Metropolitan Athletics Congress, Inc.

                                              Youth Invitational

                                             November 12, 2006 

Bantam Girls – 3k

Place

Number

Name

Team

Time

1

3217

Kanae Taylor

Juventus

12:54

2

3209

Shaniqua Kirk Patrick

Ruff Kutz

12:58

3

3228

Kharyn Ethridge

Jeuness

13:13

4

3220

Jasmyne Johnson

Jeuness

14:01

5

3204

Ngozi Fisher

Hall’s Express

14:46

6

3342

Theodora Richards

Bronx Express

14:48

7

3223

Nzinga Jordan

Jeuness

15:07

8

3208

Sandreka Bancroft

Ruff Kutz

15:16

9

3210

Tatyana Jones

Hall’s Express

16:21

10

3283

Alexis McKinney 

Kenyan Runners

16:38

11

3337

Sydney Rice

Kenyan Runners

16:55

12

3317

Jamillah Vizcarronde

Jeuness

17:02

13

3221

Kyya Wise

Jeuness

17:03

14

3202

Yazmine Jones

Jeuness

17:11

15

3231

Courtney Ridley

Jeuness

17:55

16

3199

Nina Acevedo

NY Starz TC

18:00

17

3219

Xiamara Stewart

Jeuness

18:01

18

3286

My’khiyah Williams

Kenyan Runners

18:04

19

3200

Sarah Bard

NY Starz TC

19:41

 Bantam Boys – 3k

Place

Number

Name

Team

Time

1

3216

Demond Brunache

Juventus

11:54

2

3338

John Rice

Kenyan Runners

12:09

3

3207

Amado Lawson

Ruff Kutz

12:47

4

3189

Jhonson Julien

Mantua Elite Track Club

13:50

5

3279

Veeral Shah

Westchester Striders

14:08

6

3252

Jordan Smith

Metropolis

14:42

7

3233

Keshaun Javois

Young Exployers

14:47

8

3249

Aaron Smith

Metropolis

15:30

9

3201

Kareen Joseph

Unattached

15:43

10

3305

Phillip Chamblee

Metro Eagles

15:49

11

3190

Catoo Legagneur

Mantua Elite Track Club

16:11

12

3287

Kevin keely

Kenyan Runners

16:41

13

3336

Tai Brown

Kenyan Runners

16:46

14

3191

Pat Legagneur

Mantua Elite Track Club

16:48

15

3304

Jonanth Jennings

Metro Eagles

17:06

16

3340

Cheyenne Murray

Juventus

17:43

 Midget Girls – 3k

Place

Number

Name

Team

Time

1

3275

Olicia Williams

Starlets

12:24

2

3215

Andrea Brown

Juventus

12:33

3

3272

Nialah Plaza

Westchester Striders

13:16

4

3271

Dominique Claudio

Starlets

13:23

5

3269

Mariah Claudio

Starlets

13:41

6

3267

Dalia Johnson

Westchester Striders

14:16

7

3212

Nichelle Forde

Team Evolution

14:29

8

3278

Courtney Lane

NY Starz TC

14:35

9

3254

Rebecca Bard

NY Starz TC

14:42

10

3194

Kimberly Coleman

Westchester Striders

16:34

11

3302

Maggie Lewis

Metro Eagles

17:07

12

3196

Alyssa Lawrence

NY Starz TC

17:27

13

3230

Naomi Hughey

Jeuness

18:02

14

3303

Samiyah Steward

Metro Eagles

19:18

Midget Boys – 3k

Place

Number

Name

Team

Time

1

3250

Ian Parnell

Metropolis

12:43

2

3251

Andre Hewitt

Metropolis

12:50

3

3234

Ramario McDowell

Young Exployers

13:04

4

3281

Todd Lee

Kenyan Runners

14:35

5

3195

Lawrence Coleman

Westchester Striders

15:59

6

3277

Raytomar Stewart

NY Starz TC

19:54

 Youth Girls – 4k

Place

Number

Name

Team

Time

1

3198

Nicolette St. Lawrence

NY Starz TC

15:46

2

3211

Claudia Francis

Team Evolution

16:02

3

3264

Christine Connelly

Unattached

16:46

4

3225

Shanique Dasilva

Jeuness

18:46

5

3237

Gisele Javois

Young Exployers

18:49

6

3206

Chamique Francis

Ruff Kutz

19:08

7

3285

Sherri Lebron

Kenyan Runners

20:14

8

3323

Chanice Hutchinson

Young Exployers

20:51

9

3226

Crystal Williams

Jeuness

26:16

Youth Boys – 4k

Place

Number

Name

Team

Time

1

3213

            Harold Lamour

Juventus

15:12

2

3214

Leonard Griffin

Juventus

16:27

3

3276

Shaymar Stewart

NY Starz TC

16:51

4

3300

Matthew Ming

Metro Eagles

17:28

5

3282

Alonzo Sealey

Kenyan Runners

17:29

6

3203

Kurk Fisher

Hall’s Express

18:13

7

3299

Brandon Moore

Metro Eagles

22:05

 15-18 (Boys/Girls) – 4k

Place

Number

Name

Team

Time

1

3205

Fabian Jenkins

Ruff Kutz

15:49

2

3274

Lloyd Bronner

NY Starz TC

15:55

3

3270

Charles Wilson

Metropolis

16:05

4

3266

Chavohdyah Benlevi

Metropoliz

17:11

5

3265

Century Williams

Starlets

17:24

6

3193

Katie Davis

Westchester Striders

18:06

7

3341

Christine Taylor

Bronx Express

19:06

8

3343

Tanisha Waiters

Bronx Express

19:20

9

3229

Ashlee Hughey

Jeuness

20:45 

10

3192

Waye Brown

Mantua Elite Track Club

32:36