Results

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles C
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 Smith, Christina             Quiet Fire             2:18.13q
  2 Francis, Phyllis             Team Evolution         2:20.55q
  3 Jackson, Brittany            Jaguar Track Club      2:24.92
  4 Nicholson, Murphy            Green Streak           2:29.06
  5 St. Lawrence, Nicolette      New York Starz T.C.    2:29.16
  6 Philpot, Bria                Track Phi Tr           2:32.26
  7 Oladokun, Felicia            Continental            2:37.06
  8 Johnson, Jamila              Glenarden Tr           2:44.12
  9 Rivas, Zanie'                Hummingbird            2:54.58
Heat  2
  1 Leake, Tia                   unattached             2:22.95q
  2 Williams, Taylor             Team of Purp           2:24.48q
  3 Thompson, Devyn              Illinois Eli           2:25.48
  4 Foster, Julia                Albuquerque            2:26.19
  5 Stevenson, Darnisha          Gazelle Track Club     2:28.32
  6 Williams, T'Nay              Hummingbird            2:32.17
  7 Strickland, Mary Beth        Huntsville M           2:32.93
  8 Kirkland, Kirstina           Quiet Fire             2:34.51
  9 Bowles, Bria                 Continental            2:37.03
Heat  3
  1 Francis, Claudia             Team Evolution         2:15.20q
  2 Iwugo, Ambrosia              Hummingbird            2:20.30q
  3 Baucham, Dawniell            Quiet Fire             2:22.45q
  4 Gammage, Dynasty             Quiet Fire             2:22.47q
  5 Ramirez, Jasmine             Southern Cal           2:29.30
  6 Pierce, Deena                Quiet Fire             2:30.49
  7 Reese, Ambria                Continental            2:32.58
  8 Parlavecchio, Kayla          Jaguar Track Club      2:33.80
  9 Richburg, Keisha             Miami Northw           2:38.89
 10 Coleman, Donye               Voices of Fa           2:47.37
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Francis, Claudia             Team Evolution         2:15.20q
  2 Smith, Christina             Quiet Fire             2:18.13q
  3 Iwugo, Ambrosia              Hummingbird            2:20.30q
  4 Francis, Phyllis             Team Evolution         2:20.55q
  5 Baucham, Dawniell            Quiet Fire             2:22.45q
  6 Gammage, Dynasty             Quiet Fire             2:22.47q
  7 Leake, Tia                   unattached             2:22.95q
  8 Williams, Taylor             Team of Purp           2:24.48q
  9 Jackson, Brittany            Jaguar Track Club      2:24.92
 10 Thompson, Devyn              Illinois Eli           2:25.48
 11 Foster, Julia                Albuquerque            2:26.19
 12 Stevenson, Darnisha          Gazelle Track Club     2:28.32
 13 Nicholson, Murphy            Green Streak           2:29.06
 14 St. Lawrence, Nicolette      New York Starz T.C.    2:29.16
 15 Ramirez, Jasmine             Southern Cal           2:29.30
 16 Pierce, Deena                Quiet Fire             2:30.49
 17 Williams, T'Nay              Hummingbird            2:32.17
 18 Philpot, Bria                Track Phi Tr           2:32.26
 19 Reese, Ambria                Continental            2:32.58
 20 Strickland, Mary Beth        Huntsville M           2:32.93
 21 Parlavecchio, Kayla          Jaguar Track Club      2:33.80
 22 Kirkland, Kirstina           Quiet Fire             2:34.51
 23 Bowles, Bria                 Continental            2:37.03
 24 Oladokun, Felicia            Continental            2:37.06
 25 Richburg, Keisha             Miami Northw           2:38.89
 26 Johnson, Jamila              Glenarden Tr           2:44.12
 27 Coleman, Donye               Voices of Fa           2:47.37
 28 Rivas, Zanie'                Hummingbird            2:54.58
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Francis, Claudia             Team Evolution       2:15.20    2:12.57
  2 Francis, Phyllis             Team Evolution       2:20.55    2:13.33
  3 Smith, Christina             Quiet Fire           2:18.13    2:17.55
  4 Iwugo, Ambrosia              Hummingbird          2:20.30    2:17.62
  5 Gammage, Dynasty             Quiet Fire           2:22.47    2:20.42
  6 Leake, Tia                   Unattached           2:22.95    2:20.58
  7 Baucham, Dawniell            Quiet Fire           2:22.45    2:21.54
  8 Williams, Taylor             Team of Purp         2:24.48    2:25.19
Preliminaries
  9 Jackson, Brittany            Jaguar Track Club    2:24.92
 10 Thompson, Devyn              Illinois Eli         2:25.48
 11 Foster, Julia                Albuquerque          2:26.19
 12 Stevenson, Darnisha          Gazelle Track Club   2:28.32
 13 Nicholson, Murphy            Green Streak         2:29.06
 14 St. Lawrence, Nicolette      New York Starz T.C.  2:29.16
 15 Ramirez, Jasmine             Southern Cal         2:29.30
 16 Pierce, Deena                Quiet Fire           2:30.49
 17 Williams, T'Nay              Hummingbird          2:32.17
 18 Philpot, Bria                Track Phi Tr         2:32.26
 19 Reese, Ambria                Continental          2:32.58
 20 Strickland, Mary Beth        Huntsville M         2:32.93
 21 Parlavecchio, Kayla          Jaguar Track Club    2:33.80
 22 Kirkland, Kirstina           Quiet Fire           2:34.51
 23 Bowles, Bria                 Continental          2:37.03
 24 Oladokun, Felicia            Continental          2:37.06
 25 Richburg, Keisha             Miami Northw         2:38.89
 26 Johnson, Jamila              Glenarden Tr         2:44.12
 27 Coleman, Donye               Voices of Fa         2:47.37
 28 Rivas, Zanie'                Hummingbird          2:54.58
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 4:34.02  7/30/2004   Jordan Hasay, Arroyo Grande
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Francis, Claudia             Team Evolution         4:48.23
  2 Taylor, Kasia                Juventus Track Club    4:51.98
  3 Foster, Julia                Albuquerque            4:53.88
  4 Jenkins, Destiny             Newroc Rockets         4:55.07
  5 Williams, Taylor             Team of Purp           4:57.55
  6 Gammage, Dynasty             Quiet Fire             4:58.52
  7 Briasco, Elizabeth           Unattached             4:59.24
  8 Francis, Phyllis             Team Evolution         4:59.56
  9 Thompson, Devyn              Illinois Eli           4:59.64
 10 Nicholson, Murphy            Green Streak           5:03.26
 11 Asher, Chinyelu              Hummingbird            5:09.01
 12 St. Lawrence, Nicolette      New York Starz T.C.    5:13.80
 13 Hebb, Taylor                 Southern Cal           5:15.31
 14 Gonzales, Michelle           Equalizers T           5:17.01
 15 Coleman, Donye               Voices of Fa           5:44.25
 16 Holsey, Alexis               Baldwin County Jets    6:04.95
 -- Connelly, Christine          Starlets                   DNF
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
        Meet: # 9:48.77  7/31/2004   Jordan Hasay, Arroyo Grande
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Francis, Claudia             Team Evolution        10:31.15
  2 Nicholson, Murphy            Green Streak          10:39.28
  3 Hebb, Taylor                 Southern Cal          10:39.31
  4 Jenkins, Destiny             Newroc Rockets        10:39.37
  5 Asher, Chinyelu              Hummingbird           10:57.16
  6 Briasco, Elizabeth           Unattached            11:01.17
  7 St. Lawrence, Nicolette      New York Starz T.C.   11:09.72
  8 Connelly, Christine          Starlets              11:21.91
  9 Gonzales, Michelle           Equalizers T          11:32.24
 10 Meyer, Hannah                Unattached            12:16.54
 -- Taylor, Kasia                Juventus Track Club        DNF
High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 1.74m  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills, Tarzana CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Seward, Miray                Northside Re             1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Grant, Ashley                Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00
  3 Stewart, Shanice             CA Rising St             1.55m    5-01.00
  3 Ellis, Lauren                Pee Dee Elit             1.55m    5-01.00
  3 Urssery, Aijah               Quiet Fire               1.55m    5-01.00
  6 Jackson, Brittany            Jaguar Track Club        1.55m    5-01.00
  7 Lewis, Alisha                Track Knoxville          1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Scott, Chelsea               Capitol City             1.50m    4-11.00
  9 Sherrill, Alexis             Durham Strid             1.45m    4-09.00
 10 Scott, Montana               South Orange             1.45m    4-09.00
 10 Dixon, Zalika                Metropolis T             1.45m    4-09.00
 12 Hudson, Soroya               New York Starz T.C.      1.40m    4-07.00
 -- Jackson, Kelsey              Jaguar Track Club           NH
 -- Richburg, Keisha             Miami Northw                NH
 -- Sanford, Katie               Quick Stride                NH
 -- Woods, Deirdre               Unattached                 DNS
 -- Sax, Leah                    Nitehawks Sp               DNS
 -- Shabazz, Jannah              Continental                DNS
Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
 prelims: 3 attempts; finals: 3 attempts; top 8 to finals
        Meet: # 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Downey CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Nefertiti             Norfolk Real Deal       11.16m  -0.7  36-07.50
  2 Bent-mikail, Rukayah         Quiet Fire              10.61m  -1.5  34-09.75
  3 DuFault, Jordan              unattached               9.68m  -2.8  31-09.25
  4 Johnson, Nakira              Quiet Fire               9.14m  -1.4  30-00.00
  5 Hudson, Soroya               New York Starz T.C.      9.11m  -2.6  29-10.75
  6 Harris, Lakisha              unattached               8.83m  -1.0  28-11.75
  7 Castaneda, Jillian           CA Rising St             8.46m  -1.0  27-09.25
 -- Rogers, Sierra               Cavalier Cavalette         SCR
 -- Seagraves, Candice           Sandhills Tr               SCR
 -- Davis, Dannielle Marie       Hurdles First              SCR
 -- Brewer, Ciarra               Mission Vall               SCR
 -- Harris, Lakisha              Baldwin County Jets        SCR
Shot Put Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 prelims: 3 attempts; finals: 3 attempts; top 8 to finals
        Meet: # 15.88m  1/1/1976    Susie Ray, Orange CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Burrell, Jasmine             Quiet Fire              13.92m   45-08.00
  2 Allgood, Avione              PS Vegas Flyers         13.77m   45-02.25
  3 Carson, Hannah               The Arizona             13.56m   44-06.00
  4 Howard, Sarah                Unattached              12.40m   40-08.25
  5 Haydel, Sydney               Valley Unite            12.08m   39-07.75
  6 DeLong, Jennifer             Columbus Elite          11.16m   36-07.50
  7 Robinson, DeeDee             Team Bionix              9.51m   31-02.50
  8 Gress, Kaylee                Cornhusker Flyers        9.43m   30-11.25
  9 Heller, Alexis               Western Pied             8.84m   29-00.00
 10 Burton, Taylor               Boys & Girls Club        8.81m   28-11.00
 11 Hill, Sierra                 Charlotte Fl             8.79m   28-10.25
 12 Hudson, Soroya               New York Starz T.C.      8.08m   26-06.25
 13 Bell, Chante'                Sandhills Tr             8.04m   26-04.50
 14 Garrett, Beverly             D.C. Express             7.98m   26-02.25
 15 James, Jasmine               Voices of Fa             6.87m   22-06.50
 16 Pringle, Patrice             Boys & Girls Club        6.77m   22-02.50
 -- Taylor, Shakiera             Bronx Flash                SCR
Javelin Throw Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Carson, Hannah               The Arizona             37.49m     123-00
  2 Allgood, Avione              PS Vegas Flyers         35.81m     117-06
  3 Robinson, DeeDee             Team Bionix             34.54m     113-04
  4 Petranoff, Kelly             World's Long            32.76m     107-06
  5 Haydel, Sydney               Valley Unite            27.94m      91-08
  6 Napoli, Priscilla            Worlds Longe            24.48m      80-04
  7 Gress, Kaylee                Cornhusker Flyers       24.45m      80-02
  8 DeLong, Jennifer             Columbus Elite          23.63m      77-06
  9 Hill, Sierra                 Charlotte Fl            22.25m      73-00
 10 Baity, Caroline              Unattached              21.03m      69-00
 11 Hudson, Soroya               New York Starz T.C.     17.30m      56-09
 12 Burrell, Jasmine             Quiet Fire              16.50m      54-02
 -- Maher, Kristin               Unattached                 DNS
 -- Everett, Tanquaria           RC Pacesette               DNS
800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
        Meet: # 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamika Grizzle, Bronx NY
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 Hay, Amber                   Maximum Output T/C     2:15.22q
  2 Perno, Gina                  unattached             2:15.23q
  3 Harper, Lyndsay              Albuquerque            2:15.95q
  4 Schnell, Ashley              Cornhusker Flyers      2:20.79q
  5 Hines, Yvonna                Greensboro C           2:23.88
  6 Ramsay, Keva                 New York Starz T.C.    2:24.88
  7 Mascaro, Andrea              unattached             2:27.58
  8 LeBlance, Bianca             Track Housto           2:30.97
  9 Bowie, Aneisha               Jaguar Track Club      2:31.52
Heat  2
  1 Jackson, Shannon             Track Housto           2:21.24q
  2 Rich, Grace                  Albuquerque            2:21.76q
  3 Barber, Anna                 Jenks Americ           2:21.91q
  4 Brooks, Aieshia              Track Phi Tr           2:23.82q
  5 Holt, Annis                  Charlotte Fl           2:26.42
  6 Prioleau, Alyssa             Boys & Girls Club      2:29.37
  7 Rhabb, Chavon                Hummingbird            2:33.07
  8 Williams, Shalie             Quick Stride           2:40.70
  9 Hodges, Chaz                 unattached             2:55.25
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hay, Amber                   Maximum Output T/C     2:15.22q
  2 Perno, Gina                  unattached             2:15.23q
  3 Harper, Lyndsay              Albuquerque            2:15.95q
  4 Schnell, Ashley              Cornhusker Flyers      2:20.79q
  5 Jackson, Shannon             Track Housto           2:21.24q
  6 Rich, Grace                  Albuquerque            2:21.76q
  7 Barber, Anna                 Jenks Americ           2:21.91q
  8 Brooks, Aieshia              Track Phi Tr           2:23.82q
  9 Hines, Yvonna                Greensboro C           2:23.88
 10 Ramsay, Keva                 New York Starz T.C.    2:24.88
 11 Holt, Annis                  Charlotte Fl           2:26.42
 12 Mascaro, Andrea              unattached             2:27.58
 13 Prioleau, Alyssa             Boys & Girls Club      2:29.37
 14 LeBlance, Bianca             Track Housto           2:30.97
 15 Bowie, Aneisha               Jaguar Track Club      2:31.52
 16 Rhabb, Chavon                Hummingbird            2:33.07
 17 Williams, Shalie             Quick Stride           2:40.70
 18 Hodges, Chaz                 unattached             2:55.25
800 Meter Run Young Women
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hay, Amber                   Maximum Output T/C   2:15.22    2:11.44
  2 Rich, Grace                  Albuquerque          2:21.76    2:12.64
  3 Harper, Lyndsay              Albuquerque          2:15.95    2:13.35
  4 Perno, Gina                  Unattached           2:15.23    2:13.63
  5 Barber, Anna                 Jenks Americ         2:21.91    2:16.53
  6 Jackson, Shannon             Track Housto         2:21.24    2:17.33
  7 Schnell, Ashley              Cornhusker Flyers    2:20.79    2:20.62
  8 Brooks, Aieshia              Track Phi Tr         2:23.82    2:23.55
Preliminaries
  9 Hines, Yvonna                Greensboro C         2:23.88
 10 Ramsay, Keva                 New York Starz T.C.  2:24.88
 11 Holt, Annis                  Charlotte Fl         2:26.42
 12 Mascaro, Andrea              Unattached           2:27.58
 13 Prioleau, Alyssa             Boys & Girls Club    2:29.37
 14 LeBlance, Bianca             Track Housto         2:30.97
 15 Bowie, Aneisha               Jaguar Track Club    2:31.52
 16 Rhabb, Chavon                Hummingbird          2:33.07
 17 Williams, Shalie             Quick Stride         2:40.70
 18 Hodges, Chaz                 Unattached           2:55.25
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1   Wind: -1.2
  1 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire               14.43q
  2 Rowe, Lindsay                New York Nova's          14.53q
  3 Marable, Ra Jae              Ann Arbor Yo             15.26
  4 Dunlap, Victoria             Continental              15.36
  5 Walker, Pearline             Unattached               15.45
  6 Haggins, Selena              Glenarden Tr             16.04
  7 Grimball, Brenay             Quicksilver              16.80
Heat  2   Wind: -1.8
  1 Okolo, Nicole                BLAZ-N HEAT              14.39q
  2 Coleman, Patience            Durham Strid             14.87q
  3 Rashed, Saleena              Metropolis T             15.26
  4 Merriweather, Jessica        Unattached               15.66
  5 Bennett, Alicia              Quick Stride             15.69
  6 Fancher, Kyndal              Club Elite o             16.32
Heat  3   Wind: +0.0
  1 Coward, Jacquelyn            Music City T/C           13.95q
  2 Byrd, Jerae                  Northwest Tr             14.86q
  3 Carson, Micsha               The Arizona              15.03q
  4 Truesdale, Alicia            Unattached               15.47
  5 Crutchfield, Kiara           Greensboro C             15.85
  6 Ramsay, Keva                 New York Starz T.C.      24.51
Heat  4   Wind: -1.2
  1 Blair, Bianca                Knoxville Tr             13.97q
  2 Uche, Chidimma               Ann Arbor Yo             15.17
  3 Hudson, Chia                 New York Starz T.C.      15.24
  4 Morrisey, Tacara             Sandhills Tr             15.56
  5 Dixon, Lataya                Metropolis T             15.58
  6 Young, Sarah                 Quick Stride             15.84
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coward, Jacquelyn            Music City T/C           13.95q +0.0  3
  2 Blair, Bianca                Knoxville Tr             13.97q -1.2  4
  3 Okolo, Nicole                BLAZ-N HEAT              14.39q -1.8  2
  4 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire               14.43q -1.2  1
  5 Rowe, Lindsay                New York Nova's          14.53q -1.2  1
  6 Byrd, Jerae                  Northwest Tr             14.86q +0.0  3
  7 Coleman, Patience            Durham Strid             14.87q -1.8  2
  8 Carson, Micsha               The Arizona              15.03q +0.0  3
  9 Uche, Chidimma               Ann Arbor Yo             15.17  -1.2  4
 10 Hudson, Chia                 New York Starz T.C.      15.24  -1.2  4
 11 Rashed, Saleena              Metropolis T             15.26  -1.8  2
 12 Marable, Ra Jae              Ann Arbor Yo             15.26  -1.2  1
 13 Dunlap, Victoria             Continental              15.36  -1.2  1
 14 Walker, Pearline             Unattached               15.45  -1.2  1
 15 Truesdale, Alicia            Unattached               15.47  +0.0  3
 16 Morrisey, Tacara             Sandhills Tr             15.56  -1.2  4
 17 Dixon, Lataya                Metropolis T             15.58  -1.2  4
 18 Merriweather, Jessica        Unattached               15.66  -1.8  2
 19 Bennett, Alicia              Quick Stride             15.69  -1.8  2
 20 Young, Sarah                 Quick Stride             15.84  -1.2  4
 21 Crutchfield, Kiara           Greensboro C             15.85  +0.0  3
 22 Haggins, Selena              Glenarden Tr             16.04  -1.2  1
 23 Fancher, Kyndal              Club Elite o             16.32  -1.8  2
 24 Grimball, Brenay             Quicksilver              16.80  -1.2  1
 25 Ramsay, Keva                 New York Starz T.C.      24.51  +0.0  3
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
==============================================================================
        Meet: # 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle WA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Coward, Jacquelyn            Music City T/C         13.95      13.72  -2.0
  2 Blair, Bianca                Knoxville Tr           13.97      13.97  -2.0
  3 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire             14.43      14.17  -2.0
  4 Okolo, Nicole                BLAZ-N HEAT            14.39      14.24  -2.0
  5 Rowe, Lindsay                New York Nova's        14.53      14.44  -2.0
  6 Byrd, Jerae                  Northwest Tr           14.86      14.83  -2.0
  7 Coleman, Patience            Durham Strid           14.87      14.88  -2.0
  8 Carson, Micsha               The Arizona            15.03      15.23  -2.0
Preliminaries
  9 Uche, Chidimma               Ann Arbor Yo           15.17
 10 Hudson, Chia                 New York Starz T.C.    15.24
 11 Rashed, Saleena              Metropolis T           15.26
 12 Marable, Ra Jae              Ann Arbor Yo           15.26
 13 Dunlap, Victoria             Continental            15.36
 14 Walker, Pearline             Unattached             15.45
 15 Truesdale, Alicia            Unattached             15.47
 16 Morrisey, Tacara             Sandhills Tr           15.56
 17 Dixon, Lataya                Metropolis T           15.58
 18 Merriweather, Jessica        Unattached             15.66
 19 Bennett, Alicia              Quick Stride           15.69
 20 Young, Sarah                 Quick Stride           15.84
 21 Crutchfield, Kiara           Greensboro C           15.85
 22 Haggins, Selena              Glenarden Tr           16.04
 23 Fancher, Kyndal              Club Elite o           16.32
 24 Grimball, Brenay             Quicksilver            16.80
 25 Ramsay, Keva                 New York Starz T.C.    24.51
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 Rich, Grace                  Albuquerque            1:05.72q
  2 Haggins, Selena              Glenarden Tr           1:06.55q
  3 Pruittt, Funderlethia        Club Elite o           1:09.61
  4 Patterson, Jovelle           Track Phi Tr           1:10.23
  5 Walker, Pearline             Unattached             1:10.38
 -- Brown, Deserea               Southern Ill               DNS
Heat  2
  1 Uche, Chidimma               Ann Arbor Yo           1:03.32q
  2 Byrd, Jerae                  Northwest Tr           1:03.67q
  3 Ramsay, Keva                 New York Starz T.C.    1:04.24q
  4 DeBowles, Zandi              Titans Track           1:05.89q
  5 White, Safiya                Unattached             1:12.12
  6 Williams, Jordan             Cornhusker Flyers      1:17.79
Heat  3
  1 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire             1:00.98q
  2 Dacus, Jasmine               Quicksilver            1:03.90q
  3 Truesdale, Alicia            Unattached             1:07.16
  4 Jefferson, Brandi            Boys & Girls Club      1:09.23
  5 Bennett, Alicia              Quick Stride           1:10.45
  6 Wright, Dominique            Hummingbird            1:12.14
  7 Fancher, Kyndal              Club Elite o           1:13.14
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire             1:00.98q  3
  2 Uche, Chidimma               Ann Arbor Yo           1:03.32q  2
  3 Byrd, Jerae                  Northwest Tr           1:03.67q  2
  4 Dacus, Jasmine               Quicksilver            1:03.90q  3
  5 Ramsay, Keva                 New York Starz T.C.    1:04.24q  2
  6 Rich, Grace                  Albuquerque            1:05.72q  1
  7 DeBowles, Zandi              Titans Track           1:05.89q  2
  8 Haggins, Selena              Glenarden Tr           1:06.55q  1
  9 Truesdale, Alicia            Unattached             1:07.16   3
 10 Jefferson, Brandi            Boys & Girls Club      1:09.23   3
 11 Pruittt, Funderlethia        Club Elite o           1:09.61   1
 12 Patterson, Jovelle           Track Phi Tr           1:10.23   1
 13 Walker, Pearline             Unattached             1:10.38   1
 14 Bennett, Alicia              Quick Stride           1:10.45   3
 15 White, Safiya                Unattached             1:12.12   2
 16 Wright, Dominique            Hummingbird            1:12.14   3
 17 Fancher, Kyndal              Club Elite o           1:13.14   3
 18 Williams, Jordan             Cornhusker Flyers      1:17.79   2
 -- Brown, Deserea               Southern Ill               DNS   1
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
========================================================================
        Meet: # 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami FL
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Ebony               Quiet Fire           1:00.98      58.92
  2 Uche, Chidimma               Ann Arbor Yo         1:03.32    1:02.55
  3 Dacus, Jasmine               Quicksilver          1:03.90    1:04.01
  4 DeBowles, Zandi              Titans Track         1:05.89    1:04.30
  5 Byrd, Jerae                  Northwest Tr         1:03.67    1:05.19
  6 Rich, Grace                  Albuquerque          1:05.72    1:05.69
  7 Haggins, Selena              Glenarden Tr         1:06.55    1:06.06
  8 Ramsay, Keva                 New York Starz T.C.  1:04.24    1:13.09
Preliminaries
  9 Truesdale, Alicia            Unattached           1:07.16
 10 Jefferson, Brandi            Boys & Girls Club    1:09.23
 11 Pruittt, Funderlethia        Club Elite o         1:09.61
 12 Patterson, Jovelle           Track Phi Tr         1:10.23
 13 Walker, Pearline             Unattached           1:10.38
 14 Bennett, Alicia              Quick Stride         1:10.45
 15 White, Safiya                Unattached           1:12.12
 16 Wright, Dominique            Hummingbird          1:12.14
 17 Fancher, Kyndal              Club Elite o         1:13.14
 18 Williams, Jordan             Cornhusker Flyers    1:17.79
 -- Brown, Deserea               Southern Ill             DNS
High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
 opening height: 1.40m (4-7)
 increments: 5cm
        Meet: # 1.85m  7/24/1997   Adrianne Sims, Fayetteville NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Merriweather, Jessica        unattached               1.75m    5-08.75
  2 Coleman, Patience            Durham Strid             1.75m    5-08.75
  3 Brown, Danielle              Carolina Allstars        1.65m    5-05.00
  4 Dunlap, Victoria             Continental              1.65m    5-05.00
  5 DeBowles, Zandi              Titans Track             1.65m    5-05.00
  5 Dixon, Lataya                Metropolis T             1.65m    5-05.00
  7 Ramsay, Keva                 New York Starz T.C.      1.65m    5-05.00
  8 Nedd, Alana                  unattached               1.55m    5-01.00
  9 Carter, Jasmine              Durham Strid             1.55m    5-01.00
 10 Rhabb, Chavon                Hummingbird              1.50m    4-11.00
 11 Mittman, Dejanell            Greensboro P             1.50m    4-11.00
 -- Lourick, Lauren              Bronx Intern                NH
 -- Barber, Anna                 Jenks Americ               DNS
 -- Kidd, Jasmine                Chicago Striders           DNS
 -- Patton, Naomi                unattached                 DNS
 -- Patterson, Alesha            Junior Strid               DNS
 -- Rucker, Jacquelyn            Northwest Tr               DNS
 -- McDonald-Ortiz, Viveca       Northwest Tr               DNS
Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 6.36m  7/29/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Dione                Unattached               5.93m   2.4  19-05.50
  2 Hill, Ashley                 Track Easter             5.72m   0.6  18-09.25
  3 Wentz, Taryn                 Unattached               5.70m   0.6  18-08.50
  4 Hudson, Chia                 New York Starz T.C.      5.57m  +0.0  18-03.25
  5 Hamilton, Shantae            White Lighti             5.55m   1.0  18-02.50
  6 Okolo, Nicole                BLAZ-N HEAT              5.49m   2.6  18-00.25
  7 Walker, Pearline             Unattached               5.44m   0.1  17-10.25
  8 Dunlap, Victoria             Continental              5.35m  +0.0  17-06.75
  9 Crutchfield, Kiara           Greensboro C             5.28m  +0.0  17-04.00
 10 Merriweather, Jessica        Unattached               5.24m  -0.4  17-02.25
 11 DeBowles, Zandi              Titans Track             5.21m  -0.4  17-01.25
 12 Brown, Danielle              Carolina Allstars        5.01m  -0.7  16-05.25
 13 Spencer, Danay               Unattached               4.94m  -1.5  16-02.50
 14 Thorpe, Danielle             Durham Strid             4.85m  +0.0  15-11.00
 15 Pegues, Alyssa               White Lighti             4.77m  +0.0  15-07.75
 16 Haggins, Selena              Glenarden Tr             4.74m  -0.2  15-06.75
 17 Otey, Cori                   Hummingbird              4.69m  -0.4  15-04.75
 18 Lourick, Lauren              Bronx Intern             4.47m  +0.0  14-08.00
 19 Fields, Nicole               Carolina Allstars        4.35m  +0.0  14-03.25
 20 Forbes, Dominica             Miami Northw             4.24m  +0.0  13-11.00
 21 Boykin, Erica                Georgia Drea             3.84m  -0.8  12-07.25
 -- Carson, Micsha               The Arizona                 ND
 -- Corbitt, Lauren              Jenks Americ               DNS
 -- Bethune, Natasha             Unattached                 DNS
 -- Perkins, Brittany            Quicksilver                DNS
 -- Roberts, Mikeal              Cincinatti E               DNS
 -- McCoy, Cortney               B.C.U. Expre               DNS
 -- Mitchell, Jessica            Unattached                 DNS
Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
        Meet: # 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Dione                Unattached              12.17m  -0.1  39-11.25
  2 Dunlap, Victoria             Continental             11.57m  -0.8  37-11.50
  3 Hunter, Amanda               Quiet Fire              11.53m  -0.9  37-10.00
  4 Wentz, Taryn                 Unattached              11.41m  -0.5  37-05.25
  5 Hudson, Chia                 New York Starz T.C.     11.37m  -1.0  37-03.75
  6 Young, Sarah                 Quick Stride            11.35m  -1.2  37-03.00
  7 Hamilton, Shantae            White Lighti            11.11m  -1.6  36-05.50
  8 Okolo, Nicole                BLAZ-N HEAT             11.08m  -0.9  36-04.25
  9 Spencer, Danay               Unattached              10.93m  -0.7  35-10.50
 10 Carson, Micsha               The Arizona             10.89m  +0.0  35-08.75
 11 Dixon, Lataya                Metropolis T            10.65m  -0.4  34-11.25
 12 Thorpe, Danielle             Durham Strid            10.54m  -0.8  34-07.00
 13 Brown, Danielle              Carolina Allstars       10.51m   1.8  34-05.75
 14 Jefferson, Brandi            Boys & Girls Club       10.35m  -1.0  33-11.50
 14 Fields, Nicole               Carolina Allstars       10.35m  -1.0  33-11.50
 16 Hawkesworth, Lauren          Central Flor            10.04m   1.5  32-11.25
 17 Owens, Briana                BLAZ-N HEAT             10.01m  -2.8  32-10.25
 18 Mittman, Dejanell            Greensboro P             9.94m  -1.5  32-07.50
 19 Walker, Pearline             Unattached               9.77m  -0.5  32-00.75
 20 Otey, Cori                   Hummingbird              9.59m  -0.3  31-05.75
 -- Lewis, Naomi                 Charlotte Fl                ND
 -- Bishop, KeUndra              Track Housto               DNS
 -- Bethune, Natasha             Unattached                 DNS
 -- McCoy, Cortney               B.C.U. Expre               DNS
 -- Derrickson, Kimberly         Sandhills Tr               DNS
 -- Dukes, Crystal               Track Easter               DNS
 -- Brooks, Ericka               B.C.U. Expre               DNS
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1   Wind: -1.6
  1 Maxwell, Sean                Miami Northw             12.48q
  2 Harper, Derek                Quicksilver              12.65q
  3 Johnson, Drake               Ann Arbor Tr             12.92q
  4 Chapman, Joel                Hummingbird              14.07
  5 Stewart, Raytomar            New York Starz T.C.      14.27
  6 Smith, Khalil                Hummingbird              15.06
Heat  2   Wind: -2.1
  1 Moore, Jarrett               Charlotte Fl             12.63q
  2 James, Dustin                Long Beach S             12.80q
  3 Boone, Roger                 Metropolis T             13.88
  4 Matthews, William            D.C. Express             14.03
  5 Johnson, Jaron               Riverside Co             14.29
  6 Antoine, Tamlin              Hummingbird              15.63
  7 Mack, Marcus                 Glenarden Tr             15.83
Heat  3   Wind: -0.9
  1 Williams, Devon              East Cobb Tr             13.00q
  2 Lewis, Carnell               Carolina Eag             13.06q
  3 Fortune, William             CA Rising St             13.28q
  4 McAfee, Bryon                Charlotte Fl             13.76
  5 Burns, Artie                 Miami Northw             13.88
  6 Mcdowell, Romario            Unattached               14.48
  7 Svoboda, Sam                 Northside Re             18.10
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maxwell, Sean                Miami Northw             12.48q -1.6  1
  2 Moore, Jarrett               Charlotte Fl             12.63q -2.1  2
  3 Harper, Derek                Quicksilver              12.65q -1.6  1
  4 James, Dustin                Long Beach S             12.80q -2.1  2
  5 Johnson, Drake               Ann Arbor Tr             12.92q -1.6  1
  6 Williams, Devon              East Cobb Tr             13.00q -0.9  3
  7 Lewis, Carnell               Carolina Eag             13.06q -0.9  3
  8 Fortune, William             CA Rising St             13.28q -0.9  3
  9 McAfee, Bryon                Charlotte Fl             13.76  -0.9  3
 10 Boone, Roger                 Metropolis T             13.88  -2.1  2
 11 Burns, Artie                 Miami Northw             13.88  -0.9  3
 12 Matthews, William            D.C. Express             14.03  -2.1  2
 13 Chapman, Joel                Hummingbird              14.07  -1.6  1
 14 Stewart, Raytomar            New York Starz T.C.      14.27  -1.6  1
 15 Johnson, Jaron               Riverside Co             14.29  -2.1  2
 16 Mcdowell, Romario            Unattached               14.48  -0.9  3
 17 Smith, Khalil                Hummingbird              15.06  -1.6  1
 18 Antoine, Tamlin              Hummingbird              15.63  -2.1  2
 19 Mack, Marcus                 Glenarden Tr             15.83  -2.1  2
 20 Svoboda, Sam                 Northside Re             18.10  -0.9  3
Javelin Throw Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 prelims: 3 attempts; finals: 3 attempts; top 8 to finals
        Meet: # 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Jamaal                Phoenix Bobcats         41.18m     135-01
  2 David, Jackson               Cape Fear Flyers        40.30m     132-03
  3 Peitzmeier, Jacob            Omaha Racers            38.30m     125-08
  4 Stewart, Raytomar            New York Starz T.C.     35.71m     117-02
  5 Marshall, Warren             unattached              34.87m     114-05
  6 Lawson, Lee                  Los Angeles Jets        34.72m     113-11
  7 Street, Chris                Quiet Fire              31.81m     104-04
  8 Westbrook, Charles           New World Tr            30.72m     100-09
  9 Peterkin, Jalen              Durham Strid            30.57m     100-03
 10 Looney, Billy                Riverside Co            29.33m      96-03
 11 McBRIDE, Ross                Riverside Co            27.77m      91-01
 12 Slater, Stephen              Jenks Americ            27.19m      89-02
 13 Martin, DeMonte'             Charlotte Fl            26.38m      86-06
 14 Barry, Andrew                Lincoln Jets            26.08m      85-07
 15 Maher, Erik                  unattached              25.46m      83-06
 16 Washington, Nyema            Glenarden Tr            24.86m      81-07
 17 Ruzi, Daniel                 Phoenix Bobcats         24.68m      81-00
 18 Roy, Treyron                 Glenarden Tr            23.44m      76-11
 19 Loman, Brodie                Greensboro P            23.39m      76-09
 20 Morgenstern, Andrew          Metropolis T            17.13m      56-02
 21 Grantling, Denzel            MLK Blasters            15.72m      51-07
 22 Stewart, Sharrod             Miami Northw            13.73m      45-00
 23 Jaques, Kevin                Miami Northw            12.87m      42-03
 24 Vaughn, Tyler                Mark Trail F            12.79m      41-11
 -- Olan, Julius                 unattached                 DNS
Discus Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 prelims: 3 attempts; finals: 3 attempts; top 8 to finals
        Meet: # 61.52m  6/30/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaffer, Justin              unattached              41.03m     134-07
  2 Walderzak, Cole              unattached              39.38m     129-02
  3 Bolton, Bradley              South Orange            39.03m     128-01
  4 Kebe, Ibrahima               Firebirds At            36.49m     119-09
  5 Schneid, Aaron               unattached              35.44m     116-03
  6 Beideck, Alexander           Cornhusker Flyers       33.21m     108-11
  7 Graham, Rashaad              Titans Track            32.93m     108-00
  8 Grantling, Deandre           MLK Blasters            31.99m     104-11
  9 Abram, Lenton                Quiet Fire              28.59m      93-09
 10 Davis, Nekendra              Charlotte Pa            22.63m      74-03
 11 Jordan, Donovan              Training Ground         22.22m      72-11
 12 Stewart, Shaymar             New York Starz T.C.     21.97m      72-01
 13 Longo, Matthew               unattached              14.97m      49-01
 -- Ragland, Sherman             Durham Strid               DNS
 -- Montero, Michael             Alpha Omega                DNS
 -- Davis, Gerren                MLK Blasters               DNS
Javelin Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 53.33m  7/28/2002   Jarrod Walters, Las Vegas NV
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaffer, Justin              Unattached              45.49m     149-03
  2 Jones, Erwin                 Phoenix Bobcats         44.59m     146-03
  3 Brown, Damani                CA Rising St            43.68m     143-04
  4 FitzSimmons, Brandon         Lincoln Yout            43.45m     142-07
  5 Bolton, Bradley              South Orange            42.87m     140-08
  6 Schneid, Aaron               Unattached              42.35m     138-11
  7 Stewart, Shaymar             New York Starz T.C.     38.01m     124-08
  8 Darien, Dazhon               Los Angeles Jets        36.38m     119-04
  9 Vildosola, Henry             Riverside Co            35.35m     116-00
 10 Roberts, Collier             Junior Strid            35.11m     115-02
 11 Abram, Lenton                Quiet Fire              34.86m     114-04
 12 Moore, Ian                   South Orange            34.82m     114-03
 13 Kebe, Ibrahima               Firebirds At            34.22m     112-03
 14 Williams, Jon                Cornhusker Flyers       34.20m     112-02
 15 Emery, James                 Unattached              31.64m     103-10
 16 Staub, Trevor                Jenks Americ            29.27m      96-00
 17 Showalter, David             Riverside Co            27.81m      91-03
 18 Bernard, Keion               B.C.U. Expre            11.60m      38-01
 -- Edelen, Timothy              Wilson Track Club          DNS
 -- Kinsey, Walter               Miami Northw               DNS
 -- Mason, Johnaton              Charlotte Fl               DNS