m   NWI  12-03.25    250
 14 Paige Kochka-Puskar          Pacer,Bethel Park,       3.62m   NWI  11-10.50    225
 15 Shay LaFollette              Unattached OH,OH, O      3.59m   NWI  11-09.50    218
 16 Taylor Bennett               Track Houston Tr,Ho      3.46m   NWI  11-04.25    192
 17 Valerie Jones                Madison Westside         3.44m   NWI  11-03.50    188
 18 Candace Thomas               Track Houston Tr,Ho      3.34m   NWI  10-11.50    168
 19 Lilia Edwards                Huskie TC                3.32m   NWI  10-10.75    165
 20 Sydney Cline                 Wstc,West Des Moine      3.04m   NWI   9-11.75    114
 21 Samantha Waldron             Flyers,Omaha, NE         2.98m   NWI   9-09.50    104
 22 Domonique Menser             Unatt Oklahoma           2.54m   NWI   8-04.00     39

Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Girls Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Olivia Vincent               Rainier Beach            9.13m   29-11.50    473
  2 Alexa Harmon-Thomas          Draft Pick A             8.90m   29-02.50    458
  3 Stacey Destin                Unattached,Boynton       8.55m   28-00.75    435
  4 Samantha Waldron             Flyers,Omaha, NE         8.24m   27-00.50    415
  5 Candace Thomas               Track Houston Tr,Ho      7.97m   26-01.75    397
  6 Brooke Feldmeier             Barron Park Stri         7.62m   25-00.00    375
  7 Shay LaFollette              Unattached OH,OH, O      7.42m   24-04.25    362
  8 Brittany McGee               T Brandon,Brandon,       7.32m   24-00.25    356
  9 Sh'Naiya Chapman             13 Carolina Eagl,Ra      7.26m   23-10.00    352
 10 Emily Richardson             Team Raw Track C,ba      7.20m   23-07.50    348
 11 Jasmyne Graham               CA Rising Stars,Mor      7.01m   23-00.00    336
 12 Taylor Bennett               Track Houston Tr,Ho      6.84m   22-05.25    325
 13 Paige Kochka-Puskar          Pacer,Bethel Park,       6.70m   21-11.75    316
 14 Javonne Antoine              10 Hummingbird T,Be      6.68m   21-11.00    315
 15 Lilia Edwards                Huskie TC                6.61m   21-08.25    310
 16 Domonique Menser             Unatt Oklahoma           6.29m   20-07.75    290
 17 Tyler Hardge                 CA Rising Stars,Col      6.22m   20-05.00    285
 18 Mackenzie Arnold             Roseville Expres,yu      5.73m   18-09.75    254
 19 Sandreka Bancroft            06-Ruff Kutz Tr          5.67m   18-07.25    250
 20 Valerie Jones                Madison Westside         5.54m   18-02.25    242
 21 Katie Draper                 Contintl T-Belle         5.43m   17-09.75    235
 22 Sydney Cline                 Wstc,West Des Moine      5.26m   17-03.25    225

Pentathlon Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3329  7/28/2004   Shanay Briscoe
     JO Meet: J  3121  7/24/2002   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Stacey Destin                Unattached,Boynton      3169       3412N
  2 Alexa Harmon-Thomas          Draft Pick A            2938       3024
  3 Jasmyne Graham               CA Rising Stars,Mor     2928       2920
  4 Olivia Vincent               Rainier Beach           2709       2852
  5 Tyler Hardge                 CA Rising Stars,Col     2629       2604
  6 Katie Draper                 Contintl T-Belle        2161       2565
  7 Brittany McGee               T Brandon,Brandon,      2634       2559
  8 Brooke Feldmeier             Barron Park Stri        2368       2402
  9 Sandreka Bancroft            06-Ruff Kutz Tr         2183       2366
 10 Sh'Naiya Chapman             13 Carolina Eagl,Ra     2414       2360
 11 Javonne Antoine              10 Hummingbird T,Be     2156       2236
 12 Emily Richardson             Team Raw Track C,ba     2006       2064
 13 Valerie Jones                Madison Westside        1769       1954
 14 Mackenzie Arnold             Roseville Expres,yu     1949       1937
 15 Taylor Bennett               Track Houston Tr,Ho     1688       1932
 16 Candace Thomas               Track Houston Tr,Ho     1833       1839
 17 Shay LaFollette              Unattached OH,OH, O     1559       1772
 18 Paige Kochka-Puskar          Pacer,Bethel Park,      1594       1718
 19 Lilia Edwards                Huskie TC               1882       1488
 20 Sydney Cline                 Wstc,West Des Moine     1425       1396
 21 Samantha Waldron             Flyers,Omaha, NE        1087       1329
 22 Domonique Menser             Unatt Oklahoma          1025       1197

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:53.70  1990        Danielle Safran
     JO Meet: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ashley Jacobs                Athlete Track Cl,Ar  8:09.63    8:02.11
  2 Jennifer Vargas              S. Tex Walking       8:58.26    9:13.34
  3 Hannah Gantt                 Track Houston Tr,Ho  8:58.92    9:37.35
  4 Keira Romanello              New Jersey S,East R  9:54.30    9:48.73
  5 Carolina Manco               New Jersey S,Hacken 10:29.10    9:54.97
  6 Destiney O'Kane              No Limits,TX, TX     9:47.97   10:01.06
  7 Jennifer Moran               New Jersey S,Hacken 10:23.40   10:07.79
  8 Leah Zimmerman               Flyers,Omaha, NE    12:09.64   11:30.86
 -- Kelsey King                  Faith TC Inc        10:28.66         DQ
 -- Faith Logan                  10 DC Parks and,Was 10:49.27         DQ
 -- Brenna Rice                  Wstc,Earlham, IA    11:45.93         DQ
 -- Bailey Simmons               Montgomery Y        10:35.67         DQ


100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darian Trout-Brown           Elite                  11.69      11.99Q +0.0  1
  2 Kimani Hoffman               13 Track Xplosio,Ra    12.41      12.29Q +0.0  2
  3 Christopher Hardeman         C.L. Athletic St,Ho    12.16      12.33Q +0.0  3
  4 Marquette Dixon              Wings,Omaha, NE        12.27      12.45Q +0.0  4
  5 Kelvin Key                   Montgomery Y           12.42      12.11q +0.0  1
  6 DaJai Stewart                Unlv Elite,Las Vega    13.82      12.39q +0.0  3
  7 Kenzo Cotton                 Unatt Nebr,La Vista    12.38      12.40q +0.0  3
  8 Davon Anderson               55 Summerville,Summ    12.55      12.41q +0.0  2
  9 Isaiah Franklin              A. W. Brown,DeSoto,    12.06      12.46  +0.0  2
 10 Yima Asom                    Unatt Southweste,fa    12.22      12.50  +0.0  4
 11 Paul Lucas                   Do Right TC            12.51      12.72  +0.0  1
 12 Cody Darling                 Active Pulse,Penngr    12.96      12.75  +0.0  2
 13 Dominican Waynewood          D.A.T.A.C.,Denver,     12.69      12.76  +0.0  3
 14 Jalen Washington             Hub City Rockets,Be    12.71      12.80  +0.0  4
 15 Marc Raye-Redmond            Dayton Gems-Elit,OH    13.01      12.81  +0.0  3
 16 Mykeal Ham                   Dayton Gems-Elit,OH    13.02      12.84  +0.0  4
 17 Jae'Len Means                East Allegheny,McKe    12.78      13.01  +0.0  4
 18 Brandon James                LA Jets Boys,Los An    12.81      13.04  +0.0  3
 19 Shon Whitfield               Congress TC            12.95      13.05  +0.0  1
 20 Jalen Williams               Unatt Colorado,Park    12.91      13.16  +0.0  2
 21 Kirk Johnson                 Umoja Track Club,Sa    12.93      13.21  +0.0  1
 22 colliin caesar               Express                13.21      13.25  +0.0  3
 23 Ryan Price                   IL Bombers             13.19      13.29  +0.0  4
 24 Darrell Chark                Unattached             13.36      13.35  +0.0  2
 25 Terrell Hayes                Eastside Stepper       13.49      13.68  +0.0  1
 26 danny jones                  Express                13.61      14.02  +0.0  1
 27 Alan McDonald                Vhp                               14.19  +0.0  4
 28 Mecca Gonzalez               02 Y Speed TC          13.75      14.51  +0.0  2
 29 Grant Kido                   YMCA Team Idaho,Nam    14.91      14.56  +0.0  4

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Darian Trout-Brown           Elite                  11.99      11.70J  1.9
  2 Kelvin Key                   Montgomery Y           12.11      11.96   1.9
  3 Kimani Hoffman               13 Track Xplosio,Ra    12.29      12.05   1.9
  4 Davon Anderson               55 Summerville,Summ    12.41      12.15   1.9
  5 DaJai Stewart                Unlv Elite,Las Vega    12.39      12.30   1.9
  6 Christopher Hardeman         C.L. Athletic St,Ho    12.33      12.38   1.9
  7 Kenzo Cotton                 Unatt Nebr,La Vista    12.40      12.48   1.9
  8 Marquette Dixon              Wings,Omaha, NE        12.45      12.89   1.9

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, Grensboro Blazers
     JO Meet: J 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darian Trout-Brown           Elite                  24.63      24.46Q  1.7  2
  2 DaJai Stewart                Unlv Elite,Las Vega    25.09      25.05Q  1.8  1
  3 Antwoine Hardy               Willis Camden,Moore    24.48      25.20Q  1.7  4
  4 Chase Nelson                 45 Alpharetta Y,Alp    25.93      25.40Q  2.3  3
  5 Kenzo Cotton                 Unatt Nebr,La Vista    25.59      25.25q  1.8  1
  6 Jalen Washington             Hub City Rockets,Be    25.90      25.36q  1.7  2
  7 Paul Lucas                   Do Right TC            25.79      25.49q  1.7  2
  8 Isaiah Franklin              A. W. Brown,DeSoto,    25.48      25.54q  2.3  3
  9 Kalir Joseph                 Mesquite Friends,Me    26.19      25.60   2.3  3
 10 Davon Anderson               55 Summerville,Summ    25.83      25.69   1.7  4
 11 J Bryce Love                 13 Carolina Elit,Wa    25.80      26.10   1.7  4
 12 Cody Darling                 Active Pulse,Penngr    26.31      26.10   1.7  2
 13 Mykeal Ham                   Dayton Gems-Elit,OH    26.72      26.32   1.8  1
 14 Dominican Waynewood          D.A.T.A.C.,Denver,     26.60      26.34   1.7  4
 15 Shon Whitfield               Congress TC            25.91      26.72   1.8  1
 16 Jalen Williams               Unatt Colorado,Park    26.93      26.77   2.3  3
 17 Darrell Chark                Unattached             26.90      26.89   2.3  3
 18 Ryan Price                   IL Bombers             27.73      27.01   2.3  3
 19 Jae'Len Means                East Allegheny,McKe    26.96      27.04   1.8  1
 20 colliin caesar               Express                27.24      27.20   1.8  1
 21 Theo White                   New World Track,OH,    27.12      27.27   1.7  2
 22 Christopher Byers            West Coast Gazel,Ra    26.19      27.32   1.8  1
 23 Ian Franz                    Barron Park Stri       27.20      27.44   1.7  2
 24 Tey Rione Harrell            HospitalityHouse       26.63      27.58   1.7  2
 25 Patrick Chavis V             Indiana Stor           27.96      27.64   1.8  1
 26 DaKarai Jackman              DM Youth,Des Moines    26.50      27.66   1.7  4
 27 Nicholas Gray                Pacesetters Trk,OH,    27.18      27.74   1.7  4
 28 Jeremiah Grieser             Unatt Oregon,Jeffer    27.14      28.17   1.7  4
 29 danny jones                  Express                27.55      28.87   2.3  3
 30 Kelvin Key                   Montgomery Y           25.59      50.47   2.3  3

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, Grensboro Blazers
     JO Meet: J 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Darian Trout-Brown           Elite                  24.46      24.16  -1.5
  2 Antwoine Hardy               Willis Camden,Moore    25.20      24.42  -1.5
  3 Kenzo Cotton                 Unatt Nebr,La Vista    25.25      24.80  -1.5
  4 DaJai Stewart                Unlv Elite,Las Vega    25.05      24.99  -1.5
  5 Jalen Washington             Hub City Rockets,Be    25.36      25.20  -1.5
  6 Isaiah Franklin              A. W. Brown,DeSoto,    25.54      25.51  -1.5
  7 Paul Lucas                   Do Right TC            25.49      25.59  -1.5
  8 Chase Nelson                 45 Alpharetta Y,Alp    25.40      25.82  -1.5

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.90  7/22/2007   Xavier Jones, Grensboro Blazers
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Antwoine Hardy               Willis Camden,Moore    55.36      56.22Q  2
  2 J Bryce Love                 13 Carolina Elit,Wa    55.38      57.25Q  3
  3 Paul Lucas                   Do Right TC            57.77      57.35Q  1
  4 Chu Oguejiofor               Valley United          57.13      58.04Q  4
  5 Robert Williams              13 Carolina Alls,Fu    57.39      58.12q  1
  6 Joel Latson                  Texas Storm Trac       59.14      58.35q  4
  7 Jamal Frazier                13 Carolina Eagl,Ra    58.61      58.49q  3
  8 Ivy Smith                    Houston Heat Tra,Ho    58.83      58.50q  3
  9 Cody Darling                 Active Pulse,Penngr  1:00.49      58.88   3
 10 Tre' Taylor                  Unatt Southweste,Me    58.81      59.43   2
 11 Felix Navarrete              Allegiance A,Portla  1:00.90      59.63   3
 12 Nicholas Coleman             South Dayton Fly,OH    59.58      59.76   1
 13 Elijah Young                 DM Youth,Des Moines  1:02.58    1:00.36   2
 14 Joseph Gorsche               Track IA,Des Moines  1:02.56    1:00.37   3
 15 Chris Wilcox                 Speed City T,Reseda    59.31    1:00.51   1
 16 Jalen Washington             Hub City Rockets,Be    58.83    1:00.80   2
 17 Theo White                   New World Track,OH,  1:03.98    1:00.80   2
 18 Eric Schulz                  Cascade Striders     1:00.28    1:00.96   4
 19 Dominican Waynewood          D.A.T.A.C.,Denver,     58.41    1:01.42   4
 20 Jake Paulsen                 Cozad,Cozad, NE      1:00.83    1:01.98   2
 21 Jawon Mcdowell               Mobile Parks         1:01.24    1:02.53   1
 22 Gabriel Joseph               Cascade Striders     1:01.79    1:02.54   1
 23 Delshawn Mitchell            Umoja Track Club,Sa  1:01.04    1:04.57   4
 24 paul hornaday                3D                   1:04.79    1:05.20   3
 25 Taylor Mort                  Elite                1:06.01    1:06.66   4
 26 Ryan Price                   IL Bombers           1:01.66    1:06.66   4
 27 samuel akem                  3D                   1:06.43    1:07.08   1
 28 troiree pierce               Express              1:06.71    1:07.17   1
 -- Cecil Williams               MP Striders,elk gro  1:00.65         DQ   2

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.90  7/22/2007   Xavier Jones, Grensboro Blazers
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Antwoine Hardy               Willis Camden,Moore    56.22      55.18
  2 J Bryce Love                 13 Carolina Elit,Wa    57.25      55.31
  3 Chu Oguejiofor               Valley United          58.04      56.28
  4 Paul Lucas                   Do Right TC            57.35      56.80
  5 Jamal Frazier                13 Carolina Eagl,Ra    58.49      57.98
  6 Ivy Smith                    Houston Heat Tra,Ho    58.50      58.08
  7 Robert Williams              13 Carolina Alls,Fu    58.12    1:01.67
  8 Joel Latson                  Texas Storm Trac       58.35    1:09.29

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelles
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Shelton              13 Track Xplosio,Wi  2:17.62    2:18.90Q  1
  2 Nicholas Coleman             South Dayton Fly,OH  2:18.13    2:19.07Q  2
  3 Eric Schulz                  Cascade Striders     2:25.24    2:21.38Q  3
  4 Jedrek Higgins               45 New Horizon,Ston  2:18.04    2:18.91Q  1
  5 Gabriel Joseph               Cascade Striders     2:25.84    2:21.09Q  2
  6 Ivy Smith                    Houston Heat Tra,Ho  2:24.75    2:23.16Q  3
  7 Brenden Scott                Speed City T,Reseda  2:16.53    2:22.60q  2
  8 Matthew Rosen                Unatt Minnesota      2:22.88    2:22.99q  2
  9 Zahir Nobles                 Track Houston Tr,Ho  2:23.86    2:24.91   1
 10 Shane Streich                Waseca               2:21.87    2:25.28   3
 11 Charles Simmons              Texas Storm Trac,Ho  2:25.02    2:25.33   2
 12 Joseph Gorsche               Track IA,Des Moines  2:22.88    2:26.50   1
 13 Daniel Lawson                LA Jets Boys,Los An  2:15.65    2:26.68   3
 14 Austin Williams              Central Illinois     2:29.43    2:28.21   1
 15 Cameron Murphy               Vegas Lightn         2:25.55    2:28.84   1
 16 Seth Rouse                   Penn Hills,Pittsbur  2:27.21    2:28.97   2
 17 Nicholas Falcon              Unatt Nebr,Bellevue  2:31.57    2:30.21   2
 18 Roc Johnson                  Diablo Valley Tr,Wa  2:25.32    2:30.73   1
 19 zack mccorkle                Jenks America        2:30.48    2:31.77   3
 20 Alvin Warren                 Shooting Stars       2:24.73    2:33.20   2
 21 Llanteo Okamura-Culpeppe     Wings of Eagles      2:33.89    2:35.38   1
 22 Zachary Petrie               Colorado Flyers,Arv  2:26.71    2:36.56   3
 23 Zane Jeffress                RicRojas Running,Su  2:26.11    2:37.06   3
 24 Amani Richardson             Eastside Stepper     2:30.00    2:38.63   1
 25 Alexander Kofskey            New World Track,OH,  2:30.48    2:39.04   2
 26 Shmad Marshall               Jersey City,Jersey   2:35.37    2:42.40   1
 27 noah soap                    Jenks America        2:40.30    2:42.43   2
 28 Jeremy Grundmayer            Flyers,Gretna, NE    2:37.24    2:43.65   3
 29 Kenneth Session, Jr.         3M Track Clu,Castro  2:30.62    2:43.87   3
 30 Robert Williams              13 Carolina Alls,Fu  2:20.60    2:44.68   3
 31 Taylor Mort                  Elite                2:36.89    2:44.85   2
 32 Joshua Washington            Future TC            2:40.06    3:06.80   3

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelles
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Shelton              13 Track Xplosio,Wi  2:18.90    2:13.01
  2 Nicholas Coleman             South Dayton Fly,OH  2:19.07    2:15.38
  3 Brenden Scott                Speed City T,Reseda  2:22.60    2:16.19
  4 Eric Schulz                  Cascade Striders     2:21.38    2:16.96
  5 Jedrek Higgins               45 New Horizon,Ston  2:18.91    2:19.25
  6 Ivy Smith                    Houston Heat Tra,Ho  2:23.16    2:19.48
  7 Gabriel Joseph               Cascade Striders     2:21.09    2:19.61
  8 Matthew Rosen                Unatt Minnesota      2:22.99    2:26.53

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bailey Roth                  45 Track Monkey,Atl  4:47.16    4:44.25
  2 Shane Streich                Waseca               4:50.63    4:46.97
  3 Seth Rouse                   Penn Hills,Pittsbur  4:55.77    4:49.92
  4 Michael Oramas               Northwest Flyers,Ho  4:59.79    4:50.73
  5 Roc Johnson                  Diablo Valley Tr,Wa  4:54.77    4:51.01
  6 Brian King                   Central Illinois     5:02.03    4:51.87
  7 Phillip Hall                 13 Fay. Flyers,Faye  4:58.75    4:52.87
  8 Jeremy Beck                  Corona Panth,Corona  4:55.80    4:52.92
  9 Robert DeSisto               02-Ne Unatt,William  5:09.12    4:56.70
 10 Brandon Dorr                 Tucson Elite         4:57.43    4:56.97
 11 Paris Vaughan                10 New Wave TC,Uppe  5:01.95    4:58.88
 12 Daniel Murphy                Unatt Iowa,Marion,   5:01.44    4:59.60
 13 Miguel Wagner-Bagues         Quiet Fire,Los Ange  4:57.69    5:01.48
 14 David Torres                 Shooting Stars       5:01.28    5:03.04
 15 Amos Cariati                 02 Providence Co     5:19.87    5:03.76
 16 Cameron Murphy               Vegas Lightn         4:56.79    5:04.66
 17 zack mccorkle                Jenks America        5:12.46    5:04.92
 18 Nathaniel Roberts            Salem Track,Salem,   5:04.54    5:05.16
 19 Larry Payton                 Houston Heat Tra,Ho  5:00.77    5:05.76
 20 Nicholas Falcon              Unatt Nebr,Bellevue  5:15.35    5:07.11
 21 Henry Brown                  Wltc,Wilmington, DE  5:08.66    5:08.50
 22 Ryan Colaco                  Pleasanton H,danvil  5:03.35    5:10.16
 23 Cory Mose                    Texas Storm Trac,Ho  5:08.36    5:10.64
 24 Michael Mangus               Miami Valley         5:10.20    5:13.53
 25 Antonio Williams             Montgomery Y         5:18.56    5:16.25
 26 Carter Mackey                Castro Valley Tr,Ca  4:58.42    5:16.68
 27 noah soap                    Jenks America        5:16.94    5:16.86
 28 Paul Sutter                  Lytc,Lincoln, NE     5:03.95    5:18.11
 29 Markius Anthony              Kankakee TC          5:25.31    5:18.31
 30 Eli Oftedal                  Unatt Utah           4:58.33    5:23.18
 31 Clifford Crawford            Penn Hills,Pittsbur  5:32.06    5:51.84

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:38.52  1998        Chris Dominic
     JO Meet: J 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bailey Roth                  45 Track Monkey,Atl 10:27.35    9:58.41
  2 Jeremy Beck                  Corona Panth,Corona 10:42.66   10:25.09
  3 Michael Oramas               Northwest Flyers,Ho 11:01.59   10:27.44
  4 Austin Williams              Central Illinois    10:41.55   10:28.98
  5 Nathaniel Roberts            Salem Track,Salem,  10:51.15   10:32.66
  6 Nick Godsell                 Illini Heat         10:52.05   10:33.63
  7 Brandon Dorr                 Tucson Elite        10:51.18   10:42.31
  8 Demond Brunache              Juv,Philadelphia, P 10:42.55   10:46.48
  9 Joshua Mitchell              13 Triangle Cham,Du 10:54.91   10:47.47
 10 Aaron Roe                    Cascade Striders    11:06.04   10:49.10
 11 William Mayhew               Speed T&F,Colorado  10:51.61   10:50.73
 12 David Torres                 Shooting Stars      11:05.03   10:51.91
 13 Nicholas Falcon              Unatt Nebr,Bellevue 11:20.51   10:57.77
 14 Ryan Colaco                  Pleasanton H,danvil 10:46.25   11:00.19
 15 Henry Brown                  Wltc,Wilmington, DE 10:51.75   11:00.87
 16 Matthew Smith                Northwest Flyers,Ho 11:19.61   11:01.11
 17 John Nichols                 San Luis Dis,Arroyo 10:55.59   11:04.24
 18 Tom Nobles                   13 NC Unattached,Ca 10:54.34   11:05.09
 19 Antonio Williams             Montgomery Y        11:33.14   11:16.58
 20 Matthew Rosen                Unatt Minnesota     11:11.10   11:17.58
 21 Drew Renner                  Merton Area Runn    11:21.41   11:24.44
 22 Jeffrey Sanders              Texas Storm Trac,Ho 11:30.24   11:28.71
 23 Eric Castillo                Lytc,Lincoln, NE    11:01.16   11:30.81
 24 Kyle Lantz                   Unattached OH,OH, O 11:19.64   11:31.07
 25 Neal Clark                   San Luis Dis,Los Os 11:01.82   11:34.19
 26 Jebben Keyes                 Unatt Dakotas       11:48.72   11:50.40
 27 james ashford                Steam               12:18.80   11:59.11
 28 Paul Sutter                  Lytc,Lincoln, NE    11:36.16   12:16.01
 29 Alexander Duprey             03 AD Unattached,Ch 12:43.48   13:07.10
 30 Kris Scarfone                05 Greenwich Tra    13:21.67   13:23.34

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nyheim Miller                13 Upper Room,Ralei    12.25      12.29Q  1.1  4
  2 Isaiah Moore                 13 Durham Stride,Bu    13.05      12.60Q  1.1  3
  3 Isaiah Oliver                AZ Panthes             13.16      12.84Q  1.0  2
  4 Cameron Snellings            13 Carolina Alls,Ra    13.04      13.32Q  0.9  1
  5 Clay Austin                  Gladiator TC,East O    13.44      12.69q  1.1  4
  6 Picasso Nelsonii             South East M           13.63      12.93q  1.0  2
  7 Bryce Perkins                AZ Cheetas             13.37      13.03q  1.1  3
  8 Jordan Frisby                CA Rising Stars,Ria    13.62      13.16q  1.1  3
  9 Peyton Harris                YMCA Team Idaho,Boi    13.83      13.21   1.1  3
 10 Cody Hall                    Texas Storm Trac,Ho    13.52      13.45   0.9  1
 11 Wesley Huff                  Wings,missouri city    13.30      13.47   1.0  2
 12 Artuz Manning                CA Rising Stars,Fon    13.63      13.77   1.0  2
 12 Khristopher Butler           Memphis Hurdlers       15.33      13.77   1.1  4
 14 Jacob Robante                Salinas Valley T,Sa    13.48      13.79   1.1  4
 15 Jacob Harms                  Lytc,Crete, NE         14.04      13.98   1.1  4
 16 Elliot Hudson                NW Exp,Miami, FL       14.99      14.03   1.1  3
 17 Jordan Jones                 Dayton Gems-Elit,OH    13.98      14.13   0.9  1
 18 Sam Strong                   Club West Yo,Santa     13.39      14.23   0.9  1
 19 Donte Schifino               Penn Hills,Pittsbur    14.12      14.37   1.1  4
 20 Noah Larrison                Excalibur TC,Clive,    15.35      14.43   1.1  4
 21 John Walsh                   Wstc,Clive, IA         15.06      14.50   0.9  1
 22 Victor Montgomery            Unattached             14.60      14.93   1.1  3
 23 Sir Rameo Howard             Dashers TC                        14.94   1.1  3
 24 Parker Bowden                Unatt Inland NW,Gre    14.34      15.33   0.9  1
 25 Jake Kingsley                Kearney,Kearney, NE    14.72      15.61   1.0  2
 26 Jalen Beverly                Dashers TC,East Sai    17.15      15.72   0.9  1
 27 Justin Brown                 Wstc,Urbandale, IA     14.90      16.60   1.0  2

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nyheim Miller                13 Upper Room,Ralei    12.29      12.02   1.5
  2 Cameron Snellings            13 Carolina Alls,Ra    13.32      12.80   1.5
  3 Picasso Nelsonii             South East M           12.93      12.96   1.5
  4 Isaiah Oliver                AZ Panthes             12.84      12.99   1.5
  5 Isaiah Moore                 13 Durham Stride,Bu    12.60      13.00   1.5
  6 Clay Austin                  Gladiator TC,East O    12.69      13.07   1.5
  7 Bryce Perkins                AZ Cheetas             13.03      13.19   1.5
  8 Jordan Frisby                CA Rising Stars,Ria    13.16      13.31   1.5

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Unlv Elite                                          50.12      49.63Q  1
     1) Kelvin Dexter                   2) Diamante Luna
     3) Marques Williams                4) DaJai Stewart
  2 C.L. Athletic Stars                                 50.24      49.71Q  2
     1) Ifeanyi Amushie                 2) Sydney Washington
     3) Darrell Colbert                 4) Christopher Hardeman
  3 A. W. Brown                                         51.30      50.69Q  3
     1) David Davis                     2) Isaiah Franklin
     3) Marwin Taylor                   4) Byron Kirk
  4 Track Houston Track                                 51.25      51.01Q  1
     1) Bryce Deadmon                   2) Dedric Johnson
     3) Romerian Phillips               4) Yakemah Siverand
  5 13 Durham Striders TC                               50.65      51.22Q  2
     1) Noah Drew                       2) Isaiah Moore
     3) Jeremy Griffis                  4) Marcus Krah
  6 10 Glenarden TC                                     51.49      51.25Q  3
     1) Devan Abercrombie               2) Darryl Turner
     3) Malik Landry                    4) Nicolas Nelson
  7 Speed City TC                                       51.78      51.50q  2
     1) Malik Harris                    2) Chris Wilcox
     3) Clifford Scott                  4) Brenden Scott
  8 Dayton Gems-Elite Track Club                        52.73      52.05q  1
     1) Isaac Renner                    2) Mykeal Ham
     3) Justus Ruby                     4) Marc Raye-Redmond
  9 Quiet Fire                                          51.76      52.10   1
     1) Jordan Gutierrez                2) Hasani Barrett
     3) Christian Pabico                4) Jonathan Reed
 10 Tigard Youth Track                                  53.68      52.65   3
     1) Sean McManamon                  2) Clemon (Chase) Morrison
     3) Bryan Berg                      4) Landon Floyd
 11 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                           54.20      52.80   2
     1) James Scott-Jenkins             2) Malik Zollicoffer
     3) DeVante Vaughn                  4) Jaaron Warren
 12 Umoja Track Club                                    52.34      53.15   2
     1) Blajon Lux                      2) Kirk Johnson
     3) Delshawn Mitchell               4) DaShan Rideway
 13 Mobile Parks Recreation Dept                        54.43      53.84   1
     1) Tristan Daniels                 2) Jawon Mcdowell
     3) Dangelo Stewart                 4) Erskine Wright
 14 Allegiance Athletic Club, Inc.                      54.73      54.12   3
     1) Cornelius Berry                 2) Felix Navarrete
     3) Brandon Brown                   4) Julius Shellmire
 15 Northwest Xpress                                    53.56      54.86   3
     1) Kory Wilson                     2) Bryce Cheney
     3) Brandon Ruiz                    4) Jett Robertson
 16 Cozad Youth Track Club                              54.93      54.93   3
     1) Jake Paulsen                    2) Colin Wetovick
     3) Nate Bubak                      4) Conor Young
 17 Kfm International/Youth Sports                      54.07      54.94   1
     1) Collin Bailey                   2) Daniel Gutierrez
     3) Estevan Whipple                 4) Chiedoziem Chukwu
 18 Des Moines Area Youth TC                            54.40      55.87   2
     1) Maison Johnson                  2) DaKarai Jackman
     3) Shavion Toomey                  4) Elijah Young
 19 13 Charlotte Flights TC                             49.63      56.79   3
     1) Ralph Prestwood-Summers         2) Jalen Moore
     3) Joel Tindall                    4) Quashawn Cunningham
 20 Wings of Eagles                                     56.36      57.31   2
     1) Llanteo Okamura-Culpepper       2) Jesse Batie
     3) Jamari Bovan                    4) Darrion Manago
 21 Spar Track Team                                     59.25      57.40   1
     1) Cody Griffin                    2) Kyon Canna
     3) Ryan York                       4) Jamarion Smith
 22 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                      57.95      57.64   1
     1) Jared Payne                     2) Dylon Hollingsworth
     3) Nick Bouda                      4) Grant Martin
 23 3-D Elite                                           56.73      58.98   2
     1) xaver bledsoe                   2) paul hornaday
     3) Deion Gillespie                 4) samuel akem

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 C.L. Athletic Stars                                 49.71      49.20
     1) Ifeanyi Amushie                 2) Sydney Washington
     3) Darrell Colbert                 4) Christopher Hardeman
  2 Unlv Elite                                          49.63      49.34
     1) Kelvin Dexter                   2) Diamante Luna
     3) Marques Williams                4) DaJai Stewart
  3 A. W. Brown                                         50.69      50.31
     1) David Davis                     2) Isaiah Franklin
     3) Marwin Taylor                   4) Byron Kirk
  4 Track Houston Track                                 51.01      50.73
     1) Bryce Deadmon                   2) Dedric Johnson
     3) Romerian Phillips               4) Yakemah Siverand
  5 13 Durham Striders TC                               51.22      51.04
     1) Noah Drew                       2) Isaiah Moore
     3) Jeremy Griffis                  4) Marcus Krah
  6 Speed City TC                                       51.50      51.54
     1) Malik Harris                    2) Chris Wilcox
     3) Clifford Scott                  4) Brenden Scott
  7 10 Glenarden TC                                     51.25      51.57
     1) Devan Abercrombie               2) Darryl Turner
     3) Malik Landry                    4) Nicolas Nelson
  8 Dayton Gems-Elite Track Club                        52.05      51.94
     1) Isaac Renner                    2) Mykeal Ham
     3) Justus Ruby                     4) Marc Raye-Redmond

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Speed City TC                                     3:59.73    4:01.89Q  3
     1) Malik Harris                    2) Brenden Scott
     3) Chris Wilcox                    4) Jayson Levias
  2 13 Track Xplosion                                 4:03.80    4:02.45Q  2
     1) Dominick Patterson              2) Kimani Hoffman
     3) Kelton Whitehead                4) Michael Shelton
  3 Los Angeles Jets Boys                             4:04.33    4:07.95Q  1
     1) Donovan Allen                   2) Daniel Lawson
     3) Noah Stewart                    4) Brandon James
  4 Track Houston Track                               4:08.09    4:06.48Q  2
     1) Montria Brown Jr.               2) Zahir Nobles
     3) Romerian Phillips               4) Malik Wilson
  5 C.L. Athletic Stars                               4:08.54    4:08.05Q  3
     1) Torin Marks                     2) Sydney Washington
     3) Christopher Hardeman            4) Fredrick Carr
  6 Umoja Track Club                                  4:15.62    4:21.24Q  1
     1) Blajon Lux                      2) Kirk Johnson
     3) Delshawn Mitchell               4) Collin Johnson
  7 Texas Storm Track Club                            4:08.88    4:10.67q  3
     1) Joel Latson                     2) Holton Hill
     3) Justus Ross                     4) William Lockett
  8 10 Glenarden TC                                   4:13.68    4:13.75q  2
     1) Devan Abercrombie               2) Malik Landry
     3) Jonathan Brown                  4) Darryl Turner
  9 Pleasanton Heat                                   4:16.47    4:25.12   2
     1) Eugene Chen                     2) Ryan Colaco
     3) Nicholas Hasjim                 4) Michael White
 10 10 Glenarden TC  'B'                              4:14.49    4:25.65   1
     1) Amir Edgerton                   2) Booker Napoleon
     3) Diamond Johnson                 4) Nicolas Nelson
 11 Eastside Steppers                                 4:22.09    4:25.79   3
     1) Terrell Hayes                   2) Dupree Millhouse
     3) Trayvion Simpkins               4) Amani Richardson
 12 Mustangs TC                                       4:20.10    4:27.25   3
     1) Domanick Page-Whitaker          2) Adam Turner
     3) Michael Gibson                  4) Archie Rice
 13 Valley United Track Club                          4:07.90    4:30.43   1
     1) Tucker Welker                   2) Joshua (Koa) Farmer
     3) Chu Oguejiofor                  4) Ricardo Gamboa Jr.
 14 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                         4:52.73    4:40.17   1
     1) Dylon Hollingsworth             2) James Scott-Jenkins
     3) Nick Bouda                      4) Grant Martin
 15 Dayton Gems-Elite Track Club                      4:47.21    4:43.43   1
     1) Marc Raye-Redmond               2) Kyrell Williams
     3) D'Angelo Philpot                4) Jordan Jones
 16 Allegiance Athletic Club, Inc.                    4:29.07    4:44.52   2
     1) Cornelius Berry                 2) Felix Navarrete
     3) Julius Shellmire                4) Brandon Brown
 17 Tigard Youth Track                                           4:45.72   3
     1) Sean McManamon                  2) Robert Mitchell
     3) Bryan Berg                      4) Clemon (Chase) Morrison
 18 Westside Track Club                               5:02.26    4:53.48   3
     1) John Walsh                      2) Carson VandeVenter
     3) Nathan Fulton                   4) Justin Brown
 19 Ardmore Track Club  'B'                           5:01.16    4:54.60   2
     1) Orrin Walker                    2) Keeton Conway
     3) Landon Heartsill                4) Quentin Herbert

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 13 Track Xplosion                                 4:02.45    3:56.71
     1) Dominick Patterson              2) Kimani Hoffman
     3) Kelton Whitehead                4) Michael Shelton
  2 Speed City TC                                     4:01.89    3:57.94
     1) Malik Harris                    2) Brenden Scott
     3) Chris Wilcox                    4) Jayson Levias
  3 Los Angeles Jets Boys                             4:07.95    4:01.51
     1) Donovan Allen                   2) Daniel Lawson
     3) Noah Stewart                    4) Brandon James
  4 Track Houston Track                               4:06.48    4:02.48
     1) Montria Brown Jr.               2) Zahir Nobles
     3) Romerian Phillips               4) Malik Wilson
  5 Texas Storm Track Club                            4:10.67    4:08.26
     1) Cody Hall                       2) Holton Hill
     3) Justus Ross                     4) William Lockett
  6 10 Glenarden TC                                   4:13.75    4:09.45
     1) Devan Abercrombie               2) Malik Landry
     3) Jonathan Brown                  4) Darryl Turner
  7 C.L. Athletic Stars                               4:08.05    4:12.79
     1) Torin Marks                     2) Sydney Washington
     3) Christopher Hardeman            4) Fredrick Carr
  8 Umoja Track Club                                  4:21.24    4:26.80
     1) Blajon Lux                      2) Kirk Johnson
     3) Delshawn Mitchell               4) Collin Johnson

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:20.82  6/27/2006   03 Titans, 03 Titans
                         D Hawkins, J Lavender, D Vereen, C Washington
     JO Meet: J 9:25.90  7/26/2006   03 Titans, 03 Titans
                         D Hawkins, J Lavender, D Vereen, C Washington
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Los Angeles Jets Boys                             9:52.16    9:50.89
     1) Javion Francis                  2) Noah Stewart
     3) Brandon James                   4) Daniel Lawson
  2 Texas Storm Track Club                            9:57.39    9:53.91
     1) Charles Simmons                 2) Cody Hall
     3) William Lockett                 4) Justus Ross
  3 Track Houston Track                              10:04.24   10:05.41
     1) Charlie Booker III              2) Montria Brown Jr.
     3) Zahir Nobles                    4) Malik Wilson
  4 Quiet Fire                                        9:54.63   10:09.91
     1) Hasani Barrett                  2) Miguel Wagner-Bagues
     3) Jordan Gutierrez                4) Christian Pabico
  5 10 Glenarden TC                                  10:25.14   10:17.52
     1) Jonathan Brown                  2) Amir Edgerton
     3) Malik Landry                    4) Charles Robinson
  6 Texas Storm Track Club  'B'                      10:26.99   10:19.40
     1) Christopher Mosley, Jr.         2) Kevin Owens
     3) Cory Mose                       4) Joel Latson
  7 Valley United Track Club                         10:01.68   10:21.42
     1) Joshua (Koa) Farmer             2) Tucker Welker
     3) Ricardo Gamboa Jr.              4) Chu Oguejiofor
  8 Texas Shooting Stars                             10:28.37   10:23.92
     1) Eldridge Patterson              2) Jayden Rodriguez
     3) David Torres                    4) Alvin Warren
  9 Cascade Striders                                 10:38.97   10:28.68
     1) Campbell Addington              2) Eric Schulz
     3) Gabriel Joseph                  4) Aaron Roe
 10 Mustangs TC                                      11:04.99   10:32.60
     1) Archie Rice                     2) Kendrick Felix
     3) Domanick Page-Whitaker          4) Michael Gibson
 11 Northwest Xpress                                 10:29.53   10:34.16
     1) Rudy Ayala                      2) Justin Ashley
     3) Seth Ashley                     4) Bryce Cheney
 12 Lincoln Youth Track Club                         11:33.38   10:44.21
     1) Eric Castillo                   2) Trey Yelling
     3) Paul Sutter                     4) Mitchell Grosserode
 13 Castro Valley Track Club                         11:06.27   10:57.08
     1) Tomas Rozsa                     2) Dane Clemensen
     3) Carter Mackey                   4) Caleb Olivarez
 14 Madison Eastside Track Club                      11:19.87   11:03.47
     1) Sven Marnauzs                   2) Alex Wehrli
     3) Jacob Asbjornson                4) Riley Boyce
 15 Westside Track Club                              11:52.85   11:28.67
     1) Nathan Fulton                   2) Justin Brown
     3) Blake Worth                     4) Carson VandeVenter
 16 Omaha Racers                                     12:10.63   11:32.51
     1) Thomas Hanusek                  2) Tim Kerkhove
     3) Brady Mulnix                    4) Judd Trant
 17 Kearney Track Club                               11:46.18   11:32.60
     1) Zachary Miller                  2) Josiah Adamson
     3) Justus Hanson                   4) Jake Kingsley
 18 Cedar Rapids Track Club                          12:20.51   11:56.42
     1) Luke Hummel                     2) Reid Smock
     3) Tysen VanDraska                 4) Corey Duncan

High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley
     JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jake Paulsen                 Cozad,Cozad, NE        1.52m      1.55m    5-01.00
  2 Timothy Duckworth            Diablo Valley Tr,Or    1.44m     J1.55m    5-01.00
  3 Charles Simmons              Texas Storm Trac,Ho    1.47m      1.50m    4-11.00
  4 Clay Austin                  Gladiator TC,East O    1.45m     J1.50m    4-11.00
  5 Jalen Thayer                 SC Running Wild,Lon    1.50m     J1.50m    4-11.00
  6 Quetin Bates                 Troutdale Tr,Troutd    1.40m      1.45m    4-09.00
  6 Tey Rione Harrell            HospitalityHouse       1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00
  8 Bailey Roth                  45 Track Monkey,Atl    1.57m     J1.45m    4-09.00
  9 Tyler Hunke                  Wstc,Waukee, IA        1.45m     J1.45m    4-09.00
 10 Courtney Robinson            Aat,Albuquerque, NM    1.45m      1.40m    4-07.00
 10 Shane Streich                Waseca                 1.40m      1.40m    4-07.00
 10 Draque Penaflor              Unatt Illinois         1.40m      1.40m    4-07.00
 13 Jacob Harms                  Lytc,Crete, NE         1.42m     J1.40m    4-07.00
 14 Carter Radke                 Northwest Xp           1.45m     J1.40m    4-07.00
 15 Holton Hill                  Texas Storm Trac,Ho    1.37m      1.35m    4-05.00
 16 Sam Morris                   Jets,Lincoln, NE       1.32m      1.30m    4-03.25
 17 Wilkins Stanley              NW Exp,Miami, FL       1.37m      1.25m    4-01.25
 18 Peyton Harris                YMCA Team Idaho,Boi    1.29m     J1.25m    4-01.25
 -- Quentin Herbert              Ardmore Track Cl       1.07m         NH
 -- Markius Anthony              Kankakee TC            1.20m         NH

Long Jump Midget Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Kimani Hoffman               13 Track Xplosio,Ra    5.23m      5.66m   2.3  18-07.00
  2 Marcus Krah                  13 Durham Stride,Du    5.10m      5.22m   1.5  17-01.50
  3 Diamante Luna                Unlv Elite             5.38m      5.18m   3.1  17-00.00
  4 Darrell Chark                Unattached             5.32m      5.08m   3.6  16-08.00
  5 Tre' Taylor                  Unatt Southweste,Me    4.95m      5.01m   2.1  16-05.25
  6 Nyheim Miller                13 Upper Room,Ralei    5.11m     J5.01m   2.1  16-05.25
  7 Peyton Harris                YMCA Team Idaho,Boi    4.11m      4.86m   4.3  15-11.50
  8 Tyler Burns                  Unatt Mo Valley        5.10m      4.84m   1.7  15-10.50
  9 Robert Norman                PA Striders,Moon Tw    4.81m      4.82m   4.3  15-09.75
 10 Jalen Williams               Unatt Colorado,Park    4.92m      4.77m   2.3  15-07.75
 11 Isaiah Oliver                AZ Panthes             4.40m      4.73m   4.1  15-06.25
 12 Gregory Hines III            New World Track,OH,    4.33m      4.61m   2.1  15-01.50
 13 Blayde Moore                 Tru Speed Track,Mes    4.61m      4.58m   3.5  15-00.50
 14 Jalen Thayer                 SC Running Wild,Lon    4.91m     J4.58m   3.7  15-00.50
 15 Joshua Burnett               God's Speed                       4.54m   2.1  14-10.75
 16 Dwight Alexander             City Track Track,Sa    4.98m     J4.54m   0.8  14-10.75
 17 Kyle McKinney                Northwest Track,OH,    4.52m      4.51m   2.9  14-09.75
 18 Blake Clyce                  Madison Westside       4.60m      4.48m   1.2  14-08.50
 19 Marwin Taylor                A. W. Brown,DeSoto,    4.72m      4.47m   2.2  14-08.00
 20 Carter Radke                 Northwest Xp           4.64m      4.46m   3.1  14-07.75
 21 Jake Kingsley                Kearney,Kearney, NE    4.19m      4.35m   3.5  14-03.25
 22 Jacob Harms                  Lytc,Crete, NE         4.48m      4.31m   2.9  14-01.75
 23 Nicholas Gray                Pacesetters Trk,OH,    4.48m      4.20m   1.5  13-09.50
 24 Picasso Nelsonii             South East M           4.40m      4.09m   3.3  13-05.00
 25 Sam Sage                     Phillipsburg           4.38m      4.07m   2.0  13-04.25
 26 Luke Halberstadt             02 Waltham TC,Frami    4.40m      3.93m   1.5  12-10.75
 27 Wilkins Stanley              NW Exp,Miami, FL       3.97m      3.85m   2.8  12-07.75

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.15m  1980        Troy Fowler
     JO Meet: J 14.70m  7/28/2006   Ashton Henderson, 09-Tulsa Exp
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Brandon Ruiz                 Northwest Xp          13.36m     13.45m   44-01.50
  2 Josh Brady                   Cougars               13.15m     13.19m   43-03.25
  3 Amir Patterson               Valley United,Winne   13.19m     12.96m   42-06.25
  4 Keenan Smith                 Umoja Track Club,sa   12.79m    J12.96m   42-06.25
  5 Clayton Walderzak            Unattached MI         11.66m     12.49m   40-11.75
  6 Elijah Mallory               13 Carolina Elit,Wa   12.70m     12.07m   39-07.25
  7 Adam Zimmerman               Barron Park Stri      11.27m     12.01m   39-05.00
  8 Nikaeus Mercer               Do Right TC           11.80m     11.47m   37-07.75
  9 Joshua Burrell               C.L. Athletic St,Ho   12.88m     11.46m   37-07.25
 10 Armand Shyne                 3M Track Clu,Castro   11.57m     11.39m   37-04.50
 11 Jeremy Franklin              Bay Cities Unlea,Ca   11.08m     11.25m   36-11.00
 12 Jared McGinn                 Norfolk,Norfolk, NE   10.64m     10.90m   35-09.25
 13 Edward Purifoy               Mercury San           10.81m     10.85m   35-07.25
 14 Alan Galloway                Wings,missouri city   11.28m     10.71m   35-01.75
 15 Alvin Deveaux                55 Summerville,Goos   11.13m     10.62m   34-10.25
 16 Tewodros Craig               13 Charlotte Fli      11.23m     10.48m   34-04.75
 17 Patrick Chavis V             Indiana Stor          11.12m     10.37m   34-00.25
 18 Jimmy Dixon                  Unatt Mo Valley       11.46m     10.19m   33-05.25
 19 Nigel Despinasse             Unattached            10.16m      9.55m   31-04.00
 20 Travis Hartwig               Titans,Hastings, NE    9.85m      9.50m   31-02.00
 21 James Daniels                Huskie TC             10.71m      9.42m   30-11.00
 22 Elliot Hudson                NW Exp,Miami, FL       9.32m      9.41m   30-10.50
 23 Michael Lamparek             Unatt Iowa,Fairfax,    9.55m      9.33m   30-07.50
 24 Curtis Williams              Montgomery Y           9.04m      8.92m   29-03.25
 25 Michael Cook                 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    9.24m      8.36m   27-05.25
 26 James Suhr                   Unattached OH,OH, O    8.67m      8.03m   26-04.25
 27 Isaiah Smith                 Unatt Mo Valley        8.48m      7.34m   24-01.00

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.65m  1982        Michael Stubblefield
     JO Meet: J 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Tabor, Ardmore, OK
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Josh Brady                   Cougars               30.37m     34.20m     112-02
  2 Brandon Ruiz                 Northwest Xp          33.51m     33.31m     109-03
  3 Matthew Thomas               Diablo Valley Tr,La   30.62m     30.58m     100-04
  4 Clayton Walderzak            Unattached MI         28.66m     29.93m      98-02
  5 Jimmy Dixon                  Unatt Mo Valley       24.97m     29.02m      95-02
  6 Joshua Burrell               C.L. Athletic St,Ho   29.91m     28.78m      94-05
  7 Dylan Holborn-Welsh          City Track Track,Da   28.59m     28.08m      92-01
  8 Adam Zimmerman               Barron Park Stri      26.99m     27.79m      91-02
  9 Michael Hardeman             Mainland Jaguars,La   25.78m     27.59m      90-06
 10 Issac Walls                  Unatt Indiana         26.76m     26.63m      87-04
 11 Tewodros Craig               13 Charlotte Fli      25.81m     26.25m      86-01
 12 Wiley Nichols                Flyers,Omaha, NE      22.73m     25.87m      84-10
 13 Austin Walashek              AZ Puma               24.86m     25.57m      83-11
 14 Michael Lamparek             Unatt Iowa,Fairfax,   23.97m     25.13m      82-05
 15 Ron Cain                     Madison Eastside      20.73m     23.88m      78-04
 16 James Suhr                   Unattached OH,OH, O   21.29m     23.52m      77-02
 17 Dominic Farronato            Una Mid-Atlantic,Co   23.61m     23.39m      76-09
 18 James Daniels                Huskie TC             24.99m     23.19m      76-01
 19 Nigel Despinasse             Unattached            23.49m     21.77m      71-05
 20 nicholas hocking             Lawrence              21.80m     21.64m      71-00
 21 Kyle Danielson               Jets                  21.38m     20.91m      68-07
 22 Akinnyele Turner             LA Jets Boys,Los An   26.79m     20.60m      67-07
 23 Chandler Ector               45 Jaguar Track,Dec   24.47m     19.52m      64-00
 24 Blake Worth                  Wstc,West Des Moine   19.40m     19.34m      63-05
 25 Kenton Kobza                 Jets,Lincoln, NE      23.31m     19.17m      62-11
 26 Elliot Hudson                NW Exp,Miami, FL      20.56m     18.55m      60-10
 27 Andrew Cirillo               New Jersey S,Washin   22.46m     17.92m      58-09
 28 Isaiah Smith                 Unatt Mo Valley       22.98m     17.70m      58-01

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter
     JO Meet: J 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Armand Shyne                 3M Track Clu,Castro   51.53m     41.87m     137-04
  2 Justin Spivey                Equalizers T,Santa    40.46m     41.70m     136-10
  3 Jett Robertson               Northwest Xp          39.96m     40.51m     132-11
  4 Dylan Holborn-Welsh          City Track Track,Da   40.48m     40.45m     132-08
  5 Brandon Weigand              Mountain Top,Altoon   34.43m     40.21m     131-11
  6 Clayton Walderzak            Unattached MI         39.08m     39.29m     128-11
  7 Alex Luera                   Seattle Speed Tr      38.38m     38.98m     127-11
  8 dante brooks                 NE Kansas             35.67m     37.59m     123-04
  9 Cameron Hubbard              Track Houston Tr,Ho   39.27m     36.43m     119-06
 10 Kyle Kochka-Puskar           Pacer,Bethel Park,    37.42m     36.31m     119-01
 11 Willie Clifton               East Palo Al,East P   38.42m     36.28m     119-00
 12 Kyle Danielson               Jets                  33.22m     35.87m     117-08
 13 Dwan Seaton                  Track Houston Tr,Ho   32.70m     34.82m     114-03
 14 Jeremy Grundmayer            Flyers,Gretna, NE     31.29m     34.61m     113-06
 15 Draque Penaflor              Unatt Illinois        33.07m     34.44m     113-00
 16 Sam Morris                   Jets,Lincoln, NE      33.68m     33.75m     110-09
 17 Marcus Marshall              13 Carolina Elit,Ra   37.78m     33.56m     110-01
 18 John Walsh                   Wstc,Clive, IA        29.53m     33.02m     108-04
 19 Nathan Fulton                Wstc,Urbandale, IA    27.11m     32.09m     105-03
 20 Michael Hardeman             Mainland Jaguars,La   33.99m     31.71m     104-00
 21 Will Warwick                 13 G'Boro Pacese,Gr   37.32m     31.34m     102-10
 22 Anthony Cook                 Unattached MI         28.62m     30.48m     100-00
 23 E. Gordon Dudley             45 Walton Youth,Mar   40.57m     29.78m      97-08
 24 Malcolm Fincher              Cascade Striders      36.82m     29.47m      96-08
 25 Jimmy Dixon                  Unatt Mo Valley       28.70m     28.76m      94-04
 26 Nigel Despinasse             Unattached            27.33m     25.99m      85-03
 27 Scott Bernard                05 Connecticut T      27.95m     23.15m      75-11
 -- DeVonte Thompson             Huskie TC             18.68m       FOUL

Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bailey Roth                  45 Track Monkey,Atl    4:44.93     650
  2 Sam Strong                   Club West Yo,Santa     5:18.88     456
  3 Timothy Duckworth            Diablo Valley Tr,Or    5:22.76     436
  4 Dylan Holborn-Welsh          City Track Track,Da    5:29.01     404
  5 Tyus Kuykendall              Track City T,Eugene    5:29.27     403
  6 Kordell Williams             10 New Wave TC,Uppe    5:36.64     367
  7 Darius Strambler             Elite TC               5:36.94     366
  8 Jordan Birch                 Unatt Mo Valley        5:40.87     347
  9 Marcus Ross                  D & B Fury,grandpra    5:46.37     322
 10 Jalen Thayer                 SC Running Wild,Lon    5:47.69     316
 11 Conner Diedrich              Illini Heat            5:51.90     298
 12 Noah Larrison                Excalibur TC,Clive,    5:54.54     287
 13 Courtney Robinson            Aat,Albuquerque, NM    6:06.30     239
 14 Jacob Harms                  Lytc,Crete, NE         6:20.65     186
 15 Luke Halberstadt             02 Waltham TC,Frami    6:25.95     168
 16 Jacob Wayda                  Unatt Illinois         6:26.92     165
 17 Khristopher Butler           Memphis Hurdlers       7:08.46      55

Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan Birch                 Unatt Mo Valley          13.37   0.4  2    837
  2 Tyus Kuykendall              Track City T,Eugene      13.38   1.2  3    836
  3 Sam Strong                   Club West Yo,Santa       13.52   NWI  4    817
  4 Timothy Duckworth            Diablo Valley Tr,Or      13.56   0.4  2    811
  5 Jalen Thayer                 SC Running Wild,Lon      14.12   1.2  3    738
  6 Conner Diedrich              Illini Heat              14.35   NWI  1    709
  7 Dylan Holborn-Welsh          City Track Track,Da      14.39   1.2  3    704
  8 Jacob Harms                  Lytc,Crete, NE           14.52   3.3  5    688
  9 Noah Larrison                Excalibur TC,Clive,      14.98   3.3  5    633
 10 Bailey Roth                  45 Track Monkey,Atl      15.00   0.4  2    629
 11 Luke Halberstadt             02 Waltham TC,Frami      15.04   NWI  1    625
 12 Marcus Ross                  D & B Fury,grandpra      15.18   3.3  5    609
 13 Khristopher Butler           Memphis Hurdlers         15.20   NWI  4    607
 14 Kordell Williams             10 New Wave TC,Uppe      15.24   1.2  3    602
 15 Courtney Robinson            Aat,Albuquerque, NM      15.54   3.3  5    567
 16 Jacob Wayda                  Unatt Illinois           15.92   NWI  4    526
 17 Isaiah Oliver                AZ Panthes               16.89   NWI  4    425
 18 Darius Strambler             Elite TC                 17.04   NWI  1    411

Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Boys Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bailey Roth                  45 Track Monkey,Atl      1.55m    5-01.00    426
  2 Jalen Thayer                 SC Running Wild,Lon      1.50m    4-11.00    389
  2 Timothy Duckworth            Diablo Valley Tr,Or      1.50m    4-11.00    389
  4 Darius Strambler             Elite TC                 1.45m    4-09.00    352
  4 Courtney Robinson            Aat,Albuquerque, NM      1.45m    4-09.00    352
  6 Jacob Harms                  Lytc,Crete, NE           1.40m    4-07.00    317
  6 Isaiah Oliver                AZ Panthes               1.40m    4-07.00    317
  6 Sam Strong                   Club West Yo,Santa       1.40m    4-07.00    317
  9 Jordan Birch                 Unatt Mo Valley          1.35m    4-05.00    283
  9 Tyus Kuykendall              Track City T,Eugene      1.35m    4-05.00    283
  9 Kordell Williams             10 New Wave TC,Uppe      1.35m    4-05.00    283
 12 Dylan Holborn-Welsh          City Track Track,Da      1.30m    4-03.25    250
 12 Jacob Wayda                  Unatt Illinois           1.30m    4-03.25    250
 12 Conner Diedrich              Illini Heat              1.30m    4-03.25    250
 15 Noah Larrison                Excalibur TC,Clive,      1.25m    4-01.25    218
 16 Luke Halberstadt             02 Waltham TC,Frami      1.15m    3-09.25    159
 16 Marcus Ross                  D & B Fury,grandpra      1.15m    3-09.25    159
 18 Khristopher Butler           Memphis Hurdlers         1.00m    3-03.25     81

Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Boys Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jordan Birch                 Unatt Mo Valley          4.86m   3.2  15-11.50    356
  2 Timothy Duckworth            Diablo Valley Tr,Or      4.62m   3.5  15-02.00    312
  3 Darius Strambler             Elite TC                 4.45m   3.5  14-07.25    281
  4 Kordell Williams             10 New Wave TC,Uppe      4.44m   4.7  14-07.00    280
  5 Jacob Harms                  Lytc,Crete, NE           4.41m   2.0  14-05.75    274
  6 Sam Strong                   Club West Yo,Santa       4.37m   1.9  14-04.00    267
  7 Bailey Roth                  45 Track Monkey,Atl      4.35m   2.3  14-03.25    264
  8 Dylan Holborn-Welsh          City Track Track,Da      4.34m   2.8  14-03.00    262
  9 Jalen Thayer                 SC Running Wild,Lon      4.28m   3.4  14-00.50    252
 10 Isaiah Oliver                AZ Panthes               4.15m   3.1  13-07.50    230
 11 Courtney Robinson            Aat,Albuquerque, NM      4.13m   1.8  13-06.75    227
 12 Jacob Wayda                  Unatt Illinois           4.07m   2.1  13-04.25    217
 13 Tyus Kuykendall              Track City T,Eugene      3.99m   2.1  13-01.25    204
 14 Conner Diedrich              Illini Heat              3.84m   2.2  12-07.25    181
 15 Luke Halberstadt             02 Waltham TC,Frami      3.64m   3.1  11-11.50    150
 16 Marcus Ross                  D & B Fury,grandpra      3.63m   2.7  11-11.00    149
 17 Khristopher Butler           Memphis Hurdlers         3.16m   2.6  10-04.50     85
 -- Noah Larrison                Excalibur TC,Clive,       FOUL

Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Boys Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sam Strong                   Club West Yo,Santa      10.17m   33-04.50    496
  2 Dylan Holborn-Welsh          City Track Track,Da      9.43m   30-11.25    451
  3 Jalen Thayer                 SC Running Wild,Lon      9.36m   30-08.50    447
  4 Jacob Harms                  Lytc,Crete, NE           8.77m   28-09.25    412
  5 Jordan Birch                 Unatt Mo Valley          8.73m   28-07.75    410
  6 Bailey Roth                  45 Track Monkey,Atl      8.64m   28-04.25    404
  7 Isaiah Oliver                AZ Panthes               8.48m   27-10.00    395
  8 Conner Diedrich              Illini Heat              8.24m   27-00.50    381
  9 Marcus Ross                  D & B Fury,grandpra      8.00m   26-03.00    366
 10 Tyus Kuykendall              Track City T,Eugene      7.87m   25-10.00    359
 11 Jacob Wayda                  Unatt Illinois           7.48m   24-06.50    336
 12 Courtney Robinson            Aat,Albuquerque, NM      7.43m   24-04.50    333
 13 Kordell Williams             10 New Wave TC,Uppe      7.37m   24-02.25    329
 14 Noah Larrison                Excalibur TC,Clive,      7.35m   24-01.50    328
 15 Khristopher Butler           Memphis Hurdlers         7.21m   23-08.00    320
 16 Timothy Duckworth            Diablo Valley Tr,Or      7.16m   23-06.00    317
 17 Darius Strambler             Elite TC                 6.78m   22-03.00    294
 18 Luke Halberstadt             02 Waltham TC,Frami      5.83m   19-01.50    239

Pentathlon Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  2802  6/2/2005    Devon Blackmon, Cal Rising Stars
     JO Meet: J  2730  7/27/2005   James Douglas, Cal Rising Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bailey Roth                  45 Track Monkey,Atl     2194       2373
  2 Sam Strong                   Club West Yo,Santa      2355       2353
  3 Timothy Duckworth            Diablo Valley Tr,Or     2142       2265
  4 Jordan Birch                 Unatt Mo Valley         1978       2233
  5 Jalen Thayer                 SC Running Wild,Lon     2255       2142
  6 Tyus Kuykendall              Track City T,Eugene     1967       2085
  7 Dylan Holborn-Welsh          City Track Track,Da     2184       2071
  8 Jacob Harms                  Lytc,Crete, NE          1922       1877
  9 Kordell Williams             10 New Wave TC,Uppe     1913       1861
 10 Conner Diedrich              Illini Heat             1809       1819
 11 Courtney Robinson            Aat,Albuquerque, NM     1981       1718
 12 Darius Strambler             Elite TC                1626       1704
 13 Marcus Ross                  D & B Fury,grandpra     1455       1605
 14 Jacob Wayda                  Unatt Illinois          1469       1494
 15 Noah Larrison                Excalibur TC,Clive,     1581       1466
 16 Luke Halberstadt             02 Waltham TC,Frami     1674       1341
 17 Khristopher Butler           Memphis Hurdlers        1515       1148

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:44.10  1994        Tristin Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Roberts            Salem Track,Salem,   8:25.05    7:22.25
  2 Emilio Mancha                Elgin Sharks         9:24.95    8:14.92
  3 Daimon Todd                  Umoja Track Club,Sa  9:14.57    8:23.77
  4 Geraldo Flores               S. Tex Walking      10:00.69    9:11.95
  5 Gabriel McAndrews            Flyers,Omaha, NE    13:13.95    9:29.87
  6 Elijah Micheaux              Texas Storm Trac,Ho 10:20.04    9:44.44
  7 Tyler Headley                Cascade Striders     9:48.43   10:01.47
  8 Rohan Aras                   Cascade Striders     9:50.67   10:07.73
  9 Ryan Hudson                  Mainland Jaguars,La 10:21.61   10:13.70
 10 Spencer Jordan               13 Track Xplosio,Ra 10:40.09   10:19.19
 11 Isisah Ard                   Topeka Spiri        13:01.98   11:31.47
 12 Jonathan Andersen            Cedar Rapids        11:37.75   12:14.54
 -- Taylor Bowman                Memphis Hurdlers    12:44.31         DQ
 -- Josh Childress               Atc                 10:54.91         DQ
 -- Daniel Turner                Faith TC Inc        10:28.69         DQ

Full Results - Youth

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, English Gardner(2006)
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robin Reynolds               NW Exp,Miami, FL       12.64      12.03Q +0.0  4
  2 Aaliyah Brown                Illinois Elite         12.28      12.10Q +0.0  3
  3 Bealoved Brown               Track Houston Tr,Ho    11.96      12.30Q +0.0  5
  4 Rhenique Williams            WM Stampede,Mesquit    11.89      12.35Q +0.0  1
  5 Megan Paul                   Waukegan Invader       12.30      12.43Q +0.0  2
  6 Trinity Wilson               Eoydc,Oakland, CA      12.19      12.12q +0.0  3
  7 Lateisha Philson             06-Ruff Kutz Tr        12.17      12.30q +0.0  4
  8 Maya Brown                   LA Jets Girls,Los A    12.31      12.44q +0.0  4
  9 Breanca Thompson             Mobile Parks           12.53      12.49  +0.0  2
 10 Joy Marbury                  Club Elite O           12.52      12.55  +0.0  4
 11 Cessily Jones                Illinois Elite         12.36      12.60  +0.0  5
 12 GinAsia Hamilton             Flight TC,Fountain,    12.48      12.61  +0.0  1
 13 Janieyah Collins             13 Charlotte Fli       12.46      12.68  +0.0  1
 14 Jasmine Pratt                Rising Suns            12.76      12.68  +0.0  4
 15 Sabrina Moore                13 Charlotte Fli       12.59      12.68  +0.0  2
 16 Deajah Stevens               06-Halls Expres        12.53      12.69  +0.0  3
 17 alexa whitehall              United,omaha, NE       12.78      12.77  +0.0  2
 18 Darrean Frye                 Contintl T-Belle       12.66      12.79  +0.0  5
 19 Makaysia Edmiston            Allegiance A,Hillsb    12.75      12.79  +0.0  5
 20 Latangie Richard             Unlv Elite             12.49      12.82  +0.0  5
 21 DeVanae Mitchell             Northwest Track        12.70      12.83  +0.0  1
 22 Alexandria Van Halder        YMCA Team Idaho,Nam    13.16      12.87  +0.0  3
 23 Mayorca Young                My Stars Track C,Ho    12.19      12.87  +0.0  2
 24 Ashante Horsley              McMinnville,Mcminnv    12.89      12.88  +0.0  4
 25 Kamara Avant                 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      12.90      12.93  +0.0  5
 26 Ebony Morrison               One Shot TC,Homeste    12.98      12.94  +0.0  5
 27 Kendal Richmond              Pacesetters Trk,OH,    12.68      12.98  +0.0  1
 28 Taylor Scales                PA Striders,Moon Tw    12.95      13.00  +0.0  1
 29 chelsea baker                United,NE, NE          12.82      13.03  +0.0  3
 30 Amber Radcliff               New World Track,OH,    12.92      13.05  +0.0  1
 31 Bianca Davis                 SS Spartans            13.12      13.11  +0.0  2
 32 domnique proctor             Express                12.79      13.11  +0.0  3
 33 Ashlee Downs                 Excalibur TC,Urband    13.22      13.15  +0.0  2
 34 Jada Steward                 United Stars,Phila.    12.83      13.19  +0.0  2
 35 mariah wicks                 3D                     12.99      13.23  +0.0  4
 36 Kaleah Rose                  Future Stars           13.16      13.57  +0.0  3
 37 Valentine Smith              Okc Sprinters          13.26      13.65  +0.0  4
 38 Christine Jackson            SC Running Couga,Lo    12.57      13.69  +0.0  3

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, English Gardner(2006)
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaliyah Brown                Illinois Elite         12.10      11.88   1.2
  2 Robin Reynolds               NW Exp,Miami, FL       12.03      11.99   1.2
  3 Trinity Wilson               Eoydc,Oakland, CA      12.12      12.12   1.2
  4 Lateisha Philson             06-Ruff Kutz Tr        12.30      12.13   1.2
  5 Rhenique Williams            WM Stampede,Mesquit    12.35      12.24   1.2
  6 Bealoved Brown               Track Houston Tr,Ho    12.30      12.36   1.2
  7 Megan Paul                   Waukegan Invader       12.43      12.50   1.2
  8 Maya Brown                   LA Jets Girls,Los A    12.44      12.57   1.2

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight, English Gardner(2006)
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robin Reynolds               NW Exp,Miami, FL       25.19      24.51Q  2.0  1
  2 Aaliyah Brown                Illinois Elite         27.08      24.94Q  1.3  5
  3 Lateisha Philson             06-Ruff Kutz Tr        25.19      25.05Q  1.5  3
  4 Bealoved Brown               Track Houston Tr,Ho    25.34      25.06Q  1.5  4
  5 Mayorca Young                My Stars Track C,Ho    25.38      25.48Q  2.0  2
  6 GinAsia Hamilton             Flight TC,Fountain,    25.73      24.94q  2.0  1
  7 Megan Paul                   Waukegan Invader       27.38      24.96q  2.0  1
  8 Maya Brown                   LA Jets Girls,Los A    25.46      25.21q  1.5  4
  9 Rhenique Williams            WM Stampede,Mesquit    25.10      25.47   1.3  5
 10 Joy Marbury                  Club Elite O           25.44      25.49   2.0  2
 11 Cessily Jones                Illinois Elite         27.63      25.51   1.5  3
 12 Deajah Stevens               06-Halls Expres        25.85      25.54   1.3  5
 13 Kendal Richmond              Pacesetters Trk,OH,    26.14      25.79   1.5  4
 14 Alexandria Van Halder        YMCA Team Idaho,Nam    26.67      25.93   2.0  2
 15 Breanca Thompson             Mobile Parks           26.70      26.02   2.0  2
 16 alexa whitehall              United,omaha, NE       26.40      26.06   1.5  4
 17 Darrean Frye                 Contintl T-Belle       25.48      26.20   1.5  3
 18 Sharvey Corley               10 The 747 Track,Te    25.96      26.28   2.0  1
 19 Makaysia Edmiston            Allegiance A,Hillsb    25.86      26.30   1.3  5
 20 Ashante Horsley              McMinnville,Mcminnv    26.37      26.35   1.3  5
 21 Kamara Avant                 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      26.32      26.43   2.0  1
 22 Jada Steward                 United Stars,Phila.    26.18      26.49   2.0  2
 23 Taylor Scales                PA Striders,Moon Tw    26.54      26.49   2.0  1
 24 mariah wicks                 3D                     26.56      26.50   1.5  3
 25 Amber Radcliff               New World Track,OH,    26.87      26.65   2.0  1
 26 chelsea baker                United,NE, NE          27.00      26.69   1.3  5
 27 Lisa Bennett                 Shooting Stars         26.29      26.71   1.3  5
 28 Yamani Wallace               Free Spirit            26.31      26.90   1.5  3
 29 DeVanae Mitchell             Northwest Track        26.82      27.00   1.5  3
 30 Chianne Woods                Future Stars           26.61      27.04   1.5  4
 31 Jasmine Thomas               KC Extreme             26.70      27.13   1.5  4
 32 domnique proctor             Express                26.19      27.39   2.0  2
 33 Megan George                 LA Jets Girls,Los A    26.00      29.17   1.5  3

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight, English Gardner(2006)
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Aaliyah Brown                Illinois Elite         24.94      24.26   0.6
  2 Robin Reynolds               NW Exp,Miami, FL       24.51      24.33   0.6
  3 Lateisha Philson             06-Ruff Kutz Tr        25.05      24.87   0.6
  4 Megan Paul                   Waukegan Invader       24.96      25.14   0.6
  5 Bealoved Brown               Track Houston Tr,Ho    25.06      25.15   0.6
  6 GinAsia Hamilton             Flight TC,Fountain,    24.94      25.29   0.6
  7 Maya Brown                   LA Jets Girls,Los A    25.21      25.47   0.6
  8 Mayorca Young                My Stars Track C,Ho    25.48      25.93   0.6

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.04  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest Express
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robin Reynolds               NW Exp,Miami, FL       56.18      55.02Q  3
  2 Tiffany Terry                My Stars Track C,Ho    57.52      56.27Q  5
  3 Laura Mcdowell               Unatt So Califor,Ra    56.34      56.46Q  2
  4 Sasha Wallace                3M Track Clu,Castro    57.52      56.54Q  4
  5 Briana Adams                 North Texas Chee,De    58.86      57.49Q  1
  6 Genamarie McCant             10 PV Unattached,Fa    56.97      56.42q  5
  7 GinAsia Hamilton             Flight TC,Fountain,    57.57      56.98q  3
  8 Megan Paul                   Waukegan Invader       57.93      57.33q  3
  9 Brianna Wright               13 Carolina Eagl,Ga    57.51      57.83   1
 10 Chimere Ezumah               Bay Cities Unlea,Ca    57.20      58.10   4
 11 Aalayah Faulcon              13 Durham Stride,NC    57.31      58.30   1
 12 Rhya Rollings                North Texas Chee,De    58.66      58.36   4
 13 Nakita Brewer                Jaguars,Omaha, NE    1:01.51      58.86   3
 14 Jade Dean                    Do Right TC            59.57      59.15   5
 15 Caela Stewart                United Stars,Voorhe    59.28      59.18   3
 16 Shanae Gee                   United Stars,Philad    57.55      59.32   2
 17 Ashley Pinkney               Mustangs               59.35      59.70   3
 18 Macy Woitzel                 Racers,Omaha, NE       59.09      59.76   4
 19 Ashante Horsley              McMinnville,Mcminnv  1:00.22    1:00.00   1
 20 alexa whitehall              United,omaha, NE       59.76    1:00.14   4
 21 Nijae Jones                  3M Track Clu,Castro    58.20    1:00.33   2
 22 Alex Armitage                Excalibur TC,Wdm, I  1:00.46    1:00.35   4
 23 Michelle Stolz               Wings of Eagles        59.12    1:00.47   5
 24 Toni Cheadle                 Eastside Stepper     1:00.86    1:00.69   5
 25 Machen Spencer               Community TC           59.09    1:00.79   1
 26 Darrean Frye                 Contintl T-Belle       59.20    1:01.22   2
 27 Renee Wahlman                Cascade Striders       59.99    1:01.31   1
 28 Chianne Woods                Future Stars         1:01.29    1:01.45   2
 29 Kaylor Murray                Nashvl Illusions       59.36    1:02.24   2
 30 Kaitlyn Schutt               Unatt Illinois       1:02.31    1:02.79   2
 31 olivia terry                 Jenks America        1:01.73    1:03.41   3
 32 Megan George                 LA Jets Girls,Los A    58.56    1:04.77   5
 33 Jasmine Thomas               KC Extreme           1:02.41    1:05.14   5
 34 Adrian Wilson                Pacesetters Trk,OH,  1:06.41    1:06.53   4
 35 Ashli Pope                   Columbus Jaguar,OH,  1:04.51    1:06.64   4
 36 LaNasia Gauthney             Pacesetters Trk,OH,  1:05.93    1:07.70   1
 37 Amber Frankland              Unatt Montana        1:05.88    1:08.03   1

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.04  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest Express
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Robin Reynolds               NW Exp,Miami, FL       55.02      53.45
  2 Tiffany Terry                My Stars Track C,Ho    56.27      55.57
  3 Genamarie McCant             10 PV Unattached,Fa    56.42      55.90
  4 Laura Mcdowell               Unatt So Califor,Ra    56.46      55.95
  5 Sasha Wallace                3M Track Clu,Castro    56.54      56.42
  6 GinAsia Hamilton             Flight TC,Fountain,    56.98      56.44
  7 Megan Paul                   Waukegan Invader       57.33      56.93
  8 Briana Adams                 North Texas Chee,De    57.49      57.43

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Laura Mcdowell               Unatt So Califor,Ra  2:15.48    2:17.38Q  3
  2 Robin Reynolds               NW Exp,Miami, FL     2:17.34    2:19.80Q  1
  3 Shaniece Prevot              North Texas Chee,De  2:19.27    2:19.91Q  2
  4 Briana Adams                 North Texas Chee,De  2:20.21    2:20.23Q  3
  5 Savannah Camacho             San Luis Dis,Paso R  2:15.66    2:21.32Q  2
  6 kelsey mckee                 Jenks America        2:21.76    2:21.68Q  1
  7 Chimere Ezumah               Bay Cities Unlea,Ca  2:19.10    2:22.18q  1
  8 Nijae Jones                  3M Track Clu,Castro  2:21.65    2:23.15q  2
  9 Tracey Stolz                 Wings of Eagles      2:19.70    2:23.65   3
 10 Rachael Lopez                Platte River TC,Ft.  2:25.78    2:25.16   2
 11 Courtney Filliben            Alpha Omega Elit,Mi  2:22.78    2:26.72   3
 12 Khayla Williams              United Stars,Lansdo  2:25.12    2:27.79   2
 13 Samiiah Wilson               13 Carolina Eagl,Ap  2:25.38    2:27.97   1
 14 Ashley Pinkney               Mustangs             2:28.15    2:28.03   2
 15 Renee Wahlman                Cascade Striders     2:22.35    2:28.83   2
 16 Jade Dean                    Do Right TC          2:28.02    2:28.94   3
 17 Isabel Ferguson              Unatt Pacific NW     2:22.24    2:29.42   1
 18 Mikayla Burnett              Fox Cities TC        2:24.54    2:29.73   2
 19 Kaitlyn Schutt               Unatt Illinois       2:28.35    2:29.89   1
 20 Lauren Holtz                 Unatt Wisconsin      2:23.85    2:31.41   1
 21 Nicole Choquette             Illini Heat          2:26.56    2:31.57   3
 22 Michaela Noble               Racers,Omaha, NE     2:30.27    2:32.14   3
 23 Michelle Dobbs               Rochelle TC          2:30.74    2:33.19   3
 24 Sierra Ingram                A Running Start,KS,  2:24.61    2:33.44   3
 25 Alex Armitage                Excalibur TC,Wdm, I  2:25.59    2:33.71   1
 26 Toni Cheadle                 Eastside Stepper     2:30.13    2:38.61   1
 27 Shanae Gee                   United Stars,Philad  2:24.53    2:41.07   1
 28 Kiah Seymour                 10 Glenarden TC,Was  2:23.23    2:43.55   2
 29 Kdeidra Massey               Unattached           2:24.96    2:44.69   3
 30 Lauren Fuller                Tri-State            2:37.61    2:44.74   2
 31 Mandy Wilson                 NE Kansas            2:30.23    2:44.75   2
 32 Amber Frankland              Unatt Montana        2:47.77    2:45.76   1
 33 Akayla Crawford              Northwest Track      2:41.87    3:00.60   1
 -- Kieran Gallagher             Unatt Pacific,Los A  2:22.95        DNF   3

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Laura Mcdowell               Unatt So Califor,Ra  2:17.38    2:09.56
  2 Chimere Ezumah               Bay Cities Unlea,Ca  2:22.18    2:14.48
  3 Savannah Camacho             San Luis Dis,Paso R  2:21.32    2:15.54
  4 Nijae Jones                  3M Track Clu,Castro  2:23.15    2:17.43
  5 Shaniece Prevot              North Texas Chee,De  2:19.91    2:17.80
  6 Robin Reynolds               NW Exp,Miami, FL     2:19.80    2:18.72
  7 kelsey mckee                 Jenks America        2:21.68    2:22.58
  8 Briana Adams                 North Texas Chee,De  2:20.23    2:25.41

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abbey Leonardi               01-Kennebunk Tra     4:45.09    4:44.88Q
  2 Savannah Camacho             San Luis Dis,Paso R  4:52.22    4:49.90Q
  3 Rolonda Jumbo                Tcm Rez Runn         4:52.55    4:49.72Q
  4 Amy-Eloise Neale             Snohomish Track      5:05.90    4:50.07Q
  5 Samiiah Wilson               13 Carolina Eagl,Ap  5:06.40    4:50.16Q
  6 Katherine Adams              Unatt Illinois       4:59.67    4:50.52Q
  7 Kaylor Murray                Nashvl Illusions     5:15.10    4:50.70Q
  8 Courtney Filliben            Alpha Omega Elit,Mi  4:58.59    4:52.29Q
  9 Kaley Ummel                  Unatt Illinois       4:58.56    4:51.11q
 10 Hannah Everson               CS Gold Rush         4:55.89    4:51.78q
 11 Kaelyn Balch                 Unatt Mo Valley      4:53.15    4:53.55q
 12 kelsey mckee                 Jenks America        4:50.35    4:56.25q
 13 Rachael Lopez                Platte River TC,Ft.  5:11.26    4:57.90
 14 Spencer Moore                3M Track Clu,Castro  5:02.89    4:58.83
 15 Taylor Scholl                Unatt Minnesota      5:05.15    5:01.14
 16 Jessica Miles                10 McLean Youth,McL  5:07.21    5:03.01
 17 Shelby Hayes                 The Woodlands Tr,Th  5:08.77    5:03.90
 18 Sierra Ingram                A Running Start,KS,  5:03.71    5:05.97
 19 Nicolette Sorensen           Pleasanton H,lafaye  5:14.07    5:06.48
 20 Khayla Williams              United Stars,Lansdo  5:09.34    5:08.15
 21 Lauren Holtz                 Unatt Wisconsin      5:03.28    5:09.65
 22 Jaleesa Chapel               Southern Eagles,Hou  5:17.00    5:15.25
 23 Barbra Vilson                One Shot TC,Homeste             5:16.50
 24 Brooklyn Swantek             Unatt Nebr,McCool J  5:14.33    5:17.82
 25 Mackinsey Flores             Mach 1 TC            5:17.66    5:21.15
 26 Miaranda Karn                Unatt Nebr,Holdrege  5:18.91    5:31.27
 27 Kdeidra Massey               Unattached           5:21.35    5:32.50
 28 Ashley Appelt                Unatt Nebr,Ainswort  5:25.66    5:38.98
 29 Amber Key                    Future Stars         5:30.08    5:47.22
 -- Tracey Stolz                 Wings of Eagles      5:07.88        DNF

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Abbey Leonardi               01-Kennebunk Tra     4:44.88    4:40.30
  2 Amy-Eloise Neale             Snohomish Track      4:50.07    4:41.04
  3 Katherine Adams              Unatt Illinois       4:50.52    4:44.54
  4 Savannah Camacho             San Luis Dis,Paso R  4:49.90    4:45.20
  5 Courtney Filliben            Alpha Omega Elit,Mi  4:52.29    4:51.05
  6 Hannah Everson               CS Gold Rush         4:51.78    4:51.60
  7 Rolonda Jumbo                Tcm Rez Runn         4:49.72    4:51.61
  8 Kaylor Murray                Nashvl Illusions     4:50.70    4:51.63
  9 kelsey mckee                 Jenks America        4:56.25    4:52.96
 10 Samiiah Wilson               13 Carolina Eagl,Ap  4:50.16    5:00.19
 11 Kaley Ummel                  Unatt Illinois       4:51.11    5:00.25
 12 Kaelyn Balch                 Unatt Mo Valley      4:53.55    5:06.96

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce
     JO Meet: J 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Amy-Eloise Neale             Snohomish Track     10:57.42   10:17.19
  2 Katherine Adams              Unatt Illinois      11:21.25   10:17.42
  3 Kaylor Murray                Nashvl Illusions    11:15.40   10:30.96
  4 Courtney Filliben            Alpha Omega Elit,Mi 10:54.38   10:33.48
  5 Rolonda Jumbo                Tcm Rez Runn        10:38.95   10:34.77
  6 Kaelyn Balch                 Unatt Mo Valley     10:46.94   10:35.01
  7 Ali Brauer                   Psa Youth Ru,Corval 11:14.72   10:52.32
  8 Spencer Moore                3M Track Clu,Castro 11:02.30   10:52.60
  9 Jennifer Luksan              Excalibur TC,Wdm, I 11:12.60   10:53.91
 10 Shelby Hayes                 The Woodlands Tr,Th 11:13.33   10:59.36
 11 Nicolette Sorensen           Pleasanton H,lafaye 11:15.77   11:07.45
 12 Madison Milhoan              Heavenly TC,Arlingt 11:08.65   11:10.69
 13 Diane Hubbell                Excalibur TC,Des Mo 11:07.04   11:12.97
 14 Emily Wilkinson              Pops                12:06.91   11:13.07
 15 Taylor Scholl                Unatt Minnesota     11:12.44   11:18.37
 16 Kelly Bieraugel              10 Cobra Track C,Al 11:02.18   11:21.97
 17 Brooklyn Swantek             Unatt Nebr,McCool J 11:29.92   11:26.68
 18 Chelena Betoney              Tcm Rez Runn        12:18.27   11:38.02
 19 Michelle Pouquette           Unatt Pacific,san j 11:20.54   11:56.14
 20 Elizabeth Jurries            U City Xplosion,Sai 12:04.55   12:07.86
 21 Shelbi Gross                 Racers,Gretna, NE   13:26.19   12:19.81
 22 Megan Bobinski               05 Litchfield Tr    12:30.14   12:21.90
 23 Chandler Washburn            Williamson Youth    12:51.61   12:55.05
 -- Faith Banker                 Northwest Flyers,Ho 11:01.12        DNF

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning
     JO Meet: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trinity Wilson               Eoydc,Oakland, CA      14.18      13.76Q  2.6  2
  2 Lateisha Philson             06-Ruff Kutz Tr        14.52      14.47Q  1.8  5
  3 Jordi Munford                SC Running Couga,Lo    15.07      14.95Q  0.6  4
  4 Skylar Ransom                Track Houston Tr,Ho    15.29      15.07Q  2.2  3
  5 Ebony Morrison               One Shot TC,Homeste    15.21      15.18Q  1.8  1
  6 Sasha Wallace                3M Track Clu,Castro    15.27      15.04q  0.6  4
  7 Ageelah Muhammad             Quiet Fire,Los Ange    15.05      15.23q  2.2  3
  8 Sherrelle Jordan             AZ Cheetas             15.45      15.24q  2.6  2
  9 Taylor Thomas                Quiet Fire,Los Ange    15.24      15.31   1.8  1
 10 Courtney Salley              IL Bombers             15.61      15.41   2.6  2
 11 Camille Dickens              Northwest Track        16.08      15.46   2.2  3
 12 Janieyah Collins             13 Charlotte Fli       15.36      15.48   1.8  5
 13 Cierra Brown                 Northwest Track        15.78      15.55   0.6  4
 14 Ashlee Moore                 Arizona Flames         15.63      15.58   1.8  5
 15 Claudette Day                Dashers TC,East Sai    17.52      15.61   2.6  2
 16 Joymesia Howard              Dashers TC,East Sai    15.88      15.68   1.8  1
 17 Tyjah Eady                   Contintl T-Belle       16.16      15.82   2.6  2
 18 Natalie McAlister            Lightning Track,Blo    15.71      15.90   2.2  3
 19 Morgan Carter                Cincinnati Allst,OH    16.24      15.93   1.8  5
 20 Gloria Schifino              Penn Hills,Pittsbur    16.21      16.06   2.6  2
 21 Brianna Dawson               Mesquite Friends,Me    16.15      16.06   1.8  5
 22 Makayla Flannigan            AZ Cheetas             16.03      16.13   0.6  4
 23 Amia Butler                  Contintl T-Belle       16.01      16.34   1.8  1
 24 Madeline Lambert             Racers,Omaha, NE       17.62      16.83   1.8  5
 25 Dominique Brannon            Port Arthur TC,Port    16.40      16.99   2.2  3
 26 Meghan Holdgrafer            Cedar Rapids           17.35      17.32   2.6  2
 27 Rachelle Leseberg            Wind River Storm,Du    17.83      17.47   2.2  3
 28 Chloe Matthews               Wstc,West Des Moine    16.40      17.76   0.6  4
 29 Brandi Brooks                Nadia,Pittsburgh, P    17.09      17.79   0.6  4
 30 DeDe Holder                  Lytc,Lincoln, NE       17.19      17.88   2.2  3
 31 Ashlyn Balch                 Unatt Mo Valley        18.17      18.29   0.6  4
 32 Arielle Wallace              South East M           17.28      18.67   1.8  5
 33 Katelyn Rasmussen            Track City T,Eugene    16.88      18.99   1.8  1

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning
     JO Meet: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Trinity Wilson               Eoydc,Oakland, CA      13.76      13.85N  1.9
  2 Lateisha Philson             06-Ruff Kutz Tr        14.47      14.31   1.9
  3 Jordi Munford                SC Running Couga,Lo    14.95      14.62   1.9
  4 Sasha Wallace                3M Track Clu,Castro    15.04      14.82   1.9
  5 Ebony Morrison               One Shot TC,Homeste    15.18      14.93   1.9
  6 Skylar Ransom                Track Houston Tr,Ho    15.07      15.05   1.9
  7 Sherrelle Jordan             AZ Cheetas             15.24      15.36   1.9
  8 Ageelah Muhammad             Quiet Fire,Los Ange    15.23      15.41   1.9

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  1994        Char Foster
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lateisha Philson             06-Ruff Kutz Tr        29.51      27.67Q -1.5  1
  2 Laura Mcdowell               Unatt So Califor,Ra    28.19      28.28Q -1.3  2
  3 Sasha Wallace                3M Track Clu,Castro    29.84      28.54Q -1.4  3
  4 Tametris Morrison            13 Upper Room,Ralei    29.35      28.70Q -1.6  5
  5 Jaide Stepter                Pops                   29.24      28.93Q -1.1  4
  6 Ebony Morrison               One Shot TC,Homeste    29.71      29.14q -1.3  2
  7 Joymesia Howard              Dashers TC,East Sai    29.23      29.18q -1.6  5
  8 Janieyah Collins             13 Charlotte Fli       28.35      29.20q -1.5  1
  9 Nasjua Palmer                CA Rising Stars,Fon    28.45      29.40  -1.6  5
 10 Autumn Sims                  Contintl T-Belle       30.29      29.51  -1.6  5
 11 Lacey Dent                   Mobile Parks           28.87      29.54  -1.1  4
 12 Shaniece Prevot              North Texas Chee,De    30.09      29.57  -1.1  4
 13 Sherrelle Jordan             AZ Cheetas             29.85      29.70  -1.4  3
 14 Claudette Day                Dashers TC,East Sai    29.98      29.71  -1.5  1
 15 Jordi Munford                SC Running Couga,Lo    27.76      29.73  -1.4  3
 16 Cierra Brown                 Northwest Track        30.53      29.85  -1.6  5
 17 Makayla Flannigan            AZ Cheetas             29.93      29.90  -1.3  2
 18 Morgan Carter                Cincinnati Allst,OH    30.73      30.13  -1.3  2
 19 Logan Tillmon                Golden Eagles          30.35      30.22  -1.5  1
 20 Travia Jones                 Dallas Gold TC,Dall    30.03      30.32  -1.6  5
 21 Camille Dickens              Northwest Track        30.47      30.61  -1.4  3
 22 Hannah Leatham               Track City T,Eugene    31.00      30.80  -1.1  4
 23 Natalie McAlister            Lightning Track,Blo    30.06      30.80  -1.1  4
 24 Tyjah Eady                   Contintl T-Belle       30.37      30.86  -1.3  2
 25 Katelyn Rasmussen            Track City T,Eugene    30.74      31.14  -1.5  1
 26 Caroline Tucker              Mon Valley,Belle Ve    31.44      31.51  -1.6  5
 27 Tierrah East                 Eastside Stepper       31.78      31.62  -1.5  1
 28 Meghan Holdgrafer            Cedar Rapids           30.92      31.91  -1.4  3
 29 Danielle Rice                Wstc,Earlham, IA       30.99      32.24  -1.1  4
 30 Brandi Brooks                Nadia,Pittsburgh, P    32.31      32.45  -1.4  3
 31 Casey James                  Goth,Gothenburg, NE    32.69      32.82  -1.5  1
 32 Hope Reid                    Unatt Montana,Troy,    33.30      32.97  -1.6  5
 33 Kaulyn Lee-McNeill           Kfal,bakersfield, C    32.55      33.19  -1.4  3
 34 Darianna Jones               Elite of Mesquit,Me    31.93      33.28  -1.3  2
 35 Avrie Welton                 Flyers,Ralston, NE     32.56      37.70  -1.3  2

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  1994        Char Foster
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lateisha Philson             06-Ruff Kutz Tr        27.67      27.29  -0.9
  2 Laura Mcdowell               Unatt So Califor,Ra    28.28      28.02  -0.9
  3 Sasha Wallace                3M Track Clu,Castro    28.54      28.19  -0.9
  4 Ebony Morrison               One Shot TC,Homeste    29.14      28.42  -0.9
  5 Tametris Morrison            13 Upper Room,Ralei    28.70      28.67  -0.9
  6 Janieyah Collins             13 Charlotte Fli       29.20      28.98  -0.9
  7 Joymesia Howard              Dashers TC,East Sai    29.18      29.82  -0.9
  8 Jaide Stepter                Pops                   28.93      29.97  -0.9

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Illinois Elite Youth TC                             48.96      47.85Q  2
     1) Rori Ann Nalls                  2) Aaliyah Brown
     3) Alia Childress                  4) Cessily Jones
  2 Los Angeles Jets Girls                              48.17      47.98Q  3
     1) Maya Brown                      2) Tyjalayah Robertson
     3) Kierra Miller                   4) Ashley Sanders
  3 North Texas Cheetahs                                48.34      48.79Q  4
     1) Rhya Rollings                   2) Verlencia Shaw
     3) Eboni Coby                      4) Bre'yana Wash
  4 Cal Rising Stars TC                                 48.94      48.82Q  1
     1) Kiarra Baker                    2) Ayanna Brown
     3) Taylor Matthews                 4) Nasjua Palmer
  5 Track Houston Track                                 48.77      48.20q  2
     1) Bealoved Brown                  2) Dezha Glover
     3) Keon Roberson-Jean              4) Skylar Ransom
  6 Unlv Elite                                          49.30      48.93q  4
     1) Courtney Banks                  2) Jahne Brown
     3) Latangie Richard                4) Jasmine Spurlock
  7 My Stars Track Club                                 48.85      49.48q  1
     1) Mayorca Young                   2) Tiffany Terry
     3) Kenshon McKinney                4) Maegan Moore
  8 Mustangs TC                                         49.49      49.77q  3
     1) Jasmine Wilson                  2) Ashley Pinkney
     3) Jasemyne Smith                  4) Karonn McCree
  9 Mobile Parks Recreation Dept                        49.92      49.93   4
     1) Kudezyia Crenshaw               2) Lacey Dent
     3) Tonia Mckinley                  4) Breanca Thompson
 10 10 Rockville Striders Youth Tr                      49.80      49.96   3
     1) Mijan Talley                    2) Jade Whitaker
     3) Mckenzie Shields                4) Dasia Adams
 11 13 Charlotte Flights TC                             50.46      50.55   1
     1) Janieyah Collins                2) Justice Johnson
     3) Cidney Cottle                   4) Sabrina Moore
 12 Arizona Cheetahs                                    50.42      50.60   1
     1) Dominique Jackson               2) Makayla Flannigan
     3) Kevina Godfrey                  4) Sherrelle Jordan
 13 45 Middle Georgia Magic                             50.29      50.64   2
     1) Adriunna Brown                  2) Yala Jordan
     3) Octavia Reliford                4) Anasterasia Terrell
 14 Allegiance Athletic Club, Inc.                      51.04      50.79   4
     1) Mykelle Jordan                  2) Elizabeth Ross-Dixon
     3) Devin Taylor                    4) Makaysia Edmiston
 15 Umoja Track Club                                    50.86      51.16   2
     1) Dannyel Geremew                 2) Ellisa Bryant
     3) Ruth Stone                      4) Sarah Williams
 16 3-D Elite                                           51.27      51.38   3
     1) Iimahi davis                    2) mariah wicks
     3) camrey asberry                  4) kadesha williams
 17 Village Hempstaead Pal                                         51.45   1
     1) N'Daya Lee                      2) Shanice Johnson
     3) Neigelle Francisco              4) Aliyah McDonald
 18 Illinois Stealth Bombers                            53.06      51.68   4
     1) Cortney Cross                   2) Courtney Salley
     3) Alexus Williams                 4) Melanie Ransom
 19 Texas Shooting Stars                                52.13      52.29   2
     1) Lisa Bennett                    2) Tiana Bonner
     3) Cherise Ivory                   4) Kelsey Turner
 20 Wings of Eagles                                     52.79      52.32   2
     1) Jenny Muleka                    2) Alexis Ford
     3) Olivia Thomson                  4) Lovely Shoecraft
 21 Oklahoma Jaguars                                    52.64      52.62   1
     1) kadijah hill                    2) sydney scott
     3) Dinyelle Dean                   4) symphonie cooks
 22 Team Ohio Track Club, Inc.                          55.95      54.32   4
     1) Chontel Childress               2) Kierra Davis
     3) Veronica Dugan                  4) TeAsia Smith
 23 Track City Track Club                               55.04      54.36   3
     1) Cassidy Roberts                 2) Shelby McCool
     3) Katelyn Rasmussen               4) Hannah Leatham
 24 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                      55.02      54.49   3
     1) Branae' Allen                   2) Jaidin Ross
     3) A'Leea Smith                    4) Nadia Donovan
 25 Dayton Gems-Elite Track Club                        57.08      54.65   2
     1) Rolisha Slade                   2) Sierra Davis
     3) Elexus Renner                   4) Kyra Williams
 -- Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                           52.01         DQ   4
     1) Kamara Avant                    2) Nakita Brewer
     3) Wylicia Dorsey                  4) Kierin Montgomery
 -- Dashers Track Club                                  51.89         DQ   3
     1) Claudette Day                   2) Joymesia Howard
     3) Chanae Powell                   4) Shanel Thomas
 -- North Shore Breeze                                  52.52         DQ   1
     1) Antoni'a Bland                  2) Peyton Kirkland
     3) Sierra Murray                   4) Paris Smith

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Illinois Elite Youth TC                             47.85      47.33
     1) Rori Ann Nalls                  2) Aaliyah Brown
     3) Alia Childress                  4) Cessily Jones
  2 Los Angeles Jets Girls                              47.98      47.88
     1) Maya Brown                      2) Tyjalayah Robertson
     3) Kierra Miller                   4) Ashley Sanders
  3 Track Houston Track                                 48.20      48.40
     1) Bealoved Brown                  2) Dezha Glover
     3) Keon Roberson-Jean              4) Skylar Ransom
  4 North Texas Cheetahs                                48.79      48.78
     1) Rhya Rollings                   2) Verlencia Shaw
     3) Eboni Coby                      4) Bre'yana Wash
  5 My Stars Track Club                                 49.48      48.87
     1) Mayorca Young                   2) Tiffany Terry
     3) Kenshon McKinney                4) Maegan Moore
  6 Unlv Elite                                          48.93      49.37
     1) Courtney Banks                  2) Jahne Brown
     3) Latangie Richard                4) Jasmine Spurlock
  7 Mustangs TC                                         49.77      49.80
     1) Jasmine Wilson                  2) Ashley Pinkney
     3) Jasemyne Smith                  4) Karonn McCree
 -- Cal Rising Stars TC                                 48.82         DQ
     1) Kiarra Baker                    2) Ayanna Brown
     3) Taylor Matthews                 4) Nasjua Palmer

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 So Cal Running Cougars                            4:00.16    3:53.86Q  1
     1) Brandi Munford                  2) Alexis Faulknor
     3) Urina Harrell                   4) Jordi Munford
  2 North Texas Cheetahs                              3:58.69    3:54.70Q  2
     1) Rhya Rollings                   2) Verlencia Shaw
     3) Briana Adams                    4) Shaniece Prevot
  3 Track Houston Track                               3:59.60    3:55.02Q  4
     1) Bealoved Brown                  2) Dezha Glover
     3) Mahasin Ahmad                   4) Keon Roberson-Jean
  4 My Stars Track Club                               3:55.75    3:56.79Q  3
     1) Mayorca Young                   2) Tiffany Terry
     3) Kenshon McKinney                4) Zahri Jackson
  5 Los Angeles Jets Girls                            3:59.48    3:53.90q  1
     1) Maya Brown                      2) Tyjalayah Robertson
     3) Kierra Miller                   4) Tyrana Beasley
  6 Illinois Elite Youth TC                           4:14.06    3:57.09q  3
     1) Aaliyah Brown                   2) Alia Childress
     3) Cessily Jones                   4) Rori Ann Nalls
  7 United Stars Track Club                           4:00.72    3:57.09q  2
     1) Shanae Gee                      2) Caela Stewart
     3) Jada Steward                    4) Khayla Williams
  8 Wings of Eagles                                   4:12.79    4:04.20q  2
     1) Olivia Thomson                  2) Alisa Poplawski
     3) Michelle Stolz                  4) Tracey Stolz
  9 Continental T- Belles TC (Tn)                     4:07.30    4:04.91   2
     1) Rontavia Hayes                  2) Lauren Hoard
     3) Michelerica Hughes              4) Autumn Sims
 10 West Coast Gazelle TC                             3:59.51    4:05.11   4
     1) Iris Chisioke                   2) Shanice Henry
     3) Monque Francis                  4) Kira Moreland
 11 Mustangs TC                                       4:05.17    4:05.36   3
     1) Jasmine Wilson                  2) Ashley Pinkney
     3) Jasemyne Smith                  4) Karonn McCree
 12 10 Glenarden TC                                   4:05.84    4:07.38   3
     1) Kiah Seymour                    2) Camille McLean
     3) Crystal Butler                  4) Amara Hamilton
 13 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                         4:19.31    4:08.64   4
     1) Nakita Brewer                   2) Nadia Donovan
     3) Kierin Montgomery               4) A'Leea Smith
 14 Pops TC                                           4:08.73    4:09.20   4
     1) Jaide Stepter                   2) Jantzen Hale
     3) Alyssa Thompson                 4) Brittany Jones
 15 45 Cheetahs                                       4:08.72    4:13.15   4
     1) Jaimee Harris                   2) Mayah Gaddy
     3) Greciana Cooper                 4) Brandi Nicolls
 16 Eastside Steppers                                 4:16.12    4:13.77   3
     1) Tierrah East                    2) Dashja Andrews
     3) Toni Cheadle                    4) Jade Gilbert
 17 Arizona Cheetahs                                  4:18.70    4:15.12   1
     1) Sherrelle Jordan                2) Makayla Flannigan
     3) Kevina Godfrey                  4) Dominique Jackson
 18 3M Track Club                                     4:10.87    4:17.73   1
     1) Nijae Jones                     2) Spencer Moore
     3) Jaleyah Douglass                4) Mariah Walker
 19 Community TC                                      4:16.86    4:19.35   2
     1) Kyera Brown                     2) Alexandria Coleman
     3) Machen Spencer                  4) Mikel Armstrong
 20 45 Jaguar                                         4:08.44    4:19.47   1
     1) Tiara Barnett                   2) Amaree Magwood
     3) Tiffany Camper                  4) Paige Hector
 21 Omaha Racers                                      4:27.46    4:20.50   2
     1) Michaela Noble                  2) Brooke Witt
     3) Reilly Meyer                    4) Macy Woitzel
 22 Wings of Eagles  'B'                              4:41.10    4:23.09   4
     1) Larryssa Evans                  2) Alexis Ford
     3) Jenny Muleka                    4) Quiara Norwood
 23 Allegiance Athletic Club, Inc.                               4:25.92   2
     1) Odiea Izuchukwu                 2) Devin Taylor
     3) Mykelle Jordan                  4) Elizabeth Ross-Dixon
 24 Illinois Stealth Bombers                          4:31.34    4:26.08   2
     1) Cortney Cross                   2) Courtney Salley
     3) Alexus Williams                 4) Melanie Ransom
 25 Future TC                                         4:30.65    4:27.07   3
     1) Destiny Armstrong               2) Jazmyne Anderson
     3) Precious Semien                 4) Mariah Williams
 26 Future Stars Track Club                           4:23.65    4:28.82   4
     1) Chianne Woods                   2) Kaleah Rose
     3) Amber Key                       4) Lania Latimer
 27 3-D Elite                                         4:26.63    4:29.99   1
     1) camrey asberry                  2) Tiffany Rawlins
     3) kadesha williams                4) Iimahi davis
 28 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                    4:36.84    4:34.42   1
     1) Branae' Allen                   2) Jaidin Ross
     3) Daesha Turnbo                   4) Tylessa Wright
 29 Northeast Kansas Track Cl                         4:29.24    4:39.22   3
     1) Keara Lenard                    2) Mindy Wilson
     3) Mandy Wilson                    4) Madison Schrock
 30 Dayton Gems-Elite Track Club                      4:48.37    4:40.28   1
     1) Sierra Davis                    2) Elexus Renner
     3) Jacqueline Richardson           4) Kyra Williams
 31 Team Ohio Track Club, Inc.                        4:37.05    4:46.76   4
     1) Chontel Childress               2) TeAsia Smith
     3) Kierra Davis                    4) Veronica Dugan

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 My Stars Track Club                               3:56.79    3:51.69
     1) Mayorca Young                   2) Tiffany Terry
     3) Kenshon McKinney                4) Zahri Jackson
  2 Track Houston Track                               3:55.02    3:52.30
     1) Bealoved Brown                  2) Dezha Glover
     3) Jenelle Jordan                  4) Keon Roberson-Jean
  3 So Cal Running Cougars                            3:53.86    3:55.17
     1) Brandi Munford                  2) Alexis Faulknor
     3) Urina Harrell                   4) Jordi Munford
  4 United Stars Track Club                           3:57.09    3:56.42
     1) Shanae Gee                      2) Caela Stewart
     3) Jada Steward                    4) Khayla Williams
  5 North Texas Cheetahs                              3:54.70    3:56.70
     1) Rhya Rollings                   2) Verlencia Shaw
     3) Briana Adams                    4) Shaniece Prevot
  6 Los Angeles Jets Girls                            3:53.90    3:57.95
     1) Maya Brown                      2) Tyjalayah Robertson
     3) Kierra Miller                   4) Dierra Haven
  7 Illinois Elite Youth TC                           3:57.09    3:58.28
     1) Aaliyah Brown                   2) Alia Childress
     3) Cessily Jones                   4) Rori Ann Nalls
  8 Wings of Eagles                                   4:04.20    4:04.42
     1) Olivia Thomson                  2) Alisa Poplawski
     3) Michelle Stolz                  4) Tracey Stolz

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:15.68  2003        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wings of Eagles                                  10:08.96    9:43.52
     1) Tracey Stolz                    2) Michelle Stolz
     3) Olivia Thomson                  4) Alisa Poplawski
  2 United Stars Track Club                          10:01.41    9:47.71
     1) Shanae Gee                      2) Khayla Williams
     3) Caela Stewart                   4) Jada Steward
  3 My Stars Track Club                               9:57.42    9:53.54
     1) Allyson Andrew                  2) Zahri Jackson
     3) Dawn Rector                     4) Tiffany Terry
  4 North Texas Cheetahs                              9:58.34   10:02.06
     1) Bria Taylor                     2) Briana Adams
     3) Asia Smith                      4) Shaniece Prevot
  5 Pops TC                                          10:09.21   10:02.52
     1) Alyssa Thompson                 2) Emily Wilkinson
     3) Brittany Jones                  4) Jaide Stepter
  6 Pleasanton Heat                                  10:13.69   10:02.85
     1) Kyla Aiuto                      2) Kaitlyn Melo
     3) Nicolette Sorensen              4) Kai Wilson
  7 Central Iowa Excalibur Track C                   10:20.34   10:16.93
     1) Sierra Hughes                   2) Diane Hubbell
     3) Jennifer Luksan                 4) Alex Armitage
  8 Woodbury                                         10:26.52   10:24.37
     1) Kristen Bourne                  2) Jacleen Patterson
     3) Aislinn Pomfret                 4) Ainslee Neu
  9 10 Glenarden TC                                  10:32.85   10:27.60
     1) Crystal Butler                  2) Kiah Seymour
     3) Camille McLean                  4) Nicole Puffett
 10 Quiet Fire                                       10:01.52   10:29.04
     1) Taylor Thomas                   2) Dayna Hurd
     3) Ravyn Miller                    4) Sydney Johnson
 11 Texas Shooting Stars                             10:29.23   10:31.83
     1) Tiana Bonner                    2) Tia Bowens
     3) Vivian Diaz                     4) Theresa Torres
 12 Continental T- Belles TC (Tn)                    11:18.09   10:31.83
     1) Autumn Sims                     2) Michelerica Hughes
     3) Amia Butler                     4) Rontavia Hayes
 13 The Wings Track Club                             10:23.83   10:32.89
     1) Briana Peltier                  2) Cydney Crook
     3) Nia Davis                       4) Arica Barnett
 14 Kansas Flyers Track Team                         10:34.79   10:34.81
     1) Sarah Stratman                  2) Megan Holloway
     3) Alex Wachter                    4) Anna Trahan
 15 Eastside Steppers                                10:47.65   10:41.36
     1) Tierrah East                    2) Dashja Andrews
     3) Toni Cheadle                    4) Alice Bundage
 16 Umoja Track Club                                 10:59.10   10:49.92
     1) Dannyel Geremew                 2) Kylie Cleveland
     3) Lila Haba                       4) Marisa D'Orfani
 17 13 Carolina Eagles Track & Fie                   11:04.00   10:56.70
     1) Devonne Lyerly                  2) Tabitha Rowland
     3) Samiiah Wilson                  4) Jasmine Edwards
 18 Wings of Eagles  'B'                             11:59.25   11:00.86
     1) Jenny Muleka                    2) Quiara Norwood
     3) Lovely Shoecraft                4) Alexis Ford
 19 45 Ruff Riders                                   11:24.23   11:17.52
     1) Dana Watson                     2) Allison Lewis
     3) Teilsha Stephens                4) Bria Turner
 20 Omaha Racers                                     12:35.17   11:47.68
     1) Sidney Hirsch                   2) Katie Hart
     3) Olivia Wilkins                  4) Shelbi Gross
 21 Dayton Gems-Elite Track Club                     13:42.95   11:57.29
     1) Jacqueline Richardson           2) Sierra Davis
     3) Rolisha Slade                   4) Kyra Williams

High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.74m  1986        Chrissy Mills
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Mimieux Land                 45 Ruff Riders,Lees    1.62m      1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Rachel Welker                Terre Haute            1.50m     J1.60m    5-03.00
  3 Ashlee Moore                 Arizona Flames         1.65m     J1.60m    5-03.00
  4 Julia Maggioncalda           Unatt Pacific,palo     1.47m     J1.60m    5-03.00
  5 Abbey Saurine                Miami Valley           1.52m      1.55m    5-01.00
  6 Lindsey Wright               Prefontaine,Reedspo    1.55m     J1.55m    5-01.00
  7 Brittany Jones               Pops                   1.60m     J1.55m    5-01.00
  8 Amia Butler                  Contintl T-Belle       1.45m      1.50m    4-11.00
  9 Barbra Vilson                One Shot TC,Homeste    1.52m     J1.50m    4-11.00
  9 Monica Howard                Unatt Mo Valley        1.52m     J1.50m    4-11.00
 11 Taryn Derickson              Breeze,NE, NE          1.47m     J1.50m    4-11.00
 12 Stephanie Knab               Andover Trac           1.47m      1.45m    4-09.00
 12 Haley Becker                 N Shore Breeze         1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00
 12 Avrie Welton                 Flyers,Ralston, NE     1.52m      1.45m    4-09.00
 15 Rachelle Leseberg            Wind River Storm,Du    1.44m     J1.45m    4-09.00
 16 Peyton Kirkland              N Shore Breeze         1.50m     J1.45m    4-09.00
 17 Mylana Hearn                 Track Houston Tr,Ho    1.52m     J1.45m    4-09.00
 17 Cierra Brown                 Northwest Track        1.47m     J1.45m    4-09.00
 19 Alexis Washington            CA Rising Stars,Ria    1.42m     J1.45m    4-09.00
 20 Sarah Goodale                Emerald Vall,Eugene    1.50m     J1.45m    4-09.00
 21 Arielle Wallace              South East M           1.45m      1.40m    4-07.00
 21 Isabel Ferguson              Unatt Pacific NW       1.50m      1.40m    4-07.00
 23 Autumn Gardner               Unatt Colorado,Thor    1.60m     J1.40m    4-07.00
 24 Pelin Kaya                   Sierra Foothill,dub    1.42m     J1.40m    4-07.00
 24 Keely Brown                  Unatt Oklahoma         1.47m     J1.40m    4-07.00
 24 Dominique Brannon            Port Arthur TC,Port    1.42m     J1.40m    4-07.00
 27 Celeste Martore              Castro Valley Tr,Ca    1.42m     J1.40m    4-07.00
 28 Brooke Kather                Wildcats TC,Aliso V    1.42m      1.35m    4-05.00
 28 Madison Foust                Wstc,Clive, IA         1.40m      1.35m    4-05.00
 -- Jada Curbeam                 Contintl T-Belle       1.45m         NH
 -- Michaela Frenzel             Jets                   1.32m         NH
 -- Jacqueline Trudeau           03 Olympic Reg T,Sa    1.40m         NH

Pole Vault Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3.41m  7/26/2007   Carissa Culver, 16 33 Unattached
     JO Meet: J 3.41m  7/26/2007   Carissa Culver, 16 33 Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Cassie Wait                  Unatt Mo Valley        2.89m      3.30m   10-10.00
  2 Emily VanLaecken             Team SoDak             2.75m      3.15m   10-04.00
  3 Brittany Stangl              Team SoDak             2.90m     J3.15m   10-04.00
  4 Madison Northcutt            Texas Pole Vault       2.97m     J3.15m   10-04.00
  5 Rachel Welker                Terre Haute            2.92m      3.00m    9-10.00
  6 Morgan Horn                  Unattached OH,OH, O    2.92m      2.85m    9-04.25
  7 Kristynn Leleux              New Heights            2.60m      2.70m    8-10.25
  8 Lindsey Wright               Prefontaine,Reedspo    2.55m     J2.70m    8-10.25
  9 Sarah Bell                   Unatt Illinois         2.59m      2.55m    8-04.25
 10 Ariana Arampatzis            Aberdeen Area RC       2.45m     J2.55m    8-04.25
 11 Brita Kintz                  Willamette S,Clacka    2.55m      2.40m    7-10.50
 12 Kaitlin Chan                 Northwest Flyers       2.51m     J2.40m    7-10.50
 13 Megan James                  55 SC Unattached,We    2.60m      2.25m    7-04.50
 14 Samantha Perry               Unatt Oklahoma         2.13m      2.10m    6-10.75
 15 Ashton Danker                Unatt Oklahoma         1.98m     J2.10m    6-10.75
 16 Mariah Lawrence              55 A-Head-A-U TC,Ro    2.15m      1.95m    6-04.75
 16 Jennifer Maneatis            Unatt Pacific,grani    1.75m      1.95m    6-04.75
 -- Bailey Romero                Murrieta Maveric,Mu    2.20m         NH
 -- Mackenzie Mahoney            Murrieta Maveric,Mu    2.13m         NH
 -- Leanna Willer                Flyers,Elkhorn, NE     1.37m         NH
 -- Mackenzie Douglass           Journey TC,Highland    1.98m         NH
 -- Brittany Wooten              Northwest Flyers,Ho    2.82m         NH

Long Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  1998        Tracee Thomas
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Tessa Runels                 Mission Valley T,Un    5.33m      5.39m   0.6  17-08.25
  2 JaVanique Burrus             12 VA Unattached       4.97m      5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75
  3 Lacey Dent                   Mobile Parks           5.08m      5.24m  -0.1  17-02.25
  4 Essence White                Northwest Expres,Tr    5.30m      5.15m   0.4  16-10.75
  5 Dejah Hayes                  13 Greensboro Ch,Gr    5.11m      5.09m   1.4  16-08.50
  6 Stephanie Knab               Andover Trac           5.30m      5.06m   0.8  16-07.25
  7 Carla Forbes                 02 Waltham TC,Hyde     5.23m      5.03m   1.8  16-06.00
  8 Ebony Morrison               One Shot TC,Homeste    4.99m      5.00m   0.6  16-05.00
  9 Claudette Day                Dashers TC,East Sai    5.04m      4.90m  -0.3  16-01.00
 10 Gloria Schifino              Penn Hills,Pittsbur    4.59m      4.89m  +0.0  16-00.50
 11 Darrean Frye                 Contintl T-Belle       5.22m      4.88m   1.3  16-00.25
 12 Kiersten Miller              Quiet Fire,Los Ange    5.09m      4.84m   0.9  15-10.50
 13 Nasjua Palmer                CA Rising Stars,Fon    4.90m      4.80m   0.6  15-09.00
 14 DeVanae Mitchell             Northwest Track        4.79m      4.77m  -0.2  15-07.75
 15 Chelsea Yeadon               Indiana Stor           4.64m      4.69m   0.3  15-04.75
 16 Jasmine Spurlock             Unlv Elite             4.99m      4.68m   1.1  15-04.25
 17 Ashlee Moore                 Arizona Flames         4.94m      4.62m   0.4  15-02.00
 18 Iimahi davis                 3D                     4.98m      4.60m   0.3  15-01.25
 19 Camille Dickens              Northwest Track        4.80m      4.53m   1.5  14-10.50
 20 Mackenzie Comstock           Zoom,Lakewood, CO      4.66m      4.46m   0.5  14-07.75
 21 Taylor Scales                PA Striders,Moon Tw    4.58m      4.44m  +0.0  14-07.00
 22 Brittney Kinnard             Houston Heat Tra,Ho    4.53m      4.43m  +0.0  14-06.50
 23 Keilani Flowers              Breeze,NE, NE          4.58m      4.27m  +0.0  14-00.25
 24 Cortney Cross                IL Bombers             4.21m      4.26m  +0.0  13-11.75
 25 Octavia McGraw               Warriors,Omaha, NE     4.63m      4.25m  +0.0  13-11.50
 26 Sarah Fears                  Terre Haute            4.12m      4.17m   0.2  13-08.25
 27 alexa whitehall              United,omaha, NE       4.88m      4.13m   1.0  13-06.75
 28 Ashley Burkhardt             Madison Westside       4.85m      4.02m   0.7  13-02.25
 29 Hope Reid                    Unatt Montana,Troy,    4.27m      3.99m  +0.0  13-01.25
 -- Bre'yana Wash                North Texas Chee,De    5.13m       FOUL
 -- Anna Guo                     Comets,Pullman, WA     5.23m       FOUL

Triple Jump Youth Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.92m  1999        Nicole Duhart
     JO Meet: J 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Tessa Runels                 Mission Valley T,Un   11.62m     11.30m   0.8  37-01.00
  2 Lacey Dent                   Mobile Parks          11.15m     11.19m   1.0  36-08.50
  3 Lia King                     13 Track Xplosio,Ra   10.63m    J11.19m   2.2  36-08.50
  4 Anasterasia Terrell          45 Middle GA Mag,Ma   10.49m     10.82m   2.3  35-06.00
  5 Carla Forbes                 02 Waltham TC,Hyde    10.85m     10.81m   1.0  35-05.75
  6 Brittany Jones               Pops                  10.33m     10.60m   2.1  34-09.50
  7 Haley Miller                 Quiet Fire,Los Ange   10.08m     10.45m   3.0  34-03.50
  8 Nhautrey Brown               High Voltage Tra      10.07m     10.36m   0.7  34-00.00
  9 Chloe Chaidez                Sgv High Perforn,Si    9.79m     10.34m   1.0  33-11.25
 10 Jade Williams                Unattached                       10.27m   0.8  33-08.50
 11 Mackenzie Comstock           Zoom,Lakewood, CO      9.70m     10.20m   1.9  33-05.75
 12 Sasha Wallace                3M Track Clu,Castro    9.91m      9.91m   1.8  32-06.25
 13 Kiersten Miller              Quiet Fire,Los Ange   10.14m      9.83m   2.5  32-03.00
 14 Erin McCoy                   Zephyrs TC             9.82m      9.77m   1.3  32-00.75
 15 Janaa Evans                  City Track Track,Da    9.86m      9.67m   1.2  31-08.75
 16 Barbra Vilson                One Shot TC,Homeste    9.85m      9.62m   0.2  31-06.75
 17 Brittney Kinnard             Houston Heat Tra,Ho    9.54m      9.41m   0.3  30-10.50
 18 Vanessa Jurado               Unatt Nebr,Holdrege    9.21m     J9.41m   1.3  30-10.50
 19 Mandy Wilson                 NE Kansas              9.38m      9.34m   2.0  30-07.75
 20 Ashlee Moore                 Arizona Flames         9.92m      9.27m   2.0  30-05.00
 21 Aryanna Evans                Rising Stars Tra,Di    9.34m      9.19m   2.2  30-02.00
 22 Brooke Witt                  Racers,Omaha, NE       9.27m      9.18m   1.1  30-01.50
 23 Ashley Sternhagen            Madison Eastside       9.20m      9.07m   2.4  29-09.25
 24 Lexie Volk                   Lytc,Lincoln, NE       9.30m      9.00m   1.9  29-06.50
 25 Reeka Belton                 Track Houston Tr,Ho    8.68m      8.88m   2.5  29-01.75
 26 Stephanie Milroy             Huskie TC              8.91m      8.77m   0.9  28-09.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.88m  1976        Susie Ray
     JO Meet: J 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Courtney Hutchinson          Spokane Mercury,Spo   13.56m     14.15m   46-05.25
  2 Alicia Torres                Unatt Cent Calif,ba   13.03m     13.42m   44-00.50
  3 Lauryn Caldwell              Mainland Jaguars,La   13.22m     13.28m   43-07.00
  4 Brittany  K Jackson          Unatt Nevada          12.80m     13.12m   43-00.50
  5 Bre'Anna Warren              13 Greensboro Ch,Gr   12.17m     12.61m   41-04.50
  6 Michelle Wallerstedt         West O,Omaha, NE      11.98m     12.50m   41-00.25
  7 Michaela Hull                Unatt Indiana         11.11m     12.43m   40-09.50
  8 Tyesha Jones                 Contintl T-Belle      12.21m     12.39m   40-07.75
  9 Katelynn Kehl                Unatt Mo Valley       12.61m     12.38m   40-07.50
 10 Aaliyah Pete                 Racers,Omaha, NE      10.89m     12.36m   40-06.75
 11 Samantha Weaver              Unatt Oregon,Drain,   11.79m     12.12m   39-09.25
 12 Nengung Tankeng              06-Notre Dame TC      11.46m     12.03m   39-05.75
 13 Meaghan Foster               Unatt Iowa,Centervi   11.87m     11.98m   39-03.75
 14 Tia Jones                    Northwest Track       12.04m     11.97m   39-03.25
 15 Melanie Speech               City Track Track,Sa   10.34m     11.93m   39-01.75
 16 kannani jones                Unatt Oklahoma        11.47m     11.72m   38-05.50
 17 Brooke Regier                Unatt Mo Valley       11.38m     11.52m   37-09.50
 18 Paula Hughes                 Valley United         11.21m     11.43m   37-06.00
 19 Dajsha Avery                 Northwest Track       11.33m     11.34m   37-02.50
 20 Jessica Guyett               Excel Track Club,OH   11.33m     11.03m   36-02.25
 21 Dyneshia Marshall            Hallmark TC,Fort Wo   11.44m     10.93m   35-10.50
 22 Jeia Gilliam                 Wings,missouri city   11.15m     10.72m   35-02.00
 23 Heather Clankie              Unatt Wisconsin       10.82m     10.62m   34-10.25
 24 Emily Wayland                Unatt Pacific NW      10.44m     10.59m   34-09.00
 25 Ciara Voycheske              Ogallala,Ogallala,    11.02m     10.40m   34-01.50
 26 Hayley Lindemer              Let It Fly T           9.47m     10.32m   33-10.25
 27 Haley Miller                 Quiet Fire,Los Ange   11.09m     10.24m   33-07.25
 28 Christina Fasci              Colorado Stepper,Au   10.33m     10.18m   33-04.75
 29 Laurel Kassenbrock           Fort Collins TC,For   10.04m      9.44m   30-11.75
 30 Miracle Powell               Golden Eagles          9.30m      9.28m   30-05.50
 31 Rachel Orosz                 Unatt Colorado,Glen   10.60m      9.12m   29-11.25

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.32m  1990        Suzy Powell
     JO Meet: J 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Michelle Wallerstedt         West O,Omaha, NE      32.61m     35.24m     115-07
  2 Samantha Weaver              Unatt Oregon,Drain,   28.19m     34.96m     114-08
  3 Brittany  K Jackson          Unatt Nevada          31.50m     34.68m     113-09
  4 Katelynn Kehl                Unatt Mo Valley       37.03m     34.19m     112-02
  5 Lauryn Caldwell              Mainland Jaguars,La   33.25m     33.28m     109-02
  6 kannani jones                Unatt Oklahoma        32.65m     31.85m     104-06
  7 Brooke Regier                Unatt Mo Valley       30.17m     31.07m     101-11
  8 Bre'Anna Warren              13 Greensboro Ch,Gr   31.15m     30.93m     101-06
  9 Atley Cerveny                Unatt Nebr,Wilber,    33.68m     30.70m     100-09
 10 Michaela Hull                Unatt Indiana         31.91m     29.78m      97-08
 11 Tyesha Jones                 Contintl T-Belle      27.03m     28.90m      94-10
 12 Noelle Donnelly              Castro Valley Tr,Ca   29.31m     28.49m      93-06
 13 Haley Hampton                Elite of Mesquit,Me   29.40m     28.34m      93-00
 14 Kelcei Edmonds               Future Stars          28.11m     27.73m      91-00
 15 Keyarah Jones                Ndtfc,Marlton, NJ     27.69m     27.64m      90-08
 16 Meaghan Foster               Unatt Iowa,Centervi   27.53m     27.40m      89-11
 17 Marissa Grosso               Worlds Longe,Aberde   28.17m     27.23m      89-04
 18 Heather Clankie              Unatt Wisconsin       26.34m     26.77m      87-10
 19 Lauren Clark                 Unattached OH,OH, O   28.67m     26.69m      87-07
 20 Jaylyn Allston               City Track Track,Sa   25.30m     26.68m      87-06
 21 Christina Fasci              Colorado Stepper,Au   24.97m     26.57m      87-02
 22 Jeia Gilliam                 Wings,missouri city   33.73m     26.13m      85-09
 23 Rachel Orosz                 Unatt Colorado,Glen   23.80m     25.95m      85-02
 24 Jaleyah Douglass             3M Track Clu,Castro   26.82m     25.88m      84-11
 25 Berta Amelinaite             United in Flight      29.61m     25.71m      84-04
 26 Shelby Quinn                 Breeze,Bellevue, NE   27.45m     25.70m      84-04
 27 Alyssa Dunn                  13 Upper Room,Ralei   27.44m     24.91m      81-09
 28 Daniell Dease                Alex Lightn           28.51m     24.79m      81-04
 29 Hope Gillespie               PS Vegas Fly          25.84m     23.96m      78-07
 30 Kerrie Spaven                Waukegan Invader      26.18m     23.29m      76-05
 31 Colgan Nichols               Unatt Indiana         26.07m     22.61m      74-02
 32 Simone Concepcion            El Paso Wings,TX, T   23.88m     21.00m      68-11

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch
     JO Meet: J 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Rosha Harris                 LA Jets Girls,Los A   29.53m     35.21m     115-06
  2 Jeia Gilliam                 Wings,missouri city   28.22m     31.93m     104-09
  3 Alyssa Dunn                  13 Upper Room,Ralei   28.65m     30.50m     100-01
  4 Brittany  K Jackson          Unatt Nevada          30.12m     30.48m     100-00
  5 Dajsha Avery                 Northwest Track       29.23m     30.32m      99-06
  6 Kylie Gokie                  Lytc,Lincoln, NE      28.11m     30.16m      98-11
  7 Melanie Speech               City Track Track,Sa   26.45m     28.73m      94-03
  8 Katelynn Kehl                Unatt Mo Valley       27.39m     28.43m      93-03
  9 Morgan Liedke                Flyers,Papillion, N   21.59m     27.74m      91-00
 10 Macey Rodely                 Bell Athletics        25.03m     27.35m      89-09
 11 Madalyn Chaumont             Lake Area Ex          25.53m     27.30m      89-07
 12 Courtney Hutchinson          Spokane Mercury,Spo   30.63m     26.21m      86-00
 13 Lauryn Caldwell              Mainland Jaguars,La   25.56m     26.06m      85-06
 14 Jaleyah Douglass             3M Track Clu,Castro   30.82m     25.91m      85-00
 15 Kryslyn Greenwood            Mainland Jaguars,La   26.57m     25.83m      84-09
 16 Michelle Wallerstedt         West O,Omaha, NE      24.76m     25.75m      84-06
 17 Stephanie Milroy             Huskie TC             29.56m     25.74m      84-05
 18 Malia Estes                  Western Montana,Ana   29.65m     25.31m      83-00
 19 Monica Howard                Unatt Mo Valley       26.20m     25.16m      82-06
 20 Natalie Zobel                Unatt Minnesota       25.18m     24.38m      80-00
 21 Casey Beckwith               Finger Lakes,Ouid,    21.87m     23.82m      78-02
 22 Haley Brazell                12 Asheville,Hender   25.31m     22.96m      75-04
 23 Morgan Young                 Illini Heat           20.52m     20.60m      67-07
 24 Akayla Crawford              Northwest Track       20.52m     20.48m      67-02
 25 Tyesha Jones                 Contintl T-Belle      17.07m     18.49m      60-08
 26 Morgan Jensen                HospitalityHouse      19.55m     15.97m      52-05
 27 Brianna Alston               Lv's Cheetahs         17.38m     14.05m      46-01

Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Youth Girls Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Jones               Pops                   2:24.98   2    757
  2 Jordi Munford                SC Running Couga,Lo    2:27.66   2    722
  3 Lateisha Philson             06-Ruff Kutz Tr        2:32.58   2    661
  4 Taylor Thomas                Quiet Fire,Los Ange    2:32.66   2    660
  5 Anne Leners                  Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA    2:37.53   1    602
  6 Claudette Day                Dashers TC,East Sai    2:37.58   2    601
  7 Nasjua Palmer                CA Rising Stars,Fon    2:39.66   2    577
  8 Sarah Goodale                Emerald Vall,Eugene    2:39.66   2    577
  9 Tika Slay                    45 Villa Rica T,Vil    2:40.67   2    565
 10 Amia Butler                  Contintl T-Belle       2:40.78   2    564
 11 Celeste Martore              Castro Valley Tr,Ca    2:43.32   1    535
 12 Ivy Horn                     Unattached OH          2:43.34   2    535
 13 Lucy Mason                   45 Sapphire Tra,Sto    2:48.67   2    477
 14 Jada Curbeam                 Contintl T-Belle       2:51.36   1    450
 15 Epiphany Fitzpatrick         Track Houston Tr,Ho    2:54.88   1    414
 16 Bailey Brady                 Unatt Montana,Great    2:58.00   1    384
 17 Mylana Hearn                 Track Houston Tr,Ho    2:58.88   1    376
 18 Hannah Leatham               Track City T,Eugene    2:58.90   1    375
 19 Abby Feeney                  The Woodlands Tr       2:59.95   1    366
 20 Paris Smith                  N Shore Breeze         3:00.06   1    365
 21 Leanna Willer                Flyers,Elkhorn, NE     3:00.72   1    359
 22 Joymesia Howard              Dashers TC,East Sai    3:09.09   2    285
 23 Kayli Ogstad                 Unatt Wisconsin        3:12.49   1    258

Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lateisha Philson             06-Ruff Kutz Tr          14.55  -1.2  4    902
  2 Taylor Thomas                Quiet Fire,Los Ange      15.45  -0.1  6    783
  3 Jordi Munford                SC Running Couga,Lo      15.73  -1.4  2    748
  4 Lucy Mason                   45 Sapphire Tra,Sto      15.74  -1.2  4    746
  5 Brittany Jones               Pops                     15.74   0.3  5    746
  6 Joymesia Howard              Dashers TC,East Sai      15.98  -1.2  4    717
  7 Ashlee Moore                 Arizona Flames           16.07  -0.1  6    706
  8 Claudette Day                Dashers TC,East Sai      16.21  -1.2  4    689
  9 Amia Butler                  Contintl T-Belle         16.54   0.1  3    649
 10 Tika Slay                    45 Villa Rica T,Vil      16.56  -1.4  2    647
 11 Ivy Horn                     Unattached OH            16.64   0.4  7    638
 12 Nasjua Palmer                CA Rising Stars,Fon      16.69  -0.6  1    632
 13 Abby Feeney                  The Woodlands Tr         16.76   0.1  3    624
 14 Mylana Hearn                 Track Houston Tr,Ho      16.97   0.3  5    600
 15 Hannah Leatham               Track City T,Eugene      17.23   0.1  3    571
 16 Sarah Goodale                Emerald Vall,Eugene      17.60   0.4  7    530
 17 Paris Smith                  N Shore Breeze           18.27   0.4  7    461
 18 Anne Leners                  Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA      18.28   0.1  3    460
 19 Leanna Willer                Flyers,Elkhorn, NE       18.48  -0.1  6    440
 20 Epiphany Fitzpatrick         Track Houston Tr,Ho      18.50  -0.1  6    438
 21 Jada Curbeam                 Contintl T-Belle         18.80  -1.4  2    409
 22 Bailey Brady                 Unatt Montana,Great      18.81   0.4  7    408
 23 Avrie Welton                 Flyers,Ralston, NE       18.97  -1.4  2    393
 24 Celeste Martore              Castro Valley Tr,Ca      19.03  -0.6  1    388
 25 Kayli Ogstad                 Unatt Wisconsin          19.94   0.3  5    307
 26 Melanie Speech               City Track Track,Sa      20.18   0.3  5    287

Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Girls Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashlee Moore                 Arizona Flames           1.65m    5-05.00    795
  2 Tika Slay                    45 Villa Rica T,Vil      1.55m    5-01.00    678
  2 Joymesia Howard              Dashers TC,East Sai      1.55m    5-01.00    678
  4 Brittany Jones               Pops                     1.50m    4-11.00    621
  4 Mylana Hearn                 Track Houston Tr,Ho      1.50m    4-11.00    621
  4 Sarah Goodale                Emerald Vall,Eugene      1.50m    4-11.00    621
  4 Avrie Welton                 Flyers,Ralston, NE       1.50m    4-11.00    621
  8 Lucy Mason                   45 Sapphire Tra,Sto      1.45m    4-09.00    566
  8 Hannah Leatham               Track City T,Eugene      1.45m    4-09.00    566
  8 Paris Smith                  N Shore Breeze           1.45m    4-09.00    566
  8 Ivy Horn                     Unattached OH            1.45m    4-09.00    566
  8 Jordi Munford                SC Running Couga,Lo      1.45m    4-09.00    566
  8 Nasjua Palmer                CA Rising Stars,Fon      1.45m    4-09.00    566
 14 Amia Butler                  Contintl T-Belle         1.40m    4-07.00    512
 15 Lateisha Philson             06-Ruff Kutz Tr          1.35m    4-05.00    460
 15 Taylor Thomas                Quiet Fire,Los Ange      1.35m    4-05.00    460
 15 Celeste Martore              Castro Valley Tr,Ca      1.35m    4-05.00    460
 15 Claudette Day                Dashers TC,East Sai      1.35m    4-05.00    460
 15 Anne Leners                  Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA      1.35m    4-05.00    460
 15 Jada Curbeam                 Contintl T-Belle         1.35m    4-05.00    460
 21 Kayli Ogstad                 Unatt Wisconsin          1.30m    4-03.25    409
 22 Epiphany Fitzpatrick         Track Houston Tr,Ho      1.25m    4-01.25    359
 22 Abby Feeney                  The Woodlands Tr         1.25m    4-01.25    359
 22 Bailey Brady                 Unatt Montana,Great      1.25m    4-01.25    359
 25 Leanna Willer                Flyers,Elkhorn, NE       1.20m    3-11.25    312
 -- Allison Morrison             Unatt Montana,Helen         NH
 -- Deidre Magolon               Tri County E,Royers         NH

Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Girls Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Tika Slay                    45 Villa Rica T,Vil      5.09m   0.3  16-08.50    584
  2 Amia Butler                  Contintl T-Belle         4.87m   2.0  15-11.75    524
  3 Ashlee Moore                 Arizona Flames           4.82m   2.0  15-09.75    511
  4 Lucy Mason                   45 Sapphire Tra,Sto      4.71m   1.3  15-05.50    482
  5 Brittany Jones               Pops                     4.67m   0.8  15-04.00    472
  5 Ivy Horn                     Unattached OH            4.67m   0.1  15-04.00    472
  7 Nasjua Palmer                CA Rising Stars,Fon      4.65m   1.3  15-03.25    466
  8 Celeste Martore              Castro Valley Tr,Ca      4.61m   2.9  15-01.50    456
  9 Claudette Day                Dashers TC,East Sai      4.60m   1.0  15-01.25    454
 10 Jordi Munford                SC Running Couga,Lo      4.56m   0.5  14-11.50    443
 11 Taylor Thomas                Quiet Fire,Los Ange      4.52m   0.6  14-10.00    433
 12 Hannah Leatham               Track City T,Eugene      4.48m   0.6  14-08.50    423
 13 Joymesia Howard              Dashers TC,East Sai      4.32m   2.1  14-02.25    384
 14 Bailey Brady                 Unatt Montana,Great      4.24m   0.3  13-11.00    364
 14 Sarah Goodale                Emerald Vall,Eugene      4.24m   1.4  13-11.00    364
 16 Abby Feeney                  The Woodlands Tr         4.21m  -0.2  13-09.75    357
 17 Epiphany Fitzpatrick         Track Houston Tr,Ho      4.10m   1.6  13-05.50    331
 18 Leanna Willer                Flyers,Elkhorn, NE       4.08m  -1.0  13-04.75    326
 19 Paris Smith                  N Shore Breeze           4.04m   2.0  13-03.25    317
 20 Anne Leners                  Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA      3.99m  -0.2  13-01.25    306
 20 Kayli Ogstad                 Unatt Wisconsin          3.99m   1.1  13-01.25    306
 22 Mylana Hearn                 Track Houston Tr,Ho      3.97m   0.8  13-00.25    301
 23 Jada Curbeam                 Contintl T-Belle         3.90m   1.5  12-09.50    285
 24 Lateisha Philson             06-Ruff Kutz Tr          3.76m   1.2  12-04.00    254

Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Girls Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tika Slay                    45 Villa Rica T,Vil     11.02m   36-02.00    596
  2 Melanie Speech               City Track Track,Sa     11.00m   36-01.25    595
  3 Lucy Mason                   45 Sapphire Tra,Sto     10.96m   35-11.50    592
  4 Ivy Horn                     Unattached OH           10.95m   35-11.25    592
  5 Celeste Martore              Castro Valley Tr,Ca      9.84m   32-03.50    519
  6 Anne Leners                  Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA      9.82m   32-02.75    518
  7 Kayli Ogstad                 Unatt Wisconsin          9.62m   31-06.75    505
  8 Joymesia Howard              Dashers TC,East Sai      9.50m   31-02.00    497
  9 Sarah Goodale                Emerald Vall,Eugene      8.85m   29-00.50    454
 10 Leanna Willer                Flyers,Elkhorn, NE       8.74m   28-08.25    447
 11 Brittany Jones               Pops                     8.67m   28-05.50    443
 12 Epiphany Fitzpatrick         Track Houston Tr,Ho      8.64m   28-04.25    441
 13 Ashlee Moore                 Arizona Flames           8.62m   28-03.50    440
 14 Avrie Welton                 Flyers,Ralston, NE       8.35m   27-04.75    422
 15 Mylana Hearn                 Track Houston Tr,Ho      8.18m   26-10.00    411
 16 Paris Smith                  N Shore Breeze           8.03m   26-04.25    401
 17 Bailey Brady                 Unatt Montana,Great      7.91m   25-11.50    394
 18 Lateisha Philson             06-Ruff Kutz Tr          7.83m   25-08.25    388
 19 Hannah Leatham               Track City T,Eugene      7.80m   25-07.25    386
 20 Jada Curbeam                 Contintl T-Belle         7.69m   25-02.75    379
 21 Amia Butler                  Contintl T-Belle         7.63m   25-00.50    375
 22 Taylor Thomas                Quiet Fire,Los Ange      7.62m   25-00.00    375
 23 Claudette Day                Dashers TC,East Sai      7.58m   24-10.50    372
 24 Nasjua Palmer                CA Rising Stars,Fon      7.50m   24-07.25    367
 25 Jordi Munford                SC Running Couga,Lo      7.43m   24-04.50    363
 26 Abby Feeney                  The Woodlands Tr         6.78m   22-03.00    321

Pentathlon Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3521  2001        Alyissa Hasan
     JO Meet: J  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Tika Slay                    45 Villa Rica T,Vil     2927       3070
  2 Brittany Jones               Pops                    3144       3039
  3 Lucy Mason                   45 Sapphire Tra,Sto     3053       2863
  4 Jordi Munford                SC Running Couga,Lo     3044       2842
  5 Ivy Horn                     Unattached OH           2763       2803
  6 Taylor Thomas                Quiet Fire,Los Ange     2851       2711
  7 Lateisha Philson             06-Ruff Kutz Tr         2687       2665
  8 Amia Butler                  Contintl T-Belle        2414       2624
  9 Nasjua Palmer                CA Rising Stars,Fon     3003       2608
 10 Claudette Day                Dashers TC,East Sai     2580       2576
 11 Joymesia Howard              Dashers TC,East Sai     2653       2561
 12 Sarah Goodale                Emerald Vall,Eugene     2490       2546
 13 Celeste Martore              Castro Valley Tr,Ca     2553       2358
 14 Anne Leners                  Mvtc,Bettendorf, IA     2392       2346
 15 Hannah Leatham               Track City T,Eugene     2339       2321
 16 Mylana Hearn                 Track Houston Tr,Ho     2365       2309
 17 Paris Smith                  N Shore Breeze          2004       2110
 18 Abby Feeney                  The Woodlands Tr        1980       2027
 19 Jada Curbeam                 Contintl T-Belle        2133       1983
 19 Epiphany Fitzpatrick         Track Houston Tr,Ho     1915       1983
 21 Bailey Brady                 Unatt Montana,Great     2001       1909
 22 Leanna Willer                Flyers,Elkhorn, NE      1720       1884
 23 Kayli Ogstad                 Unatt Wisconsin         2024       1785

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:46.46  1992        Anya Marie Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Nicolette Sorensen           Pleasanton H,lafaye 16:36.44   16:09.25
  2 Lila Haba                    Umoja Track Club,sa 17:50.19   17:08.58
  3 Keara Lenard                 NE Kansas           18:00.12   17:29.67
  4 Kylie Cleveland              Umoja Track Club,Sa 18:07.21   18:01.32
  5 Mary Wenzell                 Miami Valley,OH, OH 19:03.47   18:21.84
  6 Diane Lee Flores             S. Tex Walking      18:55.84   19:14.21
  7 Ariana Guzman                S. Tex Walking      19:50.09   19:57.55
  8 Amy Childress                Atc                 23:45.66   21:53.52
  9 Allison Lewis                45 Ruff Riders,Daws 21:51.77   21:55.62
 10 Diana Sciancalepore          New Jersey S,Ruther 23:48.72   24:13.55


100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Izzy Garrison                Unatt Illinois         11.50      11.20Q +0.0  3
  2 Brandon Sanders              55 PalmettoSpeed,Co    11.04      11.23Q  0.7  4
  3 Khalfani Muhammad            SC Running Couga,Lo    11.28      11.40Q +0.0  2
  4 malcolm brown                Express                11.52      11.41Q +0.0  1
  5 Michael Thomas               55 Summerville,Summ    11.40      11.54Q +0.0  5
  6 Blake Webb                   Northwest Flyers,Ho    10.97      11.40q +0.0  3
  7 Devin Barfield               Breeze,Bellevue, NE    11.42      11.46q +0.0  1
  8 Darius Dean                  45 Worldwide Tr,Cov    11.52      11.52q +0.0  2
  9 Marcus Harris                Colorado Stepper,Au    11.44      11.53   0.7  4
 10 Eligah Hall-Thompson         C.L. Athletic St,Ho    11.22      11.55  +0.0  5
 11 Kenneth Walker III           Isc Internat,Oakley    11.47      11.59  +0.0  3
 12 Jalen Gillie                 SS Spartans            11.75      11.76  +0.0  2
 13 Rodney Brown                 Southern Eagles,Hou    11.20      11.79  +0.0  1
 14 Emmanuel Pooler              West Coast Gazel,Ra    11.84      11.87  +0.0  3
 15 Eric Mcdaniel                SC Running Couga,Lo    11.33      11.89   0.7  4
 16 Darby Wright                 Emerald Vall,Eugene    11.78      11.90  +0.0  3
 17 Jordan Riggins               Vpal Fast Fo,Vallej    11.80      11.92  +0.0  1
 18 Dennis Barfield              Breeze,Bellevue, NE               11.95  +0.0  5
 19 Ryan Hicks                   Unatt Mo Valley        11.74      11.95  +0.0  2
 20 LeShun Daniels               Huskie TC              12.05      12.02  +0.0  2
 21 Ryan Pierce                  Rising Suns            11.65      12.03  +0.0  5
 22 Tay Bender                   Elite                  11.84      12.04   0.7  4
 23 Adonis Hill                  Unatt Illinois         11.88      12.10  +0.0  5
 24 Selwyn Kelly                 Congress TC            12.04      12.11  +0.0  5
 25 Cody Israel                  Vhp                               12.11  +0.0  1
 26 Lawrence Wallace             East Allegheny,McKe    12.00      12.13  +0.0  1
 27 Justin Scruggs               Nashvl Illusions       12.17      12.17  +0.0  2
 28 jared collins                Express                11.99      12.23   0.7  4
 29 Sawyer Dean                  Knight Runners         12.32      12.26   0.7  4
 30 William Robison              East Allegheny,Mcke    12.27      12.31  +0.0  5
 31 Kolby Kester                 Unatt Montana          12.42      12.36  +0.0  3
 32 Jamicheal Henry              Spar Track T           12.29      12.42  +0.0  1
 33 JaMariay McDonald            Allegiance A,Portla    12.34      12.49  +0.0  3
 34 Emmanuel Jones               Vhp                    12.49      12.68   0.7  4

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Sanders              55 PalmettoSpeed,Co    11.23      11.07   1.0
  2 Izzy Garrison                Unatt Illinois         11.20      11.22   1.0
  3 Blake Webb                   Northwest Flyers,Ho    11.40      11.23   1.0
  4 Khalfani Muhammad            SC Running Couga,Lo    11.40      11.39   1.0
  5 malcolm brown                Express                11.41      11.44   1.0
  6 Michael Thomas               55 Summerville,Summ    11.54      11.55   1.0
  7 Darius Dean                  45 Worldwide Tr,Cov    11.52      11.58   1.0
  8 Devin Barfield               Breeze,Bellevue, NE    11.46      11.63   1.0

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Sanders              55 PalmettoSpeed,Co    22.20      22.09Q  1.8  3
  2 Izzy Garrison                Unatt Illinois         24.14      22.64Q  1.8  1
  3 malcolm brown                Express                22.93      22.82Q  2.3  2
  4 Xavier Jones                 13 Greensboro Ch,Gr    23.25      22.89Q  1.8  4
  5 Khalfani Muhammad            SC Running Couga,Lo    23.05      22.93Q  1.2  5
  6 Blake Webb                   Northwest Flyers,Ho    23.36      22.69q  1.8  1
  7 Eric Mcdaniel                SC Running Couga,Lo    23.92      23.01q  1.8  4
  8 Devin Barfield               Breeze,Bellevue, NE    23.29      23.21q  1.8  1
  9 Marcus Harris                Colorado Stepper,Au    23.45      23.49   2.3  2
 10 Deante Gray                  C.L. Athletic St,Ho    23.36      23.52   1.8  4
 11 David Pamplin                Unlv Elite             23.36      23.71   1.2  5
 12 Paul Taylor                  A. W. Brown,DeSoto,    23.67      23.82   1.8  3
 13 Ryan Pierce                  Rising Suns            23.58      23.85   1.8  3
 14 Jalen Gillie                 SS Spartans            24.10      23.93   1.8  1
 15 Kordell Deffebaugh           Colorado Stepper,De    23.85      24.18   1.2  5
 16 Tay Bender                   Elite                  24.34      24.28   1.8  3
 17 Cody Israel                  Vhp                               24.35   1.2  5
 18 Adonis Hill                  Unatt Illinois         24.32      24.35   2.3  2
 19 Dillion McCoy                Jaguars                24.69      24.42   1.8  4
 20 Jonathan Barnes              Indiana Stor           24.63      24.69   1.2  5
 21 Jordan Riggins               Vpal Fast Fo,Vallej    24.28      24.72   1.8  4
 22 Trevyone Willis              Okc Sprinters          24.45      24.82   1.8  3
 23 Christopher Kirtman          City Track Track,So    24.30      24.84   1.2  5
 24 Lawrence Wallace             East Allegheny,McKe    24.50      24.87   2.3  2
 25 Justin Scruggs               Nashvl Illusions       24.88      24.92   1.2  5
 26 Kolby Kester                 Unatt Montana          25.70      24.94   2.3  2
 27 Andre Burnett                Dashers TC,East Sai    24.86      24.95   1.8  4
 28 Michael Thomas               55 Summerville,Summ    23.82      24.95   2.3  2
 29 Irving Adama                 North Alabam           25.27      25.11   1.8  3
 30 JaMariay McDonald            Allegiance A,Portla    24.72      25.12   1.8  1
 31 William Eakins III           Pacesetters Trk,OH,    25.26      25.56   2.3  2
 32 Darryn Brundage-Forrest      Detroit Chee           25.39      26.63   1.8  3

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Sanders              55 PalmettoSpeed,Co    22.09      22.37  -1.8
  2 Blake Webb                   Northwest Flyers,Ho    22.69      22.72  -1.8
  3 malcolm brown                Express                22.82      22.97  -1.8
  4 Izzy Garrison                Unatt Illinois         22.64      23.02  -1.8
  5 Xavier Jones                 13 Greensboro Ch,Gr    22.89      23.07  -1.8
  6 Khalfani Muhammad            SC Running Couga,Lo    22.93      23.18  -1.8
  7 Eric Mcdaniel                SC Running Couga,Lo    23.01      23.65  -1.8
  8 Devin Barfield               Breeze,Bellevue, NE    23.21      23.81  -1.8

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Terry Pagano                 SC Running Couga,Lo    51.82      51.48Q  4
  2 malcolm brown                Express                53.64      51.86Q  2
  3 Xavier Jones                 13 Greensboro Ch,Gr    51.98      51.97Q  1
  4 Jonathan Young               45 Cheetahs,Lithoni    52.23      52.31Q  3
  5 Joshua Wilhite               Wings,missouri city    52.70      52.16q  4
  6 Terrance Marshall            Track Houston Tr,Ho    52.34      52.32q  2
  7 Nicholas Hooper              Track Houston Tr,Ho    53.07      52.87q  1
  8 James Maturan                LA Falcons,La Cresc    52.42      53.11q  3
  9 Calvin Coulter               Eastside Stepper       53.93      53.17   3
 10 David Pamplin                Unlv Elite             52.33      53.25   2
 11 Kordell Deffebaugh           Colorado Stepper,De    53.12      53.32   3
 12 Dennis Barfield              Breeze,Bellevue, NE    52.49      53.70   1
 13 Terry Grigsby                Jaguars,Omaha, NE      53.81      53.87   2
 14 Christopher Rutski           Unatt Cent Calif,cl    53.97      54.05   1
 15 Jalan Porter                 13 Charlotte Fli       52.77      54.73   4
 16 Quincey Lowery               Wltc,Hockessin, DE     54.46      54.83   4
 17 JaMariay McDonald            Allegiance A,Portla    54.49      54.97   4
 18 Jonathan Barnes              Indiana Stor           54.73      55.04   1
 19 William Eakins III           Pacesetters Trk,OH,    55.97      55.41   4
 20 Mack Weaver                  St Charles Cyclo,St    55.74      55.63   2
 21 Myles Holmes                 Unatt Pacific,daly     55.86      55.65   3
 22 Justin Scruggs               Nashvl Illusions       56.10      55.79   4
 23 Austin Johnson               Unatt Pacific NW       55.20      56.45   3
 24 Andrew Matthews              Issaquah Gliders,Sa    55.51      56.51   2
 25 William Carroll              Mobile Parks           56.13      57.36   1
 26 Carlos Singleton             Zephyrs TC             56.64      57.46   2
 27 E J Mackey                   Jaguars                55.94      57.59   1
 28 Gemel Trent-O'Neal           Pacesetters Trk,OH,    57.83      58.24   2
 -- Selwyn Kelly                 Congress TC            56.17         DQ   3

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Xavier Jones                 13 Greensboro Ch,Gr    51.97      50.38
  2 malcolm brown                Express                51.86      50.53
  3 Terry Pagano                 SC Running Couga,Lo    51.48      50.69
  4 Jonathan Young               45 Cheetahs,Lithoni    52.31      51.63
  5 Joshua Wilhite               Wings,missouri city    52.16      51.85
  6 Terrance Marshall            Track Houston Tr,Ho    52.32      52.35
  7 Nicholas Hooper              Track Houston Tr,Ho    52.87      53.07
  8 James Maturan                LA Falcons,La Cresc    53.11      53.17

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  2001        Cody Harper
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James Muniz                  Cool Running T&F,Ab  2:05.01    2:06.30Q  1
  2 Kenja Hogan                  Southern Eagles,Hou  2:04.81    2:07.22Q  2
  3 Gabriel Martell              Shooting Stars       2:04.74    2:07.89Q  3
  4 Termaine Harvey              One Shot TC,Homeste  2:09.74    2:06.31Q  1
  5 Theodore Carter              Pleasanton H,pleasa  2:08.77    2:07.48Q  2
  6 Conner Smock                 Cedar Rapids,Lisbon  2:07.76    2:08.09Q  3
  7 Jonathan Young               45 Cheetahs,Lithoni  2:08.24    2:06.75q  1
  8 Cullen Riser                 Long Beach Sprin,Lo  2:08.74    2:07.64q  1
  9 Terry Grigsby                Jaguars,Omaha, NE    2:07.79    2:08.33   2
 10 Taylor Hybl                  Psa Youth Ru,Happy   2:06.29    2:09.58   2
 11 Mariano Roy                  3M Track Clu,Castro  2:11.55    2:11.54   1
 12 Blake Goodin                 Unatt Mo Valley      2:10.94    2:11.76   2
 13 Nathaniel Jones              Track Houston Tr,Ho  2:06.76    2:12.37   3
 14 Jamias Jones                 SC Running Couga,Lo  2:09.00    2:13.05   3
 15 Kirk Gulliver                Cyo Track Cl,Portla  2:10.52    2:13.16   2
 16 Calvin Coulter               Eastside Stepper     2:15.94    2:13.26   1
 17 Blake Gray                   SC Running Couga,Lo  2:09.11    2:13.29   3
 18 Ryan White                   Wctc,Downingtown, P  2:09.53    2:15.37   1
 19 Quincey Lowery               Wltc,Hockessin, DE   2:13.43    2:15.39   2
 20 William Carroll              Mobile Parks         2:15.57    2:15.53   3
 21 James Wingerter              Racers,Omaha, NE     2:10.63    2:16.15   3
 22 Jack Collopy                 02 Granite State     2:20.72    2:16.66   3
 23 Taylor Wensmann              Aberdeen Area RC     2:15.30    2:18.61   3
 24 Ellington Carthan            13 Durham Stride,Du  2:06.19    2:18.75   1
 25 Gemel Trent-O'Neal           Pacesetters Trk,OH,  2:15.93    2:19.08   2
 26 Mack Weaver                  St Charles Cyclo,St  2:13.24    2:19.68   1
 27 Jonathan Vinnenberg          02 Granite State     2:18.50    2:20.56   2
 28 Alfredo Montes de Oca        Unatt Pacific,San J  2:09.23    2:21.64   2
 29 Aaron Martinez               Williamson Youth     2:18.46    2:21.89   1
 30 Taylor Schepers              Indiana Stor         2:22.16    2:24.57   2
 31 Jonathan Henderson           Huntsville metro     2:18.65    2:27.57   3
 32 Tysson Olverson              Team Ohio Track,OH,  2:22.76    2:33.02   1
 33 Jacob Sannon                 Fl Express,Palmetto  2:53.17    2:54.77   1
 -- E J Mackey                   Jaguars              2:10.62        DNF   3

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  2001        Cody Harper
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 James Muniz                  Cool Running T&F,Ab  2:06.30    2:01.94
  2 Gabriel Martell              Shooting Stars       2:07.89    2:03.92
  3 Kenja Hogan                  Southern Eagles,Hou  2:07.22    2:04.18
  4 Jonathan Young               45 Cheetahs,Lithoni  2:06.75    2:05.33
  5 Theodore Carter              Pleasanton H,pleasa  2:07.48    2:05.65
  6 Cullen Riser                 Long Beach Sprin,Lo  2:07.64    2:06.39
  7 Termaine Harvey              One Shot TC,Homeste  2:06.31    2:06.45
  8 Conner Smock                 Cedar Rapids,Lisbon  2:08.09    2:06.96

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau
     JO Meet: J 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nathaniel Jones              Track Houston Tr,Ho  4:32.79    4:18.79Q
  2 Dillon Worley                Northwest Flyers,Ho  4:25.98    4:20.24Q
  3 Taylor Hybl                  Psa Youth Ru,Happy   4:22.86    4:19.39Q
  4 Tate Schienbein              Fast Feat            4:31.45    4:20.59Q
  5 Matthew Nelson               Una New Jersey,Barn  4:30.87    4:19.58Q
  6 Conner Smock                 Cedar Rapids,Lisbon  4:30.38    4:20.72Q
  7 Parker Deuel                 Pleasanton H,alamo,  4:26.29    4:19.84Q
  8 Nick Hartle                  PS Vegas Fly         4:29.82    4:21.17Q
  9 Alec Sievern                 Evansville S         4:34.71    4:20.09q
 10 Blake Goodin                 Unatt Mo Valley      4:40.59    4:23.20q
 11 Blair Warr                   10 Glenarden TC,Sev  4:32.00    4:26.90q
 12 Khalil Taylor                Juv,Philadelphia, P  4:38.05    4:27.45q
 13 Gabriel Martell              Shooting Stars       4:36.40    4:28.36
 14 Ellington Carthan            13 Durham Stride,Du  4:31.43    4:28.37
 15 Taylor Wensmann              Aberdeen Area RC     4:39.54    4:29.79
 16 Hunter Johnson               Unatt Inland NW,Spo  4:30.57    4:29.80
 17 Grey Peone                   Unatt Inland NW,For  4:33.40    4:30.49
 18 Manny Lopez                  Team Bliss,TX, TX    4:37.84    4:30.71
 19 Termaine Harvey              One Shot TC,Homeste  4:39.07    4:31.56
 20 Erik Garcia                  McFarland Track,McF  4:35.46    4:32.79
 21 James Muniz                  Cool Running T&F,Ab  4:25.13    4:33.71
 22 Timothy Grundmayer           Flyers,Gretna, NE    4:36.42    4:34.57
 23 Onyx Johnson                 10 Glenarden TC,Cli  4:35.44    4:34.60
 24 Ray Scheelhaase              Excalibur TC,Movill  4:40.33    4:36.20
 25 Joshua Carlos                LA Falcons,La Cresc  4:34.29    4:39.13
 26 Quentin Jorgensen            Unatt Nebr,Wayne, N  4:39.83    4:39.83
 27 Michael McCabe               Unatt Pacific,San J  4:27.62    4:41.84
 28 Jake Powell                  Unatt Montana,Rigby  4:52.22    4:42.96
 29 James Wingerter              Racers,Omaha, NE     4:42.08    4:46.25
 30 Marquis Carter               Memphis Hurdlers     4:55.75    4:52.28
 31 George Kelly                 River City Elite,Pi  4:46.66    4:55.09
 32 Forrest Reed                 Tri-State,WV, WV     4:56.70    5:00.62
 33 Samuel Fisher                02-Ne Unatt          5:05.04    5:02.41
 34 Jesse Maye                   Montgomery Y         5:03.59    5:04.10

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau
     JO Meet: J 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Conner Smock                 Cedar Rapids,Lisbon  4:20.72    4:16.62
  2 Nathaniel Jones              Track Houston Tr,Ho  4:18.79    4:19.46
  3 Dillon Worley                Northwest Flyers,Ho  4:20.24    4:19.56
  4 Taylor Hybl                  Psa Youth Ru,Happy   4:19.39    4:19.72
  5 Blake Goodin                 Unatt Mo Valley      4:23.20    4:19.83
  6 Matthew Nelson               Una New Jersey,Barn  4:19.58    4:21.01
  7 Blair Warr                   10 Glenarden TC,Sev  4:26.90    4:21.63
  8 Alec Sievern                 Evansville S         4:20.09    4:22.91
  9 Tate Schienbein              Fast Feat            4:20.59    4:24.32
 10 Nick Hartle                  PS Vegas Fly         4:21.17    4:25.55
 11 Parker Deuel                 Pleasanton H,alamo,  4:19.84    4:31.18
 12 Khalil Taylor                Juv,Philadelphia, P  4:27.45    4:41.49

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:08.86  1993        Tom Caughlan
     JO Meet: J 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Tate Schienbein              Fast Feat            9:40.75    9:14.19
  2 Conner Smock                 Cedar Rapids,Lisbon  9:43.28    9:23.23
  3 Dillon Worley                Northwest Flyers,Ho  9:39.19    9:27.86
  4 Matthew Nelson               Una New Jersey,Barn  9:46.46    9:29.24
  5 Nathaniel Jones              Track Houston Tr,Ho  9:45.49    9:30.13
  6 Erik Garcia                  McFarland Track,McF  9:53.40    9:34.52
  7 Andrew Osgood                Cent Valley Road,Mo  9:55.28    9:34.86
  8 Tyler Sorensen               Pleasanton H,Lafaye  9:57.41    9:40.41
  9 Jack Collopy                 02 Granite State    10:13.24    9:47.18
 10 Blake Goodin                 Unatt Mo Valley     10:12.01    9:47.64
 11 Ryan McCoy                   Unatt Wisconsin      9:57.21    9:55.66
 12 Timothy Grundmayer           Flyers,Gretna, NE   10:16.87    9:57.78
 13 Andrew Garcia                Pops                10:28.77   10:00.64
 14 Hunter Johnson               Unatt Inland NW,Spo  9:57.47   10:01.33
 15 Jackson Baker                Psa Youth Ru,Portla  9:48.54   10:01.76
 16 Billy Leighton               Cape Road Runner,Ca 10:38.53   10:04.38
 17 Jonathan Vinnenberg          02 Granite State    10:24.21   10:07.34
 18 Quentin Jorgensen            Unatt Nebr,Wayne, N 10:41.28   10:07.35
 19 Khalil Taylor                Juv,Philadelphia, P 10:17.82   10:07.36
 20 Aidan Goltra                 Pleasanton H,walnut  9:57.74   10:09.92
 21 Calvin Davis                 West Coast Gazel,Ra  9:58.15   10:15.88
 22 George Kelly                 River City Elite,Pi 10:10.21   10:17.58
 23 Jake Powell                  Unatt Montana,Rigby 10:48.68   10:20.90
 24 Marquis Carter               Memphis Hurdlers    11:18.58   10:20.95
 25 Chase Shermer                13 North Wake,Knigh 10:11.58   10:22.40
 26 Walter Hensley               Pops                10:24.45   10:26.30
 27 Bradley Rodgers              Northwest Xp        10:21.07   10:30.48
 28 Tommy Ulissi                 Mach 1 TC,Weatherfo 11:11.64   10:30.58
 29 Juan Mariscal                SC Road Runners,Fil  9:46.26   10:37.79
 30 Peter Oster                  Racers,Omaha, NE    10:56.50   10:48.59
 31 Kyle Matthews                Unatt Montana       14:01.84   10:51.81
 32 Tyus Thomas                  Elm Grove TC        12:45.36   13:24.05
 33 Robert Jefferson             Future TC           14:47.58   13:59.61

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kenneth Walker III           Isc Internat,Oakley    13.54      13.48Q  1.8  3
  2 Terrell Clements             Track Houston Tr,Ho    14.60      13.66Q  2.1  1
  3 Devin Hickey                 NC Stallions           14.08      13.88Q  1.5  4
  4 Charles Rappe'               Fort Collins TC,For    14.84      14.50Q  1.8  2
  5 Thomas Jones II              13 Durham Stride,Bu    14.80      14.41q  1.8  3
  6 Jett Baker                   Breeze,Bellevue, NE    15.01      14.52q  1.8  2
  7 Spencer Allen                Marion Swamp Fox       14.97      14.55q  2.1  1
  8 Derek Harper                 45 Quicksilver,Lith    14.65      14.56q  1.8  2
  9 Kolby Kester                 Unatt Montana          14.79      14.59   1.8  3
 10 Jamil Peeples                Port Arthur TC,Port               14.64   2.1  1
 11 Adam Augustyn                Valley United          15.05      14.71   1.5  4
 12 Mitch Wolff                  Cougar TC              15.11      14.77   1.8  3
 13 Darby Wright                 Emerald Vall,Eugene    14.76      15.02   1.5  4
 14 Marquis Rice                 Hallmark TC,Fort Wo    14.84      15.09   1.5  4
 15 Matthew Harris               Zephyrs TC             14.99      15.10   2.1  1
 16 Javon Williams               AZ Cheetas             14.50      15.10   1.8  2
 17 jared collins                Express                15.43      15.19   1.5  4
 18 Devin Centers                Unatt Arizona          14.56      15.20   2.1  1
 19 Tyler Harris                 YMCA Team Idaho,Boi    15.57      15.37   1.8  2
 20 Blake Tucker-Jones           Madison Westside       16.10      15.69   1.8  2
 21 Joshua Banderas              Lytc,Lincoln, NE       15.83      15.70   2.1  1
 22 Jamaal Williams              CA Rising Stars,Ade    15.19      16.33   1.8  3
 23 Ishmael Muhammed             TrackBoys Club,West    15.73      16.87   2.1  1
 24 Bryant Harper                East Allegheny,McKe    17.74      17.52   1.8  2
 25 Eugene Lockettiv             Nashvl Illusions       17.34      17.58   1.8  3
 26 Kenny Dupre                  Pella TC,Pella, IA     17.44      17.77   1.8  3
 27 George Alexandris            New Jersey S,Fairla    17.71      18.13   1.5  4
 28 James Warwick                Cent Valley Road,Mo    16.54      27.52   1.5  4

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kenneth Walker III           Isc Internat,Oakley    13.48      13.52   0.9
  2 Terrell Clements             Track Houston Tr,Ho    13.66      13.63   0.9
  3 Devin Hickey                 NC Stallions           13.88      13.77   0.9
  4 Jett Baker                   Breeze,Bellevue, NE    14.52      14.34   0.9
  5 Thomas Jones II              13 Durham Stride,Bu    14.41      14.40   0.9
  6 Charles Rappe'               Fort Collins TC,For    14.50      14.70   0.9
  7 Spencer Allen                Marion Swamp Fox       14.55      14.70   0.9
  8 Derek Harper                 45 Quicksilver,Lith    14.56      14.87   0.9

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  2003        Trey Charles
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kenneth Walker III           Isc Internat,Oakley    24.28      25.32Q -1.1  4
  2 Terrell Clements             Track Houston Tr,Ho    25.39      25.40Q -1.3  3
  3 Charles Rappe'               Fort Collins TC,For    26.32      26.15Q -1.5  2
  4 Devin Hickey                 NC Stallions           26.11      26.37Q -1.1  1
  5 Jett Baker                   Breeze,Bellevue, NE    27.01      26.82q -1.1  4
  6 Rashad Hulbert               Illinois Storm         28.07      27.04q -1.5  2
  7 Derek Harper                 45 Quicksilver,Lith    26.92      27.26q -1.3  3
  8 Javon Williams               AZ Cheetas             26.30      27.52q -1.5  2
  9 Thomas Jones II              13 Durham Stride,Bu    26.69      27.67  -1.1  1
 10 Matthew Harris               Zephyrs TC             29.03      27.74  -1.3  3
 11 Shane Concepcion             Spokane Mercury,Spo    27.36      27.76  -1.3  3
 12 Jamil Peeples                Port Arthur TC,Port               27.79  -1.5  2
 13 Jay-J Parks                  Elite,Lincoln, NE      28.67      28.17  -1.3  3
 14 Rick Carrigan                Hub City Rockets,Be    27.42      28.30  -1.1  1
 15 Jamaal Williams              CA Rising Stars,Ade    27.44      28.43  -1.5  2
 16 Spencer Allen                Marion Swamp Fox       28.30      28.44  -1.1  1
 17 Eugene Lockettiv             Nashvl Illusions       29.95      29.11  -1.1  4
 18 Paul Perkins                 AZ Cheetas             27.23      29.50  -1.1  4
 19 Joseph Schrock               NE Kansas              29.84      29.51  -1.3  3
 20 Jason Griffin                Nashvl Illusions       29.63      29.54  -1.1  1
 21 Joshua Banderas              Lytc,Lincoln, NE       29.13      29.54  -1.1  1
 22 Ishmael Muhammed             TrackBoys Club,West    28.89      29.55  -1.1  4
 23 Andre Major                  Eastside Stepper       30.88      29.68  -1.3  3
 24 Blake Tucker-Jones           Madison Westside       29.54      29.71  -1.5  2
 25 Keaton Trevena               02 Nautical Mile,Sc    30.61      29.99  -1.1  4
 26 Kenny Dupre                  Pella TC,Pella, IA     29.54      31.86  -1.5  2
 27 Joe Reschenthaler            Mon Valley,Perryopo    31.84      32.00  -1.1  1
 28 Jonte Crenshaw               Mobile Parks           28.84      33.16  -1.1  4
 29 David Stallworth             Future Stars           33.01      35.45  -1.5  2

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  2003        Trey Charles
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kenneth Walker III           Isc Internat,Oakley    25.32      25.01  -1.8
  2 Terrell Clements             Track Houston Tr,Ho    25.40      25.06  -1.8
  3 Devin Hickey                 NC Stallions           26.37      26.18  -1.8
  4 Charles Rappe'               Fort Collins TC,For    26.15      26.36  -1.8
  5 Rashad Hulbert               Illinois Storm         27.04      26.85  -1.8
  6 Javon Williams               AZ Cheetas             27.52      26.97  -1.8
  7 Jett Baker                   Breeze,Bellevue, NE    26.82      27.22  -1.8
  8 Derek Harper                 45 Quicksilver,Lith    27.26      27.75  -1.8

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  2003        Florida Elite, Florida Elite TC
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track                                 45.36      44.70Q  1
     1) Bryce Peters                    2) Terrell Clements
     3) Nicholas Hooper                 4) Terrance Marshall
  2 13 Charlotte Flights TC                             45.81      44.76Q  3
     1) Calvin Haines                   2) Aaron Tindall
     3) Jalan Porter                    4) Jacquece Newport
  3 So Cal Running Cougars                              45.43      44.89Q  2
     1) Jamias Jones                    2) Anthony Luckett
     3) Eric Mcdaniel                   4) Khalfani Muhammad
  4 Bellevue Breeze                                     45.15      45.10Q  3
     1) Jett Baker                      2) Dennis Barfield
     3) Aaron Carpenter                 4) Devin Barfield
  5 C.L. Athletic Stars                                 45.39      45.19Q  1
     1) Richard Rose                    2) Eligah Hall-Thompson
     3) Exilien Achelus                 4) Deante Gray
  6 Southern Eagles Track Club                          45.31      45.34Q  2
     1) Joshua Perry                    2) Kenja Hogan
     3) Devin White                     4) Rodney Brown
  7 Bakerfield Grayhounds                               45.68      45.43q  3
     1) Christian King-Grimes           2) Louis Bennett
     3) Shannon Edwards, Jr.            4) Thomas Grimes
  8 10 Glenarden TC                                     46.14      46.26q  2
     1) Kiivone Howard                  2) Malcolm Sykes
     3) Robert Mercer                   4) David Stone
  9 Quiet Fire                                          46.30      46.95   1
     1) Weslee Dunston                  2) Khyree Morgan
     3) Zexi Qui                        4) Morgan Simon
 10 Arizona Rising Suns                                 46.59      47.42   1
     1) Giovanni Pascascio              2) Ryan Pierce
     3) Taylor Foster                   4) Cody McDonald
 11 Okc Sprinters                                       47.96      47.52   1
     1) Terrance Bias                   2) Ryan Frazier
     3) Trevyone Willis                 4) Michael Thomas II
 12 Northwest Xpress                                    47.16      47.64   2
     1) Eric Keswick                    2) Jalen Ortiz
     3) Kyle Harms                      4) Treshawn Favors
 13 Silver Springs Spartans Track                       50.65      47.97   2
     1) Jalen Gillie                    2) Elijah Phillips
     3) Jay Schneider                   4) Jeremiah Johnson
 14 Mustangs TC                                         47.47      48.02   3
     1) Brian Batts                     2) Orlando Coleman
     3) Russ Granillo                   4) Nate Simpson
 15 Midwest Elite                                       48.11      48.55   1
     1) Devonte Madlock                 2) Jay-J Parks
     3) DeDe Thompson                   4) Devin Washington
 16 Valley United Track Club                            47.74      48.73   2
     1) Nicholas Ray                    2) Ryan Kuromiya-Hsu
     3) Ernie Rivera                    4) Dallas Martinez
 17 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                           48.88      48.90   3
     1) Terry Grigsby                   2) Lee Banks
     3) Chris Cotton                    4) Dillion McCoy
 18 Oklahoma Jaguars                                    49.57      49.57   3
     1) gutherie dean                   2) anthony II white
     3) ray taylor                      4) nick hicks
 19 Umoja Track Club                                    48.80      49.68   2
     1) Jalen Williams                  2) Trenton Marshall
     3) Anthony Trinh                   4) Michael Pinal
 20 Village Hempstaead Pal                                         50.83   1
     1) Richard Burns                   2) Cody Israel
     3) Treyvon Mask                    4) Robert McKissick
 21 North Shore Breeze                                  54.65      54.32   1
     1) Eric Boyd                       2) Tyler Linder
     3) James McBride                   4) Vaylan George
 -- 13 Carolina Eagles Track & Fie                      47.45         DQ   3
     1) James Branch                    2) Keith Parham
     3) Sandy Chapman                   4) Akisch Davis

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  2003        Florida Elite, Florida Elite TC
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 So Cal Running Cougars                              44.89      44.26
     1) Jamias Jones                    2) Terry Pagano
     3) Eric Mcdaniel                   4) Khalfani Muhammad
  2 Track Houston Track                                 44.70      44.62
     1) Bryce Peters                    2) Terrell Clements
     3) Nicholas Hooper                 4) Terrance Marshall
  3 Bellevue Breeze                                     45.10      44.82
     1) Jett Baker                      2) Dennis Barfield
     3) Aaron Carpenter                 4) Devin Barfield
  4 13 Charlotte Flights TC                             44.76      44.88
     1) Calvin Haines                   2) Aaron Tindall
     3) Jalan Porter                    4) Jacquece Newport
  5 C.L. Athletic Stars                                 45.19      44.97
     1) Richard Rose                    2) Eligah Hall-Thompson
     3) Exilien Achelus                 4) Deante Gray
  6 Bakerfield Grayhounds                               45.43      45.22
     1) Christian King-Grimes           2) Louis Bennett
     3) Shannon Edwards, Jr.            4) Thomas Grimes
  7 Southern Eagles Track Club                          45.34      45.52
     1) Joshua Perry                    2) Kenja Hogan
     3) Devin White                     4) Rodney Brown
  8 10 Glenarden TC                                     46.26      46.28
     1) Kiivone Howard                  2) Malcolm Sykes
     3) Robert Mercer                   4) David Stone

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  1993        LA Jets
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 So Cal Running Cougars                            3:39.47    3:34.25Q  3
     1) Jamias Jones                    2) Khalfani Muhammad
     3) Terry Pagano                    4) Eric Mcdaniel
  2 10 Glenarden TC                                   3:35.35    3:35.90Q  2
     1) Kiivone Howard                  2) Onyx Johnson
     3) David Stone                     4) Malcolm Sykes
  3 The Wings Track Club                              3:37.70    3:36.63Q  1
     1) Jeremiah Ary                    2) Dominic Rabago
     3) Redell Green                    4) Joshua Wilhite
  4 Track Houston Track                               3:35.19    3:36.13Q  3
     1) Terrell Clements                2) Bryce Peters
     3) Terrance Marshall               4) Xavier Moss
  5 Track Houston Track  'B'                          3:37.03    3:37.73Q  1
     1) Nicholas Hooper                 2) Jalen Partman
     3) Brandon Semien                  4) Xavier Moss
  6 Hub City Rockets TC                               3:43.83    3:39.63Q  2
     1) Rick Carrigan                   2) Gerard Wicks
     3) Taje Davis                      4) Dejion Garcia
  7 45 White Lightning                                3:37.76    3:43.09q  2
     1) Antwuan Poole                   2) William Brewer
     3) Dausha Mitchell                 4) Devonte Hughes
  8 So Cal Running Cougars  'B'                       3:39.48    3:44.82q  2
     1) Kaelen Anderson                 2) Anthony Luckett
     3) Jabrian Blackwell               4) Blake Gray
  9 Northwest Xpress                                  3:47.44    3:46.85   1
     1) Eric Keswick                    2) Jalen Ortiz
     3) Kyle Harms                      4) Treshawn Favors
 10 Do Right                                          3:52.17    3:48.50   3
     1) Braxton Nickerson               2) Tony Dean
     3) Deselle Dean                    4) Keyavon Moore
 11 10 Glenarden TC  'B'                              3:47.45    3:49.06   1
     1) Dareece Graves                  2) Marcus Mack
     3) Jalen Robinson-McCoy            4) Blair Warr
 12 Midwest Elite                                     3:48.18    3:51.36   2
     1) Devonte Madlock                 2) Jay-J Parks
     3) Devin Washington                4) DeDe Thompson
 13 Arizona Rising Suns                               3:48.33    3:51.80   3
     1) Giovanni Pascascio              2) Ryan Pierce
     3) Taylor Foster                   4) Cody McDonald
 14 Nashville Illusions TC (Tn)                       3:56.71    3:52.43   1
     1) Jason Griffin                   2) Eugene Lockettiv
     3) Justin Scruggs                  4) Branford Shaw
 15 Mobile Parks Recreation Dept                      3:54.27    3:53.73   2
     1) William Carroll                 2) Dapree Crenshaw
     3) Jonte Crenshaw                  4) William Jamison
 16 Central Valley Phoenix                            3:59.10    3:58.25   3
     1) Karunueer Choman                2) Jae Silva
     3) Nathanial Amey                  4) Andrew Benson
 17 Track Unlimited (Tn)                              4:02.39    4:01.21   2
     1) Zephaniah Parker                2) Derwin Williams
     3) Veljko Bogdanovic               4) Connor Harris
 18 Okc Sprinters                                     4:00.95    4:02.16   3
     1) C. Tyren Lawson                 2) Isaac Whitney
     3) Michael Thomas II               4) Trevyone Willis
 19 Cyo Track Club - Oregon                           4:00.28    4:02.48   3
     1) Kirk Gulliver                   2) Blaine Morgan
     3) Ryan England                    4) Patrick Doherty
 20 Oklahoma Jaguars                                  3:58.99    4:05.15   1
     1) gutherie dean                   2) anthony II white
     3) ray taylor                      4) nick hicks
 21 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'B'                    4:18.64    4:24.44   1
     1) Chris Cotton                    2) Earl Johnson
     3) Ronnell Lee                     4) Dillion McCoy

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  1993        LA Jets
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 So Cal Running Cougars                            3:34.25    3:27.39
     1) Jamias Jones                    2) Khalfani Muhammad
     3) Terry Pagano                    4) Eric Mcdaniel
  2 Track Houston Track                               3:36.13    3:27.77
     1) Terrell Clements                2) Nicholas Hooper
     3) Terrance Marshall               4) Xavier Moss
  3 10 Glenarden TC                                   3:35.90    3:33.80
     1) Kiivone Howard                  2) Onyx Johnson
     3) David Stone                     4) Malcolm Sykes
  4 The Wings Track Club                              3:36.63    3:34.80
     1) Jeremiah Ary                    2) Dominic Rabago
     3) Redell Green                    4) Joshua Wilhite
  5 Hub City Rockets TC                               3:39.63    3:39.32
     1) Rick Carrigan                   2) Gerard Wicks
     3) Taje Davis                      4) Dejion Garcia
  6 45 White Lightning                                3:43.09    3:44.08
     1) Antwuan Poole                   2) William Brewer
     3) Dausha Mitchell                 4) Devonte Hughes
  7 Track Houston Track  'B'                          3:37.73    3:47.49
     1) Bryce Peters                    2) Jalen Partman
     3) Brandon Semien                  4) Jeffrey Perkins

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III
     JO Meet: J 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Heavenly Track Club                               8:45.04    8:33.15
     1) Landon Stovall                  2) Alejandro Gutierrez
     3) Anthony Todd                    4) Aldrich Bailey
  2 Track Houston Track                               8:59.24    8:36.84
     1) Nicholas Hooper                 2) Jeffrey Perkins
     3) Xavier Moss                     4) Nathaniel Jones
  3 10 Glenarden TC                                   9:07.54    8:43.93
     1) Kiivone Howard                  2) Onyx Johnson
     3) Jalen Robinson-McCoy            4) Blair Warr
  4 Pleasanton Heat                                   9:02.27    8:59.46
     1) Sean Aylward                    2) Theodore Carter
     3) Parker Deuel                    4) Tyler Sorensen
  5 Cyo Track Club - Oregon                           9:07.75    9:03.80
     1) Kevin Kavanaugh                 2) Blaine Morgan
     3) Ryan England                    4) Kirk Gulliver
  6 Valley United Track Club                          9:08.44    9:07.86
     1) Christian Bogartz               2) Nicholas Ray
     3) Ryan Kuromiya-Hsu               4) Ernie Rivera
  7 The Wings Track Club                              8:57.98    9:08.16
     1) Jeremiah Ary                    2) Redell Green
     3) Dominic Rabago                  4) Joshua Wilhite
  8 10 Glenarden TC  'B'                              9:31.58    9:17.01
     1) Malcolm Sykes                   2) Marcus Mack
     3) Dareece Graves                  4) Donnell Davis
  9 West Coast Gazelle TC                             9:10.78    9:18.46
     1) Donique Francis                 2) Ryan Johal
     3) Shian Hale                      4) Victor Bolden jr
 10 Central Valley Phoenix                            9:12.86    9:20.62
     1) Jae Silva                       2) Ephraim Eshete
     3) William East                    4) Andrew Benson
 11 Do Right                                          9:30.91    9:22.13
     1) Braxton Nickerson               2) Tony Dean
     3) Deselle Dean                    4) Keyavon Moore
 12 Northwest Xpress                                  9:15.15    9:27.47
     1) Chad Williford                  2) Robert Mclean
     3) Pierce Butzine                  4) Bradley Rodgers
 13 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                         9:58.14    9:33.05
     1) Terry Grigsby                   2) E J Mackey
     3) Lee Banks                       4) Mika Kirksey
 14 Central Valley Roadrunners                        9:38.45    9:42.71
     1) Andrew Osgood                   2) Cameron Crippen
     3) Casey Kahler                    4) Jordan Lyons
 15 Cedar Rapids Track Club                           9:45.70    9:42.76
     1) Colton Cortez                   2) Joey Freeland
     3) Trevor Oates                    4) Conner Smock
 16 Team Bliss                                        9:37.78    9:50.65
     1) Raul Buruato                    2) Manny Lopez
     3) Killian Tooke                   4) Hassan Mason
 17 Omaha Racers                                     10:09.75    9:57.86
     1) James Wingerter                 2) Ian Morrison
     3) Peter Oster                     4) Zach Legband
 18 Mobile Parks Recreation Dept                     10:56.98   10:15.42
     1) William Carroll                 2) Dapree Crenshaw
     3) Jonte Crenshaw                  4) William Jamison
 19 10 Glenarden TC  'C'                             10:26.94   10:56.10
     1) Treyron Roy                     2) Jason Anderson
     3) Robert Bass                     4) Kadeem Holland

High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  1998        Donovan Kilmartin
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jaylon Holt                  13 Track Xplosio,Ra    1.77m      1.75m    5-08.75
  2 Evan Eggenberg               Kfal,bakersfield, C    1.72m     J1.75m    5-08.75
  3 Adam Augustyn                Valley United          1.73m     J1.75m    5-08.75
  4 Max Bryson                   Unatt Pacific NW       1.80m      1.70m    5-07.00
  5 Ellington Carthan            13 Durham Stride,Du    1.72m     J1.70m    5-07.00
  6 Ethan Karp                   Fort Collins TC,For    1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00
  6 Andrew McDonald              AZ Puma                1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00
  8 Travis Colby                 AZ Puma                1.70m     J1.65m    5-05.00
  9 Robert Mercer                10 Glenarden TC,Sui    1.67m      1.60m    5-03.00
 10 Christian Bumala             Diablo Valley Tr,Ma    1.62m     J1.60m    5-03.00
 11 Tyler Harris                 YMCA Team Idaho,Boi    1.60m      1.50m    4-11.00
 12 Isaac Whitney                Okc Sprinters          1.52m     J1.50m    4-11.00
 13 Mack Weaver                  St Charles Cyclo,St    1.57m     J1.50m    4-11.00
 14 Kareem Seifuddin             Northwest Flyers,Ho    1.52m      1.45m    4-09.00
 14 Savon Bell                   Spar Track T           1.50m      1.45m    4-09.00
 14 Steven Wilson                Northstar United,Ap    1.60m      1.45m    4-09.00
 14 Donte Deayon                 West Coast Gazel,Ra    1.52m      1.45m    4-09.00
 18 Derell Bullock               Mesquite Friends,Me    1.52m     J1.45m    4-09.00
 18 Phoenix Badua                S.P.O.R.T.S.           1.45m     J1.45m    4-09.00
 -- Noah Housh                   Unatt Nebr,Lincoln,    1.42m         NH
 -- Todd Andrews                 Unatt Nebr,Gretna,     1.47m         NH
 -- Jalen Payne                  Jamerican Flyers,fo    1.57m         NH
 -- Tyler Linder                 N Shore Breeze         1.40m         NH
 -- Quentin Shropshire           LA Jets Boys,Los An    1.47m         NH
 -- Timothy Anderson             McMinnville,McMinnv    1.80m         NH

Pole Vault Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange
     JO Meet: J 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Parker Brush                 Unatt Mo Valley        3.65m      3.75m   12-03.50
  2 Jeffrey Linta                55 SC Unattached,Li    3.50m      3.45m   11-03.75
  3 Andrew Hinkely               Club Vaultitue,Lavo    3.03m     J3.45m   11-03.75
  4 Karson Novacek               Unatt Nebr,Shickley    3.20m      3.30m   10-10.00
  5 Scott Greenman               Unatt Cent Calif,cl    3.05m      3.15m   10-04.00
  6 Logan Chaney                 Unattached OH,OH, O    2.89m     J3.15m   10-04.00
  7 Robert Mercer                10 Glenarden TC,Sui    3.05m     J3.15m   10-04.00
  8 Caleb Bertrand               New Heights            3.20m      3.00m    9-10.00
  9 August Kiles                 City Track Track,Mi    2.45m     J3.00m    9-10.00
 10 Alex Miles                   Unatt Arkansas         2.43m      2.85m    9-04.25
 11 Joe Bernard                  Texas Pole Vault       2.88m      2.70m    8-10.25
 12 Kaci Rex                     Speed T&F,Colorado     2.59m     J2.70m    8-10.25
 13 Dillon Groener               Chino Pumas,Chino H    2.13m      2.55m    8-04.25
 14 Bailey Lopez                 New Heights            2.45m     J2.55m    8-04.25
 -- Easton Hanson                Kearney                1.82m         NH

Long Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson
     JO Meet: J 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Ronald Geohaghan             55 Lowcountry,Orang    6.69m      6.53m   1.8  21-05.25
  2 Cameron Hudson               13 Quiet Storm         6.68m      6.41m   1.0  21-00.50
  3 William Robison              East Allegheny,Mcke    6.13m      6.22m   0.8  20-05.00
  4 Jaylon Holt                  13 Track Xplosio,Ra    6.32m      6.17m   0.8  20-03.00
  5 Antwan Dickerson             Willis Camden          5.77m      5.94m   1.1  19-06.00
  6 Blake Selig                  Unatt So Califor,Ca    5.98m      5.89m   1.5  19-04.00
  7 Blake Gray                   SC Running Couga,Lo    6.16m      5.85m   2.4  19-02.50
  8 Dennis Barfield              Breeze,Bellevue, NE    5.87m      5.84m   1.0  19-02.00
  9 Aaron Carpenter              Breeze,NE, NE          5.58m      5.73m   1.3  18-09.75
 10 Zexi Qui                     Quiet Fire,Los Ange    6.08m      5.70m   0.2  18-08.50
 11 Cameron Burrell              C.L. Athletic St,Ho    5.59m      5.62m   1.4  18-05.25
 12 Matthew Harris               Zephyrs TC             5.92m     J5.62m   2.5  18-05.25
 13 Bamidele Akinniyi            Northwest Flyers,Ho    5.61m     J5.62m   1.4  18-05.25
 14 Anthony Pizzo                Indiana TC             5.62m      5.58m   2.5  18-03.75
 15 Darby Wright                 Emerald Vall,Eugene    5.81m      5.57m   2.8  18-03.25
 16 Matthew Simmons              Lv's Cheetahs          5.63m      5.50m   1.3  18-00.50
 17 Irving Adama                 North Alabam           5.54m      5.43m   2.1  17-09.75
 18 Jamaal Jones                 Phx Bobcats            5.28m      5.40m   2.0  17-08.75
 19 jared collins                Express                5.35m      5.39m   1.5  17-08.25
 20 Steven Wilson                Northstar United,Ap    5.52m      5.32m   1.9  17-05.50
 21 Jamicheal Henry              Spar Track T           5.05m     J5.32m   2.0  17-05.50
 22 Blake Webb                   Northwest Flyers,Ho    5.70m      5.29m   1.4  17-04.25
 23 Tyler Harris                 YMCA Team Idaho,Boi    4.90m      5.26m   1.7  17-03.25
 24 Mack Weaver                  St Charles Cyclo,St    5.44m      5.24m   0.4  17-02.25
 25 Termaine Harvey              One Shot TC,Homeste    5.53m      5.22m   1.7  17-01.50
 26 Sawyer Dean                  Knight Runners         5.40m      5.19m   2.1  17-00.50
 27 Jacob Inman                  YMCA Team Idaho,Boi    4.76m      5.04m   0.7  16-06.50
 28 Treyvon Mask                 Vhp                               5.00m   1.3  16-05.00
 29 Sam Krakauer                 Speed T&F,Colorado     5.44m     J5.00m   1.0  16-05.00
 30 Damione Davis                Jaguars                5.48m      3.98m   2.1  13-00.75

Triple Jump Youth Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin
     JO Meet: J 13.19m  7/27/2006   Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Ronald Geohaghan             55 Lowcountry,Orang   12.59m     12.77m   1.8  41-10.75
  2 Shannon Edwards, Jr.         Bakerfield Greyh,ba   12.34m     12.46m   1.5  40-10.50
  3 Calvin Haines                13 Charlotte Fli      12.55m     12.45m   0.8  40-10.25
  4 Jamaal Jones                 Phx Bobcats           11.65m     12.32m   0.8  40-05.00
  5 Irving Adama                 North Alabam          11.47m     12.20m   1.0  40-00.50
  6 Izzy Garrison                Unatt Illinois        12.39m     12.16m   0.9  39-10.75
  7 Termaine Harvey              One Shot TC,Homeste   11.35m     12.10m   2.9  39-08.50
  8 Sam Krakauer                 Speed T&F,Colorado    11.76m     11.75m  -0.1  38-06.75
  9 Jacob Inman                  YMCA Team Idaho,Boi   10.89m     11.70m  +0.0  38-04.75
 10 LeShun Daniels               Huskie TC             11.68m     11.58m   0.8  38-00.00
 11 Terrance Bias                Okc Sprinters         10.86m     10.94m   0.8  35-10.75
 12 James Wingerter              Racers,Omaha, NE      10.76m     10.75m   1.6  35-03.25
 13 Ryan Frazier                 Okc Sprinters         10.71m     10.63m   1.7  34-10.50
 14 Kelechi Amushie              C.L. Athletic St,Ho   10.82m     10.61m   0.8  34-09.75
 15 Derek Zimmerman              Jets,Lincoln, NE      10.13m     10.53m   1.7  34-06.75
 16 Trevor Elmitt                Wstc,West Des Moine   10.19m     10.51m   0.5  34-05.75
 17 Tyler Harris                 YMCA Team Idaho,Boi   10.26m     10.45m   1.0  34-03.50
 18 Jay Schneider                SS Spartans           11.24m     10.34m   1.8  33-11.25
 19 Lane Graham                  Unatt Oregon,Spray,   10.67m     10.26m   1.4  33-08.00
 20 Timothy Grundmayer           Flyers,Gretna, NE     10.31m     10.17m   2.4  33-04.50
 21 Blake Tucker-Jones           Madison Westside      10.54m      9.86m   0.7  32-04.25
 22 Cordarian Rhea-Horne         Mesquite Friends       9.10m      9.73m   1.3  31-11.25
 23 Zach Floyd                   Tigard Youth,Tigard   10.00m      9.63m   1.1  31-07.25
 24 Ishmael Muhammed             TrackBoys Club,West   10.20m      9.55m  -0.5  31-04.00
 25 Dominic Smallwood            Vegas Lightn          10.69m      9.50m  +0.0  31-02.00
 26 Trevor Bernard               Running Roses,Altad   10.25m      9.35m   1.2  30-08.25
 27 Kilan Pace                   Unatt So Califor,Po   10.38m      9.25m  +0.0  30-04.25
 28 Samuel Close                 2 Rivers TC,Springf    9.42m      8.61m   0.9  28-03.00
 29 Brandon Karney               Memphis Hurdlers       8.51m      8.46m  +0.0  27-09.25

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  1996        Chris Sprague
     JO Meet: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kennedy Estelle              C.L. Athletic St,Ho   17.28m     16.90m   55-05.50
  2 Travis Colby                 AZ Puma               15.89m     16.10m   52-10.00
  3 Jalen Peterkin               13 Durham Stride,Du   14.07m     15.67m   51-05.00
  4 Jerod Cody                   PS Vegas Fly          14.38m     15.41m   50-06.75
  5 Lavonne Gauthney             Pacesetters Trk,OH,   14.98m     15.32m   50-03.25
  6 Brian Beckmann               Unatt Mo Valley       14.44m     15.19m   49-10.00
  7 Blake Hocking                Lawrence              13.83m     14.76m   48-05.25
  8 Jason Zahn                   Unatt Wisconsin       13.97m     14.59m   47-10.50
  9 Jamaal Jones                 Phx Bobcats           14.06m     14.41m   47-03.50
 10 Ryan Pearce                  Illini Heat           14.56m     14.37m   47-01.75
 11 David Reinhardt              Unatt Three Riv,Bra   13.61m     14.02m   46-00.00
 12 Ethan Karp                   Fort Collins TC,For   13.92m     14.01m   45-11.75
 13 John Leonard                 13 Fay. Flyers,Faye   13.18m     13.71m   44-11.75
 14 Martavius Hopson             Memphis Hurdlers      13.84m     13.58m   44-06.75
 15 Jacob Olmstead               Unatt Nebr,Overton,   13.62m     13.30m   43-07.75
 16 Kenneth Pressley             13 NC Unattached,As   13.66m     13.24m   43-05.25
 17 Ryan O'Donoghue              Valley United         13.07m     13.17m   43-02.50
 18 Brandon McCleese             Ndtfc,Marlton, NJ     13.65m     12.85m   42-02.00
 19 Tyson Holmes                 Thunderbolt           12.74m     12.79m   41-11.50
 20 Loren Linhart                Unatt Oregon,Jeffer   12.24m    J12.79m   41-11.50
 21 Daniel Roberts               Unatt Dakotas         12.31m     12.13m   39-09.75
 22 Ronald Shannon               One Shot TC,Homeste   12.82m     12.10m   39-08.50
 23 Jake Pinion                  Unatt Nebr,Blair, N   12.44m     11.75m   38-06.75
 24 Jalen Canty                  3M Track Clu,Castro   12.20m     11.71m   38-05.00
 25 Jereem Augustine, Jr.        Port Arthur TC,Port   12.09m    J11.71m   38-05.00
 26 Darby Maier                  Unatt Montana,Misso   11.27m     11.41m   37-05.25
 27 Andew Jimenez                Unatt Cent Calif,te   12.83m     11.33m   37-02.25
 28 Jared Ballenger              Unattached OH,OH, O   11.90m     11.11m   36-05.50
 29 Caleb Heltenberg             JR Jackets TC,Lamon   11.33m     11.07m   36-04.00
 30 Dillon Roberts               Track City T,Coburg   10.52m     10.52m   34-06.25
 31 Samuel McClure               Unatt Nebr,Palmer,    10.99m     10.04m   32-11.25
 32 Devin Joiner                 Golden Eagles         10.18m      9.79m   32-01.50
 33 Tyler Crohn                  Unatt Indiana         10.65m      9.71m   31-10.25
 34 Charles Johnson              One Shot TC,Homeste   11.20m      9.39m   30-09.75

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.52m  1995        Joel Armitage
     JO Meet: J 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jerod Cody                   PS Vegas Fly          42.34m     49.94m     163-10
  2 Ryan Pearce                  Illini Heat           43.57m     49.05m     160-11
  3 Daniel Roberts               Unatt Dakotas         44.88m     47.81m     156-10
  4 Jason Zahn                   Unatt Wisconsin       39.77m     46.32m     152-00
  5 Ethan Karp                   Fort Collins TC,For   45.66m     45.69m     149-11
  6 Loren Linhart                Unatt Oregon,Jeffer   41.06m     44.88m     147-03
  7 Grant Hill                   Huntsville metro      47.85m     43.62m     143-01
  8 Jacob Olmstead               Unatt Nebr,Overton,   41.80m     43.06m     141-03
  9 Brian Beckmann               Unatt Mo Valley       40.86m     40.68m     133-05
 10 Jalen Peterkin               13 Durham Stride,Du   37.43m     40.14m     131-08
 11 Shawn Collins                Unatt Arizona         42.64m     39.90m     130-11
 12 Kennedy Estelle              C.L. Athletic St,Ho   40.74m     39.89m     130-10
 13 Martavius Hopson             Memphis Hurdlers      40.05m     39.31m     129-00
 14 Tyson Holmes                 Thunderbolt           41.17m     38.39m     125-11
 15 Grayson Bundick              Unatt Colorado,Litt   41.59m     38.33m     125-09
 16 Jared Ballenger              Unattached OH,OH, O   38.03m     38.06m     124-10
 17 A.J. Riddle                  Unatt Gulf,Houston,   36.00m     37.61m     123-05
 18 Jake Pinion                  Unatt Nebr,Blair, N   37.21m     37.52m     123-01
 19 Jalen Canty                  3M Track Clu,Castro   38.03m     37.47m     122-11
 20 Fred Nikitopoulos            12 Asheville,Fairvi   37.24m     37.15m     121-10
 21 David Reinhardt              Unatt Three Riv,Bra   43.60m     36.53m     119-10
 22 Dallas Franks                Unatt Iowa,Thurman,   40.88m     36.31m     119-01
 23 Brandon McCleese             Ndtfc,Marlton, NJ     41.04m     35.91m     117-10
 24 Kenneth Pressley             13 NC Unattached,As   37.24m     35.78m     117-05
 25 Gabriel Garcia               PS Vegas Fly          35.75m     34.37m     112-09
 26 Jeremy Taeza                 Unatt Cent Calif,ca   37.60m     33.53m     110-00
 27 Lane Graham                  Unatt Oregon,Spray,   34.74m     33.38m     109-06
 28 Ronald Shannon               One Shot TC,Homeste   33.28m     30.78m     101-00
 29 Kyle Hansen                  Racers,Omaha, NE      34.21m     30.72m     100-09
 30 Steven Bravo                 Club Respect,Eureka   34.16m     30.46m      99-11
 31 Lee Lawson                   Unatt So Califor,Lo   32.89m     29.43m      96-07
 32 Tyler Crohn                  Unatt Indiana         33.44m     29.03m      95-03
 33 Darby Maier                  Unatt Montana,Misso   37.94m     27.58m      90-06
 34 Charles Johnson              One Shot TC,Homeste   30.56m     27.42m      89-11
 35 Daniel Martin                Ndtfc,Laurel Spring   36.48m     26.77m      87-10

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.77m  7/15/2007   Javan Gray, Emerald Valley TC
     JO Meet: J 55.04m  7/27/2007   Devin Bogert, 25 Northwest Fly
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 David Reinhardt              Unatt Three Riv,Bra   49.94m     56.23mJ    184-06
  2 Travis Colby                 AZ Puma               53.04m     54.34m     178-03
  3 Jamaal Jones                 Phx Bobcats           48.83m     51.81m     170-00
  4 Adam Sparks                  Unattached            50.07m     50.89m     166-11
  5 Warren Marshall              13 Carolina Elit,Ra   45.62m     50.75m     166-06
  6 Kevin Rincon                 Heat,TX, TX           42.90m     47.20m     154-10
  7 Tyson Holmes                 Thunderbolt           46.82m     47.17m     154-09
  8 Cameron Acosta               Unatt Oregon,Portla   49.26m     47.14m     154-08
  9 Mong Xiong                   Cent Valley Phoe,fr   44.90m     46.00m     150-11
 10 Jared Ballenger              Unattached OH,OH, O   40.80m     45.22m     148-04
 11 Sam Hilmes                   Unatt Inland NW,Spo   44.40m     43.88m     143-11
 12 Terrion Poitier              Track Houston Tr,Ho   38.74m     42.83m     140-06
 13 Billy Stanley                South Park,South Pa   46.61m     38.88m     127-07
 14 Fred Nikitopoulos            12 Asheville,Fairvi   36.84m     37.21m     122-01
 15 Darby Maier                  Unatt Montana,Misso   35.14m     36.04m     118-03
 16 Chris Street                 Quiet Fire,Los Ange   36.02m     35.97m     118-00
 17 Geoffrey Rowland             13 Jacksonville,Jac   39.28m     35.89m     117-09
 18 Julian Gay                   Texas Storm Trac,Ho   31.68m     34.18m     112-02
 19 Daniel Martin                Ndtfc,Laurel Spring   40.02m     33.81m     110-11
 20 Dapree Crenshaw              Mobile Parks          31.25m     33.79m     110-10
 21 Lee Lawson                   Unatt So Califor,Lo   39.46m     33.73m     110-08
 22 Jalen Canty                  3M Track Clu,Castro   38.04m     33.63m     110-04
 23 Andrew Barry                 Jets,Lincoln, NE      33.80m     33.62m     110-04
 24 Brendan Cardey               Napa Track Club,Nap   35.04m     33.39m     109-06
 25 Jereem Augustine, Jr.        Port Arthur TC,Port   34.69m     33.18m     108-10
 26 Jacob Peitzmeier             Flyers,Yutan, NE      34.01m     33.06m     108-05
 27 orion jones                  Express               34.00m     31.05m     101-10
 28 Noah Long                    Thunderbolt           33.63m     29.80m      97-09
 29 Jonathan Sutton              Unatt Minnesota       27.93m     28.52m      93-07
 30 Charles Johnson              One Shot TC,Homeste   17.11m     24.35m      79-11
 31 Ronald Shannon               One Shot TC,Homeste   29.43m     19.84m      65-01

Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joseph Delgado               YMCA Team Idaho        4:49.81     620
  2 Blake Gray                   SC Running Couga,Lo    4:53.27     599
  3 Spencer Watchman             Central City,Salt L    4:55.66     585
  4 Evan Baxter                  Roseville Expres,el    5:06.09     525
  5 Donte Deayon                 West Coast Gazel,Ra    5:07.59     517
  6 Landon Lacy                  Unatt Southweste       5:09.37     507
  7 Joseph Schrock               NE Kansas              5:15.13     476
  8 Kareem Lee                   10 Cavalier Cav,Sui    5:21.14     444
  9 Tyler Harris                 YMCA Team Idaho,Boi    5:23.42     432
 10 Jamaal Jones                 Phx Bobcats            5:28.52     407
 11 Matthew Simmons              Lv's Cheetahs          5:36.75     367
 12 Jett Baker                   Breeze,Bellevue, NE    5:40.07     351
 13 James Warwick                Cent Valley Road,Mo    5:44.24     332
 14 George Wayda                 Unatt Illinois         5:48.11     315
 15 Darby Wright                 Emerald Vall,Eugene    5:55.38     283
 16 William Dougherty            Excalibur TC,Movill    5:58.23     271
 17 Devin Centers                Unatt Arizona          6:03.29     251
 18 Ronald Shannon               One Shot TC,Homeste    6:03.58     250
 19 Joshua Banderas              Lytc,Lincoln, NE       6:04.50     246
 20 Hayden Knisley               Wilmington Flyer       7:03.93      64

Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jamaal Jones                 Phx Bobcats              14.72  -0.6  2    884
  2 Darby Wright                 Emerald Vall,Eugene      14.83   0.3  5    870
  3 Jett Baker                   Breeze,Bellevue, NE      14.91   0.3  5    860
  4 Joseph Delgado               YMCA Team Idaho          15.11   0.4  1    836
  5 Devin Centers                Unatt Arizona            15.17  -0.6  3    829
  6 Ronald Shannon               One Shot TC,Homeste      15.39   0.4  1    803
  7 Matthew Simmons              Lv's Cheetahs            15.66  -0.4  4    772
  8 Kareem Lee                   10 Cavalier Cav,Sui      15.72  -0.6  2    765
  9 Landon Lacy                  Unatt Southweste         15.75  -0.4  4    761
 10 Donte Deayon                 West Coast Gazel,Ra      15.75  -0.6  3    761
 11 Blake Gray                   SC Running Couga,Lo      15.82   0.4  1    753
 12 Tyler Harris                 YMCA Team Idaho,Boi      15.86   0.4  1    749
 13 Joshua Banderas              Lytc,Lincoln, NE         16.72  -0.6  3    654
 14 Spencer Watchman             Central City,Salt L      16.74  -0.6  2    652
 15 George Wayda                 Unatt Illinois           17.01   0.3  5    623
 16 James Warwick                Cent Valley Road,Mo      17.40  -0.6  3    583
 17 Hayden Knisley               Wilmington Flyer         17.62  -0.6  2    561
 18 William Dougherty            Excalibur TC,Movill      18.87  -0.4  4    444
 19 Evan Baxter                  Roseville Expres,el      18.97   0.3  5    435
 20 Joseph Schrock               NE Kansas                19.54  -0.4  4    386

Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Boys Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Donte Deayon                 West Coast Gazel,Ra      1.65m    5-05.00    504
  1 Spencer Watchman             Central City,Salt L      1.65m    5-05.00    504
  1 Joseph Delgado               YMCA Team Idaho          1.65m    5-05.00    504
  1 Tyler Harris                 YMCA Team Idaho,Boi      1.65m    5-05.00    504
  5 Evan Baxter                  Roseville Expres,el      1.60m    5-03.00    464
  5 Joshua Banderas              Lytc,Lincoln, NE         1.60m    5-03.00    464
  5 George Wayda                 Unatt Illinois           1.60m    5-03.00    464
  5 Kareem Lee                   10 Cavalier Cav,Sui      1.60m    5-03.00    464
  5 Jett Baker                   Breeze,Bellevue, NE      1.60m    5-03.00    464
  5 Hayden Knisley               Wilmington Flyer         1.60m    5-03.00    464
 11 Darby Wright                 Emerald Vall,Eugene      1.55m    5-01.00    426
 11 Devin Centers                Unatt Arizona            1.55m    5-01.00    426
 13 Ronald Shannon               One Shot TC,Homeste      1.50m    4-11.00    389
 13 Blake Gray                   SC Running Couga,Lo      1.50m    4-11.00    389
 15 Matthew Simmons              Lv's Cheetahs            1.45m    4-09.00    352
 15 Jamaal Jones                 Phx Bobcats              1.45m    4-09.00    352
 17 William Dougherty            Excalibur TC,Movill      1.40m    4-07.00    317
 17 Landon Lacy                  Unatt Southweste         1.40m    4-07.00    317
 19 James Warwick                Cent Valley Road,Mo      1.35m    4-05.00    283
 20 Joseph Schrock               NE Kansas                1.20m    3-11.25    188

Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Boys Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Blake Gray                   SC Running Couga,Lo      5.95m   2.9  19-06.25    576
  2 Joseph Delgado               YMCA Team Idaho          5.88m   1.8  19-03.50    561
  3 Darby Wright                 Emerald Vall,Eugene      5.64m   1.3  18-06.00    510
  4 Donte Deayon                 West Coast Gazel,Ra      5.55m   2.6  18-02.50    492
  5 Matthew Simmons              Lv's Cheetahs            5.46m   0.7  17-11.00    473
  6 Landon Lacy                  Unatt Southweste         5.38m   0.5  17-08.00    457
  7 Jett Baker                   Breeze,Bellevue, NE      5.20m   0.5  17-00.75    421
  8 Devin Centers                Unatt Arizona            5.04m   2.0  16-06.50    390
  9 Tyler Harris                 YMCA Team Idaho,Boi      5.03m   0.9  16-06.00    388
 10 George Wayda                 Unatt Illinois           5.01m   1.8  16-05.25    384
 11 Jamaal Jones                 Phx Bobcats              4.99m  -0.8  16-04.50    380
 12 Spencer Watchman             Central City,Salt L      4.91m   1.0  16-01.50    365
 13 Kareem Lee                   10 Cavalier Cav,Sui      4.66m   2.0  15-03.50    319
 14 Evan Baxter                  Roseville Expres,el      4.57m   2.3  15-00.00    303
 14 Joseph Schrock               NE Kansas                4.57m  -1.8  15-00.00    303
 16 William Dougherty            Excalibur TC,Movill      4.43m   0.5  14-06.50    278
 17 Joshua Banderas              Lytc,Lincoln, NE         4.29m   0.4  14-01.00    254
 18 Hayden Knisley               Wilmington Flyer         4.04m   0.3  13-03.25    212
 19 Ronald Shannon               One Shot TC,Homeste      3.96m   0.4  13-00.00    199
 20 James Warwick                Cent Valley Road,Mo      3.54m  -0.5  11-07.50    136

Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Boys Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jamaal Jones                 Phx Bobcats             13.65m   44-09.50    707
  2 Ronald Shannon               One Shot TC,Homeste     11.26m   36-11.50    562
  3 Devin Centers                Unatt Arizona           11.15m   36-07.00    555
  4 Tyler Harris                 YMCA Team Idaho,Boi     11.04m   36-02.75    548
  5 Spencer Watchman             Central City,Salt L     11.03m   36-02.25    548
  6 Joseph Delgado               YMCA Team Idaho         10.90m   35-09.25    540
  7 Landon Lacy                  Unatt Southweste        10.60m   34-09.50    522
  8 William Dougherty            Excalibur TC,Movill     10.37m   34-00.25    508
  9 Darby Wright                 Emerald Vall,Eugene      9.55m   31-04.00    459
 10 Jett Baker                   Breeze,Bellevue, NE      9.41m   30-10.50    450
 11 George Wayda                 Unatt Illinois           9.37m   30-09.00    448
 12 Joseph Schrock               NE Kansas                9.35m   30-08.25    447
 13 Kareem Lee                   10 Cavalier Cav,Sui      9.29m   30-05.75    443
 14 Hayden Knisley               Wilmington Flyer         9.25m   30-04.25    441
 15 Joshua Banderas              Lytc,Lincoln, NE         8.95m   29-04.50    423
 16 Blake Gray                   SC Running Couga,Lo      8.67m   28-05.50    406
 17 James Warwick                Cent Valley Road,Mo      8.58m   28-01.75    401
 17 Evan Baxter                  Roseville Expres,el      8.58m   28-01.75    401
 19 Matthew Simmons              Lv's Cheetahs            8.47m   27-09.50    394
 20 Donte Deayon                 West Coast Gazel,Ra      8.32m   27-03.75    385

Pentathlon Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3485  1989        Ryan Theriault
     JO Meet: J  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Joseph Delgado               YMCA Team Idaho         2950       3061
  2 Jamaal Jones                 Phx Bobcats             3008       2730
  3 Blake Gray                   SC Running Couga,Lo     2616       2723
  4 Donte Deayon                 West Coast Gazel,Ra     2516       2659
  5 Spencer Watchman             Central City,Salt L     2640       2654
  6 Tyler Harris                 YMCA Team Idaho,Boi     2012       2621
  7 Landon Lacy                  Unatt Southweste        2608       2564
  8 Darby Wright                 Emerald Vall,Eugene     2101       2548
  9 Jett Baker                   Breeze,Bellevue, NE     2475       2546
 10 Devin Centers                Unatt Arizona           2740       2451
 11 Kareem Lee                   10 Cavalier Cav,Sui     2489       2435
 12 Matthew Simmons              Lv's Cheetahs           1964       2358
 13 George Wayda                 Unatt Illinois          2204       2234
 14 Ronald Shannon               One Shot TC,Homeste                2203
 15 Evan Baxter                  Roseville Expres,el     2156       2128
 16 Joshua Banderas              Lytc,Lincoln, NE        1909       2041
 17 William Dougherty            Excalibur TC,Movill     1888       1818
 18 Joseph Schrock               NE Kansas               1389       1800
 19 Hayden Knisley               Wilmington Flyer        1933       1742
 20 James Warwick                Cent Valley Road,Mo     1936       1735

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:02.58  7/25/2006   Trevor Barron, South Park
     JO Meet: J 14:02.58  7/25/2006   Trevor Barron, South Park
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Tyler Sorensen               Pleasanton H,Lafaye 13:40.48   13:42.07J
  2 Steven Valadez               S. Tex Walking      19:13.79   18:55.02
  3 Santosh Dandi                Unatt Mo Valley     21:37.65   21:04.25
  4 Daniel Nickerson             Atc                 20:55.74   22:11.08
 -- Charles Johnson              One Shot TC,Homeste 30:43.85         DQ
 -- Jamal Carr                   10 Full Speed At,Bo 21:01.36         DQ
 -- Colton Barnes                Northwest Xp        23:12.01         DQ

Full Results - Intermediate

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Collier               Dallas Gold TC,Fort    11.86      11.96Q  0.8  3
  2 Alycia Prior                 45 Worldwide Tr,Cov    11.92      12.04Q +0.0  5
  3 Veronica Johnson             13 Quiet Storm         11.98      12.06Q  0.8  2
  4 Tiffany Hines                Dallas Gold TC,Dall    11.67      12.17Q  0.8  1
  5 Taylor Houston               Wings,missouri city    11.79      12.25Q  1.2  4
  6 Tierra Tyler                 Vegas Valley           11.88      12.14q  0.8  2
  7 Kenyattia Hackworth          Mobile Parks           12.40      12.24q  0.8  2
  8 Kayla Fisher-Taylor          Cheetahs,Denver, CO    12.09      12.27q  1.2  4
  9 Valexsia Droughn             Together Elite,Vent    11.89      12.28  +0.0  5
 10 Jasmine Duarte               Pacific Unit,sacram    12.17      12.29   1.2  4
 11 Zakiya Tyson                 13 NC Unattached       11.99      12.31   0.8  3
 12 Jeronda Womack               Angelic Flyers         12.28      12.32  +0.0  5
 13 Tamara Pridgett              AZ Elete               12.14      12.34   0.8  1
 14 Brianna Frazier              Dominion Track C,Ja    12.27      12.36   0.8  2
 15 Jasmyne King                 Unatt Dakotas          12.39      12.41  +0.0  5
 16 Fredrika Jordan              Magic City R           12.51      12.44   0.8  1
 17 Jade Brown                   Unattached OH,OH, O    12.46      12.44   0.8  3
 18 Cieara Sellers               Jaguars                12.55      12.51   1.2  4
 19 Breyonna Hunter              Together Elite,Gard    12.10      12.55   0.8  1
 20 Germe Poston                 High Voltage Tra       12.61      12.61  +0.0  5
 21 Brittany Adams               Pacific Unit,sacram    12.60      12.62  +0.0  5
 22 Kellion Gordon               Zephyrs TC             12.66      12.63   1.2  4
 23 Jennifer Christian           02 Y Speed TC          12.17      12.64   0.8  3
 24 Joy Franklin                 Unattached OH,OH, O    12.48      12.65   1.2  4
 25 Tyesha White                 W Park Flye,Orlando    12.72      12.69   0.8  1
 26 Kayla Jones                  SS Spartans            12.64      12.75   0.8  2
 27 Taylor Doaty                 River City Elite,We    12.59      12.79   0.8  3
 28 Victoria Wilson              Tachyon,Omaha, NE      12.59      12.82   0.8  2
 29 Alexs Davis                  Dayton Gems-Elit,OH    12.65      12.92   0.8  3
 30 briana evans                 Jenks America          12.95      12.92   0.8  2
 31 Morgan Woitzel               Racers,Omaha, NE       12.54      12.97   0.8  1
 32 Kasha McDougald              T&F United             12.81      13.00   1.2  4
 33 Dario Johnson                Okc Sprinters          12.87      13.07   0.8  3
 34 Artishema Moncrieffe         TrackBoys Club,West    12.72      13.19   0.8  1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Collier               Dallas Gold TC,Fort    11.96      11.58   1.4
  2 Tiffany Hines                Dallas Gold TC,Dall    12.17      11.91   1.4
  3 Alycia Prior                 45 Worldwide Tr,Cov    12.04      11.93   1.4
  4 Veronica Johnson             13 Quiet Storm         12.06      11.96   1.4
  5 Tierra Tyler                 Vegas Valley           12.14      11.98   1.4
  6 Taylor Houston               Wings,missouri city    12.25      12.22   1.4
  7 Kayla Fisher-Taylor          Cheetahs,Denver, CO    12.27      12.25   1.4
  8 Kenyattia Hackworth          Mobile Parks           12.24      12.38   1.4

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Collier               Dallas Gold TC,Fort    24.12      24.03Q  1.8  4
  2 Veronica Johnson             13 Quiet Storm         24.48      24.07Q  1.5  3
  3 Tiffany Hines                Dallas Gold TC,Dall    24.50      24.36Q  1.6  2
  4 Akawkaw Ndipagbor            Together Elite,Long    23.98      24.45Q  1.5  1
  5 Brianna Frazier              Dominion Track C,Ja    24.50      24.62Q  2.1  5
  6 Taylor Houston               Wings,missouri city    24.53      24.31q  1.5  3
  7 Alycia Prior                 45 Worldwide Tr,Cov    24.45      24.70q  1.8  4
  8 Zakiya Tyson                 13 NC Unattached       24.22      24.81q  1.6  2
  9 Kenyattia Hackworth          Mobile Parks           24.94      24.98   1.6  2
 10 Kayla Fisher-Taylor          Cheetahs,Denver, CO    25.20      25.12   2.1  5
 11 Alycia Herring               Inland Empire,Moren    24.62      25.13   1.5  1
 12 Tamara Pridgett              AZ Elete               25.71      25.21   1.6  2
 13 Jasmyne King                 Unatt Dakotas          24.68      25.22   1.5  1
 14 Jerneshia Mergerson          Dallas Gold TC,Dall    24.87      25.23   1.5  3
 15 Yamira Bell                  United Stars,Easton    25.40      25.39   1.5  3
 16 Jade Brown                   Unattached OH,OH, O    25.57      25.42   1.5  1
 17 Jeronda Womack               Angelic Flyers         26.54      25.43   1.5  3
 18 Amiracle Watson              Mobile Parks           25.20      25.47   1.8  4
 19 Germe Poston                 High Voltage Tra       25.91      25.49   2.1  5
 20 Chamique Francis             06-Ruff Kutz Tr        25.17      25.53   1.8  4
 20 Breyonna Hunter              Together Elite,Gard    24.26      25.53   2.1  5
 22 Rashelle Florence            NW Exp,Miami, FL       25.64      25.62   1.5  3
 23 Jasmine Sullivan             Pacesetters Trk,OH,    26.22      25.74   1.5  1
 24 Laque Davis                  Jaguars                25.49      25.94   1.5  1
 25 Aijah Urssery                Quiet Fire,Los Ange    25.09      25.94   2.1  5
 26 Fredrika Jordan              Magic City R           25.28      25.96   1.6  2
 27 Kellion Gordon               Zephyrs TC             26.19      25.98   1.5  3
 28 Sharkyla Truth               High Voltage Tra       26.06      26.18   1.8  4
 29 Cieara Sellers               Jaguars                26.12      26.24   1.6  2
 30 Kellie Griggs                Flying Jagua,Antioc    26.10      26.30   2.1  5
 31 Morgan Woitzel               Racers,Omaha, NE       25.95      26.42   1.8  4
 32 Alexs Davis                  Dayton Gems-Elit,OH    26.34      26.47   1.5  1
 33 Dario Johnson                Okc Sprinters          26.77      26.90   1.6  2
 34 Trelynn Stephens             Okc Sprinters          27.11      27.11   2.1  5

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Collier               Dallas Gold TC,Fort    24.03      23.70  -1.1
  2 Tiffany Hines                Dallas Gold TC,Dall    24.36      24.15  -1.1
  3 Veronica Johnson             13 Quiet Storm         24.07      24.38  -1.1
  4 Brianna Frazier              Dominion Track C,Ja    24.62      24.63  -1.1
  5 Alycia Prior                 45 Worldwide Tr,Cov    24.70      24.66  -1.1
  6 Taylor Houston               Wings,missouri city    24.31      24.68  -1.1
  7 Akawkaw Ndipagbor            Together Elite,Long    24.45      24.75  -1.1
  8 Zakiya Tyson                 13 NC Unattached       24.81      24.82  -1.1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nia Fluker                   Unatt Southweste,Gr    54.94      54.51Q  3
  2 Akawkaw Ndipagbor            Together Elite,Long    55.72      54.73Q  5
  3 Brianna Frazier              Dominion Track C,Ja    56.19      54.75Q  4
  4 Briana Nelson                55 QuickStriders,Gr    54.73      54.92Q  2
  5 Jasmyne King                 Unatt Dakotas          56.05      55.22Q  1
  6 Ibukun (Blessing) Mayung     Wings,missouri city    54.71      55.20q  4
  7 Angelica Weaver              Together Elite,Ranc    55.15      55.40q  1
  8 Deseree King                 10 Ebenezer Roya,Te    56.09      55.84q  3
  9 Samantha Berggren            Unatt Colorado,Gran    56.68      56.07   2
 10 Chamique Francis             06-Ruff Kutz Tr        56.88      56.34   3
 11 Lauren Ellis                 55 QuickStriders,Fl    55.95      56.54   5
 12 Yamira Bell                  United Stars,Easton    56.40      56.54   4
 13 Tia Gamble                   North Texas Chee,De               57.06   3
 14 Morganne Phillips            Magic City R           56.09      57.13   2
 15 Montenae Roye                Team Missouri,St. L    58.06      57.40   2
 16 Michelle Davis               United Stars,Philad    57.12      57.64   1
 17 Brittany Lewis               Colorado Stepper,De    58.26      58.04   2
 18 Rashelle Florence            NW Exp,Miami, FL       57.67      58.07   1
 19 Bianca Lewis                 Rising Suns            58.43      58.17   5
 20 Darian Thompson              Unatt Dakotas          59.51      58.40   2
 21 Yolanda Taylor               Community TC           57.98      58.41   5
 22 Morgan Woitzel               Racers,Omaha, NE       58.39      58.63   1
 23 Alexa Sarsfield              Unatt Three Riv,Spr    58.26      58.76   4
 24 Gabrielle Estell             Together Elite,More    57.02      58.80   3
 25 Kristie Mullen               Flyers,Omaha, NE       58.99      58.88   1
 26 Jalisa Jarrett               Pacesetters Trk,OH,    58.35      59.16   3
 27 Reyna Anderson               Future TC              58.06      59.18   5
 28 Jasmine Blocker              Vhp                               59.20   2
 29 Savannah Rutherford          Tri-State              58.55      59.65   5
 30 Jade Perry                   Elite,Lincoln, NE      59.77      59.78   3
 31 Ciana Tabb                   Firestarters         1:01.27      59.78   5
 32 Sharkyla Truth               High Voltage Tra     1:00.52      59.82   1
 33 Catalina Calderon            Pacific Unit,sacram  1:00.53      59.85   5
 34 Brittany Bennett             Rainier Beach          59.70    1:00.04   4
 35 roniqua yocum                W Park Flye,Orlando    59.39    1:00.06   3
 36 Janae Wilson                 Northwest Track        59.62    1:00.92   2
 37 Kari Heck                    Unatt Dakotas          59.72    1:01.92   4
 38 Callie Clark                 Emporia Trac         1:02.53    1:02.99   1
 -- Raena Rhone                  Zephyrs TC             58.11         DQ   4

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brianna Frazier              Dominion Track C,Ja    54.75      53.58
  2 Briana Nelson                55 QuickStriders,Gr    54.92      53.71
  3 Nia Fluker                   Unatt Southweste,Gr    54.51      54.08
  4 Akawkaw Ndipagbor            Together Elite,Long    54.73      54.34
  5 Jasmyne King                 Unatt Dakotas          55.22      55.33
  6 Angelica Weaver              Together Elite,Ranc    55.40      55.43
  7 Ibukun (Blessing) Mayung     Wings,missouri city    55.20      55.76

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars
     JO Meet: J 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillis Francis              06-Team Evolutio     2:14.51    2:13.89Q  1
  2 Deseree King                 10 Ebenezer Roya,Te  2:21.02    2:14.10Q  3
  3 Samantha Berggren            Unatt Colorado,Gran  2:14.38    2:15.89Q  2
  4 Nia Fluker                   Unatt Southweste,Gr  2:14.02    2:14.40Q  3
  5 Tia Gamble                   North Texas Chee,De             2:15.30Q  1
  6 Claudia Francis              06-Team Evolutio     2:16.82    2:18.75Q  2
  7 Elyse Wilkinson              United Stars,Philad  2:18.07    2:17.68q  3
  8 Ellen Dougherty              IA United TC         2:15.35    2:18.08q  1
  9 Devyn Thompson               Illinois Elite       2:24.15    2:21.35   2
 10 Bria Guerin                  Track Houston Tr,Ho  2:19.88    2:21.39   1
 11 Paisley Pettway              Together Elite,Lake  2:23.11    2:21.41   2
 12 Savannah Rutherford          Tri-State            2:19.66    2:22.03   2
 13 Nina Herrera                 Youth Sports         2:19.29    2:22.79   3
 14 Yolanda Taylor               Community TC         2:25.15    2:23.88   1
 15 Colleen Conroy               Above The Gr,Temple  2:23.85    2:24.27   3
 16 Taylor Cole                  Feel The Heat        2:19.86    2:24.58   1
 17 Jmyah White                  Vegas Valley         2:22.45    2:24.88   1
 18 Brittany Bennett             Rainier Beach        2:24.60    2:26.43   1
 19 Margaret Francis             Inland Empire,Ranch  2:20.42    2:26.83   2
 20 Madison Knight               Pacific Unit,sacram  2:22.35    2:28.77   2
 21 Nelima Crawford              Illini Heat          2:28.25    2:28.97   3
 22 Jocelyn Keen                 13 Carolina Alls,Fu  2:22.11    2:29.41   3
 23 Kasia Taylor                 Juv,Philadelphia, P  2:25.59    2:29.60   2
 24 Pearl Terry                  Unatt Pacific NW     2:27.78    2:29.70   3
 25 Sarah Brandt                 Pacific Unit,sacram  2:24.45    2:31.14   3
 26 Jamilah Johnson              Tachyon,Omaha, NE    2:29.95    2:32.74   1
 27 Katie Nelson                 Unatt Iowa,Osceola,  2:31.70    2:32.84   2
 28 Renee Usher                  Community TC         2:32.86    2:34.70   3
 29 Destiney Burt                Breeze,Papillion, N  2:29.54    2:35.30   1
 30 Kelly Hodges                 Unatt Indiana        2:28.74    2:36.59   2
 31 Olivia Gantt                 Track Houston Tr,Ho  2:22.36    2:38.47   1
 32 Avery Loyd                   KC Extreme           2:34.51    2:40.23   3
 33 Megan Borrett                IA United TC         2:37.70    2:43.57   2
 34 brittany holt                Jenks America        2:36.89    2:49.72   1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars
     JO Meet: J 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillis Francis              06-Team Evolutio     2:13.89    2:04.83J
  2 Nia Fluker                   Unatt Southweste,Gr  2:14.40    2:08.69
  3 Samantha Berggren            Unatt Colorado,Gran  2:15.89    2:09.13
  4 Claudia Francis              06-Team Evolutio     2:18.75    2:11.75
  5 Ellen Dougherty              IA United TC         2:18.08    2:14.55
  6 Elyse Wilkinson              United Stars,Philad  2:17.68    2:16.86
  7 Deseree King                 10 Ebenezer Roya,Te  2:14.10    2:16.97
  8 Tia Gamble                   North Texas Chee,De  2:15.30    2:21.14

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Claudia Francis              06-Team Evolutio     4:50.75    4:39.82Q
  2 Phillis Francis              06-Team Evolutio     5:05.69    4:42.24Q
  3 Eleanor Fulton               Zoom,Lone Tree, CO   4:40.10    4:40.60Q
  4 Diane Robison                Team Missouri,St. L  4:58.02    4:43.20Q
  5 Danielle Menlove             Sojourners           4:43.30    4:44.99Q
  6 Aubree Worden                Lizards,Scottsbluff  4:54.55    4:48.35Q
  7 Melissa Parks                Norfolk,Norfork, NE  4:57.48    4:46.12Q
  8 Devyn Thompson               Illinois Elite       5:14.50    4:48.67Q
  9 Dominique Gerard             Zoom,Highlands Ranc  4:49.39    4:46.73q
 10 Elizabeth Briasco            06-Awesome TC        5:03.70    4:49.47q
 11 Sarah Rapp                   13 Track Xplosio,Ra  4:59.58    4:50.49q
 12 Ellen Dougherty              IA United TC         5:01.34    4:52.81q
 13 Bria Guerin                  Track Houston Tr,Ho  5:02.92    4:58.38
 14 Tiffany Heflin               Buffalo Chips Tr,Su  5:01.22    5:02.24
 15 Paisley Pettway              Together Elite,Lake  5:03.73    5:02.25
 16 Michaela Kirk                Nashvl Illusions     5:15.87    5:02.91
 17 Leah Haden                   Kansas Flyer         5:02.13    5:03.92
 18 Paige Reed                   Kansas Flyer         5:04.22    5:04.53
 19 Hillary Montgomery           Northwest Flyers,Ho  5:08.14    5:05.47
 20 Kasey Urman                  Above The Gr,Temple  5:11.85    5:05.85
 21 Emily Cotterman-Readinge     Terre Haute          5:28.79    5:09.00
 22 Nelima Crawford              Illini Heat          5:21.76    5:11.35
 23 Samantha Soupir              Flyers,Omaha, NE     5:04.57    5:12.30
 24 Haley Stevens                IA United TC         5:18.42    5:15.48
 25 Charlotte Staver             10 Mach Los TC       4:58.68    5:16.91
 26 Shelby Hohnholt              Unatt Montana,Sarat  5:15.41    5:17.35
 27 C'Arra Watts                 Track Houston Tr,Ho  5:18.02    5:19.07
 28 Christina Crossman           Milw Mustangs        5:25.23    5:26.97
 29 Kasia Taylor                 Juv,Philadelphia, P  5:35.69    5:34.11
 30 Ashley Brooks                Contintl T-Belle     5:40.79    5:39.16
 31 Morgan Poole                 Magic City R         5:41.02    5:49.27

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Claudia Francis              06-Team Evolutio     4:39.82    4:35.33
  2 Danielle Menlove             Sojourners           4:44.99    4:38.10
  3 Eleanor Fulton               Zoom,Lone Tree, CO   4:40.60    4:41.37
  4 Diane Robison                Team Missouri,St. L  4:43.20    4:44.15
  5 Phillis Francis              06-Team Evolutio     4:42.24    4:48.50
  6 Devyn Thompson               Illinois Elite       4:48.67    4:48.97
  7 Dominique Gerard             Zoom,Highlands Ranc  4:46.73    4:49.77
  8 Elizabeth Briasco            06-Awesome TC        4:49.47    4:52.72
  9 Sarah Rapp                   13 Track Xplosio,Ra  4:50.49    4:53.77
 10 Aubree Worden                Lizards,Scottsbluff  4:48.35    5:01.86
 11 Melissa Parks                Norfolk,Norfork, NE  4:46.12    5:15.13

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
     JO Meet: J 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Eleanor Fulton               Zoom,Lone Tree, CO  10:19.19   10:03.04
  2 Diane Robison                Team Missouri,St. L 11:07.96   10:10.16
  3 Elizabeth Briasco            06-Awesome TC       11:13.58   10:10.17
  4 Kristen Kientz               Zoom,Highlands Ranc 10:44.01   10:25.90
  5 Sarah Rapp                   13 Track Xplosio,Ra 10:36.94   10:33.23
  6 Sarah Clapp                  Kai,Honolulu, HI    10:43.53   10:36.28
  7 Maura Linde                  10 Mach Los TC,Syke 10:42.11   10:38.04
  8 Hillary Montgomery           Northwest Flyers,Ho 11:10.55   10:38.54
  9 Melissa Parks                Norfolk,Norfork, NE 11:05.50   10:47.12
 10 Samantha Soupir              Flyers,Omaha, NE    10:57.15   10:55.91
 11 Leah Haden                   Kansas Flyer        11:24.22   10:56.46
 12 Tiffany Heflin               Buffalo Chips Tr,Su 11:11.25   10:57.58
 13 Hillary Lee                  10 Mach Los TC,Edge 11:05.35   11:00.97
 14 Kristen Brosnan              KC Flyers           11:27.95   11:14.71
 15 Haley Stevens                IA United TC        11:19.92   11:17.12
 16 Josee Jansen                 Excalibur TC        11:13.44   11:17.52
 17 Michaela Kirk                Nashvl Illusions    11:26.74   11:18.61
 18 Shelby Hohnholt              Unatt Montana,Sarat 11:34.46   11:23.05
 19 Emily Cotterman-Readinge     Terre Haute         11:32.07   11:28.63
 20 C'Arra Watts                 Track Houston Tr,Ho 11:42.19   11:28.87
 21 Kelsey Doht                  Norfolk,Norfolk, NE 11:42.63   11:29.85
 22 Keikoanne Hollins            Psa Youth Ru,Tualat 11:45.64   11:31.82
 23 Christina Crossman           Milw Mustangs       12:11.58   11:59.40
 24 Racheal Geremew              Umoja Track Club,Sa 11:49.60   12:03.10

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 A'Lexus Brannon              Port Arthur TC         14.37      14.21Q  1.4  2
  2 Chalese Davis                Flying Jagua,Antioc    14.79      14.52Q  1.6  3
  3 Laque Davis                  Jaguars                15.57      14.63Q  1.7  1
  4 Alicia Perkins               Houston Heat Tra,Ho    14.57      14.78Q  2.3  4
  5 Ayanna Scott                 Sprngfld Strider       15.45      14.54q  1.6  3
  6 Ryesa Whigham                My Stars Track C,Ho    14.72      14.69q  1.7  1
  7 Ashley Davis                 55 QuickStriders,Gr    15.24      14.76q  1.4  2
  8 Jatavia Wright               NW Exp,Miami, FL       15.30      14.87q  1.7  1
  9 Kasha McDougald              T&F United             14.82      14.90   1.6  3
 10 Dannielle Davis              13 Track Eastern       15.80      14.95   1.4  2
 11 Lindsay Vollmer              Unatt Mo Valley        14.94      15.10   1.7  1
 12 Becca Parascandola           02-Ne Unatt            15.24      15.18   1.4  2
 13 Sharvon Briscoe              10 The 747 Track       15.08      15.18   2.3  4
 13 Allison Reaser               Together Elite,El S    15.44      15.18   1.6  3
 15 Kayla Wein                   Real Training,Broom    15.64      15.36   2.3  4
 16 Marissa Savitch              Unatt Wisconsin        16.30      15.40   1.4  2
 17 Elizabeth Rose               Future Stars           15.79      15.43   1.4  2
 18 Madison Smith                Unatt Mo Valley        15.28      15.64   2.3  4
 19 Takara Reed                  Colorado Flyers,Den    16.29      15.66   1.4  2
 20 April Tasker                 Future TC              16.22      15.70   2.3  4
 21 Destani Welch                Excalibur TC,Des Mo    16.02      15.84   1.7  1
 22 Jaclyn Konopka               Detroit Chee           16.30      15.86   2.3  4
 23 Amber Franklin               Mobile Parks           16.47      15.96   1.7  1
 24 Dominique Brisco             Greater King           15.97      16.16   1.6  3
 25 Samantha Chamberlin          Speed T&F,Colorado     15.94      16.27   1.6  3
 26 Tatiana David                One Shot TC,Homeste    16.85      16.85   1.6  3
 27 Tenaugrie Malone             Carmel Stall           16.90      17.01   1.6  3
 28 Shaqualah Triplett           Wilkinsburg,Wilkins    15.84      17.15   2.3  4
 29 Jordan Chesley               Team Raw Track C,ba    18.24      17.89   1.7  1
 30 Nicole Urdahl                Unattached MI          18.26      18.08   2.3  4
 31 Lois Surles                  Dayton Gems-Elit,OH    18.50      19.99   1.4  2
 32 Alexandria Gochenour         Flyers,Missouri Val    15.86      25.36   1.7  1

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 A'Lexus Brannon              Port Arthur TC         14.21      14.02   0.3
  2 Alicia Perkins               Houston Heat Tra,Ho    14.78      14.35   0.3
  3 Chalese Davis                Flying Jagua,Antioc    14.52      14.52   0.3
  4 Ryesa Whigham                My Stars Track C,Ho    14.69      14.70   0.3
  5 Ayanna Scott                 Sprngfld Strider       14.54      14.71   0.3
  6 Jatavia Wright               NW Exp,Miami, FL       14.87      14.99   0.3
  7 Laque Davis                  Jaguars                14.63      16.67   0.3
 -- Ashley Davis                 55 QuickStriders,Gr    14.76         DQ   0.3

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.85  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chamique Francis             06-Ruff Kutz Tr      1:08.36    1:02.84Q  1
  2 Sharvon Briscoe              10 The 747 Track     1:03.15    1:03.68Q  3
  3 Ayanna Scott                 Sprngfld Strider     1:08.65    1:03.94Q  4
  4 Angelica Weaver              Together Elite,Ranc  1:03.12    1:04.52Q  5
  5 Allison Reaser               Together Elite,El S  1:03.20    1:05.19Q  2
  6 Catherine 'kita' Alvares     Speed T&F,Colorado   1:04.89    1:03.52q  1
  7 Tia Gamble                   North Texas Chee,De  1:06.25    1:03.73q  3
  8 Samantha Chamberlin          Speed T&F,Colorado   1:04.07    1:04.92q  4
  9 Kayla Thornton               Shooting Stars       1:07.45    1:05.40   2
 10 Alexandria Gochenour         Flyers,Missouri Val  1:06.05    1:05.59   4
 11 Sylvonna Thompson            Track Houston Tr,Ho  1:05.92    1:06.79   1
 12 Brittany Cotto               Pacific Unit,sacram  1:06.75    1:06.82   5
 13 Brittney Curlin              Unatt Southweste,La  1:06.17    1:07.08   2
 14 Alyssa Felton                45 Sapphire Tra,Lit  1:06.39    1:07.11   5
 15 Shanae Lawrence              Pacific Unit,sacram  1:10.84    1:08.86   4
 16 Kanellar Carney              Contintl T-Belle     1:08.32    1:09.05   1
 17 Elizabeth Rose               Future Stars         1:09.13    1:09.28   3
 18 Nefertiti Brown              Wings,missouri city  1:06.75    1:09.37   3
 19 Bailey Pearson               Unatt Arkansas       1:07.61    1:09.55   4
 20 Jasmine Nielsen              IA United TC         1:09.52    1:09.56   5
 21 Madison Smith                Unatt Mo Valley      1:09.34    1:09.75   5
 22 April Tasker                 Future TC            1:09.66    1:09.94   3
 23 Shaqualah Triplett           Wilkinsburg,Wilkins  1:09.02    1:09.96   2
 24 Shamela Gray                 Eastside Stepper     1:09.79    1:10.33   4
 25 Jaclyn Konopka               Detroit Chee         1:10.63    1:11.08   1
 26 Alexandrea Ita               Breeze,Murdock, NE   1:10.28    1:12.96   1
 27 Savanna Pointer              North Alabam         1:09.75    1:13.48   2
 28 Tatiana David                One Shot TC,Homeste  1:14.03    1:14.73   2
 29 Monique Lincoln              Cougar TC            1:14.80    1:15.59   3
 30 Elizabeth Allen              Cascade Striders     1:16.13    1:16.75   5
 31 Taylor Swann                 Northwest Track      1:16.67    1:16.80   3
 32 Ellie (Louisa) Sheffield     Indiana Stor         1:15.41    1:17.41   5
 33 Alexa Condron                Spokane Mercury,Col  1:18.72    1:19.10   2
 34 Summer Tucker                Cascade Striders     1:18.89    1:21.75   4

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.85  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Angelica Weaver              Together Elite,Ranc  1:04.52    1:02.06
  2 Chamique Francis             06-Ruff Kutz Tr      1:02.84    1:02.27
  3 Ayanna Scott                 Sprngfld Strider     1:03.94    1:02.55
  4 Tia Gamble                   North Texas Chee,De  1:03.73    1:02.82
  5 Allison Reaser               Together Elite,El S  1:05.19    1:03.53
  6 Sharvon Briscoe              10 The 747 Track     1:03.68    1:04.04
  7 Catherine 'kita' Alvares     Speed T&F,Colorado   1:03.52    1:04.81
  8 Samantha Chamberlin          Speed T&F,Colorado   1:04.92    1:05.57

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:57.46  2004        Ashley Sinclair
     JO Meet: J 7:13.70  7/25/2006   Alyssa Allison, 09-Jets TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Eleanor Fulton               Zoom,Lone Tree, CO   7:16.24    6:56.97N
  2 McKinzie Schulz              Aurora Flyers,Naper  7:15.27    7:12.77J
  3 Dominique Gerard             Zoom,Highlands Ranc  7:29.53    7:15.88
  4 Kristen Kientz               Zoom,Highlands Ranc  7:35.36    7:17.57
  5 Melissa Parks                Norfolk,Norfork, NE  8:02.19    7:24.66
  6 Angelica Peck                Beaver YMCA,Beaver   7:59.12    7:24.83
  7 Brooke Bierhaus              Unatt Indiana        7:31.94    7:43.99
  8 Keikoanne Hollins            Psa Youth Ru,Tualat  8:08.99    7:53.42
  9 Emily Cotterman-Readinge     Terre Haute          8:04.75    8:00.15
 10 Austin Lundin                Unatt Oregon,Hillsb  8:15.50    8:02.69
 11 Racheal Geremew              Umoja Track Club,Sa  8:07.66    8:11.90
 12 Tess Wynn                    13 G'Boro Pacese,Gr  8:24.60    8:14.71
 13 Deanna Butler                12 Asheville,Ashevi  8:25.50    8:21.62
 14 Kelsey Doht                  Norfolk,Norfolk, NE  8:26.11    8:30.93
 15 Alexis Percy                 Unattached OH        8:54.77    8:31.86
 16 Kaitlyn Graham               Miami Valley,OH, OH  9:35.20    8:34.76
 -- Abigail Rose                 Golden Wings        10:02.17        DNF

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/1/2006    Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire
                       N.Nelms, B. Atkins, T. Thompson, Y. Woodruff
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dallas Gold TC  'B'                                 47.20      46.44Q  4
     1) Keondra Mallard                 2) Tiffany Hines
     3) Jerneshia Mergerson             4) Ashley Collier
  2 Track Houston Track                                 47.57      46.49Q  3
     1) Isis Wilson                     2) Craishia Washington
     3) Shahira Ehiemua                 4) Nefertari Hall
  3 13 Quiet Storm Track Club                           47.29      47.14Q  2
     1) Veronica Johnson                2) Joann Blakney
     3) Jasmine Childs                  4) Vashti Bandy
  4 13 Track Eastern Carolina                           47.58      47.27Q  1
     1) Amber Clark                     2) Michele Whitaker
     3) Dominique Weathers              4) Bryanna Wyatt
  5 The Wings Track Club                                47.41      46.98q  4
     1) Cassandra Juarez                2) La'Precious Knighton
     3) Ibukun (Blessing) Mayungbe      4) Taylor Houston
  6 Inland Empire Sprinters                             46.77      47.49q  1
     1) Ashley Franklin                 2) Alycia Herring
     3) Bernadette Townsend             4) Asiah Gooden
  7 Vegas Valley TC                                     47.13      47.70q  3
     1) Darriel Banks                   2) Adrianna Queen
     3) Loren Jackson                   4) Tierra Tyler
  8 10 The 747 Track Club                               48.21      48.11q  4
     1) Tyonna Anthony                  2) Sharvon Briscoe
     3) DaQuanya Byrd                   4) Mercedes Jackson
  9 Pacific United TC                                   48.16      48.32   3
     1) Shanae Lawrence                 2) Jasmine Duarte
     3) Brittany Cotto                  4) Brittany Adams
 10 Arizona Elite                                       48.92      48.41   2
     1) Sydnee Freeman                  2) Courtney Clark
     3) Prasanna Polite                 4) Tamara Pridgett
 11 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                           49.02      48.48   2
     1) Dominique Brewer                2) Janesha McGhee
     3) Breunna McCarty                 4) Brianna McGhee
 12 Mobile Parks Recreation Dept                        48.07      48.54   1
     1) Kenyattia Hackworth             2) Alexandria Montgomery
     3) Amiracle Watson                 4) Katherine White
 13 Magic City Runners                                  49.08      49.13   4
     1) Anquinese Billingsley           2) Kendra Gibson
     3) Fredrika Jordan                 4) Morganne Phillips
 14 Pacesetters Track Club                              50.14      49.78   1
     1) Jalisa Jarrett                  2) Larresha Palmer
     3) Jasmine Sullivan                4) Bianca Green
 15 Montbello Cheetahs Track Club                       50.38      49.97   3
     1) Brianna Blunt                   2) Kyja-Jheysh Winchester
     3) Kayla Fisher-Taylor             4) Tiana Porter
 16 Zephyrs TC                                          51.11      50.03   2
     1) Raena Rhone                     2) Lauren Roush
     3) Kellion Gordon                  4) Stephanie Green
 17 Silver Springs Spartans Track                       50.60      50.05   2
     1) Kayla Jones                     2) Naomi Jones
     3) Leonnetta Williams              4) Asia Cheeks
 18 Dayton Gems-Elite Track Club                        50.18      50.19   1
     1) Jarren Brooks                   2) Alexs Davis
     3) Bridgette Hicks                 4) Cherise McDaniel
 19 Firestarters TC                                     50.43      50.19   4
     1) Kirsten Bryant                  2) Chanelle Williams
     3) Tia Smith                       4) Ciana Tabb
 20 Mobile Parks Recreation Dept  'B'                   51.15      50.25   4
     1) Amber Franklin                  2) Talisha James
     3) Kiara Kennebrew                 4) Tenia Lockett
 21 3-D Elite                                           54.40      50.64   4
     1) nicole lee                      2) crystal guest
     3) Monaye Williams                 4) earriel willis
 22 Tachyon Athletics                                   50.04      50.95   3
     1) Victoria Wilson                 2) Edna Johnson
     3) Olivia Loh                      4) McKenzie Braun
 23 Okc Sprinters                                       51.25      51.15   3
     1) Ashley Bailey                   2) Angel Carpenter
     3) Dario Johnson                   4) Trelynn Stephens
 24 Winter Park Flyers                                  52.76      51.32   1
     1) roniqua yocum                   2) Tyesha White
     3) Shandise Hall                   4) Pierra Thomas
 25 Dashers Track Club                                  52.38      52.13   1
     1) Kamisha Gully                   2) Tanisha Killion
     3) Jessica Mccaskill               4) Jasmine Gatlin
 26 Dayton Gems-Elite Track Club  'B'                   52.40      52.42   3
     1) Chantell Kee                    2) Lois Surles
     3) Sydney Turner                   4) Kayla Wilkes
 27 Village Hempstaead Pal                                         53.45   2
     1) Deidre Dumpson                  2) Jasmine Blocker
     3) Stephanie Pitt                  4) Shaniece Walker
 -- Together Elite                                      47.22         DQ   2
     1) Valexsia Droughn                2) Akawkaw Ndipagbor
     3) Breyonna Hunter                 4) Angelica Weaver

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/1/2006    Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire
                       N.Nelms, B. Atkins, T. Thompson, Y. Woodruff
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dallas Gold TC  'B'                                 46.44      45.51J
     1) Keondra Mallard                 2) Tiffany Hines
     3) Jerneshia Mergerson             4) Ashley Collier
  2 Track Houston Track                                 46.49      46.31
     1) Isis Wilson                     2) Craishia Washington
     3) Shahira Ehiemua                 4) Nefertari Hall
  3 The Wings Track Club                                46.98      46.68
     1) Cassandra Juarez                2) La'Precious Knighton
     3) Ibukun (Blessing) Mayungbe      4) Taylor Houston
  4 13 Quiet Storm Track Club                           47.14      46.97
     1) Veronica Johnson                2) Joann Blakney
     3) Jasmine Childs                  4) Vashti Bandy
  5 Inland Empire Sprinters                             47.49      47.42
     1) Ashley Franklin                 2) Alycia Herring
     3) Bernadette Townsend             4) Asiah Gooden
  6 10 The 747 Track Club                               48.11      48.46
     1) Tyonna Anthony                  2) Sharvon Briscoe
     3) DaQuanya Byrd                   4) Mercedes Jackson
 -- Vegas Valley TC                                     47.70         DQ
     1) Darriel Banks                   2) Adrianna Queen
     3) Loren Jackson                   4) Tierra Tyler
 -- 13 Track Eastern Carolina                           47.27         DQ
     1) Amber Clark                     2) Michele Whitaker
     3) Dominique Weathers              4) Bryanna Wyatt

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dallas Gold TC                                    3:46.78    3:48.04Q  1
     1) Jerneshia Mergerson             2) Tiffany Hines
     3) Ashley Collier                  4) Shunterrical Lamb
  2 The Wings Track Club                              3:50.28    3:50.33Q  4
     1) Ibukun (Blessing) Mayungbe      2) Ashley Collins
     3) Taylor Houston                  4) Jillian Anderson
  3 Together Elite  'B'                               3:52.75    3:50.44Q  2
     1) Allison Reaser                  2) Gabrielle Estell
     3) Akawkaw Ndipagbor               4) Angelica Weaver
  4 Track Houston Track                               3:54.87    3:51.64Q  3
     1) Erial Henderson                 2) Bre'Anna Johnson
     3) Tiana Dockery                   4) Shahira Ehiemua
  5 United Stars Track Club                           3:56.63    3:48.62q  1
     1) Elyse Wilkinson                 2) Michelle Davis
     3) Yamira Bell                     4) Nukia Bush
  6 Together Elite                                    3:56.05    3:50.39q  4
     1) Paisley Pettway                 2) Breyonna Hunter
     3) Deena Pierce                    4) Kristina Kirkland
  7 55 Quick Striders                                 3:56.40    3:52.06q  2
     1) Briana Nelson                   2) Lauren Ellis
     3) Miosha Jones                    4) Ashley Davis
  8 13 Quiet Storm Track Club                         3:55.61    3:55.41q  3
     1) Joann Blakney                   2) Jasmine Childs
     3) Veronica Johnson                4) Vashti Bandy
  9 Arizona Elite                                     4:01.05    3:56.14   3
     1) Sydnee Freeman                  2) Tamara Pridgett
     3) Katie Drake                     4) Natalie Melkonoff
 10 Pacific United TC                                 4:02.79    3:58.29   3
     1) Shanae Lawrence                 2) Brittany Cotto
     3) Catalina Calderon               4) Jasmine Duarte
 11 Inland Empire Sprinters                           3:56.58    3:59.59   1
     1) Desteny Davis                   2) Alycia Herring
     3) Rhea Hill                       4) Bernadette Townsend
 12 Firestarters TC                                   4:05.07    3:59.88   2
     1) Kirsten Bryant                  2) Nyala Eddings
     3) Breonna Green                   4) Ciana Tabb
 13 Cornhusker Flyers                                 4:00.65    3:59.92   2
     1) Alexandria Gochenour            2) Barbara McCraney
     3) Kristie Mullen                  4) Clara Nichols
 14 45 Worldwide                                      3:59.65    4:00.95   4
     1) Kimberly Thomas                 2) Ashley Averette
     3) Shannon Christian               4) Alycia Prior
 15 Zephyrs TC                                        4:07.39    4:03.08   1
     1) Elshaunna Burnside              2) Raena Rhone
     3) Phyllis George                  4) Lauren Roush
 16 Community TC                                      4:09.18    4:07.77   4
     1) Kristen Ghant                   2) Zanqetta Smith
     3) Yolanda Taylor                  4) Renee Usher
 17 Pacesetters Track Club                            4:05.33    4:09.85   4
     1) Larresha Palmer                 2) Bianca Green
     3) Jalisa Jarrett                  4) Jasmine Sullivan
 18 Tachyon Athletics                                 4:06.25    4:11.57   1
     1) Victoria Wilson                 2) Olivia Loh
     3) Edna Johnson                    4) Jamilah Johnson
 19 Iowa United Track Club                                       4:13.92   4
     1) Jasmine Nielsen                 2) Megan Borrett
     3) Rachael Cheeseman               4) Rachel Peth
 20 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                         4:10.03    4:15.52   2
     1) Cieara Sellers                  2) Dominique Brewer
     3) Janesha McGhee                  4) Brianna McGhee
 21 Okc Sprinters                                     4:19.46    4:17.51   3
     1) Ashley Bailey                   2) Angel Carpenter
     3) Dario Johnson                   4) Trelynn Stephens
 22 Mobile Parks Recreation Dept                      4:30.56    4:22.64   4
     1) Talisha James                   2) Kiara Kennebrew
     3) Alexandria Montgomery           4) Amiracle Watson
 23 Chicago Striders TC                               4:23.28    4:22.65   3
     1) Caja Calhoun                    2) Sharee Hassan
     3) Kora Johnson                    4) Nia Munson
 24 Jenks America Track Club                          4:26.08    4:23.50   2
     1) jenifer dyer                    2) brittany holt
     3) briana evans                    4) jessica jackson
 25 Winter Park Flyers                                           4:26.83   1
     1) Tyesha White                    2) roniqua yocum
     3) Shandise Hall                   4) Pierra Thomas
 26 Dayton Gems-Elite Track Club  'B'                 4:48.87    4:51.22   1
     1) Bareeya Richardson              2) Kayla Wilkes
     3) Alexs Davis                     4) Julia Vaughn

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Together Elite                                    3:50.39    3:42.83
     1) Paisley Pettway                 2) Gabrielle Estell
     3) Akawkaw Ndipagbor               4) Angelica Weaver
  2 The Wings Track Club                              3:50.33    3:46.91
     1) Ibukun (Blessing) Mayungbe      2) Ashley Collins
     3) Taylor Houston                  4) Jillian Anderson
  3 Track Houston Track                               3:51.64    3:49.29
     1) Erial Henderson                 2) Bre'Anna Johnson
     3) Tiana Dockery                   4) Shahira Ehiemua
  4 United Stars Track Club                           3:48.62    3:51.42
     1) Elyse Wilkinson                 2) Michelle Davis
     3) Yamira Bell                     4) Nukia Bush
  5 Dallas Gold TC                                    3:48.04    3:53.57
     1) Jerneshia Mergerson             2) Tiffany Hines
     3) Ashley Collier                  4) Shunterrical Lamb
  6 55 Quick Striders                                 3:52.06    3:57.80
     1) Briana Nelson                   2) Lauren Ellis
     3) Miosha Jones                    4) Ashley Davis
  7 13 Quiet Storm Track Club                         3:55.41    3:58.93
     1) Joann Blakney                   2) Jasmine Childs
     3) Veronica Johnson                4) Vashti Bandy
  8 Together Elite  'B'                               3:50.44    3:59.12
     1) Allison Reaser                  2) Ashley Smith
     3) Gabrielle Estell                4) Angelica Weaver

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:54.95  7/27/2005   United Stars TC, United Stars TC
                         D. Williams, C. Price, S. Gee, B. Taylor
     JO Meet: J 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 United Stars Track Club                           9:35.10    9:28.44
     1) Elyse Wilkinson                 2) Michelle Davis
     3) Yamira Bell                     4) Nukia Bush
  2 Track Houston Track                               9:51.40    9:43.10
     1) Olivia Gantt                    2) Tiana Dockery
     3) C'Arra Watts                    4) Bria Guerin
  3 Together Elite                                   10:12.84    9:50.96
     1) Gabrielle Estell                2) Paisley Pettway
     3) Kristina Kirkland               4) Deena Pierce
  4 Kansas Flyers Track Team                         10:07.52    9:58.24
     1) Kaitlyn Wolf                    2) Paige Reed
     3) Leah Haden                      4) Jillian Stratman
  5 Cornhusker Flyers                                10:13.93    9:59.35
     1) Katie Mullen                    2) Kristie Mullen
     3) Samantha Soupir                 4) Clara Nichols
  6 The Wings Track Club                             10:20.67   10:02.85
     1) Jillian Anderson                2) Ibukun (Blessing) Mayungbe
     3) Shonte Randall                  4) Ashley Collins
  7 Pacific United TC                                 9:58.65   10:03.86
     1) Shanae Lawrence                 2) Catalina Calderon
     3) Sarah Brandt                    4) Madison Knight
  8 Above The Grade Track Club                       10:02.05   10:05.83
     1) Carrissa Cochrane               2) Colleen Conroy
     3) Kaley Hook                      4) Kasey Urman
  9 Vegas Valley TC                                  10:37.94   10:08.35
     1) Jamila Pullum                   2) Jmyah White
     3) Teyler Williams                 4) Megan Key
 10 Track Houston Track  'B'                         10:08.85   10:15.88
     1) C'Arra Watts                    2) Charnique Castor
     3) Bre'Anna Johnson                4) Monique Curry
 11 Norfolk Optimist Track Club                      10:59.31   10:25.35
     1) Kelsey Doht                     2) Elizabeth Schmidt
     3) Stephanie Parks                 4) Melissa Parks
 12 13 Carolina Eagles Track & Fie                   10:39.23   10:28.84
     1) Chlesi Gorham                   2) DeAnna Hardesty
     3) Sharaine Hicks                  4) Shakira Worsley
 13 Iowa United Track Club                           10:47.93   10:30.50
     1) Jasmine Nielsen                 2) Megan Borrett
     3) Rachael Cheeseman               4) Christine McKenna
 14 Kansas Flyers Track Team  'B'                    10:25.20   10:36.61
     1) Shelbi Hamliton                 2) Amanda Fleming
     3) Jordon Ehrhart                  4) Jenna Rivers
 15 Continental T- Belles TC (Tn)                    11:16.75   10:36.65
     1) Ashley Brooks                   2) Kanellar Carney
     3) Kirsten Jones                   4) Felicia Oladukun

High Jump Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, Northwest Flyers
     JO Meet: J 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Ashley Smith                 Together Elite,Long    1.77m      1.75m    5-08.75
  2 Lauren Crockett              Mercury                1.65m      1.70m    5-07.00
  3 Lindsay Vollmer              Unatt Mo Valley        1.67m      1.65m    5-05.00
  4 Jennifer Bush                Texas Storm Trac,Ho    1.62m     J1.65m    5-05.00
  5 Shelbi Doehling              Unatt Mo Valley        1.57m      1.60m    5-03.00
  5 Kanellar Carney              Contintl T-Belle       1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00
  7 Brooke Sharp                 Unatt Mo Valley        1.52m     J1.60m    5-03.00
  8 Alexandria Gochenour         Flyers,Missouri Val    1.52m     J1.60m    5-03.00
  9 Destiny Roseman              Texas Faces,Desoto,    1.57m     J1.60m    5-03.00
 10 Chamique Francis             06-Ruff Kutz Tr        1.62m      1.55m    5-01.00
 10 Renee Usher                  Community TC           1.55m      1.55m    5-01.00
 12 Becca Parascandola           02-Ne Unatt            1.57m     J1.55m    5-01.00
 12 Kellie Wilson                Community TC           1.55m     J1.55m    5-01.00
 14 Chelsie Pinkett              Wltc,Newark, DE        1.60m     J1.55m    5-01.00
 15 Krystyn Bradley              Northwest Flyers,Ho    1.57m     J1.55m    5-01.00
 16 Danielle Anderson            Chautauqua Strid,Ja    1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00
 16 Kiersten LaRoche             10 Hummingbird T       1.52m      1.50m    4-11.00
 17 Michelle Martin              Tucson Elite           1.50m     J1.50m    4-11.00
 18 Emily Hutchinson             02 Waltham TC,Newto    1.57m     J1.50m    4-11.00
 18 Chalese Davis                Flying Jagua,Antioc    1.52m     J1.50m    4-11.00
 20 Adriana Chrite               Pops                   1.55m     J1.50m    4-11.00
 21 Monique Lincoln              Cougar TC              1.45m     J1.45m    4-09.00
 21 Monique Pate                 45 Blaz-N Heat,Lawr    1.52m     J1.45m    4-09.00
 21 Kayla Faurie                 Flight TC              1.45m     J1.45m    4-09.00
 24 Amelia King                  City Track Track,Sa    1.47m     J1.45m    4-09.00
 25 Candice Carlson              Unatt Nebr,Syracuse    1.57m     J1.45m    4-09.00
 26 Shannon Ehmann               Illini Heat            1.45m     J1.40m    4-07.00
 -- Artishema Moncrieffe         TrackBoys Club,West    1.32m         NH
 -- Alyssa Kruse                 Unatt Nebr,Creighto    1.52m         NH
 -- Danielle Hodge               Wilmington Flyer,OH    1.22m         NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Morgann Leleux               New Heights            4.01m      3.80m   12-05.50
  2 Shaylah Simpson              Ultimate High          3.51m      3.65m   11-11.75
  3 Adrienn LaChance             06-Unatt MAC           3.50m     J3.65m   11-11.75
  4 Merritt Van Meter            Unattached             3.50m     J3.65m   11-11.75
  5 Alli Arampatzis              Aberdeen Area RC       3.35m     J3.65m   11-11.75
  6 Mackenzi Landry              Unatt Pacific,new c    3.40m      3.50m   11-05.75
  7 Katherine Zingheim           Unatt Pacific,grani    3.25m     J3.50m   11-05.75
  8 Danielle Nowell              Club Vaultitue,Lavo    3.50m     J3.50m   11-05.75
  9 Kimberleigh Riggs            55 A-Head-A-U TC,Ro    3.35m      3.35m   10-11.75
 10 Kortney Ross                 Unatt San Diego        3.36m     J3.35m   10-11.75
 11 Sara Lubke                   Unatt Montana,Helen    2.89m     J3.35m   10-11.75
 12 Caitlin Maulin               YMCA Team Idaho,Boi    3.20m     J3.35m   10-11.75
 13 Sandi Morris                 55 QuickStriders,Gr    2.75m      3.20m   10-06.00
 13 Colleen Butler               Ruston TC              3.20m      3.20m   10-06.00
 15 Austyn Rapp                  Unatt Southweste,Mi    3.35m     J3.20m   10-06.00
 16 Danielle Vetesnik            Unatt Wisconsin        3.05m     J3.20m   10-06.00
 16 Libby Westfall               Speed T&F,Colorado     3.05m     J3.20m   10-06.00
 18 Leslie Beard                 Unatt Gulf             3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00
 19 Emma Vidmar                  Unatt Inland NW,Lib    2.90m      2.90m    9-06.25
 20 Kendahl Hintz                Team Ephrata,Ephrat    2.75m      2.75m    9-00.25
 21 Christina Anderson           Unatt Nebr,Grand Is    2.43m      2.60m    8-06.25
 21 Katie Slobodnik              Breeze                 2.59m      2.60m    8-06.25
 23 Danielle Lashley             Unattached Wyomi,WY    2.80m      2.45m    8-00.50
 24 nicole lee                   3D                     2.59m     J2.45m    8-00.50
 25 Courtney Fegter              Unatt Nebr,Holdrege    2.43m     J2.45m    8-00.50
 -- Alexandra Miller             SouthMN Vault          3.05m         NH
 -- Jaimie House                 Unatt Mo Valley        3.35m         NH

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  1999        Jill Bell
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Monica Todd                  Wildcats TC,Aliso V    5.46m      5.74m   1.2  18-10.00
  2 Kenyattia Hackworth          Mobile Parks           5.61m      5.72m   2.8  18-09.25
  3 A'Lexus Brannon              Port Arthur TC         5.90m      5.71m   1.6  18-09.00
  4 Alexius Hightower            Texas Faces,Desoto,    5.37m      5.70m   0.4  18-08.50
  5 Jennifer Clayton             06-Unatt MAC           6.34m      5.69m   1.7  18-08.00
  6 Lindsay Vollmer              Unatt Mo Valley        5.57m      5.51m   1.8  18-01.00
  7 Olivia Hudson                Long Beach Sprin,Lo    5.69m      5.48m   0.3  17-11.75
  8 Kasha McDougald              T&F United             5.52m      5.33m   1.7  17-06.00
  9 Kyla Walker                  Memphis Hurdlers       5.47m      5.28m   1.2  17-04.00
 10 Hannah Carson                AZ Cheetas             5.51m      5.25m   1.5  17-02.75
 11 Kristen Brown                10 PV Unattached       5.56m      5.24m   1.0  17-02.25
 12 Allison Reaser               Together Elite,El S    5.46m      5.22m   1.0  17-01.50
 13 Katherine White              Mobile Parks           5.23m      5.19m  +0.0  17-00.50
 14 Nicole Bourke                Unatt Nebr,Papillio    5.13m      5.18m   0.5  17-00.00
 15 Laque Davis                  Jaguars                5.02m      5.17m   0.9  16-11.50
 16 Chalese Davis                Flying Jagua,Antioc    5.79m     J5.17m   1.2  16-11.50
 17 Ciarra Brewer                Mission Valley T,Un    6.06m      5.15m   1.3  16-10.75
 18 Joann Blakney                13 Quiet Storm         5.38m      5.14m   1.1  16-10.50
 19 Erica Twiss                  Texas Express TC                  5.10m   NWI  16-08.75
 20 Brittany Lewis               Colorado Stepper,De    5.31m      5.09m  +0.0  16-08.50
 21 Nicole Murphy                Unatt Minnesota        5.06m      5.03m   2.4  16-06.00
 22 Alexis Hall                  13 Greensboro Ch,Gr    5.16m      5.02m   0.4  16-05.75
 23 Alexis Clay                  AZ Cheetas             5.25m      4.99m   0.3  16-04.50
 24 Arryana Barton               Pacific Unit,sacram    5.32m      4.95m  +0.0  16-03.00
 25 Holly Dehart                 Flying Aj's            5.00m      4.92m   1.2  16-01.75
 26 Rashelle Florence            NW Exp,Miami, FL       4.96m      4.90m   0.9  16-01.00
 27 Jatavia Wright               NW Exp,Miami, FL       5.03m      4.89m   0.8  16-00.50
 28 Samantha Mcgaha              Unatt Indiana          4.99m      4.87m  +0.0  15-11.75
 29 Jasmine Campbell             Beaver YMCA,Beaver     4.71m      4.84m   0.8  15-10.50
 30 Nkechi Izuchukwu             Allegiance A,Portla    4.77m      4.72m   0.8  15-06.00
 31 Charissa Shoecraft           Seatown Express        5.28m     J4.72m   1.3  15-06.00
 32 Tyesha White                 W Park Flye,Orlando    5.23m      4.70m   0.1  15-05.00
 33 Taylor Stevens               Breeze                 4.90m      4.67m   0.5  15-04.00
 34 LeaAnndra Minick             Excalibur TC,Urband    4.81m      4.60m   0.5  15-01.25
 35 Taylor Manley                Angelic Flyers         4.72m      4.50m   0.8  14-09.25
 36 Kari Heck                    Unatt Dakotas          4.85m      4.42m   0.6  14-06.00
 37 Tracey Wallace               Cincinnati Allst       4.76m      4.39m   0.9  14-05.00
 38 Ellie (Louisa) Sheffield     Indiana Stor           3.97m      4.26m  +0.0  13-11.75

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.54m  1993        Deana Simmons
     JO Meet: J 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Ciarra Brewer                Mission Valley T,Un   12.45m     12.63m   3.9  41-05.25
  2 Alexius Hightower            Texas Faces,Desoto,   11.92m     12.47m   2.5  40-11.00
  3 A'Lexus Brannon              Port Arthur TC        11.97m     12.03m   4.8  39-05.75
  4 Jennifer Clayton             06-Unatt MAC          11.89m    J12.03m   4.2  39-05.75
  5 Chalese Davis                Flying Jagua,Antioc   11.28m     11.44m   3.2  37-06.50
  6 Jordan Wilson                Mesquite Friends,Me   11.45m     11.43m   3.1  37-06.00
  7 Arryana Barton               Pacific Unit,sacram   11.53m     11.36m   4.1  37-03.25
  8 Olivia Hudson                Long Beach Sprin,Lo   11.68m     11.35m   3.9  37-03.00
  9 Kasha McDougald              T&F United            10.90m     11.16m   3.0  36-07.50
 10 Siobhan Ford-Holland         12 Central Virgi      11.69m     11.10m   4.1  36-05.00
 11 April Tasker                 Future TC             11.63m     11.04m   5.5  36-02.75
 12 Brittney Edwards             Unatt Three Riv,Pit   11.07m    J11.04m   2.7  36-02.75
 13 Taisha Moore                 Warrior Trac,Beaver   11.26m     10.82m   2.6  35-06.00
 14 Alexis Clay                  AZ Cheetas            10.77m     10.70m   3.7  35-01.25
 15 Katherine White              Mobile Parks          11.00m     10.66m   2.3  34-11.75
 16 Jasmine Gatlin               Dashers TC,East Sai              10.53m   3.3  34-06.75
 17 Jatavia Wright               NW Exp,Miami, FL      10.71m     10.52m   1.7  34-06.25
 18 Nkechi Izuchukwu             Allegiance A,Portla   10.48m     10.46m   1.0  34-04.00
 19 Taylor Manley                Angelic Flyers        10.09m     10.40m   1.4  34-01.50
 20 Queen Ohamara                Jets,Lincoln, NE       9.93m     10.39m   1.5  34-01.25
 21 Brittany St. Clair           03 AD Unattached,Wh   10.80m     10.34m   3.5  33-11.25
 22 Nicole Ethier                Woodbury              10.41m     10.32m   0.3  33-10.25
 23 Jasmine Campbell             Beaver YMCA,Beaver    10.25m     10.31m   1.9  33-10.00
 24 Mya Telles                   Heat,TX, TX           10.24m      9.89m   2.1  32-05.50
 25 Torie Wiese                  Flyers,Lindsay, NE    10.14m     J9.89m   1.3  32-05.50
 26 DaRion Archie                Striders,omaha, NE    10.31m      9.80m   2.0  32-02.00
 27 Chelsie Pinkett              Wltc,Newark, DE       10.32m      9.74m   1.6  31-11.50
 28 Kristen Norris               Ames TC                9.78m      9.69m   1.1  31-09.50
 29 Kora Johnson                 Chicago Striders       9.69m      9.00m   1.2  29-06.50
 -- Taylor McKinney              High Voltage Tra      10.48m       FOUL
 -- Tatiana David                One Shot TC,Homeste   10.62m        DNF   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.20m  2001        Michelle Carter
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Card                  Unatt Illinois        12.89m     12.98m   42-07.00
  2 Taylor McNally               Unatt Montana,Ennis   11.68m     12.50m   41-00.25
  3 Hannah Carson                AZ Cheetas            11.54m     12.20m   40-00.50
  4 Avione Allgood               PS Vegas Fly          12.23m     12.03m   39-05.75
  5 Jennifer Nicholson           Cleats Of Fire,Popl   10.82m     11.58m   38-00.00
  6 Mekayla Breland              Unattached OH,OH, O   11.71m     11.53m   37-10.00
  7 Olivia Herzog                Illini Heat           11.35m     11.49m   37-08.50
  8 Brittany Edson               Unatt Nebr,Farnam,    10.85m    J11.49m   37-08.50
  9 McKenzie Warren              Team Oregon,Boring,   10.66m     11.05m   36-03.00
 10 Uchenna Agbahiwe             Unatt So Califor,Lo   10.91m     10.99m   36-00.75
 11 Lundyn Thompson              Stallions,OH, OH      11.33m     10.80m   35-05.25
 12 Gabrielle Galvan             Unatt South Texa,Lo   11.25m     10.75m   35-03.25
 13 Lenee Brown                  Ardmore Track Cl      10.88m     10.65m   34-11.25
 14 Shana Flanary                Unattached MI         10.88m     10.64m   34-11.00
 15 Erica Brand                  Unatt Mo Valley       11.18m     10.61m   34-09.75
 16 Latoya Wright                13 Carolina Alls,Ra   11.04m     10.60m   34-09.50
 17 Adrienne Long                Unatt Southweste,Me   11.60m     10.51m   34-05.75
 18 Janessa Kobza                Jets,Lincoln, NE      10.54m     10.42m   34-02.25
 19 Angelina Ceppaglia           Cent Valley Phoe,fr   10.39m     10.28m   33-08.75
 20 Sequoia Watkins              12 Asheville,Ashevi   11.04m     10.20m   33-05.75
 21 Kristin Numbers              Unatt Illinois        10.62m      9.71m   31-10.25
 22 Jamesse Evans                Do Right TC            9.25m      9.66m   31-08.50
 23 Briana Hunter                LA Jets Girls,Los A   10.30m      9.63m   31-07.25
 24 Eva Isaacs                   Unatt Pacific,Lafay    9.57m      9.51m   31-02.50
 25 Margaux Krahe                Pacer,Bethel Park,     9.66m      9.34m   30-07.75
 26 Ariel Stockton               Dominion Track C,Ja    8.64m      9.22m   30-03.00
 27 Alexcia Pegues               13 Hickory City,Hic   10.02m      8.94m   29-04.00
 28 Tyshona Williams             Club Elite O           8.61m      8.93m   29-03.75
 29 Sarah Kenney                 Greater Spokane,Spo    9.03m      7.95m   26-01.00

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  1997        Elizabeth Debartolo
     JO Meet: J 46.40m  7/28/2006   Natalie Baird, 03 Loudoun Track
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Erica Brand                  Unatt Mo Valley       40.39m     40.68m     133-05
  2 Gabrielle Galvan             Unatt South Texa,Lo   38.48m     40.12m     131-07
  3 Kelsey Card                  Unatt Illinois        39.49m     39.24m     128-09
  4 Courtney Tripp               Unatt Oregon,Sandy,   38.48m     39.15m     128-05
  5 sarah tolson                 Unatt Oklahoma        35.91m     38.83m     127-05
  6 Taylor McNally               Unatt Montana,Ennis   37.38m     37.44m     122-10
  7 Avione Allgood               PS Vegas Fly          35.47m     36.95m     121-03
  8 Adrienne Long                Unatt Southweste,Me   35.73m     36.77m     120-08
  9 Jamesse Evans                Do Right TC           33.82m     36.58m     120-00
 10 Carly Pendleton              Unattached OH         34.33m     36.41m     119-05
 11 Sequoia Watkins              12 Asheville,Ashevi   34.26m     35.91m     117-10
 12 Janessa Kobza                Jets,Lincoln, NE      38.68m     34.98m     114-09
 13 Jennifer Nicholson           Cleats Of Fire,Popl   36.21m     34.94m     114-07
 14 McKenzie Warren              Team Oregon,Boring,   32.97m     34.81m     114-02
 15 Lundyn Thompson              Stallions,OH, OH      31.83m     34.78m     114-01
 16 Samantha Little              Texas Stars, Inc      30.93m     32.67m     107-02
 17 Shana Flanary                Unattached MI         32.46m     32.42m     106-04
 18 Eva Isaacs                   Unatt Pacific,Lafay   35.19m     32.13m     105-05
 19 Uchenna Agbahiwe             Unatt So Califor,Lo   32.22m     31.85m     104-06
 20 Margaux Krahe                Pacer,Bethel Park,    27.22m     29.60m      97-01
 21 Angelina Ceppaglia           Cent Valley Phoe,fr   29.80m     29.37m      96-04
 22 Erin Premer                  McCook,McCook, NE     30.12m     26.12m      85-08
 23 Alexcia Pegues               13 Hickory City,Hic   30.28m     26.06m      85-06
 24 Julie Pengilly               West O,Omaha, NE      28.24m     25.63m      84-01
 25 Hannah Carson                AZ Cheetas                       24.95m      81-10
 26 Kimberlie Krenrich           Colorado Stepper,Au   24.52m     23.29m      76-05
 27 Rashe Boynton                One Shot TC,Homeste   23.30m     19.50m      64-00

Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.84m  7/28/2007   Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep
     JO Meet: J 46.84m  7/28/2007   Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Shana Flanary                Unattached MI         43.40m     41.41m     135-10
  2 Sally Marie Futch            45 Throw 1 Deep,Sta   33.77m     40.60m     133-02
  3 McKenzie Warren              Team Oregon,Boring,   32.10m     35.72m     117-02
  4 Sequoia Watkins              12 Asheville,Ashevi   35.65m     34.78m     114-01
  5 Avione Allgood               PS Vegas Fly          27.80m     34.73m     113-11
  6 Taylor Barton                Let It Fly T          32.21m     33.48m     109-10
  7 Korbin Richards              Unatt Mo Valley,Ove              30.07m      98-08
  8 Gabrielle Galvan             Unatt South Texa,Lo   23.42m     29.67m      97-04
  9 Molly Cook                   Hoover Parks and      21.24m     26.33m      86-05
 10 Jennifer Milroy              Huskie TC             24.41m     24.51m      80-05
 11 Jamesse Evans                Do Right TC           16.29m     22.74m      74-07
 12 Julie Pengilly               West O,Omaha, NE      22.17m     21.19m      69-06
 13 Melissa Manning              Sierra Foothill,coo   21.98m     19.31m      63-04

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  2000        Rachel Walker
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Hannah Carson                AZ Cheetas            43.88m     46.21m     151-07
  2 Deloma Miller                Unatt Three Riv,Sto   43.69m     44.11m     144-09
  3 Avione Allgood               PS Vegas Fly          37.26m     43.05m     141-03
  4 Amethyst Boyd                AZ Cheetas            34.94m     40.34m     132-04
  5 Jaz Crum                     Greater Spokane,Ver   36.66m     39.28m     128-10
  6 Lindsay Vollmer              Unatt Mo Valley       34.98m     38.56m     126-06
  7 Cassandra Juarez             Wings,missouri city   29.76m     36.47m     119-08
  8 Laura Grube                  Crow Throws,Eugene,   35.17m     36.12m     118-06
  9 Tessa Westhoff               Unatt Mo Valley       32.94m     33.03m     108-04
 10 Stephanie Butschek           Club Olympia,Laredo   32.76m     31.96m     104-10
 11 Cheri Chan                   City Track Track,Sa   32.78m     31.50m     103-04
 12 Jennifer Milroy              Huskie TC             31.61m     30.71m     100-09
 13 Eva Isaacs                   Unatt Pacific,Lafay   27.31m     30.39m      99-08
 14 Julie Pengilly               West O,Omaha, NE      30.12m     29.80m      97-09
 15 Kelley Roach                 Northwest Flyers,Ho   28.23m     28.64m      93-11
 16 Anne Flesher                 Jets,Lincoln, NE      25.73m     28.30m      92-10
 17 Jennifer Nicholson           Cleats Of Fire,Popl   25.83m     27.77m      91-01
 18 Louisa Herrera               Aoc                   28.53m     27.64m      90-08
 19 Natalie Boerio               Wing of Moon,Pittsb   24.81m     25.41m      83-04
 20 Jaclyn Konopka               Detroit Chee          25.90m     24.33m      79-10
 21 Sherri Owens                 13 Durham Stride,Ce   26.05m     23.93m      78-06
 22 Marissa Webber               Running Roses,Monro   24.77m     23.85m      78-03
 23 Marissa Pitman               Team San Die          24.21m     21.56m      70-09
 24 Megan Rust                   Let It Fly T          25.58m     20.79m      68-02
 25 Sequoia Watkins              12 Asheville,Ashevi   25.40m     19.96m      65-06

Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Chamique Francis             06-Ruff Kutz Tr          25.25   1.7  3    864
  2 Allison Reaser               Together Elite,El S      25.28   0.5  1    861
  3 Lorraine Graham              10 Vision Elite          25.60   1.7  3    833
  4 Rashelle Florence            NW Exp,Miami, FL         25.62   1.7  3    831
  5 Lindsay Vollmer              Unatt Mo Valley          25.65   1.7  3    828
  6 Alexandria Gochenour         Flyers,Missouri Val      25.94   0.5  1    802
  7 Laque Davis                  Jaguars                  26.33  -2.3  2    769
  8 Kristen Brown                10 PV Unattached         26.61   0.5  1    745
  9 Lashea Shaw                  Memphis Hurdlers         26.63  -2.3  2    743
 10 Alexia Krause                Unatt Illinois           26.78  -2.3  2    730
 11 Kerry Krause                 02 Sugarloaf Mt,Kee      26.84   0.5  1    725
 12 Kanellar Carney              Contintl T-Belle         27.21   0.5  1    694
 13 Hannah Carson                AZ Cheetas               27.60   1.7  3    663
 14 Andriana Love                Unatt Southweste,Wy      27.98  -2.3  2    632
 15 Libby Westfall               Speed T&F,Colorado       28.12  -2.3  2    621
 16 Lauren Rover                 Northwest Flyers,Ho      28.16   1.7  3    618
 17 Jaclyn Konopka               Detroit Chee             28.54  -2.3  2    589
 18 Shelbi Doehling              Unatt Mo Valley          28.55   0.5  1    588
 19 Sydney Potts                 Marion Swamp Fox         29.03   1.7  3    552
 20 Susan Fountain               45 GA Unattached,Ca      29.12  -2.3  2    545
 21 Mya Telles                   Heat,TX, TX              30.30   0.5  1    461

Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chamique Francis             06-Ruff Kutz Tr        2:23.43   2    778
  2 Allison Reaser               Together Elite,El S    2:23.52   2    776
  3 Rashelle Florence            NW Exp,Miami, FL       2:29.80   1    695
  4 Jaclyn Konopka               Detroit Chee           2:30.75   1    684
  5 Lindsay Vollmer              Unatt Mo Valley        2:35.22   2    629
  6 Lauren Rover                 Northwest Flyers,Ho    2:37.14   2    606
  7 Kanellar Carney              Contintl T-Belle       2:37.18   1    606
  8 Libby Westfall               Speed T&F,Colorado     2:37.51   1    602
  9 Andriana Love                Unatt Southweste,Wy    2:38.25   2    593
 10 Alexia Krause                Unatt Illinois         2:38.49   1    590
 11 Alexandria Gochenour         Flyers,Missouri Val    2:39.28   2    581
 12 Kerry Krause                 02 Sugarloaf Mt,Kee    2:39.68   2    577
 13 Lashea Shaw                  Memphis Hurdlers       2:42.39   2    546
 14 Lorraine Graham              10 Vision Elite        2:47.07   2    494
 15 Susan Fountain               45 GA Unattached,Ca    2:52.06   1    442
 16 Sydney Potts                 Marion Swamp Fox       2:52.82   1    435
 17 Shelbi Doehling              Unatt Mo Valley        2:54.82   1    415
 18 Laque Davis                  Jaguars                3:05.66   2    314
 19 Kristen Brown                10 PV Unattached       3:08.88   2    287
 20 Hannah Carson                AZ Cheetas             3:43.99   2     67

Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Lorraine Graham              10 Vision Elite          14.61  -0.1  5    894
  2 Kristen Brown                10 PV Unattached         14.69  -0.1  5    883
  3 Alexandria Gochenour         Flyers,Missouri Val      15.31  -0.1  5    801
  4 Lindsay Vollmer              Unatt Mo Valley          15.35  -0.7  1    796
  5 Lashea Shaw                  Memphis Hurdlers         15.55  -1.7  4    770
  6 Andriana Love                Unatt Southweste,Wy      15.59  -0.7  1    765
  7 Chamique Francis             06-Ruff Kutz Tr          15.63  -0.7  3    760
  8 Laque Davis                  Jaguars                  15.87  -0.7  3    730
  9 Kerry Krause                 02 Sugarloaf Mt,Kee      15.90  -0.1  5    727
 10 Allison Reaser               Together Elite,El S      15.92  -1.7  4    724
 11 Jaclyn Konopka               Detroit Chee             16.00  -0.7  3    714
 12 Libby Westfall               Speed T&F,Colorado       16.43  -0.7  1    662
 13 Hannah Carson                AZ Cheetas               16.57   0.7  6    646
 14 Kanellar Carney              Contintl T-Belle         16.63   0.7  6    639
 15 Sydney Potts                 Marion Swamp Fox         16.74   1.1  2    626
 16 Alexia Krause                Unatt Illinois           17.79  -1.7  4    510
 17 Lauren Rover                 Northwest Flyers,Ho      17.90   1.1  2    499
 18 Shelbi Doehling              Unatt Mo Valley          18.03  -0.7  1    485
 19 Susan Fountain               45 GA Unattached,Ca      18.37   1.1  2    451
 20 Mya Telles                   Heat,TX, TX              18.54   1.1  2    434
 21 Rashelle Florence            NW Exp,Miami, FL         19.19  -0.7  3    373

Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lorraine Graham              10 Vision Elite          1.60m    5-03.00    736
  1 Lindsay Vollmer              Unatt Mo Valley          1.60m    5-03.00    736
  1 Chamique Francis             06-Ruff Kutz Tr          1.60m    5-03.00    736
  4 Laque Davis                  Jaguars                  1.55m    5-01.00    678
  4 Alexandria Gochenour         Flyers,Missouri Val      1.55m    5-01.00    678
  4 Shelbi Doehling              Unatt Mo Valley          1.55m    5-01.00    678
  4 Hannah Carson                AZ Cheetas               1.55m    5-01.00    678
  4 Lauren Rover                 Northwest Flyers,Ho      1.55m    5-01.00    678
  9 Kerry Krause                 02 Sugarloaf Mt,Kee      1.50m    4-11.00    621
 10 Sydney Potts                 Marion Swamp Fox         1.45m    4-09.00    566
 10 Alexia Krause                Unatt Illinois           1.45m    4-09.00    566
 10 Lashea Shaw                  Memphis Hurdlers         1.45m    4-09.00    566
 10 Kanellar Carney              Contintl T-Belle         1.45m    4-09.00    566
 10 Andriana Love                Unatt Southweste,Wy      1.45m    4-09.00    566
 15 Jaclyn Konopka               Detroit Chee             1.40m    4-07.00    512
 15 Mya Telles                   Heat,TX, TX              1.40m    4-07.00    512
 17 Libby Westfall               Speed T&F,Colorado       1.35m    4-05.00    460
 17 Rashelle Florence            NW Exp,Miami, FL         1.35m    4-05.00    460
 17 Kristen Brown                10 PV Unattached         1.35m    4-05.00    460
 17 Allison Reaser               Together Elite,El S      1.35m    4-05.00    460
 17 Susan Fountain               45 GA Unattached,Ca      1.35m    4-05.00    460

Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lindsay Vollmer              Unatt Mo Valley          5.38m   1.9  17-08.00    665
  2 Laque Davis                  Jaguars                  5.17m   1.8  16-11.50    606
  3 Allison Reaser               Together Elite,El S      5.09m   0.3  16-08.50    584
  4 Lashea Shaw                  Memphis Hurdlers         5.07m   2.8  16-07.75    578
  5 Kristen Brown                10 PV Unattached         5.06m   1.0  16-07.25    576
  6 Hannah Carson                AZ Cheetas               4.94m   3.2  16-02.50    543
  7 Alexandria Gochenour         Flyers,Missouri Val      4.90m   1.6  16-01.00    532
  8 Lorraine Graham              10 Vision Elite          4.89m   1.9  16-00.50    530
  9 Kerry Krause                 02 Sugarloaf Mt,Kee      4.84m   0.8  15-10.50    516
 10 Rashelle Florence            NW Exp,Miami, FL         4.80m  -0.1  15-09.00    506
 11 Chamique Francis             06-Ruff Kutz Tr          4.65m   0.7  15-03.25    466
 12 Andriana Love                Unatt Southweste,Wy      4.64m   1.7  15-02.75    464
 13 Shelbi Doehling              Unatt Mo Valley          4.61m   1.3  15-01.50    456
 14 Jaclyn Konopka               Detroit Chee             4.58m   0.5  15-00.50    448
 15 Alexia Krause                Unatt Illinois           4.57m   1.4  15-00.00    446
 16 Kanellar Carney              Contintl T-Belle         4.55m   0.3  14-11.25    441
 17 Lauren Rover                 Northwest Flyers,Ho      4.48m   1.5  14-08.50    423
 18 Mya Telles                   Heat,TX, TX              4.39m   3.1  14-05.00    401
 19 Sydney Potts                 Marion Swamp Fox         4.34m   2.3  14-03.00    388
 20 Libby Westfall               Speed T&F,Colorado       4.30m  +0.0  14-01.25    379
 21 Susan Fountain               45 GA Unattached,Ca      4.25m   1.1  13-11.50    367

Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hannah Carson                AZ Cheetas              11.21m   36-09.50    609
  2 Andriana Love                Unatt Southweste,Wy     10.61m   34-09.75    569
  3 Lorraine Graham              10 Vision Elite         10.25m   33-07.50    546
  4 Alexandria Gochenour         Flyers,Missouri Val     10.23m   33-06.75    545
  5 Lindsay Vollmer              Unatt Mo Valley          9.64m   31-07.50    506
  6 Kristen Brown                10 PV Unattached         9.36m   30-08.50    488
  7 Laque Davis                  Jaguars                  9.12m   29-11.25    472
  8 Susan Fountain               45 GA Unattached,Ca      9.03m   29-07.50    466
  9 Lauren Rover                 Northwest Flyers,Ho      8.98m   29-05.50    463
 10 Lashea Shaw                  Memphis Hurdlers         8.60m   28-02.75    438
 11 Shelbi Doehling              Unatt Mo Valley          8.58m   28-01.75    437
 12 Chamique Francis             06-Ruff Kutz Tr          8.15m   26-09.00    409
 13 Kanellar Carney              Contintl T-Belle         7.87m   25-10.00    391
 14 Jaclyn Konopka               Detroit Chee             7.74m   25-04.75    383
 15 Rashelle Florence            NW Exp,Miami, FL         7.54m   24-09.00    370
 16 Sydney Potts                 Marion Swamp Fox         7.31m   23-11.75    355
 17 Kerry Krause                 02 Sugarloaf Mt,Kee      7.05m   23-01.75    338
 18 Mya Telles                   Heat,TX, TX              6.96m   22-10.00    332
 19 Allison Reaser               Together Elite,El S      6.85m   22-05.75    325
 20 Alexia Krause                Unatt Illinois           6.55m   21-06.00    306
 21 Libby Westfall               Speed T&F,Colorado       6.35m   20-10.00    294

Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hannah Carson                AZ Cheetas              39.74m     130-04    662
  2 Lindsay Vollmer              Unatt Mo Valley         34.13m     112-00    555
  3 Lauren Rover                 Northwest Flyers,Ho     32.20m     105-08    518
  4 Shelbi Doehling              Unatt Mo Valley         31.04m     101-10    496
  5 Kristen Brown                10 PV Unattached        30.97m     101-07    495
  6 Andriana Love                Unatt Southweste,Wy     30.93m     101-06    494
  7 Allison Reaser               Together Elite,El S     25.94m      85-01    400
  8 Laque Davis                  Jaguars                 25.89m      84-11    399
  9 Kanellar Carney              Contintl T-Belle        25.70m      84-04    395
 10 Libby Westfall               Speed T&F,Colorado      25.67m      84-03    395
 11 Alexia Krause                Unatt Illinois          24.26m      79-07    368
 12 Mya Telles                   Heat,TX, TX             23.78m      78-00    359
 13 Sydney Potts                 Marion Swamp Fox        23.20m      76-01    349
 14 Alexandria Gochenour         Flyers,Missouri Val     21.93m      71-11    325
 15 Jaclyn Konopka               Detroit Chee            21.52m      70-07    317
 16 Lorraine Graham              10 Vision Elite         21.33m      70-00    314
 17 Susan Fountain               45 GA Unattached,Ca     19.08m      62-07    272
 18 Lashea Shaw                  Memphis Hurdlers        16.97m      55-08    233
 19 Kerry Krause                 02 Sugarloaf Mt,Kee     16.06m      52-08    216
 20 Rashelle Florence            NW Exp,Miami, FL        15.54m      51-00    207
 21 Chamique Francis             06-Ruff Kutz Tr          8.69m      28-06     83

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5052  2004        Shana Woods
     JO Meet: J  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Lindsay Vollmer              Unatt Mo Valley         4380       4715
  2 Lorraine Graham              10 Vision Elite         4125       4347
  3 Alexandria Gochenour         Flyers,Missouri Val     4317       4264
  4 Allison Reaser               Together Elite,El S     4074       4130
  5 Chamique Francis             06-Ruff Kutz Tr         4151       4096
  6 Andriana Love                Unatt Southweste,Wy     3817       4083
  7 Laque Davis                  Jaguars                 4061       3968
  8 Kristen Brown                10 PV Unattached        4162       3934
  9 Lashea Shaw                  Memphis Hurdlers        3689       3874
 10 Hannah Carson                AZ Cheetas                         3868
 11 Lauren Rover                 Northwest Flyers,Ho     3644       3805
 12 Kanellar Carney              Contintl T-Belle        3951       3732
 13 Kerry Krause                 02 Sugarloaf Mt,Kee     3232       3720
 14 Jaclyn Konopka               Detroit Chee            3390       3647
 15 Shelbi Doehling              Unatt Mo Valley         3492       3555
 16 Alexia Krause                Unatt Illinois          3255       3516
 17 Rashelle Florence            NW Exp,Miami, FL                   3442
 18 Libby Westfall               Speed T&F,Colorado      3379       3413
 19 Sydney Potts                 Marion Swamp Fox        3079       3271
 20 Susan Fountain               45 GA Unattached,Ca     3269       3003

3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13:41.25  7/2/1994    Ana-Maria Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 14:29.81  7/30/1996   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Allison Chin                 Miami Valley        17:23.50   16:20.08
  2 Claudi Ortiz                 S. Tex Walking      17:45.44   16:47.68
  3 Hannah Kisley                13 Raleigh Walke,Fu 17:54.70   17:04.32
  4 Jessica Reybal               S. Tex Walking      18:14.88   17:15.64
  5 Chelsea Palacio              Unatt Pacific,San J 18:03.12   17:35.53
  6 Amani Salinas                Elgin Sharks        18:39.98   17:41.43
  7 Taryn Wrotny                 Una New Jersey,Mon  18:42.04   18:25.10
  8 Abby Magnus                  Atc                 18:51.17   19:12.28
  9 Kate Scott                   Atc                 18:51.48   19:27.96
 10 Desirrey O'Kane              No Limits,TX, TX    20:07.24   19:59.40
 11 Jada Perry                   10 Full Speed At,Bo 21:26.93   20:54.04
 -- Jade Perry                   45 Ruff Riders,Lees 23:06.17         DQ
 -- Kendall Badura               NE Kansas           22:14.03         DQ


100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nycole Griffin               Allegiance A,Portla    10.97      10.90Q  0.7  5
  2 Anthony Riggins              Vpal Fast Fo,vallej    11.04      10.92Q +0.0  2
  3 Demetrius Lindo              10 Hummingbird T       10.94      10.99Q +0.0  1
  4 Kristen Mitchell             Track Houston Tr,Ho    10.88      11.03Q  0.5  4
  5 Jalil Jack                   Vpal Fast Fo,concor    11.09      11.08Q +0.0  3
  6 Keenan Brock                 Club Elite O           10.95      10.90q  0.7  5
  7 Gregory Ducre                LA Jets Boys           11.17      11.05q  0.7  5
  8 Radell Nared                 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      11.17      11.07q  0.7  5
  9 Colin Hepburn                N Shore Breeze         11.12      11.16   0.5  4
 10 Shawn Smith                  Unatt Mo Valley        11.06      11.18   0.5  4
 11 Favion Morse                 Montgomery Y           11.12      11.18  +0.0  2
 12 Ibrahim Al-Arnous            Wildcats TC,Aliso V    11.31      11.19  +0.0  2
 13 Kenneth Chambers             Unatt Colorado,Colo    11.02      11.19  +0.0  1
 14 Timothy Cornett              C.L. Athletic St,Ho    10.92      11.20  +0.0  2
 15 Austin Carter                Pacesetters Trk,OH,    11.25      11.20  +0.0  3
 16 Maurice Jack                 Vpal Fast Fo,concor    11.39      11.21  +0.0  1
 17 Christopher Wyman            Dominion Track C,Ja    11.46      11.21   0.5  4
 18 Demari Boswell               13 G'Boro Blazer,Gr    11.25      11.25  +0.0  3
 19 Dominique Hawkins            Breeze,Bellevue, NE    11.30      11.26  +0.0  2
 20 Gary Holmes                  TrackBoys Club,West    11.46      11.30  +0.0  2
 21 Noah Pearl                   Draft Pick A           11.16      11.31  +0.0  1
 22 Thomas Hodges                Jaguars,Omaha, NE      11.24      11.31   0.5  4
 23 Siddell Freeman              Club Elite O           11.17      11.32  +0.0  1
 24 Terik Springfield            Allegiance A,Portla    11.44      11.39  +0.0  3
 25 Anthony Kimmons              Indiana Stor           11.11      11.41  +0.0  3
 26 Michael Zane                 Renegades,Honolulu,    11.32      11.42   0.7  5
 27 Mike Mastanduno              59 Unatt LI            11.24      11.46  +0.0  2
 28 Wynton El                    Brx                    11.37      11.47   0.7  5
 29 Daniel Brown                 Tri-State              11.38      11.51  +0.0  1
 30 Xavier Cooper                Unatt Arizona          11.29      11.58   0.5  4
 31 Kenyatta Marion Jr.          Belafonte Tacolc,Mi    11.56      11.66  +0.0  1
 32 Alex Martin                  03 AD Unattached       11.63      11.68   0.7  5
 33 Andreus Davis                Vhp                               11.88  +0.0  2
 34 Zac Thelen                   A P Vaulting           11.44      11.88  +0.0  3
 35 Brendon Duckett              Future Stars           11.59      12.52   0.7  5
 36 Michael Managhan             Highlander Track       12.41      13.02  +0.0  1
 -- Julius Ruby                  Dayton Gems-Elit,OH    11.42         FS   0.5  4
 -- Brandon Williams             Houston Heat Tra,Ho    10.71         FS  +0.0  3

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Riggins              Vpal Fast Fo,vallej    10.92      10.77   0.5
  2 Keenan Brock                 Club Elite O           10.90      10.85   0.5
  3 Kristen Mitchell             Track Houston Tr,Ho    11.03      10.86   0.5
  4 Demetrius Lindo              10 Hummingbird T       10.99      10.93   0.5
  5 Gregory Ducre                LA Jets Boys           11.05      10.96   0.5
  6 Jalil Jack                   Vpal Fast Fo,concor    11.08      11.05   0.5
  7 Radell Nared                 Jaguars,Omaha, NE      11.07      11.20   0.5

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nycole Griffin               Allegiance A,Portla    21.86      21.51Q  0.5  2
  2 Michael Okoro                Flying Aj's            21.74      21.80Q  1.8  1
  3 Keenan Brock                 Club Elite O           22.02      21.96Q  1.4  5
  4 Favion Morse                 Montgomery Y           22.18      22.03Q  2.4  3
  5 Demari Boswell               13 G'Boro Blazer,Gr    22.72      22.27Q  1.9  4
  6 Sean Sutton                  10 Rockville Str,Si    22.76      22.22q  2.4  3
  7 Brandon Williams             Houston Heat Tra,Ho    22.61      22.23q  1.8  1
  8 Anthony Riggins              Vpal Fast Fo,vallej    22.48      22.25q  1.4  5
  9 Jalil Jack                   Vpal Fast Fo,concor    22.51      22.31   0.5  2
 10 Mike Mastanduno              59 Unatt LI            22.81      22.33   1.4  5
 11 Jarael Nelvis                Track Unlimited        22.80      22.42   1.9  4
 12 Marquise Sneed               Track Houston Tr,Ho    22.90      22.44   0.5  2
 13 Adonis Saunders              Olathe Express         22.35      22.45   1.9  4
 14 Josh Mance                   SC Running Couga,Lo    22.68      22.47   0.5  2
 15 Kenneth Chambers             Unatt Colorado,Colo    22.83      22.59   0.5  2
 16 Jonathan Brady               Wildcats TC,Aliso V    22.90      22.59   1.4  5
 17 Anthony Kimmons              Indiana Stor           23.03      22.59   2.4  3
 18 Willie Rone                  Houston Heat Tra,Ho    23.12      22.64   0.5  2
 19 Lee Cooper                   Eastside Stepper       22.68      22.69   1.4  5
 20 Carlyle Garrick              Oakland Pal,Hayward    22.35      22.70   2.4  3
 21 Ladale Jackson               Full Circle            22.87      22.71   1.8  1
 22 Colin Hepburn                N Shore Breeze         23.66      22.79   1.9  4
 23 Thomas Hodges                Jaguars,Omaha, NE      23.00      22.80   2.4  3
 24 Gary Holmes                  TrackBoys Club,West    22.92      22.83   1.9  4
 25 Kenneth Hulbert              Journey TC,Highland    23.09      22.86   1.9  4
 26 Noah Pearl                   Draft Pick A           22.62      22.88   1.8  1
 27 Jeffrey Kilgore              Angelic Flyers         23.30      22.90   0.5  2
 28 Christopher Wyman            Dominion Track C,Ja    23.27      22.93   1.8  1
 29 Breyan Miller                Rising Suns            23.28      23.02   1.8  1
 30 Dominique Hawkins            Breeze,Bellevue, NE    23.45      23.05   1.4  5
 31 Austin Carter                Pacesetters Trk,OH,    23.11      23.09   1.4  5
 32 Julius Ruby                  Dayton Gems-Elit,OH    22.79      23.23   2.4  3
 33 Michael Zane                 Renegades,Honolulu,    22.90      23.26   1.8  1
 34 Marcus Harewood              Flying Aj's            22.18      23.51   1.9  4
 35 Brandon Welch                Tachyon,Omaha, NE      24.24      24.01   2.4  3
 36 Brendon Duckett              Future Stars           23.91      24.06   2.4  3
 37 Ozyrus Fisher                Stallions,Moon Twp,    24.48      24.24   1.4  5
 38 Joseph Washington            Penn Hills,Pittsbur    24.43      24.59   1.9  4
 39 Michael Managhan             Highlander Track       26.45      26.46   0.5  2
 -- Andreus Davis                Vhp                                  DQ   1.8  1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nycole Griffin               Allegiance A,Portla    21.51      22.02  -1.5
  2 Michael Okoro                Flying Aj's            21.80      22.08  -1.5
  3 Keenan Brock                 Club Elite O           21.96      22.10  -1.5
  4 Brandon Williams             Houston Heat Tra,Ho    22.23      22.11  -1.5
  5 Favion Morse                 Montgomery Y           22.03      22.24  -1.5
  6 Sean Sutton                  10 Rockville Str,Si    22.22      22.62  -1.5
  7 Demari Boswell               13 G'Boro Blazer,Gr    22.27      22.69  -1.5

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Josh Mance                   SC Running Couga,Lo    48.99      47.83Q  2
  2 William Henry                Northwest Track        47.89      48.52Q  4
  3 Jaron Roberson               45 Titans,Powder Sp    48.49      49.10Q  3
  4 Karrie Butler Jr             10 Glenarden TC,Upp    48.94      49.62Q  1
  5 Michael Okoro                Flying Aj's            50.02      48.79q  4
  6 Marquise Sneed               Track Houston Tr,Ho    49.13      49.27q  2
  7 Dominique Charles            Wings,missouri city    49.29      49.46q  3
  8 Byron Mingo                  55 PalmettoSpeed,Le    49.26      49.98q  1
  9 Christopher Parks            Track Houston Tr,Ho    50.06      50.01   4
 10 Carlyle Garrick              Oakland Pal,Hayward    50.74      50.36   1
 11 Favion Morse                 Montgomery Y           50.23      50.59   3
 12 Deon Turner                  Vpal Fast Fo,bay po    50.80      51.27   2
 13 Gary Holmes                  TrackBoys Club,West    52.35      51.29   1
 14 Kory Pesek                   Breeze                 51.46      51.36   3
 15 Bryson Lillard               Nashvl Illusions       51.75      51.54   4
 16 Jaifus Ingram                Detroit Chee           52.91      51.61   3
 17 Jordan Bergstrom             Allegiance A,Troutd    52.23      51.69   3
 18 Victor Simmons               Olathe Express         51.98      51.86   4
 19 Andrew Sutphin               Indiana Stor           52.36      51.97   2
 20 Trey Lee                     Club Elite O           51.26      52.45   1
 21 Christopher Eley             Indiana Stor           52.87      52.59   1
 22 Cooper Soto-Olson            Jets,Lincoln, NE       52.86      52.89   2
 23 Christopher Sottack          Team Bliss,TX, TX      51.14      52.90   2
 24 Calvin Minnifield            Dayton Gems-Elit,OH    53.96      53.03   2
 25 Patrick Rhode                Zephyrs TC             53.10      53.87   4
 26 Kortland Webb                Team Missouri,St. L    55.09      53.99   1
 27 Nicholas Gruber              Mon Valley,Belle Ve    54.55      54.01   2
 28 Drew Hedin                   Tri County E,Trappe    53.87      54.70   1
 29 Kenyatta Marion Jr.          Belafonte Tacolc,Mi    53.42      55.40   3
 30 Daniel Brown                 Tri-State              52.97      55.59   4
 31 Daniel Jentz                 Highlander Track,Ka  1:04.87    1:05.36   4
 32 Darius Alexander             Dominion Track C,Ja    56.06    1:26.00   3

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Josh Mance                   SC Running Couga,Lo    47.83      46.61
  2 Jaron Roberson               45 Titans,Powder Sp    49.10      47.60
  3 William Henry                Northwest Track        48.52      47.74
  4 Michael Okoro                Flying Aj's            48.79      48.33
  5 Marquise Sneed               Track Houston Tr,Ho    49.27      48.33
  6 Karrie Butler Jr             10 Glenarden TC,Upp    49.62      48.38
  7 Dominique Charles            Wings,missouri city    49.46      49.28
  8 Byron Mingo                  55 PalmettoSpeed,Le    49.98      49.62

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T
     JO Meet: J 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elias Gedyon                 Quiet Fire,Los Ange  1:57.63    1:55.76Q  2
  2 Kourtney Payne               Texas Stars, Inc     1:58.68    1:59.92Q  1
  3 William Henry                Northwest Track      1:54.53    2:01.01Q  3
  4 William Stovall              Texas Stars, Inc     1:59.17    1:59.22Q  2
  5 Jared Kenney                 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:04.85    2:00.88Q  1
  6 Eddie Lanier                 Texas Storm Trac,Ho  1:59.28    2:01.67Q  3
  7 Alex Rhodes                  Unatt Ozark,Farming  2:02.03    2:02.82q  1
  8 Johnathan Jones              Track Houston Tr,Ho  1:59.41    2:02.95q  3
  9 Daniel Bonthius              Unatt Iowa,Iowa Cit  2:02.34    2:03.19q  2
 10 Paul Edwards                 10 Bowwie Tracks,Bo  1:59.20    2:03.44   2
 11 Cooper Soto-Olson            Jets,Lincoln, NE     2:09.59    2:03.48   3
 12 Corey Robertson              10 Hummingbird T,MD  1:59.62    2:03.71   1
 13 Caleb Potts                  West Coast Gazel,Ra  2:00.36    2:03.83   1
 14 Caleb Her Many Horses        Unattached Wyomi     2:06.54    2:05.68   1
 15 Anthony Crawley              Cedar Rapids         2:02.67    2:06.64   3
 16 Marius Anthony               Kankakee TC          2:10.19    2:07.15   3
 17 Mathew Oldroyd               Una Mid-Atlantic,Tr  2:04.63    2:07.32   1
 18 Nicholas Skidmore            Unatt Wisconsin      2:03.81    2:07.79   3
 19 Eugene Thomas                Mississippi          2:05.64    2:08.75   2
 20 Dennis Logan                 River City Elite,Pi  2:03.87    2:09.61   2
 21 Colin Best                   Zoom,Highlands Ranc  2:05.31    2:09.64   3
 22 Dorian Davis                 Dayton Gems-Elit,OH  2:07.06    2:11.13   1
 23 Keenan Terry                 Detroit Chee         2:10.38    2:11.28   1
 24 Morgan Choate                Canyon Track Clu,Ca  2:11.89    2:11.82   2
 25 Lawrence Kirkendoll          Eastside Stepper     2:05.28    2:12.57   2
 26 Edward Latimer               Future Stars         2:08.95    2:13.81   2
 27 Omavi Caesar                 Indiana Stor         2:10.25    2:14.72   2
 28 Shane O'Donnell              Peak Distance,Color  2:05.44    2:15.62   3
 29 Jordan Robinson              Flyers,Council Bluf  2:21.03    2:15.99   3
 30 Erick Barraza                Zephyrs TC           2:10.59    2:18.88   1
 31 Macerio Clark                Seatown Express      2:13.30    2:19.18   3
 32 Jared Lopez                  W Park Flye,Orlando  2:27.10    2:25.37   2

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T
     JO Meet: J 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Elias Gedyon                 Quiet Fire,Los Ange  1:55.76    1:51.91
  2 William Henry                Northwest Track      2:01.01    1:54.68
  3 Kourtney Payne               Texas Stars, Inc     1:59.92    1:57.27
  4 Eddie Lanier                 Texas Storm Trac,Ho  2:01.67    1:59.53
  5 Jared Kenney                 Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:00.88    1:59.80
  6 William Stovall              Texas Stars, Inc     1:59.22    2:00.23
  7 Johnathan Jones              Track Houston Tr,Ho  2:02.95    2:01.55
  8 Alex Rhodes                  Unatt Ozark,Farming  2:02.82    2:02.53
  9 Daniel Bonthius              Unatt Iowa,Iowa Cit  2:03.19    2:02.54

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane
     JO Meet: J 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnathan Jones              Track Houston Tr,Ho  4:19.35    4:11.07Q
  2 Nathan Williams              Las Vegas Bl         4:13.06    4:15.33Q
  3 Matthew Jablonski            10 PV Unattached     4:21.66    4:11.70Q
  4 Harold Lamour                Juv,Philadelphia, P  4:18.26    4:16.22Q
  5 Caleb Her Many Horses        Unattached Wyomi     4:16.30    4:11.96Q
  6 Parker Bowles                Jenks America        4:25.73    4:16.23Q
  7 Sean Colaco                  Pleasanton H,davill  4:11.36    4:15.76Q
  8 Nicholas Skidmore            Unatt Wisconsin      4:20.06    4:16.50Q
  9 Tyler Nelson                 Zoom,Lone Tree, CO   4:18.10    4:16.23q
 10 Alexander Paul               Unatt Colorado,Long  4:18.12    4:16.55q
 11 Jared Kenney                 Flyers,Omaha, NE     4:15.62    4:16.63q
 12 Tyler Wynn                   Unatt Indiana        4:26.73    4:19.25q
 13 Marius Anthony               Kankakee TC          4:30.88    4:21.85
 14 Gehrig Nelson                Nashvl Illusions     4:27.28    4:22.49
 15 Michael Cain                 River City Elite,Pi  4:21.52    4:25.21
 16 Trent Bartholf               Flying V's TC        4:30.29    4:25.67
 17 Anthony Martore              Castro Valley Tr,Ca  4:18.48    4:25.71
 18 Justin Bullock               Detroit Chee         4:30.25    4:26.94
 19 Kieron Newcomb               06-Awesome TC        4:41.47    4:27.13
 20 John Villagomez              Track Houston Tr,Ho  4:40.18    4:27.54
 21 Matthew Hernandez            Southern Eagles,Hou  4:29.74    4:28.47
 22 Christian DeLago             03 AD Unattached,Me  4:39.51    4:31.69
 23 Morgan Choate                Canyon Track Clu,Ca  4:29.40    4:32.07
 24 Omavi Caesar                 Indiana Stor         4:31.03    4:32.40
 25 Lucas Graham                 Unatt Pacific NW     4:35.33    4:33.59
 26 Kenny Haferkorn              Unatt Wisconsin      4:31.10    4:33.81
 27 Albert Gladney               Spar Track T         4:27.69    4:33.97
 28 Alex Rhodes                  Unatt Ozark,Farming  4:24.06    4:35.17
 29 Jared Lopez                  W Park Flye,Orlando  4:51.03    4:50.45
 30 Jeffrey Denson               Mobile Parks         4:50.18    5:01.02

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane
     JO Meet: J 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nathan Williams              Las Vegas Bl         4:15.33    4:10.27
  2 Johnathan Jones              Track Houston Tr,Ho  4:11.07    4:11.59
  3 Parker Bowles                Jenks America        4:16.23    4:12.52
  4 Jared Kenney                 Flyers,Omaha, NE     4:16.63    4:12.90
  5 Caleb Her Many Horses        Unattached Wyomi     4:11.96    4:13.29
  6 Alexander Paul               Unatt Colorado,Long  4:16.55    4:13.33
  7 Harold Lamour                Juv,Philadelphia, P  4:16.22    4:13.41
  8 Sean Colaco                  Pleasanton H,davill  4:15.76    4:13.42
  9 Tyler Nelson                 Zoom,Lone Tree, CO   4:16.23    4:13.95
 10 Nicholas Skidmore            Unatt Wisconsin      4:16.50    4:20.51
 11 Tyler Wynn                   Unatt Indiana        4:19.25    4:23.75
 12 Matthew Jablonski            10 PV Unattached     4:11.70    4:27.70

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  1993        Billy Harper
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mike Clark                   Unatt Wisconsin      9:24.52    9:00.74
  2 Nathan Williams              Las Vegas Bl         9:32.17    9:01.04
  3 Tyler Nelson                 Zoom,Lone Tree, CO   9:36.46    9:02.97
  4 Alexander Paul               Unatt Colorado,Long  9:36.09    9:03.26
  5 Matthew Jablonski            10 PV Unattached     9:23.18    9:04.15
  6 Harold Lamour                Juv,Philadelphia, P  9:21.03    9:06.65
  7 Sean Colaco                  Pleasanton H,davill  9:19.31    9:09.13
  8 Connor Marshall              Unatt Nebr,Lincoln,  9:31.23    9:09.39
  9 Raul Silva                   Kirkland Track C     9:36.27    9:11.88
 10 Caleb Her Many Horses        Unattached Wyomi    10:47.34    9:12.22
 11 Parker Bowles                Jenks America        9:50.36    9:22.02
 12 Marius Anthony               Kankakee TC          9:44.21    9:24.78
 13 Joshua MacDonald             Castro Valley Tr,Sa  9:28.81    9:25.01
 14 Marshall Anderson            Racers,Papillion, N  9:41.44    9:26.16
 15 Michael Cain                 River City Elite,Pi  9:22.77    9:29.29
 16 Kieron Newcomb               06-Awesome TC        9:52.07    9:39.17
 17 Morgan Choate                Canyon Track Clu,Ca  9:57.24    9:40.26
 18 Luis Gutierrez               West Coast Gazel,Ra  9:40.24    9:41.40
 19 Tyler Wynn                   Unatt Indiana        9:36.85    9:44.16
 20 Dallas Bennett               13 NC Unattached,Ca  9:55.05    9:49.79
 21 Justin Bullock               Detroit Chee         9:51.42    9:55.62
 22 Zac Smith                    Cool Running T&F,Ab 10:26.90   10:03.17
 23 Tyler Troxel                 Pleasanton H,lafaye 10:07.85   10:04.84
 24 quentin III fowler           Jenks America       10:07.40   10:13.49
 25 Joseph Doornek               Texas Titans,Rockwa 10:43.32   10:30.85
 26 Jared Lopez                  W Park Flye,Orlando 10:49.10   10:48.63
 27 Jeffrey Denson               Mobile Parks        12:46.59   11:49.02

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis, Hurdles First TC
     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeylin Reed                  Port Arthur TC,Port    14.28      14.55Q -2.2  4
  2 Kendall Hayes                Unatt Southweste       14.57      14.60Q -1.4  2
  3 Tyler Stephenson             Lancaster Lightn,La    14.20      14.68Q -1.5  1
  4 Dale Morgan                  LA Jets Boys,Los An    14.23      15.15Q -1.7  3
  5 Demetrius Lindo              10 Hummingbird T       14.88      14.77q -2.2  4
  6 Devallee Pedrogo             Wildcats TC,Aliso V    14.36      14.83q -1.4  2
  7 Erick Gavin                  Lv's Cheetahs          15.04      14.94q -1.5  1
  8 Jeffrey Kilgore              Angelic Flyers         15.51      15.27q -1.7  3
  9 Malcolm Nunley               13 Track Eastern       15.23      15.27  -1.7  3
 10 Herman Washington IV         New World Track,OH,    15.34      15.30  -1.7  3
 11 Emarkis Gunn                 TrackBoys Club,West    15.41      15.34  -1.5  1
 12 Monte Corley                 3M Track Clu,Castro    14.94      15.40  -1.7  3
 13 Corey Lewis                  13 Carolina Eagl,Ra    15.27      15.44  -1.4  2
 14 Donte McDaniel               Dayton Gems-Elit,OH    15.28      15.46  -1.4  2
 15 Sean Johnson                 Unatt Cent Calif,fr    15.11      15.56  -1.5  1
 16 JaShawn Combs                Dayton Gems-Elit,OH    15.71      15.63  -1.5  1
 17 Gunnar Nixon                 Eastside Stepper       15.85      15.81  -1.7  3
 18 Ewrin Jones                  Phx Bobcats            15.23      15.91  -2.2  4
 19 Damian Reynolds              YMCA Team Idaho,Fru    15.73      15.92  -2.2  4
 20 Eddie Lovett                 TrackBoys Club,West    15.71      15.96  -1.4  2
 21 Bryson Lillard               Nashvl Illusions       15.66      16.15  -2.2  4
 22 Airick Johnson               Okc Sprinters          15.91      16.24  -1.4  2
 23 Reginald Allison             Unatt Colorado,Colo    15.33      16.27  -2.2  4
 23 Matthew Brandes              Breeze,NE, NE          16.66      16.27  -1.4  2
 25 Bejon Bryant                 LA Jets Boys,Los An    15.54      16.29  -1.5  1
 26 Benjamin Konen               Unatt Nebr,Hastings    16.39      16.76  -2.2  4
 27 Gabriel Taylor               Flyers,Omaha, NE       16.50      16.87  -1.4  2
 28 Taylor Ruffin                Congress TC            16.38      16.98  -1.7  3
 29 Carson Smith                 North Alabam           16.00      17.02  -1.5  1
 30 Parris Knox                  East Allegheny,Nort    17.64      17.32  -1.7  3
 31 Jordan Harris                Ndtfc,Haddonfield,     17.30      17.38  -2.2  4

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis, Hurdles First TC
     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dale Morgan                  LA Jets Boys,Los An    15.15      14.01   0.8
  2 Kendall Hayes                Unatt Southweste       14.60      14.05   0.8
  3 Tyler Stephenson             Lancaster Lightn,La    14.68      14.08   0.8
  4 Jeylin Reed                  Port Arthur TC,Port    14.55      14.34   0.8
  5 Devallee Pedrogo             Wildcats TC,Aliso V    14.83      14.74   0.8
  6 Erick Gavin                  Lv's Cheetahs          14.94      15.25   0.8
  7 Demetrius Lindo              10 Hummingbird T       14.77      20.98   0.8
 -- Jeffrey Kilgore              Angelic Flyers         15.27         DQ   0.8

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Stephenson             Lancaster Lightn,La    54.01      54.32Q  4
  2 Sir'Paul Jones               45 Ruff Riders,Alba    55.42      55.84Q  1
  3 Malcolm Nunley               13 Track Eastern       53.10      56.47Q  2
  4 Kerry Sloan                  A Running Start,KS,    56.46      58.56Q  3
  5 Dale Morgan                  LA Jets Boys,Los An    56.60      55.18q  4
  6 Bryson Lillard               Nashvl Illusions       57.74      56.52q  4
  7 Harry Danilevics             Elite Athletics        57.69      56.76q  2
  8 Derrek Williams              Unattached MI          57.26      56.97q  2
  9 Michael Koger                SC Running Couga,Lo    58.00      57.34   1
 10 Derrick Anderson             Showtime,Arlington,    56.43      57.36   1
 11 Ewrin Jones                  Phx Bobcats            58.83      59.46   2
 12 Steven Tompkins Beasley      Mobile Parks         1:00.38      59.54   4
 13 Herman Washington IV         New World Track,OH,    57.92      59.61   3
 14 Ethan Kocurek                Tachyon,Omaha, NE      59.91      59.63   1
 15 D'Quan Ruth                  Indiana Stor         1:01.48      59.89   2
 16 Steven Day                   Dashers TC,East Sai    58.70      59.91   4
 17 Sean Johnson                 Unatt Cent Calif,fr    58.62    1:00.23   3
 18 Eddie Lovett                 TrackBoys Club,West    58.21    1:01.66   1
 19 Joel Whittington             Unatt Indiana        1:02.12    1:01.87   3
 20 Jordan Harris                Ndtfc,Haddonfield,   1:00.33    1:02.32   3
 21 Bryan Cain                   Northwest Track        59.73    1:02.39   4
 22 Jahari Selmon                Vegas Valley           59.81    1:02.64   3
 23 Tyler Pooschke               Flyers,Elkhorn, NE   1:02.76    1:02.96   1
 24 Bejon Bryant                 LA Jets Boys,Los An    59.90    1:03.61   1
 25 Tevin Barnett                North Alabam           59.64    1:03.69   2
 26 Jacob Hamada                 Castro Valley Tr,Ca  1:04.60    1:03.80   4
 27 Patrick Cisar                Breeze               1:03.68    1:03.89   1
 28 Paul Lyons                   Cent Valley Road,Ma  1:03.72    1:06.23   3
 29 Jacob Muehsam                Cedar Rapids         1:07.95    1:07.35   2
 30 Darius Alexander             Dominion Track C,Ja  1:01.51    1:09.98   4
 -- Joshua Gates                 Dashers TC,East Sai  1:00.38        DNF   2

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dale Morgan                  LA Jets Boys,Los An    55.18      52.43
  2 Tyler Stephenson             Lancaster Lightn,La    54.32      53.37
  3 Sir'Paul Jones               45 Ruff Riders,Alba    55.84      54.61
  4 Malcolm Nunley               13 Track Eastern       56.47      55.14
  5 Bryson Lillard               Nashvl Illusions       56.52      55.80
  6 Harry Danilevics             Elite Athletics        56.76      57.22
  7 Derrek Williams              Unattached MI          56.97      57.33
  8 Kerry Sloan                  A Running Start,KS,    58.56    1:02.93

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:02.84  1988        Jason BRown
     JO Meet: J 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Parker Bowles                Jenks America        6:43.47    6:21.15
  2 Joshua MacDonald             Castro Valley Tr,Sa  6:30.82    6:24.66
  3 Ryan Gil                     Unatt Three Riv,Pit  7:01.40    6:32.22
  4 Sean Colaco                  Pleasanton H,davill  6:23.36    6:34.51
  5 Connor Marshall              Unatt Nebr,Lincoln,  7:08.61    6:35.52
  6 Chris Fischer                Mountain Top,Altoon  6:35.80    6:35.53
  7 Kieron Newcomb               06-Awesome TC        7:24.12    6:38.74
  8 Jadon Rankins                El Paso Wings,El Pa  6:50.88    6:39.90
  9 Jacob Hamada                 Castro Valley Tr,Ca  6:58.47    6:44.42
 10 Brandon Black                45 NS Red Runner,Ro  7:04.00    6:44.42
 11 Michael O'Neal               Zoom,Highlands Ranc  6:47.52    7:01.34
 12 Taylor Moult                 Dutch                7:16.57    7:11.99
 13 David Harned                 Wildcats TC,Aliso V  7:17.05    7:13.21
 14 Julian Black                 45 NS Red Runner,Ro  7:08.90    7:17.34
 15 Caleb McCullough             Wilmington Flyer     7:44.77    7:18.65
 16 Ben Wichelt                  Unatt Nebr,Benningt  7:47.72    7:25.31
 17 Josh Allen                   Hallmark TC,Fort Wo  7:46.90    7:37.37
 18 Jack Mitchell                Northwest Flyers,Ho  7:37.00    7:39.34

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 10 Hummingbird T&F Club                             42.87      42.18Q  3
     1) Cyrus Britt                     2) Demetrius Lindo
     3) Stacy Robinson                  4) Reginald Steel IV
  2 Track Houston Track                                 42.38      42.36Q  1
     1) Eric Sanderson                  2) Marquise Sneed
     3) Reginald Riggs                  4) Kristen Mitchell
  3 45 Titans                                           42.67      42.98Q  2
     1) Ralph Abernathy                 2) Shaquille Winn-King
     3) Steven Lester                   4) Jaron Roberson
  4 Vpal Fast Forward TC                                42.84      42.20Q  3
     1) Anthony Riggins                 2) Jalil Jack
     3) Deon Turner                     4) Maurice Jack
  5 Club Elite Of Birmingham                            43.15      42.94Q  1
     1) Trey Lee                        2) Keenan Brock
     3) Tavarius Lewis                  4) Siddell Freeman
  6 C.L. Athletic Stars                                 43.36      42.99Q  2
     1) John Gibson                     2) Tyler White
     3) DeVonte Boyd                    4) Timothy Cornett
  7 Allegiance Athletic Club, Inc.                      43.42      42.52q  3
     1) Nycole Griffin                  2) Zechariah McLaurin
     3) Jordan Bergstrom                4) Booker Wells
  8 Imani Speed City Compton                            45.63      42.61q  3
     1) Jerome Bragg                    2) Leon Dillihunt
     3) Michael Grim                    4) Terry Brown
  9 Boys & Girls Club Jaguars                           43.52      43.08   3
     1) Kendall Anderson                2) Thomas Hodges
     3) Raecheim Logan-Martin           4) Radell Nared
 10 Track Boys Club                                     45.14      43.22   2
     1) Emarkis Gunn                    2) Tremane Mccullough
     3) Gary Holmes                     4) Eddie Lovett
 11 45 Baldwin County Jets                              43.22      43.60   1
     1) Jarvis Wright                   2) LaMarcus Brown
     3) Mark Glenn                      4) Donte Beckham
 12 Olathe Express                                      44.39      43.86   2
     1) Johnny Barnett                  2) Adonis Saunders
     3) Victor Simmons                  4) Zachary Mahurin
 13 Full Circle Youth TC                                43.66      43.96   2
     1) Anthony Sanders                 2) Cameron Rogers
     3) Ladale Jackson                  4) Daevin Rimmey
 14 So Cal Running Cougars                              43.85      43.99   1
     1) Aaron Harris                    2) Michael Koger
     3) Evan Walker                     4) Rico Wright
 15 Silver Springs Spartans Track                       45.05      44.28   1
     1) Eddie Davis                     2) Daniel Pilcher Jr
     3) Ari Smith                       4) Isaiah Campbell
 16 Dayton Gems-Elite Track Club                        44.24      44.35   3
     1) Donte McDaniel                  2) Julius Ruby
     3) Calvin Minnifield               4) JaShawn Combs
 17 Bellevue Breeze                                     44.02      44.45   1
     1) Patrick Cisar                   2) Matthew Brandes
     3) Kory Pesek                      4) Dominique Hawkins
 18 Mobile Parks Recreation Dept                        44.66      44.67   1
     1) Steven Tompkins Beasley         2) Stephen Cunningham
     3) Carlos James                    4) Glenn Johnsonjr
 19 Indiana Storm TC                                    44.23      44.77   2
     1) Christopher Eley                2) Anthony Kimmons
     3) D'Quan Ruth                     4) Andrew Sutphin
 20 North Alabama Trackers                              45.28      45.17   3
     1) James Madison Adams             2) Tevin Barnett
     3) Carson Smith                    4) Zachary Beckwith
 21 Village Hempstaead Pal                                         45.34   1
     1) Timothy McKnight                2) Quesnel Senatus
     3) Nyeem Ward                      4) Andreus Davis
 22 Belafonte Tacolcy Track                             46.59      46.20   2
     1) Kenyatta Marion Jr.             2) Soloman Sterling
     3) Channon Thomas                  4) Christopher Walden
 -- North Shore Breeze                                  44.25         DQ   3
     1) Allan Burchfield                2) Darrien Davis
     3) Colin Hepburn                   4) Eric Miles
 -- Houston Heat Track Team                             42.99         DQ   2
     1) Kendrick Furlow                 2) Eric Payton
     3) Willie Rone                     4) Brandon Williams

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track                                 42.36      41.67
     1) Eric Sanderson                  2) Marquise Sneed
     3) Jordan Sampson                  4) Kristen Mitchell
  2 Vpal Fast Forward TC                                42.20      42.08
     1) Anthony Riggins                 2) Jalil Jack
     3) Deon Turner                     4) Maurice Jack
  3 Club Elite Of Birmingham                            42.94      42.23
     1) Trey Lee                        2) Keenan Brock
     3) Tavarius Lewis                  4) Siddell Freeman
  4 45 Titans                                           42.98      42.53
     1) Ralph Abernathy                 2) Shaquille Winn-King
     3) Steven Lester                   4) Jaron Roberson
  5 10 Hummingbird T&F Club                             42.18      42.58
     1) Cyrus Britt                     2) Demetrius Lindo
     3) Stacy Robinson                  4) Reginald Steel IV
  6 C.L. Athletic Stars                                 42.99      42.84
     1) John Gibson                     2) Tyler White
     3) DeVonte Boyd                    4) Timothy Cornett
  7 Imani Speed City Compton                            42.61      42.87
     1) Jerome Bragg                    2) Leon Dillihunt
     3) Michael Grim                    4) Cameron Harris
  8 Allegiance Athletic Club, Inc.                      42.52      46.54
     1) Nycole Griffin                  2) Zechariah McLaurin
     3) Jordan Bergstrom                4) Booker Wells

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 So Cal Running Cougars                            3:24.80    3:22.25Q  3
     1) Aaron Harris                    2) Josh Mance
     3) Chris Hall                      4) Rico Wright
  2 Track Houston Track                               3:23.62    3:22.70Q  2
     1) Christopher Parks               2) Cameron Leonard
     3) Eric Sanderson                  4) Marquise Sneed
  3 45 Titans                                         3:20.79    3:22.84Q  1
     1) Shaquille Winn-King             2) Steven Lester
     3) Jaron Roberson                  4) Ralph Abernathy
  4 10 Glenarden TC                                   3:24.30    3:22.87Q  4
     1) Karrie Butler Jr                2) William Kellogg
     3) Dominique Mathis                4) Dalonte Young
  5 The Wings Track Club                              3:24.69    3:24.79q  3
     1) Jalan Batiste                   2) Dominique Charles
     3) Jarvis Dancy                    4) Stephen Huff
  6 Southern Eagles Track Club                        3:26.75    3:25.47q  2
     1) Chris Emesih                    2) Christian Pace
     3) Johann Conway                   4) Matthew Hernandez
  7 10 Hummingbird T&F Club                           3:27.20    3:25.82q  1
     1) Cyrus Britt                     2) Demetrius Lindo
     3) Corey Robertson                 4) Jeffrey Ajayi
  8 Indiana Storm TC                                  3:30.68    3:26.09q  3
     1) Christopher Eley                2) Andrew Sutphin
     3) Omavi Caesar                    4) Anthony Kimmons
  9 Vpal Fast Forward TC                              3:34.92    3:26.10   3
     1) Anthony Riggins                 2) Jalil Jack
     3) Deon Turner                     4) Fernando Murdock
 10 Olathe Express                                    3:26.04    3:26.99   4
     1) Johnny Barnett                  2) Adonis Saunders
     3) Victor Simmons                  4) Zachary Mahurin
 11 West Coast Gazelle TC                             3:29.72    3:28.08   2
     1) Caleb Potts                     2) Jonathon Dileva
     3) Daverior Hawkins                4) Elton Cody
 12 Eastside Steppers                                 3:28.98    3:29.85   1
     1) Lee Cooper                      2) Patrick Hinton
     3) Lawrence Kirkendoll             4) Gunnar Nixon
 13 Mobile Parks Recreation Dept                      3:36.75    3:32.86   4
     1) Steven Tompkins Beasley         2) Carlos James
     3) Glenn Johnsonjr                 4) Cameron Westry
 14 Dayton Gems-Elite Track Club                      4:06.84    3:33.25   1
     1) JaShawn Combs                   2) Calvin Minnifield
     3) Dorian Davis                    4) Donte McDaniel
 15 Vegas Valley TC                                   3:30.06    3:35.45   4
     1) Tyrone Blake                    2) Malik Brown
     3) Vaughn Davis                    4) Jahari Selmon
 16 Dashers Track Club                                3:38.35    3:36.63   2
     1) Steven Day                      2) Joshua Gates
     3) Charles Davis                   4) Jerrick Creer
 17 Castro Valley Track Club                          3:38.60    3:37.16   1
     1) Sulayman Diomande               2) Christopher Hamilton
     3) Anthony Martore                 4) Gregory Owyang
 18 Community TC                                      3:39.39    3:37.80   1
     1) Raheem Campbell                 2) Trent Miles
     3) Skylar Moore                    4) KP Weeks
 19 Kankakee TC                                       3:39.91    3:38.60   2
     1) Lamarius Hunt                   2) Brionte' Hamilton
     3) Brandon Brewer                  4) Donald Carson
 20 Club Elite Of Birmingham                          3:44.23    3:39.13   4
     1) Trey Lee                        2) Keenan Brock
     3) Anthony Outlin                  4) Siddell Freeman
 21 Cedar Rapids Track Club                           3:44.24    3:40.79   2
     1) Jacob Muehsam                   2) Aaron Razo
     3) Nick Lucas                      4) Anthony Crawley
 22 Kfm International/Youth Sports                    3:40.21    3:42.10   4
     1) Anthony Garcia                  2) Christopher Cervantes
     3) Aaron Russell                   4) Garrett Clark
 23 North Shore Breeze                                3:42.25    3:43.11   3
     1) Allan Burchfield                2) Michael Taylor
     3) Colin Hepburn                   4) Eric Miles
 24 Journey Track Club                                3:41.20    3:43.19   3
     1) Dominic Douglas                 2) Freedom Garcia
     3) Robert Schauer                  4) Kenneth Hulbert
 25 Allegiance Athletic Club, Inc.                    3:50.30    3:46.74   1
     1) Jordan Bergstrom                2) Jordan Shellmire
     3) Terik Springfield               4) Demetrius Rhodes
 26 Belafonte Tacolcy Track                                      3:46.80   4
     1) Kenyatta Marion Jr.             2) Soloman Sterling
     3) Channon Thomas                  4) Christopher Walden
 27 Lincoln Jets                                      4:08.23    4:04.13   2
     1) Seth Bashford                   2) Tyson Osborn
     3) Austin Kilgore                  4) Cooper Soto-Olson

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 45 Titans                                         3:22.84    3:16.77
     1) Shaquille Winn-King             2) Steven Lester
     3) Jaron Roberson                  4) Ralph Abernathy
  2 Track Houston Track                               3:22.70    3:18.33
     1) Christopher Parks               2) Jordan Sampson
     3) Eric Sanderson                  4) Marquise Sneed
  3 So Cal Running Cougars                            3:22.25    3:18.73
     1) Aaron Harris                    2) Josh Mance
     3) Michael Koger                   4) Rico Wright
  4 The Wings Track Club                              3:24.79    3:22.39
     1) Jalan Batiste                   2) Dominique Charles
     3) Jarvis Dancy                    4) Stephen Huff
  5 Southern Eagles Track Club                        3:25.47    3:24.46
     1) Chris Emesih                    2) Christian Pace
     3) Johann Conway                   4) Matthew Hernandez
  6 Indiana Storm TC                                  3:26.09    3:25.95
     1) Christopher Eley                2) Andrew Sutphin
     3) D'Quan Ruth                     4) Anthony Kimmons
  7 10 Glenarden TC                                   3:22.87    3:26.79
     1) Karrie Butler Jr                2) William Kellogg
     3) Dominique Mathis                4) Dalonte Young
  8 10 Hummingbird T&F Club                           3:25.82    3:27.45
     1) Cyrus Britt                     2) Stacy Robinson
     3) Corey Robertson                 4) Jeffrey Ajayi

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard II, S. Warren
     JO Meet: J 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 So Cal Running Cougars                            8:35.42    8:10.00
     1) Chris Hall                      2) Aaron Harris
     3) Josh Mance                      4) Rico Wright
  2 Texas Storm Track Club                            8:18.88    8:17.11
     1) Eric Alexander                  2) Eddie Lanier
     3) Dustin Garrison                 4) Maury Thibodeaux
  3 Track Houston Track                               8:19.96    8:24.92
     1) Donald Beyette                  2) Jerry D. Bynum
     3) Frederick Hamilton              4) Johnathan Jones
  4 10 Glenarden TC                                   8:37.19    8:29.79
     1) Thomas Gaither                  2) Christopher Walker
     3) William Kellogg                 4) Karrie Butler Jr
  5 Nashville Illusions TC (Tn)                       9:07.80    8:30.49
     1) Dale Babbii                     2) Bryson Lillard
     3) Gehrig Nelson                   4) Shannon Sandersjr
  6 Castro Valley Track Club                          9:10.34    8:32.89
     1) Anthony Martore                 2) Gregory Owyang
     3) Jacob Hamada                    4) Sulayman Diomande
  7 Kern Firefighters Activity Lea                    8:34.33    8:51.92
     1) Stephen Burke                   2) Caleb Barger
     3) Francisco Nava                  4) Marco Perez
  8 10 Hummingbird T&F Club                           8:48.29    8:55.44
     1) Derek Holland                   2) Hayder Cherinet
     3) Corey Robertson                 4) Cyrus Britt
  9 Jenks America Track Club                          9:33.61    9:01.99
     1) isaac dyer                      2) quentin III fowler
     3) chandler smith                  4) logan smith
 10 Peak Distance                                     9:03.96    9:14.40
     1) Shane O'Donnell                 2) Andy Thomas
     3) Caleb Moseley                   4) Arnold Clarke

High Jump Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  1992        Eric Bishop
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Sir'Paul Jones               45 Ruff Riders,Alba    1.93m      2.00m    6-06.75
  2 Zach Riley                   Marion Swamp Fox       1.85m     J2.00m    6-06.75
  3 Joel Struckhoff              Phillipsburg           1.78m      1.95m    6-04.75
  4 Daverior Hawkins             West Coast Gazel,Ra    1.77m     J1.95m    6-04.75
  5 dwayne golbek                Unatt Oklahoma         1.88m      1.90m    6-02.75
  5 Dylan Walashek               AZ Puma                1.90m      1.90m    6-02.75
  7 Graylin Ward                 45 Southside Pi,Sha    1.82m     J1.90m    6-02.75
  8 Derrick Wood                 TrackBoys Club,West    1.93m     J1.90m    6-02.75
  9 Thomas Larson                IA United TC,Grange    1.95m     J1.90m    6-02.75
 10 Ross Maly                    Unatt Wisconsin        2.01m      1.85m    6-00.75
 11 Kason Covington              YMCA Team Idaho,Boi    1.90m     J1.85m    6-00.75
 12 Kobi Rex                     Speed T&F,Colorado     1.90m     J1.85m    6-00.75
 12 Nate Harriger                Unatt Three Riv,N H    1.85m     J1.85m    6-00.75
 14 Gunnar Nixon                 Eastside Stepper       1.88m     J1.85m    6-00.75
 15 William Golston              Mobile Parks           1.75m      1.80m    5-10.75
 16 Garrett Robinson             Unatt Southweste       1.82m     J1.80m    5-10.75
 17 Derrick Edwards              Track Houston Tr,Ho    1.77m      1.75m    5-08.75
 18 Aaron Baker                  Illinois Storm         1.80m     J1.75m    5-08.75
 19 Jaymil Johnson               Track Houston Tr,Ho    1.77m     J1.75m    5-08.75
 20 Brad Ward                    Unatt Nebr,Brady, N    1.77m     J1.75m    5-08.75
 21 Raecheim Logan-Martin        Jaguars,Omaha, NE      1.72m      1.70m    5-07.00
 21 Eugene Thomas                Mississippi            1.83m      1.70m    5-07.00
 23 Johnny Claessens             Elite,Lincoln, NE      1.72m     J1.70m    5-07.00
 24 Reginald Hunter              Montgomery Y           1.65m     J1.70m    5-07.00
 25 Grant Winters                Unatt Colorado,Colo    1.75m     J1.70m    5-07.00
 26 Donavon McEldowney           Unattached OH,OH, O    1.62m     J1.70m    5-07.00
 27 Stephan Devroe               Chicago Striders       1.75m      1.65m    5-05.00
 28 Jason Tiedt                  Flying V's TC          1.70m     J1.65m    5-05.00
 28 Jacob Adedeji                10 Firebirds Ath       1.77m     J1.65m    5-05.00
 -- Anthony Sanders              Full Circle            1.62m         NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m  1994        Jacob Davis
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Stephen Greer                Unattached             4.25m      4.35m   14-03.25
  2 David Melton                 55 Mt Pleasant,Char    3.95m     J4.35m   14-03.25
  3 Casey Bowen                  Unatt Mo Valley        4.11m      4.20m   13-09.25
  4 Christian Kolb               SouthMN Vault          3.95m     J4.20m   13-09.25
  5 Kyle Wait                    Unatt Mo Valley        3.96m     J4.20m   13-09.25
  6 Jacob Brown                  Tejas Vaulters T,Al    4.25m     J4.20m   13-09.25
  7 Emilio Arias                 Heat,TX, TX            4.32m      4.05m   13-03.50
  8 Macauley Spandl              Unatt Minnesota        3.35m     J4.05m   13-03.50
  9 Michael Greer                Unattached             3.80m      3.90m   12-09.50
 10 Brett Squibbs                55 A-Head-A-U TC,Ro    3.50m     J3.90m   12-09.50
 11 Luke Grigg                   Unatt Inland NW,Qui    3.80m     J3.90m   12-09.50
 12 Charlie Kido                 YMCA Team Idaho,Nam    3.49m     J3.90m   12-09.50
 13 Ben Leuthold                 Unatt Mo Valley        3.81m      3.75m   12-03.50
 14 Michael Slovenski            01-Unatt-Maine         3.50m     J3.75m   12-03.50
 15 Marshall Fryberger           Greater Spokane,Spo    3.65m      3.60m   11-09.75
 15 Kyle Schlumbohm              Unattached OH          3.35m      3.60m   11-09.75
 17 Kobi Rex                     Speed T&F,Colorado     3.50m     J3.60m   11-09.75
 18 Zachery Ziemek               Unatt Illinois         3.35m      3.45m   11-03.75
 19 Ewrin Jones                  Phx Bobcats            3.35m     J3.45m   11-03.75
 -- Jeremy Mcgrath               Unatt San Diego        3.97m         NH

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Daverior Hawkins             West Coast Gazel,Ra    6.97m      7.01m   1.2  23-00.00
  2 Jordan Sampson               Track Houston Tr,Ho    6.87m      6.85m   2.3  22-05.75
  3 Zechariah McLaurin           Allegiance A,Portla    6.30m      6.84m   1.9  22-05.25
  4 Deonnonti McLean             13 Sandhills,Raefor    7.04m      6.79m   2.7  22-03.50
  5 Joel Struckhoff              Phillipsburg           6.49m      6.74m   3.1  22-01.50
  6 Rashad Hayes                 13 Greensboro Ch,Gr    6.80m      6.60m   3.2  21-08.00
  7 Kason Covington              YMCA Team Idaho,Boi    6.33m      6.57m   2.9  21-06.75
  8 Spencer Marr                 Flying Aj's            6.43m      6.47m   1.2  21-02.75
  9 Patrick Hinton               Eastside Stepper       6.54m      6.46m   2.3  21-02.50
 10 Mike Mastanduno              59 Unatt LI            6.41m      6.45m   1.7  21-02.00
 11 Dorian Davis                 Dayton Gems-Elit,OH    6.14m      6.43m   2.3  21-01.25
 12 garrett weir                 Dutch                  6.76m      6.38m   2.3  20-11.25
 13 Dillon Root                  Team Raw Track C,vi    6.66m      6.37m   2.7  20-10.75
 14 Jovonte Slater               SW Suburban            5.97m      6.36m   3.4  20-10.50
 15 Antoine Curry                SW Suburban            5.95m      6.27m   2.9  20-07.00
 16 Spencer Olejniczak           Unatt Wisconsin        6.25m      6.24m   3.3  20-05.75
 17 Bruce Truitt                 45 Quicksilver,Faye    6.59m      6.23m   1.6  20-05.25
 18 Warrick Campbell             Brx                    6.01m      6.12m   2.3  20-01.00
 19 Johnny Carter                Team Raw Track C,ba    6.59m     J6.12m   2.8  20-01.00
 20 Ryan Sprenger                Fox Cities TC          6.05m      6.09m   3.1  19-11.75
 21 Christopher Wyman            Dominion Track C,Ja    5.18m      6.04m   2.3  19-09.75
 22 Michael Kennedy              Pii Track Club,San     6.65m      6.03m   3.1  19-09.50
 23 Tyris Jefferson              East Texas Track,Lo    6.12m      6.02m   2.8  19-09.00
 24 Kyle Thomas                  Colorado Stepper,Au    6.40m      6.01m   3.6  19-08.75
 25 Booker Wells                 Allegiance A,Portla    6.52m      5.96m   4.1  19-06.75
 26 William Golston              Mobile Parks           5.88m      5.92m   4.2  19-05.25
 27 De'Twan Warren               Indiana Stor           5.89m      5.88m   0.5  19-03.50
 28 Mark Stehno                  Tachyon,Omaha, NE      5.85m      5.87m   5.2  19-03.25
 29 Andrew Beck                  03 Olympic Reg T,La    5.98m      5.73m   2.5  18-09.75
 30 Trent Miles                  Community TC           5.88m      5.68m   4.6  18-07.75
 31 Rudolph Graddy               Una New Jersey,Madi    5.86m      5.43m   2.2  17-09.75
 32 Reginald Allison             Unatt Colorado,Colo    5.95m      5.40m   4.0  17-08.75
 33 Shawn Harris                 Memphis Hurdlers       5.87m      5.19m   3.0  17-00.50
 -- Paul Deng                    Unatt Nebr,Omaha, N    6.59m       FOUL
 -- Chad Richardson              Unattached OH,OH, O    5.92m       FOUL
 -- Johnny Claessens             Elite,Lincoln, NE      5.74m       FOUL

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  1995        Chris Hercules
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Kason Covington              YMCA Team Idaho,Boi   14.30m     14.51m   1.3  47-07.25
  2 Johnny Carter                Team Raw Track C,ba   14.20m     14.35m  +0.0  47-01.00
  3 Jordan Sampson               Track Houston Tr,Ho   13.76m     14.00m  -0.4  45-11.25
  4 Dravius Jones                Texas Faces,Desoto,   13.76m     13.96m  -0.3  45-09.75
  5 Monte Corley                 3M Track Clu,Castro   14.00m     13.77m   1.5  45-02.25
  6 Darian Brooks                Seatown Express,WA,   13.55m     13.76m  +0.0  45-01.75
  7 Deonnonti McLean             13 Sandhills,Raefor   13.55m     13.50m  +0.0  44-03.50
  8 Jovonte Slater               SW Suburban           12.93m     13.38m  +0.0  43-10.75
  9 William Golston              Mobile Parks          12.02m     13.03m   0.8  42-09.00
 10 Justin Gross                 10 Woodlawn Trac,Ra   13.31m     12.94m  -1.0  42-05.50
 11 Joshua Thompson              Track Houston Tr,Ho   13.21m     12.90m  -1.3  42-04.00
 12 Mark Stehno                  Tachyon,Omaha, NE     13.15m     12.88m   1.0  42-03.25
 13 Javarris Aaron               Montgomery Y          12.56m     12.79m   1.6  41-11.50
 14 Daniel Funk                  Speed T&F,Colorado    12.79m     12.75m   1.1  41-10.00
 15 Kyle Thomas                  Colorado Stepper,Au   12.87m     12.73m  +0.0  41-09.25
 16 Eddie Lovett                 TrackBoys Club,West   13.13m     12.69m   1.5  41-07.75
 17 Tremane Mccullough           TrackBoys Club,West   12.32m     12.61m   1.3  41-04.50
 18 Jamal Harris                 Unatt So Califor,Lo   12.32m     12.49m   0.9  40-11.75
 19 Zachary Beckwith             North Alabam          12.33m     12.24m   0.6  40-02.00
 20 Jason Tiedt                  Flying V's TC         12.34m     12.16m   0.7  39-10.75
 21 Rudolph Graddy               Una New Jersey,Madi   12.56m    J12.16m   0.6  39-10.75
 22 Kyle George                  2 Rivers TC,Springf   12.27m     12.14m   0.8  39-10.00
 23 Tyrone Blake                 Vegas Valley          12.68m     12.12m   0.8  39-09.25
 24 Devon Hamilton               Unatt So Califor,Lo   12.42m     12.08m   1.6  39-07.75
 25 Daylon Wilkens               Ardmore Track Cl      12.01m     12.05m   0.6  39-06.50
 26 Reginald Allison             Unatt Colorado,Colo   13.34m     12.04m  +0.0  39-06.00
 27 garrett weir                 Dutch                 12.20m     11.97m   1.5  39-03.25
 28 Chad Richardson              Unattached OH,OH, O   11.53m     11.86m  +0.0  38-11.00
 29 Sam Shaw                     Unatt Nebr,Aurora,    11.84m     11.83m   2.5  38-09.75
 30 Cody Gilje                   Unatt Pacific NW      12.50m     11.77m   1.2  38-07.50
 31 Aaron Baker                  Illinois Storm        11.88m     11.62m   0.6  38-01.50
 32 Timothy McKnight             Vhp                              11.38m   1.2  37-04.00
 33 Cameron Phillips             W W Track Club,OH,    10.86m     11.35m   0.6  37-03.00
 34 Meena Zaki                   Roseville Expres,or   10.70m     10.32m   1.8  33-10.25

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Davis Fraker                 45 Throw 1 Deep,Pea   15.68m     16.07m   52-08.75
  2 Nick Smith                   Unatt Mo Valley       15.73m     16.03m   52-07.25
  3 Kyle McKelvey                Unatt Dakotas         15.58m     15.88m   52-01.25
  4 Cody Snyder                  Flyers,Lake Andes     14.75m     15.85m   52-00.00
  5 Nick Scarvelis               Club West Yo,Santa    15.14m     15.77m   51-09.00
  6 Jermaine Kline               Unatt Illinois        15.62m     15.33m   50-03.50
  7 Tyler Clott                  Unatt Illinois        14.93m     14.99m   49-02.25
  8 Robert Dunn                  Unatt Mo Valley       14.76m     14.83m   48-08.00
  9 Ryan Minor                   13 NC Unattached,So   13.52m     13.79m   45-03.00
 10 Cole Walderzak               Unattached MI         13.89m     13.73m   45-00.50
 11 Brett Sharp                  East Texas Track,Lo   13.85m     13.58m   44-06.75
 12 Joshua Meeker                West O,Omaha, NE      13.63m    J13.58m   44-06.75
 13 Matthew Lloyd                Unatt Pacific NW      14.09m     13.52m   44-04.25
 14 Brady Rutt                   Unatt Nebr,Hastings   13.65m     13.25m   43-05.75
 15 Jeremy Kline                 Unatt Illinois        14.66m     13.00m   42-08.00
 16 Bradley Bolton               Wildcats TC,Aliso V   14.66m     12.97m   42-06.75
 17 Matthew Sipe                 Track Unlimited       14.32m     12.92m   42-04.75
 18 Justin Baker                 Unatt Iowa            13.53m     12.71m   41-08.50
 19 Jarvier Peeples              Port Arthur TC,Port   12.26m     12.58m   41-03.25
 20 Drex Jackson                 Flying V's TC         13.24m     12.33m   40-05.50
 21 Joshua Ballenger             Unattached OH,OH, O   11.94m     11.71m   38-05.00
 22 Brian Duncan                 Unatt Ozark,Brumley   13.22m     11.61m   38-01.25
 23 Brandon Forson               Unatt Montana,Deer    12.52m     11.49m   37-08.50
 24 Eric Opitz                   Una New Jersey,Phil   11.51m     10.29m   33-09.25
 -- Thomas Fuller                02-Ne Unatt,Warren,   11.55m       FOUL
 -- Zacary Post                  Sierra Foothill,roc   11.95m       FOUL

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.80m  1985        Kammy Keshmiri
     JO Meet: J 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Brett Sharp                  East Texas Track,Lo   47.55m     48.65m     159-07
  2 Cody Snyder                  Flyers,Lake Andes     46.81m     47.27m     155-01
  3 Jeremy Kline                 Unatt Illinois        44.29m     45.00m     147-08
  4 Gabe Hull                    Unatt Indiana         44.24m     44.82m     147-00
  5 Robert Dunn                  Unatt Mo Valley       47.47m     44.15m     144-10
  6 Ryan Minor                   13 NC Unattached,So   44.26m     43.19m     141-08
  7 Brian Duncan                 Unatt Ozark,Brumley   42.08m     42.79m     140-05
  8 Derek Eager                  Seatown Express       42.18m     42.15m     138-03
  9 Brady Rutt                   Unatt Nebr,Hastings   47.32m     41.61m     136-06
 10 Joshua Ballenger             Unattached OH,OH, O   43.15m     41.52m     136-03
 11 Daniel Rodely                Bell Athletics        44.82m     40.93m     134-03
 12 Matthew Lloyd                Unatt Pacific NW      39.73m     40.20m     131-11
 13 Cole Walderzak               Unattached MI         41.67m     40.19m     131-10
 14 Kyle McKelvey                Unatt Dakotas         38.93m     40.01m     131-03
 15 Drew Staskiewicz             Flyers,Omaha, NE      46.55m     39.86m     130-09
 16 James Kinloch                Unatt Pacific,Rosev   43.21m     39.67m     130-02
 17 Tyler Pearce                 Illini Heat           42.09m     39.37m     129-02
 18 Brandon Forson               Unatt Montana,Deer    42.34m     38.21m     125-04
 19 Matthew Sipe                 Track Unlimited       39.82m     37.89m     124-04
 20 Justin Baker                 Unatt Iowa            41.60m     37.86m     124-02
 21 Davis Fraker                 45 Throw 1 Deep,Pea   44.34m     37.26m     122-03
 22 Nick Scarvelis               Club West Yo,Santa    42.92m     37.23m     122-02
 23 Bradley Bolton               Wildcats TC,Aliso V   40.81m     36.83m     120-10
 24 Jarvier Peeples              Port Arthur TC,Port   38.60m     33.44m     109-08
 25 Edward Zuniga                Cent Valley Phoe,fr   37.84m     30.44m      99-10

Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 72.53m  7/3/2007    Conor McCullough, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 60.27m  2005        Walter Henning, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Bradley Bolton               Wildcats TC,Aliso V   55.01m     63.73mJ    209-01
  2 A.J. Guerra                  05 Unatt CT           53.39m     58.59m     192-03
  3 Davis Fraker                 45 Throw 1 Deep,Pea   50.89m     52.41m     171-11
  4 Matthew Lloyd                Unatt Pacific NW      48.84m     50.92m     167-01
  5 Edward Brentnall             45 Throw 1 Deep,Atl   46.20m     47.17m     154-09
  6 Brian Duncan                 Unatt Ozark,Brumley              46.81m     153-07
  7 Drew Staskiewicz             Flyers,Omaha, NE      47.21m     46.14m     151-04
  8 Joshua Ballenger             Unattached OH,OH, O   39.67m     43.57m     142-11
  9 Kevin Drwal                  West O,Omaha, NE      33.32m     38.44m     126-01
 10 Robert Dunn                  Unatt Mo Valley                  37.43m     122-10
 11 Christian Swate              Unatt South Texa,Sa   32.80m     33.73m     110-08
 12 Joshua Meeker                West O,Omaha, NE      26.74m     33.27m     109-02
 13 Zacary Post                  Sierra Foothill,roc   35.83m     32.18m     105-07

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.81m  2001        Dustin Johnson
     JO Meet: J 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Derek Eager                  Seatown Express       57.65m     55.49m     182-01
  2 Hovhannes Melkonyan          Greater Spokane,Spo   50.46m     55.16m     181-00
  3 Joshua Cox                   Peak Perform          52.69m     52.39m     171-10
  4 Ewrin Jones                  Phx Bobcats           48.71m     51.30m     168-04
  5 Blake McPherson              Unatt Pacific NW      49.70m     50.10m     164-04
  6 Damani Brown                 CA Rising Stars,Ria   47.45m     48.45m     158-11
  7 Bradley Bolton               Wildcats TC,Aliso V   46.74m     48.42m     158-10
  8 Daniel Rodely                Bell Athletics        50.61m     47.61m     156-02
  9 Brett Sharp                  East Texas Track,Lo   50.90m     47.16m     154-09
 10 Joshua Meeker                West O,Omaha, NE      43.48m     46.85m     153-08
 11 Jacob Neal                   Bell Athletics        38.41m     46.17m     151-06
 12 Ben Lindaman                 IA United TC          48.08m     45.12m     148-00
 13 Brock Baca                   Unatt New Mexico      46.92m     45.08m     147-11
 14 Joshua Ballenger             Unattached OH,OH, O   41.75m     45.01m     147-08
 15 Sean Lindgren                Wahoo,Wahoo, NE       37.61m     42.64m     139-11
 16 Carlos James                 Mobile Parks          39.50m     42.27m     138-08
 17 Edward Brentnall             45 Throw 1 Deep,Atl   42.97m     42.11m     138-02
 18 Dezmon Venning               55 Mt Pleasant,Mt.    43.12m     42.05m     137-11
 19 Kevin Walsh                  05 Unatt CT           40.26m     38.78m     127-03
 20 Jon Williams                 Flyers,Glenwood, IA   37.10m     38.58m     126-07
 21 Aaron Wells                  12 VA Unattached      40.33m     38.12m     125-01
 22 Anthony Crawley              Cedar Rapids          36.69m     37.10m     121-09
 23 Thomas Fuller                02-Ne Unatt,Warren,   34.55m     36.90m     121-01
 24 Zacary Post                  Sierra Foothill,roc   35.44m     36.41m     119-05
 25 Nick Scarvelis               Club West Yo,Santa    40.25m     35.93m     117-10
 26 Garrison Railsback           Cool Running T&F,Ab   39.94m     35.64m     116-11
 27 Will Craft                   Bell Athletics        30.29m     35.22m     115-07
 28 Conor Kingery                Lv's Cheetahs         34.28m     34.81m     114-02
 29 Jonathan Bednar              Wstc,West Des Moine   36.14m     34.27m     112-05
 30 Devoniss Thompson            Huskie TC             30.10m     33.11m     108-07
 31 Wulf Sutcliffe               Una Mid-Atlantic,Mt   38.66m     30.91m     101-05
 32 Alexander Fitch              Zephyrs TC            25.68m     25.51m      83-08
 -- Joseph Harrison              Hoover Parks and      44.08m       FOUL

Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jeylin Reed                  Port Arthur TC,Port      11.41   0.4  2    771
  2 Justin Gross                 10 Woodlawn Trac,Ra      11.75   0.7  1    701
  3 William Bello                Pii Track Club           11.82   0.4  2    687
  4 Gunnar Nixon                 Eastside Stepper         12.07   0.7  1    637
  5 James Knowles                Running Roses            12.10   0.4  2    631
  6 Andre Robinson               45 Alpharetta Y,Ros      12.13   0.7  1    626
  7 Taylor Heinen                Unatt Pacific            12.24  -0.6  3    605
  8 Ben Lindaman                 IA United TC             12.34   0.4  2    586
  9 Ewrin Jones                  Phx Bobcats              12.35   0.7  1    584
 10 Maarifa Arnett               Memphis Hurdlers         12.54   0.4  2    549
 11 William Wright               Unatt Illinois           12.62   0.4  2    534
 12 Erick Barraza                Zephyrs TC               12.67   0.7  1    525
 13 John Ingold                  Breeze,Bellevue, NE      12.74  -0.6  3    513
 14 Dylan Walashek               AZ Puma                  13.03  -0.6  3    463
 15 Kobi Rex                     Speed T&F,Colorado       13.06  -0.6  3    458
 16 Clifton Dowell  IV           Memphis Hurdlers         13.14   0.7  1    444
 17 Marc Wheaton                 Finger Lakes,Romulu      13.49  -0.6  3    388
 18 Eric Cali                    Finger Lakes,Romulu      13.93  -0.6  3    322

Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Gross                 10 Woodlawn Trac,Ra      52.96   3    683
  2 Gunnar Nixon                 Eastside Stepper         53.34   1    667
  3 Jeylin Reed                  Port Arthur TC,Port      53.52   2    660
  4 Ewrin Jones                  Phx Bobcats              53.95   2    642
  5 Taylor Heinen                Unatt Pacific            54.19   1    632
  6 James Knowles                Running Roses            54.69   1    611
  7 Andre Robinson               45 Alpharetta Y,Ros      56.70   1    532
  8 William Bello                Pii Track Club           56.91   2    524
  9 Erick Barraza                Zephyrs TC               57.08   3    518
 10 Ben Lindaman                 IA United TC             57.28   3    510
 11 Kobi Rex                     Speed T&F,Colorado       57.86   3    489
 12 William Wright               Unatt Illinois           58.16   3    478
 13 Dylan Walashek               AZ Puma                  59.36   2    435
 14 John Ingold                  Breeze,Bellevue, NE      59.54   2    429
 15 Maarifa Arnett               Memphis Hurdlers       1:02.04   1    346
 16 Clifton Dowell  IV           Memphis Hurdlers       1:04.15   1    283
 17 Eric Cali                    Finger Lakes,Romulu    1:04.50   2    273
 18 Marc Wheaton                 Finger Lakes,Romulu    1:05.78   1    238

Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erick Barraza                Zephyrs TC             4:44.60     652
  2 Gunnar Nixon                 Eastside Stepper       4:47.04     637
  3 Justin Gross                 10 Woodlawn Trac,Ra    4:48.70     627
  4 Kobi Rex                     Speed T&F,Colorado     4:54.74     590
  5 James Knowles                Running Roses          5:03.59     539
  6 Ewrin Jones                  Phx Bobcats            5:06.54     523
  7 Taylor Heinen                Unatt Pacific          5:06.71     522
  8 Ben Lindaman                 IA United TC           5:12.74     489
  9 William Wright               Unatt Illinois         5:13.92     482
 10 Andre Robinson               45 Alpharetta Y,Ros    5:15.62     473
 11 William Bello                Pii Track Club         5:17.11     465
 12 Jeylin Reed                  Port Arthur TC,Port    5:25.97     419
 13 Dylan Walashek               AZ Puma                5:27.29     413
 14 Clifton Dowell  IV           Memphis Hurdlers       5:30.53     397
 15 Eric Cali                    Finger Lakes,Romulu    5:30.92     395
 16 John Ingold                  Breeze,Bellevue, NE    5:34.41     378
 17 Maarifa Arnett               Memphis Hurdlers       5:35.61     372
 18 Marc Wheaton                 Finger Lakes,Romulu    6:21.44     183

Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jeylin Reed                  Port Arthur TC,Port      14.84   2.3  1    869
  2 Gunnar Nixon                 Eastside Stepper         15.57   3.0  4    782
  3 Justin Gross                 10 Woodlawn Trac,Ra      15.81   2.4  5    754
  4 Maarifa Arnett               Memphis Hurdlers         16.20   3.0  4    710
  5 Ewrin Jones                  Phx Bobcats              16.42   2.2  3    686
  6 William Bello                Pii Track Club           16.50   NWI  2    677
  7 Andre Robinson               45 Alpharetta Y,Ros      16.85   3.0  4    640
  8 Dylan Walashek               AZ Puma                  16.97   NWI  2    627
  9 Kobi Rex                     Speed T&F,Colorado       17.04   3.0  4    620
 10 Clifton Dowell  IV           Memphis Hurdlers         17.08   2.4  5    616
 11 Ben Lindaman                 IA United TC             17.32   2.4  5    591
 12 Erick Barraza                Zephyrs TC               17.41   2.2  3    582
 13 James Knowles                Running Roses            17.71   2.3  1    552
 14 Taylor Heinen                Unatt Pacific            18.87   2.4  5    444
 15 William Wright               Unatt Illinois           20.05   2.2  3    345
 16 John Ingold                  Breeze,Bellevue, NE      20.23   2.3  1    331
 17 Marc Wheaton                 Finger Lakes,Romulu      20.44   2.2  3    315
 18 Eric Cali                    Finger Lakes,Romulu      22.75   NWI  2    165

Decathlon: #4 High Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dylan Walashek               AZ Puma                  1.90m    6-02.75    714
  2 Gunnar Nixon                 Eastside Stepper         1.85m    6-00.75    670
  2 Kobi Rex                     Speed T&F,Colorado       1.85m    6-00.75    670
  4 William Bello                Pii Track Club           1.80m    5-10.75    627
  5 Ewrin Jones                  Phx Bobcats              1.75m    5-08.75    585
  6 Justin Gross                 10 Woodlawn Trac,Ra      1.70m    5-07.00    544
  7 Clifton Dowell  IV           Memphis Hurdlers         1.60m    5-03.00    464
  7 Jeylin Reed                  Port Arthur TC,Port      1.60m    5-03.00    464
  7 Maarifa Arnett               Memphis Hurdlers         1.60m    5-03.00    464
 10 Andre Robinson               45 Alpharetta Y,Ros      1.55m    5-01.00    426
 10 John Ingold                  Breeze,Bellevue, NE      1.55m    5-01.00    426
 10 William Wright               Unatt Illinois           1.55m    5-01.00    426
 10 James Knowles                Running Roses            1.55m    5-01.00    426
 10 Ben Lindaman                 IA United TC             1.55m    5-01.00    426
 15 Erick Barraza                Zephyrs TC               1.50m    4-11.00    389
 16 Eric Cali                    Finger Lakes,Romulu      1.45m    4-09.00    352
 16 Taylor Heinen                Unatt Pacific            1.45m    4-09.00    352
 18 Marc Wheaton                 Finger Lakes,Romulu      1.30m    4-03.25    250

Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kobi Rex                     Speed T&F,Colorado       3.45m   11-03.75    469
  1 Gunnar Nixon                 Eastside Stepper         3.45m   11-03.75    469
  1 Ewrin Jones                  Phx Bobcats              3.45m   11-03.75    469
  4 Erick Barraza                Zephyrs TC               3.30m   10-10.00    431
  4 Dylan Walashek               AZ Puma                  3.30m   10-10.00    431
  6 Taylor Heinen                Unatt Pacific            3.15m   10-04.00    393
  7 William Bello                Pii Track Club           3.00m    9-10.00    357
  7 Ben Lindaman                 IA United TC             3.00m    9-10.00    357
  9 Justin Gross                 10 Woodlawn Trac,Ra      2.70m    8-10.25    286
 10 Clifton Dowell  IV           Memphis Hurdlers         2.55m    8-04.25    253
 10 William Wright               Unatt Illinois           2.55m    8-04.25    253
 10 Maarifa Arnett               Memphis Hurdlers         2.55m    8-04.25    253
 10 James Knowles                Running Roses            2.55m    8-04.25    253
 14 John Ingold                  Breeze,Bellevue, NE      2.25m    7-04.50    189
 15 Marc Wheaton                 Finger Lakes,Romulu      2.10m    6-10.75    159
 15 Eric Cali                    Finger Lakes,Romulu      2.10m    6-10.75    159
 15 Andre Robinson               45 Alpharetta Y,Ros      2.10m    6-10.75    159
 18 Jeylin Reed                  Port Arthur TC,Port      1.50m    4-11.00     54

Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Justin Gross                 10 Woodlawn Trac,Ra      6.19m   1.9  20-03.75    628
  2 Jeylin Reed                  Port Arthur TC,Port      5.96m   1.2  19-06.75    578
  3 William Bello                Pii Track Club           5.77m   0.7  18-11.25    537
  4 Gunnar Nixon                 Eastside Stepper         5.69m  -0.5  18-08.00    521
  5 William Wright               Unatt Illinois           5.54m   2.4  18-02.25    490
  6 Taylor Heinen                Unatt Pacific            5.50m  +0.0  18-00.50    481
  7 Maarifa Arnett               Memphis Hurdlers         5.49m   0.4  18-00.25    479
  8 Andre Robinson               45 Alpharetta Y,Ros      5.47m   2.6  17-11.50    475
  9 Ewrin Jones                  Phx Bobcats              5.45m   2.1  17-10.75    471
 10 Ben Lindaman                 IA United TC             5.37m   1.6  17-07.50    455
 11 Dylan Walashek               AZ Puma                  5.23m   0.4  17-02.00    427
 12 James Knowles                Running Roses            5.21m   0.3  17-01.25    423
 13 Erick Barraza                Zephyrs TC               5.17m   0.7  16-11.50    415
 14 John Ingold                  Breeze,Bellevue, NE      5.15m   2.4  16-10.75    411
 15 Kobi Rex                     Speed T&F,Colorado       5.09m   1.6  16-08.50    400
 16 Clifton Dowell  IV           Memphis Hurdlers         5.03m   0.8  16-06.00    388
 17 Marc Wheaton                 Finger Lakes,Romulu      4.75m   2.7  15-07.00    335
 18 Eric Cali                    Finger Lakes,Romulu      4.55m   0.7  14-11.25    299

Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ben Lindaman                 IA United TC            13.12m   43-00.50    675
  2 Taylor Heinen                Unatt Pacific           11.80m   38-08.75    594
  3 Justin Gross                 10 Woodlawn Trac,Ra     11.54m   37-10.50    579
  4 Dylan Walashek               AZ Puma                 11.53m   37-10.00    578
  5 Gunnar Nixon                 Eastside Stepper        10.38m   34-00.75    508
  6 Ewrin Jones                  Phx Bobcats             10.24m   33-07.25    500
  7 William Bello                Pii Track Club          10.14m   33-03.25    494
  8 Kobi Rex                     Speed T&F,Colorado      10.07m   33-00.50    490
  9 Eric Cali                    Finger Lakes,Romulu      9.10m   29-10.25    432
 10 Maarifa Arnett               Memphis Hurdlers         8.98m   29-05.50    425
 10 Andre Robinson               45 Alpharetta Y,Ros      8.98m   29-05.50    425
 12 John Ingold                  Breeze,Bellevue, NE      8.78m   28-09.75    413
 13 Erick Barraza                Zephyrs TC               8.44m   27-08.25    392
 14 Jeylin Reed                  Port Arthur TC,Port      8.36m   27-05.25    388
 15 William Wright               Unatt Illinois           8.29m   27-02.50    384
 16 James Knowles                Running Roses            8.14m   26-08.50    375
 17 Clifton Dowell  IV           Memphis Hurdlers         8.11m   26-07.25    373
 18 Marc Wheaton                 Finger Lakes,Romulu      7.82m   25-08.00    356

Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dylan Walashek               AZ Puma                 36.10m     118-05    586
  2 Justin Gross                 10 Woodlawn Trac,Ra     33.32m     109-04    530
  3 Taylor Heinen                Unatt Pacific           30.96m     101-07    483
  4 Ben Lindaman                 IA United TC            30.39m      99-08    472
  5 Kobi Rex                     Speed T&F,Colorado      28.63m      93-11    438
  6 Eric Cali                    Finger Lakes,Romulu     27.92m      91-07    424
  7 Gunnar Nixon                 Eastside Stepper        27.63m      90-08    418
  8 James Knowles                Running Roses           26.83m      88-00    402
  9 William Bello                Pii Track Club          26.59m      87-03    398
 10 Jeylin Reed                  Port Arthur TC,Port     23.89m      78-04    346
 11 Andre Robinson               45 Alpharetta Y,Ros     22.92m      75-02    327
 12 Maarifa Arnett               Memphis Hurdlers        22.73m      74-07    324
 13 Marc Wheaton                 Finger Lakes,Romulu     22.50m      73-10    319
 14 Ewrin Jones                  Phx Bobcats             22.44m      73-07    318
 15 William Wright               Unatt Illinois          22.37m      73-05    317
 16 Clifton Dowell  IV           Memphis Hurdlers        21.63m      70-11    303
 17 John Ingold                  Breeze,Bellevue, NE     20.59m      67-07    283
 18 Erick Barraza                Zephyrs TC              19.00m      62-04    253

Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ewrin Jones                  Phx Bobcats             46.82m     153-07    542
  2 Ben Lindaman                 IA United TC            46.36m     152-01    535
  3 Gunnar Nixon                 Eastside Stepper        41.42m     135-11    463
  4 Justin Gross                 10 Woodlawn Trac,Ra     38.23m     125-05    417
  5 Dylan Walashek               AZ Puma                 37.51m     123-01    406
  6 William Bello                Pii Track Club          37.32m     122-05    403
  7 Andre Robinson               45 Alpharetta Y,Ros     37.29m     122-04    403
  8 Kobi Rex                     Speed T&F,Colorado      36.00m     118-01    384
  9 Taylor Heinen                Unatt Pacific           35.56m     116-08    378
 10 John Ingold                  Breeze,Bellevue, NE     35.38m     116-01    376
 11 Maarifa Arnett               Memphis Hurdlers        29.31m      96-02    290
 12 Erick Barraza                Zephyrs TC              28.41m      93-02    277
 13 Eric Cali                    Finger Lakes,Romulu     26.33m      86-05    248
 14 Jeylin Reed                  Port Arthur TC,Port     26.04m      85-05    244
 15 Marc Wheaton                 Finger Lakes,Romulu     25.45m      83-06    236
 16 William Wright               Unatt Illinois          25.24m      82-10    233
 17 Clifton Dowell  IV           Memphis Hurdlers        23.78m      78-00    213
 18 James Knowles                Running Roses           23.75m      77-11    212

Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  6896  1998        Tim Morse
     JO Meet: J  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Gunnar Nixon                 Eastside Stepper        5629       5772
  2 Justin Gross                 10 Woodlawn Trac,Ra     5396       5749
  3 Ewrin Jones                  Phx Bobcats             5406       5320
  4 William Bello                Pii Track Club          4768       5169
  5 Ben Lindaman                 IA United TC            4958       5096
  6 Dylan Walashek               AZ Puma                 5106       5080
  7 Kobi Rex                     Speed T&F,Colorado      5028       5008
  8 Taylor Heinen                Unatt Pacific           4871       4884
  9 Jeylin Reed                  Port Arthur TC,Port     4790       4793
 10 Andre Robinson               45 Alpharetta Y,Ros     4349       4486
 11 Erick Barraza                Zephyrs TC              4283       4434
 12 James Knowles                Running Roses                      4424
 13 Maarifa Arnett               Memphis Hurdlers        3998       4212
 14 William Wright               Unatt Illinois          3728       3942
 15 John Ingold                  Breeze,Bellevue, NE     3254       3749
 16 Clifton Dowell  IV           Memphis Hurdlers        3658       3734
 17 Eric Cali                    Finger Lakes,Romulu     3151       3069
 18 Marc Wheaton                 Finger Lakes,Romulu     3184       2779

3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12:19.57  7/4/1999    Tristan Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 12:55.18  8/1/1999    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, Ak
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Joshua Haertel               Unatt Utah          16:00.85   14:29.14
  2 Alejandro Chavez             S. Tex Walking,Phar 14:44.00   14:37.44
  3 John Randall                 Miami Valley                   15:48.35
  4 Michael Nemeth               Wing of Moon,Pittsb 16:26.43   16:15.47
  5 Jonathan Hallman             45 GA Unattached    16:57.34   17:28.19

Full Results - Young

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chalonda Goodman             45 New Horizon,Newn    11.57      11.55Q  1.1  4
  2 Victoria Jordan              Dallas Gold TC,Fort    11.38      11.86Q  0.9  3
  3 Amber Purvis                 Flying Jagua,Antioc    11.99      11.96Q -0.6  1
  4 Brittany McCord              NW Exp,Miami, FL       12.20      12.07Q  0.5  5
  5 Veronica Jones               Dallas Gold TC,Dall    11.60      12.22Q +0.0  2
  6 Breanna Hubbard              45 Running Pant,Jon    12.05      11.84q  1.1  4
  7 Lakeshia Williams            Club Elite O           12.11      12.09q  0.9  3
  8 Natasha Gay                  D.A.T.A.C.,Denver,     12.01      12.17q  0.5  5
  9 Candace Jackson              Dallas Gold TC,Dall    11.72      12.17   0.5  5
 10 Angel Watson                 Mobile Parks           12.41      12.20   0.5  5
 11 Nijah Nelms                  Quiet Fire,Los Ange    12.10      12.23   1.1  4
 12 Kelly Jacka                  High Voltage Tra       12.25      12.24   0.5  5
 13 Cindy Robinson               Together Elite,Norw    12.12      12.30   0.9  3
 14 Jasmine Williams             Texas Mvp              12.36      12.32  +0.0  2
 15 Breionna Jackson             Flying Jagua,Antioc    12.23      12.33   0.5  5
 16 Raequel Jacobs               Team Missouri,St. L    12.35      12.35   1.1  4
 17 Monikkia White               Flying Jagua,Antioc    12.18      12.36  +0.0  2
 18 Tondra Patterson             Unattached Missi                  12.42  -0.6  1
 19 Amber White                  W Park Flye,Orlando    12.50      12.43   0.9  3
 20 Johanna Carr                 Seatown Express,WA,    12.31      12.43   1.1  4
 21 Sonnisha Williams            Dominion Track C,Ja    12.28      12.51  -0.6  1
 22 Ariele Reeves                Seatown Express        12.51      12.52   0.9  3
 23 Eileen Moran                 Flight TC              12.46      12.58  +0.0  2
 24 Idia Omogiate                Zephyrs TC             12.56      12.59   1.1  4
 25 Tamia Ingram                 Pacesetters Trk,OH,    12.33      12.64   0.9  3
 26 Katie Duchow                 Unatt Wisconsin        12.38      12.70  -0.6  1
 27 Serene Williams              Rising Suns            11.84      12.71  -0.6  1
 28 Kelcey McKinney              Northwest Track        12.34      12.72   0.9  3
 29 aronica payne                3D                     12.39      12.72  -0.6  1
 30 Brianna Martin               Illinois Storm         12.60      12.81  +0.0  2
 31 Lorrena Dejurnett            Quiet Fire,Los Ange    12.13      12.83  +0.0  2
 32 Kawanna Brooks               Chicago Striders,Ch    12.23      12.87  -0.6  1
 33 Kimberly Haberman            Hays Strider           12.48      12.88   1.1  4
 34 Ebony Carther                Breeze,NE, NE          13.35      13.47   0.5  5
 35 Renee Bergeron               Wca,Omaha, NE          13.60      13.53  +0.0  2
 36 Jacinta Reining              Titans,Hastings, NE    13.99      14.41  -0.6  1

100 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chalonda Goodman             45 New Horizon,Newn    11.55      11.36   1.3
  2 Victoria Jordan              Dallas Gold TC,Fort    11.86      11.71   1.3
  3 Lakeshia Williams            Club Elite O           12.09      11.82   1.3
  4 Amber Purvis                 Flying Jagua,Antioc    11.96      11.89   1.3
  5 Breanna Hubbard              45 Running Pant,Jon    11.84      11.95   1.3
  6 Veronica Jones               Dallas Gold TC,Dall    12.22      11.97   1.3
  7 Brittany McCord              NW Exp,Miami, FL       12.07      12.02   1.3
  8 Natasha Gay                  D.A.T.A.C.,Denver,     12.17      12.09   1.3

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lakeshia Williams            Club Elite O           24.13      23.83Q  1.0  2
  2 Victoria Jordan              Dallas Gold TC,Fort    23.73      24.11Q  1.3  5
  3 Chalonda Goodman             45 New Horizon,Newn    23.86      24.22Q  2.1  3
  4 Ericka Alexander             Texas Storm Trac,Ho               24.30Q  1.9  4
  5 Jawanda King                 45 Sapphire Tra,Atl    24.46      24.58Q  1.3  1
  6 Candace Jackson              Dallas Gold TC,Dall    24.97      24.38q  2.1  3
  7 Amber Purvis                 Flying Jagua,Antioc    24.58      24.42q  1.9  4
  8 Serene Williams              Rising Suns            24.50      24.43q  1.9  4
  9 Angel Watson                 Mobile Parks           25.36      24.63   1.3  5
 10 Richanda Hall                Dallas Gold TC,Dall    25.09      24.66   1.9  4
 11 Kelly Jacka                  High Voltage Tra       25.25      24.74   1.0  2
 12 Quinterra Charles            Texas Storm Trac,Ho    24.60      24.78   1.3  1
 13 Natasha Gay                  D.A.T.A.C.,Denver,     24.71      24.89   1.0  2
 14 Brittany McCord              NW Exp,Miami, FL       24.90      24.98   1.3  5
 15 Teegan Hill                  North Texas Chee,La               25.07   1.3  1
 16 Jerika Lewis                 Flight TC              25.89      25.19   1.3  1
 17 Sonnisha Williams            Dominion Track C,Ja    24.79      25.22   1.3  5
 18 Breionna Jackson             Flying Jagua,Antioc    25.02      25.23   1.3  1
 19 Charnay Combs                Seatown Express        25.81      25.34   1.0  2
 20 Eileen Moran                 Flight TC              25.91      25.49   1.9  4
 21 Idia Omogiate                Zephyrs TC             26.12      25.53   2.1  3
 22 Tamia Ingram                 Pacesetters Trk,OH,    25.66      25.63   2.1  3
 23 Johanna Carr                 Seatown Express,WA,    26.12      25.64   1.3  1
 24 Kawanna Brooks               Chicago Striders,Ch    25.34      25.71   1.3  5
 25 Raequel Jacobs               Team Missouri,St. L    26.05      25.79   1.0  2
 26 Amber White                  W Park Flye,Orlando    26.50      25.87   1.3  5
 27 Amber Rozier                 Texas Storm Trac,Ho    25.01      26.00   2.1  3
 28 Yasmin Woodruff              Quiet Fire,Los Ange    25.01      26.05   1.0  2
 29 Miana Lee                    Team Missouri,St. L    26.02      26.17   1.9  4
 30 Lorrena Dejurnett            Quiet Fire,Los Ange    25.10      26.33   1.3  1
 31 Erin Klein                   Unatt Nebr,Papillio    27.87      27.08   1.0  2
 32 Tabia Yapp                   Breeze                 27.21      27.53   2.1  3
 33 Christina Roberts            Unatt Nebr,Omaha, N    26.85      27.70   1.3  5

200 Meter Dash Young Women
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Chalonda Goodman             45 New Horizon,Newn    24.22      23.29  -1.1
  2 Ericka Alexander             Texas Storm Trac,Ho    24.30      24.10  -1.1
  3 Lakeshia Williams            Club Elite O           23.83      24.15  -1.1
  4 Victoria Jordan              Dallas Gold TC,Fort    24.11      24.16  -1.1
  5 Amber Purvis                 Flying Jagua,Antioc    24.42      24.33  -1.1
  6 Jawanda King                 45 Sapphire Tra,Atl    24.58      24.41  -1.1
  7 Candace Jackson              Dallas Gold TC,Dall    24.38      24.79  -1.1
  8 Serene Williams              Rising Suns            24.43      34.49  -1.1

400 Meter Dash Young Women
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turquoise Thompson           Together Elite,Lake    56.95      54.52Q  1
  2 Brittany Pringley            Unattached,Miami, F    56.78      54.73Q  4
  3 Teegan Hill                  North Texas Chee,La    56.16      55.99Q  5
  4 Adrienne Thomas              Unatt Dakotas          58.53      56.39Q  3
  5 Briyanni Thomas              Texas Storm Trac,Ho    56.43      56.54Q  2
  6 Clarrisa Toomer              Lancaster Lightn,La    55.16      54.97q  4
  7 Kendra Chambers              Unatt Gulf,missouri    55.06      55.04q  1
  8 Lynette Atkinson             Team Missouri,St. L    57.04      56.31q  1
  9 Jessica Farr                 13 Greensboro Ch,Mc    56.04      56.48   3
 10 Victoria Gocht               United Stars,Dreshe    56.77      56.58   3
 11 Regina George                Zephyrs TC             57.32      57.20   3
 12 Genesis Johnson              Mvtc                   58.09      57.47   4
 13 Brandy Swann                 13 Track Eastern       56.62      57.52   5
 14 Leslie Reed                  Flying Jagua,Antioc    59.26      57.55   3
 15 Danielle Glaeser             Flying Jagua,Antioc    57.47      58.08   5
 16 Ashly Lester                 Fort Collins TC,For    57.58      58.13   2
 17 Samantha Cameron             Mvtc                   57.99      58.29   1
 18 Veronica Byrant              Unattached             57.90      58.38   3
 19 Chantesean White             Tall City Ch           57.60      58.96   2
 20 Brianna Hall                 Nashvl Illusions       58.70      58.99   2
 21 Mariah Bowers                AZ Elete               57.63      59.01   5
 22 Dora Baldwin                 Inland Empire,Coron    59.38      59.02   5
 23 Shannon Franklin             Unattached OH,OH, O    58.64      59.07   5
 24 Brianna Dekine               Quiet Fire,Los Ange    58.16      59.10   1
 25 Ryan McMurtry                N Shore Breeze         59.54      59.14   4
 26 Trishawn Battiste            Blazers                57.28      59.21   4
 27 Unique Connor                Vegas Valley           57.96      59.82   4
 28 Kya Riley                    Pacesetters Trk,OH,  1:00.18    1:00.05   4
 29 Miana Lee                    Team Missouri,St. L    58.89    1:00.23   2
 30 Becky Caywood                Detroit Chee           59.66    1:00.63   1
 31 Erin Klein                   Unatt Nebr,Papillio  1:00.50    1:00.63   3
 32 Abby Keane                   Flight TC            1:00.17    1:01.13   1
 33 Lauren Gaines                Breeze,NE, NE        1:01.57    1:02.63   5
 34 Chinyere Onwudiegwu          W Park Flye,Orlando  1:09.67    1:08.28   2
 -- Danielle Brock               10 The 747 Track       56.44         DQ   2

400 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittany Pringley            Unattached,Miami, F    54.73      54.13
  2 Turquoise Thompson           Together Elite,Lake    54.52      54.18
  3 Kendra Chambers              Unatt Gulf,missouri    55.04      54.90
  4 Teegan Hill                  North Texas Chee,La    55.99      55.18
  5 Clarrisa Toomer              Lancaster Lightn,La    54.97      55.32
  6 Lynette Atkinson             Team Missouri,St. L    56.31      55.52
  7 Adrienne Thomas              Unatt Dakotas          56.39      55.91
  8 Briyanni Thomas              Texas Storm Trac,Ho    56.54      57.17

800 Meter Run Young Women
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  1994        Sarah Bowman, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Victoria Gocht               United Stars,Dreshe  2:20.00    2:16.55Q  2
  2 Regina George                Zephyrs TC           2:10.20    2:17.17Q  3
  3 Trishawn Battiste            Blazers              2:16.82    2:18.94Q  1
  4 Ashley Seymour               10 Mach Los TC,Wash  2:16.78    2:17.60Q  2
  5 Elizabeth Whitney            Track Houston Tr     2:18.29    2:17.90Q  3
  6 Amber Key-Murphy             Lancaster Lightn,La  2:17.49    2:19.62Q  1
  7 Landon Wachter               Team Missouri,Jacks  2:22.01    2:19.59q  2
  8 Ansherae Devine              Vegas Valley         2:18.80    2:19.79q  2
  9 Kelsey Wiliamson             Real Training,Highl  2:21.03    2:20.00   3
 10 Samantha Thompson            CS Striders,Colorad  2:17.90    2:20.69   2
 11 Shanae Porter                Kansas Flyer         2:22.63    2:21.20   1
 12 Brianna Dekine               Quiet Fire,Los Ange  2:25.56    2:21.66   1
 13 Ryanna Henderson             13 Track Eastern     2:18.04    2:21.76   3
 14 Brianna Hall                 Nashvl Illusions     2:27.53    2:22.02   2
 15 Kathryn Zebrowski            Unatt Oklahoma       2:22.74    2:22.18   2
 16 Amanda Stevens               Roseville Expres,lo  2:20.78    2:22.50   3
 17 Holly Rhode                  Zephyrs TC           2:23.35    2:23.17   2
 18 Jennifer Abercrumbie         Lv's Cheetahs        2:28.63    2:23.95   3
 19 Jasmine Garcia               Community TC         2:22.99    2:24.06   3
 20 Rubeneisha Cooper            Texas Storm Trac,Ho  2:18.81    2:25.11   1
 21 Brittany Phillips            Flyers,Omaha, NE     2:26.22    2:26.34   1
 22 Chalyce Stancil              Sprint South         2:30.02    2:28.00   2
 23 Molly Cashman                IA United TC         2:19.80    2:28.15   1
 24 Ali Gress                    Flyers,Bellevue, NE  2:28.24    2:30.96   3
 25 Sami Henke                   IA United TC         2:31.38    2:33.15   1
 26 Janessa Benn                 Nadia,Pittsburgh, P  2:23.67    2:33.35   3
 27 Joelle Slater                Pacific Unit,sacram  2:30.30    2:36.04   1
 -- Kkemdilim Okwumabua          Golden Eagles        2:22.54         DQ   1

800 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  1994        Sarah Bowman, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Victoria Gocht               United Stars,Dreshe  2:16.55    2:12.59
  2 Trishawn Battiste            Blazers              2:18.94    2:14.14
  3 Regina George                Zephyrs TC           2:17.17    2:15.04
  4 Elizabeth Whitney            Track Houston Tr     2:17.90    2:17.91
  5 Amber Key-Murphy             Lancaster Lightn,La  2:19.62    2:17.92
  6 Landon Wachter               Team Missouri,Jacks  2:19.59    2:18.13
  7 Ashley Seymour               10 Mach Los TC,Wash  2:17.60    2:21.11
  8 Ansherae Devine              Vegas Valley         2:19.79    2:30.13

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  1981        Cecilia Hopp
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Samantha Thompson            CS Striders,Colorad  4:50.34    4:44.61Q
  2 Katharine Showalter          45 Quicksilver,Atla  4:48.94    4:51.31Q
  3 Kelli Budd                   Flyers,Omaha, NE     4:52.34    4:50.19Q
  4 Brittany Phillips            Flyers,Omaha, NE     4:56.24    4:52.11Q
  5 Chelsea Pettit               Startan              5:01.45    4:51.21Q
  6 Kathryn Zebrowski            Unatt Oklahoma       4:57.66    4:53.35Q
  7 Gloria Sosa                  Reno Tahoe A,Carson  4:56.20    4:52.52Q
  8 Brissia Montalvo             Life Sports,TX, TX   4:55.31    4:54.22Q
  9 Janessa Benn                 Nadia,Pittsburgh, P  4:59.30    4:55.23q
 10 Kylie Fitzgerald             Track Houston Tr,Ho  5:14.67    4:58.98q
 11 Allison Bedonie              Aat,Albuquerque, NM  4:59.75    5:03.30q
 12 Jessica Stewart              Track Houston Tr,Ho  5:13.53    5:06.75q
 13 Jennifer Abercrumbie         Lv's Cheetahs        5:36.54    5:08.02
 14 Ashley Wolkomir              Kansas Flyer         5:14.76    5:08.17
 15 Chalyce Stancil              Sprint South         5:27.91    5:13.19
 16 Ali Gress                    Flyers,Bellevue, NE  4:57.48    5:16.30
 17 Molly Cashman                IA United TC         5:12.82    5:22.26
 18 Ericka Stam                  Team Xtreme          5:14.19    5:26.07
 19 Angela Sumerall              Contintl T-Belle     5:32.93    5:34.34
 20 Katie Mullican               Terre Haute          6:00.25    5:54.04

1500 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  1981        Cecilia Hopp
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Samantha Thompson            CS Striders,Colorad  4:44.61    4:41.84
  2 Chelsea Pettit               Startan              4:51.21    4:49.45
  3 Brittany Phillips            Flyers,Omaha, NE     4:52.11    4:53.10
  4 Kelli Budd                   Flyers,Omaha, NE     4:50.19    4:53.79
  5 Allison Bedonie              Aat,Albuquerque, NM  5:03.30    4:53.82
  6 Katharine Showalter          45 Quicksilver,Atla  4:51.31    4:54.10
  7 Brissia Montalvo             Life Sports,TX, TX   4:54.22    4:54.40
  8 Janessa Benn                 Nadia,Pittsburgh, P  4:55.23    4:54.41
  9 Gloria Sosa                  Reno Tahoe A,Carson  4:52.52    4:54.45
 10 Kathryn Zebrowski            Unatt Oklahoma       4:53.35    5:04.21
 11 Kylie Fitzgerald             Track Houston Tr,Ho  4:58.98    5:06.25
 12 Jessica Stewart              Track Houston Tr,Ho  5:06.75    5:14.34

3000 Meter Run Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Seattle, Washington
     JO Meet: J 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Katharine Showalter          45 Quicksilver,Atla 10:37.14   10:34.35
  2 Brittany Phillips            Flyers,Omaha, NE    11:09.06   10:43.04
  3 BreAnna Briggs               Kansas Flyer        11:11.54   10:48.06
  4 Allison Bedonie              Aat,Albuquerque, NM 11:14.51   10:53.27
  5 Gloria Sosa                  Reno Tahoe A,Carson 10:50.73   10:54.61
  6 Maegan Whiting               13 North Wake,Wake  11:14.49   10:55.02
  7 Ashley Wolkomir              Kansas Flyer        11:27.38   10:55.19
  8 Kylie Fitzgerald             Track Houston Tr,Ho 11:31.63   10:56.50
  9 Brandi Schumacher            12 Asheville,Waynes 11:32.14   11:35.87
 10 Dana Dolejsi                 Northwest Flyers,Ho 12:03.88   11:43.04
 11 Elizabeth Vega               Rising Stars Tra,Di 11:54.30   11:52.84
 12 Chalyce Stancil              Sprint South        12:08.79   11:54.49
 13 Angela Sumerall              Contintl T-Belle    12:46.56   12:07.98
 14 Reyna Gutierrez              Corona Panth,Corona 12:05.57   12:24.83

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=================================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmin Stowers               55 QuickStriders,Li    13.98      13.46Q  2.2  4
  2 Donique' Flemings            Sacs,Ft.Worth, TX      13.92      13.87Q  2.3  3
  3 Christina Manning            10 The 747 Track       14.15      14.02Q  2.4  1
  4 London Finley                Quiet Fire,Los Ange    14.07      14.43Q  1.4  2
  5 Jessica Flax                 Texas Storm Trac,Ho               14.20q  2.4  1
  6 Karynn Dunn                  Inland Empire,Diamo    14.15      14.23q  2.4  1
  7 Nevada Sorenson              Unatt Dakotas          15.19      14.65q  2.4  1
  8 April Pate                   Inland Empire,Rialt    14.47      14.65q  2.2  4
  9 Sherice Walker               13 Durham Stride,NC    14.47      15.95q  2.3  3  by appeal
 10 Brianna Patton               Colorado Flyers,Aur    14.16      14.69   1.4  2
 11 Monisha Davis                Inland Empire,Fonta    14.54      14.81   2.3  3
 12 Nia Muhammad                 Zephyrs TC             15.21      14.87   2.3  3
 13 Erin Morris                  Team Xtreme            15.06      14.91   1.4  2
 14 Jasmine Patton               North Alabam           15.20      14.92   2.2  4
 15 Kala Stepter                 Pops                   14.90      14.92   2.2  4
 16 Kaitlyne Perrill             Pacesetters Trk,OH,    15.21      15.05   2.3  3
 17 DanHeisha Harding            Northwest Track        15.28      15.10   2.2  4
 18 Lauren Jackson               Flying Jagua,Antioc    15.89      15.36   2.4  1
 19 Courtney McKibben            Rockford Fire          15.54      15.38   2.4  1
 20 Dakota McCoy                 River City Elite,We    15.12      15.41   2.4  1
 21 Maya Pressley                City of Lauderhi,No    15.50      15.58   2.2  4
 22 Amanda Daniels               Community TC           15.35      15.58   1.4  2
 23 Cailine Andrews              Ardmore Track Cl       16.31      15.70   1.4  2
 24 Danielle Hill                North Texas Chee,Ce               15.71   1.4  2
 25 Celeste Robinson             Breeze,Omaha, NE       16.77      15.87   2.2  4
 26 LaQuona Lee                  Dominion Track C,Ja    16.82      16.02   2.3  3
 27 Kendria Burton               Mesquite Friends,Me    15.20      18.20   1.4  2
 28 Kayla Grafel                 Unatt Mo Valley        18.47      18.42   2.3  3
 29 Ashley Shaw                  Draft Pick A           19.04      18.75   2.2  4

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Donique' Flemings            Sacs,Ft.Worth, TX      13.87      13.58   1.2  2
  2 Jasmin Stowers               55 QuickStriders,Li    13.46      13.74   1.2  2
  3 Christina Manning            10 The 747 Track       14.02      13.86   1.2  2
  4 Jessica Flax                 Texas Storm Trac,Ho    14.20      13.99   1.2  2
  5 Karynn Dunn                  Inland Empire,Diamo    14.23      14.06   1.2  2
  6 Sherice Walker               13 Durham Stride,NC    15.95      14.14   0.6  1
  7 London Finley                Quiet Fire,Los Ange    14.43      14.39   0.6  1
  8 April Pate                   Inland Empire,Rialt    14.65      14.57   0.6  1
  9 Nevada Sorenson              Unatt Dakotas          14.65      14.67   0.6  1

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track
     JO Meet: J 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turquoise Thompson           Together Elite,Lake  1:01.48      59.58Q  4
  2 Ashley Starks                Lancaster Lightn,La  1:03.48    1:01.38Q  3
  3 Doris Anyanwu                10 Hummingbird T       59.75    1:01.64Q  1
  4 Sonni Austin                 45 D.C. Express,Dec  1:02.22    1:02.32Q  2
  5 Sara Benson                  Speed T&F,Colorado   1:02.58    1:04.72Q  5
  6 Jasmin Stowers               55 QuickStriders,Li  1:01.17    1:02.21q  3
  7 London Finley                Quiet Fire,Los Ange  1:02.29    1:02.49q  4
  8 Kala Stepter                 Pops                 1:02.69    1:02.74q  1
  9 Brittnay Crabb               Inland Empire,Fonta  1:02.43    1:02.80   3
 10 Sophia Treakle               12 Asheville         1:02.98    1:02.98   1
 11 Danielle Hill                North Texas Chee,Ce  1:01.65    1:03.19   2
 12 Alexandria Smith             IL Bombers           1:04.92    1:03.23   3
 13 Markeisha Dudley             Lancaster Lightn,La  1:03.99    1:03.40   2
 14 Dakota McCoy                 River City Elite,We  1:04.12    1:03.48   4
 15 Amber Rozier                 Texas Storm Trac,Ho  1:03.66    1:05.48   4
 16 Christine Ristow             Fox Athletics,Campb  1:07.64    1:06.02   5
 17 Jenny Zahn                   Unatt Wisconsin      1:06.02    1:06.03   5
 18 Nia Muhammad                 Zephyrs TC           1:08.39    1:06.77   4
 19 Ashley Miknis                Real Training,Broom  1:03.48    1:06.95   5
 20 Stacia Watts                 North Alabam         1:06.25    1:07.43   1
 21 Becca Fagerlind              IA United TC         1:11.91    1:07.51   5
 22 Cailine Andrews              Ardmore Track Cl     1:10.00    1:08.59   3
 23 Lenette Battle               Vegas Valley         1:03.97    1:08.96   2
 24 Kylie Brown                  Roseville Expres,an  1:08.27    1:09.18   3
 25 Jillian Ourada               Flyers,Omaha, NE     1:10.39    1:09.44   5
 26 Takieshyanna Banks           Zephyrs TC           1:08.93    1:09.86   2
 27 Nevada Sorenson              Unatt Dakotas        1:10.82    1:10.73   1
 28 Rochaline Francois           One Shot TC,Homeste  1:09.15    1:10.74   2
 29 Mara Hood                    Breeze               1:09.79    1:11.87   4
 30 Chelsey Hall                 Michigan Accel       1:12.53    1:12.18   3
 31 Jarie Smoot                  Pacesetters Trk,OH,  1:10.58    1:12.47   1
 32 DanHeisha Harding            Northwest Track      1:13.59    1:14.34   2
 33 Jasmine Jackson              Dashers TC,East Sai  1:13.07    1:14.65   4
 34 Maya Anderson                Future TC            1:06.28    1:14.87   1
 35 Chinyere Onwudiegwu          W Park Flye,Orlando  1:16.24    1:17.48   2
 -- Donique' Flemings            Sacs,Ft.Worth, TX    1:00.42         DQ   5

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track
     JO Meet: J 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Turquoise Thompson           Together Elite,Lake    59.58      57.67J
  2 Doris Anyanwu                10 Hummingbird T     1:01.64    1:00.66
  3 Ashley Starks                Lancaster Lightn,La  1:01.38    1:01.04
  4 Sonni Austin                 45 D.C. Express,Dec  1:02.32    1:01.95
  5 Jasmin Stowers               55 QuickStriders,Li  1:02.21    1:02.71
  6 Kala Stepter                 Pops                 1:02.74    1:02.96
  7 London Finley                Quiet Fire,Los Ange  1:02.49    1:03.38
  8 Sara Benson                  Speed T&F,Colorado   1:04.72    1:05.09

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:05.14  7/8/2006    Nefeteri Williams, Chicago Zephyrs
     JO Meet: J 7:10.47  7/25/2006   Nefeteri Williams, Chicago Zephyrs
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Alyssa Allison               Team Missouri,Huc,   6:56.00    6:54.37N
  2 Sarah Higgens                Fast Feat,Greenwood             7:06.36J
  3 Amanda Whowell               Unatt Illinois       7:05.48    7:15.92
  4 Kelli Budd                   Flyers,Omaha, NE     7:39.41    7:21.59
  5 Lynnea Sjoerdsma             CS Gold Rush,Colora  7:35.20    7:25.35
  6 Kylie Fitzgerald             Track Houston Tr,Ho  7:56.20    7:31.50
  7 Raquel Lemire                Unatt Oregon,Beaver  7:58.89    7:53.90
  8 Becca Fagerlind              IA United TC         8:29.52    7:56.31
  9 Dana Dolejsi                 Northwest Flyers,Ho  8:19.60    8:00.68
 10 Jillian Ourada               Flyers,Omaha, NE     8:33.20    8:10.84
 11 Alison Motor                 Pacific Unit,sacram  7:53.43    8:13.43
 12 Frances Dougherty            13 G'Boro Pacese,Gr  8:13.30    8:19.75
 13 Jordan Williams              Flyers,Glenwood, IA  8:41.15    8:35.11
 14 Megan Bennett                13 NC Unattached,Ca  8:28.60    8:51.22
 15 Chelsea Sites                Wilmington Flyer    10:50.48   10:20.11

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan
     JO Meet: J 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dallas Gold TC                                      45.28      45.76Q  4
     1) Richanda Hall                   2) Veronica Jones
     3) Candace Jackson                 4) Victoria Jordan
  2 Track Houston Track                                 46.69      46.16Q  3
     1) Brittan'e Gaines                2) Whitney Harris
     3) Tramisha McGrew                 4) Candance Springer
  3 13 Durham Striders TC                               46.55      46.58Q  2
     1) Sherice Walker                  2) Jacinda Evans
     3) Brittany Wilkins                4) Montrece Jordan
  4 Quiet Fire                                          47.05      47.63Q  1
     1) Yasmin Woodruff                 2) Lorrena Dejurnett
     3) London Finley                   4) Nijah Nelms
  5 55 Quick Striders                                   46.99      46.95q  2
     1) Jasmin Stowers                  2) Raquel Sullivan
     3) Antavia Owens                   4) Da'Kera Rever-Streater
  6 Lancaster Lightning                                 46.87      47.04q  3
     1) Markeisha Dudley                2) Ashley Starks
     3) Clarrisa Toomer                 4) Alicia Peterson
  7 Seatown Express                                     48.22      47.24q  3
     1) Ariele Reeves                   2) Ariana Jones
     3) Charnay Combs                   4) Johanna Carr
  8 45 Sapphire                                         47.37      47.60q  4
     1) Kennisha Holden                 2) Shay Marks
     3) Santeria Moses                  4) Jawanda King
  9 Silver Springs Spartans Track                       48.82      47.76   1
     1) Kennaye Lewis                   2) Uniqua Taylor
     3) Kaya Senaya                     4) Amber Leazer
 10 Valley United Track Club                            48.41      48.18   2
     1) Taryn Campos                    2) Catherine Ray
     3) Angela Liou                     4) Lindsay Cooper
 11 Flight TC                                           48.22      48.19   3
     1) Molly Chlum                     2) Eileen Moran
     3) Jerika Lewis                    4) Joyce Otuwa
 12 Club Elite Of Birmingham                            47.31      48.23   4
     1) Beonka Wilson                   2) Lakeshia Williams
     3) Nicole Charley                  4) Erika Saxton
 13 Mobile Parks Recreation Dept                        48.14      48.30   1
     1) Erina Houston                   2) Janae Jones
     3) Simone Pugh                     4) Angel Watson
 14 Pacesetters Track Club                              50.02      48.40   2
     1) Zakirah James                   2) Tamia Ingram
     3) Kaitlyne Perrill                4) Kya Riley
 15 Flying Jaguars  'B'                                 48.18      48.59   2
     1) Lauryn Newson                   2) Lauren Jackson
     3) Kathleen Hitchens               4) Danielle Glaeser
 16 Dominion Track Club                                 49.91      48.81   1
     1) LaQuona Lee                     2) Tomika Story
     3) Sonnisha Williams               4) Tralanda Todd
 17 Zephyrs TC                                          49.17      48.95   4
     1) Brittany Robbins                2) Kristal Gordon
     3) Idia Omogiate                   4) Nia Muhammad
 18 Okc Sprinters                                       50.30      49.86   3
     1) Jasmere Love                    2) Takoya Simpkins
     3) Ivory Dantzler                  4) Shanee Harris
 19 North Shore Breeze                                  50.80      50.54   2
     1) Taelor Lanier                   2) Candice Magee
     3) Tiffany Wynn                    4) Ryan McMurtry
 20 Flying Jaguars                                      46.31      50.80   1
     1) Leslie Reed                     2) Amber Purvis
     3) Monikkia White                  4) Breionna Jackson
 21 Fort Collins Track Club                             50.27      51.26   3
     1) Jessie Evitt                    2) Alyssa Guy
     3) Ashly Lester                    4) Kylie Hauer
 22 Bellevue Breeze                                     51.58      51.74   4
     1) Tabia Yapp                      2) Celeste Robinson
     3) Saidah Yapp                     4) Lauren Gaines
 23 Allegiance Athletic Club, Inc.                      56.12      52.84   1
     1) Monique Shellmire               2) Alexandria Strong
     3) Michelle Davis                  4) Anaiah Rhodes
 -- Roseville Express Track Club                        51.30        DNF   1
     1) Alicia Chambers                 2) Arianna Dixon
     3) Jennifer Morrison               4) Kylie Brown
 -- 3-D Elite                                           51.86         DQ   4
     1) janae johnson                   2) shaniqua jones
     3) aireka shaw                     4) aronica payne

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan
     JO Meet: J 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dallas Gold TC                                      45.76      44.91
     1) Richanda Hall                   2) Veronica Jones
     3) Candace Jackson                 4) Victoria Jordan
  2 Track Houston Track                                 46.16      46.17
     1) Brittan'e Gaines                2) Whitney Harris
     3) Tramisha McGrew                 4) Candance Springer
  3 13 Durham Striders TC                               46.58      46.33
     1) Sherice Walker                  2) Jacinda Evans
     3) Brittany Wilkins                4) Montrece Jordan
  4 Lancaster Lightning                                 47.04      46.76
     1) Markeisha Dudley                2) Ashley Starks
     3) Clarrisa Toomer                 4) Alicia Peterson
  5 55 Quick Striders                                   46.95      46.82
     1) Jasmin Stowers                  2) Raquel Sullivan
     3) Antavia Owens                   4) Da'Kera Rever-Streater
  6 45 Sapphire                                         47.60      47.42
     1) Kennisha Holden                 2) Shay Marks
     3) Santeria Moses                  4) Jawanda King
  7 Quiet Fire                                          47.63      47.97
     1) Yasmin Woodruff                 2) Lorrena Dejurnett
     3) London Finley                   4) Nijah Nelms
  8 Seatown Express                                     47.24      53.24
     1) Ariele Reeves                   2) Ariana Jones
     3) Charnay Combs                   4) Johanna Carr

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  2001        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lancaster Lightning                               3:47.88    3:42.60Q  1
     1) Markeisha Dudley                2) Clarrisa Toomer
     3) Alicia Peterson                 4) Ashley Starks
  2 Dallas Gold TC                                    3:47.20    3:46.08Q  3
     1) Alexandria Pegram               2) Candace Jackson
     3) LaKeidra Stewart                4) Victoria Jordan
  3 Inland Empire Sprinters                           3:52.05    3:50.89Q  2
     1) April Pate                      2) Brittnay Crabb
     3) Karynn Dunn                     4) Dora Baldwin
  4 Flying Jaguars                                    3:54.23    3:45.91Q  1
     1) Danielle Glaeser                2) Leslie Reed
     3) Lindsay Roach                   4) Amber Purvis
  5 Texas Storm Track Club                            3:48.48    3:46.28Q  3
     1) Jessica Flax                    2) Quinterra Charles
     3) Ericka Alexander                4) Alexia Frank
  6 10 Hummingbird T&F Club                           3:46.50    3:51.50Q  2
     1) Vanessa Jules                   2) Brittany Hyter
     3) Arielle Statham                 4) Bethany Htyer
  7 Team Missouri                                     3:56.85    3:50.56q  3
     1) Landon Wachter                  2) Lynette Atkinson
     3) Lauren Atkinson                 4) Miana Lee
  8 Flight TC                                         3:54.26    3:51.94q  3
     1) Molly Chlum                     2) Jerika Lewis
     3) Eileen Moran                    4) Joyce Otuwa
  9 Zephyrs TC                                        3:56.70    3:52.12   2
     1) Idia Omogiate                   2) Brittany Robbins
     3) Angela Thomas                   4) Kristal Gordon
 10 Mississippi Valley Track Club                     3:55.63    3:52.12   2
     1) Samantha Cameron                2) Genesis Johnson
     3) Brianna Runge                   4) AG Bradford
 11 13 Greensboro Champions                           3:48.18    3:52.83   1
     1) Crystal Webley                  2) Kaneisha Williams
     3) Radiance Basden                 4) Jessica Farr
 12 13 Track Eastern Carolina                         3:51.94    3:57.44   2
     1) Brandy Swann                    2) Kelsey McKorkle
     3) Elizabeth White                 4) Ryanna Henderson
 13 Quiet Fire                                        3:53.93    3:57.85   1
     1) London Finley                   2) Yasmin Woodruff
     3) Brianna Dekine                  4) Lorrena Dejurnett
 14 Vegas Valley TC                                   3:52.84    3:58.85   3
     1) Unique Connor                   2) Jessica Osteen
     3) Sharonte Marshall               4) Lenette Battle
 15 Club Elite Of Birmingham                          4:03.04    3:59.66   3
     1) Nicole Charley                  2) Lakeshia Williams
     3) Erika Saxton                    4) Funderlethia Pruitt
 16 Fort Collins Track Club                           4:00.27    3:59.93   1
     1) Jessie Evitt                    2) Alyssa Guy
     3) Ashly Lester                    4) Kylie Hauer
 17 Roseville Express Track Club                      4:02.55    4:04.82   1
     1) Alicia Chambers                 2) Arianna Dixon
     3) Jennifer Morrison               4) Amanda Stevens
 18 Okc Sprinters                                     4:22.67    4:08.90   1
     1) Jasmere Love                    2) Iasha Keller
     3) Shanee Harris                   4) Takoya Simpkins
 19 Iowa United Track Club                            4:08.32    4:09.28   2
     1) Becca Fagerlind                 2) Molly Cashman
     3) Sami Henke                      4) Deanna Flood
 20 Zephyrs TC  'B'                                   4:06.84    4:10.32   3
     1) Catia Cooper                    2) Kristal Gordon
     3) Margaret Mysz                   4) Holly Rhode
 21 Bellevue Breeze                                   4:10.16    4:11.48   2
     1) Lauren Gaines                   2) Mara Hood
     3) Saidah Yapp                     4) Celeste Robinson
 22 02 Y Speed TC                                     4:53.45    4:52.96   1
     1) Brittany Mitchell               2) Kaitlyn Morell
     3) Jamila Van Norden               4) Karen Dowe

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  2001        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Texas Storm Track Club                            3:46.28    3:38.90
     1) Jessica Flax                    2) Quinterra Charles
     3) Ericka Alexander                4) Briyanni Thomas
  2 Lancaster Lightning                               3:42.60    3:40.50
     1) Markeisha Dudley                2) Clarrisa Toomer
     3) Alicia Peterson                 4) Ashley Starks
  3 Dallas Gold TC                                    3:46.08    3:42.26
     1) Veronica Jones                  2) Candace Jackson
     3) Richanda Hall                   4) Victoria Jordan
  4 Flying Jaguars                                    3:45.91    3:46.57
     1) Danielle Glaeser                2) Leslie Reed
     3) Monikkia White                  4) Amber Purvis
  5 10 Hummingbird T&F Club                           3:51.50    3:48.06
     1) Doris Anyanwu                   2) Brittany Hyter
     3) Arielle Statham                 4) Bethany Htyer
  6 Flight TC                                         3:51.94    3:49.15
     1) Molly Chlum                     2) Jerika Lewis
     3) Eileen Moran                    4) Joyce Otuwa
  7 Inland Empire Sprinters                           3:50.89    3:50.80
     1) April Pate                      2) Brittnay Crabb
     3) Karynn Dunn                     4) Dora Baldwin
  8 Team Missouri                                     3:50.56    3:53.93
     1) Landon Wachter                  2) Lynette Atkinson
     3) Lauren Atkinson                 4) Miana Lee

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:50.72  7/25/2007   02 08 United Stars, 02 08 United Sta
                         S Gee, I Iheoma, C Price, B Taylor
     JO Meet: J 8:50.72  7/25/2007   02 08 United Stars, 02 08 United Sta
                         S Gee, I Iheoma, C Price, B Taylor
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Team Missouri                                     9:42.64    9:17.48
     1) Lauren Atkinson                 2) Lynette Atkinson
     3) Lauren Johnson                  4) Landon Wachter
  2 Texas Storm Track Club                            9:29.16    9:32.30
     1) Briyanni Thomas                 2) Denisha Hardeman
     3) Rubeneisha Cooper               4) Meiah Tellison
  3 Kansas Flyers Track Team                          9:45.34    9:33.98
     1) Faith Miller                    2) Shanae Porter
     3) Amanda Callaway                 4) BreAnna Briggs
  4 Track Houston Track                               9:42.79    9:37.63
     1) Kylie Fitzgerald                2) Cassandra Skinner
     3) Jessica Stewart                 4) Elizabeth Whitney
  5 Iowa United Track Club                            9:58.26    9:40.02
     1) Becca Fagerlind                 2) Molly Cashman
     3) Sami Henke                      4) Deanna Flood
  6 Houston Heat Track Team                          10:02.37    9:44.49
     1) Sojourner Brown                 2) Chelsea Jackson
     3) Lauren Reese                    4) Monaye Turner
  7 13 Track Eastern Carolina                        10:33.61    9:48.29
     1) Brandy Swann                    2) Allie Johnson
     3) Ashley Ferrell                  4) Ryanna Henderson
  8 Cornhusker Flyers                                10:15.60    9:53.38
     1) Kelli Budd                      2) Jessica Dexter
     3) Ali Gress                       4) Brittany Phillips
  9 Zephyrs TC                                       10:14.06   10:05.54
     1) Emily Reavis                    2) Holly Rhode
     3) Kylie Ziolkowski                4) Lizzy Lusk
 10 Kansas Flyers Track Team  'B'                    10:19.99   10:07.23
     1) Katy File                       2) Briana Bruna
     3) Ashley Wolkomir                 4) Hillary Dickey
 11 Lv's Cheetahs                                    10:17.50   10:42.55
     1) Jennifer Abercrumbie            2) Kristen Clark
     3) Rachel Luehrs                   4) Jordan Porter
 12 Vegas Valley TC                                  11:41.62   10:50.80
     1) Ansherae Devine                 2) Delvonya Johnson
     3) Jessica Osteen                  4) Marica King
 13 Chicago Striders TC                              11:32.28   11:36.69
     1) Porschia Gatewood               2) Imari Mason
     3) Iisszzttaaddaa Snoddy           4) Monet Washington

High Jump Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  1997        Adrianne Sims
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Maya Pressley                City of Lauderhi,No    1.77m      1.75m    5-08.75
  2 Krystle Schade               City of Lauderhi,Su    1.77m      1.70m    5-07.00
  3 Janelle Clayton              06-Unatt MAC           1.72m     J1.70m    5-07.00
  4 Anne Martin                  Unatt Nebr,Davey, N    1.62m      1.65m    5-05.00
  4 Veronica Byrant              Unattached             1.55m      1.65m    5-05.00
  6 Janet Plonka                 Zephyrs TC             1.55m     J1.65m    5-05.00
  7 Lauryn Newson                Flying Jagua,Antioc    1.57m      1.60m    5-03.00
  7 Ashley Henry                 Inland Empire,Fonta    1.62m      1.60m    5-03.00
  9 Victoria Claytor             Heat,TX, TX            1.65m     J1.60m    5-03.00
 10 Frances Pavao                Robin Hood T,Sherwo    1.55m     J1.60m    5-03.00
 11 Tyler Burke                  Angelic Flyers         1.55m     J1.60m    5-03.00
 11 Vanessa Jules                10 Hummingbird T,MD    1.62m     J1.60m    5-03.00
 13 Renee Anderson               Northwest Track        1.62m      1.55m    5-01.00
 13 Jillanna Scanlan             Unatt Nebr,Platsmou    1.52m      1.55m    5-01.00
 15 Summer Winters               Unatt Colorado,Colo    1.60m     J1.55m    5-01.00
 15 Lauren Laszczak              Tucson Elite           1.60m     J1.55m    5-01.00
 15 Joelle Slater                Pacific Unit,sacram    1.52m     J1.55m    5-01.00
 15 Salena Weekly                10 DC Parks and,Was    1.57m     J1.55m    5-01.00
 19 Andrea Richardson            Warrior Trac,Beaver    1.50m     J1.55m    5-01.00
 20 Jennifer Stutland            Unattached KY          1.62m     J1.55m    5-01.00
 20 Samantha Collins             Arizona Flames,Mesa    1.65m     J1.55m    5-01.00
 22 Jessica Sargeson             Flying Jagua,Antioc    1.52m      1.50m    4-11.00
 22 Kelli Massengale             Unatt Iowa             1.50m      1.50m    4-11.00
 22 Haley Vaughn                 45 Carrollton P,Car    1.52m      1.50m    4-11.00
 25 McKenna Slack                Jets,Lincoln, NE       1.52m     J1.50m    4-11.00
 26 Tramisha McGrew              Track Houston Tr,Ho    1.48m      1.45m    4-09.00
 26 Kayla Grafel                 Unatt Mo Valley        1.47m      1.45m    4-09.00
 28 Amy Bramlett                 Track Houston Tr,Ho    1.48m      1.40m    4-07.00
 -- Victoria Tench               Ndtfc,Sewell, NJ       1.45m         NH
 -- Petra Davis                  Future TC              1.55m         NH
 -- LaQuona Lee                  Dominion Track C,Ja    1.40m         NH

Pole Vault Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.10m  2003        Kira Costa
     JO Meet: J 3.90m  7/27/2007   Melissa Gergel, 07 21 LV's Cheet
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Natalie Willer               Flyers,Elkhorn, NE     4.05m      4.21mN  13-09.75
  2 Rachel Fisher                Club Vaultitue,Lavo    3.65m      3.90mJ  12-09.50
  3 Karlye Marshall              CS Striders,Colorad    3.51m      3.75m   12-03.50
  4 Shelby Kennard               Club Vaultitue,Lavo    3.50m     J3.75m   12-03.50
  5 Kelli Ehardt                 CS Striders            3.98m      3.60m   11-09.75
  6 Demi Payne                   Unatt South Texa,Ne    3.65m     J3.60m   11-09.75
  7 Theresa Waybright            YMCA Team Idaho,Boi    3.50m     J3.60m   11-09.75
  8 Lacey Sanchez                New Heights            3.35m      3.45m   11-03.75
  8 Chelsea Barr                 YMCA Team Idaho,Nam    3.50m      3.45m   11-03.75
 10 Alex Weatherly               Ultimate High,AZ, A    3.66m     J3.45m   11-03.75
 11 Samantha Stenzel             Unattached KY          3.35m      3.30m   10-10.00
 12 Laura Bedsole                Hoover Parks and       3.35m     J3.30m   10-10.00
 12 Gianna Mirabelli             Unatt Indiana          3.35m     J3.30m   10-10.00
 12 Kayla Kamaka                 Roseville Expres,ro    3.35m     J3.30m   10-10.00
 12 Morgan Dunning               Greater Spokane,Oti    3.35m     J3.30m   10-10.00
 16 Pia Goodman                  Unatt Illinois         3.35m     J3.30m   10-10.00
 17 Kellie Fegter                Unatt Nebr,Holdrege    3.35m      3.15m   10-04.00
 18 Laura Schuneman              Unatt Minnesota        3.25m     J3.15m   10-04.00
 18 Rachel Leuthold              Unatt Mo Valley        3.20m     J3.15m   10-04.00
 18 Megan Weller                 Flight TC              3.35m     J3.15m   10-04.00
 18 Kristin Killough             Unatt Nebr,Holdrege    3.20m     J3.15m   10-04.00
 22 Katja Mastens                Breeze,Bellevue, NE    2.89m      3.00m    9-10.00
 23 Chelsea Taylor               55 SC Unattached,Sa    3.05m     J3.00m    9-10.00
 24 Amanda Herrera               Roseville Expres,ro    2.90m      2.85m    9-04.25
 24 Kylee Clement                Unatt Oklahoma         3.04m      2.85m    9-04.25
 26 Hali Hodge                   Wilmington Flyer,OH    2.74m      2.70m    8-10.25
 -- Aubrie Bowers                Unatt Minnesota        3.25m         NH
 -- Melissa Sandoval             Sierra Foothill,hol    3.05m         NH

Long Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  1994        Angee Henry
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Andrea Geubelle              Flying Aj's,Univers    5.91m      6.00m   3.5  19-08.25
  2 Karynn Dunn                  Inland Empire,Diamo    6.19m      5.91m   2.8  19-04.75
  3 Alitta Boyd                  Oakland Pal,Union C    5.89m      5.90m   3.4  19-04.25
  4 Sonnisha Williams            Dominion Track C,Ja    5.97m      5.82m   4.1  19-01.25
  5 Lauryn Newson                Flying Jagua,Antioc    6.16m      5.72m   3.7  18-09.25
  6 Brittany Porter              45 Triple Action       6.17m      5.64m   2.3  18-06.00
  7 Precious Selmon              Unatt Ozark,MO, MO                5.62m   1.4  18-05.25
  8 Sherice Walker               13 Durham Stride,NC    5.61m      5.57m   3.4  18-03.25
  9 Kimberly Haberman            Hays Strider           5.81m      5.54m   4.5  18-02.25
 10 Pearline Walker              45 Baldwin Coun,Mil    5.80m      5.50m   3.1  18-00.50
 11 Kawanna Brooks               Chicago Striders,Ch    5.58m      5.45m   3.8  17-10.75
 12 Charde Mayne                 Tucson Elite           5.31m     J5.45m   1.2  17-10.75
 13 Samantha Collins             Arizona Flames,Mesa    5.98m      5.44m   3.0  17-10.25
 14 Olivia Koehler               Unatt Ozark,O'Fallo    5.48m      5.35m   3.0  17-06.75
 15 Kelcey McKinney              Northwest Track        5.68m      5.34m   4.0  17-06.25
 16 Ambra McCuin                 Lancaster Lightn,La    5.40m      5.29m   2.6  17-04.25
 16 Shekinah Taylor              South East M           5.45m      5.29m   3.1  17-04.25
 18 Erin Reid                    Long Beach Sprin,Lo    5.64m      5.28m   1.5  17-04.00
 19 Racheal Mack                 Heat,TX, TX            5.41m      5.21m   2.7  17-01.25
 20 Melanie Woods                W Park Flye,Orlando    5.32m      5.14m   2.1  16-10.50
 21 Sarah Jones                  After Burner Tra       5.23m      5.13m   1.5  16-10.00
 22 Teryni Buckner               Southern Eagles,Hou    5.16m     J5.13m  +0.0  16-10.00
 23 Kayla Greer                  Allegiance A,Portla    5.20m      5.12m   2.3  16-09.75
 24 Diane Lindsey                IL Bombers             5.13m      5.09m   0.8  16-08.50
 25 Olivia Ward                  High Voltage Tra       5.29m      5.08m   2.2  16-08.00
 26 Joyce Otuwa                  Flight TC              5.02m      5.00m  +0.0  16-05.00
 27 Nicole Charley               Club Elite O           5.32m     J5.00m   1.0  16-05.00
 28 Adrienne Thomas              Unatt Dakotas          5.52m      4.99m   2.8  16-04.50
 29 Tomika Story                 Dominion Track C,Ja    5.34m      4.98m   3.1  16-04.25
 30 Krystle Schade               City of Lauderhi,Su    5.33m      4.90m   0.7  16-01.00
 31 Krystina Muhammad            Wltc,Newark, DE        5.09m      4.88m   0.3  16-00.25
 32 Shalesa Smith                SS Spartans            5.19m      4.84m   2.3  15-10.50
 33 Kristen Clark                Lv's Cheetahs          4.98m      4.82m   1.6  15-09.75
 34 Sharonte Marshall            Vegas Valley           5.48m     J4.82m   2.7  15-09.75
 35 Jarie Smoot                  Pacesetters Trk,OH,    4.74m      4.74m   0.4  15-06.75
 36 Janelle Campbell             Beaver YMCA,Beaver     5.28m      4.65m   1.3  15-03.25
 37 Christina Roberts            Unatt Nebr,Omaha, N    4.95m      4.64m   1.1  15-02.75
 38 Beonka Wilson                Club Elite O           5.12m      4.61m  -0.2  15-01.50
 39 Sanerica Davis               Track Houston Tr       5.09m      4.49m   0.4  14-08.75
 40 Reva Mobley                  Dayton Gems-Elit,OH    4.97m      4.36m  -0.1  14-03.75
 41 Tricia Prososki              Unattached             4.80m      4.30m   0.6  14-01.25
 42 Jacinta Reining              Titans,Hastings, NE    4.37m      3.79m  -0.3  12-05.25

Triple Jump Young Women
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  1996        Alicia Broussard
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Alitta Boyd                  Oakland Pal,Union C   12.76m     12.81m   0.7  42-00.50
  2 Dallas Whitney Rose          Texas Storm Trac      12.30m     12.43m  +0.0  40-09.50
  3 Jacinda Evans                13 Durham Stride,Du   12.25m     12.21m  +0.0  40-00.75
  4 Olivia Ward                  High Voltage Tra      11.73m     12.14m   0.9  39-10.00
  5 Brittany Porter              45 Triple Action      12.24m     11.87m  +0.0  38-11.50
  6 Andrea Geubelle              Flying Aj's,Univers   12.29m     11.77m  -0.6  38-07.50
  7 Alexandria Evans             Rising Stars Tra,Di   11.31m     11.65m   1.1  38-02.75
  8 Radiance Basden              13 Greensboro Ch      11.75m     11.64m  +0.0  38-02.25
  9 Krystina Muhammad            Wltc,Newark, DE       11.39m     11.60m  +0.0  38-00.75
 10 Alexandria Smith             IL Bombers            11.45m    J11.60m   1.0  38-00.75
 11 Shalesa Smith                SS Spartans           11.25m     11.40m  +0.0  37-05.00
 12 Ambra McCuin                 Lancaster Lightn,La   11.11m     11.25m   0.3  36-11.00
 13 Sam Nielson                  YMCA Team Idaho,Boi   11.48m     11.19m   0.2  36-08.50
 14 Kayla Jackson                13 Track Eastern      11.55m     11.17m  +0.0  36-07.75
 15 Kelcey McKinney              Northwest Track       11.19m     11.12m  +0.0  36-05.75
 16 Tomika Story                 Dominion Track C,Ja   12.03m     11.08m   0.3  36-04.25
 17 Samantha Collins             Arizona Flames,Mesa   11.50m    J11.08m   1.2  36-04.25
 18 Kawanna Brooks               Chicago Striders,Ch   11.64m     11.03m  +0.0  36-02.25
 19 Amanda Daniels               Community TC          11.35m     10.94m  +0.0  35-10.75
 20 Kiara Anderson               Zephyrs TC            10.94m    J10.94m  +0.0  35-10.75
 21 Kimberly Haberman            Hays Strider          11.18m     10.89m   1.1  35-08.75
 22 Anna Weigandt                Breeze,Gretna, NE     10.94m     10.68m  +0.0  35-00.50
 23 Shekinah Taylor              South East M          10.88m     10.63m  +0.0  34-10.50
 24 Rachael Butenko              Unatt Pacific NW,Sa   11.02m    J10.63m   0.7  34-10.50
 25 Emily Wilkensen              Tachyon,NE, NE        10.65m     10.58m  +0.0  34-08.50
 26 Nicole Charley               Club Elite O          11.14m     10.55m  -0.1  34-07.50
 27 Patricia McNish              Vhp                              10.52m  +0.0  34-06.25
 28 Bria Bryant                  Southern Eagles,Hou   10.83m     10.50m  +0.0  34-05.50
 29 Champagne Houston            SC Running Couga,Lo   10.58m     10.48m  +0.0  34-04.75
 30 Ashli Dryden                 Hays Strider          10.19m     10.38m   0.3  34-00.75
 31 Racheal Mack                 Heat,TX, TX           10.55m     10.29m   0.3  33-09.25
 32 Melanie Woods                W Park Flye,Orlando   11.00m     10.11m   1.4  33-02.00
 33 Kristen Carson               Unatt Oklahoma         9.81m      9.96m  +0.0  32-08.25
 34 Krystle Schade               City of Lauderhi,Su   10.51m      9.95m  +0.0  32-07.75
 35 Alexandra Killings           Breeze                10.00m      9.94m  +0.0  32-07.50
 36 Kristin Gallow               C.L. Athletic St,Ho   10.31m      9.80m   1.0  32-02.00
 -- Rochaline Francois           One Shot TC,Homeste   10.28m       FOUL
 -- Erika Cho                    Unatt Pacific,Stock    9.73m       FOUL

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  2003        Michelle Carter
     JO Meet: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Alyssa Hasslen               McMinnville,Sherida   13.23m     14.68m   48-02.00
  2 Michelle Anumba              Inland Empire         13.19m     14.07m   46-02.00
  3 Kearsten Peoples             Unatt Mo Valley       13.56m     14.03m   46-00.50
  4 Samantha Gable               Unatt Indiana         13.06m     13.36m   43-10.00
  5 Anna Albrecht                Comets,Pullman, WA    13.05m     13.14m   43-01.50
  6 Stacia Newton                Heavenly TC,Arlingt   12.67m     12.99m   42-07.50
  7 Jillian Rushin               Team Missouri,Jacks   12.74m     12.92m   42-04.75
  8 Brittney Waller              55 QuickStriders,Gr   12.94m     12.85m   42-02.00
  9 Kelsey Samuels               Texas Throwbacks,Ov   12.33m     12.64m   41-05.75
 10 Amy Kubat                    Unatt Minnesota       12.03m     12.60m   41-04.25
 11 Breanna Radford              45 Throw 1 Deep,Alp   12.49m     12.38m   40-07.50
 12 Genevieve Rybicki            Worlds Longe,Willia   12.36m     12.21m   40-00.75
 13 Aunjanae Stovall             Unatt So Califor,No   12.45m     12.17m   39-11.25
 14 Lauren Eickemeyer            Northwest Flyers      11.65m     12.01m   39-05.00
 15 Hannah Wilkins               Illini Heat           11.68m     11.87m   38-11.50
 16 Amber Lutmer                 West O,Omaha, NE      11.06m     11.81m   38-09.00
 17 Adriana Oliva                Flying Jagua,Antioc   11.07m     11.72m   38-05.50
 18 Caitlin Gannaway             Unatt Indiana         11.82m     11.60m   38-00.75
 19 Lachel Milander              Unatt Nebr,Pierce,    11.84m     11.32m   37-01.75
 20 Naomi Atkins                 55 QuickStriders,Gr   11.76m     11.30m   37-01.00
 21 Jennifer Hamilton            Unatt Pacific NW      11.78m     11.27m   36-11.75
 22 Lauren McCullough            Falcon Track Clu,OH   10.80m     11.12m   36-05.75
 23 Ashley Clasen                59 Unatt LI           12.30m     11.10m   36-05.00
 24 Adrienne Lettow              Platte River TC,Arv   10.55m     10.98m   36-00.25
 25 Kourtney Chism               Dashers TC,East Sai   10.92m     10.50m   34-05.50
 26 Zuri Moraga                  Quiet Fire            10.70m     10.47m   34-04.25
 27 Breanna Shupe                West O,Omaha, NE      10.97m     10.37m   34-00.25
 28 Takiah Helton                02 Y Speed TC,Sprin   10.16m     10.14m   33-03.25
 29 Jennifer Goss                Peak Perform           9.35m     10.05m   32-11.75
 30 Anna Avila                   Fort Collins TC,Lov   10.72m     10.01m   32-10.25
 31 Maria Cress                  Unatt Montana,Darby    9.82m      9.86m   32-04.25
 32 Caitlin Browning             Hoover Parks and       9.89m      9.74m   31-11.50
 33 Taylor Stitt                 New World Track,OH,    9.89m      9.63m   31-07.25
 34 Rebekah Hoppis               Hoover Parks and       9.10m      9.62m   31-06.75
 35 Lynette Rincon               Heat,TX, TX            9.60m      9.31m   30-06.50
 36 Cierra Newman                W Park Flye,Orlando   10.16m      9.29m   30-05.75

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.42m  1995        Suzy Powell
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Brittney Waller              55 QuickStriders,Gr   45.43m     45.39m     148-11
  2 Erin Pendleton               Unattached OH         50.20m     43.72m     143-05
  3 Morgan Wilken                Unatt Nebr,Bloomfie   44.09m     41.73m     136-11
  4 Ashley Kenney                Greater Spokane,Spo   41.84m     41.61m     136-06
  5 Raivyn Chancellor            55 QuickStriders,An   42.97m     40.71m     133-07
  6 Anna Albrecht                Comets,Pullman, WA    39.29m     40.67m     133-05
  7 Elyssia Johson               Ardmore Track Cl      37.67m     39.84m     130-08
  8 Ashley Clasen                59 Unatt LI           40.90m     39.05m     128-01
  9 Alix Richards                Unatt Mo Valley       38.88m     38.91m     127-08
 10 Kristian Trent               Unatt Nebr,Omaha, N   40.25m     38.55m     126-06
 11 Kari Prena                   Unattached MI         37.17m     37.18m     122-00
 12 Anna Avila                   Fort Collins TC,Lov   38.08m     36.69m     120-04
 13 Stacia Newton                Heavenly TC,Arlingt   40.80m     36.67m     120-04
 14 Naomi Atkins                 55 QuickStriders,Gr   36.32m     36.06m     118-04
 15 Genevieve Rybicki            Worlds Longe,Willia   35.89m     35.84m     117-07
 16 Samantha Gable               Unatt Indiana         37.91m     35.66m     117-00
 17 Kelsey Samuels               Texas Throwbacks,Ov   35.90m     35.58m     116-09
 18 Victoria Dominguez           Unatt New Mexico      34.64m     34.42m     112-11
 19 Krystle Howard               Let It Fly T          36.35m     33.66m     110-05
 20 Rebekah Hoppis               Hoover Parks and      34.43m     32.94m     108-01
 21 Amber Lutmer                 West O,Omaha, NE      35.38m     32.29m     105-11
 22 Jennifer Goss                Peak Perform          32.28m     32.05m     105-02
 23 Amy Kubat                    Unatt Minnesota       35.78m     31.39m     103-00
 24 Kelsey Prena                 Unattached MI         34.50m     31.28m     102-07
 25 Adriana Oliva                Flying Jagua,Antioc   33.39m     31.26m     102-07
 26 Lynette Rincon               Heat,TX, TX           31.76m     30.58m     100-04
 27 Katie Finck                  Let It Fly T          34.46m     30.23m      99-02
 28 Linda Rueff                  Chino Pumas,Chino,    37.22m     28.65m      94-00
 29 Maria Cress                  Unatt Montana,Darby   26.46m     28.06m      92-01
 30 Myshauna Alexander           LA Jets Girls,Los A   31.94m     27.43m      90-00
 31 Rita Mobley                  Wltc,Middletown, DE   30.73m     26.69m      87-07

Hammer Throw Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.60m  7/29/2006   Gabriella Midles, 13 Camas Hammer
     JO Meet: J 49.60m  7/29/2006   Gabriella Midles, 13 Camas Hammer
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Ashley Clasen                59 Unatt LI           43.29m     44.42m     145-09
  2 Katherine Bragg              45 Throw 1 Deep,Pea   42.75m     40.09m     131-06
  3 Breanna Radford              45 Throw 1 Deep,Alp   41.49m     39.23m     128-08
  4 Katie Finck                  Let It Fly T          38.63m     38.26m     125-06
  5 Amber Lutmer                 West O,Omaha, NE      32.66m     36.47m     119-08
  6 Victoria Tench               Ndtfc,Sewell, NJ      33.13m     35.47m     116-04
  7 Jillian Rushin               Team Missouri,Jacks              35.25m     115-08
  8 Courtney Atkinson            West O,Omaha, NE      33.65m     34.58m     113-05
  9 Brittany Myers               Peak Perform,Sublim   28.35m     33.83m     111-00
 10 Emily Keene                  Let It Fly T          34.50m     31.34m     102-10
 11 Jessie Gerdes                Unatt Oregon,Dallas   24.17m     31.23m     102-05
 12 Jessica Bell                 Unatt Oregon,Clacka   31.29m     31.21m     102-05
 13 Molly Pengilly               West O,Omaha, NE      34.41m     30.79m     101-00
 14 Alix Richards                Unatt Mo Valley                  30.56m     100-03
 15 Chelsea Hedenland            Sierra Foothill,gra   29.16m     30.06m      98-07
 16 Jennifer Goss                Peak Perform          25.20m     27.50m      90-03
 17 Evalina Baker                Wings,missouri city   27.81m     26.60m      87-03
 18 Kalie Rover                  Northwest Flyers,Ho   26.09m     25.33m      83-01
 19 Ashley Parker                Wings,missouri city   19.50m     22.05m      72-04
 20 Gabrielle Menser             Unatt Oklahoma                   21.80m      71-06
 -- Krystle Howard               Let It Fly T          35.93m       FOUL

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.35m  1999        Sarah Malone
     JO Meet: J 44.64m  7/29/2007   Brieanna Kennedy, 02 08 Mid-Atl Un
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Rebekah Hoppis               Hoover Parks and      41.16m     41.87m     137-04
  2 Andrea Hopkins               Unatt Oregon          40.69m    J41.87m     137-04
  3 Lauren McCullough            Falcon Track Clu,OH   36.39m     40.17m     131-09
  4 Mckenzie Chaumont            Lake Area Ex          40.31m     40.15m     131-09
  5 Myshauna Alexander           LA Jets Girls,Los A   36.96m     40.02m     131-03
  6 Emily Kersting               McMinnville,McMinnv   39.34m     37.63m     123-05
  7 Amelia Mtchell               Club Olympia,Laredo   37.20m     37.42m     122-09
  8 Jennifer Goss                Peak Perform          34.70m     36.20m     118-09
  9 Maria Cress                  Unatt Montana,Darby   38.36m     35.90m     117-09
 10 Kristian Trent               Unatt Nebr,Omaha, N   37.08m     34.27m     112-05
 11 Bianca Mata                  Flyers,Omaha, NE      35.10m     33.85m     111-01
 12 Patricia Damron              45 Sequoyah,Woodsto   33.57m     33.46m     109-09
 13 Adriana Oliva                Flying Jagua,Antioc   25.38m     32.17m     105-06
 14 Sam Nielson                  YMCA Team Idaho,Boi   32.53m     31.28m     102-07
 15 Lynette Rincon               Heat,TX, TX           30.70m     31.02m     101-09
 16 Gabrielle Menser             Unatt Oklahoma        28.36m     29.70m      97-05
 17 Christa Cwiek                Dynamo                28.19m     29.20m      95-10
 18 Kalie Rover                  Northwest Flyers,Ho   25.64m     28.42m      93-03
 19 Jasmine Baskerville          13 Greensboro Ch,Gr   28.76m     27.80m      91-02
 20 Nicole Honeman               West O,Omaha, NE      32.86m     27.61m      90-07
 21 Victoria Tench               Ndtfc,Sewell, NJ      25.47m     26.36m      86-06
 22 Lauren Jackson               Flying Jagua,Antioc   24.19m     26.03m      85-05
 23 Evalina Baker                Wings,missouri city   24.15m     26.00m      85-04
 24 Liana Pitman                 Team San Die          26.77m     24.74m      81-02
 25 Ardie Williams               Tucson Elite          22.84m     23.13m      75-11
 26 Krystle Howard               Let It Fly T          26.50m     22.20m      72-10

Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Young Women Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Precious Selmon              Unatt Ozark,MO, MO       25.43   0.3  2    848
  2 Gwendolyn Ricco              Texas Express TC,Pl      25.55   0.3  2    837
  3 Kawanna Brooks               Chicago Striders,Ch      25.75  -0.5  1    819
  4 Michelle Anumba              Inland Empire            26.23  -0.5  1    777
  5 Samantha Collins             Arizona Flames,Mesa      26.24  -0.3  3    776
  6 Madelyn Ricco                Texas Express TC,Pl      26.30  -0.3  3    771
  7 Nia Muhammad                 Zephyrs TC               26.56  -0.3  3    749
  8 Victoria Robinson            45 Ruff Riders,Alba      26.68  -0.3  3    739
  9 Sam Nielson                  YMCA Team Idaho,Boi      26.87  -0.5  1    723
 10 Amanda Stevens               Roseville Expres,lo      26.91  -0.5  1    719
 11 Nefertiti Beckett            Memphis Hurdlers         27.22   0.3  2    694
 12 Elizabeth Wilson             Unatt Minnesota          27.37  -0.5  1    681
 13 Jessica Bragg                Wildcats TC,Aliso V      27.83   0.3  2    644
 14 Annie Huyler                 02 Sugarloaf Mt          27.99  -0.5  1    632
 15 Kiara Anderson               Zephyrs TC               28.04   0.3  2    628
 16 Katie O'Grady                KC Flyers                28.16  -0.3  3    618
 17 Shannon Reachard             CS Striders,Colorad      28.40  -0.3  3    600
 18 Nicole Emborski              Chautauqua Strid,Ja      29.49  -0.3  3    518
 19 Mallory Muckenstrum          Bell Athletics           30.15  -0.5  1    472
 20 McKenna Slack                Jets,Lincoln, NE         31.32   0.3  2    394

Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Young Women Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amanda Stevens               Roseville Expres,lo    2:25.02   1    757
  2 Gwendolyn Ricco              Texas Express TC,Pl    2:32.42   2    663
  3 Madelyn Ricco                Texas Express TC,Pl    2:32.69   2    660
  4 Annie Huyler                 02 Sugarloaf Mt        2:35.43   2    626
  5 Nia Muhammad                 Zephyrs TC             2:36.96   1    608
  6 Nicole Emborski              Chautauqua Strid,Ja    2:37.43   1    603
  7 Jessica Bragg                Wildcats TC,Aliso V    2:37.65   1    600
  8 Elizabeth Wilson             Unatt Minnesota        2:41.00   2    561
  9 Nefertiti Beckett            Memphis Hurdlers       2:42.62   2    543
 10 Sam Nielson                  YMCA Team Idaho,Boi    2:42.72   2    542
 11 Kawanna Brooks               Chicago Striders,Ch    2:43.36   2    535
 12 Victoria Robinson            45 Ruff Riders,Alba    2:44.01   2    528
 13 Mallory Muckenstrum          Bell Athletics         2:49.05   1    473
 14 Precious Selmon              Unatt Ozark,MO, MO     2:49.40   2    470
 15 Michelle Anumba              Inland Empire          2:49.48   2    469
 16 Shannon Reachard             CS Striders,Colorad    2:56.97   1    394
 17 Samantha Collins             Arizona Flames,Mesa    3:00.56   2    360
 18 McKenna Slack                Jets,Lincoln, NE       3:04.22   1    327
 19 Katie O'Grady                KC Flyers              3:04.35   2    326
 20 Kiara Anderson               Zephyrs TC             3:26.61   1    158

Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Precious Selmon              Unatt Ozark,MO, MO       14.72  -0.6  1    879
  2 Nia Muhammad                 Zephyrs TC               15.24   1.8  3    810
  3 Kawanna Brooks               Chicago Striders,Ch      15.42   1.8  3    787
  4 Nefertiti Beckett            Memphis Hurdlers         15.52   0.1  5    774
  5 Samantha Collins             Arizona Flames,Mesa      15.64   0.1  5    759
  6 Victoria Robinson            45 Ruff Riders,Alba      16.10   1.3  2    702
  7 Michelle Anumba              Inland Empire            16.13   1.8  3    698
  8 Kiara Anderson               Zephyrs TC               16.39   0.1  5    667
  9 Jessica Bragg                Wildcats TC,Aliso V      16.40   0.1  5    666
 10 Sam Nielson                  YMCA Team Idaho,Boi      16.58  -0.6  1    645
 11 Gwendolyn Ricco              Texas Express TC,Pl      16.68   0.8  4    633
 12 Katie O'Grady                KC Flyers                16.75   0.8  4    625
 13 Elizabeth Wilson             Unatt Minnesota          17.04   0.8  4    592
 14 Annie Huyler                 02 Sugarloaf Mt          17.76  -0.6  1    513
 15 Amanda Stevens               Roseville Expres,lo      17.82   1.3  2    507
 16 Nicole Emborski              Chautauqua Strid,Ja      17.94   1.3  2    495
 17 Madelyn Ricco                Texas Express TC,Pl      17.97   1.3  2    492
 18 McKenna Slack                Jets,Lincoln, NE         18.97   0.8  4    393
 19 Shannon Reachard             CS Striders,Colorad      20.69  -0.6  1    248
 20 Mallory Muckenstrum          Bell Athletics           21.50   1.8  3    190

Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Samantha Collins             Arizona Flames,Mesa      1.60m    5-03.00    736
  2 Elizabeth Wilson             Unatt Minnesota          1.55m    5-01.00    678
  3 Precious Selmon              Unatt Ozark,MO, MO       1.50m    4-11.00    621
  3 Jessica Bragg                Wildcats TC,Aliso V      1.50m    4-11.00    621
  3 Nicole Emborski              Chautauqua Strid,Ja      1.50m    4-11.00    621
  3 Kawanna Brooks               Chicago Striders,Ch      1.50m    4-11.00    621
  3 Sam Nielson                  YMCA Team Idaho,Boi      1.50m    4-11.00    621
  8 Victoria Robinson            45 Ruff Riders,Alba      1.45m    4-09.00    566
  8 Gwendolyn Ricco              Texas Express TC,Pl      1.45m    4-09.00    566
  8 McKenna Slack                Jets,Lincoln, NE         1.45m    4-09.00    566
  8 Katie O'Grady                KC Flyers                1.45m    4-09.00    566
  8 Amanda Stevens               Roseville Expres,lo      1.45m    4-09.00    566
  8 Nefertiti Beckett            Memphis Hurdlers         1.45m    4-09.00    566
  8 Annie Huyler                 02 Sugarloaf Mt          1.45m    4-09.00    566
 15 Kiara Anderson               Zephyrs TC               1.40m    4-07.00    512
 16 Madelyn Ricco                Texas Express TC,Pl      1.35m    4-05.00    460
 16 Mallory Muckenstrum          Bell Athletics           1.35m    4-05.00    460
 18 Michelle Anumba              Inland Empire            1.30m    4-03.25    409
 19 Shannon Reachard             CS Striders,Colorad      1.20m    3-11.25    312
 -- Nia Muhammad                 Zephyrs TC                  NH

Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Young Women Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Precious Selmon              Unatt Ozark,MO, MO       5.70m   1.5  18-08.50    759
  2 Samantha Collins             Arizona Flames,Mesa      5.52m   2.8  18-01.50    706
  3 Kawanna Brooks               Chicago Striders,Ch      5.30m   1.5  17-04.75    643
  4 Gwendolyn Ricco              Texas Express TC,Pl      5.09m   1.2  16-08.50    584
  5 Katie O'Grady                KC Flyers                4.88m   0.3  16-00.25    527
  5 Madelyn Ricco                Texas Express TC,Pl      4.88m   0.6  16-00.25    527
  7 Sam Nielson                  YMCA Team Idaho,Boi      4.85m   3.2  15-11.00    519
  8 Michelle Anumba              Inland Empire            4.82m   0.6  15-09.75    511
  9 Elizabeth Wilson             Unatt Minnesota          4.80m   2.0  15-09.00    506
 10 Annie Huyler                 02 Sugarloaf Mt          4.76m   1.2  15-07.50    495
 11 Nefertiti Beckett            Memphis Hurdlers         4.60m   0.5  15-01.25    454
 12 Jessica Bragg                Wildcats TC,Aliso V      4.57m   0.8  15-00.00    446
 13 Kiara Anderson               Zephyrs TC               4.48m  +0.0  14-08.50    423
 14 Nia Muhammad                 Zephyrs TC               4.43m   1.1  14-06.50    411
 15 Victoria Robinson            45 Ruff Riders,Alba      4.26m   2.5  13-11.75    369
 16 McKenna Slack                Jets,Lincoln, NE         4.06m   0.8  13-04.00    322
 16 Shannon Reachard             CS Striders,Colorad      4.06m   1.3  13-04.00    322
 18 Mallory Muckenstrum          Bell Athletics           4.03m   0.6  13-02.75    315
 19 Amanda Stevens               Roseville Expres,lo      4.00m   1.1  13-01.50    308
 20 Nicole Emborski              Chautauqua Strid,Ja      3.89m   0.6  12-09.25    283

Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Michelle Anumba              Inland Empire           13.26m   43-06.00    745
  2 Annie Huyler                 02 Sugarloaf Mt          9.73m   31-11.25    512
  3 Precious Selmon              Unatt Ozark,MO, MO       9.50m   31-02.00    497
  4 Samantha Collins             Arizona Flames,Mesa      9.30m   30-06.25    484
  5 Kawanna Brooks               Chicago Striders,Ch      9.21m   30-02.75    478
  6 Sam Nielson                  YMCA Team Idaho,Boi      8.74m   28-08.25    447
  7 Elizabeth Wilson             Unatt Minnesota          8.69m   28-06.25    444
  8 Madelyn Ricco                Texas Express TC,Pl      8.63m   28-03.75    440
  9 Mallory Muckenstrum          Bell Athletics           8.05m   26-05.00    403
 10 Shannon Reachard             CS Striders,Colorad      7.98m   26-02.25    398
 11 Nefertiti Beckett            Memphis Hurdlers         7.95m   26-01.00    396
 12 Nia Muhammad                 Zephyrs TC               7.93m   26-00.25    395
 13 Gwendolyn Ricco              Texas Express TC,Pl      7.37m   24-02.25    359
 14 Katie O'Grady                KC Flyers                7.26m   23-10.00    352
 15 Amanda Stevens               Roseville Expres,lo      7.16m   23-06.00    345
 16 Kiara Anderson               Zephyrs TC               7.00m   22-11.75    335
 17 Nicole Emborski              Chautauqua Strid,Ja      6.70m   21-11.75    316
 18 McKenna Slack                Jets,Lincoln, NE         6.66m   21-10.25    313
 19 Victoria Robinson            45 Ruff Riders,Alba      6.36m   20-10.50    294
 20 Jessica Bragg                Wildcats TC,Aliso V      6.03m   19-09.50    273

Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sam Nielson                  YMCA Team Idaho,Boi     32.28m     105-11    520
  2 Samantha Collins             Arizona Flames,Mesa     31.38m     102-11    503
  3 Elizabeth Wilson             Unatt Minnesota         31.00m     101-08    496
  4 Annie Huyler                 02 Sugarloaf Mt         27.35m      89-09    427
  5 Michelle Anumba              Inland Empire           27.10m      88-11    422
  6 Kawanna Brooks               Chicago Striders,Ch     26.90m      88-03    418
  7 Katie O'Grady                KC Flyers               26.13m      85-09    404
  8 Precious Selmon              Unatt Ozark,MO, MO      24.67m      80-11    376
  9 Madelyn Ricco                Texas Express TC,Pl     24.65m      80-10    376
 10 Nicole Emborski              Chautauqua Strid,Ja     24.05m      78-11    364
 11 Mallory Muckenstrum          Bell Athletics          23.72m      77-10    358
 12 Gwendolyn Ricco              Texas Express TC,Pl     23.15m      75-11    348
 13 Kiara Anderson               Zephyrs TC              21.39m      70-02    315
 14 Shannon Reachard             CS Striders,Colorad     20.91m      68-07    306
 15 Nia Muhammad                 Zephyrs TC              18.76m      61-06    266
 16 Jessica Bragg                Wildcats TC,Aliso V     18.45m      60-06    260
 17 Nefertiti Beckett            Memphis Hurdlers        17.76m      58-03    247
 18 Victoria Robinson            45 Ruff Riders,Alba     17.66m      57-11    246
 19 Amanda Stevens               Roseville Expres,lo     16.82m      55-02    230
 20 McKenna Slack                Jets,Lincoln, NE        15.54m      51-00    207

Heptathlon Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5365  2001        Diana Pickler
     JO Meet: J  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Precious Selmon              Unatt Ozark,MO, MO                 4450
  2 Samantha Collins             Arizona Flames,Mesa     4704       4324
  3 Kawanna Brooks               Chicago Striders,Ch     4468       4301
  4 Michelle Anumba              Inland Empire           4150       4031
  5 Sam Nielson                  YMCA Team Idaho,Boi     3868       4017
  6 Gwendolyn Ricco              Texas Express TC,Pl     3496       3990
  7 Elizabeth Wilson             Unatt Minnesota         4029       3958
  8 Annie Huyler                 02 Sugarloaf Mt         3863       3771
  9 Madelyn Ricco                Texas Express TC,Pl     3568       3726
 10 Nefertiti Beckett            Memphis Hurdlers        3518       3674
 11 Jessica Bragg                Wildcats TC,Aliso V     3600       3510
 12 Victoria Robinson            45 Ruff Riders,Alba     3623       3444
 13 Amanda Stevens               Roseville Expres,lo     2945       3432
 14 Katie O'Grady                KC Flyers               3070       3418
 15 Nia Muhammad                 Zephyrs TC              3594       3239
 16 Nicole Emborski              Chautauqua Strid,Ja     3103       3200
 17 Kiara Anderson               Zephyrs TC              3468       3038
 18 Mallory Muckenstrum          Bell Athletics          2796       2671
 19 Shannon Reachard             CS Striders,Colorad     2599       2580
 20 McKenna Slack                Jets,Lincoln, NE        2817       2522

3000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:20.80  6/17/1993   Lisa Chumbley
     JO Meet: J 14:49.26  7/27/2000   Robyn Stevens, Westwind Flyers
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Mercedes Mancha              Elgin Sharks        17:13.90   16:33.65
  2 Rebecca Katz                 06-Park Racewalk    17:48.64   16:53.49
  3 Reini Brickson               Miami Valley,OH, OH 19:09.23   18:39.22
  4 Ashley Ott                   Shooting Stars      20:42.09   20:04.64
  5 Jamia Perry                  10 Full Speed At,Bo 20:07.49   20:20.51


100 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 D'Angelo Cherry              45 Worldwide Tr,Cov    10.71      10.48Q  1.0  4
  2 Devon Smith                  10 New Wave TC,Whit    10.41      10.58Q  0.5  5
  3 Charles Silmom               Hallmark TC,Fort Wo    10.47      10.62Q  1.7  3
  4 Darryl Williams              13 Track Eastern       10.98      10.72Q  0.8  2
  5 Jonathan Majors              Angelic Flyers         10.91      10.76Q  0.9  1
  6 Dominique Hubert             45 Worldwide Tr,Cov    10.93      10.74q  0.5  5
  7 Matthew Terrell              Indiana Stor           10.82      10.78q  1.0  4
  8 Quinton Dodson               D.A.T.A.C.,Denver,     10.78      10.81q  0.5  5
  9 Sean Lange                   City of Lauderhi,Pl    10.50      10.83   0.8  2
 10 Sean King                    Unatt Minnesota        10.83      10.85   1.7  3
 11 Brijesh Lawrence             Bengals                10.92      10.88   1.7  3
 12 Robert Gianni Vernon-Rey     Roseville Expres,fo    11.07      10.89   1.7  3
 13 Christopher Mcswain          Vegas Valley           10.87      10.89   0.8  2
 14 Isaac Provitt                O.F.F.                 10.69      10.89   0.9  1
 15 Kevin Hobson                 Hallmark TC,Fort Wo    10.50      10.89   0.9  1
 16 Toylan Clark                 Hallmark TC,Fort Wo    10.56      10.91   0.8  2
 17 Ryan Jones                   Dayton Gems-Elit,OH    10.95      10.92   1.7  3
 18 Matt Bellay                  Stallions,Coraopoli    11.00      10.92   0.8  2
 19 Fred Taylor                  Team Missouri,St. L    10.70      10.94   1.7  3
 20 Isiah Young                  T&F United             10.94      10.96   1.0  4
 21 Thomas Hopkins               Una Mid-Atlantic,Br    10.86      11.00   0.9  1
 22 Washington Farrington        SS Spartans            10.96      11.02   0.9  1
 23 Victor Chin                  W Park Flye,Orlando    11.35      11.07   0.9  1
 24 William English              SC Cheetahs            10.88      11.08   0.8  2
 25 Mujahid Assad                Mobile Parks           11.02      11.11   0.9  1
 26 Marquis Brookins             Cincinnati Allst       11.14      11.12   0.5  5
 26 Colton Dunn                  Psa Youth Ru,Brush     11.11      11.12   1.0  4
 28 William Heriot               Pacesetters Trk        10.43      11.14   1.0  4
 29 Justin Breaux                Future TC              11.12      11.19   0.5  5
 30 Juron Woods                  Okc Sprinters          11.17      11.28   1.0  4
 31 Amechie Egbe                 59 Unatt LI            10.76      11.29   0.5  5
 32 Chrystopher Malone           02 Y Speed TC          10.94      11.29   1.0  4
 33 Steven Louis                 TrackBoys Club,West    11.19      11.32   0.9  1
 34 Jeff Aroson                  YMCA Team Idaho,Mer    11.20      11.34   0.8  2
 35 Christian Crain              Seatown Express,WA,    11.17      11.34   1.7  3
 36 Victor Williams              Project Spee           11.20      11.45   0.8  2
 37 Lee Morris III               W Park Flye,Orlando    11.47      11.55   1.7  3

100 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 D'Angelo Cherry              45 Worldwide Tr,Cov    10.48      10.34   1.0
  2 Devon Smith                  10 New Wave TC,Whit    10.58      10.50   1.0
  3 Charles Silmom               Hallmark TC,Fort Wo    10.62      10.56   1.0
  4 Darryl Williams              13 Track Eastern       10.72      10.58   1.0
  5 Dominique Hubert             45 Worldwide Tr,Cov    10.74      10.66   1.0
  6 Jonathan Majors              Angelic Flyers         10.76      10.70   1.0
  7 Quinton Dodson               D.A.T.A.C.,Denver,     10.81      10.81   1.0
  8 Matthew Terrell              Indiana Stor           10.78      14.54   1.0

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fuquan Greene                13 Track Eastern       21.94      21.08Q  1.7  1
  2 Isaac Provitt                O.F.F.                 21.86      21.42Q  2.2  4
  3 Kevin Hobson                 Hallmark TC,Fort Wo    21.98      21.69Q  1.7  2
  4 Sean Lange                   City of Lauderhi,Pl    21.23      21.82Q  1.6  5
  5 Colton Dunn                  Psa Youth Ru,Brush     22.05      21.83Q  2.7  3
  6 Matthew Terrell              Indiana Stor           21.23      21.65q  2.2  4
  7 Christopher Herring          13 Track Eastern                  21.66q  2.2  4
  8 Gavin Banks                  Oakland Pal            21.87      21.80q  2.2  4
  9 Raymon Parker                SW Suburban            22.36      21.84   1.6  5
 10 Brijesh Lawrence             Bengals                22.24      21.84   2.7  3
 11 Fred Taylor                  Team Missouri,St. L    21.83      21.85   1.7  1
 12 Robert Gianni Vernon-Rey     Roseville Expres,fo    21.68      21.85   2.7  3
 13 Thomas Hopkins               Una Mid-Atlantic,Br    22.05      21.86   1.7  1
 14 Christopher Mcswain          Vegas Valley           21.86      21.91   1.6  5
 15 Mujahid Assad                Mobile Parks           22.19      21.93   2.2  4
 16 Rainis Fowler                Tri County E,Readin    22.02      21.94   2.7  3
 17 Devon Smith                  10 New Wave TC,Whit    21.40      21.97   1.7  2
 18 Nicholas Johnson             Jaguars,omaha, NE      22.17      21.98   1.6  5
 19 Kameron Horace               Track Houston Tr,Ho    22.21      22.04   1.7  1
 20 Michael Berry                Seatown Express        22.45      22.06   1.7  1
 21 Sean King                    Unatt Minnesota        22.12      22.12   2.2  4
 22 Toylan Clark                 Hallmark TC,Fort Wo    22.28      22.14   1.7  1
 23 William Heriot               Pacesetters Trk        21.27      22.17   1.7  1
 24 Laron Taylor                 Quiet Fire,Los Ange    21.86      22.23   1.6  5
 25 Matthew Valenzuela           Brx,NM, NM             22.05      22.26   1.7  2
 26 Amechie Egbe                 59 Unatt LI            22.21      22.31   1.7  2
 27 Zachary Stanfield            LC Track Club          22.66      22.33   2.7  3
 28 Antwan Hollie                HospitalityHouse       22.42      22.41   2.2  4
 29 Tyrell Moore                 Mobile Parks           22.35      22.44   1.6  5
 30 Victor Chin                  W Park Flye,Orlando    22.51      22.45   1.7  2
 31 Isiah Young                  T&F United             22.21      22.50   2.7  3
 32 Justin Breaux                Future TC              22.32      22.51   2.2  4
 33 DeMario Johnson              T&F United             21.81      22.51   1.7  2
 34 Ryan Butts                   Antelope Valley,Pal    22.14      23.02   1.6  5
 35 Lee Morris III               W Park Flye,Orlando    23.31      23.07   1.7  1
 36 Kadeem Nehlsen               Breeze,NE, NE          22.96      23.08   2.7  3
 -- Jeff Aroson                  YMCA Team Idaho,Mer    23.34         DQ   1.7  2
 -- Markus Henderson             Team Xtreme            21.46         DQ   2.7  3
 -- Vernon George                N Shore Breeze         22.27         DQ   1.7  2

200 Meter Dash Young Men
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Fuquan Greene                13 Track Eastern       21.08      21.52  -1.5
  2 Matthew Terrell              Indiana Stor           21.65      21.70  -1.5
  3 Isaac Provitt                O.F.F.                 21.42      21.79  -1.5
  4 Kevin Hobson                 Hallmark TC,Fort Wo    21.69      21.81  -1.5
  5 Christopher Herring          13 Track Eastern       21.66      21.88  -1.5
  6 Colton Dunn                  Psa Youth Ru,Brush     21.83      22.14  -1.5
  7 Sean Lange                   City of Lauderhi,Pl    21.82      22.30  -1.5

400 Meter Dash Young Men
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Danzell Fortson              Team Xtreme            47.57      46.74Q  1
  2 Wayne Henry                  10 The 747 Track       47.50      47.75Q  4
  3 Trent Huling                 45 Xing Xing,Elbert    48.27      48.36Q  2
  4 Dantwan Spreads              45 D.C. Express,Sto    48.13      48.39Q  3
  5 Michael Berry                Seatown Express        48.47      48.10q  1
  6 Rainis Fowler                Tri County E,Readin    48.58      48.31q  4
  7 Colton Dunn                  Psa Youth Ru,Brush     48.55      48.61q  4
  8 Aaron Nadolsky               Unatt Three Riv,Alt    48.85      48.88q  3
  9 Xavier Boyd                  Track Houston Tr,Ho    48.33      48.89   2
 10 Laron Taylor                 Quiet Fire,Los Ange    48.47      48.96   3
 11 Tyrell Moore                 Mobile Parks           48.86      49.19   2
 12 Michael Preble               After Burner Tra,Mi    48.80      49.22   1
 13 Thomas Hopkins               Una Mid-Atlantic,Br    49.34      49.30   3
 14 Christopher Watts            Zephyrs TC             49.55      49.41   1
 15 Josh Winfield                Oakland Pal,antioch    51.86      49.42   3
 16 Tauaris Thomas               N Shore Breeze         49.79      49.85   4
 17 Laron Brown                  Northwest Track        49.86      49.97   1
 18 Robin Baisden                W W Track Club,OH,     49.68      50.17   4
 19 Armand Rhone                 Zephyrs TC             49.95      50.21   3
 20 Justin Brewton               Flying Js,OH, OH       50.20      50.23   2
 21 Matthew Bedford              Valley United                     50.31   2
 22 Branden Shimada              Allegiance A,Portla    50.12      50.57   2
 23 Paul Pape                    Jets,Lincoln, NE       50.53      51.26   1
 24 Ryan Weir                    Unatt Wisconsin        51.01      51.57   4
 25 Nicholas Johnson             Jaguars,omaha, NE      50.33      51.57   3
 26 Manuel Escanciano            Alpha Omega Elit       52.70      52.81   2
 27 Bashir Ahmed                 Stride TC,FL, FL       51.07      54.88   4
 -- kelvin musgrove              W Park Flye,Orlando    51.37         DQ   1

400 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Danzell Fortson              Team Xtreme            46.74      46.36
  2 Wayne Henry                  10 The 747 Track       47.75      47.58
  3 Trent Huling                 45 Xing Xing,Elbert    48.36      47.95
  4 Michael Berry                Seatown Express        48.10      48.02
  5 Dantwan Spreads              45 D.C. Express,Sto    48.39      48.07
  6 Rainis Fowler                Tri County E,Readin    48.31      48.56
  7 Colton Dunn                  Psa Youth Ru,Brush     48.61      48.66
  8 Aaron Nadolsky               Unatt Three Riv,Alt    48.88      49.74

800 Meter Run Young Men
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julian Parker                Unattached           1:59.37    1:55.14Q  2
  2 Jodale Burkley               Texas Stars, Inc     1:56.08    1:56.97Q  3
  3 Anthony Hendrix              13 Track Eastern     1:53.71    1:57.28Q  1
  4 Eric Gosset                  Texas Stars, Inc     1:56.77    1:55.24Q  2
  5 Moe Frisch                   Unattached OH,OH, O  1:52.35    1:57.36Q  3
  6 Bradley Whitley              Unatt Inland NW,Lib  1:59.83    1:57.57Q  1
  7 Antonio Palmer               10 Firebirds Ath,Mo  1:54.43    1:55.26q  2
  8 Benjamin Schmitz             KC Flyers            1:57.68    1:56.71q  2
  9 Jeremy Webber                Zephyrs TC           1:58.04    1:56.88   2
 10 Terrence Lee                 Juv,Philadelphia, P  1:53.00    1:58.05   2
 11 Aaron Taylor                 10 Hummingbird T     1:54.27    1:58.35   1
 12 Sadiki White                 Una New Jersey       1:55.64    1:58.59   3
 13 Alex Muntefering             Unatt Dakotas        1:57.71    1:58.85   1
 14 Matt Mackowiak               Flight TC            1:58.98    1:58.99   2
 15 John Darmody                 South Central At     1:59.26    1:59.19   1
 16 Aaron Adkins                 Vegas Lightn         1:56.75    2:00.18   1
 17 Bryce Van Boxtel             Above The Gr,San Mi  2:00.17    2:00.24   1
 18 Paul Pape                    Jets,Lincoln, NE     1:58.83    2:00.24   3
 19 Matthew Holcomb              Flyers,Ralston, NE   1:59.48    2:00.44   3
 20 Kyle Slaymaker               Cedar Rapids,Cedar   1:57.12    2:00.83   3
 21 Elliot Barney                IL Bombers           1:59.26    2:00.85   1
 22 Chadwick Nickson             Northwest Track      2:00.32    2:01.04   2
 23 Joseph Dixon                 SS Spartans          1:57.92    2:01.08   1
 24 kelvin musgrove              W Park Flye,Orlando  2:00.51    2:01.21   3
 25 Edryse Kelly                 D.A.T.A.C.,Aurora,   1:59.37    2:01.75   3
 26 Brady Jacobs                 Unatt Mo Valley      2:01.22    2:01.95   3
 27 Spencer Ferguson             Community TC         1:56.94    2:01.95   3
 28 Alexander Stone              Umoja Track Club,Sa  2:01.97    2:02.25   2
 29 Donte Holland                West Coast Gazel,Ra  1:56.14    2:02.74   2
 30 Dain Kahn                    RicRojas Running,Bo  1:59.61    2:03.17   2
 31 Wesley Washington            Fast Fit Yac,Lancas  1:56.36    2:05.07   1
 32 Giovanni Piccone             Sierra Foothill,ros  1:58.77    2:06.50   3
 33 Anthony Covington            Northwest Track      2:06.73    2:07.57   1
 34 Drew Jacklitch               Unattached OH,OH, O  2:03.37    2:33.22   1

800 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Hendrix              13 Track Eastern     1:57.28    1:52.69
  2 Moe Frisch                   Unattached OH,OH, O  1:57.36    1:52.95
  3 Eric Gosset                  Texas Stars, Inc     1:55.24    1:53.00
  4 Jodale Burkley               Texas Stars, Inc     1:56.97    1:53.61
  5 Bradley Whitley              Unatt Inland NW,Lib  1:57.57    1:54.72
  6 Antonio Palmer               10 Firebirds Ath,Mo  1:55.26    1:55.48
  7 Benjamin Schmitz             KC Flyers            1:56.71    1:57.73
  8 Julian Parker                Unattached           1:55.14    1:59.82

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  1985        John Quade
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sadiki White                 Una New Jersey       4:08.35    4:01.84Q
  2 Terrence Lee                 Juv,Philadelphia, P  3:56.88    4:07.64Q
  3 Michael Williams             Peak Distance,Color  4:00.65    4:03.86Q
  4 Richard Zarazua              Valley United        4:12.36    4:07.66Q
  5 Jonathan Harris              Jenks America        4:11.77    4:04.54Q
  6 Kouri Falconer               59 Unatt LI          4:14.93    4:09.75Q
  7 Michael Burke                Unattached,Boca Rat  4:19.31    4:04.61Q
  8 Shawn Dubbs                  Peak Distance,Cripp  4:09.19    4:09.84Q
  9 John Darmody                 South Central At     4:09.12    4:05.23q
 10 Vermond Walker, III          45 Quicksilver,Doug  4:10.64    4:05.28q
 11 Joshua Morris                12 Team VA           4:12.48    4:09.93q
 12 Daniel Blake                 Lytc,Lincoln, NE     4:17.37    4:11.05q
 13 Garth DeBlasio               Juv,Millstone Towns  4:11.04    4:11.24
 14 Matthew Holcomb              Flyers,Ralston, NE   4:12.95    4:13.12
 15 Steven Kutsch                Spokane Mercury,Spo  4:14.91    4:13.72
 16 Cale Brakke                  Ames TC              4:19.10    4:14.10
 17 Charles Douglas              Mesquite Friends,Me  4:11.25    4:14.55
 18 Jorge Ziesk                  Texas Titans,Rockwa  4:11.29    4:16.91
 19 Bashir Ahmed                 Stride TC,FL, FL     4:23.79    4:17.11
 20 Elliot Barney                IL Bombers           4:23.33    4:17.22
 21 Blake Kennedy                45 NS Red Runner,Al  4:12.26    4:17.28
 22 Victor Montoya               Unatt Colorado,Rock  4:08.88    4:17.39
 23 Samuel Lewis                 Jamerican Flyers,fo  4:14.95    4:18.68
 24 Jared Hoffman                Unatt Iowa           4:23.82    4:18.95
 25 Alexander Stone              Umoja Track Club,Sa  4:21.85    4:20.16
 26 Mark Dodson                  Unattached           4:22.03    4:21.20
 27 Karsen Green                 N Shore Breeze       4:17.44    4:21.94
 28 Stephen Avila                Cent Valley Road,Mo  4:22.10    4:22.35
 29 Sanjay Gajiwaia              Napa Track Club,Nap  4:25.43    4:23.75
 30 Rick Poppe                   Unatt Nebr,North Pl  4:29.16    4:26.86
 31 Chadwick Nickson             Northwest Track      4:25.19    4:30.49
 32 Terrence Adams               Nashvl Illusions     4:22.38    4:32.41

1500 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  1985        John Quade
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sadiki White                 Una New Jersey       4:01.84    3:57.56
  2 Michael Williams             Peak Distance,Color  4:03.86    4:00.57
  3 John Darmody                 South Central At     4:05.23    4:03.17
  4 Terrence Lee                 Juv,Philadelphia, P  4:07.64    4:05.23
  5 Vermond Walker, III          45 Quicksilver,Doug  4:05.28    4:06.67
  6 Shawn Dubbs                  Peak Distance,Cripp  4:09.84    4:09.27
  7 Richard Zarazua              Valley United        4:07.66    4:10.78
  8 Jonathan Harris              Jenks America        4:04.54    4:11.18
  9 Kouri Falconer               59 Unatt LI          4:09.75    4:14.03
 10 Daniel Blake                 Lytc,Lincoln, NE     4:11.05    4:14.41
 11 Joshua Morris                12 Team VA           4:09.93    4:15.51
 -- Michael Burke                Unattached,Boca Rat  4:04.61        DNF

5000 Meter Run Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  2001        Yong-Sung Leal
     JO Meet: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Michael Williams             Peak Distance,Color 15:33.91   15:10.31
  2 Peter Falcon                 Unatt Nebr,Bellevue 16:31.78   15:17.49
  3 Kevin Johnson                CS Striders,Falcon, 15:29.31   15:33.76
  4 Joshua Morris                12 Team VA          15:55.75   15:39.43
  5 Vermond Walker, III          45 Quicksilver,Doug 16:28.46   15:56.04
  6 Asher Delmott                Emporia Trac        16:42.46   16:00.16
  7 Savantuay Boyette            Chautauqua Strid,Ja 16:22.44   16:02.15
  8 Wais Mazary                  Tucson Elite        17:18.15   16:02.16
  9 John Darmody                 South Central At    16:56.04   16:08.32
 10 Jorge Ziesk                  Texas Titans,Rockwa 17:05.62   16:13.78
 11 Casey Humphrey               Unatt Nebr,Bellevue 17:17.42   16:14.26
 12 Charles Douglas              Mesquite Friends,Me 16:43.19   16:18.78
 13 Garth DeBlasio               Juv,Millstone Towns 16:28.76   16:21.46
 14 Nathan Jackson               Cent Valley Road,Tr 16:45.35   16:28.35
 15 Dalton Worley                Northwest Flyers,Ho 16:48.25   16:50.32
 16 Josiah Downer                Unatt So Califor,Pa 17:26.09   16:58.29
 17 Brice Dodds                  Illini Heat         17:42.99   16:59.06
 18 Ricky Harm                   Unatt Indiana       17:20.50   17:02.22
 19 Ian Shiach                   South Central At    17:56.66   17:28.41
 20 Nick Kirisits                North Stars,N Tonow 17:04.74   17:33.46
 21 D'Ante Almo                  South East M        18:42.34   17:35.89
 22 Jamus Wilson                 South East M        21:43.74   20:47.14
 -- Mark Allen                   Alpha Omega Elit,Mi 17:07.09        DNF

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.40  1978        Rodney Wilson
     JO Meet: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cameron LaCour               Track Houston Tr,Ho    13.74      14.12Q -1.7  1
  2 Steve Emere                  45 Worldwide Tr,Cov    14.10      14.40Q -2.4  4
  3 Trayvion Jones               Wings,missouri city    13.98      14.41Q -1.7  2
  4 Chance Casey                 Track Houston Tr,Da               14.43Q -1.9  3
  5 Booker Nunley                13 Track Eastern,Ga    13.80      14.74Q -2.8  5
  6 Cedrique Smith               AZ Puma                13.97      14.47q -1.9  3
  7 William Lindsey              IL Bombers             14.22      14.49q -2.4  4
  8 Marchello Sinkfield          45 Quicksilver,Atla    14.25      14.55q -1.7  2
  9 Lawson Montgomery            Unatt Mo Valley        14.43      14.55  -1.7  1
 10 Brice Myers                  Erie Exclusive,Erie    14.27      14.57  -1.9  3
 11 Deonte Swinton               Community TC           14.59      14.64  -1.7  2
 12 Prentice Ivy                 St Louis Express,Fl    14.99      14.77  -2.4  4
 13 Maurice Valentine            Oakland Pal,Castro     14.45      14.80  -2.8  5
 14 Laquone Robinson             HospitalityHouse       14.63      14.84  -2.4  4
 15 Syteek Farrington            Willis Camden,Camde    14.35      14.86  -1.7  1
 16 Lamarr Pottinger             N Shore Breeze         14.74      14.87  -1.7  1
 17 Chaning Puls                 Cvtc                   15.02      14.91  -2.4  4
 18 Demetrius Addison            Detroit Chee           14.65      14.92  -2.4  4
 19 DiJan Johnson                Track Houston Tr,Ho    14.37      14.94  -2.8  5
 20 Chad Jones                   Oakland Pal,Union C    15.03      14.98  -1.7  2
 21 Tony Crutchfield             West Coast Gazel,Ra    14.59      15.13  -1.9  3
 22 Manny Morris                 Wctc,Coatesville, P    14.89      15.23  -1.7  2
 23 Malcolm Harrison             Colorado Flyers        14.65      15.35  -1.7  1
 24 Phillip Howard               Mobile Parks           14.69      15.37  -2.8  5
 25 Mitch Simmonds               YMCA Team Idaho,Eag    14.67      15.41  -1.9  3
 26 Marvin Gordon                Eastside Stepper       14.83      15.43  -2.8  5
 27 Terry Benson                 Vegas Valley           14.88      15.50  -1.9  3
 28 Nolan McFarland              City of Lauderhi,La    15.70      15.51  -1.7  1
 29 Courtney Thompson            Miami NW Express,Mi    15.35      15.52  -1.9  3
 30 Peter Colesworthy            01-Cumberland          15.84      15.60  -1.7  1
 31 Marcell Kirkman              N Shore Breeze         14.70      15.78  -1.7  2
 32 Gregory Barnes               Unatt Inland NW,Spo    15.69      16.67  -2.8  5
 33 Richard Hunt                 Dayton Gems-Elit,OH    16.00      17.94  -2.8  5

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.40  1978        Rodney Wilson
     JO Meet: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Booker Nunley                13 Track Eastern,Ga    14.74      13.41J  1.4
  2 Chance Casey                 Track Houston Tr,Da    14.43      13.80   1.4
  3 Marchello Sinkfield          45 Quicksilver,Atla    14.55      13.96   1.4
  4 Steve Emere                  45 Worldwide Tr,Cov    14.40      14.02   1.4
  5 Cedrique Smith               AZ Puma                14.47      14.12   1.4
  6 Trayvion Jones               Wings,missouri city    14.41      14.12   1.4
  7 William Lindsey              IL Bombers             14.49      14.19   1.4
  8 Cameron LaCour               Track Houston Tr,Ho    14.12      18.33   1.4

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amaechi Morton               45 Quicksilver,Atla    52.58      52.06Q  1
  2 William Wynne                45 Titans              50.42      52.44Q  2
  3 Sherroid Evans               Wings,missouri city    52.96      53.29Q  3
  4 Kennedy Daughtery            Junior Speedster,Da    53.40      54.33Q  4
  5 Chance Casey                 Track Houston Tr,Da               52.88q  1
  6 Marchello Sinkfield          45 Quicksilver,Atla    53.98      53.54q  3
  7 Demetrius Addison            Detroit Chee           56.65      53.90q  2
  8 Jordan Frazier               45 Running Pant        53.73      55.02q  4
  9 William Lindsey              IL Bombers             54.74      55.47   1
 10 Branden Shimada              Allegiance A,Portla    55.63      55.57   3
 11 Prentice Ivy                 St Louis Express,Fl    56.90      55.70   2
 12 Avery Patterson              Oakland Pal,Pittsbu    58.43      56.31   1
 13 Chase Fulco                  River Cities           56.92      56.45   1
 14 Manny Morris                 Wctc,Coatesville, P    56.09      56.53   4
 15 Rolando Trammell             Brx,NM, NM             55.25      56.55   2
 16 Robert Shelby                Seatown Express        55.54      57.11   1
 17 Lawson Montgomery            Unatt Mo Valley        57.06      57.18   3
 18 Jeffery Jones                C.L. Athletic St,Ho    55.37      57.20   2
 19 Brandon Harris-Johnson       Oakland Pal,Pleasan    56.59      57.57   3
 20 Jeffrey Campbell             Unatt Pacific,santa    57.75      57.58   4
 21 Christian Jemison            Quiet Fire,Los Ange    58.01      57.71   3
 22 Jace Wilemon                 Hoover Parks and       56.09      57.85   4
 23 Nathan Kelly                 A P Vaulting           57.85      58.06   4
 24 Jonathan DeGrave             N Shore Breeze         58.50      58.36   2
 25 Laquone Robinson             HospitalityHouse       58.93      59.12   3
 26 Mitch Simmonds               YMCA Team Idaho,Eag    58.69      59.16   2
 27 Brayden Kelly                Unatt Nebr,Papillio  1:01.00      59.86   4
 28 Micah Diaz                   Unatt Oregon,Medfor    58.72      59.99   1
 29 Jared Griffin                Stride TC,Miramar,   1:01.51    1:00.18   4
 30 Terry Benson                 Vegas Valley           56.60    1:01.02   1
 31 Nolan McFarland              City of Lauderhi,La  1:03.86    1:06.03   3

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 William Wynne                45 Titans              52.44      49.84
  2 Amaechi Morton               45 Quicksilver,Atla    52.06      50.83
  3 Chance Casey                 Track Houston Tr,Da    52.88      51.44
  4 Marchello Sinkfield          45 Quicksilver,Atla    53.54      52.60
  5 Kennedy Daughtery            Junior Speedster,Da    54.33      53.39
  6 Jordan Frazier               45 Running Pant        55.02      53.97
  7 Demetrius Addison            Detroit Chee           53.90      53.97
  8 Sherroid Evans               Wings,missouri city    53.29      54.79

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5:53.17  1983        Orla Kastberg
     JO Meet: J 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Michael Williams             Peak Distance,Color  6:17.37    5:57.63
  2 Jonathan Harris              Jenks America        6:05.66    6:04.64
  3 Joshua Morris                12 Team VA           6:20.00    6:13.14
  4 David Smith                  Texas Storm Trac,Ho  6:28.80    6:18.29
  5 Asher Delmott                Emporia Trac         6:37.12    6:19.12
  6 Blake Kennedy                45 NS Red Runner,Al  6:22.50    6:19.61
  7 Garrett Wilson               Kryptonite,Highland  6:31.37    6:19.76
  8 Karlton Mitchell             Texas Storm Trac,Ho  6:28.20    6:19.77
  9 Matthew Holcomb              Flyers,Ralston, NE   6:32.20    6:19.97
 10 Steven Kutsch                Spokane Mercury,Spo  6:42.78    6:27.92
 11 Rory McLeod                  Santa Rosa E,santa   6:23.32    6:28.43
 12 Thiennam To                  Go Bananas,Cerritos  6:45.70    6:31.54
 13 Dalton Worley                Northwest Flyers,Ho  6:33.60    6:42.30
 14 Andy Peters                  Miami Valley         7:06.05    6:43.37
 15 Jon Mascote                  Huskie TC            6:57.14    6:47.30
 16 Ian Shiach                   South Central At     7:28.90    6:50.57
 17 Mark Allen                   Alpha Omega Elit,Mi  6:41.97    6:51.08
 18 Alexander Stone              Umoja Track Club,Sa  6:53.00    7:01.00
 19 Chris Vacanti                Flyers,Omaha, NE     7:38.22    7:06.22

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 13 Track Eastern Carolina                           40.79      40.38Q  4
     1) Christopher Herring             2) Darryl Williams
     3) Demetrius David                 4) Fuquan Greene
  2 45 Worldwide                                        40.74      40.63Q  2
     1) D'Angelo Cherry                 2) Malcolm Beyah
     3) Dominique Hubert                4) Steve Emere
  3 Hallmark Track Club                                 40.74      41.16Q  1
     1) Toylan Clark                    2) Kevin Hobson
     3) Everett Walker                  4) Charles Silmom
  4 10 New Wave TC                                      41.12      41.21Q  3
     1) Ernest Cooper                   2) Devon Smith
     3) Kenard Harris                   4) Jesse Mitchell
  5 Angelic Flyers TC                                   41.98      41.50q  2
     1) Daniel Fleming                  2) Phillip Jones
     3) Darien Orr                      4) Jonathan Majors
  6 Team Xtreme                                         40.88      41.71q  3
     1) Markus Henderson                2) Christopher High
     3) Isaac Murphy                    4) Danzell Fortson
  7 Silver Springs Spartans Track                       43.53      41.97q  4
     1) Ryen Nelson                     2) Justin Thomas
     3) Washington Farrington           4) Darius Harris
  8 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            41.76      42.10q  2
     1) Mitch Hobson                    2) O.J. Stoneham
     3) Scott Akarolo                   4) Scotti Akarolo
  9 Illinois Stealth Bombers                            42.12      42.15   1
     1) Salahudin Abdullah              2) Imani Carey
     3) William Lindsey                 4) Sean Martin
 10 Mobile Parks Recreation Dept                        43.09      42.37   1
     1) Mujahid Assad                   2) Jarannie Brown
     3) Tyrell Moore                    4) Samuel Hobson
 11 Track & Field United                                43.65      42.41   4
     1) DeMario Johnson                 2) Forika McDougald
     3) Isiah Young                     4) Christopher Toombs
 12 Stallions                                           43.62      42.46   3
     1) Devon Polzot                    2) Antwon Burton
     3) Matt Bellay                     4) Ray Fisher
 13 Oakland Pal Track Club                              41.69      42.51   4
     1) Chad Jones                      2) Josh Winfield
     3) Chase Wheeler                   4) Avery Patterson
 14 Okc Sprinters                                       43.42      42.91   1
     1) Kaelon Walker                   2) Douglas Parker
     3) Juron Woods                     4) Sam Bryant
 15 Dayton Gems-Elite Track Club                        42.29      42.96   4
     1) Richard Hunt                    2) Robert Johnson III
     3) Thuron Ham                      4) Ryan Jones
 16 Allegiance Athletic Club, Inc.                      42.34      43.07   3
     1) Robert Gram                     2) Branden Shimada
     3) Micah Strong                    4) Jameille Parrish
 17 Community TC                                        43.32      43.22   2
     1) Cordary Clark                   2) Montrel Crawford
     3) Dante' Devouse                  4) Deonte Swinton
 18 Pacesetters Track Club                              45.19      43.26   3
     1) William Heriot                  2) Lawerence Gauthney
     3) Siante' Lockridge               4) Christopher Payne
 19 Winter Park Flyers                                  46.05      43.34   3
     1) Chacie Cauthen                  2) Lee Morris III
     3) Victor Chin                     4) Nester Pacheco
 20 Big Red Express Track Club                          42.56      43.39   3
     1) Rolando Trammell                2) Phillip Martin
     3) Derek Montoya                   4) Matthew Valenzuela
 21 Village Hempstaead Pal                                         43.46   1
     1) Donte Faulk                     2) Chikie Agu
     3) Denzel Dandresspo               4) Tyrek Barney
 22 Colorado Springs Striders TC                        44.05      43.64   1
     1) Corey Breeden                   2) David Bush
     3) James McAlister                 4) Johnny Pennington
 23 Roseville Express Track Club                        43.62      43.69   3
     1) Adam Richards                   2) Michael Starr
     3) Robert Gianni Vernon-Reynolds   4) R. Blair Wallingford, III
 24 02 Y Speed TC                                       44.17      43.82   4
     1) Chrystopher Malone              2) Marquis Chase
     3) Toussaint Paskins               4) Anthony Christie
 25 3-D Elite                                           43.91      43.90   2
     1) mikeal devonshire               2) Alonzo Adams
     3) darion durant                   4) gary newton
 26 Bellevue Breeze                                     43.98      43.93   2
     1) Collin Murray                   2) Kadeem Nehlsen
     3) Chris Svoboda                   4) Ramone Washington
 27 A P Vaulting                                        43.80      44.08   1
     1) Ben Newhouse                    2) Tom Gannon
     3) Dean Jensen                     4) Kevin Holly
 28 North Omaha Bengals                                 46.17      44.37   4
     1) Chris Bradford                  2) Ramone Mosley
     3) Brijesh Lawrence                4) Rickie Cartwright
 -- West Coast Gazelle TC                               43.08         DQ   4
     1) Tony Crutchfield                2) Jerome Ridaeux
     3) Jalen Mabry                     4) Karl Palmer
 -- Flying Aj's                                         43.25         DQ   2
     1) Jerhime Sanders                 2) Zach Smith
     3) Ronald Duddley II               4) Stephan Scott-Ellis
 -- Project Speed TC                                    41.71         DQ   1
     1) Terrence Smith                  2) Clay Porter
     3) Jaion Rayford                   4) Victor Williams

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 45 Worldwide                                        40.63      40.32
     1) D'Angelo Cherry                 2) Malcolm Beyah
     3) Dominique Hubert                4) Steve Emere
  2 Hallmark Track Club                                 41.16      40.46
     1) Toylan Clark                    2) Kevin Hobson
     3) Everett Walker                  4) Charles Silmom
  3 13 Track Eastern Carolina                           40.38      40.76
     1) Christopher Herring             2) Darryl Williams
     3) Demetrius David                 4) Fuquan Greene
  4 10 New Wave TC                                      41.21      41.14
     1) Jovon Edwards                   2) Devon Smith
     3) Kenard Harris                   4) Jesse Mitchell
  5 Angelic Flyers TC                                   41.50      41.66
     1) Daniel Fleming                  2) Phillip Jones
     3) Darien Orr                      4) Jonathan Majors
  6 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                            42.10      41.96
     1) Mitch Hobson                    2) O.J. Stoneham
     3) Scott Akarolo                   4) Scotti Akarolo
  7 Silver Springs Spartans Track                       41.97      42.47
     1) Ryen Nelson                     2) Justin Thomas
     3) Washington Farrington           4) Darius Harris
  8 Team Xtreme                                         41.71      42.64
     1) DeAndre Hicks                   2) Christopher High
     3) Isaac Murphy                    4) Danzell Fortson

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   So. Ca. Running Cougars, So. Ca. Running C
                         J. Hughes, N. Gutteriez, J. Anderson, R. Wyatts
     JO Meet: J 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson
    Team                                                 Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Track                               3:14.31    3:12.59Q  2
     1) DeAndre Thompson                2) Kameron Horace
     3) Xavier Boyd                     4) Myles Smith
  2 45 Quicksilver                                    3:13.23    3:12.68Q  1
     1) Vincent Butler                  2) Deaundra Dailey
     3) Charles Robinson                4) Amaechi Morton
  3 Team Xtreme                                       3:11.86    3:14.07Q  3
     1) Markus Henderson                2) Danzell Fortson
     3) Christopher High                4) Isaac Murphy
  4 13 Track Eastern Carolina                         3:13.29    3:13.32Q  2
     1) Christopher Herring             2) Fuquan Greene
     3) Anthony Hendrix                 4) Robett Horton
  5 Zephyrs TC                                        3:18.93    3:16.11Q  1
     1) Christopher Watts               2) Jeremy Webber
     3) Brandon Minor                   4) Armand Rhone
  6 Big Red Express Track Club                        3:22.42    3:16.98Q  3
     1) Derek Montoya                   2) Rolando Trammell
     3) Matthew Valenzuela              4) Michael Flores
  7 Mobile Parks Recreation Dept                      3:19.81    3:17.27q  1
     1) Mujahid Assad                   2) Terrance Fleming
     3) Joshua Johnson                  4) Tyrell Moore
  8 Junior Speedster                                  3:19.70    3:17.54q  3
     1) Reginald Reed Jr                2) Akeem Banks
     3) Kennedy Daughtery               4) Christian Rolls
  9 Illinois Stealth Bombers                          3:20.32    3:19.47   2
     1) Salahudin Abdullah              2) Imani Carey
     3) Joshua Moore                    4) William Lindsey
 10 Colorado Springs Striders TC                      3:23.65    3:19.90   1
     1) Corey Breeden                   2) Ryan Marshall
     3) James McAlister                 4) Johnny Pennington
 11 West Coast Gazelle TC                             3:19.24    3:20.70   3
     1) Karl Palmer                     2) Donte Holland
     3) Jerome Ridaeux                  4) Jalen Mabry
 12 Oakland Pal Track Club                            3:27.19    3:21.03   1
     1) Josh Winfield                   2) Avery Patterson
     3) Gavin Banks                     4) Chase Wheeler
 13 Okc Sprinters                                     3:25.43    3:21.75   2
     1) Ashton Cochran                  2) Marcus Smith
     3) Douglas Parker                  4) Sam Bryant
 14 North Shore Breeze                                3:22.21    3:21.90   1
     1) Pere Willhite                   2) Jonathan DeGrave
     3) Vernon George                   4) Tauaris Thomas
 15 Project Speed TC                                  3:21.95    3:24.17   2
     1) Clay Porter                     2) Terrence Smith
     3) Jaion Rayford                   4) Victor Williams
 16 Dayton Gems-Elite Track Club                      3:28.15    3:24.79   3
     1) Thuron Ham                      2) Robert Johnson III
     3) Devin Bibbs                     4) Kamal Shafeek
 17 Community TC                                      3:23.08    3:26.78   3
     1) Cordary Clark                   2) Spencer Ferguson
     3) Curtis Hoyne                    4) Ardell Wheeler
 18 Winter Park Flyers                                           3:29.45   1
     1) Nester Pacheco                  2) Victor Chin
     3) kelvin musgrove                 4) Lee Morris III
 19 Real Training                                     3:27.88    3:29.98   3
     1) Greg Campbell                   2) Benjamin Bosunga
     3) Vincent Valdez                  4) Devon Acker
 19 Vegas Valley TC                                   3:24.64    3:29.98   2
     1) Terry Benson                    2) ronald manning
     3) John Mccoy                      4) Christopher Mcswain
 21 Silver Springs Spartans Track                     3:28.17    3:30.06   1
     1) Joseph Dixon                    2) Cecil Kahill
     3) Jeffery Pugh                    4) Zackery Sharkey
 22 3-D Elite                                         3:32.11    3:34.89   2
     1) Demond Roland                   2) Cameron Belcher
     3) Matt Silen                      4) gary newton
 23 Warriors of Christ Athletic                       3:39.26    3:36.21   2
     1) Dave Caskey                     2) Shane Bystrom
     3) Donny Schrack                   4) John Larsen

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   So. Ca. Running Cougars, So. Ca. Running C
                         J. Hughes, N. Gutteriez, J. Anderson, R. Wyatts
     JO Meet: J 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Track                               3:12.59    3:12.76
     1) DeAndre Thompson                2) Kameron Horace
     3) Xavier Boyd                     4) Myles Smith
  2 Team Xtreme                                       3:14.07    3:16.24
     1) DeAndre Hicks                   2) Danzell Fortson
     3) Christopher High                4) Isaac Murphy
  3 Junior Speedster                                  3:17.54    3:17.01
     1) Reginald Reed Jr                2) Akeem Banks
     3) Kennedy Daughtery               4) Isacc Ogunlade
  4 Zephyrs TC                                        3:16.11    3:19.45
     1) Christopher Watts               2) Jeremy Webber
     3) Brandon Minor                   4) Armand Rhone
  5 Mobile Parks Recreation Dept                      3:17.27    3:21.58
     1) Mujahid Assad                   2) Terrance Fleming
     3) Joshua Johnson                  4) Tyrell Moore
 -- 13 Track Eastern Carolina                         3:13.32         DQ   Unsportsmanlike
     1) Christopher Herring             2) Fuquan Greene
     3) Anthony Hendrix                 4) Robett Horton
 -- 45 Quicksilver                                    3:12.68         DQ   Unsportsmanlike
     1) Vincent Butler                  2) Deaundra Dailey
     3) Charles Robinson                4) Amaechi Morton

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27  1981        East Coast Classic
     JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Texas Stars, Inc.                                 7:52.95    7:37.58
     1) Howard Shepard III              2) Jodale Burkley
     3) Eric Gosset                     4) Sirron Warren
  2 After Burner Track Club                           7:58.20    7:54.59
     1) Jeffery Herron                  2) Michael Preble
     3) Blake Shaw                      4) Nick Darby
  3 Track Houston Track                               8:01.40    7:59.07
     1) Weston Kennedy                  2) Jess Williams
     3) Jordan Hmaidan                  4) DeAndre Thompson
  4 45 Quicksilver                                    8:20.34    8:07.47
     1) Vincent Butler                  2) Deaundra Dailey
     3) Amaechi Morton                  4) Marchello Sinkfield
  5 Nashville Illusions TC (Tn)                       8:31.27    8:08.86
     1) Terrence Adams                  2) Breon Dixon
     3) Lamont Moore                    4) Michael Murray
  6 45 White Lightning                                8:25.32    8:14.84
     1) Bobby Poole                     2) Eric Meredith
     3) Michael Vinson                  4) Demarkis Willis
  7 North Shore Breeze                                8:32.09    8:15.10
     1) Jonathan DeGrave                2) Karsen Green
     3) Tauaris Thomas                  4) Pere Willhite
  8 Peak Distance                                     8:20.93    8:16.04
     1) Shawn Dubbs                     2) Daniel Hunt
     3) Sergio Logan                    4) Erik Williams
  9 Chicago Striders TC                               8:35.57    8:28.59
     1) Marsalis Barber                 2) Jaiyvohn Davis
     3) Chris Radford                   4) Maris Smith
 10 Okc Sprinters                                     8:36.89    8:33.12
     1) Ashton Cochran                  2) Marcus Smith
     3) Douglas Parker                  4) Evan Walter
 11 Warriors of Christ Athletic                       8:36.46    8:43.86
     1) Dave Caskey                     2) Shane Bystrom
     3) Donny Schrack                   4) John Larsen
 12 Central Valley Roadrunners                        8:37.08    8:49.18
     1) Nathan Jackson                  2) Stephen Bryant
     3) Stephen Avila                   4) Martin Muse-Amiel
 13 Arizona Puma Youth                                8:42.36    8:56.35
     1) Taylor Denvich                  2) Paul Provost
     3) Tobias Redmond                  4) Orlando Soto
 14 El Paso Wings Track Club                          8:55.34    8:56.95
     1) Antonio Loya                    2) Ivan Ulloa
     3) Alex Smith                      4) Fernando Roque, Jr.

High Jump Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  1983        Dothel Edwards
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Marquis Mack                 Fl Express,Palmetto    1.93m      2.10m    6-10.75
  2 Maurice Valentine            Oakland Pal,Castro     2.09m     J2.10m    6-10.75
  3 Tyler Campbell               Hoover Parks and       2.14m     J2.10m    6-10.75
  4 Brandon Childs               Emporia Trac           2.03m     J2.10m    6-10.75
  5 Jeron Robinson               After Burner Tra,Mi    2.03m      2.05m    6-08.75
  6 Jeffery Herron               After Burner Tra       2.03m      2.00m    6-06.75
  6 Mykhail Chambers             Unatt Illinois         2.00m      2.00m    6-06.75
  8 Tyler Lee                    Northwest Flyers,Ho    1.98m     J2.00m    6-06.75
  9 Micah Mcculloch              North Alabam           1.95m      1.95m    6-04.75
 10 Calvin Williams              Speed T&F,Fountain,    2.05m     J1.95m    6-04.75
 11 Carl Ponder                  Olathe Express         1.93m      1.90m    6-02.75
 12 David Eads                   Breeze,NE, NE          1.77m     J1.90m    6-02.75
 12 David Charleston             Bakerfield Greyh,ba    1.98m     J1.90m    6-02.75
 14 Michael Bolligar             AZ Puma                1.95m     J1.90m    6-02.75
 15 Jakob Leon                   Unattached LE          1.98m      1.85m    6-00.75
 16 Andrew Reigstad              02-Ne Unatt,Greenvi    1.77m     J1.85m    6-00.75
 17 Nick Vance                   IA United TC           1.90m     J1.85m    6-00.75
 18 Steven Lindsey               Unattached             2.00m      1.80m    5-10.75
 18 Ryan Watts                   Cincinnati Allst       1.87m      1.80m    5-10.75
 18 Scott Matheson               Mercury                1.95m      1.80m    5-10.75
 21 Maxwell Dunne                Unatt Minnesota        1.90m     J1.80m    5-10.75
 22 Cameron Belcher              3D                                1.75m    5-08.75
 22 eric searcy                  Tulsa Twista           1.78m      1.75m    5-08.75
 -- Isaiah Thompson              13 Greensboro Ch,As    1.93m         NH
 -- Samuel Beckwith              Finger Lakes,Ouid,     1.65m         NH

Pole Vault Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38
     JO Meet: J 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Jack Whitt                   McMichaels             5.02m      5.10m   16-08.75
  2 Jeffrey Rodriguez            Texas Pole Vault       4.85m      4.95m   16-02.75
  2 Cody Doerflein               Marion Swamp Fox       4.90m      4.95m   16-02.75
  4 R. Blair Wallingford, II     Roseville Expres,ro    5.21m     J4.95m   16-02.75
  5 Logan Cunningham             Unatt South Texa,Bu    5.00m     J4.95m   16-02.75
  6 Michael Arnold               Reno Tahoe A,carson    4.70m      4.80m   15-09.00
  7 Joseph Caraway               Lake Area Ex           4.73m     J4.80m   15-09.00
  8 David Slovenski              01-Unatt-Maine         4.57m     J4.80m   15-09.00
  9 Daniel Gooris                Atc,Albuquerque, NM    5.05m     J4.80m   15-09.00
  9 dustin gehrke                Unatt Oklahoma         4.72m     J4.80m   15-09.00
 11 Logan Pflibsen               Unatt Illinois         4.56m     J4.80m   15-09.00
 12 Erik Sutterfield             Unatt Colorado,High    4.55m      4.65m   15-03.00
 13 Elliott Beski                Colorado Flyers,Ind    4.40m     J4.65m   15-03.00
 14 Bryce Borer                  Unatt Pacific NW       4.72m     J4.65m   15-03.00
 15 Mick Viken                   Unatt Illinois,Arli    5.02m     J4.65m   15-03.00
 15 Kyle Tomasini                Lone Star Pole V       4.70m     J4.65m   15-03.00
 17 Kovey Simmons                New Heights            4.55m     J4.65m   15-03.00
 18 Nicolas Bogenreif            Unatt Nebr,Goehner,    4.57m      4.50m   14-09.00
 18 Wyatt Metzger                Unattached                        4.50m   14-09.00
 20 Austin Hicks                 Unattached OH,OH, O    4.41m     J4.50m   14-09.00
 21 Charles Snipes               55 A-Head-A-U TC,Ro    4.55m      4.35m   14-03.25
 22 Jordan Minnick               Unattached OH,OH, O    4.41m     J4.35m   14-03.25
 23 Michael Starr                Roseville Expres,fo    4.40m      4.20m   13-09.25
 24 Darwin Gibbons               Npalts,Bear, DE        4.40m      4.05m   13-03.50
 24 Maxwell Dunne                Unatt Minnesota        3.95m      4.05m   13-03.50
 24 Cade Hebert                  New Heights            4.40m      4.05m   13-03.50
 27 Andrew Fuller                Unatt Minnesota        4.10m     J4.05m   13-03.50
 -- Nate Polacek                 Unatt Nebr,Kearney,    4.41m         NH
 -- Dan Krause                   SS Spartans,Milwauk    3.95m         NH
 -- Stuart Bailey                Unatt So Califor,Up    4.42m         NH
 -- derick hinch                 Unatt Pacific,aubur    4.40m         NH
 -- Jay Kilpatrick               Jets,Lincoln, NE       3.96m         NH

Long Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 Demar Forbes                 45 Sprint Athle,Atl    7.39m      7.52m   2.0  24-08.25
  2 Zach Smith                   Flying Aj's            7.05m      7.27m   1.0  23-10.25
  3 Vernon George                N Shore Breeze         6.21m      7.26m   0.5  23-10.00
  4 Lincoln Carr                 13 Fay. Flyers,Faye    6.99m      7.15m   0.9  23-05.50
  5 Raymon Parker                SW Suburban            7.13m      7.13m   0.6  23-04.75
  6 William Clay                 Do Right TC            7.26m      7.12m   1.1  23-04.50
  7 Christian Crain              Seatown Express,WA,    7.09m      7.10m  -1.2  23-03.50
  8 Mitch Hobson                 Hallmark TC,Fort Wo    6.83m      7.09m   1.3  23-03.25
  9 Kristen Joseph               Unatt So Califor       7.04m      7.06m   1.7  23-02.00
 10 Zachery Hasty                55 Carolina Rock,Ho    7.04m      7.02m  +0.0  23-00.50
 11 Ryan Butts                   Antelope Valley,Pal    7.29m      7.01m   0.4  23-00.00
 12 Christopher Toombs           T&F United             7.10m      7.00m   0.2  22-11.75
 13 Japheth Cato                 Chicago Striders       6.89m      6.97m   2.1  22-10.50
 14 Jamal Thibodeaux             YMCA Baton R           6.78m      6.88m   1.6  22-07.00
 15 Quentin Hayes                Junior Speedster,Da    6.88m      6.83m   1.7  22-05.00
 16 William Robinson             Una Mid-Atlantic       7.06m      6.76m  -0.4  22-02.25
 17 Daniel Fleming               Angelic Flyers         6.84m      6.75m   1.7  22-01.75
 18 Joeal Hotchkins              Vegas Lightn           6.61m      6.68m   0.5  21-11.00
 19 Justin Sutter                Golden West Athl,Gr    6.91m      6.65m   1.1  21-10.00
 20 David Charleston             Bakerfield Greyh,ba    7.01m      6.51m  -0.2  21-04.25
 21 Jarrod Thomas                Detroit Chee           6.88m      6.50m   1.6  21-04.00
 22 Donva Adkism                 3D                     6.90m      6.48m   1.9  21-03.25
 23 Syteek Farrington            Willis Camden,Camde    6.89m      6.47m   2.1  21-02.75
 24 Jack Chalelain               Unatt Nebr,Kearney,    6.54m      6.40m   0.4  21-00.00
 25 Gregory Barnes               Unatt Inland NW,Spo    6.99m      6.37m   1.0  20-10.75
 26 Quinton Edwards              Montgomery Y           6.58m      6.33m   1.7  20-09.25
 27 John Kersenbrock             Unatt Nebr,O'Neill,    6.36m      6.31m   1.6  20-08.50
 28 Jeff Aroson                  YMCA Team Idaho,Mer    5.56m      6.26m   1.0  20-06.50
 29 Creighton Brei               Titans,Juniata, NE     6.22m      6.22m   0.4  20-05.00
 30 Robert Gianni Vernon-Rey     Roseville Expres,fo    6.99m     J6.22m   2.4  20-05.00
 31 Chaning Puls                 Cvtc                   6.57m      6.21m   1.5  20-04.50
 32 Marquis Brookins             Cincinnati Allst       6.62m      6.18m   1.9  20-03.50
 33 Antwan Hollie                HospitalityHouse       6.41m      6.03m   1.1  19-09.50
 34 Christopher Payne            Pacesetters Trk,OH,    6.00m      5.87m   1.2  19-03.25
 -- Emerson Sanders              Track Houston Tr,Ho    6.85m       FOUL

Triple Jump Young Men
========================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m  2004        Kenneth Hall
     JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
========================================================================================
  1 William Clay                 Do Right TC           15.86m     15.71m   1.7  51-06.50
  2 Omar Craddock                Jump Corps            15.45m     15.53m   1.7  50-11.50
  3 Lincoln Carr                 13 Fay. Flyers,Faye   15.05m     15.18m   2.4  49-09.75
  4 Brian Schaudt                Timberhill H,Philom   14.42m     14.61m   3.6  47-11.25
  5 Chad Jones                   Oakland Pal,Union C   14.69m     14.57m   2.7  47-09.75
  6 DeAndre Thompson             Track Houston Tr      13.96m     14.29m   4.3  46-10.75
  7 Kenith Roseman               Texas Faces,Desoto,   14.22m     14.27m   1.6  46-10.00
  8 Bruce Mccall                 Unatt So Califor,No   14.09m     14.19m   4.7  46-06.75
  9 Christopher Oyeku            Houston Heat Tra      14.18m     13.95m   2.2  45-09.25
 10 Jerome Prescod               Team Ephrata,Ephrat   13.79m     13.72m   2.9  45-00.25
 11 Micah Mcculloch              North Alabam          13.82m     13.71m   1.5  44-11.75
 12 Thomas Kmett                 Unatt So Califor,Sa   13.98m     13.64m   3.3  44-09.00
 13 Demar Forbes                 45 Sprint Athle,Atl   14.16m     13.62m   3.2  44-08.25
 14 Calvin Williams              Speed T&F,Fountain,   13.89m     13.57m   3.3  44-06.25
 15 Jamel Bradford               Bengals               13.56m     13.47m   2.7  44-02.50
 16 John Kersenbrock             Unatt Nebr,O'Neill,   13.39m     13.40m   3.9  43-11.75
 17 Ben Pratt                    Unatt Illinois        13.50m     13.36m   1.2  43-10.00
 18 Richmond Richter             SW Suburban           13.37m     13.25m   5.0  43-05.75
 19 Antwan Hollie                HospitalityHouse      13.46m     13.17m   4.0  43-02.50
 20 Jack Chalelain               Unatt Nebr,Kearney,   13.71m     13.11m   2.4  43-00.25
 21 Joshua Sigler                Mobile Parks          12.94m     12.90m   2.8  42-04.00
 22 Marquis Chase                02 Y Speed TC         13.26m     12.78m   1.8  41-11.25
 23 Donva Adkism                 3D                    12.33m     12.66m   3.1  41-06.50
 24 Ronald James                 Oakland Pal,San Lea   13.15m     12.58m   2.3  41-03.25
 25 Michael Wheelwright          El Paso Wings,TX, T   13.77m     12.37m   3.1  40-07.00
 -- Stephan Scott-Ellis          Flying Aj's           14.62m       FOUL
 -- Nester Pacheco               W Park Flye,Orlando   11.58m       FOUL

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  1997        Dwight Johnson
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Corey Jones                  T&F United            19.25m     19.35m   63-06.00
  2 Sean Tabor                   Unatt Oklahoma        18.42m     18.35m   60-02.50
  3 Daniel Block                 Unatt Illinois,Hano   18.79m     18.22m   59-09.50
  4 Kenneth Rowland              13 Jacksonville,Jac   17.00m     16.62m   54-06.50
  5 Quinn Dawson                 Unattached MI         16.82m     16.38m   53-09.00
  6 Andrey Levkiv                Seatown Express       16.75m     16.33m   53-07.00
  7 Alex Mcdonald                Unatt Ozark,Wentzvi   17.00m     16.00m   52-06.00
  8 Brandon Haynes               Texas Throwbacks,Ov   16.61m     15.65m   51-04.25
  9 Ryan Hawley                  West O,Omaha, NE      16.68m     15.40m   50-06.25
 10 Marcus Popenfoose            Unatt Illinois        16.65m     15.20m   49-10.50
 11 Robert Kennedy               Una Mid-Atlantic,Ne   15.82m     15.13m   49-07.75
 12 Corwin Pace                  Texas Throwbacks,Ov   16.21m     14.74m   48-04.50
 13 Josh Kage                    Flyers,La Vista, NE   16.05m     14.63m   48-00.00
 14 Austin Lopez                 Unatt Pacific,sunny   15.10m     14.37m   47-01.75
 15 Benjamin Watson              Unatt Wisconsin       14.02m     14.15m   46-05.25
 16 Steven Reinhardt             Unatt Three Riv,Bra   15.49m     14.13m   46-04.25
 17 Cody Bahrke                  Flyers,Neola, IA      15.55m     14.10m   46-03.25
 18 John Rudd                    03 AD Unattached,Av   14.68m     14.02m   46-00.00
 19 Daniel Perez                 Alpha Omega Elit,Mi   13.23m     13.98m   45-10.50
 20 Eric Roberson                Long Beach Sprin,Lo   13.85m     13.51m   44-04.00
 21 Henry Kelley                 Wstc                  13.93m     13.33m   43-09.00
 22 Max Goldberg                 SC Running Couga,Lo   13.56m     13.18m   43-03.00
 23 Justin Welch                 Unattached OH         17.61m     13.02m   42-08.75
 24 Charles Andrews              South East M          12.90m     12.63m   41-05.25
 25 Mason Simmons                Unatt Arizona         13.94m     12.26m   40-02.75
 26 Patrick Dela llana           NW Exp,Miami, FL      10.33m      9.90m   32-05.75
 -- Marcus Brown                 10 Glenarden TC,Lau   15.98m       FOUL
 -- Matthew Post                 Sierra Foothill,roc   13.41m       FOUL

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Matthew Kosecki              Track Houston Tr      57.69m     58.95m     193-05
  2 Sean Tabor                   Unatt Oklahoma        56.04m     53.95m     177-00
  3 Brayden Anderson             45 Throw 1 Deep       48.61m     53.14m     174-04
  4 Justin Welch                 Unattached OH         49.23m     52.80m     173-03
  5 Corwin Pace                  Texas Throwbacks,Ov   53.67m     52.51m     172-03
  6 Daniel Block                 Unatt Illinois,Hano   50.29m     52.38m     171-10
  7 Cody Bahrke                  Flyers,Neola, IA      50.77m     50.64m     166-02
  8 Marcus Popenfoose            Unatt Illinois        51.76m     49.46m     162-03
  9 Quinn Dawson                 Unattached MI         50.17m     48.85m     160-03
 10 Justin Siekierski            02 Worlds Longes,Wi   48.38m     47.86m     157-00
 11 Cornelius Watkins            LC Lightning          54.67m     47.26m     155-01
 12 Benjamin Boettcher           Unatt Wisconsin       46.51m     46.09m     151-02
 13 Charles Andrews              South East M          48.59m     45.82m     150-04
 14 Montrell Morrow              13 Durham Stride,Gr   46.86m     45.14m     148-01
 15 Ryan Minkley                 Ardmore Track Cl      48.68m     45.08m     147-11
 16 Robert Kennedy               Una Mid-Atlantic,Ne   48.40m     44.76m     146-10
 17 Jacob Bullinger              Unatt Ozark,Jackson   50.17m     44.41m     145-08
 18 Lucas Hadden                 02-Ne Unatt,Waitsfi   44.50m     43.83m     143-09
 19 Brandon Haynes               Texas Throwbacks,Ov   47.64m     42.85m     140-07
 20 Bradley Foote                Unatt Illinois        45.08m     42.33m     138-10
 21 Jacob Bambenek               Unatt Wisconsin       44.94m     42.07m     138-00
 22 Ryan Hawley                  West O,Omaha, NE      48.03m     41.57m     136-05
 23 Marcus Adame-Hill            Unatt So Califor,Ha   44.32m     41.51m     136-02
 24 Austin Lopez                 Unatt Pacific,sunny   42.41m     41.22m     135-03
 25 Andrey Levkiv                Seatown Express       43.73m     41.13m     134-11
 26 Alex Smyth                   Arizona Flames        44.82m     40.51m     132-11
 27 Gabe Acero                   SC Cheetahs           45.36m     38.98m     127-11
 28 Mason Simmons                Unatt Arizona         41.33m     38.83m     127-05
 29 Brandon Meckelberg           Unatt Wisconsin       43.75m     38.74m     127-01
 30 Daniel Perez                 Alpha Omega Elit,Mi   38.25m     38.17m     125-03
 31 Caleb Cartright              Sierra Foothill,aub   40.63m     37.53m     123-01
 32 Max Goldberg                 SC Running Couga,Lo   44.20m     36.71m     120-05
 33 Matthew Post                 Sierra Foothill,roc   38.65m     35.83m     117-07
 -- Carlos Garcia                Unatt New Mexico      42.90m       FOUL
 -- Guy Bauermeister             West O,Elkhorn, NE    42.49m       FOUL

Hammer Throw Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 67.64m  7/28/2007   Jordan Stray, 13 Unattached
     JO Meet: J 67.64m  7/28/2007   Jordan Stray, 13 Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Justin Welch                 Unattached OH         59.97m     59.41m     194-11
  2 Anthony Hernandez            Unattached OH,OH, O   42.93m     57.63m     189-01
  3 Miles Freberg                45 Throw 1 Deep,Mar   54.02m     54.93m     180-02
  4 Brett Ramirez                Unatt Illinois        53.78m     52.99m     173-10
  5 Marcus Adame-Hill            Unatt So Califor,Ha              52.68m     172-10
  6 Cody Bahrke                  Flyers,Neola, IA      48.53m     51.70m     169-07
  7 Bradley Lindholme            12 Asheville,Weaver   46.46m     50.13m     164-06
  8 Quinn Dawson                 Unattached MI         42.80m     49.33m     161-10
  9 Mark Passine                 Let It Fly T          50.55m     48.24m     158-03
 10 Robert Kennedy               Una Mid-Atlantic,Ne   48.58m     47.72m     156-07
 11 Andrew Burkhart              W W Track Club        47.06m     47.62m     156-03
 12 Michael Cartwright           Unatt Arizona                    46.96m     154-01
 13 Nathan Wichert               Unatt Wisconsin       45.33m     45.78m     150-02
 14 Mike Salley                  Unatt Arizona         44.74m     43.88m     143-11
 15 Bradley Foote                Unatt Illinois        43.85m     40.60m     133-02
 16 Donovan Buttram              Sierra Foothill,aub   36.91m     37.56m     123-03
 17 Anthony Mangino              Sierra Foothill,aub   37.80m     33.87m     111-01
 18 C.J. Lehnherr                NE Kansas,Holton, K              27.08m      88-10
 19 Dillon Bonnet                Track Houston Tr,Ho   23.38m     25.33m      83-01
 -- Jace Wilemon                 Hoover Parks and      21.63m       FOUL
 -- Ryan Hawley                  West O,Omaha, NE      51.40m       FOUL
 -- Matthew Post                 Sierra Foothill,roc   51.97m       FOUL

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
===================================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m  1998        Brian Kollar
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
===================================================================================
  1 Sam Humphreys                Club Olympia,Laredo   62.92m     64.52m     211-08
  2 Matt Byers                   Unatt Mo Valley,Wic   66.95m     61.75m     202-07
  3 Dan Newhouse                 Unatt Illinois,Auro   55.96m     57.86m     189-10
  4 Brayden Anderson             45 Throw 1 Deep       55.37m     57.39m     188-03
  5 Justin Siekierski            02 Worlds Longes,Wi   54.14m     55.22m     181-02
  6 Lucas Hadden                 02-Ne Unatt,Waitsfi   53.85m     55.05m     180-07
  7 Milan Dekich                 Unattached            53.80m     54.19m     177-09
  8 Benjamin Lincoln             02-Ne Unatt           50.93m     53.95m     177-00
  9 Joseph Zimmerman             Unatt Inland NW,Spo   61.93m     52.23m     171-04
 10 Christopher Smith            Unatt Mo Valley       50.30m     51.81m     170-00
 11 Mike Salley                  Unatt Arizona         48.62m     51.68m     169-07
 12 Derek Base                   Andover Trac          50.34m     51.05m     167-06
 13 Miles Freberg                45 Throw 1 Deep,Mar   53.19m     49.67m     162-11
 14 Anthony Debarrows            Unatt San Diego       48.29m     49.21m     161-05
 15 Robert Kennedy               Una Mid-Atlantic,Ne   44.25m     49.18m     161-04
 16 Jake Malm                    Unatt Dakotas         52.46m     48.52m     159-02
 17 Shawn Wilson                 Finger Lakes,Seneca   49.03m     47.45m     155-08
 18 Austin Muench                West O,Omaha, NE      49.98m     47.00m     154-02
 19 Guy Bauermeister             West O,Elkhorn, NE    42.62m     46.59m     152-10
 20 Tony Mosher                  Wstc                  47.22m     46.41m     152-03
 21 Donovan Buttram              Sierra Foothill,aub   44.73m     45.10m     147-11
 22 R. Blair Wallingford, II     Roseville Expres,ro   42.37m     44.67m     146-07
 23 Michael Ellis                Unatt New Mexico      46.23m     44.58m     146-03
 24 Nicholas Soefje              Club Olympia,Laredo   44.63m     43.81m     143-09
 25 Max Goldberg                 SC Running Couga,Lo   39.96m     43.76m     143-07
 26 Miles Gay                    Texas Storm Trac,Ho   45.25m     42.99m     141-00
 27 Cody Armstrong               Dynamo                37.78m     39.42m     129-04
 28 Zachary Milroy               Huskie TC             38.06m     39.31m     129-00
 29 Caleb Cartright              Sierra Foothill,aub   38.39m     36.77m     120-08
 30 Taylor Shapland              West O,Waterloo, NE   42.79m     34.02m     111-07

Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel Fleming               Angelic Flyers           11.38   NWI  4    778
  2 Michael McPherson            Real Training,Parke      11.42   0.6  3    769
  3 Curtis Beach                 Atc,Albuquerque, NM      11.57   0.6  3    738
  4 Dakotah Keys                 Unatt Oregon,Sweet       11.64   NWI  4    723
  5 Cory Beenken                 Draft Pick A             11.79   NWI  4    693
  6 Thomas Filer                 Breeze,Bellevue, NE      11.80  -0.7  2    691
  7 Grayson Culbreth             Cerritos Blaze,Long      11.86   NWI  4    679
  8 Collin Hughes                Hoover Parks and         11.88   0.6  3    675
  9 Richard York                 Team Missouri,St Cl      11.88  -1.7  1    675
 10 Alexander Sementelli         Texas Express TC,Pl      11.93   NWI  4    665
 11 Mark Horist                  Unatt So Califor,An      11.95  -1.7  1    661
 12 Samuel Beckwith              Finger Lakes,Ouid,       12.01   0.6  3    649
 13 Michael Bolligar             AZ Puma                  12.03   NWI  4    645
 14 Daniel Gooris                Atc,Albuquerque, NM      12.06  -0.7  2    639
 15 Zachary Milroy               Huskie TC                12.10  -0.7  2    631
 16 Robert Perez                 Victory Atl,Viller       12.15  -0.7  2    622
 17 Taylor Short                 Texas Express TC,Pl      12.28  -0.7  2    597
 18 Taylor Schmidt               Unatt Pacific NW         12.28   0.6  3    597
 19 Tyler Clark                  Ames TC                  12.53  -1.7  1    551
 20 Shawn Wilson                 Finger Lakes,Seneca      12.74  -1.7  1    513
 21 Brad Higgins                 Norfolk,Norfolk, NE      12.79  -0.7  2    504
 22 Winston Williams             South East M             12.80   0.6  3    502

Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Michael McPherson            Real Training,Parke      50.84   3    776
  2 Robert Perez                 Victory Atl,Viller       51.10   2    765
  3 Daniel Gooris                Atc,Albuquerque, NM      51.44   3    749
  4 Curtis Beach                 Atc,Albuquerque, NM      51.50   2    747
  5 Daniel Fleming               Angelic Flyers           51.79   2    734
  6 Dakotah Keys                 Unatt Oregon,Sweet       51.91   2    729
  7 Alexander Sementelli         Texas Express TC,Pl      52.02   1    724
  8 Richard York                 Team Missouri,St Cl      52.54   3    701
  9 Zachary Milroy               Huskie TC                52.98   1    682
 10 Michael Bolligar             AZ Puma                  53.18   1    674
 11 Thomas Filer                 Breeze,Bellevue, NE      53.23   1    672
 12 Mark Horist                  Unatt So Califor,An      53.45   2    663
 13 Taylor Schmidt               Unatt Pacific NW         54.46   1    621
 14 Grayson Culbreth             Cerritos Blaze,Long      54.51   3    619
 15 Cory Beenken                 Draft Pick A             54.62   2    614
 16 Taylor Short                 Texas Express TC,Pl      54.74   2    609
 17 Collin Hughes                Hoover Parks and         54.93   3    602
 18 Tyler Clark                  Ames TC                  55.28   3    588
 19 Brad Higgins                 Norfolk,Norfolk, NE      56.33   1    546
 20 Samuel Beckwith              Finger Lakes,Ouid,       56.81   1    528
 21 Shawn Wilson                 Finger Lakes,Seneca      59.15   2    443
 22 Winston Williams             South East M             59.97   3    414

Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daniel Gooris                Atc,Albuquerque, NM    4:34.58     715
  2 Robert Perez                 Victory Atl,Viller     4:35.10     711
  3 Zachary Milroy               Huskie TC              4:37.11     699
  4 Curtis Beach                 Atc,Albuquerque, NM    4:42.23     666
  5 Dakotah Keys                 Unatt Oregon,Sweet     4:42.35     666
  6 Richard York                 Team Missouri,St Cl    4:43.57     658
  7 Brad Higgins                 Norfolk,Norfolk, NE    4:44.72     651
  8 Michael McPherson            Real Training,Parke    4:46.66     639
  9 Tyler Clark                  Ames TC                4:46.69     639
 10 Mark Horist                  Unatt So Califor,An    4:46.80     638
 11 Alexander Sementelli         Texas Express TC,Pl    4:49.05     624
 12 Taylor Schmidt               Unatt Pacific NW       4:49.52     622
 13 Michael Bolligar             AZ Puma                5:04.16     536
 14 Cory Beenken                 Draft Pick A           5:04.68     533
 15 Thomas Filer                 Breeze,Bellevue, NE    5:08.79     510
 16 Daniel Fleming               Angelic Flyers         5:08.88     510
 17 Taylor Short                 Texas Express TC,Pl    5:13.57     484
 18 Grayson Culbreth             Cerritos Blaze,Long    5:19.20     454
 19 Shawn Wilson                 Finger Lakes,Seneca    5:23.25     433
 20 Samuel Beckwith              Finger Lakes,Ouid,     5:25.06     424
 21 Winston Williams             South East M           5:25.26     423
 22 Collin Hughes                Hoover Parks and       5:42.83     338

Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Dakotah Keys                 Unatt Oregon,Sweet       15.33   1.1  4    810
  2 Alexander Sementelli         Texas Express TC,Pl      15.59   0.7  3    780
  3 Michael McPherson            Real Training,Parke      15.68   NWI  1    769
  4 Taylor Schmidt               Unatt Pacific NW         15.69   0.4  5    768
  5 Daniel Gooris                Atc,Albuquerque, NM      15.72   0.4  5    765
  6 Curtis Beach                 Atc,Albuquerque, NM      15.83   1.1  4    752
  7 Tyler Clark                  Ames TC                  15.87   1.1  4    747
  8 Cory Beenken                 Draft Pick A             15.94   0.9  6    740
  9 Collin Hughes                Hoover Parks and         16.04   0.7  3    728
 10 Mark Horist                  Unatt So Califor,An      16.16   0.7  3    715
 11 Taylor Short                 Texas Express TC,Pl      16.17   NWI  2    714
 12 Daniel Fleming               Angelic Flyers           16.38   0.9  6    691
 13 Richard York                 Team Missouri,St Cl      16.43   NWI  1    685
 14 Thomas Filer                 Breeze,Bellevue, NE      16.70   0.7  3    656
 15 Robert Perez                 Victory Atl,Viller       16.73   NWI  2    653
 16 Shawn Wilson                 Finger Lakes,Seneca      17.41   0.9  6    582
 17 Winston Williams             South East M             17.56   NWI  2    567
 17 Grayson Culbreth             Cerritos Blaze,Long      17.56   1.1  4    567
 19 Michael Bolligar             AZ Puma                  18.46   NWI  1    481
 20 Brad Higgins                 Norfolk,Norfolk, NE      18.85   0.9  6    446
 21 Zachary Milroy               Huskie TC                19.42   0.4  5    396
 22 Samuel Beckwith              Finger Lakes,Ouid,       20.47   0.4  5    313

Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Curtis Beach                 Atc,Albuquerque, NM      1.95m    6-04.75    758
  1 Michael Bolligar             AZ Puma                  1.95m    6-04.75    758
  3 Dakotah Keys                 Unatt Oregon,Sweet       1.90m    6-02.75    714
  3 Daniel Gooris                Atc,Albuquerque, NM      1.90m    6-02.75    714
  5 Richard York                 Team Missouri,St Cl      1.85m    6-00.75    670
  5 Grayson Culbreth             Cerritos Blaze,Long      1.85m    6-00.75    670
  7 Tyler Clark                  Ames TC                  1.80m    5-10.75    627
  7 Michael McPherson            Real Training,Parke      1.80m    5-10.75    627
  7 Robert Perez                 Victory Atl,Viller       1.80m    5-10.75    627
  7 Daniel Fleming               Angelic Flyers           1.80m    5-10.75    627
 11 Mark Horist                  Unatt So Califor,An      1.75m    5-08.75    585
 11 Taylor Schmidt               Unatt Pacific NW         1.75m    5-08.75    585
 11 Brad Higgins                 Norfolk,Norfolk, NE      1.75m    5-08.75    585
 11 Taylor Short                 Texas Express TC,Pl      1.75m    5-08.75    585
 15 Cory Beenken                 Draft Pick A             1.70m    5-07.00    544
 15 Zachary Milroy               Huskie TC                1.70m    5-07.00    544
 15 Alexander Sementelli         Texas Express TC,Pl      1.70m    5-07.00    544
 15 Thomas Filer                 Breeze,Bellevue, NE      1.70m    5-07.00    544
 19 Shawn Wilson                 Finger Lakes,Seneca      1.65m    5-05.00    504
 20 Samuel Beckwith              Finger Lakes,Ouid,       1.60m    5-03.00    464
 21 Collin Hughes                Hoover Parks and         1.55m    5-01.00    426
 -- Winston Williams             South East M                NH

Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Daniel Gooris                Atc,Albuquerque, NM      4.70m   15-05.00    819
  2 Dakotah Keys                 Unatt Oregon,Sweet       4.55m   14-11.00    775
  3 Robert Perez                 Victory Atl,Viller       4.40m   14-05.25    731
  4 Curtis Beach                 Atc,Albuquerque, NM      4.25m   13-11.25    688
  5 Richard York                 Team Missouri,St Cl      4.10m   13-05.25    645
  6 Taylor Schmidt               Unatt Pacific NW         3.95m   12-11.50    603
  7 Mark Horist                  Unatt So Califor,An      3.80m   12-05.50    562
  8 Brad Higgins                 Norfolk,Norfolk, NE      3.50m   11-05.75    482
  8 Michael McPherson            Real Training,Parke      3.50m   11-05.75    482
  8 Taylor Short                 Texas Express TC,Pl      3.50m   11-05.75    482
  8 Daniel Fleming               Angelic Flyers           3.50m   11-05.75    482
  8 Tyler Clark                  Ames TC                  3.50m   11-05.75    482
 13 Alexander Sementelli         Texas Express TC,Pl      3.35m   10-11.75    444
 14 Michael Bolligar             AZ Puma                  3.20m   10-06.00    406
 15 Thomas Filer                 Breeze,Bellevue, NE      3.05m   10-00.00    369
 16 Grayson Culbreth             Cerritos Blaze,Long      2.60m    8-06.25    264
 16 Shawn Wilson                 Finger Lakes,Seneca      2.60m    8-06.25    264
 18 Cory Beenken                 Draft Pick A             2.45m    8-00.50    231
 19 Samuel Beckwith              Finger Lakes,Ouid,       2.30m    7-06.50    199
 19 Collin Hughes                Hoover Parks and         2.30m    7-06.50    199
 21 Winston Williams             South East M             2.00m    6-06.75    140
 -- Zachary Milroy               Huskie TC                   NH

Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Daniel Fleming               Angelic Flyers           6.76m   0.9  22-02.25    757
  2 Michael McPherson            Real Training,Parke      6.73m   1.6  22-01.00    750
  3 Dakotah Keys                 Unatt Oregon,Sweet       6.62m   0.6  21-08.75    725
  4 Taylor Short                 Texas Express TC,Pl      6.58m   1.3  21-07.25    716
  5 Mark Horist                  Unatt So Califor,An      6.53m  -0.3  21-05.25    704
  6 Daniel Gooris                Atc,Albuquerque, NM      6.46m   0.9  21-02.50    688
  7 Grayson Culbreth             Cerritos Blaze,Long      6.36m   1.7  20-10.50    666
  8 Richard York                 Team Missouri,St Cl      6.15m   1.2  20-02.25    619
  9 Curtis Beach                 Atc,Albuquerque, NM      6.04m   1.5  19-09.75    595
 10 Zachary Milroy               Huskie TC                6.03m   1.5  19-09.50    593
 10 Michael Bolligar             AZ Puma                  6.03m   1.8  19-09.50    593
 12 Alexander Sementelli         Texas Express TC,Pl      6.01m  -0.4  19-08.75    589
 13 Thomas Filer                 Breeze,Bellevue, NE      5.98m   2.9  19-07.50    582
 14 Robert Perez                 Victory Atl,Viller       5.96m   0.6  19-06.75    578
 15 Taylor Schmidt               Unatt Pacific NW         5.92m   0.5  19-05.25    569
 16 Samuel Beckwith              Finger Lakes,Ouid,       5.82m   1.1  19-01.25    548
 17 Brad Higgins                 Norfolk,Norfolk, NE      5.79m   1.1  19-00.00    542
 18 Tyler Clark                  Ames TC                  5.77m  -0.4  18-11.25    537
 19 Winston Williams             South East M             5.56m   2.4  18-03.00    494
 20 Collin Hughes                Hoover Parks and         5.52m   0.8  18-01.50    485
 20 Cory Beenken                 Draft Pick A             5.52m   1.0  18-01.50    485
 22 Shawn Wilson                 Finger Lakes,Seneca      5.04m   1.0  16-06.50    390

Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shawn Wilson                 Finger Lakes,Seneca     13.51m   44-04.00    698
  2 Daniel Gooris                Atc,Albuquerque, NM     13.46m   44-02.00    695
  3 Dakotah Keys                 Unatt Oregon,Sweet      12.99m   42-07.50    667
  4 Tyler Clark                  Ames TC                 12.75m   41-10.00    652
  5 Grayson Culbreth             Cerritos Blaze,Long     12.57m   41-03.00    641
  6 Taylor Short                 Texas Express TC,Pl     12.06m   39-07.00    610
  7 Collin Hughes                Hoover Parks and        11.91m   39-01.00    601
  8 Taylor Schmidt               Unatt Pacific NW        11.80m   38-08.75    594
  9 Daniel Fleming               Angelic Flyers          11.74m   38-06.25    591
 10 Mark Horist                  Unatt So Califor,An     11.68m   38-04.00    587
 11 Zachary Milroy               Huskie TC               11.63m   38-02.00    584
 12 Brad Higgins                 Norfolk,Norfolk, NE     11.49m   37-08.50    575
 13 Cory Beenken                 Draft Pick A            11.47m   37-07.75    574
 14 Richard York                 Team Missouri,St Cl     11.30m   37-01.00    564
 15 Curtis Beach                 Atc,Albuquerque, NM     11.23m   36-10.25    560
 16 Thomas Filer                 Breeze,Bellevue, NE     10.59m   34-09.00    521
 17 Alexander Sementelli         Texas Express TC,Pl     10.48m   34-04.75    515
 18 Michael McPherson            Real Training,Parke     10.16m   33-04.00    495
 19 Michael Bolligar             AZ Puma                 10.07m   33-00.50    490
 20 Samuel Beckwith              Finger Lakes,Ouid,       9.83m   32-03.00    475
 21 Robert Perez                 Victory Atl,Viller       9.32m   30-07.00    445
 22 Winston Williams             South East M             6.61m   21-08.25    284

Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dakotah Keys                 Unatt Oregon,Sweet      40.85m     134-00    682
  2 Daniel Gooris                Atc,Albuquerque, NM     39.06m     128-02    645
  3 Shawn Wilson                 Finger Lakes,Seneca     37.80m     124-00    620
  4 Brad Higgins                 Norfolk,Norfolk, NE     35.63m     116-11    576
  5 Mark Horist                  Unatt So Califor,An     35.40m     116-02    572
  6 Taylor Short                 Texas Express TC,Pl     35.29m     115-09    569
  7 Tyler Clark                  Ames TC                 33.63m     110-04    536
  8 Collin Hughes                Hoover Parks and        32.69m     107-03    518
  9 Taylor Schmidt               Unatt Pacific NW        32.54m     106-09    515
 10 Michael McPherson            Real Training,Parke     32.28m     105-11    509
 11 Curtis Beach                 Atc,Albuquerque, NM     31.84m     104-05    501
 12 Richard York                 Team Missouri,St Cl     31.00m     101-08    484
 13 Alexander Sementelli         Texas Express TC,Pl     30.95m     101-06    483
 14 Grayson Culbreth             Cerritos Blaze,Long     29.78m      97-08    460
 15 Thomas Filer                 Breeze,Bellevue, NE     29.25m      95-11    450
 16 Daniel Fleming               Angelic Flyers          28.21m      92-07    429
 17 Cory Beenken                 Draft Pick A            27.16m      89-01    409
 18 Samuel Beckwith              Finger Lakes,Ouid,      24.84m      81-06    364
 19 Michael Bolligar             AZ Puma                 24.44m      80-02    356
 20 Robert Perez                 Victory Atl,Viller      23.62m      77-06    341
 21 Winston Williams             South East M            22.29m      73-01    315
 22 Zachary Milroy               Huskie TC               21.21m      69-07    295

Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dakotah Keys                 Unatt Oregon,Sweet      58.37m     191-06    713
  2 Daniel Gooris                Atc,Albuquerque, NM     49.17m     161-04    576
  3 Shawn Wilson                 Finger Lakes,Seneca     48.69m     159-09    569
  4 Richard York                 Team Missouri,St Cl     48.14m     157-11    561
  5 Tyler Clark                  Ames TC                 46.69m     153-02    540
  6 Taylor Schmidt               Unatt Pacific NW        42.53m     139-06    479
  7 Mark Horist                  Unatt So Califor,An     42.11m     138-02    473
  8 Alexander Sementelli         Texas Express TC,Pl     39.33m     129-00    432
  9 Brad Higgins                 Norfolk,Norfolk, NE     38.31m     125-08    418
 10 Michael McPherson            Real Training,Parke     37.58m     123-03    407
 11 Zachary Milroy               Huskie TC               37.55m     123-02    407
 12 Robert Perez                 Victory Atl,Viller      36.71m     120-05    395
 13 Daniel Fleming               Angelic Flyers          36.59m     120-00    393
 14 Thomas Filer                 Breeze,Bellevue, NE     35.37m     116-00    375
 15 Curtis Beach                 Atc,Albuquerque, NM     35.04m     114-11    371
 16 Grayson Culbreth             Cerritos Blaze,Long     34.47m     113-01    363
 17 Taylor Short                 Texas Express TC,Pl     33.83m     111-00    353
 18 Cory Beenken                 Draft Pick A            33.26m     109-01    345
 19 Michael Bolligar             AZ Puma                 32.92m     108-00    341
 20 Collin Hughes                Hoover Parks and        32.69m     107-03    337
 21 Samuel Beckwith              Finger Lakes,Ouid,      31.58m     103-07    322
 22 Winston Williams             South East M            18.97m      62-03    148

Decathlon Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  7405  2001        Donovan Martin
     JO Meet: J  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Dakotah Keys                 Unatt Oregon,Sweet      6767       7204
  2 Daniel Gooris                Atc,Albuquerque, NM     7067       7005
  3 Curtis Beach                 Atc,Albuquerque, NM     7026       6376
  4 Richard York                 Team Missouri,St Cl     6509       6262
  5 Michael McPherson            Real Training,Parke     5955       6223
  6 Mark Horist                  Unatt So Califor,An     6315       6160
  7 Daniel Fleming               Angelic Flyers          5644       5992
  8 Taylor Schmidt               Unatt Pacific NW        5098       5953
  9 Tyler Clark                  Ames TC                 5883       5899
 10 Robert Perez                 Victory Atl,Viller      5853       5868
 11 Alexander Sementelli         Texas Express TC,Pl     5434       5800
 12 Taylor Short                 Texas Express TC,Pl     5412       5719
 13 Grayson Culbreth             Cerritos Blaze,Long     5774       5383
 14 Thomas Filer                 Breeze,Bellevue, NE     5170       5370
 15 Brad Higgins                 Norfolk,Norfolk, NE     5449       5325
 16 Michael Bolligar             AZ Puma                 5662       5280
 17 Cory Beenken                 Draft Pick A            5027       5168
 18 Shawn Wilson                 Finger Lakes,Seneca     5285       5016
 19 Collin Hughes                Hoover Parks and        4933       4909
 20 Zachary Milroy               Huskie TC               5564       4831
 21 Samuel Beckwith              Finger Lakes,Ouid,      4352       4286
 22 Winston Williams             South East M            3870       3287

3000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12:54.88  7/31/1994   Kevin Eastler
     JO Meet: J 12:54.88  7/31/1994   Kevin Eastler, Farmington, ME
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Jacob Gunderkline            Miami Valley        16:51.32   15:02.56
  2 Jaydeep Bhatia               Team Olympians T,tu 16:30.42   15:49.44
  3 Jonathan Brown               10 Hummingbird T    16:54.75   18:02.60
  4 Ben Holkeboer                Breeze              20:40.33   22:05.06
 -- Richard Whitted              13 Triangle Cham,Du 20:01.02         DQ