Results

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:53.70  1990        Danielle Safran
     JO Meet: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood,
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Dantzler, Mykera             03 Spar Panthers       9:23.06
  2 Phadnis, India               Mercury TC             9:25.88
  3 Picot, Asia                  Flo-Jo Inter           9:27.07
  4 Weaver, Indya                Marlboro              10:07.23
  5 Zurick, Christina            08-Flying Pigs        10:31.31
  6 Edwards, Jasmine             03 Carolina Eagles    10:38.67
  7 Hollins, Kellsie             Greater King          10:44.74
  8 Rust, Rebekah                Track City T          12:23.55
 -- Myhand, Grace                06 ArchAngels TC            DQ
Section  2
  1 Sorensen, Nicolette          Diablo Valley          7:41.17
  2 Moscoso, Maite               04 Break Away T        7:53.45
  3 Conley, Nyoaka               Flo-Jo Inter           8:06.14
  4 Wilcox, Caroline             Diablo Valley          8:10.46
  5 Guzman, Ariana               South Texas Walk       8:25.41
  6 Dubois, Samantha             NJ Striders            8:27.30
  7 Lane, Courtney               06-Ny Starz TC         8:30.98
  8 Calandrillo, Blaise          NJ Striders            8:33.50
  9 St. Lawrence, Natalia        06-Ny Starz TC         8:35.62
 10 Mejia, Diana                 South Texas Walk       8:41.10
 11 Crawford, Allison            Unattached             8:41.13
 12 Kenney, Sarah                16 Potomac Valle       8:55.00
 13 Coleman, Alexandria          South Dayton           8:56.06
 14 Flores, Diana                South Texas Walk       9:25.55
 15 Jones, Riley                 01 Unatt-MAINE        10:11.86
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sorensen, Nicolette          Diablo Valley          7:41.17
  2 Moscoso, Maite               04 Break Away T        7:53.45
  3 Conley, Nyoaka               Flo-Jo Inter           8:06.14
  4 Wilcox, Caroline             Diablo Valley          8:10.46
  5 Guzman, Ariana               South Texas Walk       8:25.41
  6 Dubois, Samantha             NJ Striders            8:27.30
  7 Lane, Courtney               06-Ny Starz TC         8:30.98
  8 Calandrillo, Blaise          NJ Striders            8:33.50
  9 St. Lawrence, Natalia        06-Ny Starz TC         8:35.62
 10 Mejia, Diana                 South Texas Walk       8:41.10
 11 Crawford, Allison            Unattached             8:41.13
 12 Kenney, Sarah                16 Potomac Valle       8:55.00
 13 Coleman, Alexandria          South Dayton           8:56.06
 14 Dantzler, Mykera             03 Spar Panthers       9:23.06
 15 Flores, Diana                South Texas Walk       9:25.55
 16 Phadnis, India               Mercury TC             9:25.88
 17 Picot, Asia                  Flo-Jo Inter           9:27.07
 18 Weaver, Indya                Marlboro              10:07.23
 19 Jones, Riley                 01 Unatt-MAINE        10:11.86
 20 Zurick, Christina            08-Flying Pigs        10:31.31
 21 Edwards, Jasmine             03 Carolina Eagles    10:38.67
 22 Hollins, Kellsie             Greater King          10:44.74
 23 Rust, Rebekah                Track City T          12:23.55
 -- Myhand, Grace                06 ArchAngels TC            DQ
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
===============================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.58m  2003        Zachary Ochs
     JO Meet: J 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Potter, Aaron                13 UN OR                50.28m
  2 Xiong, Mong                  14 unattached           42.80m
  3 Hill, Brandon                14 3M Track Club        41.18m
  4 Stanley, Billy               South Park              40.91m
  5 Poitier, Terrion             Track Houston Tr        40.58m
  6 Marshall, Keith              03 Jr. Striders         38.97m
  7 McCleese, Brandon            02 Bethany Baptist      38.85m
  8 Flake, Hayden                Tigard Youth            38.15m
  9 Rowland, James               03 Jacksonville         34.31m
 10 Hopkins, Hunter              Rockwall Mustang        34.12m
 11 Abt, Josh                    01 Unattached-NE        33.98m
 12 David, Jackson               03 Cape Fear Flyers     33.39m
 13 Stewart, Raytomar            06-Ny Starz TC          32.76m
 14 Holstein, Ben                08-Racers               32.54m
 15 Scott, William               Rising Stars Tra        32.16m
 16 LeMasters, Darrin            Ccs                     32.15m
 17 Proctor, Terrell             Glenarden               31.60m
 18 Lawson, Lee                  15-Los Angeles Jets     31.48m
 19 Noonan, TJ                   02-Waltham Track        30.79m
 20 Westbrook, Charles           New World               30.27m
 21 Roy, Treyron                 Glenarden               29.10m
 22 Rouse, Kendric               East Alleghe            28.51m
 23 Sutton, Jonathan             08-Una Minnesota        27.96m
 24 Alston-Mao, Juan             16 Cobra Track Club     27.92m
 25 Hollis, Charles              Peak Perform            27.90m
 26 Zimmerman, Luke              07 Illini Heat TC       26.01m
 27 Carlquist, Paul              Unattached (Il)         25.21m
 28 Scott, Jerome                04 Twin Cities TC       25.17m
 29 Canty, Jalen                 14 3M Track Club        24.19m
 30 Heintzman, Nathan            Ccs                     22.14m
 31 Olan, Julius                 04 Break Away T         18.08m
 -- Crenshaw, Dupree             Mobile Parks               DNS
 -- Stewart, Sharrod             04 Miami Northw            DNS
 -- Street, Chris                Quiet Fire Track           DNS
 -- Hopkins, Cody                09-Unattached              DNS
 -- Jacques, Kevin               04 Miami Northw            DNS
 -- Jones, Jamaal                Bobcats                    DNS
Triple Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.92m  1999        Nicole Duhart
     JO Meet: J 11.67m  7/30/1992   Michelle Hickman, New York, N Y
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Nefertiti             03 Norfolk Real         11.68mJ -2.9
  2 Ciarra, Brewer               Mission Valley          11.24m  -1.8
  3 Johnson, Jennifer            East Texas Comet        10.61m  -3.5
  4 Prandini, Jenna              Ustc                    10.59m  -2.2
  5 Bent-Mikail, Rukayah         Quiet Fire Track        10.54m  -4.1
  6 Curlin, Brittney             Lancaster Lightn        10.41m  -0.1
  7 Mosby, Donishia              12 Unattached           10.35m  -1.8
  8 McDougald, Kasha             09-Unattached           10.24m  -1.5
  9 Kohlrus, Kayli               13 UN Pnw               10.22m  -0.3
 10 Lundgren, Chelsea            13 Orofino TC           10.18m  -1.0
 11 St. Clair, Brittany          03-Unattached AD        10.14m   1.8
 12 Brewer, Kara                 Gold Rush                9.95m  -1.0
 13 Gardner-Rand, Taja           03 Carolina Eagles       9.86m  -4.3
 14 Collins, Breshunna           15-P S Vegas Flyers      9.83m  -1.9
 15 Davis, Dannielle             03 Hurdles First         9.80m  -1.2
 16 Rogers, Sierra               Cavalier                 9.75m  -0.3
 17 Jamison, Riley               08-Stoughton You         9.74m  -1.2
 18 Robb, Regina                 Flyers                   9.49m  -1.0
 19 Leatherwood, Shaquela        06 Unattached            9.47m  -1.6
 20 Nizdil, Riley                15-Unattached            9.37m  -2.3
 21 Morris, Jasmine              AZ Cheetahs              9.32m  -1.2
 21 Ragard, Meghan               Unattached               9.32m  -1.1
 23 Marshall, Shandria           09-Cahokia T             9.29m  -0.5
 24 Nolan, Kayla                 Wings - TX               9.24m  -0.7
 25 Tillman, Chloe               06 Personal Best TC      9.16m  -1.9
 26 Hudson, Soroya               06-Ny Starz TC           8.74m  -0.9
 27 Hughes, Aria                 08-Una Nebraska          8.73m  -1.9
 28 Ifaturoti, Olufikayo         Columbia Express         8.67m  -1.4
 29 Singleton, Sade              Vision Elite             8.50m  -0.3
 30 Butler, Colleen              Peak Perform             8.46m  -1.1
 31 Sites, Megan                 Willming Flyers          8.32m  -1.6
 -- Browder, Katie               07 Huskie TC               DNS
 -- Poykey, Challis              11 YMCA Team Idaho         DNS
 -- Lopresti, Erin               Una-Three Ri               DNS
 -- Nichols, Danielle            08-Una Nebraska            DNS
 -- Truckenbrod, Amanda          07 Huskie TC               DNS
High Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.74m  1986        Chrissy Mills
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Briscoe, Shanay              12 Northwest Flyers      1.70m
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.74
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX
  2 Seward, Miray                03 Northside Re          1.65m
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  3 Laroche, Kiersten            Hummingbird              1.60m
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
        O    O    O   XO    O    O   XO  XXX
  4 Chrite, Adrianna             Pops                    J1.60m
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX
  5 Cable, Emily                 Tri-County E             1.55m
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX
  6 Urssery, Aijah               Quiet Fire Track        J1.55m
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX
  6 Doehling, Shelbi             09-Unattached           J1.55m
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
        P   PP    O    O   XO    O  XXX
  8 Ellis, Lauren                03 Pee Dee Elite        J1.55m
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
       PP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
  8 Sharp, Brooke                09-Unattached           J1.55m
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
       PP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX
 10 Stewart, Shanice             15-Ca Rising Stars      J1.55m
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX
 11 Stevick, Cassidy             Barron Park Stri         1.50m
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
       PP    O    O    O    O  XXX
 12 Grant, Alexis                59-Infant Jesus         J1.50m
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
       PP   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX
 13 Crockett, Lauren             Mercury TC              J1.50m
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
       PP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX
 14 Thierfeldt, Ashley           02 Falconer Flyers      J1.50m
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
       PP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
 14 Jette, Kate                  Psa Youth Ru            J1.50m
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
 14 Hanson, Kelsey               03-Country Mill         J1.50m
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
       PP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX
 17 Raef, Jenna                  08-Lincoln Jets         J1.50m
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
 18 Bush, Jennifer               Track Houston Tr        J1.50m
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
       PP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX
 18 Mackjust, Candice            08-Syracuse             J1.50m
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
       PP    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX
 20 Porch, Andrea                Trac-Tactics             1.45m
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
        P    P    O    O  XXX
 20 Williams, Hannah             TX ShootingStars         1.45m
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
        P    P    O    O  XXX
 20 Davis, Katherine             05 Unattached            1.45m
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
        O    O    O    O  XXX
 20 Graham, Lorraine             Vision Elite             1.45m
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
       PP    P    O    O  XXX
 20 Brannon, A'Lexus             12 Unattached            1.45m
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
        P    P    P    O  XXX
 25 Thomas, Ashle                Rising Stars            J1.45m
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
       PP  XXO   XO    O  XXX
 26 Harden, Alexandria           Sprngfld Strider        J1.45m
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
       PP    O    O   XO  XXX
 27 Smith, Dominique             Road Runners            J1.45m
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX
 28 Lo Presti, Anna              Quicksilver             J1.45m
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
       PP    O    O  XXO  XXX
 29 Mitchell, Lydia              07 Illini Heat TC       J1.45m
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
       PP    O   XO  XXO  XXX
 30 Hudson, Soroya               06-Ny Starz TC           1.40m
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
       PP    O    O  XXX
 30 Ifaturoti, Olufikayo         Columbia Express         1.40m
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
        O    O    O  XXX
 32 King, Amelia                 14 City Track Club      J1.40m
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
        O   XO    O  XXX
 32 Wrigt, Jatavia               04 Miami Northw         J1.40m
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
        O   XO    O  XXX
 34 Butler, Colleen              Peak Perform            J1.40m
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
        O    O   XO  XXX
 35 Lewis, Alisha                06 Track Knoxville      J1.40m
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
        O   XO   XO  XXX
 36 Fox, Leah                    Miami Valley            J1.40m
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX
 37 Mixon, Jessica               Sierra Foothill         J1.40m
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45
        O    O  XXO  XXX
 38 Richburg, Keisha             04 Miami Northw          1.35m
     1.30 1.35 1.40
        O  XXO  XXX
 -- Moxley, Jordan               05 Warren Striders          NH
     1.30 1.35
       PP  XXX
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houst
     JO Meet: J 54.62m  7/29/2005   Matthew Kosecki, Track Houst
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rodely, Daniel               09-Bell Athletics       53.29m
  2 Rodriquez, Christopher       T Elite                 52.53m
  3 Sharp, Brett                 East Texas Comet        50.84m
  4 Sandoval-Flores, Paulo       15-Unattached           50.03m
  5 Brown, Damani                15-Ca Rising Stars      46.56m
  6 Bolton, Bradley              Wildcats                45.86m
  7 Schneid, Aaron               Una-Three Ri            44.59m
  8 Shaffer, Justin              12 Una                  44.32m
  9 Lindaman, Ben                08-Westside             43.65m
 10 Maloof, Michael              01 Unattached-NE        43.04m
 11 Ballenger, Josh              05 Unattached           42.98m
 12 Gray, William                Big Red Express         39.90m
 13 Hamilton, Mark               02-Amherst Track        39.69m
 14 Davies, Joshua               06 Personal Best TC     39.62m
 15 Jones Jr, Marc               Chicago Zephyrs         39.44m
 16 Harmon, Jamere               02 Bethany Baptist      38.50m
 17 Stewart, Shaymar             06-Ny Starz TC          38.45m
 18 Venning, Dezmon              03 Mptc                 37.71m
 19 Bogert, Devin                12 Northwest Flyers     37.61m
 20 Hansen, Joshua               Ustc                    36.90m
 21 Osking, Justin               04 Seffner Trac         36.74m
 22 Belcher, Dakota              Ft. Belvoir             35.40m
 23 Davidson, Rondol Eric        03 Greens. Cham         35.27m
 24 Nixon, Trevor                03 Sequoyah             35.09m
 25 Astemborski, Jonathan        Burlington Track        34.80m
 26 Dean, Johnleigh              Diablo Valley           33.36m
 27 Leatherbury, Shain           04 Naples Track         32.49m
 28 Brown, Alex                  Roadrunners             31.36m
 29 Johnson, Channing            Marlboro                31.16m
 30 Crosby, Xavier               Ccs                     29.92m
 31 Greene, DeMarcus             09-Dashers              29.21m
 32 Collins, Peter               Columbia Express        26.71m
 33 Walker, Jackson              11 Unattached           24.58m
 34 Kingery, Conor               07 Lv's Cheetahs        24.45m
 35 Harris, Idris                07 Indiana TC           23.83m
 -- Staub, Trevor                09-Jenks Ame               DNS
 -- Mahoney, Peter               Austintown Commu           DNS
 -- Shiers, Marty                Peak Perform               DNS
 -- Capers, Gregory              06 Cpx                     DNS
 -- Gray, Javan                  Emerald Vall               DNS
 -- Eager, Derek                 13 UN Pnw                  DNS
 -- Jones Jr, Erwin              Bobcats                    DNS
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.39  2001        Virginia Ginny Powell
     JO Meet: J 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, WA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1   Wind: 0.4
  1 Clarke, Shalina              Unattached (Il)          13.53Q
  2 Adams, Tamara                07 Indiana Elite         14.26
  3 Williams, Jalisa             Valley United TC         14.30
  4 Jensen, Angela               13 Seatown Express       14.60
  5 Hudson, Chia                 06-Ny Starz TC           14.74
  6 Rowe, Lindsay                01 New York Novas        14.89
  7 Myers, Shaycoya              09-Tulsa Express         16.66
Heat  2   Wind: 1.1
  1 Williams, April              12 Unattached          J 13.35Q
  2 Lewis, Theresa               Woodlawn                 14.00q
  3 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire Track         14.01q
  4 Lemonious, Alex              05 Motor City TC         14.59
  5 Hall, Jerika                 06 River Ciites TC       14.84
  6 Roy, Natalie                 15-Unattached            15.46
  7 Batiste, LaShandra           Monterey Bay Jag         16.04
Heat  3   Wind: 1.8
  1 Brooks, Devin                13 Seatown Express       14.17Q
  2 Watkins, Kali                03 Norfolk Real          14.20q
  3 James, Latoya James          03 Durham Strid          14.23
  4 Johnson, Tashana             Baltimore City           14.76
  5 Robinson, Nicole             Columbia Express         14.93
  6 Triner, Amber                07 Aurora Flyers         15.35
  7 Okwudiafor, Ofunne           Mission Valley           16.32
Heat  4   Wind: 1.0
  1 Coward, Jacquelyn            06 Music City            13.72Q
  2 LaCour, Karyn                12 Wings                 14.49
  3 Wright, Letecia              Baltimore City           14.54
  4 Johnson, Melesa              09-Prowlers              14.71
  5 Johnson, Briana              04 Winter Park           14.75
  6 Doaty, Terhea                02 River City Elite      15.44
  7 Jusme, Victoria L            01 Unattached-NE         15.70
Heat  5   Wind: 2.0
  1 Mathabane, Bianca            Dare to Drea             14.19Q
  2 Byrd, Jerae                  Northwest                14.48
  3 Staisiunaite, Egle           07 Casa                  14.58
  4 Okolo, Nicole                03 Blaz-N Heat           14.66
  5 Nash, Ronecia                09-Esl Raile             14.86
  6 Eppinger, Kaylon             05 Unattached            14.90
  7 Carson, Micsha               AZ Cheetahs              15.25
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, April              12 Unattached          J 13.35Q  1.1  2
  2 Clarke, Shalina              Unattached (Il)          13.53Q  0.4  1
  3 Coward, Jacquelyn            06 Music City            13.72Q  1.0  4
  4 Brooks, Devin                13 Seatown Express       14.17Q  1.8  3
  5 Mathabane, Bianca            Dare to Drea             14.19Q  2.0  5
  6 Lewis, Theresa               Woodlawn                 14.00q  1.1  2
  7 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire Track         14.01q  1.1  2
  8 Watkins, Kali                03 Norfolk Real          14.20q  1.8  3
  9 James, Latoya James          03 Durham Strid          14.23   1.8  3
 10 Adams, Tamara                07 Indiana Elite         14.26   0.4  1
 11 Williams, Jalisa             Valley United TC         14.30   0.4  1
 12 Byrd, Jerae                  Northwest                14.48   2.0  5
 13 LaCour, Karyn                12 Wings                 14.49   1.0  4
 14 Wright, Letecia              Baltimore City           14.54   1.0  4
 15 Staisiunaite, Egle           07 Casa                  14.58   2.0  5
 16 Lemonious, Alex              05 Motor City TC         14.59   1.1  2
 17 Jensen, Angela               13 Seatown Express       14.60   0.4  1
 18 Okolo, Nicole                03 Blaz-N Heat           14.66   2.0  5
 19 Johnson, Melesa              09-Prowlers              14.71   1.0  4
 20 Hudson, Chia                 06-Ny Starz TC           14.74   0.4  1
 21 Johnson, Briana              04 Winter Park           14.75   1.0  4
 22 Johnson, Tashana             Baltimore City           14.76   1.8  3
 23 Hall, Jerika                 06 River Ciites TC       14.84   1.1  2
 24 Nash, Ronecia                09-Esl Raile             14.86   2.0  5
 25 Rowe, Lindsay                01 New York Novas        14.89   0.4  1
 26 Eppinger, Kaylon             05 Unattached            14.90   2.0  5
 27 Robinson, Nicole             Columbia Express         14.93   1.8  3
 28 Carson, Micsha               AZ Cheetahs              15.25   2.0  5
 29 Triner, Amber                07 Aurora Flyers         15.35   1.8  3
 30 Doaty, Terhea                02 River City Elite      15.44   1.0  4
 31 Roy, Natalie                 15-Unattached            15.46   1.1  2
 32 Jusme, Victoria L            01 Unattached-NE         15.70   1.0  4
 33 Batiste, LaShandra           Monterey Bay Jag         16.04   1.1  2
 34 Okwudiafor, Ofunne           Mission Valley           16.32   1.8  3
 35 Myers, Shaycoya              09-Tulsa Express         16.66   0.4  1
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.39  2001        Virginia Ginny Powell
     JO Meet: J 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, WA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, April              12 Unattached          13.35      13.07   3.1
  2 Coward, Jacquelyn            06 Music City          13.72      13.27   3.1
  3 Clarke, Shalina              Unattached (Il)        13.53      13.32   3.1
  4 Brooks, Devin                13 Seatown Express     14.17      13.86   3.1
  5 Lewis, Theresa               Woodlawn               14.00      13.87   3.1
  6 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire Track       14.01      13.90   3.1
  7 Watkins, Kali                03 Norfolk Real        14.20      14.05   3.1
  8 Mathabane, Bianca            Dare to Drea           14.19      14.19   3.1
Preliminaries
  9 James, Latoya James          03 Durham Strid        14.23
 10 Adams, Tamara                07 Indiana Elite       14.26
 11 Williams, Jalisa             Valley United TC       14.30
 12 Byrd, Jerae                  Northwest              14.48
 13 LaCour, Karyn                12 Wings               14.49
 14 Wright, Letecia              Baltimore City         14.54
 15 Staisiunaite, Egle           07 Casa                14.58
 16 Lemonious, Alex              05 Motor City TC       14.59
 17 Jensen, Angela               13 Seatown Express     14.60
 18 Okolo, Nicole                03 Blaz-N Heat         14.66
 19 Johnson, Melesa              09-Prowlers            14.71
 20 Hudson, Chia                 06-Ny Starz TC         14.74
 21 Johnson, Briana              04 Winter Park         14.75
 22 Johnson, Tashana             Baltimore City         14.76
 23 Hall, Jerika                 06 River Ciites TC     14.84
 24 Nash, Ronecia                09-Esl Raile           14.86
 25 Rowe, Lindsay                01 New York Novas      14.89
 26 Eppinger, Kaylon             05 Unattached          14.90
 27 Robinson, Nicole             Columbia Express       14.93
 28 Carson, Micsha               AZ Cheetahs            15.25
 29 Triner, Amber                07 Aurora Flyers       15.35
 30 Doaty, Terhea                02 River City Elite    15.44
 31 Roy, Natalie                 15-Unattached          15.46
 32 Jusme, Victoria L            01 Unattached-NE       15.70
 33 Batiste, LaShandra           Monterey Bay Jag       16.04
 34 Okwudiafor, Ofunne           Mission Valley         16.32
 35 Myers, Shaycoya              09-Tulsa Express       16.66
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.94  2001        Tiffany Ross
     JO Meet: J 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire Track         58.47Q
  2 Williams, Nefeteri           Chicago Zephyrs        1:02.97q
  3 Williams, Jalisa             Valley United TC       1:04.57
  4 Dalton, Abbie                Northwest              1:05.55
  5 Ramsay, Keva                 06-Ny Starz TC         1:06.29
  6 Battle, Lynette              15-P S Vegas Flyers    1:06.71
  7 Doaty, Terhea                02 River City Elite    1:10.53
Heat  2
  1 Saunders, Necole             03 Norfolk Real        1:01.28Q
  2 Hall, Jerika                 06 River Ciites TC     1:03.54
  3 Sewell, Nykeisha             Freddie Hendric        1:06.66
  4 Pruitt, Funderlethia         Club Elite             1:06.90
  5 Urbanski, Jenna              07 Casa                1:08.01
  6 Welz, Rachel                 Sierra Foothill        1:09.31
  7 Bockelman, Jessica           09-Unattached          1:13.54
Heat  3
  1 Tyler, Morgan                12 Wings               1:03.32Q
  2 Doan, Brienne                Classic Track          1:04.78
  3 Oliver, Danielle             09-Lightning           1:05.66
  4 Dacus, Jasmine               03 Quicksilver         1:06.13
  5 Stabl, Ashley                13 Spokane Mercury     1:07.53
  6 Frye, Candance               06 Natchez             1:07.66
  7 Ervin, Christina             09-Cahokia T           1:16.05
Heat  4
  1 Williams, April              12 Unattached          1:01.13Q
  2 Windham, Te'Qin              North Texas Chee       1:03.72
  3 McCauley, Aurielle           Michigan Acc           1:05.79
  4 Pless-Brown, Nataisha        01 Hempstead Pal       1:06.01
  5 Robinson, Nicole             Columbia Express       1:06.40
  6 Favinger, Danielle           United Stars           1:07.47
Heat  5
  1 Coward, Jacquelyn            06 Music City            59.96Q
  2 DeBowles, Zandi              03 Titans              1:02.56q
  3 Byrd, Jerae                  Northwest              1:03.51q
  4 Staisiunaite, Egle           07 Casa                1:04.53
  5 Rollins, Jasmine             Striders               1:07.11
  6 Batiste, LaShandra           Monterey Bay Jag       1:09.60
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire Track         58.47Q  1
  2 Coward, Jacquelyn            06 Music City            59.96Q  5
  3 Williams, April              12 Unattached          1:01.13Q  4
  4 Saunders, Necole             03 Norfolk Real        1:01.28Q  2
  5 Tyler, Morgan                12 Wings               1:03.32Q  3
  6 DeBowles, Zandi              03 Titans              1:02.56q  5
  7 Williams, Nefeteri           Chicago Zephyrs        1:02.97q  1
  8 Byrd, Jerae                  Northwest              1:03.51q  5
  9 Hall, Jerika                 06 River Ciites TC     1:03.54   2
 10 Windham, Te'Qin              North Texas Chee       1:03.72   4
 11 Staisiunaite, Egle           07 Casa                1:04.53   5
 12 Williams, Jalisa             Valley United TC       1:04.57   1
 13 Doan, Brienne                Classic Track          1:04.78   3
 14 Dalton, Abbie                Northwest              1:05.55   1
 15 Oliver, Danielle             09-Lightning           1:05.66   3
 16 McCauley, Aurielle           Michigan Acc           1:05.79   4
 17 Pless-Brown, Nataisha        01 Hempstead Pal       1:06.01   4
 18 Dacus, Jasmine               03 Quicksilver         1:06.13   3
 19 Ramsay, Keva                 06-Ny Starz TC         1:06.29   1
 20 Robinson, Nicole             Columbia Express       1:06.40   4
 21 Sewell, Nykeisha             Freddie Hendric        1:06.66   2
 22 Battle, Lynette              15-P S Vegas Flyers    1:06.71   1
 23 Pruitt, Funderlethia         Club Elite             1:06.90   2
 24 Rollins, Jasmine             Striders               1:07.11   5
 25 Favinger, Danielle           United Stars           1:07.47   4
 26 Stabl, Ashley                13 Spokane Mercury     1:07.53   3
 27 Frye, Candance               06 Natchez             1:07.66   3
 28 Urbanski, Jenna              07 Casa                1:08.01   2
 29 Welz, Rachel                 Sierra Foothill        1:09.31   2
 30 Batiste, LaShandra           Monterey Bay Jag       1:09.60   5
 31 Doaty, Terhea                02 River City Elite    1:10.53   1
 32 Bockelman, Jessica           09-Unattached          1:13.54   2
 33 Ervin, Christina             09-Cahokia T           1:16.05   3
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.94  2001        Tiffany Ross
     JO Meet: J 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire Track       58.47      57.78J
  2 Coward, Jacquelyn            06 Music City          59.96      59.31
  3 Williams, April              12 Unattached        1:01.13    1:00.38
  4 Saunders, Necole             03 Norfolk Real      1:01.28    1:00.94
  5 Williams, Nefeteri           Chicago Zephyrs      1:02.97    1:02.30
  6 DeBowles, Zandi              03 Titans            1:02.56    1:02.93
  7 Tyler, Morgan                12 Wings             1:03.32    1:04.02
  8 Byrd, Jerae                  Northwest            1:03.51    1:04.94
Preliminaries
  9 Hall, Jerika                 06 River Ciites TC   1:03.54
 10 Windham, Te'Qin              North Texas Chee     1:03.72
 11 Staisiunaite, Egle           07 Casa              1:04.53
 12 Williams, Jalisa             Valley United TC     1:04.57
 13 Doan, Brienne                Classic Track        1:04.78
 14 Dalton, Abbie                Northwest            1:05.55
 15 Oliver, Danielle             09-Lightning         1:05.66
 16 McCauley, Aurielle           Michigan Acc         1:05.79
 17 Pless-Brown, Nataisha        01 Hempstead Pal     1:06.01
 18 Dacus, Jasmine               03 Quicksilver       1:06.13
 19 Ramsay, Keva                 06-Ny Starz TC       1:06.29
 20 Robinson, Nicole             Columbia Express     1:06.40
 21 Sewell, Nykeisha             Freddie Hendric      1:06.66
 22 Battle, Lynette              15-P S Vegas Flyers  1:06.71
 23 Pruitt, Funderlethia         Club Elite           1:06.90
 24 Rollins, Jasmine             Striders             1:07.11
 25 Favinger, Danielle           United Stars         1:07.47
 26 Stabl, Ashley                13 Spokane Mercury   1:07.53
 27 Frye, Candance               06 Natchez           1:07.66
 28 Urbanski, Jenna              07 Casa              1:08.01
 29 Welz, Rachel                 Sierra Foothill      1:09.31
 30 Batiste, LaShandra           Monterey Bay Jag     1:09.60
 31 Doaty, Terhea                02 River City Elite  1:10.53
 32 Bockelman, Jessica           09-Unattached        1:13.54
 33 Ervin, Christina             09-Cahokia T         1:16.05
Long Jump Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  1994        Angee Henry
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Youngblood, Jamesha          Classic Track            6.13m  -0.2
  2 Forbes, Shakia               03 Norfolk Real          6.04m   1.1
  3 Gaeto, Alyssa                06 Personal Best TC      5.92m   0.9
  4 Finch, Brittni               Sya                      5.76m   0.6
  5 Dixon-Smith, Brittni         12 VA Unattached         5.73m  -0.8
  6 Hamilton, Shantae            03 White Lightning       5.64m   0.8
  7 Aaron, Laquinta              06 Unattached            5.58m  -0.7
  8 Fapohunda, Wunmi             Una-Three Ri             5.54m   1.1
  9 Maloy, Dominique             15-Blazinz Onze          5.50m   0.2
 10 McPherson, Quin'Shundoly     Track Houston Tr         5.46m   1.8
 11 Roberts, Mikeal              Cinti Express            5.42m  +0.0
 12 Salzle, Marcie               Irvine Cougars           5.40m  +0.0
 13 Lemonious, Alex              05 Motor City TC         5.38m  +0.0
 14 Pickett, Jasmine             Northwest                5.37m  -0.6
 14 Reardon, Kelly               09-K C Extre             5.37m   0.6
 16 Co, Julia                    Cheetahs Bay             5.34m   1.1
 17 Anderson, April              09-Esl Raile             5.32m  -0.8
 18 Chea, Isabel                 EP Comets - TX           5.30m   0.1
 19 Hudson, Chia                 06-Ny Starz TC           5.29m   1.6
 20 Carson, Micsha               AZ Cheetahs              5.26m   0.4
 21 Hill, Ashley                 03 Track Easter          5.22m   0.1
 22 Ray, Richelle                Desoto Roadrunne         5.19m   1.2
 23 Holloman, A'Miria            Speed By Choice          5.18m  -0.5
 24 Gratton, Janet               13 Seatown Express       5.17m  +0.0
 25 Griffin, Kayla               04 Winter Park           5.16m   1.4
 26 Tupper, Christina            13 Seatown Express       5.14m  -0.7
 27 Estime, Jennifer             04 Metro Dade            5.07m   1.1
 28 Edwards, Arianna             Beaverton Tr             5.06m   0.6
 29 McIntosh, Deidra             Unattached (Il)          5.04m  -0.1
 29 Moore, Kaitlin               09 Kirkwood Trac         5.04m   0.8
 31 Johnson, Tashana             Baltimore City           4.91m   0.8
 31 Collins-Wood, Mattie         02 River City Elite      4.91m  -0.7
 33 Robinson, Nicole             Columbia Express         4.79m  -0.9
 34 Hosey, Chelsea               Unattached (Il)          4.76m   1.4
 -- Mcrae, Brittney              01 Bronx Tigers TC         DNS
 -- Nichols, Taylor              Grayhounds                 DNS
 -- Morton, Indira               Unattached                 DNS
 -- Richards, Kirsten            Magic City R               DNS
 -- Morris, Laura                07 Illini Heat TC          DNS
 -- Collins, Courtney            04 Break Away T            DNS
 -- Gorder, Julianna             08-Northstar United        DNS
 -- Wiltberger, Krista           10 Speed T&F   - CO        DNS
 -- Liehr, Whitney               15-Unattached              DNS
 -- McAlpin, Arielle             Unattached (Il)            DNS
 -- Mitchell, Michelle           08-Silver Spring           DNS
 -- Brazil, Laquita              08-Silver Spring           DNS
 -- Mulholland, Ashley           11 Unattached              DNS
High Jump Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  1997        Adrianne Sims
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, N
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Coleman, Patience            03 Durham Strid          1.75m
  2 King, Eve                    14 City Track Club       1.65m
  2 Welz, Rachel                 Sierra Foothill          1.65m
  4 Ramsay, Keva                 06-Ny Starz TC          J1.65m
  5 Mills, Da'Lynn               02 River City Elite     J1.65m
  5 Gariepy, Audrey              Rockville               J1.65m
  7 Jakutyte, Monica             07 Aurora Flyers        J1.65m
  8 Watson, Grace                02-Waltham Track        J1.65m
  9 Lawler, Shari                Miami Valley             1.60m
  9 Jackson, Susan               14 Napa Track Club       1.60m
  9 DeBowles, Zandi              03 Titans                1.60m
 12 Klein, Sara                  Barron Park Stri        J1.60m
 13 Chavis, Tiffany              45 GA Unattached        J1.60m
 13 Brown, Danielle              03 Carolina All         J1.60m
 13 Mcgeoghan, Katherine         01 Unattached-NE        J1.60m
 13 Lawson, Kayla                Flying Js               J1.60m
 17 Allred, Laura                12 Northwest Flyers     J1.60m
 18 McCaugherty, Kendall         Ccs                      1.55m
 19 Lotz, Ashley                 02 Butler Stealth       J1.55m
 20 Rienks, Chelsea              Rockville               J1.50m
 20 Hosey, Chelsea               Unattached (Il)         J1.55m
 21 Woods, Kiera                 06 Unattached            1.50m
 21 Stanford, Tiara              Desoto Roadrunne         1.50m
 21 Gilliland, Bridgette         T Elite                  1.50m
 25 Tekel, Sophia                T Elite                 J1.50m
 26 Holding, Emily               Dare to Drea            J1.40m
 26 Young, Aubrey                Unattached              J1.45m
 28 Shelton, Tiffany             Mobile Parks            J1.45m
 28 Sharman, Sarah               Hoover Parks            J1.50m
 29 Parker, Patrice              Track Houston Tr        J1.45m
 30 Rhabb, Chavon                Hummingbird             J1.45m
 31 Burnett, Katie               13 Cascade Striders      1.40m
 -- Braswell, Brooke             09-Jenks Ame               DNS
 -- Carney, Monica               04 Break Away T            DNS
 -- Rowles, Christina            Marlboro                   DNS
 -- Dunlap, Victoria             Continental                DNS
 -- Davis, Racine                04 City of Laud            DNS
 -- Moy, Stephanie               Unattached (Il)            DNS
 -- Morris, Laura                07 Illini Heat TC          DNS
 -- Mitchell, Michelle           08-Silver Spring           DNS
 -- Torres, Keitta               New Mexico Stars           DNS
 -- Bowne, Caitlin               04 Unattached              DNS
Triple Jump Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  1996        Alicia Broussard
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Youngblood, Jamesha          Classic Track           12.61m  -1.5
  2 Lewis, Rachel                03 Central Virgi        12.55m  -1.2
  3 McPherson, Quin'Shundoly     Track Houston Tr        11.89m  -1.3
  4 Ugwoaba, Nkeiru              13 Seatown Express      11.80m   0.6
  5 Okolo, Nicole                03 Blaz-N Heat         J11.80m  -1.7
  6 Baiter, Gabriela             01 Unattached -L I      11.74m  -0.3
  7 Nichols, Taylor              Grayhounds             J11.74m  +0.0
  8 Gioia, Gabrielle             06 Personal Best TC     11.56m  -0.6
  9 Nicholson, Mikeya            09-Dashers              11.47m   0.2
 10 Knox, Capri                  15-Vegas Lightning      11.44m  -1.0
 11 Bishop, Ke'Undra             Track Houston Tr        11.37m  -0.8
 12 Sanner, Breanna              07 Angelic Flyers       11.36m   0.5
 13 Johnson, Melesa              09-Prowlers             11.35m  -0.2
 14 Spencer, Danay               01 Unattached -L I      11.34m  -1.0
 15 Dennis, Megan                07 Lv's Cheetahs        11.26m  -1.5
 16 Ray, Richelle                Desoto Roadrunne        11.19m  -0.4
 17 Fapohunda, Wunmi             Una-Three Ri            10.99m  -0.2
 18 Hudson, Chia                 06-Ny Starz TC          10.89m  -0.8
 19 Fleishman, Lindsey           13 Flying Aj's          10.87m  -2.3
 20 Ligon, Whitney               15-Cool Running         10.85m  -0.6
 21 Chea, Isabel                 EP Comets - TX          10.83m   0.1
 22 Carson, Micsha               AZ Cheetahs             10.79m  -0.2
 23 Lotz, Ashley                 02 Butler Stealth       10.72m  -1.3
 24 Pickett, Jasmine             Northwest               10.71m  -1.4
 25 Estime, Jennifer             04 Metro Dade          J10.71m  -0.4
 26 Gaeto, Alyssa                06 Personal Best TC     10.61m   0.7
 27 Lawson, Kayla                Flying Js               10.60m  -1.2
 28 Muse, Jordan                 Mount Airy              10.51m  -1.1
 29 Gariepy, Audrey              Rockville               10.47m  -2.3
 30 Pitt, RaSheema               08-Bellevue Breeze      10.46m  -1.2
 31 Co, Julia                    Cheetahs Bay            10.39m  -1.4
 31 Brown, Krissy                07 Casa                 10.39m  -1.4
 33 Williams, Jasmine            15-Unattached           10.22m  -0.7
 34 Putman, Leah                 Silver Spring           10.20m  -0.7
 35 Furr, Emily                  16 Potomac Valle         9.60m  -1.4
 36 Torch, Alexandra             05 Unattached            9.07m  -0.7
 -- Collins, Courtney            04 Break Away T            DNS
 -- Curtis, Ariel                Fctc                       DNS
 -- Mulholland, Ashley           11 Unattached              DNS
 -- Leatherwood, Jasmine         06 Unattached              DNS
 -- Brazil, Laquita              08-Silver Spring           DNS
 -- Dunlap, Victoria             Continental                DNS
 -- Robinson, Cherice            06 Memphis Elite TC        DNS
 -- Reardon, Kelly               09-K C Extre               DNS
 -- Tupper, Christina            13 Seatown Express         DNS
 -- Mitchell, Michelle           08-Silver Spring           DNS