Results - Bantam

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3
  1 Harrell, Alexis              04 Metro-Dade TC         13.77Q
  2 ware, mytae                  38 Stockton-B-F          14.00
  3 Johnson, Zaela               13 Rainier Beach         14.24
  4 Bennett, Morgyn              02 08 Wilmington         14.47
  5 Williams, Brittni            13 Unattached            14.56
  6 Jimenez, Jaynah              02 Waltham TC            14.76
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8
  1 Robinson, Jasmine            10 Hummingbird           13.86Q
  2 Akomolafe, Adeola            10 53 Youth Spor         13.92q
  3 Hylton, Kayla                07 21 Illinois S         14.14
  4 Piland, Jaia                 15 44 Flo-Jo Int         14.41
  5 Davis, Tyana                 25 Track Houston         14.51
  6 Caver, Briaunna              46 Unattached            14.52
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0
  1 Graham, Jasmyne              10 48 Do Right T         13.76Q
  2 Reeves, Tiani                Gothenburg T C           13.80q
  3 Russell, Christian           27 Ardmore TC            14.19
  4 Long, Ansley                 45 Carrollton P&         14.88
  5 Haynes, Micayla              27 Unattached OK         14.93
  6 Cohn, Hanah                  07 21 Lv's Cheet         15.14
  7 Carter, Karmyn               05 19 Maximum Ou         15.66
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7
  1 Smith, Maria                 25 Unattached            14.02Q
  2 Bell, Alexes                 26 East Texas Tr         14.13
  3 Hobson, Garyn                15 49 Psvf               14.17
  4 Grier, Maya                  13 Charlotte Fli         14.37
  5 Goff, Sasha                  16 33 Valley Uni         14.41
  6 Shields, Camille             15 44 'N Step            14.87
  7 Hall, Erykah                 06 Magic City R          14.88
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8
  1 Muleka, Yupasha              13 Wings of Eagl         13.57Q
  2 Brown, Kierra                10 48 Do Right T         13.92q
  3 Moore, Schuyler              16 33 Valley Uni         14.04
  4 Paul, Jeanette               16 33 Quiet Fire         14.14
  5 Arnold, Mackenzie            38 Roseville Ex          14.51
  6 Horne, Ty                    39 Schofield             14.74
  7 Guerrero, Alyssa             11 31 Montana UN         16.43

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.1
  1 Smith, Maria                 25 Unattached            13.48
  2 Harrell, Alexis              04 Metro-Dade TC         13.52
  3 Graham, Jasmyne              10 48 Do Right T         13.60
  4 Muleka, Yupasha              13 Wings of Eagl         13.71
  5 Reeves, Tiani                Gothenburg T C           13.78
  6 Robinson, Jasmine            10 Hummingbird           14.06
  7 Akomolafe, Adeola            10 53 Youth Spor         14.24
  8 Brown, Kierra                10 48 Do Right T         14.77

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2
  1 Bennett, Taylor              25 Track Houston         28.11Q
  2 Campbell, Daphney            25 Wings                 28.43q
  3 Carter, Cheyanne             05 17 Pacesetter         28.94
  4 Caver, Briaunna              46 Unattached            29.30
  5 Lynch, Ciera                 45 Alpharetta YM         29.33
  6 Horne, Ty                    39 Schofield             29.37
  7 Cook-Gist, Imani             16 33 LA Jets Gi         29.52
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5
  1 Graham, Jasmyne              10 48 Do Right T         28.06Q
  2 Robinson, Jasmine            10 Hummingbird           28.69
  3 Bennett, Morgyn              02 08 Wilmington         28.87
  4 Williams, Brittni            13 Unattached            28.89
  5 Price, Warneshia             15 49 BO                 29.48
  6 Nixon, Aja                   15 49 Psvf               30.30
  7 Haynes, Micayla              27 Unattached OK         30.58
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Williams, Jaela              16 33 Rising Sta         27.66Q
  2 Harrell, Alexis              04 Metro-Dade TC         27.72q
  3 Brown, Kierra                10 48 Do Right T         29.05
  4 Hobson, Garyn                15 49 Psvf               29.15
  5 Russell, Christian           27 Ardmore TC            30.04
  6 Roberts, Brianna             55 Track Masters         30.61
  7 Cohn, Hanah                  07 21 Lv's Cheet         30.84
  8 Quinn, Emily                 02 Waltham TC            33.77
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5
  1 Reeves, Tiani                Gothenburg T C           27.67Q
  2 Smith, Maria                 25 Unattached            27.71q
  3 Akomolafe, Adeola            10 53 Youth Spor         28.63q
  4 Farmer, Kaena                16 33 Valley Uni         28.79
  5 Hylton, Kayla                07 21 Illinois S         28.86
  6 Holiday-Jenkins, Kamarea     13 Rainier Beach         29.99
  7 Terrell, Iyanna              38 Tnt                   30.87

Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.6
  1 Bennett, Taylor              25 Track Houston         28.57   587
  2 Holiday-Jenkins, Kamarea     13 Rainier Beach         29.97   484
  3 Kelsey, Jacquieria           45 Baldwin Coun          30.65   438
  4 McCrary, Amber               45 Baldwin Coun          30.82   426
  5 Powell, Lanise               38 Mission  Val          31.87   359
  6 Runnels, Cori                25 Northwest Fly         32.01   351
  7 Frazier, Kore                25 Track Houston         32.28   335
  8 Smith, Jalissa               10 48 Arizona Fl         33.59   261
Section  2     Wind: 2.4
  1 Williams, Jaela              16 33 Rising Sta         27.50   671
  2 Jones, Margaux               16 33 Rising Sta         27.53   668
  3 Graham, Jasmyne              10 48 Do Right T         27.97   633
  4 Swanson, Samantha            38 Sierra Footh          31.15   405
  5 McCluskey, Lauren            13 Comets                32.02   350
  6 Edwards, Lilia               07 21 Huskie TC          32.42   326
  7 Fitzgerald, Emma             02 Waltham TC            33.88   246
  8 Challacombe, Chelsea         10 42 T N T              34.22   228

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.3
  1 Smith, Maria                 25 Unattached            27.41
  2 Harrell, Alexis              04 Metro-Dade TC         27.52
  3 Graham, Jasmyne              10 48 Do Right T         27.80
  4 Reeves, Tiani                Gothenburg T C           27.88
  5 Bennett, Taylor              25 Track Houston         28.13
  6 Campbell, Daphney            25 Wings                 28.22
  7 Akomolafe, Adeola            10 53 Youth Spor         30.01
  8 Williams, Jaela              16 33 Rising Sta         33.12

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Maria                 25 Unattached          1:03.72Q
  2 Jenkins, Chloe               38 3M Track Clu        1:04.26Q
  3 Romano, Alexa                10 42 A T C            1:05.61q
  4 Hall, Julia                  10 32 Zoom             1:10.69
  5 Grier, Maya                  13 Charlotte Fli       1:12.40
  6 Patterson, Chyrese           15 49  Unlv            1:14.18
  7 Georgetown, Morgan           06 Faith TC Inc        1:16.52
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Henderson, Zuri              16 33 LA Jets Gi       1:01.55Q
  2 Williams, Jaela              16 33 Rising Sta       1:02.77Q
  3 Ransom, Bria                 02 08 United Sta       1:05.85
  4 Chapman, Shellbi             13 Carolina Eagl       1:08.74
  5 Raffin, Giovanna             38 Lsi Sprint          1:09.19
  6 Campbell, Danielle           07 16 Indiana St       1:10.53
  7 Simon, Madeleine             Lincoln Jets           1:12.70
  8 Madison, Kennedy             07 16 Evansville       1:21.33
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Okunade, Olu-Bunmi           25 Track Houston       1:03.13Q
  2 Jones, Margaux               16 33 Rising Sta       1:03.70Q
  3 Horton, Kiana                25 Track Houston       1:03.88q
  4 Kelsey, Jacquieria           45 Baldwin Coun        1:10.14
  5 Matora, Katia                13 Cascade Strid       1:11.01
  6 Carter, Cheyanne             05 17 Pacesetter       1:12.96
  7 Johnson, Aliyah              15 44  Mercury S       1:13.62

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Henderson, Zuri              16 33 LA Jets Gi       1:01.19
  2 Okunade, Olu-Bunmi           25 Track Houston       1:02.07
  3 Smith, Maria                 25 Unattached          1:03.41
  4 Jenkins, Chloe               38 3M Track Clu        1:04.25
  5 Jones, Margaux               16 33 Rising Sta       1:04.26
  6 Romano, Alexa                10 42 A T C            1:05.34
  7 Horton, Kiana                25 Track Houston       1:06.09

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hardy, Jasmine               38 3M Track Clu        2:36.05Q
  2 Panteau, Laura               16 33 New Image        2:36.32Q
  3 McJunkin, Sierra             10 53 Shooting S       2:39.86
  4 Morales, Katherine           15 44 Sdrr             2:40.80
  5 Pollard, Jada                25 Track Houston       2:40.92
  6 Matora, Katia                13 Cascade Strid       2:41.82
  7 Nelson, Miah                 47 Tall City           2:42.32
  8 Sanchez, Annie               10 42 A T C            2:54.09
  9 Tristan, Kira                11 54 Canyon Tra       3:05.61
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rogers, Daesha               04 Florida Unatt       2:33.32Q
  2 Taylor, Kanae'               02 08 Juventus         2:36.24Q
  3 Ainsworth, Jeneal            16 33 Quiet Fire       2:39.53q
  4 Baker, As'Ja                 04 Metro-Dade TC       2:40.04
  5 Roberts, McKayla             CornhuskerFlyers       2:41.55
  6 Raffin, Giovanna             38 Lsi Sprint          2:42.88
  7 Chapman, Shellbi             13 Carolina Eagl       2:48.04
  8 Truedson, Jenna              UnattachedMN           2:48.25
  9 Wyatt, Jaida                 27 Eastside Step       3:08.62
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Dekker, Eliza                13 Durham Stride       2:29.28Q
  2 Sutton, April                16 33 Corona Gol       2:38.64Q
  3 Romano, Alexa                10 42 A T C            2:39.85q
  4 Russell, Mia                 15 49 BO               2:43.20
  5 Belton, Tiffani              02 08 United Sta       2:48.77
  6 Buchanan, Jasmine            15 49 BO               2:49.11
  7 Ellis, Gabrielle             06 Continental         2:49.12
  8 Cade, Nyela                  38 3M Track Clu        2:55.95
  9 Middlebrooks, Quinci         06 River Cities        3:11.86

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Taylor, Kanae'               02 08 Juventus         2:30.28
  2 Sutton, April                16 33 Corona Gol       2:30.53
  3 Hardy, Jasmine               38 3M Track Clu        2:31.72
  4 Rogers, Daesha               04 Florida Unatt       2:33.64
  5 Dekker, Eliza                13 Durham Stride       2:35.38
  6 Romano, Alexa                10 42 A T C            2:35.83
  7 Panteau, Laura               16 33 New Image        2:36.41
  8 Ainsworth, Jeneal            16 33 Quiet Fire       2:40.20

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
     JO Meet: J 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Pollard, Jada                25 Track Houston       5:30.06
  2 McJunkin, Sierra             10 53 Shooting S       5:30.38
  3 Roberts, McKayla             CornhuskerFlyers       5:36.75
  4 Hensley, Caylee              10 48 Pops TC          5:39.55
  5 Ellis, Gabrielle             06 Continental         5:40.08
  6 Bessolo, Nina                38 Castro Valle        5:40.16
  7 Abrahamson, Sarah            15 44 Sdrr             5:47.25
  8 Truedson, Jenna              UnattachedMN           6:01.33
  9 Stefanovich, Lia             10 42 A A T            6:03.06
 10 Wyatt, Jaida                 27 Eastside Step       6:09.45
 11 Heisner, Rachel              15 44 Sdrr             6:24.01
 12 Tristan, Kira                11 54 Canyon Tra       6:41.49
Section  2
  1 Rogers, Daesha               04 Florida Unatt       5:07.12
  2 Dekker, Eliza                13 Durham Stride       5:10.98
  3 Hardy, Jasmine               38 3M Track Clu        5:15.11
  4 Taylor, Kanae'               02 08 Juventus         5:20.11
  5 Colston, Danae               02 08 United Sta       5:20.56
  6 Baker, As'Ja                 04 Metro-Dade TC       5:23.63
  7 Morales, Katherine           15 44 Sdrr             5:27.37
  8 Bibb, Blake                  13 CC Pacers           5:29.75
  9 Al-Uqdah, Yasmine            16 33 Quiet Fire       5:31.68
 10 Hardy, Jade                  38 3M Track Clu        5:35.92
 11 McWilliams, Patryce          13 Federal Wy Tr       5:37.49
 12 White, Keiara                16 33 LA Jets Gi       5:43.19
 13 Carlson, Cyra                13 Spokane Me          5:46.25
 14 Yanders, Martha              02 11 Nadia            5:47.15
 15 Shoemaker, Hannah            03 Averill Park        5:51.09
 -- Henderson, Eriana            25 Track Houston           DNF

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
     JO Meet: J 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Palacio, Caitlin             38 Umoja TC            8:41.98
  2 Robinson, Kierra             10 53 Shooting S       9:12.40
  3 Pirritano, Antigone          38 Umoja TC            9:15.58
  4 Gantt, Hannah                25 Track Houston       9:23.38
  5 Vargas, Jennifer             43 Unattached          9:23.76
  6 Santoy, Alexis               43 Unattached          9:25.12
  7 Marshall, Tessa              38 Umoja TC            9:31.39
  8 Cozy, Mary                   15 44 Flo-Jo Int       9:41.90
  9 Manco, Carolina              02 07 NJ Strider       9:42.23
 10 Brinson, Kamryn              45 East Cobb          10:27.53
 11 Wyatt, Jael                  15 44 Flo-Jo Int      10:27.54
 12 McCrae, Morgan               13 Wings of Eagl      10:42.40
 13 Dugan, Samantha              02 07 NJ Strider      11:06.51
 14 Viera, Alysha                02 07 NJ Strider      11:16.62
 15 Headley, Sofia               13 Cascade Strid      11:45.19
 16 Campbell, Devonni            15 44 Flo-Jo Int      12:39.89
 17 Bonner, Kiandra              10 53 Shooting S      12:40.13
 -- Hirsch, Shelby               16 33 Cerritos B            DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 16 33 Los Angeles Jets Girls  'A'                     55.41Q
     1) Cook-Gist, Imani                2) Grandberry, Tamia
     3) Brown, Anaiah                   4) Henderson, Zuri
  2 10 48 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                        57.61Q
     1) Broom, India                    2) Broom, Kennedy
     3) Dillard, Audri                  4) Patton, Taylor
  3 02 08 United Stars  'A'                               58.33
     1) Waller, Julienne                2) Belton, Tiffani
     3) Colston, Danae                  4) Ransom, Bria
  4 14 38 3M Track Club  'A'                              58.44
     1) Cade, Nyela                     2) Jenkins, Chloe
     3) Jones, Nyela                    4) McCoy, Dionni
  5 15 49 Blazin Onez  'A'                                58.63
     1) Williams, Kimmashae             2) Price, Warneshia
     3) Hayes, Addisen                  4) Russell, Mia
  6 15 49 Unlv Elite Youth Track C  'A'                   59.40
     1) Lawrynowicz, Kasha              2) McKeever, KeAira
     3) Patterson, Chyrese              4) Johnson, Sarah
  7 01 02 Waltham TC  'A'                               1:02.44
     1) MacAulay, Margaret              2) Jimenez, Jaynah
     3) Quinn, Emily                    4) Fitzgerald, Emma
  8 10 48 Northwest Xpress  'A'                         1:04.22
     1) Kirkwood, Mashaila              2) Finley, Jessica
     3) Ruiz, Sierra                    4) Ashley, Lauren
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 16 33 Valley United TC  'A'                           55.46Q
     1) Florent, Alexandria             2) Farmer, Kaena
     3) Goff, Sasha                     4) Moore, Schuyler
  2 16 33 Quiet Fire TC  'A'                              55.97Q
     1) Maze, Justice                   2) Paul, Jeanette
     3) Walker, Destiny                 4) Ainsworth, Jeneal
  3 12 25 Track Houston Track  'B'                        56.48q
     1) Perrodin, Jaslyn                2) Cossey, Haley
     3) Gantt, Hannah                   4) Henderson, Eriana
  4 03 13 Charlotte Flights T.C.  'A'                     58.34
     1) Grier, Maya                     2) Walker, Olivia
     3) Woods, Jada                     4) Hicks, Tiara
  5 13 Wings of Eagles  'A'                               58.81
     1) Muleka, Yupasha                 2) Walker, Kayausha
     3) Brown, Iman                     4) Robinson, Zaedrea
  6 15 49 P.S. Vegas Flyers  'A'                          59.76
     1) Hobson, Garyn                   2) Lopez, Amari
     3) Nixon, Aja                      4) Davis, Frankie
  7 03 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                        59.97
     1) Lumpkin, Natassja               2) McCrary, Amber
     3) Bolston, Jada                   4) Kelsey, Jacquieria
  8 07 21 Illinois Stealth Bombers  'A'                 1:00.25
     1) Wallace, Shawntanae             2) Jimmar, Kyla
     3) Thomas, Alexandra               4) Hylton, Kayla
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                        54.69Q
     1) Okunade, Olu-Bunmi              2) Davis, Tyana
     3) Horton, Kiana                   4) Bennett, Taylor
  2 12 25 Wings  'A'                                      56.08Q
     1) Malveaux, Dominique             2) Campbell, Daphney
     3) Barkley, Regan                  4) Glass, Madison
  3 14 38 100 Blk Wings  'A'                              56.13q
     1) Harris, Lakeisha                2) Devereaux, Najon
     3) Bellot, Keona                   4) shabazz, Samiyah
  4 13 Rainier Beach  'A'                                 57.14
     1) Brisco, Asia                    2) Holiday-Jenkins, Kamarea
     3) Johnson, Zaela                  4) King, Camariah
  5 03 45 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                          57.40
     1) Phillips, Syndei                2) Goss, Gia
     3) Stevenson, Adrina               4) Magwood, Latrease
  6 09 27 Eastside Steppers  'A'                        1:00.58
     1) Leggins, Antoniette             2) Marsh, Deirdra
     3) Richardson, Syaira              4) Wimms, Imari
  7 09 27 Ardmore Track Club  'A'                       1:02.09
     1) McGee, Shamise                  2) Piggee, Faithlyn
     3) Russell, Christian              4) White, Cassidy
  8 06 Faith TC Inc  'A'                                1:03.80
     1) Davis, Lakenya                  2) Georgetown, Morgan
     3) Jones, Joy                      4) King, Kristen

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                        54.22
     1) Okunade, Olu-Bunmi              2) Davis, Tyana
     3) Horton, Kiana                   4) Bennett, Taylor
  2 16 33 Los Angeles Jets Girls  'A'                     54.40
     1) Cook-Gist, Imani                2) Grandberry, Tamia
     3) Brown, Anaiah                   4) Henderson, Zuri
  3 16 33 Valley United TC  'A'                           55.50
     1) Florent, Alexandria             2) Farmer, Kaena
     3) Goff, Sasha                     4) Moore, Schuyler
  4 16 33 Quiet Fire TC  'A'                              55.54
     1) Maze, Justice                   2) Paul, Jeanette
     3) Walker, Destiny                 4) Ainsworth, Jeneal
  5 12 25 Wings  'A'                                      56.16
     1) Malveaux, Dominique             2) Campbell, Daphney
     3) Barkley, Regan                  4) Glass, Madison
  6 12 25 Track Houston Track  'B'                        56.46
     1) Perrodin, Jaslyn                2) Cossey, Haley
     3) Gantt, Hannah                   4) Henderson, Eriana
  7 10 48 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                        57.05
     1) Broom, India                    2) Broom, Kennedy
     3) Dillard, Audri                  4) Patton, Taylor
 -- 14 38 100 Blk Wings  'A'                                 DQ   exchange b4 z2
     1) Harris, Lakeisha                2) Devereaux, Najon
     3) Bellot, Keona                   4) shabazz, Samiyah

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 12 25 Track Houston Track  'B'                      4:36.16Q
     1) Gray, Shawniecia                2) Gantt, Hannah
     3) Perrodin, Jaslyn                4) Henderson, Eriana
  2 02 08 United Stars  'A'                             4:46.26Q
     1) Belton, Tiffani                 2) Waller, Julienne
     3) Ransom, Bria                    4) Colston, Danae
  3 16 33 Valley United TC  'A'                         4:46.63q
     1) Rodgers, Chanel                 2) Farmer, Kaena
     3) Goff, Sasha                     4) Moore, Schuyler
  4 15 49 Blazin Onez  'A'                              4:47.90
     1) Russell, Mia                    2) Hayes, Addisen
     3) Williams, Kimmashae             4) Price, Warneshia
  5 14 38 3M Track Club  'B'                            5:04.56
     1) Adams, Sydney                   2) Jones, Nyela
     3) McCoy, Dionni                   4) McWoodson, Aniyah
  6 10 48 Northwest Xpress  'A'                         5:20.18
     1) Finley, Jessica                 2) Ashley, Lauren
     3) Ruiz, Sierra                    4) Shaw, Jasmine
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 16 33 Los Angeles Jets Girls  'A'                   4:24.34Q
     1) Mccrary, Haila                  2) Henderson, Zuri
     3) Grandberry, Tamia               4) Hale, Aliya
  2 12 25 Track Houston Track  'C'                      4:39.90Q
     1) Cossey, Haley                   2) Pollard, Jada
     3) Hubbard, Haley                  4) Glover, Demeesha
  3 03 45 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                        4:57.26
     1) Stevenson, Adrina               2) Phillips, Syndei
     3) Epps, Lauren                    4) Magwood, Latrease
  4 14 38 MP Striders Track Club  'A'                   5:08.23
     1) Cacioppo, Bryanna               2) Carr, Dara
     3) Jackmon, Jazmin                 4) Smith, Onterria
  5 10 53 Texas Shooting Stars  'B'                     5:21.64
     1) Baity, Candace                  2) Grate, Chakiia
     3) Robinson, Kierra                4) McJunkin, Sierra
  6 13 Cascade Striders  'A'                            5:36.64
     1) Joseph, Elena                   2) Matora, Katia
     3) Therriault, Marissa             4) Wendle, Claire
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                      4:29.11Q
     1) Okunade, Olu-Bunmi              2) Davis, Tyana
     3) Horton, Kiana                   4) Bennett, Taylor
  2 16 33 Quiet Fire TC  'A'                            4:38.47Q
     1) Walker, Destiny                 2) Ainsworth, Jeneal
     3) Maze, Justice                   4) Paul, Jeanette
  3 14 38 3M Track Club  'A'                            4:43.59q
     1) Hardy, Jasmine                  2) Hardy, Jade
     3) Jenkins, Chloe                  4) Cade, Nyela
  4 03 45 Voices of Faith  'A'                          5:05.36
     1) Goode, Ansley                   2) Conway, Deja
     3) Fuller, Jasimynn                4) Molden, Timberly
  5 13 Rainier Beach  'A'                               5:10.85
     1) Brisco, Asia                    2) Hightower, Mula
     3) Johnson, Zaela                  4) King, Camariah
  6 06 Continental T-Belles Track  'A'                  5:15.31
     1) Caldwell, Ruby                  2) Ellis, Gabrielle
     3) Inman, My'Lah                   4) McClain, Micheiline
  7 10 48 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                   5:15.90
     1) Gray, Mahogany                  2) Vargas, Natalie
     3) Williford, Christine            4) Mustin, Drianna

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                      4:23.81
     1) Okunade, Olu-Bunmi              2) Davis, Tyana
     3) Horton, Kiana                   4) Bennett, Taylor
  2 16 33 Los Angeles Jets Girls  'A'                   4:24.47
     1) Mccrary, Haila                  2) Henderson, Zuri
     3) Grandberry, Tamia               4) Hale, Aliya
  3 16 33 Quiet Fire TC  'A'                            4:26.80
     1) Walker, Destiny                 2) Ainsworth, Jeneal
     3) Maze, Justice                   4) Paul, Jeanette
  4 12 25 Track Houston Track  'B'                      4:34.10
     1) Gray, Shawniecia                2) Gantt, Hannah
     3) Perrodin, Jaslyn                4) Henderson, Eriana
  5 16 33 Valley United TC  'A'                         4:35.11
     1) Rodgers, Chanel                 2) Farmer, Kaena
     3) Goff, Sasha                     4) Moore, Schuyler
  6 12 25 Track Houston Track  'C'                      4:35.16
     1) Cossey, Haley                   2) Pollard, Jada
     3) Hubbard, Haley                  4) Glover, Demeesha
  7 14 38 3M Track Club  'A'                            4:35.95
     1) Hardy, Jasmine                  2) Hardy, Jade
     3) Jenkins, Chloe                  4) Cade, Nyela
  8 02 08 United Stars  'A'                             4:52.29
     1) Belton, Tiffani                 2) Waller, Julienne
     3) Ransom, Bria                    4) Colston, Danae

Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 McCluskey, Lauren            13 Comets                1.30m    4-03.25  409
  1 Jones, Margaux               16 33 Rising Sta         1.30m    4-03.25  409
  1 Williams, Jaela              16 33 Rising Sta         1.30m    4-03.25  409
  1 Graham, Jasmyne              10 48 Do Right T         1.30m    4-03.25  409
  5 Challacombe, Chelsea         10 42 T N T              1.25m    4-01.25  359
  5 Swanson, Samantha            38 Sierra Footh          1.25m    4-01.25  359
  7 Edwards, Lilia               07 21 Huskie TC          1.15m    3-09.25  266
  7 Frazier, Kore                25 Track Houston         1.15m    3-09.25  266
  7 Fitzgerald, Emma             02 Waltham TC            1.15m    3-09.25  266
 10 Powell, Lanise               38 Mission  Val          1.10m    3-07.25  222
 10 Smith, Jalissa               10 48 Arizona Fl         1.10m    3-07.25  222
 12 McCrary, Amber               45 Baldwin Coun          1.05m    3-05.25  180
 12 Bennett, Taylor              25 Track Houston         1.05m    3-05.25  180
 14 Runnels, Cori                25 Northwest Fly         1.00m    3-03.25  141
 15 Holiday-Jenkins, Kamarea     13 Rainier Beach         0.95m    3-01.25  104
 16 Kelsey, Jacquieria           45 Baldwin Coun          0.90m    2-11.50   71

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.42m  1997        Dorothy Holt
     JO Meet: J 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Margaux               16 33 Rising Sta         1.35m    4-05.00
  1 McCluskey, Lauren            13 Comets               J1.35m    4-05.00
  3 Naranjo, Cassie              16 33 Unattached         1.30m    4-03.25
  4 Swanson, Samantha            38 Sierra Footh          1.25m    4-01.25
  5 Milton, Taryn                07 16 Fort Wayne         1.20m    3-11.25
  5 Hingston, Madilyn            13 Salem Track          J1.20m    3-11.25
  5 Kiles, Frances               38 City Track           J1.20m    3-11.25
  5 Palmer, Bria                 16 33 MV Rockets        J1.20m    3-11.25
  9 Price, Jene                  10 48 Arizona Pa        J1.15m    3-09.25
  9 Cueno, Gina                  02 11 Greensburg         1.15m    3-09.25
  9 Hall, Julia                  10 32 Zoom               1.15m    3-09.25
  9 Smith, Delany                38 Sierra Footh         J1.15m    3-09.25
  9 Caver, Briaunna              46 Unattached            1.15m    3-09.25
 14 Bush, Kamaria                07 21 Zephyrs TC         1.10m    3-07.25
 14 Smith, Jalissa               10 48 Arizona Fl        J1.10m    3-07.25
 14 Cooper, Raime                13 Cape Fear             1.10m    3-07.25
 17 Floyd, Ty'Tianna             13 Cape Fear             1.00m    3-03.25
 -- Porter, Tachauna             06 Mississippi              NH
 -- V arnell, Genesis            06 Mississippi              NH

Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.78m  1972        Ramona Carryl, Infant JESUS TC
     JO Meet: J 4.66m  7/28/2007   Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg T C
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Margaux               16 33 Rising Sta         4.85m   2.2  15-11.00
  2 Reeves, Tiani                Gothenburg T C           4.66mJ  1.7  15-03.50
  3 Carter, Cheyanne             05 17 Pacesetter         4.48m   1.9  14-08.50
  4 Williams, Brittni            13 Unattached            4.35m   1.2  14-03.25
  4 Graham, Jasmyne              10 48 Do Right T        J4.35m   2.1  14-03.25
  6 Horne, Ty                    39 Schofield             4.12m   2.4  13-06.25
  7 Lynch, Ciera                 45 Alpharetta YM         3.92m   1.3  12-10.50
  8 Vance, Nia                   38 B Sharp TC            3.80m   1.5  12-05.75
  9 Petty, TaMyah                02 11 Penn Hills         3.76m   1.9  12-04.00
 10 Milton, Taryn                07 16 Fort Wayne         3.75m   1.2  12-03.75
 11 Stavig, Sarah                13 Unattached            3.65m   1.8  11-11.75
 12 Jimenez, Jaynah              02 Waltham TC            3.62m   2.6  11-10.50
 13 Harris, Kaylor               26 Elite of Mesq         3.61m   1.1  11-10.25
 14 Piland, Jaia                 15 44 Flo-Jo Int         3.58m   1.6  11-09.00
 15 McKeever, KeAira             15 49  Unlv              3.50m   0.3  11-05.75
 16 Lawrynowicz, Kasha           15 49  Unlv              3.47m   1.5  11-04.75
 17 Mullins, Megan               05 17 Excel Trac         3.44m   1.1  11-03.50
 18 Jones, Nyela                 38 3M Track Clu          3.42m   1.3  11-02.75
 19 Therriault, Marissa          13 Cascade Strid         3.39m   2.5  11-01.50
 20 Davis, Lakenya               06 Faith TC Inc         J3.34m   1.6  10-11.50
 20 Yanez, Lexandra              47 Flying Lyons          3.34m   1.6  10-11.50
 22 Dixon, Hannah                10 48 Arizona Bl         3.33m   0.9  10-11.25
 23 Pittman, Amurie              38 100 Blk Wing          3.32m   1.7  10-10.75
 24 Wells, Nadia                 45 Georgia Stars        J3.26m   1.4  10-08.50
 24 Toye, Elizabeth              07 21 Uctc               3.26m   1.2  10-08.50
 26 Haynes, Micayla              27 Unattached OK         3.18m   0.3  10-05.25
 27 Guerrero, Alyssa             11 31 Montana UN         2.75m   0.7   9-00.25

Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jaela              16 33 Rising Sta         6.35m   20-10.00  294
  2 Kelsey, Jacquieria           45 Baldwin Coun          6.29m   20-07.75  290
  3 Holiday-Jenkins, Kamarea     13 Rainier Beach         6.25m   20-06.25  287
  4 Challacombe, Chelsea         10 42 T N T              5.85m   19-02.50  262
  5 Runnels, Cori                25 Northwest Fly         5.49m   18-00.25  239
  6 Fitzgerald, Emma             02 Waltham TC            5.43m   17-09.75  235
  7 Swanson, Samantha            38 Sierra Footh          5.37m   17-07.50  231
  8 McCluskey, Lauren            13 Comets                5.34m   17-06.25  230
  9 McCrary, Amber               45 Baldwin Coun          5.17m   16-11.50  219
 10 Bennett, Taylor              25 Track Houston         5.14m   16-10.50  217
 11 Jones, Margaux               16 33 Rising Sta         4.80m   15-09.00  196
 12 Edwards, Lilia               07 21 Huskie TC          4.77m   15-07.75  194
 13 Graham, Jasmyne              10 48 Do Right T         4.74m   15-06.75  192
 13 Frazier, Kore                25 Track Houston         4.74m   15-06.75  192
 13 Smith, Jalissa               10 48 Arizona Fl         4.74m   15-06.75  192
 16 Powell, Lanise               38 Mission  Val          4.21m   13-09.75  159

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  2003        Amber Curtis
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Birchmier, Kate              Unattached Iowa          9.74m   31-11.50
  2 Lawrence, Delisha            26 Texas Throwba         9.46m   31-00.50
  3 Heim, Taylor                 CornhuskerFlyers         8.68m   28-05.75
  4 Brown, Kierra                10 48 Do Right T         8.48m   27-10.00
  5 Becerra, Lorenza Jazmari     46 Unattached            7.95m   26-01.00
  6 Satia, Jaime                 13 Wings of Eagl         7.72m   25-04.00
  7 Brown, Tia                   26 License To Sp         7.65m   25-01.25
  8 Southerland, Selwyn          13 Durham Stride         7.40m   24-03.50
  9 Henderson, Micale            26 License To Sp         7.34m   24-01.00
 10 Carrillo, Stephanie          16 33 Valley Uni         7.31m   23-11.75
 11 Wilson, Demire               16 33 Rising Sta         7.15m   23-05.50
 12 Hightower, Taylor            15 49 Vegas Heat         6.90m   22-07.75
 13 Wilson, Tashana              15 49 BO                 6.73m   22-01.00
 14 Dunham, Tiffany              13 Jr Striders           6.51m   21-04.25
 15 Johnson, Orynn               38 Castro Valle          6.48m   21-03.25
 16 Ford, Ayanna                 13 Wings of Eagl         6.41m   21-00.50
 17 Davis, Frankie               15 49 Psvf               6.36m   20-10.50
 18 Alexander, Mystasia          16 33 LA Jets Gi         6.19m   20-03.75
 19 Caldwell, Ruby               06 Continental           6.09m   19-11.75
 20 Phelps, Kiana                Unattached Iowa          6.03m   19-09.50
 21 Sachdev, Sonya               02 07 NJ Strider         5.87m   19-03.25
 22 Price, Jene                  10 48 Arizona Pa         5.61m   18-05.00
 23 Sims, Lauren                 07 16 Unattached         5.39m   17-08.25
 24 Bridgwaters, Tammi           07 16 Unattached         4.41m   14-05.75

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 33.16m  2003        Hannah Carson
     JO Meet: J 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Mesa, AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alexander, Mystasia          16 33 LA Jets Gi        37.15mN    121-10
  2 Fitzgerald, Emma             02 Waltham TC           26.36m      86-06
  3 Piland, Jaia                 15 44 Flo-Jo Int        24.69m      81-00
  4 Heim, Taylor                 CornhuskerFlyers        24.51m      80-05
  5 Liber, Ashley                13 Lickety Spli         24.22m      79-05
  6 Newland, Rikki               10 42 Una New Me        23.33m      76-06
  7 Hingston, Madilyn            13 Salem Track          22.12m      72-07
  8 Phillips, Hannah             38 Umoja TC             21.83m      71-07
  9 Ramirez, Brianna             16 33 SoCal Must        20.65m      67-09
 10 Frazier, Kore                25 Track Houston        20.51m      67-03
 11 Wilson, Tashana              15 49 BO                20.04m      65-09
 12 Sliwoaki, Julia              13 Cascade Strid        18.06m      59-03
 13 Medici, Jacqueline           10 42 Una New Me        17.36m      56-11
 14 Lambert, Chatori             25 Track Houston        17.27m      56-08
 15 Johnson, Orynn               38 Castro Valle         17.19m      56-05
 16 Caldwell, Ruby               06 Continental          17.07m      56-00
 17 Conyers, Amber               10 747 Track Clu        16.87m      55-04
 18 Roberts, McKenzie            CornhuskerFlyers        16.36m      53-08
 19 Hughes, Brooke               02 07 NJ Strider        15.93m      52-03
 20 Haywood, Kayla               16 33 LA Jets Gi        15.72m      51-07
 20 Corvera, Ericca              15 44 Alexander        J15.72m      51-07
 22 Delgado, Arabella            10 53 Wildcats          13.74m      45-01
 23 Cross, Tatyanah              07 21 Lv's Cheet         6.58m      21-07

Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1373  2000        Kiani Profit
     JO Meet: J  1373  7/26/2000   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Williams, Jaela              16 33 Rising Sta          1374N
  2 Jones, Margaux               16 33 Rising Sta          1273
  3 Graham, Jasmyne              10 48 Do Right T          1234
  4 Swanson, Samantha            38 Sierra Footh            995
  5 McCluskey, Lauren            13 Comets                  989
  6 Bennett, Taylor              25 Track Houston           984
  7 Holiday-Jenkins, Kamarea     13 Rainier Beach           875
  8 Challacombe, Chelsea         10 42 T N T                849
  9 McCrary, Amber               45 Baldwin Coun            825
 10 Kelsey, Jacquieria           45 Baldwin Coun            799
 11 Frazier, Kore                25 Track Houston           793
 12 Edwards, Lilia               07 21 Huskie TC            786
 13 Fitzgerald, Emma             02 Waltham TC              747
 14 Powell, Lanise               38 Mission  Val            740
 15 Runnels, Cori                25 Northwest Fly           731
 16 Smith, Jalissa               10 48 Arizona Fl           675


100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8
  1 Prestwood-Summers, Ralph     13 Charlotte Fli         12.91Q
  2 Norwood, Garreth             16 33 L A Jets B         14.04
  3 Bland, Mitchell              38 Central Vall          14.05
  4 Moore, Blayde                26 Elite of Mesq         14.07
  5 Morrison, Clemon (Chase)     13 Tigard Youth          14.08
  6 Croom, Micah                 16 33 Universal          14.10
  7 Faringer, Jack               39 Renegades             14.88
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2
  1 Lucas, Paul                  10 48 Do Right T         12.92Q
  2 Charlton, Robert             07 16 Fort Wayne         13.25q
  3 Gaskin, Myles                13 Seattle Speed         13.56
  4 Woodruff, Andres             16 33 Quiet Fire         14.04
  5 Wilson, Kory                 10 48 Northwest          14.18
  6 Dixon, Devin                 06 Moving Force          14.69
  7 Barlow, Weston               11 54 Team Idaho         14.79
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8
  1 Krah, Marcus                 13 Durham Stride         13.45Q
  2 Deadmon, Bryce               25 Track Houston         13.55q
  3 Lanier, Javan                10 32 Steppers           13.79
  4 Floyd, Landon                13 Tigard Youth          14.06
  5 Dixon, Tyler                 06 YMCA Baton R          14.13
  6 Austin, Leontre              15 49 VS                 15.08
  7 Argys, Cristos               02-Ne Una                15.32
  8 Lewis, Jeremy                04 Twin Cities T         15.66
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5
  1 Whitehead, Kelton            13 Tri City Blaz         13.48Q
  2 Hill, Holton                 25 Texas Storm T         13.52q
  3 Wilson, Andrew               15 44 SD Blessed         13.81
  4 Menon, Sahit                 38 Pleasanton H          13.94
  5 Toye, Joseph                 07 21 Uctc               14.37
  6 Bonner III, Ronald           05 17 Pacesetter         14.77
  7 Hornaday, Paul               27 Tulsa Flyers          15.09
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9
  1 Jones, Aaron                 38 Mission  Val          13.28Q
  2 Calloway, Antonio            04 Twin Cities T         13.57
  3 Goodwin, Matthew Jr.         Ames TC                  13.59
  4 White, Theo                  05 17 New World          13.79
  5 Thomas, Malcolm              10 48 Una Arizon         14.24
  6 Lewis, Evan                  04 City of Laude         14.27
  7 Williams, Marques            15 49  Unlv              15.00

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.3
  1 Prestwood-Summers, Ralph     13 Charlotte Fli         12.74
  2 Lucas, Paul                  10 48 Do Right T         12.78
  3 Jones, Aaron                 38 Mission  Val          13.07
  4 Whitehead, Kelton            13 Tri City Blaz         13.39
  5 Krah, Marcus                 13 Durham Stride         13.44
  6 Hill, Holton                 25 Texas Storm T         13.49
  7 Deadmon, Bryce               25 Track Houston         13.50
  8 Charlton, Robert             07 16 Fort Wayne         13.57

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4
  1 Hill, Holton                 25 Texas Storm T         27.33Q
  2 Davis, David                 26 A. W. Brown           27.75q
  3 Gordon - Huggins, Bryce      46 Greyhounds            28.34
  4 Floyd, Landon                13 Tigard Youth          28.42
  5 Bland, Mitchell              38 Central Vall          28.56
  6 Toye, Joseph                 07 21 Uctc               28.62
  7 Austin, Leontre              15 49 VS                 29.68
  8 Lewis, Evan                  04 City of Laude         32.56
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Jones, Aaron                 38 Mission  Val          27.38Q
  2 Calloway, Antonio            04 Twin Cities T         27.80q
  3 Cunliffe, Samuel             13 Seattle Speed         27.81
  4 Wilson, Andrew               15 44 SD Blessed         28.42
  5 White, Theo                  05 17 New World          28.53
  6 Owens, Kyree                 10 32 Jaguars            29.20
  7 Charlton, Robert             07 16 Fort Wayne         29.55
  8 Barlow, Weston               11 54 Team Idaho         32.25
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5
  1 Prestwood-Summers, Ralph     13 Charlotte Fli         26.47Q
  2 Goodwin, Matthew Jr.         Ames TC                  27.80q
  3 Larson, Travis               16 33 Valley Uni         28.39
  4 Morrison, Clemon (Chase)     13 Tigard Youth          28.53
  5 Croom, Micah                 16 33 Universal          28.60
  6 Hornaday, Paul               27 Tulsa Flyers          29.77
  7 Garcia, Wilbur Omar          10 Hummingbird           29.79
  8 Edwards, Bailey              05 19 Maximum Ou         29.83
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1
  1 Lucas, Paul                  10 48 Do Right T         26.14Q
  2 Wilcox, Chris                16 33 Chino Puma         27.56q
  3 Warren, Lincoln              26 Elite of Mesq         27.92
  4 Lynch, Cedric                45 Cheetahs              28.46
  5 Williams, Marques            15 49  Unlv              28.75
  6 Love, Jazon                  10 32 Una Colora         28.76
  7 Dixon, Tyler                 06 YMCA Baton R          28.89
  8 Faringer, Jack               39 Renegades             30.50

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.2
  1 Lucas, Paul                  10 48 Do Right T         25.91
  2 Prestwood-Summers, Ralph     13 Charlotte Fli         26.16
  3 Jones, Aaron                 38 Mission  Val          26.76
  4 Hill, Holton                 25 Texas Storm T         27.23
  5 Goodwin, Matthew Jr.         Ames TC                  27.29
  6 Calloway, Antonio            04 Twin Cities T         27.35
  7 Davis, David                 26 A. W. Brown           27.68
  8 Wilcox, Chris                16 33 Chino Puma         27.68

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Lucas, Paul                  10 48 Do Right T       1:01.89Q
  2 Marks, Torin                 25 Houston Heat        1:06.15
  3 Andrews, Jostyn              26 Elite of Mesq       1:06.62
  4 Washington, Za'Kee           15 49  Unlv            1:08.70
  5 Turner, Isaiah               38 Delta Bay At        1:11.44
  6 Goodwin, Keiron              13 Rainier Beach       1:11.80
  7 Argys, Cristos               02-Ne Una              1:12.00
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Love, Bryce                  13 Tri City Blaz       1:00.54Q
  2 Larson, Travis               16 33 Valley Uni       1:02.95q
  3 Williams, Matthew            25 C.L. Athletic       1:03.28q
  4 Jones, Kameron               15 44 44 Millenn       1:08.05
  5 Menon, Sahit                 38 Pleasanton H        1:08.53
  6 Blackmon, Vijay              07 16 Fort Wayne       1:12.17
  7 Bonner III, Ronald           05 17 Pacesetter       1:18.36
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Wilcox, Chris                16 33 Chino Puma       1:01.75Q
  2 Owens, Kyree                 10 32 Jaguars          1:05.37
  3 Morris, Bryan                38 3M Track Clu        1:05.96
  4 Hornaday, Paul               27 Tulsa Flyers        1:07.40
  5 Faringer, Jack               39 Renegades           1:09.59
  6 Grant, Spencer               13 Robin Hood T        1:10.38
  7 Prestwood-Summers, Ralph     13 Charlotte Fli       1:10.75
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Brenden               16 33 New Image        1:01.67Q
  2 Howell, Jordan               45 Titans              1:04.76q
  3 Allinson, Kasey              15 49  Unlv            1:05.13q
  4 Chaney, Bryce                10 48 Northwest        1:05.32
  5 Vinson, Mychal               07 16 Indiana St       1:14.64
  6 Body, Julian                 13 Tigard Youth        1:15.10
  7 Flynn, Malachi               13 Wings of Eagl       1:15.32

Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Wright, Nahshon              38 Mission  Val        1:14.49    59
  2 Holden, David                22 Railers             1:22.24
  3 Comer, Maxwell               03 Country Mills       1:24.71
  4 Watson, Mikey                27 Skiatook Stea       1:33.71
Section  2
  1 Collins, Justin              16 33 L A Jets B       1:09.42   150
  2 Tullis, Davine               13 Seattle Speed       1:10.27   132
  3 Sleeter, Gavin               10 42 A T C            1:11.00   117
  4 Baker, Dale                  13 Rainier Beach       1:17.45    23
  5 Briscoe, Shason              25 Northwest Fly       1:22.55
  6 Daniels, James               07 21 Huskie TC        1:34.32
Section  3
  1 Birch, Jordan                28 Unattached Mo       1:03.85   292
  2 Hill, Holton                 25 Texas Storm T       1:04.83   264
  3 Cofield, Chris               10 48 Mustangs T       1:06.00   232
  4 Wilson, Kory                 10 48 Northwest        1:06.00   232
  5 Gaskin, Myles                13 Seattle Speed       1:06.80   211
  6 Leaston, Jonte               13 Tri City Blaz       1:09.46   149
  7 Ortiz, Joshua                16 33 Chino Puma       1:10.17   134
  8 Podraza, Zach                15 44 44 Millenn       1:11.51   108
  9 Brinson, Kenneth             45 East Cobb           1:12.59    88

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Lucas, Paul                  10 48 Do Right T         59.33
  2 Love, Bryce                  13 Tri City Blaz         59.42
  3 Scott, Brenden               16 33 New Image        1:01.66
  4 Williams, Matthew            25 C.L. Athletic       1:02.93
  5 Larson, Travis               16 33 Valley Uni       1:03.24
  6 Wilcox, Chris                16 33 Chino Puma       1:03.31
  7 Howell, Jordan               45 Titans              1:04.17
  8 Allinson, Kasey              15 49  Unlv            1:06.50

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Capestany, Trevor            16 33 So Cal RR        2:27.69Q
  2 Howell, Jordan               45 Titans              2:28.04Q
  3 Johnson, Roc                 38 Unattached          2:28.22Q
  4 Winans, Reginald             16 33 New Image        2:28.23q
  5 Garrow, Marcus               15 49 Stallions        2:28.65q
  6 Stanopiewicz, William        10 42 A A T            2:29.75q
  7 Booker III, Charlie          25 Track Houston       2:36.66
  8 Mackey, Carter               38 Castro Valle        2:43.19
  9 Corso, Clint                 05 Wilton TC           2:47.31
 10 Veal, Cyrano                 15 49 VS               2:51.41
 11 Trujillo, Oshea              13 Seattle Speed       2:51.60
 12 Jones, Jamarcus              07 16 Fort Wayne       3:00.61
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Scott, Brenden               16 33 New Image        2:22.14Q
  2 Robinson, Myles              10 Hummingbird         2:28.04Q
  3 Oftedal, Eli                 10 34 Lake City        2:28.67Q
  4 Mitchell, Joshua             13 Tri Champions       2:32.27q
  5 Owens, Kevin                 25 Texas Storm T       2:38.65
  6 Brown, Mckinly               04 N W Express         2:40.18
  7 Grant, Spencer               13 Robin Hood T        2:42.87
  8 Vinson, Mychal               07 16 Indiana St       2:43.32
  9 Goldstone, Jesse             13 Federal Wy Tr       2:45.48
 10 Podraza, Zach                15 44 44 Millenn       2:45.49
 11 Gunter, Malik                04 Twin Cities T       3:01.93

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Scott, Brenden               16 33 New Image        2:20.77
  2 Robinson, Myles              10 Hummingbird         2:24.37
  3 Capestany, Trevor            16 33 So Cal RR        2:24.74
  4 Winans, Reginald             16 33 New Image        2:26.36
  5 Johnson, Roc                 38 Unattached          2:26.97
  6 Howell, Jordan               45 Titans              2:27.35
  7 Garrow, Marcus               15 49 Stallions        2:29.04
  8 Oftedal, Eli                 10 34 Lake City        2:29.10
  9 Stanopiewicz, William        10 42 A A T            2:29.62
 10 Andrews, Jostyn              26 Elite of Mesq       2:42.27

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Rex, Kyle                    10 32 Gold Rush        5:14.85
  2 Garnet, Donovan              04 Twin Cities T       5:21.05
  3 Mose, Cory                   25 Texas Storm T       5:21.48
  4 Corso, Clint                 05 Wilton TC           5:34.65
  5 Gunter, Malik                04 Twin Cities T       5:34.89
  6 Sanders, Jeffrey             25 Texas Storm T       5:39.83
  7 Ashford, James               27 Skiatook Stea       5:45.87
  8 Kells, Noah                  13 Unattached          5:45.94
  9 Gillich, Robert              03 Clifton Park        5:47.07
 10 Briles, Maxwell              13 Tigard Youth        5:55.12
 11 Ramsey, Preston              47 Elite               5:55.47
 12 Turner, Nathan               06 Faith TC Inc        7:10.01
 13 Turner, Jeremiah             06 Faith TC Inc        7:11.65
Section  2
  1 Capestany, Trevor            16 33 So Cal RR        4:48.40
  2 Oftedal, Eli                 10 34 Lake City        4:52.44
  3 Liedke, Justin               CornhuskerFlyers       4:52.52
  4 Garrow, Marcus               15 49 Stallions        4:54.73
  5 Alexander, Ryan              16 33 Equalizers       5:00.89
  6 Stanopiewicz, William        10 42 A A T            5:01.20
  7 Lunn, Jonathan               55 Palmetto TC         5:08.10
  8 Dodds, Spencer               13 Carolina Alls       5:08.81
  9 Skinner, Clark Lee           38 Roseville Ex        5:16.61
 10 Mota, Isaac                  46 Yellowjackets       5:18.00
 11 Fisher, Zaven                46 Unattached          5:18.03
 12 Mitchell, Joshua             13 Tri Champions       5:19.30
 13 Evans, Harrison              16 33 Wildcats         5:26.00
 14 Bey, Eddie                   02 11 Nadia            5:29.19
 15 Goldstone, Jesse             13 Federal Wy Tr       5:29.99
 16 Spiering, Matthew            15 44 Sdrr             5:31.13
 17 Dejong, Frank                15 44 Sdrr             5:41.77

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:13.01  1992        Tristan Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Katzman, William             10 42 A T C           10:02.91
  2 Knowland, Joseph             15 44 SD Golden       10:26.55
  3 Aras, Rohan                  13 Cascade Strid      10:33.21
  4 Childress, Josh              10 42 A T C           11:04.21
  5 Fagen, Aaron                 Westside T C          11:26.81
  6 Haba, Adam                   38 Umoja TC           11:28.92
  7 Phillips, Drake              15 44  Mercury S      12:24.84
  8 Mathus, Peter                02 07 NJ Strider      13:27.32
 -- Lacewell, Nigel              25 C.L. Athletic            DQ
 -- Carrillo, Armando            16 33 L A Jets B            DQ
 -- Bass, Joshua                 15 44  Mercury S            DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 03 10 Glenarden TC  'A'                               55.06Q
     1) Brown, Malcolm                  2) Anderson, Edward
     3) White, Jahvier                  4) Turner, Darryl
  2 16 33 Quiet Fire TC  'A'                              55.53Q
     1) Marshall, Iman                  2) Walker, Jocohn
     3) Woodruff, Andres                4) Cutler, Jered
  3 10 48 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                        57.25
     1) Hemphill-Toledo, Cito           2) Harry, Nikeal
     3) Hayes, Seth                     4) Roberts, Terrance
  4 06 Moving Force Track Club  'A'                       57.92
     1) Dixon, Devin                    2) Battistte, Martin
     3) Hutchenson, Vincent             4) Profit, Terrick
  5 03 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                   1:00.09
     1) Dobbins, Dante'                 2) Garcia, Wilbur Omar
     3) Robinson, Myles                 4) Williams, Devonte
  6 13 Rainier Beach  'A'                               1:00.98
     1) Wells, Emmanuel                 2) Jackson, Romaine
     3) Goodwin, Keiron                 4) Davis, Ta'Vion
  7 12 26 Elite of Mesquite Track  'A'                  1:09.08
     1) Atkinson, Jared                 2) Skinner, Korbin
     3) Warren, Lincoln                 4) Moore, Blayde
 -- 06 Memphis Hurdlers TC  'A'                              DQ   handoff before zone
     1) Butler, Kristopher              2) Harris, Samuel
     3) Haynes, Rashad                  4) McGhee, London
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 12 26 A. W. Brown  'A'                                54.41Q
     1) Walker, Arkeba                  2) Davis, David
     3) Kirk, Byron                     4) Barnes, Aharon
  2 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                        55.26Q
     1) Deadmon, Bryce                  2) Ahmad, Wafeeq
     3) Johnson, Dedric                 4) Wilkins, Jacob
  3 04 Twin Cities TC  'A'                                55.81q
     1) Calloway, Antonio               2) Garnet, Donovan
     3) Gunter, Malik                   4) Lewis, Jeremy
  4 16 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                     57.04
     1) Baker, Jason                    2) Brown, Aaron
     3) Norman, Stanley                 4) Smith II, Viincent
  5 15 49 Unlv Elite Youth Track C  'A'                   57.13
     1) Washington, Za'Kee              2) Allinson, Kasey
     3) Johnson, Isaiah                 4) Williams, Marques
  6 15 49 Las Vegas Stealth  'A'                          57.70
     1) Jackson, Vernon                 2) Austin, Leontre
     3) Selmon, Marcell                 4) Weatherspoon, Zireon
  7 14 38 Delta Bay Athletic Assoc  'A'                   59.09
     1) Coats, Grey                     2) flores, Edwin
     3) Moore, Nicholas                 4) Turner, Isaiah
  8 08 29 North Omaha Bengals  'A'                      1:12.54
     1) Harmon, Christian               2) Smith, Shakuan
     3) Martin, Jason                   4) Martin, Joey
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 16 33 L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                     54.23Q
     1) Francis, Javion                 2) Hall, Ryan
     3) Norwood, Garreth                4) Collins, Justin
  2 13 Seattle Speed Track Club  'A'                      54.82Q
     1) Cunliffe, Samuel                2) Gaskin, Myles
     3) Tullis, Davine                  4) Robertson, Gavin Jr
  3 03 13 Tri-City Blazers  'A'                           54.89q
     1) Whitehead, Kelton               2) Lewis, Camron
     3) Marshall, Marcus                4) Love, Bryce
  4 15 49 Blazin Onez  'A'                                56.06
     1) Stevenson, Zaviontay            2) Smith, Kiyan
     3) Moorman, Zivon                  4) Davidson, Michael
  5 13 Tigard Youth Track  'A'                            58.63
     1) Body, Julian                    2) Morrison, Clemon (Chase)
     3) Floyd, Landon                   4) Knox, Cole
  6 14 38 3M Track Club  'A'                              59.48
     1) Morris, Bryan                   2) Shyne, Armand
     3) Simpson, Zion                   4) Statum, Otis
  7 09 27 Skiatook Steam  'A'                           1:10.09
     1) Skeens, Jonathan                2) Stratton, Jericho
     3) Watson, Mikey                   4) Ashford, James
 -- 14 38 Mission  Valley Track &  'A'                       DQ   handoff made after z
     1) Lucas, Dante                    2) Runels, Matthew
     3) Wright, Nahshon                 4) Rivera, Jared

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 12 26 A. W. Brown  'A'                                53.56
     1) Walker, Arkeba                  2) Davis, David
     3) Kirk, Byron                     4) Barnes, Aharon
  2 03 13 Tri-City Blazers  'A'                           53.57
     1) Whitehead, Kelton               2) Lewis, Camron
     3) Marshall, Marcus                4) Love, Bryce
  3 16 33 L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                     53.64
     1) Francis, Javion                 2) Hall, Ryan
     3) Norwood, Garreth                4) Collins, Justin
  4 13 Seattle Speed Track Club  'A'                      54.37
     1) Cunliffe, Samuel                2) Gaskin, Myles
     3) Tullis, Davine                  4) Robertson, Gavin Jr
  5 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                        54.96
     1) Deadmon, Bryce                  2) Ahmad, Wafeeq
     3) Johnson, Dedric                 4) Wilkins, Jacob
  6 03 10 Glenarden TC  'A'                               55.11
     1) Brown, Malcolm                  2) Anderson, Edward
     3) White, Jahvier                  4) Turner, Darryl
  7 04 Twin Cities TC  'A'                                55.49
     1) Calloway, Antonio               2) Garnet, Donovan
     3) Gunter, Malik                   4) Lewis, Jeremy
 -- 16 33 Quiet Fire TC  'A'                                 DQ   exchange b4 z2
     1) Marshall, Iman                  2) Walker, Jocohn
     3) Woodruff, Andres                4) Cutler, Jered

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  2000        Speed City
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 16 33 L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                   4:29.73Q
     1) Collins, Justin                 2) Norwood, Garreth
     3) Hall, Ryan                      4) Francis, Javion
  2 16 33 Valley United TC  'A'                         4:34.68q
     1) Kaufman, Mac                    2) Sloan, Oliver
     3) Burns, Fudail                   4) Green, Blake
  3 15 44 Millennium Express  'A'                       4:46.95
     1) Podraza, Zach                   2) Dean, Kyle
     3) Sullivan, Jordna                4) Jones, Kameron
  4 15 44 Mercury San Diego T F  'A'                    4:54.03
     1) Irby, Daquirae                  2) Edwards, Tommie
     3) Thompson, Tariq                 4) Howard, Anthony
  5 07 16 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                       5:10.24
     1) Blackmon, Vijay                 2) Jones, Jamarcus
     3) Stephens, Bruce                 4) Charlton, Robert
 -- 14 38 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                      DQ   10 steps over line
     1) Clemensen, Erik                 2) Hitchcock, Christopher
     3) Mackey, Carter                  4) Rozsa, Tomas
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                      4:32.74Q
     1) Deadmon, Bryce                  2) Ahmad, Wafeeq
     3) Booker III, Charlie             4) Hearn, Marshall
  2 12 25 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                  4:33.43q
     1) Morrissatte, Jamarcus           2) Carr, Fredrick
     3) Harrell, Nikalos                4) Marks, Torin
  3 10 48 Northwest Xpress  'A'                         4:45.17
     1) Ashley, Justin                  2) Ashley, Seth
     3) Chaney, Bryce                   4) Wilson, Kory
  4 15 49 Las Vegas Stealth  'A'                        4:59.53
     1) Merriweather, Darius            2) Jackson, Vernon
     3) Selmon, Marcell                 4) Veal, Cyrano
  5 13 Rainier Beach  'B'                               5:12.99
     1) Williams, LaMondo               2) Turner, Kenneth
     3) Piper, Dejon                    4) Baker, Dale
  6 14 38 vpal Fast Forward TC  'A'                     5:18.18
     1) Booker, Devon                   2) Center, Nigel
     3) Jack, Jelani                    4) Turner, Mario
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 03 13 Tri-City Blazers  'A'                         4:29.44Q
     1) Leaston, Jonte                  2) Love, Bryce
     3) Patterson, Dominick             4) Lewis, Camron
  2 12 26 Elite of Mesquite Track  'A'                  4:33.56q
     1) Atkinson, Jared                 2) Warren, Lincoln
     3) Andrews, Jostyn                 4) Kennedy, Michah
  3 13 Seattle Speed Track Club  'A'                    4:45.04
     1) Robertson, Gavin Jr             2) Tullis, Davine
     3) Trujillo, Oshea                 4) Gaskin, Myles
  4 10 48 Mustangs TC  'A'                              4:52.60
     1) Cofield, Chris                  2) Felix, Kendrick
     3) Hawkins, Aarin                  4) Rice, Armani
  5 10 48 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                      5:06.52
     1) Brice, Noah                     2) Harry, Nikeal
     3) Hayes, Seth                     4) Roberts, Terrance
  6 09 27 Skiatook Steam  'A'                           5:45.36
     1) Ashford, James                  2) Skeens, Jonathan
     3) Watson, Mikey                   4) Stratton, Jericho
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 16 33 New Image Youth TC  'A'                       4:27.67Q
     1) Cruz, Henry                     2) Winans, Reginald
     3) Scott, Brenden                  4) Jackson, Jerone
  2 03 10 Glenarden TC  'A'                             4:41.84q
     1) Brown, Edwin                    2) Davis, Justin
     3) White, Jahvier                  4) Turner, Darryl
  3 03 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                      4:41.97
     1) Tolbert, Rashad                 2) Smith, Brandon
     3) Semple, Terrence                4) McLaughlin, Jayshawn
  4 14 38 Mission  Valley Track &  'A'                  5:07.55
     1) Lucas, Dante                    2) Runels, Matthew
     3) Wright, Nahshon                 4) Holcomb, Marques
  5 08 29 North Omaha Bengals  'A'                      5:49.55
     1) Harmon, Christian               2) Martin, Jason
     3) Martin, Joey                    4) Smith, Shakuan
  6 06 Memphis Hurdlers TC  'A'                         6:10.32
     1) Butler, Kristopher              2) Haynes, Rashad
     3) McGhee, London                  4) Harris, Samuel

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  2000        Speed City
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 16 33 New Image Youth TC  'A'                       4:21.20
     1) Cruz, Henry                     2) Winans, Reginald
     3) Scott, Brenden                  4) Jackson, Jerone
  2 16 33 L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                   4:21.85
     1) Collins, Justin                 2) Norwood, Garreth
     3) Hall, Ryan                      4) Francis, Javion
  3 12 26 Elite of Mesquite Track  'A'                  4:23.83
     1) Atkinson, Jared                 2) Warren, Lincoln
     3) Andrews, Jostyn                 4) Kennedy, Michah
  4 12 25 Houston Heat Track Team  'A'                  4:25.99
     1) Morrissatte, Jamarcus           2) Carr, Fredrick
     3) Harrell, Nikalos                4) Marks, Torin
  5 03 13 Tri-City Blazers  'A'                         4:28.88
     1) Leaston, Jonte                  2) Love, Bryce
     3) Patterson, Dominick             4) Lewis, Camron
  6 03 10 Glenarden TC  'A'                             4:31.93
     1) Brown, Edwin                    2) Davis, Justin
     3) White, Jahvier                  4) Turner, Darryl
  7 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                      4:32.24
     1) Deadmon, Bryce                  2) Ahmad, Wafeeq
     3) Booker III, Charlie             4) Coleman, Cornelius
  8 16 33 Valley United TC  'A'                         4:34.51
     1) Kaufman, Mac                    2) Sloan, Oliver
     3) Burns, Fudail                   4) Green, Blake

Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Hill, Holton                 25 Texas Storm T         1.35m    4-05.00  283
  1 Leaston, Jonte               13 Tri City Blaz         1.35m    4-05.00  283
  1 Birch, Jordan                28 Unattached Mo         1.35m    4-05.00  283
  1 Wilson, Kory                 10 48 Northwest          1.35m    4-05.00  283
  5 Ortiz, Joshua                16 33 Chino Puma         1.30m    4-03.25  250
  6 Podraza, Zach                15 44 44 Millenn         1.25m    4-01.25  218
  6 Cofield, Chris               10 48 Mustangs T         1.25m    4-01.25  218
  6 Sleeter, Gavin               10 42 A T C              1.25m    4-01.25  218
  9 Watson, Mikey                27 Skiatook Stea         1.20m    3-11.25  188
  9 Brinson, Kenneth             45 East Cobb             1.20m    3-11.25  188
  9 Collins, Justin              16 33 L A Jets B         1.20m    3-11.25  188
  9 Tullis, Davine               13 Seattle Speed         1.20m    3-11.25  188
 13 Comer, Maxwell               03 Country Mills         1.15m    3-09.25  159
 13 Gaskin, Myles                13 Seattle Speed         1.15m    3-09.25  159
 15 Baker, Dale                  13 Rainier Beach         1.10m    3-07.25  131
 15 Briscoe, Shason              25 Northwest Fly         1.10m    3-07.25  131
 15 Wright, Nahshon              38 Mission  Val          1.10m    3-07.25  131
 18 Holden, David                22 Railers               1.05m    3-05.25  105
 19 Daniels, James               07 21 Huskie TC          1.00m    3-03.25   81

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley
     JO Meet: J 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Leaston, Jonte               13 Tri City Blaz         1.43m    4-08.25
  2 Ortiz, Joshua                16 33 Chino Puma         1.35m    4-05.00
  2 Wilson, Kory                 10 48 Northwest         J1.35m    4-05.00
  2 Hill, Holton                 25 Texas Storm T         1.35m    4-05.00
  5 Thompson, Mathew             46 Unattached           J1.30m    4-03.25
  5 Nutter, Anyah                16 33 Unattached         1.30m    4-03.25
  5 Green, Blake                 16 33 Valley Uni         1.30m    4-03.25
  5 Morris, Sam                  Lincoln Jets            J1.30m    4-03.25
  9 Bethea, Jeremiah             25 Southern Eagl         1.25m    4-01.25
  9 Tipton, Rico                 10 48 Arizona Fl         1.25m    4-01.25
 11 Payne, Donnell               15 44 San Diego         J1.20m    3-11.25
 11 Jaakola, Tommy               Northstar United         1.20m    3-11.25
 11 Butler, Kristopher           06 Memphis Hurd         J1.20m    3-11.25
 11 Johnson, Jalen               10 48 Arizona Pa         1.20m    3-11.25
 11 Johnson, Collin              38 Umoja TC             J1.20m    3-11.25
 16 Gillich, Robert              03 Clifton Park         J1.15m    3-09.25
 16 Chase, Ryan                  13 Barron Park S         1.15m    3-09.25
 16 Baker, Dale                  13 Rainier Beach        J1.15m    3-09.25
 16 Sleeter, Gavin               10 42 A T C              1.15m    3-09.25
 20 Rouse, William               02 11 East Alleg         1.10m    3-07.25
 20 McLaughlin, Taylor           02 07 NJ Unattac        J1.10m    3-07.25
 22 Clemensen, Erik              38 Castro Valle          1.05m    3-05.25
 22 Woodard, Rashad              13 Sandhills            J1.05m    3-05.25

Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  2004        Thomas Johnson
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Krah, Marcus                 13 Durham Stride         4.74m   2.0  15-06.75
  2 Goodwin, Matthew Jr.         Ames TC                  4.61m   1.9  15-01.50
  3 Gordon - Huggins, Bryce      46 Greyhounds            4.60m   1.8  15-01.25
  4 Thomas, Malcolm              10 48 Una Arizon         4.52m   2.3  14-10.00
  4 Toye, Joseph                 07 21 Uctc              J4.52m   1.2  14-10.00
  6 Johnson, Jalen               10 48 Arizona Pa         4.35m   1.5  14-03.25
  7 Fulton, Sterling             25 C.L. Athletic         4.34m   1.2  14-03.00
  8 Wallace, Lawrence            10 48 Arizona Ti         4.28m   2.3  14-00.50
  9 Hines III, Gregory           05 17 New World          4.16m   1.9  13-07.75
 10 Molton, Darrien              16 33 Unattached        J4.15m   1.7  13-07.50
 10 Wilcox, Chris                16 33 Chino Puma         4.15m   1.6  13-07.50
 12 Lynch, Cedric                45 Cheetahs              4.10m   1.4  13-05.50
 13 Sanders, Devin               15 44 44 Millenn         4.04m   3.1  13-03.25
 14 Lanier, Javan                10 32 Steppers           4.01m   1.7  13-02.00
 15 Robertson, Gavin Jr          13 Seattle Speed         3.95m  +0.0  12-11.50
 16 Wilson, Andrew               15 44 SD Blessed         3.87m   1.1  12-08.50
 17 Brown, Mckinly               04 N W Express           3.82m   1.6  12-06.50
 18 Moore, Thomas                38 Central Vall          3.81m   1.1  12-06.00
 18 Greenwade, Keyshawne         02 11 East Alleg        J3.81m   2.8  12-06.00
 20 Appleton, Jeremiah           15 44 Team SD Pa         3.64m   1.8  11-11.50
 21 Ligon, Kenny                 Bellevue Breeze          3.60m   2.2  11-09.75
 22 Chase, Ryan                  13 Barron Park S         3.58m   2.1  11-09.00
 23 Jaakola, Tommy               Northstar United         3.51m   1.4  11-06.25
 24 Profit, Terrick              06 Moving Force          3.50m   1.2  11-05.75
 25 Moskowitz, Eli               02 Amherst TC            3.48m   2.4  11-05.00
 26 Bland, Mitchell              38 Central Vall          3.40m   0.1  11-02.00
 27 Akem, Samuel                 27 Tulsa Flyers          3.34m   1.6  10-11.50
 28 Williamson, Canaan           05 17 Excel Trac         3.25m   2.5  10-08.00
 29 Moyer, Noah                  03 Country Mills         3.22m   1.7  10-06.75
 -- Ross, Julian                 16 33 Scrc                FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  2003        Jon Allen
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Shyne, Armand                38 3M Track Clu         10.38m   34-00.75
  2 Hanna, Aaron                 04 Metro-Dade TC        10.06m   33-00.25
  3 Doka, Hunter                 10 48 Tonto Apac         9.55m   31-04.00
  4 Mcmorris, Malik              16 33 Coolrunnin         9.40m   30-10.25
  5 Bultman, Nathan              16 33 Valley Uni         9.31m   30-06.50
  6 Purifoy, Edward              15 44  Mercury S         9.23m   30-03.50
  7 Cheatham, Malik              26 Texas Throwba         9.19m   30-02.00
  8 Whitney, Armond              15 49  Unlv              8.80m   28-10.50
  9 Daniels, James               07 21 Huskie TC          8.29m   27-02.50
 10 Potts, David                 16 33 WC Gazelle         8.18m   26-10.00
 11 Cole, Samuel                 13 unattached            8.13m   26-08.25
 12 Walker, Brandon              13 Hickory City          8.09m   26-06.50
 13 Tourville, Ben               10 42 A O C              7.78m   25-06.25
 14 Statum, Otis                 38 3M Track Clu          7.68m   25-02.50
 15 Hammar, Joseph David         46 Unattached            7.60m   24-11.25
 16 Foley, Kenneth               25 Wings                 6.85m   22-05.75
 17 Turner, Kenneth              13 Rainier Beach         6.79m   22-03.50
 18 Griffin III, Michael         25 Track Houston        J6.44m   21-01.50
 18 Cook, Anthony                05 19 Una MI             6.44m   21-01.50
 20 Battistte, Martin            06 Moving Force          6.40m   21-00.00
 21 Holden, David                22 Railers               6.04m   19-09.75
 22 Hutchenson, Vincent          06 Moving Force          5.59m   18-04.25
 23 Starr, Caleb                 27 Personal Best         5.12m   16-09.75
 -- Johnson, Jordan              15 49  Unlv                 ND

Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brinson, Kenneth             45 East Cobb             8.12m   26-07.75  373
  2 Daniels, James               07 21 Huskie TC          7.94m   26-00.75  363
  3 Wilson, Kory                 10 48 Northwest          7.88m   25-10.25  359
  4 Gaskin, Myles                13 Seattle Speed         7.83m   25-08.25  356
  5 Cofield, Chris               10 48 Mustangs T         7.46m   24-05.75  334
  6 Birch, Jordan                28 Unattached Mo         7.29m   23-11.00  324
  7 Hill, Holton                 25 Texas Storm T         7.15m   23-05.50  316
  8 Baker, Dale                  13 Rainier Beach         6.91m   22-08.00  302
  9 Podraza, Zach                15 44 44 Millenn         6.82m   22-04.50  297
  9 Collins, Justin              16 33 L A Jets B         6.82m   22-04.50  297
 11 Briscoe, Shason              25 Northwest Fly         6.75m   22-01.75  293
 12 Ortiz, Joshua                16 33 Chino Puma         6.56m   21-06.25  281
 12 Leaston, Jonte               13 Tri City Blaz         6.56m   21-06.25  281
 14 Tullis, Davine               13 Seattle Speed         6.36m   20-10.50  270
 15 Holden, David                22 Railers               6.01m   19-08.75  249
 16 Sleeter, Gavin               10 42 A T C              5.42m   17-09.50  215
 17 Wright, Nahshon              38 Mission  Val          5.07m   16-07.75  195
 18 Watson, Mikey                27 Skiatook Stea         4.97m   16-03.75  189
 19 Comer, Maxwell               03 Country Mills         4.33m   14-02.50  153

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.39m  2003        Ron Baker
     JO Meet: J 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica, KS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Collins, Justin              16 33 L A Jets B        39.25m     128-09
  2 Shyne, Armand                38 3M Track Clu         38.85m     127-05
  3 Hanna, Aaron                 04 Metro-Dade TC        37.40m     122-08
  4 Hubbard, Cameron             25 Track Houston        36.94m     121-02
  5 Ramirez, Aaron               10 48 Una Arizon        34.65m     113-08
  6 Clifton, Willie              38 East Palo Al         31.80m     104-04
  7 Dudley, E. Gordon            45 Walton Youth         31.09m     102-00
  8 Cook, Anthony                05 19 Una MI            30.76m     100-11
  9 Henry, Malik                 16 33 L A Jets B        27.47m      90-01
 10 Morris, Sam                  Lincoln Jets            27.46m      90-01
 11 Podraza, Zach                15 44 44 Millenn        27.45m      90-01
 12 Marshall, Marcus             13 Tri City Blaz        27.36m      89-09
 13 Wagner, Kalle                46 Unattached           27.28m      89-06
 14 Moskowitz, Eli               02 Amherst TC           27.00m      88-07
 15 Thayer, Bailey               16 33 SC Running        26.65m      87-05
 16 Tourville, Ben               10 42 A O C             26.15m      85-09
 17 Holden, David                22 Railers              25.23m      82-09
 18 Foley, Kenneth               25 Wings                24.82m      81-05
 19 Morgan, Jacques              15 44 Team SD Pa        23.88m      78-04
 20 Griffin III, Michael         25 Track Houston        23.03m      75-07
 21 Gjini, Nicholas              02 07 NJ Strider        22.74m      74-07
 22 Reilly, Austin               07 16 Indiana TC        22.51m      73-10
 23 Clevenger, Trevor            22 Cyclones             22.18m      72-09
 24 Haynes, Rashad               06 Memphis Hurd         19.34m      63-05
 25 Cole, Samuel                 13 unattached           19.25m      63-02
 26 Connell, Nathan              13 Valley Veloc         18.36m      60-03
 27 Newberry, Cody               15 49 Psvf              17.97m      58-11
 28 Dixon, Jamari                07 21 Fast & Fit        15.24m      50-00
 29 Stratton, Jericho            27 Skiatook Stea        14.41m      47-03
 30 McMillan, Mileek             07 21 Lv's Cheet        12.31m      40-05

Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1032  2002        Rashad Rainey-Cox
     JO Meet: J  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Birch, Jordan                28 Unattached Mo           899
  2 Wilson, Kory                 10 48 Northwest            874
  3 Hill, Holton                 25 Texas Storm T           863
  4 Cofield, Chris               10 48 Mustangs T           784
  5 Gaskin, Myles                13 Seattle Speed           726
  6 Leaston, Jonte               13 Tri City Blaz           713
  7 Ortiz, Joshua                16 33 Chino Puma           665
  8 Brinson, Kenneth             45 East Cobb               649
  9 Collins, Justin              16 33 L A Jets B           635
 10 Podraza, Zach                15 44 44 Millenn           623
 11 Tullis, Davine               13 Seattle Speed           590
 12 Sleeter, Gavin               10 42 A T C                550
 13 Baker, Dale                  13 Rainier Beach           456
 14 Daniels, James               07 21 Huskie TC            444
 15 Briscoe, Shason              25 Northwest Fly           424
 16 Wright, Nahshon              38 Mission  Val            385
 17 Watson, Mikey                27 Skiatook Stea           377
 18 Holden, David                22 Railers                 354
 19 Comer, Maxwell               03 Country Mills           312

Results - Midget

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4
  1 Gholston, Alexandria         06 North Alabam          12.97Q
  2 Moore, Sabrina               13 Charlotte Fli         13.02q
  3 Buckley, NyErin              38 3M Track Clu          13.11
  4 Palacio, Kylie               38 Umoja TC              13.18
  5 Chariton, Tiah               07 16 Fort Wayne         13.28
  6 Bryant, Keiarra              26 Elite of Mesq         13.30
  7 Wafer, Charcel               13 Rainier Beach         13.58
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3
  1 Johnson, Brianna             05 18 United in          13.06Q
  2 Townsend, Ayele              06-Star of The E        J13.09q  13.0805
  3 Brown, Marika                26 Illusions Tra         13.42
  4 Westbrook, Ky                10 48 Arizona Ch         13.73
  5 Bankhead, Deazhane           15 44 'N Step            13.82
  6 Patterson, Gina              06 YMCA Baton R          13.84
  7 Turner, Kelsey               10 53 Shooting S         13.99
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9
  1 Hall, Dior                   10 32 Flyers             12.94Q
  2 Robertson, Jazmine           16 33 Rising Sta        J13.09q  13.0810
  3 Davis, Bianca                S S Spartans             13.27
  4 Stevens, Dajah               06-Hall's Expres         13.27
  5 Thompson, Megan              26 Athlete Track         13.34
  6 Espinoza-Smith, Karrina      07 16 Fort Wayne         13.76
  7 Pascoe, Jasmine              27 Eastside Step         14.35
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4
  1 Miller, Jocelyn              07 16 Unattached         12.74Q
  2 Owens, Jashonna              16 33 Imani TC           12.79q
  3 Cunliffe, Hannah             13 Seattle Speed         13.03q
  4 Devereaux, Keionna           38 Tnt                   13.13
  5 Williams, Brandi             13 Unattached            13.40
  6 Brown, Janae                 15 49  Unlv              13.61
  7 Kiniry, Danielle             02 08 Tri County         13.95

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.1
  1 Miller, Jocelyn              07 16 Unattached         12.64
  2 Moore, Sabrina               13 Charlotte Fli         12.81
  3 Owens, Jashonna              16 33 Imani TC           12.84
  4 Hall, Dior                   10 32 Flyers             12.85
  5 Townsend, Ayele              06-Star of The E         12.90
  6 Johnson, Brianna             05 18 United in          12.98
  7 Gholston, Alexandria         06 North Alabam          13.02
  8 Cunliffe, Hannah             13 Seattle Speed         13.03

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2
  1 Harrington, Tiersa           S S Spartans             25.63Q
  2 Davis, Farrin                25 Track Houston         26.29q
  3 Parrish, Deja                04 Florida Unatt         26.84
  4 Bankhead, Deazhane           15 44 'N Step            27.48
  5 Anyanwu, Christeen           10 Hummingbird           27.60
  6 Turner, Kelsey               10 53 Shooting S         27.60
  7 Jackson, Shannon             10 48 Do Right T         28.63
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Hall, Dior                   10 32 Flyers             26.18Q
  2 Owens, Jashonna              16 33 Imani TC           26.38q
  3 Mckinley, Dlacia             06 YMCA Baton R          26.72
  4 Buckley, NyErin              38 3M Track Clu          27.11
  5 Williams, Keira              15 44 CV San Die         27.25
  6 Winters, Desiree             38 pacific unit          27.45
  7 Barrie, Margaret             02-Ne Una                29.45
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2
  1 Wash, Bre'yana               26 North Texas C         26.26Q
  2 Gholston, Alexandria         06 North Alabam          26.35q
  3 Townsend, Ayele              06-Star of The E         26.48
  4 Wallace, Yamani              16 33 Free Spiri         27.31
  5 Crutchfield, Taisyn          16 33 Rising Sta         27.53
  6 Hamlin, Lashall              38 Isc Internat          27.87
  7 Lewis, Toni                  13 Rainier Beach         28.68
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Miller, Jocelyn              07 16 Unattached         26.07Q
  2 Johnson, Brianna             05 18 United in          26.40q
  3 Scott, Alexis                07 16 Fort Wayne         26.51
  4 Thompson, Megan              26 Athlete Track         27.22
  5 Williams, Brandi             13 Unattached            27.34
  6 Brown, Janae                 15 49  Unlv              27.44
  7 Farley, Elexis               07 21 Uni-Uni TC         27.49

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  1992        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.9
  1 Miller, Jocelyn              07 16 Unattached         25.30
  2 Harrington, Tiersa           S S Spartans             25.53
  3 Gholston, Alexandria         06 North Alabam          25.78
  4 Wash, Bre'yana               26 North Texas C         25.82
  5 Davis, Farrin                25 Track Houston         25.95
  6 Hall, Dior                   10 32 Flyers             26.10
  7 Johnson, Brianna             05 18 United in          26.21
  8 Owens, Jashonna              16 33 Imani TC           26.73

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Jocelyn              07 16 Unattached         59.62Q
  2 Robertson, Tyjalayah         16 33 LA Jets Gi       1:00.74
  3 Shanks, QuanDra              45 Georgia Stars       1:02.23
  4 Andrews, Dashja              27 Eastside Step       1:02.95
  5 Rucker, Braneesha            06 Continental         1:04.08
  6 Harper, Dominique            05 17 Cincinnati       1:04.29
  7 Starkes, Gabriel             15 49 BO               1:05.74
  8 Nimmons, Cherese             05 17 Pacesetter       1:08.21
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Briana                26 North Texas C         59.58Q
  2 Jones, Travia                26 North Texas C       1:00.38q
  3 Epps, Imani                  45 Jaguar Track        1:00.71q
  4 Cablayan, Tahlie             13 Seattle Speed       1:02.34
  5 Scott, Alexis                07 16 Fort Wayne       1:03.19
  6 Sabik, Maggie                10 42 A T C            1:05.07
  7 Adams, Imani                 10 48 Arizona Ch       1:06.26
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Ezumah, Chimere              16 33bay Cities        1:00.56Q
  2 Prevot, Shaniece             26 North Texas C       1:01.18
  3 Williams, Keira              15 44 CV San Die       1:01.59
  4 Williams, Mollie             13 Hurdles First       1:01.66
  5 Espinoza-Smith, Karrina      07 16 Fort Wayne       1:03.98
  6 Geremew, Dannyel             38 Umoja TC            1:04.68
  7 Faringer, Haley              39 Renegades           1:05.57
  8 Stevens, Dajah               06-Hall's Expres       1:05.64
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Wallace, Sasha               38 3M Track Clu          58.76Q
  2 Harrington, Tiersa           S S Spartans             59.18q
  3 George, Megan                16 33 LA Jets Gi       1:00.56q
  4 Diaz, Alexandria             38 Lsi Sprint          1:02.14
  5 Van, Monique                 15 44 San Diego        1:02.78
  6 Lawson, Miracle              13 Psa Youth Ru        1:06.70

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.73  7/2/2006    Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Miller, Jocelyn              07 16 Unattached         57.79
  2 Wallace, Sasha               38 3M Track Clu          58.07
  3 Adams, Briana                26 North Texas C         58.41
  4 Ezumah, Chimere              16 33bay Cities          58.60
  5 Harrington, Tiersa           S S Spartans             59.67
  6 George, Megan                16 33 LA Jets Gi       1:00.01
  7 Epps, Imani                  45 Jaguar Track        1:00.77
  8 Jones, Travia                26 North Texas C       1:01.36

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
     JO Meet: J 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Gallagher, Kieran            38 Palo Alto Lig       2:20.01Q
  2 Rice, Paige                  13 Psa Youth Ru        2:20.79Q
  3 Van, Monique                 15 44 San Diego        2:22.11Q
  4 Lane, Janice                 16 33bay Cities        2:22.70q
  5 Rogers, Raevyn               25 Wings               2:24.63
  6 Seay, Sabrina                15 44 Sdrr             2:28.19
  7 Butler, Crystal              10 Glenarden           2:28.80
  8 Burnett, Mikayla             Fox Cities Track       2:33.09
  9 Parrish, Deja                04 Florida Unatt       2:35.47
 10 Kirkpatrick, Shaniqua        06-Ruff Kutz           2:36.52
 11 Veal, Brittany               15 49 VS               2:38.73
 12 Prevot, Shaniece             26 North Texas C       2:43.79
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Briana                26 North Texas C       2:20.97Q
  2 Jones, Nijae                 38 3M Track Clu        2:21.15Q
  3 Jones, Dejah                 13 Upper Room          2:22.69Q
  4 Shanks, QuanDra              45 Georgia Stars       2:23.21q
  5 Connell, Isabelle            38 Umoja TC            2:26.44
  6 Lanker, Delaney              10 32 Zoom             2:28.89
  7 Munford, Brandie             16 33 Rising Sta       2:29.48
  8 Hardge, Tyler                16 33 Rising Sta       2:31.36
  9 Sabik, Maggie                10 42 A T C            2:35.68
 10 Gerard, Taylor               10 32 Una Colora       2:35.93
 11 Riley, Taeneesha             27 Eastside Step       2:38.66
 12 Faringer, Haley              39 Renegades           2:49.24

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
     JO Meet: J 2:13.56  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Rice, Paige                  13 Psa Youth Ru        2:20.10
  2 Lane, Janice                 16 33bay Cities        2:20.94
  3 Van, Monique                 15 44 San Diego        2:21.52
  4 Jones, Dejah                 13 Upper Room          2:21.98
  5 Adams, Briana                26 North Texas C       2:23.47
  6 Gallagher, Kieran            38 Palo Alto Lig       2:25.90
  7 Shanks, QuanDra              45 Georgia Stars       2:28.08
  8 Jones, Nijae                 38 3M Track Clu        2:28.35

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Draper, Katie                06 Continental         2:46.57   500
  2 Welz, Savannah               38 Sierra Footh        2:49.36   470
  3 Foust, Madison               Westside T C           2:52.81   435
  4 Antoine, Javonne             10 Hummingbird         2:54.79   415
  5 Tipton, Jessica              10 42 A A T            3:23.51   178
  6 Gamble, Brittney             06 Peak Perform        3:43.93    67
Section  2
  1 Munford, Jordie              16 33 Rising Sta       2:33.39   651
  2 Byrd, McKenzie               13 Big River           2:36.34   616
  3 Gustafson, Kendall           16 33 Unattached       2:38.28   593
  4 Robertson, Jazmine           16 33 Rising Sta       2:41.75   553
  5 Elliot, Charra               25 Rising Stars        2:43.05   538
  6 Vincent, Olivia              13 Rainier Beach       2:43.20   537
  7 Hearn, Mylana                25 Track Houston       2:52.92   434
  8 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        25 Track Houston       2:54.62   417
  9 Hollshwandner, Amy           38 Diablo Valle        2:55.12   412
 10 Moore, Ashlee                10 48 Arizona Fl       3:15.31   236
 11 Wright, Danielle             10 Hummingbird         3:33.44   118

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/30/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Lanker, Delaney              10 32 Zoom             5:10.11
  2 Adkins, Katlyn               13 Fay. Flyers         5:11.10
  3 Chapel, Jaleesa              25 Southern Eagl       5:13.94
  4 Banker, Faith                25 Northwest Fly       5:13.95
  5 Gerard, Taylor               10 32 Una Colora       5:16.47
  6 Kirkpatrick, Shaniqua        06-Ruff Kutz           5:16.59
  7 Jurries, Elizabeth           22 U City Xplosi       5:24.33
  8 Gobert, Shanysa              25 Houston Heat        5:24.64
  9 Browning, Carly              10 42 A T C            5:33.79
 10 Maeda, Saaya                 02 Liberty AC          5:35.91
 11 Flores, Elyse                22 Stl Blazers         5:50.11
Section  2
  1 Neale, Amy-Eloise            13 Snohomish Tra       4:50.33
  2 Rice, Paige                  13 Psa Youth Ru        4:50.60
  3 Yahaira, Zarate              16 33 Royal T          4:58.67
  4 Jones, Dejah                 13 Upper Room          5:01.62
  5 Moore, Spencer               38 3M Track Clu        5:03.23
  6 Wilson, Samiiah              13 Carolina Eagl       5:03.73
  7 Williams, Khayla             02 08 United Sta       5:04.18
  8 Stemper, Cori                16 33 Equalizers       5:05.13
  9 Walker, Mariah               38 Unattached          5:07.13
 10 Ledesma, Catie               15 44 CV San Die       5:08.75
 11 Auito, Kyla                  38 Pleasanton H        5:15.40
 12 Abrahamson, Ellie            15 44 Sdrr             5:28.52

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:03.54  1988        Heather Burroughs
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Neale, Amy-Eloise            13 Snohomish Tra      10:37.43
  2 Moore, Spencer               38 3M Track Clu       10:42.84
  3 Ledesma, Catie               15 44 CV San Die      10:45.78
  4 Wolfe, Brooke                07 21 Unattached      10:47.26
  5 Yahaira, Zarate              16 33 Royal T         11:15.11
  6 Ledesma, Andie               15 44 CV San Die      11:18.25
  7 Hawkinson, Vivian            13 Psa Youth Ru       11:19.42
  8 Branch, Hailey               45 Red Runners        11:20.09
  9 Auito, Kyla                  38 Pleasanton H       11:24.41
 10 Welker, Taylor               16 33 Valley Uni      11:28.59
 11 Jurries, Elizabeth           22 U City Xplosi      11:38.15
 12 Abrahamson, Ellie            15 44 Sdrr            11:48.42
 13 Patton, Anna                 13 Psa Youth Ru       11:49.00
 14 Katzman, Jackie              10 42 A T C           11:49.80
 15 Walker, Mariah               38 Unattached         11:53.11
 16 Jones, Dejah                 13 Upper Room         11:54.95
 17 Kirkpatrick, Shaniqua        06-Ruff Kutz          11:58.70
 18 Maeda, Saaya                 02 Liberty AC         12:03.24
 19 Belton, Reeka                25 Track Houston      12:14.58
 20 Nelson, Jessica              10 42 A A T           12:35.00
 21 Flores, Elyse                22 Stl Blazers        12:38.69
 22 Miller, Emily                02 08 Tri County      12:42.86
 23 Zatawski, Helena             02 11 Pacer           12:43.40
 24 Thompson, Judith             06 Continental        13:16.72
 -- Banker, Faith                25 Northwest Fly           DNF

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:53.70  1990        Danielle Safran
     JO Meet: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sorensen, Nicolette          38 Diablo Valle        7:43.20
  2 Jacobs, Ashley               26 Athlete Track       7:48.62
  3 Cleveland, Kylie             38 Umoja TC            8:56.84
  4 Calandrillo, Blaise          02 07 NJ Strider       9:01.14
  5 Augustus, Ashley             38 Napa Track C        9:02.45
  6 Michta, Katie                59-Walk-Usa            9:21.72
  7 Vargas, Josephine            43 Unattached          9:36.75
  8 Perez, Jennifer              02 07 NJ Strider       9:44.29
  9 Romanello, Keira             02 07 NJ Strider       9:52.87
 10 Salinas, Jocelyn             07 21 Elgin Shar       9:56.92
 11 Muncie, Ashley               10 53 NO Limits       10:00.14
 12 Polk, Davita                 22 Stl Express        10:08.55
 13 Jordan, Jocelyn              15 49 Vegas Heat      10:21.87
 14 Scarvelis, Stam              16 33 Club West       10:26.46
 15 Tate, Ahlondra               15 44 Flo-Jo Int      10:26.56
 16 Perry, Janae                 10 South Bowie        10:51.45
 17 Lowery, Prenessa             13 Tri City Blaz      10:58.30
 18 Dang, Elizabeth              01-Augusta Track      11:04.28
 19 Willams, Cheyenne            16 33 Palmdale B      11:23.76
 20 Rust, Rebekah                13 Track City T       11:33.59
 21 Volter, Mercedes             25 Tigers Track       11:39.68
 -- Gamble, Brittney             06 Peak Perform             DQ
 -- Moscoso, Maite               04 Break Away Tr            DQ
 -- Childress, Kiante            45 Ruff Riders              DQ
 -- Branch, Victoria             15 44 Flo-Jo Int            DQ

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley
     JO Meet: J 12.27  7/31/2005   Chalese Davis, Flying Jaguars
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.0
  1 Hall, Dior                   10 32 Flyers             12.43Q
  2 Robinson-Banks, Courtney     15 49  Unlv              13.00q
  3 King, Lia                    13 Tri City Blaz         13.07
  4 Brown, Nhautrey              13 Wings of Eagl         13.51
  5 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        25 Track Houston         13.84
  6 Conley, Thailor              05 19 Una MI             15.44
  7 Day, Malika                  05 17 Northwest          15.61
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2
  1 Goodspeed, Orianne           38 3M Track Clu          12.65Q
  2 Munford, Jordie              16 33 Rising Sta         12.79q
  3 Gustafson, Kendall           16 33 Unattached         13.52
  4 Jones, Travia                26 North Texas C         13.66
  5 Smyers-Jones, Kortni         38 3M Track Clu          13.91
  6 Brooks, Brandi               02 11 Nadia              14.11
  7 Byrne, Erin                  15 44 44 Millenn         15.12
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6
  1 Williams, Mollie             13 Hurdles First         12.67Q
  2 Moore, Sabrina               13 Charlotte Fli         12.88q
  3 Washington, Alexis           16 33 Rising Sta         13.69
  4 Degracie, Jaden              10 48 Arizona Ch         14.08
  5 Tillmon, Logan               07 21 Golden Eag         14.14
  6 Moore, Ashlee                10 48 Arizona Fl         14.23
  7 Houghton, Joannah            02-Ne Una                16.42
  8 Singleton, Caprecia          15 49 Vegas Heat         17.08
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5
  1 Jordan, Sherrelle            10 48 Arizona Ch         12.62Q
  2 Wallace, Sasha               38 3M Track Clu          12.77q
  3 Salley, Courtney             07 21 Illinois S         13.08
  4 Seymour, Natasha             07 21 Lv's Cheet         13.11
  5 Goodale, Sarah               13 Emerald Vall          14.06
  6 Rice, Danielle               Westside T C             14.76
  7 Mcghee, Jarrika              06 Memphis Hurd          16.26
  8 Battiste-Newman, Wynter      06 Mobile Parks          17.89

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley
     JO Meet: J 12.27  7/31/2005   Chalese Davis, Flying Jaguars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.9
  1 Hall, Dior                   10 32 Flyers             12.47
  2 Williams, Mollie             13 Hurdles First         12.61
  3 Goodspeed, Orianne           38 3M Track Clu          12.68
  4 Munford, Jordie              16 33 Rising Sta         12.71
  5 Jordan, Sherrelle            10 48 Arizona Ch         12.98
  6 Moore, Sabrina               13 Charlotte Fli         12.99
  7 Wallace, Sasha               38 3M Track Clu          13.00
  8 Robinson-Banks, Courtney     15 49  Unlv              13.13

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.3
  1 Robertson, Jazmine           16 33 Rising Sta         12.97   997
  2 Vincent, Olivia              13 Rainier Beach         14.75   741
  3 Antoine, Javonne             10 Hummingbird           16.82   489
  4 Foust, Madison               Westside T C             17.82   385
Section  2     Wind: NWI
  1 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        25 Track Houston         14.05   838
  2 Elliot, Charra               25 Rising Stars          14.19   818
  3 Draper, Katie                06 Continental           15.16   688
Section  3     Wind: 1.4
  1 Munford, Jordie              16 33 Rising Sta         13.05   984
  2 Wright, Danielle             10 Hummingbird           13.82   871
  3 Moore, Ashlee                10 48 Arizona Fl         14.06   836
  4 Welz, Savannah               38 Sierra Footh          15.52   642
Section  4     Wind: 0.9
  1 Hollshwandner, Amy           38 Diablo Valle          13.81   872
  2 Tipton, Jessica              10 42 A A T              17.47   420
  3 Gamble, Brittney             06 Peak Perform          19.12   266
Section  5     Wind: 0.2
  1 Gustafson, Kendall           16 33 Unattached         13.74   882
  2 Hearn, Mylana                25 Track Houston         14.11   830
  3 Byrd, McKenzie               13 Big River             16.41   536

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 16 33 Imani TC  'A'                                   51.48Q
     1) Earl, Aeryana                   2) Knox, Whitney
     3) Pearson, Imani                  4) Owens, Jashonna
  2 16 33 California Rising Stars  'A'                    51.96Q
     1) Bolden, Victoria                2) Crutchfield, Taisyn
     3) Munford, Jordie                 4) Robertson, Jazmine
  3 15 49 Unlv Elite Youth Track C  'A'                   52.90
     1) Brown, Janae                    2) Wharton, Kennedy
     3) Smith, Akliah                   4) Robinson-Banks, Courtney
  4 13 Rainier Beach  'A'                                 53.14
     1) Wafer, Charcel                  2) Vincent, Olivia
     3) Finkley, Jada                   4) Lewis, Toni
  5 03 10 Glenarden TC  'A'                               53.43
     1) Adetu, Dayo                     2) Butler, Crystal
     3) Hamilton, Amara                 4) McLean, Camille
  6 13 Wings of Eagles  'A'                               53.85
     1) Brown, Nhautrey                 2) Muleka, Jenny
     3) Shoecraft, Lovely               4) Thomson, Olivia
  7 06 Future TC  'A'                                     57.10
     1) Anderson, Jazmyne               2) Semien, Precious
     3) Webb, Naja                      4) Woods, Stevie
  8 01 02 Waltham TC  'A'                                 57.37
     1) Golden, Kelsey                  2) Bonhomme, Britanny
     3) Sexton, Jennifer                4) Frazier, Talia
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 14 38 3M Track Club  'A'                              51.23Q
     1) Buckley, NyErin                 2) Goodspeed, Orianne
     3) Jones, Nijae                    4) Wallace, Sasha
  2 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                        51.32Q
     1) Johnson, Alaysha                2) Stoddard, Brittney
     3) Glover, Dezha                   4) Davis, Farrin
  3 14 38 Umoja TC  'A'                                   52.44q
     1) Bryant, Ellisa                  2) Geremew, Dannyel
     3) Palacio, Kylie                  4) Stone, Ruth
  4 15 44 Alexander Lightn Express  'A'                   54.87
     1) Brooks, Sidney                  2) Clark, Shanice
     3) Cummings, Jade                  4) McClean, Mia
  5 15 44 'N Step Youth Track Club  'A'                   55.20
     1) Bankhead, Deazhane              2) Dawson, Torri
     3) Ellison, Sharla                 4) Jones, Deozjane
  6 13 Allegiance Athletic Club, I  'A'                   56.54
     1) Ross-Dixon, Elizabeth           2) Morgan, Tiari
     3) Johnson, Makayela               4) Miles, Tiara
  7 10 48 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'B'                        57.21
     1) Adams, Imani                    2) Bailey, Teleya
     3) Petre, Stephanie                4) Degracie, Jaden
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 16 33 Los Angeles Jets Girls  'A'                     50.13Q
     1) George, Megan                   2) Robertson, Tyjalayah
     3) Bellows, Tristen                4) Beasley, Tyrana
  2 06 YMCA Baton Rouge  'A'                              52.14Q
     1) Batiste, Marissa                2) Gardner, Jasmine
     3) Mckinley, Dlacia                4) Patterson, Gina
  3 08 20 Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                    52.27q
     1) Ford, Shannon                   2) Harrington, Tiersa
     3) Connor, Mikaehla                4) Davis, Bianca
  4 10 48 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                        52.75
     1) Flannigan, Makaila              2) Jordan, Sherrelle
     3) Roberts, Alexis                 4) Westbrook, Ky
  5 12 25 Track Houston Track  'B'                        52.81
     1) Ransom, Skylar                  2) Hearn, Mylana
     3) Grogan, Alexis                  4) Harvey, Rushell
  6 03 13 Charlotte Flights T.C.  'A'                     53.12
     1) Wallace, Jada                   2) Boulware, Khalia
     3) Ingram, Shelby                  4) Middleton, Destiny
  7 10 53 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                       57.48
     1) Johnson, Sydney                 2) Gaines, Makeeda
     3) Bowens, Tia                     4) Rojas, Ashley

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 16 33 Los Angeles Jets Girls  'A'                     50.06
     1) George, Megan                   2) Robertson, Tyjalayah
     3) Bellows, Tristen                4) Beasley, Tyrana
  2 14 38 3M Track Club  'A'                              50.38
     1) Buckley, NyErin                 2) Goodspeed, Orianne
     3) Jones, Nijae                    4) Wallace, Sasha
  3 16 33 Imani TC  'A'                                   51.15
     1) Earl, Aeryana                   2) Knox, Whitney
     3) Pearson, Imani                  4) Owens, Jashonna
  4 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                        51.46
     1) Johnson, Alaysha                2) Stoddard, Brittney
     3) Glover, Dezha                   4) Davis, Farrin
  5 16 33 California Rising Stars  'A'                    51.71
     1) Bolden, Victoria                2) Crutchfield, Taisyn
     3) Munford, Jordie                 4) Robertson, Jazmine
  6 06 YMCA Baton Rouge  'A'                              51.73
     1) Batiste, Marissa                2) Gardner, Jasmine
     3) Mckinley, Dlacia                4) Patterson, Gina
  7 14 38 Umoja TC  'A'                                   52.73
     1) Bryant, Ellisa                  2) Geremew, Dannyel
     3) Palacio, Kylie                  4) Stone, Ruth
  8 08 20 Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                    53.25
     1) Ford, Shannon                   2) Harrington, Tiersa
     3) Connor, Mikaehla                4) Davis, Bianca

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  1996        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 16 33 California Rising Stars  'B'                  4:12.66Q
     1) Bolden, Victoria                2) Hardge, Tyler
     3) Washington, Alexis              4) Goshen, Aaliyah
  2 12 26 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                     4:14.64q
     1) Jones, Travia                   2) Adams, Briana
     3) Shaw, KaPresha                  4) Wash, Bre'yana
  3 03 10 Glenarden TC  'A'                             4:27.63
     1) Adetu, Dayo                     2) Hamilton, Amara
     3) Johnson, Zuwena                 4) McLean, Camille
  4 13 Wings of Eagles  'A'                             4:30.36
     1) Muleka, Jenny                   2) Shoecraft, Lovely
     3) Western, Audrey                 4) Thomson, Olivia
  5 03 13 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                      4:31.72
     1) Elliott, Kylie                  2) McAllister, Aja
     3) Cason, Amber                    4) Millett, Ciarra
  6 06 Future TC  'A'                                   4:32.76
     1) Anderson, Jazmyne               2) Anthony, Precious
     3) Semien, Precious                4) Webb, Naja
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                      4:10.77Q
     1) Davis, Farrin                   2) Ilis, Shammai
     3) Johnson, Deanna                 4) Roberson-Jean, Keon
  2 14 38 3M Track Club  'A'                            4:15.42q
     1) Douglass, Jaleyah               2) Jones, Nijae
     3) Julien, Aida                    4) Moore, Spencer
  3 15 49 Blazin Onez  'A'                              4:24.85q
     1) Gray, Jasper                    2) Jordan, Jasmine
     3) Starkes, Gabriel                4) Brown, Jada
  4 14 38 pacific united track clu  'A'                 4:27.44
     1) Curtis, Vannessa                2) Dorner, Nia
     3) Porter, Destiny                 4) Winters, Desiree
  5 10 53 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                     4:35.61
     1) Kirkland, Michaela              2) Turner, Kelsey
     3) Valenzuela, Brittney            4) Johnson, Sydney
  6 13 Rainier Beach  'A'                               4:43.65
     1) Ivy, Kayla                      2) Finkley, Jada
     3) Lewis, Toni                     4) Vincent, Olivia
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 16 33 California Rising Stars  'A'                  4:12.63Q
     1) Crutchfield, Taisyn             2) Munford, Brandie
     3) Munford, Jordie                 4) Robertson, Jazmine
  2 12 25 Track Houston Track  'B'                      4:17.26q
     1) Harvey, Rushell                 2) Glover, Dezha
     3) Johnson, Alaysha                4) Stoddard, Brittney
  3 06 Continental T-Belles Track  'A'                  4:26.95
     1) Hughes, Michelerica             2) Alexander, Heavenly
     3) Draper, Katie                   4) Rucker, Braneesha
  4 07 21 Illinois Stealth Bombers  'A'                 4:30.16
     1) Ransom, Melanie                 2) Cross, Cortney
     3) Salley, Courtney                4) Salley, Christin
  5 14 38 MP Striders Track Club  'A'                   4:34.51
     1) Garrett, Earthelena             2) Garrett, Jessica
     3) Maxwell, Haley                  4) Williams, Shanique
  6 10 48 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                      4:36.33
     1) Adams, Imani                    2) Flannigan, Makaila
     3) Petre, Stephanie                4) Roberts, Alexis
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 16 33 Los Angeles Jets Girls  'A'                   4:04.23Q
     1) George, Megan                   2) Robertson, Tyjalayah
     3) Bellows, Tristen                4) Buckley, Summer
  2 09 27 Eastside Steppers  'A'                        4:26.92
     1) Andrews, Dashja                 2) East, Tierrah
     3) Pascoe, Jasmine                 4) Riley, Taeneesha
  3 03 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                      4:28.34
     1) Freeland, London                2) Hardin, Alisha
     3) Shorter, Briona                 4) Syers, Serwaa
  4 15 49 Unlv Elite Youth Track C  'A'                 4:32.06
     1) Banks, Courtney                 2) Wharton, Kennedy
     3) Allison, Brooklynn              4) Smith, Akliah
  5 15 44 CV San Diego Flyers  'A'                      4:35.30
     1) Harris, Tiara                   2) Williams, Keira
     3) Carillo, Lili                   4) DeArmas, Raelene
  6 10 48 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'B'                      4:47.16
     1) Bailey, Teleya                  2) Cartwright, Kelsey
     3) Westbrook, Ky                   4) Schifter, Rachel
  7 13 Allegiance Athletic Club, I  'A'                 4:50.53
     1) Jordan, Mykelle                 2) Johnson, Makayela
     3) Ross-Dixon, Elizabeth           4) Miles, Tiara

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  1996        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                      3:59.93
     1) Davis, Farrin                   2) Glover, Dezha
     3) Johnson, Alaysha                4) Roberson-Jean, Keon
  2 16 33 Los Angeles Jets Girls  'A'                   4:01.31
     1) George, Megan                   2) Robertson, Tyjalayah
     3) Bellows, Tristen                4) Buckley, Summer
  3 12 26 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                     4:06.49
     1) Jones, Travia                   2) Adams, Briana
     3) Wash, Bre'yana                  4) Prevot, Shaniece
  4 16 33 California Rising Stars  'A'                  4:11.18
     1) Crutchfield, Taisyn             2) Munford, Brandie
     3) Munford, Jordie                 4) Robertson, Jazmine
  5 14 38 3M Track Club  'A'                            4:13.72
     1) Douglass, Jaleyah               2) Jones, Nijae
     3) Julien, Aida                    4) Moore, Spencer
  6 16 33 California Rising Stars  'B'                  4:15.28
     1) Bolden, Victoria                2) Hardge, Tyler
     3) Washington, Alexis              4) Goshen, Aaliyah
  7 12 25 Track Houston Track  'B'                      4:20.47
     1) Harvey, Rushell                 2) Ilis, Shammai
     3) Hearn, Mylana                   4) Johnson, Deanna
  8 15 49 Blazin Onez  'A'                              4:30.62
     1) Gray, Jasper                    2) Starkes, Gabriel
     3) Brown, Jada                     4) McGhee, Al'Jalon

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:30.72  1997        LA Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                         T. Swain,S. Salomon,S Mc Kinney,K. Delemenea
     JO Meet: J 9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                         Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 15 44 San Diego RoadRunners  'A'                   10:21.25
     1) Abrahamson, Ellie               2) Abrahamson, Emma
     3) Harbison, Kaelyn                4) Seay, Sabrina
  2 14 38 Mission  Valley Track &  'A'                 10:40.61
     1) Amaral, Vanessa                 2) Hutchins, Jasmine
     3) Jamero, Justine                 4) Powell, Naomi
  3 06 Continental T-Belles Track  'A'                 10:49.78
     1) Alexander, Heavenly             2) Hughes, Michelerica
     3) Rucker, Braneesha               4) Thompson, Judith
  4 15 44 CV San Diego Flyers  'A'                     10:53.57
     1) Graff, Carly                    2) Ledesma, Andie
     3) Ledesma, Bailie                 4) Ledesma, Catie
  5 10 42 Albuquerque Track Club  'A'                  10:56.84
     1) Katzman, Jackie                 2) Perkins, Abigail
     3) Sabik, Maggie                   4) Browning, Carly
  6 03 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                     11:10.35
     1) Freeland, London                2) Hardin, Alisha
     3) Shorter, Briona                 4) Syers, Serwaa
  7 03 13 Carolina Eagles T&F  'A'                     11:20.86
     1) Chapman, Imani                  2) Chapman, Sh'Naiya
     3) Conley, Angela                  4) Wilson, Samiiah
  8 02 11 Nadia Track Club  'A'                        12:14.56
     1) Wright, Tarah                   2) Stephens, Jade
     3) Jones, Jaqueline                4) Brooks, Brandi
  9 12 26 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                     13:08.68
     1) Koontz, Sharde                  2) Peoples, Chakeva
     3) Young, Melissa                  4) Hobson, Michelle
Section  2
  1 16 33 California Rising Stars  'A'                 10:04.77
     1) Bolden, Victoria                2) Hardge, Brooke
     3) Hardge, Tyler                   4) Munford, Brandie
  2 13 Psa Youth Running Club  'A'                     10:13.45
     1) Drouet-Rawlings, Taryn          2) Patton, Anna
     3) Hawkinson, Vivian               4) Rice, Paige
  3 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                     10:17.79
     1) Glover, Dezha                   2) Roberson-Jean, Keon
     3) Ilis, Shammai                   4) Ahmad, Mahasin
  4 02 08 United Stars  'A'                            10:20.56
     1) Stewart, Siani                  2) Bantum, Camilla
     3) Mc Millon, Christina            4) Williams, Khayla
  5 14 38 Umoja TC  'A'                                10:22.51
     1) Bryant, Ellisa                  2) Connell, Isabelle
     3) Geremew, Dannyel                4) Palacio, Kylie
  6 16 33 Equalizers TC  'A'                           10:29.32
     1) Adams, Jacquie                  2) Cushing-Murray, Jessica
     3) Mensen, Andrea                  4) Stemper, Cori
  7 16 33 Los Angeles Jets Girls  'A'                  10:33.11
     1) Buckley, Summer                 2) Martin, Gertrude
     3) Young, Brianna                  4) Russell, Tierney
  8 15 49 Blazin Onez  'A'                             10:42.40
     1) Starkes, Gabriel                2) Gray, Jasper
     3) Lomax, Da'Hari                  4) Brown, Jada
  9 09 27 Eastside Steppers  'A'                       10:43.94
     1) Andrews, Dashja                 2) East, Tierrah
     3) Kirkendoll, Whitlee             4) Riley, Taeneesha
 10 13 Wings of Eagles  'A'                            10:48.40
     1) Thomson, Olivia                 2) Western, Audrey
     3) Shoecraft, Lovely               4) Muleka, Jenny
 11 03 10 Glenarden TC  'A'                            10:59.65
     1) Butler, Crystal                 2) Johnson, Zuwena
     3) McFadden, Kiara                 4) Matthews, Imani
 12 10 48 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                     11:01.88
     1) Roberts, Alexis                 2) Schifter, Rachel
     3) Townsend, Mia                   4) Petre, Stephanie
 13 12 25 Track Houston Track  'B'                     11:11.08
     1) Belton, Reeka                   2) Thomas, Kayla
     3) Hearn, Mylana                   4) Jack, Jannine

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Moore, Ashlee                10 48 Arizona Fl         1.55m    5-01.00  678
  2 Munford, Jordie              16 33 Rising Sta         1.40m    4-07.00  512
  2 Robertson, Jazmine           16 33 Rising Sta         1.40m    4-07.00  512
  4 Elliot, Charra               25 Rising Stars          1.35m    4-05.00  460
  4 Gustafson, Kendall           16 33 Unattached         1.35m    4-05.00  460
  4 Hearn, Mylana                25 Track Houston         1.35m    4-05.00  460
  4 Byrd, McKenzie               13 Big River             1.35m    4-05.00  460
  8 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        25 Track Houston         1.30m    4-03.25  409
  8 Foust, Madison               Westside T C             1.30m    4-03.25  409
 11 Antoine, Javonne             10 Hummingbird           1.25m    4-01.25  359
 12 Hollshwandner, Amy           38 Diablo Valle          1.20m    3-11.25  312
 15 Gamble, Brittney             06 Peak Perform          1.15m    3-09.25  266
 17 Tipton, Jessica              10 42 A A T              1.05m    3-05.25  180
 -- Wright, Danielle             10 Hummingbird           1.30m    4-03.25  409
 -- Welz, Savannah               38 Sierra Footh          1.20m    3-11.25  312
 -- Vincent, Olivia              13 Rainier Beach         1.20m    3-11.25  312
 -- Draper, Katie                06 Continental           1.10m    3-07.25  222

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.68m  1996        Jacqueline Johnson
     JO Meet: J 1.68m  7/27/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma, AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Ashlee                10 48 Arizona Fl         1.55m    5-01.00
  2 Washington, Alexis           16 33 Rising Sta         1.45m    4-09.00
  2 Brannon, Dominique           25 Southern Eagl        J1.45m    4-09.00
  2 Smukalla, Madison            13 Beaverton Tr         J1.45m    4-09.00
  5 Day, Bria                    13 Durham Stride        J1.40m    4-07.00
  5 Nizdil, Raegan               16 33 Unattached         1.40m    4-07.00
  5 Byrd, McKenzie               13 Big River            J1.40m    4-07.00
  5 Kemp, Hali                   46 Unattached           J1.40m    4-07.00
  9 FitzPatrick, Delaney         Thunderbird TC          J1.35m    4-05.00
  9 Gustafson, Kendall           16 33 Unattached        J1.35m    4-05.00
  9 Hollshwandner, Amy           38 Diablo Valle         J1.35m    4-05.00
  9 Bohan, Christine             05 18 Una LE             1.35m    4-05.00
  9 Goodale, Sarah               13 Emerald Vall         J1.35m    4-05.00
  9 Muhammad, Madinah            07 21 Illinois S        J1.35m    4-05.00
 15 Cozy, Dianne                 15 44 Flo-Jo Int        J1.30m    4-03.25
 15 Byrne, Erin                  15 44 44 Millenn         1.30m    4-03.25
 15 Richardson, Emily            46 Team Raw              1.30m    4-03.25
 15 Antoine, Javonne             10 Hummingbird          J1.30m    4-03.25
 15 Stegall, Kanyonn             26 North Texas C        J1.30m    4-03.25
 20 Williams, Janea              13 Sandhills             1.25m    4-01.25
 20 Reiter, Taylor               10 48 Tucson Eli        J1.25m    4-01.25
 -- Hernon, Jordan               46 Clovis Pal               NH
 -- Gamble, Brittney             06 Peak Perform             NH
 -- Anjal-Nelson, Aaliyah        15 44 Flo-Jo Int            NH

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Girls
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Munford, Jordie              16 33 Rising Sta         4.67m   4.7  15-04.00  472
  2 Moore, Ashlee                10 48 Arizona Fl         4.60m   4.6  15-01.25  454
  3 Gustafson, Kendall           16 33 Unattached         4.50m   0.7  14-09.25  428
  4 Vincent, Olivia              13 Rainier Beach         4.43m   1.6  14-06.50  411
  5 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        25 Track Houston         4.29m   4.3  14-01.00  376
  6 Wright, Danielle             10 Hummingbird           4.21m   4.3  13-09.75  357
  7 Robertson, Jazmine           16 33 Rising Sta         4.17m   2.2  13-08.25  347
  8 Hollshwandner, Amy           38 Diablo Valle          4.16m   4.2  13-07.75  345
  9 Antoine, Javonne             10 Hummingbird           3.92m   4.0  12-10.50  290
 10 Byrd, McKenzie               13 Big River             3.89m   3.9  12-09.25  283
 11 Hearn, Mylana                25 Track Houston         3.81m   3.9  12-06.00  265
 12 Elliot, Charra               25 Rising Stars          3.73m   3.8  12-03.00  248
 13 Gamble, Brittney             06 Peak Perform          3.61m   3.7  11-10.25  223
 14 Draper, Katie                06 Continental           3.58m   3.6  11-09.00  216
 15 Tipton, Jessica              10 42 A A T              3.42m   3.5  11-02.75  184
 16 Welz, Savannah               38 Sierra Footh          3.37m   3.4  11-00.75  174
 17 Foust, Madison               Westside T C             3.35m   3.4  11-00.00  170

Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  1998        Gayle Hunter
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Wash, Bre'yana               26 North Texas C         5.15m   1.5  16-10.75
  2 Hayes, Dejah                 13 G'Boro Champi         4.98m   1.6  16-04.25
  3 Mckinley, Dlacia             06 YMCA Baton R          4.90m   1.9  16-01.00
  4 Moore, Ashlee                10 48 Arizona Fl         4.86m   0.9  15-11.50
  5 Farley, Elexis               07 21 Uni-Uni TC         4.78m   1.3  15-08.25
  6 Gustafson, Kendall           16 33 Unattached         4.75m   1.7  15-07.00
  6 Evans, Janaa                 38 City Track           J4.75m   1.7  15-07.00
  8 Williams, Brandi             13 Unattached            4.66m   2.0  15-03.50
  9 West, Rachol                 46 Unattached            4.60m   2.9  15-01.25
 10 Cunliffe, Hannah             13 Seattle Speed         4.58m   2.4  15-00.50
 11 Jordan, Sherrelle            10 48 Arizona Ch         4.47m   2.8  14-08.00
 12 Degracie, Jaden              10 48 Arizona Ch         4.46m   1.3  14-07.75
 13 Van, Monique                 15 44 San Diego          4.41m   1.2  14-05.75
 14 Woods, Cidaea                02 08 Judah Elit         4.40m   2.5  14-05.25
 15 Burgess, Kristen             55 Summerville           4.35m   1.6  14-03.25
 16 Douglas, Shaquona            15 49 VS                 4.33m   2.7  14-02.50
 17 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        25 Track Houston         4.26m   0.8  13-11.75
 18 Batiste, Marissa             06 YMCA Baton R          4.24m   1.8  13-11.00
 19 Phillips, Kayla              16 33 Quiet Fire         4.20m   1.1  13-09.50
 20 Burnett, Mikayla             Fox Cities Track         4.18m   0.3  13-08.75
 21 Davis, Chelsea               02 08 Tri County         4.09m   2.7  13-05.00
 22 Spurlock, Jasmine            15 49 BO                 4.02m   1.0  13-02.25
 23 Gregory, Amanda              13 Cape Fear             4.00m   2.1  13-01.50
 24 Evans, Aryanna               25 C.L. Athletic         3.99m   1.4  13-01.25
 25 Seymour, Natasha             07 21 Lv's Cheet         3.94m   1.0  12-11.25
 26 Michael, Anna                05 17 Lebanon TR         3.93m  -1.2  12-10.75
 27 Smith, Kennedy               11 31 Montana UN         3.70m   1.1  12-01.75
 28 Sexton, Jennifer             02 Waltham TC            3.67m   1.0  12-00.50
 29 Nimmons, Cherese             05 17 Pacesetter         3.09m   2.4  10-01.75

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Byrd, McKenzie               13 Big River             9.03m   29-07.50  466
  2 Moore, Ashlee                10 48 Arizona Fl         7.67m   25-02.00  378
  3 Gustafson, Kendall           16 33 Unattached         7.66m   25-01.75  377
  4 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        25 Track Houston         7.57m   24-10.00  372
  5 Beavers, Alyssa              22 Kirkwood Koug         7.51m   24-07.75  368
  5 Vincent, Olivia              13 Rainier Beach         7.51m   24-07.75  368
  7 Baysinger, Megan             Westside T C             7.27m   23-10.25  352
  7 Wright, Danielle             10 Hummingbird           7.27m   23-10.25  352
  9 Robertson, Jazmine           16 33 Rising Sta         7.15m   23-05.50  345
 10 Sunkett, Taylor              22 Railers               6.95m   22-09.75  332
 10 Welz, Savannah               38 Sierra Footh          6.95m   22-09.75  332
 12 Hearn, Mylana                25 Track Houston         6.79m   22-03.50  322
 13 Munford, Jordie              16 33 Rising Sta         6.77m   22-02.50  320
 14 Gamble, Brittney             06 Peak Perform          6.61m   21-08.25  310
 15 Elliot, Charra               25 Rising Stars          5.86m   19-02.75  262
 16 Hollshwandner, Amy           38 Diablo Valle          5.58m   18-03.75  245
 17 Antoine, Javonne             10 Hummingbird           5.16m   16-11.25  218
 18 Draper, Katie                06 Continental           5.08m   16-08.00  213
 18 LaFollette, Shay             Una Ohio                 5.08m   16-08.00  213
 20 Foust, Madison               Westside T C             4.98m   16-04.25  207
 21 Tipton, Jessica              10 42 A A T              4.05m   13-03.50  149

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.90m  1997        Johanna Gambill
     JO Meet: J 13.39m  7/25/1996   Achi Ukabam, Florissant, MO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Warren, Bre'Ann              13 G'Boro Champi        11.95m   39-02.50
  2 Blake, Ashlie                15 49  Unlv             11.49m   37-08.50
  3 Blahnik, Kennedy             Unattached WI           11.13m   36-06.25
  4 Parker, Destiny              16 33 Rising Sta        10.74m   35-03.00
  5 Caldwell, Lauryn             25 Mainland Jagu        10.60m   34-09.50
  6 Dease, Danielle              15 44 Alexander         10.53m   34-06.75
  7 Jones, Tia                   05 17 Northwest        J10.53m   34-06.75
  8 Canty, Kyra                  38 3M Track Clu         10.43m   34-02.75
  9 Haury, Zaybree               15 44 SD Golden         10.21m   33-06.00
 10 Hughes, Paula                16 33 Valley Uni         9.90m   32-05.75
 11 May, Raven                   16 33 Scrc               9.67m   31-08.75
 12 Orosz, Rachel                10 32 Una Colora         9.26m   30-04.75
 13 Knutson, Leslie              46 Unattached            9.20m   30-02.25
 14 Jones, Kanani                27 Unattached OK         8.87m   29-01.25
 15 Gilliam, Jeia                25 Wings                 8.79m   28-10.25
 16 Byrd, McKenzie               13 Big River            J8.79m   28-10.25
 17 Hall, Deona                  10 New Wave              8.59m   28-02.25
 18 Bass, KeAndra                26 License To Sp         8.44m   27-08.25
 19 Fasci, Christina             10 32 Steppers           8.27m   27-01.75
 20 Brown, Jasmine               07 16 Fort Wayne         8.16m   26-09.25
 21 Bonhomme, Britanny           02 Waltham TC            8.03m   26-04.25
 22 Thompson, Taleisha           10 48 Do Right T         7.81m   25-07.50
 23 Powell, Janise               38 Mission  Val          7.56m   24-09.75
 24 Watkins, Charity             06 North Alabam          7.50m   24-07.25
 25 Smith, Shanel                13 Wings of Eagl         7.41m   24-03.75
 26 Milroy, Stephanie            07 21 Huskie TC          7.08m   23-02.75
 27 Bohan, Christine             05 18 Una LE             6.82m   22-04.50
 28 Dye, Molly                   05 17 Excel Trac         6.33m   20-09.25

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  1997        Amber Curtis
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Warren, Bre'Ann              13 G'Boro Champi        32.35m     106-02
  2 Gilliam, Jeia                25 Wings                30.51m     100-01
  3 Caldwell, Lauryn             25 Mainland Jagu        28.80m      94-06
  4 Dease, Danielle              15 44 Alexander         27.66m      90-09
  5 Douglass, Jaleyah            38 3M Track Clu         25.65m      84-02
  6 Parker, Destiny              16 33 Rising Sta        25.17m      82-07
  7 Thompson, Taleisha           10 48 Do Right T        24.86m      81-07
  8 Jones, Kanani                27 Unattached OK        23.89m      78-04
  9 Haury, Zaybree               15 44 SD Golden         23.50m      77-01
 10 Blake, Ashlie                15 49  Unlv             22.93m      75-03
 11 Canty, Kyra                  38 3M Track Clu         22.85m      75-00
 12 Williams, Janea              13 Sandhills            22.00m      72-02
 13 Roth, Jessica                02 11 TR Unattac        21.92m      71-11
 14 Blahnik, Kennedy             Unattached WI           21.73m      71-03
 15 May, Raven                   16 33 Scrc              21.54m      70-08
 16 Ingebrand, Farrah            13 McMinnville          21.50m      70-06
 17 Orosz, Rachel                10 32 Una Colora        21.20m      69-07
 18 Chapon, Amy                  46 Visalia Track        20.91m      68-07
 19 Bass, KeAndra                26 License To Sp        20.69m      67-10
 20 Murray, Kiana                13 Yaquina Trac         18.46m      60-07
 21 Virgl, Liz                   Wahoo Track Club        17.11m      56-02
 22 Owens, Kayla                 03 Country Mills        16.60m      54-05
 23 Brown, Jasmine               07 16 Fort Wayne        15.25m      50-00
 24 Turk, Hannah                 07 21 Illini Hea        14.00m      45-11

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.84m  6/30/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Haury, Zaybree               15 44 SD Golden         37.99m     124-08
  2 Vendituoli, Erica            02 Amherst TC           32.59m     106-11
  3 Caldwell, Lauryn             25 Mainland Jagu        31.40m     103-00
  4 Douglass, Jaleyah            38 3M Track Clu         31.24m     102-06
  5 Blake, Ashlie                15 49  Unlv             30.74m     100-10
  6 Davis, Sheyenne              10 48 Mustangs T        30.68m     100-08
  7 May, Raven                   16 33 Scrc              29.81m      97-10
  8 Canty, Kyra                  38 3M Track Clu         28.41m      93-02
  9 Hunter, Brandi               16 33 LA Jets Gi        28.33m      92-11
 10 Mathis, Avyan                15 44 Alexander         27.23m      89-04
 11 Hall, Deona                  10 New Wave             26.89m      88-03
 12 Pickett, Dara                10 Ebenezer             26.76m      87-09
 13 FitzPatrick, Delaney         Thunderbird TC          26.61m      87-04
 14 Reza, Amanda                 16 33 Swift Perf        25.59m      83-11
 15 Warren, Bre'Ann              13 G'Boro Champi        24.95m      81-10
 16 Gilliam, Jeia                25 Wings                24.49m      80-04
 17 Chapa, Maricruz              46 Unattached           24.35m      79-11
 18 Jensen, Morgan               HospitalityHouse        23.03m      75-07
 19 Jones, Tia                   05 17 Northwest         21.81m      71-07
 20 Milroy, Stephanie            07 21 Huskie TC         20.90m      68-07
 21 Bonhomme, Britanny           02 Waltham TC           20.74m      68-00
 22 Golden, Kelsey               02 Waltham TC           19.91m      65-04
 23 Day, Malika                  05 17 Northwest         19.80m      64-11
 24 Wilson, Camrie               26 Hallmark Trac        16.30m      53-06
 25 Brown, Jasmine               07 16 Fort Wayne        15.46m      50-09
 26 Clark, Diarra                02 11 Steel City        14.31m      46-11
 27 Jones, Kanani                27 Unattached OK        13.64m      44-09
 28 Danker, Ashton               27 Unattached OK        13.52m      44-04

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3329  7/28/2004   Shanay Briscoe
     JO Meet: J  3121  7/24/2002   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Munford, Jordie              16 33 Rising Sta          2939
  2 Robertson, Jazmine           16 33 Rising Sta          2754
  3 Gustafson, Kendall           16 33 Unattached          2740
  4 Moore, Ashlee                10 48 Arizona Fl          2582
  5 Fitzpatrick, Epiphany        25 Track Houston          2412
  6 Vincent, Olivia              13 Rainier Beach          2369
  7 Byrd, McKenzie               13 Big River              2361
  8 Elliot, Charra               25 Rising Stars           2326
  9 Hearn, Mylana                25 Track Houston          2311
 10 Hollshwandner, Amy           38 Diablo Valle           2186
 11 Wright, Danielle             10 Hummingbird            2107
 12 Welz, Savannah               38 Sierra Footh           1930
 13 Draper, Katie                06 Continental            1839
 14 Antoine, Javonne             10 Hummingbird            1771
 15 Foust, Madison               Westside T C              1606
 16 Gamble, Brittney             06 Peak Perform           1132
 17 Tipton, Jessica              10 42 A A T               1111


100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4
  1 Richardson, Treveon          26 Elite of Mesq         12.54Q
  2 Harris, Marcus               10 32 Steppers           12.75
  3 Saucer, Vincent              16 33 Phenom TC          12.84
  4 Daniels, LeShun              07 21 Huskie TC          13.01
  5 McDonald, JaMariay           13 Allegiance A          13.06
  6 Simon, Morgan                16 33 Quiet Fire         13.16
  7 Hylton, Julian               07 21 Illinois S         13.73
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Jones, Xavier                13 Blazers               12.51Q
  2 Mayberry, Ayman              15 44 Eastlake F         12.88
  3 Kirtman, Christoper          38 City Track            13.00
  4 Edwards, Berkley             05 19 Maximum Ou         13.05
  5 Stewart, Dajai               15 49  Unlv              13.47
  6 Banister, Quincy             13 Seatown Expre         13.54
  7 Horner, Darryn               05 B&G NH                13.71
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3
  1 Brown, Tony                  25 Track Houston         12.58Q
  2 Campbell, Sirvantii          16 33 TJ Strider         12.68q
  3 Cunningham, Quashawn         13 Charlotte Fli         12.72q
  4 Baier, Elijah                46 Greyhounds            13.17
  5 Barbour, Jackson             28 KC Flyers             13.19
  6 Redding, Sergius             07 16 Evansville         13.32
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Trout-Brown, Darian          Midwest Elite            12.48Q
  2 James II, Dustin             26 Unattached            12.52q
  3 Jones, Jamil                 13 Seatown Expre         12.76
  4 Naranjo, Uriel               46 Unattached            13.01
  5 Britton, Ebrahim             10 53 Flames             13.53
  6 Harrington, Dallas           10 48 Mustangs T         13.59
  7 Murdoch, David               11 54 Snake Rive         14.79
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Sherrill, Denzel             02 11 Penn Hills         12.30Q
  2 Hoffman, Kimani              13 Tri City Blaz         12.76
  3 Taylor, Jayveon              15 49 VS                 12.81
  4 Triplett, Gary               06 YMCA Baton R          12.82
  5 Johnson, Joshua              04 Perfection Dr         13.28
  6 Coleman, Orlando             10 48 Mustangs T         13.48

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.3
  1 Jones, Xavier                13 Blazers               11.95
  2 Sherrill, Denzel             02 11 Penn Hills         12.21
  3 Richardson, Treveon          26 Elite of Mesq         12.30
  4 Cunningham, Quashawn         13 Charlotte Fli         12.32
  5 Brown, Tony                  25 Track Houston         12.41
  6 James II, Dustin             26 Unattached            12.45
  7 Campbell, Sirvantii          16 33 TJ Strider         12.62
  8 Trout-Brown, Darian          Midwest Elite            22.29

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers
     JO Meet: J 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1 Trout-Brown, Darian          Midwest Elite            25.77Q
  2 Richardson, Treveon          26 Elite of Mesq         25.86
  3 Simon, Morgan                16 33 Quiet Fire         26.33
  4 Jones, Jamil                 13 Seatown Expre         26.40
  5 Barbour, Jackson             28 KC Flyers             26.96
  6 Hylton, Julian               07 21 Illinois S         27.08
  7 Williams, Darius             06 YMCA Baton R          27.34
  8 Grayer, Damani               10 48 Arizona Ch         27.49
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Jones, Xavier                13 Blazers               25.64Q
  2 Saucer, Vincent              16 33 Phenom TC          26.42
  3 Kirtman, Christoper          38 City Track            26.73
  4 Hill, Joseph                 02 08 Tri County         26.84
  5 Johnson, Joshua              04 Perfection Dr         26.99
  6 Stewart, Dajai               15 49  Unlv              27.65
  7 Hamlin, Lavalle              38 Isc Internat          27.81
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Jones II, Thomas             13 Durham Stride         25.29Q
  2 Sherrill, Denzel             02 11 Penn Hills         25.42q
  3 Piper, D'Juan                13 Seatown Expre         26.38
  4 Adams, Tyrelle               15 44 Alexander          26.49
  5 Marks, Xavian                25 Houston Heat          26.56
  6 Daniels, LeShun              07 21 Huskie TC          26.63
  7 Naranjo, Uriel               46 Unattached            26.92
  8 Delgado, Jose                11 37 Oregon Una         26.97
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8
  1 James II, Dustin             26 Unattached            25.15Q
  2 Harris, Marcus               10 32 Steppers           25.23q
  3 Triplett, Gary               06 YMCA Baton R          25.45q
  4 Taylor, Jayveon              15 49 VS                 25.66q
  5 Williams, Jamaal             16 33 Rising Sta         26.36
  6 Wilson, Danny                13 Seatown Expre         26.59
  7 Garnett, Lashone             04 Twin Cities T         26.64
  8 Taylor, Avery                05 19 Maximum Ou         27.32

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers
     JO Meet: J 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.9
  1 Jones, Xavier                13 Blazers               23.74J
  2 Jones II, Thomas             13 Durham Stride         24.57
  3 James II, Dustin             26 Unattached            24.80
  4 Sherrill, Denzel             02 11 Penn Hills         25.06
  5 Harris, Marcus               10 32 Steppers           25.45
  6 Triplett, Gary               06 YMCA Baton R          25.90
  7 Taylor, Jayveon              15 49 VS                 25.92
  8 Trout-Brown, Darian          Midwest Elite            27.57

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Xavier                13 Blazers               58.29Q
  2 Andrews, Darren              16 33 Rising Sta         59.21q
  3 Winchester, James            05 17 Northwest          59.26
  4 Carrol, William              06 Mobile Parks          59.63
  5 Lauderdale, KJ               46 Greyhounds          1:01.19
  6 McDonald, JaMariay           13 Allegiance A        1:01.48
  7 Evans, Dontarian             06 YMCA Baton R        1:02.55
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gibson, Torrance             04 Metro-Dade TC         57.99Q
  2 Delgado, Jose                11 37 Oregon Una         58.45q
  3 Adams, Tyrelle               15 44 Alexander          58.79q
  4 Leggett, Zenora              26 A. W. Brown           59.23q
  5 Bateman, Anterio             16 33 L A Jets B       1:00.38
  6 Lee Jr., Donnie              38 Sacramento S        1:00.89
  7 Phillips, Nate               10 48 Arizona Ch       1:01.57
  8 Turner-Bandele, Naeem        07 16 Fort Wayne       1:04.40
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Branch, James                13 Tri City Blaz         58.42Q
  2 Johnson, Joshua              04 Perfection Dr         59.27
  3 Trent-O'Neal, Gemel          05 17 Pacesetter         59.44
  4 Worthington, Evan            10 32 Blazers            59.95
  5 Hamlin, Lavalle              38 Isc Internat        1:00.74
  6 Fisher, Ryan                 13 Track City T        1:02.78
  7 Nickerson, Braxton           10 48 Do Right T       1:05.31
  8 McKissick, Robert            59-Hempstead Pal       1:08.86
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 James II, Dustin             26 Unattached            56.98Q
  2 Burns, Artie                 04 N W Express           59.28
  3 Barbour, Jackson             28 KC Flyers             59.60
  4 Adkins, Michael              15 44 'N Step          1:02.42
  5 Marks, Xavian                25 Houston Heat        1:02.61
  6 Morales, Shawn               15 44 Usa Rocket       1:03.00
  7 Hylton, Julian               07 21 Illinois S       1:03.92

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jones, Xavier                13 Blazers               53.50
  2 James II, Dustin             26 Unattached            56.29
  3 Delgado, Jose                11 37 Oregon Una         57.74
  4 Gibson, Torrance             04 Metro-Dade TC         57.76
  5 Andrews, Darren              16 33 Rising Sta         58.67
  6 Branch, James                13 Tri City Blaz         58.94
  7 Adams, Tyrelle               15 44 Alexander          59.36
  8 Leggett, Zenora              26 A. W. Brown           59.57

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelles
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Newby, Terrell               16 33 New Image        2:16.08Q
  2 Amick, Robert                38 Unattached          2:17.86Q
  3 Gibson, Torrance             04 Metro-Dade TC       2:18.01Q
  4 Winchester, James            05 17 Northwest        2:21.70
  5 Nephew, Tyquane              16 33 TJ Strider       2:21.72
  6 Rouse, Seth                  02 11 Penn Hills       2:27.20
  7 Coats, Earl                  38 Delta Bay At        2:30.41
  8 Cogswell, Coleman            UnattachedNebras       2:30.70
  9 Keys-Chappell, DeQuantis     15 49 VS               2:32.39
 10 Hillsman, Andre              06 Rutherford C        2:32.47
 11 Nobles, Zahir                25 Track Houston       2:34.15
 12 Jansen Van Rensburg, Ewe     13 Unattached          2:47.38
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Silva, Ryan                  10 48 Tucson Eli       2:16.62Q
  2 Trent-O'Neal, Gemel          05 17 Pacesetter       2:18.68Q
  3 Lee Jr., Donnie              38 Sacramento S        2:20.88Q
  4 Joseph, Gabriel              13 Cascade Strid       2:21.54q
  5 Westbrook, Justin            10 48 Arizona Fl       2:21.62q
  6 Leggett, Zenora              26 A. W. Brown         2:22.96
  7 Graves, Dareece              10 Glenarden           2:26.30
  8 Robinson, James              16 33 Rising Sta       2:30.39
  9 Cariati, Amos                02 Providence Co       2:30.75
 10 Morales, Shawn               15 44 Usa Rocket       2:31.88
 11 Turner-Bandele, Naeem        07 16 Fort Wayne       2:35.43
 12 Marks, Xavian                25 Houston Heat        2:39.70

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelles
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Silva, Ryan                  10 48 Tucson Eli       2:12.25
  2 Lee Jr., Donnie              38 Sacramento S        2:16.77
  3 Newby, Terrell               16 33 New Image        2:16.88
  4 Trent-O'Neal, Gemel          05 17 Pacesetter       2:19.74
  5 Amick, Robert                38 Unattached          2:20.93
  6 Westbrook, Justin            10 48 Arizona Fl       2:22.02
  7 Joseph, Gabriel              13 Cascade Strid       2:27.07

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Alley Tarter, Jeremy         02-Ne Una              5:01.43
  2 Stoney, John                 10 Cya                 5:02.40
  3 Cariati, Amos                02 Providence Co       5:04.45
  4 Howard, Brandon              15 44  Mercury S       5:06.70
  5 Petrakovitz, Joel            25 Southern Eagl       5:08.10
  6 Beiriger, Joshua             07 16 Columbus R       5:08.81
  7 Gaona, Mykel                 47 Unattached          5:09.49
  8 Dunn, William                13 Tri City Blaz       5:09.98
  9 Tate, Carter                 47 Elite               5:11.20
 10 Murphy, Camron               15 49  Vlightnin       5:15.40
 11 Knight, Tate                 05 CT Una              5:20.62
 12 Mohr, Harrison               07 21 Uctc             5:25.95
 13 Harlan, Grant                05 17 South Dayt       5:27.84
 14 Perkins, Nichollas           06 Elm Grove Tra       5:36.97
 15 Horn, Riley                  05 19 Una MI           5:37.97
Section  2
  1 Silva, Ryan                  10 48 Tucson Eli       4:35.08
  2 Acord, Aaron                 15 44 Sdrr             4:40.08
  3 Goldstone, David             13 Federal Wy Tr       4:42.07
  4 Lee Jr., Donnie              38 Sacramento S        4:47.92
  5 Jansen Van Rensburg, Ewe     13 Unattached          4:48.63
  6 Sealand, Joshua              13 Cyo Track Cl        4:50.25
  7 Skinner, Dale                38 Roseville Ex        4:50.90
  8 Pang, Mark                   16 33 SoCal Must       4:51.72
  9 Dorr, Brandon                10 48 Tucson Eli       4:55.47
 10 Poteracke, Kevin             38 Srx                 4:55.74
 11 Rouse, Seth                  02 11 Penn Hills       4:55.96
 12 Westbrook, Justin            10 48 Arizona Fl       4:56.09
 13 Dominguez, Ruben             16 33 Royal T          4:58.28
 14 Brunache, Demond             02 08 Juventus         4:59.81
 15 Grider, Matthew              07 16 Unattached       5:01.21

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Bolden, Victor               16 33 Rising Sta       4:52.18   606
  2 Westbrook, Justin            10 48 Arizona Fl       4:52.28   605
  3 Oliver, Isaiah               10 48 Arizona Pa       5:19.61   452
  4 Irwin, Trenton               16 33 Rising Sta       5:22.64   436
  5 Strambler, Darius            47 Elite               5:27.01   414
  6 Black, Royal                 13 Beaverton Tr        5:28.36   407
  7 Robinson, James              16 33 Rising Sta       5:30.72   396
  8 Bookout, Jacob               46 Yellowjackets       5:41.26   346
  9 Griffin, Ty                  45 East Cobb           5:47.25   318
 10 Sterns, Cole                 10 48 Una Arizon       5:55.00   285
 11 Burks, Amare                 05 17 Northwest        5:56.81   277
 12 Tucker, D'Londo              13 Rainier Beach       5:57.23   276
 13 Addison, Jonathan            13 Tri City Blaz       6:05.67   241
 14 Wincowski, Joel              03 AD Una              6:12.17   217
 15 Bookout, Jared               46 Yellowjackets       6:19.30   191
 16 Daniels, LeShun              07 21 Huskie TC        6:39.86   125
 17 Fitzgerald, John-Henry       02 Waltham TC          6:40.44   123
 18 Washington, LC               22 Railers             7:36.40    13

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:38.52  1998        Chris Dominic
     JO Meet: J 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Goldstone, David             13 Federal Wy Tr       9:55.59
  2 Acord, Aaron                 15 44 Sdrr            10:09.63
  3 Riordan, Ruben               13 Federal Wy Tr      10:21.39
  4 Sargent, Brynn               38 Unattached         10:27.28
  5 Skinner, Dale                38 Roseville Ex       10:29.53
  6 Hellebuyck, Jordan           10 48 Pops TC         10:29.66
  7 Dominguez, Ruben             16 33 Royal T         10:31.70
  8 Sealand, Joshua              13 Cyo Track Cl       10:36.45
  9 Cardenas, Anamacio           16 33 So Cal RR       10:37.02
 10 Hensley, Walter              10 48 Pops TC         10:47.76
 11 Spiering, Chirstopher        15 44 Sdrr            10:51.27
 12 Poteracke, Kevin             38 Srx                10:51.84
 13 Brunache, Demond             02 08 Juventus        10:53.99
 14 Dunn, William                13 Tri City Blaz      11:02.79
 15 Grider, Matthew              07 16 Unattached      11:06.79
 16 Tate, Carter                 47 Elite              11:09.36
 17 Petrakovitz, Joel            25 Southern Eagl      11:14.04
 18 Dalton, Andre                10 New Wave           11:27.06
 19 Smith, Matthew               25 Northwest Fly      11:27.09
 20 Payne, Sam                   10 32 Zoom            11:32.90
 21 Donlin, Travis               Omaha Racers          11:37.28
 22 Cota, Eric                   15 44 CV San Die      11:46.33
 23 Stevenson, Andrew            45 Carrollton P&      11:51.70
 24 Murphy, Brett                Kearney T C           12:12.10
 25 Jefferson, Robert            06 Future TC          14:39.56

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:44.10  1994        Tristin Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Roberts, Nathaniel           13 Salem Track         7:24.37
  2 Todd, Daimon                 38 Umoja TC            8:19.87
  3 Valadez, Steven              43 Unattached          8:23.80
  4 Mancha, Emilio               07 21 Elgin Shar       8:40.45
  5 Jacobs, Ryan                 26 Heavenly Trac       8:50.53
  6 Franko, Matthew              46 Visalia Track       8:55.50
  7 Miller, Escaria              38 3M Track Clu        9:18.10
  8 Bourdeau, John               02 07 NJ Strider       9:35.80
  9 Flores, Geraldo              43 Unattached          9:45.78
 10 Davisjr, Paul                10 48 Mustangs T      10:22.33
 11 Maki, Quinton                16 33 Unattached      10:26.33
 12 Reina, Devon                 59-Infant Jesus       10:34.62
 13 Murphy, Danny                10 42 A T C           10:45.85
 14 Turner, Daniel               06 Faith TC Inc       12:18.22
 -- Landrum, Dijon               16 33 SoCal Must            DQ
 -- Carr, Jamal                  10 South Bowie              DQ

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3
  1 Peeples, Jamil               25 Southern Eagl         12.47Q
  2 Banderas, Joshua             Lincoln Youth TC         12.84q
  3 Miller, Nyheim               13 Upper Room            13.21
  4 Kiles, August                38 City Track            13.39
  5 Frank, Brian                 25 Warp Speed tr         14.07
  6 Jones, Tyrell                15 44 Flo-Jo Int         14.23
  7 Starr, Colby                 27 Personal Best         17.09
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7
  1 Retherford, Cameron          13 Allegiance A          12.54Q
  2 Harris, Matthew              07 21 Zephyrs TC         12.63q
  3 Luke, Cole                   10 48 Arizona Ch         12.94
  4 Oliver, Isaiah               10 48 Arizona Pa         13.56
  5 Zebold, Grant                15 44 Sdrr               13.86
  6 Hansen, Chad                 16 33 Together E         14.33
  7 Nelson, Picasso              06 South East M          14.46
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1
  1 Burns, Artie                 04 N W Express           12.36Q
  2 North, Marquez               13 Charlotte Fli         12.42q
  3 Sterns, Cole                 10 48 Una Arizon         12.83q
  4 O'Bryan, Sean                16 33 Unattached         13.39
  5 Tucker, D'Londo              13 Rainier Beach         13.47
  6 Howard, Brandon              15 44  Mercury S         14.75
  7 McBride, James               07 21 North Shor         16.76
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3
  1 Bolden, Victor               16 33 Rising Sta         12.78Q
  2 Lewis, Carnell               13 Tri City Blaz         12.90
  3 Piper, D'Juan                13 Seatown Expre         12.92
  4 Marcotte, Michael            38 Unattached            13.26
  5 Crenshaw, Jonte              06 Mobile Parks          14.18
  6 Alston, Juwan                05 19 Southfield         14.90
  7 Johnson, Patrick             06 Future TC             15.24

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.4
  1 North, Marquez               13 Charlotte Fli         12.29
  2 Peeples, Jamil               25 Southern Eagl         12.39
  3 Burns, Artie                 04 N W Express           12.46
  4 Retherford, Cameron          13 Allegiance A          12.51
  5 Harris, Matthew              07 21 Zephyrs TC         12.62
  6 Banderas, Joshua             Lincoln Youth TC         12.63
  7 Bolden, Victor               16 33 Rising Sta         13.05
  8 Sterns, Cole                 10 48 Una Arizon         13.14

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.5
  1 Black, Royal                 13 Beaverton Tr          13.62   803
  2 Irwin, Trenton               16 33 Rising Sta         13.87   770
  3 Burks, Amare                 05 17 Northwest          14.25   722
  4 Douglas, Brandon             25 Mainland Jagu         18.08   316
Section  2     Wind: 0.4
  1 Sterns, Cole                 10 48 Una Arizon         13.21   859
  2 Tucker, D'Londo              13 Rainier Beach         13.65   799
  3 Robinson, James              16 33 Rising Sta         14.44   698
  4 Washington, LC               22 Railers               19.26   223
Section  3     Wind: +0.0
  1 Griffin, Ty                  45 East Cobb             13.34   841
  2 Bookout, Jacob               46 Yellowjackets         13.48   822
  3 Daniels, LeShun              07 21 Huskie TC          13.97   758
  4 Strambler, Darius            47 Elite                 17.01   413
Section  4     Wind: +0.0
  1 Bookout, Jared               46 Yellowjackets         14.06   746
  2 Westbrook, Justin            10 48 Arizona Fl         14.99   632
  3 Fitzgerald, John-Henry       02 Waltham TC            16.30   486
  4 Wincowski, Joel              03 AD Una                16.52   463
Section  5     Wind: 1.3
  1 Bolden, Victor               16 33 Rising Sta         12.98   891
  2 Oliver, Isaiah               10 48 Arizona Pa         13.83   776
  3 Addison, Jonathan            13 Tri City Blaz         15.36   588

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 13 Seatown Express  'A'                               49.76Q
     1) Jones, Jamil                    2) Wilson, Danny
     3) Piper, D'Juan                   4) Banister, Quincy
  2 16 33 L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                     50.20Q
     1) Bateman, Anterio                2) Clark, Alvin
     3) Johnson, Miquan                 4) James, Brandon
  3 15 44 Eastlake Flash  'A'                             51.57
     1) Baltazar, Aaron                 2) Fukushima, Andrew
     3) Mayberry, Ayman                 4) Stevens, Tyrone
  4 03 10 Glenarden TC  'A'                               51.81
     1) Cummings, Wayne                 2) Mack, Marcus
     3) Nelson, Nicolas                 4) Robinson, Charles
  5 14 46 Bakersfield Greyhounds  'A'                     52.86
     1) Baier, Elijah                   2) Davis, Jakell
     3) Lauderdale, KJ                  4) Rowel, Adarius
  6 10 48 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                        53.03
     1) Grayer, Damani                  2) Luke, Cole
     3) Phillips, Nate                  4) Flannigan, Marcus
  7 13 Track City Track Club  'A'                         54.04
     1) Williams, Brandon               2) Horning, Mitch
     3) Hines, Tucker                   4) Fisher, Ryan
 -- 15 49 Las Vegas Stealth  'A'                             DQ   exchange after z3
     1) Keys-Chappell, DeQuantis        2) Taylor, Jayveon
     3) Luna, Diamante                  4) Hughes, Casey
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                        49.92Q
     1) Brown, Tony                     2) Davis, Cavian
     3) Woods III, Brass                4) Sheffield, Cecil
  2 16 33 California Rising Stars  'A'                    50.37Q
     1) Andrews, Darren                 2) Bolden, Victor
     3) Williams, Jamaal                4) Robinson, James
  3 06 YMCA Baton Rouge  'A'                              51.48q
     1) Evans, Dontarian                2) Triplett, Gary
     3) West, Ryan                      4) Williams, Darius
  4 12 25 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                        51.77
     1) Amushie, Ifeanyi                2) Brown, Curtis
     3) Hardeman, Christopher           4) Hobley, Adrian
  5 16 33 Imani TC  'A'                                   52.21
     1) Lindsey, Tonny                  2) Reyes, Eddie
     3) Washington, Jalen               4) Wicks, Gerard
  6 15 49 Unlv Elite Youth Track C  'A'                   52.43
     1) Walker, Demichael               2) Thompson, Deshawn
     3) Dexter, Kelvin                  4) Stewart, Dajai
  7 06 Mobile Parks And Rec Dept  'A'                     54.38
     1) Carrol, William                 2) Crenshaw, Dapree
     3) Lee-Coale, Nicholas             4) Crenshaw, Jonte
  8 13 Tigard Youth Track  'A'                            54.64
     1) Pool, Chandler                  2) Floyd, Zach
     3) Greene, Kazuo                   4) Berg, Bryan
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 03 13 Tri-City Blazers  'A'                           50.03Q
     1) Parham, Keith                   2) Hoffman, Kimani
     3) Lewis, Carnell                  4) Branch, James
  2 03 13 Charlotte Flights T.C.  'A'                     50.31Q
     1) Price, Russell                  2) Cunningham, Quashawn
     3) North, Marquez                  4) Moultrie, Shamar
  3 05 19 Maximum Output TC  'A'                          51.40q
     1) Edwards, Berkley                2) Taylor, Avery
     3) Collins, Keverig                4) Gulden, Rashaun
  4 12 25 Track Houston Track  'D'                        51.61
     1) DeLeon, Kevian                  2) Sheffield, Cecil
     3) Simmons, Joshua                 4) Siverand, Yakemah
  5 14 38 Umoja TC  'A'                                   52.48
     1) Johnson, Kirk                   2) Lux, Blajon
     3) Marshall, Trent                 4) Williams, Jalen
  6 10 48 Mustangs TC  'A'                                52.57
     1) Coleman, Orlando                2) Harrington, Dallas
     3) Marshall, Toure                 4) White, Travonn
  7 14 38 Mission  Valley Track &  'A'                    53.94
     1) Luke, Roland                    2) Miller, Aaron
     3) Moore, Nathaniel                4) Prothro, Jeffrey
  8 01 05 Boys & Girls Club of New  'A'                   54.24
     1) Horner, Darryn                  2) Perry, Trevor
     3) Reeves, Sean                    4) Barrett, Corey

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                        49.07
     1) Brown, Tony                     2) McCray, Tre'Lan
     3) Woods III, Brass                4) Davis, Cavian
  2 13 Seatown Express  'A'                               49.13
     1) Jones, Jamil                    2) Wilson, Danny
     3) Piper, D'Juan                   4) Banister, Quincy
  3 16 33 L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                     49.24
     1) Bateman, Anterio                2) Clark, Alvin
     3) Johnson, Miquan                 4) James, Brandon
  4 03 13 Charlotte Flights T.C.  'A'                     49.35
     1) Price, Russell                  2) Cunningham, Quashawn
     3) North, Marquez                  4) Moultrie, Shamar
  5 03 13 Tri-City Blazers  'A'                           49.53
     1) Parham, Keith                   2) Hoffman, Kimani
     3) Lewis, Carnell                  4) Branch, James
  6 16 33 California Rising Stars  'A'                    50.03
     1) Andrews, Darren                 2) Bolden, Victor
     3) Williams, Jamaal                4) Robinson, James
  7 06 YMCA Baton Rouge  'A'                              50.58
     1) Evans, Dontarian                2) Triplett, Gary
     3) West, Ryan                      4) Williams, Darius
  8 05 19 Maximum Output TC  'A'                          50.85
     1) Edwards, Berkley                2) Taylor, Avery
     3) Collins, Keverig                4) Gulden, Rashaun

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                      4:04.75Q
     1) Brown, Tony                     2) Davis, Cavian
     3) Woods III, Brass                4) Sheffield, Cecil
  2 12 26 A. W. Brown  'A'                              4:09.36Q
     1) Acy, Tremayne                   2) Luckett, DeAndre
     3) Johnson, D'Angelo               4) Leggett, Zenora
  3 15 44 Eastlake Flash  'A'                           4:09.66q
     1) Baltazar, Aaron                 2) Fukushima, Andrew
     3) Mayberry, Ayman                 4) Stevens, Tyrone
  4 03 13 Carolina Eagles T&F  'A'                      4:27.24
     1) Chaney, LaMont                  2) Frazier, Jamal
     3) Mitchell, Charles               4) Freeman II, Bernard
  5 14 38 Umoja TC  'A'                                 4:32.35
     1) Booker, Nathaniel               2) Booker, Norel
     3) Mitchell, Delshawn              4) Williams, Jalen
  6 13 Cascade Striders  'A'                            4:37.44
     1) Joseph, Gabriel                 2) Richmond, Max
     3) Shultz, Eric                    4) Richmond, Sam
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 16 33 L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                   4:02.29Q
     1) Johnson, Miquan                 2) Clark, Alvin
     3) Shropshire, Quentin             4) Bateman, Anterio
  2 16 33 TJ Striders  'A'                              4:08.89Q
     1) Campbell, Sirvantii             2) Doswell, Quinton
     3) Carson, Malik                   4) Nephew, Tyquane
  3 03 13 Tri-City Blazers  'A'                         4:11.68q
     1) Love, Christopher               2) Addison, Jonathan
     3) Branch, James                   4) Lewis, Carnell
  4 15 49 Vegas Lightning  'A'                          4:23.59
     1) Graves, Joseph                  2) Jones, Kaelan
     3) Murphy, Camron                  4) Smallwood, Dominic
  5 10 48 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                      4:34.73
     1) Grayer, Damani                  2) Phillips, Nate
     3) Roberts, Renard                 4) Sutton, Wesley
  6 02 11 Nadia Track Club  'A'                         4:51.69
     1) Mahdi, Kevin                    2) Powell, Jonathan
     3) Spearman, Izaiah                4) Sutherland, Cameron
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 16 33 California Rising Stars  'A'                  4:01.97Q
     1) Irwin, Trenton                  2) Andrews, Darren
     3) Williams, Jamaal                4) Bolden, Victor
  2 03 10 Glenarden TC  'A'                             4:10.99Q
     1) Cummings, Wayne                 2) Landry, Malik
     3) Mack, Marcus                    4) Graves, Dareece
  3 12 25 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                      4:13.95
     1) Amushie, Ifeanyi                2) Rummels, Juwan
     3) Manuel, Gerry                   4) Smith, Maurice
  4 15 44 Alexander Lightn Express  'A'                 4:20.99
     1) Abel, Domenque                  2) Adams, Tyrelle
     3) Garner, Michael                 4) Jones, Gary
  5 10 48 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                   4:38.63
     1) Dancer, Austin                  2) Simpson, Nathan
     3) Titsworth, Travis               4) Williford, Chad
  6 14 38 Deer Valley Track Club  'A'                   4:51.32
     1) Amie, Maurice                   2) Marshall, Shamonte
     3) Threatt, Jamari                 4) Wilson, Kenneth
  7 08 29 North Omaha Bengals  'A'                      5:01.46
     1) Miller, Jordon                  2) Suggs, Jermaine
     3) Hall, Tyler                     4) Mills, Brian

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 16 33 L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                   3:55.29
     1) Johnson, Miquan                 2) Clark, Alvin
     3) Shropshire, Quentin             4) Bateman, Anterio
  2 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                      3:56.03
     1) Brown, Tony                     2) Davis, Cavian
     3) Woods III, Brass                4) Sheffield, Cecil
  3 16 33 California Rising Stars  'A'                  3:56.97
     1) Andrews, Darren                 2) Williams, Jamaal
     3) Bolden, Victor                  4) Robinson, James
  4 16 33 TJ Striders  'A'                              4:04.17
     1) Campbell, Sirvantii             2) Doswell, Quinton
     3) Carson, Malik                   4) Nephew, Tyquane
  5 12 26 A. W. Brown  'A'                              4:05.58
     1) Acy, Tremayne                   2) Luckett, DeAndre
     3) Johnson, D'Angelo               4) Leggett, Zenora
  6 15 44 Eastlake Flash  'A'                           4:08.88
     1) Baltazar, Aaron                 2) Fukushima, Andrew
     3) Mayberry, Ayman                 4) Stevens, Tyrone
  7 03 13 Tri-City Blazers  'A'                         4:10.81
     1) Love, Christopher               2) Addison, Jonathan
     3) Branch, James                   4) Lewis, Carnell
  8 03 10 Glenarden TC  'A'                             4:11.79
     1) Cummings, Wayne                 2) Landry, Malik
     3) Mack, Marcus                    4) Graves, Dareece

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:20.82  6/27/2006   03 Titans, 03 Titans
                         D Hawkins, J Lavender, D Vereen, C Washington
     JO Meet: J 9:25.90  7/26/2006   03 Titans, 03 Titans
                         D Hawkins, J Lavender, D Vereen, C Washington
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 15 44 Mercury San Diego T F  'A'                   10:40.79
     1) Howard, Brandon                 2) Jones, Isaiah
     3) Lindley, Markell                4) Morgan, Dominic
  2 10 42 Albuquerque Athletics Tr  'A'                10:48.67
     1) Griego, Derek                   2) Lisansky, Jesse
     3) Roberson, Ian                   4) Tom, Shamen
  3 15 44 San Diego RoadRunners  'A'                   10:48.86
     1) Acord, Aaron                    2) Millan, Ruben
     3) Spiering, Chirstopher           4) Bieraugel, Carson
  4 14 38 Umoja TC  'A'                                10:56.94
     1) Booker, Nathaniel               2) Lux, Blajon
     3) Marshall, Trent                 4) Todd, Daimon
  5 15 44 CV San Diego Flyers  'A'                     11:01.50
     1) Cota, Eric                      2) Johnson, Austin
     3) Johnson, Connor                 4) Jones-Ross, Noah
  6 13 Cascade Striders  'A'                           11:02.00
     1) Addington, Campbell             2) Cipoletti, Conrad
     3) Joseph, Gabriel                 4) Shultz, Eric
Section  2
  1 16 33 New Image Youth TC  'A'                       9:40.07
     1) Bernard, Isaiah                 2) Gutierrez, Jordan
     3) Marshall, Isaiah                4) Newby, Terrell
  2 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                     10:03.23
     1) Nobles, Zahir                   2) Woods III, Brass
     3) Davis, Cavian                   4) Wilson, Malik
  3 16 33 Valley United TC  'A'                        10:14.55
     1) Larimore, Cody                  2) Moser, Kyle
     3) Walker, William                 4) Borenstein, Zack
  4 16 33 L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                  10:14.95
     1) Allen, Donovan                  2) James, Brandon
     3) Lawson, Daniel                  4) Shropshire, Quentin
  5 03 10 Glenarden TC  'A'                            10:24.33
     1) Graves, Dareece                 2) Landry, Malik
     3) Anderson, Jason                 4) Roy, Treyron
  6 12 25 Track Houston Track  'B'                     10:26.83
     1) Wiggins, Johnathan              2) Simmons, Joshua
     3) Hobley, DaShawn                 4) DeLeon, Kevian
  7 14 38 Central Valley Roadrunne  'A'                10:28.29
     1) Crippen, Cameron                2) Garcia, Anthony
     3) Lyons, Jordan                   4) Warwick, James
  8 03 13 Carolina Eagles T&F  'A'                     10:56.10
     1) Chaney, LaMont                  2) Frazier, Jamal
     3) Freeman II, Bernard             4) Taylor, Tony
  9 12 25 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                  11:04.33
     1) Simmons, Charles                2)
     3) Reece, Justice                  4) Lockett, William

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Bookout, Jacob               46 Yellowjackets         1.50m    4-11.00  389
  2 Black, Royal                 13 Beaverton Tr          1.45m    4-09.00  352
  2 Irwin, Trenton               16 33 Rising Sta         1.45m    4-09.00  352
  2 Addison, Jonathan            13 Tri City Blaz         1.45m    4-09.00  352
  5 Westbrook, Justin            10 48 Arizona Fl         1.40m    4-07.00  317
  5 Tucker, D'Londo              13 Rainier Beach         1.40m    4-07.00  317
  5 Sterns, Cole                 10 48 Una Arizon         1.40m    4-07.00  317
  5 Robinson, James              16 33 Rising Sta         1.40m    4-07.00  317
  9 Bolden, Victor               16 33 Rising Sta         1.35m    4-05.00  283
  9 Strambler, Darius            47 Elite                 1.35m    4-05.00  283
  9 Oliver, Isaiah               10 48 Arizona Pa         1.35m    4-05.00  283
  9 Bookout, Jared               46 Yellowjackets         1.35m    4-05.00  283
 13 Burks, Amare                 05 17 Northwest          1.30m    4-03.25  250
 13 Griffin, Ty                  45 East Cobb             1.30m    4-03.25  250
 15 Douglas, Brandon             25 Mainland Jagu         1.25m    4-01.25  218
 17 Fitzgerald, John-Henry       02 Waltham TC            1.15m    3-09.25  159
 18 Wincowski, Joel              03 AD Una                1.10m    3-07.25  131
 19 Washington, LC               22 Railers               1.05m    3-05.25  105
 -- Daniels, LeShun              07 21 Huskie TC          1.20m    3-11.25  188

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley
     JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Addison, Jonathan            13 Tri City Blaz         1.55m    5-01.00
  2 Sanders, Trevon              13 Hurdles First         1.50m    4-11.00
  3 Church, Max                  Lincoln Jets             1.45m    4-09.00
  4 Oliver, Isaiah               10 48 Arizona Pa        J1.45m    4-09.00
  5 Russell, Lane                13 Barron Park S        J1.45m    4-09.00
  6 Reilly, Colin                07 16 Indiana TC        J1.45m    4-09.00
  7 Bosley-Young, Trevon         10 48 Northwest          1.40m    4-07.00
  7 Calhoun, Vincent             16 33 LB Sprinte         1.40m    4-07.00
  9 Black, Royal                 13 Beaverton Tr         J1.40m    4-07.00
 10 Cunningham, Randall          15 49 Stallions         J1.40m    4-07.00
 11 Kiles, August                38 City Track           J1.40m    4-07.00
 12 McIntyre, Isaiah             10 42 Las Cruces         1.35m    4-05.00
 12 Sutton, Wesley               10 48 Arizona Ch         1.35m    4-05.00
 14 Luzinas, Tyler               03 Averill Park         J1.35m    4-05.00
 15 Thayer, Jalen                16 33 SC Running        J1.35m    4-05.00
 16 Yenche, Hayden               16 33 Unattached        J1.35m    4-05.00
 17 Clark, Jacob                 Gothenburg T C           1.30m    4-03.25
 18 LaCsote, Jacob               13 unattached           J1.30m    4-03.25
 19 Strambler, Darius            47 Elite                J1.30m    4-03.25
 20 Augurson, Michael            06 Peak Perform         J1.30m    4-03.25
 21 Guzman, Nick                 15 44 Una               J1.30m    4-03.25
 22 Simmons, Charles             25 Texas Storm T         1.25m    4-01.25
 -- Reina, Devon                 59-Infant Jesus             NH
 -- Plewinski, Michael           03 Country Mills            NH
 -- McGee, Gerald                07 16 Fort Wayne            NH
 -- Butlerjr, David              06 Peak Perform             NH
 -- Egberuare, Malik             38 Unattached               NH
 -- Jones, Tyrell                15 44 Flo-Jo Int            NH
 -- Reece, Justice               25 Texas Storm T            NH

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Boys
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bolden, Victor               16 33 Rising Sta         5.05m   2.5  16-07.00  392
  2 Oliver, Isaiah               10 48 Arizona Pa         4.71m   1.9  15-05.50  328
  3 Sterns, Cole                 10 48 Una Arizon         4.62m   1.7  15-02.00  312
  4 Daniels, LeShun              07 21 Huskie TC          4.52m   1.2  14-10.00  294
  5 Burks, Amare                 05 17 Northwest          4.47m   1.7  14-08.00  285
  6 Bookout, Jacob               46 Yellowjackets         4.46m   1.4  14-07.75  283
  7 Addison, Jonathan            13 Tri City Blaz         4.44m   0.9  14-07.00  280
  8 Tucker, D'Londo              13 Rainier Beach         4.38m   1.1  14-04.50  269
  9 Black, Royal                 13 Beaverton Tr          4.31m   1.6  14-01.75  257
 10 Westbrook, Justin            10 48 Arizona Fl         4.23m   1.7  13-10.50  244
 11 Robinson, James              16 33 Rising Sta         4.06m   0.7  13-04.00  215
 12 Bookout, Jared               46 Yellowjackets         4.02m   0.9  13-02.25  209
 13 Strambler, Darius            47 Elite                 3.91m   0.8  12-10.00  191
 14 Griffin, Ty                  45 East Cobb             3.80m   1.2  12-05.75  174
 15 Irwin, Trenton               16 33 Rising Sta         3.71m   2.3  12-02.25  161
 16 Fitzgerald, John-Henry       02 Waltham TC            3.55m   2.9  11-07.75  137
 16 Wincowski, Joel              03 AD Una                3.55m   1.9  11-07.75  137
 18 Washington, LC               22 Railers               2.61m   2.4   8-06.75   25

Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Peeples, Jamil               25 Southern Eagl         5.47m   2.4  17-11.50
  2 Stinson, Cameron             13 Hickory City          5.39m   1.5  17-08.25
  3 Hoffman, Kimani              13 Tri City Blaz         5.37m   1.5  17-07.50
  4 Quarles, Frank               13 Fay. Flyers           5.29m   1.5  17-04.25
  5 Retherford, Cameron          13 Allegiance A          5.18m   2.7  17-00.00
  6 Moore, Nathaniel             38 Mission  Val          5.00m   0.7  16-05.00
  7 Britton, Ebrahim             10 53 Flames             4.96m   1.4  16-03.25
  8 Delgado, Jose                11 37 Oregon Una         4.88m   1.1  16-00.25
  9 McGee, Gerald                07 16 Fort Wayne         4.82m   2.2  15-09.75
 10 Burns, Artie                 04 N W Express           4.79m   1.4  15-08.75
 11 Washington, Marquette        16 33 Rising Sta         4.77m   1.9  15-07.75
 12 Baier, Elijah                46 Greyhounds            4.75m   0.9  15-07.00
 13 Smallwood, Dominic           15 49  Vlightnin         4.73m   0.8  15-06.25
 14 Gordon, Daylon               26 License To Sp         4.71m   0.5  15-05.50
 15 Wallace, Levi                10 48 Arizona Ti         4.67m   1.1  15-04.00
 16 Sterns, Cole                 10 48 Una Arizon         4.66m   1.8  15-03.50
 17 Dukes, DeKwan                25 Southern Eagl         4.63m   1.3  15-02.25
 18 Remington, Samuel            13 unattached            4.62m   1.6  15-02.00
 19 Floyd, Zach                  13 Tigard Youth          4.60m   1.3  15-01.25
 20 Moore, Kevin                 15 44 Untouchabl         4.37m   1.9  14-04.00
 20 Luna, Diamante               15 49 VS                J4.37m   0.3  14-04.00
 22 Nicholson, Montae            02 11 Penn Hills         4.36m   1.3  14-03.75
 23 Swann, Shafer                02 11 PA Strider         4.27m   3.0  14-00.25
 24 Carr, Jackson                Unattached Iowa          4.17m   2.9  13-08.25
 25 Richard, Gabriel             38 Oakland Dyna          4.14m   0.8  13-07.00
 26 Sims, Malik                  05 19 Go-Lightly         3.86m   3.1  12-08.00
 27 Akem, Gyasi                  27 Tulsa Flyers          3.77m   0.9  12-04.50
 28 Stroker, Jim                 05 17 Excel Trac         3.74m   1.1  12-03.25
 29 Morgan, Julian               05 19 Go-Lightly         3.50m   0.9  11-05.75
 -- Robinson, Gabriel            16 33 Valley Uni          FOUL   NWI

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tucker, D'Londo              13 Rainier Beach         9.91m   32-06.25  480
  2 Sterns, Cole                 10 48 Una Arizon         9.76m   32-00.25  471
  3 Daniels, LeShun              07 21 Huskie TC          9.68m   31-09.25  466
  4 Robinson, James              16 33 Rising Sta         8.99m   29-06.00  425
  5 Bolden, Victor               16 33 Rising Sta         8.79m   28-10.25  413
  6 Burks, Amare                 05 17 Northwest          8.63m   28-03.75  404
  7 Griffin, Ty                  45 East Cobb             8.62m   28-03.50  403
  8 Black, Royal                 13 Beaverton Tr          8.52m   27-11.50  397
  8 Irwin, Trenton               16 33 Rising Sta         8.52m   27-11.50  397
 10 Fitzgerald, John-Henry       02 Waltham TC            8.40m   27-06.75  390
 11 Bookout, Jacob               46 Yellowjackets         8.12m   26-07.75  373
 12 Oliver, Isaiah               10 48 Arizona Pa         7.89m   25-10.75  360
 13 Washington, LC               22 Railers               7.80m   25-07.25  354
 14 Douglas, Brandon             25 Mainland Jagu         7.79m   25-06.75  354
 15 Bookout, Jared               46 Yellowjackets         7.63m   25-00.50  344
 16 Addison, Jonathan            13 Tri City Blaz         7.54m   24-09.00  339
 17 Westbrook, Justin            10 48 Arizona Fl         7.07m   23-02.50  311
 18 Wincowski, Joel              03 AD Una                6.68m   21-11.00  289
 19 Strambler, Darius            47 Elite                 5.39m   17-08.25  213

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.15m  1980        Troy Fowler
     JO Meet: J 14.70m  7/28/2006   Ashton Henderson, 09-Tulsa Exp
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Nappe, Dominic               10 48 Arizona Ch        12.77m   41-10.75
  2 Jackson, John                10 48 Pops TC           12.76m   41-10.50
  3 Linhart, Loren               13 unattached           12.42m   40-09.00
  4 Loving, Steven               10 Woodlawn             12.34m   40-06.00
  5 Foster, Jerald               Lincoln Youth TC        12.15m   39-10.50
  6 Nieves, Gabriel              16 33 Valley Uni        11.96m   39-03.00
  7 Melugin, Trevor              26 Unattached           11.78m   38-07.75
  8 Canty, Jalen                 38 3M Track Clu         11.67m   38-03.50
  9 Hoff, Ethan                  46 Unattached           11.58m   38-00.00
 10 Patterson, Amir Ali          16 33 Valley Uni        11.47m   37-07.75
 11 Gatlin, Paden                26 Texas Express        11.33m   37-02.25
 12 Brown, George                55 Mt Pleasant          10.71m   35-01.75
 13 Walker, Julian               16 33bay Cities         10.58m   34-08.50
 14 Eastlick, Tanner             13 Crow Throws          10.44m   34-03.00
 15 Finister, Jimmy              15 49 Vegas Heat       J10.24m   33-07.25
 15 Heltenberg, Caleb            Unattached Iowa         10.24m   33-07.25
 17 Crohn, Tyler                 07 16 Indiana TC         9.79m   32-01.50
 18 English, Ken                 13 Unattached            9.78m   32-01.00
 19 Sullivan, Stanley            15 44 44 Millenn         9.34m   30-07.75
 20 Nicklow, Luke                02 11 East Alleg         8.92m   29-03.25
 21 Wyatt, Jalen                 15 44 Flo-Jo Int         8.68m   28-05.75
 22 Fitzgerald, John-Henry       02 Waltham TC            8.11m   26-07.25
 23 Ascenio, Adrian              11 54 Canyon Tra         6.75m   22-01.75

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.65m  1982        Michael Stubblefield
     JO Meet: J 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Tabor, Ardmore, OK
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Gatlin, Paden                26 Texas Express        35.10m     115-02
  2 Canty, Jalen                 38 3M Track Clu         34.42m     112-11
  3 Eastlick, Tanner             13 Crow Throws          34.13m     112-00
  4 Linhart, Loren               13 unattached           31.50m     103-04
  5 Rowland, James               13 Jacksonville         31.00m     101-08
  6 Miller, Quinten              15 49 Vegas Heat        30.68m     100-08
  7 Phelps, Colton               Unattached Iowa         29.53m      96-10
  8 Dudley, Annthony             10 53 Shooting S        29.46m      96-08
  9 Nappe, Dominic               10 48 Arizona Ch        28.79m      94-05
 10 Finister, Jimmy              15 49 Vegas Heat        28.03m      91-11
 11 Delaurie, Curtis             02-Ne Una               26.92m      88-04
 12 Thomas, Matthew              38 Diablo Valle         26.89m      88-03
 13 Loving, Steven               10 Woodlawn             26.05m      85-05
 14 Deemer, Jeremy               Unattached Iowa         25.30m      83-00
 15 Nicklow, Luke                02 11 East Alleg        25.03m      82-01
 16 Crohn, Tyler                 07 16 Indiana TC        24.54m      80-06
 17 Mulligan, Brandon            16 33 Prr               24.37m      79-11
 18 English, Ken                 13 Unattached           23.97m      78-08
 19 Luzinas, Tyler               03 Averill Park         23.59m      77-05
 20 Adame, Adrian                47 Unattached           22.55m      74-00
 21 Sullivan, Stanley            15 44 44 Millenn        22.31m      73-02
 22 Conroy, Jonah                02 11 Pacer             20.96m      68-09
 23 Hawkins, Emmanuel            10 48 Mustangs T        20.95m      68-09
 24 Ascenio, Adrian              11 54 Canyon Tra        20.49m      67-03
 25 Drenon, Brent                25 Wings                20.40m      66-11
 26 Lineras, Remy                16 33 Phenom TC         16.91m      55-06
 27 Washington, LC               22 Railers              16.31m      53-06
 28 Patton, Justin               27 Ardmore TC           15.98m      52-05
 -- Chavis, William              13 Tri City Blaz            ND

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter
     JO Meet: J 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Sherrill, Denzel             02 11 Penn Hills        44.97m     147-06
  2 Hopkins, Hunter              26 Rockwall Must        44.17m     144-11
  3 Canty, Jalen                 38 3M Track Clu         40.57m     133-01
  4 Tanasijevich, Morgan         45 Walton Youth         39.02m     128-00
  5 Looney, Billy                16 33 Swift Perf        37.86m     124-02
  6 Lyons, Jordan                38 Central Vall         36.80m     120-09
  7 Finister, Jimmy              15 49 Vegas Heat        35.81m     117-06
  8 Blackwell, Tonny             10 New Wave             34.63m     113-07
  9 Richmond, Max                13 Cascade Strid        34.51m     113-03
 10 Douglas, Brandon             25 Mainland Jagu        34.20m     112-02
 11 Nappe, Dominic               10 48 Arizona Ch        34.02m     111-07
 12 Spivey, Justin               16 33 Unattached        33.88m     111-02
 13 Dang, Luke                   01-Augusta Track        33.48m     109-10
 14 Maher, Erik                  02 07 NJ Unattac        33.24m     109-01
 15 Crenshaw, Dapree             06 Mobile Parks         33.08m     108-06
 16 Welch, Dean                  16 33 Wildcats          32.63m     107-01
 17 Reilly, Colin                07 16 Indiana TC        31.95m     104-10
 18 Burns, Tyler                 10 32 Una Colora        31.72m     104-01
 19 Rowland, James               13 Jacksonville         31.23m     102-05
 20 Dancer, Austin               10 48 Arizona RI        30.78m     101-00
 21 Holborn-Welsh, Dylan         38 City Track           30.28m      99-04
 22 Herrmann, Jon                15 44 SD Golden         28.46m      93-04
 23 Seaton, Dwan                 25 Track Houston        27.22m      89-04
 24 Washington, LC               22 Railers              26.25m      86-01
 25 Luzinas, Tyler               03 Averill Park         24.12m      79-02
 26 Miller, Quinten              15 49 Vegas Heat        23.85m      78-03
 27 Hopkins, Cody                28 Unattached Mo        23.57m      77-04
 28 Sorenson, Yasyf              13 Salem Track          23.49m      77-01
 29 Downs, Jacob                 22 Jenks America        22.42m      73-07
 30 Danielson, Kyle              Lincoln Jets            19.29m      63-03

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  2802  6/2/2005    Devon Blackmon, Cal Rising Stars
     JO Meet: J  2730  7/27/2005   James Douglas, Cal Rising Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bolden, Victor               16 33 Rising Sta          2585
  2 Sterns, Cole                 10 48 Una Arizon          2244
  3 Black, Royal                 13 Beaverton Tr           2216
  4 Bookout, Jacob               46 Yellowjackets          2213
  5 Oliver, Isaiah               10 48 Arizona Pa          2199
  6 Tucker, D'Londo              13 Rainier Beach          2141
  7 Irwin, Trenton               16 33 Rising Sta          2116
  8 Westbrook, Justin            10 48 Arizona Fl          2109
  9 Robinson, James              16 33 Rising Sta          2051
 10 Griffin, Ty                  45 East Cobb              1986
 11 Burks, Amare                 05 17 Northwest           1938
 12 Daniels, LeShun              07 21 Huskie TC           1831
 13 Addison, Jonathan            13 Tri City Blaz          1800
 14 Bookout, Jared               46 Yellowjackets          1773
 15 Strambler, Darius            47 Elite                  1514
 16 Fitzgerald, John-Henry       02 Waltham TC             1295
 17 Wincowski, Joel              03 AD Una                 1237
 18 Washington, LC               22 Railers                 720

Results - Youth

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, English Gardner(2006)
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Hackworth, Kenyattia         06 Mobile Parks          12.36Q
  2 Wilson, Trinity              38 Eoydc                 12.56q
  3 Gates, Majerae               13 Christ Life T         12.58q  12.580
  4 Richard, Latangie            15 49  Unlv              12.97
  5 Wilson, Ashia                16 33 Together E         13.13
  6 Lake, Katherine              13 Rainier Beach         13.25
  7 Ealy, Queen                  13 Rainier Beach         14.19
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3
  1 Reynolds, Robin              04 N W Express           12.28Q
  2 Maniece-Marbury, Joy         06 Club Elite            12.58q  12.578
  3 Rossum, Breana               26 Mesquite Frie         12.62
  4 Philson, Lateisha            06-Ruff Kutz             12.68
  5 Price, Kylie                 16 33 Rising Sta         13.04
  6 Steward, Jada                02 08 United Sta         13.47
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2
  1 Harvey, Atiya                38 Mission  Val          12.32Q
  2 Jordan, Fredricka            06 Magic City R          12.54q
  3 Yeadon, Morgan               07 16 Indiana St         12.70
  4 Whitehall, Allanah           13 High Voltage          12.97
  5 McDonald, Whitney            07 16 Fort Wayne         12.98
  6 Flynn, Francesca             05 CT Una                13.28
  7 Wicks, Mariah                27 Tulsa Flyers          13.43
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1
  1 Middlebrooks, Jamilah        45 Quicksilver           12.50Q
  2 Collins, Janieyah            13 Charlotte Fli         12.73
  3 Babicke, Kimberly            10 42 Nnmp               12.97
  4 Smith, Jaszmyne              10 48 Arizona RI         13.01
  5 Ellison, Seattle             02 08 United Sta         13.14
  6 Van Halder, Alexandria       11 54 Team Idaho         13.38
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3
  1 McKellum, Ashleigh           26 Mesquite Frie         12.47Q
  2 Parker, Tiera                05 19 Maximum Ou         12.80
  3 Daniels, India               25 Southern Eagl         12.89
  4 Mitchell, DeVanae            05 17 Northwest          13.02
  5 Banks, Darriell              15 49  Unlv              13.07
  6 Alexis, Mina                 05 Conn Flash            13.21
  7 Harrel, Alyssa               11 54 Canyon Tra         14.36

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis, English Gardner(2006)
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.4
  1 Harvey, Atiya                38 Mission  Val          12.10   12.096
  2 Wilson, Trinity              38 Eoydc                 12.10   12.099
  3 Jordan, Fredricka            06 Magic City R          12.19
  4 Hackworth, Kenyattia         06 Mobile Parks          12.22
  5 McKellum, Ashleigh           26 Mesquite Frie         12.27
  6 Middlebrooks, Jamilah        45 Quicksilver           12.33
  7 Maniece-Marbury, Joy         06 Club Elite            12.39
  8 Reynolds, Robin              04 N W Express           12.51
  9 Gates, Majerae               13 Christ Life T         12.68

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight, English Gardner(2006)
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.9
  1 Harper, Jazmin               38 Mission  Val          25.62Q
  2 Francis, Chamique            06-Ruff Kutz             25.74
  3 Roller, Brie                 06-Star of The E         25.79
  4 McKellum, Ashleigh           26 Mesquite Frie         25.85
  5 Price, Kylie                 16 33 Rising Sta         25.89
  6 Banks, Darriell              15 49  Unlv              26.30
  7 Echols, Whitney              13 Wings of Eagl         27.32
  8 Van Halder, Alexandria       11 54 Team Idaho         27.75
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.0
  1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           16 33 Together E         24.86Q
  2 Scott, Ayanna                07 21 Springfiel         25.37q
  3 Maniece-Marbury, Joy         06 Club Elite            25.44q
  4 Hamilton, GinAsia            10 32 Una Colora         25.73
  5 Sims, Raven                  06 YMCA Baton R          25.85
  6 Wade, Necy                   13 Northwest Sel         26.29
  7 Tracyintainer, Kailea        39 Hawaii Elite          27.36
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Harvey, Atiya                38 Mission  Val          24.81Q
  2 Mallard, Keondra             26 North Texas C         25.81
  3 Daniels, India               25 Southern Eagl         25.98
  4 McDonald, Whitney            07 16 Fort Wayne         26.12
  5 Parker, Tiera                05 19 Maximum Ou         26.45
  6 Gray, Jennifer               15 49 VS                 26.59
  7 Shepard, Nichole             06-Ruff Kutz             27.50
  8 Echevarria, Jacarei          11 54 Team Idaho         28.53
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 Reynolds, Robin              04 N W Express           24.29Q
  2 Hackworth, Kenyattia         06 Mobile Parks          24.57q
  3 Middlebrooks, Jamilah        45 Quicksilver           25.26q
  4 Steward, Jada                02 08 United Sta         26.52
  5 Smith, Jaszmyne              10 48 Arizona RI         26.53
  6 Wicks, Mariah                27 Tulsa Flyers          27.17
  7 Taylor, Devin                13 Allegiance A          27.37
  8 Harrel, Alyssa               11 54 Canyon Tra         29.33

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight, English Gardner(2006)
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.4
  1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           16 33 Together E         24.21
  2 Hackworth, Kenyattia         06 Mobile Parks          24.31
  3 Harvey, Atiya                38 Mission  Val          24.63
  4 Reynolds, Robin              04 N W Express           24.63
  5 Maniece-Marbury, Joy         06 Club Elite            24.91
  6 Middlebrooks, Jamilah        45 Quicksilver           25.11
  7 Harper, Jazmin               38 Mission  Val          25.13
  8 Scott, Ayanna                07 21 Springfiel         25.42

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Fluker, Nia                  26 Unattached            55.37Q
  2 Pierce, Jande'               45 New Horizon           57.07q
  3 Faulknor, Alexis             16 33 Scrc               58.77
  4 Mungo, Tsheila               13 Charlotte Fli         58.86
  5 Nash, Lainey                 13 Beaverton Tr          59.79
  6 Perry, Jade                  Lincoln Youth TC       1:00.73
  7 Johnson, Bre'Anna            25 Track Houston       1:02.19
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Harper, Jazmin               38 Mission  Val          56.37Q
  2 Mcdowell, Laura              16 33 Scrc               56.62q
  3 Williams, Olicia             06-Starlets TC           59.58
  4 Parks, Alexandra             15 44 44 Millenn         59.88
  5 Brown, Jade                  05 17 Hi-Velocit       1:01.08
  6 Horton, Chelsie              10 32 Flight Tra       1:01.36
  7 Hauschild, Kaley             28 Thunderbolt T       1:01.93
  8 Echevarria, Jacarei          11 54 Team Idaho       1:02.02
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Hamilton, GinAsia            10 32 Una Colora         57.88Q
  2 Williams, Chrishuna          26 North Texas C         58.32
  3 Sims, Raven                  06 YMCA Baton R          58.64
  4 Tracyintainer, Kailea        39 Hawaii Elite          59.36
  5 McCraney, Barbara            NorthOmahaBengal         59.94
  6 Jacobs, Alexus               04 Florida Unatt       1:00.61
  7 Gardner, Kaila               05 17 Hi-Velocit       1:01.60
  8 Harrel, Alyssa               11 54 Canyon Tra       1:06.55
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Reynolds, Robin              04 N W Express           56.74Q
  2 Roller, Brie                 06-Star of The E         58.08
  3 Davis, Michelle              02 08 United Sta         58.73
  4 Anderson, Reyna              06 Future TC             58.84
  5 Gray, Jennifer               15 49 VS                 59.90
  6 Guenther, Taylor             13 Team Oregon,        1:00.52
  7 Mullen, Kristie              CornhuskerFlyers       1:01.07
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           16 33 Together E         55.62Q
  2 Hardiman, Iesha              38 Isc Internat          57.48q
  3 McCant, Genamarie            10 PV Unattach           58.07
  4 Pinkney, Ashley              10 48 Arizona RI         58.89
  5 Lewis, Brittany              10 32 Steppers           59.28
  6 Carrillo, Jessica            15 44 CV San Die       1:00.15
  7 Blumm, Stephanie             38 Unattached          1:00.44
  8 Echols, Whitney              13 Wings of Eagl       1:07.11

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           16 33 Together E         53.73
  2 Fluker, Nia                  26 Unattached            54.73
  3 Harper, Jazmin               38 Mission  Val          56.21
  4 Hardiman, Iesha              38 Isc Internat          56.32
  5 Mcdowell, Laura              16 33 Scrc               56.82
  6 Hamilton, GinAsia            10 32 Una Colora         57.86
  7 Pierce, Jande'               45 New Horizon           58.28
  8 Reynolds, Robin              04 N W Express         1:04.33

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mcdowell, Laura              16 33 Scrc             2:16.58Q
  2 Camacho, Savannah            38 San Luis Dis        2:17.40Q
  3 Mullen, Kristie              CornhuskerFlyers       2:21.16
  4 Pinkney, Ashley              10 48 Arizona RI       2:23.25
  5 Mose, Courtney               25 Texas Storm T       2:24.28
  6 Hawthrone, Keirnan           38 MP Striders         2:26.04
  7 Curry, Monique               25 Track Houston       2:26.79
  8 Davis, Anissah               10 53 Shooting S       2:28.58
  9 Hamiel, Dneesha              22 Railers             2:30.61
 10 Palmer, Marquita             11 54 Team Idaho       2:32.72
 11 Skelton, Makelle             07 16 Fort Wayne       2:33.87
 12 Cheadle, Toni                27 Eastside Step       2:34.99
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Reynolds, Robin              04 N W Express         2:14.26Q
  2 Huang, Cindy                 38 Isc Internat        2:14.61Q
  3 Wilkinson, Elyse             02 08 United Sta       2:15.99q
  4 Williams, Olicia             06-Starlets TC         2:16.52
  5 Stolz, Tracey                13 Wings of Eagl       2:17.66
  6 Gamble, Tia                  26 North Texas C       2:22.32
  7 Jacobs, Alexus               04 Florida Unatt       2:23.42
  8 Poplawski, Alisa             13 Issaquah Glid       2:25.40
  9 Breithaupt, Me               06 River Cities        2:26.11
 10 Heisner, Sarah               15 44 Sdrr             2:26.13
 11 Otten, Mackenzie             22 Unattached Oz       2:29.91
 12 Smith, Kioana                15 44 Eastlake F       2:31.40
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Francis, Claudia             06-Team Evolutio       2:10.67Q
  2 Fluker, Nia                  26 Unattached          2:11.09Q
  3 Gammage, Dynasty             16 33 Together E       2:16.03q
  4 Houlihan, Shelby             Need4SprintSpeed       2:19.26
  5 Sapp, Cheyenne               02 08 Wilmington       2:19.96
  6 Claudio, Dominique           06-Starlets TC         2:20.17
  7 Luevano, Shannon             10 53 El Paso Wi       2:20.80
  8 White, J'Myah                15 49  Unlv            2:22.45
  9 Johnson, Jamilah             NorthOmahaBengal       2:23.04
 10 Seymour, Kiah                10 Glenarden           2:24.08
 11 McGee, Noelle                07 16 Fort Wayne       2:28.80
 12 Hewett, Taylor               13 Lewis Clar          2:32.21

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Hewett, Taylor               13 Lewis Clar          2:31.69   672
  2 Podraza, Samantha            15 44 44 Millenn       2:33.54   649
  3 Jones, Brittany              10 48 Pops TC          2:33.88   645
  4 Mitchell, Lydia              07 21 Illini Hea       2:34.49   638
  5 Krause, Kerry                02 Sugarloaf Mt        2:35.30   628
  6 Carney, Karnellar            06 Continental         2:36.80   610
  7 Ray, Andie                   25 Northwest Fly       2:43.62   532
  8 Holden, Ashley               22 Railers             2:46.07   505
  9 Burris, Sierra               07 21 Central Il       2:48.64   478
Section  2
  1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           16 33 Together E       2:23.56   776
  2 Gochenour, Alexandria        CornhuskerFlyers       2:31.75   671
  3 Wilkerson, Shaya             02 08 Judah Elit       2:38.33   592
  4 Francis, Chamique            06-Ruff Kutz           2:39.46   579
  5 Caldwell-Harris, Cadija      10 48 Arizona Ch       2:40.50   567
  6 Harrell, Urina               16 33 Together E       2:41.56   555
  7 Johnson, Jennifer            26 East Texas Tr       2:47.32   492
  8 Holding, Kristan             13 Dare to Drea        2:48.24   482
  9 Shaw, Lashea                 06 Memphis Hurd        2:48.62   478
 10 Cramer, Maia                 16 33 Valley Uni       2:49.34   470
 11 Slay, Tika                   45 Villa Rica          2:50.91   454
 12 Carson, Hannah               10 48 Arizona Ch       3:26.87   156

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Francis, Claudia             06-Team Evolutio       2:12.17
  2 Fluker, Nia                  26 Unattached          2:15.33
  3 Huang, Cindy                 38 Isc Internat        2:15.55
  4 Wilkinson, Elyse             02 08 United Sta       2:15.83
  5 Mcdowell, Laura              16 33 Scrc             2:16.92
  6 Gammage, Dynasty             16 33 Together E       2:16.93
  7 Camacho, Savannah            38 San Luis Dis        2:19.02
  8 Reynolds, Robin              04 N W Express         2:20.88

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Francis, Claudia             06-Team Evolutio       4:46.83Q
  2 Gammage, Dynasty             16 33 Together E       4:47.59Q
  3 George, Samantha             13 Jr Striders         4:57.21Q
  4 Williams, Olicia             06-Starlets TC         4:58.57Q
  5 Hawthrone, Keirnan           38 MP Striders         5:00.31
  6 Coffman, Kristin             13 Psa Youth Ru        5:00.75
  7 Lassere, Rebecca             11 54 Team Idaho       5:02.16
  8 Timmons, Priscilla           13 Flanagan  Cla       5:04.62
  9 Yang, Julia                  15 44 Sdrr             5:05.53
 10 Heisner, Sarah               15 44 Sdrr             5:05.95
 11 Jacobs, Alexus               04 Florida Unatt       5:14.15
 12 Hamiel, Dneesha              22 Railers             5:16.87
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Menlove, Danielle            10 34 Team Provo       4:41.68Q
  2 Huang, Cindy                 38 Isc Internat        4:48.73Q
  3 Williams, Taylor             16 33 Equalizers       4:48.74Q
  4 Vanderhout, Kristina         10 48 Arizona Bl       4:49.53Q
  5 Leonardi, Abbey              01-Maine Una           4:50.74q
  6 Stolz, Tracey                13 Wings of Eagl       4:56.48q
  7 Palmer, Marquita             11 54 Team Idaho       4:58.94q
  8 Llanos, Priscilla            16 33 So Cal RR        4:59.65q
  9 Guerin, Bria                 25 Track Houston       4:59.67
 10 Bieraugel, Kelly             15 44 Sdrr             5:00.63
 11 Mose, Courtney               25 Texas Storm T       5:00.81
 12 Fritz, Ruth                  11 54 Team Idaho       5:05.15
 13 Breithaupt, Me               06 River Cities        5:37.94

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Menlove, Danielle            10 34 Team Provo       4:29.90
  2 Francis, Claudia             06-Team Evolutio       4:42.18
  3 Gammage, Dynasty             16 33 Together E       4:47.14
  4 Vanderhout, Kristina         10 48 Arizona Bl       4:50.18
  5 Leonardi, Abbey              01-Maine Una           4:51.46
  6 Williams, Taylor             16 33 Equalizers       4:53.23
  7 Huang, Cindy                 38 Isc Internat        4:53.87
  8 Stolz, Tracey                13 Wings of Eagl       4:56.85
  9 Palmer, Marquita             11 54 Team Idaho       4:59.96
 10 Williams, Olicia             06-Starlets TC         5:00.39
 11 George, Samantha             13 Jr Striders         5:01.63
 12 Llanos, Priscilla            16 33 So Cal RR        5:01.81

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce
     JO Meet: J 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Menlove, Danielle            10 34 Team Provo      10:04.80
  2 Francis, Claudia             06-Team Evolutio      10:28.29
  3 Vanderhout, Kristina         10 48 Arizona Bl      10:29.74
  4 Stableford, Shelby           10 32 Gold Rush       10:32.24
  5 Brauer, Ali                  13 Psa Youth Ru       10:35.36
  6 Huang, Cindy                 38 Isc Internat       10:42.87
  7 Williams, Taylor             16 33 Equalizers      10:43.82
  8 Valenzuela, Hannah           16 33 So Cal RR       10:44.93
  9 Fritz, Ruth                  11 54 Team Idaho      10:56.36
 10 Etherton, Lyndsie            46 Unattached         10:57.30
 11 Munyan, Hannah               16 33 So Cal RR       10:57.82
 12 Timmons, Priscilla           13 Flanagan  Cla      11:04.97
 13 Holt, Brooke                 38 Roseville Ex       11:05.96
 14 Bieraugel, Kelly             15 44 Sdrr            11:05.98
 15 Benster, Lindsay             13 Issaquah Glid      11:06.16
 16 Calverese, Allison           02 08 Wilmington      11:17.03
 17 Montgomery, Hillary          25 Northwest Fly      11:18.28
 18 Lassere, Rebecca             11 54 Team Idaho      11:26.48
 19 Hadun, Leah                  28 Kansas Flyers      11:27.59
 20 Stevens, Haley               Iowa United TC        11:38.03
 21 Boykin, Kyndal               13 Jr Striders        12:11.78
 22 Blagg, Emily                 10 McLean Youth       12:21.29
 23 Johnson, Dionel              25 Southern Eagl      12:59.72
 24 Campbell, Logan              07 16 Indy's Rac      13:19.59
 25 Estes, Shalyn                07 16 Evansville      14:11.60

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:46.46  1992        Anya Marie Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wrotny, Taryn                02 07 NJ Unattac      17:30.63
  2 Guzman, Ariana               43 Unattached         18:22.74
  3 woelper, Nicole              10 53 Pacesetter      18:22.76
  4 Salinas, Amani               07 21 Elgin Shar      18:42.25
  5 Magnus, Abby                 10 42 A T C           18:54.77
  6 Phillips, Leah               38 Umoja TC           18:55.06
  7 Higgins, Aleiza              12 Team Flash         18:59.44
  8 Bensidi, Yasmine             38 Umoja TC           19:07.72
  9 Kisley, Hannah               13 Jr Striders        19:58.70
 10 Flores, Diana                43 Unattached         20:23.75
 11 Inouye, Melissa              13 Spokane Me         21:38.41
 12 Perez, Alex                  16 33 SoCal Must      22:06.71
 13 Yun, Melissa                 13 Wings of Eagl      23:26.12
 14 Salazar, Summer              16 33 SoCal Must      23:32.23
 15 Lucess, Amelia               38 Unattached         24:18.67
 16 Zook, Emily                  15 44 Una             26:13.75
 -- Taylor, Aleah                25 Rising Stars            DNF

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning
     JO Meet: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4
  1 Davis, Chalese               38 Unattached            14.42Q
  2 Smith, Bronte                25 Track Houston         15.38
  3 Cramer, Maia                 16 33 Valley Uni         15.86
  4 Blackwell, Tarolyn           06 Magic City R          16.68
  5 Blumm, Stephanie             38 Unattached            16.72
  6 Dickens, Camille             05 17 Northwest          17.05
  7 Turner, Alexis               45 Carrollton P&         17.92
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1
  1 Gochenour, Alexandria        CornhuskerFlyers         14.37Q
  2 King, Hilary                 16 33 Valley Uni         15.03
  3 Knight, Tia                  15 44 San Diego          15.17
  4 Collins, Janieyah            13 Charlotte Fli         15.59
  5 Simmons, Antoinette          15 44 Flo-Jo Int         15.68
  6 Taylor, Demetra              07 16 Fort Wayne         16.44
  7 Gray, Shamela                27 Eastside Step         17.43
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8
  1 Perkins, Alicia              25 Houston Heat          14.39Q
  2 Wilson, Trinity              38 Eoydc                 14.41q
  3 Harrell, Urina               16 33 Together E         15.49
  4 Boyd, Ania                   15 44 'N Step            15.59
  5 Hutson, Karen                CornhuskerFlyers         15.61
  6 Turner, Stephanie            26 Psa Cheetas           16.04
  7 Dent, Lacey                  06 Mobile Parks          16.66
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1
  1 Shaw, Lashea                 06 Memphis Hurd          14.76Q
  2 Caldwell-Harris, Cadija      10 48 Arizona Ch         14.98q  14.977
  3 Rotello, Maria               05 17 Lebanon TR         15.53
  4 Krause, Kerry                02 Sugarloaf Mt          16.12
  5 Neal, Alyssa                 13 Salem Track           16.35
  6 Chamberlain, Katrina         13 Flanagan  Cla         16.37
  7 Philson, Lateisha            06-Ruff Kutz             16.72
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7
  1 Gerber, Stephanie            10 32 Zoom               14.80Q
  2 Alexis, Mina                 05 Conn Flash            14.95q
  3 Wright, Jatavia              04 N W Express           14.98q  14.973
  4 Clay, Alexis                 10 48 Arizona Ch         15.84
  5 Schifino, Gloria             02 11 Penn Hills         15.96
  6 Clark, Kristin               13 Track City T          16.13
  7 Mitchell, Lydia              07 21 Illini Hea         16.47

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.2
  1 Caldwell-Harris, Cadija      10 48 Arizona Ch         15.28   805
  2 Krause, Kerry                02 Sugarloaf Mt          16.18   692
  3 Land, Mimieux                45 Ruff Riders           17.21   573
  4 Ray, Andie                   25 Northwest Fly         17.67   523
Section  2     Wind: 0.6
  1 Shaw, Lashea                 06 Memphis Hurd          14.82   866
  2 Harrell, Urina               16 33 Together E         15.79   740
  3 Wilkerson, Shaya             02 08 Judah Elit         16.58   645
  4 Hewett, Taylor               13 Lewis Clar            18.55   433
Section  3     Wind: 0.9
  1 Gochenour, Alexandria        CornhuskerFlyers         14.75   875
  2 Kittrell, Sharmila           38 City Track            15.98   717
  3 Podraza, Samantha            15 44 44 Millenn         17.23   571
  4 Mitchell, Lydia              07 21 Illini Hea         17.52   539
Section  4     Wind: -0.3
  1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           16 33 Together E         15.08   831
  2 Carney, Karnellar            06 Continental           16.73   627
  3 Burris, Sierra               07 21 Central Il         16.83   616
  4 Holden, Ashley               22 Railers               17.13   582
Section  5     Wind: -0.6
  1 Francis, Chamique            06-Ruff Kutz             15.20   815
  2 Carson, Hannah               10 48 Arizona Ch         15.44   784
  3 Slay, Tika                   45 Villa Rica            16.90   608
Section  6     Wind: -0.2
  1 Cramer, Maia                 16 33 Valley Uni         16.24   685
  2 Johnson, Jennifer            26 East Texas Tr         16.29   679
  3 Holding, Kristan             13 Dare to Drea          16.89   609
  4 Jones, Brittany              10 48 Pops TC            18.11   477

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning
     JO Meet: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.0
  1 Gochenour, Alexandria        CornhuskerFlyers         14.40
  2 Perkins, Alicia              25 Houston Heat          14.40
  3 Davis, Chalese               38 Unattached            14.43
  4 Wilson, Trinity              38 Eoydc                 14.45
  5 Shaw, Lashea                 06 Memphis Hurd          14.49
  6 Alexis, Mina                 05 Conn Flash            14.98
  7 Caldwell-Harris, Cadija      10 48 Arizona Ch         14.99
  8 Gerber, Stephanie            10 32 Zoom               15.05
  9 Wright, Jatavia              04 N W Express           15.44

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  1994        Char Foster
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2
  1 Philson, Lateisha            06-Ruff Kutz             27.85Q
  2 Gochenour, Alexandria        CornhuskerFlyers         28.00q
  3 Caldwell-Harris, Cadija      10 48 Arizona Ch         28.00q
  4 Taylor, Demetra              07 16 Fort Wayne         30.13
  5 Richard, Latangie            15 49  Unlv              30.17
  6 Simmons, Antoinette          15 44 Flo-Jo Int         31.09
  7 Sheffield, Ellie (Louise     07 16 Indiana St         31.28
  8 Kennebrew, Kiara             06 Mobile Parks          32.22
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Davis, Chalese               38 Unattached            28.17Q
  2 Wright, Jatavia              04 N W Express           28.44
  3 Porter, Shayna               15 49  Unlv              28.81
  4 Palmer, Nasjua               16 33 Rising Sta         29.61
  5 Rotello, Maria               05 17 Lebanon TR         29.61
  6 Robinson, Kristen            45 Sapphire Tra          30.51
  7 Dickens, Camille             05 17 Northwest          30.77
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5
  1 Harrell, Urina               16 33 Together E         28.19Q
  2 Pugh, Da'je                  38 B Sharp TC            28.64
  3 Smith, Bronte                25 Track Houston         29.57
  4 Stepter, Jaide               10 48 Pops TC            30.71
  5 Carter, Morgan               05 17 Cincinnati         30.73
  6 Underwood, Damajah           13 RC Pacesetter         30.83
  7 Page, Nina                   13 Unattached            32.50
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 Scott, Ayanna                07 21 Springfiel         27.14Q
  2 Francis, Chamique            06-Ruff Kutz             29.83
  3 Muhammad, Aqueelah           16 33 Quiet Fire         30.03
  4 Blumm, Stephanie             38 Unattached            30.06
  5 Turner, Stephanie            26 Psa Cheetas           30.36
  6 Dent, Lacey                  06 Mobile Parks          30.56
  7 Holding, Kristan             13 Dare to Drea          32.20
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3
  1 Collins, Janieyah            13 Charlotte Fli         28.38Q
  2 Gerber, Stephanie            10 32 Zoom               28.42q
  3 Alexis, Mina                 05 Conn Flash            29.08
  4 Turner, Karina               25 Texas Storm T         29.55
  5 Holden, Ashley               22 Railers               30.04
  6 Blackwell, Tarolyn           06 Magic City R          31.41
  7 Bates, Kami                  13 Northwest Sel         31.54

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  1994        Char Foster
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.4
  1 Scott, Ayanna                07 21 Springfiel         27.01
  2 Philson, Lateisha            06-Ruff Kutz             27.51
  3 Davis, Chalese               38 Unattached            27.87
  4 Gochenour, Alexandria        CornhuskerFlyers         27.92
  5 Caldwell-Harris, Cadija      10 48 Arizona Ch         28.23
  6 Gerber, Stephanie            10 32 Zoom               28.69
  7 Harrell, Urina               16 33 Together E         28.72
  8 Collins, Janieyah            13 Charlotte Fli         28.92

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 14 38 Mission  Valley Track &  'A'                    48.51Q
     1) Runels, Tessa                   2) Harvey, Atiya
     3) Brewer, Ciarra                  4) Harper, Jazmin
  2 16 33 Valley United TC  'A'                           49.26q
     1) King, Hilary                    2) Hill, Hillary
     3) Johnson, Shanera                4) Williams, LaToya
  3 03 10 Glenarden TC  'A'                               49.88
     1) Mercer, Shakea                  2) Collins, Tierra
     3) Owens, Amber                    4) Fogle, Paulette
  4 13 Allegiance Athletic Club, I  'A'                   51.58
     1) Washington, Brianna             2) Grant, Shealyn
     3) Hickman, Kayla                  4) Martin, Terri
  5 10 48 Do Right TC  'A'                                51.90
     1) Holston, Ciera                  2) Wheaton, Tyerra
     3) Brown, Jahnee                   4) Dean, Jade
 -- 03 10 747 Track Club  'A'                                DQ   passed early z1
     1) Corley, Sharvey                 2) Lathern, Terika
     3) Redmond, Money                  4) Yelder, Lynsay
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 14 38 Hilltop Speed Track Club  'A'                   48.19Q
     1) Campbell, Strangenae            2) Pacini, Daniela
     3) Pollard, Emerald                4) Wilson, Erica
  2 12 26 Mesquite Friendship Bapt  'A'                   48.40q
     1) Ferron, Chelsea                 2) Nwegbo, Lauren
     3) Rossum, Breana                  4) McKellum, Ashleigh
  3 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                        49.41
     1) Gantt, Olivia                   2) Johnson, Bre'Anna
     3) Meekins, Courtney               4) Imagbe, Stacy
  4 10 48 Tucson Elite AC  'A'                            50.77
     1) Montez, Catarina                2) Ross, Tiana
     3) Martin, Michelle                4) Rodriguez, Brianna
  5 07 16 Indiana Storm  'A'                              51.60
     1) Hendricks, Tawanda              2) Yeadon, Chelsea
     3) Sheffield, Ellie (Louise)       4) Yeadon, Morgan
  6 15 44 Usa Rockets Youth TC  'A'                       51.98
     1) Radigan, Caitlin                2) Hentry, Aleeysha
     3) McClure, Angelique              4) McEachin, Eboni
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 16 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                     48.03Q
     1) Faulknor, Alexis                2) Johnson, Lyssandra
     3) Williams, Brittneeh             4) May, Adrianna
  2 06 Mobile Parks And Rec Dept  'A'                     48.38q
     1) Thompson, Breanea               2) Crenshaw, Kudezyia
     3) Henderson, Breeana              4) Hackworth, Kenyatta
  3 14 38 Isc International  'A'                          48.95q
     1) Brown, Nettie                   2) Hardiman, Iesha
     3) Leung, Traci                    4) Morris, Alexa
  4 03 13 Charlotte Flights T.C.  'A'                     49.82
     1) Mungo, Tsheila                  2) Collins, Janieyah
     3) Ussery, Shniqua                 4) Harris, Laqueisha
  5 13 Northwest Select  'A'                              51.78
     1) Greene, Darla                   2) Adams, Kiari
     3) Bates, Kami                     4) Wade, Necy
 -- 15 49 Unlv Elite Youth Track C  'B'                      DQ   exchange early z2
     1) White, J'Myah                   2) Pullum, Jamila
     3) Owens, Corine                   4) Nicholson, Jasmine
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 16 33 Together Elite Jr s  'A'                        48.30Q
     1) Wilson, Ashia                   2) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw
     3) Lyday, Carisma                  4) Harrell, Urina
  2 15 49 Unlv Elite Youth Track C  'A'                   49.28
     1) Porter, Shayna                  2) Richard, Latangie
     3) Banks, Darriell                 4) Pavageau, Jade
  3 10 48 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                     49.86
     1) Pinkney, Ashley                 2) Smith, Jaszmyne
     3) Wilson, Jasmine                 4) Pratt, Jasmin
  4 13 Rainier Beach  'A'                                 50.10
     1) Vasser, Aleigha                 2) Ealy, Queen
     3) Nelthrope-Farr, Ta'Pri          4) Lake, Katherine
  5 01 06 Ruff Kutz  'A'                                  50.30
     1) Barrau, Alexis                  2) Shepard, Nichole
     3) Philson, Lateisha               4) Francis, Chamique
  6 07 21 Springfield Striders  'A'                       50.71
     1) Swope, Lexia                    2) Bottom, Katie
     3) Harden, Alexandria              4) Scott, Ayanna
  7 05 19 Maximum Output TC  'A'                          53.24
     1) Carter, Erica                   2) Parker, Tiera
     3) Davis, Dmya                     4) Rucker, Diamond

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 06 Mobile Parks And Rec Dept  'A'                     47.87
     1) Thompson, Breanea               2) Crenshaw, Kudezyia
     3) Henderson, Breeana              4) Hackworth, Kenyatta
  2 12 26 Mesquite Friendship Bapt  'A'                   47.94
     1) Ferron, Chelsea                 2) Nwegbo, Lauren
     3) Rossum, Breana                  4) McKellum, Ashleigh
  3 14 38 Hilltop Speed Track Club  'A'                   48.18
     1) Campbell, Strangenae            2) Pacini, Daniela
     3) Pollard, Emerald                4) Wilson, Erica
  4 16 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                     48.23
     1) Faulknor, Alexis                2) Johnson, Lyssandra
     3) Williams, Brittneeh             4) May, Adrianna
  5 14 38 Mission  Valley Track &  'A'                    48.37
     1) Runels, Tessa                   2) Harvey, Atiya
     3) Brewer, Ciarra                  4) Harper, Jazmin
  6 14 38 Isc International  'A'                          49.07
     1) Brown, Nettie                   2) Hardiman, Iesha
     3) Leung, Traci                    4) Morris, Alexa
  7 16 33 Valley United TC  'A'                           49.21
     1) King, Hilary                    2) Hill, Hillary
     3) Johnson, Shanera                4) Williams, LaToya
 -- 16 33 Together Elite Jr s  'A'                          DNF
     1) Wilson, Ashia                   2) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw
     3) Lyday, Carisma                  4) Harrell, Urina

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 16 33 Together Elite Jr s  'B'                      3:53.24Q
     1) Baucham, Dawnielle              2) Gammage, Dynasty
     3) Pierce, Deena                   4) Lyday, Carisma
  2 16 33 Los Angeles Jets Girls  'A'                   3:57.57q
     1) Brown, Maya                     2) Meighan, Arbony
     3) Mccullough, Chelsee             4) Sanders, Ashley
  3 07 16 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                       4:08.69
     1) McGee, Noelle                   2) Skelton, Makelle
     3) Taylor, Demetra                 4) McDonald, Whitney
  4 07 17 Hi-Velocity Track Club  'A'                   4:13.43
     1) Brown, Jade                     2) Gardner, Kaila
     3) Williams, Lexis                 4) Franklin, Joy
  5 09 27 Eastside Steppers  'A'                        4:28.43
     1) Cheadle, Toni                   2) Brant, Morgan
     3) Johnson, Tia                    4) Gray, Shamela
  6 13 Allegiance Athletic Club, I  'A'                 4:36.23
     1) Holmes, Danielle                2) Taylor, Devin
     3) Arnold, Danielle                4) Doyle, Treneisha
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 14 38 Isc International  'A'                        4:00.87Q
     1) Hardiman, Iesha                 2) Huang, Cindy
     3) Morris, Alexa                   4) Leung, Traci
  2 12 26 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                     4:05.19
     1) Rollings, Rhya                  2) Gamble, Tia
     3) Sanders, Tayler                 4) Williams, Chrishuna
  3 10 48 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                   4:11.27
     1) Wilson, Jasmine                 2) Pratt, Jasmin
     3) Pinkney, Ashley                 4) Smith, Jaszmyne
  4 10 32 Zoom  'A'                                     4:13.44
     1) Gerber, Stephanie               2) Kemman, Erika
     3) Sullivan, Ania                  4) Fulton, Eleanor
  5 10 48 Pops TC  'A'                                  4:16.72
     1) Stepter, Jaide                  2) Chrite, Adriana
     3) Jones, Brittany                 4) Magnuson, Jill
  6 08 29 North Omaha Bengals  'A'                      4:22.33
     1) McCraney, Barbara               2) Williams, Princess
     3) Johnson, Jamilah                4) Miles, Judea
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 03 10 Glenarden TC  'A'                             3:58.07Q
     1) Owens, Amber                    2) Collins, Tierra
     3) Seymour, Kiah                   4) Fogle, Paulette
  2 12 25 My Stars Track Club  'A'                      3:59.24q
     1) Brown, Beloved                  2) Bryant, Tatiana
     3) Young, Mayorca                  4) Haynes, Kenisa
  3 13 Wings of Eagles  'A'                             4:03.40
     1) Stolz, Tracey                   2) Taylor, Tyresa
     3) Stolz, Michelle                 4) Echols, Whitney
  4 03 13 Charlotte Flights T.C.  'A'                   4:10.89
     1) Mungo, Tsheila                  2) Cottle, Cidney
     3) Harris, Laqueisha               4) Ussery, Shniqua
  5 13 Rainier Beach  'A'                               4:19.36
     1) Bennett, Brittany               2) Nelthrope-Farr, Ta'Pri
     3) Vasser, Aleigha                 4) Ealy, Queen
  6 15 44 Mercury San Diego T F  'A'                    4:33.53
     1) Ford, Amaya                     2) Jones, Breahna
     3) Morris, Denicia                 4) Randall, Dorema
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 16 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                   3:53.71Q
     1) Faulknor, Alexis                2) May, Adrianna
     3) Mcdowell, Laura                 4) Williams, Brittneeh
  2 15 49 Unlv Elite Youth Track C  'A'                 3:59.25q
     1) Pullum, Jamila                  2) White, J'Myah
     3) Banks, Darriell                 4) Porter, Shayna
  3 02 08 United Stars  'A'                             4:00.56q
     1) Wilkinson, Elyse                2) Steward, Jada
     3) Ellison, Seattle                4) Davis, Michelle
  4 12 26 North Texas Cheetahs  'B'                     4:02.21
     1) Taylor, Bria                    2) Lassiter, Jacelyn
     3) Mallard, Keondra                4) Shaw, Verlencia
  5 06 Continental T-Belles Track  'B'                  4:10.62
     1) Sims, Autumn                    2) Frye, Darrean
     3) Bowles, Bria                    4) Hayes, Rontavia
  6 03 13 Carolina Eagles T&F  'A'                      4:18.46
     1) Gorham, Chelsi                  2) Demery, Chelsea
     3) Fisher, Desiree                 4) Hardesty, DeAnna
  7 01 05 WiltonTrack Club  'A'                         4:40.94
     1) Gaston, Zoe                     2) Foley, Margo
     3) Corso, Briana                   4) Corso, Isabella

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 16 33 Together Elite Jr s  'B'                      3:46.97
     1) Baucham, Dawnielle              2) Wilson, Ashia
     3) Pierce, Deena                   4) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw
  2 02 08 United Stars  'A'                             3:58.77
     1) Wilkinson, Elyse                2) Steward, Jada
     3) Ellison, Seattle                4) Davis, Michelle
  3 03 10 Glenarden TC  'A'                             3:58.85
     1) Owens, Amber                    2) Collins, Tierra
     3) Seymour, Kiah                   4) Fogle, Paulette
  4 16 33 Los Angeles Jets Girls  'A'                   3:59.24
     1) Sanders, Ashley                 2) Brown, Maya
     3) Mccullough, Chelsee             4) Pineda, Chassity
  5 15 49 Unlv Elite Youth Track C  'A'                 3:59.25
     1) Pullum, Jamila                  2) White, J'Myah
     3) Banks, Darriell                 4) Porter, Shayna
  6 12 25 My Stars Track Club  'A'                      3:59.61
     1) Haynes, Kenisa                  2) Young, Mayorca
     3) Bryant, Tatiana                 4) Brown, Beloved
  7 14 38 Isc International  'A'                        4:06.83
     1) Hardiman, Iesha                 2) Huang, Cindy
     3) Morris, Alexa                   4)
 -- 16 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        DQ   z3 interference  on
     1) Faulknor, Alexis                2) May, Adrianna
     3) Mcdowell, Laura                 4) Williams, Brittneeh

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:15.68  2003        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 06 Continental T-Belles Track  'A'                 10:07.13
     1) Bowles, Bria                    2) Sims, Autumn
     3) Carney, Karnellar               4) Hayes, Rontavia
  2 10 53 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                    10:24.87
     1) Arrieta, Kimberly               2) Bonner, Tiana
     3) Torres, Teresa                  4) Davis, Anissah
  3 12 25 My Stars Track Club  'A'                     10:30.78
     1) Bryant, Tatiana                 2) Reese, Sheray
     3) Johnson, Brielle                4) Handy, Geneshia
  4 09 28 Kansas Flyers Track Team  'B'                10:41.51
     1) Nelson, Alex                    2) Mastin, Jordan
     3) Stratman, Sarah                 4) Hubert, Alyssa
  5 14 38 Umoja TC  'A'                                10:56.73
     1) Bensidi, Yasmine                2) Geremew, Racheal
     3) Phillips, Leah                  4) Wickliffe, Daryenne
  6 03 13 Carolina Eagles T&F  'A'                     10:57.93
     1) Yates, Leigha                   2) Gorham, Chelsi
     3) Hardesty, DeAnna                4) Rowland, Tabitha
  7 10 32 Journey Track Club  'A'                      11:10.31
     1) Bonato, Brittany                2) Douglass, Mackenzie
     3) Strimbu, Madisan                4) Naeff, Kathrin
  8 13 Wings of Eagles  'A'                            11:14.34
     1) Harris, Unity                   2) Ford, Alexis
     3) Yun, Melissa                    4) Stolz, Michelle
  9 13 Crow Throws Plus  'A'                           12:44.22
     1) Grube, Laura                    2) Sherman, Sarah
     3) Bingham, Casey                  4) Wilson, Victoria
Section  2
  1 16 33 Together Elite Jr s  'A'                      9:35.87
     1) Baucham, Dawnielle              2) Gammage, Dynasty
     3) Kirkland, Kristina              4) Pierce, Deena
  2 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                      9:49.02
     1) Dibble, Leah                    2) Guerin, Bria
     3) Gantt, Olivia                   4) Curry, Monique
  3 16 33 Valley United TC  'A'                         9:57.88
     1) Thomas, Taylor                  2) Devaughn, Jade
     3) Gipson, Precious                4) Welker, Ashley
  4 15 44 San Diego RoadRunners  'A'                   10:00.01
     1) Bieraugel, Kelly                2) Heisner, Sarah
     3) Slack, Mariah                   4) Yang, Julia
  5 16 33 So Cal Roadrunners  'A'                      10:00.08
     1) Garcia, Carmille                2) Capestany, Elyse
     3) Llanos, Priscilla               4) Ramos, Gabriella
  6 12 26 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                    10:07.43
     1) Gamble, Tia                     2) Lassiter, Jacelyn
     3) Taylor, Bria                    4) Mallard, Keondra
  7 14 38 MP Striders Track Club  'A'                  10:09.35
     1) Hawthrone, Keirnan              2) Maxwell, Cheyenne
     3) Smith, Theresa                  4) Hilliard, Fantasia
  8 10 48 Pops TC  'A'                                 10:26.64
     1) Miville, Sarah-Beth             2) Magnuson, Jill
     3) Wilkinson, Emily                4) Jones, Brittany
  9 15 49 Unlv Elite Youth Track C  'A'                10:31.15
     1) White, J'Myah                   2) Pullum, Jamila
     3) Nicholson, Jasmine              4) Stewart, Sapphire
 10 09 28 Kansas Flyers Track Team  'A'                10:34.51
     1) Hadun, Leah                     2) Kresin, Vanessa
     3) Backstrom, Mallory              4) Reed, Page
 11 03 10 Glenarden TC  'A'                            10:38.27
     1) Anderson, Geneva                2) Fogle, Paulette
     3) Puffett, Nicole                 4) Seymour, Kiah

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Caldwell-Harris, Cadija      10 48 Arizona Ch         1.60m    5-03.00  736
  1 Cramer, Maia                 16 33 Valley Uni         1.60m    5-03.00  736
  3 Johnson, Jennifer            26 East Texas Tr         1.55m    5-01.00  678
  3 Gochenour, Alexandria        CornhuskerFlyers         1.55m    5-01.00  678
  3 Harrell, Urina               16 33 Together E         1.55m    5-01.00  678
  3 Carson, Hannah               10 48 Arizona Ch         1.55m    5-01.00  678
  3 Francis, Chamique            06-Ruff Kutz             1.55m    5-01.00  678
  8 Wilkerson, Shaya             02 08 Judah Elit         1.50m    4-11.00  621
  8 Land, Mimieux                45 Ruff Riders           1.50m    4-11.00  621
  8 Hewett, Taylor               13 Lewis Clar            1.50m    4-11.00  621
  8 Holding, Kristan             13 Dare to Drea          1.50m    4-11.00  621
  8 Jones, Brittany              10 48 Pops TC            1.50m    4-11.00  621
  8 Podraza, Samantha            15 44 44 Millenn         1.50m    4-11.00  621
  8 Shaw, Lashea                 06 Memphis Hurd          1.50m    4-11.00  621
 15 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           16 33 Together E         1.45m    4-09.00  566
 15 Burris, Sierra               07 21 Central Il         1.45m    4-09.00  566
 17 Slay, Tika                   45 Villa Rica            1.40m    4-07.00  512
 18 Mitchell, Lydia              07 21 Illini Hea         1.35m    4-05.00  460
 18 Carney, Karnellar            06 Continental           1.35m    4-05.00  460
 18 Krause, Kerry                02 Sugarloaf Mt          1.35m    4-05.00  460
 21 Ray, Andie                   25 Northwest Fly         1.25m    4-01.25  359
 22 Holden, Ashley               22 Railers               1.20m    3-11.25  312
 -- Kittrell, Sharmila           38 City Track               NH

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.74m  1986        Chrissy Mills
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Gochenour, Alexandria        CornhuskerFlyers         1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Tate, Talonda                15 44 Flo-Jo Int         1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Land, Mimieux                45 Ruff Riders           1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Jones, Brittany              10 48 Pops TC           J1.60m    5-03.00
  5 Caldwell-Harris, Cadija      10 48 Arizona Ch         1.55m    5-01.00
  5 McDonald, Taryn              46 Greyhounds           J1.55m    5-01.00
  5 Cramer, Maia                 16 33 Valley Uni        J1.55m    5-01.00
  5 Chrite, Adriana              10 48 Pops TC           J1.55m    5-01.00
  5 Johnson, Jennifer            26 East Texas Tr         1.55m    5-01.00
  5 Hewett, Taylor               13 Lewis Clar           J1.55m    5-01.00
 11 Bradley, Veronica            13 Atomic City S         1.50m    4-11.00
 11 Slack, Mariah                15 44 Sdrr              J1.50m    4-11.00
 11 Domeyer, Rachael             13 unattached            1.50m    4-11.00
 14 Krause, Kerry                02 Sugarloaf Mt         J1.45m    4-09.00
 14 Cardey, Lauren               38 Napa Track C         J1.45m    4-09.00
 14 Yancy-Williams, Aundrea      16 33 Scrc              J1.45m    4-09.00
 14 Mcdaniel, Hannah             16 33 Club West          1.45m    4-09.00
 14 Podraza, Samantha            15 44 44 Millenn        J1.45m    4-09.00
 19 Lark, Sierra                 04 Twin Cities T         1.40m    4-07.00
 19 Harden, Alexandria           07 21 Springfiel         1.40m    4-07.00
 19 Brooks, Kiandra              04 N W Express          J1.40m    4-07.00
 19 McCampbell, Valerie          Northstar United        J1.40m    4-07.00
 19 Harris, Basharaa             07 16 Indiana TC        J1.40m    4-07.00
 19 Brant, Morgan                27 Eastside Step        J1.40m    4-07.00
 25 Garcia, Audrey               25 Northwest Fly        J1.35m    4-05.00
 25 Gooden, Jenee                38 Norcal Paces         J1.35m    4-05.00
 25 Turner, Alexis               45 Carrollton P&         1.35m    4-05.00
 -- Michta, Kristie              59-Walk-Usa                 NH
 -- Nason, Taylor                06 Memphis Hurd             NH
 -- Shelton, Marshae             06 Mobile Parks             NH

Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3.41m  7/26/2007   Carissa Culver, 16 33 Unattached
     JO Meet: J 3.41m  7/26/2007   Carissa Culver, 16 33 Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Culver, Carissa              16 33 Unattached         3.41mN  11-02.25
  2 Zingheim, Katherine          38 Unattached            2.70m    8-10.25
  2 Backstrom, Mallory           28 Kansas Flyers        J2.70m    8-10.25
  2 VanLaecken, Emily            Team Sodak              J2.70m    8-10.25
  5 Giuliano, Gabby              46 Unattached            2.55m    8-04.25
  5 Mackey, Alexus               05 18 Una LE            J2.55m    8-04.25
  5 Janke, Alicia                26 Lakepoint Tra         2.55m    8-04.25
  8 Wright, Lindsey              13 Prefontaine           2.40m    7-10.50
  8 Perry, Samantha              27 Unattached OK        J2.40m    7-10.50
 10 Shambeck, Faith              26 Lakepoint Tra        J2.25m    7-04.50
 10 Kintz, Brita                 13 Willamette S          2.25m    7-04.50
 12 Bernhard, Taylor             16 33 Unattached         2.10m    6-10.75
 -- Walsh, Colleen               13 2 Rivers TC              NH

Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  1998        Tracee Thomas
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Sims, Raven                  06 YMCA Baton R          5.76m   0.5  18-10.75
  2 Brewer, Ciarra               38 Mission  Val          5.74m   1.2  18-10.00
  3 Caldwell-Harris, Cadija      10 48 Arizona Ch         5.52m   2.0  18-01.50
  4 Runels, Tessa                38 Mission  Val          5.42m   0.7  17-09.50
  5 Davis, Chalese               38 Unattached            5.31m  +0.0  17-05.25
  6 Hackworth, Kenyattia         06 Mobile Parks          5.30m  +0.0  17-04.75
  7 Johnson, Jennifer            26 East Texas Tr         5.28m   1.9  17-04.00
  8 Lewis, Brittany              10 32 Steppers           5.22m   0.9  17-01.50
  9 Faulknor, Alexis             16 33 Scrc               5.17m   0.5  16-11.50
 10 King, Hilary                 16 33 Valley Uni         5.16m   0.8  16-11.25
 11 Walker, Kyla                 06 Memphis Hurd          5.12m  +0.0  16-09.75
 12 Clay, Alexis                 10 48 Arizona Ch         5.09m   0.9  16-08.50
 13 Shaw, Lashea                 06 Memphis Hurd         J4.99m   1.0  16-04.50
 13 Campbell, Jasmine            02 11 Beaver Ymc         4.99m  +0.0  16-04.50
 15 Wilkerson, Shaya             02 08 Judah Elit         4.97m   1.4  16-03.75
 16 Harden, Alexandria           07 21 Springfiel         4.93m  +0.0  16-02.25
 17 Lake, Katherine              13 Rainier Beach         4.87m  +0.0  15-11.75
 18 Campbell, Maria              10 New Wave             J4.85m   1.3  15-11.00
 18 Wright, Jatavia              04 N W Express           4.85m  +0.0  15-11.00
 20 Hall, Alexis                 13 G'Boro Champi         4.83m   0.4  15-10.25
 21 Hutson, Karen                CornhuskerFlyers         4.81m  +0.0  15-09.50
 22 Simmons, Antoinette          15 44 Flo-Jo Int         4.69m  +0.0  15-04.75
 23 Clark, Kristin               13 Track City T          4.64m  +0.0  15-02.75
 24 Hardeman, De'Angelique       25 Texas Storm T         4.60m  +0.0  15-01.25
 25 Barrau, Alexis               06-Ruff Kutz             4.50m   0.7  14-09.25
 26 Nash, Jenzel                 25 Tigers Track          4.44m  +0.0  14-07.00
 27 McCrary, Jamisah             05 17 Excel Trac        J4.41m  +0.0  14-05.75
 27 Palmer, Nasjua               16 33 Rising Sta         4.41m  +0.0  14-05.75
 29 Houser, Olivia               13 Track City T          4.32m  +0.0  14-02.25
 30 Mitchell, DeVanae            05 17 Northwest          4.29m   0.7  14-01.00
 31 Gray, Jennifer               15 49 VS                 4.26m  +0.0  13-11.75
 31 Atallah, Sarah               05 17 Cincinnati        J4.26m   0.6  13-11.75
 33 Hopster, Alyssa              11 54 Team Idaho         4.19m  +0.0  13-09.00
 34 Wright, Kyle                 07 21 Springfiel         4.13m  +0.0  13-06.75
 35 Donovan, Meggie              02 Amherst TC            3.66m  +0.0  12-00.25
 -- Gochenour, Alexandria        CornhuskerFlyers           DNF   NWI

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Girls
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Wilkerson, Shaya             02 08 Judah Elit         5.21m   3.0  17-01.25  617
  2 Caldwell-Harris, Cadija      10 48 Arizona Ch         5.19m   2.4  17-00.50  612
  3 Johnson, Jennifer            26 East Texas Tr         4.96m   1.6  16-03.25  548
  4 Carson, Hannah               10 48 Arizona Ch         4.94m   1.8  16-02.50  543
  5 Shaw, Lashea                 06 Memphis Hurd          4.92m   3.4  16-01.75  538
  6 Francis, Chamique            06-Ruff Kutz             4.90m   1.6  16-01.00  532
  7 Krause, Kerry                02 Sugarloaf Mt          4.84m   2.6  15-10.50  516
  8 Kittrell, Sharmila           38 City Track            4.76m   1.7  15-07.50  495
  9 Gochenour, Alexandria        CornhuskerFlyers         4.73m   2.8  15-06.25  487
 10 Carney, Karnellar            06 Continental           4.72m   2.4  15-06.00  485
 11 Cramer, Maia                 16 33 Valley Uni         4.64m   1.2  15-02.75  464
 12 Holden, Ashley               22 Railers               4.63m   1.5  15-02.25  461
 13 Slay, Tika                   45 Villa Rica            4.62m   2.7  15-02.00  459
 14 Jones, Brittany              10 48 Pops TC            4.55m   4.1  14-11.25  441
 15 Harrell, Urina               16 33 Together E         4.51m   2.0  14-09.75  431
 16 Land, Mimieux                45 Ruff Riders           4.46m   2.5  14-07.75  418
 17 Hewett, Taylor               13 Lewis Clar            4.34m   1.9  14-03.00  388
 18 Burris, Sierra               07 21 Central Il         4.33m   1.5  14-02.50  386
 19 Mitchell, Lydia              07 21 Illini Hea         4.16m   3.2  13-07.75  345
 20 Holding, Kristan             13 Dare to Drea          4.15m   2.9  13-07.50  343
 21 Podraza, Samantha            15 44 44 Millenn         4.04m   4.0  13-03.25  317
 22 Ray, Andie                   25 Northwest Fly         3.96m   3.8  13-00.00  299
 23 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           16 33 Together E         3.69m   2.3  12-01.25  239

Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.92m  1999        Nicole Duhart
     JO Meet: J 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Chalese               38 Unattached           11.28m   1.7  37-00.25
  2 Runels, Tessa                38 Mission  Val         11.20m   1.2  36-09.00
  3 Johnson, Jennifer            26 East Texas Tr        11.18m   1.8  36-08.25
  4 Dent, Lacey                  06 Mobile Parks         10.61m   1.9  34-09.75
  5 Campbell, Jasmine            02 11 Beaver Ymc        10.58m   0.7  34-08.50
  6 Wright, Jatavia              04 N W Express          10.51m   1.4  34-05.75
  7 Porter, Shayna               15 49  Unlv             10.34m  -0.8  33-11.25
  8 Sylve, Treniese              10 48 Arizona Pa        10.15m   1.8  33-03.75
  9 Espinoza, Fabrina            16 33 Together E        10.03m  -0.6  32-11.00
  9 Atallah, Sarah               05 17 Cincinnati        10.03m   0.9  32-11.00
 11 Todd, Jasmine                10 48 Una Arizon        10.01m   1.5  32-10.25
 12 Turner, Stephanie            26 Psa Cheetas          10.00m   2.0  32-09.75
 13 Barrau, Alexis               06-Ruff Kutz             9.98m   0.5  32-09.00
 14 Rogers, Sierra               10 PV Unattach           9.79m   1.2  32-01.50
 15 Howell, Latecia              13 Spokane Me            9.78m   0.7  32-01.00
 16 Knight, Tia                  15 44 San Diego          9.76m   1.2  32-00.25
 17 Chaidez, Chloe               16 33 Prr                9.73m   1.1  31-11.25
 18 Land, Mimieux                45 Ruff Riders           9.71m  -0.7  31-10.25
 19 Clay, Alexis                 10 48 Arizona Ch         9.66m  +0.0  31-08.50
 20 Chamberlain, Katrina         13 Flanagan  Cla         9.59m   0.9  31-05.75
 21 Carlino, Gina                02 07 NJ Strider         9.53m   1.7  31-03.25
 22 Bradley, Krystyn             25 Northwest Fly         9.26m   0.6  30-04.75
 23 Johnson, Nakira              16 33 Quiet Fire         9.17m   0.1  30-01.00
 24 Hopster, Alyssa              11 54 Team Idaho         8.96m   1.1  29-04.75
 25 Neal, Alyssa                 13 Salem Track           8.88m   2.3  29-01.75
 26 Brooks, Kiandra              04 N W Express           8.64m   0.5  28-04.25
 27 Truckenbrod, Amanda          07 21 Huskie TC          8.24m   0.5  27-00.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.88m  1976        Susie Ray
     JO Meet: J 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Allgood, Avione              15 49 Psvf              14.70m   48-02.75
  2 Brown, Jenae                 15 49 BO                14.15m   46-05.25
  3 Carson, Hannah               10 48 Arizona Ch        14.02m   46-00.00
  4 Hutchinson, Courtney         13 UN Inland            13.22m   43-04.50
  5 Jarvis, Jennifer             02 07 Lakeland          13.08m   42-11.00
  6 Harrell, Urina               16 33 Together E        12.50m   41-00.25
  7 Jackson, Brittany            15 49  Unlv             12.45m   40-10.25
  8 Adamko, Anna                 13 Flanagan  Cla        12.33m   40-05.50
  9 Griffin, LaTricia            25 Northwest Fly        11.84m   38-10.25
 10 Brown, Lenee'                27 Ardmore TC           11.82m   38-09.50
 11 Torres, Alicia               46 Unattached          J11.68m   38-04.00
 11 Daniels, Amanda              02 08 Judah Elit        11.68m   38-04.00
 13 Braucher, Breeann            16 33 Santa Clar        11.65m   38-02.75
 14 Hunter, Briana               16 33 LA Jets Gi        11.63m   38-02.00
 15 Gaston, Ashley               22 Railers              11.58m   38-00.00
 16 Serunian, Jenna              01-Maine Una            11.28m   37-00.25
 17 Hill, Rayne                  46 Unattached           11.25m   36-11.00
 18 Wallerstedt, Michelle        West O Throws           11.16m   36-07.50
 19 Randle, Jazmyne              25 Rising Stars         10.90m   35-09.25
 20 Kennedy, Gabrielle           02 08 Mid-Atl Un        10.84m   35-06.75
 21 Vermillion, Heather          46 Unattached           10.69m   35-01.00
 22 Tankeng, Nzengung            06-Notre Dame TC        10.46m   34-04.00
 23 Lancaster, Epryl             13 Jr Striders          10.28m   33-08.75
 24 Lark, Sierra                 04 Twin Cities T        10.27m   33-08.50
 25 Ward, Chayna                 56 Alaska Unatta         9.81m   32-02.25
 26 Dunn, Alyssa                 13 Upper Room            9.72m   31-10.75
 27 Brown, Jahnee                10 48 Do Right T         9.69m   31-09.50
 28 Johnson, Sabrina             04 Twin Cities T         9.66m   31-08.50
 29 Powell, Shaniece             07 21 Golden Eag         9.46m   31-00.50
 30 Harris, Peyton               06 North Alabam          9.38m   30-09.25
 31 Jones, Naomi                 Bellevue Breeze          9.23m   30-03.50
 32 Curry, Kelli                 06 Mobile Parks          9.07m   29-09.25
 33 Marshall, Dyneshia           26 Hallmark Trac         8.90m   29-02.50
 34 LaVeist, Coryn               07 21 Illinois S         8.87m   29-01.25
 35 Suhr, Stephanie              Una Ohio                 8.73m   28-07.75

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carson, Hannah               10 48 Arizona Ch        13.69m   44-11.00  773
  2 Caldwell-Harris, Cadija      10 48 Arizona Ch        11.70m   38-04.75  641
  3 Harrell, Urina               16 33 Together E        11.64m   38-02.25  637
  4 Holding, Kristan             13 Dare to Drea         10.34m   33-11.25  552
  5 Kittrell, Sharmila           38 City Track           10.29m   33-09.25  548
  6 Slay, Tika                   45 Villa Rica           10.07m   33-00.50  534
  7 Gochenour, Alexandria        CornhuskerFlyers        10.02m   32-10.50  531
  8 Shaw, Lashea                 06 Memphis Hurd          9.90m   32-05.75  523
  9 Wilkerson, Shaya             02 08 Judah Elit         9.78m   32-01.00  515
 10 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           16 33 Together E         9.53m   31-03.25  499
 11 Burris, Sierra               07 21 Central Il         9.38m   30-09.25  489
 12 Mitchell, Lydia              07 21 Illini Hea         9.06m   29-08.75  468
 13 Johnson, Jennifer            26 East Texas Tr         8.70m   28-06.50  445
 14 Land, Mimieux                45 Ruff Riders           8.63m   28-03.75  440
 15 Hewett, Taylor               13 Lewis Clar            8.60m   28-02.75  438
 16 Jones, Brittany              10 48 Pops TC            8.13m   26-08.25  408
 17 Holden, Ashley               22 Railers               8.12m   26-07.75  407
 18 Carney, Karnellar            06 Continental           8.10m   26-07.00  406
 19 Podraza, Samantha            15 44 44 Millenn         8.01m   26-03.50  400
 20 Francis, Chamique            06-Ruff Kutz             7.98m   26-02.25  398
 21 Krause, Kerry                02 Sugarloaf Mt          7.56m   24-09.75  371
 22 Cramer, Maia                 16 33 Valley Uni         7.30m   23-11.50  354
 23 Ray, Andie                   25 Northwest Fly         6.83m   22-05.00  324

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.32m  1990        Suzy Powell
     JO Meet: J 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Collatz, Alex                46 Unattached           42.63m     139-10
  2 Carson, Hannah               10 48 Arizona Ch        40.85m     134-00
  3 Griffin, LaTricia            25 Northwest Fly        35.44m     116-03
  4 Brown, Lenee'                27 Ardmore TC           35.28m     115-09
  5 Brown, Jenae                 15 49 BO                34.16m     112-01
  6 Vermillion, Heather          46 Unattached           32.94m     108-01
  7 Gaston, Ashley               22 Railers              32.78m     107-06
  8 Adamko, Anna                 13 Flanagan  Cla        31.58m     103-07
  9 Richards, Korbin             28 Unattached Mo        30.81m     101-01
 10 Allgood, Avione              15 49 Psvf              30.78m     101-00
 11 Daniels, Amanda              02 08 Judah Elit        30.58m     100-04
 12 Jarvis, Jennifer             02 07 Lakeland          29.86m      97-11
 13 Warren, McKenzie             13 Team Oregon,         29.85m      97-11
 14 Wallerstedt, Michelle        West O Throws           29.68m      97-04
 15 Jackson, Brittany            15 49  Unlv             29.54m      96-11
 16 Merlo, Jaclyn                13 Emerald Vall         28.12m      92-03
 17 Wright, Jordonna             Ames TC                 27.22m      89-04
 18 Elfink, Emilie               Una Ohio                26.81m      87-11
 19 Kennedy, Gabrielle           02 08 Mid-Atl Un        26.17m      85-10
 20 Roussell, Elizabeth          16 33 Chino Puma        25.76m      84-06
 21 Ordaz, Dorienne              16 33 Unattached        24.96m      81-11
 22 Lee, Aisha                   25 Track Houston        24.95m      81-10
 23 Ward, Chayna                 56 Alaska Unatta        24.87m      81-07
 24 Donnelly, Noelle             38 Castro Valle         24.42m      80-01
 25 Serunian, Jenna              01-Maine Una            23.82m      78-02
 26 Owens, Sherri                13 Durham Stride        23.30m      76-05
 27 Suhr, Stephanie              Una Ohio                22.80m      74-10
 28 Dudley, Alexandria           10 53 Shooting S        22.43m      73-07
 29 Quinn, Shelby                Bellevue Breeze         22.27m      73-01
 30 Lark, Sierra                 04 Twin Cities T        22.13m      72-07
 31 Johnson, Sabrina             04 Twin Cities T        21.42m      70-03
 32 Curry, Kelli                 06 Mobile Parks         19.71m      64-08
 33 LaVeist, Coryn               07 21 Illinois S        17.75m      58-03
 34 Yeadon, Chelsea              07 16 Indiana St        17.07m      56-00

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch
     JO Meet: J 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Carson, Hannah               10 48 Arizona Ch        52.90mN    173-07
  2 Adamko, Anna                 13 Flanagan  Cla        38.28m     125-07
  3 Allgood, Avione              15 49 Psvf              38.02m     124-09
  4 Shaw, Takara                 15 49 Psvf              30.14m      98-11
  5 Chan, Cheri                  38 City Track           29.79m      97-09
  6 Motooka, Nana                45 Walton Youth         29.49m      96-09
  7 Schmidt, Heather             46 Central Valle        28.40m      93-02
  8 Kennedy, Gabrielle           02 08 Mid-Atl Un        28.38m      93-01
  9 Gaston, Ashley               22 Railers              28.33m      92-11
 10 Jarvis, Jennifer             02 07 Lakeland          28.12m      92-03
 11 Harris, Rossha               16 33 LA Jets Gi        27.62m      90-07
 12 Speech, Melanie              38 City Track           26.80m      87-11
 13 Jackson, Brittany            15 49  Unlv             26.17m      85-10
 14 Johnson, Sabrina             04 Twin Cities T        25.93m      85-01
 15 Flesher, Anne                Lincoln Jets            25.80m      84-08
 16 Greenwood, Kryslyn           25 Mainland Jagu        24.79m      81-04
 17 Godfrey, Jasmine             07 21 Lv's Cheet        24.02m      78-10
 18 Jones, Naomi                 Bellevue Breeze         23.85m      78-03
 19 Garcia, Roxana               10 53 Elite             23.49m      77-01
 20 Hunter, Briana               16 33 LA Jets Gi        23.39m      76-09
 21 Randle, Jazmyne              25 Rising Stars         23.18m      76-00
 22 Chavez, Felicia              10 42 Una New Me        23.11m      75-10
 23 Wallerstedt, Michelle        West O Throws           22.67m      74-04
 24 Calbert, Malani              16 33 LB Sprinte        21.57m      70-09
 25 Smith, Meghan                45 Carrollton P&        20.59m      67-07
 26 Bradley, Krystyn             25 Northwest Fly        19.66m      64-06
 27 Owens, Sherri                13 Durham Stride        18.83m      61-09
 28 Curry, Kelli                 06 Mobile Parks         15.20m      49-10
 29 Williams, Tyshona            06 Club Elite           14.84m      48-08
 30 Perry, Samantha              27 Unattached OK        14.32m      47-00
 31 Lark, Sierra                 04 Twin Cities T        12.64m      41-06
 32 Mitchell, Lexy               05 17 Excel Trac        10.38m      34-01

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3521  2001        Alyissa Hasan
     JO Meet: J  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Caldwell-Harris, Cadija      10 48 Arizona Ch          3361
  2 Gochenour, Alexandria        CornhuskerFlyers          3242
  3 Harrell, Urina               16 33 Together E          3041
  4 Shaw, Lashea                 06 Memphis Hurd           3026
  5 Francis, Chamique            06-Ruff Kutz              3002
  6 Wilkerson, Shaya             02 08 Judah Elit          2990
  7 Carson, Hannah               10 48 Arizona Ch          2934
  8 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           16 33 Together E          2911
  9 Johnson, Jennifer            26 East Texas Tr          2842
 10 Cramer, Maia                 16 33 Valley Uni          2709
 11 Krause, Kerry                02 Sugarloaf Mt           2667
 12 Holding, Kristan             13 Dare to Drea           2607
 13 Jones, Brittany              10 48 Pops TC             2592
 14 Carney, Karnellar            06 Continental            2588
 15 Slay, Tika                   45 Villa Rica             2567
 16 Podraza, Samantha            15 44 44 Millenn          2558
 17 Hewett, Taylor               13 Lewis Clar             2552
 18 Burris, Sierra               07 21 Central Il          2535
 19 Mitchell, Lydia              07 21 Illini Hea          2450
 20 Holden, Ashley               22 Railers                2267
 21 Ray, Andie                   25 Northwest Fly          2037


100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1
  1 Fletcher, Shamone            15 44 44 Millenn         11.60Q
  2 Hubbard, Derek               10 48 Arizona Ch         11.72q
  3 Walker, Jake                 10 Glenarden             11.76
  4 Beard, Johnny                38 Isc Internat          11.96
  5 Downton, Andrew              02-Ne Una                12.26
  6 Armstead, Major              16 33 Valley Uni         12.31
  7 Hinton, Patrick              27 Eastside Step         12.38
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Jones, Quinton               07 16 Fort Wayne         11.57Q
  2 Brown, Anthony               04 Metro-Dade TC         11.60q
  3 Jackson, Ladale              15 49 VS                 11.77
  4 Rodriguez, Javier            04 Alpha Omega E         11.83
  5 Hobbs, Corey                 46 Greyhounds            11.84
  6 McLaurin, Zechariah          13 Allegiance A          11.94
  7 Israel, Cody                 59-Hempstead Pal         12.70
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Thomas, Deanthony            16 33 Scrc               11.49Q
  2 Sanders, Brandon             55 Track Masters         11.52q
  3 Harris, James                38 100 Blk Wing          11.67q
  4 Roberts, Jordan              25 Southern Eagl         11.77
  5 Mcdonald, James              05 19 Maximum Ou         11.88
  6 Washington, DeAndre'         25 C.L. Athletic         11.98
  7 Barfield, Devin              Bellevue Breeze          12.22
  8 Maack, Evan                  13 UN Inland             12.33
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Vaughn, Jordon               45 Mark Trail F          11.39Q
  2 Hatcher, Oshae               10 48 Arizona Ch         11.92
  3 Reef, Kamerion               10 48 Do Right T         11.97
  4 Woodard, Rhasheed            16 33 Scrc               11.99
  5 Stevens, KiAndre'            25 C.L. Athletic         12.13
  6 Acklin, Evan                 07 21 Angelic Fl         12.20
  7 Bergstrom, Jordan            13 Allegiance A          12.29

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.7
  1 Vaughn, Jordon               45 Mark Trail F          11.09
  2 Thomas, Deanthony            16 33 Scrc               11.37
  3 Jones, Quinton               07 16 Fort Wayne         11.49
  4 Harris, James                38 100 Blk Wing          11.52   11.515
  5 Fletcher, Shamone            15 44 44 Millenn         11.52   11.518
  6 Sanders, Brandon             55 Track Masters         11.56
  7 Hubbard, Derek               10 48 Arizona Ch         11.67
  8 Brown, Anthony               04 Metro-Dade TC         11.84

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5
  1 Garrick, Carlyle             38 Oakland Pal           23.08Q
  2 Barnes, Omar                 47 Tall City             23.42q
  3 Hobbs, Corey                 46 Greyhounds            24.12
  4 Reef, Kamerion               10 48 Do Right T         24.35
  5 Barfield, Devin              Bellevue Breeze          24.46
  6 Bautista, Johnathan          04 Twin Cities T         24.58
  7 Hinton, Patrick              27 Eastside Step         24.59
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Sanders, Brandon             55 Track Masters         23.18Q
  2 Young, Dalonte               10 Glenarden             23.57q
  3 Jones, Quinton               07 16 Fort Wayne         23.88
  4 Rodriguez, Javier            04 Alpha Omega E         24.10
  5 Luke, Demarcus               26 Mesquite Frie         24.10
  6 Jackson, Roland              15 44 Alexander          24.34
  7 Bailey, Isaac                13 Allegiance A          25.50
  8 Archer, Daniel               59-St. Frances C         25.89
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4
  1 Thomas, Deanthony            16 33 Scrc               22.71Q
  2 Harris, James                38 100 Blk Wing          23.68q
  3 White, Tyler                 25 C.L. Athletic         23.98
  4 Bennett, Randall             16 33 Quiet Fire         24.15
  5 Pamplin, David               15 49  Unlv              24.62
  6 Ray, Eric                    07 21 Huskie TC          24.84
  7 Downton, Andrew              02-Ne Una                25.55
  8 Israel, Cody                 59-Hempstead Pal         25.65
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Vaughn, Jordon               45 Mark Trail F          22.63Q
  2 Jackson, Ladale              15 49 VS                 23.31q
  3 Hubbard, Derek               10 48 Arizona Ch         23.82
  4 Mcdonald, James              05 19 Maximum Ou         23.95
  5 Bergstrom, Jordan            13 Allegiance A          24.10
  6 Glaze, Brenden               07 16 Fort Wayne         24.84
  7 Rice, Trey                   05 17 Lincoln HE         25.12

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84  2000        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.3
  1 Thomas, Deanthony            16 33 Scrc               21.95
  2 Vaughn, Jordon               45 Mark Trail F          22.47
  3 Sanders, Brandon             55 Track Masters         22.85
  4 Garrick, Carlyle             38 Oakland Pal           22.92
  5 Jackson, Ladale              15 49 VS                 22.94
  6 Harris, James                38 100 Blk Wing          23.25
  7 Young, Dalonte               10 Glenarden             23.28
  8 Barnes, Omar                 47 Tall City             23.45

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Bryant              26 LE Lightining         52.28Q
  2 Jones, Jamias                16 33 Scrc               52.35q
  3 Johnson, Sequan              10 747 Track Clu         53.77
  4 Norgren, Linus               13 Nehalem Tual          53.94
  5 Hazel, Kori                  10 32 Zoom               54.08
  6 Rouse, Richard               02 11 East Alleg         55.41
  7 Logan, Marvin                06 Magic City R          56.40
  8 Barnes, Jonathan             07 16 Indiana St       1:02.76
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Denzel                13 Tri City Blaz         51.88Q
  2 Allen, Dayvon                16 33 L A Jets B         52.33q
  3 Vaughn, Marcus               25 Wings                 53.53
  4 Hall, Christopher            04 Metro-Dade TC         54.85
  5 Brown, Tyler                 10 48 Una Arizon         54.95
  6 Eley, Christopher            07 16 Indiana St         55.09
  7 Deffebaugh, Kordell          10 32 Steppers           56.23
  8 Matthews, Drew               13 Issaquah Glid         59.69
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Garrick, Carlyle             38 Oakland Pal           51.23Q
  2 Harris, Aaron                16 33 Rising Sta         52.06q
  3 Allen, Jywayne               27 Ardmore TC            52.60q
  4 Ray, Eric                    07 21 Huskie TC          54.94
  5 Mattern, Evan                15 44 44 Millenn         56.08
  6 Ladaker, Tyrell              04 Twin Cities T         58.87
  7 Edmondson, Warren            13 Allegiance A          59.38
  8 Loree, Alexander             02-Ne Una              1:05.57
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Barnes, Omar                 47 Tall City             52.06Q
  2 Hamilton, Christopher        38 Castro Valle          52.73
  3 Jackson, Roland              15 44 Alexander          53.77
  4 Jackson, Ladale              15 49 VS                 54.05
  5 Hobbs, Corey                 46 Greyhounds            54.28
  6 Coulter, Calvin              27 Eastside Step         56.36
  7 Bautista, Johnathan          04 Twin Cities T         56.78
  8 Archer, Daniel               59-St. Frances C         59.34

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Garrick, Carlyle             38 Oakland Pal           50.42
  2 Barnes, Omar                 47 Tall City             50.75
  3 Brown, Denzel                13 Tri City Blaz         51.21
  4 Harris, Aaron                16 33 Rising Sta         51.85
  5 Allen, Dayvon                16 33 L A Jets B         52.11
  6 Allen, Jywayne               27 Ardmore TC            52.53
  7 Jones, Jamias                16 33 Scrc               52.62
  8 Johnson, Bryant              26 LE Lightining         52.72

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  2001        Cody Harper
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Noble, Ray                   16 33 Universal        2:05.02Q
  2 Kpachavi, Arnaud             38 Los Gatos AA        2:05.96Q
  3 Beyette, Donald              25 Track Houston       2:08.63q
  4 Underwood, Robert            03 AD Una              2:09.00
  5 Bussie, Rahim                10 Glenarden           2:17.38
  6 Cross, Cahron                07 21 Illinois S       2:17.57
  7 Brown, Nathaniel             13 Cyo Track Cl        2:18.04
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Burke, Stephen               46 Kfal                2:05.99Q
  2 Martell, Gabriel             10 53 Shooting S       2:07.66Q
  3 Alexander, Eric              25 Texas Storm T       2:09.57
  4 Farkas, Andrew               15 44 Alexander        2:10.04
  5 Hall, Christopher            04 Metro-Dade TC       2:13.92
  6 Snyder, Cody                 12 VA Unattach         2:15.89
  7 Coulter, Calvin              27 Eastside Step       2:17.35
  8 Abonyi, Micahel              10 42 Una New Me       2:29.85
  9 Radloff, Albert              11 54 Canyon Tra       2:47.83
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Gedyon, Elias                16 33 Quiet Fire       2:00.77Q
  2 Henry, Marcus                13 Psa Youth Ru        2:04.20Q
  3 Allen, Dayvon                16 33 L A Jets B       2:08.33q
  4 Taylor-Green, Kwavon         13 Tri City Blaz       2:10.21
  5 Escajeda, Aaron              10 53 El Paso Wi       2:11.55
  6 Scott, James                 15 44 SD Blessed       2:13.56
  7 Newcomb, Kieran              06-Awesome Power       2:14.85
  8 Harris, Courtney             25 Track Houston       2:15.72
  9 Fountain, Miles              07 21 Zephyrs TC       2:31.00
 -- Blocks, Josiah               15 49 BO                    DQ   ran in lane 5

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  2001        Cody Harper
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Gedyon, Elias                16 33 Quiet Fire       1:56.59
  2 Burke, Stephen               46 Kfal                2:02.42
  3 Noble, Ray                   16 33 Universal        2:03.79
  4 Allen, Dayvon                16 33 L A Jets B       2:06.21
  5 Kpachavi, Arnaud             38 Los Gatos AA        2:06.51
  6 Martell, Gabriel             10 53 Shooting S       2:10.17
  7 Beyette, Donald              25 Track Houston       2:14.02

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau
     JO Meet: J 4:10.56  7/31/2005   Nathan Mathabane, Dare to Dream
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Noble, Ray                   16 33 Universal        4:18.62Q
  2 Burke, Stephen               46 Kfal                4:19.16Q
  3 Wilkins, Connor              28 KC Flyers           4:19.56Q
  4 Rosa, James                  02 07 NJ Unattac       4:19.92Q
  5 Landry, Mitch                06 Una Southern        4:28.92q
  6 Farkas, Andrew               15 44 Alexander        4:30.77
  7 Johnson, Onyx                10 Glenarden           4:35.75
  8 Choate, Morgan               11 54 Canyon Tra       4:37.87
  9 Zawalich, Dan                02-Ne Una              4:41.70
 10 Herrera, Leonard             15 44 Alexander        4:44.61
 11 Stacy, Taylor                05 51 Tri-State        4:44.78
 12 Cross, Cahron                07 21 Illinois S       4:46.61
 13 Antunez, Christian           10 53 El Paso Wi       4:50.97
 14 Worley, Dillon               25 Northwest Fly       4:55.27
 15 Farrell, Jordan              10 42 A T C            4:56.39
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gedyon, Elias                16 33 Quiet Fire       4:11.33Q
  2 Rosa, Joseph                 02 07 NJ Unattac       4:20.20Q
  3 Penn, Christian              16 33 Equalizers       4:22.43Q
  4 Kpachavi, Arnaud             38 Los Gatos AA        4:25.56Q
  5 Underwood, Robert            03 AD Una              4:25.95q
  6 Agbede, Shinaola             15 44 CV San Die       4:28.58q
  7 Dean, Johnleigh              38 Diablo Valle        4:28.77q
  8 O'Neil, Colin                13 Cascade Strid       4:29.91
  9 Kadlec, Nick                 10 32 Ric Rojas        4:41.07
 10 Perkins, Jeffrey             25 Track Houston       4:41.45
 11 Sobczyk, Paul                Bellevue Breeze        4:45.04
 12 Wilkins, Spencer             22 Kirkwood Koug       4:54.77
 13 Figueredo, Ramon             13 Fort Lewis          4:58.10
 14 King, Robbie                 05 17 Excel Trac       4:58.93
 15 Stokes, Zachary              04 N W Express         4:59.53

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau
     JO Meet: J 4:10.56  7/31/2005   Nathan Mathabane, Dare to Dream
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Gedyon, Elias                16 33 Quiet Fire       4:05.25J
  2 Burke, Stephen               46 Kfal                4:15.07
  3 Noble, Ray                   16 33 Universal        4:17.95
  4 Rosa, Joseph                 02 07 NJ Unattac       4:18.88
  5 Rosa, James                  02 07 NJ Unattac       4:22.17
  6 Dean, Johnleigh              38 Diablo Valle        4:24.19
  7 Wilkins, Connor              28 KC Flyers           4:25.42
  8 Kpachavi, Arnaud             38 Los Gatos AA        4:25.80
  9 Underwood, Robert            03 AD Una              4:26.15
 10 Landry, Mitch                06 Una Southern        4:27.92
 11 Agbede, Shinaola             15 44 CV San Die       4:30.77
 12 Penn, Christian              16 33 Equalizers       4:31.76

Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Dean, Johnleigh              38 Diablo Valle        4:33.77   720
  2 Clausen, Curtis              13 Unattached          4:58.23   570
  3 Fellows, Alec                13 Unattached          4:58.66   567
  4 Fields, Steven               12 Loudon Specia       5:10.04   503
  5 Kruy, Joseph                 02 Nitehawks           5:12.82   488
  6 Bogues, Matthew              25 Wings               5:18.65   457
  7 Knowles, James               16 33 Prr              5:22.02   440
  8 Jones, Jonathan              45 Carrollton P&       5:25.83   420
  9 Jones, Jamaal                10 48 Phoenix Bo       5:29.28   403
 10 Neilsen, Kevin               38 Roseville Ex        5:29.48   402
 11 Flowers, Ryan                16 33 Valley Uni       5:36.77   367
 12 Batts, Jerron                11 54 Snake Rive       5:41.36   345
 13 Landry, Michael              15 44 SD Golden        5:42.02   342
 14 Baker, Jett                  Bellevue Breeze        5:45.33   327
 15 Meeks, Jonathan              06-Ruff Kutz           5:48.46   313
 16 Downey, Jonathan             25 Northwest Fly       6:15.95   203
 17 Becker, Jack                 07 21 North Shor       6:25.47   170

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:08.86  1993        Tom Caughlan
     JO Meet: J 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Henry, Marcus                13 Psa Youth Ru        9:22.40
  2 Rosa, Joseph                 02 07 NJ Unattac       9:26.04
  3 Rosa, James                  02 07 NJ Unattac       9:26.60
  4 Nava, Fransisco              46 Kfal                9:42.87
  5 O'Neil, Colin                13 Cascade Strid       9:46.03
  6 Penn, Christian              16 33 Equalizers       9:49.13
  7 Landry, Mitch                06 Una Southern        9:49.15
  8 Choate, Morgan               11 54 Canyon Tra       9:50.04
  9 Farkas, Andrew               15 44 Alexander        9:51.24
 10 Worley, Dillon               25 Northwest Fly       9:55.77
 11 Newcomb, Kieran              06-Awesome Power       9:58.01
 12 Lozano, Cory                 15 44 Alexander       10:03.33
 13 Baldwin, Nathan              38 San Luis Dis       10:12.76
 14 Herrera, Leonard             15 44 Alexander       10:16.46
 15 Wilkins, Spencer             22 Kirkwood Koug      10:18.54
 16 Garcia, Drew                 10 48 Pops TC         10:23.17
 17 Snyder, Cody                 12 VA Unattach        10:24.10
 18 Byrum, Andrew                13 Jr Striders        10:26.54
 19 Mehmen, Colby                26 Psa Cheetas        10:29.45
 20 Toledo, Kyle                 10 42 A A T           10:32.07
 21 Martell, Gabriel             10 53 Shooting S      10:36.49
 22 Hernandez, David             47 Flying Lyons       10:37.60
 23 Stokes, Zachary              04 N W Express        10:40.86

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:02.58  7/25/2006   Trevor Barron, South Park
     JO Meet: J 14:02.58  7/25/2006   Trevor Barron, South Park
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sorensen, Tyler              38 Diablo Valle       15:01.51
  2 Chavez, Alejandro            43 Unattached         16:10.45
  3 Haertel, Josh                10 34 Team Provo      17:48.82
  4 Salinas, Lenny               07 21 Elgin Shar      17:59.64
  5 Steinbach, Eric              10 42 A T C           18:06.30
  6 Mozley, Danny                02 11 Wings of M      18:50.04
  7 Adams, Jr., Joseph           38 Club Respect       21:24.07
  8 Villalobos, Juan             16 33 Coolrunnin      23:14.40
 -- Pang, John                   16 33 SoCal Must            DQ
 -- Spisla, Christian            13 Allegiance A             DQ
 -- Ritterbush, Andrew           10 42 A A T                 DQ

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3
  1 Blackmon, Devon              16 33 Rising Sta         13.73Q
  2 Williams, Wesley             25 Southern Eagl         14.16q
  3 Walker III, Kenneth          38 Isc Internat          14.50
  4 Hickey, Devin                15 44 N C Stalli         14.60
  5 Bowie, Justin                16 33 Valley Uni         14.84
  6 Harris, Shawn                06 Memphis Hurd          14.89
  7 Ray, Eric                    07 21 Huskie TC          15.89
  8 Jones, Christopher           03 Wildcats              16.31
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0
  1 Harris, Trey                 45 Titans                14.03Q
  2 Green, Matthew               02 11 Mon Valley         14.42
  3 Fosbender, Jeff              FD Flyers TC             14.96
  4 Nixon, Gunnar                27 Tulsa Spikes          14.97
  5 Brandes, Matt                Bellevue Breeze          15.08
  6 Harrison, Akem               06 Memphis Hurd          15.37
  7 Daniel, Drey                 15 44 N C Stalli         15.38
  8 Harris, Jordan`              02 08 Judah Elit         16.49
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6
  1 Kopesky, Paul Jr             25 Track Houston         13.34Q
  2 Hall, Rannell                04 Metro-Dade TC         14.21q
  3 Jones, Jonathan              45 Carrollton P&         14.23q
  4 Britton, Elijah              10 53 Flames             14.57
  5 Cheadle, Austin              13 Dare to Drea          14.66
  6 Knowles, James               16 33 Prr                15.29
  7 Armstead, William            27 Tulsa Flyers          16.24
  8 Igiametse, Chris             07 21 Lv's Cheet         17.51
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4
  1 Snoddy, Broderick            45 Carrollton P&         14.35Q
  2 Gunn, Emarkis                04 Florida Unatt         14.41q
  3 Manalo, Raymond              13 Unattached            14.81
  4 White, Devante               38 Oakland Pal           15.30
  5 Clark, Garret                10 53 Youth Spor         15.34
  6 Eley, Christopher            07 16 Indiana St         15.54
  7 del Fierro, Dolan            46 Unattached            15.62
  8 Price, Marques               15 49 Psvf               17.24

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.0
  1 Kopesky, Paul Jr             25 Track Houston         13.41
  2 Blackmon, Devon              16 33 Rising Sta         13.86
  3 Snoddy, Broderick            45 Carrollton P&         13.94
  4 Harris, Trey                 45 Titans                14.15
  5 Williams, Wesley             25 Southern Eagl         14.18
  6 Jones, Jonathan              45 Carrollton P&         14.35
  7 Hall, Rannell                04 Metro-Dade TC         14.45

Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.9
  1 Kruy, Joseph                 02 Nitehawks             15.06   842
  2 Fields, Steven               12 Loudon Specia         15.07   841
  3 Knowles, James               16 33 Prr                15.22   823
  4 Flowers, Ryan                16 33 Valley Uni         15.92   742
Section  2     Wind: 1.0
  1 Jones, Jamaal                10 48 Phoenix Bo         15.97   736
  2 Batts, Jerron                11 54 Snake Rive         16.14   717
  3 Baker, Jett                  Bellevue Breeze          16.86   639
  4 Becker, Jack                 07 21 North Shor         21.00   274
Section  3     Wind: 0.7
  1 Clausen, Curtis              13 Unattached            14.52   908
  2 Jones, Jonathan              45 Carrollton P&         14.71   885
  3 Dean, Johnleigh              38 Diablo Valle          19.93   355
Section  4     Wind: 0.3
  1 Fellows, Alec                13 Unattached            14.90   862
  2 Downey, Jonathan             25 Northwest Fly         15.87   747
  3 Meeks, Jonathan              06-Ruff Kutz             16.43   685
Section  5     Wind: 0.4
  1 Bogues, Matthew              25 Wings                 15.68   769
  2 Neilsen, Kevin               38 Roseville Ex          17.37   586
  3 Landry, Michael              15 44 SD Golden          19.20   415

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  2003        Trey Charles
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4
  1 Harris, Trey                 45 Titans                25.45Q
  2 Jones, Jonathan              45 Carrollton P&         26.10q
  3 Bogues, Matthew              25 Wings                 26.96
  4 Skinner, Kendrick            25 Track Houston         27.79
  5 Brown, Eric                  13 Peak Performa         28.04
  6 McNamara, Jesse              03 Wildcats              29.18
  7 James, Carlos                06 Mobile Parks          30.70
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5
  1 Hall, Rannell                04 Metro-Dade TC         25.60Q
  2 Blackmon, Devon              16 33 Rising Sta         25.86q
  3 Britton, Elijah              10 53 Flames             26.55q
  4 Harris, Shawn                06 Memphis Hurd          27.67
  5 Hayes, Issac                 10 48 Arizona Ch         28.66
  6 Vargas, Ramon                16 33 Irvine Cou         29.31
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6
  1 Kopesky, Paul Jr             25 Track Houston         24.96Q
  2 Hickey, Devin                15 44 N C Stalli         26.63
  3 Ragland  III, Sherman        13 Durham Stride         26.64
  4 Cheadle, Austin              13 Dare to Drea          27.03
  5 Seyforth, Colby              13 Nehalem Tual          28.76
  6 Ringgold, Kameron            15 49  Unlv              29.17
  7 Kirkpatrick, Christopher     11 54 Team Idaho         29.23
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1
  1 Gunn, Emarkis                04 Florida Unatt         25.13Q
  2 Nabinett, Diamere            02 08 Wilmington         26.61
  3 Knowles, James               16 33 Prr                27.85
  4 Meeks, Jonathan              06-Ruff Kutz             27.86
  5 Razo, Aaron                  CedarRapids TC           28.21
  6 Williams, Javon              10 48 Arizona Ch         29.06
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3
  1 Walker III, Kenneth          38 Isc Internat          26.29Q
  2 Nixon, Gunnar                27 Tulsa Spikes          27.07
  3 Baker, Jett                  Bellevue Breeze          27.53
  4 Castelo, Tyler               38 MP Striders           28.26
  5 Harris, Jordan`              02 08 Judah Elit         28.45
  6 Price, Marques               15 49 Psvf               29.41
  7 Chapman, Ryan                05 Fairfield Ctc         32.30

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  2003        Trey Charles
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.9
  1 Kopesky, Paul Jr             25 Track Houston         25.08
  2 Harris, Trey                 45 Titans                25.18
  3 Gunn, Emarkis                04 Florida Unatt         25.19
  4 Hall, Rannell                04 Metro-Dade TC         25.28
  5 Jones, Jonathan              45 Carrollton P&         25.98
  6 Walker III, Kenneth          38 Isc Internat          26.22
  7 Blackmon, Devon              16 33 Rising Sta         26.31
  8 Britton, Elijah              10 53 Flames             26.39

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  2003        Florida Elite, Florida Elite TC
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 03 10 Glenarden TC  'A'                               46.33Q
     1) Landry, Michael                 2) Walker, Christopher
     3) Walker, Jake                    4) Young, Dalonte
  2 07 16 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                         46.36q
     1) Corey, K.C.                     2) Glaze, Brenden
     3) Carr, Trevan                    4) Jones, Quinton
  3 08 29 Bellevue Breeze  'A'                            47.57
     1) Baker, Jett                     2) Brandes, Matt
     3) Barfield, Dennis                4) Barfield, Devin
  4 12 25 Southern Eagles  'A'                            48.34
     1) Coleman, Deonte'                2) North, Richard
     3) Roberts, Jordan                 4) Williams, Wesley
  5 14 38 Deer Valley Track Club  'A'                     49.25
     1) Carrie, Rajheem                 2) Morgan, Davon
     3) Williams, Floyd                 4) Wright, Shamawn
 -- 15 49 Unlv Elite Youth Track C  'A'                      DQ   passed b4 z1
     1)                                 2) Pamplin, David
     3) Brown, Malik                    4) Pumphrey, Donnel
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 14 38 Isc International  'A'                          45.54Q
     1) Beard, Johnny                   2) Carr, Jacari
     3) Meszaros, Shawn Rocky           4) Walker III, Kenneth
  2 12 25 Wings  'A'                                      46.03q
     1) Bogues, Matthew                 2) Holt, Nicholas
     3) Vaughn, Marcus                  4) Berry, J'Michael
  3 15 44 Alexander Lightn Express  'A'                   46.91q
     1) Jackson, Roland                 2) Scott, Dimitri
     3) Smith, Nicholas                 4) Hagstrom, Sage
  4 16 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'B'                     48.31
     1) Baker, Jared                    2) Countryman, Cameron
     3) Luckett, Anthony                4) Woodard, Rhasheed
  5 10 48 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                     48.37
     1) Allen, Devon                    2) Pascascio, Giovanni
     3) Russell, Kye                    4) Pierce, Ryan
 -- 03 45 Carrollton Parks & Rec  'A'                       DNF
     1) Lowery, RJ                      2) Emory, Cassidy
     3) Jones, Jonathan                 4) Snoddy, Broderick
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 16 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                     44.21Q
     1) Ivory, Kristaan                 2) Muhammad, Khalfani
     3) Jones, Jamias                   4) Thomas, Deanthony
  2 14 38 Stockton-B-Fast  'A'                            47.28
     1) Cooks, Brandin                  2) wiernicki, stan
     3) Knight, Jr., Kermit             4) wiernicki, Johnny
  3 13 Allegiance Athletic Club, I  'A'                   48.18
     1) Bailey, Isaac                   2) Bergstrom, Jordan
     3) Edmondson, Warren               4) McLaurin, Zechariah
  4 08 20 Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                    48.69
     1) Triggs, Bakari                  2) Alexander, Alonzo
     3) Gillie, Jalen                   4) Pilcher, Daniel
  5 05 17 Pacesetters Track Club  'A'                     49.35
     1) Eakins III, William             2) Smith, Jeffrey
     3) Draper III, Marvin (Tre')       4) Springhetti, Blake
  6 10 48 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                        50.23
     1) Hatcher, Oshae                  2) Hubbard, Derek
     3) Williams, Carlton               4) Williams, Javon
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 12 25 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                        45.38Q
     1) Washington, DeAndre'            2) Washington, Jordan
     3) Morrissetta, Jonathan           4) Stevens, KiAndre
  2 03 13 Tri-City Blazers  'A'                           46.49q
     1) Marshall, Warren                2) Brown, Denzel
     3) Jones, Kevin                    4) Taylor-Green, Kwavon
  3 16 33 Valley United TC  'A'                           47.39
     1) Armstead, Major                 2) Defour, Kyron
     3) Pile, Kameron                   4) Bowie, Justin
  4 08 40 Cedar Rapids Track Club  'A'                    48.89
     1) Razo, Aaron                     2) Moharar, Riddhiman
     3) Lucas, Nick                     4) Wood, Scott
  5 13 Nehalem Tualitin Falcons  'A'                      50.67
     1) Edison, Max                     2) Stearns, Royal
     3) Seyforth, Colby                 4) Norgren, Linus
  6 13 Tigard Youth Track  'A'                            51.33
     1) Greene, Ralph                   2) Body, Anthony
     3) Jensen, Aaron                   4) Lange, Evan
 -- 15 44 Millennium Express  'A'                            DQ   passed out of z3
     1) Fletcher, Shamone               2) Lazaro, Marco
     3) Mattern, Evan                   4) Merritt, Zachary

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  2003        Florida Elite, Florida Elite TC
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 16 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                     44.17
     1) Ivory, Kristaan                 2) Muhammad, Khalfani
     3) Jones, Jamias                   4) Thomas, Deanthony
  2 12 25 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                        44.63
     1) Washington, DeAndre'            2) Washington, Jordan
     3) Morrissetta, Jonathan           4) Stevens, KiAndre
  3 14 38 Isc International  'A'                          45.30
     1) Beard, Johnny                   2) Carr, Jacari
     3) Meszaros, Shawn Rocky           4) Walker III, Kenneth
  4 12 25 Wings  'A'                                      45.84
     1) Bogues, Matthew                 2) Holt, Nicholas
     3) Vaughn, Marcus                  4) Berry, J'Michael
  5 03 10 Glenarden TC  'A'                               46.89
     1) Landry, Michael                 2) Walker, Christopher
     3) Walker, Jake                    4) Young, Dalonte
  6 15 44 Alexander Lightn Express  'A'                   47.07
     1) Jackson, Roland                 2) Scott, Dimitri
     3) Smith, Nicholas                 4) Hagstrom, Sage
 -- 07 16 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                           DNF
     1) Corey, K.C.                     2) Glaze, Brenden
     3) Carr, Trevan                    4) Jones, Quinton
 -- 03 13 Tri-City Blazers  'A'                              DQ   exchange b4 z1
     1) Marshall, Warren                2) Brown, Denzel
     3) Jones, Kevin                    4) Taylor-Green, Kwavon

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  1993        LA Jets
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 14 38 Stockton-B-Fast  'A'                          3:38.15Q
     1) Beck, Khenyada                  2) bivens, robert
     3) Cooks, Brandin                  4) wiernicki, Johnny
  2 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                      3:38.43q
     1) Kopesky, Paul Jr                2) Nkwocha, Cornel
     3) Bynum, Jerry D.                 4) Riascos, Ricardo
  3 15 49 Blazin Onez  'A'                              3:47.25
     1) Blocks, Josiah                  2) Williams, Shaquawn
     3) Sanders, Anthony                4) Beaman, Bryan
  4 13 Allegiance Athletic Club, I  'A'                 3:50.26
     1) Bailey, Isaac                   2) Edmondson, Warren
     3) Guy, Wesley                     4) Bergstrom, Jordan
  5 15 49 Unlv Elite Youth Track C  'A'                 3:53.99
     1) Phyfer, Jordan                  2) Pamplin, David
     3) Brown, Malik                    4) Davis, Vaughn
 -- 05 17 Pacesetters Track Club  'A'                        DQ   cut in early
     1) Eakins III, William             2) Draper III, Marvin (Tre')
     3) Springhetti, Blake              4) Smith, Jeffrey
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 16 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                   3:34.26Q
     1) Muhammad, Khalfani              2) Jones, Jamias
     3) Thomas, Deanthony               4) Luckett, Anthony
  2 03 10 Glenarden TC  'B'                             3:34.29q
     1) Walker, Christopher             2) Walker, Jake
     3) Sykes, Malcolm                  4) Young, Dalonte
  3 14 38 Isc International  'A'                        3:36.58q
     1) Meszaros, Shawn Rocky           2) Carr, Jacari
     3) Beard, Johnny                   4) Walker III, Kenneth
  4 12 25 Track Houston Track  'B'                      3:42.48
     1) Harris, Courtney                2) Beyette, Donald
     3) Hooper, Nicholas                4) Skinner, Kendrick
  5 08 29 North Omaha Bengals  'A'                      4:02.18
     1) Miller, Cleo                    2) James, Ahmit
     3) Smith, Shakur                   4) Nelson, Jordan
  6 10 48 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                   4:03.68
     1) Russell, Kye                    2) Titsworth, Devontay
     3) Allen, Devon                    4) Pierce, Ryan
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 16 33 Quiet Fire TC  'A'                            3:40.20Q
     1) Hall, Chris                     2) Mowry, Tavior
     3) Bennett, Randall                4) Gedyon, Elias
  2 12 25 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                      3:42.08q
     1) White, Tyler                    2) Morrissetta, Jonathan
     3) Stevens, KiAndre'               4) Garcia, Christopher
  3 04 Twin Cities TC  'A'                              3:42.28
     1) Ladaker, Tyrell                 2) Harvey, Termaine
     3) Randall, Marcus                 4) Bautista, Johnathan
  4 03 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                   3:42.64
     1) Britt, Cyrus                    2) Folkard, Nicholas
     3) Ajayi, Jeffrey                  4) Chapman, Joel
  5 13 Nehalem Tualitin Falcons  'A'                    3:56.71
     1) Edison, Max                     2) Stearns, Royal
     3) Seyforth, Colby                 4) Norgren, Linus
  6 08 29 Kearney Track Club  'A'                       4:07.77
     1) Gillen, Thomas                  2) Olson, Jacob
     3) Loebig, Tyler                   4) Ingersoll, Jordan
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 03 13 Tri-City Blazers  'A'                         3:37.69Q
     1) Smith, Tyrek                    2) Brown, Denzel
     3) Lewis, Claytin                  4) Taylor-Green, Kwavon
  2 14 38 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                 3:43.39
     1) Moses, Chance                   2) Cheung, Stevy
     3) Martore, Anthony                4) Hamilton, Christopher
  3 16 33 L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                   3:45.72
     1) Golden, Matthew                 2) Allen, Dayvon
     3) Veals, Gregory                  4) George, Anthony
  4 15 44 Alexander Lightn Express  'A'                 3:50.75
     1) Smith, Nicholas                 2) Hagstrom, Sage
     3) Scott, Dimitri                  4) Jackson, Roland
  5 10 53 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                     3:53.81
     1) Sumpter, Jordan                 2) Martell, Gabriel
     3) Walker, Anthony                 4) Montes, Adrian
  6 10 53 EL Paso Youth Sports  'A'                     3:58.39
     1) Martinez, Jesus Thomas          2) Ruiz, Jose Sebastian
     3) Garcia, Anthony                 4) Clark, Garret
  7 13 Wings of Eagles  'B'                             4:03.84
     1) Gaskin, Ivan                    2) Felder, Davonte
     3) Clark, Macerio                  4) Lucas, Aaron

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  1993        LA Jets
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 03 13 Tri-City Blazers  'A'                         3:32.40
     1) Smith, Tyrek                    2) Taylor-Green, Kwavon
     3) Lewis, Claytin                  4) Brown, Denzel
  2 12 25 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                      3:34.79
     1) White, Tyler                    2) Morrissetta, Jonathan
     3) Stevens, KiAndre'               4) Washington, DeAndre'
  3 14 38 Stockton-B-Fast  'A'                          3:34.96
     1) Cooks, Brandin                  2) Beck, Khenyada
     3) wiernicki, Johnny               4) bivens, robert
  4 16 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                   3:36.49
     1) Muhammad, Khalfani              2) Jones, Jamias
     3) Thomas, Deanthony               4) Luckett, Anthony
  5 03 10 Glenarden TC  'B'                             3:38.18
     1) Walker, Christopher             2) Walker, Jake
     3) Sykes, Malcolm                  4) Young, Dalonte
  6 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                      3:38.80
     1) Kopesky, Paul Jr                2) Nkwocha, Cornel
     3) Bynum, Jerry D.                 4) Riascos, Ricardo
  7 16 33 Quiet Fire TC  'A'                            3:39.58
     1) Hall, Chris                     2) Mowry, Tavior
     3) Bennett, Randall                4) Gedyon, Elias
 -- 14 38 Isc International  'A'                             DQ   1st leg 2nd turn ran
     1) Meszaros, Shawn Rocky           2) Carr, Jacari
     3) Walker III, Kenneth             4) Beard, Johnny

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III
     JO Meet: J 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 15 49 Blazin Onez  'A'                              9:11.45
     1) Blocks, Josiah                  2) Buchanan, Keenon
     3) Sanders, Anthony                4) Williams, Shaquawn
  2 15 44 Alexander Lightn Express  'A'                 9:17.38
     1) Corvera, Emmanel                2) Farkas, Andrew
     3) Herrera, Leonard                4) Lozano, Cory
  3 15 49 Unlv Elite Youth Track C  'A'                 9:21.40
     1) Davis, Vaughn                   2)
     3) Love, Jaiquan                   4) Phyfer, Jordan
  4 13 Cyo Track Club - Oregon  'A'                     9:26.35
     1) Brown, Nathaniel                2) Morgan, Blaine
     3) Raimondi, Steven                4) England, Ryan
  5 10 53 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                 9:41.30
     1) Alhanfoosh, Omar                2) Antunez, Christian
     3) Bertoldo, Taylor                4) Klauss, Nicholas
  6 13 Wings of Eagles  'A'                             9:50.96
     1) Clark, Macerio                  2) Gaskin, Ivan
     3) Felder, Davonte                 4) Lucas, Aaron
  7 14 38 Central Valley Roadrunne  'A'                 9:59.41
     1) Bland, Keone                    2) Kahler, Casey
     3) Lyons, Paul                     4) Yoshida, Reed
  8 13 Issaquah Gliders  'A'                           10:01.14
     1) Matthews, Drew                  2) Stewart, Michael
     3) Hartman, Andrew                 4) Bannick, Jonathan
  9 10 48 Pops TC  'A'                                 10:16.77
     1) Garcia, Drew                    2) James, Michael
     3) Magnuson, Ted                   4) Wong, Daniel
 -- 08 29 North Omaha Bengals  'A'                           DQ
     1) Miller, Cleo                    2) James, Ahmit
     3) Nelson, Jordan                  4) Smith, Shakur
Section  2
  1 03 13 Tri-City Blazers  'A'                         8:45.30
     1) Lewis, Claytin                  2) Smith, Tyrek
     3) Taylor-Green, Kwavon            4) Brown, Denzel
  2 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                      8:48.50
     1) Riascos, Ricardo                2) Beyette, Donald
     3) Nkwocha, Cornel                 4) Harris, Courtney
  3 14 46 Kern Firefighters Athlet  'A'                 8:50.38
     1) Barger, Caleb                   2) Burke, Stephen
     3) Hernandez, Manuel               4) Nava, Fransisco
  4 03 10 Glenarden TC  'A'                             8:53.55
     1) Bussie, Rahim                   2) Johnson, Onyx
     3) Howard, Kiivone                 4) Walker, Christopher
  5 16 33 Quiet Fire TC  'A'                            8:54.90
     1) Bennett, Randall                2) Gedyon, Elias
     3) Hall, Chris                     4) Mowry, Tavior
  6 12 25 Wings  'A'                                    9:02.46
     1) Mogus, Adam                     2) Rabago, Dominic
     3) Wilhite, Joshua                 4) Vaughn, Marcus
  7 16 33 Valley United TC  'A'                         9:03.22
     1) Abergel, David                  2) Padgett, Sean
     3) Dunn, Shawn                     4) Roberts, Ian
  8 16 33 Equalizers TC  'A'                            9:14.03
     1) Cushing-Murray, Nathaniel       2) Harris, Cody
     3) Oneil, Austin                   4) Penn, Christian
  9 12 25 Track Houston Track  'B'                      9:15.51
     1) Nkwocha, Cornel                 2) McFarland, Jarell
     3) Hooper, Nicholas                4) Perkins, Jeffrey
 10 14 38 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                 9:40.68
     1) Cheung, Stevy                   2) Hamada, Jacob
     3) Hamilton, Christopher           4) Martore, Anthony

Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Dean, Johnleigh              38 Diablo Valle          1.70m    5-07.00  544
  2 Clausen, Curtis              13 Unattached            1.65m    5-05.00  504
  3 Jones, Jonathan              45 Carrollton P&         1.60m    5-03.00  464
  3 Neilsen, Kevin               38 Roseville Ex          1.60m    5-03.00  464
  3 Batts, Jerron                11 54 Snake Rive         1.60m    5-03.00  464
  3 Fellows, Alec                13 Unattached            1.60m    5-03.00  464
  7 Flowers, Ryan                16 33 Valley Uni         1.55m    5-01.00  426
  8 Baker, Jett                  Bellevue Breeze          1.45m    4-09.00  352
  8 Jones, Jamaal                10 48 Phoenix Bo         1.45m    4-09.00  352
  8 Fields, Steven               12 Loudon Specia         1.45m    4-09.00  352
  8 Meeks, Jonathan              06-Ruff Kutz             1.45m    4-09.00  352
 12 Bogues, Matthew              25 Wings                 1.40m    4-07.00  317
 12 Knowles, James               16 33 Prr                1.40m    4-07.00  317
 12 Kruy, Joseph                 02 Nitehawks             1.40m    4-07.00  317
 12 Becker, Jack                 07 21 North Shor         1.40m    4-07.00  317
 16 Landry, Michael              15 44 SD Golden          1.35m    4-05.00  283
 17 Downey, Jonathan             25 Northwest Fly         1.30m    4-03.25  250

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  1998        Donovan Kilmartin
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Green, Matthew               02 11 Mon Valley         1.80m    5-10.75
  2 Ruehl, Griffin               13 Robin Hood T         J1.75m    5-08.75
  2 Nixon, Gunnar                27 Tulsa Spikes          1.75m    5-08.75
  2 Fosbender, Jeff              FD Flyers TC            J1.75m    5-08.75
  5 Winters, Grant               10 32 Striders           1.70m    5-07.00
  5 Fellows, Alec                13 Unattached           J1.70m    5-07.00
  5 Lebeau, Brandon              16 33bay Cities         J1.70m    5-07.00
  5 Muzzio, William              10 Sya                   1.70m    5-07.00
  9 Brousseau, Brian             16 33 Unattached         1.65m    5-05.00
  9 Rouse, Camaray               45 Carrollton P&        J1.65m    5-05.00
  9 Scott, Ryan                  10 34 Mercury Tr        J1.65m    5-05.00
  9 Donnelly, Patrick            38 Salinas Vall         J1.65m    5-05.00
  9 Jowett, Nathaniel            13 Federal Wy Tr        J1.65m    5-05.00
  9 Duke, Bryan                  38 Salinas Vall         J1.65m    5-05.00
  9 Jones, Christopher           03 Wildcats             J1.65m    5-05.00
 16 Forthun, Derek               02 07 NJ Unattac         1.60m    5-03.00
 16 McNamara, Jesse              03 Wildcats             J1.60m    5-03.00
 18 Randall, Marcus              04 Twin Cities T         1.55m    5-01.00
 18 Bumala, Christian            38 Diablo Valle          1.55m    5-01.00
 18 Reed, Joshua                 06 South East M         J1.55m    5-01.00
 21 Rice, Marquis                26 Hallmark Trac        J1.45m    4-09.00
 21 Pawlak, Stephen              02 Nitehawks            J1.45m    4-09.00
 21 Toliver, Anthony             26 So Swift Trac         1.45m    4-09.00
 -- Turner, Brandon              06 Faith TC Inc             NH
 -- Wilkins, Daylon              27 Ardmore TC               NH
 -- Becker, Jack                 07 21 North Shor            NH
 -- Nash, Matthew                15 44 Una                   NH

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange
     JO Meet: J 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ratliff, Sthehl              26 Unattached            4.05m   13-03.50
  2 Koppy, Alex                  Unattached Dakot         3.60m   11-09.75
  3 Sullivan, Matthew            11 54 Canyon Tra         3.45m   11-03.75
  4 Squibbs, Brett               55 SC Unattached         3.30m   10-10.00
  4 Stark, Connor                16 33 Flying Nin         3.30m   10-10.00
  6 Kirillov, Nikita             45 Unattached           J3.15m   10-04.00
  6 Ellis, Cadon                 26 Unattached            3.15m   10-04.00
  8 Greenman, Scott              46 Unattached            3.00m    9-10.00
  8 Bell, Dominic                05 18 Una LE            J3.00m    9-10.00
 10 Dunmire, Oshay               13 Yaquina Trac         J2.70m    8-10.25
 10 Cerna, Alfredo               25 Unattached            2.70m    8-10.25
 12 Grace, Kyle                  38 Roseville Ex          2.55m    8-04.25
 12 Holt, Noah                   38 Soul Air             J2.55m    8-04.25
 12 Barousse, Austin             06 Una Southern          2.55m    8-04.25
 15 Arseneau, Matt               10 48 Ultimate H        J2.40m    7-10.50
 15 Pawlak, Stephen              02 Nitehawks             2.40m    7-10.50
 -- Brown, Zachary               13 Yaquina Trac             NH
 -- Duffield, Matthew            16 33 Chino Puma            NH

Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson
     JO Meet: J 6.59m  7/25/1997   Thomas Mootry, San Diego
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Javier            04 Alpha Omega E         6.68mJ  1.5  21-11.00
  2 Krah, Myer                   13 Durham Stride         6.44m   1.3  21-01.50
  3 McLaurin, Zechariah          13 Allegiance A          6.31m   2.7  20-08.50
  4 Patterson, Torian            13 G'Boro Champi         6.25m   2.4  20-06.25
  5 Green, Matthew               02 11 Mon Valley         6.20m   1.1  20-04.25
  6 Barnes, Omar                 47 Tall City             6.07m   2.0  19-11.00
  7 Harrison, Devin              16 33 LB Sprinte         6.03m   1.2  19-09.50
  8 Alexander, Eric              25 Texas Storm T         5.87m   1.2  19-03.25
  8 Hall, Rannell                04 Metro-Dade TC        J5.87m   1.7  19-03.25
 10 Grimes, Thomas               46 Greyhounds           J5.86m   0.5  19-02.75
 10 Jackson, Ladale              15 49 VS                 5.86m   1.4  19-02.75
 12 Gustafson, Anthony           UnattachedMN             5.82m   1.2  19-01.25
 13 Scott, Ryan                  10 34 Mercury Tr         5.79m   2.8  19-00.00
 14 Singh, Amritpal              46 Greyhounds            5.71m   0.4  18-09.00
 15 Johnson, Bryant              26 LE Lightining         5.68m   1.7  18-07.75
 15 Hinton, Patrick              27 Eastside Step        J5.68m   1.3  18-07.75
 17 Douglas, Derek               45 Running Stars         5.63m   1.8  18-05.75
 18 Woods, Jonathan              10 42 Una New Me         5.61m   0.7  18-05.00
 19 Ivory, Kristaan              16 33 Scrc               5.59m   1.8  18-04.25
 20 Locher, Jonathan             13 Unattached            5.46m   0.7  17-11.00
 21 Carter, Johnny               46 Team Raw              5.43m   1.5  17-09.75
 22 Brandes, Matt                Bellevue Breeze          5.42m   1.3  17-09.50
 23 Ray, Eric                    07 21 Huskie TC          5.39m   0.7  17-08.25
 24 Nixon, Gunnar                27 Tulsa Spikes          5.36m   1.5  17-07.00
 24 DeVito, Ryan                 59-Infant Jesus         J5.36m   0.5  17-07.00
 26 Defour, Kyron                16 33 Valley Uni         5.35m   0.9  17-06.75
 27 Ndyabagye, Martin            10 42 B R X              5.29m   1.2  17-04.25
 28 Meeks, Jonathan              06-Ruff Kutz             5.27m   0.7  17-03.50
 28 Lanser, Jon                  11 54 Team Idaho        J5.27m   0.4  17-03.50
 30 Maack, Evan                  13 UN Inland             5.24m   0.6  17-02.25
 31 Freeman, Aquanius            06 Road Runners          5.22m   0.6  17-01.50
 32 Corey, K.C.                  07 16 Fort Wayne         4.89m   0.8  16-00.50
 33 Miles, Trent                 06 Central TC            4.86m   0.7  15-11.50
 34 Batchman, Daniel             15 44 CV San Die         4.31m   1.0  14-01.75

Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Boys
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Clausen, Curtis              13 Unattached            5.49m   1.8  18-00.25  479
  2 Fellows, Alec                13 Unattached            5.40m   0.7  17-08.75  461
  3 Dean, Johnleigh              38 Diablo Valle          5.34m   0.2  17-06.25  449
  4 Downey, Jonathan             25 Northwest Fly         5.17m   1.5  16-11.50  415
  5 Baker, Jett                  Bellevue Breeze          5.16m   2.2  16-11.25  413
  6 Meeks, Jonathan              06-Ruff Kutz             5.15m   1.6  16-10.75  411
  7 Jones, Jonathan              45 Carrollton P&         5.08m   1.0  16-08.00  398
  8 Kruy, Joseph                 02 Nitehawks             5.03m   3.0  16-06.00  388
  9 Batts, Jerron                11 54 Snake Rive         4.98m   0.5  16-04.25  378
 10 Flowers, Ryan                16 33 Valley Uni         4.90m   0.7  16-01.00  363
 11 Fields, Steven               12 Loudon Specia         4.89m   0.7  16-00.50  361
 12 Jones, Jamaal                10 48 Phoenix Bo         4.78m   2.0  15-08.25  341
 13 Bogues, Matthew              25 Wings                 4.64m   4.9  15-02.75  315
 14 Neilsen, Kevin               38 Roseville Ex          4.60m   1.2  15-01.25  308
 15 Landry, Michael              15 44 SD Golden          4.48m   2.9  14-08.50  287
 16 Knowles, James               16 33 Prr                4.04m   1.8  13-03.25  212
 17 Becker, Jack                 07 21 North Shor         4.02m   1.1  13-02.25  209

Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin
     JO Meet: J 13.19m  7/27/2006   Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Krah, Myer                   13 Durham Stride        13.14m   0.2  43-01.50
  2 Barnes, Omar                 47 Tall City            13.13m   0.9  43-01.00
  3 Carter, Johnny               46 Team Raw             12.68m   0.8  41-07.25
  4 Clausen, Curtis              13 Unattached           12.39m   1.7  40-07.75
  5 Rouse, Richard               02 11 East Alleg        12.24m  +0.0  40-02.00
  5 Green, Matthew               02 11 Mon Valley       J12.24m  +0.0  40-02.00
  7 Gustafson, Anthony           UnattachedMN            12.17m   0.2  39-11.25
  8 Grimes, Thomas               46 Greyhounds           12.10m  +0.0  39-08.50
  9 Manalo, Raymond              13 Unattached           11.86m   0.9  38-11.00
 10 Gunn, Emarkis                04 Florida Unatt        11.79m   0.3  38-08.25
 11 Rouse, Camaray               45 Carrollton P&        11.76m   0.6  38-07.00
 12 Kamrass, Joshua              10 32 Zoom              11.51m  +0.0  37-09.25
 13 Woods, Jonathan              10 42 Una New Me        11.49m   0.5  37-08.50
 13 Wilkins, Daylon              27 Ardmore TC          J11.49m  +0.0  37-08.50
 15 Oliver, Jarrell              25 C.L. Athletic        11.31m   0.5  37-01.25
 16 Jefferson, Tyris             26 East Texas Tr        11.06m  +0.0  36-03.50
 17 Edwards, Shannon             46 Greyhounds           11.02m   0.2  36-02.00
 18 Harvey, Termaine             04 Twin Cities T        10.93m  +0.0  35-10.50
 19 Nash, Matthew                15 44 Una               10.91m  +0.0  35-09.50
 20 Freeman, Aquanius            06 Road Runners         10.83m   0.6  35-06.50
 21 Krakauer, Sam                10 32 Speed T&F         10.75m  +0.0  35-03.25
 22 Harris, Shawn                06 Memphis Hurd         10.66m   0.2  34-11.75
 23 Knowles, James               16 33 Prr               10.52m  +0.0  34-06.25
 24 McNamara, Jesse              03 Wildcats             10.34m   0.5  33-11.25
 25 Cyphers, Michael             02-Ne Una               10.27m   0.7  33-08.50
 26 Pawlak, Stephen              02 Nitehawks            10.18m   0.6  33-04.75
 27 Merritt, Zachary             15 44 44 Millenn         9.60m   0.3  31-06.00
 28 Woods, Jeffery               16 33 Prr                9.43m   0.3  30-11.25
 29 Mack, Supervoid              16 33 MV Rockets         9.19m  -0.1  30-02.00
 -- Seyforth, Colby              13 Nehalem Tual           FOUL   NWI

Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Downey, Jonathan             25 Northwest Fly        11.82m   38-09.50  595
  2 Batts, Jerron                11 54 Snake Rive        11.54m   37-10.50  579
  3 Kruy, Joseph                 02 Nitehawks            11.40m   37-05.00  570
  4 Jones, Jamaal                10 48 Phoenix Bo        11.02m   36-02.00  547
  5 Clausen, Curtis              13 Unattached           10.13m   33-03.00  493
  6 Fellows, Alec                13 Unattached            9.91m   32-06.25  480
  7 Flowers, Ryan                16 33 Valley Uni         9.74m   31-11.50  470
  9 Dean, Johnleigh              38 Diablo Valle          9.09m   29-10.00  431
 10 Becker, Jack                 07 21 North Shor         8.86m   29-01.00  417
 11 Fields, Steven               12 Loudon Specia         8.84m   29-00.00  416
 12 Neilsen, Kevin               38 Roseville Ex          8.44m   27-08.25  392
 13 Baker, Jett                  Bellevue Breeze          8.43m   27-08.00  392
 14 Jones, Jonathan              45 Carrollton P&         8.37m   27-05.50  388
 15 Bogues, Matthew              25 Wings                 8.35m   27-04.75  387
 16 Landry, Michael              15 44 SD Golden          7.59m   24-11.00  342
 17 Meeks, Jonathan              06-Ruff Kutz             7.40m   24-03.50  331
 -- Knowles, James               16 33 Prr                9.25m   30-04.25  441

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  1996        Chris Sprague
     JO Meet: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Gray, Javan                  13 Emerald Vall         14.84m   48-08.25
  1 Ivory, Kristaan              16 33 Scrc             J14.84m   48-08.25
  3 Estelle, Kennedy             25 C.L. Athletic        14.74m   48-04.50
  4 Scarvelis, Nick              16 33 Unattached        14.54m   47-08.50
  5 Beideck, Alex                CornhuskerFlyers        14.42m   47-03.75
  6 Rutt, Brady                  UnattachedNebras        14.02m   46-00.00
  7 Peterkin, Jalen              13 Durham Stride        13.63m   44-08.75
  8 McCoy, BJ                    45 Villa Rica           13.45m   44-01.50
  9 Kimbrough, Barry             07 21 North Shor        13.20m   43-03.75
 10 Colby, Travis                10 48 Una Arizon       J12.78m   41-11.25
 10 Carter, Kirby                47 Lubbock Olymp        12.78m   41-11.25
 12 White, Caleb                 Unattached Iowa         12.65m   41-06.00
 13 Lebeau, Brandon              16 33bay Cities         12.50m   41-00.25
 14 Shahbazian, Jared            46 Unattached           12.45m   40-10.25
 15 Hull, Gabe                   07 16 Unattached        12.36m   40-06.75
 16 Trujillo, Adrian             10 42 Una New Me        12.19m   40-00.00
 17 McBride, Tim                 46 Kfal                 12.16m   39-10.75
 18 McCleese, Brandon            02 08 Judah Elit        11.97m   39-03.25
 19 Kruy, Joseph                 02 Nitehawks            11.72m   38-05.50
 20 Brown, Eric                  13 Peak Performa        11.70m   38-04.75
 21 Marable, Isaiah              15 49  Unlv             11.52m   37-09.50
 22 Burks, Devontre              05 17 Northwest         11.44m   37-06.50
 23 Ward, Houston                43 Unattached           11.42m   37-05.75
 24 Zuniga, Edward               46 Central Valle        11.40m   37-05.00
 25 Dease, Nicholas              15 44 Alexander         11.22m   36-09.75
 26 Jones, Jamaal                10 48 Phoenix Bo        11.13m   36-06.25
 27 Crohn, Justin                07 16 Indiana TC        11.12m   36-05.75
 28 Goodson, Trey                27 Ardmore TC           11.05m   36-03.00
 29 Holmes, Tyson                28 Thunderbolt T        10.77m   35-04.00
 30 Owens, Austin                15 44 San Diego         10.67m   35-00.25
 31 Turner, Brandon              06 Faith TC Inc          7.89m   25-10.75

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.52m  1995        Joel Armitage
     JO Meet: J 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Gray, Javan                  13 Emerald Vall         52.82m     173-03
  2 Clavette, Courtland          13 Asheville            48.92m     160-06
  3 Ward, Houston                43 Unattached           48.60m     159-05
  4 Rutt, Brady                  UnattachedNebras        46.78m     153-06
  5 Minor, Ryan                  13 Unattach             46.43m     152-04
  6 Dease, Nicholas              15 44 Alexander         43.59m     143-00
  7 Kimbrough, Barry             07 21 North Shor        42.68m     140-00
  8 Mills, Ryan                  02-Ne Una               42.55m     139-07
  9 Williams, Walker             13 Federal Wy Tr        41.42m     135-11
 10 Moore, Trevor                Una Ohio                40.98m     134-05
 11 Zuniga, Edward               46 Central Valle        40.53m     133-00
 12 Anderson-Perry, Qaadir       02 11 Penn Hills        39.93m     131-00
 13 Tuttle, Jeremy               10 48 Una Arizon        38.18m     125-03
 14 Crohn, Justin                07 16 Indiana TC        37.98m     124-07
 15 Castelo, Tyler               38 MP Striders          37.37m     122-07
 16 Kirkpatrick, Christopher     11 54 Team Idaho        36.78m     120-08
 17 Peterson, Andrew             26 Mesquite Frie        36.46m     119-07
 18 Scarvelis, Nick              16 33 Unattached        36.06m     118-04
 19 Velasquez, Charles           10 53 El Paso Wi        35.89m     117-09
 20 Nelson, Evan                 16 33 Unattached        35.34m     115-11
 21 Jowett, Nathaniel            13 Federal Wy Tr        35.17m     115-05
 22 Fuentes, Jeff                46 Central Valle        34.81m     114-02
 23 Blahnik, Zachary             Unattached WI           34.74m     114-00
 24 Holmes, Tyson                28 Thunderbolt T        33.98m     111-06
 25 McCoy, BJ                    45 Villa Rica           33.94m     111-04
 26 Hull, Gabe                   07 16 Unattached        32.89m     107-11
 27 Nash, Matthew                15 44 Una               32.19m     105-07
 28 Moses, Kyle                  16 33 Irvine Cou        27.37m      89-09
 -- Trujillo, Adrian             10 42 Una New Me            ND
 -- Carter, Kirby                47 Lubbock Olymp            ND

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 55.04m  7/27/2007   Devin Bogert, 25 Northwest Fly
     JO Meet: J 55.04m  7/27/2007   Devin Bogert, 25 Northwest Fly
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bogert, Devin                25 Northwest Fly        55.04mN    180-07
  2 Gray, Javan                  13 Emerald Vall         54.77m     179-08
  3 Clausen, Curtis              13 Unattached           51.79m     169-11
  4 Dean, Johnleigh              38 Diablo Valle         45.79m     150-03
  5 Raphael, Brandon             10 48 Una Arizon        44.83m     147-01
  6 Tuttle, Jeremy               10 48 Una Arizon        44.22m     145-01
  7 Wells, Aaron                 12 VA Unattach          42.86m     140-07
  8 Venning, Dezmon              55 Mt Pleasant          41.08m     134-09
  9 Anderson-Perry, Qaadir       02 11 Penn Hills        40.55m     133-00
 10 Moore, Ian                   16 33 Wildcats          40.29m     132-02
 11 McCleese, Brandon            02 08 Judah Elit        39.19m     128-07
 12 Carter, Kirby                47 Lubbock Olymp        38.82m     127-04
 13 Jones, Jamaal                10 48 Phoenix Bo        38.73m     127-01
 14 Xiong, Mong                  46 Central Valle        38.44m     126-01
 15 Acosta, Cameron              13 unattached           37.54m     123-02
 16 Nash, Matthew                15 44 Una               36.15m     118-07
 17 Kirkpatrick, Christopher     11 54 Team Idaho        34.49m     113-02
 18 Johnston, Seth               45 Sequoyah             32.91m     108-00
 19 Plante, Hunter               25 Northwest Fly        32.16m     105-06
 20 Zawalich, Dan                02-Ne Una               32.00m     105-00
 21 Bell, Dominic                05 18 Una LE            29.84m      97-11
 22 Wash, Xaiver                 16 33 LB Sprinte        29.28m      96-01
 23 Merritt, Zachary             15 44 44 Millenn        28.89m      94-09
 24 Holmes, Tyson                28 Thunderbolt T        28.81m      94-06
 25 Garcia, Gabriel              15 49 Psvf              28.62m      93-11
 26 McBride, Tim                 46 Kfal                 25.80m      84-08
 27 Johnson, Charles             04 Twin Cities T        18.58m      60-11

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3485  1989        Ryan Theriault
     JO Meet: J  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Clausen, Curtis              13 Unattached             2954
  2 Fellows, Alec                13 Unattached             2834
  3 Kruy, Joseph                 02 Nitehawks              2605
  4 Jones, Jonathan              45 Carrollton P&          2555
  5 Dean, Johnleigh              38 Diablo Valle           2499
  6 Batts, Jerron                11 54 Snake Rive          2483
  7 Fields, Steven               12 Loudon Specia          2473
  8 Jones, Jamaal                10 48 Phoenix Bo          2379
  9 Flowers, Ryan                16 33 Valley Uni          2368
 10 Bogues, Matthew              25 Wings                  2245
 11 Knowles, James               16 33 Prr                 2233
 12 Downey, Jonathan             25 Northwest Fly          2210
 13 Neilsen, Kevin               38 Roseville Ex           2152
 14 Baker, Jett                  Bellevue Breeze           2123
 15 Meeks, Jonathan              06-Ruff Kutz              2092
 16 Landry, Michael              15 44 SD Golden           1669
 17 Becker, Jack                 07 21 North Shor          1387

Results - Intermediate

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Tyson, Zakiya                13 Unattach              12.08Q
  2 Houston, Taylor              25 Wings                 12.12q
  3 White, Monikkia              38 AC Track Clu          12.46
  4 Lindsey, Shelby              38 Acorn Oscar B         12.50
  5 Allen, Shyniqua              05 17 Pacesetter         12.61
  6 Traylor, Casey               02 08 Wilmington         12.79
  7 Florence, Rashelle           04 N W Express           12.91
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1
  1 Williams, Serene             10 48 Arizona RI         12.10Q
  2 Hedgepeth, Sariana           16 33 Together E         12.29
  3 Duarte, Jasmin               38 pacific unit          12.45
  4 Frazier, Brianna             04 Dominion Trac         12.56
  5 Williams, Taylor             13 Wings of Eagl         12.98
  6 Burke, Tyler                 07 21 Angelic Fl         13.22
  7 Alpers, Natalie              11 54 Team Idaho         14.20
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6
  1 Hubbard, Breanna             45 Running Panth         11.67Q
  2 Woodford, Ashley             16 33 Together E         12.09q
  3 Houston, Vanessa             15 44 Flo-Jo Int         12.33
  4 Pridgett, Tamara             10 48 Arizona RI         12.44
  5 Urssery, Aijah               16 33 Quiet Fire         12.62
  6 Berry, Kaylyn                13 Seatown Expre         12.78
  7 Svehla, Lindsay              Bellevue Breeze          12.80
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4
  1 Collier, Ashley              26 Dallas Gold T         11.84Q
  2 Wilson, Beonka               06 Club Elite            12.28q
  3 Lewis, Jerika                07 21 Lv's Cheet         12.49
  4 Omogiate, Idia               07 21 Zephyrs TC         12.51
  5 Benson, Ashante              S S Spartans             12.58
  6 Thompson, Dominique          10 34 Unattached         12.74
  7 Brass, Tia                   15 49 Psvf               13.00
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1
  1 Smith, Stacey-Ann            05 CT Una                12.03Q
  2 Hines, Tiffany               26 Lancaster Lig         12.34
  3 Watson, Angel                06 Club Elite            12.41
  4 Castro, Corrie               05 19 Maximum Ou         12.71
  5 Tyler, Tierra                15 49 BO                 12.84
  6 Kropf, Maria                 13 unattached            12.97

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  1995        Angela Williams
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.3
  1 Hubbard, Breanna             45 Running Panth         11.53
  2 Collier, Ashley              26 Dallas Gold T         11.74
  3 Williams, Serene             10 48 Arizona RI         11.86
  4 Tyson, Zakiya                13 Unattach              11.99
  5 Smith, Stacey-Ann            05 CT Una                12.03   12.025
  6 Woodford, Ashley             16 33 Together E         12.03   12.030
  7 Houston, Taylor              25 Wings                 12.19
  8 Wilson, Beonka               06 Club Elite            12.38

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5
  1 Collier, Ashley              26 Dallas Gold T         23.98Q
  2 Williams, Serene             10 48 Arizona RI         24.51q
  3 Sipes, Sarah                 38 pacific unit          24.93
  4 Hedgepeth, Sariana           16 33 Together E         25.10
  5 Pridgett, Tamara             10 48 Arizona RI         25.31
  6 Williams, Taylor             13 Wings of Eagl         25.87
  7 Wilson, Victoria             NorthOmahaBengal         25.99
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6
  1 Houston, Taylor              25 Wings                 24.36Q
  2 DeCoster, Jameice            10 Hummingbird           24.60
  3 Urssery, Aijah               16 33 Quiet Fire         25.30
  4 Noel, Alicia                 06 YMCA Baton R          25.48
  5 Smith, Stacey-Ann            05 CT Una                25.63
  6 Simonton, Amber              07 21 Lv's Cheet         25.74
  7 Johnson, Edna                NorthOmahaBengal         26.29
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5
  1 Hubbard, Breanna             45 Running Panth         24.22Q
  2 Davis, Jessica               16 33 Together E         24.34q
  3 Watson, Angel                06 Club Elite            24.89
  4 Williams, Sonnisha           04 Dominion Trac         25.31
  5 Castro, Corrie               05 19 Maximum Ou         25.71
  6 Berry, Kaylyn                13 Seatown Expre         25.88
  7 Garrett, Antionette          15 49 Silver Sta         26.18
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7
  1 Hines, Tiffany               26 Lancaster Lig         24.39Q
  2 Allen, Haley                 45 Unattached            24.61
  3 Lewis, Jerika                07 21 Lv's Cheet         24.82
  4 Duarte, Jasmin               38 pacific unit          25.06
  5 Omogiate, Idia               07 21 Zephyrs TC         25.38
  6 Thompson, Dominique          10 34 Unattached         25.60
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2
  1 Rollins, Brianna             04 Metro-Dade TC         24.57Q
  2 Frazier, Brianna             04 Dominion Trac         24.58q
  3 Houston, Vanessa             15 44 Flo-Jo Int         24.64
  4 Traylor, Casey               02 08 Wilmington         25.43
  5 Ducally, Brittany            02 08 United Sta         25.60
  6 Cho, Jasmine                 13 Seatown Expre         26.06
  7 Tyler, Tierra                15 49 BO                 26.32

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.7
  1 Collier, Ashley              26 Dallas Gold T         23.49
  2 Davis, Jessica               16 33 Together E         23.95
  3 Hines, Tiffany               26 Lancaster Lig         24.14
  4 Hubbard, Breanna             45 Running Panth         24.23
  5 Houston, Taylor              25 Wings                 24.33
  6 Frazier, Brianna             04 Dominion Trac         24.46
  7 Williams, Serene             10 48 Arizona RI         24.55

Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.5
  1 Graham, Loraine              10 Vision Elite          26.35   767
  2 Marshall, Morrissa           22 Railers               26.81   728
  3 Keltner, Melissa             16 33 Chino Puma         26.88   722
  4 Francios, Rochaline          04 Twin Cities T         27.23   693
  5 Cromack, Erin                02 Sugarloaf Mt          27.80   647
  6 Beckett, Nefertiti           06 Memphis Hurd          27.84   643
  7 Truckenbrod, Hannah          07 21 Huskie TC          28.89   562
Section  2     Wind: 0.3
  1 Smith, Nefertiti             12 Norfolk Real          25.51   841
  2 Moore, Aretha                22 Railers               26.80   729
  3 Holding, Rebecca             13 Dare to Drea          27.47   673
  4 Brunel, Kaycee               11 54 Team Idaho         27.91   638
  5 Woods, Ciana                 02 08 Judah Elit         28.79   570
  6 Ripple, Kaity                02 11 Wings of M         28.96   557
  7 Telles, Mya                  10 53 Thunderbir         30.04   479
Section  3     Wind: 2.4
  1 Selmon, Precious             22 Team Missouri         25.81   814
  2 Brooks, Kawanna              07 21 Chicago St         25.85   810
  3 Briscoe, Shanay              25 Northwest Fly         26.10   788
  4 Johnson, Tayler              16 33 Together E         26.14   785
  5 Collins, Samantha            10 48 Arizona Fl         26.21   779
  6 Fennoy, Alexis               22 Railers               26.65   741
  7 Chaney, Brittani             26 Speed By Choi         28.31   607
  8 Nielson, Samantha            11 54 Team Idaho         28.37   602

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ellis, Lauren                55 Quickstriders         56.63Q
  2 Mergerson, Jerneshia         26 Lancaster Lig         57.48
  3 Herring, Alycia              16 33 I.E.S.             58.10
  4 Davis, Jessica               16 33 Together E         58.19
  5 Sakellar, Natasha            38 Isc Internat          58.41
  6 Johnson, Edna                NorthOmahaBengal       1:00.31
  7 McNeal, Deara                22 Railers             1:00.85
  8 Edwards, Tiffany             07 21 Firestarte       1:02.56
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Adetu, Lola                  10 Glenarden             55.98Q
  2 Frazier, Brianna             04 Dominion Trac         56.59q
  3 George, Regina               07 21 Zephyrs TC         56.73q
  4 Handy, Gabrielle             25 My Stars Trac         57.59
  5 Sanders, Paradise            15 49 BO                 58.38
  6 Williamson, Kelsey           10 32 Una Colora         58.75
  7 Johnson, Angellic            04 Perfection Dr       1:03.09
  8 Devine, Ansherae             15 49 BO               1:03.18
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Charles, Quinterra           25 Track Houston         55.35Q
  2 Berggren, Samantha           10 32 Una Colora         57.33
  3 Houston, Vanessa             15 44 Flo-Jo Int         58.07
  4 Cho, Jasmine                 13 Seatown Expre         58.69
  5 Wochnick, BryAnne            13 Portland Tra          59.97
  6 Blocker, Jasmine             59-Hempstead Pal       1:01.77
  7 Caywood, Becky               05 19 Adtf Acade       1:03.06
 -- Nelson, Briana               55 Quickstriders            DQ   ran turn in wrong la
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Weaver, Angelica             16 33 Together E         54.77Q
  2 Phillips, Morganne           06 Magic City R          55.31q
  3 Eley-O'Reilly, Sanura        38 City Track            57.16q
  4 Noel, Alicia                 06 YMCA Baton R          58.84
  5 Kamara, Alima                38 pacific unit          58.98
  6 Starks, Midori               13 Striders Trac         59.11
  7 Okwumabua, Nkemdilim         07 21 Golden Eag         59.69
  8 Haney, Maria                 11 54 Team Idaho       1:06.06

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Weaver, Angelica             16 33 Together E         54.36
  2 Adetu, Lola                  10 Glenarden             55.03
  3 Phillips, Morganne           06 Magic City R          55.45
  4 Charles, Quinterra           25 Track Houston         55.76
  5 Ellis, Lauren                55 Quickstriders         56.11
  6 George, Regina               07 21 Zephyrs TC         56.65
  7 Frazier, Brianna             04 Dominion Trac         56.65
  8 Eley-O'Reilly, Sanura        38 City Track            57.49

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars
     JO Meet: J 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Dougherty, Ellen             Iowa United TC         2:13.25Q
  2 Webb, Jasmine                26 Mesquite Frie       2:15.29Q
  3 Diaz, Jordan                 38 Heritage Trac       2:15.90q
  4 Brown, alisha                46 Greyhounds          2:18.32
  5 Albrecht, Emily              13 Issaquah Glid       2:20.42
  6 Herrera, Nina                10 53 Youth Spor       2:21.25
  7 Rasmussen, Samantha          10 48 Arizona RI       2:22.87
  8 Blanchard, Tara              16 33 Together E       2:23.73
 -- Dickinson, Markea            05 19 Detroit Ch            DQ   cut in early
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 George, Regina               07 21 Zephyrs TC       2:13.95Q
  2 King, Deseree                10 Ebenezer            2:16.78Q
  3 Kott, Brooke                 02 07 Quicksilve       2:18.17
  4 Williamson, Kelsey           10 32 Una Colora       2:18.99
  5 Okwumabua, Nkemdilim         07 21 Golden Eag       2:19.43
  6 Cooper, Rubeneisha           25 Texas Storm T       2:23.15
  7 Mello, Mellisa               16 33 Together E       2:23.24
  8 Stancil, Chalyce             06 Sprint South        2:28.79
  9 Devine, Ansherae             15 49 BO               2:30.85
 10 Blocker, Jasmine             59-Hempstead Pal       2:33.00
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Francis, Phyllis             06-Team Evolutio       2:11.01Q
  2 Sveinsson, Chelsey           26 Texas Stars T       2:12.64Q
  3 Leake, Tia                   16 33 Together E       2:14.65q
  4 Groff, Ana                   04 Winter Park F       2:17.90
  5 Oliver, Erin                 45 Unattached          2:18.79
  6 Mulkey, Amanda               15 44 Team SD Pa       2:19.44
  7 Kott, Britney                02 07 Quicksilve       2:19.49
  8 Wolf, Kaitlyn                28 Kansas Flyers       2:26.47
  9 Linley, Safiya               06-Star of The E       2:26.49
 10 Hall, Lauren                 15 44 44 Millenn       2:28.33
 11 Rutherford, Savannah         05 51 Tri-State        2:33.95

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars
     JO Meet: J 2:06.64  7/29/2006   Chanelle Price, United Stars
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Francis, Phyllis             06-Team Evolutio       2:08.36
  2 George, Regina               07 21 Zephyrs TC       2:10.91
  3 Sveinsson, Chelsey           26 Texas Stars T       2:12.32
  4 King, Deseree                10 Ebenezer            2:14.09
  5 Dougherty, Ellen             Iowa United TC         2:14.36
  6 Leake, Tia                   16 33 Together E       2:14.39
  7 Diaz, Jordan                 38 Heritage Trac       2:16.28
  8 Webb, Jasmine                26 Mesquite Frie       2:28.44

Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Francios, Rochaline          04 Twin Cities T       2:41.17   560
  2 Ripple, Kaity                02 11 Wings of M       2:43.14   537
  3 Marshall, Morrissa           22 Railers             2:43.36   535
  4 Nielson, Samantha            11 54 Team Idaho       2:44.00   528
  5 Cromack, Erin                02 Sugarloaf Mt        2:44.15   526
  6 Telles, Mya                  10 53 Thunderbir       2:45.35   513
  7 Fennoy, Alexis               22 Railers             2:49.02   474
  8 Chaney, Brittani             26 Speed By Choi       2:50.84   455
  9 Moore, Aretha                22 Railers             2:52.27   440
 10 Woods, Ciana                 02 08 Judah Elit       2:58.09   383
 11 Truckenbrod, Hannah          07 21 Huskie TC        3:00.49   361
Section  2
  1 Briscoe, Shanay              25 Northwest Fly       2:25.47   751
  2 Brunel, Kaycee               11 54 Team Idaho       2:39.38   580
  3 Holding, Rebecca             13 Dare to Drea        2:39.75   576
  4 Selmon, Precious             22 Team Missouri       2:40.06   572
  5 Beckett, Nefertiti           06 Memphis Hurd        2:41.81   552
  6 Brooks, Kawanna              07 21 Chicago St       2:42.33   546
  7 Smith, Nefertiti             12 Norfolk Real        2:44.62   521
  8 Keltner, Melissa             16 33 Chino Puma       2:47.34   492
  9 Graham, Loraine              10 Vision Elite        2:50.77   456
 10 Collins, Samantha            10 48 Arizona Fl       2:55.22   411
 11 Johnson, Tayler              16 33 Together E       3:04.85   321

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sveinsson, Chelsey           26 Texas Stars T       4:41.15Q
  2 Dougherty, Ellen             Iowa United TC         4:47.05Q
  3 Taylor, Jacque               38 Srx                 4:48.31Q
  4 Balderston, Ally             28 Kansas Flyers       4:52.39Q
  5 Pettit, Chelsea              UnattachedMN           4:53.02q
  6 Bedonie, Allison             10 42 A A T            4:56.68q
  7 Constant, Allinson           02 08 United Sta       5:02.06
  8 Dunlap, Amanda               25 Northwest Fly       5:12.90
  9 Sotelo, Reina                16 33 So Cal RR        5:13.66
 10 Wilson, Emily                06 Rutherford C        5:14.84
 11 Balcom, Brittany             15 44 Una              5:14.85
 12 Past, Megan                  13 Issaquah Glid       5:15.76
 13 Graber, Kendra               11 54 Canyon Tra       5:30.31
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Porter, Shannon              13 Flanagan  Cla       4:41.21Q
  2 Evans, Jacqueline            38 Los Gatos AA        4:42.45Q
  3 Francis, Phyllis             06-Team Evolutio       4:46.57Q
  4 Kelty, Kahra                 10 Hummingbird         4:46.63Q
  5 Diaz, Jordan                 38 Heritage Trac       4:49.56q
  6 Briasco, Elizabeth           06-Awesome Power       4:50.50q
  7 Zebrowski, Kathryn           27 Unattached OK       4:57.53
  8 Seymour, Ashley              10 Glenarden           5:02.01
  9 Rudy, Margaret               10 32 Speed T&F        5:07.37
 10 Cooper, Rubeneisha           25 Texas Storm T       5:08.86
 11 Miller, Bailey               16 33 Unattached       5:12.64
 12 Rincon, Priscilla            16 33 So Cal RR        5:16.31
 13 Eddings, Nyala               07 21 Firestarte       5:23.41
 14 Charles, Michelange          04 Twin Cities T       5:49.50
 -- Groff, Katya                 04 Winter Park F           DNF

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sveinsson, Chelsey           26 Texas Stars T       4:33.88
  2 Porter, Shannon              13 Flanagan  Cla       4:41.68
  3 Evans, Jacqueline            38 Los Gatos AA        4:42.21
  4 Francis, Phyllis             06-Team Evolutio       4:46.19
  5 Dougherty, Ellen             Iowa United TC         4:46.79
  6 Diaz, Jordan                 38 Heritage Trac       4:46.89
  7 Taylor, Jacque               38 Srx                 4:49.42
  8 Balderston, Ally             28 Kansas Flyers       4:50.29
  9 Pettit, Chelsea              UnattachedMN           4:51.49
 10 Bedonie, Allison             10 42 A A T            4:53.66
 11 Briasco, Elizabeth           06-Awesome Power       4:55.47
 12 Kelty, Kahra                 10 Hummingbird         4:56.87

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
     JO Meet: J 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Briasco, Elizabeth           06-Awesome Power      10:12.85
  2 Porter, Shannon              13 Flanagan  Cla      10:15.73
  3 Taylor, Jacque               38 Srx                10:24.25
  4 Petersen, Lauren             38 pacific unit       10:41.18
  5 Bedonie, Allison             10 42 A A T           10:45.02
  6 Stlaurent, Shanna            15 44 Sdrr            10:48.89
  7 Rozman, Megan                26 Psa Cheetas        10:58.51
  8 Phillips, Ashley             16 33 Unattached      11:03.28
  9 Rudd, Alexandria             13 Issaquah Glid      11:04.97
 10 Telon, Melissa               16 33 Unattached      11:06.57
 11 Bertulis, Lindsey            02 07 Quicksilve      11:15.18
 12 Wilson, Heather              15 44 Una             11:21.76
 13 Wynn, Tess                   13 Pacesetters        11:26.95
 14 Sloan, Kyra                  47 Unattached         11:27.58
 15 Lund, Brielle                28 Kansas Flyers      11:27.66
 16 Zebrowski, Kathryn           27 Unattached OK      11:31.59
 17 Rincon, Priscilla            16 33 So Cal RR       11:36.66
 18 Wilson, Emily                06 Rutherford C       11:40.42
 19 Hodges, Raheema              55 Irmo Runners       11:45.76
 20 Sayer, Amanda                10 42 A T C           11:49.91
 21 Cortez, Chelsey              15 44 Una             12:42.18
 22 Kuersten, Lisa               07 21 Lv's Cheet      14:26.72

3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13:41.25  7/2/1994    Ana-Maria Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 14:29.81  7/30/1996   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Palacio, Chelsea             38 Umoja TC           17:30.69
  2 Muncie, Kimberly             10 53 NO Limits       18:32.48
  3 Jimenez, Marisol             25 Rising Stars       18:55.41
  4 Melillo, Alyssa              59-Walk-Usa           19:24.09
  5 Phillips, Rachel             38 Umoja TC           19:33.03
  6 O'Kane, Desirey              10 53 NO Limits       20:12.62
  7 Munoz, Zoe                   16 33 SoCal Must      21:10.83
  8 Perry, Jada                  10 South Bowie        22:24.15
  9 Perry, Jamia                 10 South Bowie        22:57.85
 10 Munoz, Yvonne                16 33 SoCal Must      24:53.15
 -- Ramirez-Barragan, Jessic     38 Club Respect             DQ

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2
  1 Carter, Kori                 16 33 Together E         14.06Q
  2 Selmon, Precious             22 Team Missouri         14.16q
  3 Graham, Loraine              10 Vision Elite          14.33
  4 Prince, Tiara                13 Dare to Drea          15.21
  5 Brunel, Kaycee               11 54 Team Idaho         15.30
  6 Fennoy, Alexis               22 Railers               16.65
  7 Otten, Mattea                Unattached Iowa          16.92
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4
  1 Stowers, Jasmin              55 Quickstriders         13.79Q
  2 Matthews, Larissa            10 48 Arizona Ch         14.17q
  3 Smith, Nefertiti             12 Norfolk Real          14.20q
  4 Weaver, Angelica             16 33 Together E         14.67
  5 Logan, Shaquana              13 Striders Trac         14.71
  6 Cammack, Asia                07 16 Fort Wayne         16.89
  7 Schroader, Courtney          11 54 Team Idaho         17.39
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0
  1 Maldanado, Marjahni          16 33 Together E         14.91Q
  2 Ferreira, Meghan             02-Ne Una                15.07
  3 Alvares, Kita                10 32 Speed T&F          15.38
  4 Rogers, Frederica            07 16 Fort Wayne         15.50
  5 Snyder, Sarah                02 11 TR Unattac         16.39
  6 Schoeneweis, Lacey           02 11 Beaver Ymc         16.68
  7 Enciso, Mia                  15 44 Cal South          18.44
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3
  1 Brannon, A'Lexus             25 Southern Eagl         14.27Q
  2 Johnson, Victoria            38 3M Track Clu          14.85
  3 Fobbs, Porsha                47 Flying Lyons          15.07
  4 Treadwell, Asha              38 C. A. Track           15.20
  5 Beckett, Nefertiti           06 Memphis Hurd          15.95
  6 Haney, Maria                 11 54 Team Idaho         17.82
  7 Johnson, Angellic            04 Perfection Dr         18.55
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7
  1 Britton, Evonne              10 53 Flames             14.27Q
  2 Dunn, Karynn                 16 33 I.E.S.             14.40
  3 Tisher, Neal                 06 Una Southern          14.92
  4 Harding, Danheisha           05 17 Dayton Gem         15.36
  5 Boyd, Alitta                 38 Oakland Pal           15.64
  6 Holding, Rebecca             13 Dare to Drea          15.91
  7 Bosley, Taylor               15 49 Vegas Heat         21.50

Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.4
  1 Collins, Samantha            10 48 Arizona Fl         15.08   831
  2 Johnson, Tayler              16 33 Together E         15.35   796
  3 Brooks, Kawanna              07 21 Chicago St         16.61   641
  4 Francios, Rochaline          04 Twin Cities T         20.03   300
Section  2     Wind: 0.5
  1 Beckett, Nefertiti           06 Memphis Hurd          15.79   740
  2 Nielson, Samantha            11 54 Team Idaho         16.43   662
  3 Keltner, Melissa             16 33 Chino Puma         16.45   660
  4 Moore, Aretha                22 Railers               19.28   365
Section  3     Wind: 0.1
  1 Selmon, Precious             22 Team Missouri         14.64   890
  2 Smith, Nefertiti             12 Norfolk Real          14.69   883
  3 Marshall, Morrissa           22 Railers               16.32   676
  4 Telles, Mya                  10 53 Thunderbir         19.75   323
Section  4     Wind: -0.8
  1 Holding, Rebecca             13 Dare to Drea          16.44   661
  2 Woods, Ciana                 02 08 Judah Elit         17.45   547
  3 Cromack, Erin                02 Sugarloaf Mt          17.94   495
 -- Laroche, Kiersten            10 Hummingbird             DNF
Section  5     Wind: +0.0
  1 Briscoe, Shanay              25 Northwest Fly         15.86   732
  2 Chaney, Brittani             26 Speed By Choi         16.82   617
  3 Truckenbrod, Hannah          07 21 Huskie TC          20.38   271
Section  6     Wind: -0.3
  1 Graham, Loraine              10 Vision Elite          15.08   831
  2 Brunel, Kaycee               11 54 Team Idaho         15.82   736
  3 Ripple, Kaity                02 11 Wings of M         18.75   414
  4 Fennoy, Alexis               22 Railers               20.69   248

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.6
  1 Stowers, Jasmin              55 Quickstriders         13.68
  2 Selmon, Precious             22 Team Missouri         14.06
  3 Matthews, Larissa            10 48 Arizona Ch         14.11
  4 Brannon, A'Lexus             25 Southern Eagl         14.17
  5 Smith, Nefertiti             12 Norfolk Real          14.20
  6 Carter, Kori                 16 33 Together E         14.22
  7 Britton, Evonne              10 53 Flames             14.27
  8 Maldanado, Marjahni          16 33 Together E         15.09

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.85  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Hill, Danielle               26 Texas Stars T       1:03.21Q
  2 Briscoe, Shanay              25 Northwest Fly       1:04.70q
  3 Thompson, Sylvonna           38 MP Striders         1:06.23
  4 Durr, Olivia                 10 Titans              1:07.65
  5 Marshall, Morrissa           22 Railers             1:09.60
  6 Holding, Rebecca             13 Dare to Drea        1:10.59
  7 Schroader, Courtney          11 54 Team Idaho       1:13.11
  8 Cooper, Catia                07 21 Zephyrs TC       1:13.25
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Kori                 16 33 Together E       1:03.27Q
  2 Nelms, Katie                 38 Lsi Sprint          1:03.39q
  3 Morris, Sandi                55 Quickstriders       1:06.50
  4 Watts, Stacia                06 North Alabam        1:07.01
  5 Otten, Mattea                Unattached Iowa        1:08.30
  6 Anderson, Maya               06 Future TC           1:08.58
  7 Florence, Rashelle           04 N W Express         1:08.82
  8 Haney, Maria                 11 54 Team Idaho       1:12.14
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Stowers, Jasmin              55 Quickstriders       1:02.05Q
  2 Britton, Evonne              10 53 Flames           1:03.17q
  3 Cousar, Nyjah                16 33 Scrc             1:05.52
  4 Conquest, Delehia            02 08 Wilmington       1:08.85
  5 Rogers, Frederica            07 16 Fort Wayne       1:10.71
  6 Fennoy, Alexis               22 Railers             1:13.51
  7 Bosley, Taylor               15 49 Vegas Heat       1:17.26
 -- Kott, Brooke                 02 07 Quicksilve            DQ   trail leg below h1
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Morlu, Miata                 13 Charlotte Fli       1:01.94Q
  2 Rollins, Brianna             04 Metro-Dade TC       1:03.18q
  3 Maldanado, Marjahni          16 33 Together E       1:05.87
  4 McNish, Patricia             59-Hempstead Pal       1:07.19
  5 Beckett, Nefertiti           06 Memphis Hurd        1:11.33
  6 Konopka, Jaclyn              05 19 Detroit Ch       1:11.83
  7 Hardy, Jordan                38 Roseville Ex        1:12.36

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.85  7/1/2005    Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
     JO Meet: J 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Stowers, Jasmin              55 Quickstriders       1:01.45
  2 Britton, Evonne              10 53 Flames           1:01.89
  3 Hill, Danielle               26 Texas Stars T       1:02.19
  4 Rollins, Brianna             04 Metro-Dade TC       1:02.24
  5 Carter, Kori                 16 33 Together E       1:02.47
  6 Nelms, Katie                 38 Lsi Sprint          1:04.62
  7 Briscoe, Shanay              25 Northwest Fly       1:05.49
  8 Morlu, Miata                 13 Charlotte Fli       1:08.81

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:57.46  2004        Ashley Sinclair
     JO Meet: J 7:13.70  7/25/2006   Alyssa Allison, 09-Jets TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Bierhaus, Brooke             07 16 Indiana TC       7:34.12
  2 Stlaurent, Shanna            15 44 Sdrr             7:37.84
  3 Meier, Elizabeth             07 21 Unattached       7:41.96
  4 Lemire, Raquel               13 unattached          7:47.98
  5 Bertulis, Lindsey            02 07 Quicksilve       7:50.72
  6 Savage, Jasmine              10 Hummingbird         7:51.74
  7 Phillips, Rebekah            38 Umoja TC            7:55.80
  8 Dunlap, Amanda               25 Northwest Fly       8:02.97
  9 Wynn, Tess                   13 Pacesetters         8:03.15
 10 Hollins, Keikoanne           13 Psa Youth Ru        8:06.97
 11 Wolf, Aahton                 10 48 Una Arizon       8:07.32
 12 Sloan, Kyra                  47 Unattached          8:10.57
 13 Caraballo, Angelica          02 07 Quicksilve       8:14.35
 14 Phillips, Rachel             38 Umoja TC            8:18.38
 15 Williams, T'Nay              10 Hummingbird         8:25.82
 16 Meler, Holly                 13 Flanagan  Cla       8:34.65
 17 Gassner, Nicole              16 33 WC Gazelle       8:46.20
 18 Arceneaux, Aimee             26 Mesquite Frie       8:51.63
 19 Chern, Melody                16 33 Go Bananas       9:01.69
 20 Payden, Christina            27 Tulsa Flyers        9:28.15
 21 Percy, Alexis                Una Ohio               9:42.61
 22 Palacio, Chelsea             38 Umoja TC            9:50.22
 23 Kuersten, Lisa               07 21 Lv's Cheet      10:25.94

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/1/2006    Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire
                       N.Nelms B. Atkins T. Thompson Y. Woodruff
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 12 26 Mesquite Friendship Bapt  'A'                   47.23Q
     1) Hutchinson, J'Lesa              2) Webb, Jasmine
     3) Williams, Jasmine               4) Jones, Veronica
  2 03 10 Glenarden TC  'B'                               47.74q
     1) Adetu, Lola                     2) Bouldin, Casaundra
     3) Hayes, Dionna                   4) Jackson, Sherreka
  3 09 22 East St. Louis Railers  'A'                     48.21q
     1) Holden, Lindsey                 2) McNeal, Deara
     3) Robinson, Chelsey               4) Wilson, Chare'
  4 10 48 Arizona Cheetahs TC  'A'                        49.15
     1) Lee, Chinequa                   2) Matthews, Larissa
     3) Reyes, Angeles                  4) Younes, Briana
  5 06 Magic City Runner  'A'                             49.66
     1) Phillips, Morganne              2) Foster, Checara
     3) Phillips, Alexandria            4) Whitlow, Victoria
  6 15 49 Blazin Onez  'A'                                49.98
     1) Poole, Vernasha                 2) Tyler, Tierra
     3) Devine, Ansherae                4) Sanders, Paradise
  7 08 29 North Omaha Bengals  'A'                        50.18
     1) Johnson, Edna                   2) Mapp, Deashawna
     3) McCraney, Tenesha               4) Wilson, Victoria
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 16 33 Together Elite Jr s  'A'                        46.28Q
     1) Davis, Jessica                  2) Hedgepeth, Sariana
     3) Woodford, Ashley                4) Hunter, Breyonna
  2 03 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                     47.94q
     1) Pedro, Adenike                  2) DeCoster, Jameice
     3) Furbush-clark, Ashley           4) Roper, Asha
  3 14 46 Bakersfield Greyhounds  'A'                     48.47
     1) Greene, Symone                  2) Anderson, Shanea
     3) Herron, Breniesha               4) Thacker, Dominique
  4 03 13 Durham Striders T.C.  'A'                       48.69
     1) Radford, Najah                  2) Wilkins, Brittany
     3) Jordan, Montrece                4) Walker, Sherice
  5 08 20 Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                    48.81
     1) Leazer, Amber                   2) Jordan, Chelsea
     3) Benson, Ashante                 4) Franklin, Chanel
  6 07 21 Lv's Cheetahs  'A'                              50.36
     1) Howell, Ariel                   2) Simonton, Amber
     3) Burt, Tempest                   4) Lewis, Jerika
  7 13 Flying Aj's  'A'                                   51.40
     1) Salazar, Sabrina                2) Dehart, Holly
     3) Robinson, Laneisha              4) Davidson, Alex
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 12 26 Dallas Gold TC  'A'                             47.35Q
     1) Solomon, Brittany               2) Collier, Ashley
     3) Anderson, Nian                  4)
  2 14 38 AC Track Club  'A'                              48.83
     1) Kamson, Chelsey                 2) Payton, Malaina
     3) Rivers-Burt, Lia                4) White, Monikkia
  3 16 33 Together Elite Jr s  'C'                        49.03
     1) Johnson, Tayler                 2) Ross, Andi
     3) Maldanado, Marjahni             4) Winston, Erica
  4 10 48 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                     49.46
     1) Colter, Brittney                2) Gray, Ayshia
     3) Lowe, Kalina                    4) Williams, Serene
  5 05 19 Maximum Output TC  'A'                          49.54
     1) Castro, Corrie                  2) Drayton, Laurendanielle
     3) Hill, Rickell                   4) Davis, Brittany
  6 07 21 Chicago Striders  'B'                           49.66
     1) Calhoun, Caja                   2) Brooks, Kawanna
     3) Simon, Brittany                 4) Lee, Selah
  7 13 Wings of Eagles  'A'                               50.82
     1) Shoecraft, Charissa             2) Williams, Taylor
     3) Shoecraft, Seana                4) Williams, Tyler
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 16 33 Together Elite Jr s  'B'                        48.02Q
     1) Gammage, Destiny                2) Carter, Kori
     3) Hudson, Olivia                  4) Taylor, Ashlee
  2 12 25 Wings  'A'                                      48.10q
     1) Houston, Taylor                 2) Simmons, Racheal
     3) Williams, Skyla                 4) Adekoya, Jasmine
  3 06 Club Elite Of Birmingham  'A'                      48.42
     1) Watson, Angel                   2) Charley, Nicole
     3) Wilson, Beonka                  4)
  4 14 38 pacific united track clu  'A'                   48.44
     1) Cotto, Brittany                 2) Duarte, Jasmin
     3) Kamara, Alima                   4) Larwence, Shanae
  5 10 32 Speed T&F  'A'                                  49.83
     1) Moher, Casey                    2) Benson, Sara
     3) Alvares, Kita                   4) Green, Meredith
  6 07 21 Zephyrs TC  'A'                                 49.93
     1) Cooper, Catia                   2) George, Regina
     3) Omogiate, Idia                  4) Roush, Lauren
  7 04 Dominion Track Club  'A'                           50.48
     1) Frazier, Brianna                2) Thomas, Auhndi
     3) Todd, Tralanda                  4) Williams, Sonnisha

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/1/2006    Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire
                       N.Nelms B. Atkins T. Thompson Y. Woodruff
     JO Meet: J 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 16 33 Together Elite Jr s  'A'                        46.16
     1) Davis, Jessica                  2) Hedgepeth, Sariana
     3) Woodford, Ashley                4) Hunter, Breyonna
  2 12 26 Dallas Gold TC  'A'                             46.43
     1) Solomon, Brittany               2) Collier, Ashley
     3) Anderson, Nian                  4)
  3 12 26 Mesquite Friendship Bapt  'A'                   46.80
     1) Hutchinson, J'Lesa              2) Webb, Jasmine
     3) Williams, Jasmine               4) Jones, Veronica
  4 03 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                     47.66
     1) Pedro, Adenike                  2) DeCoster, Jameice
     3) Furbush-clark, Ashley           4) Roper, Asha
  5 03 10 Glenarden TC  'B'                               47.92
     1) Adetu, Lola                     2) Bouldin, Casaundra
     3) Hayes, Dionna                   4) Jackson, Sherreka
  6 09 22 East St. Louis Railers  'A'                     48.45
     1) Holden, Lindsey                 2) McNeal, Deara
     3) Robinson, Chelsey               4) Wilson, Chare'
  7 16 33 Together Elite Jr s  'B'                        48.95
     1) Gammage, Destiny                2) Carter, Kori
     3) Hudson, Olivia                  4) Taylor, Ashlee
 -- 12 25 Wings  'A'                                         DQ   anchor threw baton
     1) Houston, Taylor                 2) Simmons, Racheal
     3) Williams, Skyla                 4) Adekoya, Jasmine

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 03 55 Quick Striders Track Clu  'A'                 3:51.93Q
     1) Nelson, Briana                  2) Stowers, Jasmin
     3) Ellis, Lauren                   4) Freeman, Synethia
  2 14 38 pacific united track clu  'A'                 3:57.60
     1) Cotto, Brittany                 2) Kamara, Alima
     3) Larwence, Shanae                4) Sipes, Sarah
  3 03 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                   3:58.46
     1) DeCoster, Jameice               2) Iwugo, Ambrosia
     3) Pedro, Adenike                  4) Roper, Asha
  4 14 46 Bakersfield Greyhounds  'A'                   3:59.07
     1) Anderson, Shanea                2) Brown, alisha
     3) Herron, Breniesha               4) Thacker, Dominique
  5 08 29 North Omaha Bengals  'A'                      4:03.29
     1) Wilson, Victoria                2) Johnson, Edna
     3) McCraney, Tenesha               4) Loh, Olivia
  6 15 49 Blazin Onez  'A'                              4:05.90
     1) Sanders, Paradise               2) Jackson, Khaleemah
     3) Devine, Ansherae                4) Key, Megan
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 16 33 Together Elite Jr s  'B'                      3:52.32Q
     1) Carter, Kori                    2) Davis, Jessica
     3) Ross, Andi                      4) Winston, Erica
  2 12 26 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                      3:52.82q
     1) Curlin, Brittney                2) Mergerson, Jerneshia
     3) Hines, Tiffany                  4) Lamb, Shunterrical
  3 16 33 Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                  3:54.06q
     1) Bozeman, Brittany               2) Dunn, Karynn
     3) Gonzales, Summer                4) Herring, Alycia
  4 09 22 East St. Louis Railers  'A'                   4:00.69
     1) Robinson, Chelsey               2) Holden, Lindsey
     3) Marshall, Morrissa              4) McNeal, Deara
  5 05 19 Maximum Output TC  'A'                        4:05.31
     1) Castro, Corrie                  2) Drayton, Laurendanielle
     3) Hill, Rickell                   4) Davis, Brittany
  6 10 53 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                     4:09.34
     1) Williams, Hannah                2) Mendoza, Valerie
     3) Thornton, Kayla                 4) Dudley, Nicole
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                      3:48.22Q
     1) Charles, Quinterra              2) Ehiemua, Shahira
     3) Skinner, Cassandra              4) Henderson, Erial
  2 16 33 Together Elite Jr s  'A'                      3:49.96q
     1) Weaver, Angelica                2) Maldanado, Marjahni
     3) Hunter, Breyonna                4) Leake, Tia
  3 03 10 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runne  'A'                 3:54.86q
     1) Barker, LaTrese                 2) King, Deseree
     3) Price, Indya                    4) Miller, Cearha
  4 07 21 Zephyrs TC  'A'                               3:56.42
     1) George, Regina                  2) Omogiate, Idia
     3) Cooper, Catia                   4) Thomas, Angela
  5 13 Striders Track Club  'A'                         4:09.00
     1) Bell, Keyona                    2) Logan, Shaquana
     3) Lawson-Dennis, Trece            4) Starks, Midori
  6 13 Flying Aj's  'A'                                 4:16.78
     1) Salazar, Sabrina                2) Robinson, Laneisha
     3) Davidson, Alex                  4) Dehart, Holly
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 12 25 Wings  'A'                                    3:56.14Q
     1) Houston, Taylor                 2) Simmons, Racheal
     3) Lane, Nomaria                   4) Bryant, Sharonda
  2 14 38 AC Track Club  'A'                            3:58.66
     1) Hart, Montairra                 2) Payton, Malaina
     3) Rivers-Burt, Lia                4) White, Monikkia
  3 10 48 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                   4:00.99
     1) Gray, Ayshia                    2) Rasmussen, Samantha
     3) Williams, Serene                4) Lowe, Kalina
  4 07 21 Firestarters TC  'A'                          4:06.71
     1) Perkins - Green, Breonna        2) Eddings, Nyala
     3) Bryant, Kirsten                 4) Edwards, Tiffany
  5 08 40 Iowa United Track Club  'A'                   4:14.63
     1) Rickert, Hillary                2) Borrett, Megan
     3) Nielsen, Jasmine                4) Dougherty, Ellen
  6 07 16 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                       4:19.33
     1) Davis, Taylor                   2) McGee, Phyllis
     3) Cammack, Asia                   4) Rogers, Frederica

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  2000
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 16 33 Together Elite Jr s  'A'                      3:46.94
     1) Weaver, Angelica                2) Carter, Kori
     3) Davis, Jessica                  4) Winston, Erica
  2 03 55 Quick Striders Track Clu  'A'                 3:49.27
     1) Ellis, Lauren                   2) Hunter, Ashley
     3) Stowers, Jasmin                 4) Nelson, Briana
  3 12 26 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                      3:51.47
     1) Mergerson, Jerneshia            2) Hines, Tiffany
     3) Curlin, Brittney                4) Lamb, Shunterrical
  4 03 10 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runne  'A'                 3:54.56
     1) Miller, Cearha                  2) King, Deseree
     3) Price, Indya                    4) Barker, LaTrese
  5 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                      3:56.30
     1) Charles, Quinterra              2) Ehiemua, Shahira
     3) Skinner, Cassandra              4) Henderson, Erial
  6 16 33 Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                  3:57.00
     1) Bozeman, Brittany               2) Dunn, Karynn
     3) Herring, Alycia                 4) Davis, Monisha
  7 16 33 Together Elite Jr s  'B'                      4:01.43
     1) Maldanado, Marjahni             2) Hunter, Breyonna
     3) Ross, Andi                      4) Taylor, Ashlee
  8 12 25 Wings  'A'                                    4:02.80
     1) Simmons, Racheal                2) Bryant, Sharonda
     3) Williams, Skyla                 4) Lane, Nomaria

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:58.85  7/26/2006   08-Cedar Valley Track Club, 08-Ced Val
                         B Dinsdale, B Flood, C Gnade, B Dinsdale
     JO Meet: J 8:58.85  7/26/2006   08-Cedar Valley Track Club, 08-Ced Val
                         B Dinsdale, B Flood, C Gnade, B Dinsdale
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 14 38 pacific united track clu  'A'                10:01.40
     1) Crisp, Catherine                2) duncan, octavia
     3) Kamara, Alima                   4) Motor, Alison
  2 10 53 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                    10:08.78
     1) Lopez, Evaney                   2) Thornton, Kayla
     3) Williams, Hannah                4) Dudley, Nicole
  3 09 28 Kansas Flyers Track Team  'B'                10:15.48
     1) Hamilton, Shelbi                2) Miller, Faith
     3) Rivers, Jenna                   4) Underwood, Bryanna
  4 03 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                  10:28.01
     1) Blackwell, Taylor               2) Williams, T'Nay
     3) Fletcher, Kalifa                4) Rhabb, Mika
  5 08 40 Iowa United Track Club  'A'                  10:32.04
     1) Nielsen, Jasmine                2) Borrett, Megan
     3) Rickert, Hillary                4) Stevens, Kirsten
  6 16 33 SoCal Mustangs  'A'                          11:30.05
     1) Herrera, Jennifer               2) Munoz, Yvonne
     3) Munoz, Zoe                      4) Yanez, Megan
Section  2
  1 16 33 Together Elite Jr s  'A'                      9:22.44
     1) Mello, Mellisa                  2) Blanchard, Tara
     3) Leake, Tia                      4) Weaver, Angelica
  2 02 07 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                   9:32.45
     1) Bertulis, Lindsey               2) Kott, Britney
     3) Kott, Brooke                    4) Caraballo, Angelica
  3 12 25 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                   9:32.65
     1) Thomas, Briyanni                2) Cooper, Rubeneisha
     3) Tellison, Meiah                 4) Hardeman, Denisha
  4 10 53 EL Paso Youth Sports  'A'                     9:36.12
     1) Herrera, Nina                   2) Paz, Marissa
     3) Oliveras, Bernice               4) Ruiz, Alissa
  5 12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,  'A'                  9:44.71
     1) Burkley, Marquisha              2) Sveinsson, Chelsey
     3) Shropshire, Ambria              4) Hill, Danielle
  6 09 28 Kansas Flyers Track Team  'A'                 9:46.43
     1) Duncan, Chelsea                 2) Stratman, Jillian
     3) Wolf, Kaitlyn                   4) Balderston, Ally
  7 03 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                   9:49.14
     1) Iwugo, Ambrosia                 2) Kelty, Caprice
     3) Kelty, Kahra                    4) Savage, Jasmine
  8 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                      9:56.33
     1) Francois, Piaget                2) Hearn, Myranda
     3) Wilson, Paulina                 4) Nwora, Lilian

Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Briscoe, Shanay              25 Northwest Fly         1.75m    5-08.75  916
  2 Johnson, Tayler              16 33 Together E         1.70m    5-07.00  855
  3 Beckett, Nefertiti           06 Memphis Hurd          1.60m    5-03.00  736
  3 Graham, Loraine              10 Vision Elite          1.60m    5-03.00  736
  5 Holding, Rebecca             13 Dare to Drea          1.55m    5-01.00  678
  5 Brunel, Kaycee               11 54 Team Idaho         1.55m    5-01.00  678
  5 Selmon, Precious             22 Team Missouri         1.55m    5-01.00  678
  8 Nielson, Samantha            11 54 Team Idaho         1.50m    4-11.00  621
  8 Smith, Nefertiti             12 Norfolk Real          1.50m    4-11.00  621
 10 Chaney, Brittani             26 Speed By Choi         1.45m    4-09.00  566
 10 Collins, Samantha            10 48 Arizona Fl         1.45m    4-09.00  566
 10 Brooks, Kawanna              07 21 Chicago St         1.45m    4-09.00  566
 10 Cromack, Erin                02 Sugarloaf Mt          1.45m    4-09.00  566
 10 Keltner, Melissa             16 33 Chino Puma         1.45m    4-09.00  566
 15 Fennoy, Alexis               22 Railers               1.40m    4-07.00  512
 15 Truckenbrod, Hannah          07 21 Huskie TC          1.40m    4-07.00  512
 17 Moore, Aretha                22 Railers               1.35m    4-05.00  460
 18 Marshall, Morrissa           22 Railers               1.30m    4-03.25  409
 18 Woods, Ciana                 02 08 Judah Elit         1.30m    4-03.25  409
 18 Telles, Mya                  10 53 Thunderbir         1.30m    4-03.25  409
 18 Ripple, Kaity                02 11 Wings of M         1.30m    4-03.25  409
 22 Francios, Rochaline          04 Twin Cities T         1.20m    3-11.25  312

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.81m  1996        Camee Williams
     JO Meet: J 1.81m  7/26/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton. OH
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Shanay              25 Northwest Fly         1.82mN   5-11.50
  2 Glisar, Megan                Unattached Iowa         J1.70m    5-07.00
  2 Crockett, Lauren             10 34 Mercury Tr        J1.70m    5-07.00
  2 Pressley, Maya               04 City of Laude         1.70m    5-07.00
  2 Richmond, Tara               16 33 Together E         1.70m    5-07.00
  6 Henry, Ashley                16 33 WC Gazelle         1.65m    5-05.00
  7 Pavao, Frances               13 Robin Hood T          1.60m    5-03.00
  7 Gibson, Mariah               16 33 Fast & Fit         1.60m    5-03.00
  7 Brunel, Kaycee               11 54 Team Idaho         1.60m    5-03.00
  7 McNorton, Myunikue           25 Texas Storm T        J1.60m    5-03.00
 11 Jordan, Chelsea              S S Spartans            J1.55m    5-01.00
 11 Green, Kerryonna             22 Railers              J1.55m    5-01.00
 11 McMiller, Nettie             13 Durham Stride        J1.55m    5-01.00
 11 Tedrow, Alison               15 44 N C Stalli        J1.55m    5-01.00
 11 Okeke, Christine             06 Mississippi          J1.55m    5-01.00
 11 Young, Brianna               26 East Texas Tr        J1.55m    5-01.00
 11 Selmon, Precious             22 Team Missouri        J1.55m    5-01.00
 11 Boyd, Alitta                 38 Oakland Pal          J1.55m    5-01.00
 11 Canini, Laurisa              10 32 Apex               1.55m    5-01.00
 20 Marshall, Shannon            38 Unattached           J1.50m    4-11.00
 20 Medina, Amy                  10 32 F C T C           J1.50m    4-11.00
 20 Charley, Nicole              06 Club Elite           J1.50m    4-11.00
 20 George, Regina               07 21 Zephyrs TC         1.50m    4-11.00
 20 Jakutyte, Aura               07 21 Aurora Fly         1.50m    4-11.00
 20 Grafel, Kayla                28 Hays Striders        J1.50m    4-11.00
 26 Weisenburg, Grace            06 Rutherford C         J1.45m    4-09.00
 26 Garcia, Kaylin               38 Central Vall          1.45m    4-09.00
 28 Schroader, Courtney          11 54 Team Idaho         1.40m    4-07.00
 -- Howze, Cecily                38 Team Olympia             NH
 -- Laroche, Kiersten            10 Hummingbird              NH
 -- Utgaard, Kathryn             13 Federal Wy Tr            NH
 -- Baskin, Iesha                15 44 Flo-Jo Int            NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Weygandt, Shade              26 Unattached            3.80m   12-05.50
  1 Kinnard, Shelby              26 Lakepoint Tra        J3.80m   12-05.50
  3 Dejarnette, Emma             12 Aim High Pole         3.65m   11-11.75
  4 Leleux, Morgann              06 New Heights          J3.50m   11-05.75
  4 Newell, Danielle             26 Lakepoint Tra        J3.50m   11-05.75
  4 Tisher, Neal                 06 Una Southern         J3.50m   11-05.75
  4 Tucker, Margo                07 16 Unattached         3.50m   11-05.75
  8 Simpson, Shaylah             10 48 Ultimate H         3.35m   10-11.75
  8 Riebold, Jade                Una Ohio                J3.35m   10-11.75
  8 barousse, kathryn            06 Una Southern         J3.35m   10-11.75
  8 Ross, Kortney                15 44 Wolf Pack         J3.35m   10-11.75
  8 Rapp, Austyn                 26 Unattached           J3.35m   10-11.75
  8 Clark, Tasha                 13 Gspokanetc            3.35m   10-11.75
 14 Kamaka, Kayla                38 Roseville Ex         J3.20m   10-06.00
 14 Garoutte, Nicola             38 Piedmont TF           3.20m   10-06.00
 16 Butler, Colleen              06 Peak Perform         J3.05m   10-00.00
 16 Schuneman, Laura             UnattachedMN            J3.05m   10-00.00
 16 Arseneau, Heather            10 48 Ultimate H         3.05m   10-00.00
 16 Decarteret, Jillena          02 Patriot Pole         J3.05m   10-00.00
 20 Morris, Sandi                55 Quickstriders         2.90m    9-06.25
 20 Bueno, Kelsey                13 Unattached            2.90m    9-06.25
 22 Moore, Aretha                22 Railers               2.60m    8-06.25
 23 Manoli, Katryna              07 21 Unattached         2.45m    8-00.50
 24 Danker, Kelsey               27 Unattached OK         2.30m    7-06.50
 -- Yuan, Chloe                  16 33 Unattached            NH
 -- Fergeson, Kathryn            38 Unattached               NH
 -- Arampatzis, Alli             Unattached Dakot            NH
 -- Christian, Jessica           13 UN Inland                NH
 -- Huang, Koko                  16 33 Unattached            NH
 -- Farrar, Susan                16 33 Together E            NH

Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Smith, Nefertiti             12 Norfolk Real          5.80m   0.6  19-00.50  789
  2 Collins, Samantha            10 48 Arizona Fl         5.52m   0.3  18-01.50  706
  3 Johnson, Tayler              16 33 Together E         5.42m   0.3  17-09.50  677
  4 Briscoe, Shanay              25 Northwest Fly         5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25  617
  5 Keltner, Melissa             16 33 Chino Puma         5.04m   1.3  16-06.50  570
  6 Selmon, Precious             22 Team Missouri         5.02m   1.0  16-05.75  565
  7 Brooks, Kawanna              07 21 Chicago St         5.00m   0.9  16-05.00  559
  8 Fennoy, Alexis               22 Railers               4.87m   0.9  15-11.75  524
  9 Graham, Loraine              10 Vision Elite          4.86m   0.9  15-11.50  522
 10 Brunel, Kaycee               11 54 Team Idaho         4.73m   0.2  15-06.25  487
 11 Woods, Ciana                 02 08 Judah Elit         4.72m  +0.0  15-06.00  485
 12 Beckett, Nefertiti           06 Memphis Hurd          4.66m   0.2  15-03.50  469
 13 Nielson, Samantha            11 54 Team Idaho         4.54m   0.2  14-10.75  438
 14 Holding, Rebecca             13 Dare to Drea          4.47m   0.6  14-08.00  421
 15 Moore, Aretha                22 Railers               4.43m   0.3  14-06.50  411
 16 Chaney, Brittani             26 Speed By Choi         4.41m   0.8  14-05.75  406
 17 Marshall, Morrissa           22 Railers               4.40m   1.1  14-05.25  403
 18 Cromack, Erin                02 Sugarloaf Mt          4.37m   0.4  14-04.00  396
 19 Truckenbrod, Hannah          07 21 Huskie TC          4.30m   0.9  14-01.25  379
 20 Telles, Mya                  10 53 Thunderbir         4.18m   0.9  13-08.75  350
 21 Francios, Rochaline          04 Twin Cities T         4.08m   0.8  13-04.75  326
 22 Ripple, Kaity                02 11 Wings of M         3.88m   0.3  12-08.75  281

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  1999        Jill Bell
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Brannon, A'Lexus             25 Southern Eagl         5.96m   0.7  19-06.75
  2 Dunn, Karynn                 16 33 I.E.S.             5.83m   0.4  19-01.50
  3 Williams, Sonnisha           04 Dominion Trac         5.76m  +0.0  18-10.75
  4 Boyd, Alitta                 38 Oakland Pal           5.75m  +0.0  18-10.50
  5 Hudson, Olivia               16 33 Together E         5.74m   0.9  18-10.00
  6 McKinney, Kelcey             05 17 Northwest          5.66m   0.2  18-07.00
  7 Smith, Nefertiti             12 Norfolk Real          5.56m   0.7  18-03.00
  8 Collins, Samantha            10 48 Arizona Fl         5.53m  -0.8  18-01.75
  9 Phillips, Morganne           06 Magic City R          5.42m   0.9  17-09.50
 10 Williams, Chrishawn          13 Carolina Eagl         5.39m   0.6  17-08.25
 11 Wilson, Beonka               06 Club Elite            5.29m   0.7  17-04.25
 12 Miranda, Trinna              13 Beaverton Tr          5.26m   1.3  17-03.25
 13 Anderson, Shanea             46 Greyhounds            5.23m   0.2  17-02.00
 14 Ward, Olivia                 13 High Voltage          5.20m   0.4  17-00.75
 15 Selmon, Precious             22 Team Missouri        J5.10m  +0.0  16-08.75
 15 Treadwell, Asha              38 C. A. Track           5.10m   1.0  16-08.75
 15 Reynolds, Jenna              16 33 Universal         J5.10m   0.8  16-08.75
 18 Simonton, Amber              07 21 Lv's Cheet         5.08m  +0.0  16-08.00
 19 Jones, Shae                  27 Tulsa Flyers          5.04m  +0.0  16-06.50
 20 Iverson, Lexie               43 Unattached            5.03m  -0.2  16-06.00
 21 Ramirez, Caitlyn             05 19 Una MI             5.00m  -0.3  16-05.00
 22 Florence, Rashelle           04 N W Express           4.99m   0.4  16-04.50
 23 Washington, Taz              16 33 Quiet Fire         4.94m   0.6  16-02.50
 24 Massey, Olivia               05 Conn Flash            4.89m  +0.0  16-00.50
 25 Woods, Ciana                 02 08 Judah Elit         4.85m   0.7  15-11.00
 25 Pressley, Maya               04 City of Laude        J4.85m   0.9  15-11.00
 27 Brooks, Kawanna              07 21 Chicago St         4.79m   1.2  15-08.75
 28 Clark, Kristen               07 21 Athletica          4.75m  +0.0  15-07.00
 29 Dudley, Nicole               10 53 Shooting S         4.62m   0.7  15-02.00
 30 Bridges-Buncom, Jackae       15 44  Mercury S         4.55m   0.7  14-11.25
 31 Murphy, Nicole               UnattachedMN             4.47m   0.9  14-08.00
 32 Lighten, Shavee              15 49 Vegas Heat         4.42m  +0.0  14-06.00
 33 Norris, Kristen              Ames TC                  4.34m   0.5  14-03.00
 34 Lewis, Alexys                15 49  Vvtc              4.19m   0.2  13-09.00
 35 Aponte, Courtney-Cree        39 Renegades             4.04m   1.5  13-03.25

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.54m  1993        Deana Simmons
     JO Meet: J 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Boyd, Alitta                 38 Oakland Pal          12.50m  -0.2  41-00.25
  2 Brannon, A'Lexus             25 Southern Eagl        12.05m   1.0  39-06.50
  3 McGlory, Lauren              38 Mission  Val         11.87m   0.8  38-11.50
  4 Smith, Nefertiti             12 Norfolk Real         11.77m  -0.1  38-07.50
  5 Cutler, Sherese              16 33 Quiet Fire        11.60m   1.8  38-00.75
  6 McGlory, Nicole              38 Mission  Val         11.50m   0.5  37-08.75
  7 Bent-Mikail, Rukayah         16 33 Quiet Fire        11.47m   0.4  37-07.75
  8 Johnson, Tristine            13 Durham Stride        11.46m  +0.0  37-07.25
  9 Williams, Chrishawn          13 Carolina Eagl        11.33m  -0.6  37-02.25
 10 Ward, Olivia                 13 High Voltage         11.24m   1.3  36-10.50
 11 McKinney, Kelcey             05 17 Northwest         11.23m   0.4  36-10.25
 11 Evans, Alexandria            25 Rising Stars         11.23m   0.8  36-10.25
 13 Johnson, Eboni               25 Texas Storm T        11.20m  -0.2  36-09.00
 14 Collins, Samantha            10 48 Arizona Fl        10.74m   0.7  35-03.00
 15 Nielson, Samantha            11 54 Team Idaho        10.73m   0.6  35-02.50
 16 Miranda, Trinna              13 Beaverton Tr         10.68m   0.2  35-00.50
 17 McNish, Patricia             59-Hempstead Pal        10.63m  +0.0  34-10.50
 18 Medina, Amy                  10 32 F C T C           10.20m   0.5  33-05.75
 19 King, Catedria               06 North Alabam         10.16m  +0.0  33-04.00
 20 Ferreira, Meghan             02-Ne Una               10.07m   0.8  33-00.50
 21 Schnapp, Ashley              13 Portland Tra          9.98m   0.5  32-09.00
 22 Ramirez, Caitlyn             05 19 Una MI             9.86m   0.5  32-04.25
 23 Poter, Jordan                07 21 Lv's Cheet         9.79m  +0.0  32-01.50
 24 Norris, Kristen              Ames TC                  9.70m  +0.0  31-10.00
 24 Manley, Taylor               07 21 Angelic Fl         9.70m  +0.0  31-10.00
 26 Lighten, Shavee              15 49 Vegas Heat         9.65m  +0.0  31-08.00
 27 Sims, Daria                  04 N W Express           9.60m   0.2  31-06.00
 28 McAdory, Sonia               15 49 VS                 8.68m  +0.0  28-05.75
 -- Walker, Sherice              13 Durham Stride          FOUL   NWI
 -- Brooks, Kawanna              07 21 Chicago St          FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.20m  2001        Michelle Carter
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hasslen, Alyssa              13 McMinnville          13.63m   44-08.75
  2 Kovar, Kayla                 46 Unattached           13.61m   44-08.00
  3 Chamers, Lauren              45 Throw 1 Deep         13.18m   43-03.00
  4 Vannoy, Emily                10 Mountain Xpre        12.66m   41-06.50
  5 Gates, Patrice               45 Unattached           11.61m   38-01.25
  6 Rybicki, Genevieve           02 07 Worlds Lon        11.46m   37-07.25
  7 Waller, Brittney             55 Quickstriders        11.43m   37-06.00
  8 Briscoe, Shanay              25 Northwest Fly        11.30m   37-01.00
  9 Anumba, Michelle             16 33 WC Gazelle        11.19m   36-08.50
 10 LaBeaume, Anna               13 Unattached           11.06m   36-03.50
 11 Howerton-Davis, Destani      15 49  Unlv             10.96m   35-11.50
 12 Tripp, Courtney              13 unattached           10.76m   35-03.75
 13 Lear, Ambeer                 46 Unattached           10.47m   34-04.25
 14 Murphy, Kylean               07 16 Unattached        10.16m   33-04.00
 15 Richards, Alix               28 Unattached Mo        10.03m   32-11.00
 16 Breland, Mekayla             Una Ohio                 9.96m   32-08.25
 17 Brand, Erica                 28 Unattached Mo         9.94m   32-07.50
 18 Evans, Jamesse               10 48 Do Right T         9.79m   32-01.50
 19 Gramlich, Stephanie          07 21 Illini Hea         9.49m   31-01.75
 20 Lingo, Charlene              07 16 Unattached         9.12m   29-11.25
 21 White, Jasmine               13 Asheville             9.10m   29-10.25
 22 Nelson, Akia                 26 Texas Throwba         9.01m   29-06.75
 23 Temple, Semaj                38 Oakland Pal           8.98m   29-05.50
 24 Bury, Julia                  02-Ne Una                8.91m   29-02.75
 25 Kroto, Kayla                 10 48 Tucson Eli         8.88m   29-01.75
 26 Milroy, Jennifer             07 21 Huskie TC          8.51m   27-11.00
 27 Rawls, Jamila                15 49  Unlv              7.91m   25-11.50
 28 Kominkiewicz, Corinne        02 07 Worlds Lon         7.12m   23-04.50
 29 Huffine, Rae'chelle          15 49 Psvf               6.97m   22-10.50

Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Shanay              25 Northwest Fly        10.83m   35-06.50  584
  2 Graham, Loraine              10 Vision Elite          9.39m   30-09.75  490
  3 Selmon, Precious             22 Team Missouri         9.30m   30-06.25  484
  4 Keltner, Melissa             16 33 Chino Puma         9.29m   30-05.75  483
  5 Brooks, Kawanna              07 21 Chicago St         9.26m   30-04.75  481
  6 Smith, Nefertiti             12 Norfolk Real          8.97m   29-05.25  462
  7 Johnson, Tayler              16 33 Together E         8.95m   29-04.50  461
  8 Brunel, Kaycee               11 54 Team Idaho         8.76m   28-09.00  449
  9 Francios, Rochaline          04 Twin Cities T         8.74m   28-08.25  447
 10 Collins, Samantha            10 48 Arizona Fl         8.60m   28-02.75  438
 11 Woods, Ciana                 02 08 Judah Elit         8.42m   27-07.50  427
 12 Fennoy, Alexis               22 Railers               8.14m   26-08.50  408
 13 Nielson, Samantha            11 54 Team Idaho         8.04m   26-04.50  402
 14 Holding, Rebecca             13 Dare to Drea          7.87m   25-10.00  391
 15 Chaney, Brittani             26 Speed By Choi         7.82m   25-08.00  388
 16 Ripple, Kaity                02 11 Wings of M         7.81m   25-07.50  387
 17 Beckett, Nefertiti           06 Memphis Hurd          7.62m   25-00.00  375
 18 Marshall, Morrissa           22 Railers               7.22m   23-08.25  349
 19 Truckenbrod, Hannah          07 21 Huskie TC          6.73m   22-01.00  318
 20 Cromack, Erin                02 Sugarloaf Mt          6.49m   21-03.50  302
 21 Moore, Aretha                22 Railers               6.35m   20-10.00  294
 22 Telles, Mya                  10 53 Thunderbir         6.22m   20-05.00  285

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  1997        Elizabeth Debartolo
     JO Meet: J 46.40m  7/28/2006   Natalie Baird, 03 Loudoun Track
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hasslen, Alyssa              13 McMinnville          43.97m     144-03
  2 Kovar, Kayla                 46 Unattached           42.95m     140-11
  3 Waller, Brittney             55 Quickstriders        41.71m     136-10
  4 Gates, Patrice               45 Unattached           40.52m     132-11
  5 Brand, Erica                 28 Unattached Mo        40.06m     131-05
  6 Prena, Kari                  05 19 Una MI            38.42m     126-00
  7 Webb, Ashley                 07 21 Marion Swa        36.22m     118-10
  8 Evans, Jamesse               10 48 Do Right T        33.92m     111-03
  9 Prothro, Janelle             38 Mission  Val         33.19m     108-11
 10 Dougherty, Beth              13 unattached           32.47m     106-06
 11 Richards, Alix               28 Unattached Mo        32.08m     105-03
 12 Pasholk, Jacqueline          Unattached WI           31.68m     103-11
 13 Lear, Ambeer                 46 Unattached           31.42m     103-01
 14 Robinson, Darrionna          16 33 Unattached        30.13m      98-10
 15 Hydrick, Rachel              43 Unattached           29.15m      95-08
 16 Johnson, Elyssia             27 Ardmore TC           29.01m      95-02
 17 Haslett, Hayley              16 33 Unattached        28.59m      93-09
 18 Keller, Katy                 02 Amherst TC           28.23m      92-07
 19 Howerton-Davis, Destani      15 49  Unlv             27.97m      91-09
 20 Parker, Ashley               25 Wings                27.58m      90-06
 21 Rawls, Jamila                15 49  Unlv             26.60m      87-03
 22 Tucker, Kayla                10 PV Unattach          26.46m      86-10
 23 Taylor, Kymesha              06 South East M         24.11m      79-01
 24 Huffine, Rae'chelle          15 49 Psvf              23.20m      76-01
 25 Kroto, Kayla                 10 48 Tucson Eli        22.12m      72-07
 -- Burrell, Jasmine             16 33 Quiet Fire          FOUL

Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.84m  7/28/2007   Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep
     JO Meet: J 46.84m  7/28/2007   Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Chamers, Lauren              45 Throw 1 Deep         46.84mN    153-08
  2 Midles, Olivia               13 Barron Park S        44.80m     147-00
  3 Gates, Patrice               45 Unattached           43.94m     144-02
  4 Kovar, Kayla                 46 Unattached           41.70m     136-10
  5 Midles, Maddy                13 Camas Hammer         37.98m     124-07
  6 Watkins, Sequoia             13 Asheville            34.37m     112-09
  7 Lear, Ambeer                 46 Unattached           33.77m     110-09
  8 Adekoya, Jasmine             25 Wings                33.06m     108-05
  9 Milroy, Jennifer             07 21 Huskie TC        J28.15m      92-04
  9 Barton, Taylor               07 16 Let It Fly        28.15m      92-04
 11 Mooney, Lydia                13 Asheville            26.75m      87-09
 12 Keene, Emily                 07 16 Let It Fly        25.16m      82-06
 13 Keller, Katy                 02 Amherst TC           24.68m      81-00
 14 Baker, Evalina               25 Wings                24.32m      79-09
 15 Tench, Victoria              02 08 Judah Elit        20.47m      67-02
 16 Parker, Ashley               25 Wings                20.05m      65-09
 17 Lee, Amy                     02 11 Finger Lak        15.47m      50-09

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  2000        Rachel Walker
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Andrea              13 unattached           44.59m     146-03
  2 Karin, Abbey                 02-Ne Una               42.28m     138-08
  3 Alexander, Myshauna          16 33 LA Jets Gi        42.16m     138-04
  4 Imbesi, Victoria             02 07 Worlds Lon        39.93m     131-00
  5 Hasslen, Alyssa              13 McMinnville          36.30m     119-01
  6 Kersting, Emily              13 McMinnville          36.05m     118-03
  7 Boyd, Amethyst               10 48 Arizona Ch        34.61m     113-06
  8 Tisher, Neal                 06 Una Southern         34.08m     111-10
  9 Gates, Patrice               45 Unattached           32.58m     106-11
 10 Nielson, Samantha            11 54 Team Idaho        32.49m     106-07
 11 Robinson, Darrionna          16 33 Unattached        32.46m     106-06
 12 Esslinger, Grace             16 33 Wildcats          32.11m     105-04
 13 Damron, Patricia             45 Sequoyah             31.77m     104-03
 14 Baskerville, Jasmine         13 G'Boro Champi        31.74m     104-02
 15 Blocksom, Brittany           15 44 Team SD Pa        28.72m      94-03
 16 Milroy, Jennifer             07 21 Huskie TC         28.50m      93-06
 17 Hawkins, Kelsey              10 42 R R R R           26.90m      88-03
 18 Roach, Kelley                25 Northwest Fly        26.39m      86-07
 19 Michael, Devondra            45 Quicksilver          25.75m      84-06
 20 MacLean, Madison             Lincoln Jets            25.03m      82-01
 21 Bindus, Jackie               02 11 TR Unattac        24.80m      81-04
 22 Huffine, Rae'chelle          15 49 Psvf              24.02m      78-10
 23 Isaacs, Eva                  38 Unattached           23.14m      75-11
 24 Brand, Erica                 28 Unattached Mo        22.18m      72-09
 25 Lear, Ambeer                 46 Unattached           22.11m      72-06
 26 Woodard, JonCherie           25 Texas Storm T        21.95m      72-00
 27 Hudson, Soroya               06-Ny Starz TC          21.78m      71-05
 28 Baker, Evalina               25 Wings                21.39m      70-02
 29 Phillips, Rebekah            38 Umoja TC             20.33m      66-08
 30 Pitman, Marissa              15 44 Team SD Pa        19.49m      63-11
 31 Taylor, Kymesha              06 South East M         18.49m      60-08
 32 Breland, Mekayla             Una Ohio                18.04m      59-02

Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tayler              16 33 Together E        32.79m     107-07  530
  2 Collins, Samantha            10 48 Arizona Fl        29.83m      97-10  473
  3 Keltner, Melissa             16 33 Chino Puma        28.24m      92-08  443
  4 Brunel, Kaycee               11 54 Team Idaho        28.10m      92-02  441
  5 Selmon, Precious             22 Team Missouri        27.48m      90-02  429
  6 Brooks, Kawanna              07 21 Chicago St        26.78m      87-10  416
  7 Holding, Rebecca             13 Dare to Drea         25.56m      83-10  393
  8 Briscoe, Shanay              25 Northwest Fly        25.47m      83-07  391
  9 Fennoy, Alexis               22 Railers              24.95m      81-10  381
 10 Smith, Nefertiti             12 Norfolk Real         24.61m      80-09  375
 11 Nielson, Samantha            11 54 Team Idaho        24.16m      79-03  367
 12 Telles, Mya                  10 53 Thunderbir        23.97m      78-08  363
 13 Woods, Ciana                 02 08 Judah Elit        23.62m      77-06  356
 14 Beckett, Nefertiti           06 Memphis Hurd         22.74m      74-07  340
 15 Chaney, Brittani             26 Speed By Choi        19.76m      64-10  284
 16 Ripple, Kaity                02 11 Wings of M        18.43m      60-05  260
 17 Truckenbrod, Hannah          07 21 Huskie TC         18.33m      60-02  258
 18 Cromack, Erin                02 Sugarloaf Mt         17.81m      58-05  248
 19 Francios, Rochaline          04 Twin Cities T        17.09m      56-01  235
 20 Marshall, Morrissa           22 Railers              16.54m      54-03  225
 21 Moore, Aretha                22 Railers              15.28m      50-01  202
 22 Graham, Loraine              10 Vision Elite         12.95m      42-06  159

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5052  2004        Shana Woods
     JO Meet: J  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Briscoe, Shanay              25 Northwest Fly          4779
  2 Smith, Nefertiti             12 Norfolk Real           4492
  3 Selmon, Precious             22 Team Missouri          4432
  4 Johnson, Tayler              16 33 Together E          4425
  5 Collins, Samantha            10 48 Arizona Fl          4204
  6 Brooks, Kawanna              07 21 Chicago St          4019
  7 Brunel, Kaycee               11 54 Team Idaho          4009
  8 Graham, Loraine              10 Vision Elite           3961
  9 Keltner, Melissa             16 33 Chino Puma          3936
 10 Beckett, Nefertiti           06 Memphis Hurd           3855
 11 Holding, Rebecca             13 Dare to Drea           3793
 12 Nielson, Samantha            11 54 Team Idaho          3620
 13 Marshall, Morrissa           22 Railers                3325
 14 Chaney, Brittani             26 Speed By Choi          3323
 15 Fennoy, Alexis               22 Railers                3288
 16 Cromack, Erin                02 Sugarloaf Mt           3180
 17 Woods, Ciana                 02 08 Judah Elit          3177
 18 Moore, Aretha                22 Railers                2901
 19 Francios, Rochaline          04 Twin Cities T          2873
 20 Ripple, Kaity                02 11 Wings of M          2845
 21 Telles, Mya                  10 53 Thunderbir          2722
 22 Truckenbrod, Hannah          07 21 Huskie TC           2661


100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5
  1 Tubman, Shaquille            25 Houston Heat          10.69Q
  2 Richardson, Dennis           06 Faith TC Inc          10.93
  3 Wharton, Garic               15 49  Unlv              11.09
  4 Clark, Toylan                26 Hallmark Trac         11.12
  5 King, Michael                16 33 L A Jets B         11.17
  6 Dunlap, Chris                16 33 Valley Uni         11.25
  7 Nelson, Ryen                 S S Spartans             11.40
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4
  1 Terrell, Mathew              07 16 Fort Wayne         10.85Q
  2 Heriot, William              05 17 Pacesetter         10.87q
  3 Griffin, Nycole              13 unattached            10.87q  10.863
  4 Hotchkins, Joeal             15 49  Vlightnin         11.18
  5 Devonshire, Mikeal           27 Tulsa Flyers          11.44
  6 Newsome, Joshua              10 42 Una New Me         11.75
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3
  1 Gilstrap, Kenneth            45 Titans                10.71Q
  2 Brock, Keenan                06 Club Elite            10.95
  3 Pickett, Kiel                10 32 Una Colora         11.20
  4 Evans, Tray                  27 Tulsa Flyers          11.22
  5 Brison, Terence              15 49 BO                 11.32
  6 Harewood, Marcus             13 Flying Aj's           11.51
  7 Wilson, Jeremy               06 South East M          11.56
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2
  1 Silmom, Charles              26 Hallmark Trac         10.60Q
  2 Dukes, Dedrick               04 Metro-Dade TC        J10.87q  10.864
  3 Henry, Wayne                 10 747 Track Clu         10.90
  4 Gordon, David                27 Tulsa Flyers          10.98
  5 Hall, Patrick                16 33 Phenom TC          11.11
  6 William, Williams            10 53 EP Comets          11.29
  7 Nehlsen, Kadeem              Bellevue Breeze          11.51
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5
  1 Smith, Devon                 10 New Wave              10.69Q
  2 Green, Fuqawn                13 Track Eastern         11.12
  3 Ray, Benjamin                05 17 Columbus J         11.22
  4 Thompson, Justin             S S Spartans             11.28
  5 Polzot, Devin                02 11 Stallions          11.33
  6 Hutchins, Byron              07 16 Fort Wayne         12.19

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.8
  1 Gilstrap, Kenneth            45 Titans                10.60   10.594
  2 Tubman, Shaquille            25 Houston Heat          10.60   10.596
  3 Silmom, Charles              26 Hallmark Trac         10.66
  4 Heriot, William              05 17 Pacesetter         10.71
  5 Griffin, Nycole              13 unattached            10.76
  6 Smith, Devon                 10 New Wave              10.77
  7 Dukes, Dedrick               04 Metro-Dade TC         10.88
  8 Terrell, Mathew              07 16 Fort Wayne         10.95

Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.2
  1 Filer, Thomas                Bellevue Breeze          11.63   725
  2 Sparks, Timothy              06 Memphis Hurd          12.25   603
  3 Gurski, J. Daniel            01-Windham Recre         12.37   580
  4 Orozco, Matt                 10 53 Shooting S         12.59   540
Section  2     Wind: +0.0
  1 Daughtery, Kennedy           26 JR Speedsters         11.73   705
  2 Wilson, Shawn                02 11 Finger Lak         12.02   647
  3 Diller, James                46 Unattached            12.71   518
Section  3     Wind: +0.0
  1 Robillard, Steven            16 33 Wildcats           12.00   651
  2 Keys, Dakotah                13 unattached            12.02   647
  3 Vickers, John                45 Ruff Riders           12.54   549
  4 Wright, William              07 21 Decatur St         12.70   520
Section  4     Wind: -1.1
  1 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          38 Team Olympia          12.27   599
  2 Dunnaway, Benjamin           45 Ruff Riders           13.07   456
  3 Brom, Christopher            07 21 Unattached         13.22   431
Section  5     Wind: 1.6
  1 Reed, Jeylin                 26 Unattached            11.81   689
  2 Gillett, Matt                16 33 Wildcats           11.96   659
  3 Gay, Andrew                  13 unattached            12.12   628
Section  6     Wind: -0.2
  1 Wise, Neamen                 Central Florida          11.26   804
  2 Ver Hagen, Michael           11 54 Canyon Tra         12.50   556
  3 Higgins, Brad                NorfolkOptimists         12.94   478

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
  1 Chambers, Justin             45 Titans                21.77Q
  2 Dukes, Dedrick               04 Metro-Dade TC         21.88q
  3 Terrell, Mathew              07 16 Fort Wayne         22.23
  4 Richardson, Dennis           06 Faith TC Inc          22.38
  5 Dillihunt, Leon              16 33 Imani TC           22.47
  6 Gavin, Erick                 07 21 Lv's Cheet         23.14
  7 Okoro, Michael               13 Flying Aj's           23.71
  8 Anthony, Matthew             11 37 Oregon Una         24.42
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2
  1 Smith, Devon                 10 New Wave              21.69Q
  2 Griffin, Nycole              13 unattached            21.75q
  3 Clark, Toylan                26 Hallmark Trac         22.27
  4 Riggins, Anthony             38 vpal Fast Fo          22.50
  5 Ally, Kevin                  16 33 L A Jets B         22.77
  6 Evans, Tray                  27 Tulsa Flyers          23.02
  7 Harris, Darius               S S Spartans             23.25
  8 Nehlsen, Kadeem              Bellevue Breeze          23.33
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8
  1 Tubman, Shaquille            25 Houston Heat          21.23Q
  2 Pickett, Kiel                10 32 Una Colora         22.24
  3 Hall, Patrick                16 33 Phenom TC          22.31
  4 Valenzuela, Matthew          10 42 A T C              22.45
  5 Harewood, Marcus             13 Flying Aj's           22.87
  6 Johnson, Christian           15 44 SD Blessed         22.96
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8
  1 Gordon, David                27 Tulsa Flyers          21.94Q
  2 Ault, John                   06 Project Spee          22.07
  3 Miles, Jamal                 10 48 Arizona RI         22.24
  4 Francis, Alex                25 C.L. Athletic         22.26
  5 Sullivan, Vandrell           15 49 BO                 22.41
  6 Jack, Jalil                  38 vpal Fast Fo          22.73
  7 Nebelsick, Andrew            CornhuskerFlyers         23.18
  8 Alexis, Time                 05 Conn Flash            23.75
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3
  1 Green, Fuqawn                13 Track Eastern         21.80Q
  2 Heriot, William              05 17 Pacesetter         21.95q
  3 Hotchkins, Joeal             15 49  Vlightnin         22.33
  4 Whalen, Corbin               07 21 Zephyrs TC         22.44
  5 Patterson, Avery             38 Oakland Pal           22.47
  6 Ray, Benjamin                05 17 Columbus J         22.56
  7 Brock, Keenan                06 Club Elite            22.66

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.6
  1 Tubman, Shaquille            25 Houston Heat          20.91
  2 Green, Fuqawn                13 Track Eastern         21.30
  3 Smith, Devon                 10 New Wave              21.42
  4 Heriot, William              05 17 Pacesetter         21.47
  5 Chambers, Justin             45 Titans                21.60
  6 Griffin, Nycole              13 unattached            21.64
  7 Gordon, David                27 Tulsa Flyers          21.78
  8 Dukes, Dedrick               04 Metro-Dade TC         21.79

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Henry, Wayne                 10 747 Track Clu         48.81Q
  2 Hurst, Demontre              26 Texas Stars T         49.74
  3 Akomolafe, Adetola           10 53 Youth Spor         50.18
  4 Ault, John                   06 Project Spee          50.43
  5 Henderson, Billy             05 19 Stick Shif         50.51
  6 Whalen, Corbin               07 21 Zephyrs TC         50.95
  7 Gilreath, Charles            59-New York AC           51.83
  8 Joanes, Jeremy               07 21 Illinois S         52.86
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Chambers, Justin             45 Titans                48.18Q
  2 Dukes, Dedrick               04 Metro-Dade TC         49.00q
  3 Carter, Andre                45 Georgia Dream         49.69q
  4 Sullivan, Vandrell           15 49 BO                 50.25
  5 Brown, Laron                 05 17 Northwest          51.49
  6 Craig, Alexander             38 Heritage Trac         52.01
  7 Okoro, Michael               13 Flying Aj's           53.27
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Valenzuela, Matthew          10 42 A T C              49.49Q
  2 Horton, Maurice              25 Track Houston         49.61q
  3 Henry, William               05 17 Northwest          50.17
  4 Daniels, Steven              27 Tulsa Flyers          50.69
  5 Ally, Kevin                  16 33 L A Jets B         50.87
  6 Hotchkins, Joeal             15 49  Vlightnin         51.74
  7 Reed, Akil                   38 C. A. Track           54.17
  8 Evans, Bo                    11 54 Team Idaho         55.19
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Mance, Ronell Joshua         16 33 Scrc               49.02Q
  2 Miles, Jamal                 10 48 Arizona RI         49.33q
  3 Crowder, Torin               26 Texas Stars T         49.73
  4 Dillihunt, Leon              16 33 Imani TC           51.90
  5 Nebelsick, Andrew            CornhuskerFlyers         52.14
  6 Morgan, Ryan                 15 44 Una                52.75

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Henry, Wayne                 10 747 Track Clu         47.44
  2 Chambers, Justin             45 Titans                47.50
  3 Dukes, Dedrick               04 Metro-Dade TC         47.97
  4 Miles, Jamal                 10 48 Arizona RI         48.05
  5 Carter, Andre                45 Georgia Dream         48.88
  6 Mance, Ronell Joshua         16 33 Scrc               48.94
  7 Horton, Maurice              25 Track Houston         48.96
  8 Valenzuela, Matthew          10 42 A T C              49.48

Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Ver Hagen, Michael           11 54 Canyon Tra         54.89   603
  2 Orozco, Matt                 10 53 Shooting S         56.62   535
  3 Wilson, Shawn                02 11 Finger Lak         57.05   519
  4 Wright, William              07 21 Decatur St       1:00.17   407
  5 Sparks, Timothy              06 Memphis Hurd        1:03.36   306
Section  2
  1 Daughtery, Kennedy           26 JR Speedsters         51.15   762
  2 Wise, Neamen                 Central Florida          54.28   628
  3 Reed, Jeylin                 26 Unattached            54.88   604
  4 Gurski, J. Daniel            01-Windham Recre         55.68   572
  5 Gillett, Matt                16 33 Wildcats           57.57   500
  6 Higgins, Brad                NorfolkOptimists         58.86   453
  7 Dunnaway, Benjamin           45 Ruff Riders         1:02.08   345
Section  3
  1 Filer, Thomas                Bellevue Breeze          52.96   683
  2 Gay, Andrew                  13 unattached            54.13   634
  3 Keys, Dakotah                13 unattached            54.50   619
  4 Robillard, Steven            16 33 Wildcats           55.72   570
  5 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          38 Team Olympia          56.42   543
  6 Diller, James                46 Unattached            56.49   540
  7 Vickers, John                45 Ruff Riders           56.88   525
  8 Brom, Christopher            07 21 Unattached       1:03.28   308

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T
     JO Meet: J 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Burkley, Jodale              26 Texas Stars T       1:56.76Q
  2 Canary, Thomas               05 41 Una KY           1:57.00Q
  3 Henry, William               05 17 Northwest        1:57.98
  4 Mitchell, Karlton            25 Texas Storm T       1:59.11
  5 Li, Anthony                  10 48 Pops TC          1:59.96
  6 Barney, Elliot               07 21 Illinois S       2:01.53
  7 Van Port Fleit, Ryan         10 32 Kryptonite       2:03.44
  8 Taylor, Shawn                38 Roseville Ex        2:04.49
  9 Caesar, Omavi                07 16 Indiana St       2:10.33
 10 Deroulet, Sam                15 44 Sdrr             2:26.51
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Gosset, Eric                 26 Texas Stars T       1:56.15Q
  2 White, Sadiki                02 07 NJ Unattac       1:56.94Q
  3 Keels, Allante'              10 Glenarden           1:57.82
  4 Norman, Daniel               05 41 Una KY           1:59.06
  5 Shrader, Brian               10 48 Una Arizon       2:00.14
  6 Hobbs, Tim                   13 Cascade Strid       2:01.27
  7 Bertrand, Anderson           12 Central VA T&       2:02.73
  8 Pugh, Denzel                 27 Eastside Step       2:06.47
  9 Radloff, Brandon             11 54 Canyon Tra       2:07.84
 10 Markman, Johnathan           13 UN Inland           2:10.60
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Shepard, Howard              26 Texas Stars T       1:51.94Q
  2 Palmer, Antonio              10 Firebirds AC        1:54.93Q
  3 Mathabane, Nathan            13 unattached          1:55.64q
  4 Adkins, Aaron                15 49  Vlightnin       1:57.27q
  5 Holcomb, Matthew             CornhuskerFlyers       1:58.33
  6 Cowan, Garrett               38 Above The Gr        1:58.34
  7 Bern, Nick                   16 33 Unattached       2:02.88
  8 Brown, Chris                 46 Greyhounds          2:04.33
  9 Kutsch, Steven               13 Spokane Me          2:05.98

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T
     JO Meet: J 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Shepard, Howard              26 Texas Stars T       1:50.51J
  2 Gosset, Eric                 26 Texas Stars T       1:53.75
  3 Mathabane, Nathan            13 unattached          1:54.73
  4 Palmer, Antonio              10 Firebirds AC        1:55.27
  5 Canary, Thomas               05 41 Una KY           1:57.89
  6 Adkins, Aaron                15 49  Vlightnin       1:59.04
  7 White, Sadiki                02 07 NJ Unattac       2:04.46
  8 Burkley, Jodale              26 Texas Stars T       2:17.31

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:56.84  2000        Adam Perkins
     JO Meet: J 3:56.88  8/1/1999    Nicvk Schneider, Victoria, MN
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mathabane, Nathan            13 unattached          4:03.11Q
  2 White, Sadiki                02 07 NJ Unattac       4:03.33Q
  3 Norman, Daniel               05 41 Una KY           4:03.59Q
  4 Magnuson, Steve              10 48 Pops TC          4:03.92Q
  5 Canary, Thomas               05 41 Una KY           4:04.13q
  6 Shrader, Brian               10 48 Una Arizon       4:07.32q
  7 Holcomb, Matthew             CornhuskerFlyers       4:08.80q
  8 Cowan, Garrett               38 Above The Gr        4:11.29
  9 Sorensen, Simon              13 Issaquah Glid       4:16.78
 10 Lamour, Harold               02 08 Juventus         4:16.81
 11 Li, Anthony                  10 48 Pops TC          4:17.68
 12 Barney, Elliot               07 21 Illinois S       4:17.97
 13 Fontaine, Luke               01-Augusta Track       4:18.29
 14 Puffett, Cory                10 Glenarden           4:19.92
 15 Rehl, Rusty                  11 54 Team Idaho       4:27.15
 16 Lopez, Samuel                15 44 Imperial V       4:34.13
 17 Markman, Johnathan           13 UN Inland           4:40.17
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Phillips, Jonathon           13 Federal Wy Tr       4:02.64Q
  2 Terry, Darius                38 Hampton-Phill       4:05.57Q
  3 Ruelas, Joseph               16 33 WC Gazelle       4:07.23Q
  4 Burkley, Jodale              26 Texas Stars T       4:07.87Q
  5 Kutsch, Steven               13 Spokane Me          4:09.09q
  6 Smith, David                 25 After Burner        4:12.20
  7 Mitchell, Karlton            25 Texas Storm T       4:13.42
  8 Bowles, Parker               22 Jenks America       4:14.06
  9 Benkhadra, Brian             10 Glenarden           4:17.84
 10 Solorzano, Javert            16 33 Valley Uni       4:19.98
 11 D'Acquisto, Dominico         38 Unattached          4:22.51
 12 Caesar, Omavi                07 16 Indiana St       4:26.24
 13 Dubbs, Shawn                 10 32 Peak Dista       4:27.50
 14 West, Billy                  15 44 Sdrr             4:29.14
 15 Bertrand, Anderson           12 Central VA T&       4:30.98
 16 Lopez, Francisco             15 44 Imperial V       4:34.20
 17 Trvedson, Erik               UnattachedMN           4:40.89

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:56.84  2000        Adam Perkins
     JO Meet: J 3:56.88  8/1/1999    Nicvk Schneider, Victoria, MN
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mathabane, Nathan            13 unattached          3:54.02N
  2 Phillips, Jonathon           13 Federal Wy Tr       3:56.43N
  3 Terry, Darius                38 Hampton-Phill       4:00.16
  4 Magnuson, Steve              10 48 Pops TC          4:01.40
  5 Burkley, Jodale              26 Texas Stars T       4:02.52
  6 Norman, Daniel               05 41 Una KY           4:02.95
  7 Shrader, Brian               10 48 Una Arizon       4:04.57
  8 Holcomb, Matthew             CornhuskerFlyers       4:06.55
  9 Ruelas, Joseph               16 33 WC Gazelle       4:08.46
 10 White, Sadiki                02 07 NJ Unattac       4:09.44
 11 Canary, Thomas               05 41 Una KY           4:10.11
 12 Kutsch, Steven               13 Spokane Me          4:17.75

Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Diller, James                46 Unattached          4:46.92   637
  2 Vickers, John                45 Ruff Riders         5:02.51   545
  3 Orozco, Matt                 10 53 Shooting S       5:07.60   517
  4 Brom, Christopher            07 21 Unattached       5:29.19   403
  5 Wright, William              07 21 Decatur St       5:35.17   374
  6 Sparks, Timothy              06 Memphis Hurd        6:09.73   226
  7 Dunnaway, Benjamin           45 Ruff Riders         6:46.56   106
Section  2
  1 Ver Hagen, Michael           11 54 Canyon Tra       4:41.82   669
  2 Keys, Dakotah                13 unattached          4:43.87   656
  3 Daughtery, Kennedy           26 JR Speedsters       4:46.36   641
  4 Filer, Thomas                Bellevue Breeze        4:49.05   624
  5 Higgins, Brad                NorfolkOptimists       4:50.78   614
  6 Gay, Andrew                  13 unattached          4:57.58   574
  7 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          38 Team Olympia        4:59.07   565
  8 Wise, Neamen                 Central Florida        5:10.32   502
  9 Wilson, Shawn                02 11 Finger Lak       5:16.15   470
 10 Gillett, Matt                16 33 Wildcats         5:21.45   443
 11 Robillard, Steven            16 33 Wildcats         5:26.97   414
 12 Reed, Jeylin                 26 Unattached          5:31.49   392
 13 Gurski, J. Daniel            01-Windham Recre       5:47.83   316

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  1993        Billy Harper
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Smith, David                 25 After Burner        9:21.27
  2 Wilson, Garrett              10 32 Kryptonite       9:27.69
  3 Dubbs, Shawn                 10 32 Peak Dista       9:31.18
  4 West, Billy                  15 44 Sdrr             9:32.13
  5 Hettinger, Graham            15 44 Sdrr             9:41.21
  6 Lopez, Samuel                15 44 Imperial V       9:49.70
  7 Worley, Dalton               25 Northwest Fly       9:50.33
  8 Quinn, Sean                  02-Ne Una              9:52.43
  9 Baerga, Ruben                16 33 LB Sprinte       9:52.73
 10 Garrison, Ethan              13 RainCity Flye      10:06.38
 11 Porter, Matthew              13 Unattached         10:12.90
 12 Joseph, Christian            04 Twin Cities T      10:59.35
 13 Felder, Wayne                06 Future TC          13:04.05
Section  2
  1 Magnuson, Steve              10 48 Pops TC          8:57.68
  2 Lamour, Harold               02 08 Juventus         9:02.49
  3 Sorensen, Simon              13 Issaquah Glid       9:03.01
  4 Puffett, Cory                10 Glenarden           9:04.42
  5 Terry, Darius                38 Hampton-Phill       9:09.82
  6 Bowles, Parker               22 Jenks America       9:15.48
  7 Fontaine, Luke               01-Augusta Track       9:17.93
  8 McLeod, Rory                 38 Srx                 9:19.27
  9 Ruiz, Paul                   16 33 SoCal Must       9:37.62
 10 Boyette, Savantuay           02 04 Chautauqua       9:43.91
 11 Colaco, Sean                 38 Pleasanton H        9:47.20
 12 Tyler, Timothy               55 Mt Pleasant         9:50.99
 13 Shiba, Jimmy                 16 33 Irvine Cou       9:55.05
 14 Hampshire, Cory              05 51 Una WV           9:55.20

3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12:19.57  7/4/1999    Tristan Ruoss
     JO Meet: J 12:55.18  8/1/1999    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, Ak
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Vilalobos, Michael           16 33 SoCal Must      20:09.94
  2 Holberg, Kyle                38 Club Respect       21:52.91
 -- Jones, Lil' Diamond          45 Ruff Riders              DQ

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.82  7/24/2005   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders
     JO Meet: J 13.83  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7
  1 Lindsey, William             07 21 Illinois S         14.20Q
  2 Swinton, Deonte              06 Central TC            14.99q
  3 Wilson, Demetrius            10 48 Arizona RI         15.19
  4 Archie, Corvaughn            46 Greyhounds            15.43
  5 Von Marshall, Gus            02 Gate City Str         15.57
  6 Robinson, Denzel             13 High Voltage          16.23
  7 Wicks, Matthias              27 Tulsa Flyers          16.39
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Davis II, Wayne              13 Hurdles First         14.06Q
  2 Morgan, Dale                 16 33 L A Jets B         14.84q
  3 Gavin, Erick                 07 21 Lv's Cheet         15.26
  4 Hightower, David             02 08 Lehigh Val         15.75
  5 Moody, Saquan                12-Indian River          15.88
  6 Klarer, David                15 44 San Diego          15.91
  7 Frasier, Ronald              38 Aeiou                 16.19
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7
  1 Pedrogo, DeVallee            16 33 Wildcats           14.70Q
  2 Valentine, Maurice           38 Oakland Pal           14.77q
  3 Johnson, DiJan               25 Track Houston         15.05
  4 Kirkman, Marcell             07 21 North Shor         15.19
  5 Major III, Benjamin          13 Sandhills             15.42
  6 Lewis, Corey                 13 Tri City Blaz         15.52
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.5
  1 Casey, Chance                25 Track Houston         14.20Q
  2 Lewis, Sean                  13 Dare to Drea          14.77q
  3 Puls, Channing               Cvtc                     15.29
  4 Blaylark, Tevin              10 48 Arizona Pa         15.35
  5 Wood, Bryce                  10 48 Do Right T         15.37
  6 Smith, Roy                   04 N W Express           17.10
  7 Smith, Alex                  10 53 El Paso Wi         17.36

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.82  7/24/2005   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders
     JO Meet: J 13.83  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.9
  1 Davis II, Wayne              13 Hurdles First         13.74N
  2 Casey, Chance                25 Track Houston         14.03
  3 Morgan, Dale                 16 33 L A Jets B         14.22
  4 Lindsey, William             07 21 Illinois S         14.30
  5 Pedrogo, DeVallee            16 33 Wildcats           14.45
  6 Valentine, Maurice           38 Oakland Pal           14.72
  7 Lewis, Sean                  13 Dare to Drea          14.77
  8 Swinton, Deonte              06 Central TC            17.11

Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.6
  1 Gay, Andrew                  13 unattached            15.60   778
  2 Filer, Thomas                Bellevue Breeze          16.58   669
  3 Wilson, Shawn                02 11 Finger Lak         16.64   662
  4 Ver Hagen, Michael           11 54 Canyon Tra         19.07   426
Section  2     Wind: 1.4
  1 Reed, Jeylin                 26 Unattached            15.72   765
  2 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          38 Team Olympia          16.78   647
  3 Gurski, J. Daniel            01-Windham Recre         17.77   546
  4 Orozco, Matt                 10 53 Shooting S         20.80   289
Section  3     Wind: -0.3
  1 Wise, Neamen                 Central Florida          15.57   782
  2 Keys, Dakotah                13 unattached            16.08   724
  3 Higgins, Brad                NorfolkOptimists         18.54   474
  4 Wright, William              07 21 Decatur St         20.01   348
Section  4     Wind: -0.2
  1 Sparks, Timothy              06 Memphis Hurd          19.74   370
  2 Brom, Christopher            07 21 Unattached         20.29   327
Section  5     Wind: 0.4
  1 Robillard, Steven            16 33 Wildcats           18.75   455
  2 Diller, James                46 Unattached            19.77   368
  3 Vickers, John                45 Ruff Riders           21.62   232
Section  6     Wind: -0.1
  1 Gillett, Matt                16 33 Wildcats           17.05   619
  2 Daughtery, Kennedy           26 JR Speedsters         17.25   598
  3 Dunnaway, Benjamin           45 Ruff Riders           24.40    86

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Casey, Chance                25 Track Houston         53.71Q
  2 Lindsey, William             07 21 Illinois S         54.14q
  3 Klarer, David                15 44 San Diego          56.36
  4 Wilson, Demetrius            10 48 Arizona RI         56.76
  5 Muhammad, Yosuf              10 48 Arizona Ch       1:00.10
  6 Singh, Sunni                 46 Greyhounds          1:01.24
  7 Davis, Bryant                15 44 Una              1:02.55
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Murray, Leslie               10 Hummingbird           55.78Q
  2 Roberson, Jaron              45 Titans                55.87q
  3 Smith, Alex                  10 53 El Paso Wi         59.71
  4 Holman, Norman               02 08 Judah Elit       1:01.34
  5 Dupree, Daandre              38 Richmond Ori        1:02.33
  6 Wicks, Matthias              27 Tulsa Flyers        1:03.50
  7 Williams, Winston            06 South East M        1:04.86
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Morgan, Dale                 16 33 L A Jets B         55.14Q
  2 Evans, Sherroid              25 Wings                 55.16q
  3 Patterson, Avery             38 Oakland Pal           55.36q
  4 McIntosh, Kyle               10 32 Ats Elite          57.34
  5 Fusco, Vince                 16 33 Wildcats         1:01.73
 -- Barnett, Tevin               06 North Alabam             DQ   pushed down last hur
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Daughtery, Kennedy           26 JR Speedsters         55.13Q
  2 Lewis, Sean                  13 Dare to Drea          56.58
  3 Abdullah, Salahudin          07 21 Illinois S         58.68
  4 Rios, Nigel                  10 New Wave              59.72
  5 Smith, Roy                   04 N W Express         1:00.98
  6 Hightower, David             02 08 Lehigh Val       1:01.04
  7 Fields, Will                 13 Unattached          1:02.36

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Casey, Chance                25 Track Houston         52.22
  2 Morgan, Dale                 16 33 L A Jets B         53.09
  3 Daughtery, Kennedy           26 JR Speedsters         53.23
  4 Murray, Leslie               10 Hummingbird           53.63
  5 Patterson, Avery             38 Oakland Pal           54.17
  6 Lindsey, William             07 21 Illinois S         54.42
  7 Roberson, Jaron              45 Titans                55.17
  8 Evans, Sherroid              25 Wings                 55.29

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:02.84  1988        Jason BRown
     JO Meet: J 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Phillips, Jonathon           13 Federal Wy Tr       6:13.50
  2 Jarvis, Collin               15 44 Sdrr             6:19.89
  3 Magnuson, Steve              10 48 Pops TC          6:19.99
  4 Bowles, Parker               22 Jenks America       6:21.28
  5 Holcomb, Matthew             CornhuskerFlyers       6:25.73
  6 Benkhadra, Brian             10 Glenarden           6:38.26
  7 McLeod, Rory                 38 Srx                 6:43.03
  8 Worley, Dalton               25 Northwest Fly       6:50.34
  9 Montes, Vincent              10 53 Shooting S       6:51.55
 10 Hettinger, Graham            15 44 Sdrr             6:51.97
 11 MacDonald, Joshua            38 Castro Valle        6:52.31
 12 To, Thiennam                 16 33 Go Bananas       6:52.37
 13 Wilson, Garrett              10 32 Kryptonite       6:54.38
 14 Rogers, Matt                 28 Unattached Mo       6:56.68
 15 Shipe, James                 38 San Luis Dis        6:59.03
 16 Garrison, Ethan              13 RainCity Flye       7:03.78
 17 O'Heron, Danny               05 CT Una              7:03.91
 18 Tyler, Timothy               55 Mt Pleasant         7:09.91
 19 Hammond, Jack                26 Mesquite Frie       7:10.75
 20 Radloff, Brandon             11 54 Canyon Tra       7:16.45
 21 Oelrich, Zac                 UnattachedMN           7:22.72
 22 Allport, JP                  16 33 Wildcats         7:24.20
 23 Cobbin, Antowne              26 JR Speedsters       7:26.29

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 03 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                        42.46Q
     1) Smith, Devon                    2) Rios, Nigel
     3) Thomas, Derrick                 4) Williams, Avery
  2 14 38 Oakland Pal Track Club  'A'                     43.25
     1) Garrick, Michael                2) Patterson, Avery
     3) Valentine, Maurice              4) Wheeler, Chase
  3 03 13 Greensboro Blazers  'A'                         43.65
     1) Baker II, Devon                 2) Harris, Jaleel
     3) Powell, Lyndon                  4) Wayne, Scotty
  4 13 Flying Aj's  'A'                                   44.19
     1) Marr, Spencer                   2) Simpson, Courvoisier
     3) Bardwell, Julian                4) Okoro, Michael
  5 14 38 C. A. Track Club  'A'                           44.35
     1) Henry, Jr., Derrick             2) Horsley, Carl
     3) Reed, Akil                      4) Rucker, Darquis
 -- 16 33 L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                       DNF
     1) Marable, Malcolm                2) Ally, Kevin
     3) Morgan, Dale                    4) King, Michael
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 03 10 Rockville Striders  'A'                         42.45Q
     1) Porzel, Caleb                   2) Brown, Christopher
     3) Jenkins, Jelani                 4) Wallace, Mike
  2 15 49 Unlv Elite Youth Track C  'A'                   43.31
     1) Bracken, Antony                 2) Selmon, Jahari
     3) Schexnayder, Emery              4) Wharton, Garic
  3 08 29 Bellevue Breeze  'A'                            43.71
     1) Hawkins, Dominique              2) Pesek, Korey
     3) Filer, Thomas                   4) Nehlsen, Kadeem
  4 10 48 Do Right TC  'A'                                44.04
     1) Clay, William                   2) Reed, Kreshaun
     3) Wood, Bryce                     4)
  5 05 19 Stick Shift TC Inc  'A'                         44.46
     1) Gibson  Jr., David              2) Henderson, Billy
     3) Kline, Jeffery                  4) Dickerson, Kalon
  6 06 Faith TC Inc  'A'                                  45.29
     1) Livingston, Alex                2) Davis, Curtis
     3) Glasper, Logan                  4) Richardson, Dennis
 -- 12 25 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                           FS
     1) Francis, Alex                   2) Robins, Luis
     3) Spikes, Victor                  4) White, DeAndrew
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 12 26 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                        41.98Q
     1) Hill, Keithen                   2) Lee, Roscoe
     3) Silmom, Charles                 4) Clark, Toylan
  2 08 20 Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                    42.59q
     1) Nelson, Ryen                    2) Farrington, Washington
     3) Harris, Darius                  4) Thompson, Justin
  3 09 27 Tulsa Flyers Elite  'A'                         42.96q
     1) Daniels, Steven                 2) Devonshire, Mikeal
     3) Evans, Tray                     4) Gordon, David
  4 16 33 Swift Performance TC  'A'                       43.85
     1) Foster, Sadale                  2) Cox, Marquise
     3) Cox, Maurice                    4) White, Lester
  5 07 21 Illinois Stealth Bombers  'A'                   43.98
     1) Abdullah, Salahudin             2) Martin, Sean
     3) Joanes, Jeremy                  4) Lindsey, William
  6 10 42 Big Red Express  'A'                            45.93
     1) El, Wynton                      2) Martin, Marcus
     3) Martin, Chris                   4) Fiaseu, Daniel
  7 13 Striders Track Club  'A'                           46.15
     1) Johnson, Keelynn                2) Mattsen, Keith
     3) Ellington, Robert               4) Hughes, Devin
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                        41.88Q
     1) Casey, Chance                   2) Horton, Maurice
     3) Smith, Myles                    4) Frank, Xavier
  2 14 38 vpal Fast Forward TC  'A'                       42.77q
     1) Box, Brandon                    2) Jack, Jalil
     3) Jack, Maurice                   4) Riggins, Anthony
  3 16 33 Imani TC  'A'                                   42.87q
     1) Mcgee, Davion                   2) Dillihunt, Leon
     3) Bragg, Jerome                   4) Grant, Kivon
  4 07 16 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                         44.11
     1) Hutchins, Byron                 2) Haught, Daniel
     3) Holloway, Brandon               4) Terrell, Mathew
  5 10 48 Arizona Rising Suns TC  'A'                     44.49
     1) Miles, Jamal                    2) Miller, Breyan
     3) Wilson, Demetrius               4) Shorten, Joseph
  5 13 Rainier Beach  'A'                                 44.49
     1) Bennett, Justin                 2) Griffith, J'Taune
     3) Burns, Casey                    4) Ehlers, Kyle
 -- 06 Central TC  'A'                                      DNF
     1) Hill, Deon                      2) Clark, Cardary
     3) Devouse, Dante                  4) Swinton, Deonte

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  1996        LA Jets
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 12 26 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                        41.92
     1) Hill, Keithen                   2) Lee, Roscoe
     3) Silmom, Charles                 4) Clark, Toylan
  2 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                        42.07
     1) Casey, Chance                   2) Horton, Maurice
     3) Smith, Myles                    4) Frank, Xavier
  3 14 38 vpal Fast Forward TC  'A'                       42.39
     1) Box, Brandon                    2) Jack, Jalil
     3) Jack, Maurice                   4) Riggins, Anthony
  4 03 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                        42.47
     1) Smith, Devon                    2) Rios, Nigel
     3) Thomas, Derrick                 4) Williams, Avery
  5 08 20 Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                    42.52
     1) Nelson, Ryen                    2) Farrington, Washington
     3) Harris, Darius                  4) Thompson, Justin
  6 16 33 Imani TC  'A'                                   42.60
     1) Mcgee, Davion                   2) Dillihunt, Leon
     3) Bragg, Jerome                   4) Grant, Kivon
  7 09 27 Tulsa Flyers Elite  'A'                         42.74
     1) Daniels, Steven                 2) Devonshire, Mikeal
     3) Evans, Tray                     4) Gordon, David
  8 03 10 Rockville Striders  'A'                         42.80
     1) Porzel, Caleb                   2) Brown, Christopher
     3) Jenkins, Jelani                 4) Wallace, Mike

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 03 45 Titans  'A'                                   3:17.49Q
     1) Chambers, Justin                2) Harris, Eric
     3) Roberson, Jaron                 4) Gilstrap, Kenneth
  2 12 25 Wings  'A'                                    3:22.08Q
     1) Evans, Sherroid                 2) Garrison, Dustin
     3) Pickett, Jared                  4) Davis, Knile
  3 07 21 Illinois Stealth Bombers  'A'                 3:24.34q
     1) Joanes, Jeremy                  2) Martin, Sean
     3) Abdullah, Salahudin             4) Lindsey, William
  4 16 33 West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                    3:29.06
     1) Jackson, Jr, Anthony            2) Mabry, Jaylan
     3) Holland, Dante                  4) Potts, Caleb
  5 05 19 Stick Shift TC Inc  'A'                       3:32.64
     1) Henderson, Billy                2) Kline, Jeffery
     3) Gibson  Jr., David              4) Harris II, Mario
  6 10 53 El Paso Pacesetters  'A'                      3:37.97
     1) Mendez, Victor                  2) Lara, Steven
     3) Damian, Joseph                  4) Barreras, Carlos
  7 09 27 Tulsa Flyers Elite  'A'                       3:43.90
     1) Evans, Tray                     2) Daniels, Steven
     3) Miles, Adrian                   4) Roland, Demond
  8 07 16 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                       3:47.66
     1) Corey, Jahlin                   2) Terrell, Mathew
     3) Evans, Dominique                4) Rose, Robert
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,  'A'                  3:18.64Q
     1) Crowder, Torin                  2) Hurst, Demontre
     3) Gosset, Eric                    4) Payne, Kourtney
  2 03 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                   3:22.63Q
     1) Boone, Terrence                 2) Haughton, Jonathan
     3) Robinson, Stacy                 4) William, Aaron
  3 15 49 Blazin Onez  'A'                              3:25.29
     1) Sullivan, Vandrell              2) Sanders, Van
     3) Hill, Zakary                    4) Brison, Terence
  4 14 38 Oakland Pal Track Club  'A'                   3:28.65
     1) Garrick, Michael                2) Patterson, Avery
     3) Wheeler, Chase                  4) Johnson, Brandon
  5 14 38 vpal Fast Forward TC  'A'                     3:34.23
     1) Riggins, Anthony                2) Box, Brandon
     3) Turner, Deon                    4) Jack, Jalil
  6 13 Cascade Striders  'A'                            3:34.64
     1) Hobbs, Tim                      2) Holland, James
     3) Mackay, Duncan                  4) Tyler, Ryan
  7 10 53 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                     3:43.29
     1) Marcial, Anthony                2) Montes, Vincent
     3) Orozco, Matt                    4) Barrs, Brandon
  8 13 Striders Track Club  'A'                         3:43.52
     1) Hughes, Devin                   2) Johnson, Keelynn
     3) Ellington, Robert               4) Mattsen, Keith
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                      3:17.56Q
     1) Casey, Chance                   2) Horton, Maurice
     3) Parks, Christopher              4) Smith, Myles
  2 16 33 L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                   3:22.00Q
     1) Marable, Malcolm                2) Ally, Kevin
     3) Morgan, Dale                    4) King, Michael
  3 16 33 Imani TC  'A'                                 3:22.29q
     1) Mcgee, Davion                   2) Grant, Kivon
     3) Bragg, Jerome                   4) Dillihunt, Leon
  4 03 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                      3:25.23
     1) Edwards, Jovon                  2) Cross, Malik
     3) Rios, Nigel                     4) Thomas, Derrick
  5 15 49 Unlv Elite Youth Track C  'A'                 3:30.93
     1) Blake, Tyrone II                2) Bracken, Antony
     3) Wharton, Garic                  4) Schexnayder, Emery
  6 14 38 Vallejo Hawks Track Club  'A'                 3:32.24
     1) Lincoln, Kristopher             2) Lincoln, Charles
     3) Patterson, Elliot               4) Baptiste, Jeremy
  7 06 Club Elite Of Birmingham  'A'                    3:36.00
     1) Dexter, LeRon                   2) Lee, Trey
     3) Brock, Keenan                   4) Coleman, JaMarkus
  8 13 Flying Aj's  'A'                                 3:46.96
     1) Marr, Spencer                   2) Okoro, Michael
     3) Simpson, Courvoisier            4) Bardwell, Julian

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 03 45 Titans  'A'                                   3:14.00
     1) Chambers, Justin                2) Harris, Eric
     3) Roberson, Jaron                 4) Gilstrap, Kenneth
  2 12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,  'A'                  3:14.85
     1) Crowder, Torin                  2) Hurst, Demontre
     3) Gosset, Eric                    4) Shepard, Howard
  3 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                      3:16.34
     1) Casey, Chance                   2) Horton, Maurice
     3) Parks, Christopher              4) Smith, Myles
  4 16 33 L A Jets Boys Division  'A'                   3:19.27
     1) Marable, Malcolm                2) Ally, Kevin
     3) Morgan, Dale                    4) King, Michael
  5 12 25 Wings  'A'                                    3:19.67
     1) Evans, Sherroid                 2) Pickett, Jared
     3) Davis, Knile                    4) Collins, LaVon
  6 16 33 Imani TC  'A'                                 3:22.43
     1) Bragg, Jerome                   2) Grant, Kivon
     3) Mcgee, Davion                   4) Dillihunt, Leon
  7 03 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                   3:26.87
     1) Boone, Terrence                 2) Haughton, Jonathan
     3) Murray, Leslie                  4) William, Aaron
  8 07 21 Illinois Stealth Bombers  'A'                 3:28.86
     1) Joanes, Jeremy                  2) Martin, Sean
     3) Abdullah, Salahudin             4) Lindsey, William

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne
     JO Meet: J 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,  'A'                  7:41.30J
     1) Gosset, Eric                    2) Burkley, Jodale
     3) Shepard, Howard                 4) Warren, Sirron
  2 12 25 Texas Storm Track Club  'A'                   8:05.53
     1) Bassett, Bobby                  2) Ellis, Matthew
     3) Dixon, Dejuna                   4) Mitchell, Karlton
  3 12 26 JR Speedsters  'A'                            8:15.36
     1) Banks, Akeem                    2) Cobbin, Antowne
     3) Daughtery, Kennedy              4) Greene, Jamison
  4 16 33 West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                    8:18.25
     1) Potts, Caleb                    2) Ruelas, Joseph
     3) Sanchez, Martin                 4) Holland, Dante
  5 14 38 Pleasanton Heat  'A'                          8:21.17
     1) Callen, Drew                    2) Colaco, Sean
     3) Langford, James                 4) Kellog, Damian
  6 03 10 Glenarden TC  'A'                             8:22.55
     1) Kellogg, William                2) Puffett, Cory
     3) Benkhadra, Brian                4) Keels, Allante'
  7 03 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                   8:31.09
     1) Boone, Terrence                 2) Murray, Leslie
     3) Robinson, Stacy                 4) Courtney, Mazyeck
  8 03 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                              8:43.76
     1) Solomon, Milton                 2) Jones, Sir'Paul
     3) Jones, Lil' Diamond             4) Vickers, John
  9 10 32 Peak Distance  'A'                            8:46.77
     1) Hensley, Marc                   2) Dubbs, Shawn
     3) Thomas, Andy                    4) Williams, Eric
 10 15 44 Imperial Valley Suns  'A'                     8:49.65
     1) Banales, Leo                    2) Lemus, Francisco
     3) Lopez, Francisco                4) Lopez, Samuel
 11 14 46 Kern Firefighters Athlet  'A'                 9:02.18
     1) Clevenger, Joseph               2) Pacheco, Chris
     3) Perez, Daniel                   4) Perez, Marco
 12 16 33 Swift Performance TC  'A'                     9:06.52
     1) Brooks, Jesse                   2) Carver, Nicholas
     3) Showalter, David                4) Sumpter, Giovanni

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  1992        Eric Bishop
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Valentine, Maurice           38 Oakland Pal           2.05m    6-08.75
  2 Jackson, Benjamin            56 Alaska Unatta         1.90m    6-02.75
  2 Romero, Roman                10 53 El Paso Wi        J1.90m    6-02.75
  4 Jones, Sir'Paul              45 Ruff Riders          J1.85m    6-00.75
  4 Mcculloch, Micah             06 North Alabam          1.85m    6-00.75
  4 Cain, Owen                   10 Firebirds AC          1.85m    6-00.75
  7 Matheson, Scott              10 34 Mercury Tr         1.80m    5-10.75
  7 Stuart, Alexander            10 32 Una Colora        J1.80m    5-10.75
  7 Fusco, Vince                 16 33 Wildcats          J1.80m    5-10.75
  7 Watts, Ryan                  05 17 Cincinnati        J1.80m    5-10.75
  7 Moody, Saquan                12-Indian River          1.80m    5-10.75
  7 Coles, Idarre                46 Team Raw             J1.80m    5-10.75
  7 Mills, Zach                  26 East Texas Tr        J1.80m    5-10.75
 14 Cardey, Kevin                38 Napa Track C         J1.75m    5-08.75
 14 Johnson, DeAndre             Westside T C             1.75m    5-08.75
 14 Oliver, Chase                25 Northwest Fly        J1.75m    5-08.75
 14 Kirkman, Marcell             07 21 North Shor        J1.75m    5-08.75
 18 Engstrom, Bryce              13 Spokane Me            1.70m    5-07.00
 18 LaCoste, James               13 unattached            1.70m    5-07.00
 20 Robicheaux, Napoleon         25 Track Houston        J1.65m    5-05.00
 20 Von Marshall, Gus            02 Gate City Str         1.65m    5-05.00
 20 Wilson, Shawn                02 11 Finger Lak        J1.65m    5-05.00
 20 Campbell, Alexander          15 44 44 Millenn        J1.65m    5-05.00
 -- Bardwell, Julian             13 Flying Aj's              NH
 -- Rainey-Cox, Rashad           16 33 Swift Perf            NH

Decathlon: #4 High Jump Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Keys, Dakotah                13 unattached            1.80m    5-10.75  627
  2 Wilson, Shawn                02 11 Finger Lak         1.75m    5-08.75  585
  3 Filer, Thomas                Bellevue Breeze          1.70m    5-07.00  544
  3 Higgins, Brad                NorfolkOptimists         1.70m    5-07.00  544
  3 Wise, Neamen                 Central Florida          1.70m    5-07.00  544
  3 Gay, Andrew                  13 unattached            1.70m    5-07.00  544
  3 Daughtery, Kennedy           26 JR Speedsters         1.70m    5-07.00  544
  8 Gurski, J. Daniel            01-Windham Recre         1.65m    5-05.00  504
  9 Diller, James                46 Unattached            1.60m    5-03.00  464
 10 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          38 Team Olympia          1.55m    5-01.00  426
 11 Wright, William              07 21 Decatur St         1.50m    4-11.00  389
 12 Ver Hagen, Michael           11 54 Canyon Tra         1.45m    4-09.00  352
 12 Gillett, Matt                16 33 Wildcats           1.45m    4-09.00  352
 12 Orozco, Matt                 10 53 Shooting S         1.45m    4-09.00  352
 12 Sparks, Timothy              06 Memphis Hurd          1.45m    4-09.00  352
 12 Reed, Jeylin                 26 Unattached            1.45m    4-09.00  352
 17 Vickers, John                45 Ruff Riders           1.40m    4-07.00  317
 17 Brom, Christopher            07 21 Unattached         1.40m    4-07.00  317
 -- Robillard, Steven            16 33 Wildcats              NH
 -- Dunnaway, Benjamin           45 Ruff Riders              NH

Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gay, Andrew                  13 unattached            3.90m   12-09.50  590
  2 Keys, Dakotah                13 unattached            3.75m   12-03.50  549
  3 Wise, Neamen                 Central Florida          3.15m   10-04.00  393
  3 Higgins, Brad                NorfolkOptimists         3.15m   10-04.00  393
  5 Robillard, Steven            16 33 Wildcats           3.00m    9-10.00  357
  5 Gurski, J. Daniel            01-Windham Recre         3.00m    9-10.00  357
  7 Wilson, Shawn                02 11 Finger Lak         2.70m    8-10.25  286
  8 Wright, William              07 21 Decatur St         2.55m    8-04.25  253
  9 Diller, James                46 Unattached            2.40m    7-10.50  220
 10 Orozco, Matt                 10 53 Shooting S         2.25m    7-04.50  189
Flight  2
  1 Brom, Christopher            07 21 Unattached         3.00m    9-10.00  357
  2 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          38 Team Olympia          2.85m    9-04.25  321
  3 Filer, Thomas                Bellevue Breeze          2.70m    8-10.25  286
  4 Ver Hagen, Michael           11 54 Canyon Tra         2.55m    8-04.25  253
  5 Gillett, Matt                16 33 Wildcats           2.25m    7-04.50  189
  6 Vickers, John                45 Ruff Riders           2.10m    6-10.75  159
  7 Sparks, Timothy              06 Memphis Hurd          1.95m    6-04.75  130
  8 Reed, Jeylin                 26 Unattached            1.80m    5-10.75  103
 -- Daughtery, Kennedy           26 JR Speedsters            NH
 -- Dunnaway, Benjamin           45 Ruff Riders              NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m  1994        Jacob Davis
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Hippler, Jared               13 unattached           J4.50m   14-09.00
  1 Woepse, Michael              16 33 Unattached        J4.50m   14-09.00
  1 Simmons, Robert              38 Roseville Ex         J4.50m   14-09.00
  1 Frawley, Vince               26 Unattached            4.50m   14-09.00
  5 Hughes, Ryan                 26 Lakepoint Tra        J4.35m   14-03.25
  5 Tomasini, Kyle               43 Unattached            4.35m   14-03.25
  7 Hsu, Alec                    10 48 Ultimate H        J4.20m   13-09.25
  7 Simmons, Cale                38 Roseville Ex          4.20m   13-09.25
  9 Simms, Eric                  16 33 Victory At        J4.05m   13-03.50
  9 Mouton, Klye                 06 New Heights          J4.05m   13-03.50
  9 Reid, Kyle                   07 21 Unattached         4.05m   13-03.50
 12 Osterbuhr, Jason             UnattachedNebras        J3.90m   12-09.50
 12 Lim, David                   16 33 Unattached        J3.90m   12-09.50
 12 Stanford, Caleb              06 New Heights           3.90m   12-09.50
 15 Steiner, Micah               06 New Heights           3.75m   12-03.50
 16 Beckley, Tyler               05 18 Una LE             3.60m   11-09.75
 17 Milton, Nathan               Una Ohio                J3.45m   11-03.75
 17 Arias, Emilio                10 53 EP Comets          3.45m   11-03.75
 19 Marzullo, Adam               02 11 Butler Ste        J3.30m   10-10.00
 19 McGrath, Jeremy              15 44 Una                3.30m   10-10.00
 -- Warner, Brannon              22 Jenks America            NH
 -- Pena, Michael                05 Grass Roots N            NH

Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Intermediate Boys
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Filer, Thomas                Bellevue Breeze          5.97m   1.9  19-07.00  580
  2 Wise, Neamen                 Central Florida          5.80m   2.2  19-00.50  544
  3 Gillett, Matt                16 33 Wildcats           5.78m  -0.2  18-11.75  540
  4 Higgins, Brad                NorfolkOptimists         5.59m   1.4  18-04.25  500
  4 Gay, Andrew                  13 unattached            5.59m   2.2  18-04.25  500
  6 Gurski, J. Daniel            01-Windham Recre         5.50m   0.4  18-00.50  481
  7 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          38 Team Olympia          5.47m   0.9  17-11.50  475
  8 Robillard, Steven            16 33 Wildcats           5.44m   1.1  17-10.25  469
  9 Keys, Dakotah                13 unattached            5.43m   0.8  17-09.75  467
 10 Reed, Jeylin                 26 Unattached            5.25m   0.9  17-02.75  431
 11 Wilson, Shawn                02 11 Finger Lak         5.15m   0.9  16-10.75  411
 12 Daughtery, Kennedy           26 JR Speedsters         5.12m   0.5  16-09.75  405
 13 Diller, James                46 Unattached            5.00m   1.0  16-05.00  382
 14 Vickers, John                45 Ruff Riders           4.90m   1.2  16-01.00  363
 15 Sparks, Timothy              06 Memphis Hurd          4.89m   0.8  16-00.50  361
 16 Wright, William              07 21 Decatur St         4.87m  +0.0  15-11.75  358
 17 Orozco, Matt                 10 53 Shooting S         4.74m   0.3  15-06.75  333
 18 Ver Hagen, Michael           11 54 Canyon Tra         4.73m   0.4  15-06.25  332
 19 Brom, Christopher            07 21 Unattached         4.59m   1.0  15-00.75  306
 20 Dunnaway, Benjamin           45 Ruff Riders           4.18m   1.0  13-08.75  235

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Leslie               10 Hummingbird           7.04m   0.8  23-01.25
  2 Clay, William                10 48 Do Right T         6.99m   1.4  22-11.25
  3 Mcculloch, Micah             06 North Alabam          6.92m   0.3  22-08.50
  4 Wheeler, Chase               38 Oakland Pal           6.75m   1.2  22-01.75
  4 Sanders, Emerson             25 Track Houston        J6.75m   1.3  22-01.75
  6 Sampson, Jordan              25 Track Houston         6.68m   1.7  21-11.00
  7 Wallace, Trevell             38 3M Track Clu          6.67m   2.1  21-10.75
  8 Gordon, David                27 Tulsa Flyers          6.64m   1.6  21-09.50
  9 Estrada, Andres              10 53 Thunderbir         6.58m   1.8  21-07.25
 10 Mamon, Chris                 38 B Sharp TC            6.57m   1.9  21-06.75
 11 LaCoste, James               13 unattached            6.56m   1.3  21-06.25
 12 Short, James                 16 33 Phenom TC          6.53m   0.9  21-05.25
 13 Martin, Sean                 07 21 Illinois S         6.46m   1.9  21-02.50
 14 Bardwell, Julian             13 Flying Aj's           6.43m   0.2  21-01.25
 15 Polzot, Devin                02 11 Stallions          6.39m  +0.0  20-11.75
 16 Gibson  Jr., David           05 19 Stick Shif         6.38m  -1.3  20-11.25
 17 Robinson, Will               02 08 Mid-Atl Un         6.37m   0.2  20-10.75
 18 Mayweather, Jeremy           25 Track Houston         6.32m   0.5  20-09.00
 19 Carter, Andre                45 Georgia Dream         6.24m   0.4  20-05.75
 20 Kline, Jeffery               05 19 Stick Shif         6.17m  -1.9  20-03.00
 21 Orefice, Michael             05 CT Una                6.12m   2.1  20-01.00
 22 White, John                  16 33 Unattached         6.11m  +0.0  20-00.50
 23 Hotchkins, Joeal             15 49  Vlightnin         6.10m  -0.3  20-00.25
 24 Lovett, Shahid               02 07 Quicksilve         5.99m  -0.1  19-08.00
 25 Grant, Kivon                 16 33 Imani TC           5.97m   0.9  19-07.00
 26 Ayo, Javier                  04 Alpha Omega E         5.95m  -1.2  19-06.25
 27 Williams, Winston            06 South East M          5.93m   1.9  19-05.50
 28 Puls, Channing               Cvtc                     5.91m   0.5  19-04.75
 29 Covington, Kasen             11 54 Team Idaho         5.90m  -2.0  19-04.25
 30 White, Antonio               15 44 Flo-Jo Int         5.42m  -0.8  17-09.50
 31 Louis, Steven                04 Florida Unatt         5.29m  -0.3  17-04.25
 32 Dean, Victor                 15 44 'N Step            5.28m  -0.1  17-04.00

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  1995        Chris Hercules
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Clay, William                10 48 Do Right T        15.20m   2.9  49-10.50
  2 Covington, Kasen             11 54 Team Idaho        14.39m   1.8  47-02.50
  3 Craddock, Omar               26 Unattached           14.23m   1.6  46-08.25
  4 Williams, Craig              13 Charlotte Fli        13.70m   2.6  44-11.50
  5 Blaylark, Tevin              10 48 Arizona Pa        13.63m   1.7  44-08.75
  6 Kruse, Caleb                 13 Prefontaine          13.58m   3.5  44-06.75
  7 Roseman, Kenith              26 Unattached           13.53m   1.4  44-04.75
  8 Mcculloch, Micah             06 North Alabam         13.47m   2.8  44-02.50
  9 Wallace, Trevell             38 3M Track Clu         13.34m   2.7  43-09.25
 10 Cain, Owen                   10 Firebirds AC         13.26m   1.1  43-06.00
 11 Stanford, Cole               38 Sierra Footh         13.22m   1.7  43-04.50
 12 Walker, Steven               10 32 Speed T&F         13.16m   1.7  43-02.25
 13 McFadden, Toddrick           13 Charlotte Fli        13.15m   3.2  43-01.75
 14 Bailey, Darien               16 33 Unattached        12.78m   0.8  41-11.25
 14 Ehlers, Kyle                 13 Rainier Beach       J12.78m   3.6  41-11.25
 16 Dunlap, Chris                16 33 Valley Uni        12.70m   0.5  41-08.00
 17 Johnson, Victor              38 3M Track Clu         12.64m   2.9  41-05.75
 18 Carroll, Kyle                07 21 Lv's Cheet        12.51m   2.2  41-00.50
 19 Blake, Tyrone II             15 49  Unlv             12.29m   2.3  40-04.00
 20 Gillett, Matt                16 33 Wildcats          12.22m   1.7  40-01.25
 21 Ayo, Javier                  04 Alpha Omega E        12.20m   1.7  40-00.50
 22 Rusnak, Christopher          13 Snohomish Tra        12.16m   0.9  39-10.75
 23 Williams, Winston            06 South East M         12.13m   0.8  39-09.75
 24 Beach II, Ronald             07 21 Illinois S        11.70m   2.2  38-04.75
 25 White, Antonio               15 44 Flo-Jo Int        11.65m   1.3  38-02.75
 25 Pankratz, Zach               11 54 Snake Rive        11.65m   0.9  38-02.75
 27 Inzunza, Hector              15 44 Cal South         11.37m   2.0  37-03.75

Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gay, Andrew                  13 unattached           13.25m   43-05.75  682
  2 Wilson, Shawn                02 11 Finger Lak        12.75m   41-10.00  652
  3 Robillard, Steven            16 33 Wildcats          12.04m   39-06.00  609
  4 Keys, Dakotah                13 unattached           12.02m   39-05.25  608
  5 Gurski, J. Daniel            01-Windham Recre        11.15m   36-07.00  555
  6 Wise, Neamen                 Central Florida         11.03m   36-02.25  548
  7 Higgins, Brad                NorfolkOptimists        10.88m   35-08.50  539
  8 Ver Hagen, Michael           11 54 Canyon Tra        10.72m   35-02.00  529
  9 Orozco, Matt                 10 53 Shooting S        10.46m   34-04.00  513
 10 Filer, Thomas                Bellevue Breeze         10.26m   33-08.00  501
 11 Brom, Christopher            07 21 Unattached         9.41m   30-10.50  450
 12 Daughtery, Kennedy           26 JR Speedsters         9.26m   30-04.75  441
 13 Diller, James                46 Unattached            8.65m   28-04.50  405
 14 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          38 Team Olympia          8.59m   28-02.25  401
 15 Gillett, Matt                16 33 Wildcats           8.57m   28-01.50  400
 16 Vickers, John                45 Ruff Riders           8.41m   27-07.25  391
 17 Sparks, Timothy              06 Memphis Hurd          8.14m   26-08.50  375
 18 Wright, William              07 21 Decatur St         8.08m   26-06.25  371
 19 Dunnaway, Benjamin           45 Ruff Riders           8.01m   26-03.50  367
 20 Reed, Jeylin                 26 Unattached            7.36m   24-01.75  328

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Block, Daniel                07 21 Unattached        16.79m   55-01.00
  2 Stanley, Sean                10 Firebirds AC         16.09m   52-09.50
  3 sanders, preston             26 Texas Throwba        15.97m   52-04.75
  4 Rowland, Kenneth             13 Jacksonville         15.95m   52-04.00
  5 Gay, Miles                   25 Texas Storm T        15.69m   51-05.75
  6 Filiano, Dominic             02-Ne Una               15.28m   50-01.75
  7 Minkley, Ryan                27 Ardmore TC           15.23m   49-11.75
  8 Haynes, Brandon              26 Texas Throwba        14.80m   48-06.75
  9 Kennedy, Bobby               02 08 Mid-Atl Un        14.46m   47-05.25
 10 Kage, Josh                   CornhuskerFlyers        14.23m   46-08.25
 11 Snyder, Cody                 CornhuskerFlyers        14.11m   46-03.50
 12 Akre, Joshua                 38 Unattached           13.74m   45-01.00
 13 Sparks, Mark                 10 32 Una Colora        13.66m   44-09.75
 14 Welch, Justin                Una Ohio                13.52m   44-04.25
 15 Kelley, Henry                Westside T C            13.01m   42-08.25
 16 Brown, Marcus                10 Glenarden            12.95m   42-06.00
 17 Post, Mathew                 38 Sierra Footh         12.68m   41-07.25
 18 Hatley, Alexander            13 Unattached           12.64m   41-05.75
 19 Pearce, Tyler                07 21 Illini Hea        12.45m   40-10.25
 20 Autem, Spencer               28 Unattached Mo        12.38m   40-07.50
 21 Scott, Andrew                16 33 Valley Uni        12.27m   40-03.25
 22 Kittrell, Dave               27 Ardmore TC           12.25m   40-02.25
 23 Bolton, Bradley              16 33 Wildcats          12.20m   40-00.50
 24 Mctar, Ali                   15 44 CV San Die        12.17m   39-11.25
 25 Gonzales, John               46 Unattached           12.01m   39-05.00
 26 Anderson, Blake              11 54 Snake Rive        11.75m   38-06.75
 27 Miller, Jordan               15 49 Psvf              11.51m   37-09.25
 28 Tipton, Daniel               10 48 Arizona Fl        11.38m   37-04.00
 29 Johnson, Jeremy              15 49  Unlv             10.82m   35-06.00
 30 Paul, Lorenzo                04 Twin Cities T        10.24m   33-07.25
 31 Dunn, Brian                  06 Peak Perform          9.81m   32-02.25
 -- Brode, Dustin                05 18 Austintown            ND
 -- Clark, Tyler                 16 33 Wildcats              ND

Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gay, Andrew                  13 unattached           47.61m     156-02  821
  2 Wise, Neamen                 Central Florida         34.65m     113-08  557
  3 Keys, Dakotah                13 unattached           33.38m     109-06  531
  4 Robillard, Steven            16 33 Wildcats          32.91m     108-00  522
  5 Wilson, Shawn                02 11 Finger Lak        31.02m     101-09  485
  6 Gurski, J. Daniel            01-Windham Recre        29.71m      97-06  459
  7 Higgins, Brad                NorfolkOptimists        29.59m      97-01  456
  8 Filer, Thomas                Bellevue Breeze         28.76m      94-04  440
  9 Brom, Christopher            07 21 Unattached        26.45m      86-09  395
 10 Orozco, Matt                 10 53 Shooting S        25.91m      85-00  385
 11 Ver Hagen, Michael           11 54 Canyon Tra        25.81m      84-08  383
 12 Gillett, Matt                16 33 Wildcats          25.21m      82-08  371
 13 Diller, James                46 Unattached           23.68m      77-08  342
 14 Dunnaway, Benjamin           45 Ruff Riders          23.46m      77-00  338
 15 Reed, Jeylin                 26 Unattached           21.78m      71-05  306
 16 Vickers, John                45 Ruff Riders          20.78m      68-02  287
 17 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          38 Team Olympia         19.62m      64-04  265
 18 Daughtery, Kennedy           26 JR Speedsters        17.60m      57-09  227
 19 Sparks, Timothy              06 Memphis Hurd         16.82m      55-02  213
 20 Wright, William              07 21 Decatur St        15.47m      50-09  188

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.80m  1985        Kammy Keshmiri
     JO Meet: J 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Block, Daniel                07 21 Unattached        54.58mJ    179-01
  2 Kosecki, Matthew             25 Track Houston        50.60m     166-00
  3 Sparks, Mark                 10 32 Una Colora        48.21m     158-02
  4 Laughlin, Charleton          55 Summerville          47.03m     154-03
  5 Haynes, Brandon              26 Texas Throwba        45.09m     147-11
  6 Walker, Nehemiah             10 New Wave             44.80m     147-00
  7 Gay, Miles                   25 Texas Storm T        44.03m     144-05
  8 Minkley, Ryan                27 Ardmore TC           43.45m     142-07
  9 Kelley, Henry                Westside T C            43.26m     141-11
 10 Nagengast, Zach              38 Unattached           42.63m     139-10
 11 Morrow, Montrell             13 Durham Stride        42.29m     138-09
 11 Welch, Justin                Una Ohio                42.29m     138-09
 13 Briggs, Wyatt                13 unattached           42.20m     138-05
 14 Kennedy, Bobby               02 08 Mid-Atl Un        41.86m     137-04
 15 Snyder, Cody                 CornhuskerFlyers        41.49m     136-01
 16 Filiano, Dominic             02-Ne Una               39.35m     129-01
 17 Bolton, Bradley              16 33 Wildcats          39.00m     127-11
 18 Pearce, Tyler                07 21 Illini Hea        38.28m     125-07
 19 Mctar, Ali                   15 44 CV San Die        38.22m     125-05
 20 Akre, Joshua                 38 Unattached           37.11m     121-09
 21 Orosz, Greg                  10 32 Una Colora        36.97m     121-03
 22 sanders, preston             26 Texas Throwba        36.85m     120-11
 23 Adame, Marcus                16 33 Unattached        36.74m     120-06
 24 Miller, Jordan               15 49 Psvf              36.34m     119-03
 25 Anderson, Blake              11 54 Snake Rive        33.67m     110-05
 26 Luzinas, Zak                 03 Averill Park         32.36m     106-02
 27 Dunn, Brian                  06 Peak Perform         29.89m      98-01
 -- Johnson, Jeremy              15 49  Unlv               FOUL

Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 65.66m  2005        Walter Henning, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 60.27m  2005        Walter Henning, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Dunkleberger, Andrew         45 Throw 1 Deep         47.65m     156-04
  2 Post, Mathew                 38 Sierra Footh         46.86m     153-09
  3 Bolton, Bradley              16 33 Wildcats          46.57m     152-09
  4 Freberg, Miles               45 Throw 1 Deep         46.46m     152-05
  5 Filiano, Dominic             02-Ne Una               45.46m     149-02
  6 Gonzales, John               46 Unattached           44.92m     147-04
  7 Kennedy, Bobby               02 08 Mid-Atl Un        44.55m     146-02
  8 Rowland, Kenneth             13 Jacksonville         44.39m     145-08
  9 Cartwright, Alex             13 Salem Track          41.34m     135-07
 10 Passine, Mark                07 16 Let It Fly        41.26m     135-04
 11 Adame, Marcus                16 33 Unattached        39.28m     128-10
 12 Briggs, Wyatt                13 unattached           38.03m     124-09
 13 Brode, Dustin                05 18 Austintown        36.59m     120-00
 14 Wilson, Shawn                02 11 Finger Lak        35.58m     116-09
 15 Anderson, Blake              11 54 Snake Rive        34.67m     113-09
 16 Grady, Dwayne                38 Team Olympia         31.70m     104-00
 17 Gay, Miles                   25 Texas Storm T        29.19m      95-09
 18 Swate, Christian             43 Unattached           25.98m      85-03

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.81m  2001        Dustin Johnson
     JO Meet: J 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Cartwright, Alex             13 Salem Track          60.96mJ    200-00
  2 Kosecki, Matthew             25 Track Houston        58.33m     191-04
  3 Graff, Justin                13 Spokane Me           56.28m     184-08
  4 Keys, Dakotah                13 unattached           53.65m     176-00
  5 Rodriguez, Christopher       10 48 Tucson Eli        53.62m     175-11
  6 Lincoln, Benjamin            02-Ne Una               53.41m     175-03
  7 Brode, Michael               02 08 Mid-Atl Un        49.99m     164-00
  8 Rowland, Kenneth             13 Jacksonville         48.72m     159-10
  9 Kennedy, Bobby               02 08 Mid-Atl Un        47.34m     155-04
 10 Brown, Damani                16 33 Rising Sta        44.96m     147-06
 11 Wilson, Shawn                02 11 Finger Lak        44.36m     145-06
 12 Freberg, Miles               45 Throw 1 Deep         44.16m     144-10
 13 Bolton, Bradley              16 33 Wildcats          44.12m     144-09
 14 Lindaman, Ben                Westside T C            43.21m     141-09
 15 Gay, Miles                   25 Texas Storm T        42.94m     140-10
 16 Miller, Jordan               15 49 Psvf              40.25m     132-01
 17 Johns, Kevin                 46 Kfal                 40.08m     131-06
 18 Robillard, Steven            16 33 Wildcats          38.48m     126-03
 19 Hansen, Joshua               46 Unattached           38.35m     125-10
 20 Johnson, Jeremy              15 49  Unlv             38.23m     125-05
 21 Kolstad, John                10 53 Thunderbir        37.36m     122-07
 22 Capshaw, Brian               15 44 Team SD Pa        35.55m     116-08
 23 Grady, Dwayne                38 Team Olympia         35.28m     115-09
 24 Kuschill, Brandon            38 Salinas Vall         34.79m     114-02
 25 Shaffer, Justin              43 Unattached           34.38m     112-09
 26 Jones, Marc                  07 21 Zephyrs TC        33.08m     108-06
 27 Harris, Idris                07 16 Indiana TC        31.41m     103-01
 28 Cheriser, Kensky             04 Twin Cities T        29.31m      96-02
 29 Paul, Lorenzo                04 Twin Cities T        26.96m      88-05
 30 Drenon, Bradley              25 Wings                25.92m      85-00

Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Keys, Dakotah                13 unattached           52.11m     170-11  620
  2 Gay, Andrew                  13 unattached           47.33m     155-03  549
  3 Gurski, J. Daniel            01-Windham Recre        46.07m     151-02  531
  4 Wilson, Shawn                02 11 Finger Lak        45.20m     148-03  518
  5 Robillard, Steven            16 33 Wildcats          41.32m     135-07  461
  6 Wise, Neamen                 Central Florida         38.03m     124-09  414
  7 Ver Hagen, Michael           11 54 Canyon Tra        37.63m     123-05  408
  8 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          38 Team Olympia         32.03m     105-01  328
  9 Brom, Christopher            07 21 Unattached        31.46m     103-02  320
 10 Filer, Thomas                Bellevue Breeze         31.20m     102-04  316
 11 Gillett, Matt                16 33 Wildcats          31.04m     101-10  314
 12 Higgins, Brad                NorfolkOptimists        29.90m      98-01  298
 13 Dunnaway, Benjamin           45 Ruff Riders          27.26m      89-05  261
 14 Vickers, John                45 Ruff Riders          25.86m      84-10  241
 15 Orozco, Matt                 10 53 Shooting S        25.44m      83-05  236
 16 Sparks, Timothy              06 Memphis Hurd         25.36m      83-02  234
 17 Wright, William              07 21 Decatur St        25.03m      82-01  230
 18 Daughtery, Kennedy           26 JR Speedsters        24.44m      80-02  222
 19 Diller, James                46 Unattached           23.40m      76-09  208
 20 Reed, Jeylin                 26 Unattached           20.46m      67-01  168

Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  6896  1998        Tim Morse
     JO Meet: J  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gay, Andrew                  13 unattached             6300
  2 Keys, Dakotah                13 unattached             6048
  3 Wise, Neamen                 Central Florida           5716
  4 Filer, Thomas                Bellevue Breeze           5368
  5 Wilson, Shawn                02 11 Finger Lak          5235
  6 Gurski, J. Daniel            01-Windham Recre          4901
  7 Higgins, Brad                NorfolkOptimists          4749
  8 Gimeno-Brown, Kenny          38 Team Olympia           4570
  9 Daughtery, Kennedy           26 JR Speedsters          4545
 10 Ver Hagen, Michael           11 54 Canyon Tra          4511
 11 Robillard, Steven            16 33 Wildcats            4508
 12 Gillett, Matt                16 33 Wildcats            4387
 13 Reed, Jeylin                 26 Unattached             4138
 14 Diller, James                46 Unattached             4084
 15 Orozco, Matt                 10 53 Shooting S          3889
 16 Brom, Christopher            07 21 Unattached          3614
 17 Vickers, John                45 Ruff Riders            3609
 18 Wright, William              07 21 Decatur St          3438
 19 Sparks, Timothy              06 Memphis Hurd           3170
 20 Dunnaway, Benjamin           45 Ruff Riders            2194

Results - Young

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1
  1 Senaya, Kaya                 S S Spartans             11.79q
  2 Lauderdale, Dominique        46 Greyhounds            11.94
  3 Nelms, Nijia                 16 33 Quiet Fire         12.13
  4 Johnson, Anisha              07 21 Illinois S         12.39
  5 Jubrey, Chelsea              05 Rockville Rev         12.42
  6 Kiper, Krista                10 32 Una Colora         12.50
  7 Spears, Crystal              15 44 'N Step            12.54
  8 Wisniewski, Sydni            04 Winter Park F         12.68
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Goodman, Chalonda            45 New Horizon           11.65q
  2 Evans, Taylor                10 48 Arizona Ch         12.09
  3 Nash, Ronecia                22 Railers               12.10
  4 Greene, Bianca               13 High Voltage          12.43
  5 Gardner, Jordan              05 17 Pacesetter         12.59
  6 Morrison, Nevada             07 21 Zephyrs TC         12.66
  7 James, Chanel                13 Seatown Expre         12.94
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7
  1 Duncan, Dominique            25 C.L. Athletic         11.74q
  2 Evans, Terra                 10 48 Arizona Ch         11.75q
  3 Anderson, Romesha            46 Greyhounds            12.21
  4 Maloy, Dominique             15 49 BO                 12.28
  5 Washington, Leslie           07 21 Charger TC         12.28
  6 Reid, Erin                   16 33 Together E         12.29
  7 Jacobs, Jackie               28 KC Flyers             12.40
  8 Jenkins, Brittni             06 River Cities          13.10
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8
  1 Jordan, Victoria             26 Dallas Gold T         11.56q
  2 Glenn, Gabrielle             13 Unattach              11.83q
  3 Evans, Jacinda               13 Durham Stride         12.05
  4 Defusco, Caitlin             02 08 Tri County         12.05
  5 Young, Natrice               45 Quicksilver           12.10
  6 Carr, Johanna                13 Seatown Expre         12.44
  7 Lee, Rhonda                  05 19 Stick Shif         12.68
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2
  1 Stewart, LaKeidra            26 Dallas Gold T         11.76q
  2 Garrett, Chrrelle            38 AC Track Clu          11.86q
  3 Woodruff, Yasmin             16 33 Quiet Fire         12.20
  4 Mann, Erica                  05 19 Maximum Ou         12.34
  5 Williams, Lakeshia           06 Club Elite            12.37
  6 Hudson, Chia                 06-Ny Starz TC           12.61
  7 Westbrook, Briana            04 Dominion Trac         12.98

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.2
  1 Jordan, Victoria             26 Dallas Gold T         11.36
  2 Goodman, Chalonda            45 New Horizon           11.54
  3 Garrett, Chrrelle            38 AC Track Clu          11.67
  4 Evans, Terra                 10 48 Arizona Ch         11.70
  5 Duncan, Dominique            25 C.L. Athletic         11.72
  6 Senaya, Kaya                 S S Spartans             11.78
  7 Stewart, LaKeidra            26 Dallas Gold T         11.81
  8 Glenn, Gabrielle             13 Unattach              11.92

200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8
  1 Goodman, Chalonda            45 New Horizon           24.01Q
  2 Woodruff, Yasmin             16 33 Quiet Fire         24.48
  3 Drayton, Katrina             05 19 Maximum Ou         24.94
  4 Aririguzo, Leslie            05 19 Maximum Ou         24.96
  5 Kiper, Krista                10 32 Una Colora         25.28
  6 Stephens, Kelsey             07 16 Fort Wayne         26.13
  7 Jenkins, Brittni             06 River Cities          26.86
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6
  1 Duncan, Dominique            25 C.L. Athletic         23.76Q
  2 Nash, Ronecia                22 Railers               24.01q
  3 Glenn, Gabrielle             13 Unattach              24.06q
  4 Nguyen, Eileen               38 Isc Internat          24.89
  5 Moran, Eileen                07 21 Flight TC          25.33
  6 Brown, Sapphira              06 River Cities          26.33
  7 Butler, Rasheta              07 21 Chicago St         26.97
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4
  1 Jordan, Victoria             26 Dallas Gold T       J 23.24Q
  2 Williams, Lakeshia           06 Club Elite            24.20
  3 Senaya, Kaya                 S S Spartans             24.40
  4 Maloy, Dominique             15 49 BO                 24.72
  5 Evans, Taylor                10 48 Arizona Ch         24.81
  6 Spears, Crystal              15 44 'N Step            25.64
  7 Reid, Erin                   16 33 Together E         25.67
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7
  1 Lauderdale, Dominique        46 Greyhounds            24.15Q
  2 Evans, Terra                 10 48 Arizona Ch         24.35
  3 Greene, Bianca               13 High Voltage          24.64
  4 Coon, Devan                  02 08 Tri County         24.64
  5 Tibbot, Tiffany              13 Seatown Expre         25.28
  6 Nelms, Nijia                 16 33 Quiet Fire         25.64
  7 Barbee, Anisha               06 Continental           26.70
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3
  1 Stewart, LaKeidra            26 Dallas Gold T         23.65Q
  2 Atkins, Joanna               45 Sapphire Tra          23.86q
  3 Defusco, Caitlin             02 08 Tri County         24.33
  4 McKorkle, Kelsey             13 Track Eastern         24.61
  5 Hill, Schaveyantay           13 Psa Youth Ru          25.11
  6 Jubrey, Chelsea              05 Rockville Rev         25.76
  7 Rozier, Amber                25 Texas Storm T         25.78
  8 Feiteira, Brittany           39 Hawaii Elite          25.88

Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.7
  1 Carrier, Chelsea             05 51 C C S              25.07   880
  2 Mcswain, Akira               06 Continental           25.18   870
  3 Rife, Alyssa                 13 Beaverton Tr          26.34   768
  4 Johnson, Phyicia             16 33 Together E         26.46   757
  5 Montgomery, Jacia            10 Glenarden             26.57   748
  6 Washington, Ebone'           22 Railers               27.84   643
  7 Nash, Emily                  15 44 Una                27.98   632
Section  2     Wind: 2.0
  1 Profit, Kiani                16 33 Prr                25.20   869
  2 King, Eve                    38 City Track            26.50   754
  3 Mason, Imari                 07 21 Chicago St         26.81   728
  4 Welz, Rachel                 38 Sierra Footh          27.17   698
  5 Huyler, Annie                02 Sugarloaf Mt          27.66   658
  6 Kefalidis, Marisa            06-Mac Una               27.77   649
Section  3     Wind: 1.7
  1 Kirkland, Kiersten           16 33 Together E         25.74   820
  2 Jackson, Latricia            45 Ruff Riders           25.91   805
  3 Dunlap, Victoria             06 Continental           25.99   798
  4 Covington, Alyssa            11 54 Team Idaho         26.04   794
  5 Waldroup, Tenika             07 21 Zephyrs TC         26.36   766
  6 Borrius, Johnnie             06 Una Southern          27.29   688
Section  4     Wind: 2.8
  1 Flax, Jessica                25 Texas Storm T         25.92   804
  2 Blanchard, Sasha             16 33 Together E         26.26   775
  3 Aganekwu, Lauren             25 Rising Stars          26.80   729
  4 Eckert, Dawn                 10 48 Arizona Ch         27.21   694
  5 Beemer, Brianne              10 32 Una Colora         28.50   592
  6 Emborski, Nicole             02 04 Chautauqua         29.46   520
  7 Burnett, Katie               13 Cascade Strid         31.19   402

200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.6
  1 Jordan, Victoria             26 Dallas Gold T         22.84
  2 Goodman, Chalonda            45 New Horizon           23.30
  3 Duncan, Dominique            25 C.L. Athletic         23.38
  4 Atkins, Joanna               45 Sapphire Tra          23.69
  5 Stewart, LaKeidra            26 Dallas Gold T         23.80
  6 Glenn, Gabrielle             13 Unattach              23.85
  7 Lauderdale, Dominique        46 Greyhounds            23.98
  8 Nash, Ronecia                22 Railers               24.01

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kendrick, Tanisha            10 48 Tucson Eli         55.31Q
  2 Humphrey, Erin               05 19 Maximum Ou         55.78q
  3 Nguyen, Eileen               38 Isc Internat          55.83
  4 Hamilton, Lolitha            26 Start 2 Finis         57.52
  5 Coon, Devan                  02 08 Tri County         57.69
  6 Hill, Teegan                 26 North Texas C         58.09
  7 Feiteira, Brittany           39 Hawaii Elite          59.39
  8 Wrede, Kylie                 Cvtc                   1:00.81
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Maloy, Dominique             15 49 BO                 55.15Q
  2 Sims, Tiara                  26 Dallas Gold T         55.77q
  3 Dim, Jacqueline              02 08 United Sta         56.63
  4 Mckinnon, Rashida            16 33 Vast TC            57.21
  5 Stephens, Kelsey             07 16 Fort Wayne         57.25
  6 Grayson, Tamara              27 Tulsa Flyers          57.70
  7 Finch, Lindsay               13 High Voltage          59.15
 -- Graham, Meshwan              05 17 Hi-Velocit           DNF
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Atkins, Joanna               45 Sapphire Tra          56.14Q
  2 Battiste, Trishawn           10 32 Blazers            57.06
  3 Williams, Lakeshia           06 Club Elite            57.27
  4 Praska, Bethany              10 32 Kryptonite         57.44
  5 Payne, Lashay                06 YMCA Baton R          58.90
  6 Richmond, Leah               16 33 Together E         59.62
  7 Johnson, Philita             22 Railers             1:00.99
  8 Johnson, Caitlin             15 44 Cal South        1:03.91
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Eaton, Joy                   16 33 Together E         55.56Q
  2 Pringley, Brittany           04 Metro-Dade TC         56.03
  3 Harrison, Jackie             38 AC Track Clu          56.25
  4 James, LaKeisha              10 32 Kryptonite         57.79
  5 Mcswain, Akira               06 Continental           58.17
  6 Perkins, Kindra              07 21 Zephyrs TC         58.53
  7 Davis, Shayla                10 Firebirds AC          59.09
  8 Finley, Amber                13 Federal Wy Tr         59.91
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Alexander, Erica             25 Texas Storm T         54.54Q
  2 Iheoma, Ije                  02 08 United Sta         55.61q
  3 Johnson, Christy             13 Track Eastern         56.13
  4 Drayton, Katrina             05 19 Maximum Ou         57.51
  5 Hill, Schaveyantay           13 Psa Youth Ru          58.35
  6 Morrison, Nevada             07 21 Zephyrs TC         58.63
  7 Glaeser, Danielle            38 AC Track Clu        1:00.33

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Alexander, Erica             25 Texas Storm T         53.62
  2 Atkins, Joanna               45 Sapphire Tra          54.03
  3 Kendrick, Tanisha            10 48 Tucson Eli         54.30
  4 Iheoma, Ije                  02 08 United Sta         54.56
  5 Maloy, Dominique             15 49 BO                 54.98
  6 Eaton, Joy                   16 33 Together E         55.17
  7 Sims, Tiara                  26 Dallas Gold T         56.02
  8 Humphrey, Erin               05 19 Maximum Ou         56.06

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  1994        Sarah Bowman, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Aghedo, Erica                26 Wildcats Athl       2:13.83Q
  2 James, LaKeisha              10 32 Kryptonite       2:14.17Q
  3 Johnson, Ciera               06 New Orleans M       2:15.07q
  4 Jackson, Shannon             25 Track Houston       2:17.42
  5 Wallace, Dikenya             06 YMCA Baton R        2:20.41
  6 Stevens, Amanda              38 Roseville Ex        2:22.86
  7 Dowdy, Shalela               06 Mobile Parks        2:23.22
  8 Swann, Brandy                13 Track Eastern       2:23.43
  9 Skrobot, Hannah              05 17 Pacesetter       2:30.12
 10 Olsten, Jessica              15 49 VS               2:35.69
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Disiena, Anja                16 33 Together E       2:12.80Q
  2 Hardy, Jami                  38 3M Track Clu        2:15.00Q
  3 Taylor, Bonita               02 08 United Sta       2:17.61
  4 Thomas, Ashlee               46 Greyhounds          2:17.81
  5 Wrede, Kylie                 Cvtc                   2:19.76
  6 Baldwin, Dora                16 33 WC Gazelle       2:20.29
  7 Crawley, Elisha              07 21 Decatur St       2:21.84
  8 Hagn, Lindsay                05 19 Detroit Ch       2:23.28
  9 Desir, Jennie                04 Twin Cities T       2:31.10
 10 Gleue, Lindsey               28 Thunderbolt T       2:47.74
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Schnell, Ashley              CornhuskerFlyers       2:14.94Q
  2 Singleton, Tiffany           25 Wings               2:15.47Q
  3 Fondren, Ramzee              05 19 Detroit Ch       2:16.17q
  4 Ositelv, Monique             10 Hummingbird         2:17.44
  5 Jackson, Quiana              10 48 Arizona Ch       2:18.03
  6 Thompson, Samantha           10 32 Striders         2:18.98
  7 Noon, Aftan                  07 21 Decatur St       2:20.95
  8 Cashman, Molly               Iowa United TC         2:22.07
  9 Rodell, Maja                 13 Spokane Me          2:22.21
 10 Wisniewski, Sydni            04 Winter Park F       2:22.48

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  1994        Sarah Bowman, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Fondren, Ramzee              05 19 Detroit Ch       2:11.48
  2 Aghedo, Erica                26 Wildcats Athl       2:11.82
  3 Disiena, Anja                16 33 Together E       2:11.84
  4 Hardy, Jami                  38 3M Track Clu        2:14.89
  5 Singleton, Tiffany           25 Wings               2:15.37
  6 James, LaKeisha              10 32 Kryptonite       2:15.77
  7 Schnell, Ashley              CornhuskerFlyers       2:17.63
  8 Johnson, Ciera               06 New Orleans M       2:25.39

Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Beemer, Brianne              10 32 Una Colora       2:21.87   798
  2 Eckert, Dawn                 10 48 Arizona Ch       2:27.65   723
  3 Covington, Alyssa            11 54 Team Idaho       2:28.11   717
  4 Huyler, Annie                02 Sugarloaf Mt        2:30.37   688
  5 Jackson, Latricia            45 Ruff Riders         2:33.27   652
  6 Nash, Emily                  15 44 Una              2:39.48   579
  7 Aganekwu, Lauren             25 Rising Stars        2:39.48   579
Section  2
  1 Blanchard, Sasha             16 33 Together E       2:31.69   672
  2 Kefalidis, Marisa            06-Mac Una             2:36.96   608
  3 Montgomery, Jacia            10 Glenarden           2:40.11   572
  4 Mason, Imari                 07 21 Chicago St       2:44.64   521
  5 Emborski, Nicole             02 04 Chautauqua       2:45.46   512
  6 Washington, Ebone'           22 Railers             2:57.58   388
  7 Burnett, Katie               13 Cascade Strid       3:02.67   341
Section  3
  1 Profit, Kiani                16 33 Prr              2:21.52   803
  2 Rife, Alyssa                 13 Beaverton Tr        2:21.69   801
  3 Mcswain, Akira               06 Continental         2:23.44   777
  4 Flax, Jessica                25 Texas Storm T       2:25.68   748
  5 King, Eve                    38 City Track          2:25.80   746
  6 Welz, Rachel                 38 Sierra Footh        2:27.47   725
  7 Carrier, Chelsea             05 51 C C S            2:30.00   693
  8 Kirkland, Kiersten           16 33 Together E       2:30.83   683
  9 Dunlap, Victoria             06 Continental         2:38.88   586
 10 Johnson, Phyicia             16 33 Together E       2:43.26   536
 11 Borrius, Johnnie             06 Una Southern        2:44.91   518
 12 Waldroup, Tenika             07 21 Zephyrs TC       2:50.71   456

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  1981        Cecilia Hopp
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Annie                28 Kansas Flyers       4:40.77Q
  2 Thompson, Samantha           10 32 Striders         4:51.43Q
  3 Noon, Aftan                  07 21 Decatur St       4:52.82Q
  4 Porter, Sarah                13 Flanagan  Cla       4:57.87Q
  5 Rodell, Maja                 13 Spokane Me          5:01.71q
  6 Cashman, Molly               Iowa United TC         5:05.44q
  7 Benn, Janessa                02 11 Nadia            5:08.71
  8 Williams, Jordan             CornhuskerFlyers       5:12.74
  9 Liddell, Brandy              22 Railers             5:24.16
 10 Rodriguez, Jordan            38 Lodi/Tokay T        5:29.61
 11 Briggs, BreAnna              28 Unattached Mo       5:36.36
 12 Rincon, Emilia               16 33 So Cal RR        5:37.40
 13 Villagomez, Carolina         16 33 So Cal RR        5:58.95
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Reese, Emily                 45 Red Runners         4:43.31Q
  2 Schnell, Ashley              CornhuskerFlyers       4:48.61Q
  3 Hagn, Lindsay                05 19 Detroit Ch       4:52.83Q
  4 Gee, Syeeda                  02 08 United Sta       4:58.80Q
  5 Dowdy, Shalela               06 Mobile Parks        5:03.35q
  6 Ositelv, Monique             10 Hummingbird         5:04.83q
  7 Stewart, Jessica             25 Track Houston       5:09.32
  8 Innes, Amanda                38 pacific unit        5:17.84
  9 Johnson, Ciera               06 New Orleans M       5:22.77
 10 Garcia, Bianca               10 42 A A T            5:25.30
 11 Desir, Jennie                04 Twin Cities T       5:28.95
 12 Magee, Candice               07 21 North Shor       5:41.21
 13 Narclone, Cassie             16 33 I.E.S.           5:48.22

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  1981        Cecilia Hopp
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Reese, Emily                 45 Red Runners         4:38.31
  2 Martin, Annie                28 Kansas Flyers       4:40.01
  3 Schnell, Ashley              CornhuskerFlyers       4:42.79
  4 Porter, Sarah                13 Flanagan  Cla       4:47.22
  5 Thompson, Samantha           10 32 Striders         4:47.90
  6 Gee, Syeeda                  02 08 United Sta       4:49.92
  7 Ositelv, Monique             10 Hummingbird         4:50.07
  8 Hagn, Lindsay                05 19 Detroit Ch       4:51.88
  9 Noon, Aftan                  07 21 Decatur St       4:54.71
 10 Rodell, Maja                 13 Spokane Me          5:01.05
 11 Dowdy, Shalela               06 Mobile Parks        5:02.89
 12 Cashman, Molly               Iowa United TC         5:20.31

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Seattle, Washington
     JO Meet: J 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Reese, Emily                 45 Red Runners        10:00.87
  2 Schnell, Ashley              CornhuskerFlyers      10:30.84
  3 Porter, Sarah                13 Flanagan  Cla      10:34.40
  4 Higgens, Sarah               07 16 Unattached      10:38.91
  5 Hagn, Lindsay                05 19 Detroit Ch      10:43.29
  6 Esparza, Crystal             38 Buffalo Chip       10:44.14
  7 Hbetamu, Rebecca             38 Los Gatos AA       10:50.34
  8 Dowdy, Shalela               06 Mobile Parks       10:54.30
  9 Trapani, Lauren              25 Northwest Fly      11:11.97
 10 Robles, Amanda               16 33 So Cal RR       11:14.81
 11 Williams, Jordan             CornhuskerFlyers      11:22.74
 12 Arnold, Jenna                02 08 Juventus        11:27.26
 13 Benn, Janessa                02 11 Nadia           11:30.37
 14 Innes, Amanda                38 pacific unit       11:38.84
 15 Toles, Myonoway              16 33 Unattached      11:53.74
 16 McKinney, Lacy               47 Flying Lyons       11:55.76
 17 Stickell, Kristin            13 Cyo Track Cl       12:16.12
 18 Desir, Jennie                04 Twin Cities T      12:25.16
 19 Smith, Danielle              07 21 Lv's Cheet      12:45.18
 20 Davis, Tamara                25 Southern Eagl      12:46.34

3000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:20.80  6/17/1993   Lisa Chumbley
     JO Meet: J 14:49.26  7/27/2000   Robyn Stevens, Westwind Flyers
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Francescutti, Silvanna       10 53 EP Comets       16:21.25
  2 Burnett, Katie               13 Cascade Strid      16:32.24
  3 Mancha, Mercedes             07 21 Elgin Shar      17:19.85
  4 Redfearn, Carla              25 Rising Stars       20:03.11
  5 Ott, Ashley                  10 53 Shooting S      20:37.21
 -- Burglund, Kelsey             59-Walk-Usa                 DQ

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5
  1 Jones, Tenaya                26 North Texas C         13.77Q
  2 Truesdale, Alicia            38 AC Track Clu          14.35q
  3 Frye, Roniesha               22 Railers               14.56
  4 Carson, Micsha               10 48 Arizona Ch         14.61
  5 Muhammad, Nia                07 21 Zephyrs TC         14.77
  6 Mcswain, Akira               06 Continental           14.83
  7 Satoh, Shina                 13 Portland Tra          16.97
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2
  1 Brooks, Devin                13 Seatown Expre         14.23Q
  2 Patton, Jasmine              06 North Alabam          14.46
  3 Truluck, Emani               16 33 Together E         14.50
  4 Coleman, Patience            13 Durham Stride         14.68
  5 Anderson, Valencia           07 21 Zephyrs TC         15.11
  6 Martin, Tiara                02-Ne Una                15.65
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.6
  1 Stewart, Briana              38 3M Track Clu          13.87Q
  2 Finley, London               16 33 Quiet Fire         14.18q
  3 Nash, Ronecia                22 Railers               14.40
  4 Kirkland, Kiersten           16 33 Together E         15.12
  5 Ntekume, Ese                 38 Deer Valley           15.39
  6 Battle, Lenette              15 49  Vvtc              15.64
  7 Vranizan, Rachel             13 Psa Youth Ru          16.48
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7
  1 Aririguzo, Leslie            05 19 Maximum Ou         13.98Q
  2 Hudson, Chia                 06-Ny Starz TC           14.54
  3 Morton, Paige                45 Quicksilver           14.60
  4 Holden, Porsche              45 Sapphire Tra          14.69
  5 Culver, Brittany             26 Unattached            14.70
  6 Johnson, Phyicia             16 33 Together E         14.80
  7 Pedersen, Kelsey             Bellevue Breeze          15.84
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2
  1 James, Latoya                13 Durham Stride         13.71Q
  2 Flax, Jessica                25 Texas Storm T         14.29q
  3 Wright, Rakedia              45 Baldwin Coun          14.59
  4 Marshall, Susanna            15 44 Una                15.11
  5 Sanner, Breanna              07 21 Lv's Cheet         15.66
  6 Haberer, Stephanie           Ames TC                  15.77
  7 Lee, Talisha                 15 49  Vvtc              18.52

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.6
  1 Jones, Tenaya                26 North Texas C         13.32
  2 James, Latoya                13 Durham Stride         13.38
  3 Aririguzo, Leslie            05 19 Maximum Ou         13.62
  4 Stewart, Briana              38 3M Track Clu          13.82
  5 Brooks, Devin                13 Seatown Expre         14.07
  6 Flax, Jessica                25 Texas Storm T         14.22
  7 Finley, London               16 33 Quiet Fire         14.35
  8 Truesdale, Alicia            38 AC Track Clu          14.91

Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.4
  1 Profit, Kiani                16 33 Prr                14.93   851
  2 Borrius, Johnnie             06 Una Southern          15.58   767
  3 Rife, Alyssa                 13 Beaverton Tr          15.96   719
  4 Jackson, Latricia            45 Ruff Riders           19.77   322
Section  2     Wind: -1.3
  1 Blanchard, Sasha             16 33 Together E         15.20   815
  2 Waldroup, Tenika             07 21 Zephyrs TC         16.20   690
  3 Beemer, Brianne              10 32 Una Colora         17.80   509
  4 Covington, Alyssa            11 54 Team Idaho         17.92   497
Section  3     Wind: -0.3
  1 Mcswain, Akira               06 Continental           15.21   814
  2 King, Eve                    38 City Track            16.27   682
  3 Welz, Rachel                 38 Sierra Footh          16.50   654
Section  4     Wind: -0.2
  1 Washington, Ebone'           22 Railers               16.09   703
  2 Kefalidis, Marisa            06-Mac Una               16.52   652
  3 Emborski, Nicole             02 04 Chautauqua         18.15   473
  4 Eckert, Dawn                 10 48 Arizona Ch         19.85   315
Section  5     Wind: -0.3
  1 Flax, Jessica                25 Texas Storm T         14.72   879
  2 Johnson, Phyicia             16 33 Together E         15.28   805
  3 Montgomery, Jacia            10 Glenarden             17.24   570
  4 Mason, Imari                 07 21 Chicago St         17.73   517
Section  6     Wind: 0.2
  1 Carrier, Chelsea             05 51 C C S              14.22   947
  2 Huyler, Annie                02 Sugarloaf Mt          17.48   543
  3 Nash, Emily                  15 44 Una                18.03   485
  4 Burnett, Katie               13 Cascade Strid         19.28   365
Section  7     Wind: -0.9
  1 Dunlap, Victoria             06 Continental           15.17   819
  2 Kirkland, Kiersten           16 33 Together E         15.21   814
  3 Aganekwu, Lauren             25 Rising Stars          18.81   408

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track
     JO Meet: J 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 James, Latoya                13 Durham Stride       1:01.80Q
  2 Treakle, Sophia              13 Asheville           1:03.14
  3 Crabb, Brittnay              16 33 I.E.S.           1:04.59
  4 Rife, Alyssa                 13 Beaverton Tr        1:04.90
  5 Cooper, Tara                 15 44 San Diego        1:08.51
  6 Oakley, Robyn                02 08 United Sta       1:09.43
  7 Yarbrough, Kyosha            06 North Alabam        1:12.88
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Austin, Sonni                45 D.C. Express        1:00.81Q
  2 Dudley, Markeisha            26 Lancaster Lig       1:01.55q
  3 Muhammad, Nia                07 21 Zephyrs TC       1:06.04
  4 Adams, Lakesha               38 Monterey Bay        1:06.11
  5 Jones, Michaela              Iowa United TC         1:07.52
  6 Holt, Alexis                 06 River Cities        1:10.66
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Starks, Ashley               26 Lancaster Lig       1:01.44Q
  2 Isley, Jasmine               13 Charlotte Fli       1:02.98
  3 Birkley, T'Keya              38 pacific unit        1:06.08
  4 Okonkwo, Oluchukwu           10 48 Arizona Ti       1:07.99
  5 Martin, Tiara                02-Ne Una              1:08.88
  6 Luster, Laniece              13 Seatown Expre       1:11.94
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Orley, Leah                  07 21 Marion Swa       1:02.09Q
  2 Finley, London               16 33 Quiet Fire       1:02.15q
  3 Hardy, Jami                  38 3M Track Clu        1:02.50
  4 Byrd, Jerae                  05 17 Northwest        1:05.99
  5 Rozier, Amber                25 Texas Storm T       1:06.37
  6 Battle, Lenette              15 49  Vvtc            1:07.72
  7 Frye, Roniesha               22 Railers             1:09.95
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Profit, Kiani                16 33 Prr              1:01.09Q
  2 Tyler, Morgan                25 Wings               1:02.02q
  3 Vranizan, Rachel             13 Psa Youth Ru        1:06.60
  4 Lehman, Evie                 07 16 Fort Wayne       1:07.62
  5 Morton, Paige                45 Quicksilver         1:08.22
  6 Moore, Brielle               06 Continental         1:13.16
  7 Lee, Talisha                 15 49  Vvtc            1:18.85

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track
     JO Meet: J 57.78  7/30/2006   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire Track
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 James, Latoya                13 Durham Stride         58.23
  2 Austin, Sonni                45 D.C. Express          59.23
  3 Profit, Kiani                16 33 Prr                59.34
  4 Finley, London               16 33 Quiet Fire         59.64
  5 Starks, Ashley               26 Lancaster Lig       1:00.29
  6 Dudley, Markeisha            26 Lancaster Lig       1:00.98
  7 Tyler, Morgan                25 Wings               1:01.48
  8 Orley, Leah                  07 21 Marion Swa       1:03.00

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:05.14  7/8/2006    Nefeteri Williams, Chicago Zephyrs
     JO Meet: J 7:10.47  7/25/2006   Nefeteri Williams, Chicago Zephyrs
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Higgens, Sarah               07 16 Unattached       7:13.72
  2 Robles, Amanda               16 33 So Cal RR        7:40.39
  3 Dowdy, Shalela               06 Mobile Parks        7:48.51
  4 Trapani, Lauren              25 Northwest Fly       7:48.93
  5 Teague, Michelle             07 21 Zephyrs TC       7:51.24
  6 Williams, Jordan             CornhuskerFlyers       7:52.65
  7 Fitzgerald, Kylie            25 Track Houston       7:53.44
  8 Desalvo, Cassie              10 48 Arizona Ch       8:00.30
  9 Hill, Andrea                 10 48 Aztech           8:18.15
 10 Inouye, Stephanie            13 Spokane Me          8:20.07
 11 Schaap, Hannah               07 21 Illini Hea       8:30.55
 12 McKinney, Lacy               47 Flying Lyons        8:48.03
 13 Aguilar, Marissa             38 Team Olympia        9:15.83
 14 Caton, Courtney              38 Team Olympia        9:24.31
 15 Garrison, April              13 RainCity Flye       9:26.59
 16 Kim, Jessica                 16 33 Go Bananas      10:32.25

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan
     JO Meet: J 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 12 25 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                        45.69Q
     1) Adams, Alysha                   2) Duncan, Dominique
     3) Jenkins, Amber                  4) Thomas, Nicquel
  2 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                        46.00q
     1) Johnson, LaRoya                 2) Kizzee, Olivia
     3) Harris, Whitney                 4) Davis, Sanerica
  3 05 19 Maximum Output TC  'A'                          46.68
     1) Drayton, Katrina                2) Harvin, Elizabeth
     3) Humphrey, Erin                  4) Mann, Erica
  4 02 08 Tri County Express TC  'A'                      47.85
     1) Dexter, Jordan                  2) Defusco, Caitlin
     3) McAlpine, Aubrie                4) Coon, Devan
  5 06 YMCA Baton Rouge  'A'                              48.90
     1) Gardner, Deona                  2) Gilmore, Laresha
     3) Payne, Lashay                   4) Wallace, Dikenya
  6 10 48 Tucson Elite AC  'A'                            51.22
     1) Kendrick, Tanisha               2) King, Ashley
     3) Ochoa, Victoria                 4) Tekle, Sophia
 -- 15 49 Las Vegas Stealth  'A'                             DQ   z2 athlete was behin
     1) Olsten, Jessica                 2) Williams, Florice
     3) Robinson, Gloria                4) Smith, Neosha
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 16 33 Quiet Fire TC  'A'                              45.94Q
     1) Nelms, Nijia                    2) Woodruff, Yasmin
     3) Collins, Ebony                  4) Black, Christina
  2 03 13 Track Eastern  'A'                              46.37q
     1) Bowman, Jay'Vonne               2) Johnson, Christy
     3) McKorkle, Kelsey                4) Cunningham, Ebonie
  3 14 38 Isc International  'A'                          47.09
     1) Minderler, Marissa              2) Nguyen, Eileen
     3) Pettigrue, Diedre               4) Talton, Keianna
  4 13 Seatown Express  'A'                               47.34
     1) James, Chanel                   2) Tibbot, Tiffany
     3) Carr, Johanna                   4) Brooks, Devin
  5 02 08 West Chester TC  'A'                            47.64
     1) Powell, Nicole                  2) Cavallaro, Briana
     3) Arnold, Christen                4) Adams, Richelle
  6 09 22 East St. Louis Railers  'A'                     47.87
     1) Nash, Ronecia                   2) Frye, Roniesha
     3) Harris, Brittany                4) Johnson, Philita
  7 07 21 Zephyrs TC  'B'                                 49.29
     1) Brundidge, Bridgette            2) Perkins, Kindra
     3) Waldroup, Tenika                4) Lewis, Shaniqua
  8 04 Dominion Track Club  'A'                           50.59
     1) Jones, Samaria                  2) Lee, LaQuona
     3) Story, Tomika                   4) Westbrook, Briana
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 14 38 AC Track Club  'B'                              45.91Q
     1) Fogarty, Kelly                  2) Garrett, Chrrelle
     3) Harrison, Jackie                4) Youngblood, Jamesha
  2 03 45 Sapphire Track Club  'A'                        46.16q
     1) Holden, Porsche                 2) Atkins, Joanna
     3) Moses, Santeria                 4) Long, Brittany
  3 14 46 Bakersfield Greyhounds  'A'                     46.18q
     1) Anderson, Romesha               2) Del Pino, Magen
     3) Lauderdale, Dominique           4) Thomas, Kyanna
  4 10 53 El Paso Comets  'A'                             47.97
     1) Crain, Rebecca                  2) Cano, Alejandra
     3) Mack, Racheal                   4) Chambers, Kendra
  5 07 21 Illinois Stealth Bombers  'A'                   48.32
     1) Lindsey, Diane                  2) Smith, Camille
     3) Turner, Ashley                  4) Johnson, Anisha
  6 04 Winter Park Flyers  'A'                            49.15
     1) Simmerson, Marceline            2) White, Amber
     3) Wisniewski, Sydni               4) Woods, Melanie
  7 13 Allegiance Athletic Club, I  'A'                   50.67
     1) Frazier, Vanessa                2) Shellmire, Monique
     3) Rhodes, Anaiah                  4) Strong, Alexandria
  8 09 28 Kansas City Flyers  'A'                         50.68
     1) Jacobs, Jackie                  2) Lauzon, Alexandra
     3) Mueller, Caroline               4) Scott, Monique
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 12 26 Dallas Gold TC  'A'                             44.76Q
     1) Stewart, LaKeidra               2) Pegram, Alex
     3) Carr, Brittany                  4) Jordan, Victoria
  2 16 33 Together Elite Jr s  'A'                        47.31
     1) Reid, Erin                      2) Dixon, Kayla
     3) Kirkland, Kiersten              4) Eaton, Joy
  3 03 10 747 Track Club  'A'                             47.57
     1) Black, Desire'                  2) Griffin, Christen
     3) Brock, Danielle                 4) Manning, Christina
  4 08 20 Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                    48.00
     1) Jackson, Sharnecia              2) Taylor, Uniqua
     3) Senaya, Kaya                    4) Pace, Kiauna
  5 16 33 Quiet Fire TC  'B'                              49.14
     1) Finley, London                  2) Jorgerson, Jennifer
     3) Hunter, Amanda                  4) Forbes, Shannon
  6 13 Flying Aj's  'A'                                   50.25
     1) Alexander, LaBasha              2) Smith, Sammie
     3) Woodke, Jordyn                  4) Okoro, Brianna
  7 05 17 Pacesetters Track Club  'A'                     51.00
     1) Gardner, Jordan                 2) James, Zakirah
     3) Riddle, Chelsea                 4) Skrobot, Hannah

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan
     JO Meet: J 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 12 26 Dallas Gold TC  'A'                             44.43J
     1) Stewart, LaKeidra               2) Pegram, Alex
     3) Carr, Brittany                  4) Jordan, Victoria
  2 12 25 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                        45.55
     1) Adams, Alysha                   2) Duncan, Dominique
     3) Jenkins, Amber                  4) Thomas, Nicquel
  3 14 38 AC Track Club  'B'                              45.73
     1) Fogarty, Kelly                  2) Garrett, Chrrelle
     3) Harrison, Jackie                4) Youngblood, Jamesha
  4 14 46 Bakersfield Greyhounds  'A'                     46.27
     1) Anderson, Romesha               2) Del Pino, Magen
     3) Lauderdale, Dominique           4) Thomas, Kyanna
  5 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                        46.28
     1) Johnson, LaRoya                 2) Kizzee, Olivia
     3) Harris, Whitney                 4) Davis, Sanerica
  6 03 45 Sapphire Track Club  'A'                        46.51
     1) Holden, Porsche                 2) Atkins, Joanna
     3) Moses, Santeria                 4) Long, Brittany
  7 03 13 Track Eastern  'A'                              46.65
     1) Bowman, Jay'Vonne               2) Johnson, Christy
     3) McKorkle, Kelsey                4) Cunningham, Ebonie
  8 16 33 Quiet Fire TC  'A'                              46.76
     1) Nelms, Nijia                    2) Woodruff, Yasmin
     3) Collins, Ebony                  4) Hunter, Amanda

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  2001        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 03 13 Track Eastern  'B'                            3:44.28Q
     1) Johnson, Christy                2) McKorkle, Kelsey
     3) Swann, Brandy                   4) Cunningham, Ebonie
  2 16 33 Together Elite Jr s  'A'                      3:45.70q
     1) Eaton, Joy                      2) Kirkland, Kiersten
     3) Dixon, Kayla                    4) Richmond, Leah
  3 03 45 Sapphire Track Club  'A'                      3:46.35q
     1) Holden, Porsche                 2) Long, Brittany
     3) Moses, Santeria                 4) Atkins, Joanna
  4 05 19 Maximum Output TC  'A'                        3:47.14q
     1) Drayton, Katrina                2) Humphrey, Erin
     3) Mann, Erica                     4) Harvin, Elizabeth
  5 08 40 Iowa United Track Club  'A'                   4:04.11
     1) Jones, Michaela                 2) Fagerlind, Becca
     3) Flood, Deanna                   4) Cashman, Molly
  6 07 21 Chicago Striders  'A'                         4:07.11
     1) Butler, Rasheta                 2) Gray, Tomika
     3) Profit, Tasha                   4) Mason, Imari
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 12 26 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                      3:45.12Q
     1) Dudley, Markeisha               2) Starks, Ashley
     3) Toomer, Clarrisa                4) Miller, Tiara
  2 16 33 Quiet Fire TC  'A'                            3:47.44
     1) Collins, Ebony                  2) Finley, London
     3) Woodruff, Yasmin                4) Forbes, Shannon
  3 14 38 Isc International  'A'                        3:53.52
     1) Minderler, Marissa              2) Nguyen, Eileen
     3) Pettigrue, Diedre               4) Stetkevich, Anna
  4 16 33 Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                  3:54.65
     1) Crutcher, Brittany              2) Crabb, Brittnay
     3) Fajemisin, Nikki                4) Pate, April
  5 06 Continental T-Belles Track  'A'                  3:55.59
     1) Barbee, Anisha                  2) Garrett, Ronnicka
     3) Green, Chela                    4) Mcswain, Akira
  6 05 19 Stick Shift TC Inc  'A'                       4:26.42
     1) Wynn, Ashlie                    2) Lee, Rhonda
     3) Laustrait, Kyle                 4) Brassfield, Brittany
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 02 08 United Stars  'A'                             3:40.35Q
     1) Dim, Jacqueline                 2) Taylor, Bonita
     3) Price, Chanelle                 4) Iheoma, Ije
  2 12 25 Track Houston Track  'B'                      3:43.90q
     1) Kizzee, Olivia                  2) Harris, Whitney
     3) Brooks, Edina                   4) Johnson, LaRoya
  3 14 38 AC Track Club  'A'                            3:49.52
     1) Roach, Lindsay                  2) Youngblood, Jamesha
     3) Mullany-Banks, Shane            4) McLiechy, Derrhea
  4 07 21 Flight TC  'A'                                3:58.45
     1) Chlum, Molly                    2) Otuwa, Joyce
     3) Burton, Katherine               4) Moran, Eileen
  5 10 32 Kryptonite Speed Team  'A'                    3:59.28
     1) Jackson, Sydney                 2) Praska, Bethany
     3) James, LaKeisha                 4) Bonneau, Katie
  6 09 22 East St. Louis Railers  'A'                   4:15.65
     1) Washington, Ebone'              2) Johnson, Philita
     3) Liddell, Brandy                 4) Harris, Brittany
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 12 26 Dallas Gold TC  'A'                           3:43.44Q
     1) Sims, Tiara                     2) Stewart, LaKeidra
     3) Pegram, Alex                    4) Jordan, Victoria
  2 14 46 Bakersfield Greyhounds  'A'                   3:48.80
     1) Anderson, Romesha               2) Thomas, Ashlee
     3) Thomas, Kyanna                  4) Lauderdale, Dominique
  3 07 21 Zephyrs TC  'A'                               3:49.55
     1) Perkins, Kindra                 2) Morrison, Skye
     3) Morrison, Nevada                4) Robbins, Brittany
  4 13 High Voltage Track Club  'A'                     4:00.33
     1) Finch, Lindsay                  2) Williams-Edwards, Alexis
     3) Greene, Bianca                  4) Phillips, De Ronna
  5 05 17 Pacesetters Track Club  'A'                   4:17.79
     1) Gardner, Jordan                 2) James, Zakirah
     3) Riddle, Chelsea                 4) Skrobot, Hannah
  6 04 Winter Park Flyers  'A'                          4:18.52
     1) Simmerson, Marceline            2) White, Amber
     3) Wisniewski, Sydni               4) Woods, Melanie
 -- 02 08 West Chester TC  'A'                               DQ   lined out of zone &
     1) Powell, Nicole                  2) Cavallaro, Briana
     3) Arnold, Christen                4) Adams, Richelle

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  2001        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 12 26 Dallas Gold TC  'A'                           3:39.10
     1) Sims, Tiara                     2) Stewart, LaKeidra
     3) Pegram, Alex                    4) Jordan, Victoria
  2 02 08 United Stars  'A'                             3:40.20
     1) Dim, Jacqueline                 2) Taylor, Bonita
     3) Price, Chanelle                 4) Iheoma, Ije
  3 12 26 Lancaster Lightning  'A'                      3:43.20
     1) Dudley, Markeisha               2) Starks, Ashley
     3) Toomer, Clarrisa                4) Miller, Tiara
  4 03 13 Track Eastern  'B'                            3:44.28
     1) Johnson, Christy                2) McKorkle, Kelsey
     3) Swann, Brandy                   4) Cunningham, Ebonie
  5 12 25 Track Houston Track  'B'                      3:44.80
     1) Kizzee, Olivia                  2) Harris, Whitney
     3) Brooks, Edina                   4) Johnson, LaRoya
  6 16 33 Together Elite Jr s  'A'                      3:49.55
     1) Eaton, Joy                      2) Kirkland, Kiersten
     3) Dixon, Kayla                    4) Richmond, Leah
  7 05 19 Maximum Output TC  'A'                        3:51.17
     1) Drayton, Katrina                2) Humphrey, Erin
     3) Harvin, Elizabeth               4) Aririguzo, Leslie

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:50.72  7/25/2007   02 08 United Stars, 02 08 United Sta
                         S Gee, I Iheoma, C Price, B Taylor
     JO Meet: J 8:50.72  7/25/2007   02 08 United Stars, 02 08 United Sta
                         S Gee, I Iheoma, C Price, B Taylor
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 02 08 United Stars  'A'                             8:50.72J
     1) Gee, Syeeda                     2) Iheoma, Ije
     3) Price, Chanelle                 4) Taylor, Bonita
  2 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                      9:12.30
     1) Jones, Nichole                  2) Brooks, Edina
     3) Jackson, Shannon                4) Stewart, Jessica
  3 12 25 Wings  'A'                                    9:26.48
     1) Abadom, Zelda                   2) Singleton, Tiffany
     3) Tyler, Morgan                   4) Richardson, Brianna
  4 09 28 Kansas Flyers Track Team  'A'                 9:32.34
     1) Eck, Lauren                     2) Martin, Annie
     3) Garcia, Heather                 4) Nightengale, Laura
  5 08 40 Iowa United Track Club  'A'                   9:37.91
     1) Cashman, Molly                  2) Flood, Deanna
     3) Jones, Michaela                 4) Fagerlind, Becca
  6 07 21 Zephyrs TC  'A'                               9:46.79
     1) Reavis, Emily                   2) Teague, Michelle
     3) Perkins, Kindra                 4) Muhammad, Nia
  7 10 32 Kryptonite Speed Team  'A'                    9:49.33
     1) Praska, Bethany                 2) James, LaKeisha
     3) Jackson, Sydney                 4) Bonneau, Katie
  8 16 33 Together Elite Jr s  'A'                      9:58.35
     1) Blanchard, Sasha                2) Fleming, Roseanne
     3) Richmond, Leah                  4) Kirkland, Kiersten
  9 12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,  'A'                 10:04.40
     1) Brown, Breanna                  2) Stewart, Akellia
     3) Davis, Shalequise               4) Brown, Bridgette
 10 03 55 Quick Striders Track Clu  'A'                10:34.39
     1) O'Sullivan, Mary                2) Nelson, Amanda
     3) Simpson, Melekia                4) Bobo, Desiree
 11 06 Continental T-Belles Track  'A'                 11:04.79
     1) Barbee, Anisha                  2) Garrett, Ronnicka
     3) Green, Chela                    4) Mcswain, Akira
 12 09 22 East St. Louis Railers  'A'                  11:21.98
     1) Liddell, Brandy                 2) Washington, Ebone'
     3) Harris, Brittany                4) Johnson, Philita
 -- 03 13 Track Eastern  'A'                                DNF
     1) Bowman, Jay'Vonne               2) Cunningham, Ebonie
     3) Ferrell, Ashley                 4) Swann, Brandy

Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Dunlap, Victoria             06 Continental           1.70m    5-07.00  855
  2 Welz, Rachel                 38 Sierra Footh          1.65m    5-05.00  795
  3 King, Eve                    38 City Track            1.60m    5-03.00  736
  3 Carrier, Chelsea             05 51 C C S              1.60m    5-03.00  736
  5 Flax, Jessica                25 Texas Storm T         1.55m    5-01.00  678
  6 Waldroup, Tenika             07 21 Zephyrs TC         1.50m    4-11.00  621
  6 Blanchard, Sasha             16 33 Together E         1.50m    4-11.00  621
  6 Beemer, Brianne              10 32 Una Colora         1.50m    4-11.00  621
  6 Borrius, Johnnie             06 Una Southern          1.50m    4-11.00  621
  6 Profit, Kiani                16 33 Prr                1.50m    4-11.00  621
  6 Kefalidis, Marisa            06-Mac Una               1.50m    4-11.00  621
  6 Burnett, Katie               13 Cascade Strid         1.50m    4-11.00  621
  6 Rife, Alyssa                 13 Beaverton Tr          1.50m    4-11.00  621
  6 Mcswain, Akira               06 Continental           1.50m    4-11.00  621
 15 Emborski, Nicole             02 04 Chautauqua         1.45m    4-09.00  566
 15 Johnson, Phyicia             16 33 Together E         1.45m    4-09.00  566
 17 Jackson, Latricia            45 Ruff Riders           1.40m    4-07.00  512
 17 Kirkland, Kiersten           16 33 Together E         1.40m    4-07.00  512
 17 Nash, Emily                  15 44 Una                1.40m    4-07.00  512
 17 Covington, Alyssa            11 54 Team Idaho         1.40m    4-07.00  512
 17 Eckert, Dawn                 10 48 Arizona Ch         1.40m    4-07.00  512
 17 Montgomery, Jacia            10 Glenarden             1.40m    4-07.00  512
 23 Huyler, Annie                02 Sugarloaf Mt          1.35m    4-05.00  460
 23 Aganekwu, Lauren             25 Rising Stars          1.35m    4-05.00  460
 23 Mason, Imari                 07 21 Chicago St         1.35m    4-05.00  460
 26 Washington, Ebone'           22 Railers               1.30m    4-03.25  409

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  1997        Adrianne Sims
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Patience            13 Durham Stride         1.75m    5-08.75
  2 Schade, Krystle              04 City of Laude         1.70m    5-07.00
  2 Jackson, Susan               38 Napa Track C         J1.70m    5-07.00
  2 Jakutyte, Monika             07 21 Aurora Fly        J1.70m    5-07.00
  2 Han, Karen                   16 33 Unattached         1.70m    5-07.00
  6 Welz, Rachel                 38 Sierra Footh          1.65m    5-05.00
  7 Johnson, Megan               16 33 Wildcats          J1.60m    5-03.00
  7 Winters, Summer              10 32 Striders          J1.60m    5-03.00
  7 McRae, Shaneika              13 Sandhills            J1.60m    5-03.00
  7 Mauro, Melissa               13 UN Inland            J1.60m    5-03.00
  7 King, Eve                    38 City Track           J1.60m    5-03.00
  7 Orley, Leah                  07 21 Marion Swa         1.60m    5-03.00
 13 Lehman, Evie                 07 16 Fort Wayne         1.55m    5-01.00
 13 Flax, Jessica                25 Texas Storm T        J1.55m    5-01.00
 15 Graves-Johnson, Katrina      16 33 Unattached         1.50m    4-11.00
 15 Walker, Carin                45 Quicksilver           1.50m    4-11.00
 17 Richardson, Andrea           13 Warrior Trac          1.45m    4-09.00
 17 Stanford, Tiara              26 JR Speedsters         1.45m    4-09.00
 19 McGrew, Tramisha             25 Track Houston         1.40m    4-07.00
 19 Lee, LaQuona                 04 Dominion Trac        J1.40m    4-07.00
 -- Hayden, Sheneria             25 Wings                    NH

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.10m  2003        Kira Costa
     JO Meet: J 3.90m  7/27/2007   Melissa Gergel, 07 21 LV's Cheet
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Gergel, Melissa              07 21 Lv's Cheet         3.90mJ  12-09.50
  2 Stover, Elizabeth            10 32 Above The         J3.90mJ  12-09.50
  3 Willer, Natalie              CornhuskerFlyers         3.60m   11-09.75
  4 Hintz, Kelsey                38 Unattached           J3.60m   11-09.75
  5 Dumas, Bethany               01-Augusta Track         3.45m   11-03.75
  6 Sanchez, Lacey               06 New Heights          J3.45m   11-03.75
  7 Nicosia, Allison             55 Palmetto TC          J3.45m   11-03.75
  7 Moore, Kaitlynne             38 Unattached           J3.45m   11-03.75
  7 Ehardt, Kelli                10 32 Striders          J3.45m   11-03.75
 10 Barr, Chelsea                11 54 Team Idaho         3.30m   10-10.00
 10 Michaud, Jamilyn             10 48 Una Arizon         3.30m   10-10.00
 12 Lauchner, Ashley             06 New Heights          J3.30m   10-10.00
 13 Connolly, Christina          11 54 Team Idaho        J3.30m   10-10.00
 14 Mattrella, Brittany          06 Una Southern          3.15m   10-04.00
 15 Lewis, Emily                 06 New Heights           3.00m    9-10.00
 16 Mcnamara, Mishelle           16 33 Higher Fly         2.85m    9-04.25
 17 McKinney, Lacy               47 Flying Lyons         J2.85m    9-04.25
 18 Eubanks, Kristen             06 Peak Perform          2.55m    8-04.25
 19 David, shawna                04 City of Laude        J2.55m    8-04.25
 -- Bradford, Morgan             55 Quickstriders            NH

Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  1994        Angee Henry
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Youngblood, Jamesha          38 AC Track Clu          5.90m   0.4  19-04.25
  2 James, Latoya                13 Durham Stride         5.79m   0.1  19-00.00
  3 Carson, Micsha               10 48 Arizona Ch         5.78m  +0.0  18-11.75
  4 Edwards, Deja                38 Acorn Oscar B         5.75m  -0.3  18-10.50
  5 Brock, Danielle              10 747 Track Clu         5.67m  +0.0  18-07.25
  6 Sanner, Breanna              07 21 Lv's Cheet         5.61m   0.8  18-05.00
  7 Nichols, Taylor              46 Greyhounds            5.59m  +0.0  18-04.25
  7 Jacobs, Bridget              05 18 Una LE            J5.59m   1.4  18-04.25
  9 Evans, Jacinda               13 Durham Stride         5.57m   1.8  18-03.25
 10 Johnson, LaRoya              25 Track Houston         5.47m  +0.0  17-11.50
 10 Hudson, Chia                 06-Ny Starz TC          J5.47m  +0.0  17-11.50
 12 Maloy, Dominique             15 49 BO                 5.40m  +0.0  17-08.75
 13 Calderon, Luisa              15 44 Cal South          5.39m   0.5  17-08.25
 14 Muhammad, Krystina           02 08 Wilmington         5.36m   1.2  17-07.00
 15 Mack, Racheal                10 53 EP Comets         J5.32m  +0.0  17-05.50
 15 Walker, Pearline             45 Baldwin Coun         J5.32m   1.2  17-05.50
 17 Childs, Starasia             16 33 Unattached        J5.25m  +0.0  17-02.75
 18 Johnson, Phyicia             16 33 Together E        J5.24m  +0.0  17-02.25
 19 Arnold, Christen             02 08 West Chest        J5.22m  +0.0  17-01.50
 20 McCuin, Ambra                26 Lancaster Lig        J5.19m  +0.0  17-00.50
 21 Schade, Krystle              04 City of Laude        J5.18m   0.1  17-00.00
 21 Profit, Kiani                16 33 Prr                5.18m   0.9  17-00.00
 23 Colton, Reny                 16 33 Prr               J5.16m   0.8  16-11.25
 24 Okeke, Janice                06 Mississippi          J5.15m  +0.0  16-10.75
 25 Senaya, Kaya                 S S Spartans             5.09m  +0.0  16-08.50
 25 Miller, Michelle             38 Acorn Oscar B        J5.09m  -0.5  16-08.50
 27 Carrier, Chelsea             05 51 C C S              5.07m  -2.3  16-07.75
 27 Haberman, Kimberly           28 Hays Striders        J5.07m   0.5  16-07.75
 29 Lindsey, Diane               07 21 Illinois S        J4.99m  +0.0  16-04.50
 29 Covington, Alyssa            11 54 Team Idaho         4.99m  +0.0  16-04.50
 31 Paulsen, Megan               13 Unattached           J4.98m   0.3  16-04.25
 32 Monroe, Brittney             26 Jamerican Fly        J4.97m   0.8  16-03.75
 33 Hawkesworth, Lauren          04 Florida Unatt        J4.83m  +0.0  15-10.25
 34 Urbanoski, Erin              10 32 Striders          J4.78m  +0.0  15-08.25
 35 Waldroup, Tenika             07 21 Zephyrs TC        J4.72m  +0.0  15-06.00
 36 Brown, Sapphira              06 River Cities         J4.65m  +0.0  15-03.25
 37 Taylor, Shekinah             06 South East M         J4.46m  +0.0  14-07.75

Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Young Women
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Dunlap, Victoria             06 Continental           5.58m   1.8  18-03.75  723
  2 Johnson, Phyicia             16 33 Together E         5.34m  +0.0  17-06.25  654
  3 Flax, Jessica                25 Texas Storm T         5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25  617
  4 Carrier, Chelsea             05 51 C C S              5.16m  -0.9  16-11.25  603
  5 Montgomery, Jacia            10 Glenarden             5.13m   1.3  16-10.00  595
  5 Mason, Imari                 07 21 Chicago St         5.13m   1.2  16-10.00  595
  7 Profit, Kiani                16 33 Prr                5.07m   0.7  16-07.75  578
  8 Waldroup, Tenika             07 21 Zephyrs TC         5.06m  -0.7  16-07.25  576
  9 Rife, Alyssa                 13 Beaverton Tr          5.05m   0.4  16-07.00  573
  9 King, Eve                    38 City Track            5.05m   1.1  16-07.00  573
 11 Kirkland, Kiersten           16 33 Together E         5.03m  +0.0  16-06.00  567
 12 Welz, Rachel                 38 Sierra Footh          5.01m  +0.0  16-05.25  562
 13 Jackson, Latricia            45 Ruff Riders           4.97m  +0.0  16-03.75  551
 14 Mcswain, Akira               06 Continental           4.92m   0.2  16-01.75  538
 14 Borrius, Johnnie             06 Una Southern          4.92m   1.1  16-01.75  538
 14 Covington, Alyssa            11 54 Team Idaho         4.92m  +0.0  16-01.75  538
 17 Blanchard, Sasha             16 33 Together E         4.90m   1.3  16-01.00  532
 18 Kefalidis, Marisa            06-Mac Una               4.73m  -0.3  15-06.25  487
 19 Huyler, Annie                02 Sugarloaf Mt          4.72m   1.0  15-06.00  485
 20 Aganekwu, Lauren             25 Rising Stars          4.63m  +0.0  15-02.25  461
 21 Nash, Emily                  15 44 Una                4.56m   1.1  14-11.50  443
 22 Eckert, Dawn                 10 48 Arizona Ch         4.37m   0.6  14-04.00  396
 23 Beemer, Brianne              10 32 Una Colora         4.33m  -0.1  14-02.50  386
 24 Emborski, Nicole             02 04 Chautauqua         4.15m   1.0  13-07.50  343
 25 Burnett, Katie               13 Cascade Strid         4.09m  +0.0  13-05.00  329
 26 Washington, Ebone'           22 Railers               3.81m   0.3  12-06.00  265

Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  1996        Alicia Broussard
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Briana              38 3M Track Clu         12.71m   1.3  41-08.50
  2 Sanner, Breanna              07 21 Lv's Cheet        12.31m   1.0  40-04.75
  3 Nichols, Taylor              46 Greyhounds           12.17m   1.3  39-11.25
  3 Hunter, Amanda               16 33 Quiet Fire       J12.17m   0.6  39-11.25
  5 Pickett, Jasmine             05 17 Northwest         11.96m   1.5  39-03.00
  6 Basden, Radiance             13 G'Boro Champi        11.79m  -0.6  38-08.25
  7 Tyler, Morgan                25 Wings                11.56m   0.4  37-11.25
  8 Muhammad, Krystina           02 08 Wilmington        11.50m   1.4  37-08.75
  9 Evans, Jacinda               13 Durham Stride        11.43m   1.3  37-06.00
 10 Orley, Leah                  07 21 Marion Swa        11.36m   2.4  37-03.25
 11 Truluck, Emani               16 33 Together E        11.33m  +0.0  37-02.25
 12 Paulsen, Megan               13 Unattached           11.32m   0.2  37-01.75
 13 Childs, Starasia             16 33 Unattached        11.31m  +0.0  37-01.25
 14 Holden, Porsche              45 Sapphire Tra         11.30m  +0.0  37-01.00
 15 Carson, Micsha               10 48 Arizona Ch        11.27m   1.0  36-11.75
 16 Woodke, Jordyn               13 Flying Aj's          11.11m  +0.0  36-05.50
 17 Okwudiafor, Ofunnemaka       38 Mission  Val         11.00m   0.6  36-01.25
 18 Patton, Jasmine              06 North Alabam         10.99m  +0.0  36-00.75
 19 Mah, Alisha                  10 48 Una Arizon        10.95m   1.3  35-11.25
 20 Fleishman, Lindsey           13 Flying Aj's          10.93m  +0.0  35-10.50
 21 Colton, Reny                 16 33 Prr               10.92m  -0.8  35-10.00
 22 Andrews, Clare               26 Rockwall Must        10.87m   1.0  35-08.00
 23 Pitt, Rasheema               Bellevue Breeze         10.86m  +0.0  35-07.75
 24 Yarbrough, Kyosha            06 North Alabam         10.84m   1.2  35-06.75
 25 Forbes, Shannon              16 33 Quiet Fire        10.80m   0.9  35-05.25
 26 Haberman, Kimberly           28 Hays Striders        10.68m   1.6  35-00.50
 27 Hawkesworth, Lauren          04 Florida Unatt        10.55m  +0.0  34-07.50
 28 Campbell, Janelle            02 11 Beaver Ymc        10.51m   0.2  34-05.75
 29 Nash, Emily                  15 44 Una               10.37m   1.3  34-00.25
 30 Schade, Krystle              04 City of Laude        10.29m  +0.0  33-09.25
 31 Robinson, Tamika             07 21 Firestarte        10.26m  +0.0  33-08.00
 32 Taylor, Shekinah             06 South East M         10.23m   0.2  33-06.75
 33 Sarter, Della                02 07 Quicksilve        10.18m  +0.0  33-04.75
 34 Stanford, Tiara              26 JR Speedsters        10.09m   1.1  33-01.25
 35 Dowell, Katie                22  Cahokia TC          10.08m  +0.0  33-01.00

Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dunlap, Victoria             06 Continental          11.54m   37-10.50  631
  2 Jackson, Latricia            45 Ruff Riders          10.47m   34-04.25  560
  3 Borrius, Johnnie             06 Una Southern          9.95m   32-07.75  526
  4 Kirkland, Kiersten           16 33 Together E         9.94m   32-07.50  526
  5 Mcswain, Akira               06 Continental           9.90m   32-05.75  523
  6 Burnett, Katie               13 Cascade Strid         9.79m   32-01.50  516
  7 Rife, Alyssa                 13 Beaverton Tr          9.78m   32-01.00  515
  8 Huyler, Annie                02 Sugarloaf Mt          9.77m   32-00.75  514
  9 King, Eve                    38 City Track            9.76m   32-00.25  514
 10 Montgomery, Jacia            10 Glenarden             9.60m   31-06.00  503
 10 Aganekwu, Lauren             25 Rising Stars          9.60m   31-06.00  503
 12 Profit, Kiani                16 33 Prr                9.39m   30-09.75  490
 13 Welz, Rachel                 38 Sierra Footh          9.38m   30-09.25  489
 14 Kefalidis, Marisa            06-Mac Una               9.14m   30-00.00  473
 15 Johnson, Phyicia             16 33 Together E         9.09m   29-10.00  470
 16 Waldroup, Tenika             07 21 Zephyrs TC         8.98m   29-05.50  463
 17 Flax, Jessica                25 Texas Storm T         8.97m   29-05.25  462
 18 Carrier, Chelsea             05 51 C C S              8.54m   28-00.25  434
 19 Blanchard, Sasha             16 33 Together E         8.19m   26-10.50  412
 20 Beemer, Brianne              10 32 Una Colora         7.64m   25-00.75  376
 21 Mason, Imari                 07 21 Chicago St         7.57m   24-10.00  372
 22 Nash, Emily                  15 44 Una                7.38m   24-02.50  359
 23 Eckert, Dawn                 10 48 Arizona Ch         7.36m   24-01.75  358
 24 Emborski, Nicole             02 04 Chautauqua         7.01m   23-00.00  336
 25 Washington, Ebone'           22 Railers               6.86m   22-06.25  326
 26 Covington, Alyssa            11 54 Team Idaho         6.67m   21-10.75  314

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  2003        Michelle Carter
     JO Meet: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Jordyn                26 Texas Throwba        14.83m   48-08.00
  2 White, Skylar                26 Texas Throwba        13.40m   43-11.75
  3 Mosley, Jasmine              Bellevue Breeze         13.21m   43-04.25
  4 Yarbrough, Destanie          10 48 Tucson Eli        12.80m   42-00.00
  5 Aliimatafitasi, Stephani     16 33 Together E        12.34m   40-06.00
  6 Rathburn, Alex               05 18 Austintown        12.29m   40-04.00
  7 Warrington, Joy              10 32 Widefield         12.27m   40-03.25
  8 Laffan, Maureen              02 07 NJ Unattac        12.16m   39-10.75
  9 Hutchinson, Ashley           13 UN Inland            12.04m   39-06.00
 10 Griffith, Kaitlyn            05 18 Team Wayne        11.80m   38-08.75
 11 Chancellor, Raivyn           55 Quickstriders        11.49m   37-08.50
 12 Jensen, Kjirsten             13 Unattached           11.28m   37-00.25
 13 Richardson, Ryan             22 Ladue Lightni        11.10m   36-05.00
 14 Roberts, Stacee              55 Summerville          11.09m   36-04.75
 15 Barker, Dauria               16 33 Quiet Fire        10.74m   35-03.00
 16 Dailey, Sina                 16 33 Unattached        10.58m   34-08.50
 17 McDonough, Colleen           07 21 Lv's Cheet        10.26m   33-08.00
 18 Soltysiak, Jessica           15 44 CV San Die        10.19m   33-05.25
 19 Niedbala, Anna               01-Maine Una            10.16m   33-04.00
 20 Moron, Mayra                 04 City of Laude         9.90m   32-05.75
 21 Minderler, Marissa           38 Isc Internat          9.76m   32-00.25
 22 King, Eve                    38 City Track            8.91m   29-02.75

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.42m  1995        Suzy Powell
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Brieanna            02 08 Mid-Atl Un        45.49m     149-03
  2 White, Skylar                26 Texas Throwba        45.12m     148-00
  3 Brown, Jordyn                26 Texas Throwba        43.99m     144-04
  4 Ashley, Whitney              16 33 Unattached        42.12m     138-02
  5 Blevins, Arisha              10 48 Do Right T        41.56m     136-04
  6 Pulido, Amanda               10 53 Shooting S        40.31m     132-03
  7 Niedbala, Anna               01-Maine Una            39.36m     129-02
  8 Chancellor, Raivyn           55 Quickstriders        38.80m     127-03
  9 Redmayne, Emily              13 Warrior Trac         38.64m     126-09
 10 Hutchinson, Ashley           13 UN Inland            37.09m     121-08
 11 Rathburn, Alex               05 18 Austintown        36.98m     121-04
 12 Mosley, Jasmine              Bellevue Breeze         36.94m     121-02
 13 Robinson, Eshaunna           10 48 Pops TC           36.69m     120-04
 14 Dailey, Sina                 16 33 Unattached        36.17m     118-08
 15 Misko, Rebecca               02 07 Worlds Lon        34.44m     113-00
 16 Elfink, Kristina             Una Ohio                34.29m     112-06
 17 Soltysiak, Jessica           15 44 CV San Die        33.84m     111-00
 18 Kellen, Caroline             25 Track Houston        33.39m     109-06
 19 Jensen, Kjirsten             13 Unattached           32.55m     106-09
 20 Waldron, Kimberly            13 Charlotte Fli        30.90m     101-04
 21 Richardson, Ryan             22 Ladue Lightni        30.08m      98-08
 22 McDonough, Colleen           07 21 Lv's Cheet        29.59m      97-01
 23 Hotchkins, Destiny           15 49  Vlightnin        27.36m      89-09
 24 betts, aria                  38 Unattached           24.32m      79-09
 25 Hedenland, Chelsea           38 Sierra Footh         23.70m      77-09
 -- Moron, Mayra                 04 City of Laude            ND

Hammer Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.60m  7/29/2006   Gabriella Midles, 13 Camas Hammer
     JO Meet: J 49.60m  7/29/2006   Gabriella Midles, 13 Camas Hammer
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Horner, Allison              45 Throw 1 Deep         49.40m     162-01
  2 Lugo, Arianna                16 33 Unattached        49.24m     161-06
  3 Cole, Sara                   13 unattached           48.14m     157-11
  4 Mosley, Jasmine              Bellevue Breeze         45.83m     150-04
  5 Ruggiero, Emma               13 Unattached           45.32m     148-08
  6 Savickas, Jenny              07 16 Let It Fly        42.13m     138-03
  7 Kennedy, Brieanna            02 08 Mid-Atl Un        41.64m     136-07
  8 Griffith, Kaitlyn            05 18 Team Wayne        38.45m     126-02
  9 Rathburn, Alex               05 18 Austintown        37.65m     123-06
 10 Laich, Kate                  16 33 Unattached        35.20m     115-06
 11 Misko, Rebecca               02 07 Worlds Lon        34.34m     112-08
 12 McClaskey, Hannah            13 unattached           34.11m     111-11
 13 Niedbala, Anna               01-Maine Una            32.07m     105-02
 14 Atkinson, Courtney           West O Throws           31.95m     104-10
 15 Finck, Katie                 07 16 Let It Fly        29.07m      95-04
 16 Heavilin, Alyssa             07 16 Let It Fly        24.61m      80-09
 -- Ashley, Whitney              16 33 Unattached            ND
 -- Laffan, Maureen              02 07 NJ Unattac            ND
 -- Hedenland, Chelsea           38 Sierra Footh             ND
 -- Hensley, Sarah               13 Unattach                 ND

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 48.35m  1999        Sarah Malone
     JO Meet: J 43.94m  7/31/1994   Ann Crouse, Old Mystic, CT
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Brieanna            02 08 Mid-Atl Un        44.64mJ    146-05
  2 Kirkwood, Courtney           13 UN Inland            42.59m     139-09
  3 Easley, Asia                 10 48 Do Right T        37.21m     122-01
  4 Barker, Dauria               16 33 Quiet Fire        36.99m     121-04
  5 Patton, Annie                02 11 Beaver Ymc        36.79m     120-08
  6 Mata, Bianca                 CornhuskerFlyers        34.47m     113-01
  7 Esslinger, Karen             16 33 Wildcats          33.84m     111-00
  8 DuBois, Hanna                10 Mountain Xpre        30.32m      99-06
  9 Roach, Alexandra             25 Northwest Fly       J29.85m      97-11
  9 Montgomery, Jacia            10 Glenarden            29.85m      97-11
 11 Kellen, Caroline             25 Track Houston        29.61m      97-02
 12 Ramirez, Lauren              16 33 Unattached        29.18m      95-09
 13 Rincon, Lynette              10 53 EP Comets         29.16m      95-08
 14 Williams, Jalisa             16 33 Prr               27.70m      90-10
 15 Nash, Emily                  15 44 Una               27.17m      89-02
 16 McDonough, Colleen           07 21 Lv's Cheet        26.45m      86-09
 17 Borrius, Johnnie             06 Una Southern         26.33m      86-05
 18 Brown, Kylie                 38 Roseville Ex         25.63m      84-01
 19 Pitman, Liana                15 44 Team SD Pa        24.08m      79-00
 20 Bloom, Elisabeth             07 16 Indiana TC        23.54m      77-03
 21 Robinson, Eshaunna           10 48 Pops TC           22.79m      74-09
 22 Smith, Danielle              07 21 Lv's Cheet        21.61m      70-11
 23 Vitatoe, Christina           25 Rising Stars         20.40m      66-11
 24 Richardson, Ashley           46 Team Raw             20.23m      66-04

Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Young Women
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Jacia            10 Glenarden            34.41m     112-11  560
  2 Kefalidis, Marisa            06-Mac Una              33.86m     111-01  550
  3 Burnett, Katie               13 Cascade Strid        32.83m     107-08  530
  4 Borrius, Johnnie             06 Una Southern         32.59m     106-11  526
  5 Beemer, Brianne              10 32 Una Colora        32.27m     105-10  520
  6 Dunlap, Victoria             06 Continental          32.11m     105-04  517
  7 Kirkland, Kiersten           16 33 Together E        30.91m     101-05  494
  8 Johnson, Phyicia             16 33 Together E        30.41m      99-09  484
  9 Carrier, Chelsea             05 51 C C S             29.81m      97-10  473
 10 Rife, Alyssa                 13 Beaverton Tr         29.33m      96-03  464
 11 Waldroup, Tenika             07 21 Zephyrs TC        28.47m      93-05  448
 12 King, Eve                    38 City Track           28.02m      91-11  439
 13 Profit, Kiani                16 33 Prr               27.87m      91-05  436
 14 Welz, Rachel                 38 Sierra Footh         27.81m      91-03  435
 15 Mason, Imari                 07 21 Chicago St        27.34m      89-08  426
 16 Huyler, Annie                02 Sugarloaf Mt         26.86m      88-01  417
 17 Flax, Jessica                25 Texas Storm T        26.38m      86-06  408
 18 Mcswain, Akira               06 Continental          25.71m      84-04  396
 19 Covington, Alyssa            11 54 Team Idaho        25.35m      83-02  389
 20 Aganekwu, Lauren             25 Rising Stars         24.38m      80-00  371
 21 Eckert, Dawn                 10 48 Arizona Ch        24.34m      79-10  370
 22 Nash, Emily                  15 44 Una               20.74m      68-00  303
 23 Emborski, Nicole             02 04 Chautauqua        20.19m      66-03  292
 24 Washington, Ebone'           22 Railers              18.46m      60-07  260
 25 Blanchard, Sasha             16 33 Together E        16.78m      55-01  229
 26 Jackson, Latricia            45 Ruff Riders          16.68m      54-09  227

Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5365  2001        Diana Pickler
     JO Meet: J  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dunlap, Victoria             06 Continental            4929
  2 Carrier, Chelsea             05 51 C C S               4766
  3 Profit, Kiani                16 33 Prr                 4648
  4 Flax, Jessica                25 Texas Storm T          4596
  5 Mcswain, Akira               06 Continental            4539
  6 Rife, Alyssa                 13 Beaverton Tr           4461
  7 King, Eve                    38 City Track             4444
  8 Kirkland, Kiersten           16 33 Together E          4416
  9 Welz, Rachel                 38 Sierra Footh           4358
 10 Johnson, Phyicia             16 33 Together E          4272
 11 Borrius, Johnnie             06 Una Southern           4184
 12 Montgomery, Jacia            10 Glenarden              4060
 13 Blanchard, Sasha             16 33 Together E          4056
 14 Kefalidis, Marisa            06-Mac Una                4040
 15 Waldroup, Tenika             07 21 Zephyrs TC          4020
 16 Beemer, Brianne              10 32 Una Colora          3802
 17 Huyler, Annie                02 Sugarloaf Mt           3765
 18 Covington, Alyssa            11 54 Team Idaho          3761
 19 Jackson, Latricia            45 Ruff Riders            3629
 20 Mason, Imari                 07 21 Chicago St          3619
 21 Aganekwu, Lauren             25 Rising Stars           3511
 22 Eckert, Dawn                 10 48 Arizona Ch          3368
 23 Nash, Emily                  15 44 Una                 3313
 24 Burnett, Katie               13 Cascade Strid          3104
 25 Emborski, Nicole             02 04 Chautauqua          3042
 26 Washington, Ebone'           22 Railers                2994


100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8
  1 Bonds, Marquis               02 07 Quicksilve         10.72Q
  2 Gray, Cordero                26 Wildcats Athl         10.76q
  3 Ingram, Keith                S S Spartans             10.84q
  4 Arukwe, Stanley              38 AC Track Clu          10.95
  5 Johnson, Brandon             06 Central TC            11.02
  6 Thompson, Alex               15 44 Team SD Pa         11.32
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7
  1 Waters, DeSean               38 AC Track Clu          10.84Q
  2 Hamcock, Jerrell             MN NorthernStars         10.87
  3 Miller, Ray                  10 48 AZ Puma            11.02
  4 Keel, Derrick                13 Cyo Track Cl          11.02
  5 Thomas, Lamaar               10 Ebenezer              11.09
  6 Griffey, Ezra John           13 Flying Aj's           11.10
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Prevost, Whitney             25 C.L. Athletic         10.56Q
  2 Brooks, DeMarcus             07 21 Lv's Cheet         10.93
  3 Sims, Isaiah                 15 44 SD Cheetah         10.97
  4 Austin, Justin               S S Spartans             11.05
  5 Woods, Deandrae              15 44  Mercury S         11.31
  6 Hicks, Lentrial              16 33 Quiet Fire         11.59
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 McNeil, Terrell              25 C.L. Athletic         10.53Q
  2 Murdock, Justin              10 Hummingbird           10.72q
  3 Jones, Ryan                  05 17 Dayton Gem         11.04
  4 Bailey, Jaycee               04 City of Laude         11.09
  5 Williams, Bryan              16 33 Imani TC           11.17
  6 Kozak, Justin                07 21 O.F.F.             11.22
  7 Orange, Evant                16 33 Unattached         11.31
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Jenkins, Darryl              07 21 O.F.F.             10.77Q
  2 Sweeney, Isaih               25 Track Houston         10.86
  3 Babers, Jory                 10 53 Shooting S         11.04
  4 Garner, Matt                 06 River Cities          11.08
  5 Johnson, Nicholas            13 Seatown Expre         11.10
  6 Smith, Kevin                 05 Litchfield TC         11.26
  7 Brooks, Kenneth              13 Durham Stride         11.27

Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.3
  1 Brown, Morrey                13 Unattached            11.27   801
  2 Morris, John II              12 VA Unattach           11.95   661
  3 Horist, Mark                 16 33 Unattached         12.00   651
  4 Kulm, Jonathan               11 54 Team Idaho         12.08   635
Section  2     Wind: 1.6
  1 Blaser, Andrew               11 54 Team Idaho         11.37   780
  2 Cusick, Joshua               38 Mission  Val          11.84   683
  3 Bryant, Joshua               10 34 Mercury Tr         12.47   562
  4 Mills, Brandon               03 Country Mills         12.79   504
Section  3     Wind: 0.3
  1 Fleming, Daniel              07 21 Angelic Fl         11.46   761
  2 Ussery, Terdema              26 Texas Express         11.60   732
  3 Sementelli, Alexander        26 Texas Express         11.87   677
  4 Clark, Tyler                 Ames TC                  12.40   574
Section  4     Wind: 1.8
  1 Keating, Michael             38 Unattached            11.90   671
  2 Kotansky, John               07 21 Zephyrs TC         12.24   605
Section  5     Wind: 1.1
  1 Teichgrab, Isaac             13 Unattached            11.36   782
  2 Greaves, Kenny               26 Texas Express         11.59   734
  3 Lockhart, Kurt               Unattached Iowa          11.87   677
  4 Gooris, Daniel               10 42 A T C              12.01   649
Section  6     Wind: 0.2
  1 Shead, DeShawn               16 33 Desert Lig         11.27   801
  2 Beach, Curtis                10 42 A T C              11.35   784
  3 Liuzzo, Vince                02 04 Chautauqua         11.56   740
  4 Salzmann, Adam               10 32 Crown Hill         11.83   685

100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  2005        J- Mee Samuels, Carolina Mustangs
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.0
  1 Prevost, Whitney             25 C.L. Athletic         10.49
  2 Murdock, Justin              10 Hummingbird           10.64
  3 Ingram, Keith                S S Spartans             10.68
  4 Gray, Cordero                26 Wildcats Athl         10.74
  5 Waters, DeSean               38 AC Track Clu          10.76
  6 Bonds, Marquis               02 07 Quicksilve         10.82
  7 Jenkins, Darryl              07 21 O.F.F.             10.91

200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0
  1 Miller, Bryan                25 Track Houston         21.47Q
  2 Hamcock, Jerrell             MN NorthernStars         21.68
  3 Johnson, Nicholas            13 Seatown Expre         21.98
  4 Miller, Ray                  10 48 AZ Puma            22.16
  5 Colvin, Robert N.            38 AC Track Clu          22.39
  6 Orange, Ellon                16 33 Unattached         22.88
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4
  1 Prevost, Whitney             25 C.L. Athletic         21.21Q
  2 Ceasar, Kelsey               25 Track Houston         21.28q
  3 Anderson, Aaron              13 Fay. Flyers           21.64
  4 Griffey, Ezra John           13 Flying Aj's           21.88
  5 Neuman, Nick                 07 21 Flight TC          21.97
  6 Powell, Quentin              38 AC Track Clu          22.21
  7 Ness, Mike                   10 48 Tucson Eli         22.62
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5
  1 Jenkins, Darryl              07 21 O.F.F.             21.05Q
  2 Barnes, Mark                 25 Track Houston         21.46q
  3 Fortson, Danzell             26 Hallmark Trac         21.56
  4 Brooks, DeMarcus             07 21 Lv's Cheet         21.87
  5 Johnson, Brandon             06 Central TC            22.05
  6 Bailey, Jaycee               04 City of Laude         22.18
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6
  1 McNeil, Terrell              25 C.L. Athletic         20.92Q
  2 Ingram, Keith                S S Spartans             21.43q
  3 Sims, Isaiah                 15 44 SD Cheetah         21.95
  4 Smith, Kevin                 05 Litchfield TC         22.15
  5 Woods, Deandrae              15 44  Mercury S         22.80
  6 Van Niekirk, Ryan            15 49 Silver Sta         22.89
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3
  1 Simmons, Robert              25 Wings                 21.66Q
  2 Gix, Mario                   38 Richmond Ori          21.75
  3 Hughes, Joey                 16 33 Scrc               21.78
  4 Orange, Evant                16 33 Unattached         22.10
  5 Carter, Ryan                 02 08 Wilmington         22.39
  6 Brooks, Kenneth              13 Durham Stride         22.60
  7 Kirkpatrick, Brad            11 54 Team Idaho         25.96

200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.5
  1 Jenkins, Darryl              07 21 O.F.F.             20.86
  2 Simmons, Robert              25 Wings                 21.11
  3 Ceasar, Kelsey               25 Track Houston         21.12
  4 Prevost, Whitney             25 C.L. Athletic         21.15
  5 Miller, Bryan                25 Track Houston         21.35
  6 Ingram, Keith                S S Spartans             21.57
  7 Barnes, Mark                 25 Track Houston         21.63

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Wyatt, Reggie                16 33 Scrc               47.58Q
  2 Miller, Bryan                25 Track Houston         47.92q
  3 Willis, Demonte              06 River Cities          48.29
  4 Harding, Alan                02 08 Wilmington         50.04
  5 Dunn, Colton                 13 Psa Youth Ru          50.31
  6 Meyers, Jasen                13 Seatown Expre         50.32
  7 Tinsley, Jeremy              06 Future TC             50.72
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Butcher, Matthew             10 32 High Altit         48.39Q
  2 Gray, Roman                  38 Acorn Oscar B         48.59
  3 Reaves, Nico                 15 44  Mercury S         49.34
  4 Vazquez-Milan, Gus           04 Florida Unatt         49.66
  5 Leibrand, Chris              28 Unattached Mo         51.08
  6 Amescva, Joe                 39 Hawaii Elite          51.29
  7 Kirkpatrick, Brad            11 54 Team Idaho         59.47
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Dominick            10 32 M'Za               48.43Q
  2 Gix, Mario                   38 Richmond Ori          49.35
  3 Phillips, Thomas             38 Isc Internat          50.10
  4 Cannon, Isaac                15 44  Mercury S         50.88
  5 Montoya, Derek               10 42 B R X              51.56
  6 Meinberg, Spencer            11 54 Team Idaho         52.43
  7 Knighton, Justin             04 N W Express           52.45
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Fortson, Danzell             26 Hallmark Trac         47.83Q
  2 Hollimon, Austin             45 Quicksilver           48.49
  3 Spivey, Bernard              06 Central TC            48.86
  4 Cuffey, Samuel               59-Hempstead Pal         49.79
  5 Cook, Taylor                 NorthOmahaBengal         50.12
  6 Rashad, Jahmar               05 19 Stick Shif         50.21
  7 Orange, Ellon                16 33 Unattached         50.25
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Simmons, Robert              25 Wings                 47.31Q
  2 Anderson, Aaron              13 Fay. Flyers           47.42q
  3 Young, Ashton                26 Hallmark Trac         48.48
  4 Murphy, Dan                  07 21 Flight TC          49.74
  5 Campbell, Lawrence           06-Hall's Expres         49.87
  6 Thompson, DeAndre            25 Track Houston         50.34
  7 Lewis, Joel                  15 49 VS                 50.35
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Ceasar, Kelsey               25 Track Houston         47.36Q
  2 Williamson, Ian              13 Track Eastern         47.97
  3 Richards, Patrick            10 32 Striders           48.59
  4 Kennedy, Tojsh               16 33 Quiet Fire         49.50
  5 Cosby, Marvin                07 21 Flight TC          49.98
  6 Douglas-Davis, Demetrius     13 Striders Trac         49.99
  7 Roberts, Jermaine            07 21 Flight TC          50.99
  8 James, Eric                  39 Renegades             51.55

Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Greaves, Kenny               26 Texas Express         50.69   783
  2 Brown, Morrey                13 Unattached            50.87   775
  3 Salzmann, Adam               10 32 Crown Hill         53.00   682
  4 Ussery, Terdema              26 Texas Express         53.19   673
  5 Morris, John II              12 VA Unattach           54.05   638
  6 Cusick, Joshua               38 Mission  Val          54.41   623
  7 Kotansky, John               07 21 Zephyrs TC         55.99   560
  8 Mills, Brandon               03 Country Mills         59.74   422
Section  2
  1 Fleming, Daniel              07 21 Angelic Fl         51.79   734
  2 Gooris, Daniel               10 42 A T C              52.26   713
  3 Sementelli, Alexander        26 Texas Express         53.47   662
  4 Lockhart, Kurt               Unattached Iowa          53.56   658
  5 Clark, Tyler                 Ames TC                  54.55   617
  6 Bryant, Joshua               10 34 Mercury Tr         58.01   483
 -- Kulm, Jonathan               11 54 Team Idaho           DNF
Section  3
  1 Beach, Curtis                10 42 A T C              50.24   804
  2 Teichgrab, Isaac             13 Unattached            50.37   798
  3 Shead, DeShawn               16 33 Desert Lig         50.45   794
  4 Liuzzo, Vince                02 04 Chautauqua         52.71   694
  5 Horist, Mark                 16 33 Unattached         52.80   690
  6 Blaser, Andrew               11 54 Team Idaho         53.12   676
  7 Keating, Michael             38 Unattached            53.37   666

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Wyatt, Reggie                16 33 Scrc               46.89
  2 Roberts, Dominick            10 32 M'Za               46.96
  3 Simmons, Robert              25 Wings                 47.28
  4 Anderson, Aaron              13 Fay. Flyers           48.09
  5 Butcher, Matthew             10 32 High Altit         48.71

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Shaw, Blake                  25 After Burner        1:53.81Q
  2 Richardson, Nathaniel        46 Unattached          1:53.88Q
  3 Willard, Lewis               07 21 Chicago St       1:54.48
  4 Coyle, John                  13 UN Inland           1:55.16
  5 Gbahtuo, Lloyd               UnattachedMN           1:57.40
  6 Lam, Jr, Raymond             16 33 Valley Uni       1:57.66
  7 Slaymaker, Kyle              CedarRapids TC         1:58.18
  8 Walker, Xavier               27 Tulsa Flyers        1:58.41
  9 Schmitt, Aaron               10 32 Kryptonite       1:58.83
 10 Webber, Jeremy               07 21 Zephyrs TC       2:01.50
 11 DeBarrows, Anthony           15 44 Una              2:05.44
 -- Amescva, Joe                 39 Hawaii Elite            DNF
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Stockstell, Aaron            Iowa United TC         1:53.19Q
  2 Ballenger, Che               38 Unattached          1:53.34Q
  3 Taylor, Aaron                10 Hummingbird         1:53.76
  4 Eichberger, James            10 48 Tucson Eli       1:55.82
  5 Campbell, Lawrence           06-Hall's Expres       1:57.52
  6 Whitley, Bradley             13 UN Inland           1:57.80
  7 Jordon, Julian               25 After Burner        1:58.48
  8 Williams, Michael            10 32 Peak Dista       1:58.51
  9 Martin, Jaylon               16 33 Royal T          2:00.41
 10 Deguchi, Robert              15 49 Psvf             2:02.05
 11 Russell, Shelby              27 Eastside Step       2:04.86
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Thibou, Kelli                10 Hummingbird         1:52.51Q
  2 Sam, Sebastian               38 Isc Internat        1:53.12Q
  3 Irwin, Blake                 Iowa United TC         1:53.25q
  4 Jones, Jamar                 02 08 Juventus         1:53.35q
  5 Roller, Lance                06-Stars TC            1:53.50
  6 Davies, Jacob                28 Emporia TC          1:54.11
  7 Harrison, Jay                06 River Cities        1:56.37
  8 Hendrix, Andrew              13 Track Eastern       1:59.50
  9 Fullmer, Austin              16 33 Valley Uni       2:00.92
 10 Martinez, Jesse              47 Flying Lyons        2:01.87
 11 Cobb, Nick                   05 17 Northwest        2:02.82

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Shaw, Blake                  25 After Burner        1:52.35
  2 Stockstell, Aaron            Iowa United TC         1:53.09
  3 Ballenger, Che               38 Unattached          1:53.34
  4 Jones, Jamar                 02 08 Juventus         1:53.37
  5 Thibou, Kelli                10 Hummingbird         1:53.95
  6 Richardson, Nathaniel        46 Unattached          1:54.44
  7 Irwin, Blake                 Iowa United TC         1:55.90
  8 Sam, Sebastian               38 Isc Internat        1:56.41

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  1985        John Quade
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Irwin, Blake                 Iowa United TC         4:03.31Q
  2 Williams, Michael            10 32 Peak Dista       4:04.16Q
  3 Frasier, Joshua              13 Prefontaine         4:04.98Q
  4 Roller, Lance                06-Stars TC            4:05.06Q
  5 Acosta, Jeremy               16 33 Desert Lig       4:07.77q
  6 Martinez, Jesse              47 Flying Lyons        4:09.81q
  7 Douglas, Charles             26 Mesquite Frie       4:11.40q
  8 Martin, Jaylon               16 33 Royal T          4:15.23q
  9 Burres Jr., Carl             07 21 Lv's Cheet       4:16.28
 10 Smith, Josh                  15 44 N C Stalli       4:27.89
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Leng, Jack                   38 Tony William        4:09.99Q
  2 Coyle, John                  13 UN Inland           4:15.02Q
  3 Locklear, Jordan             13 Fay. Flyers         4:16.14Q
  4 Peralta, Angel               16 33 Valley Uni       4:16.16Q
  5 Jones, Elijah                02 07 Quicksilve       4:16.54
  6 Rogers, Chad                 10 Glenarden           4:20.03
  7 Deguchi, Robert              15 49 Psvf             4:22.48
  8 Manley, Dean                 15 44 Una              4:23.63
  9 Stoot, Steven                10 32 Peak Dista       4:27.40
 10 Macom, Robert                27 Eastside Step       4:32.37
 11 Wilson, Jamus                06 South East M        5:15.89

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  1985        John Quade
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Irwin, Blake                 Iowa United TC         3:58.21
  2 Williams, Michael            10 32 Peak Dista       3:58.48
  3 Roller, Lance                06-Stars TC            4:00.91
  4 Frasier, Joshua              13 Prefontaine         4:01.09
  5 Acosta, Jeremy               16 33 Desert Lig       4:03.25
  6 Coyle, John                  13 UN Inland           4:05.04
  7 Leng, Jack                   38 Tony William        4:07.75
  8 Douglas, Charles             26 Mesquite Frie       4:08.41
  9 Locklear, Jordan             13 Fay. Flyers         4:13.41
 10 Martin, Jaylon               16 33 Royal T          4:14.96
 11 Martinez, Jesse              47 Flying Lyons        4:19.86
 12 Peralta, Angel               16 33 Valley Uni       4:28.97

Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Keating, Michael             38 Unattached          4:40.71   676
  2 Liuzzo, Vince                02 04 Chautauqua       4:47.02   637
  3 Sementelli, Alexander        26 Texas Express       4:54.01   595
  4 Bryant, Joshua               10 34 Mercury Tr       4:56.51   580
  5 Kotansky, John               07 21 Zephyrs TC       5:02.03   548
  6 Fleming, Daniel              07 21 Angelic Fl       5:12.93   488
  7 Lockhart, Kurt               Unattached Iowa        5:14.80   478
  8 Mills, Brandon               03 Country Mills       5:18.97   455
 -- Kulm, Jonathan               11 54 Team Idaho           DNF
Section  2
  1 Gooris, Daniel               10 42 A T C            4:37.57   696
  2 Salzmann, Adam               10 32 Crown Hill       4:40.01   680
  3 Horist, Mark                 16 33 Unattached       4:43.05   661
  4 Greaves, Kenny               26 Texas Express       4:43.85   656
  5 Cusick, Joshua               38 Mission  Val        4:46.90   637
  6 Morris, John II              12 VA Unattach         4:53.79   596
  7 Shead, DeShawn               16 33 Desert Lig       4:55.23   588
  8 Clark, Tyler                 Ames TC                5:05.26   530
  9 Teichgrab, Isaac             13 Unattached          5:11.25   497
 10 Brown, Morrey                13 Unattached          5:17.03   466
 11 Blaser, Andrew               11 54 Team Idaho       5:29.64   401

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  2001        Yong-Sung Leal
     JO Meet: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Acosta, Jeremy               16 33 Desert Lig      15:36.38
  2 Douglas, Charles             26 Mesquite Frie      15:52.11
  3 McDonald, Andre              10 Hummingbird        16:23.42
  4 Weaver, Josey                13 Unattach           16:25.41
  5 Delmott, Asher               28 Emporia TC         16:27.98
  6 Gustafson, Tyler             02 04 Chautauqua      16:34.97
  7 Kachigan, Brad               16 33 Unattached      16:35.79
  8 Opp, Greg                    02 11 TR Unattac      16:39.30
  9 Allen, Mark                  04 Alpha Omega E      17:15.58
 10 Zak, Matt                    07 21 Lake Count      17:27.21
 11 Wilson, Stephen              55 Mt Pleasant        17:39.10
 12 Evans, Richard               15 44 CV San Die      17:39.30
 13 Ziesk, Jorge                 26 Mesquite Frie      17:49.81
Section  2
  1 Prentice, Ryan               13 Federal Wy Tr      15:01.31
  2 Walmsley, Jim                10 48 Una Arizon      15:17.26
  3 Reed, Brandon                10 32 Peak Dista      15:25.89
  4 Johnson, Kevin               10 32 Striders        15:28.08
  5 Powers, Kyle                 02-Ne Una             15:39.06
  6 Chow, Bryan                  38 Unattached         15:39.23
  7 Englund, Justin              13 Federal Wy Tr      15:50.70
  8 Falcon, Peter                CornhuskerFlyers      16:00.55
  9 Kyllo, Ronnie                Team Nodak            16:19.47
 10 Gragg, Cody                  46 Kfal               16:28.52
 11 Lopez, Eduardo               38 Hampton-Phill      16:33.23
 12 Hedges, Matthew              13 Cyo Track Cl       16:38.79
 13 Mendoza, Maximo              25 Unattached         16:44.94

3000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12:54.88  7/31/1994   Kevin Eastler
     JO Meet: J 12:54.88  7/31/1994   Kevin Eastler, Farmington, ME
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Vergara, Roberto             43 Unattached         13:21.31
  2 Vergara, Ricardo             43 Unattached         13:59.80
  3 Villareal, Abraham           43 Unattached         15:24.67
  4 Bhatia, JD                   38 Team Olympia       17:59.91
  5 Chillis, Garrin              25 Warp Speed tr      19:00.46
 -- Holkeboer, Ben               Bellevue Breeze             DQ

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.40  1978        Rodney Wilson
     JO Meet: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1
  1 Smith, Rashad                07 21 Zephyrs TC         13.81Q
  2 Jones, II, Scottie           25 Texas Storm T         14.26q
  3 Brookins, Ronald             15 44 San Diego          14.68
  4 Payne, Roscoe                05 19 Stick Shif         14.80
  5 Gray, Isiah                  S S Spartans             15.19
  6 Currie, Rashad               15 49  Vvtc              15.25
  7 Carey, Nicholas              07 21 Illinois S         15.82
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6
  1 Hexum, Adam                  Unattached WI            14.10Q
  2 Capelle, Eric                13 Psa Youth Ru          14.38
  3 Smith, Cedrique              10 48 AZ Puma            14.41
  4 Wilson, Sean                 10 32 Una Colora         14.68
  5 Powers, Mikael               16 33 Unattached         14.91
  6 Walker, Sean                 13 Unattached            15.23
 -- Nunley, Booker               13 Hurdles First           DNF
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2
  1 Prentice, Terry              16 33 SO Cheetah         13.95Q
  2 Hines, Jr., Alfred           16 33 Unattached         14.67
  3 Valerius, Thomas             59-Hempstead Pal         14.74
  4 Spence, Kyle                 38 Unattached            15.16
  5 Benson, Terry                15 49  Vvtc              15.19
  6 Pitcher, Jarred              06 Future TC             15.22
 -- Myers, Brice                 02 11 Erie X-Clu            DQ   hands on hurdle
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4
  1 Sinkfield, Marchello         45 Quicksilver           14.06Q
  2 LaCour, Cameron              25 Track Houston         14.06q
  3 Blaser, Andrew               11 54 Team Idaho         14.58
  4 Block, Mykel                 38 Monterey Bay          14.64
  5 Pennington, Andrew           28 KC Flyers             14.81
  6 Hughes, Collin               06 Project Spee          15.00
  7 Burgess, Billy               16 33 Valley Uni         15.04
  8 Keating, Michael             38 Unattached            15.83
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0
  1 Gist, Joshua                 07 21 Angelic Fl         14.09Q
  2 Jackson, Robert              45 Titans                14.24q
  3 Mason, Jamele                25 Track Houston         14.39
  4 Hines, Courtney              28 Unattached Mo         14.82
  5 Robinson, Ashanti            04 N W Express           15.12
  6 Wilson, Nicholas             02 11 Finger Lak         15.18
  7 Rollins, Jeff                05 17 Logan Elli         15.21
  8 Blackwell, Armon             13 Striders Trac         15.31

Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.1
  1 Blaser, Andrew               11 54 Team Idaho         15.46   795
  2 Fleming, Daniel              07 21 Angelic Fl         16.40   688
  3 Morris, John II              12 VA Unattach           16.99   625
  4 Bryant, Joshua               10 34 Mercury Tr         19.72   372
Section  2     Wind: 0.5
  1 Keating, Michael             38 Unattached            15.61   777
  2 Gooris, Daniel               10 42 A T C              15.74   762
  3 Teichgrab, Isaac             13 Unattached            16.79   646
  4 Kotansky, John               07 21 Zephyrs TC         18.48   479
Section  3     Wind: 0.8
  1 Greaves, Kenny               26 Texas Express         15.79   757
  2 Clark, Tyler                 Ames TC                  16.32   697
  3 Brown, Morrey                13 Unattached            16.54   673
  4 Horist, Mark                 16 33 Unattached         17.09   615
Section  4     Wind: 0.7
  1 Sementelli, Alexander        26 Texas Express         15.77   759
  2 Salzmann, Adam               10 32 Crown Hill         15.78   758
  3 Cusick, Joshua               38 Mission  Val          16.85   640
  4 Liuzzo, Vince                02 04 Chautauqua         19.36   401
Section  5     Wind: 0.2
  1 Shead, DeShawn               16 33 Desert Lig         14.97   853
  2 Ussery, Terdema              26 Texas Express         15.92   742
  3 Lockhart, Kurt               Unattached Iowa          16.40   688
  4 Kulm, Jonathan               11 54 Team Idaho         16.62   665
Section  6     Wind: 1.1
  1 Mills, Brandon               03 Country Mills         20.99   275

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.40  1978        Rodney Wilson
     JO Meet: J 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.2
  1 Prentice, Terry              16 33 SO Cheetah         13.50
  2 Smith, Rashad                07 21 Zephyrs TC         13.68
  3 Gist, Joshua                 07 21 Angelic Fl         13.98
  4 Hexum, Adam                  Unattached WI            14.08
  5 LaCour, Cameron              25 Track Houston         14.11
  6 Sinkfield, Marchello         45 Quicksilver           14.26
  7 Jones, II, Scottie           25 Texas Storm T         14.27
  8 Jackson, Robert              45 Titans                14.32

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Charles, Trey                45 First Light           53.75Q
  2 Shimada, Branden             13 Allegiance A          54.48
  3 Valerius, Thomas             59-Hempstead Pal         54.87
  4 Workman, Bobby               15 44 44 Millenn         56.29
  5 Bolden, DeAngelo             55 Quickstriders         57.43
  6 Hines, Courtney              28 Unattached Mo         58.42
  7 Powers, Mikael               16 33 Unattached         58.78
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Sinkfield, Marchello         45 Quicksilver           53.97Q
  2 Hines, Jr., Alfred           16 33 Unattached         55.23
  3 Leach, Labriel               10 48 Tucson Eli         55.65
  4 Pennington, Andrew           28 KC Flyers             55.87
  5 Benson, Terry                15 49  Vvtc              56.85
  6 Surprenant, Eric             38 Unattached            58.00
  7 Lynch, Darren                07 21 Zephyrs TC       1:02.42
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jordan, Stephone             13 High Voltage          54.08Q
  2 Brown, Brodrick              25 Track Houston         55.04
  3 greaves, karym               04 Florida Unatt         55.23
  4 Stepney, Cameron             16 33 So Cal RR          55.53
  5 Lysen, Jeffrey               26 Mach 1 Track          56.61
  6 Larsen, Monte                CornhuskerFlyers         56.87
  7 Jackson, Marion              15 49 VS               1:04.46
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Mason, Jamele                25 Track Houston         53.07Q
  2 Womack, Malcolm              10 Glenarden             53.94q
  3 Hopkins, Jay                 13 High Voltage          54.32q
  4 Bush, Timothy                25 Unattached            54.46
  5 Pitcher, Jarred              06 Future TC             56.76
  6 Price, Hamadi                02 07 NJ Unattac         56.99
  7 Brown, Brandon               05 19 Stick Shif         57.49
  8 Haggod, Jake                 11 54 Team Idaho       1:06.74
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Wynne, William               45 Titans                51.82Q
  2 Gray, Isiah                  S S Spartans             53.73q
  3 Phillips, Thomas             38 Isc Internat          54.72
  4 Mafany, Ponda                07 21 Unattached         54.91
  5 Briscoe, Mario               05 17 Columbus E         56.60
  6 Keating, Michael             38 Unattached            57.53
  7 Issac, Torrey                06 Mobile Parks          57.88

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Wynne, William               45 Titans                50.89
  2 Charles, Trey                45 First Light           51.93
  3 Mason, Jamele                25 Track Houston         52.22
  4 Womack, Malcolm              10 Glenarden             53.56
  5 Gray, Isiah                  S S Spartans             54.07
  6 Hopkins, Jay                 13 High Voltage          54.72
  7 Jordan, Stephone             13 High Voltage          55.32
  8 Sinkfield, Marchello         45 Quicksilver           56.21

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5:53.17  1983        Orla Kastberg
     JO Meet: J 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Coyle, John                  13 UN Inland           6:12.89
  2 Carter, Spencer              10 32 Una Colora       6:13.35
  3 Powers, Kyle                 02-Ne Una              6:14.25
  4 Morgan, Taylor               13 Cyo Track Cl        6:14.26
  5 Dekker, Dion                 46 Unattached          6:17.37
  6 Kyllo, Ronnie                Team Nodak             6:19.54
  7 Hedges, Matthew              13 Cyo Track Cl        6:19.96
  8 McDonald, Andre              10 Hummingbird         6:20.04
  9 Rengo, Matt                  UnattachedMN           6:25.09
 10 Delmott, Asher               28 Emporia TC          6:32.35
 11 Ferreira, David              16 33 Equalizers       6:35.92
 12 Machado, Michael             38 Unattached          6:37.81
 13 Nelson, Josh                 02 04 Chautauqua       6:47.29
 14 Hernandez, Patrick           10 42 Una New Me       6:47.82
 15 Hurley, Michael              16 33 Equalizers       6:57.92
 16 Estrada, George              16 33 So Cal RR        7:00.35
 17 Adams, Philip                10 Glenarden           7:05.69
 18 Glass, John                  07 21 SW Suburba       7:14.09
 19 Vettel, Matthew              15 44 N C Stalli       7:18.52
 20 Vandi, Bpaaki                10 Glenarden           7:27.01
 21 Kirkpatrick, Brad            11 54 Team Idaho       8:03.24
 22 Bell, Charles                26 JR Speedsters       8:19.45

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 14 38 AC Track Club  'A'                              40.93Q
     1) Arukwe, Stanley                 2) Waters, DeSean
     3) Powell, Quentin                 4) Johnson, Donte
  2 05 19 Stick Shift TC Inc  'A'                         42.20
     1) Jones, Tyjuan                   2) Rashad, Jahmar
     3) Rosalez, Sean                   4) Recard, Darius
  3 13 Psa Youth Running Club  'A'                        42.64
     1) Capelle, Eric                   2) Flores, Gabriel
     3) Mayes, Joevonte                 4) Dunn, Colton
  4 13 Flying Aj's  'A'                                   42.96
     1) Brown, Tammarr                  2) Griffey, Ezra John
     3) Hunter, James                   4) Davis, Jay
  5 15 44 Mercury San Diego T F  'A'                      42.98
     1) Phillips, Christopher           2) Phillips, Devin
     3) Reaves, Nico                    4) Woods, Deandrae
  6 03 10 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runne  'A'                   45.75
     1) Currie, Ryan                    2) Johnson, Charles
     3) Thomas, Lamaar                  4) Tinsley, Derrick
 -- 10 42 Big Red Express  'A'                              DNF
     1) Montoya, Derek                  2) Trammell, Rolando
     3) Zamora, Vincent                 4) Martin, Phillip
 -- 08 20 Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                      DNF
     1) Johnson, Leneir                 2) Ingram, Keith
     3) Austin, Justin                  4) Fabbs, Jonathan
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                        40.68Q
     1) Barnes, Mark                    2) Ceasar, Kelsey
     3) Sweeney, Isaih                  4) Woolfolk, Troy
  2 07 21 Flight TC  'A'                                  41.52q
     1) Phillips, Brandon               2) Simmons, Jonathan
     3) Lindbloom, Sean                 4) Neuman, Nick
  3 14 46 Bakersfield Greyhounds  'A'                     41.70
     1) Smith, Andre                    2) Turner, Emanuel
     3) Ward, Jason                     4) Webber, O'Shea
  4 10 53 Texas Shooting Stars  'A'                       43.33
     1) Babers, Jory                    2) Bonner, Tevin
     3) Colton, Greg                    4) Gonzalez, Phillip
  5 16 33 Quiet Fire TC  'A'                              43.58
     1) Hicks, Lentrial                 2) Kennedy, Tojsh
     3) Stemant, Adrian                 4) Woods, Christain
 -- 09 27 Tulsa Flyers Elite  'A'                           DNF
     1) Walker, Xavier                  2) Long, Dario
     3) Mayes, Parris                   4) McDaniel, Jamal
 -- 03 13 Track Eastern  'A'                                DNF
     1) Law, Darius                     2) Jordan, Samuel
     3) Herring, Christopher            4) Horton, Robert
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 12 26 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                        40.54Q
     1) Akarolo, Scotti                 2) Boyd, Marcus
     3) Hobson, Kevin                   4) Walker, Everett
  2 03 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                     41.43q
     1) Butler, Vincent                 2) Christian, Justin
     3) Lockett, Joshua                 4) Sneed, Adrian
  3 16 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                     41.58
     1) Henry, Thomas                   2) Gutteriez, Nevin
     3) Hughes, Joey                    4) Green, Isaiah
  4 07 21 Illinois Stealth Bombers  'A'                   41.79
     1) Beard, Micheal                  2) McCallister, Brandon
     3) Jones, Cortez                   4) Carey, Imani
  5 10 53 El Paso Comets  'A'                             43.29
     1) Hamm, Shane                     2) Pearson, Adrian
     3) Estrada, Richard                4) Bachus, Matthew
  6 05 19 Stick Shift TC Inc  'B'                         43.68
     1) Payne, Roscoe                   2) Patrick, David
     3) Willingham, Anthony             4) Blackmer, Kyle
 -- 16 33 Southern California Chee  'A'                     DNF
     1) Lewis, Eric                     2) Edmonds, Jordan
     3) Herrera, Taylor                 4) Prentice, Terry
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 12 25 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                        40.87Q
     1) Prevost, Whitney                2) McNeil, Terrell
     3) Pbevost, Lee                    4) Thoma, Morris
  2 07 21 O.F.F.  'A'                                     41.54q
     1) Knox, Willie                    2) Jenkins, Darryl
     3) Kent, Thomas                    4) Kozak, Justin
  3 08 29 North Omaha Bengals  'A'                        41.54q
     1) Lawrence, Brijesh               2) Atkins, Tyrelle
     3) Thompson, Ramel                 4) Cook, Taylor
  4 13 Seatown Express  'A'                               42.57
     1) Crain, Christian                2) Johnson, Nicholas
     3) Meyers, Jasen                   4) Shepard, Williams
  5 06 Road Runners TC  'A'                               42.97
     1) Butler, Jerel                   2) Shannon, Jerome
     3) Howard, Cornell                 4) Johnson, Seth
  6 15 49 Las Vegas Stealth  'A'                          43.62
     1) Bennett, Marcus                 2) Waswhington, Jayson
     3) Banks, Kwame                    4) Kennedy, Jayson
 -- 15 44 Team San Diego Panthers  'A'                      DNF
     1) Mitchell, LaSalle               2) Rogers, Daunte
     3) Thompson, Alex                  4) Thompson, Tracy

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 12 26 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                        40.21
     1) Akarolo, Scotti                 2) Boyd, Marcus
     3) Hobson, Kevin                   4) Walker, Everett
  2 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                        40.46
     1) Barnes, Mark                    2) Ceasar, Kelsey
     3) Sweeney, Isaih                  4) Woolfolk, Troy
  3 14 38 AC Track Club  'A'                              40.67
     1) Arukwe, Stanley                 2) Waters, DeSean
     3) Powell, Quentin                 4) Johnson, Donte
  4 12 25 C.L. Athletic Stars  'A'                        40.98
     1) Prevost, Whitney                2) McNeil, Terrell
     3) Pbevost, Lee                    4) Thoma, Morris
  5 03 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                     40.99
     1) Butler, Vincent                 2) Christian, Justin
     3) Lockett, Joshua                 4) Sneed, Adrian
  6 07 21 Flight TC  'A'                                  41.66
     1) Phillips, Brandon               2) Simmons, Jonathan
     3) Lindbloom, Sean                 4) Neuman, Nick
  7 07 21 O.F.F.  'A'                                     41.67
     1) Knox, Willie                    2) Jenkins, Darryl
     3) Kent, Thomas                    4) Kozak, Justin
  8 08 29 North Omaha Bengals  'A'                        42.02
     1) Lawrence, Brijesh               2) Atkins, Tyrelle
     3) Thompson, Ramel                 4) Cook, Taylor

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.55  1996        East Atlanta
     JO Meet: J 3:06.55  7/26/1998   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williamsq
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 12 26 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                      3:09.45Q
     1) Boyd, Marcus                    2) Young, Ashton
     3) Akarolo, Scotti                 4) Fortson, Danzell
  2 03 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                   3:10.17q
     1) Atrice, Rhyan                   2) Sinkfield, Marchello
     3) Taylor, Christian               4) Onyeukwu, Udechuewu
  3 07 21 Flight TC  'A'                                3:14.52q
     1) Neuman, Nick                    2) Cosby, Marvin
     3) Roberts, Jermaine               4) Murphy, Dan
  4 06 River Cities TC  'A'                             3:18.18
     1) Garner, Matt                    2) Willis, Demonte
     3) Ivy, Brian                      4) Harrison, Jay
  5 14 46 Bakersfield Greyhounds  'A'                   3:22.12
     1) Lozano, Daniel                  2) Mitchell, Anthony
     3) Morrow, Edward                  4) Ward, Jason
  6 08 29 Lincoln Jets  'A'                             3:25.04
     1) Roettger, Ryan                  2) Simon, Zachary
     3) Berks, Tory                     4) Pape, Paul
  7 06 Road Runners TC  'A'                             3:32.14
     1) Paisant, Larry                  2) Butler, Jerel
     3) Howard, Cornell                 4) Shannon, Jerome
  8 15 49 Vegas Valley Track Club  'A'                  3:35.86
     1) Benson, Terry                   2) Washington, Gabriel
     3) Currie, Rashad                  4) Manning, Ronald
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 03 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                   3:14.35Q
     1) Holmes, Donte                   2) Thibou, Kelli
     3) Duncan, Derrhyl                 4) Murdock, Justin
  2 08 40 Iowa United Track Club  'A'                   3:15.03q
     1) Cornilsen, Jordan               2) Anderson, Tyler
     3) McSkimming, Brandon             4) Stockstell, Aaron
  3 15 44 Mercury San Diego T F  'A'                    3:19.07
     1) Phillips, Christopher           2) Cannon, Isaac
     3) Phillips, Devin                 4) Reaves, Nico
  4 06 Central TC  'A'                                  3:20.67
     1) Alexander, Michael              2) Hoyne, Curtis
     3) Johnson, Brandon                4) Spivey, Bernard
  5 12 25 Wings  'A'                                    3:21.15
     1) Simmons, Robert                 2) Lee, Clyele
     3) Stephens, Jonathan              4) Hernandez, Fernando
  6 13 Striders Track Club  'A'                         3:24.92
     1) Taylor, Aaron                   2) Blackwell, Armon
     3) Garner, Demarcus                4) Douglas-Davis, Demetrius
  7 09 27 Tulsa Flyers Elite  'A'                       3:35.14
     1) Belcher, Cameron                2) Long, Dario
     3) Walker, Xavier                  4) Newton, Gary
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                      3:13.07Q
     1) Ceasar, Kelsey                  2) Thompson, DeAndre
     3) Woolfolk, Troy                  4) Miller, Bryan
  2 12 26 Hallmark Track Club  'B'                      3:17.29
     1) Akarolo, Scott                  2) Hobson, Mitch
     3) Walker, Everett                 4) Wesley, Jeremy
  3 14 38 Isc International  'A'                        3:17.35
     1) Gross, Terry                    2) Guthrie, William
     3) Phillips, Thomas                4) Sam, Sebastian
  4 10 48 Tucson Elite AC  'A'                          3:24.58
     1) Eichberger, James               2) Leach, Labriel
     3) Ness, Mike                      4) Parmeter, Brandon
  5 08 40 Cedar Rapids Track Club  'A'                  3:27.50
     1) Freebolin, Jake                 2) Cahalan, Patrick
     3) Riedel, Scott                   4) Slaymaker, Kyle
  6 05 19 Stick Shift TC Inc  'B'                       3:30.82
     1) Rosalez, Sean                   2) Patrick, David
     3) Blackmer, Kyle                  4) Payne, Marcus
  7 13 Federal Wy Track Club  'A'                       3:31.07
     1) Smith, Nicholas                 2) Smith, Matthew
     3) Englund, Justin                 4) Selvar, Chris
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 16 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                   3:09.73Q
     1) Wyatt, Reggie                   2) Hughes, Joey
     3) Gutteriez, Nevin                4) Anderson, Jeshua
  2 03 13 Track Eastern  'A'                            3:13.50q
     1) Law, Darius                     2) Williamson, Ian
     3) Hendrix, Anthony                4) Tucker, Drew
  3 14 38 AC Track Club  'A'                            3:16.29
     1) Arukwe, Stanley                 2) Banks, Gavin
     3) Powell, Quentin                 4) Colvin, Robert N.
  4 07 21 Zephyrs TC  'A'                               3:16.64
     1) Smith, Rashad                   2) Watts, Christopher
     3) Martinez, Jovahn                4) Morrison, Mikhail
  5 05 19 Stick Shift TC Inc  'A'                       3:25.31
     1) Jones, Tyjuan                   2) Payne, Roscoe
     3) Rashad, Jahmar                  4) Recard, Darius
  6 13 Flying Aj's  'A'                                 3:31.62
     1) Davis, Jay                      2) Smith, Tyler
     3) Brown, Tammarr                  4) Hunter, James
  7 15 49 Las Vegas Stealth  'A'                        3:39.75
     1) Clark, Raymond                  2) Waswhington, Jayson
     3) Lewis, Joel                     4) Jackson, Marion

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.55  1996        East Atlanta
     JO Meet: J 3:06.55  7/26/1998   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williamsq
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 16 33 So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                   3:06.22J
     1) Wyatt, Reggie                   2) Hughes, Joey
     3) Gutteriez, Nevin                4) Anderson, Jeshua
  2 12 26 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                      3:07.68
     1) Boyd, Marcus                    2) Young, Ashton
     3) Akarolo, Scotti                 4) Fortson, Danzell
  3 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                      3:09.79
     1) Ceasar, Kelsey                  2) Thompson, DeAndre
     3) Woolfolk, Troy                  4) Miller, Bryan
  4 03 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                   3:11.84
     1) Atrice, Rhyan                   2) Sinkfield, Marchello
     3) Hollimon, Austin                4) Taylor, Christian
  5 03 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                   3:11.98
     1) Holmes, Donte                   2) Taylor, Aaron
     3) Duncan, Derrhyl                 4) Murdock, Justin
  6 03 13 Track Eastern  'A'                            3:13.45
     1) Williamson, Ian                 2) Hendrix, Anthony
     3) Dawes, Handy                    4) Hendrix, Andrew
  7 07 21 Flight TC  'A'                                3:14.41
     1) Neuman, Nick                    2) Cosby, Marvin
     3) Roberts, Jermaine               4) Murphy, Dan
  8 08 40 Iowa United Track Club  'A'                   3:16.94
     1) Cornilsen, Jordan               2) Anderson, Tyler
     3) McSkimming, Brandon             4) Stockstell, Aaron

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27  1981        East Coast Classic
     JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 12 25 After Burner Track Club  'A'                  7:58.60
     1) Jordon, Julian                  2) Shaw, Blake
     3) Derrick, Joe                    4) Darby, Nick
  2 16 33 Valley United TC  'A'                         8:04.49
     1) Lam, Jr, Raymond                2) Anderson, Adrian
     3) Gomez, Johnathan                4) Peralta, Angel
  3 07 21 Chicago Striders  'A'                         8:05.18
     1) Smith, Maris                    2) Willard, Lewis
     3) Hermogino, Eric                 4) Lee, Alexander
  4 08 40 Cedar Rapids Track Club  'A'                  8:13.61
     1) Freebolin, Jake                 2) Slaymaker, Kyle
     3) Riedel, Scott                   4) Cahalan, Patrick
  5 10 32 Peak Distance  'A'                            8:18.32
     1)                                 2) Stoot, Steven
     3) Velez, Keane                    4) Williams, Michael
  6 10 32 Colorado Springs Strider  'A'                 8:24.50
     1) Garcia, Paul                    2) Garcia, Jerry
     3) Thompson, Tony                  4) Breeden, Corey
  7 14 38 Team Olympians  'A'                           9:47.49
     1) Lee, Steven                     2) Bhatia, JD
     3) Brown, Joe                      4) Larson, Adam
Section  2
  1 08 40 Iowa United Track Club  'A'                   7:40.50
     1) Cornilsen, Jordan               2) Irwin, Blake
     3) Anderson, Tyler                 4) Stockstell, Aaron
  2 03 13 Track Eastern  'A'                            7:43.30
     3) Dawes, Handy                    4) Hendrix, Andrew
  3 03 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                   7:43.60
     1) Brinkley, Matthew               2) Reid-Carthan, Brione
     3) Taylor, Aaron                   4) Thibou, Kelli
  4 14 38 Diablo Valley T&F Club  'A'                   7:55.21
     1) Thomas, Joey                    2) Gallo, Adrian
     3) Rin, Jacob                      4) McCan, Anthony
  5 03 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                   7:57.60
     1) Giovanni, Reymante              2) Holmes, Donte
     3) McDonald, Andre                 4) Iwugo, Phillip
  6 13 Federal Wy Track Club  'A'                       8:10.83
     1) Selvar, Chris                   2) Smith, Nicholas
     3) Smith, Matthew                  4) Englund, Justin
  7 12 25 Track Houston Track  'A'                      8:11.84
     1) Lee, Khiry                      2) Benjamin, Chase
     3) Thompson, DeAndre               4) Duckett, Anthony
  8 07 21 Lv's Cheetahs  'A'                            8:12.33
     1) Burres Jr., Carl                2) Haynes, Terry
     3) Hannah, Raghib                  4) Walker, Jonathan
  9 12 25 Track Houston Track  'B'                      8:27.82
     1) Aguilera, Jordan                2) Macraw, Lacy
     3) Brown, Brodrick                 4) Jones, Milton
 10 10 53 El Paso Wings Track Club  'A'                 8:28.37
     1) Fernandez, Omar                 2) Menchaca, Joaquin
     3) Reyes, Raul                     4) Ruvalcaba, Anthony

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  1983        Dothel Edwards
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Feinberg, Philip             10 48 Una Arizon         2.08m    6-09.75
  2 Phillips, Kenneth            46 Central Valle        J2.05m    6-08.75
  2 Hobson, Taylor               16 33 SO Cheetah         2.05m    6-08.75
  2 Carr, Xavier                 07 16 Fort Wayne         2.05m    6-08.75
  2 Fleck, Ryan                  Una Ohio                J2.05m    6-08.75
  6 Bishop, Jordan               13 unattached            2.00m    6-06.75
  6 Childs, Brandon              28 Emporia TC           J2.00m    6-06.75
  6 Edwards, Deonta              10 32 Una Colora         2.00m    6-06.75
  6 Warren, Vernell              13 Allegiance A         J2.00m    6-06.75
 10 Speed, Nigel                 55 Quickstriders         1.95m    6-04.75
 10 Till, Garrett                16 33 So Cal RR          1.95m    6-04.75
 10 John, Dakoda                 10 48 AZ Puma           J1.95m    6-04.75
 10 Duer, Corbin                 11 54 Team Idaho        J1.95m    6-04.75
 10 Knight, Brian                04 Metro-Dade TC        J1.95m    6-04.75
 10 Holl, Drew                   07 21 Central Il        J1.95m    6-04.75
 10 VanHook, Leon                07 21 Lv's Cheet        J1.95m    6-04.75
 17 Charleston, David            46 Greyhounds           J1.90m    6-02.75
 17 Bradford, Derrell            NorthOmahaBengal        J1.90m    6-02.75
 17 Struckman, Chris             13 Allegiance A          1.90m    6-02.75
 17 Sanders Morrison, Omar       45 Quicksilver          J1.90m    6-02.75
 21 Reigstad, Andrew             02-Ne Una               J1.85m    6-00.75
 21 Tate, Ross                   38 Unattached            1.85m    6-00.75
 21 Davis, Austin                13 Durham Stride        J1.85m    6-00.75
 21 Wilson, Nicholas             02 11 Finger Lak        J1.85m    6-00.75
 21 Boro, Joey                   CornhuskerFlyers        J1.85m    6-00.75
 -- Franceschi, Eric             05 19 Una MI                NH
 -- Hunter, Gibson               10 48 Arizona Fl            NH

Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Blaser, Andrew               11 54 Team Idaho         1.95m    6-04.75  758
  2 Gooris, Daniel               10 42 A T C              1.90m    6-02.75  714
  3 Teichgrab, Isaac             13 Unattached            1.85m    6-00.75  670
  3 Horist, Mark                 16 33 Unattached         1.85m    6-00.75  670
  5 Ussery, Terdema              26 Texas Express         1.80m    5-10.75  627
  5 Clark, Tyler                 Ames TC                  1.80m    5-10.75  627
  5 Salzmann, Adam               10 32 Crown Hill         1.80m    5-10.75  627
  5 Morris, John II              12 VA Unattach           1.80m    5-10.75  627
  5 Fleming, Daniel              07 21 Angelic Fl         1.80m    5-10.75  627
 10 Brown, Morrey                13 Unattached            1.75m    5-08.75  585
 10 Cusick, Joshua               38 Mission  Val          1.75m    5-08.75  585
 10 Greaves, Kenny               26 Texas Express         1.75m    5-08.75  585
 10 Beach, Curtis                10 42 A T C              1.75m    5-08.75  585
 10 Sementelli, Alexander        26 Texas Express         1.75m    5-08.75  585
 15 Shead, DeShawn               16 33 Desert Lig         1.70m    5-07.00  544
 16 Keating, Michael             38 Unattached            1.65m    5-05.00  504
 17 Kotansky, John               07 21 Zephyrs TC         1.60m    5-03.00  464
 18 Liuzzo, Vince                02 04 Chautauqua         1.45m    4-09.00  352
 19 Bryant, Joshua               10 34 Mercury Tr         1.30m    4-03.25  250
 -- Lockhart, Kurt               Unattached Iowa             NH
 -- Mills, Brandon               03 Country Mills            NH
 -- Kulm, Jonathan               11 54 Team Idaho            NH

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38
     JO Meet: J 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Roche, Casey                 38 Unattached            5.25m   17-02.75
  2 Kroll, Cameron               38 Unattached            5.10m   16-08.75
  3 Vikens, Mick                 07 21 Unattached         4.95m   16-02.75
  3 Wallingford, III, Blair      38 Roseville Ex         J4.95m   16-02.75
  3 Uhle, Michael                Una Ohio                J4.95m   16-02.75
  6 Shuler, Matt                 55 SC Unattached        J4.80m   15-09.00
  6 Noonan, Joe                  07 21 Unattached         4.80m   15-09.00
  8 Gooris, Daniel               10 42 A T C             J4.65m   15-03.00
  8 Sutterfield, Erik            10 32 Una Colora        J4.65m   15-03.00
  8 Gill, Sean                   02 11 TR Unattac         4.65m   15-03.00
 11 Duer, Corbin                 11 54 Team Idaho        J4.50m   14-09.00
 11 Mersino, Jacob               46 Unattached           J4.50m   14-09.00
 11 Hodges, Ryan                 25 Unattached            4.50m   14-09.00
 11 County, Andrew               16 33 Free Spiri         4.50m   14-09.00
 15 Hebert, Cade                 06 New Heights          J4.35m   14-03.25
 15 Brown, Dusty                 16 33 Victory At        J4.35m   14-03.25
 15 Schall, Andrew               10 32 F C T C           J4.35m   14-03.25
 15 Houston, Scott               13 Unattach             J4.35m   14-03.25
 15 Smith, Alex                  47 Unattached            4.35m   14-03.25
 20 Esters, Zach                 06 New Heights          J4.20m   13-09.25
 20 George, Justin               13 Unattached            4.20m   13-09.25
 20 Berks, Danny                 Lincoln Jets            J4.20m   13-09.25
 20 Bredahl, Joseph              Unattached Dakot         4.20m   13-09.25
 24 Simmons, Kovey               06 New Heights           4.05m   13-03.50
 25 Robinson, Sean               11 31 Montana UN         3.90m   12-09.50
 -- Hippler, Harold              13 unattached               NH
 -- Warren, Dustin               47 WT Pole Vault            NH
 -- Webb, Beau                   06 New Heights              NH
 -- Ellingson, John              13 Willamette S             NH
 -- Ryan, Andrew                 07 21 Unattached            NH

Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Salzmann, Adam               10 32 Crown Hill         3.80m   12-05.50  562
  2 Kulm, Jonathan               11 54 Team Idaho         3.65m   11-11.75  522
  3 Ussery, Terdema              26 Texas Express         3.35m   10-11.75  444
  3 Bryant, Joshua               10 34 Mercury Tr         3.35m   10-11.75  444
  5 Sementelli, Alexander        26 Texas Express         3.20m   10-06.00  406
  6 Liuzzo, Vince                02 04 Chautauqua         3.05m   10-00.00  369
  6 Clark, Tyler                 Ames TC                  3.05m   10-00.00  369
  8 Lockhart, Kurt               Unattached Iowa          2.90m    9-06.25  333
  9 Keating, Michael             38 Unattached            2.60m    8-06.25  264
 10 Mills, Brandon               03 Country Mills         2.15m    7-00.50  169
Flight  2
  1 Gooris, Daniel               10 42 A T C              4.70m   15-05.00  819
  1 Cusick, Joshua               38 Mission  Val          4.70m   15-05.00  819
  1 Greaves, Kenny               26 Texas Express         4.70m   15-05.00  819
  4 Kotansky, John               07 21 Zephyrs TC         4.10m   13-05.25  645
  5 Morris, John II              12 VA Unattach           3.80m   12-05.50  562
  6 Shead, DeShawn               16 33 Desert Lig         3.65m   11-11.75  522
  6 Horist, Mark                 16 33 Unattached         3.65m   11-11.75  522
  6 Teichgrab, Isaac             13 Unattached            3.65m   11-11.75  522
  9 Brown, Morrey                13 Unattached            3.50m   11-05.75  482
 10 Fleming, Daniel              07 21 Angelic Fl         3.35m   10-11.75  444
 11 Blaser, Andrew               11 54 Team Idaho         3.20m   10-06.00  406

Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
Flight  1
  1 George, Vernon               07 21 North Shor         7.54m   1.7  24-09.00
  2 Prentice, Terry              16 33 SO Cheetah         7.36m   1.8  24-01.75
  3 Carr, Lincoln                13 Fay. Flyers           7.30m   2.8  23-11.50
  4 Taylor, Christian            45 Quicksilver           7.29m   1.7  23-11.00
  5 Green, Earnest               07 21 Chicago St         7.28m   2.0  23-10.75
  6 Hobson, Mitch                26 Hallmark Trac         7.25m   2.2  23-09.50
  7 Pearson, Adrian              10 53 EP Comets          7.19m   3.4  23-07.25
  8 Doris, Troy                  07 21 SW Suburba         7.14m   2.9  23-05.25
  9 Davis, Austin                13 Durham Stride         7.10m   4.2  23-03.50
 10 Reynolds, Victor             S S Spartans             7.00m   0.8  22-11.75
 11 Williams, Mookie             07 21 Unattached         7.00m   1.2  22-11.75
 12 Phillips, Kenneth            46 Central Valle         6.98m   0.7  22-11.00
 13 Crain, Christian             13 Seatown Expre         6.97m   0.9  22-10.50
 14 Joseph, Kristen              15 49 BO                 6.92m   1.8  22-08.50
 15 Thibodeaux, Jamal            06 YMCA Baton R          6.89m   0.6  22-07.25
 16 Moppert, Doug                02 08 West Chest         6.88m   1.4  22-07.00
 17 Bishop, Jordan               13 unattached            6.85m   0.8  22-05.75
 18 Mcgruder, Tyrese             10 48 Phoenix Bo         6.83m   2.7  22-05.00
 19 Thompson, Isiah              13 Asheville             6.81m   1.1  22-04.25
 20 James, Eric                  39 Renegades             6.76m   2.1  22-02.25
 21 Struckman, Chris             13 Allegiance A          6.73m   1.6  22-01.00
 22 Chism, James                 26 Texas Stars T         6.71m   1.9  22-00.25
 23 Edwards, Tyler               02 08 DE Sports          6.67m   0.4  21-10.75
 24 Phillips, Devin              15 44  Mercury S         6.63m   1.4  21-09.00
 25 Watson, Stallone             16 33 Valley Uni         6.61m   0.7  21-08.25
 26 Cuffey, Samuel               59-Hempstead Pal         6.60m   1.3  21-08.00
 27 Williamsii, Dennis           06 Mobile Parks          6.46m   0.8  21-02.50
 28 Brown, Brodrick              25 Track Houston         6.46m   2.1  21-02.50
 29 Gray, Roman                  38 Acorn Oscar B         6.41m   2.0  21-00.50
 30 Charleston, David            46 Greyhounds            6.27m   0.7  20-07.00
 31 Reigstad, Andrew             02-Ne Una                6.26m   0.7  20-06.50
 32 Meadejr, Neville             16 33 Oxnard Sta         6.23m   1.5  20-05.25
 33 Woods, Christain             16 33 Quiet Fire         6.12m   1.4  20-01.00
 34 Colton, Greg                 10 53 Shooting S         6.09m   0.2  19-11.75
 35 Brida, Christopher           02-Ne Una                6.07m   1.6  19-11.00
 36 Robertson, Joshua            06 South East M          6.01m   1.0  19-08.75
 37 Brookins, Ronald             15 44 San Diego          5.96m   0.3  19-06.75
 38 Bonds, Marquis               02 07 Quicksilve         4.83m   0.7  15-10.25

Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Blaser, Andrew               11 54 Team Idaho         6.66m   1.0  21-10.25  734
  2 Ussery, Terdema              26 Texas Express         6.51m   1.2  21-04.25  700
  3 Gooris, Daniel               10 42 A T C              6.45m   1.8  21-02.00  686
  4 Beach, Curtis                10 42 A T C              6.32m   1.0  20-09.00  657
  5 Morris, John II              12 VA Unattach           6.15m   2.2  20-02.25  619
  5 Shead, DeShawn               16 33 Desert Lig         6.15m   2.7  20-02.25  619
  7 Fleming, Daniel              07 21 Angelic Fl         6.08m   1.7  19-11.50  604
  8 Teichgrab, Isaac             13 Unattached            6.07m   1.5  19-11.00  602
  9 Cusick, Joshua               38 Mission  Val          6.06m   1.9  19-10.75  600
 10 Brown, Morrey                13 Unattached            6.03m   1.0  19-09.50  593
 11 Greaves, Kenny               26 Texas Express         5.95m   3.2  19-06.25  576
 12 Sementelli, Alexander        26 Texas Express         5.93m   1.6  19-05.50  571
 12 Horist, Mark                 16 33 Unattached         5.93m   0.1  19-05.50  571
 14 Clark, Tyler                 Ames TC                  5.88m   1.2  19-03.50  561
 15 Keating, Michael             38 Unattached            5.58m   1.4  18-03.75  498
 16 Salzmann, Adam               10 32 Crown Hill         5.57m   0.7  18-03.25  496
 16 Kulm, Jonathan               11 54 Team Idaho         5.57m  +0.0  18-03.25  496
 18 Kotansky, John               07 21 Zephyrs TC         5.30m   1.2  17-04.75  441
 19 Liuzzo, Vince                02 04 Chautauqua         5.29m   1.2  17-04.25  439
 20 Lockhart, Kurt               Unattached Iowa          5.07m   1.4  16-07.75  396
 21 Bryant, Joshua               10 34 Mercury Tr         4.66m   1.2  15-03.50  319
 22 Mills, Brandon               03 Country Mills         4.42m   3.0  14-06.00  276

Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m  2004        Kenneth Hall
     JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Doris, Troy                  07 21 SW Suburba        15.99m   1.2  52-05.50
  2 Stewart, Tyron               26 Unattached           15.71m   1.9  51-06.50
  3 Taylor, Christian            45 Quicksilver          15.41m   2.5  50-06.75
  4 Clark, Jonathan              16 33 Quiet Fire        15.20m   2.1  49-10.50
  5 Davis, Austin                13 Durham Stride        15.18m   3.2  49-09.75
  6 Carr, Lincoln                13 Fay. Flyers          14.83m   0.6  48-08.00
  7 Kirk, Ty                     07 21 Unattached        14.79m   1.1  48-06.25
  8 Kelly, Chris                 46 Greyhounds           14.41m   1.0  47-03.50
  9 Reynolds, Victor             S S Spartans            14.39m   1.9  47-02.50
 10 Gray, Warren                 10 New Wave             14.36m   2.6  47-01.50
 11 Trammell, Rolando            10 42 B R X            J14.31m   1.6  46-11.50
 11 Graves, Jude                 13 Warrior Trac         14.31m   1.2  46-11.50
 13 Banks, David                 25 Track Houston        14.29m   1.2  46-10.75
 14 Hollimon, Austin             45 Quicksilver          14.22m   2.3  46-08.00
 15 Smith, Stanley               NorthOmahaBengal        14.20m  -0.1  46-07.25
 16 Mcgruder, Tyrese             10 48 Phoenix Bo       J14.14m   1.9  46-04.75
 16 Green, Earnest               07 21 Chicago St        14.14m   0.8  46-04.75
 16 Phillips, Chad               55 Quickstriders       J14.14m   0.7  46-04.75
 19 Wilson, Sean                 10 32 Una Colora        14.00m   1.7  45-11.25
 20 Thompson, DeAndre            25 Track Houston        13.99m   1.1  45-10.75
 21 Jones, Rendall               13 High Voltage         13.89m   1.0  45-07.00
 22 Meadejr, Neville             16 33 Oxnard Sta        13.71m  -2.1  44-11.75
 23 Pearson, Adrian              10 53 EP Comets         13.70m   0.8  44-11.50
 24 Delaney, Austin              UnattachedMN            13.57m   1.3  44-06.25
 25 Louimes, Michael             04 Florida Unatt        13.51m   0.2  44-04.00
 26 Williams, Mookie             07 21 Unattached        13.47m   1.0  44-02.50
 27 Knight, Brian                04 Metro-Dade TC        13.36m  -1.1  43-10.00
 28 Joseph, Kristen              15 49 BO                13.35m  -1.9  43-09.75
 29 Scott-Ellis, Stephan         13 Flying Aj's          13.29m   1.1  43-07.25
 30 Jackson, Brandon             28 Thunderbolt T        13.24m   1.7  43-05.25
 31 Tannis, Darian               15 44 'N Step           12.83m   0.4  42-01.25
 32 Jackson, Emmanuel            16 33 WC Gazelle        12.62m  -0.1  41-05.00
 33 Moppert, Doug                02 08 West Chest        12.52m  -0.9  41-01.00
 34 Reigstad, Andrew             02-Ne Una               12.49m   1.8  40-11.75
 35 Williamsii, Dennis           06 Mobile Parks        J12.34m  -1.0  40-06.00
 35 Brida, Christopher           02-Ne Una               12.34m  -0.7  40-06.00
 37 Robinson, Najee              02 08 Wilmington        12.17m  -1.1  39-11.25
 -- Green, Ray                   38 Unattached             FOUL   NWI
 -- Lamb, Bryce                  10 48 Arizona Ch          FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  1997        Dwight Johnson
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Finley, Mason                10 32 F C T C           18.15m   59-06.75
  2 Tabor, Geoffrey              27 Ardmore TC           17.80m   58-04.75
  3 Martin, Jimmy                13 Fay. Flyers          16.78m   55-00.75
  4 Carter Jr., Michael          26 Texas Throwba        16.74m   54-11.25
  5 Fortney, Brad                07 21 Lake Count        16.46m   54-00.00
  6 Collier, Jared               Una Ohio                16.16m   53-00.25
  7 Engel, Jakob                 07 16 Let It Fly        16.04m   52-07.50
  8 Dudley, Matthew              10 53 Shooting S        15.94m   52-03.75
  9 Sexton, Chase                13 unattached           15.66m   51-04.50
 10 Jablonski, Patrick           02-Ne Una               15.33m   50-03.50
 11 Davies, Nigel                16 33 Unattached        15.25m   50-00.50
 12 Pace, Corwin                 26 Texas Throwba        15.20m   49-10.50
 13 Levkin, Andrey               13 Seatown Expre        15.14m   49-08.25
 13 Tanner, Kendrico             13 Sandhills            15.14m   49-08.25
 15 Anderson, Jon                38 Team Olympia         14.96m   49-01.00
 16 Aaron, Conrad                27 Ardmore TC           14.65m   48-00.75
 17 Hegerle, Micah               UnattachedMN            14.61m   47-11.25
 18 McDonald, Alex               22 Unattached Oz        14.38m   47-02.25
 19 Chavez, Victor               10 48 Arizona He        14.21m   46-07.50
 20 Bann, Scott                  26 East Texas Tr        14.03m   46-00.50
 21 Tucker, William              16 33 Wildcats          13.80m   45-03.50
 22 Acero, Gabe                  16 33 SO Cheetah        13.40m   43-11.75
 23 Andrew, Charles              06 South East M         12.32m   40-05.00
 24 Thomas, Charles              06 Mobile Parks         11.97m   39-03.25
 25 Lawrence, Christopher        15 49 BO                11.66m   38-03.25
 26 Murrel, Quentin              15 49  Vlightnin        10.26m   33-08.00
 -- Ranck, Dennis                13 Oregon Throw             ND
 -- Weldon, Taylor               38 Unattached               ND

Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gooris, Daniel               10 42 A T C             13.40m   43-11.75  692
  2 Teichgrab, Isaac             13 Unattached           12.95m   42-06.00  664
  3 Greaves, Kenny               26 Texas Express        12.39m   40-07.75  630
  3 Shead, DeShawn               16 33 Desert Lig        12.39m   40-07.75  630
  5 Blaser, Andrew               11 54 Team Idaho        12.36m   40-06.75  628
  6 Clark, Tyler                 Ames TC                 12.03m   39-05.75  608
  7 Beach, Curtis                10 42 A T C             11.97m   39-03.25  605
  8 Cusick, Joshua               38 Mission  Val         11.96m   39-03.00  604
  9 Kotansky, John               07 21 Zephyrs TC        11.72m   38-05.50  589
 10 Brown, Morrey                13 Unattached           11.46m   37-07.25  574
 11 Lockhart, Kurt               Unattached Iowa         11.41m   37-05.25  571
 12 Keating, Michael             38 Unattached           11.33m   37-02.25  566
 13 Horist, Mark                 16 33 Unattached        11.18m   36-08.25  557
 14 Salzmann, Adam               10 32 Crown Hill        11.16m   36-07.50  556
 15 Ussery, Terdema              26 Texas Express        10.83m   35-06.50  536
 16 Morris, John II              12 VA Unattach          10.77m   35-04.00  532
 17 Fleming, Daniel              07 21 Angelic Fl        10.57m   34-08.25  520
 18 Liuzzo, Vince                02 04 Chautauqua        10.43m   34-02.75  512
 19 Kulm, Jonathan               11 54 Team Idaho        10.06m   33-00.25  489
 20 Sementelli, Alexander        26 Texas Express        10.05m   32-11.75  489
 21 Bryant, Joshua               10 34 Mercury Tr         9.71m   31-10.25  468
 22 Mills, Brandon               03 Country Mills         8.73m   28-07.75  410

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Finley, Mason                10 32 F C T C           54.61m     179-02
  2 Pace, Corwin                 26 Texas Throwba        53.44m     175-04
  3 Rossini, Andres              16 33 Unattached        53.07m     174-01
  4 Tabor, Geoffrey              27 Ardmore TC           52.32m     171-08
  5 Dudley, Matthew              10 53 Shooting S        51.02m     167-05
  6 Hegerle, Micah               UnattachedMN            50.67m     166-03
  7 Sexton, Chase                13 unattached           49.31m     161-09
  8 Barton, Justin               07 16 Let It Fly        48.38m     158-09
  9 Carter Jr., Michael          26 Texas Throwba        47.43m     155-07
 10 Dawson, Quinn                05 19 Una MI            47.35m     155-04
 11 Davies, Nigel                16 33 Unattached        46.91m     153-11
 12 Weldon, Taylor               38 Unattached           46.85m     153-08
 13 Jablonski, Patrick           02-Ne Una               45.87m     150-06
 14 Aaron, Conrad                27 Ardmore TC           45.64m     149-09
 15 Martin, Jimmy                13 Fay. Flyers          45.26m     148-06
 16 Fortney, Brad                07 21 Lake Count        44.85m     147-02
 17 McDonald, Alex               22 Unattached Oz        44.83m     147-01
 18 Bahrke, Cody                 CornhuskerFlyers        44.75m     146-10
 19 Stein, Wesley                05 18 Sandusky B        44.70m     146-08
 20 Samson, Julian               15 44 Mlk Blaste        44.64m     146-05
 21 Lazelle, Tim                 13 Unattached           43.87m     143-11
 22 Johnson, Tyler               15 44 Una               42.75m     140-03
 23 Reese, James                 13 Durham Stride        42.62m     139-10
 24 Cartwright, Michael          10 48 Arizona Ch        42.21m     138-06
 25 Gilliam, Jarrett             25 Wings                42.10m     138-01
 26 Douglas, Travis              02 07 Quicksilve        39.53m     129-08
 27 Kennedy, Tyler               06 Una Southern         38.66m     126-10
 28 Logan, Marvin                02 07 Quicksilve        37.80m     124-00
 29 Andrew, Charles              06 South East M         36.33m     119-02
 30 Smith, Kyle                  06 Una Southern         36.15m     118-07
 31 Lawrence, Christopher        15 49 BO                35.52m     116-06

Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lockhart, Kurt               Unattached Iowa         45.72m     150-00  782
  2 Greaves, Kenny               26 Texas Express        40.29m     132-02  670
  3 Clark, Tyler                 Ames TC                 38.85m     127-05  641
  4 Horist, Mark                 16 33 Unattached        38.78m     127-03  640
  5 Gooris, Daniel               10 42 A T C             37.83m     124-01  621
  6 Shead, DeShawn               16 33 Desert Lig        37.34m     122-06  611
  7 Morris, John II              12 VA Unattach          36.22m     118-10  588
  8 Teichgrab, Isaac             13 Unattached           35.76m     117-04  579
  9 Cusick, Joshua               38 Mission  Val         35.38m     116-01  571
 10 Salzmann, Adam               10 32 Crown Hill        32.35m     106-02  511
 11 Keating, Michael             38 Unattached           31.56m     103-06  495
 12 Bryant, Joshua               10 34 Mercury Tr        31.27m     102-07  489
 13 Brown, Morrey                13 Unattached           31.11m     102-01  486
 14 Kotansky, John               07 21 Zephyrs TC        30.68m     100-08  478
 15 Blaser, Andrew               11 54 Team Idaho        30.26m      99-03  470
 16 Sementelli, Alexander        26 Texas Express        27.77m      91-01  421
 17 Kulm, Jonathan               11 54 Team Idaho        27.71m      90-11  420
 18 Liuzzo, Vince                02 04 Chautauqua        27.67m      90-09  419
 19 Mills, Brandon               03 Country Mills        25.90m      85-00  384
 20 Ussery, Terdema              26 Texas Express        25.73m      84-05  381
 21 Fleming, Daniel              07 21 Angelic Fl        22.69m      74-05  323

Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 67.64m  7/28/2007   Jordan Stray, 13 Unattached
     JO Meet: J 67.64m  7/28/2007   Jordan Stray, 13 Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Stray, Jordan                13 Unattached           67.64mN    221-11
  2 Richards, Zack               13 Unattached           62.58m     205-04
  3 Gonzales, Raul               16 33 Unattached        55.60m     182-05
  4 Gormley, Mitchell            45 Throw 1 Deep         54.28m     178-01
  5 Stancombe, Ben               07 16 Indiana TC        53.27m     174-09
  6 Gibson, Cole                 13 Camas Hammer         51.25m     168-02
  7 Johnson, Tyler               15 44 Una               49.12m     161-02
  8 Weldon, Taylor               38 Unattached           48.47m     159-00
  9 Engel, Jakob                 07 16 Let It Fly        44.32m     145-05
 10 Drye, Robert                 15 49 Psvf              43.01m     141-01
 11 Lindholme, Brad              13 Asheville            42.57m     139-08
 12 Bahrke, Cody                 CornhuskerFlyers        42.07m     138-00
 13 Wichert, Nathan              Unattached WI           41.66m     136-08
 14 Anderson, Jon                38 Team Olympia         39.21m     128-08
 15 Cartwright, Michael          10 48 Arizona Ch        39.18m     128-06
 16 Parsons, Joey                16 33 Unattached        38.13m     125-01
 17 Huitt, Vincent               16 33 Unattached        36.48m     119-08
 18 Mays, Max                    Una Ohio                33.20m     108-11
 19 Phillips, Jackson            38 Castro Valle         32.61m     107-00

Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Young Men
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Teichgrab, Isaac             13 Unattached           47.72m     156-07  555
  2 Morris, John II              12 VA Unattach          47.62m     156-03  553
  3 Clark, Tyler                 Ames TC                 46.16m     151-05  532
  4 Lockhart, Kurt               Unattached Iowa         44.71m     146-08  511
  5 Gooris, Daniel               10 42 A T C             43.83m     143-09  498
  6 Horist, Mark                 16 33 Unattached        42.91m     140-09  484
  7 Greaves, Kenny               26 Texas Express        42.11m     138-02  473
  8 Bryant, Joshua               10 34 Mercury Tr        42.01m     137-10  471
  9 Cusick, Joshua               38 Mission  Val         38.62m     126-08  422
 10 Liuzzo, Vince                02 04 Chautauqua        38.52m     126-04  421
 11 Kulm, Jonathan               11 54 Team Idaho        38.43m     126-01  419
 12 Shead, DeShawn               16 33 Desert Lig        36.99m     121-04  399
 13 Blaser, Andrew               11 54 Team Idaho        34.89m     114-06  369
 14 Keating, Michael             38 Unattached           34.44m     113-00  362
 15 Kotansky, John               07 21 Zephyrs TC        34.31m     112-07  360
 16 Sementelli, Alexander        26 Texas Express        33.17m     108-10  344
 17 Brown, Morrey                13 Unattached           32.60m     106-11  336
 18 Salzmann, Adam               10 32 Crown Hill        31.65m     103-10  322
 19 Fleming, Daniel              07 21 Angelic Fl        28.72m      94-03  281
 20 Mills, Brandon               03 Country Mills        28.24m      92-08  275

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m  1998        Brian Kollar
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Lyons, Nick                  13 Cheney TC            62.85m     206-02
  2 Anderson, Jon                38 Team Olympia         60.28m     197-09
  3 Smith, Kyle                  06 Una Southern         56.64m     185-10
  4 Bunnell, Bryan               Una Ohio                53.93m     176-11
  5 Kennedy, Tyler               06 Una Southern         53.01m     173-11
  6 Griggs, Shedric              16 33 Quiet Fire        52.30m     171-07
  7 Whalen, Eric                 13 unattached           49.51m     162-05
  8 Salley, Mike                 10 48 Una Arizon        49.47m     162-04
  9 Haddon, Lucas                02-Ne Una               48.37m     158-08
 10 Muench, Austin               West O Throws           47.54m     156-00
 11 Lujan, Andrew                10 42 R R R R           47.29m     155-02
 12 Lindholme, Brad              13 Asheville            46.36m     152-01
 13 Milroy, Zachary              07 21 Huskie TC         45.90m     150-07
 14 DeBarrows, Anthony           15 44 Una               45.75m     150-01
 15 Hale, Robert                 11 31 Montana UN        45.69m     149-11
 16 Kuechler, Kevin              16 33 Wildcats          44.84m     147-01
 17 Morris, John II              12 VA Unattach          43.65m     143-02
 18 Greene, Sam                  Una Ohio                43.18m     141-08
 19 Carnahan, Chase              16 33 Wildcats          43.14m     141-06
 20 Zorn, DJ                     10 42 R R R R           41.91m     137-06
 21 Wilson, Nicholas             02 11 Finger Lak        41.74m     136-11
 22 Odanga, Maximo               15 44 Team SD Pa        36.35m     119-03
 23 Gilliam, Jarrett             25 Wings                34.81m     114-02
 24 Mills, Brandon               03 Country Mills        28.07m      92-01
 25 Millington, Nicholas         Bellevue Breeze         23.68m      77-08

Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  7405  2001        Donovan Martin
     JO Meet: J  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gooris, Daniel               10 42 A T C               6850
  2 Greaves, Kenny               26 Texas Express          6683
  3 Shead, DeShawn               16 33 Desert Lig          6361
  4 Teichgrab, Isaac             13 Unattached             6315
  5 Cusick, Joshua               38 Mission  Val           6184
  6 Horist, Mark                 16 33 Unattached          6061
  7 Blaser, Andrew               11 54 Team Idaho          6017
  8 Morris, John II              12 VA Unattach            6001
  9 Salzmann, Adam               10 32 Crown Hill          5879
 10 Brown, Morrey                13 Unattached             5771
 11 Clark, Tyler                 Ames TC                   5756
 12 Sementelli, Alexander        26 Texas Express          5509
 13 Keating, Michael             38 Unattached             5479
 14 Fleming, Daniel              07 21 Angelic Fl          5470
 15 Kotansky, John               07 21 Zephyrs TC          5169
 16 Lockhart, Kurt               Unattached Iowa           5094
 17 Liuzzo, Vince                02 04 Chautauqua          4984
 18 Bryant, Joshua               10 34 Mercury Tr          4438
 19 Kulm, Jonathan               11 54 Team Idaho          3646
 20 Mills, Brandon               03 Country Mills          3170