Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships - Youth Division

7/26-31/05 - Michael A. Carroll Track & Soccer Stadium (IUPUI) - Indianapolis, IN

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Phyllis Francis              Team Evolution         2:18.70Q
  2 Ellen Dougherty              Cedar Valley TC        2:18.77q
  3 Skyler Wallen                Metro Dade             2:22.17
  4 Christina Smith              Quiet Fire             2:23.11
  5 Alexandria Bryant            Music City             2:23.76
  6 Akeyia Claybrooks            Nashvl Illusions       2:24.02
  7 Grace Millhorn               Huskie TC              2:26.11
  8 Brooke Bierhaus              Indiana TC             2:29.36
  9 Briana Carlson               Montana TC             2:38.28
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rebecca Friday               Artemius               2:19.83Q
  2 Cassandra Skinner            Northside Strid        2:20.34q
  3 Kema Harvey                  PSA Youth RC           2:20.51q
  4 Ambrosia Iwugo               Hummingbird TC         2:21.59
  5 Bianca Lewis                 AZ Rising Sun          2:28.19
  6 Tiara Thomas                 unattached-7           2:28.23
  7 Stachia Beckley              Cont'l T-Belle         2:29.94
  8 Erica Easton                 St Chas Cyclones       2:29.95
  9 Deidre Woods                 Peninsula Strid        2:31.95
 10 Casady Ashcraft              unattached-9           2:34.91
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Thandi Stewart               3 M TC                 2:14.66Q
  2 Kate Flood                   Cent IA Excal          2:19.36q
  3 Alexis Davis                 Track Houston          2:21.77
  4 Rachel Schneider             unattached-1           2:24.06
  5 Jordan Jenkins               unattached-2           2:26.98
  6 Jasmine Rhodes               Quiet Fire             2:27.73
  7 Jade Jackson                 Ltng Lynx              2:31.34
  8 Kylie Moore                  Kansas Flyers          2:32.47
  9 Katherine Bialka             unattached-13          2:45.57
 10 Krystal Thompson             unattached-13          2:48.96
 11 Jay Ne' Wickliffe            Miami Northwest        2:50.19
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Andrea Oaxaca                Vienna Youth           2:20.13Q
  2 Allison Lopez                unattached-15          2:22.08
  3 Melissa Buchanan             Glenwood Springr       2:23.69
  4 Kala Stepter                 Pops TC                2:24.06
  5 Maria Meredith               S Dayton Flyers        2:25.38
  6 Shariece Pinkston            Motor City TC          2:25.48
  7 Haley Pisarcik               Pacer                  2:27.62
  8 Jessy Martin                 Cent IA Excal          2:28.00
  9 Marquia Humphrey             Young Achievers        2:30.42
 10 Emily Zent                   Ft Wayne Exp           2:43.48
 11 Rebecca Lehe                 unattached-13          2:46.94

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Thandi Stewart               3 M TC                 2:13.09
  2 Rebecca Friday               Artemius               2:14.66
  3 Phyllis Francis              Team Evolution         2:15.22
  4 Ellen Dougherty              Cedar Valley TC        2:16.53
  5 Kema Harvey                  PSA Youth RC           2:16.94
  6 Cassandra Skinner            Northside Strid        2:17.00
  7 Kate Flood                   Cent IA Excal          2:17.93
  8 Andrea Oaxaca                Vienna Youth           2:20.23

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance
 Nat'l Youth: & 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Hasay                 San Luis Dstnce      & 4:28.61Q
  2 Phyllis Francis              Team Evolution         4:51.60Q
  3 Andrea Oaxaca                Vienna Youth           4:53.25Q
  4 Ashley Seymour               DC Redwings            4:53.91
  5 Waverly Neer                 unattached-16          4:59.22
  6 Autumn Gipson                Knoxville TC           4:59.82
  7 Aylla Lashaway-Mueller       Elgin Sharks           5:01.19
  8 Paulina Wilson               Track Houston          5:07.13
  9 Brooke Bierhaus              Indiana TC             5:10.45
 10 Tiffany Duffy                S.D. So Cal RR         5:11.32
 11 Lauren O'Brien               Kansas Flyers          5:19.66
 12 Jori Davis                   unattached-9           5:19.69
 13 Breanna Muir                 MLK Blasters           6:08.76
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Erin Gillingham              S.D. So Cal RR         4:43.86Q
  2 Kasia Taylor                 Juventus TC            4:44.41Q
  3 Emily Sisson                 Cornhusker Flyer       4:46.97Q
  4 Rebecca Friday               Artemius               4:48.36q
  5 Skyler Wallen                Metro Dade             4:50.71q
  6 Katy Achtien                 Blue Ribbon            4:52.29
  7 Jennifer Bergman             Los Gatos AA           4:54.59
  8 Katherin Rehn                CASA                   4:55.09
  9 India Peek Jensen            unattached-5           5:04.15
 10 Courtney Hochstetler         unattached-13          5:05.18
 11 Taylor Metoyer               Track Houston          5:14.23
 12 Caroline Oconnell            Music City             5:18.24
 13 Kyra Sloan                   Crosbyton Warr         5:25.09
 14 Rebecca Lehe                 unattached-13          5:41.58
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kate Flood                   Cent IA Excal          4:39.94Q
  2 Haley Staples                Elgin Sharks           4:42.35Q
  3 Tori Perri                   United Stars           4:46.73Q
  4 Rachel Schneider             unattached-1           4:47.14q
  5 Baylee Mires                 unattached-13          4:58.11
  6 Kathleen Thompson            unattached-9           5:00.99
  7 Maria Meredith               S Dayton Flyers        5:01.96
  8 Teshika Rivers               DC Redwings            5:02.89
  9 Jordan Engelhardt            Team Idaho             5:03.01
 10 Shaniece Pinkston            Motor City TC          5:06.37
 11 Safiya Linley                NY Starz               5:07.22
 12 Akeyia Claybrooks            Nashvl Illusions       5:12.43
 13 Katherine Bialka             unattached-13          5:39.50
 -- Jay Ne' Wickliffe            Miami Northwest            DNF

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance
 Nat'l Youth: & 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jordan Hasay                 San Luis Dstnce        4:31.24
  2 Emily Sisson                 Cornhusker Flyer       4:40.40
  3 Kate Flood                   Cent IA Excal          4:41.21
  4 Erin Gillingham              S.D. So Cal RR         4:42.50
  5 Phyllis Francis              Team Evolution         4:43.04
  6 Rebecca Friday               Artemius               4:44.56
  7 Rachel Schneider             unattached-1           4:45.30
  8 Andrea Oaxaca                Vienna Youth           4:45.61
  9 Haley Staples                Elgin Sharks           4:50.59
 10 Tori Perri                   United Stars           4:58.33
 11 Kasia Taylor                 Juventus TC            5:01.53
 12 Skyler Wallen                Metro Dade             5:08.02

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 9:48.77  7/31/2004   Jordan Hassay, Arroyo Grande, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 9:48.77  2004        Jordan Hasay
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Jordan Engelhardt            Team Idaho            10:42.72
  2 Katy Achtien                 Blue Ribbon           10:42.91
  3 Courtney Hochstetler         unattached-13         10:52.88
  4 Precious Lyons               Blazers TC            10:57.84
  5 Paulina Wilson               Track Houston         11:10.89
  6 Nicolette St. Lawrence       NY Starz              11:20.27
  7 Kyra Sloan                   Crosbyton Warr        11:25.44
  8 Meg Bowles                   Blue Ribbon           11:28.39
  9 Ciersten Deardorf            Team Bird             11:29.52
 10 Stachia Beckley              Cont'l T-Belle        11:45.10
 11 Arielle Schmidt              Sting TC              11:46.01
 12 Alexa Kearns                 PSA Youth RC          11:49.22
 13 Heather Gula                 Mid Maryland RC       11:52.65
 14 Meghan Hughes                Run On! FW            11:55.52
 15 Madison White                Kentucky Racers       11:59.21
 16 Makenzie Cely                St Chas Cyclones      12:00.60
 17 Amber Zimmerman              Knoxville TC          12:04.77
 18 Cayli St.Gemme               Tulsa Spikes          14:41.91
Section  2
  1 Jordan Hasay                 San Luis Dstnce        9:35.12&
  2 Emily Sisson                 Cornhusker Flyer      10:14.23
  3 Jennifer Bergman             Los Gatos AA          10:22.77
  4 Haley Staples                Elgin Sharks          10:25.58
  5 Kasia Taylor                 Juventus TC           10:31.31
  6 Erin Gillingham              S.D. So Cal RR        10:41.44
  7 India Peek Jensen            unattached-5          10:41.66
  8 Ashley Seymour               DC Redwings           10:44.75
  9 Teshika Rivers               DC Redwings           10:51.45
 10 Shaniece Pinkston            Motor City TC         10:52.26
 11 Chelsea Trant                unattached-1          10:57.54
 12 Katherin Rehn                CASA                  11:03.03
 13 Aylla Lashaway-Mueller       Elgin Sharks          11:10.35
 14 Autumn Gipson                Knoxville TC          11:11.59
 15 Brittany Hodges              Ultimate Speed        11:13.74
 16 Tiffany Duffy                S.D. So Cal RR        11:22.58
 17 Kathleen Thompson            unattached-9          11:23.07
 18 Heather Wilson               Temecula Tm Mach      11:29.55
 19 Stephanie Powers             United Stars          11:45.36
 20 Katherine Bialka             unattached-13         12:21.72

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR
 Nat'l Youth: & 14:46.46  1992        Anya Marie Ruoss
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Caroline Muraida             Albuquerque TC        16:25.04
  2 Safiya Linley                NY Starz              17:09.78
  3 Irais Villa                  Elgin Sharks          17:44.45
  4 Nicole Gomez                 SoTX Walk Club        17:51.77
  5 Damonysha Smith              PS Vegas Flyers       17:51.81
  6 Rachel Apostoles             Team Flash            18:14.01
  7 Tonya Hamman                 Sterling TC           18:53.97
  8 Jeanette Avitia              SoTX Walk Club        18:56.82
  9 Nylasia Packer               PS Vegas Flyers       18:59.49
 10 Maria Villarreal             SoTX Walk Club        19:20.96
 11 Sunny Pacilio                NJ Striders           20:00.98
 12 Leanna Morrison              PS Vegas Flyers       20:54.90
 13 Caroline Johnson             Kentucky Racers       21:43.47
 14 Shelby Powell                Cavalier-Cavalet      21:59.23
 15 Taelor White                 Tulsa Express         24:20.40
 16 Deana Garza                  unattached-9          26:46.44
 -- Allison Woods                West Akron TC               DQ
 -- Joi Rhodes                   unattached-13               DQ

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0
  1 Nikko Brady                  Wilmington TC            15.06Q
  2 Rebecca Neville              unattached-16            15.17q
  3 Ty'Janeece Robertson         Los Angeles Jets         15.45
  4 Daryn Herman                 unattached-5             16.52
  5 Tristine Johnson             Durham Strid             16.52
  6 Jordan Gibbs                 3 M TC                   16.96
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0
  1 Jasmin Stowers               Quick Striders           14.53Q
  2 Paris Collins                Port Arthur TC           15.61
  3 Olivia Ferrara               Dare to Dream            15.76
  4 Dara Edge                    Providence Cobra         16.32
  5 Brooke Sharpton              Miami Northwest          16.41
  6 Kaitlin Dunson               Flying Js                16.59
  7 Nicolette St. Lawrence       NY Starz                 16.96
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5
  1 Lavernia Cameron             Miami Northwest          14.81Q
  2 Kirsten McCowan              N Texas Cheetahs         14.94q
  3 Tiara Prince                 Beaverton TC             15.47
  4 Mallory Mork                 unattached-8             16.14
  5 Nefertiti Beckett            Memphis Hurdlers         16.22
  6 Danielle Wishart             Knoxville TC             16.25
  7 Frederica Rogers             Ft Wayne Exp             17.37
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5
  1 Larissa Matthews             AZ Cheetahs              14.70Q
  2 Victoria Johnson             3 M TC                   15.34q
  3 A'Lexus Brannon              Port Arthur TC           15.64
  4 Collena Coleman              Hospitality Hse          16.30
  5 Sarah Snyder                 unattached-2             16.37
  6 Nicole Hunter                unattached-8             16.95
  7 Samantha Kimble-Trent        Knoxville TC             17.87
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4
  1 Ashtynn Baltimore            Pasadena Roses           14.83Q
  2 Niara Greathouse             AZ Cheetahs              15.61
  3 Aichatou Kamate              NY Novas                 15.67
  4 Monisha Davis                Inl Emp Sprint           15.88
  5 Alexis Atkins                Heart of IL              16.11
  6 Rebecca Holding              Cool Running             16.24
  7 Courtney McKibben            Belvidere TC             17.56

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.9
  1 Jasmin Stowers               Quick Striders           14.44
  2 Larissa Matthews             AZ Cheetahs              14.55
  3 Lavernia Cameron             Miami Northwest          14.74
  4 Kirsten McCowan              N Texas Cheetahs         14.85
  5 Ashtynn Baltimore            Pasadena Roses           14.87
  6 Nikko Brady                  Wilmington TC            15.13
  7 Rebecca Neville              unattached-16            15.19
  8 Victoria Johnson             3 M TC                   15.95

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
 Nat'l Youth: & 26.63  1994        Char Foster
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1
  1 Chelsea Brown                Westside TC              28.00Q
  2 Larissa Matthews             AZ Cheetahs              29.01
  3 Monisha Davis                Inl Emp Sprint           29.04
  4 Marchee Hardwick             Track Houston            29.53
  5 Brooke Sharpton              Miami Northwest          29.95
  6 Alexis Atkins                Heart of IL              30.51
  7 Nicole Hunter                unattached-8             31.42
  8 Kyla Gayle                   NY Novas                 33.31
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1
  1 Ashtynn Baltimore            Pasadena Roses           28.21Q
  2 Nikko Brady                  Wilmington TC            28.26q
  3 A'Lexus Brannon              Port Arthur TC           29.26
  4 Kendricka Roach              Memphis Hurdlers         29.84
  5 Rebecca Holding              Cool Running             29.89
  6 Niara Greathouse             AZ Cheetahs              29.94
  7 Jordan Gibbs                 3 M TC                   30.64
  8 Erin Milner                  Cinci All Stars          31.73
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Jasmin Stowers               Quick Striders           28.14Q
  2 Aichatou Kamate              NY Novas                 28.61q
  3 Taylor Butler                DC Redwings              28.61q
  4 Kala Stepter                 Pops TC                  29.59
  5 Naquia Williams              Miami Northwest          29.89
  6 Allisha Gorsuch              Decatur Staley           30.86
  7 Nefertiti Beckett            Memphis Hurdlers         31.50
 -- Abigail Zindren              T Haute Tiger              DNF
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Karynn Dunn                  Inl Emp Sprint           28.18Q
  2 Lavernia Cameron             Miami Northwest          28.61q
  3 Amber Jones                  N Alabama Track          28.67
  4 Casey Traylor                Wilmington TC            29.21
  5 Victoria Johnson             3 M TC                   29.47
  6 Mallory Mork                 unattached-8             30.01
  7 Olivia Ferrara               Dare to Dream            30.48
  8 Calline Andrews              Ardmore TC               32.04

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
 Nat'l Youth: & 26.63  1994        Char Foster
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.6
  1 Jasmin Stowers               Quick Striders           27.39
  2 Chelsea Brown                Westside TC              27.66
  3 Karynn Dunn                  Inl Emp Sprint           27.87
  4 Taylor Butler                DC Redwings              28.19
  5 Lavernia Cameron             Miami Northwest          28.30
  6 Nikko Brady                  Wilmington TC            28.31
  7 Ashtynn Baltimore            Pasadena Roses           28.42
  8 Aichatou Kamate              NY Novas                 28.81


High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA
 Nat'l Youth: & 1.74m  1986        Chrissy Mills
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Shanay Briscoe               Northwest Flyers         1.70m    5-07.00
  2 Kaycee Brunel                Team Idaho               1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Kiersten Laroche             Hummingbird TC           1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Maya Pressley                City/Lauderhill          1.60m    5-03.00
  5 Morgan Wheeler               Averill Park RR          1.55m    5-01.00
  5 Ariel Krolikowski            Cornhusker Flyer         1.55m    5-01.00
  5 Holly Franks                 unattached-14            1.55m    5-01.00
  8 Eva Greenwalt                Flying Vs TC             1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Rachel Foreman               Cheetah Storm            1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Briana Hudson                GRYAA VA Comets          1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Alexis Atkins                Heart of IL              1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Andraya Spiliotis            Infant Jesus TC          1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Nettie McMiller              Durham Strid             1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Corina Marshall              Chaut. Striders          1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Suzzane Munganga             Cal Heat                 1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Maresha Carrie               Mesquite Frndshp         1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Hannah Osborne               Ft Wayne Exp             1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Kara Kinsley                 Blue Ribbon              1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Mariah Gibson                Fast and Fit             1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Laurissa Canini              Joe Gentry Group         1.50m    4-11.00
 21 A'Lexus Brannon              Port Arthur TC           1.45m    4-09.00
 21 Taylor-Grace Hagood          Team Idaho               1.45m    4-09.00
 21 Alexandra Green              Arizona Puma             1.45m    4-09.00
 21 Nichole Nicholson            Ann Arbor TC             1.45m    4-09.00
 21 Nefertiti Beckett            Memphis Hurdlers         1.45m    4-09.00
 21 Catedria King                N Alabama Track          1.45m    4-09.00
 21 Dava Griffin                 Greenville TC            1.45m    4-09.00
 28 Kate Jette                   PSA Youth RC             1.40m    4-07.00
 28 Mariah Golliday              St Chas Stallion         1.40m    4-07.00
 28 Kristin Rimbach              unattached-14            1.40m    4-07.00
 28 Paula Verkuylen              Miami Northwest          1.40m    4-07.00
 28 Nora Ryan                    Scioto TC                1.40m    4-07.00
 28 Jordan Moxley                Warren Striders          1.40m    4-07.00
 34 Brooke Bierhaus              Indiana TC               1.35m    4-05.00
 34 Nicole Stanley               unattached-9             1.35m    4-05.00
 36 Carrissa Santora             Quicksilver TC           1.30m    4-03.25
 36 Whitney Demby                Lawrence TC              1.30m    4-03.25
 36 Niki Garland                 South Butler             1.30m    4-03.25


Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 5.63m  7/27/1990   Pamela Simpson, Inglewood, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 6.07m  1998        Tracee Thomas
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Karynn Dunn                  Inl Emp Sprint           5.84m#  2.0  19-02.00
  2 Ashtynn Baltimore            Pasadena Roses           5.50m   0.2  18-00.50
  3 Jalesha Jarmon               Port Arthur TC           5.28m  -1.6  17-04.00
  4 Alitta Boyd                  Mission Valley           5.26m  -1.1  17-03.25
  5 Adenike Pedro                Hummingbird TC           5.25m   2.1  17-02.75
  6 Rebecca Neville              unattached-16            5.23m   2.3  17-02.00
  7 Chrishawn Williams           Carolina Eagles          5.18m   1.7  17-00.00
  8 Brittany Bozeman             Inl Emp Sprint           5.08m   1.1  16-08.00
  9 Amiracle Watson              Mobile Parks             5.05m   1.8  16-07.00
 10 Tiara Prince                 Beaverton TC             5.04m  +0.0  16-06.50
 10 Taylor-Grace Hagood          Team Idaho               5.04m   0.1  16-06.50
 12 Beonka Wilson                Club Elite/B'ham         5.03m   4.1  16-06.00
 13 Kristina Mossberg            unattached-4             5.01m   0.5  16-05.25
 14 Charde Mayne                 Milwaukee Stride         4.96m   2.4  16-03.25
 15 Alexandria Reo               unattached-2             4.94m   3.1  16-02.50
 16 Ariel Krolikowski            Cornhusker Flyer         4.91m  +0.0  16-01.50
 16 Nikko Brady                  Wilmington TC            4.91m   2.3  16-01.50
 18 Maya Pressley                City/Lauderhill          4.83m   0.2  15-10.25
 19 Rashelle Florence            Miami Northwest          4.78m   1.6  15-08.25
 20 Jetti Laggah                 Columbus Jaguars         4.74m  +0.0  15-06.75
 21 Taylor Dawson                unattached-9             4.73m  +0.0  15-06.25
 22 Katelyn Krominga             Central IL               4.70m   0.5  15-05.00
 23 Corinne Becker               Olympic Region           4.67m   1.2  15-04.00
 24 Chelsea Lundgren             Orofino T&F              4.66m  -0.2  15-03.50
 24 Ceara Campos                 Sterling TC              4.66m  +0.0  15-03.50
 26 Nicolette St. Lawrence       NY Starz                 4.64m   1.5  15-02.75
 27 Samantha Collins             Arizona Heat             4.62m  -1.3  15-02.00
 28 Laurissa Canini              Joe Gentry Group         4.50m   1.4  14-09.25
 29 Alaya Stewart                E St. L Railers          4.48m  +0.0  14-08.50
 30 Jennifer Ibe                 unattached-12            4.46m  +0.0  14-07.75
 31 Jade Clingman                Cinci Eagles             4.39m   0.1  14-05.00
 32 Alexis Wilson                Indy's Racing            4.35m   2.8  14-03.25
 33 A'Lexus Brannon              Port Arthur TC           3.71m   0.3  12-02.25
 34 Brianna West                 unattached-13            3.54m  -0.1  11-07.50
 -- Bria Murray                  Baton Rouge YMCA          FOUL   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 11.67m  7/30/1992   Michelle Hickman, New York, N Y
 Nat'l Youth: & 11.92m  1999        Nicole Duhart
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Alitta Boyd                  Mission Valley          11.49m  +0.0  37-08.50
  2 Amber Jones                  N Alabama Track         11.28m   3.1  37-00.25
  3 Jasia Richardson             Central VA TFC          11.22m   1.0  36-09.75
  4 Chrishawn Williams           Carolina Eagles         11.01m   0.9  36-01.50
  5 Nefertiti Beckett            Memphis Hurdlers        10.61m   0.8  34-09.75
  5 Samantha Collins             Arizona Heat            10.61m   1.9  34-09.75
  7 Rukayah Bent-Mikail          Quiet Fire              10.47m  +0.0  34-04.25
  8 Anna Weigandt                unattached-8            10.43m   1.5  34-02.75
  9 Jasmine Curtis               Quiet Fire              10.40m   0.7  34-01.50
 10 Alexandria Phillips          Magic City Runnr        10.33m  -0.5  33-10.75
 11 Jennifer Ibe                 unattached-12           10.23m  +0.0  33-06.75
 12 Shanay Briscoe               Northwest Flyers        10.19m  -1.6  33-05.25
 13 Chelsea Lundgren             Orofino T&F              9.98m   0.5  32-09.00
 14 Jessica Sanchez              El Paso No Limit         9.97m  +0.0  32-08.50
 15 Melina Rodriguez             Temecula Tm Mach         9.78m  -0.8  32-01.00
 16 Amber Lowther                Colorado Speed           9.75m  +0.0  32-00.00
 17 Riley Jamison                Madison E Sharks         9.63m   2.1  31-07.25
 17 Meredith Torch               unattached-5             9.63m   1.2  31-07.25
 19 Joy Piotrowski               Hawaii RR                9.62m   1.7  31-06.75
 20 Ceara Campos                 Sterling TC              9.57m   0.6  31-04.75
 20 Paris LaBat                  Cornhusker Flyer         9.57m   0.8  31-04.75
 22 Ebony Stone                  Baldwin Co Jets          9.51m  -1.1  31-02.50
 23 Mariah Golliday              St Chas Stallion         9.41m   2.0  30-10.50
 24 Kirsten Silfvenius           Lakes Region Har         9.27m   3.8  30-05.00
 25 Jackie Brew                  Amherst TC               9.19m   3.6  30-02.00
 25 Mckinzie Schulz              Aurora Flyer             9.19m   0.9  30-02.00
 27 Hannah Truckenbrod           Huskie TC                8.63m   1.5  28-03.75
 28 Marisol Mason                Caribe                   8.32m   2.4  27-03.75
 29 Katie Browder                Huskie TC                8.25m   2.7  27-01.00
 -- Meg Bowles                   Blue Ribbon               FOUL   NWI
 -- Alexandria Evans             C.L. Athl Stars           FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE
 Nat'l Youth: & 15.88m  1976        Susie Ray
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alyssa Hasslen               McMinnville             14.33m   47-00.25
  2 Lauren Chambers              Titans                  13.18m   43-03.00
  3 Hannah Wilkins               Illini Heat             12.65m   41-06.00
  4 Sandra Richmond              Knoxville TC            12.47m   40-11.00
  5 Jasmine Boyer                St Chas Stallion        12.42m   40-09.00
  6 Daniella Bunch               Illini Heat             12.24m   40-02.00
  7 Katharine Gausmann           Aurora Flyer            11.91m   39-01.00
  8 Shalee Weber                 unattached-8            11.84m   38-10.25
  9 Rebekah Hutson               Barron Park             11.50m   37-08.75
 10 Jamesse Evans                Do Right                11.49m   37-08.50
 11 Prinye Jaja                  Pasadena Roses          11.35m   37-03.00
 11 Emily Woods                  Butler Stealth          11.35m   37-03.00
 13 Destinae Howerton            Fresh Start             11.09m   36-04.75
 14 Amanda Lee                   unattached-12           11.00m   36-01.25
 14 Ambeer Lear                  unattached-14           11.00m   36-01.25
 16 Alex Richards                unattached-9            10.96m   35-11.50
 17 Monique Gill                 Jaguar TC               10.75m   35-03.25
 18 Alexandra Rossetti           Flight 101 TC           10.66m   34-11.75
 19 Kate Burgoon                 Indiana TC              10.64m   34-11.00
 20 Courtney Tripp               unattached-13           10.60m   34-09.50
 21 Kasey Kahle                  unattached-16           10.57m   34-08.25
 22 Madison Borden               Knoxville TC            10.56m   34-07.75
 22 Myeesha Hardiman             Speed City              10.56m   34-07.75
 24 Taylor Stitt                 New World               10.19m   33-05.25
 25 Breanne Patterson            Penn Hills              10.18m   33-04.75
 26 Sydney Rabon                 Cent IA Excal           10.11m   33-02.00
 27 Arianna Ayala-McKeller       Hilltop Speed            9.98m   32-09.00
 28 LaShay Banks                 Road Runners TC          9.41m   30-10.50
 29 Nyesha Joseph                unattached-13            9.15m   30-00.25
 30 Ashley Payton                Indiana TC               9.07m   29-09.25
 31 Lavernia Cameron             Miami Northwest          8.86m   29-01.00

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 46.32m  1990        Suzy Powell
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Erin Pendleton               unattached-5            36.90m     121-01
  2 Hannah Baker                 Marion Swamp Fox        34.06m     111-09
  3 Alyssa Hasslen               McMinnville             32.32m     106-00
  4 Daniella Bunch               Illini Heat             31.62m     103-09
  5 Ambeer Lear                  unattached-14           30.71m     100-09
  6 Sandra Richmond              Knoxville TC            29.04m      95-03
  7 Dee Dee Robinson             Team Bionix             28.88m      94-09
  8 Kadi Rogers                  Knoxville TC            28.73m      94-03
  9 Katharine Gausmann           Aurora Flyer            28.70m      94-02
 10 Erica Brand                  unattached-9            28.32m      92-11
 11 Amanda Lee                   unattached-12           27.83m      91-04
 12 Jacqueline Pasholk           unattached-8            27.32m      89-07
 13 Jamesse Evans                Do Right                27.10m      88-11
 14 Sarah Talbert                unattached-9            26.87m      88-02
 15 Alex Richards                unattached-9            26.61m      87-04
 16 Emily Woods                  Butler Stealth          26.01m      85-04
 17 Katy Keller                  Amherst TC              25.61m      84-00
 18 Kate Burgoon                 Indiana TC              25.29m      83-00
 19 Brittany White               PS Vegas Flyers         25.06m      82-03
 20 Shannon Mitchell             New Wave TC             24.92m      81-09
 21 Mackenzie Staton             Purdue Area             24.79m      81-04
 22 Taylor Stitt                 New World               24.56m      80-07
 23 Courtney Tripp               unattached-13           24.51m      80-05
 24 Amanda Spencer               Flying Vs TC            24.45m      80-02
 25 Prinye Jaja                  Pasadena Roses          24.43m      80-02
 26 Myeesha Hardiman             Speed City              24.32m      79-09
 27 Lauren Chambers              Titans                  24.10m      79-01
 28 Jasmine Mascarenas           unattached-10           23.44m      76-11
 29 Lavernia Cameron             Miami Northwest         23.26m      76-04
 30 Madison Borden               Knoxville TC            22.54m      73-11
 31 Deniesha Richardson          Cinci Eagles            22.40m      73-06
 32 Arianna Ayala-McKeller       Hilltop Speed           22.00m      72-02
 33 Michelle Fogarty             unattached-16           21.44m      70-04
 34 Tonasia Williams             Falcons TFC             20.27m      66-06
 35 Raquel Graves                unattached-12           19.43m      63-09
 36 Taryn Plunkett               Living Faith            13.57m      44-06

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 40.03m  8/1/2003    Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI
 Nat'l Youth: & 40.03m  2003        Leigh Petranoff
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Myshaunna Alexander          Los Angeles Jets        38.29m     125-07
  2 Andrea Hopkins               Super Throwers          35.78m     117-05
  3 Ashley Aldredge              Peak Performance        35.51m     116-06
  4 Agnes Gallegos               ABQ West Side           34.44m     113-00
  5 Morgan Wheeler               Averill Park RR         33.38m     109-06
  6 Brianna Johnson              Gold Rush               33.09m     108-07
  7 Heidi Brown                  unattached-9            32.66m     107-02
  8 Abbey Karin                  unattached-1            32.53m     106-09
  9 Chaunise Powell              Mission Valley          30.45m      99-11
 10 Kelly Petranoff              Throwing Zone           29.99m      98-05
 11 Jennifer Goss                Peak Performance        29.43m      96-07
 12 Katharine Gausmann           Aurora Flyer            28.00m      91-10
 13 Cecily Worthy                So Swift TC             27.71m      90-11
 14 Jasmine Baskerville          G'boro Champs           27.63m      90-08
 15 Patricia Damron              Sequoyah                26.65m      87-05
 16 Amanda Lee                   unattached-12           26.18m      85-11
 17 Dee Dee Robinson             Team Bionix             26.04m      85-05
 18 Jasmine Mascarenas           unattached-10           25.78m      84-07
 19 Amanda Tingley               Sprgfld Power           23.93m      78-06
 20 Alex Richards                unattached-9            23.74m      77-11
 21 Jennifer Milroy              Huskie TC               22.23m      72-11
 22 Taylor-Grace Hagood          Team Idaho              21.91m      71-10
 23 Kelley Roach                 Northwest Flyers        21.09m      69-02
 24 Brittany White               PS Vegas Flyers         21.04m      69-00
 25 Candice Heizmann             Mon Valley              21.00m      68-11
 26 Daniella Bunch               Illini Heat             20.80m      68-03
 27 Chelsea Milner               unattached-9            20.58m      67-06
 28 Sydney Rabon                 Cent IA Excal           20.31m      66-08
 29 Michelle Fogarty             unattached-16           19.43m      63-09
 30 Taylor Stitt                 New World               18.46m      60-07
 31 Ashley Byers                 Summit City             17.78m      58-04
 32 Rebecca Davis                unattached-5            16.75m      54-11
 33 Jennifer Kaehms              Castro Valley TC        15.54m      51-00
 34 Laurel Fujii                 Castro Valley TC        15.16m      49-09

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: #  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY
 Nat'l Youth: &  3521  2001        Alyissa Hasan
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shanay Briscoe               Northwest Flyers          3370
  2 Ashtynn Baltimore            Pasadena Roses            3295
  3 Eva Greenwalt                Flying Vs TC              2824
  4 Kiersten Laroche             Hummingbird TC            2809
  5 Samantha Pace                Portage Youth             2772
  6 Rachael Ritter               Mercury TC                2725
  7 Morgan Wheeler               Averill Park RR           2717
  8 Nefertiti Beckett            Memphis Hurdlers          2663
  9 Kaycee Brunel                Team Idaho                2645
 10 Kate Jette                   PSA Youth RC              2567
 11 Kirsten McCowan              N Texas Cheetahs          2560
 12 Alexandra Green              Arizona Puma              2469
 13 Alana Risatti                Huskie TC                 2448
 14 Carissa Porter               Pasadena Roses            2336
 15 Dara Edge                    Providence Cobra          2275
 16 Alisha Lewis                 Knoxville TC              2274
 17 Misty Jensen                 unattached-14             2186
 18 Allison Ihle                 Diablo Valley TC          2181
 19 Tanesha Michael              Charlotte Flight          2136
 20 Brooke Bierhaus              Indiana TC                2107
 21 Felicia Lehman               unattached-16             1850
 22 Shaqualah Triplett           Wilkinsburg               1549




High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC
 Nat'l Youth: & 1.94m  1998        Donovan Kilmartin
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Roman Romero                 El Paso Wings            1.85m    6-00.75
  2 Leslie Murray                Hummingbird TC           1.80m    5-10.75
  3 Aarrhon Flores               Crosbyton Warr           1.75m    5-08.75
  3 David Strong                 Knoxville TC             1.75m    5-08.75
  5 Brad Higgins                 Norfolk Optimist         1.70m    5-07.00
  5 Justin Graff                 Spokane Mercury          1.70m    5-07.00
  5 Bryce Engstrom               Spokane Mercury          1.70m    5-07.00
  5 Napoleon Robicheaux          Track Houston            1.70m    5-07.00
  5 Calen Sears                  unattached-14            1.70m    5-07.00
 10 Graylin Ward                 Southsd Pioneer          1.65m    5-05.00
 10 Ryan Watts                   Cinci All Stars          1.65m    5-05.00
 10 Chase Jenkins                Knoxville TC             1.65m    5-05.00
 10 David Orozco                 Ultimate Speed           1.65m    5-05.00
 10 Brandon Mims                 Valley United            1.65m    5-05.00
 10 Robert Rose                  Indy's Racing            1.65m    5-05.00
 10 Noah Kittelson               Westside TC              1.65m    5-05.00
 10 Christopher Harper           Lancaster Lghtng         1.65m    5-05.00
 18 Erick Williams               Memphis Hurdlers         1.60m    5-03.00
 18 Jamal Nance                  WC Gazelle               1.60m    5-03.00
 18 Ian Brumm                    unattached-16            1.60m    5-03.00
 18 Shawn Wilson                 Finger Lakes             1.60m    5-03.00
 18 Max Meacham                  Sterling TC              1.60m    5-03.00
 18 Tyler Barnum                 Portage Youth            1.60m    5-03.00
 24 Bajin Smith                  unattached-11            1.55m    5-01.00
 24 Brian Matthews               Lawton Rdrunners         1.55m    5-01.00
 24 Ian Hogan                    Country Mills            1.55m    5-01.00
 24 Dustin Brokeshoulder         Ardmore TC               1.55m    5-01.00
 28 Dylan McElveen               Illinois Flames          1.50m    4-11.00
 28 Jeff Mohl                    BearTooth TC             1.50m    4-11.00
 -- Dylan Walashek               Arizona Puma                NH
 -- Nick Bern                    Miami Northwest             NH



Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 6.59m  7/25/1997   Thomas Mootry, San Diego
 Nat'l Youth: & 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Leslie Murray                Hummingbird TC           6.32m   1.3  20-09.00
  2 Devin Kellenberger           So Madison Panth         6.25m   1.1  20-06.25
  3 Xavier Bennett               D & B Fury               6.13m  +0.0  20-01.50
  4 Shaun Thomas                 Wilmington TC            6.04m   1.0  19-09.75
  5 Adrian McElveen              Illinois Flames          5.93m   1.5  19-05.50
  6 Brennan Clay                 MLK Blasters             5.92m  -0.4  19-05.25
  7 Byron Hutchins               Ft Wayne Exp             5.90m   2.3  19-04.25
  8 Eduardo Clements             Miami Northwest          5.84m  -1.2  19-02.00
  8 Ahman Wallace                Metro Dade               5.84m  -0.5  19-02.00
 10 Lacurtis Latimore            Carolina Allstar         5.82m  -0.4  19-01.25
 11 Corey Schueler               unattached-1             5.73m   3.1  18-09.75
 12 Roderick Smith               Ft Wayne Exp             5.62m   0.7  18-05.25
 13 Josh Cravens                 Wildcat Youth Sp         5.60m   0.4  18-04.50
 14 David Amerson                G'boro Champs            5.58m  -1.0  18-03.75
 15 Roman Romero                 El Paso Wings            5.44m   2.4  17-10.25
 16 Jacory Saddler               West TX Track            5.39m   1.4  17-08.25
 17 Gary Wilson                  Springfield Stri         5.38m   0.6  17-08.00
 18 Eric Niblett                 Team Idaho               5.36m   1.8  17-07.00
 19 Kai Hoyt                     High Voltage             5.34m   0.8  17-06.25
 19 Devin Polzot                 County Jaguars           5.34m  +0.0  17-06.25
 21 Timothy Reigel               Miami Northwest          5.30m  -1.7  17-04.75
 22 Brandon Brewer               Kankakee TC              5.29m   0.6  17-04.25
 23 Jeffery Ickes                unattached-5             5.26m   1.8  17-03.25
 24 Jeremy Wilson                SE Mississippi           5.24m   1.4  17-02.25
 25 Bo Schuetzle                 Spokane Mercury          5.22m   1.9  17-01.50
 26 Davaughn Taylor              MAAC                     5.19m   2.2  17-00.50
 27 Chase Jenkins                Knoxville TC             5.03m   2.5  16-06.00
 27 Nathanael Franks             Cool Running             5.03m   3.4  16-06.00
 29 Freddie Dexter               Club Elite/B'ham         4.97m   0.7  16-03.75
 30 Michael Mastanduno           Infant Jesus TC          4.93m   1.9  16-02.25
 31 Dante Olgesby                Dayton Gems              4.89m   0.9  16-00.50
 32 Alexander Flanagan           Ltng Lynx                4.63m   1.6  15-02.25
 33 Cruise Dittus                Adirondak Runner         4.55m   1.6  14-11.25
 34 Jake Thomas                  unattached-16            4.45m   2.5  14-07.25
 35 Bajin Smith                  unattached-11            4.09m   0.5  13-05.00
 -- Darion Woodard               Tulsa Express             FOUL   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 13.17m  7/31/1993   Michael Roberts, Wilmington, DE
 Nat'l Youth: & 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Logan Renwick                Butler Stealth          12.47m   1.9  40-11.00
  2 Joey Thomas                  GRYAA VA Comets         12.37m  +0.0  40-07.00
  3 Jarrett Blakeney             Charlotte Flight        12.15m   2.1  39-10.50
  4 Aarrhon Flores               Crosbyton Warr          11.99m   1.1  39-04.00
  5 Michael Kendrix              Carrollton Parks        11.79m   2.0  38-08.25
  6 Kevin Hardey                 unattached-12           11.48m   1.6  37-08.00
  7 Roman Romero                 El Paso Wings           11.47m  +0.0  37-07.75
  8 Bo Schuetzle                 Spokane Mercury         11.34m   1.5  37-02.50
  9 Kevin Bansbach               PS Vegas Flyers         11.00m  -1.1  36-01.25
 10 Winston Williams             SE Mississippi          10.73m   3.1  35-02.50
 11 Jeremy Wilson                SE Mississippi          10.65m   1.2  34-11.25
 12 Logan Glasper                Future TC               10.61m   1.7  34-09.75
 13 Timothy Reigel               Miami Northwest         10.58m   0.8  34-08.50
 14 Dylan Beck                   South Butler            10.46m   4.1  34-04.00
 15 Joseph Collier               unattached-1            10.42m   1.9  34-02.25
 15 Mitchell Pearson             So Madison Panth        10.42m   1.8  34-02.25
 15 Daudi Long                   Hospitality Hse         10.42m   2.2  34-02.25
 18 Jonathan Hill                Heart of IL              9.73m   1.0  31-11.25
 19 Logan Grinstead              Ardmore TC               9.65m   1.3  31-08.00
 20 Noah Kittelson               Westside TC              9.60m   1.8  31-06.00
 21 Timmy Perdue                 unattached-5             9.34m   2.6  30-07.75
 22 Jake Thomas                  unattached-16            9.08m   0.6  29-09.50
 23 Tim Fox                      unattached-5             8.97m   1.2  29-05.25
 24 Jarad Cox                    Illini Heat              8.18m   0.7  26-10.00
 -- Steven Mann                  unattached-9              FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 19.29m  1996        Chris Sprague
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kenneth Rowland              N-Motion TC             15.37m   50-05.25
  2 Andrew Gay                   Super Throwers          15.35m   50-04.50
  3 Tyler Washington             DeSoto RR               15.30m   50-02.50
  4 Miles Gay                    Texas Storm TC          15.28m   50-01.75
  5 Andrew Hill                  Junior Striders         14.41m   47-03.50
  6 Ryan Minkley                 Ardmore TC              13.96m   45-09.75
  7 Wilton Rogers                Big Red Express         13.49m   44-03.25
  8 Josh Kage                    Cornhusker Flyer        13.32m   43-08.50
  9 Daniel Block                 unattached-7            12.97m   42-06.75
 10 Justin Matthewson            Big Red Express         12.96m   42-06.25
 11 Eduardo Clements             Miami Northwest         12.92m   42-04.75
 12 John Gonzales, Jr.           Ultimate Speed          12.86m   42-02.25
 13 Daniel Rodely                unattached-9            12.83m   42-01.25
 14 Robert Jr. Kennedy           unattached-2            12.82m   42-00.75
 15 Darren Groshek               Lords Of Rings          12.79m   41-11.50
 16 Xavier Jordan                Hattiesbrg Flyer        12.69m   41-07.75
 17 Jolli Odele                  Springfield Stri        12.54m   41-01.75
 18 Andrew Evans                 Portage Youth           12.53m   41-01.50
 19 Kelvin Davis                 Wings                   12.32m   40-05.00
 20 Marvin Smith                 unattached-16           12.04m   39-06.00
 21 Tyrone Blake                 Team Hurricane          11.74m   38-06.25
 22 Kyle Steiner                 Palatine Comm           11.44m   37-06.50
 23 Joe Westerman                unattached-5            11.26m   36-11.50
 24 Reid West                    Knoxville TC            11.24m   36-10.50
 25 Zachary Cleaves              5-Star Running          10.90m   35-09.25
 26 Hakeem Hensley               Knoxville TC            10.71m   35-01.75

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
 Nat'l Youth: & 61.52m  1995        Joel Armitage
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Washington             DeSoto RR               50.57m     165-11
  2 Brian Maus                   unattached-11           49.55m     162-07
  3 Matthew Kosecki              Track Houston           48.83m     160-02
  4 Andrew Gay                   Super Throwers          47.36m     155-04
  5 Javarous Faulk               Macon Striders          46.80m     153-06
  6 Ryan Minkley                 Ardmore TC              46.46m     152-05
  7 Xavier Jordan                Hattiesbrg Flyer        45.47m     149-02
  8 Wilton Rogers                Big Red Express         43.81m     143-09
  9 Andrew Evans                 Portage Youth           43.74m     143-06
 10 Zack VandenHeuvel            Reno Tahoe Athl         43.16m     141-07
 11 Logan Grinstead              Ardmore TC              43.08m     141-04
 12 Matt Rooker                  Brenham TC              42.36m     139-00
 13 John Gonzales, Jr.           Ultimate Speed          42.35m     138-11
 14 Josh Kage                    Cornhusker Flyer        41.62m     136-06
 15 Malik Cross                  New Wave TC             39.48m     129-06
 16 Sam Crouser                  Super Throwers          39.42m     129-04
 17 Robert Jr. Kennedy           unattached-2            39.13m     128-04
 18 Darren Groshek               Lords Of Rings          37.93m     124-05
 19 Blake Anderson               unattached-13           37.32m     122-05
 20 Marvin Smith                 unattached-16           37.11m     121-09
 21 Jarred Begay                 Tonto Apache            35.32m     115-10
 22 Kenneth Rowland              N-Motion TC             32.30m     106-00
 23 Brad Warnock                 Sprgfld Power           32.17m     105-06
 24 Jordan Hatfield              Northern KY TC          31.87m     104-07
 25 Aaron Keeney                 unattached-2            31.77m     104-03
 26 Jack Hodge                   Knoxville TC            30.78m     101-00
 27 Jolli Odele                  Springfield Stri        30.55m     100-03
 28 Blake Hamilton               Knoxville TC            29.31m      96-02
 29 Michael Gurrola              LA Falcon               27.38m      89-10
 30 Brad Courdt                  Central IL              25.48m      83-07
 31 Kyle Steiner                 Palatine Comm           21.04m      69-00
 -- Ethan Stipp                  unattached-16               ND

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 53.33m  7/28/2002   Jarrod Walters, Las Vegas, NV
 Nat'l Youth: & 53.33m  2002        Jarrod Walters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Kosecki              Track Houston           54.62m#    179-02
  2 Sam Crouser                  Super Throwers          51.58m     169-03
  3 Justin Graff                 Spokane Mercury         51.52m     169-00
  4 Andrew Hill                  Junior Striders         50.38m     165-03
  5 Shawn Wilson                 Finger Lakes            46.84m     153-08
  6 Daniel Rodely                unattached-9            45.87m     150-06
  7 Bobby Joe Herald             Mid Maryland RC         42.22m     138-06
  8 Kenneth Rowland              N-Motion TC             41.31m     135-06
  9 Nicholas Stephens            15-Los Angeles J        40.43m     132-08
 10 Christopher Smith            Lawrence TC             39.78m     130-06
 11 Brian Capshaw                TSD Panthers TC         39.52m     129-08
 12 Christopher Rodriquez        Tucson Elite            39.11m     128-04
 13 Adam Zaliznock               Mountain Top            38.75m     127-01
 14 Robert Jr. Kennedy           unattached-2            37.80m     124-00
 15 William Gray                 Big Red Express         37.01m     121-05
 16 Brandon Fitzsimmons          Lincoln Youth           36.62m     120-02
 17 Cass Marchant                unattached-9            35.85m     117-07
 18 Damani Brown                 Cal Rising Stars        34.62m     113-07
 19 Joe Westerman                unattached-5            34.38m     112-09
 20 Jordan Hatfield              Northern KY TC          33.43m     109-08
 21 Joshua Davies                Personal Best           32.33m     106-01
 22 Darren Groshek               Lords Of Rings          31.71m     104-00
 23 Kevin Johns                  Kern Firefighter        31.24m     102-06
 24 Kevin Hardey                 unattached-12           30.48m     100-00
 25 Dwayne Grady                 Panther TC              30.19m      99-00
 26 Blake Hamilton               Knoxville TC            29.81m      97-10
 27 Jolli Odele                  Springfield Stri        29.67m      97-04
 28 Jeff Mohl                    BearTooth TC            28.79m      94-05
 29 Marc Jones Jr                Chicagoland             28.32m      92-11
 30 Idris Harris                 Indiana TC              26.81m      87-11
 31 Demorick Walker              Hallmark TC             22.17m      72-09
 32 Dylan Jamison                Sprgfld Power           21.86m      71-09
 33 Peyton Campbell              Heart of IL             19.95m      65-05
 34 Adrien Hairston              Summit City             16.92m      55-06
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
 Nat'l Youth: & 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Karyn LaCour                 Wings                    14.60Q
  2 Bianca Blair                 Knoxville TC             14.87
  3 Micsha Carson                AZ Cheetahs              15.80
  4 Kate Humphreys               Bellevue Rec             16.05
  5 Breanna Sanner               Angelic Flye             16.13
  6 Kayla Kirk                   Ft Wayne Exp             17.60
 -- Chia Hudson                  NY Starz                   DNF
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8
  1 Nora Miller                  Connecticut TC           14.64Q
  2 Victoria Dunlap              Cont'l T-Belle           15.11
  3 London Finley                Quiet Fire               15.16
  4 Laurel Murphy                Des Moines Youth         15.75
  5 Leigha Tolliver              Indy's Racing            15.97
  6 Nia Muhammad                 Chicagoland              17.15
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5
  1 Gabrielle Mayo               unattached-3             14.14Q
  2 Jasmine Williams             AZ Cheetahs              14.95
  3 Ashley Starks                Lancaster Lghtng         15.10
  4 Cassandra Lloyd              Stars of Tomorro         15.18
  5 Camille Edwards              Indy's Racing            16.43
  6 Eve King                     City Track               16.83
  7 Melissa Balsiger             South Butler             21.03
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
  1 Jacquelyn Coward             Knoxville TC             14.28Q
  2 Bianca Mathabane             Dare to Dream            14.70q
  3 Gayla Cloud                  DeSoto RR                14.84q
  4 Brittany Harris              E St. L Railers          15.65
  5 Courtney Siebenaller         unattached-5             15.85
  6 Aurielle McCauley            Michigan Accel           16.16
  7 Iisha Coleman                Team Hurricane           16.61
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3
  1 Nicole Okolo                 Georgia Elite            14.34Q
  2 Kali Watkins                 Norfolk Real Dl          14.37q
  3 Joenisha Vinson              Do Right                 15.93
  4 Jade Langston                SeaTown Express          16.09
  5 Melissa Gergel               LV's Cheetah             16.48
 -- Kiani Profit                 Pasadena Roses              DQ

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
 Nat'l Youth: & 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.3
  1 Jacquelyn Coward             Knoxville TC             13.67
  2 Gabrielle Mayo               unattached-3             13.80
  3 Karyn LaCour                 Wings                    14.18
  4 Nicole Okolo                 Georgia Elite            14.19
  5 Kali Watkins                 Norfolk Real Dl          14.28
  6 Bianca Mathabane             Dare to Dream            14.32
  7 Nora Miller                  Connecticut TC           14.53
  8 Gayla Cloud                  DeSoto RR                14.72

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart, Richmond, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 58.84  2001        Talia Stewart
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ebony Collins                Quiet Fire               58.92Q
  2 Dalilah Muhammad             NY Novas               1:03.03q
  3 Monique Harris               Miami Northwest        1:04.60
  4 Kiersten Kirkland            Riverside Swift        1:05.03
  5 Bianca Mathabane             Dare to Dream          1:07.07
  6 Rachel Welz                  Sierra Foothill        1:08.87
  7 Becca Fagerlind              Cedar Valley TC        1:09.38
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Teranie Thomas               N Texas Cheetahs       1:03.51Q
  2 Jasmine Isley                Charlotte Flight       1:04.06q
  3 Courtney Siebenaller         unattached-5           1:05.70
  4 Ambrea Brimmage              E St. L Railers        1:08.86
  5 Deborah Caruso               Waltham TC             1:09.52
  6 Lindsey Triggs               unattached-8           1:09.89
  7 Briana Stewart               3 M TC                 1:11.34
  8 Tiffanie Pearson             Tulsa Flyers           1:14.72
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Latoya James                 Durham Strid           1:02.41Q
  2 Bianca Blair                 Knoxville TC           1:04.21q
  3 Sunncearay Davis             Heavenly TC            1:06.41
  4 Alyssa Rife                  Beaverton TC           1:08.23
  5 Kristyh-Mari Ceaser          NY Novas               1:08.63
  6 Aurielle McCauley            Michigan Accel         1:08.99
  7 Sterling Cross               Montgomery YMCA        1:10.57
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Kiani Profit                 Pasadena Roses         1:02.79Q
  2 Ellen Wortham                Knoxville TC           1:04.16q
  3 Ashley Starks                Lancaster Lghtng       1:04.61
  4 Jasmine Williams             AZ Cheetahs            1:08.62
  5 Nevada Morrison              Chicago Strid          1:10.63
  6 Brandi Wade                  NE Shooting Star       1:11.78
  7 Alexis Osborne               Cascade Str.           1:14.54
  8 Ebone Washington             E St. L Railers        1:16.35

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart, Richmond, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 58.84  2001        Talia Stewart
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ebony Collins                Quiet Fire               58.26&
  2 Latoya James                 Durham Strid           1:00.15
  3 Dalilah Muhammad             NY Novas               1:01.26
  4 Kiani Profit                 Pasadena Roses         1:02.48
  5 Bianca Blair                 Knoxville TC           1:03.71
  6 Ellen Wortham                Knoxville TC           1:03.98
  7 Teranie Thomas               N Texas Cheetahs       1:04.60
  8 Jasmine Isley                Charlotte Flight       1:05.89

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 7:29.45  7/29/2003   Meghan Hudson, Festus, MO
 Nat'l Youth: & 6:57.46  2004        Ashley Sinclair
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Ashlyn Sinclair              Vienna Youth           7:33.53
  2 Alyssa Allison               Jets TC                7:44.89
  3 Emily Webb                   Bay Rivers T&F         7:49.33
  4 Laura Brentnell              G'boro Pacesttr        7:52.37
  5 Michaela Reynolds            Emporia TC             7:56.71
  6 Sarah Higgens                Fast Feat              8:05.00
  7 Jordan Williams              Cornhusker Flyer       8:06.43
  8 Lauren Trapani               Northwest Flyers       8:12.91
  9 Jessica Dallager             Northstar United       8:18.65
 10 Taylor Bowles                Blue Ribbon            8:23.57
 11 Cassandra Desalvo            AZ Cheetahs            8:27.89
 12 Sarah Grossi                 Pacer                  8:35.63
 13 Ashley Jackman               Crosstown Strid        8:40.59
 14 Michelle Teague              Chicagoland            8:47.84


High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 1.81m  7/26/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton. OH
 Nat'l Youth: & 1.81m  1996        Camee Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Patience Coleman             Durham Strid             1.70m    5-07.00
  2 Rachel Welz                  Sierra Foothill          1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Raina Spencer                unattached-5             1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Sydney Cummings              Cap City Strider         1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Ellen Wortham                Knoxville TC             1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Alesha Patterson             Junior Striders          1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Victoria Dunlap              Cont'l T-Belle           1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Krystle Schade               City/Lauderhill          1.65m    5-05.00
  9 Maria Isabel Flores          El Paso Wings            1.60m    5-03.00
 10 Brianna Okoro                Flying AJ's              1.55m    5-01.00
 10 Evie Lehman                  Ft Wayne Exp             1.55m    5-01.00
 10 Jasmine Carter               Durham Strid             1.55m    5-01.00
 10 Kim Knapp                    Indy's Racing            1.55m    5-01.00
 10 Amanda Lee                   unattached-15            1.55m    5-01.00
 10 Amy Langnecker               South Butler             1.55m    5-01.00
 10 Eve King                     City Track               1.55m    5-01.00
 17 Greta Erickson               North Peninsula          1.50m    4-11.00
 17 Summer Winters               Gold Rush                1.50m    4-11.00
 17 Tiara Stanford               DeSoto RR                1.50m    4-11.00
 17 Ambrea Brimmage              E St. L Railers          1.50m    4-11.00
 17 Elyse Perry                  Sprgfld Power            1.50m    4-11.00
 17 Betsy Head                   Indiana TC               1.50m    4-11.00
 17 Emma Dewart                  WNY Jets                 1.50m    4-11.00
 17 Mallory Dreyer               Marion Swamp Fox         1.50m    4-11.00
 17 Ryan McMurtry                North Shore              1.50m    4-11.00
 17 Kristyh-Mari Ceaser          NY Novas                 1.50m    4-11.00
 27 Valencia Anderson            CASA                     1.40m    4-07.00
 28 Kiani Profit                 Pasadena Roses           1.35m    4-05.00
 -- Jasmine Hubbard              Christian Heritg            NH


Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA
 Nat'l Youth: & 6.16m  1999        Jill Bell
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 LaROya Johnson               Track Houston            5.80m  -1.5  19-00.50
  2 Nora Miller                  Connecticut TC           5.72m   0.9  18-09.25
  3 Brittni Finch                SW Youth Assn            5.63m  -2.4  18-05.75
  4 Victoria Dunlap              Cont'l T-Belle           5.60m  -1.9  18-04.50
  5 Kaya Senaya                  Silver Springs           5.57m  +0.0  18-03.25
  6 Nyosha Bryant                Charlotte Flight         5.53m  -2.6  18-01.75
  7 Jade Langston                SeaTown Express          5.42m  -1.8  17-09.50
  8 Micsha Carson                AZ Cheetahs              5.40m  -1.2  17-08.75
  9 Jennifer Estime              Metro Dade               5.39m  -1.2  17-08.25
 10 Leigha Tolliver              Indy's Racing            5.32m  -1.3  17-05.50
 11 Jasmine Pickett              Northwest TC             5.29m  -1.5  17-04.25
 12 Diane Lindsey                Dixmoor Domin            5.11m  +0.0  16-09.25
 13 Kiersten Kirkland            Riverside Swift          5.08m  -0.5  16-08.00
 13 Ellen Wortham                Knoxville TC             5.08m  -1.1  16-08.00
 15 Dominique Maloy              Blazin One'z             5.05m   0.3  16-07.00
 16 Martinique Guice             Young Achievers          5.04m  -1.4  16-06.50
 17 Kristen Carson               unattached-9             4.98m  +0.0  16-04.25
 18 Audra Frimpong               Ohio Flyers              4.97m  +0.0  16-03.75
 19 Ashley Bault                 unattached-5             4.89m  -1.1  16-00.50
 20 Hannah Kern                  unattached-16            4.86m  -1.5  15-11.50
 20 Anisha Johnson               Quiet Storm              4.86m  -1.8  15-11.50
 22 Jackie Harrison              Mission Valley           4.85m   0.4  15-11.00
 23 Sterling Cross               Montgomery YMCA          4.81m  +0.0  15-09.50
 24 Ronecia Nash                 E St. L Railers          4.77m  -2.1  15-07.75
 25 Brittany Brimmage            E St. L Railers          4.75m  -1.1  15-07.00
 25 Krista Wiltberger            Speed T&F                4.75m  -0.8  15-07.00
 25 Arianna Edwards              Beaverton TC             4.75m  -1.6  15-07.00
 28 Shari Sullivan               Track Dallas             4.70m  -1.5  15-05.00
 29 Lauren Aganekwu              Track Houston            4.68m  -1.7  15-04.25
 30 Jasmin Clark                 Angelic Flye             4.59m  -2.1  15-00.75
 31 Hannah Kussler               Milwaukee Stride         4.42m  -0.7  14-06.00
 32 Krystina Muhammad            DE Diamonds              0.49m  -0.3   1-07.25

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL
 Nat'l Youth: & 12.54m  1993        Deana Simmons
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Gioia              Personal Best           12.03m   1.5  39-05.75
  2 Taylor Nichols               Bakersfield Ghnd        12.00m   1.6  39-04.50
  3 Amanda Hunter                Quiet Fire              11.87m   1.9  38-11.50
  4 Rashawnda James              Charlottesvile          11.77m   2.5  38-07.50
  5 Breanna Sanner               Angelic Flye            11.62m   0.9  38-01.50
  6 Ke'Undra Bishop              Track Houston           11.55m   1.8  37-10.75
  7 Jasmine Patton               N Alabama Track         11.41m   6.0  37-05.25
  8 Ambrea Brimmage              E St. L Railers         11.30m   1.5  37-01.00
  9 Jennifer Estime              Metro Dade              11.28m  -1.8  37-00.25
 10 Micsha Carson                AZ Cheetahs             11.22m   0.4  36-09.75
 11 Jasmin Washington            Waltham TC              11.11m   0.7  36-05.50
 12 Quatisha Williams            Central LA              11.04m   0.4  36-02.75
 13 Krystina Muhammad            DE Diamonds             10.96m   1.7  35-11.50
 14 Falise'a Watkins             White Lightning         10.91m   1.0  35-09.50
 15 Richelle Ray                 DeSoto RR               10.81m   1.1  35-05.75
 16 Tenika Waldroup              CASA                    10.78m  -1.5  35-04.50
 17 Krista Wiltberger            Speed T&F               10.76m  -1.2  35-03.75
 18 Ashley Lotz                  Beaver County           10.65m  +0.0  34-11.25
 19 Melissa Preston              Silver Springs          10.59m   1.6  34-09.00
 20 Michelle Mitchell            Silver Springs          10.56m   2.6  34-07.75
 21 Brittany Brimmage            E St. L Railers         10.54m  -1.4  34-07.00
 22 Karissa Hoffman              Milwaukee Stride        10.51m  +0.0  34-05.75
 23 Jasmine Williams             Miami Northwest         10.42m   2.3  34-02.25
 24 Jordyn Woodke                Flying AJ's             10.41m  -1.0  34-02.00
 25 Briana Stewart               3 M TC                  10.34m   3.2  33-11.25
 26 Lutisha Bowen                Westside TC             10.12m   0.5  33-02.50
 27 Cortney McCoy                Bay Cities Unic.         9.78m   2.7  32-01.00
 28 Tonisha Delorch              Westside TC              9.45m  -1.3  31-00.00
 29 Melissa Moeller              unattached-16            9.27m   1.5  30-05.00
 30 Betsy Head                   Indiana TC               9.07m  -0.9  29-09.25
 31 Holly Brown                  unattached-9             8.36m   1.8  27-05.25
 -- Tiffany Turner               Ohio Flyers               FOUL   NWI

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, WA
 Nat'l Youth: & 13.39  2001        Virginia Ginny Powell
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8
  1 Alexis Rogers                Houston Heat             13.88Q
  2 Nene Kamate                  NY Novas                 14.27q
  3 Vanneisha Ivy                Indy's Racing            14.41
  4 Chantee Matthews             Northwest TC             15.10
  5 Megan Parner                 Team Idaho               15.35
  6 Katie Hopper                 unattached-8             15.72
  7 Kim Markham                  Fort Collins TC          15.76
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Kristi Castlin               Straight Ahead           13.99Q
  2 Kimyon Broom                 Quiet Fire               14.11q
  3 Devin Brooks                 SeaTown Express          14.48
  4 Brittany James               Classics TC              14.64
  5 Roshawnda Brown              AZ Rising Sun            14.84
  6 Tamara Adams                 Ft Wayne Exp             14.88
  7 Yosha Haughton               Port City TC             15.21
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Shalina Clarke               Five Alive Strid         13.90Q
  2 Meia Tezeno                  V-Town                   14.73
  3 Jamie Carver                 SeaTown Express          14.93
  4 Jerae Byrd                   Northwest TC             14.93
  5 Tiara Barr                   Dixmoor Domin            15.36
  6 Lindsay Dolan                Beaver County            15.79
  7 Keva Ramsey                  NY Starz                 23.04
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Kishelle Paul                Quicksilver              14.22Q
  2 Landria Buckley              Michigan Accel           14.27q
  3 Falesha Ankton               V-Town                   14.29
  4 Marrissa Harris              Memphis Hurdlers         14.48
  5 Orie Ibe                     Ladue Lightning          15.04
  6 Shannon Flahive              Kryptonite TC            15.22
 -- Christina Tupper             SeaTown Express             DQ
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Seun Adigun                  Angelic Flye             14.08Q
  2 Bever-Leigh Holloway         Glenarden TC             14.58
  3 Jerika Hall                  Baton Rouge TC           14.68
  4 Rachel Edwards               Speed XL                 15.10
  5 Sharika Thompson             MLK Blasters             15.10
  6 Rosemary Forsyth             Ladue Lightning          15.86
  7 Troi White                   Team Idaho               16.47

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, WA
 Nat'l Youth: & 13.39  2001        Virginia Ginny Powell
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.9
  1 Shalina Clarke               Five Alive Strid         13.57
  2 Kristi Castlin               Straight Ahead           13.85
  3 Seun Adigun                  Angelic Flye             13.88
  4 Nene Kamate                  NY Novas                 13.96   13.952
  5 Alexis Rogers                Houston Heat             13.96   13.956
  6 Landria Buckley              Michigan Accel           14.12
  7 Kimyon Broom                 Quiet Fire               14.29
  8 Kishelle Paul                Quicksilver              14.30

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL
 Nat'l Youth: & 57.94  2001        Tiffany Ross
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Whitney Crayton              Houston Heat           1:02.41Q
  2 Jennifer Anderson            Chaut. Striders        1:03.91
  3 Jasmine Dacus                Quicksilver            1:04.30
  4 Rebecca Gustafson            LV's Cheetah           1:07.52
  5 Evelyn Smith                 H-P Classic            1:07.80
  6 Orie Ibe                     Ladue Lightning        1:09.43
  7 Chelsea Cornelius-Brown      Light Speed            1:09.53
 -- Nene Kamate                  NY Novas                    DQ
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Alexandra Coppadge           DE Diamonds            1:02.94Q
  2 Jerae Byrd                   Northwest TC           1:04.02
  3 Caroline Vaughn              Straight Ahead         1:04.48
  4 Jamie Carver                 SeaTown Express        1:05.16
  5 Kenika Weaver                Quicksilver            1:05.69
  6 Kim Perkins                  New Mexico Stars       1:05.70
  7 Katie Hopper                 unattached-8           1:09.97
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kishelle Paul                Quicksilver            1:01.40Q
  2 Marrissa Harris              Memphis Hurdlers       1:02.49q
  3 Falesha Ankton               V-Town                 1:02.76q
  4 Amber Hay                    Maximum Out Put        1:03.23
  5 Shaquanda Meylor             Willis PAL             1:03.67
  6 Nefeteri Williams            Chicagoland            1:06.00
  7 Ashley Hart                  CYO Oregon             1:07.55
  8 Brittany Chenoweth           NE Shooting Star       1:08.26
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Heather Trimiew              Music City             1:01.64Q
  2 Egle Staisiunaite            CASA                   1:03.02q
  3 Jessica Jones                Wings                  1:04.71
  4 Vanneisha Ivy                Indy's Racing          1:06.16
  5 Lauren Lindaman              Westside TC            1:07.54
  6 Katie Cartwright             AZ Cheetahs            1:09.06
  7 Lauren Kisner                Team Idaho             1:10.33
  8 Jennifer Shambaugh           Hyperspeed             1:10.95
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Patricia Anyanwu             Hummingbird TC         1:02.88Q
  2 Taylor Sefranka              Ft Wayne Exp           1:04.77
  3 Keva Ramsey                  NY Starz               1:05.23
  4 Sha'Ray Butler               Dallas TC              1:05.36
  5 Alexis Brown                 Detroit Cheetah        1:05.44
  6 Yosha Haughton               Port City TC           1:06.52
  7 Rosemary Forsyth             Ladue Lightning        1:08.36
  8 Destiny Coleman              E St. L Railers        1:15.53

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL
 Nat'l Youth: & 57.94  2001        Tiffany Ross
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Heather Trimiew              Music City               59.97
  2 Kishelle Paul                Quicksilver            1:01.13
  3 Alexandra Coppadge           DE Diamonds            1:01.35
  4 Patricia Anyanwu             Hummingbird TC         1:01.39
  5 Falesha Ankton               V-Town                 1:01.69
  6 Whitney Crayton              Houston Heat           1:01.79
  7 Marrissa Harris              Memphis Hurdlers       1:01.86
  8 Egle Staisiunaite            CASA                   1:04.41

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 7:15.97  7/27/2004   Erin Gray, Eugene, OR
 Nat'l Youth: & 7:15.97  2004        Erin Gray
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Nefeteri Williams            Chicagoland            7:30.48
  2 Rachel York                  Jets TC                7:43.30
  3 Hillory Davis                Landshark RC           7:52.16
  4 Jessica Nichols              unattached-9           7:52.29
  5 Leigh Fredrickson            Spokane Mercury        7:58.97
  6 Rosanna Bell                 Hoover Parks           8:00.89
  7 Liana Blue                   G'boro Pacesttr        8:02.54
  8 Sarah Look                   Ferrari Striders       8:06.50
  9 Brittany Chenoweth           NE Shooting Star       8:08.77
 10 Jennifer Haynes              Jets TC                8:16.65
 11 Fawn Dorr                    WNY Jets               8:24.31
 12 Daphne Owen                  Fox Athletics          8:25.56
 13 Rachel White                 NS Red Runners         8:41.83
 14 Lindsay Kotovsky             SW Suburban            9:08.78
 15 Claire McCullough            Wilmington Flyer       9:29.36


High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC
 Nat'l Youth: & 1.85m  1997        Adrianne Sims
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Desirae Gonder               Bakersfield Ghnd         1.75m    5-08.75
  2 Cassie LaMar                 Carlinville              1.70m    5-07.00
  2 Rachel Joiner                unattached               1.70m    5-07.00
  2 Sara Klein                   Barron Park              1.70m    5-07.00
  2 Kayla Tucker                 unattached-16            1.70m    5-07.00
  6 Kristen Meister              unattached-5             1.65m    5-05.00
  6 Lesly Hale                   Motor City Strid         1.65m    5-05.00
  6 Laura Morris                 Illini Heat              1.65m    5-05.00
  6 Laura Allred                 Northwest Flyers         1.65m    5-05.00
 10 Christine Kramer             unattached-16            1.60m    5-03.00
 11 Ameila Black                 Carolina Allstar         1.55m    5-01.00
 11 Hailee Drege                 Soaring Eagles           1.55m    5-01.00
 11 Breeana Chadez               Team Idaho               1.55m    5-01.00
 11 Yosha Haughton               Port City TC             1.55m    5-01.00
 11 Angela Smith                 Mobile Parks             1.55m    5-01.00
 11 Keva Ramsey                  NY Starz                 1.55m    5-01.00
 11 Natalie Devine               Northstar United         1.55m    5-01.00
 11 Sydney Wendt                 Team Idaho               1.55m    5-01.00
 11 Kristen Mathews              unattached-16            1.55m    5-01.00
 20 Britnee Watkins              Rockville Revol          1.50m    4-11.00
 20 Lindsay Dolan                Beaver County            1.50m    4-11.00
 20 Jasmine Benson               LV's Cheetah             1.50m    4-11.00
 23 Laramie Wright               Knoxville TC             1.45m    4-09.00
 23 Sofia Knight                 Houston Heat             1.45m    4-09.00


Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
 Nat'l Youth: & 6.36m  1994        Angee Henry
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Ashika Charan                SC Cheetahs              6.06m   2.6  19-10.75
  2 Hyleta Young                 Port Arthur TC           5.88m   2.5  19-03.50
  3 Christina Tupper             SeaTown Express          5.64m   0.6  18-06.00
  4 Casey Taylor                 LV's Cheetah             5.63m  +0.0  18-05.75
  5 Angela Jenkins               unattached-3             5.53m   2.1  18-01.75
  6 Ryann Hendricks              UCTC                     5.50m   0.4  18-00.50
  7 Lesly Hale                   Motor City Strid         5.49m   1.8  18-00.25
  8 Lana Mims                    M3 Elite                 5.34m   1.5  17-06.25
  9 April Anderson               E St. L Railers          5.32m   0.5  17-05.50
 10 Sydney Wendt                 Team Idaho               5.27m   2.3  17-03.50
 11 Lindsey Goodman              Team Idaho               5.22m   2.5  17-01.50
 11 Jessica Townsend             Cordova                  5.22m   2.9  17-01.50
 13 Monique Vines                Carolina Allstar         5.20m  -0.7  17-00.75
 13 Marrissa Harris              Memphis Hurdlers         5.20m   0.6  17-00.75
 15 Kirsten Richards             Magic City Runnr         5.17m  +0.0  16-11.50
 16 Natalie Devine               Northstar United         5.12m   1.0  16-09.75
 17 Tonya Giles                  Tulsa Flyers             5.11m  -0.6  16-09.25
 18 Kaile Wilson                 Colorado Flyers          5.09m   2.3  16-08.50
 19 Sara Klein                   Barron Park              4.96m  -1.0  16-03.25
 19 Natasha Wardley              unattached-15            4.96m   1.3  16-03.25
 21 Sharhonda Johnson            unattached-5             4.94m  -1.3  16-02.50
 22 Laquita Brazll               Silver Springs           4.93m  -0.5  16-02.25
 22 Keva Ramsey                  NY Starz                 4.93m  -1.6  16-02.25
 24 Seana Leary                  unattached-14            4.86m   NWI  15-11.50
 25 Tiffani Long                 unattached-3             4.85m  -1.6  15-11.00
 26 Megan Van Buskirk            Tri Cnty Expr.           4.78m   NWI  15-08.25
 27 Mara Miller                  Duquesne                 4.74m   0.4  15-06.75
 27 Aurelia Houston              unattached-15            4.74m   0.7  15-06.75
 29 Carolyn Harless              unattached-16            4.69m  -0.4  15-04.75
 30 Danay Spencer                Run for Glory            4.60m   NWI  15-01.25
 31 Khadijja Levy                Silver Springs           4.50m  -0.5  14-09.25
 32 Brittnay Brandon             Indiana Storm            4.24m   0.8  13-11.00
 33 Brittany Smith               unattached-16            4.03m  -0.7  13-02.75
 -- Quin Shundalyn McPherson     Track Houston             FOUL   NWI

Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
 Nat'l Youth: & 13.01m  1996        Alicia Broussard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Ashika Charan                SC Cheetahs             12.45m   0.5  40-10.25
  2 Christina Tupper             SeaTown Express         12.42m   1.2  40-09.00
  3 Casey Taylor                 LV's Cheetah            12.22m   1.1  40-01.25
  4 Quin Shundalyn McPherson     Track Houston           12.01m   1.3  39-05.00
  5 Ryann Hendricks              UCTC                    11.96m   1.7  39-03.00
  6 Eunique Hamilton             unattached-12           11.85m   0.6  38-10.50
  7 Angela Jenkins               unattached-3            11.83m   0.7  38-09.75
  8 Laquita Brazll               Silver Springs          11.56m  -2.1  37-11.25
  9 Jessica Jeremiah             Milwaukee Stride        11.45m   0.8  37-06.75
 10 Tisha Uwadiale               Castro Valley TC        11.35m   0.5  37-03.00
 11 Megan Van Buskirk            Tri Cnty Expr.          11.34m   1.4  37-02.50
 12 Brittany James               Classics TC             11.32m   1.2  37-01.75
 13 Kirsten Richards             Magic City Runnr        11.29m   0.4  37-00.50
 14 Danielle Smith               Bellevue Rec            11.04m   0.6  36-02.75
 15 Kaile Wilson                 Colorado Flyers         11.00m  -0.6  36-01.25
 16 Jan Carlson                  Air Time Athl.          10.99m   1.3  36-00.75
 17 Sydney Wendt                 Team Idaho              10.85m   0.4  35-07.25
 18 Natasha Wardley              unattached-15           10.82m   1.1  35-06.00
 19 Judeka Adams                 Chicagoland             10.77m  -1.3  35-04.00
 20 Danay Spencer                Run for Glory           10.66m   1.1  34-11.75
 21 Danielle Oliver              Ladue Lightning         10.63m  -1.5  34-10.50
 22 Janelle Finley               Mobile Parks            10.62m   1.7  34-10.25
 23 Latoya Ragland               Huntsvl Metro           10.57m   1.0  34-08.25
 24 Aurelia Houston              unattached-15           10.54m   0.4  34-07.00
 25 Nkeiru Ugwoaba               SeaTown Express         10.38m  -0.7  34-00.75
 25 Elise Ruark                  H-P Classic             10.38m  +0.0  34-00.75
 27 Raegan Chambers              unattached-14           10.32m  -1.5  33-10.25
 28 Sara Klein                   Barron Park             10.06m  -0.5  33-00.25
 29 Tarayla Merriweather         Kentucky Synd           10.01m   0.7  32-10.25
 30 Ryan Sanders                 unattached-16            9.74m  -0.8  31-11.50
 31 Carolyn Harless              unattached-16            9.50m   0.4  31-02.00
 32 Megan Zirger                 SunburyTC                9.35m   1.6  30-08.25
 33 Brittany Smith               unattached-16            8.62m  -1.5  28-03.50



Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: #  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX
 Nat'l Youth: &  5365  2001        Diana Pickler
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brittani Williams            Wings                     4815
  2 Alexandra Coppadge           DE Diamonds               4804
  3 Jaynie Goodbody              Team Idaho                4715
  4 Shannon Flahive              Kryptonite TC             4678
  5 Marrissa Harris              Memphis Hurdlers          4517
  6 Lauren Begany                Jets TC                   4245
  7 Lauren Lindaman              Westside TC               4212
  8 Katie Nelson                 Heart of IL               4200
  9 Keva Ramsey                  NY Starz                  4149
 10 Emily Holding                Cool Running              4029
 11 Kim Markham                  Fort Collins TC           3986
 12 Lindsey Goodman              Team Idaho                3978
 13 Michelle Elliott             unattached-5              3967
 14 Casey Taylor                 LV's Cheetah              3946
 15 Jerika Hall                  Baton Rouge TC            3943
 16 Emily Reimer                 unattached-9              3647
 17 Ryan Sanders                 unattached-16             3466
 18 Karissa Sullivan             unattached-1              3453
 19 Tia Lampone                  Beaver County             3192
 20 Danielle Anton               unattached-8              3148
 21 Cameo Motley                 Mission Valley            3119
 22 Lauren Kisner                Team Idaho                2936
 23 Brianna Conde                unattached-4              2856
 24 Claire McCullough            Wilmington Flyer          2588


O