5/24/2006 - Icahn Stadium

 Licensed to Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/25/2006 10:28 AM
                             NYSAISAA - 5/24/2006
                                 Championships
                                 Icahn Stadium
                                    Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   107 McDougall, Renee       Horace Mann              12.79q  1
  2    95 Crichlow, Kristin      Leri                     13.06q  2
  3   110 Calaman, Star          Csh                      13.20q  4
  3   101 Ford, Tyler            Riverdale                13.20q  3
  5   108 Kearney, Aundeah       Horace Mann              13.26q  3
  6   115 Bowers, Lisa           Fieldson                 13.44q  4
  7     1 Check, Taja            Paker                    13.47q  1
  8   113 Bushen, Kelly          Immaculate               13.50q  3
  9    92 Thompson, Michelle     Brea                     13.54   2
10   103 Mondesir, Samantha     Lycee Francais           13.58   4
11   102 Clarke, Roshelle       Riverdale                13.63   3
12    98 Wood, Naomi            St'Anns                  13.74   1
13   100 Vezza, Katie           Holy Childs              13.76   3
14   105 Smith, Brooke          Spence                   13.78   2
15    87 Quarless, Racquel      Brea                     13.79   2
16    30 Law, Samantha          Marymount                13.80   1
17    96 Antonelly, Carmen      Churchill                13.82   2
18   109 Lustig, Nikki          Horace Mann              13.93   3
18    85 Moller, Susanna        Brea                     13.93   4
20    57 Malhotra, Malu         Chapin                   14.05   1
21   112 Nicholas, Alexis       Csh                      14.07   4
22    97 Scott, Jasmine         Rudolph Steiner          14.15   3
23   114 Barry, Jordan          Immaculate               14.28   4
24    31 Mason, Melissa         Marymount                14.42   2
25    99 Penichet, Jacqueli     Holy Childs              14.55   1

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   107 McDougall, Renee       Horace Mann              12.65    10
  2    95 Crichlow, Kristin      Leri                     13.20     8
  3   110 Calaman, Star          Csh                      13.23     6
  4   108 Kearney, Aundeah       Horace Mann              13.29     5
  5   101 Ford, Tyler            Riverdale                13.32     4
  6     1 Check, Taja            Paker                    13.63     3
  7   115 Bowers, Lisa           Fieldson                 13.76     2
  8   113 Bushen, Kelly          Immaculate               13.78     1
Preliminaries
  9    92 Thompson, Michelle     Brea
10   103 Mondesir, Samantha     Lycee Francais
11   102 Clarke, Roshelle       Riverdale
12    98 Wood, Naomi            St'Anns
13   100 Vezza, Katie           Holy Childs
14   105 Smith, Brooke          Spence
15    87 Quarless, Racquel      Brea
16    30 Law, Samantha          Marymount
17    96 Antonelly, Carmen      Churchill
18   109 Lustig, Nikki          Horace Mann
18    85 Moller, Susanna        Brea
20    57 Malhotra, Malu         Chapin
21   112 Nicholas, Alexis       Csh
22    97 Scott, Jasmine         Rudolph Steiner
23   114 Barry, Jordan          Immaculate
24    31 Mason, Melissa         Marymount
25    99 Penichet, Jacqueli     Holy Childs

Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   107 McDougall, Renee       Horace Mann              25.63   4   10
  2   110 Calaman, Star          Csh                      26.65   4    8
  3   155 Walsh, Dana            Csh                      26.69   4    6
  4   108 Kearney, Aundeah       Horace Mann              27.11   4    5
  5   150 Vasta-Kuby, Emma       Leri                     27.31   3    4
  6   154 McDougall, Jackie      Horace Mann              27.42   3    3
  7     1 Check, Taja            Paker                    27.44   3    2
  8    69 Appleton, Sara         Brea                     27.63   4    1
  9   102 Clarke, Roshelle       Riverdale                27.74   1
10    30 Law, Samantha          Marymount                27.77   3
11   105 Smith, Brooke          Spence                   27.86   1
12   100 Vezza, Katie           Holy Childs              28.14   4
13    85 Moller, Susanna        Brea                     28.26   3
14   152 Saporta, Adriel        St'Anns                  28.35   2
15   153 Gaigbe-Togbe, Bert     Lycee Francais           28.60   3
16    98 Wood, Naomi            St'Anns                  28.77   2
17    57 Malhotra, Malu         Chapin                   28.83   2
18   156 Walsh, Alice           Csh                      28.93   4
19    45 Auran, Catie           Chapin                   29.03   2
20    97 Scott, Jasmine         Rudolph Steiner          29.19   1
21   157 Miga, Kristin          Immaculate               29.55   2
22    44 Wentling, Jessica      Marymount                29.59   1
23    99 Penichet, Jacqueli     Holy Childs              30.21   1
--    95 Crichlow, Kristin      Leri                        FS   4

Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   155 Walsh, Dana            Csh                      59.22   3   10
  2   172 Koite, Laetitia        Lycee Francais         1:02.92   3    8
  3   170 Warwick, Liz           Holy Childs            1:02.98   3    6
  4   176 Walker, Malenie        Horace Mann            1:03.86   2    5
  5    81 Kinch, Cheyenne        Brea                   1:03.94   2    4
  6   157 Miga, Kristin          Immaculate             1:04.39   3    3
  7    58 Patrick, Arielle       Chapin                 1:04.42   2    2
  8    69 Appleton, Sara         Brea                   1:04.89   3    1
  9   154 McDougall, Jackie      Horace Mann            1:05.35   3
10   177 Spitzer, Elyssa        Horace Mann            1:05.80   2
11    45 Auran, Catie           Chapin                 1:05.85   2
12    83 Massie-Schuh, Ella     Brea                   1:05.86   2
13   175 Rosengarten, Andy      Spence                 1:06.35   1
14   152 Saporta, Adriel        St'Anns                1:06.66   3
15   174 James, Lauren          Spence                 1:07.57   1
16   173 Libby, Erica           Spence                 1:07.60   2
17    17 Wilbur, Elizabeth      Paker                  1:07.82   1
18   171 Archer, Ghyslaine      Lycee Francais         1:09.69   1
--   150 Vasta-Kuby, Emma       Leri                        FS   3

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   156 Walsh, Alice           Csh                    2:28.38    10
  2    61 Stewart, Katie         Chapin                 2:28.80     8
  3    20 Frisina, Jessica       Marymount              2:33.38     6
  4   227 Powers, Anne           Trevor Day             2:34.43     5
  5    93 Walker, Emily          Brea                   2:36.03     4
  6    32 McMahon, Kara          Marymount              2:36.31     3
  7    84 Melegari, Camilla      Brea                   2:36.48     2
  8   202 Weerasinghe, Anna      Horace Mann            2:37.81     1
  9   203 Farrell, Olivia        Csh                    2:40.47
10    78 Heller, Elizabeth      Brea                   2:42.92
11    10 Lorenzutti, Michel     Paker                  2:43.08
12   115 Bowers, Lisa           Fieldson               2:45.69
13   176 Walker, Malenie        Horace Mann            2:49.74

Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   224 Cadicamo, Alex         Hackley                4:59.43    10
  2    61 Stewart, Katie         Chapin                 5:03.88     8
  3    93 Walker, Emily          Brea                   5:08.90     6
  4   156 Walsh, Alice           Csh                    5:10.45     5
  5   227 Powers, Anne           Trevor Day             5:21.24     4
  6    78 Heller, Elizabeth      Brea                   5:27.47     3
  7    56 Levi, Elizabeth        Chapin                 5:27.84     2
  8   222 Manfred, Jane          Holy Childs            5:31.14     1
  9   223 Ford, Liz              Riverdale              5:31.89
10   197 Linde, Nora            Trinity                5:35.12
11   230 Cita, Marie            Horace Mann            5:39.18
12   221 Larson, Emma           Dalton                 5:42.01
13   225 Westhof, Saskia        Unis                   6:41.11

Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   224 Cadicamo, Alex         Hackley               10:32.86    10
  2   155 Walsh, Dana            Csh                   10:57.67
  3   227 Powers, Anne           Trevor Day            11:18.81     6
  4    70 Argueta, Christina     Brea                  11:30.51     5
  5   220 Kress, Anna            Dalton                11:33.90     4
  6    88 Savarese, Laura        Brea                  11:37.95     3
  7     7 Curbelo-Zeidman, G     Paker                 11:47.37     2
  8    59 Sareva, Martta         Chapin                11:48.04     1
  9   228 Grigg, Llia            Horace Mann           12:22.95
10    24 Howard, Hanna          Marymount             12:31.07
11    55 Friedman, Caroline     Chapin                12:34.55
12    25 Howard, Maggie         Marymount             12:49.85
13   225 Westhof, Saskia        Unis                  12:59.16
14    74 DeWolf, Susan          Brea                  13:03.91

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   260 Hudson, Chia           Harvey                   15.35q  1
  2    60 Staley, Alexa          Chapin                   16.10q  2
  3   267 Frugone, Alexandra     Csh                      17.06q  2
  4     9 Harakawa, Maya         Paker                    18.35q  1
  5    47 Bassman, Lindsay       Chapin                   18.37q  1
  6   175 Rosengarten, Andy      Spence                   18.74q  2
  7   265 Lefkowitz, Ryan        Horace Mann              18.79q  2
  8   266 Hill, Amanda           Horace Mann              19.38q  2
  9   269 Racine, Emma           Dalton                   19.58   1
10    43 Vecchione, Amanda      Marymount                19.98   1
11   263 Appleson, Jessica      Spence                   20.01   1
12   270 Suzuki, Ayeme          Dalton                   20.07   2
13   261 Papantonio, Juliet     Hackley                  21.16   1
14   262 Maselli, Kate          Hackley                  21.40   1
15   264 Thompson, Katie        Spence                   22.45   2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   260 Hudson, Chia           Harvey                   14.97    10
  2    60 Staley, Alexa          Chapin                   15.64     8
  3   267 Frugone, Alexandra     Csh                      16.20     6
  4    47 Bassman, Lindsay       Chapin                   18.03     5
  5   266 Hill, Amanda           Horace Mann              18.56     4
  6   265 Lefkowitz, Ryan        Horace Mann              19.11     3
  7   175 Rosengarten, Andy      Spence                   19.14     2
  8     9 Harakawa, Maya         Paker                    30.89     1
Preliminaries
  9   269 Racine, Emma           Dalton
10    43 Vecchione, Amanda      Marymount
11   263 Appleson, Jessica      Spence
12   270 Suzuki, Ayeme          Dalton
13   261 Papantonio, Juliet     Hackley
14   262 Maselli, Kate          Hackley
15   264 Thompson, Katie        Spence

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    47 Bassman, Lindsay       Chapin                 1:06.78   2   10
  2   267 Frugone, Alexandra     Csh                    1:08.93   2    8
  3     9 Harakawa, Maya         Paker                  1:10.81   2    6
  4   177 Spitzer, Elyssa        Horace Mann            1:14.10   2    5
  5   269 Racine, Emma           Dalton                 1:14.68   1    4
  6   203 Farrell, Olivia        Csh                    1:14.78   2    3
  7    33 Miller, Emily          Marymount              1:14.82   1    2
  8   266 Hill, Amanda           Horace Mann            1:15.00   2    1
  9    81 Kinch, Cheyenne        Brea                   1:16.08   1
10   283 Seraphin, Clio         Csh                    1:16.59   1
11   282 Barrett, Laura         Hackley                1:25.52   1
12   262 Maselli, Kate          Hackley                1:28.87   1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brealey HS  'A'                                       53.32   2   10
     1) 92 Thompson, Michelle           2) 68 Alper, Jen
     3) 69 Appleton, Sara               4) 85 Moller, Susanna
  2 Horace Mann  'A'                                      53.84   2    8
  3 Lrei  'A'                                             54.28   1    6
  4 Lycee Francais  'A'                                   54.55   2    5
  5 Marymount  'A'                                        55.35   2    4
     1) 31 Mason, Melissa               2) 40 Samuel, Petal
     3) 30 Law, Samantha                4) 20 Frisina, Jessica
  6 Chapin  'A'                                           55.42   2    3
     1) 58 Patrick, Arielle             2) 60 Staley, Alexa
     3) 47 Bassman, Lindsay             4) 57 Malhotra, Malu
  7 Spence  'A'                                           55.51   1    2
  8 Csh  'A'                                              56.02   2    1
  9 Immaculate  'A'                                       56.16   1
10 Packer  'A'                                           58.16   1
     1) 1 Check, Taja                   2) 6 Chong, Brittny
     3) 4 Butler, Alli                  4) 12 Newbury, Cordelia
11 Dalton  'A'                                         1:00.05   2
12 Loyola  'A'                                         1:03.85   1
-- St'Anns  'A'                                             DQ   1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chapin  'A'                                         4:12.59   2   10
     1) 58 Patrick, Arielle             2) 60 Staley, Alexa
     3) 47 Bassman, Lindsay             4) 61 Stewart, Katie
  2 Horace Mann  'A'                                    4:16.82   2    8
     1) 177 Spitzer, Elyssa             2) 266 Hill, Amanda
     3) 154 McDougall, Jackie           4) 107 McDougall, Renee
  3 Brealey HS  'A'                                     4:17.34   2    6
     1) 81 Kinch, Cheyenne              2) 93 Walker, Emily
     3) 68 Alper, Jen                   4) 69 Appleton, Sara
  4 Immaculate  'A'                                     4:30.71   2    5
  5 Spence  'A'                                         4:31.54   1    4
     1) 105 Smith, Brooke               2) 174 James, Lauren
     3) 173 Libby, Erica                4) 175 Rosengarten, Andy
  6 Holy Childs  'A'                                    4:34.04   1    3
  7 Csh  'A'                                            4:41.09   2    2
  8 Marymount  'A'                                      4:48.41   1    1
  9 Packer  'A'                                         5:02.03   2
     1) 10 Lorenzutti, Michelle         2) 9 Harakawa, Maya
     3) 17 Wilbur, Elizabeth            4) 12 Newbury, Cordelia
10 Loyola  'A'                                         5:09.80   1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Horace Mann  'A'                                   10:40.57    10
  2 Holy Childs  'A'                                   10:43.26     8
  3 Brealey HS  'A'                                    10:47.61     6
  4 Marymount  'A'                                     10:48.28     5
  5 Packer  'A'                                        10:56.35     4
     1) 11 Morrow, Gina                 2) 10 Lorenzutti, Michelle
     3) 14 Soliman, Amany               4) 3 Boucher, Annie
  6 Dalton  'A'                                        10:56.66     3
  7 Poly  'A'                                          11:06.14     2
  8 Csh  'A'                                           11:08.99     1
  9 Unis  'A'                                          11:31.31

Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   325 Kefalidis, Marisa      Dalton                 4-10.00      1.47m   10
  2   203 Farrell, Olivia        Csh                   J4-10.00      1.47m    8
  3   110 Calaman, Star          Csh                    4-08.00      1.42m    6
  4   322 Zurek, Alexa           Poly                  J4-08.00      1.42m    5
  5    92 Thompson, Michelle     Brea                   4-06.00      1.37m    3.5
  5    91 Soussloff, Carolin     Brea                   4-06.00      1.37m    3.5
  7   305 Cummings, Ashley       Horace Mann            4-04.00      1.32m    2
  8   324 Laird, Charles         Poly                  J4-04.00      1.32m    1
  9   332 Toth, Becky            Poly                   4-02.00      1.27m
  9   175 Rosengarten, Andy      Spence                 4-02.00      1.27m
11   306 Tarassenko, Dasha      Horace Mann           J4-02.00      1.27m
--   307 Thornburgh, Trina      Csh                         NH

Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   297 Burris, Rachel         Dalton                 8-06.00      2.59m   10
  2   295 Karpf, Nickie          Poly                   6-06.00      1.98m    8
  3   298 Horantz, Sara          Dalton                 5-06.00      1.67m    6
  4   299 Wenzel, Margaret       Dalton                 5-00.00      1.52m    5
  5   294 Gittle, Julle          Poly                  J5-00.00      1.52m    4

Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   260 Hudson, Chia           Harvey                17-02.50      5.24m   10
  2   305 Cummings, Ashley       Horace Mann           17-02.25      5.23m    8
  3   108 Kearney, Aundeah       Horace Mann           16-04.50      4.99m    6
  4   101 Ford, Tyler            Riverdale             15-03.25      4.65m    5
  5    68 Alper, Jen             Brea                  15-02.50      4.63m    4
  6   308 Janiga, Melanie        Immaculate            14-08.25      4.47m    3
  7    30 Law, Samantha          Marymount             14-07.00      4.44m    2
  8   307 Thornburgh, Trina      Csh                   14-04.75      4.38m    1
  9   306 Tarassenko, Dasha      Horace Mann           14-00.75      4.28m
10    34 Mitchell, Katelyn      Marymount             13-07.50      4.15m
11   309 Koch, Sarah            Immaculate            13-06.00      4.11m
12    96 Antonelly, Carmen      Churchill             13-05.75      4.10m
13   178 Wolfe, Molly           Csh                   13-05.00      4.08m
14    40 Samuel, Petal          Marymount             13-02.50      4.02m
15   310 Courtright, Vicki      Dalton                12-09.00      3.88m
16   304 Skaare, Kjersti        Unis                  12-06.50      3.82m

Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   260 Hudson, Chia           Harvey                36-02.25     11.02m   10
  2   305 Cummings, Ashley       Horace Mann           36-01.00     10.99m    8
  3   101 Ford, Tyler            Riverdale             32-07.00      9.93m    6
  4   325 Kefalidis, Marisa      Dalton                32-02.50      9.81m    5
  5   308 Janiga, Melanie        Immaculate            32-00.00      9.75m    4
  6   267 Frugone, Alexandra     Csh                   31-02.00      9.49m    3
  7   324 Laird, Charles         Poly                  30-11.00      9.42m    2
  8   112 Nicholas, Alexis       Csh                   30-08.00      9.34m    1
  9    87 Quarless, Racquel      Brea                  30-01.00      9.16m
10   309 Koch, Sarah            Immaculate            30-00.00      9.14m
11    22 Holmes, Arianna        Marymount             29-06.00      8.99m
12   306 Tarassenko, Dasha      Horace Mann           29-00.25      8.84m
13   323 Ellman, Stephanie      Poly                  28-09.50      8.77m
13   264 Thompson, Katie        Spence                28-09.50      8.77m

Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    36 Oliver, Candace        Marymount             32-01.00      9.77m   10
  2   325 Kefalidis, Marisa      Dalton                31-01.00      9.47m    8
  3   338 Godfrey, Britney       Immaculate            27-07.00      8.40m    6
  4   173 Libby, Erica           Spence                26-08.75      8.14m    5
  5   340 Pieczynski, Candac     Immaculate            26-07.50      8.11m    4
  6   341 Ahye, Kristen          Dalton                26-02.50      7.98m    3
  7   112 Nicholas, Alexis       Csh                   25-00.00      7.62m    2
  8   339 Kobel, Jill            Immaculate           J25-00.00      7.62m    1
  9   333 Billings, Diavonna     Poly                  24-09.50      7.55m
10   297 Burris, Rachel         Dalton                24-09.25      7.55m
11    83 Massie-Schuh, Ella     Brea                  24-02.25      7.37m
12   337 Massimo, Margaret      Csh                   24-01.50      7.35m
13   336 Zuckerberg, Ariell     Horace Mann           24-01.00      7.34m
14   304 Skaare, Kjersti        Unis                  22-03.75      6.80m
15   335 Arnold, Olivia         Spence                22-03.50      6.79m

Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   333 Billings, Diavonna     Poly                     85-07     26.08m   10
  2    36 Oliver, Candace        Marymount                81-11     24.96m    8
  3   353 Wheeler, Caitlin       Poly                     74-00     22.55m    6
  4   355 Halis, Jenny           Horace Mann              71-03     21.71m    5
  5   341 Ahye, Kristen          Dalton                   70-08     21.53m    4
  6   337 Massimo, Margaret      Csh                      67-02     20.47m    3
  7   338 Godfrey, Britney       Immaculate               66-10     20.37m    2
  8   357 Crane, Cheasie         Dalton                   59-11     18.26m    1
  9   339 Kobel, Jill            Immaculate               59-08     18.18m
10   336 Zuckerberg, Ariell     Horace Mann              56-10     17.32m
11   340 Pieczynski, Candac     Immaculate               55-04     16.86m
12   356 Hatch, Lauren          Csh                      51-07     15.72m
13   366 Satty, Alex            Hackley                  49-06     15.08m
14   367 Jacobsen, Kristin      Hackley                  47-00     14.32m

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   122 Grant, Tyrone          Poly                     11.27q  1
  2   120 Meminger, Jonathan     Collegiate               11.69q  2
  3   146 Green, Charles         Hackley                  11.84q  4
  4   125 Travis, Fairey         Loyola                   11.88q  3
  5   135 Dab, Alexandre         Lycee Francais           11.89q  2
  6   141 Mauroyiannis, Diom     Unis                     11.91q  2
  7   139 Johnson, David         Horace Mann              11.93q  1
  8   136 Barguirdjian, Thom     Lycee Francais           11.96q  3
  9   131 Rivera, Andres         Calhon                   11.97   1
10   128 Alston, Khaleed        Dalton                   11.98   4
11   144 Legister, Sean         Hackley                  12.12   1
12   123 Josephs, Robert        Poly                     12.18   4
13   143 Lewis, Nigel           Unis                     12.21   2
14   124 Rosenwach, Henry       Poly                     12.23   3
15   147 St Firmin, Jonatha     Browning                 12.33   3
16   142 Millard, Paul          Unis                     12.37   3
17   138 Shafei, Ali            Horace Mann              12.38   3
18   148 Forbes, Stephen        Browning                 12.46   2
19   164 Vaiisman, Devin        Riverdale                12.51   4
20   145 Bonvento, Adrian       Hackley                  12.56   2
21   133 Mueser, James          Riverdale                12.58   4
22   119 Schwartzman, Jason     Trinity                  12.61   2
23   149 Glasser, Michael       Browning                 12.75   1
24   130 Arky, Josh             St'Anns                  12.77   2
25   121 Dolmatch, Mike         Paker                    12.85   4
26   132 Bradley, Steven        Calhon                   12.99   3
27   140 Akusobi, Chidi         Horace Mann              13.09   4
28   127 Moreno, Evan           Churchill                13.34   1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   122 Grant, Tyrone          Poly                     11.37    10
  2   120 Meminger, Jonathan     Collegiate               11.64     8
  3   146 Green, Charles         Hackley                  11.81     6
  4   141 Mauroyiannis, Diom     Unis                     11.94     5
  5   135 Dab, Alexandre         Lycee Francais           11.97     4
  6   139 Johnson, David         Horace Mann              11.98     3
  7   136 Barguirdjian, Thom     Lycee Francais           12.18     2
  8   125 Travis, Fairey         Loyola                   20.07     1
Preliminaries
  9   131 Rivera, Andres         Calhon
10   128 Alston, Khaleed        Dalton
11   144 Legister, Sean         Hackley
12   123 Josephs, Robert        Poly
13   143 Lewis, Nigel           Unis
14   124 Rosenwach, Henry       Poly
15   147 St Firmin, Jonatha     Browning
16   142 Millard, Paul          Unis
17   138 Shafei, Ali            Horace Mann
18   148 Forbes, Stephen        Browning
19   164 Vaiisman, Devin        Riverdale
20   145 Bonvento, Adrian       Hackley
21   133 Mueser, James          Riverdale
22   119 Schwartzman, Jason     Trinity
23   149 Glasser, Michael       Browning
24   130 Arky, Josh             St'Anns
25   121 Dolmatch, Mike         Paker
26   132 Bradley, Steven        Calhon
27   140 Akusobi, Chidi         Horace Mann
28   127 Moreno, Evan           Churchill

Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   162 Watford, Sterling      Dalton                   23.09   4   10
  2   120 Meminger, Jonathan     Collegiate               23.13   4    8
  3   135 Dab, Alexandre         Lycee Francais           23.97   4    6
  4   131 Rivera, Andres         Calhon                   24.09   4    5
  5   138 Shafei, Ali            Horace Mann              24.31   3    4
  6   144 Legister, Sean         Hackley                  24.47   1    3
  7   147 St Firmin, Jonatha     Browning                 24.48   3    2
  8   161 Dufour, Simon          Poly                     24.48   4    1
  9   141 Mauroyiannis, Diom     Unis                     24.53   3
10   142 Millard, Paul          Unis                     24.58   3
11   143 Lewis, Nigel           Unis                     24.75   3
12   160 Cheung, Greg           Collegiate               24.76   1
13   133 Mueser, James          Riverdale                24.92   2
14   159 McGregor, Darren       Collegiate               25.09   1
15   168 Jaidi, Mekki           Hackley                  25.53   2
16   166 Vigdor, Aaron          Hackley                  25.63   2
17   119 Schwartzman, Jason     Trinity                  25.78   2
18   136 Barguirdjian, Thom     Lycee Francais           25.85   2
19   164 Vaiisman, Devin        Riverdale                26.21   1
20   130 Arky, Josh             St'Anns                  26.36   2
21   167 Vadukul, Alex          Browning                 26.66   1

Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   185 Fairey, Travis         Loyola                   51.30   4   10
  2   186 Wattford, Sterling     Dalton                   51.55   4    8
  3   183 Woll, Chris            Paker                    52.49   4    6
  4   187 Weinstein, Jeff        Dalton                   53.11   4    5
  5   191 Fadil, Adrian          Trevor Day               53.66   4    4
  6   166 Vigdor, Aaron          Hackley                  54.08   4    3
  7   193 Douglas, Denzil        Unis                     54.79   2    2
  8   192 Chu, David             Horace Mann              55.33   3    1
  9   168 Jaidi, Mekki           Hackley                  55.54   4
10   184 Schiffres, Jeremy      Paker                    56.53   3
11   148 Forbes, Stephen        Browning                 56.87   3
12   180 Mattews, Colin         Trinity                  57.20   3
13   179 Hinds, Tennyson        Columbia Prep            58.10   2
14   196 Calimese, Desmick      Hackley                  58.27   3
15   195 Follo, Adam            Unis                     59.05   2
16   194 Szulc, Dariusz         Unis                     59.43   2
17   164 Vaiisman, Devin        Riverdale              1:00.90   1
18   188 Rahman, Ivan           Rudolph Steiner        1:03.04   1

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   204 Willeford, Barron      Columbia Prep          1:58.97    10
  2   208 Begho, Itse            Collegiate             2:01.48     8
  3   210 Trotzuk, Dylan         Collegiate             2:06.64     6
  4   216 Henderson, Marcus      Horace Mann            2:06.85     5
  5   209 Haveles, Harry         Collegiate             2:09.99     4
  6   205 Rifkin, Aaron          Columbia Prep          2:13.07     3
  7   215 Buckholz, Nathanie     St'Anns                2:13.29     2
  8   212 Spiegal, Max           Poly                   2:17.25     1
  9   213 Pryor, John            Dalton                 2:18.69
10   219 Maselli, Frank         Hackley                2:20.77
11   187 Weinstein, Jeff        Dalton                 2:23.34
12   214 Yoshida, Takuya        Dalton                 2:23.51
13   217 Laucheroen, Jedtsa     Horace Mann            2:23.54
14   218 Sipprelle, Tyler       Horace Mann            2:23.70

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   235 Williams, chris        Collegiate             4:14.98    10
  2   236 Alexis, Dwayne         Collegiate             4:27.41     8
  3   237 Myrie, Joseph          Collegiate             4:35.35     6
  4   362 Levander, Sam          Horace Mann            4:51.13     5
  5   233 Batzwe, Travis         Columbia Prep          4:52.22     4
  6   361 Park, Alex             Horace Mann            5:01.68     3
  7   219 Maselli, Frank         Hackley                5:09.41     2
  8   241 Sellier, Matt          Riverdale              5:11.27     1
  9   242 Kinney, Jack           Hackley                5:19.66
10   238 Singh, Zoban           Paker                  5:33.92
11   243 Zitsman, Toby          Hackley                5:42.30

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   251 Vizcarrondo, Peter     Collegiate             9:39.51    10
  2   210 Trotzuk, Dylan         Collegiate             9:39.59     8
  3   362 Levander, Sam          Horace Mann           10:37.30     6
  4   253 Parker, Hugh           Collegiate            10:47.82     5
  5   363 Himel, Sam             Horace Mann           11:03.52     4
  6   361 Park, Alex             Horace Mann           11:09.06     3
  7   240 Darrow, Chet           St'Anns               11:15.70     2
  8   213 Pryor, John            Dalton                11:23.68     1
  9   257 Antoine, Jonathan      Hackley               11:27.88
10   188 Rahman, Ivan           Rudolph Steiner       11:38.00
11   244 Brown, Alex            Browning              11:38.95
12   254 Silverman, Noah        Paker                 11:39.92
13   243 Zitsman, Toby          Hackley               11:53.51
14   250 Gomez, Joshua          Columbia Prep         11:53.64
15   245 Guzman, Geral          Browning              11:56.79
16   255 Ramirez, Pedro         Loyola                11:59.53
17   256 Moise, Kemal           Unis                  12:29.71

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   273 Kim, Greg              Collegiate               17.66    10
  2   280 Dong, Greg             Dalton                   17.68     8
  3   278 Konigsberg, Aaron      Hackley                  18.69     6
  4   276 Arnaboldi, Peter       Horace Mann              19.02     5
  5   277 Lopez, Giuliani        Hackley                  19.78     4
  6   274 Ressler, Matt          Dalton                   19.97     3
  7   279 Shaw, Jack             Hackley                  20.85     2
  8   275 Factor, Mallory        Dalton                   21.08     1

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   273 Kim, Greg              Collegiate             1:01.81   2   10
  2   276 Arnaboldi, Peter       Horace Mann            1:03.44   2    8
  3   293 Smith, Brendan         Hackley                1:06.40   2    6
  4   289 Goldberg, Ian          Poly                   1:06.72   2    5
  5   277 Lopez, Giuliani        Hackley                1:07.41   1    4
  6   287 Shipley, Fred          Paker                  1:07.79   1    3
  7   128 Alston, Khaleed        Dalton                 1:08.01   2    2
  8   292 Katzenbach, Thomas     Horace Mann            1:08.22   2    1
  9   290 Lehrer, Brian          Dalton                 1:08.43   1
10   286 Ford, Billy            Collegiate             1:10.18   1
11   291 Talyerkhan, Zain       Dalton                 1:11.26   1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hackley  'A'                                          45.62   2   10
  2 Poly  'A'                                             46.13   2    8
  3 Collegiate  'A'                                       46.29   1    6
  4 Packer  'A'                                           46.41   2    5
  5 Unis  'A'                                             46.55   2    4
  6 Lycee Francais  'A'                                   46.81   1    3
  7 Horace Mann  'A'                                      49.96   2    2
  8 Dalton  'A'                                           50.53   1    1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collegiate  'A'                                     3:35.34    10
  2 Horace Mann  'A'                                    3:37.10     8
  3 Packer  'A'                                         3:44.66     6
  4 Hackley  'A'                                        3:46.23     5
  5 Unis  'A'                                           3:55.60     4
  6 Poly  'A'                                           3:57.30     3
  7 Dalton  'A'                                         3:57.63     2
  8 Columbia Prep  'A'                                  4:11.03     1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collegiate  'A'                                     8:18.14    10
  2 Horace Mann  'A'                                    9:11.46     8
  3 Poly  'A'                                           9:13.22     6
  4 Columbia Prep  'A'                                  9:50.44     5
  5 Dalton  'A'                                         9:51.49     4
  6 Packer  'A'                                         9:59.44     3
  7 Hackley  'A'                                       10:17.47     2

Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   328 Ajayi, Matt            Poly                   6-00.00      1.82m   10
  2   288 Lugo, Eddie            Poly                   5-10.00      1.77m    8
  3   326 Aquino, Omar           Collegiate             5-08.00      1.72m    6
  4   128 Alston, Khaleed        Dalton                 5-06.00      1.67m    5
  5   314 Bowers, Michael        Poly                   5-04.00      1.62m    4
  6   321 Scott, McKenneth       Hackley                5-00.00      1.52m    3
  7   274 Ressler, Matt          Dalton                 4-10.00      1.47m    2
--   275 Factor, Mallory        Dalton                      NH

Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   278 Konigsberg, Aaron      Hackley               11-06.00      3.50m   10
  2   300 Clifford, Matt         Poly                  11-00.00      3.35m    8
  3   302 Holden, Ian            Poly                   8-06.00      2.59m    6

Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   122 Grant, Tyrone          Poly                  21-04.75      6.52m   10
  2   135 Dab, Alexandre         Lycee Francais        19-06.50      5.95m    8
  3   216 Henderson, Marcus      Horace Mann           19-03.25      5.87m    6
  4   149 Glasser, Michael       Browning              18-07.25      5.67m    5
  5   147 St Firmin, Jonatha     Browning             J18-07.25      5.67m    4
  6   139 Johnson, David         Horace Mann           18-05.50      5.62m    3
  7   136 Barguirdjian, Thom     Lycee Francais        18-02.50      5.54m    2
  8   321 Scott, McKenneth       Hackley               18-01.25      5.51m    1
  9   313 Pearson, Ian           Poly                  18-00.50      5.49m
10   133 Mueser, James          Riverdale             17-11.25      5.46m
11   314 Bowers, Michael        Poly                  17-10.25      5.44m
12   315 Nishikawa, Shoma       Dalton                17-03.50      5.27m
13   312 Dhani, Tony            Paker                 17-02.00      5.23m
14   320 Rimpel, Eric           Unis                  17-00.00      5.18m
15   319 DeSilva, Ruben         Unis                  16-10.75      5.14m
16   127 Moreno, Evan           Churchill             16-06.50      5.04m
16   316 Khim, John             Dalton                16-06.50      5.04m
18   318 Thompson, Kenny        Horace Mann           15-04.50      4.68m
19   196 Calimese, Desmick      Hackley               14-00.50      4.27m

Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   122 Grant, Tyrone          Poly                  41-11.25     12.78m   10
  2   327 Parson, Ian            Poly                  39-06.25     12.04m    8
  3   280 Dong, Greg             Dalton                38-10.25     11.84m    6
  4   133 Mueser, James          Riverdale             37-02.75     11.34m    5
  5   328 Ajayi, Matt            Poly                  37-00.75     11.29m    4
  6   326 Aquino, Omar           Collegiate            36-05.75     11.11m    3
  7   330 Harrison, Taylor       Hackley              J36-05.75     11.11m    2
  8   315 Nishikawa, Shoma       Dalton                36-03.50     11.06m    1
  9   318 Thompson, Kenny        Horace Mann           35-07.00     10.84m
10   329 Smith, Will            St'Anns               35-03.25     10.75m
11   331 Karif, Jason           Hackley               32-10.75     10.02m

Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   342 Daugherty-Chambers     Poly                  43-04.25     13.21m   10
  2   343 Calvi, Will            Poly                  42-08.00     13.00m    8
  3   347 Marsh, Brandon         Horace Mann           40-02.75     12.26m    6
  4   350 Seebacher, Paul        Hackley               38-02.00     11.63m    5
  5   346 Rogers, Armen          Dalton                37-04.50     11.39m    4
  6   348 Mensah, Ben            Horace Mann           35-02.00     10.71m    3
  7   351 Yu, Eddie              Hackley               34-07.75     10.56m    2
  8   352 Hoffman, Suang         Hackley               34-04.50     10.47m    1
  9   349 Velazquez, Nick        Horace Mann           31-08.00      9.65m

Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   146 Green, Charles         Hackley                 130-01     39.64m   10
  2   344 Brija, Adem            Poly                    126-07     38.58m    8
  3   347 Marsh, Brandon         Horace Mann             106-07     32.48m    6
  4   359 Silverchotz, Adam      Dalton                  102-03     31.16m    5
  5   348 Mensah, Ben            Horace Mann             100-01     30.50m    4
  6   360 Christian, Nate        Horace Mann              93-09     28.57m    3
  7   343 Calvi, Will            Poly                     92-05     28.16m    2
  8   350 Seebacher, Paul        Hackley                  91-04     27.83m    1
--   342 Daugherty-Chambers     Poly                      FOUL

                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Horace Mann                107        2) CSH                        98
    3) Dalton                      63        4) Brealey HS                 62
    5) Chapin                      57        6) Marymount                  41
    7) Poly                        38        8) Harvey                     30
    9) Immaculate                  29       10) Hackley                    20
   11) Holy Childs                 18       11) Packer                     18
   11) LREI                        18       14) Riverdale                  15
   14) Trevor Day                  15       16) Lycee Francais             13
   16) Spence                      13       18) Fieldson                    2

                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Collegiate                 136        2) Poly                      130
    3) Horace Mann                 97        4) Hackley                    88
    5) Dalton                      68        6) Lycee Francais             25
    7) Columbia Prep               23        7) Packer                     23
    9) UNIS                        15       10) Browning                   11
   10) Loyola                      11       12) Riverdale                   6
   13) Calhon                       5       14) St'Anns                     4
   14) Trevor Day                   4