Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services             Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  New York State Track & Field Championships                  
         St. Lawrence University, Canton, NY  - 6/9/2006 to 6/10/2006         
                                    Results                                   
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lynne Layne               12 New Rochelle-1           12.01Q -1.0  3
  2 Erica Johnson             12 FD Roosevelt-1           12.23Q  0.8  2
  3 Heidi Paul                11 Uniondale-1              12.35Q -0.9  1
  4 Fallon Wilks              12 Hempstead-1              12.28Q  0.8  2
  5 Kishana Long              12 Deer Park-1              12.54Q -0.9  1
  6 Natalie Fildes            11 W. Seneca East-1         12.64Q -1.0  3
  7 Lareea Chisholm           11 Baldwinsville-1          12.33q  0.8  2
  8 Octavia Johnston          12 Fowler-1                 12.67q -1.0  3
  9 Julia Anderson-Lee        12 White Plains-1           12.69  -1.0  3
 10 Stephanie Williams        11 Corning-1                12.70   0.8  2
 11 Zoey Russell              10 F Douglass-1             12.71  -0.9  1
 12 Brianna Cromartie          9 Ben Franklin-1           12.72   0.8  2
 13 Anna Holmes               10 Pioneer-1                12.76  -1.0  3
 14 Ashley Veney              12 Ithaca-1                 12.78  -1.0  3
 15 Ariel Hazzard             12 OL of Mercy-1            12.79  -0.9  1
 16 Angela Smith              11 Riverhead-1              12.80  -0.9  1
 17 Altagra Vasquez           10 A.P. Randolph-1          12.90   0.8  2
 18 Melissa Thurston          12 Batavia-1                12.90  -0.9  1
 19 Jessica Antonioes         11 St. Anthony's-1          12.97  -0.9  1
 20 Natavia Berry             10 Middletown-1             13.12  -1.0  3
 21 Sarah Lapierre            11 Lansingburgh-1           13.12   0.8  2
 22 Jennifer Farmer           10 Franklin Acad.-1         13.66  -1.0  3
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lynne Layne               12 New Rochelle-1           11.85   2.9
  2 Heidi Paul                11 Uniondale-1              12.26   2.9
  3 Lareea Chisholm           11 Baldwinsville-1          12.27   2.9
  4 Erica Johnson             12 FD Roosevelt-1           12.28   2.9
  5 Fallon Wilks              12 Hempstead-1              12.39   2.9
  6 Natalie Fildes            11 W. Seneca East-1         12.48   2.9
  7 Octavia Johnston          12 Fowler-1                 12.53   2.9
  8 Kishana Long              12 Deer Park-1              12.54   2.9
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christie Verdier          10 Baldwin-1                24.55Q -0.7  2
  2 Lynne Layne               12 New Rochelle-1           25.04Q -1.5  1
  3 Heidi Paul                11 Uniondale-1              25.24Q -0.9  3
  4 Lareea Chisholm           11 Baldwinsville-1          24.58Q -0.7  2
  5 Natalie Fildes            11 W. Seneca East-1         25.32Q -0.9  3
  6 Anna Holmes               10 Pioneer-1                25.72Q -1.5  1
  7 Erica Johnson             12 FD Roosevelt-1           24.97q -0.7  2
  8 Kishana Long              12 Deer Park-1              25.21q -0.7  2
  9 Brianna Cromartie          9 Ben Franklin-1           25.56  -0.9  3
 10 Julia Anderson-Lee        12 White Plains-1           25.73  -0.9  3
 11 Angela Smith              11 Riverhead-1              25.87  -1.5  1
 12 Erica Nixon               11 C. Spellman-1            25.94  -0.7  2
 13 Ashley Veney              12 Ithaca-1                 26.00  -1.5  1
 14 Octavia Johnston          12 Fowler-1                 26.15  -1.5  1
 15 Abby Arday                10 Webster-Sch.-1           26.22  -0.9  3
 16 Samantha Chukwura         10 Bayside-1                26.47  -0.7  2
 17 Savanna Connors           10 Middletown-1             26.65  -0.9  3
 18 Jennifer Farmer           10 Franklin Acad.-1         27.50  -1.5  1
 19 Erika Farron              11 Lansingburgh-1           27.78  -1.5  1
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lynne Layne               12 New Rochelle-1           24.11   0.7
  2 Christie Verdier          10 Baldwin-1                24.50   0.7
  3 Lareea Chisholm           11 Baldwinsville-1          24.74   0.7
  4 Heidi Paul                11 Uniondale-1              25.16   0.7
  5 Erica Johnson             12 FD Roosevelt-1           25.18   0.7
  6 Kishana Long              12 Deer Park-1              25.25   0.7
  7 Anna Holmes               10 Pioneer-1                25.31   0.7
  8 Natalie Fildes            11 W. Seneca East-1         25.57   0.7
 
Event 3  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Makalia Griffith          12 Hillcrest-1              55.81   2
  2 Ashlea McLaughlin         11 Uniondale-1              55.89   2
  3 Grace Golden              11 Sacred Heart-1           56.77   2
  4 Adrenee Sterritt          12 Boys & Girls-1           57.24   2
  5 Jessica Hennig             9 Pine Bush-1              57.58   2
  6 Samantha Howell           10 Vestal-1                 57.63   2
  7 Ciara Davis                  S. Glens Falls-1         58.19   1
  8 Kelly Connolly            10 Washingtonville1         58.54   2
  9 Keandra Aikens            11 Westbury-1               58.56   1
 10 Michelle Yousefian        10 Scarsdale-1              58.60   2
 11 Anna Holmes               10 Pioneer-1                58.69   1
 12 Mindy Sawnor               9 Greece-Athena-1          59.40   1
 13 Jenna Darron              11 Wayne-1                  59.62   1
 14 Priscilla St.Laurent      12 Brentwood-1              59.88   1
 15 Emily Frost                9 Kings Park-1             59.97   1
 16 Janise Harper             10 Cicero-NS-1            1:00.75   1
 17 Katie Behrens             10 Massena-1              1:01.23   1
 -- Najla Singleton           11 Colonie-1                   FS   2
 
Event 4  Girls 800 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Kristy Longman            11 Sayville-1             2:09.49 
  2 Sarah McCurdy             10 Bayshore-1             2:09.59 
  3 Maegan Krifchin           12 JFK Bellmore-1         2:10.69 
  4 Caroline King             11 Scotia-1               2:12.07 
  5 Emily Moore               10 Pine Bush-1            2:13.03 
  6 Seri Gordon               11 Shaker-1               2:13.63 
  7 Alana Levy                11 Horace Greeley-1       2:14.23 
  8 Sheena Simpkins           11 Middletown-1           2:15.96 
  9 Century Williams          10 St. John's Prep1       2:15.98 
 10 Christine Sprehe          12 Orchard Park-1         2:16.07 
 11 Ashley Armand              9 Martin VanBuren1       2:16.55 
 12 Brianna Welch              8 North Shore-1          2:16.58 
 13 Gina Perno                11 St. Anthony's-1        2:17.12 
 14 Sherril McFarlane          9 Samuel Tilden-1        2:17.66 
 15 Emily Riley               11 Massena-1              2:18.16 
 16 Megan Steenburgh          12 Fairport-1             2:21.01 
 17 Jessica Hauser            11 Fay.-Manlius-1         2:25.70 
 18 Elizabeth Reamer           9 Ithaca-1               2:26.91 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Hendrix            10 Uniondale-1              14.82Q -1.3  1
  2 Janique James             12 South Shore-1            14.91Q -1.4  2
  3 Lindsay Rowe              11 Benjamin Cardozo         14.95Q -1.4  2
  4 Saleena Abdur-Rashed         Bshp Loughlin-1          15.31Q -1.3  1
  5 Brittany Dexter           12 Burnt Hills-1            15.66q -1.4  2
  6 Reya Russell              12 N.Tonawanda-1            15.72q -1.4  2
  7 Ashante Williams          12 Binghamton-1             15.73q -1.3  1
  8 Neshay Maxwell            11 Edison Tech-1            15.74q -1.3  1
  9 Sierra Helberg            12 Baldwin-1                15.95  -1.3  1
 10 Michelle Brutus           11 Longwood-1               16.06  -1.3  1
 11 Heather Boyle             11 Baldwinsville-1          16.20  -1.4  2
 12 Britany Donino            12 Harrison-1               16.23  -1.3  1
 13 Assata Cowart             11 New Rochelle-1           16.29  -1.4  2
 14 Jessica Jaroszko          10 Valley Central-1         16.93  -1.4  2
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ashley Hendrix            10 Uniondale-1              14.63   1.2
  2 Lindsay Rowe              11 Benjamin Cardozo         14.74   1.2
  3 Janique James             12 South Shore-1            14.88   1.2
  4 Saleena Abdur-Rashed         Bshp Loughlin-1          14.96   1.2
  5 Brittany Dexter           12 Burnt Hills-1            15.34   1.2
  6 Neshay Maxwell            11 Edison Tech-1            15.38   1.2
  7 Ashante Williams          12 Binghamton-1             15.89   1.2
  8 Reya Russell              12 N.Tonawanda-1            16.08   1.2
 
Event 8  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dalilah Muhammad          10 Benjamin Cardozo       1:01.89   3
  2 Breanda Crump              9 Mount Vernon-1         1:03.02   3
  3 Michelle Brutus           11 Longwood-1             1:03.17   3
  4 Catherine Croce           12 Wallkill-1             1:04.33   3
  5 Katelynn Hoag             10 S. Glens Falls-1       1:04.58   2
  6 Assata Cowart             11 New Rochelle-1         1:04.64   2
  7 Kaitlyn Flynn             11 Liverpool-1            1:04.71   3
  8 Kate Brett                11 Webster-Sch.-1         1:04.92   1
  9 Paige Wray                10 Hilton-1               1:04.93   2
 10 Mckaye Neumiester         10 Cicero-NS-1            1:05.25   2
 11 Jackie Cinella            11 Ballston Spa-1         1:05.30   2
 12 Nataisha Pless            11 Freeport-1             1:05.66   1
 13 Stephanie Vos             12 Owego-1                1:05.79   2
 14 Briana Thompson           10 Bayshore-1             1:06.03   2
 15 Vanessa Thompson          11 Uniondale-1            1:06.50   3
 16 Katherine Sirico          11 St. Anthony's-1        1:06.57   3
 17 Godline Deterville        11 Boys & Girls-1         1:06.80   3
 18 Daira Veloz               10 Middletown-1           1:07.83   1
 19 Alex Galbo                12 W'msville So.-1        1:09.52   1
 20 Amanda Bastedo            11 Massena-1              1:12.42   1
 -- Saleena Abdur-Rashed         Bshp Loughlin-1             FS   2
 
Event 11  Girls Long Jump Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Racquel Anderson          12 Hempstead-1           17-08.00  -0.4
  2 Fay Francis               12 Rush Henrietta-1      17-06.25  -0.5
  3 Ashley Hendrix            10 Uniondale-1           17-05.50  -0.1
  4 Whitney Ford              12 White Plains-1        17-04.25  +0.0
  5 Jasmine Simmons           11 Beacon-1              17-01.50  +0.0
  6 Kaleigh McKinney          10 Rome Free Acd-1       16-05.00  -0.1
  7 Jennifer Villanova        12 Shenendehowa-1        16-00.00  -0.6
  8 Jackie Majka              12 Depew-1               15-10.25  -0.1
  9 Alexandra Doersam         10 Islip-1               15-05.25  -0.9
 10 Sarah Strobino            12 Sweet Home-1          15-04.75  +0.0
 11 Catherine Groene          12 Kellenberg-1          15-03.25  -0.1
 12 Ashley Mesler             11 Monroe-Woodbury1      14-11.00  +0.0
 13 Janique James             12 South Shore-1         14-10.00  +0.0
 14 Brittany Armstrong        11 Mohonasen-1           14-09.75  -0.9
 15 Amelia Cain               11 Canton-1              14-07.50   0.4
 16 Jessica Loretz            11 Maine-Endwell-1       14-05.25  +0.0
 
Event 12  Girls Triple Jump Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Whitney Ford              12 White Plains-1        39-00.75  +0.0
  2 Fay Francis               12 Rush Henrietta-1      38-04.25  -0.2
  3 Nwamaka Okobi             11 Freeport-1            37-11.00  -0.1
  4 Racquel Anderson          12 Hempstead-1           37-04.75   0.6
  5 Danay Spencer             11 St.John the Bap1      37-02.25  +0.0
  6 Daphne Beard              12 Bayshore-1            36-00.50  +0.0
  7 Ashley Dell'Aira          10 Shoreham WR-1         35-09.00   0.1
  8 Sandy Antenor             11 Suffern-1             35-08.75  +0.0
  9 Jessica Venezia           11 Bethlehem-1           35-04.50  -0.8
 10 Kerriann Borke            11 Cicero-NS-1           35-01.50  +0.0
 11 Kendra Mayers             11 T. Jefferson-1        34-09.00  -1.0
 11 Catherine Groene          12 Kellenberg-1          34-09.00  -0.7
 13 Jamie Raepple              9 Grand Island-1        33-10.00  -0.2
 14 Dion Brown                10 Wallkill-1            33-08.25  -0.2
 15 Kim Plummer               11 Horseheads-1          31-10.25  -1.0
 
Event 13  Girls Shot Put Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Alyssa Pirinelli          12 N.Tonawanda-1         41-11.50 
  2 Betty Williams            11 Longwood-1            41-05.00 
  3 Monica Ridgeway           12 Liverpool-1           41-01.25 
  4 Krystal Graham            11 New Rochelle-1        40-05.00 
  5 Diana Kornberg            11 Monroe-Woodbury1      40-01.00 
  6 Sommer Cloinger           11 Cicero-NS-1           39-00.75 
  7 Ashley Alexander          10 Flushing-1            39-00.00 
  8 Ashley Lewis              12 Riverhead-1           37-11.00 
  9 Bausha Elliott            11 Canandaigua-1         37-10.00 
 10 Kadine Johnson            11 New Rochelle-1        37-09.50 
 11 Melissa Kurzdorfer         8 Lancaster-1           37-08.50 
 12 Alecia Bernard            12 Saugerties-1          37-00.25 
 13 Njum Kalu                 12 Elmont-1              36-08.00 
 14 Margaret Tinker           12 Ithaca-1              34-08.50 
 15 Nathalie Jean-Baptiste    12 Elmont-1              34-05.50 
 16 Christina Jeanty          12 Jamaica-1             34-00.25 
 17 Nikki Laiacona            11 Ballston Spa-1        33-00.00 
 18 Mary Davis                10 Canton-1              31-05.00 
 19 Kristina Poli             12 Kellenberg-1          30-02.50 
 
Event 14  Girls Discus Throw Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Shanekqua Limehouse       12 Murry Bergtraum1        134-09 
  2 Monica Ridgeway           12 Liverpool-1             129-03 
  3 Melissa Johnson           11 Ward Melville-1         122-02 
  4 Ashley Clasen              9 Shoreham WR-1           118-10 
  5 Margaret Tinker           12 Ithaca-1                117-07 
  6 Lindsay Pehmoeller        12 Arlington-1             116-10 
  7 Jen Bailey                11 Cornwall-1              116-01 
  8 Nathalie Jean-Baptiste    12 Elmont-1                115-11 
  9 Melissa James             11 Saratoga-1              108-01 
 10 Diana Kornberg            11 Monroe-Woodbury1         93-06 
 11 Samantha Good              9 Greece-Arcadia-1         93-00 
 12 Regine Adrien                Kellenberg-1             63-10 
 -- Kaitlyn Staulters         11 Ballston Spa-1            FOUL 
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hempstead-1                                           47.43   2
     1) Fallon Wilks 12                 2) Maxine Moodie 11              
     3) Rene Cousins 11                 4) Racquel Anderson 12           
  2 Uniondale-1                                           47.62   2
     1) Ashley Hendrix 10               2) Heidi Paul 11                 
     3) Vanessa Thompson 11             4) Ashlea McLaughlin 11          
  3 Benjamin Cardozo-1                                    48.21   2
     1) Shaneque Wood 12                2) Dalilah Muhammad 10           
     3) Lindsay Rowe 11                 4) Joy Henry 12                  
  4 North Babylon-1                                       48.89   1
     1) Janae Ham                       2) Bianca Fung                   
     3) Jeanie Justinvil                4) Colleen Cunningham            
  5 New Rochelle-1                                        48.94   2
     1) Samara Simpson 12               2) Aisha Chisholm 10             
     3) Karisha Ewell 11                4) Lynne Layne 12                
  6 Rome Free Academy-1                                   49.07   2
     1) Kaleigh McKinney 10             2) Kristina Norelli 12           
     3) Angela Cole 12                  4) Jessica Razy 8                
  7 Baldwinsville-1                                       49.28   1
     1) Cathleen Green 9                2) Lauren Caveny 10              
     3) Heather Boyle 11                4) Lareea Chisholm 11            
  8 White Plains-1                                        49.31   2
     1) Whitney Ford 12                 2) Simone Ford 10                
     3) Kori Trataros 9                 4) Julia Anderson-Lee 12         
  9 Riverhead-1                                           49.38   1
     1) Ashley Lewis 12                 2) Ashley Bell                   
     3) Katiria Almenas 11              4) Angela Smith 11               
 10 West Seneca West-1                                    49.59   2
     1) Morgan Billi 10                 2) Nicole Castilloux 9           
     3) Jill O'Brien 10                 4) Kelsey Randall 10             
 11 Rush Henrietta-1                                      49.93   2
     1) Christina Lawrence 12           2) Dominique Richardson 12       
     3) Fay Francis 12                  4) Crystal Hercules 9            
 12 Colonie-1                                             49.99   1
     1) Marissa Poleto 11               2) Laura Bolognino 11            
     3) Ann Palmer 12                   4) Najla Singleton 11            
 13 Boys & Girls-1                                        50.04   2
     1) Megan Gillespie 10              2) Nadonni Rodriques 10          
     3) Shanel Smith 9                  4) Avion Pierre 12               
 14 Middletown-1                                          50.18   1
     1) Daira Veloz 10                  2) Natavia Berry 10              
     3) Tyasia Perry 10                 4) Savanna Connors 10            
 15 Edison Tech-1                                         50.68   1
     1) Traequanda Brock 12             2) Neshay Maxwell 11             
     3) Shelerina Daniels 11            4) Najia McGee 12                
 16 Corning-1                                             50.98   1
     1) Stephanie Williams 11           2) Rachel Mann 9                 
     3) Amelia Hawbaker 10              4) Laura Dickerman 12            
 -- Bishop Ford-1                                            DQ   1  out of zone, 2nd exc
     1) Vanecia Hoyte                   2) Carlissa Williams             
     3) Tiffany Spivey                  4) Gina Geffard                  
 
Event 18  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boys & Girls-1                                      3:51.20   3
     1) Lou Ann Christmas 12            2) Nadonni Rodriques 10          
     3) Hadassa Bruno 10                4) Nicole Brown 11               
  2 Colonie-1                                           3:54.49   3
     1) Najla Singleton 11              2) Marissa Poleto 11             
     3) Laura Bolognino 11              4) Alicia Williams 11            
  3 Uniondale-1                                         3:56.55   2
     1) Ashley Hendrix 10               2) Ashlea McLaughlin 11          
     3) Vanessa Thompson 11             4) Raven Peoples 10              
  4 Mount Vernon-1                                      3:57.96   3
     1) Katya Marin 11                  2) JoAnna Ubiwa 12               
     3) Shamola Bonner 10               4) Breanda Crump 9               
  5 Pine Bush-1                                         3:58.09   3
     1) Alexis Grable 9                 2) Elise Maniquet 9              
     3) Emily Moore 10                  4) Jessica Hennig 9              
  6 Warwick Valley-1                                    3:58.25   3
     1) Kristen Jados                   2) Sophie Hicks                  
     3) Kristen Peluso                  4) Claire Pettit                 
  7 Benjamin Cardozo-1                                  3:58.43   3
     1) Tessa West 9                    2) Allison Lee 10                
     3) Lindsay Rowe 11                 4) Joy Henry 12                  
  8 Baldwin-1                                           3:59.24   2
     1) Deidra Bryant 10                2) Grace Komolafe 11             
     3) Florence Gondre 12              4) Christie Verdier 10           
  9 Longwood-1                                          4:00.70   3
     1) Stephanie Kanner                2) Michelle Brutus 11            
     3) Christine Johnston 10           4) Octavia Clarkson              
 10 Webster-Schroeder-1                                 4:01.62   2
     1) Lauren Paffendorf 12            2) Megan Rieger 10               
     3) Allison Kittleberger 12         4) Abby Arday 10                 
 11 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-1                         4:01.65   2
     1) Callan Gray 9                   2) Brittany Dexter 12            
     3) Meaghan Gregory 9               4) Kendra Adams 9                
 12 Suffern-1                                           4:02.09   3
     1) Deahnna Vinson 12               2) Jackie Lennon 12              
     3) Janelle Clayton 9               4) Jennifer Clayton 8            
 13 Rush Henrietta-1                                    4:02.32   2
     1) Nicole Varble 12                2) Jessie Wooten 12              
     3) Stevie Welch 12                 4) Jamie Varble 10               
 14 St. Anthony's-1                                     4:04.18   2
     1) Gina Perno 11                   2) Alex Amatis                   
     3) Maureen Metz                    4) Rian Smith                    
 15 North Tonawanda-1                                   4:04.21   1
     1) Valerie Rosart 11               2) Casey Green 11                
     3) Bridget Montesanti 11           4) Jacqueline Burns 10           
 16 Rome Free Academy-1                                 4:04.27   1
     1) Chanelle McWilliams 10          2) Paige Amidon 10               
     3) Dominique Wright 9              4) Kaleigh McKinney 10           
 17 Bayshore-1                                          4:06.67   2
     1) Samantha Jackson 12             2) Tenica Roberts 10             
     3) Rashida Charles 10              4) Stephanie Barnes 9            
 18 Massena-1                                           4:08.19   1
     1) Anna Riley 9                    2) Emily Riley 11                
     3) Nichole Johnson 10              4) Katie Behrens 10              
 19 Ithaca-1                                            4:15.21   2
     1) Elizabeth Reamer 9              2) Christine Reamer 11           
     3) Amanda Kaya 11                  4) Ashley Veney 12               
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trisha Hawthorne          11 Hamilton-2               12.41Q -0.6  1
  2 Adele Jackson Gibson         Nichols (Buf)-2          12.53Q  0.4  2
  3 Renee McDougall           10 Horace Mann-2            12.59Q  0.4  2
  4 Liz Crowley               11 Bayport-Blue Pt2         12.68Q -0.6  1
  5 Simone DeLany             11 Canisteo-2               12.70q  0.4  2
  6 Taniqua Hollingsworth     11 East HS (Buff)-2         12.89q -0.6  1
  7 Geannitta McClain          8 Ilion-2                  12.99q -0.6  1
  8 Laura Gallup              11 Trumansburg-2            13.10q  0.4  2
  9 Jasmine Blocker            8 Manhasset-2              13.25  -0.6  1
 10 Hannah Sporn              10 Saranac Lake-2           13.26   0.4  2
 11 Laura Ganter               9 Corinth-2                13.29   0.4  2
 12 Jennifer Curley           10 Madrid-Wdgton.-2         13.30  -0.6  1
 13 Rachel Pierantozzi         8 Millbrook-2              13.41  -0.6  1
 
Event 101  Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Trisha Hawthorne          11 Hamilton-2               12.34  -0.1
  2 Renee McDougall           10 Horace Mann-2            12.52  -0.1
  3 Liz Crowley               11 Bayport-Blue Pt2         12.56  -0.1
  4 Adele Jackson Gibson         Nichols (Buf)-2          12.60  -0.1
  5 Simone DeLany             11 Canisteo-2               12.65  -0.1
  6 Taniqua Hollingsworth     11 East HS (Buff)-2         12.81  -0.1
  7 Laura Gallup              11 Trumansburg-2            13.07  -0.1
  8 Geannitta McClain          8 Ilion-2                  13.33  -0.1
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trisha Hawthorne          11 Hamilton-2               25.39Q -1.0  1
  2 Renee McDougall           10 Horace Mann-2            25.75Q -0.7  2
  3 Adele Jackson Gibson         Nichols (Buf)-2          25.72Q -1.0  1
  4 Taniqua Hollingsworth     11 East HS (Buff)-2         25.85Q -0.7  2
  5 Jenna Porter              12 Alexander-2              26.00q -1.0  1
  6 Liz Crowley               11 Bayport-Blue Pt2         26.15q -0.7  2
  7 Ashley Watson             12 Coxsackie-2              26.30q -0.7  2
  8 Geannitta McClain          8 Ilion-2                  26.36q -0.7  2
  9 Justine Brown             12 Oxford-2                 26.76  -1.0  1
 10 Hannah Sporn              10 Saranac Lake-2           26.80  -1.0  1
 11 Jennifer Curley           10 Madrid-Wdgton.-2         27.03  -1.0  1
 12 Jasmine Blocker            8 Manhasset-2              27.36  -0.7  2
 13 Colleen Trainor           10 Webutuck-2               27.92  -1.0  1
 
Event 102  Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Trisha Hawthorne          11 Hamilton-2               25.23   1.7
  2 Renee McDougall           10 Horace Mann-2            25.59   1.7
  3 Adele Jackson Gibson         Nichols (Buf)-2          25.89   1.7
  4 Taniqua Hollingsworth     11 East HS (Buff)-2         26.03   1.7
  5 Jenna Porter              12 Alexander-2              26.12   1.7
  6 Liz Crowley               11 Bayport-Blue Pt2         26.26   1.7
  7 Geannitta McClain          8 Ilion-2                  26.98   1.7
 
Event 103  Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashley Watson             12 Coxsackie-2              57.50   2
  2 Ryan Kelly                11 VVS-2                    58.40   2
  3 Julie Sengstock           12 Hornell-2                58.65   2
  4 Dana Walsh                 8 Conv. Sac Heart2         58.68   2
  5 Lindsay Labarge            9 EKMW-2                   58.83   2
  6 Kim Piard                 11 Albertus Magnus2         58.97   2
  7 Amanda Woods               9 Newark Valley-2          59.70   2
  8 Kristin Shumway           12 Potsdam-2              1:00.33   2
  9 Ayanna Kelly              10 Malverne-2             1:00.77   1
 10 Sarah Keller              10 Mount Sinai-2          1:00.93   1
 11 Serena Slattery           10 Holland-2              1:02.00   1
 12 Amelia Bach                8 Marlboro-2             1:02.28   1
 
Event 104  Girls 800 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Sarah Mosser              12 East Aurora-2          2:11.36 
  2 Chelsea Borbolla          11 Greenwich-2            2:14.59 
  3 Heather Wilson            10 Homer-2                2:16.47 
  4 Adriane Marcellus         12 Sherburne-2            2:17.92 
  5 Julie Hudak               11 Pearl River-2          2:18.83 
  6 Kaleigh Wood              11 Red Jacket-2           2:18.99 
  7 Deanna Schmitt            12 Bayport-Blue Pt2       2:19.15 
  8 Rosilyn Cummings           9 Beekmantown-2          2:20.31 
  9 Kati Holowacz             10 Bainbridge-2           2:21.81 
 10 Arielle Newman            11 Notre Dame-2           2:23.23 
 11 Wendy Pavlus              11 Tupper Lake-2          2:25.07 
 12 Brittany Frankel          12 Pine Plains-2          2:25.97 
 13 Diana Sher                11 Friends Academy2       2:26.29 
 14 Alice Walsh                8 Conv. Sac Heart2       2:28.14 
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Katelyn Guerriere         12 Sidney-2                 14.81Q -0.7  1
  2 Chia Hudson               11 Harvey School-2          14.93Q -0.4  2
  3 Jennifer Anderson         12 Falconer-2               15.15Q -0.4  2
  4 Avery Evans                9 Pine Plains-2            15.39Q -0.7  1
  5 Brooklynn Ventura          9 Waterloo-2               15.72q -0.7  1
  6 Shelia Sickau             11 Eden-2                   16.08q -0.4  2
  7 Bri Drexler               12 Ravena-CS-2              16.09q -0.4  2
  8 Chantal Salamone          11 Little Falls-2           16.28q -0.4  2
  9 Ashley Mahlmeister         9 Sidney-2                 16.32  -0.4  2
 10 Christie Knapp            12 NE Clinton-2             16.57  -0.7  1
 11 Samantha Westley          11 Eastchester-2            16.78  -0.7  1
 12 Stephanie Hasher          10 Bayport-Blue Pt2         17.33  -0.7  1
 13 Korine Bedford            11 Ogdensburg-2             18.49  -0.7  1
 
Event 107  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Katelyn Guerriere         12 Sidney-2                 14.54   1.1
  2 Chia Hudson               11 Harvey School-2          14.75   1.1
  3 Jennifer Anderson         12 Falconer-2               15.11   1.1
  4 Avery Evans                9 Pine Plains-2            15.49   1.1
  5 Brooklynn Ventura          9 Waterloo-2               15.91   1.1
  6 Bri Drexler               12 Ravena-CS-2              16.03   1.1
  7 Shelia Sickau             11 Eden-2                   16.35   1.1
  8 Chantal Salamone          11 Little Falls-2           16.52   1.1
 
Event 108  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fawn Dorr                 12 Akron-2                1:00.60   2
  2 Chelsea Berry             12 Lowville-2             1:00.63   2
  3 Jennifer Anderson         12 Falconer-2             1:03.30   2
  4 Brooklynn Ventura          9 Waterloo-2             1:03.70   2
  5 Nicole Lonczak            12 Hoosic Valley-2        1:04.31   2
  6 Avery Evans                9 Pine Plains-2          1:05.41   1
  7 Kenna Nash                12 Plattsburgh-2          1:05.93   2
  8 Caitlin Wright            12 Lansing-2              1:07.01   2
  9 Colleen Doyle             11 Mount Sinai-2          1:07.14   1
 10 Alexandra Frugone         10 Conv. Sac Heart2       1:08.31   1
 11 Caitrin Demchko           11 Pearl River-2          1:09.06   1
 12 Sophie McClelland         11 EKMW-2                 1:09.18   2
 13 Korine Bedford            11 Ogdensburg-2           1:11.38   1
 14 Jamie Martines             9 Carle Place-2          1:16.50   1
 
Event 111  Girls Long Jump Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chia Hudson               11 Harvey School-2       17-07.75  +0.0
  2 Brittany McCray           11 Lyons-2               17-05.25  +0.0
  3 Gabriela Baiter           11 John Glenn-2          17-02.25   0.4
  4 Adele Jackson Gibson         Nichols (Buf)-2       17-00.00  -1.3
  5 Lakesha McCloud           10 Bath-Haverling-2      16-08.50  -0.6
  6 Aundeah Kearney           12 Horace Mann-2         16-08.50  +0.0
  7 Chelsea Berry             12 Lowville-2            16-08.00  +0.0
  8 Leslie Podmore            12 EKMW-2                16-02.75  -0.4
  9 Megan Stuttle             12 Dryden-2              15-09.50  -1.8
 10 Whitney Hendershot        11 Salamanca-2           15-08.00  -0.7
 11 Trisha Hawthorne          11 Hamilton-2            15-06.00  -0.8
 12 Bri Drexler               12 Ravena-CS-2           15-05.50  -1.5
 13 Addie Desmarais           12 Tupper Lake-2         15-01.50  +0.0
 14 Megan McHugh              10 Carle Place-2         14-11.25  -0.7
 
Event 112  Girls Triple Jump Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Katelyn Guerriere         12 Sidney-2              37-10.00  +0.0
  2 Gabriela Baiter           11 John Glenn-2          37-06.50   0.6
  3 Brittany McCray           11 Lyons-2               36-10.75  +0.0
  4 Chia Hudson               11 Harvey School-2       36-05.00   0.2
  5 Megan McHugh              10 Carle Place-2         35-00.25  -0.1
  6 Kristin Shumway           12 Potsdam-2             34-03.50  +0.0
  7 Allison Beardsley         10 Weedsport-2           33-10.75  -0.5
  8 Tabitha Fitch             11 Valhalla-2            32-10.75  -0.2
  9 Nicole Adams              10 Schoharie-2           32-06.00   0.2
  9 Tori Green                12 Plattsburgh-2         32-06.00  +0.0
 11 Brittany Frankel          12 Pine Plains-2         32-02.25  +0.0
 12 Ani Zdrojewski            11 Fredonia-2            32-00.75   0.2
 
Event 113  Girls Shot Put Division 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Rachel Cavoise            12 Troy Catholic-2       38-03.50 
  2 Rachel Roberts             9 Remsen-2              37-11.00 
  3 Jamie Morey               12 ND-Batavia-2          37-06.75 
  4 Marquita Davis            12 Oakfield-Al.-2        36-11.25 
  5 Rachel Kohrs              12 New Lebanon-2         35-05.75 
  6 Taylor Eldridge            8 Cleveland Hill-2      35-04.50 
  7 Alma Britt                11 Malverne-2            33-08.00 
  8 Kiersten Albrecht         10 John A Coleman-2      33-05.75 
  9 Brittany Talani           11 St.Mary's Lanc-2      32-04.75 
 10 Dani Jake                 12 Susquehanna V.-2      32-04.50 
 11 Erica Wissman             11 Port Jefferson-2      32-03.00 
 12 Kerri LoPuzzo             10 Putnam Valley-2       32-00.75 
 13 Mary Perkins              10 Ogdensburg-2          31-05.25 
 14 Jessica Millette          11 Peru-2                29-05.50 
 
Event 114  Girls Discus Throw Division 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Jacquie Holmberg          12 Falconer-2              134-04 
  2 Ashlee Lathrop            12 Sherburne-2             133-04 
  3 Julie Griswold            12 Sherman-2               123-06 
  4 Catie Coxon               10 Duanesburg-2            115-07 
  5 Meghann Schurr            12 Wellsville-2            115-01 
  6 Alma Britt                11 Malverne-2              109-04 
  7 Erika White               12 Holland Patent-2        104-11 
  8 Julie Rodriguez           12 Bayport-Blue Pt2        100-01 
  9 Kanacia James                Tri-Valley-2             95-10 
 10 Sara Meade                11 Pearl River-2            89-11 
 11 Dani Jake                 12 Susquehanna V.-2         86-07 
 12 Mary Fessette             12 Saranac-2                82-05 
 13 Cathy Casey               10 Norwood-Norfolk2         71-07 
 
Event 117  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexander-2                                           49.60   2
     1) Missy Laney 11                  2) Jenna Porter 12               
     3) Natalie Wetherwax 11            4) Jenny Ruhlman 12              
  2 EKMW-2                                                49.80   2
     1) Mallory Morris 12               2) Lindsay Labarge 9             
     3) Leslie Podmore 12               4) Ashleigh Hickey 7             
  3 Southampton-2                                         50.61   2
     1) Imani Richardson 10             2) Anyse Bonner 9                
     3) Jena Arnister 9                 4) Jackie Rodriguez 11           
  4 Little Falls-2                                        50.72   2
     1) Erica Salls 11                  2) Chantal Salamone 11           
     3) Krysta Estey 12                 4) Bryanne Perlanski 9           
  5 Woodlands-2                                           50.73   2
     1) Domonique Forbes 8              2) Maydi Alverez 10              
     3) Diana Sainvil 8                 4) Sharlene Chisolm 9            
  6 Trumansburg-2                                         50.75   2
     1) Lauren Nelson 10                2) Natalie Feist 10              
     3) Chelsea Gallup 9                4) Laura Gallup 11               
  7 Holland-2                                             51.04   2
     1) Abby Cryan 10                   2) Kim Flaig 10                  
     3) Jaime Mund 11                   4) Noelle Keller 12              
  8 Corinth-2                                             52.78   2
     1) Seneca Kazda 12                 2) Mariah Feulner 9              
     3) Dana Roberts 11                 4) Laura Ganter 9                
  9 Millbrook-2                                           52.99   1
     1) Anna Gagnon 8                   2) Jessica Lenhart 9             
     3) Rebecca Lyczkowski 9            4) Rachel Pierantozzi 8          
 10 Tupper Lake-2                                         53.22   1
     1) Kyla Kenyon 7                   2) Addie Desmarais 12            
     3) Ceili Callaghan 10              4) Shelli Fletcher 12            
 -- Carle Place-2                                            DQ   1  out of zone
     1) Lindsey Perfetto 10             2) Natalie Joselson 9            
     3) Megan McHugh 10                 4) Erin Kavanagh 11              
 
Event 118  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bronxville-2                                        3:57.82   2
     1) Amanda Hudson 12                2) Leigh Murphy 11               
     3) Whitney Sparks 11               4) Olivia Bruton 9               
  2 Holy Names Academy-2                                4:00.95   2
     1) Jordan White 10                 2) Lauren Recchia 8              
     3) Laura Isabelle 8                4) Heather Bradley 12            
  3 East Aurora-2                                       4:01.60   2
     1) Sarah Mosser 12                 2) Carly Kramer 12               
     3) Marla Kelley 11                 4) Ashley Beyer 9                
  4 Waverly-2                                           4:01.99   2
     1) Catherine Hursh 10              2) Erika Kisel 8                 
     3) Kelly Hawthorne 10              4) Katie Mann 12                 
  5 EKMW-2                                              4:03.12   2
     1) Mallory Morris 12               2) Lindsay Labarge 9             
     3) Leslie Podmore 12               4) Ashleigh Hickey 7             
  6 Bayport-Bluepoint-2                                 4:05.47   2
     1) Alexandra Caminiti 12           2) Jasmine Thompson              
     3) Breanne Ingargiola              4) Deanna Schmitt 12             
  7 Hornell-2                                           4:13.04   2
     1) Amy Morissey 9                  2) Lyndsay Murphy 11             
     3) Julie Sengstock 12              4) Lauren Sanford 11             
  8 Pine Plains-2                                       4:13.74   1
     1) Ainsley Evans 11                2) Courtney Odell 9              
     3) Brittany Frankel 12             4) Avery Evans 9                 
  9 Lowville-2                                          4:14.30   2
     1) Marissa Maring 9                2) Rachael Ashley 9              
     3) Elise Kelly 10                  4) Katie Czerwinski 10           
 10 Tupper Lake-2                                       4:16.68   1
     1) Kailey Christy 9                2) Addie Desmarais 12            
     3) Brooke Aldridge 10              4) Kyla Kenyon 7                 
 11 Malverne-2                                          4:18.86   1
     1) Ayanna Kelly 10                 2) Lattae Cardoza 10             
     3) Natalie Jones 9                 4) Ashley Williams 9             
 
Event 501  Girls 100 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lynne Layne               12 New Rochelle-1           12.03   2.0
  2 Erica Johnson             12 FD Roosevelt-1           12.17   2.0
  3 Fallon Wilks              12 Hempstead-1              12.43   2.0  12.421
  4 Heidi Paul                11 Uniondale-1              12.43   2.0  12.425
  5 Natalie Fildes            11 W. Seneca East-1         12.65   2.0
  6 Renee McDougall           10 Horace Mann-2            12.74   2.0
 -- Trisha Hawthorne          11 Hamilton-2                  FS   2.0
 
Event 502  Girls 200 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lynne Layne               12 New Rochelle-1           24.47   0.5
  2 Christie Verdier          10 Baldwin-1                24.54   0.5
  3 Kishana Long              12 Deer Park-1              25.20   0.5
  4 Erica Johnson             12 FD Roosevelt-1           25.29   0.5
  5 Anna Holmes               10 Pioneer-1                25.47   0.5
 
Event 503  Girls 400 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Makalia Griffith          12 Hillcrest-1              55.33 
  2 Ashlea McLaughlin         11 Uniondale-1              55.87 
  3 Adrenee Sterritt          12 Boys & Girls-1           56.83 
  4 Grace Golden              11 Sacred Heart-1           57.06 
  5 Jessica Hennig             9 Pine Bush-1              57.54 
  6 Samantha Howell           10 Vestal-1                 57.62 
  7 Ciara Davis                  S. Glens Falls-1         59.46 
 
Event 504  Girls 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Kristy Longman            11 Sayville-1             2:10.45 
  2 Maegan Krifchin           12 JFK Bellmore-1         2:11.19 
  3 Sarah McCurdy             10 Bayshore-1             2:12.42 
  4 Sarah Mosser              12 East Aurora-2          2:12.52 
  5 Caroline King             11 Scotia-1               2:13.32 
  6 Emily Moore               10 Pine Bush-1            2:13.62 
  7 Century Williams          10 St. John's Prep1       2:13.84 
  8 Alana Levy                11 Horace Greeley-1       2:14.88 
  9 Seri Gordon               11 Shaker-1               2:15.97 
 10 Christine Sprehe          12 Orchard Park-1         2:16.50 
 11 Sheena Simpkins           11 Middletown-1           2:16.53 
 12 Chelsea Borbolla          11 Greenwich-2            2:25.48 
 
Event 505  Girls 1500 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Theresa Rush              12 Val. Str. North1       4:31.76 
  2 Leah Andrianos            11 E Syr.-Minoa-1         4:33.92 
  3 Kristin Reese             10 Carmel-1               4:36.63 
  4 Audrey Mangan             12 Honeoye Falls-1        4:37.19 
  5 Erin Hays                 11 Shoreham WR-1          4:38.97 
  6 Suejin Ahn                10 Ward Melville-1        4:39.66 
  7 Alana Levy                11 Horace Greeley-1       4:40.61 
  8 Kristin Peck              10 Bethlehem-1            4:43.34 
  9 Brianna Welch              8 North Shore-1          4:43.38 
 10 Tori Flannery              9 Bronxville-2           4:43.70 
 11 Chelsea Borbolla          11 Greenwich-2            4:44.55 
 12 Elizabeth McMahon         11 West Genesee-1         4:45.39 
 13 Christine Sprehe          12 Orchard Park-1         4:47.34 
 14 Paige Mullins             10 Johnson City-1         4:47.68 
 15 Claire Hardwick           10 Holy Names-2           4:47.97 
 16 Ryann Cretney             10 Lansing-2              4:48.54 
 17 Natalie Busby             10 New Paltz-2            4:48.67 
 18 Devotia Moore             11 Townsend Harris1       4:48.71 
 19 Kelsey Malmquist          12 Kellenberg-1           4:48.76 
 20 Genna Hartung              9 Seton (Platt)-2        4:50.29 
 21 Christine Wittich         12 Notre Dame-2           4:56.09 
 22 Amanda Stasiewicz          8 Mount Sinai-2          4:56.50 
 23 Ellen Muster              11 Marion-2               4:57.58 
 24 Jenna Hulton              10 East Aurora-2          4:57.82 
 25 Kayla Maguire              9 Potsdam-2              4:57.93 
 26 Alicia Burillo            12 Valley Central-1       4:59.18 
 27 Karen Roa                 10 St. Francis Prep       5:01.43 
 28 Lisa Cole                 12 Cato-Meridian-2        5:04.54 
 29 Corina Whiteford           9 Canton-1               5:18.24 
 30 Caitlin MacKay             9 Cold Spr. Hbr-2        5:27.19 
 
Event 506  Girls 3000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Aislinn Ryan              12 Warwick Valley-1       9:38.21 
  2 Callie Hogan              11 Bayshore-1             9:50.09 
  3 Jillian King              10 Scotia-1               9:50.42 
  4 Allison Sawyer            11 Hilton-1               9:56.85 
  5 Catherine Lusardi         10 East Aurora-2         10:00.70 
  6 Arianna Garrison          11 Newburgh-1            10:01.13 
  7 Amanda Solly              10 W. Seneca East-1      10:05.60 
  8 Hannah Davidson           10 Saratoga-1            10:09.22 
  9 Shelby Herman             10 Hilton-1              10:10.90 
 10 Mary Kate Champagne       10 Seton (Platt)-2       10:11.21 
 11 Lindsay Southard          12 Carmel-1              10:15.23 
 12 Sara Graney               10 Tappan Zee-1          10:16.85 
 13 Emily Fung                10 Greenwich-2           10:17.57 
 14 Natalie Busby             10 New Paltz-2           10:19.24 
 15 Emily Lipari               8 Roslyn-1              10:19.29 
 16 Kayla Maguire              9 Potsdam-2             10:32.11 
 17 Paige Mullins             10 Johnson City-1        10:32.62 
 18 Henrietta Miers            8 Bronxville-2          10:33.12 
 19 Erin Cawley                9 Newark Valley-2       10:34.78 
 20 Kathleen Durante          11 Friends Academy2      10:35.92 
 21 Dana Walsh                 8 Conv. Sac Heart2      10:46.78 
 22 Emily Pierce              11 Canton-1              10:51.83 
 23 Alicia Finger             11 Cicero-NS-1           10:52.75 
 24 Hannah Waite              11 Skaneateles-2         10:54.29 
 25 Alexa Leo                 12 Lyons-2               11:06.94 
 26 Marissa Banducci          11 Center Moriches2      11:09.77 
 27 Erin Hays                 11 Shoreham WR-1         11:24.48 
 28 Shannon Browne             9 Curtis-1              12:05.41 
 
Event 507  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chia Hudson               11 Harvey School-2          14.41   0.9
  2 Katelyn Guerriere         12 Sidney-2                 14.42   0.9
  3 Lindsay Rowe              11 Benjamin Cardozo         14.45   0.9
  4 Janique James             12 South Shore-1            14.47   0.9
  5 Ashley Hendrix            10 Uniondale-1              14.56   0.9
  6 Saleena Abdur-Rashed         Bshp Loughlin-1          14.63   0.9
  7 Jennifer Anderson         12 Falconer-2               14.95   0.9
  8 Brittany Dexter           12 Burnt Hills-1            15.62   0.9
 
Event 508  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Dalilah Muhammad          10 Benjamin Cardozo       1:00.05 
  2 Chelsea Berry             12 Lowville-2             1:00.30 
  3 Fawn Dorr                 12 Akron-2                1:00.67 
  4 Breanda Crump              9 Mount Vernon-1         1:02.41 
  5 Jennifer Anderson         12 Falconer-2             1:03.06 
  6 Nicole Lonczak            12 Hoosic Valley-2        1:03.74 
  7 Michelle Brutus           11 Longwood-1             1:04.30 
  8 Brooklynn Ventura          9 Waterloo-2             1:05.46 
 
Event 509  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Lindsay Ferguson          12 Saratoga-1             6:36.05 
  2 Kara McKenna              12 Suffern-1              6:41.15 
  3 Liz Deir                  11 Honeoye Falls-1        6:45.19 
  4 Allison Sawyer            11 Hilton-1               6:55.47 
  5 Brittany Burns            12 S. Jefferson-2         6:57.93 
  6 Nicole Soblosky           10 Colonie-1              7:10.20 
  7 Devotia Moore             11 Townsend Harris1       7:10.63 
  8 Melissa Tempesta          12 Patchogue-Med.-1       7:10.99 
  9 Reilly Kiernan            12 Pelham-2               7:12.35 
 10 Nicole Rozario            10 Pine Bush-1            7:13.28 
 11 Johanna Ohm                9 Holy Names-2           7:15.60 
 12 Rosie Cooper              12 Falconer-2             7:15.69 
 13 Arianna Garrison          11 Newburgh-1             7:18.29 
 14 Irene Koplinka-Loehr      12 Ithaca-1               7:18.98 
 15 Karen Roa                 10 St. Francis Prep       7:22.48 
 16 Erin Cawley                9 Newark Valley-2        7:23.32 
 17 Leanne Skrabacz           11 W. Seneca East-1       7:25.61 
 18 Courtney Kelly            10 Mepham-1               7:31.74 
 19 Jessica Bradley           10 Pavilion-2             7:32.67 
 20 Caitrin Demchko           11 Pearl River-2          7:32.83 
 21 Nicole Page               12 Fay.-Manlius-1         7:35.15 
 22 Wendy Pavlus              11 Tupper Lake-2          7:36.81 
 23 Siobhan Dwyer             12 Spackenkill-2          7:37.52 
 24 Leeanna Simo              10 Bayport-Blue Pt2       7:52.46 
 25 Erin Rasco                12 Saranac-2              8:07.34 
 26 Jackie Henderson          11 Oyster Bay-2           8:19.24 
 
Event 510  Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Nele Baade                12 Thomas Edison-2           3271 
  2 Brianna Steel             11 Newfane-2                 3156 
  3 Keva Ramsey               12 Peekskill-1               3145 
  4 Kate Early                11 Corning-1                 2981 
  5 Rachel Taylor             11 Southampton-2             2862 
  6 Rosita DeFino             11 Sachem North-1            2841 
  7 Shannon Rogers            12 Massapequa-1              2811 
  8 Arian Davis               11 FD Roosevelt-1            2761 
  9 Tricia Beckles            10 South Shore-1             2739 
 10 Vicki Liwush              12 Webster-Sch.-1            2725 
 11 Kristin Raeon             11 Jordan-Elbridge2          2702 
 12 Caitlin Mullins           12 Nanuet-2                  2683 
 13 Allie Hopkins             12 Garden City-1             2622 
 14 Morgan Wheeler             9 Averill Park-1            2607 
 15 Jane Burroughs            11 Fonda-Fville-2            2503 
 16 Lauren McGrath            10 Shoreham WR-1             2469 
 17 Meredith Levison          12 East Rockaway-2           2400 
 18 Kristie Pageau            10 Saranac-2                 2387 
 19 Mandi Jorgensen           12 Pioneer-1                 2377 
 20 Corinna Cole              11 Wellsville-2              1904 
 21 Jasmine Walizadeh          9 Liberty-2                 1697 
 22 Elizabeth Stine              St. Francis Prep          1670 
 
Event 511  Girls Long Jump Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chia Hudson               11 Harvey School-2       18-01.75   0.5
  2 Racquel Anderson          12 Hempstead-1           18-01.75  +0.0
  3 Fay Francis               12 Rush Henrietta-1      17-09.00   0.2
  4 Ashley Hendrix            10 Uniondale-1           17-03.25   0.7
  5 Brittany McCray           11 Lyons-2               17-01.50   0.6
  6 Whitney Ford              12 White Plains-1        16-09.50   0.5
  7 Gabriela Baiter           11 John Glenn-2          16-03.25   1.1
  8 Jasmine Simmons           11 Beacon-1              15-09.50   0.3
 
Event 512  Girls Triple Jump Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Whitney Ford              12 White Plains-1        37-09.75  +0.0
  2 Fay Francis               12 Rush Henrietta-1      37-06.50   0.2
  3 Gabriela Baiter           11 John Glenn-2          37-04.00   1.2
  4 Nwamaka Okobi             11 Freeport-1            36-11.25   0.4
  5 Katelyn Guerriere         12 Sidney-2              36-09.00  +0.0
  6 Brittany McCray           11 Lyons-2               35-10.25   0.4
  7 Danay Spencer             11 St.John the Bap1      35-02.75   0.7
  8 Racquel Anderson          12 Hempstead-1           34-05.00   0.7
 
Event 513  Girls Shot Put Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Monica Ridgeway           12 Liverpool-1           43-01.00 
  2 Betty Williams            11 Longwood-1            42-01.75 
  3 Alyssa Pirinelli          12 N.Tonawanda-1         41-07.00 
  4 Sommer Cloinger           11 Cicero-NS-1           40-02.25 
  5 Krystal Graham            11 New Rochelle-1        39-09.25 
  6 Diana Kornberg            11 Monroe-Woodbury1      38-04.75 
  7 Ashley Alexander          10 Flushing-1            37-10.75 
 
Event 514  Girls Discus Throw Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Shanekqua Limehouse       12 Murry Bergtraum1        134-02 
  2 Jacquie Holmberg          12 Falconer-2              128-09 
  3 Ashlee Lathrop            12 Sherburne-2             128-04 
  4 Monica Ridgeway           12 Liverpool-1             126-00 
  5 Julie Griswold            12 Sherman-2               123-05 
  6 Ashley Clasen              9 Shoreham WR-1           113-09 
  7 Melissa Johnson           11 Ward Melville-1         110-02 
 
Event 515  Girls High Jump Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Brittany Dexter           12 Burnt Hills-1          5-06.00 
  2 Dalilah Muhammad          10 Benjamin Cardozo       5-05.00 
  3 Carin Knight              12 New Rochelle-1         5-05.00 
  4 Monique Roberts           10 Cicero-NS-1            5-04.00 
  5 Kristen Burpoe            11 Marlboro-2             5-03.00 
  5 Hanna Bartleson            9 Sodus-2                5-03.00 
  7 Jackie Majka              12 Depew-1                5-03.00 
  8 Whitney Hendershot        11 Salamanca-2            5-03.00 
  9 Ashley Aupont              9 Union-Endicott-1       5-02.00 
 10 Megan Tice                11 Lourdes-1              5-00.00 
 10 Jessica Marianacci        12 Bloomfield-2           5-00.00 
 10 Sarah Jansen              10 Mount Sinai-2          5-00.00 
 13 Amy Tenet                 11 Sacred Heart-1         5-00.00 
 13 Sam Spalholz              11 Bainbridge-2           5-00.00 
 13 Lucy Sammis               12 Ticonderoga-2          5-00.00 
 13 Kristin Shumway           12 Potsdam-2              5-00.00 
 17 Danielle Hoddinott        12 Northport-1            5-00.00 
 17 Megan Derby               11 Berlin-2               5-00.00 
 17 Shannon Seager            10 Dryden-2               5-00.00 
 17 Renee Mercedes            11 Clarke-1               5-00.00 
 21 Kristen Serikstad         12 Oyster Bay-2           5-00.00 
 22 Gabriela Trigo            11 Rome Free Acd-1        4-10.00 
 23 Sarah Meadows             12 Eastchester-2          4-10.00 
 23 Tiffany Bennett           10 Marlboro-2             4-10.00 
 23 Sara Turner               11 Bethlehem-1            4-10.00 
 23 Jillian Rubin             11 Wallkill-1             4-10.00 
 27 Brianna Devito            11 Westhampton Bch1       4-10.00 
 27 Bridget Conway            12 Kellenberg-1           4-10.00 
 27 Tracey Knoop              12 Bishop Grimes-2        4-10.00 
 -- Samantha Lalka            12 Brighton-1                  NH 
 -- Nicole Kalofonos          12 Wantagh-1                   NH 
 
Event 516  Girls Pole Vault Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Stephanie Duffy           11 Washingtonville1      11-00.00 
  2 Jillian Bliss             12 Ursuline-1            11-00.00 
  3 Rachel Cassata            12 Somers-1              11-00.00 
  4 Amanda Malarkey           12 Cortland-1            10-09.00 
  5 Carol Melice              10 Lansing-2             10-06.00 
  6 Rachel NeMoyer            12 Orchard Park-1        10-06.00 
  7 Kristina Gifft            12 Lansing-2             10-03.00 
  8 Michelle Quirk            11 Sayville-1            10-00.00 
  8 Jodi Fox                  11 Adirondack-2          10-00.00 
 10 Christina Milone          12 McKee-SI Tech-1        9-06.00 
 10 Leah Testa                11 Gates-Chili-1          9-06.00 
 10 Krystal Lang              11 Wayne-1                9-06.00 
 13 Naomi Mark                12 Dansville-2            9-06.00 
 14 Jenna Rubin               11 Ithaca-1               9-06.00 
 15 Molly Coakley              9 Newfane-2              9-00.00 
 15 Dara Aber-Ferri           12 New Paltz-2            9-00.00 
 17 Krystal Myers             12 Guilderland-1          9-00.00 
 18 Gina Allen                11 St. Anthony's-1        9-00.00 
 19 Angelica Gilsenan          9 Pearl River-2          8-00.00 
 20 Jillian Gold              12 Niskayuna-1            8-00.00 
 21 Joelle Guisti             10 Broadalbin-2           8-00.00 
 -- Andrea Orefice            11 Lockport-1                  NH 
 -- Kortney Kavanaugh         10 Shoreham WR-1               NH 
 -- Megan Devine               9 Syosset-1                   NH 
 -- Julia Martin               9 Bayport-Blue Pt2            NH 
 
Event 517  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Hempstead-1                                           47.62 
     1) Fallon Wilks 12                 2) Maxine Moodie 11              
     3) Rene Cousins 11                 4) Racquel Anderson 12           
  2 Benjamin Cardozo-1                                    48.26 
     1) Shaneque Wood 12                2) Dalilah Muhammad 10           
     3) Lindsay Rowe 11                 4) Joy Henry 12                  
  3 Uniondale-1                                           48.55 
     1) Ashley Hendrix 10               2) Courtni Walker 11             
     3) Vanessa Thompson 11             4) Ashlea McLaughlin 11          
  4 North Babylon-1                                       48.83 
     1) Janae Ham                       2) Bianca Fung                   
     3) Jeanie Justinvil                4) Colleen Cunningham            
  5 Rome Free Academy-1                                   49.23 
     1) Kaleigh McKinney 10             2) Kristina Norelli 12           
     3) Angela Cole 12                  4) Jessica Razy 8                
  6 New Rochelle-1                                        49.27 
     1) Samara Simpson 12               2) Aisha Chisholm 10             
     3) Karisha Ewell 11                4) Lynne Layne 12                
  7 White Plains-1                                        49.79 
     1) Whitney Ford 12                 2) Simone Ford 10                
     3) Kori Trataros 9                 4) Julia Anderson-Lee 12         
  8 Baldwinsville-1                                       51.64 
     1) Cathleen Green 9                2) Lauren Caveny 10              
     3) Heather Boyle 11                4) Lauren Wojciechowski 11       
 
Event 518  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Boys & Girls-1                                      3:50.43 
     1) Lou Ann Christmas 12            2) Nadonni Rodriques 10          
     3) Hadassa Bruno 10                4) Adrenee Sterritt 12           
  2 Colonie-1                                           3:54.08 
     1) Najla Singleton 11              2) Marissa Poleto 11             
     3) Laura Bolognino 11              4) Alicia Williams 11            
  3 Pine Bush-1                                         3:58.31 
     1) Alexis Grable 9                 2) Elise Maniquet 9              
     3) Emily Moore 10                  4) Jessica Hennig 9              
  4 Mount Vernon-1                                      3:59.58 
     1) Katya Marin 11                  2) JoAnna Ubiwa 12               
     3) Shamola Bonner 10               4) Breanda Crump 9               
  5 Uniondale-1                                         4:00.53 
     1) Ashley Hendrix 10               2) Ashlea McLaughlin 11          
     3) Vanessa Thompson 11             4) Raven Peoples 10              
  6 Benjamin Cardozo-1                                  4:01.48 
     1) Tessa West 9                    2) Allison Lee 10                
     3) Lindsay Rowe 11                 4) Joy Henry 12                  
  7 Warwick Valley-1                                    4:04.86 
     1) Kristen Jados                   2) Sophie Hicks                  
     3) Amy Connors                     4) Caitlin Reilly                
  8 Bronxville-2                                        4:07.09 
     1) Amanda Hudson 12                2) Leigh Murphy 11               
     3) Whitney Sparks 11               4) Olivia Bruton 9               
 
Event 519  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Suffern-1                                           8:56.78 
     1) Caroline Heidt 12               2) Christy Goldmann 9            
     3) Shelby Greany 9                 4) Kara McKenna 12               
  2 Warwick Valley-1                                    9:03.31 
     1) Aislinn Ryan 12                 2) Tori Pennings                 
     3) Kristen Peluso                  4) Claire Pettit                 
  3 Saratoga-1                                          9:06.48 
     1) Brianne Bellon                  2) Ashley Campbell               
     3) Lindsay Ferguson 12             4) Alysha McElroy                
  4 Honeoye Falls-Lima-1                                9:11.91 
     1) Alexandra Mustrado 10           2) Liz Deir 11                   
     3) Meghan Van Houten 10            4) Audrey Mangan 12              
  5 Bronxville-2                                        9:13.40 
     1) Amanda Hudson 12                2) Olivia Bruton 9               
     3) Whitney Sparks 11               4) Emma Clarke 10                
  6 East Aurora-2                                       9:15.12 
     1) Marla Kelley 11                 2) Kirsten Weberg 9              
     3) Sarah Mosser 12                 4) Carly Kramer 12               
  7 Hilton-1                                            9:17.92 
     1) Allison Sawyer 11               2) Caroline Schultz 11           
     3) Becca Ritchie 12                4) Shelby Herman 10              
  8 Sayville-1                                          9:18.26 
     1) Brittany Llobell 10             2) Jackie Kaste 10               
     3) Kristy Longman 11               4) Sarah Schaefer 11             
  9 Cicero-North Syracuse-1                             9:19.29 
     1) Mckaye Neumiester 10            2) Alicia Finger 11              
     3) Katie Duerr 11                  4) Nicole Junod 12               
 10 Carmel-1                                            9:23.35 
     1) Lindsay Southard 12             2) Catherine DeSarle 11          
     3) Kristin Reese 10                4) Caity Tully 11                
 11 Holy Names Academy-2                                9:23.52 
     1) Jordan White 10                 2) Alex Falvey 10                
     3) Kate Apfelbaum 11               4) Lauren Recchia 8              
 12 Valley Stream South-1                               9:26.61 
     1) Laura Gallo 9                   2) Gerale Middleton 9            
     3) Carolina Cortes 11              4) Cara Rostant 9                
 13 Bayport-Bluepoint-2                                 9:29.01 
     1) Kim Larson 9                    2) Julia Martin 9                
     3) Melissa Eisenberg               4) Deanna Schmitt 12             
 14 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-1                         9:29.65 
     1) Brigette Zacharczenko 12        2) Larene Cameron 9              
     3) Samantha Roecker                4) Meaghan Gregory 9             
 15 Samuel Tilden-1                                     9:29.92 
     1) Sherril McFarlane 9             2) Anika Niles 11                
     3) Imeisha Wright 10               4) Monique McKenzie 10           
 16 Ward Melville-1                                     9:31.94 
     1) Bridget Reilly 11               2) Suejin Ahn 10                 
     3) Brigid Paddock 10               4) Andrea Tingue 12              
 17 Cornwall-1                                          9:37.20 
     1) Allison Cote 11                 2) Natalie Helpern 11            
     3) Jackie Bozich 11                4) Michelle Chewens 11           
 18 Mepham-1                                            9:37.65 
     1) Courtney Kelly 10               2) Dawn Leavy 12                 
     3) Katie O'Brien 9                 4) Samantha Beim 9               
 19 Vestal-1                                            9:46.24 
     1) Samantha Howell 10              2) Chelsea England 10            
     3) Erika Gates 10                  4) Sarah White 11                
 20 Lansing-2                                           9:47.18 
     1) Kylee Jordan 11                 2) Ryann Cretney 10              
     3) Caitlin Wright 12               4) Christine Fuchs 10            
 21 Rhinebeck-2                                         9:50.91 
     1) Nicole Travis 10                2) Noelle Benson 10              
     3) Amelia Calsi 9                  4) Elizabeth Marvin 9            
 22 West Seneca West-1                                  9:51.42 
     1) Jill Caruana 9                  2) Jordan Gibbons 10             
     3) Emily Sullivan 9                4) Kailey Sullivan 10            
 23 Saranac-2                                           9:52.84 
     1) Amy McCasland 10                2) Katie Via 12                  
     3) Emily Medeiros 12               4) Liz Larosa 10                 
 24 Letchworth-2                                        9:55.18 
     1) Christine Bub 9                 2) Jessamyn Sprenger 12          
     3) Karin Davis 11                  4) Cailin Ayers 12               
 25 Friends Academy-2                                   9:57.56 
     1) Kathleen Durante 11             2) Diana Sher 11                 
     3) Karina Konononko 11             4) Lisa Barnett 11               
 26 Sacred Heart Academy-1                             10:00.11 
     1) Mary Kate Quinn 12              2) Kelly Duncan 11               
     3) Grace Golden 11                 4) Nicole Andrews 9              
 27 Notre Dame Academy-2                               10:00.24 
     1) Arielle Newman 11               2) Christina Pate 11             
     3) Christine Wittich 12            4) Claire McCormick 9            
 28 Westhill-2                                         10:01.46 
     1) Emily Owen 11                   2) Brittany Pelsue 11            
     3) Jamie O'Hern 12                 4) Danielle Rafte 11             
 29 Tupper Lake-2                                      10:44.56 
     1) Lyndsay LaBarge 12              2) Amanda Holland 9              
     3) Wendy Pavlus 11                 4) Brooke Aldridge 10  


Boys Results                                   
 
Event 51  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rashad Johnson            12 Saunders-1               11.10Q -1.3  2
  2 Anthony Johnson           10 Kenmore East-1           11.15Q -1.0  1
  3 Shamel Lewis              11 Riverhead-1              11.16Q -1.0  1
  4 Brandon Giles             11 Edison Tech-1            11.25Q -1.3  2
  5 Charles Kangah            11 Oswego-1                 11.26q -1.0  1
  6 Terrius McMillian         12 Newburgh-1               11.28q -1.3  2
  7 Rasheem Hunt              12 Bayshore-1               11.33q -1.0  1
  8 Ayo Ishola Isijo           9 Sheepshead Bay-1         11.36q -1.3  2
  9 Jermaine Thomas           11 Union-Endicott-1         11.48  -1.3  2
 10 Anthony Cox               11 James Madison-1          11.48  -1.3  2
 11 Brian Aygin               10 Mt. St.Michaels1         11.70  -1.0  1
 
Event 51  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rashad Johnson            12 Saunders-1               10.93   2.2
  2 Anthony Johnson           10 Kenmore East-1           10.97   2.2
  3 Charles Kangah            11 Oswego-1                 11.05   2.2
  4 Terrius McMillian         12 Newburgh-1               11.13   2.2
  5 Brandon Giles             11 Edison Tech-1            11.16   2.2
  6 Rasheem Hunt              12 Bayshore-1               11.24   2.2  11.234
  7 Shamel Lewis              11 Riverhead-1              11.24   2.2  11.237
  8 Ayo Ishola Isijo           9 Sheepshead Bay-1         11.34   2.2
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clemore Henry             12 Transit Tech-1           22.13Q -1.1  1
  2 Andre Pinnock             12 Sheepshead Bay-1         22.23Q -0.6  2
  3 Brandon Giles             11 Edison Tech-1            22.47Q -0.6  2
  4 Ken Bragg                 12 Lafayette(Buf)-1         22.53Q -1.1  1
  5 Jesse Stephens            11 Maine-Endwell-1          22.57q -1.1  1
  6 Celestino Rivera          11 Pine Bush-1              22.64q -0.6  2
  7 Joe Scher                 10 HF Carey-1               22.68q -1.1  1
  8 Erwin Cadet               12 Ramapo-1                 23.02q -0.6  2
  9 Andre Britton             10 Henninger-1              23.06  -1.1  1
 10 Kyle Corbett              11 Brentwood-1              23.12  -0.6  2
 -- Gary Jones                12 Webster-Sch.-1              FS  -0.6  2
 -- Dave McGuirk              12 Lansingburgh-1             DNF  -1.1  1
 
Event 52  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ken Bragg                 12 Lafayette(Buf)-1         22.16   1.3
  2 Andre Pinnock             12 Sheepshead Bay-1         22.29   1.3
  3 Clemore Henry             12 Transit Tech-1           22.37   1.3
  4 Brandon Giles             11 Edison Tech-1            22.41   1.3
  5 Jesse Stephens            11 Maine-Endwell-1          22.58   1.3
  6 Joe Scher                 10 HF Carey-1               22.78   1.3
  7 Celestino Rivera          11 Pine Bush-1              22.89   1.3
  8 Erwin Cadet               12 Ramapo-1                 22.95   1.3
 
Event 53  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alie Beuavais             12 Hempstead-1              48.75   2
  2 Nick Estis                11 Clarkstown So.-1         48.76   2
  3 Tariq DeVore              11 John Bowne-1             49.38   2
  4 Celestino Rivera          11 Pine Bush-1              49.41   2
  5 Mike Strong               12 Ramapo-1                 49.59   1
  6 Matthew Armstrong         12 Transit Tech-1           49.81   2
  7 Mark Domaracki            11 Guilderland-1            50.03   2
  8 Terrence Shaw             11 Val. Str. Cent-1         50.07   1
  9 Joe Weilgus               12 Tonawanda-1              50.12   2
 10 Colin Frederickson        12 Colonie-1                50.14   2
 11 Rich Semenick             11 Chaminade-1              50.17   1
 12 Nick Lemp                 12 Smithtown West-1         50.56   1
 13 Matt Gordon               12 Vestal-1                 50.58   1
 14 John Picardo              11 Hilton-1                 50.75   1
 15 Matt Case                 12 Baldwinsville-1          50.90   1
 
Event 54  Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 John Maloy                12 Shaker-1               1:53.13 
  2 Alex Bean                 12 Somers-1               1:54.19 
  3 John Bauman               12 W'msville No.-1        1:55.02 
  4 Aaron Lozier              12 Columbia-1             1:55.04 
  5 Nicholas Graham           12 South Shore-1          1:55.33 
  6 Jamaal DeVore             12 John Adams-1           1:55.95 
  7 Eric English              11 Pittsford-Mend-1       1:56.15 
  8 Matt Frawley              11 Msgr. Farrell-1        1:57.04 
  9 Vinny Modafferi           12 Clarkstown So.-1       1:57.53 
 10 Tim Kramer                12 Massapequa-1           1:57.89 
 11 Chris Randazzo            12 West Islip-1           1:58.05 
 12 Andrew Ugolino            12 Onteora-1              1:58.33 
 13 Dan Wilcox                12 Greece-Athena-1        1:59.07 
 14 Dan Holst                 11 Smithtown West-1       2:00.51 
 15 Josh Karpinski            12 West Genesee-1         2:00.52 
 16 Andrew Brusso             11 Elmira SS-1            2:04.10 
 
Event 57  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kemar Clarke              11 South Shore-1            14.42Q  1.0  2
  2 Howard Powell             12 Boys & Girls-1           14.67Q  0.3  1
  3 Jesse Fuca                11 Warwick Valley-1         14.85Q -1.2  3
  4 Jim Kehrer                10 Colonie-1                14.55Q  1.0  2
  5 Donovan Haigler           12 White Plains-1           14.71Q  0.3  1
  6 Dan Kines                 12 Batavia-1                14.87Q -1.2  3
  7 Austin Archibald          11 Longwood-1               14.73q  1.0  2
  8 Kenyon Hicks              12 Corning-1                14.74q  0.3  1
  9 Jamal Norward             11 Hamburg-1                14.82   0.3  1
 10 Menelik Lewis             10 New Rochelle-1           14.93   1.0  2
 11 Travis Kinard             12 Kingston-1               15.47  -1.2  3
 12 Philip Natoli             12 Jamesville-Dwt-1         15.58   0.3  1
 13 Mohamed Kanu              11 Fordham Prep-1           15.74   1.0  2
 14 Chris Parker              10 Mepham-1                 15.88  -1.2  3
 15 Mike Hall                 12 Cicero-NS-1              16.01   1.0  2
 16 Jared Nilsson             10 Westhampton Bch1         16.04  -1.2  3
 17 Ben Hammond               11 Canton-1                 16.44   0.3  1
 -- Thomas Valerius           11 Val. Str. Cent-1            DQ  -1.2  3  pushed over hurdle
 
Event 57  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kemar Clarke              11 South Shore-1            14.34   1.3  14.331
  2 Dan Kines                 12 Batavia-1                14.34   1.3  14.335
  3 Jim Kehrer                10 Colonie-1                14.64   1.3
  4 Austin Archibald          11 Longwood-1               14.71   1.3
  5 Jesse Fuca                11 Warwick Valley-1         14.76   1.3
  6 Howard Powell             12 Boys & Girls-1           14.87   1.3
  7 Donovan Haigler           12 White Plains-1           15.08   1.3
  8 Kenyon Hicks              12 Corning-1                15.58   1.3
 
Event 58  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kenyon Hicks              12 Corning-1                53.58   2
  2 Jon Hall                  12 Mepham-1                 53.67   2
  3 Brian Gilmartin           12 Centereach-1             54.33   2
  4 Jesse Fuca                11 Warwick Valley-1         54.78   1
  5 Sean Quinn                12 Northport-1              55.16   1
  6 Stephen McLean            12 Transit Tech-1           55.18   2
  7 Philip Natoli             12 Jamesville-Dwt-1         55.37   2
  8 Stephon Beckford          11 Baldwin-1                55.49   1
  9 Michael Kippins           12 Shaker-1                 56.33   2
 10 Pete Rowell               11 Scotia-1                 56.57   2
 11 Donnell Mosby             12 East HS-(Roc)-1          56.60   1
 12 Charles Kangah            11 Oswego-1                 56.61   2
 13 Travis Kinard             12 Kingston-1               56.92   1
 14 Kevin Morgera             12 Clarkstown So.-1         57.21   2
 15 Brian Schmidt             11 Kellenberg-1             57.58   1
 16 John Connors              12 Grand Island-1           57.87   1
 17 Tim Wool                  11 Franklin Acad.-1         59.74   1
 
Event 61  Boys Long Jump Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Corey Smith               12 Beacon-1              22-11.75  +0.0
  2 Conlon Bonner             11 LaGuardia-1           22-10.00  +0.0
  3 Eugene Lyons              11 Union-Endicott-1      22-07.00  -0.3
  4 Valete Grahem             12 Mt. St.Michaels1      21-11.50  +0.0
  5 Rasheem Hunt              12 Bayshore-1            21-09.50  +0.0
  6 Fred Casimo               11 Shaker-1              21-08.50  +0.0
  7 Kevin Amilcar             12 White Plains-1        21-06.50  +0.0
  8 Roje Robinson             12 Middle College-1      21-06.25  +0.0
  9 J.R. Williams             11 Newark-1              21-02.50  -0.4
 10 Brandon Renford           12 Niagara Falls-1       21-01.50  +0.0
 11 Julian Hillyer            10 Onteora-1             20-07.00  +0.0
 12 Ryan Ahart                12 Mexico-1              19-04.75  -0.4
 13 Alex Tingue               12 Ward Melville-1       19-03.00  -0.7
 14 Joe Pomainville           12 Canton-1              19-02.00  -1.1
 15 Jamaal Smith              12 La Salle-1            19-02.00  -0.9
 16 Cory Roberts              11 Indian River-1        17-10.50  -0.4
 -- Gary Jones                12 Webster-Sch.-1            FOUL   NWI
 
Event 62  Boys Triple Jump Division 1
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gary Jones                12 Webster-Sch.-1        49-06.00  -1.7
  2 Maalik Oliver             11 Roslyn-1              46-10.00  +0.0
  3 Donovan Haigler           12 White Plains-1        46-06.50  -1.0
  4 Jamaal Smith              12 La Salle-1            46-02.50  -2.0
  5 J.R. Williams             11 Newark-1              45-00.50  -0.1
  6 Albert Johnson            10 Corning-1             44-04.50  +0.0
  7 David McFadgen            12 Newburgh-1            44-03.25  -1.3
  8 Tyrel Spencer             12 Kingston-1            44-03.00  -0.4
  9 Roje Robinson             12 Middle College-1      44-00.50  -1.3
 10 Kurt Johns-Harris         12 Ward Melville-1       43-11.00  -0.1
 11 Chris Dimarco             12 Gloversville-1        43-07.25   0.5
 12 Brandon Renford           12 Niagara Falls-1       43-06.50  -1.6
 12 Russell Morton            11 Abraham Lincoln1      43-06.50  -2.0
 14 Jeremy Whyte              11 Scarsdale-1           43-05.00  -0.6
 15 Brian Hall                12 Nottingham-1          42-11.75  +0.0
 16 Chris Herbst              11 Riverhead-1           42-08.50  +0.0
 17 Valete Grahem             12 Mt. St.Michaels1      42-07.00  -0.4
 18 Joe Pomainville           12 Canton-1              39-04.50  +0.0
 
Event 63  Boys Shot Put Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Rob Golabek               11 Frontier-1            56-10.25 
  2 Dennis Faherty            11 West Islip-1          55-08.50 
  3 Derek Sherman             11 Rome Free Acd-1       52-05.00 
  4 Tim Medlock               12 Indian River-1        51-07.00 
  5 Brooks Surgan             12 Westhampton Bch1      51-00.25 
  6 Tyrell Davis              12 Mount Vernon-1        49-11.50 
  7 Dan Paladino              12 Monroe-Woodbury1      49-00.50 
  8 Joseph Grassia            11 Mohonasen-1           48-06.00 
  9 Dennis Aliotta            11 Msgr. Farrell-1       46-07.50 
 10 Tom Van Epps              12 Eastridge-1           46-04.75 
 11 Nick Berisha              12 Mt. St.Michaels1      46-01.25 
 12 Mario Tobar               12 Lynbrook-1            46-00.00 
 13 Nick Guccia               12 Union-Endicott-1      44-05.50 
 14 Faisal Muhammad           12 Science Skills-1      41-03.75 
 15 Nate Locke                12 Canton-1              39-00.50 
 
Event 64  Boys Discus Throw Division 1
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Emory Parsons             11 Columbia-1              172-01 
  2 Dennis Aliotta            11 Msgr. Farrell-1         156-06 
  3 Chris Andrews             11 Nottingham-1            155-03 
  4 Matt Gray                 12 Horseheads-1            153-10 
  5 Dennis Faherty            11 West Islip-1            153-00 
  6 Josh Gallagher            11 Harrison-1              151-04 
  7 Scott Pezdek              11 Lancaster-1             151-02 
  8 Joe Stotsky               11 Liverpool-1             145-09 
  9 Ryan McCartin             12 Newfield-1              144-07 
 10 Joseph Grassia            11 Mohonasen-1             144-03 
 11 Anthony Zippilli          12 Washingtonville1        141-10 
 12 Travis Flatts             12 T. Jefferson-1          139-09 
 13 Tom Van Epps              12 Eastridge-1             134-10 
 14 Matt Jimenez              11 Msgr. Farrell-1         132-03 
 15 Michael Fredricks         12 Westbury-1              127-09 
 16 Logan Gushea              12 Canton-1                100-07 
 
Event 67  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East HS (Rochester)-1                                 41.46   2
     1) Brent McGill 12                 2) Ezekiel Porter 12             
     3) Vinson Hendrix 12               4) Alton McKinney 12             
  2 Colonie-1                                             42.16   2
     1) Cjiantai Williams 12            2) Tyler Johnson 11              
     3) Brien Lenge 12                  4) Colin Frederickson 12         
  3 Sheepshead Bay-1                                      42.70   1
     1) Kabarr Earle 12                 2) Ayo Ishola Isijo 9            
     3) Donneal Vincent 11              4) Andre Pinnock 12              
  4 Ramapo-1                                              42.97   2
     1) McJeffrey Malivert 12           2) Erwin Cadet 12                
     3) Vladimir Desamours 11           4) Obi Ezemma 11                 
  5 Hempstead-1                                           43.02   2
     1) Julius Grayson 10               2) Alie Beuavais 12              
     3) Romel Velasquez Vanegas 12      4) Chad Allen 10                 
  6 Edison Tech-1                                         43.12   2
     1) Erik Bermudez 11                2) Robert Riley 12               
     3) Kyle Abron 11                   4) Brandon Giles 11              
  7 Longwood-1                                            43.28   1
     1) Austin Archibald 11             2) Anthony Darden 12             
     3) Gil Callaway 12                 4) Matt Pruitt 12                
  8 Pine Bush-1                                           43.35   1
     1) Brian Hilario 11                2) Joe Passalaqua 12             
     3) Ryan Smith 12                   4) Celestino Rivera 11           
  9 Union-Endicott-1                                      43.68   1
     1) Jermaine Thomas 11              2) Tyrece Wilson 10              
     3) Eugene Lyons 11                 4) Damien Viengkham 11           
 10 William Grady-1                                       43.79   2
     1) Andrew Smart 11                 2) Andre Wilkinson 10            
     3) Kester Lewis 11                 4) Chloe Blackett 11             
 11 Rome Free Academy-1                                   44.66   1
     1) Shawn Carter 10                 2) Tom Brognano 11               
     3) Josh Griffo 11                  4) Mike Mason 12                 
 12 Canton-1                                              46.58   1
     1) Joe Pomainville 12              2) Nate McDonald 12              
     3) Ben Hammond 11                  4) Nate Koser 11                 
 -- Niagara Falls-1                                          FS   1
     1) Kenny Armstrong 12              2) Brandon Renford 12            
     3) Justin Gordon 11                4) Richard Jones 11              
 -- Riverhead-1                                             DNF   2
     1) Shamel Lewis 11                 2) Shawn Pritchard               
     3) Tusaunt Phillips 12             4) Will Razzano 11               
 -- Mt. St. Michaels-1                                       DQ   2  out of zone, 1st exc
     1) Richard Thompson 11             2) Musa Scott 12                 
     3) Brian Aygin 10                  4) Corey Cushnie 10              
 
Event 68  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 East NY Transit Tech-1                              3:17.43   2
     1) Deshaun Kirkland 11             2) Matthew Armstrong 12          
     3) Monaire Thompson 12             4) Clemore Henry 12              
  2 Colonie-1                                           3:17.97   2
     1) Jim Kehrer 10                   2) Joe Soblosky 12               
     3) Colin Frederickson 12           4) Brien Lenge 12                
  3 Warwick Valley-1                                    3:18.34   2
     1) Nick Longfellow 11              2) Andy Grosso 11                
     3) Mike Mark 12                    4) Pat Gallagher 12              
  4 St. John the Baptist-1                              3:18.57   2
     1) Antonio Ortiz 12                2) Danny Harris 12               
     3) Andre Jackson 12                4) Mike Fitzgerald 12            
  5 South Shore-1                                       3:19.68   2
     1) Rodney Campbell 11              2) Sean Troop 11                 
     3) Shavar Watson 11                4) Nicholas Graham 12            
  6 Pine Bush-1                                         3:19.86   2
     1) Zavior Brown 9                  2) Brian Hilario 11              
     3) Joe Passalaqua 12               4) Celestino Rivera 11           
  7 Clarkstown South-1                                  3:19.93   2
     1) Nick Estis 11                   2) Paul Rolston 12               
     3) Vinny Modafferi 12              4) Kevin Morgera 12              
  8 Half Hollow Hills West-1                            3:22.95   1
     1) Ryan Hughes                     2) Ryan Zillmann                 
     3) Cory Saint-Laurent              4) Mark Thomas                   
  9 Pittsford-Mendon-1                                  3:24.10   1
     1) Eric English 11                 2) Jeff Boyar 12                 
     3) Nick Iuliucci 12                4) Steve Souzzi 10               
 10 Baldwinsville-1                                     3:24.54   1
     1) Jason Houghtaling 11            2) Matt Moran 12                 
     3) Matt Case 12                    4) Anthony Carapella 12          
 11 Baldwin-1                                           3:24.76   1
     1) Stephon Beckford 11             2) Lavar Nero 11                 
     3) Anthony Williams 11             4) Isaiah Mask 10                
 12 St. Anthony's-1                                     3:26.68   2
     1) Robert Malone 12                2) George Pickel 12              
     3) Richard Waldmann 11             4) Joseph Congelossi 11          
 13 Williamsville North-1                               3:27.20   1
     1) Kurt Wende 12                   2) Jeff Neison 12                
     3) Andy Mikulski 12                4) John Bauman 12                
 14 Union-Endicott-1                                    3:30.79   1
     1) Joe Andrews 11                  2) Zach Gilyard 11               
     3) Chris Simser 12                 4) Matt Mariani 11               
 15 Franklin Academy-1                                  3:32.49   1
     1) Tauofik Youbi 12                2) Josh Johnson 11               
     3) Tyler Westcott 10               4) Tim Wool 11                   
 
Event 151  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Manns              11 Lyndonville-2            11.06Q -0.6  1
  2 Dan Schichtel             12 Eden-2                   11.26Q -1.0  2
  3 Craig Slaughter           10 Wyandanch-2              11.38Q -0.6  1
  4 Rex Hollenbeck            11 Dryden-2                 11.40Q -1.0  2
  5 Joel Pleasant             11 Marlboro-2               11.55q -0.6  1
  6 Douglas MacAlpine         12 Ticonderoga-2            11.59q -0.6  1
  7 Shannan Mason             11 Manhasset-2              11.64q -1.0  2
  8 Josh Cobb                 12 Clinton-2                11.66q -0.6  1
  9 Brian Smith               12 Nichols (Buf)-2          11.70  -1.0  2
 10 Mike Colby                11 Norwood-Norfolk2         11.71  -0.6  1
 11 Travis Fairey             12 Loyola-2                 11.78  -0.6  1
 12 Evan McCullen             12 Hudson Falls-2           11.84  -1.0  2
 13 Miles Peterson             9 Pleasantville-2          12.28  -1.0  2
 
Event 151  Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dan Schichtel             12 Eden-2                   11.04   0.6
  2 Jordan Manns              11 Lyndonville-2            11.13   0.6
  3 Craig Slaughter           10 Wyandanch-2              11.14   0.6
  4 Rex Hollenbeck            11 Dryden-2                 11.21   0.6
  5 Douglas MacAlpine         12 Ticonderoga-2            11.49   0.6  11.487
  6 Joel Pleasant             11 Marlboro-2               11.49   0.6  11.488
  7 Josh Cobb                 12 Clinton-2                11.95   0.6
 
Event 152  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Craig Slaughter           10 Wyandanch-2              22.54Q -0.7  1
  2 Odain Smith               10 Woodlands-2              22.75Q -0.8  2
  3 Marcellus Robinson        11 da Vinci-2               22.67Q -0.7  1
  4 Matt Trevits              11 Dryden-2                 22.76Q -0.8  2
  5 Brad Brokaw               12 Cuba-Rushford-2          22.90q -0.8  2
  6 Michael Grobsmith         12 Solvay-2                 22.95q -0.7  1
  7 Brian Smith               12 Nichols (Buf)-2          22.96q -0.8  2
  8 Shannan Mason             11 Manhasset-2              23.03q -0.8  2
  9 Ray Cintronne             10 Plattsburgh-2            23.04  -0.7  1
 10 Mike Colby                11 Norwood-Norfolk2         23.11  -0.7  1
 11 Daniel King               12 Burke Catholic-2         23.23  -0.8  2
 12 Alex Drossart             12 Middleburgh-2            23.57  -0.7  1
 
Event 152  Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Craig Slaughter           10 Wyandanch-2              22.28   1.0
  2 Matt Trevits              11 Dryden-2                 22.47   1.0
  3 Michael Grobsmith         12 Solvay-2                 22.52   1.0
  4 Marcellus Robinson        11 da Vinci-2               22.65   1.0
  5 Odain Smith               10 Woodlands-2              22.91   1.0
  6 Brian Smith               12 Nichols (Buf)-2          22.94   1.0
  7 Brad Brokaw               12 Cuba-Rushford-2          22.96   1.0
 
Event 153  Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cory Benton               12 Southampton-2            49.21   2  49.205
  2 Greg Baxter               12 Chenango Valley2         49.21   2  49.206
  3 Christian Smith           11 Trumansburg-2            49.89   2
  4 Daniel King               12 Burke Catholic-2         50.00   2
  5 Odain Smith               10 Woodlands-2              50.15   2
  6 Devine Ross               12 Port Jefferson-2         50.33   2
  7 Crosby Sackett            12 Wellsville-2             50.47   2
  8 Matt Bender               11 Holland-2                50.88   1
  9 Travis Fairey             12 Loyola-2                 51.16   1
 10 Justin Capen              11 Ausable Valley-2         52.01   1
 11 Julian Hayes              12 Malverne-2               52.33   1
 12 Josh Cobb                 12 Clinton-2                53.65   1
 13 Dan Warner                12 St.Mary's Lanc-2         57.28   1
 -- Damond Heath              12 Catskill-2                  DQ   2  steps out of lane
 
Event 154  Boys 800 Meter Run Division 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 John Moore                12 Fonda-Fville-2         1:55.16 
  2 Lee Gabler                12 Ticonderoga-2          1:56.95 
  3 Chris Smith               12 East Aurora-2          1:57.34 
  4 Gino Bisceglia            11 Norwood-Norfolk2       1:57.39 
  5 Scott VanderMolen         11 Tully-2                1:58.81 
  6 Josh Schultheis           11 Seton Catholic-2       1:59.15 
  7 Peter Bruton              12 Bronxville-2           2:00.08 
  8 Itse Begho                12 Collegiate-2           2:00.87 
  9 Robert Gripko             11 VVS-2                  2:01.76 
 10 Colin MacDonagh           12 Bayport-Blue Pt2       2:02.25 
 11 Max Gunther               11 Eldred-2               2:02.35 
 12 John Gammariello          11 Palmyra-Macedon2       2:02.45 
 13 Austin Huminski           12 Oyster Bay-2           2:02.79 
 
Event 157  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tarem Cannonier           11 Woodlands-2              15.32Q -1.4  1
  2 Adam Bolles               11 Alexander-2              15.46Q -0.2  2
  3 Joe Keleher               12 Newfane-2                15.41Q -1.4  1
  4 Jason Wake                12 Delhi-2                  15.74Q -0.2  2
  5 Erik Lugo                 11 Bayport-Blue Pt2         16.03q -0.2  2
  6 Jake Lawrence             12 Ticonderoga-2            16.15q -0.2  2
  7 Sean Messenger            11 Tri-Valley-2             16.27q -1.4  1
  8 Cody Young                12 South Lewis-2            16.72q -1.4  1
  9 Rani Almuti               12 Ogdensburg-2             16.87  -0.2  2
 10 Edwin Sanchez             11 Carle Place-2            17.40  -0.2  2
 11 Shawn McNamara            12 Mayfield-2               18.32  -1.4  1
 
Event 157  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Adam Bolles               11 Alexander-2              15.12   0.2
  2 Joe Keleher               12 Newfane-2                15.30   0.2
  3 Jason Wake                12 Delhi-2                  15.42   0.2
  4 Tarem Cannonier           11 Woodlands-2              15.48   0.2
  5 Sean Messenger            11 Tri-Valley-2             15.75   0.2
  6 Jake Lawrence             12 Ticonderoga-2            15.91   0.2
  7 Erik Lugo                 11 Bayport-Blue Pt2         15.98   0.2
  8 Cody Young                12 South Lewis-2            16.13   0.2
 
Event 158  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Banach               11 Beekmantown-2            55.27   1
  2 Tarem Cannonier           11 Woodlands-2              55.33   2
  3 Taylor Kensy              10 Holland-2                56.36   2
  4 Kyle Collins              12 APW-2                    56.71   1
  5 Jerry Gardner             12 Avoca-2                  57.18   1
  6 Jeff Jessmer              11 Potsdam-2                58.59   1
  7 Kyle Jacobs               11 Voorheesville-2          59.35   2
  8 Billy Miltenberg          12 John Glenn-2           1:00.09   2
  9 Mike Hinsch               12 Sidney-2               1:01.43   2
 10 Edwin Sanchez             11 Carle Place-2          1:03.35   1
 -- Max Fiedler               11 Tri-Valley-2                DQ   2  Hooking
 
Event 161  Boys Long Jump Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kyle Anthony              12 Eldred-2              22-10.00  +0.0
  2 Ryan Benenati             12 Norwich-2             21-01.25  -0.6
  3 Ronson Mazany             11 Panama-2              20-10.00  +0.0
  4 Sean Mourhess             11 Campbell-Savona2      20-08.75  +0.0
  5 Dan Kocienski             11 Tamarac-2             20-07.50   0.3
  6 Mike Colby                11 Norwood-Norfolk2      20-02.75  -0.8
  7 Kyle Devins               11 Ausable Valley-2      19-10.75  -1.7
  8 Daquan Grobsmith          10 Bishop Ludden-2       19-01.75  -2.1
  9 Seneca Bowen              12 Southampton-2         19-01.00  -0.3
 10 Teddy Golfo               11 Ardsley-2             18-09.25  +0.0
 
Event 162  Boys Triple Jump Division 2
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kyle Anthony              12 Eldred-2              48-01.50   0.2
  2 Nick VanWie               11 Weedsport-2           44-05.00  +0.0
  3 James Holman              11 Dryden-2              43-07.75  -0.5
  4 Chris Veney               10 Olean-2               43-03.00   0.9
  5 Sean Mourhess             11 Campbell-Savona2      43-02.75  -0.1
  6 Kevin Bunn                12 Plattsburgh-2         41-11.00   0.5
  7 Joe Raggi                 11 Hudson Falls-2        41-10.50  +0.0
  8 Carlton McCrimmon         11 Manhasset-2           41-01.00  +0.0
  9 Xavier Fowler             10 Albertus Magnus2      39-10.75  -0.7
 10 Scott Saunders            12 Hampton Bays-2        39-05.00  +0.0
 11 Bryant LaMare             10 Tupper Lake-2         38-02.75  -0.3
 12 Andre Carey               11 Cardinal O'Hara2      36-08.50  -0.9
 
Event 163  Boys Shot Put Division 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Blake Eaton               11 Allegany-Lime.-2      62-11.00 
  2 Matt Gac                  12 Newark Valley-2       52-10.50 
  3 Brendan Joyce             12 Broadalbin-2          51-01.00 
  4 Shawn Ross                11 Ticonderoga-2         51-00.50 
  5 Patrick Cawley            11 Port Jefferson-2      50-11.75 
  6 Matt Moore                11 Fallsburg-2           47-06.50 
  7 Ron Johnson               12 Lyons-2               47-05.00 
  8 Paul Oliver               12 Phoenix-2             46-10.50 
  9 Kareem Smith              11 Nanuet-2              46-00.00 
 10 Robert Olszewski          12 Mineola-2             42-07.50 
 11 Aaron Langley             11 Ogdensburg-2          40-08.00 
 12 Mitch Schaeffer              St.Mary's Lanc-2      40-02.50 
 
Event 164  Boys Discus Throw Division 2
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Blake Eaton               11 Allegany-Lime.-2        185-01 
  2 Alan Ackermann            11 Sullivan West-2         155-06 
  3 Andrew Lockwood           11 Lansing-2               152-06 
  4 Matt Gac                  12 Newark Valley-2         152-04 
  5 Alex Rubino               12 Carle Place-2           147-02 
  6 Paul Oliver               12 Phoenix-2               143-04 
  7 Joseph Tesoriero          12 Port Jefferson-2        141-11 
  8 Corey Knox                11 JFK-Cheektowaga2        140-10 
  9 Ian Anderson              11 Plattsburgh-2           139-11 
 10 Aaron Langley             11 Ogdensburg-2            139-07 
 11 Cory Ostrowski            12 Broadalbin-2            139-05 
 12 David Verebes             11 Nanuet-2                132-05 
 13 Eric Kufel                   St.Mary's Lanc-2        118-05 
 14 Kevin Bailey              12 Clyde-Savannah-2        116-01 
 
Event 167  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cleveland Hill-2                                      43.01   2
     1) Robert Kelly 12                 2) Ray Peoples 11                
     3) Ed Thomas 12                    4) Brian Green 12                
  2 Dryden-2                                              43.92   2
     1) Taylor Allmendinger 11          2) Matt Trevits 11               
     3) David Pargh 11                  4) Rex Hollenbeck 11             
  3 Livonia-2                                             44.08   2
     1) Joe Basile 12                   2) Mike Every 12                 
     3) Billy Kesel 11                  4) David McMahill 11             
  4 Southampton-2                                         44.12   2
     1) Cory Benton 12                  2) Seneca Bowen 12               
     3) Tom Manglaviti 11               4) Westley Lynskey 11            
  5 Marlboro-2                                            44.30   2
     1) Joel Pleasant 11                2) Ludwig Bach 10                
     3) Ray Brown 9                     4) Kyle Drozenski 12             
  6 Schuylerville-2                                       44.91   1
     1) Alex Golenko 11                 2) Brian Evans 11                
     3) Blake Thomas 12                 4) Chris Amodeo 11               
  7 Ticonderoga-2                                         44.97   1
     1) Douglas MacAlpine 12            2) Daniel Woods 11               
     3) William James 11                4) Jamian Shapiro 11             
  8 Solvay-2                                              45.04   2
     1) Michael Acchione 10             2) Songtha Cosby 10              
     3) Dave Cosgrave 11                4) Brendan Holiday 11            
  9 Malverne-2                                            45.38   1
     1) Brandon Jones 10                2) Frederick Orekoya 11          
     3) Josue Luccin 12                 4) Julian Hayes 12               
 10 Albertus Magnus-2                                     45.54   1
     1) Evens Louisme 11                2) Julio Rivas 10                
     3) Kenny Matos 10                  4) James Cant 11                 
 11 Potsdam-2                                             46.10   1
     1) Salem Elkhayat 12               2) Kareem Elkhayat 11            
     3) Jeff Jessmer 11                 4) Andy Moerschell 12            
 
Event 168  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 John Glenn-2                                        3:22.20   2
     1) Emile Barnett 11                2) Cliff Faulkner 11             
     3) Billy Miltenberg 12             4) Carlton Wildman 12            
  2 Holland-2                                           3:22.94   2
     1) Spencer Evans 10                2) Taylor Kensy 10               
     3) Matt Bender 11                  4) Jon Ramsey 10                 
  3 Fonda-Fultonville-2                                 3:23.36   2
     1) Josh Coon 11                    2) Adam Allen 11                 
     3) Jeremy McAllister 11            4) John Moore 12                 
  4 Marlboro-2                                          3:24.63   2
     1) Joel Pleasant 11                2) Ludwig Bach 10                
     3) Ray Brown 9                     4) Kyle Drozenski 12             
  5 Solvay-2                                            3:25.60   2
     1) Angel Cordero 12                2) Brian Goodrich 12             
     3) Michael Grobsmith 12            4) Geoff Kobuszewski 12          
  6 Norwood-Norfolk-2                                   3:26.59   1
     1) Mike Colby 11                   2) Gino Bisceglia 11             
     3) Phil Wagschal 11                4) Randy Garrow 12               
  7 Palmyra-Macedon-2                                   3:30.49   1
     1) John Gammariello 11             2) Clint Copenhaven 11           
     3) Sean McGinn 10                  4) Wes Gordon 11                 
  8 Ticonderoga-2                                       3:32.62   1
     1) Lee Gabler 12                   2) Jake Lawrence 12              
     3) Daniel Woods 11                 4) Douglas MacAlpine 12          
  9 Albertus Magnus-2                                   3:34.51   1
     1) Evens Louisme 11                2) Chris Tow 9                   
     3) James Cant 11                   4) Julio Rivas 10                
 10 Dryden-2                                            3:36.21   2
     1) Jared Rugg 12                   2) Matt Trevits 11               
     3) Taylor Allmendinger 11          4) Rex Hollenbeck 11             
 -- Manhasset-2                                              DQ   1  running out of lane
     1) Carlton McCrimmon 11            2) David Avasthi 12              
     3) Kadeem Howell 10                4) Shannan Mason 11              
 
Event 551  Boys 100 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rashad Johnson            12 Saunders-1               10.83   0.7
  2 Terrius McMillian         12 Newburgh-1               11.07   0.7
  3 Dan Schichtel             12 Eden-2                   11.10   0.7
  4 Charles Kangah            11 Oswego-1                 11.15   0.7
  5 Craig Slaughter           10 Wyandanch-2              11.19   0.7
  6 Brandon Giles             11 Edison Tech-1            11.22   0.7
  7 Jordan Manns              11 Lyndonville-2            11.26   0.7
 -- Anthony Johnson           10 Kenmore East-1              FS   0.7
 
Event 552  Boys 200 Meter Dash Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Clemore Henry             12 Transit Tech-1           21.74   3.0
  2 Andre Pinnock             12 Sheepshead Bay-1         22.04   3.0
  3 Ken Bragg                 12 Lafayette(Buf)-1         22.05   3.0
  4 Jesse Stephens            11 Maine-Endwell-1          22.27   3.0
  5 Michael Grobsmith         12 Solvay-2                 22.42   3.0
  6 Matt Trevits              11 Dryden-2                 22.50   3.0
  7 Craig Slaughter           10 Wyandanch-2              22.63   3.0
 -- Brandon Giles             11 Edison Tech-1               FS   3.0
 
Event 553  Boys 400 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Alie Beuavais             12 Hempstead-1              48.28 
  2 Matthew Armstrong         12 Transit Tech-1           48.92 
  3 Cory Benton               12 Southampton-2            49.30 
  4 Tariq DeVore              11 John Bowne-1             49.46 
  5 Mike Strong               12 Ramapo-1                 49.55 
  6 Greg Baxter               12 Chenango Valley2         50.39 
  7 Celestino Rivera          11 Pine Bush-1              50.73 
 -- Nick Estis                11 Clarkstown So.-1            DQ   inside the line
 
Event 554  Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 John Maloy                12 Shaker-1               1:51.51 
  2 John Moore                12 Fonda-Fville-2         1:52.16 
  3 Eric English              11 Pittsford-Mend-1       1:54.09 
  4 Matt Frawley              11 Msgr. Farrell-1        1:54.93 
  5 Alex Bean                 12 Somers-1               1:55.13 
  6 John Bauman               12 W'msville No.-1        1:55.55 
  7 Gino Bisceglia            11 Norwood-Norfolk2       1:57.27   1:57.263
  8 Nicholas Graham           12 South Shore-1          1:57.27   1:57.268
  9 Lee Gabler                12 Ticonderoga-2          1:57.58 
 10 Chris Smith               12 East Aurora-2          1:58.50 
 11 Jamaal DeVore             12 John Adams-1           2:02.19 
 
Event 555  Boys 1600 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Owen Kimple               12 Fay.-Manlius-1         4:07.71 
  2 Brian Rhodes-Devey        11 Guilderland-1          4:11.40 
  3 Greg Kiley                12 Saratoga-1             4:14.01 
  4 Lyle Tolli                12 Lockport-1             4:14.10 
  5 Pete Manktelow            12 Hornell-2              4:14.58 
  6 Charles White             10 Garden City-1          4:15.20 
  7 John Badolato             11 West Islip-1           4:15.73 
  8 Matt Kaiser               12 Onteora-1              4:15.82 
  9 Andrew Clyne              11 Washingtonville1       4:16.69 
 10 Chris Williams            11 Collegiate-2           4:16.77 
 11 Mike Geary                11 Brighton-1             4:17.52 
 12 Jeremy McAllister         11 Fonda-Fville-2         4:17.54 
 13 Dan Busby                 12 New Paltz-2            4:18.06 
 14 Keith Stapleton           11 Curtis-1               4:18.83 
 15 Matt Deady                12 Fairport-1             4:21.74 
 16 Dwayne Alexis             11 Collegiate-2           4:21.98 
 17 Lee Gabler                12 Ticonderoga-2          4:22.40 
 18 Julian Sheinbaum          10 Scarsdale-1            4:23.11 
 19 Dan Prahl                 12 Potsdam-2              4:23.84 
 20 Adam Zinder               11 Ithaca-1               4:24.12 
 21 Erik Van Ingen            11 Marathon-2             4:25.01 
 22 Aaron Foote               11 Nia.-Wheatfield1       4:25.22 
 23 Christopher Hays          12 Shoreham WR-1          4:25.42 
 24 Zach Borenstein           11 Edgemont-2             4:27.00 
 25 Zach Maher                12 Carmel-1               4:32.23 
 26 Andrew Corcoran           10 Westhill-2             4:34.49 
 27 Don Truesdell             10 Wilson-2               4:34.72 
 28 Vito Cannavo              11 Msgr. Farrell-1        4:36.33 
 29 Eric French               12 Canton-1               4:41.17 
 30 Travis Reardon            12 Carle Place-2          4:44.30 
 31 Anthony Izzo              10 John Glenn-2           4:50.13 
 32 Mike Taylor                9 St.Mary's Lanc-2       5:00.82 
 33 Greg Pivarunus            12 St.Francis(Buf)1       5:08.31 
 
Event 556  Boys 3200 Meter Run Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Tommy Gruenewald          11 Fay.-Manlius-1         9:01.75 
  2 Dan Busby                 12 New Paltz-2            9:12.63 
  3 Josh Edmonds              12 Cooperstown-2          9:13.87 
  4 Dan Cartica               12 Arlington-1            9:14.59 
  5 Jake McAndrew             12 Oswego-1               9:14.83 
  6 Corey Robinson            11 Greece-Athena-1        9:14.91 
  7 Lee Berube                10 Ticonderoga-2          9:17.88 
  8 Dan Lewis                 12 Msgr. Farrell-1        9:18.98 
  9 Colby DelBene             10 Pawling-2              9:19.60 
 10 Terrence Prial            11 Warwick Valley-1       9:20.22 
 11 Mark Streb                11 Brockport-1            9:22.67 
 12 Mike Dobmeier             12 W'msville No.-1        9:24.45 
 13 Christian Thompson        11 Candor-2               9:24.75 
 14 Tom Reubens               11 Wilson-2               9:24.92 
 15 James Joy                 12 Ward Melville-1        9:25.80 
 16 Jerry Greenlaw            12 Warwick Valley-1       9:26.46 
 17 Dan Prahl                 12 Potsdam-2              9:27.46 
 18 Patrick Russell           12 Lockport-1             9:27.65 
 19 Peter Vizcarrondo         11 Collegiate-2           9:28.61 
 20 Seth Dubois               12 Guilderland-1          9:28.67 
 21 Jesse Berube              12 Ticonderoga-2          9:29.29 
 22 Drew Houghtalen           11 Burnt Hills-1          9:33.24 
 23 Richard Schmitz           11 Port Washington1       9:33.49 
 24 Julian Sheinbaum          10 Scarsdale-1            9:39.20 
 25 Bradley Bogdan            12 Canisius-1             9:40.17 
 26 Robert Krause             12 Connetquot-1           9:45.34 
 27 John Chambers             12 Cuba-Rushford-2        9:59.48 
 28 Chris Gaube               12 Vestal-1              10:01.53 
 29 Paul Fiore                12 HS American St-1      10:17.43 
 30 Travis Reardon            12 Carle Place-2         10:20.58 
 31 Nate Turner               12 Schen. Christ.-2      10:26.83 
 32 Chris Costanzo            10 Port Jefferson-2      10:33.20 
 33 Matt McMurray             11 Canton-1              11:06.53 
 
Event 557  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jesse Fuca                11 Warwick Valley-1         14.47   0.8
  2 Kemar Clarke              11 South Shore-1            14.52   0.8  14.511
  3 Dan Kines                 12 Batavia-1                14.52   0.8  14.514
  4 Howard Powell             12 Boys & Girls-1           14.58   0.8
  5 Jim Kehrer                10 Colonie-1                14.62   0.8
  6 Austin Archibald          11 Longwood-1               14.83   0.8
  7 Adam Bolles               11 Alexander-2              15.24   0.8
  8 Donovan Haigler           12 White Plains-1           15.49   0.8
 
Event 558  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Kenyon Hicks              12 Corning-1                54.06 
  2 Stephen McLean            12 Transit Tech-1           54.09 
  3 Jon Hall                  12 Mepham-1                 55.02 
  4 Jesse Fuca                11 Warwick Valley-1         55.20 
  5 Sean Quinn                12 Northport-1              55.77 
  6 Alex Banach               11 Beekmantown-2            55.96 
  7 Tarem Cannonier           11 Woodlands-2              56.63 
  8 Brian Gilmartin           12 Centereach-1             57.00 
 
Event 559  Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Noel Bateman              12 Aquinas-1              9:02.56 
  2 Greg Kelsey               12 Saratoga-1             9:11.15 
  3 Ryan McDermott            11 Chaminade-1            9:14.57 
  4 John Heron                12 Fay.-Manlius-1         9:21.32 
  5 Christian Thompson        11 Candor-2               9:23.57 
  6 Dan Lewis                 12 Msgr. Farrell-1        9:27.40 
  7 AJ Savoia                 11 North Rockland-1       9:31.14 
  8 Tim Gaulrapp              12 Baldwinsville-1        9:37.59 
  9 Brendan Martin            11 Smithtown West-1       9:42.17 
 10 Zach Rivers               10 Victor-1               9:44.25 
 11 Joe Whelan                 9 Hamburg-1              9:44.58 
 12 Matt Murphy               12 Bronxville-2           9:47.36 
 13 Zack Price                11 Warwick Valley-1       9:52.21 
 14 Steve Soprano             12 Queensbury-1           9:52.28 
 15 Jason Fischer             11 Newfane-2              9:52.81 
 16 Nate Wright               12 Penn Yan-2             9:57.13 
 17 Greg Pallotta             11 Westhill-2             9:57.75 
 18 Brandon Kenny             11 Canton-1               9:57.77 
 19 Jack Carroll              12 Ithaca-1              10:04.87 
 20 Kyle O'Brien              12 Monroe-Woodbury1      10:06.02 
 21 Cory Reed                 11 James I O'Neill2      10:17.62 
 22 Luis Hernandez            12 T. Jefferson-1        10:19.34 
 23 Joseph Keegan             11 Port Jefferson-2      10:26.68 
 24 Zach Williams             10 Cobleskill-2          10:28.64 
 25 Dan Gidasi                11 Calhoun-1             10:31.39 
 26 Zack Bowen                12 Saranac-2             10:45.66 
 27 Bart Tomaszewski          12 Cold Spr. Hbr-2       10:59.15 
 
Event 560  Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Cory Pixley               12 Pioneer-1                 3251 
  2 Andrew Hale               12 Frewsburg-2               3234 
  3 Andy Omoregie             12 Gates-Chili-1             3215 
  4 Mike Blenk                12 Lawrence-1                3111 
  5 Jedidiah Turnbull         12 Washingtonville1          3074 
  6 Russell Cameron           12 Burnt Hills-1             3067 
  7 Ben Waruch                10 Rondout Valley-1          3057 
  8 Angelo Canale             12 Queensbury-1              3033 
  9 John Orlowski             12 Broadalbin-2              3015 
 10 Luke Fitzgibbons          11 Fay.-Manlius-1            2970 
 11 Benjamin Simmons          12 Bayside-1                 2959 
 12 Patrick Nydegger          11 Hampton Bays-2            2946 
 13 Dustin Ribideau           11 Plattsburgh-2             2928 
 14 John Scheller             12 Orchard Park-1            2853 
 15 Cody Rosenbarker          12 Newark Valley-2           2829 
 16 Claudio Dellicarpini       9 Harrison-1                2824 
 17 Gregory Zielinski         11 Smithtown East-1          2821 
 18 Chris Kowalski            11 Red Hook-2                2800 
 19 Chris Hilliard            12 S. Cayuga-2               2787 
 20 Tom Wagner                10 Clinton-2                 2786 
 21 Thor Schank               12 Franklin Acad.-1          2785 
 22 Phill Wiltshire           11 Vestal-1                  2681 
 23 Aaron Steensma            10 Marion-2                  2595 
 24 Lance Thornton            12 Hastings-2                2531 
 25 James Smith               12 Gouverneur-2              2450 
 26 Matt Schuman              12 Moore Catholic-1          2342 
 
Event 561  Boys Long Jump Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kyle Anthony              12 Eldred-2              22-10.00  -0.1
  2 Conlon Bonner             11 LaGuardia-1           22-09.50   0.4
  3 Rasheem Hunt              12 Bayshore-1            22-01.50  +0.0
  4 Fred Casimo               11 Shaker-1              21-10.75   0.5
  5 Corey Smith               12 Beacon-1              21-08.00   0.4
  6 Kevin Amilcar             12 White Plains-1        21-00.00   0.4
  7 Valete Grahem             12 Mt. St.Michaels1      20-11.75   0.6
  8 Eugene Lyons              11 Union-Endicott-1      20-07.50  +0.0
 
Event 562  Boys Triple Jump Championship
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kyle Anthony              12 Eldred-2              47-02.00  +0.0
  2 Maalik Oliver             11 Roslyn-1              46-02.50  +0.0
  3 Jamaal Smith              12 La Salle-1            45-01.50  +0.0
  4 Donovan Haigler           12 White Plains-1        44-02.50  -0.5
  5 Albert Johnson            10 Corning-1             42-08.25   0.5
  6 J.R. Williams             11 Newark-1              41-07.50  +0.0
 
Event 563  Boys Shot Put Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Blake Eaton               11 Allegany-Lime.-2      60-07.50 
  2 Dennis Faherty            11 West Islip-1          54-05.25 
  3 Rob Golabek               11 Frontier-1            53-11.25 
  4 Matt Gac                  12 Newark Valley-2       52-02.00 
  5 Brendan Joyce             12 Broadalbin-2          51-07.00 
  6 Derek Sherman             11 Rome Free Acd-1       50-00.00 
  7 Shawn Ross                11 Ticonderoga-2         49-10.75 
  8 Tim Medlock               12 Indian River-1        48-03.50 
 
Event 564  Boys Discus Throw Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Emory Parsons             11 Columbia-1              174-05 
  2 Dennis Aliotta            11 Msgr. Farrell-1         170-11 
  3 Matt Gray                 12 Horseheads-1            168-00 
  4 Chris Andrews             11 Nottingham-1            159-06 
  5 Blake Eaton               11 Allegany-Lime.-2        154-08 
  6 Andrew Lockwood           11 Lansing-2               146-11 
  7 Alan Ackermann            11 Sullivan West-2         144-03 
  8 Dennis Faherty            11 West Islip-1            141-11 
 
Event 565  Boys High Jump Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Eugene Kennedy            12 Troy-1                 6-04.00 
  2 Roje Robinson             12 Middle College-1       6-02.00 
  3 Matthew Strube            12 Carle Place-2          6-00.00 
  4 Bryan Hughes              12 Spencer V.E.-2         6-00.00 
  4 Willie Coston             12 Rondout Valley-1       6-00.00 
  6 Kramer Jakubek            11 Monroe-Woodbury1       6-00.00 
  7 Nathaniel King            11 Sewanhaka-1            6-00.00 
  7 Nick Wilson               11 Mynderse Acad.-2       6-00.00 
  9 Andy Kahl                 10 Cicero-NS-1            5-10.00 
  9 Jamal Peters              12 New Rochelle-1         5-10.00 
  9 Dwight Barlow             11 Hutch-Tech-1           5-10.00 
  9 Ronson Mazany             11 Panama-2               5-10.00 
  9 Greg Tarshus              12 Horseheads-1           5-10.00 
 14 David Wilfore             11 Beekmantown-2          5-10.00 
 15 Jonnah Whipple            12 Rush Henrietta-1       5-10.00 
 -- Ronnie King               12 Mt. St.Michaels1            NH 
 -- Shomari des Anges         11 H.H.Hills West-1            NH 
 -- Scott Saunders            12 Hampton Bays-2              NH 
 -- Matt Levac                12 Massena-1                   NH 
 -- Don Williams              11 Holland Patent-2            NH 
 -- Garrett McClusky          12 Ravena-CS-2                 NH 
 -- Mike Scott                 9 Red Hook-2                  NH 
 
Event 566  Boys Pole Vault Championship
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Luke Schoen               12 West Islip-1          15-06.00 
  2 Mike Dempsey              11 Gates-Chili-1         15-03.00 
  3 Nick David                11 Mount Sinai-2         15-03.00 
  4 Jon Bednarz               11 Fordham Prep-1        14-06.00 
  5 Eric Hughes               12 Waverly-2             14-06.00 
  6 Schuyler Field            12 Queensbury-1          14-00.00 
  7 Drew Fitzgerald           11 Ballston Spa-1        13-06.00 
  7 Sean Becker               12 Starpoint-1           13-06.00 
  9 Chris Daddio              12 Bayport-Blue Pt2      13-06.00 
 10 Joe Passalaqua            12 Pine Bush-1           13-00.00 
 10 Aaron Taylor              12 Starpoint-1           13-00.00 
 12 David Beauchamp           12 Spencer V.E.-2        13-00.00 
 13 Kris Williams             11 Fairport-1            13-00.00 
 13 Tim Van Remmen            12 Holland-2             13-00.00 
 15 Tim Sullivan              11 Camden-1              12-00.00 
 15 Justin Ross               10 Irvington-2           12-00.00 
 17 Jake Grundstein           12 Clarkstown So.-1      12-00.00 
 18 Dan Reynolds              11 Wayland-Coh.-2        12-00.00 
 19 Chris Chang               11 Tamarac-2             12-00.00 
 20 John Slaven               10 VVS-2                 11-00.00 
 21 Matt Wilkens              10 Syosset-1             11-00.00 
 22 Timothy Tong              12 Forest Hills-1        11-00.00 
 22 Ryan McCormack            10 Cold Spr. Hbr-2       11-00.00 
 -- Kyle Duggan               11 Msgr. Farrell-1             NH 
 -- Rob Quiller               10 James I O'Neill2            NH 
 -- Jacob Swartz              12 Liberty-2                   NH 
 -- Dason Tinkham             11 Owego-1                     NH 
 
Event 567  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 East HS (Rochester)-1                                 41.80 
     1) Brent McGill 12                 2) Ezekiel Porter 12             
     3) Vinson Hendrix 12               4) Alton McKinney 12             
  2 Colonie-1                                             42.14 
     1) Cjiantai Williams 12            2) Tyler Johnson 11              
     3) Brien Lenge 12                  4) Colin Frederickson 12         
  3 Ramapo-1                                              43.24 
     1) McJeffrey Malivert 12           2) Erwin Cadet 12                
     3) Vladimir Desamours 11           4) Obi Ezemma 11                 
  4 Edison Tech-1                                         43.34 
     1) Erik Bermudez 11                2) Robert Riley 12               
     3) Kyle Abron 11                   4) Brandon Giles 11              
  5 Cleveland Hill-2                                      43.36 
     1) Robert Kelly 12                 2) Ray Peoples 11                
     3) Ed Thomas 12                    4) Brian Green 12                
  6 Sheepshead Bay-1                                      43.37 
     1) Kabarr Earle 12                 2) Ayo Ishola Isijo 9            
     3) Donneal Vincent 11              4) Brandon Gerard 11             
  7 Hempstead-1                                           43.39 
     1) Peter Joseph 12                 2) Alie Beuavais 12              
     3) Romel Velasquez Vanegas 12      4) Chad Allen 10                 
  8 Longwood-1                                            44.25 
     1) Austin Archibald 11             2) Anthony Darden 12             
     3) Gil Callaway 12                 4) Matt Pruitt 12                
 
Event 568  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 East NY Transit Tech-1                              3:17.22 
     1) Stephen McLean 12               2) Matthew Armstrong 12          
     3) Monaire Thompson 12             4) Clemore Henry 12              
  2 South Shore-1                                       3:18.44 
     1) Rodney Campbell 11              2) Sean Troop 11                 
     3) Shavar Watson 11                4) Nicholas Graham 12            
  3 Warwick Valley-1                                    3:19.43 
     1) Nick Longfellow 11              2) Andy Grosso 11                
     3) Mike Mark 12                    4) Pat Gallagher 12              
  4 Pine Bush-1                                         3:20.50 
     1) Zavior Brown 9                  2) Brian Hilario 11              
     3) Joe Passalaqua 12               4) Celestino Rivera 11           
  5 Colonie-1                                           3:21.39 
     1) Jim Kehrer 10                   2) Joe Soblosky 12               
     3) Colin Frederickson 12           4) Brien Lenge 12                
  6 Clarkstown South-1                                  3:21.63 
     1) Nick Estis 11                   2) Paul Rolston 12               
     3) Vinny Modafferi 12              4) Kevin Morgera 12              
  7 St. John the Baptist-1                              3:22.25 
     1) Antonio Ortiz 12                2) Danny Harris 12               
     3) Andre Jackson 12                4) Mike Fitzgerald 12            
  8 John Glenn-2                                        3:30.04 
     1) Emile Barnett 11                2) Cliff Faulkner 11             
     3) Billy Miltenberg 12             4) Carlton Wildman 12            
 
Event 569  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Warwick Valley-1                                    7:42.04 
     1) Louis Tafuto 12                 2) Mike Segal 12                 
     3) Mike Mark 12                    4) Pat Gallagher 12              
  2 Shenendehowa-1                                      7:47.29 
     1) Corey Clavet 11                 2) Zach Predmore 11              
     3) Zach Suriano 10                 4) Dan McManamon 12              
  3 Fayetteville-Manlius-1                              7:48.67 
     1) John Heron 12                   2) Geoff King 11                 
     3) Owen Kimple 12                  4) Tommy Gruenewald 11           
  4 Kellenberg-1                                        7:49.71 
     1) Kasey Geller 11                 2) Brian Schmidt 11              
     3) Paul Szczepaniak 12             4) Conor Shelley 12              
  5 West Islip-1                                        7:50.16 
     1) Rod Alzmann 11                  2) John Badolato 11              
     3) Justin Ellison                  4) Chris Randazzo 12             
  6 Chaminade-1                                         7:51.50 
     1) Kevin Kiley 12                  2) Stephen Donnelly 10           
     3) Conor McNamara 12               4) Ryan McDermott 11             
  7 Arlington-1                                         7:53.45 
     1) Brendan Ceriello 11             2) Zak Elmanakhly 12             
     3) Dan Cartica 12                  4) Cody McCoach 12               
  8 Fonda-Fultonville-2                                 7:56.53 
     1) Joe Geniti 11                   2) Jeremy McAllister 11          
     3) Adam Bush 11                    4) John Moore 12                 
  9 Ithaca-1                                            7:57.63 
     1) Paul Kintner 10                 2) Sameer Nair 11                
     3) Graham Nekut 11                 4) Adam Zinder 11                
 10 Washingtonville-1                                   7:57.72 
     1) Matt Weinberger 11              2) Andrew Clyne 11               
     3) Kevin Finnegan 12               4) Mike Palange 11               
 11 Collegiate-2                                        7:58.29 
     1) Itse Begho 12                   2) Peter Vizcarrondo 11          
     3) Dwayne Alexis 11                4) Chris Williams 11             
 12 Penfield-1                                          8:03.18 
     1) Tyler Stachecki 10              2) Craig Coon 12                 
     3) Jon Peffley 12                  4) Matt Martina 12               
 13 William Grady-1                                     8:04.74 
     1) Taylor Dressman 10              2) Richard Benjamin 12           
     3) Joel Clarke 11                  4) Kahliel Marshall 12           
 14 Smithtown West-1                                    8:08.68 
     1) Dan Frost                       2) Nick Lemp 12                  
     3) Dominic Pellegrino              4) Dan Holst 11                  
 15 Fairport-1                                          8:09.30 
     1) Matt Deady 12                   2) Pat DuPont 10                 
     3) Dan Rielly 11                   4) Joey Priola 12                
 16 Pawling-2                                           8:10.58 
     1) Jeff Ross 12                    2) Colby DelBene 10              
     3) Brian Fulton 12                 4) Rafael Stabe 11               
 17 Ticonderoga-2                                       8:10.92 
     1) Shawn McBride 12                2) Lee Gabler 12                 
     3) Lee Berube 10                   4) Jesse Berube 12               
 18 Lockport-1                                          8:12.47 
     1) John Haenle 11                  2) Patrick Russell 12            
     3) Brennon Cain 8                  4) Brandon Milks 12              
 19 Shaker-1                                            8:13.47 
     1) John Maloy 12                   2) Matt Bogdan 11                
     3) RJ Sniffen 10                   4) Steve Marthy 12               
 20 Hornell-2                                           8:15.05 
     1) Pete Manktelow 12               2) Brandon Pyer 12               
     3) Colin Vance 10                  4) Luke Drone 11                 
 21 East Aurora-2                                       8:15.06 
     1) Chris Smith 12                  2) Ryan O'Connor 11              
     3) Luke MacLeod 12                 4) Eric Hill 12                  
 22 North Rockland-1                                    8:15.25 
     1) Christian Mendez 11             2) AJ Savoia 11                  
     3) Joseph Grimm 12                 4) Ahmad Jefrrey 12              
 23 Canton-1                                            8:19.66 
     1) Eric French 12                  2) Brandon Kenny 11              
     3) Joe Beaudette 11                4) Jim Anderson 11               
 24 Massapequa-1                                        8:22.64 
     1) Kevin Valenski 11               2) Frankie Dioguardi 10          
     3) Thomas Bethell 12               4) Tim Kramer 12                 
 25 Tri-Valley-2                                        8:22.93 
     1) Jon Huppke 12                   2) Max Fiedler 11                
     3) Mike Kaplan 11                  4) Derek Smith 12                
 26 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill-2                            8:28.00 
     1) Jeff Slaven 12                  2) Ryan Miling 12                
     3) Adam Peterson 11                4) Robert Gripko 11              
 27 Gouverneur-2                                        8:29.10 
     1) Brandon LaVack 12               2) Cody LaVack 12                
     3) Jeff Gallagher 12               4) Jordan Terpstra 12            
 28 Chenango Forks-2                                    8:31.02 
     1) Nick Groover 12                 2) Rory Rosenbarker 12           
     3) Tylor McGowen 11                4) Mark Bartlett 9               
 29 Curtis-1                                            8:31.81 
     1) Yusef Pratt 12                  2) Jerome Smith 11               
     3) Moulaye Mbengue 10              4) Keith Stapleton 11            
 30 Oyster Bay-2                                        8:39.79 
     1) Joseph Jazwinski 9              2) Charlie Finn 11               
     3) Steve Celauro 11                4) Austin Huminski 12            
 31 Port Jefferson-2                                    8:42.62 
     1) Chris Costanzo 10               2) Matthew Kahn 10               
     3) Joseph Keegan 11                4) Kevin Licari