Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships - Bantam Division

7/26-31/05 - Michael A. Carroll Track & Soccer Stadium (IUPUI) - Indianapolis, IN

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5
  1 Keyunta Washington           WMTC Stampede            13.34Q
  2 Sabrina Moore                Charlotte Flight         13.58q
  3 Ayele Townsend               unattached-1             13.70
  4 Tiah Charlton                Club Elite/B'ham         14.07
  5 Anna Robinson                Just In Time TC          14.35
  6 Leilani Cruz                 Barron Park              14.56
  7 Aireyona Mason               Bancroft Sch.            14.68
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3
  1 Yamonie Jenkins              New World                13.71Q
  2 Hannah Cunliffe              Rainier Beach            13.77
  3 Imani Gordon                 Tulsa Flyers             13.87
  4 Ashlee Moore                 Arizona Flames           13.89
  5 Amber Radcliffe              Team OH                  13.96
  6 Deazhane Bankhead            'N Step                  14.26
  7 Leanna Willer                Cornhusker Flyer         14.65
  8 Kalisha Goree                Summit City              14.90
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9
  1 Aaliyah Brown                Aurora Flyer             13.25Q
  2 Fallon Reed                  Silver Sonics            13.66q
  3 Jahnae Brown                 Fresh Start              13.94
  4 Alexis Scott                 Ft Wayne Exp             14.00
  5 Kylie Palacio                Umoja                    14.01
  6 Dashia Andrews               Eastside Stepper         14.02
  7 Brionna Peppers              Cap City Comets          14.19
  8 Rose Branch                  Starlets TC              14.26
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2
  1 Nkolika Nweke                Texas Storm TC           13.49Q
  2 Alexandria Gholston          N Alabama Track          13.54q
  3 Kylie Elliott                Fayetteville Fly         13.67q
  4 Alexis Hyshaw                Aurora Flyer             14.24
  5 Tyenza Stevenson             Valley United            14.32
  6 Hali Kemp                    unattached-14            14.38
  7 Ferrin Coleman               Mobile Parks             14.54
  8 Essence Brewer               Royal Knights            14.81

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.4
  1 Aaliyah Brown                Aurora Flyer             13.21
  2 Keyunta Washington           WMTC Stampede            13.31
  3 Nkolika Nweke                Texas Storm TC           13.65
  4 Alexandria Gholston          N Alabama Track          13.77
  5 Sabrina Moore                Charlotte Flight         13.84
  6 Kylie Elliott                Fayetteville Fly         13.90
  7 Fallon Reed                  Silver Sonics            13.92
  8 Yamonie Jenkins              New World                14.04

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
 Nat'l Youth: & 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6
  1 Fallon Reed                  Silver Sonics            28.35Q
  2 Sasha Wallace                3 M TC                   28.43q
  3 Tristen Bellows              Los Angeles Jets         28.74
  4 Alexis Hyshaw                Aurora Flyer             29.50
  5 D'Lacia McKinley             Baton Rouge YMCA         30.09
  6 Simone Charley               Club Elite/B'ham         30.83
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3
  1 Kendell Williams             East Cobb                28.53Q
  2 Nkolika Nweke                Texas Storm TC           28.54
  3 Morgan Haney                 Indy's Racing            28.95
  4 Yamonie Jenkins              New World                29.14
  5 Michaela Wright              Aurora Flyer             29.60
  6 Chelcy Douthett              Penn Hills               29.95
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2
  1 Keyunta Washington           WMTC Stampede            28.08Q
  2 Jahnae Brown                 Fresh Start              28.87
  3 Ayele Townsend               unattached-1             29.12
  4 Imani Gordon                 Tulsa Flyers             29.20
  5 Dashia Andrews               Eastside Stepper         29.40
  6 Aaliyah Barnes               Columbus Force           29.57
  7 Qiara Norwood                High Voltage             31.39
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2
  1 Aaliyah Brown                Aurora Flyer             27.50Q
  2 Alexandria Gholston          N Alabama Track          28.39q
  3 Amira Barnett                3 M TC                   28.45q
  4 Tiersa Harrington            Silver Springs           28.47q
  5 Alexis Scott                 Ft Wayne Exp             28.68
  6 Jordie Munford               Inl Emp Sprint           29.77
  7 Jasmine Thomas               KC Flyers                29.93

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
 Nat'l Youth: & 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.2
  1 Aaliyah Brown                Aurora Flyer             26.98
  2 Keyunta Washington           WMTC Stampede            27.57
  3 Fallon Reed                  Silver Sonics            27.82
  4 Alexandria Gholston          N Alabama Track          28.26
  5 Kendell Williams             East Cobb                28.37
  6 Sasha Wallace                3 M TC                   28.47
  7 Amira Barnett                3 M TC                   28.49
  8 Tiersa Harrington            Silver Springs           29.00

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ta'Jalayah Robertson         Los Angeles Jets       1:02.43Q
  2 Keiarra Bryant               Elite/Mesquite         1:04.97q
  3 Brionna Peppers              Cap City Comets        1:06.45
  4 Morgan Haney                 Indy's Racing          1:08.62
  5 Jasmine Thomas               KC Flyers              1:09.88
  6 Qiara Norwood                High Voltage           1:10.12
  7 Nia Dupiche                  Franklin               1:11.85
  8 Sydney Perry                 St Chas Stallion       1:12.78
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kendell Williams             East Cobb              1:03.33Q
  2 Ashley Diclemente            North Kingston         1:04.29q
  3 Sasha Wallace                3 M TC                 1:04.67q
  4 Breanne Wheat                Chicagoland            1:07.80
  5 Micheirica Hughes            Cont'l T-Belle         1:08.13
  6 Tiersa Harrington            Silver Springs         1:10.86
  7 McKenzie Byrd                unattached-13          1:11.50
  8 Emani King                   Eastside Stepper       1:16.16
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Megan George                 Los Angeles Jets       1:04.57Q
  2 Alexis Scott                 Ft Wayne Exp           1:05.47
  3 Tori Taylor                  unattached-3           1:06.02
  4 Michaela Wright              Aurora Flyer           1:07.71
  5 Christina Branton-McMill     United Stars           1:08.89
  6 Bianca Hatfield              Knoxville TC           1:09.90
  7 Sherrelle Jordan             AZ Cheetahs            1:12.00
  8 Victoria Godbillot           Liberty AC             1:13.08
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 QuanDra Shanks               Georgia Stars          1:04.72Q
  2 Amira Barnett                3 M TC                 1:05.13q
  3 Jaz'mine Robertson           Pasadena Roses         1:05.15
  4 Orianne Goodspeed            Deer Valley            1:09.25
  5 Maggie Sabik                 Albuquerque TC         1:09.68
  6 Domanique Talley             Pacesetters            1:10.12
  7 Kira Perkins                 Ft Wayne Exp           1:11.26
  8 Christin Salley              IL Stealth Bmber       1:14.66

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson, SanDiego, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ta'Jalayah Robertson         Los Angeles Jets       1:02.07
  2 Kendell Williams             East Cobb              1:02.24
  3 Sasha Wallace                3 M TC                 1:02.68
  4 Megan George                 Los Angeles Jets       1:02.91
  5 Ashley Diclemente            North Kingston         1:04.27
  6 Amira Barnett                3 M TC                 1:04.58
  7 QuanDra Shanks               Georgia Stars          1:05.28
  8 Keiarra Bryant               Elite/Mesquite         1:06.45

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX
 Nat'l Youth: & 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Cynthia Gamboa               Valley United          2:36.81Q
  2 Jalana Owens                 My Stars TC            2:36.87q
  3 Jhanee Sterrett              Team Evolution         2:36.90
  4 Spencer Moore                3 M TC                 2:40.86
  5 Valeska Halamicek            St Louis Blazers       2:44.26
  6 Amy Eloise Neale             Eastside TC            2:45.63
  7 Carolyn Evans                Westside TC            2:52.36
  8 Chelsey Conrad               Indy's Racing          2:53.69
  9 Breanne Wheat                Chicagoland            3:06.45
 10 Casey Tranter                Fast Feat              3:09.99
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 QuanDra Shanks               Georgia Stars          2:32.94Q
  2 Isabell Connell              unattached-14          2:36.32q
  3 Rachel Lopez                 Platte River TC        2:42.02
  4 Summer Buckley               Los Angeles Jets       2:42.09
  5 Jenna Farris                 unattached-9           2:43.93
  6 Carly Browning               Albuquerque TC         2:48.72
  7 Kira Perkins                 Ft Wayne Exp           2:48.77
  8 Brishan Martin               Cont'l T-Belle         2:48.99
  9 Tierrah East                 Eastside Stepper       2:50.85
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Tiffany Terry                My Stars TC            2:29.86Q
  2 Ashley Diclemente            North Kingston         2:31.00q
  3 Mariah Steen                 Barron Park            2:35.97q
  4 Khayla Williams              United Stars           2:39.55
  5 Megan Broeker                Liberty AC             2:44.47
  6 Catherine Devitt             S Dayton Flyers        2:47.15
  7 Michelle Dobbs               Rochelle TC            2:48.94
  8 Nicole Innskeep              Track Iowa             2:53.81
  9 McKenzie Detrick             Sprgfld Power          3:04.62
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Kieran Gallagher             Palo Alto Lightn       2:33.79Q
  2 Monique Van                  SD Trailblazers        2:37.91
  3 Paige Rice                   PSA Youth RC           2:39.51
  4 Katlyn Adkins                Fayetteville Fly       2:39.51
  5 Kalilah Buchanan             Nashvl Illusions       2:41.82
  6 DeShay Thomas                Cap City Comets        2:43.04
  7 Shanna Welch                 Track Iowa             2:49.17
  8 Adrienne Johnson             DC Redwings            2:52.26
 -- Maggie Sabik                 Albuquerque TC              DQ
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Tayiyah Brooks               N Texas Cheetahs       2:44.91

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX
 Nat'l Youth: & 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr, LaVerne, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Tiffany Terry                My Stars TC            2:28.41
  2 Ashley Diclemente            North Kingston         2:29.38
  3 QuanDra Shanks               Georgia Stars          2:31.22
  4 Isabell Connell              unattached-14          2:33.04
  5 Mariah Steen                 Barron Park            2:33.60
  6 Jalana Owens                 My Stars TC            2:34.34
  7 Cynthia Gamboa               Valley United          2:34.52
  8 Kieran Gallagher             Palo Alto Lightn       2:39.94

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA
 Nat'l Youth: & 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Great Barrington, MA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Sierra Hughes                Cent IA Excal          5:32.43
  2 Brishan Martin               Cont'l T-Belle         5:39.05
  3 Tierrah East                 Eastside Stepper       5:40.04
  4 Shanysa Gobert               Houston Heat           5:46.86
  5 Catherine Devitt             S Dayton Flyers        5:50.02
  6 Chelsey Conrad               Indy's Racing          5:51.15
  7 Carolyn Evans                Westside TC            5:51.33
  8 Cindy Regalado               Houston Heat           5:52.99
  9 Sage Waukazoo                ABQ Athletics          5:53.27
 10 Navica Colonna               unattached-5           5:57.57
 11 Saaya Maeda                  Liberty AC             6:02.51
 12 Briley Caton                 Gold Rush              6:23.09
 13 Shainara Devereaux           Blue Dragons           6:32.11
 14 Casey Tranter                Fast Feat              6:39.52
 15 Amanda Gonzalez              Weston Jr Strid        6:54.76
Section  2
  1 Khayla Williams              United Stars           5:13.13
  2 Katie Boane                  Northwest Flyers       5:13.31
  3 Jhanee Sterrett              Team Evolution         5:13.62
  4 Mariah Steen                 Barron Park            5:19.53
  5 Jenna Farris                 unattached-9           5:20.67
  6 Cynthia Gamboa               Valley United          5:21.34
  7 Kieran Gallagher             Palo Alto Lightn       5:21.70
  8 Brooke Wolfe                 unattached-7           5:23.74
  9 Paige Rice                   PSA Youth RC           5:24.10
 10 Valeska Halamicek            St Louis Blazers       5:24.17
 11 Victoria Godbillot           Liberty AC             5:30.34
 12 Spencer Moore                3 M TC                 5:32.03
 13 Taylor Welker                Valley United          5:33.68
 14 Katlyn Adkins                Fayetteville Fly       5:36.29
 15 Alexandra Rouse              NS Red Runners         5:39.60
 16 Sydney Caldwell              Miami Northwest        5:39.78
 17 Kyla Aiuto                   Diablo Valley TC       5:41.86
 18 Adrienne Johnson             DC Redwings            5:59.53
 19 Mikayla Burnett              unattached-8           6:14.77
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Khayla Williams              02-United Stars TC     5:13.13
  2 Katie Boane                  12-Northwest Flyers    5:13.31
  3 Jhanee Sterrett              01-Team Evolution      5:13.62
  4 Mariah Steen                 Barron Park            5:19.53
  5 Jenna Farris                 unattached-Region 9    5:20.67
  6 Cynthia Gamboa               15-Valley United TC    5:21.34
  7 Kieran Gallagher             Palo Alto Lightn       5:21.70
  8 Brooke Wolfe                 unattached-Region 7    5:23.74
  9 Paige Rice                   PSA Youth RC           5:24.10
 10 Valeska Halamicek            St Louis Blazers       5:24.17
 11 Victoria Godbillot           Liberty AC             5:30.34
 12 Spencer Moore                14-3 M TC              5:32.03
 13 Sierra Hughes                Cent IA Excal          5:32.43
 14 Taylor Welker                15-Valley United TC    5:33.68
 15 Katlyn Adkins                Fayetteville Fly       5:36.29
 16 Brishan Martin               Cont'l T-Belle         5:39.05
 17 Alexandra Rouse              NS Red Runners         5:39.60
 18 Sydney Caldwell              Miami Northwest        5:39.78
 19 Tierrah East                 Eastside Stepper       5:40.04
 20 Kyla Aiuto                   14-Diablo Valley TC    5:41.86
 21 Shanysa Gobert               12-Houston Heat        5:46.86
 22 Catherine Devitt             S Dayton Flyers        5:50.02
 23 Chelsey Conrad               Indy's Racing          5:51.15
 24 Carolyn Evans                08-Westside TC         5:51.33
 25 Cindy Regalado               12-Houston Heat        5:52.99
 26 Sage Waukazoo                ABQ Athletics          5:53.27
 27 Navica Colonna               unattached-Region 5    5:57.57
 28 Adrienne Johnson             03-DC Redwings         5:59.53
 29 Saaya Maeda                  Liberty AC             6:02.51
 30 Mikayla Burnett              unattached-Region 8    6:14.77
 31 Briley Caton                 10-Gold Rush           6:23.09
 32 Shainara Devereaux           Blue Dragons           6:32.11
 33 Casey Tranter                Fast Feat              6:39.52
 34 Amanda Gonzalez              Weston Jr Strid        6:54.76

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Nicolette Sorensen           Diablo Valley TC       8:44.07
  2 Lindsay Del Piano            unattached-2           8:44.23
  3 Maite Moscoso                Cent FL Gliders        8:55.10
  4 Blaise Calandrillo           NJ Striders            9:24.85
  5 Shanna Welch                 Track Iowa             9:28.87
  6 Keara Lenard                 Northeast Kansas       9:32.15
  7 Allison Crawford             unattached-2           9:51.59
  8 Josphine Vargas              SoTX Walk Club        10:03.26
  9 Breanna Pena                 EP Pacesetters        10:07.13
 10 Jocelyn Salinas              Elgin Sharks          11:06.32
 11 Sydney Beal                  S Dayton Flyers       11:07.66
 12 Kasey Claunch                Jets TC               11:34.17
 13 Tajanee Block                Hilltop Speed         11:40.15
 14 MiCole Benns                 Stealth TC            11:40.20
 15 Morgan Liedke                Cornhusker Flyer      12:00.75
 16 Qua Necha White              Club Elite/B'ham      13:19.95
 17 Tameesh Brock                Club Elite/B'ham      14:00.81
 -- Ayanna Graham                Titans                      DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 54.56  7/30/1994   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                       Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley, Tyesha Thomas, Ma
 Nat'l Youth: & 54.29  7/4/2001    24 Karat
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            & 53.85Q
  2 14-3 M TC  'A'                                        55.69q
  3 15-California Rising Stars  'A'                       56.20q
  4 08-Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                       59.32
  5 14-Deer Valley  'A'                                 1:00.94
  6 13-Rainier Beach TC  'B'                            1:01.00
  7 07-Kankakee TC  'A'                                 1:04.33
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                              56.04Q
  2 12-Elite of Mesquite TC  'A'                          57.02q
  3 14-Umoja  'A'                                         58.05
  4 05-Lincoln Heights  'A'                               58.07
  5 06-North Alabama Trackers  'A'                        58.52
 -- 06-Knoxville TC  'A'                                     DQ
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 07-Aurora Flyers  'A'                                 54.66Q
  2 03-Charlotte Flight TFC  'A'                          56.13q
  3 13-Rainier Beach TC  'A'                              57.74
  4 07-Illinois Stealth Bombers  'A'                      59.84
  5 05-Maximum Out Put  'A'                             1:00.69
  6 05-Scioto TC  'A'                                   1:03.94
 -- 12-My Stars TC  'A'                                      DQ
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 12-Track Houston  'A'                                 56.14Q
  2 03-Hummingbird TC  'A'                                57.80
  3 02-Franklin TC  'A'                                 1:00.22
  4 13-Wings of Eagles  'A'                             1:00.57
  5 16-Indy's Racing Cheetahs  'A'                      1:04.29
  6 01-Country Mills Eagles  'A'                        1:05.93
 -- 10-Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                                 DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 54.56  7/30/1994   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                       Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley, Tyesha Thomas, Ma
 Nat'l Youth: & 54.29  7/4/2001    24 Karat
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                              53.62&
  2 12-Elite of Mesquite TC  'A'                          55.98
  3 15-California Rising Stars  'A'                       56.14
  4 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                              56.15
  5 07-Aurora Flyers  'A'                                 56.60
  6 03-Charlotte Flight TFC  'A'                          56.85
  7 12-Track Houston  'A'                                 57.63
  8 14-3 M TC  'A'                                      1:00.42

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
 Nat'l Youth: & 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            4:29.17Q
  2 12-Track Houston  'A'                               4:49.68Q
  3 13-Rainier Beach TC  'A'                            4:57.79
  4 14-Umoja  'A'                                       5:07.26
  5 13-Wings of Eagles  'A'                             5:07.27
  6 07-Illinois Stealth Bombers  'A'                    5:20.15
  7 07-UCTC  'A'                                        5:32.78
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 12-My Stars TC  'A'                                 4:38.51Q
  2 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                     4:41.68Q
  3 14-Deer Valley  'A'                                 4:53.77q
  4 03-Charlotte Flight TFC  'A'                        5:02.66
  5 05-Scioto TC  'A'                                   5:34.81
  6 10-Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                            5:51.08
  7 08-Midwest Striders TC  'A'                         6:10.23
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 15-Valley United TC  'A'                            4:37.78Q
  2 02-United Stars TC  'A'                             4:40.79Q
  3 06-Continental T-Belle TC  'A'                      4:51.09q
  4 09-Eastside Steppers  'A'                           4:54.67
  5 01-Liberty Athletic Club  'A'                       5:11.58
  6 05-Cincinnati Eagles  'A'                           5:27.17

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
 Nat'l Youth: & 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            4:27.65
  2 02-United Stars TC  'A'                             4:36.85
  3 12-My Stars TC  'A'                                 4:37.57
  4 15-Valley United TC  'A'                            4:38.42
  5 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                     4:39.64
  6 06-Continental T-Belle TC  'A'                      4:46.71
  7 12-Track Houston  'A'                               4:49.44
  8 14-Deer Valley  'A'                                 4:57.20

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA
 Nat'l Youth: & 1.42m  1997        Dorothy Holt
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Raegan Nizdil                Miami Northwest          1.38m    4-06.25
  2 Ashlee Moore                 Arizona Flames           1.30m    4-03.25
  3 Dominique Brannon            Port Arthur TC           1.25m    4-01.25
  3 Tatyana Prueter              G'boro Pacesttr          1.25m    4-01.25
  3 Bria Day                     Durham Strid             1.25m    4-01.25
  3 Paula Hughes                 Valley United            1.25m    4-01.25
  7 McKenzie Stanford            unattached-9             1.20m    3-11.25
  7 Jaz'mine Robertson           Pasadena Roses           1.20m    3-11.25
  9 Kathryn Pickle               Knoxville TC             1.15m    3-09.25
  9 Delaney FitzPatrick          Thunderbird TC           1.15m    3-09.25
 11 Samantha Mohl                BearTooth TC             1.10m    3-07.25
 11 Katherine Head               Indiana TC               1.10m    3-07.25
 11 Rachel Proteau               unattached-13            1.10m    3-07.25
 11 Amy Hollshwandner            Diablo Valley TC         1.10m    3-07.25
 11 Hali Kemp                    unattached-14            1.10m    3-07.25
 16 Sydney Perry                 St Chas Stallion         1.05m    3-05.25
 16 McKenzie Byrd                unattached-13            1.05m    3-05.25
 16 Kerrinie Broussard           Port Arthur TC           1.05m    3-05.25
 16 Keely Brown                  Pryor Creek TC           1.05m    3-05.25
 16 Haley Cohenour               Peak Performance         1.05m    3-05.25
 16 Bridget Reymond              Knoxville TC             1.05m    3-05.25
 22 Jaylyn Allston               City Track               1.00m    3-03.25
 22 Teresa Pereira               Notre Dame TC            1.00m    3-03.25
 24 Naomi Myers                  SunburyTC                0.90m    2-11.50
 24 Carolyn Evans                Westside TC              0.90m    2-11.50
 24 Sabrina Peelman              unattached-5             0.90m    2-11.50

Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 4.45m  7/25/1996   Gayle Hunter, San Bernadino, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 4.61m  1972        Joyce Bowie
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Fallon Reed                  Silver Sonics            4.30m  -1.6  14-01.25
  2 Ashlee Moore                 Arizona Flames           4.11m  -0.5  13-06.00
  3 Christine Jackson            SoCal Cougars            4.03m  -1.5  13-02.75
  4 Savannah Carson              Naperville T             4.02m  -1.4  13-02.25
  5 Tayiyah Brooks               N Texas Cheetahs         3.98m  -0.3  13-00.75
  6 Anna Robinson                Just In Time TC          3.96m  +0.0  13-00.00
  7 Shanna Welch                 Track Iowa               3.87m  -1.8  12-08.50
  8 Leanna Willer                Cornhusker Flyer         3.84m  -2.3  12-07.25
  9 Simone Charley               Club Elite/B'ham         3.83m  +0.0  12-06.75
 10 Cecelia Jackson              Rainier Beach            3.81m  +0.0  12-06.00
 11 Aubreya Smith                Spartanburg Str          3.80m  -0.4  12-05.75
 12 Natalia Magana               Salinas Valley           3.77m  -2.2  12-04.50
 12 Monique Van                  SD Trailblazers          3.77m  +0.0  12-04.50
 14 Tiah Charlton                Club Elite/B'ham         3.76m  -1.6  12-04.00
 15 Emily Payne                  Tony Williams TC         3.75m  -1.6  12-03.75
 16 Ashley Rector                Miami YMCA               3.69m  -1.8  12-01.25
 17 Sherrelle Jordan             AZ Cheetahs              3.68m  -1.6  12-01.00
 18 Keely Brown                  Pryor Creek TC           3.61m  -1.3  11-10.25
 19 Alexia Pratt                 Roseville Expres         3.60m  +0.0  11-09.75
 20 Sabrina Moore                Charlotte Flight         3.50m  -1.5  11-05.75
 21 Jenna Farris                 unattached-9             3.46m  -1.7  11-04.25
 22 Brittney Cobbs               Mobile Parks             3.43m   0.4  11-03.00
 23 Patrice Jones                Rockford Ben New         3.37m  +0.0  11-00.75
 24 Ayele Townsend               unattached-1             3.36m  +0.0  11-00.25
 25 Symphonie Cooks              Tulsa Flyers             3.35m  -1.7  11-00.00
 26 Imani Pearson                Light Speed              3.27m  -3.4  10-08.75
 27 Kalisha Goree                Summit City              3.25m  +0.0  10-08.00
 28 Amanda Babicke               Thermo Nuclear           3.22m  +0.0  10-06.75
 29 Alexandra Montero            Alpha Omega              3.21m  +0.0  10-06.50
 30 Hannah Smallwood             Excel                    3.19m  +0.0  10-05.75
 31 Devin Bell                   unattached-5             3.15m  -0.6  10-04.00
 32 MacKenzie Tromble            Indy's Racing            3.02m  -1.5   9-11.00
 33 Rayvon Williams              Indy's Racing            2.93m  +0.0   9-07.50
 34 Kerrinie Broussard           Port Arthur TC           2.85m  -0.5   9-04.25
 35 Katherine Head               Indiana TC               2.77m  -0.5   9-01.25
 -- Zahrya McFarland             Downer Grove              FOUL   NWI
 -- Nhautrey Brown               Miller Jets               FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
 Nat'l Youth: & 10.46m  2003        Amber Curtis
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Ashlie Blake                 Team Hurricane           8.50m   27-10.75
  2 Lauryn Caldwell              Mainland Jaguars         8.18m   26-10.00
  3 Breanna Warren               G'boro Champs            7.99m   26-02.75
  4 Katelynn Kehl                unattached-9             7.98m   26-02.25
  5 Alison Frazier               unattached-9             7.89m   25-10.75
  6 Lloydricia Cameron           Miami Northwest          7.70m   25-03.25
  7 Arian Poole                  Junior Speedstr          7.50m   24-07.25
  8 Ashley Wingo                 Charlotte Flight         7.38m   24-02.50
  9 Danielle Dease               Alexanders               6.73m   22-01.00
 10 Cassidy Storey               unattached-1             6.72m   22-00.75
 11 Haley Cohenour               Peak Performance         6.70m   21-11.75
 12 Destiny Parker               Cal Rising Stars         6.64m   21-09.50
 13 Nicole Innskeep              Track Iowa               6.53m   21-05.25
 14 Rachel Orosz                 Glenwood Springr         6.51m   21-04.25
 15 Cara Chamberlain             unattached-8             6.32m   20-09.00
 16 Kaitlyn Jones                NJ Striders              6.27m   20-07.00
 17 Kennedy Blahnik              unattached-8             6.17m   20-03.00
 18 Kara Canty                   3 M TC                   6.09m   19-11.75
 19 Stephanie Milroy             Huskie TC                6.04m   19-09.75
 20 Sherry Reitz                 Tri Cnty Expr.           6.00m   19-08.25
 21 Jaleyah Douglass             3 M TC                   5.97m   19-07.00
 22 Haley Plante                 Windham Rec              5.96m   19-06.75
 23 Tia Jones                    Northwest TC             5.91m   19-04.75
 24 Erionna Bush                 W Dayton RR              5.79m   19-00.00
 25 Janice Powell                Mission Valley           5.69m   18-08.00
 26 Jazmyne Lewis                Twin City Athl           5.50m   18-00.50
 27 Madeline Morris              Illini Heat              5.10m   16-08.75
 28 Kathryn Pickle               Knoxville TC             5.04m   16-06.50
 29 Hannah Huntress              Saco Bay Str.            4.96m   16-03.25
 30 Iesha Golden                 Indy's Racing            4.71m   15-05.50
 31 Maggie Watkins               Purdue Area              4.33m   14-02.50
 32 Gabriella Sullivan           BearTooth TC             4.18m   13-08.75
 -- Anna Nelson                  Indiana TC                FOUL

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Mesa, AZ
 Nat'l Youth: & 33.16m  2003        Hannah Carson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Zaybree Haury                San Diego Golden        25.34m      83-02
  2 Delaney FitzPatrick          Thunderbird TC          24.60m      80-08
  3 Erica Vendituoli             Amherst TC              23.78m      78-00
  4 McKenzie Stanford            unattached-9            22.77m      74-08
  5 Stephanie Milroy             Huskie TC               21.58m      70-10
  6 Mystasia Alexander           Los Angeles Jets        21.57m      70-09
  7 Haley Plante                 Windham Rec             21.31m      69-11
  8 Cassidy Stephenson           Cape Fear Flyers        20.83m      68-04
  9 Kaitlyn Jones                NJ Striders             19.79m      64-11
 10 Breanna Warren               G'boro Champs           19.71m      64-08
 11 Megan Igwonobe               Cont'l T-Belle          18.69m      61-04
 12 Katelynn Kehl                unattached-9            18.30m      60-00
 13 Ashley Wingo                 Charlotte Flight        18.13m      59-06
 14 Lauryn Caldwell              Mainland Jaguars        17.76m      58-03
 15 Erionna Bush                 W Dayton RR             17.60m      57-09
 16 Maggie Watkins               Purdue Area             17.10m      56-01
 17 Jaleyah Douglass             3 M TC                  16.99m      55-09
 18 Sherry Reitz                 Tri Cnty Expr.          16.24m      53-03
 19 Morgan Liedke                Cornhusker Flyer        16.22m      53-02
 20 Gabrielle Willett            Sterling TC             15.51m      50-11
 21 Kai Penn                     SD Trailblazers         15.40m      50-06
 22 Haley Cohenour               Peak Performance        14.98m      49-02
 23 Courtney O'Haro              Sterling Strider        14.27m      46-10
 24 Chelsea Boggs                unattached-5            14.12m      46-04
 25 Jaylyn Allston               City Track              14.01m      45-11
 26 Breanna Hegwood              Cont'l T-Belle          13.60m      44-07
 27 Brooke McAtteer              East Texas TC           13.29m      43-07
 28 Madison Henley               Bellevue Rec            13.13m      43-01
 29 Klenisha Hicks               LV's Cheetah            13.03m      42-09
 30 Gabriella Sullivan           BearTooth TC            11.92m      39-01
 31 Meredith Free                unattached-5            11.02m      36-02
 32 Vashti Webb                  United Stars            10.71m      35-02
 33 Tamara Boykin                Summit City             10.46m      34-04
 34 Alyana Martino               Highlander TC           10.26m      33-08
 35 Camrie Wilson                Hallmark TC             10.20m      33-05
 36 Alexandria McGill            Purdue Area              9.65m      31-08
 -- Sydney Almager               ABQ West Side               ND

Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: #  1373  7/26/2000   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, CA
 Nat'l Youth: &  1373  2000        Kiani Profit
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ashlee Moore                 Arizona Flames            1157
  2 Jaz'mine Robertson           Pasadena Roses            1132
  3 McKenzie Stanford            unattached-9              1049
  4 Epiphany Fitzpatrick         Track Houston             1041
  5 Alexis Washington            Cal Rising Stars          1040
  6 Danielle Wright              Hummingbird TC            1013
  7 Jordie Munford               Inl Emp Sprint             929
  8 Cecelia Jackson              Rainier Beach              897
  9 Kelly Richardson             Country Mills              810
 10 Leilani Cruz                 Barron Park                804
 11 Aubreya Smith                Spartanburg Str            771
 12 Kathryn Pickle               Knoxville TC               741
 13 Mekhia Posey                 Cont'l T-Belle             707
 14 Savannah Welz                Sierra Foothill            704
 15 Jaylyn Allston               City Track                 658
 16 Gabriella Sullivan           BearTooth TC               456
 17 Hannah Cook                  Connecticut TC             455
 18 Carolyn Evans                Westside TC                430
 19 Samantha Mohl                BearTooth TC               421

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8
  1 Jamil Wilson-Jones           Rainier Beach            13.30Q
  2 RaaShaan Reason              WMTC Stampede            13.52q
  3 Tremayne Acy                 A. W. Brown              13.58q
  4 DeAudre Reeder               N Alabama Track          13.70
  5 Denzel Sherrill              Penn Hills               13.98
  6 Keith Parham                 Carolina Eagles          13.99
  7 Garrett Cooley               Indy's Racing            14.48
  8 Gerald Wade                  North Shore              14.51
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Berkley Edwards              Maximum Out Put          13.38Q
  2 Treymane Middleton           Metro Dade               13.65
  3 Marquette Washington         Cal Rising Stars         13.68
  4 Jalin Marshall               Bumper's Wings           13.85
  5 Justin Silmon                Tulsa Express            14.04
  6 Danny Wilson                 Rainier Beach            14.13
  7 Gerald McGee                 Ft Wayne Exp             14.30
  8 Jlan Johnson                 Hempstead PAL            14.52
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.8
  1 Tony Brown                   Houston Heat             13.09Q
  2 Philip Johnson               Maximum Out Put          13.62
  3 Braxton Nickerson            Do Right                 13.82
  4 Matthew Harris               CASA                     13.94
  5 Isaac Irby                   Port City TC             13.98
  6 Gary Woosley                 Warriors TC              14.09
  7 Nicholas Rogers              Indy's Racing            14.13
  8 Brendan Bonadio              Waltham TC               14.53
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5
  1 Jamaal Williams              Cal Rising Stars         13.17Q
  2 Alvin Clark                  15-Los Angeles J         13.40q
  3 Victor Wharton               Knoxville TC             13.50q
  4 Exter (Quay) Gilmore, IV     Durham Strid             13.66
  5 Elijah Baier                 unattached-14            13.80
  6 Cameron Retherford           In City Steppers         13.88
  7 Lamont Murphy                So Madison Panth         13.97
  8 Kirk Johnson                 Umoja                    14.13

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 12.71  2003        Rannell Hall
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.3
  1 Tony Brown                   Houston Heat             13.07
  2 Jamaal Williams              Cal Rising Stars         13.11
  3 Jamil Wilson-Jones           Rainier Beach            13.21
  4 Alvin Clark                  15-Los Angeles J         13.25
  5 Berkley Edwards              Maximum Out Put          13.43
  6 Victor Wharton               Knoxville TC             13.59
  7 RaaShaan Reason              WMTC Stampede            13.64
  8 Tremayne Acy                 A. W. Brown              13.65

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
 Nat'l Youth: & 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4
  1 Jamil Wilson-Jones           Rainier Beach            27.47Q
  2 Artie Burns                  Miami Northwest          27.97
  3 Dominique Drayden            DeSoto RR                28.36
  4 Miles Simelton               Aurora Flyer             28.82
  5 Treymane Middleton           Metro Dade               29.15
  6 Matthew Harris               CASA                     30.44
  7 Ryan McFatridge              Blue Ribbon              32.15
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4
  1 Xavier Jones                 G'boro Champs            27.27Q
  2 Xavian Marks                 Houston Heat             27.61q
  3 Braxton Nickerson            Do Right                 28.34
  4 Elijah Baier                 unattached-14            29.06
  5 Michael Adkins               'N Step                  29.21
  6 Gerald Wade                  North Shore              29.53
  7 Nicholas Rogers              Indy's Racing            29.91
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0
  1 Jamaal Williams              Cal Rising Stars         26.87Q
  2 Djuan Piper                  Rainier Beach            26.91q
  3 Marcus McQueen               unattached-5             28.35
  4 Robert Davis                 Columbia  Expres         28.61
  5 Jonathon Perry               Albuquerque TC           28.86
  6 Davis Burnham                Flying Pigs              28.89
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Jessie Cole                  B.R. Raiders TC          27.82Q
  2 Jonathan Wiggins             Track Houston            28.37
  3 Lemar Thomas                 NJ Striders              28.82
  4 JaMariay McDonald            In City Steppers         29.33
  5 Gerald McGee                 Ft Wayne Exp             29.60
  6 Michael Marcotte             Tri-Valley Vault         29.64
  7 Devon McCollumn              Fast Forward             29.67
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4
  1 Victor Wharton               Knoxville TC             27.71Q
  2 William Carroll III          Mobile Parks             27.77q
  3 Jacob Lawrence               New Horizon TC           28.81
  4 Bryce Sheard                 Cornhusker Flyer         28.89
  5 Philip Johnson               Maximum Out Put          29.01
  6 Jalin Marshall               Bumper's Wings           29.10
  7 Brendan Bonadio              Waltham TC               30.68

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
 Nat'l Youth: & 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.2
  1 Jamaal Williams              Cal Rising Stars         27.02
  2 Djuan Piper                  Rainier Beach            27.05
  3 Xavier Jones                 G'boro Champs            27.52
  4 Xavian Marks                 Houston Heat             27.56
  5 Victor Wharton               Knoxville TC             27.60
  6 William Carroll III          Mobile Parks             27.83
  7 Jamil Wilson-Jones           Rainier Beach            28.02
  8 Jessie Cole                  B.R. Raiders TC          28.23

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
 Nat'l Youth: & 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Djuan Piper                  Rainier Beach          1:01.96Q
  2 Jessie Cole                  B.R. Raiders TC        1:03.87
  3 Willis Chambers,III          Just In Time TC        1:04.65
  4 Cameron Retherford           In City Steppers       1:05.83
  5 Johnathan Holmes             Mobile Parks           1:07.16
  6 James Lowe                   Lawton Rdrunners       1:10.92
  7 Eric Ways                    Indiana Storm          1:11.53
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Darren Andrews               Cal Rising Stars       1:02.76Q
  2 William Carroll III          Mobile Parks           1:03.01q
  3 Braxton Nickerson            Do Right               1:03.62
  4 Chris Johnston               unattached-8           1:07.06
  5 Nicholas Coleman             S Dayton Flyers        1:09.73
  6 Estevan Whipple              NE Shooting Star       1:12.38
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Dustin James II              L Beach Sprint         1:00.57Q
  2 Artie Burns                  Miami Northwest        1:00.83q
  3 Corbin Ellis                 YMCA Road Runner       1:06.45
  4 Exter (Quay) Gilmore, IV     Durham Strid           1:06.98
  5 Naeem Swinton                NY Novas               1:07.94
  6 Brendan Kirk                 Averill Park RR        1:09.75
  7 Charles Senter               Ft Wayne Exp           1:15.64
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Huntley                 Wildcat Youth Sp       1:03.05Q
  2 Bryce Sheard                 Cornhusker Flyer       1:03.65
  3 Ja-mar Johnson               East Texas TC          1:08.13
  4 Nate Phillips                AZ Cheetahs            1:08.38
  5 Malik Robinson               Cap City Comets        1:08.63
  6 Aaron Evans                  Tulsa Express          1:12.76
  7 Naeem Turner-Bandele         Ft Wayne Exp           1:13.16
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Xavier Jones                 G'boro Champs          1:02.15Q
  2 Joseph Siegenthaler          New World              1:02.16q
  3 Michael Marcotte             Tri-Valley Vault       1:06.93
  4 Jordan Knapp                 Lakeland               1:08.00
  5 Jacob Lawrence               New Horizon TC         1:10.17
  6 Deterrius Bell               Rockford Ben New       1:20.31
 -- Nathan Kiley                 SW Youth Assn               DQ

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
 Nat'l Youth: & 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dustin James II              L Beach Sprint           58.86
  2 Djuan Piper                  Rainier Beach            59.12
  3 Xavier Jones                 G'boro Champs          1:00.84
  4 Artie Burns                  Miami Northwest        1:01.13
  5 Joseph Siegenthaler          New World              1:01.71
  6 William Carroll III          Mobile Parks           1:01.73
  7 Ryan Huntley                 Wildcat Youth Sp       1:02.82
  8 Darren Andrews               Cal Rising Stars       1:03.29

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 2:20.16  7/29/1995   Jayren Griffin, Los Angeles, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Silva                   Tucson Elite           2:26.07Q
  2 Josiah Jenkins               NS Red Runners         2:27.70Q
  3 Jeffrey Moore                Wildcat Youth Sp       2:32.80q
  4 David Goldstone              Federal Way            2:33.42
  5 John Reynolds                Zoom TC                2:38.98
  6 Reid Harrison                unattached-6           2:42.98
  7 Andrew Madison               Indy's Racing          2:43.90
  8 Tanner Smith                 PSA Youth RC           2:44.19
  9 James Jasperson              Barron Park            2:44.78
 10 Nicholas Thomas              Summit City            3:12.84
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Darren Andrews               Cal Rising Stars       2:27.46Q
  2 Zachary Bornstein            Valley United          2:28.16Q
  3 Ryan Huntley                 Wildcat Youth Sp       2:36.04
  4 Michael Hall                 Cinci Eagles           2:41.38
  5 Austin Perez                 Belvidere TC           2:41.44
  6 Charles Jones                St .Louis Expres       2:43.88
  7 Jordan Carr                  Magic City TC          2:44.65
  8 Eric Ways                    Indiana Storm          2:51.83
  9 Ira Sneed                    Kankakee TC            3:09.62
 -- Corbin Ellis                 YMCA Road Runner           DNF
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Robert Amick                 unattached-14          2:24.89Q
  2 Artie Burns                  Miami Northwest        2:27.40Q
  3 Anterio Bateman              15-Los Angeles J       2:29.71q
  4 Naeem Swinton                NY Novas               2:39.52
  5 Johnathan Holmes             Mobile Parks           2:40.34
  6 Jake Caldwell                KC Flyers              2:44.71
  7 Niko Coffman                 Ann Arbor TC           2:48.03
  8 Kenneth Adair                Just In Time TC        2:49.11
  9 Kirk Engelland               Sterling Strider       2:52.11
 10 Samuel Beal                  S Dayton Flyers        2:57.48

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 2:20.16  7/29/1995   Jayren Griffin, Los Angeles, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Robert Amick                 unattached-14          2:19.74#
  2 Ryan Silva                   Tucson Elite           2:21.45
  3 Josiah Jenkins               NS Red Runners         2:22.67
  4 Darren Andrews               Cal Rising Stars       2:26.27
  5 Anterio Bateman              15-Los Angeles J       2:28.66
  6 Zachary Bornstein            Valley United          2:30.02
  7 Jeffrey Moore                Wildcat Youth Sp       2:33.63
  8 Artie Burns                  Miami Northwest        2:59.35

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 4:47.62  8/1/2004    Darren Fahy, San Diego, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 4:47.62  2004        Darren Fahy
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Tanner Smith                 PSA Youth RC           5:22.70
  2 Shane Streich                Waseca Area RC         5:25.33
  3 Niko Coffman                 Ann Arbor TC           5:27.83
  4 James Jasperson              Barron Park            5:29.15
  5 Grant Rudin                  Central IL             5:32.30
  6 Andrew Madison               Indy's Racing          5:33.87
  7 Reid Harrison                unattached-6           5:36.64
  8 Ben Mossman                  unattached-8           5:37.51
  9 Cyrus Henry                  Westside TC            5:38.79
 10 Seth Dawkins                 Cap City Comets        5:40.60
 11 James Dimitri                Purdue Area            5:43.47
 12 Brian Rossi                  SW Suburban            5:43.51
 13 Logan Zeien                  Belvidere TC           5:55.13
Section  2
  1 Robert Amick                 unattached-14          4:43.70&
  2 Josiah Jenkins               NS Red Runners         4:47.31&
  3 Ryan Silva                   Tucson Elite           4:53.80
  4 Jordan Knapp                 Lakeland               5:05.78
  5 David Goldstone              Federal Way            5:06.41
  6 Sean McGorty                 unattached-3           5:07.76
  7 Jeffrey Moore                Wildcat Youth Sp       5:10.24
  8 Ruben Dominguez              Royal T                5:11.88
  9 Brad Boane                   Northwest Flyers       5:13.11
 10 Marquis Robinson             Hummingbird TC         5:14.55
 11 Mykel Gaona                  West TX Track          5:14.66
 12 John Reynolds                Zoom TC                5:14.93
 13 Zachary Bornstein            Valley United          5:18.94
 14 Jordan Hellebuyck            Next Step RC           5:22.59
 15 Christopher Spiering         S.D. So Cal RR         5:24.84
 16 Christopher Staub            Jenks America TC       5:30.49
 17 Charles Jones                St .Louis Expres       5:34.98
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Robert Amick                 unattached-14          4:43.70
  2 Josiah Jenkins               NS Red Runners         4:47.31
  3 Ryan Silva                   10-Tucson Elite AC     4:53.80
  4 Jordan Knapp                 02-Lakeland TC         5:05.78
  5 David Goldstone              13-Federal Way TC      5:06.41
  6 Sean McGorty                 unattached-Region 3    5:07.76
  7 Jeffrey Moore                Wildcat Youth Sp       5:10.24
  8 Ruben Dominguez              15-Royal T             5:11.88
  9 Brad Boane                   12-Northwest Flyers    5:13.11
 10 Marquis Robinson             03-Hummingbird TC      5:14.55
 11 Mykel Gaona                  12-West Texas Track    5:14.66
 12 John Reynolds                10-Zoom TC             5:14.93
 13 Zachary Bornstein            15-Valley United TC    5:18.94
 14 Jordan Hellebuyck            10-Next Step RC        5:22.59
 15 Tanner Smith                 PSA Youth RC           5:22.70
 16 Christopher Spiering         S.D. So Cal RR         5:24.84
 17 Shane Streich                08-Waseca Area RC      5:25.33
 18 Niko Coffman                 05-Ann Arbor TC        5:27.83
 19 James Jasperson              Barron Park            5:29.15
 20 Christopher Staub            09-Jenks America TC    5:30.49
 21 Grant Rudin                  Central IL             5:32.30
 22 Andrew Madison               Indy's Racing          5:33.87
 23 Charles Jones                St .Louis Expres       5:34.98
 24 Reid Harrison                unattached-Region 6    5:36.64
 25 Ben Mossman                  unattached-Region 8    5:37.51
 26 Cyrus Henry                  05-Westside TC         5:38.79
 27 Seth Dawkins                 Cap City Comets        5:40.60
 28 James Dimitri                16-Purdue Area TC      5:43.47
 29 Brian Rossi                  SW Suburban            5:43.51
 30 Logan Zeien                  07-Belvidere TC        5:55.13

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR
 Nat'l Youth: & 7:13.01  1992        Tristan Ruoss
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Steven Valadez               SoTX Walk Club         8:44.63
  2 Emilio Mancha                Elgin Sharks           8:59.96
  3 Geraldo Flores               SoTX Walk Club         9:42.36
  4 Kyle Barron                  unattached-2           9:49.29
  5 Justin Liedke                Cornhusker Flyer      10:09.61
  6 Jake Apostoles               Team Flash            10:50.38
  7 Travis Apostoles             Team Flash            10:55.91
  8 John Bourdeau                NJ Striders           10:56.76
  9 Alex Hinckley                Gardiner B&G          11:11.36
 10 Ron Novello                  NJ Striders           11:14.10
 11 Timothy Boddy                Cap City Strider      12:32.74

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 47.54  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
 Nat'l Youth: & 51.63  2003        Metro Dade
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 13-Rainier Beach TC  'A'                              53.60Q
  2 12-WMTC Stampede  'A'                                 55.00Q
  3 04-Metro Dade  'A'                                    55.24q
  4 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                                  56.37
  5 06-Knoxville TC  'A'                                  57.42
  6 01-Hempstead PAL  'A'                                 58.40
  7 02-Lakeland TC  'A'                                   59.83
  8 02-Penn Hills Eagles  'A'                           1:00.33
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 12-Track Houston  'A'                                 53.38Q
  2 15-Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'A'                         54.76Q
  3 15-PS Vegas Flyers  'A'                               54.90q
  4 05-Maximum Out Put  'A'                               57.06
  5 14-Umoja  'A'                                         57.25
  6 08-Central Iowa Excalbr TC  'A'                       58.71
  7 13-PSA Youth Running Club  'A'                        59.78
  8 05-New World TC  'A'                                1:04.31
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 03-Carolina Eagles  'A'                               54.93Q
  2 12-A. W. Brown  'A'                                   55.41Q
  3 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                       55.56
  4 10-Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                              57.56
  5 13-Rainier Beach TC  'B'                              59.10
  6 10-Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                          1:00.17
  7 07-Kankakee TC  'A'                                 1:02.50
 -- 08-Flying Pigs  'A'                                      DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 47.54  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
 Nat'l Youth: & 51.63  2003        Metro Dade
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 13-Rainier Beach TC  'A'                              53.39
  2 12-Track Houston  'A'                                 53.85
  3 04-Metro Dade  'A'                                    54.04
  4 15-Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'A'                         54.40
  5 15-PS Vegas Flyers  'A'                               54.48
  6 12-WMTC Stampede  'A'                                 54.71
  7 12-A. W. Brown  'A'                                   55.09
  8 03-Carolina Eagles  'A'                               56.10

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
 Nat'l Youth: & 4:11.54  2000        Speed City
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 12-Houston Heat  'A'                                4:30.27Q
  2 03-Greensboro Champions  'A'                        4:39.06Q
  3 12-Just In Time TC  'A'                             4:40.50q
  4 08-YMCA Road Runner TC  'A'                         4:56.57
  5 08-Central Iowa Excalbr TC  'A'                     4:56.93
  6 13-High Voltage  'A'                                5:04.00
  7 06-Twin City Athletic Assn  'A'                     5:20.23
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 15-Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'A'                       4:27.71Q
  2 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                     4:30.89Q
  3 10-Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                          4:47.36q
  4 14-Umoja  'A'                                       4:48.86
  5 09-Tulsa Express  'B'                               5:07.36
  6 10-Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                            5:07.52
  7 16-Fort Wayne Express  'A'                          5:22.55
  8 07-Heart of Illinois TC  'A'                        5:31.54
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 12-Wildcat Youth Sports  'A'                        4:29.29Q
  2 15-Valley United TC  'A'                            4:30.28Q
  3 02-Willingboro TC  'A'                              4:49.46
  4 04-Metro Dade  'A'                                  4:51.06
  5 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                                4:56.91
  6 13-Rainier Beach TC  'A'                            4:59.53
  7 05-Warren Striders  'A'                             5:28.24
 -- 09-Lawton Roadrunners  'A'                               DQ

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
 Nat'l Youth: & 4:11.54  2000        Speed City
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 12-Houston Heat  'A'                                4:22.68
  2 15-Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'A'                       4:25.50
  3 15-Valley United TC  'A'                            4:28.39
  4 12-Wildcat Youth Sports  'A'                        4:30.74
  5 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                     4:31.32
  6 03-Greensboro Champions  'A'                        4:40.07
  7 12-Just In Time TC  'A'                             4:41.10
  8 10-Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                          4:44.77

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 1.55m  1977        David Mosley
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Dustin James II              L Beach Sprint           1.45m    4-09.00
  1 RaaShaan Reason              WMTC Stampede            1.45m    4-09.00
  3 Jamil Peeples                Port Arthur TC           1.40m    4-07.00
  4 Chris Johnston               unattached-8             1.35m    4-05.00
  5 James Turner                 Casa Grande Vall         1.30m    4-03.25
  5 Max Jette                    Cavs Youth               1.30m    4-03.25
  7 Ethan Jones                  St Louis Blazers         1.25m    4-01.25
  7 Austin Perez                 Belvidere TC             1.25m    4-01.25
  7 Trevon Sanders               Junior Striders          1.25m    4-01.25
  7 Miles Simelton               Aurora Flyer             1.25m    4-01.25
  7 Benjamin Atwell              Tucson Elite             1.25m    4-01.25
  7 Lamont Murphy                So Madison Panth         1.25m    4-01.25
 13 Jalen Thayer                 unattached-15            1.20m    3-11.25
 13 Jalen Hudson                 GRYAA VA Comets          1.20m    3-11.25
 13 Colin Lee                    Westside TC              1.20m    3-11.25
 13 August Kiles                 City Track               1.20m    3-11.25
 13 John Reynolds                Zoom TC                  1.20m    3-11.25
 18 Kevin Kingsbury              Augusta Track            1.15m    3-09.25
 19 Chance Young                 unattached-16            1.10m    3-07.25
 19 Drake Irvine                 Valley United            1.10m    3-07.25
 19 Dominik Huffield             Team Idaho               1.10m    3-07.25
 19 Eric Fox                     unattached-5             1.10m    3-07.25
 23 Daniel Luna                  Knoxville TC             1.05m    3-05.25
 23 Kirk Engelland               Sterling Strider         1.05m    3-05.25
 25 Quilann Lewis                Cap City Comets          1.00m    3-03.25
 -- Eric McCarroll               unattached-16               NH

Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX
 Nat'l Youth: & 4.97m  2004        Thomas Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Dustin James II              L Beach Sprint           4.78m   0.9  15-08.25
  2 Jamil Peeples                Port Arthur TC           4.65m   1.0  15-03.25
  3 Victor Wharton               Knoxville TC             4.54m  -1.6  14-10.75
  4 Matthew Harris               CASA                     4.48m  -1.2  14-08.50
  5 Garrett Cooley               Indy's Racing            4.26m   0.7  13-11.75
  6 Cameron Retherford           In City Steppers         4.24m   1.3  13-11.00
  7 Marquette Washington         Cal Rising Stars         4.21m  +0.0  13-09.75
  8 Lemar Thomas                 NJ Striders              4.14m   0.5  13-07.00
  8 Ashton Pace                  Valley United            4.14m  -1.1  13-07.00
 10 Kalen White                  SW Stallions             4.05m  -0.7  13-03.50
 10 D'Londo Tucker               Rainier Beach            4.05m  -0.7  13-03.50
 12 Gerald McGee                 Ft Wayne Exp             4.02m   1.0  13-02.25
 13 DeAndre Harris               AZ Cheetahs              3.93m   1.0  12-10.75
 14 Jessie Cole                  B.R. Raiders TC          3.90m  +0.0  12-09.50
 15 Ja-mar Johnson               East Texas TC            3.89m  +0.0  12-09.25
 16 Easton Hanson                Kearney                  3.88m   2.2  12-08.75
 17 Nicholas Rogers              Indy's Racing            3.84m   0.8  12-07.25
 17 Cole Sterns                  Arizona Titans           3.84m  +0.0  12-07.25
 19 Benjamin Kennedy             Lucious Sanders          3.80m   2.5  12-05.75
 20 Jake Caldwell                KC Flyers                3.73m  -1.3  12-03.00
 21 Blajon Lux                   Umoja                    3.71m   1.3  12-02.25
 22 Nolan Corpening              Charlotte Flight         3.70m   2.3  12-01.75
 23 Joel Boggan                  San Luis Obispo          3.67m  -2.9  12-00.50
 24 Shermarke Spence             Metro Dade               3.65m  -0.5  11-11.75
 25 Daniel Baker                 PSA Youth RC             3.53m   1.5  11-07.00
 26 Marc Raye-Redmond            Northwest TC             3.34m   0.8  10-11.50
 27 Keevon Taylor                Mansfield Urban          3.28m   1.0  10-09.25
 28 Sybrand Cnossen              Team Idaho               2.55m  +0.0   8-04.50
 -- Christian Williams           Decatur Staley            FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX
 Nat'l Youth: & 12.44m  2003        Jon Allen
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jerald Foster                Lincoln Youth            9.59m   31-05.75
  2 Michael Phelps               3 M TC                   9.49m   31-01.75
  3 Paden Gatlin                 unattached-12            9.31m   30-06.50
  4 Trevor Melugin               Plano Sports Aut         9.19m   30-02.00
  5 Steven Loving                10 Woodlawn TPck         8.75m   28-08.50
  6 Ethan Hoff                   San Joaquin Vall         8.66m   28-05.00
  7 Kyrin Tucker                 Jets TC                  8.43m   27-08.00
  8 Jalen Canty                  3 M TC                   8.33m   27-04.00
  9 Kenneth Boyer                St Chas Stallion         7.98m   26-02.25
  9 Dominic Nappe                AZ Cheetahs              7.98m   26-02.25
 11 Brandon Jones                Eastside Stepper         7.91m   25-11.50
 12 Brandon Mulligan             Pasadena Roses           7.80m   25-07.25
 13 Jamal Lucien                 Valley United            7.73m   25-04.50
 14 Keevon Taylor                Mansfield Urban          7.69m   25-02.75
 15 Ryan Parino                  NJ Striders              7.68m   25-02.50
 16 Ty'Juan Davis                Bumper's Wings           7.67m   25-02.00
 17 Max Jette                    Cavs Youth               7.37m   24-02.25
 18 Terrell Brown                Midwest Striders         7.21m   23-08.00
 19 Andrew Hungerford            Tigard Youth             7.02m   23-00.50
 20 Denzel Sherrill              Penn Hills               6.95m   22-09.75
 21 Wesley Pitts                 Montgomery YMCA          6.94m   22-09.25
 22 Chance Young                 unattached-16            6.92m   22-08.50
 23 Zachary Guiser               Mon Valley               6.87m   22-06.50
 24 Joshua Jones                 Chicagoland              6.80m   22-03.75
 25 Shakir Paschall              Indy's Racing            6.71m   22-00.25
 26 Will McMillian               Indiana TC               6.63m   21-09.00
 27 Tyler Boatwright             Mansfield Urban          6.60m   21-08.00
 28 Darius Goodman               City/Lauderhill          6.53m   21-05.25
 29 Jalen Wyatt                  Flo-Jo Int'l             5.98m   19-07.50
 30 Timothy Kane                 Knoxville TC             5.88m   19-03.50
 31 Tyler Erzinger               Kankakee TC              5.56m   18-03.00
 -- Herbert Dodge                Knoxville TC              FOUL

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica, KS
 Nat'l Youth: & 39.39m  2003        Ron Baker
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson David                Cape Fear Flyers        37.61m     123-05
  2 Max Jette                    Cavs Youth              35.33m     115-11
  3 Ty'quane Nephew              TJ Striders             33.93m     111-04
  4 Erik Maher                   unattached-2            31.32m     102-09
  5 Aaron Larsen                 El Paso Comets          30.38m      99-08
  6 Justin Reynolds              Riverside Swift         30.35m      99-07
  7 Jalen Canty                  3 M TC                  29.58m      97-00
  8 Dominic Nappe                AZ Cheetahs             27.95m      91-08
  9 Benny Colbert                East Texas TC           27.50m      90-03
 10 Kyle Danielson               Lincoln Jets            27.41m      89-11
 11 Denzel Sherrill              Penn Hills              26.87m      88-02
 12 Justin Spivey                SC Cheetahs             26.71m      87-07
 13 Morgan Tanasijevich          Walton Youth            26.40m      86-07
 14 Darius Hamilton              unattached-14           26.29m      86-03
 15 Michael Phelps               3 M TC                  23.18m      76-00
 16 Michael Comes                Spokane Mercury         22.58m      74-01
 17 Ken English                  Soaring Eagles          22.35m      73-04
 18 Eric Fox                     unattached-5            21.96m      72-00
 19 Nicholas Coleman             S Dayton Flyers         21.62m      70-11
 20 Draque Penaflor              Sterling TC             21.09m      69-02
 21 James Rowland                N-Motion TC             20.64m      67-08
 22 Jonathan Sutton              Hospitality Hse         20.51m      67-03
 23 Tyler Erzinger               Kankakee TC             20.28m      66-06
 24 Luke Dang                    unattached-1            19.89m      65-03
 25 Hunter Hewitt                Sterling Strider        19.02m      62-05
 26 Cody Hopkins                 unattached-9            18.53m      60-09
 27 Ross Beach                   Quiet Storm             17.60m      57-09
 28 James Mayden                 WMTC Stampede           13.06m      42-10
 -- Kevin Kingsbury              Augusta Track             FOUL

Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: #  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA
 Nat'l Youth: &  1032  2002        Rashad Rainey-Cox
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Dustin James II              L Beach Sprint             962
  2 Djuan Piper                  Rainier Beach              914
  3 Zachary Bornstein            Valley United              770
  4 Chris Johnston               unattached-8               749
  5 Cameron Seward               NS Red Runners             738
  6 Victor Bolden                Inl Emp Sprint             675
  7 Trenton Irwin                Pasadena Roses             652
  8 Shane Ringkob                Flying Pigs                651
  9 Miles Simelton               Aurora Flyer               641
 10 Max Jette                    Cavs Youth                 637
 11 Cole Sterns                  Arizona Titans             596
 12 Lamont Murphy                So Madison Panth           584
 13 James Mayden                 WMTC Stampede              495
 14 Chance Young                 unattached-16              469
 15 Taylor Young                 Just In Time TC            463
 16 Tre' King                    Knoxville TC               459
 17 Ethan Jones                  St Louis Blazers           431
 18 Justin Westbrook             Arizona Flames             426
 19 Anthony Shinette             Mainland Jaguars           408
 20 Conner Diedrich              Illini Heat                337
 21 August Kiles                 City Track                 320
 22 Eric Fox                     unattached-5               307
 23 Matthew Fischetti            Nitehawks Sports           253

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships - Midget Division

7/26-31/05 - Michael A. Carroll Track & Soccer Stadium (IUPUI) - Indianapolis, IN

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
 Nat'l Youth: & 12.10  1992        Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Diamond Robinson             Metro Dade               12.97Q
  2 Lyssandra Johnson            Valley United            13.05
  3 Joy Marbury                  Club Elite/B'ham         13.17
  4 Queen Ealy                   Rainier Beach            13.46
  5 Breana Rossum                Mesquite Frndshp         13.50
  6 Latysa Ducksworth            E St. L Railers          13.51
  7 Carlie Smith                 Decatur Staley           13.66
  8 Jessica Todd                 unattached-13            14.05
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1
  1 Alanna Dawkins               Cap City Comets          12.59Q
  2 Whitney McDonald             Ft Wayne Exp             12.78q
  3 Jamilah Middlebrooks         Quicksilver              13.01q
  4 Breunna McCarty              Midwest Striders         13.08
  5 Kyvierra Hawkins             Peoria Trac-             13.31
  6 Wahnetah Carty               Connecticut TC           13.33
  7 Devin Taylor                 In City Steppers         13.64
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8
  1 Tanisha Wilson               Light Speed              12.80Q
  2 Ashley Collins               unattached-12            13.01q
  3 Lynn Williams                unattached-14            13.07
  4 Akawkaw Ndipagbor            Cal Q'Silver             13.08
  5 Allanah Whitehall            Miller Jets              13.34
  6 Mariah Wicks                 Tulsa Flyers             13.62
  7 Akilah Sims                  Summit City              13.88
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9
  1 Shannon Spence               Metro Dade               12.75Q
  2 Breeana Henderson            Mobile Parks             13.08
  3 Tiana Ross                   Tucson Elite             13.12
  4 Erica Wilson                 Deer Valley              13.15
  5 Callie Smith                 Decatur Staley           13.47
  6 Asia McClain                 Steel City               13.51
  7 Shanice Bouyer               Boston Int'l             13.70
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3
  1 Dominique Davis              Cinci Eagles             12.75Q
  2 Breanca Thompson             Mobile Parks             13.06
  3 Chelsey Washington           Fast and Fit             13.24
  4 Tayler Sanders               Velocity TC              13.52
  5 Artasiah Stokes              Cap City Comets          13.55
  6 Megan Kiniry                 Tri Cnty Expr.           13.77
  7 Jasmine McFadden             Indy's Racing            16.31

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca
 Nat'l Youth: & 12.10  1992        Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.5
  1 Alanna Dawkins               Cap City Comets          12.59
  2 Tanisha Wilson               Light Speed              12.69
  3 Dominique Davis              Cinci Eagles             12.76
  4 Whitney McDonald             Ft Wayne Exp             12.84
  5 Shannon Spence               Metro Dade               12.85
  6 Ashley Collins               unattached-12            13.02
  7 Diamond Robinson             Metro Dade               13.06
  8 Jamilah Middlebrooks         Quicksilver              13.16

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 24.47  1992        Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2
  1 Dominique Davis              Cinci Eagles             26.26Q
  2 Ashley Collins               unattached-12            26.26q
  3 Kenyattia Hackworth          Mobile Parks             26.94
  4 Chelsey Washington           Fast and Fit             27.19
  5 Meggie Donovan               Amherst TC               27.36
  6 Latysa Ducksworth            E St. L Railers          29.74
  7 Angel Farrell                unattached-13            33.34
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9
  1 Robin Reynolds               Miami Northwest          25.27Q
  2 Whitney McDonald             Ft Wayne Exp             26.10q
  3 Diamond Robinson             Metro Dade               26.34
  4 Raven Sims                   Baton Rouge YMCA         26.81
  5 Allanah Whitehall            Miller Jets              27.41
  6 Joy Marbury                  Club Elite/B'ham         27.66
  7 Keiahnna Engel               unattached-13            29.40
  8 Amber Farrell                unattached-13            29.75
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9
  1 Alanna Dawkins               Cap City Comets          25.96Q
  2 Jennifer Johnson             ETexas Comets            26.57
  3 Breunna McCarty              Midwest Striders         26.93
  4 Jamilah Middlebrooks         Quicksilver              26.98
  5 Cydnicia Wade                Fort Lewis               27.87
  6 Briana Evans                 Tulsa Flyers             28.27
  7 Akilah Sims                  Summit City              28.99
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3
  1 Brittneeh Williams           SoCal Cougars            25.81Q
  2 Shannon Spence               Metro Dade               26.11q
  3 Diamond Hamilton             Blue Dragons             26.51
  4 Erica Wilson                 Deer Valley              26.93
  5 Jasmin Pratt                 AZ Rising Sun            27.55
  6 Megan Kiniry                 Tri Cnty Expr.           28.02
  7 DeLisa Cooper                Indy's Racing            30.49
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8
  1 Brie Roller                  Starlets TC              26.22Q
  2 Akawkaw Ndipagbor            Cal Q'Silver             26.28
  3 Tanisha Wilson               Light Speed              26.44
  4 Gin Asia Hamilton            Joe Gentry Group         26.60
  5 Zoey Whittington             unattached-13            27.53
  6 Callie Smith                 Decatur Staley           28.34
  7 Jessica Todd                 unattached-13            28.42
  8 Carlie Smith                 Decatur Staley           28.68

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 24.47  1992        Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.1
  1 Robin Reynolds               Miami Northwest          25.26
  2 Brittneeh Williams           SoCal Cougars            25.57
  3 Alanna Dawkins               Cap City Comets          25.76
  4 Shannon Spence               Metro Dade               25.95
  5 Whitney McDonald             Ft Wayne Exp             26.10
  6 Brie Roller                  Starlets TC              26.17
  7 Dominique Davis              Cinci Eagles             26.32
  8 Ashley Collins               unattached-12            26.38

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 55.54  2001        Ebony Collins
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Gin Asia Hamilton            Joe Gentry Group         59.79Q
  2 Tia Cooper                   Wilmington TC          1:01.44
  3 Markesha Jackson             Metro Dade             1:01.92
  4 Shanae Gee                   United Stars           1:02.72
  5 Rontavia Hayes               Cont'l T-Belle         1:03.29
  6 Louise Mulvey                Emerald Valley         1:03.49
  7 Keiahnna Engel               unattached-13          1:03.72
  8 Amber Farrell                unattached-13          1:05.30
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Robin Reynolds               Miami Northwest          57.26Q
  2 Brie Roller                  Starlets TC              59.32q
  3 Sharla Butler                Dallas TC              1:00.60
  4 Diamond Hamilton             Blue Dragons           1:00.84
  5 Darian Garlic                My Stars TC            1:02.03
  6 Megan Paul                   Waukegan Invad         1:04.91
  7 Skye Kinnel                  Team Minnesota         1:09.97
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Brittneeh Williams           SoCal Cougars            57.88Q
  2 Jande' Pierce                New Horizon              59.25q
  3 Tia Gamble                   NE Shooting Star       1:00.16q
  4 Artasiah Stokes              Cap City Comets        1:01.88
  5 Stephanie Blumm              Roseville Expres       1:02.54
  6 Toni Cheadle                 Eastside Stepper       1:06.42
  7 Morgan Grisby                Indiana Storm          1:08.57
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Azia Walker                  Cap City Comets          57.31Q
  2 Shakea Mercer                Glenarden TC           1:00.99
  3 Shynice Poole                Metro Dade             1:03.30
  4 Maya Goudeau                 Mustangs TC            1:03.36
  5 Ebony Bamberg                Speed City             1:06.66
  6 Talisha James                Mobile Parks           1:07.13
  7 Quashanda Barlow-Perry       Ft Wayne Exp           1:13.24
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Jamila Pullum                Fresh Start              59.93Q
  2 Verlencia Shaw               Lancaster Lghtng       1:01.07
  3 Zoey Whittington             unattached-13          1:01.31
  4 Brianna Blanton              Summerville Strm       1:01.58
  5 Cydnicia Wade                Fort Lewis             1:02.51
  6 Whitney McDonald             Ft Wayne Exp           1:03.57
  7 Jasmine Berry                Imani TC               1:03.61

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins, Los Angeles, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 55.54  2001        Ebony Collins
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Robin Reynolds               Miami Northwest          55.01&
  2 Brittneeh Williams           SoCal Cougars            56.19
  3 Jande' Pierce                New Horizon              58.49
  4 Gin Asia Hamilton            Joe Gentry Group         58.51
  5 Brie Roller                  Starlets TC              58.81
  6 Tia Gamble                   NE Shooting Star       1:01.97
  7 Jamila Pullum                Fresh Start            1:04.65
 -- Azia Walker                  Cap City Comets             DQ

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 2:13.65  7/29/1995   LaShinda Demus, Los Angeles, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 2:13.65  1995        LaShinda Demus
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Tia Gamble                   NE Shooting Star       2:25.27Q
  2 Monique Curry                Track Houston          2:27.07
  3 Zoey Whittington             unattached-13          2:30.31
  4 Jmyah White                  Team Hurricane         2:33.19
  5 Heather Scholl               unattached-8           2:35.83
  6 Taylor Mckay                 Ltng Lynx              2:36.05
  7 Emily Cotterman-Readinge     T Haute Tiger          2:36.42
  8 Alexus Jacobs                Miami Northwest        2:46.41
  9 Khadijah Kirkwood            Club Elite/B'ham       2:47.29
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Claudia Francis              Team Evolution         2:16.52Q
  2 Breanna Alexander            Umoja                  2:23.56q
  3 Cindy Huang                  Speed City             2:29.75
  4 Iesha Hardiman               Speed City             2:33.26
  5 Alisa Poplawski              Issaquah Gliders       2:33.70
  6 Amber Farrell                unattached-13          2:34.78
  7 Shelby Stucker               Illini Heat            2:38.83
  8 Carley Scheumann             Summit City            2:41.63
  9 D'Neesha Hamiel              E St. L Railers        2:45.26
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Elise Wilkinson              United Stars           2:23.84Q
  2 Jamila Pullum                Fresh Start            2:26.84q
  3 Courtney Mose                Texas Storm TC         2:29.42
  4 Josie Clark                  Kearney                2:31.71
  5 Keiahnna Engel               unattached-13          2:32.42
  6 Cheyenne Sapp                Bancroft Sch.          2:43.61
  7 Felicia Oladukun             Cont'l T-Belle         2:46.94
  8 Natalie Cohlmeyer            Evansville S           2:46.96
  9 Alexandria Coleman           S Dayton Flyers        3:01.32
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Robin Reynolds               Miami Northwest        2:23.02Q
  2 Danielle Menlove             Mercury TC             2:24.50q
  3 Brie Roller                  Starlets TC            2:25.51q
  4 Amirah Johnson               DC Redwings            2:27.05
  5 Selihah White                Los Angeles Jets       2:28.67
  6 Toni Cheadle                 Eastside Stepper       2:30.45
  7 Erin Bergman                 CYO Oregon             2:32.97
  8 Angel Farrell                unattached-13          2:43.90
  9 Kendra Pullins               A. W. Brown            2:46.14
 10 Rebekah Owens                Knoxville TC           2:59.63

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 2:13.65  7/29/1995   LaShinda Demus, Los Angeles, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 2:13.65  1995        LaShinda Demus
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Claudia Francis              Team Evolution         2:13.56&
  2 Elise Wilkinson              United Stars           2:16.83
  3 Danielle Menlove             Mercury TC             2:18.69
  4 Breanna Alexander            Umoja                  2:20.06
  5 Brie Roller                  Starlets TC            2:20.34
  6 Tia Gamble                   NE Shooting Star       2:21.07
  7 Robin Reynolds               Miami Northwest        2:33.09
  8 Jamila Pullum                Fresh Start            2:35.23

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
 Nat'l Youth: & 4:42.58  1988        Heather Burroughs
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Olicia Williams              Starlets TC            5:02.04
  2 Sydney Gress                 Cornhusker Flyer       5:12.02
  3 Tiana Dockery                Track Houston          5:17.87
  4 Emily Cotterman-Readinge     T Haute Tiger          5:18.66
  5 Ali Brauer                   unattached-13          5:22.90
  6 Heather Scholl               unattached-8           5:23.88
  7 Shelby Stucker               Illini Heat            5:26.22
  8 Taylre Janak                 unattached-9           5:28.87
  9 Gabrielle Beal               S Dayton Flyers        5:34.90
 10 Dina Sinno                   Flying Js              5:37.97
 11 Lauren Barnes                Knoxville TC           5:39.95
 12 Ebony Jorman                 Indiana Storm          5:48.74
Section  2
  1 Claudia Francis              Team Evolution         4:41.62&
  2 Danielle Menlove             Mercury TC             4:45.19
  3 Destiny Jenkins              NS Red Runners         4:46.20
  4 Katherine Delaney            Miami Northwest        4:53.51
  5 Tiffany Heflin               Silver State Str       4:58.13
  6 Kaylor Murray                Nashvl Illusions       4:58.40
  7 Katherin Shirley             unattached-15          4:59.81
  8 Meagan Brandli               Mt Pleasant            5:01.24
  9 Ashley Welker                Valley United          5:02.19
 10 Cindy Huang                  Speed City             5:02.20
 11 Lauren Sutherland            Cornhusker Flyer       5:02.99
 12 Shelby Stableford            Landshark RC           5:03.37
 13 Courtney Mose                Texas Storm TC         5:04.78
 14 Erin Bergman                 CYO Oregon             5:10.86
 15 Chloe Schmidt                unattached-2           5:11.64
 16 Paris Harper                 Track Houston          5:49.95
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Claudia Francis              01-Team Evolution      4:41.62
  2 Danielle Menlove             10-Mercury TC          4:45.19
  3 Destiny Jenkins              NS Red Runners         4:46.20
  4 Katherine Delaney            Miami Northwest        4:53.51
  5 Tiffany Heflin               Silver State Str       4:58.13
  6 Kaylor Murray                Nashvl Illusions       4:58.40
  7 Katherin Shirley             unattached-15          4:59.81
  8 Meagan Brandli               Mt Pleasant            5:01.24
  9 Olicia Williams              01-Starlets TC         5:02.04
 10 Ashley Welker                15-Valley United TC    5:02.19
 11 Cindy Huang                  14-Speed City TC       5:02.20
 12 Lauren Sutherland            Cornhusker Flyer       5:02.99
 13 Shelby Stableford            10-Landshark RC        5:03.37
 14 Courtney Mose                12-Texas Storm TC      5:04.78
 15 Erin Bergman                 CYO Oregon             5:10.86
 16 Chloe Schmidt                unattached-Region 2    5:11.64
 17 Sydney Gress                 Cornhusker Flyer       5:12.02
 18 Tiana Dockery                12-Track Houston       5:17.87
 19 Emily Cotterman-Readinge     T Haute Tiger          5:18.66
 20 Ali Brauer                   unattached-13          5:22.90
 21 Heather Scholl               unattached-Region 8    5:23.88
 22 Shelby Stucker               07-Illini Heat TC      5:26.22
 23 Taylre Janak                 unattached-Region 9    5:28.87
 24 Gabrielle Beal               S Dayton Flyers        5:34.90
 25 Dina Sinno                   05-Flying J's TC       5:37.97
 26 Lauren Barnes                06-Knoxville TC        5:39.95
 27 Ebony Jorman                 16-Indiana Storm TC    5:48.74
 28 Paris Harper                 12-Track Houston       5:49.95

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 10:18.00  7/28/1988   Heather Burroughs, Kansas City, MO
 Nat'l Youth: & 10:03.54  1988        Heather Burroughs
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Bria Guerin                  Track Houston         11:09.23
  2 Allison Kennedy              Ann Arbor TC          11:14.48
  3 Lauren Sutherland            Cornhusker Flyer      11:16.53
  4 Sydney Gress                 Cornhusker Flyer      11:20.33
  5 Paris Harper                 Track Houston         11:52.02
  6 Paige Almeida                Attleboro Jaguar      11:52.47
  7 Holly Bro                    Cedar Valley TC       11:53.01
  8 Kaisa Goodman                Purdue Area           11:59.41
  9 Emily Strack                 Fast Feat             12:11.35
 10 Alisa Poplawski              Issaquah Gliders      12:24.35
 11 Zhanna Trimm                 unattached-5          12:29.35
 12 Alexandra Nelson             unattached-9          12:29.79
 13 Chayenne Skeete              Northwest Flyers      12:44.56
 14 Lauren Barnes                Knoxville TC          12:46.05
 15 Sierra Horton                Kirkwood TC           12:46.68
 16 Lyndsay Hoff                 T Haute Tiger         12:47.09
Section  2
  1 Claudia Francis              Team Evolution        10:12.44#
  2 Danielle Menlove             Mercury TC            10:16.47#
  3 Destiny Jenkins              NS Red Runners        10:31.60
  4 Kaylor Murray                Nashvl Illusions      10:40.28
  5 Tiffany Heflin               Silver State Str      10:40.30
  6 Cindy Huang                  Speed City            10:48.18
  7 Olicia Williams              Starlets TC           10:48.25
  8 Katherin Shirley             unattached-15         10:52.63
  9 Mckenzie Snyder              Wasatch Athl          10:57.33
 10 Ali Brauer                   unattached-13         11:10.35
 11 Meagan Brandli               Mt Pleasant           11:10.48
 12 Shakira Worsely              Carolina Eagles       11:11.55
 13 Caylie Choate                Miami Northwest       11:14.28
 14 Amanda Reynolds              Temecula Tm Mach      11:17.94
 15 Chloe Schmidt                unattached-2          11:23.50
 16 Alyssa Mejia                 San Joaquin Vall      11:54.81
 17 Emilie Barton                Sterling TC           12:04.39
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Claudia Francis              01-Team Evolution     10:12.44
  2 Danielle Menlove             10-Mercury TC         10:16.47
  3 Destiny Jenkins              NS Red Runners        10:31.60
  4 Kaylor Murray                Nashvl Illusions      10:40.28
  5 Tiffany Heflin               Silver State Str      10:40.30
  6 Cindy Huang                  14-Speed City TC      10:48.18
  7 Olicia Williams              01-Starlets TC        10:48.25
  8 Katherin Shirley             unattached-15         10:52.63
  9 Mckenzie Snyder              Wasatch Athl          10:57.33
 10 Bria Guerin                  12-Track Houston      11:09.23
 11 Ali Brauer                   unattached-13         11:10.35
 12 Meagan Brandli               Mt Pleasant           11:10.48
 13 Shakira Worsely              03-Carolina Eagles    11:11.55
 14 Caylie Choate                Miami Northwest       11:14.28
 15 Allison Kennedy              05-Ann Arbor TC       11:14.48
 16 Lauren Sutherland            Cornhusker Flyer      11:16.53
 17 Amanda Reynolds              Temecula Tm Mach      11:17.94
 18 Sydney Gress                 Cornhusker Flyer      11:20.33
 19 Chloe Schmidt                unattached-Region 2   11:23.50
 20 Paris Harper                 12-Track Houston      11:52.02
 21 Paige Almeida                Attleboro Jaguar      11:52.47
 22 Holly Bro                    08-Cedar Valley TC    11:53.01
 23 Alyssa Mejia                 San Joaquin Vall      11:54.81
 24 Kaisa Goodman                16-Purdue Area TC     11:59.41
 25 Emilie Barton                07-Sterling TC        12:04.39
 26 Emily Strack                 Fast Feat             12:11.35
 27 Alisa Poplawski              Issaquah Gliders      12:24.35
 28 Zhanna Trimm                 unattached-Region 5   12:29.35
 29 Alexandra Nelson             unattached-Region 9   12:29.79
 30 Chayenne Skeete              12-Northwest Flyers   12:44.56
 31 Lauren Barnes                06-Knoxville TC       12:46.05
 32 Sierra Horton                09-Kirkwood TC        12:46.68
 33 Lyndsay Hoff                 T Haute Tiger         12:47.09

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY
 Nat'l Youth: & 6:53.70  1990        Danielle Safran
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 NyOaka Conley                Flo-Jo Int'l           9:19.47
  2 Jamessa Guillory             Flo-Jo Int'l           9:33.00
  3 Allison Berry                Miami Valley           9:38.26
  4 Summer McConnell             Lawton Rdrunners       9:40.03
  5 Erin Tilley                  unattached-9           9:43.39
  6 Daisy Villa                  Elgin Sharks           9:58.15
  7 Alexandria Coleman           S Dayton Flyers       10:07.36
  8 Joy Gregory                  Pacer                 10:11.70
  9 Mykera Dantzler              Spartanburg Str       10:11.84
 10 Danielle Gallion             Jets TC               10:34.22
 11 Khara Hosein                 PS Vegas Flyers       12:25.36
 -- Chantal Voss                 unattached-8                DQ
Section  2
  1 Jessica Reybal               SoTX Walk Club         8:05.45
  2 Windy Wike                   Texas Cyclones         8:27.13
  3 Nicole Woelper               EP Pacesetters         8:41.79
  4 Madeline Muraida             Albuquerque TC         8:41.88
  5 Amani Salinas                Elgin Sharks           8:43.03
  6 Taryn Wrotny                 unattached-2           8:43.26
  7 Ariana Itzel Guzman          SoTX Walk Club         8:44.04
  8 Meghan Apostoles             Team Flash             8:44.72
  9 Emily Dallager               Flying Pigs            8:47.55
 10 Samantha Dubois              NJ Striders            8:59.39
 11 Hannah Kisley                Junior Striders        9:02.99
 12 Natalia St. Lawrence         NY Starz               9:05.35
 13 Abby Magnus                  Albuquerque TC         9:10.76
 14 Courtney Lane                NY Starz               9:24.99
 15 Sarah Kenney                 S Dayton Flyers        9:36.84
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Reybal               SoTX Walk Club         8:05.45
  2 Windy Wike                   Texas Cyclones         8:27.13
  3 Nicole Woelper               EP Pacesetters         8:41.79
  4 Madeline Muraida             10-Albuquerque TC      8:41.88
  5 Amani Salinas                07-Elgin Sharks TC     8:43.03
  6 Taryn Wrotny                 unattached-Region 2    8:43.26
  7 Ariana Itzel Guzman          SoTX Walk Club         8:44.04
  8 Meghan Apostoles             03-Team Flash          8:44.72
  9 Emily Dallager               08-Flying Pigs         8:47.55
 10 Samantha Dubois              NJ Striders            8:59.39
 11 Hannah Kisley                03-Junior Striders     9:02.99
 12 Natalia St. Lawrence         01-New York Starz      9:05.35
 13 Abby Magnus                  10-Albuquerque TC      9:10.76
 14 NyOaka Conley                Flo-Jo Int'l           9:19.47
 15 Courtney Lane                01-New York Starz      9:24.99
 16 Jamessa Guillory             Flo-Jo Int'l           9:33.00
 17 Sarah Kenney                 S Dayton Flyers        9:36.84
 18 Allison Berry                05-Miami Valley TC     9:38.26
 19 Summer McConnell             Lawton Rdrunners       9:40.03
 20 Erin Tilley                  unattached-Region 9    9:43.39
 21 Daisy Villa                  07-Elgin Sharks TC     9:58.15
 22 Alexandria Coleman           S Dayton Flyers       10:07.36
 23 Joy Gregory                  02-Pacer TC           10:11.70
 24 Mykera Dantzler              Spartanburg Str       10:11.84
 25 Danielle Gallion             09-Jets TC            10:34.22
 26 Khara Hosein                 15-PS Vegas Flyers    12:25.36
 -- Chantal Voss                 unattached-Region 8         DQ

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 12.33  7/28/1996   Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX
 Nat'l Youth: & 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0
  1 Marjorie Butler              Knoxville TC             12.53Q
  2 Cadija Caldwell              AZ Cheetahs              12.86q
  3 Alicia Perkins               Houston Heat             13.54
  4 Hilary King                  Valley United            14.05
  5 Sierra Burris                Central IL               14.61
  6 Jasmine Kearse               Metro Dade               15.68
  7 Sarah Warren                 Purdue Area              15.93
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1
  1 Dannielle Davis              Carolina Eagles          12.91Q
  2 Lashea Shaw                  Memphis Hurdlers         13.04q
  3 Morgan Carter                Cinci All Stars          13.86
  4 Lydia Mitchell               Illini Heat              14.47
  5 Erin Enders                  unattached-4             14.70
  6 Cary Willis                  Arizona Flames           15.20
  7 Andrea Werth                 Cozad                    15.51
  8 Jasmine Butterfield          Metro Dade               15.76
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.0
  1 Chelsea Scott                Cap City Comets          13.11Q
  2 Kierra Roy                   Port Arthur TC           13.36
  3 Shantyra Delaney             Knoxville TC             13.98
  4 Kristin Clark                Track City TC            15.01
  5 Alison Ward                  Westside TC              15.46
  6 Eshe Austin                  Indy's Racing            17.49
  7 Trinity Wilson               3 M TC                   20.10
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Chalese Davis                Flying Jaguars           12.55Q
  2 Shanice Stewart              Cal Rising Stars         12.88q
  3 Alexandria Gochenour         Cornhusker Flyer         13.61
  4 Gina Smarrelli               Mid Maryland RC          14.03
  5 Kenya Whitney                Royal Knights            14.59
  6 Amanda Truckenbrod           Huskie TC                15.84
 -- Gloria Schifino              Penn Hills                  DQ
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Shantell Bingham             Durham Strid             12.74Q
  2 Ashley Collins               unattached-12            13.76
  3 Tia Knight                   SD Trailblazers          13.81
  4 Chika Eke                    H-P Classic              14.43
  5 Camille Dickens              Northwest TC             14.73
  6 Kianna Berry                 E St. L Railers          14.99
  7 Paige Fry                    unattached-2             15.34

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 12.33  7/28/1996   Ashlee Williams, Dallas, TX
 Nat'l Youth: & 11.85  2002        Jasmine Isley
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.2
  1 Chalese Davis                Flying Jaguars           12.27#
  2 Shantell Bingham             Durham Strid             12.50
  3 Lashea Shaw                  Memphis Hurdlers         12.65
  4 Dannielle Davis              Carolina Eagles          12.80
  5 Marjorie Butler              Knoxville TC             12.82
  6 Cadija Caldwell              AZ Cheetahs              12.89
  7 Shanice Stewart              Cal Rising Stars         12.98
  8 Chelsea Scott                Cap City Comets          13.35

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
 Nat'l Youth: & 49.17  1996        Texas Heat
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 12-My Stars TC  'A'                                   51.14Q
  2 08-Midwest Striders TC  'A'                           54.17
  3 13-Rainier Beach TC  'A'                              54.37
  4 14-San Joaquin Valley TC  'A'                         55.48
  5 05-New World TC  'A'                                  55.98
 -- 01-Boston International TC  'A'                          DQ
 -- 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                                 DQ
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 03-Charlotte Flight TFC  'A'                          51.42Q
  2 12-Stealth TC  'A'                                    51.69q
  3 10-Do Right  'A'                                      52.90q
  4 05-Cincinnati Eagles  'A'                             54.82
  5 09-East St Louis Railers  'A'                         56.57
  6 14-Umoja  'A'                                         57.71
 -- 16-Indy's Racing Cheetahs  'B'                           DQ
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 04-Metro Dade  'A'                                    50.65Q
  2 12-Mesquite Friendship Strider  'A'                   53.33
  3 10-Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                            53.88
  4 07-Decatur Staley Striders  'A'                       54.49
  5 07-Springfield Striders  'A'                          56.16
  6 13-Miller Jets  'A'                                   56.81
 -- 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                                 DQ
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 15-Valley United TC  'A'                              51.48Q
  2 06-Club Elite of Birmingham  'A'                      52.75q
  3 09-Tulsa Flyers  'A'                                  54.23
  4 07-UCTC  'A'                                          56.12
  5 16-Indy's Racing Cheetahs  'A'                        56.88
 -- 05-Mansfield Urban Youth  'A'                            DQ
 -- 01-Providence Cobras  'A'                                DQ
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                                  51.31Q
  2 10-Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                              52.94
  3 02-United Stars TC  'A'                               54.35
  4 06-Knoxville TC  'A'                                  56.03
  5 13-Rainier Beach TC  'B'                              58.09
 -- 12-Lancaster Lightning TC  'A'                           DQ
 -- 06-Road Runners TC  'A'                                  DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
 Nat'l Youth: & 49.17  1996        Texas Heat
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                                  50.43
  2 12-My Stars TC  'A'                                   50.65
  3 15-Valley United TC  'A'                              51.12
  4 03-Charlotte Flight TFC  'A'                          51.33
  5 12-Stealth TC  'A'                                    51.50
  6 10-Do Right  'A'                                      53.22
  7 06-Club Elite of Birmingham  'A'                      59.61
 -- 04-Metro Dade  'A'                                       DQ

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer
 Nat'l Youth: & 3:57.26  1996        United Stars
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 12-Track Houston  'A'                               4:12.20Q
  2 12-A. W. Brown  'A'                                 4:14.27Q
  3 02-Wilmington TC  'A'                               4:22.46
  4 10-Do Right  'A'                                    4:26.40
  5 13-Rainier Beach TC  'A'                            4:41.26
  6 08-North Omaha Bengals  'A'                         4:46.67
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      4:09.62Q
  2 15-Team Hurricane  'A'                              4:14.25Q
  3 10-El Paso Wings  'B'                               4:26.58
  4 03-Charlotte Flight TFC  'A'                        4:27.69
  5 10-Pops TC  'A'                                     4:30.78
  6 08-Cedar Valley TC  'A'                             4:38.08
  7 05-Cincinnati Eagles  'A'                           5:02.41
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                                4:07.53Q
  2 12-My Stars TC  'A'                                 4:10.11Q
  3 14-Speed City TC  'A'                               4:18.14
  4 06-Nashville Illusions TC  'A'                      4:30.12
  5 06-Mobile Parks & Recreation  'A'                   4:40.65
  6 07-UCTC  'A'                                        4:55.29
  7 05-Capital City Striders  'A'                       5:17.17
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 05-Capital City Comets  'A'                         4:01.37Q
  2 02-United Stars TC  'A'                             4:06.98Q
  3 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            4:15.95
  4 06-Continental T-Belle TC  'A'                      4:23.14
  5 14-3 M TC  'A'                                      4:32.30
  6 13-Wings of Eagles  'A'                             5:01.50

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer
 Nat'l Youth: & 3:57.26  1996        United Stars
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 05-Capital City Comets  'A'                         4:02.14
  2 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      4:05.42
  3 02-United Stars TC  'A'                             4:06.88
  4 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                                4:08.10
  5 12-My Stars TC  'A'                                 4:11.91
  6 12-A. W. Brown  'A'                                 4:11.99
  7 12-Track Houston  'A'                               4:13.97
  8 15-Team Hurricane  'A'                              4:17.92

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                         Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D
 Nat'l Youth: & 9:30.72  1997        LA Jets
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 08-North Omaha Bengals  'A'                        11:10.24
  2 10-Do Right  'A'                                   11:23.32
  3 14-Umoja  'A'                                      11:25.55
  4 03-Carolina Eagles  'A'                            11:28.83
  5 02-New Jersey Striders  'A'                        11:46.43
  6 16-Evansville Spirits TC  'A'                      12:08.62
  7 07-Illini Heat TC  'A'                             12:24.08
  8 02-Franklin TC  'A'                                13:43.43
Section  2
  1 02-United Stars TC  'A'                             9:51.38
  2 12-Track Houston  'A'                              10:05.93
  3 15-Valley United TC  'A'                           10:16.56
  4 10-Northeast Shooting Stars  'A'                   10:37.27
  5 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                           10:39.35
  6 03-Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                        10:40.16
  7 03-DC Redwings  'A'                                10:47.04
  8 06-Continental T-Belle TC  'A'                     10:53.41
  9 12-Track Houston  'B'                              11:00.34
 10 12-A. W. Brown  'A'                                11:17.27
 11 15-Blast'n Rockets YTC  'A'                        11:59.87

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 1.68m  7/27/1996   Jacquelyn Johnson, Yuma, AZ
 Nat'l Youth: & 1.68m  1996        Jacqueline Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Avrie Welton                 Cornhusker Flyer         1.50m    4-11.00
  1 Shanice Stewart              Cal Rising Stars         1.50m    4-11.00
  1 Ciarra Brewer                Mission Valley           1.50m    4-11.00
  4 Alexandria Gochenour         Cornhusker Flyer         1.45m    4-09.00
  4 Aundrea Yancy-Williams       unattached-15            1.45m    4-09.00
  4 Brittany Jones               Pops TC                  1.45m    4-09.00
  7 Alexis Turner                Carrollton Parks         1.40m    4-07.00
  7 Kayla Brown                  SW Stallions             1.40m    4-07.00
  7 Kelli Cwiekowski             Arizona Puma             1.40m    4-07.00
  7 Tiana Ross                   Tucson Elite             1.40m    4-07.00
  7 Brianna Turner               Light Speed              1.40m    4-07.00
  7 Marjorie Butler              Knoxville TC             1.40m    4-07.00
 13 Lydia Mitchell               Illini Heat              1.35m    4-05.00
 13 Taylor Hewett                Lewis & Clark            1.35m    4-05.00
 13 Talonda Tate                 Flo-Jo Int'l             1.35m    4-05.00
 13 Shannon Luevano              El Paso Wings            1.35m    4-05.00
 13 Alexandria Harden            Springfield Stri         1.35m    4-05.00
 18 Hayley Stegemiller           Lebanon                  1.30m    4-03.25
 18 Basharaa Harris              Indiana TC               1.30m    4-03.25
 18 Sierra Burris                Central IL               1.30m    4-03.25
 18 Amelia King                  City Track               1.30m    4-03.25
 22 Julia Free                   unattached-5             1.25m    4-01.25
 22 Jessica Harris               Royal Knights            1.25m    4-01.25
 24 Audrey Garcia                Northwest Flyers         1.20m    3-11.25
 25 Brierra Young                unattached-16            1.15m    3-09.25
 25 Kryslyn Greenwood            Mainland Jaguars         1.15m    3-09.25
 25 Emily Pilcher                Montana TC               1.15m    3-09.25
 25 Julie Davenport              Knoxville TC             1.15m    3-09.25
 25 Jamilah Middlebrooks         Quicksilver              1.15m    3-09.25
 25 Allison Pryor                Southern Eagles          1.15m    3-09.25
 -- Alex Brown                   Pryor Creek TC              NH
 -- Natalia St. Lawrence         NY Starz                    NH

Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA
 Nat'l Youth: & 5.58m  1998        Gayle Hunter
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Raven Sims                   Baton Rouge YMCA         5.37m  +0.0  17-07.50
  2 Jennifer Johnson             ETexas Comets            5.18m   0.5  17-00.00
  3 Ciarra Brewer                Mission Valley           4.98m  +0.0  16-04.25
  4 Alexis Faulknor              SoCal Cougars            4.88m  -0.6  16-00.25
  5 Lashea Shaw                  Memphis Hurdlers         4.87m   2.8  15-11.75
  6 Dannielle Davis              Carolina Eagles          4.84m  +0.0  15-10.50
  6 Alexis Clay                  AZ Cheetahs              4.84m   1.3  15-10.50
  8 Alexandria Gochenour         Cornhusker Flyer         4.78m  +0.0  15-08.25
  9 Alexis Stroman               Glenarden TC             4.66m  +0.0  15-03.50
 10 Alexandria Harden            Springfield Stri         4.63m  +0.0  15-02.25
 11 Gin Asia Hamilton            Joe Gentry Group         4.62m   2.3  15-02.00
 12 Chalese Davis                Flying Jaguars           4.54m   0.9  14-10.75
 13 Lynn Williams                unattached-14            4.51m  +0.0  14-09.75
 14 Hilary King                  Valley United            4.48m  +0.0  14-08.50
 15 Azia Walker                  Cap City Comets          4.46m   NWI  14-07.75
 16 Alexis Hall                  G'boro Champs            4.41m   2.0  14-05.75
 17 Marsha Pendilton             unattached-9             4.38m   0.5  14-04.50
 18 Embrye Cheek                 unattached-5             4.21m  +0.0  13-09.75
 19 Cadija Caldwell              AZ Cheetahs              4.19m   1.5  13-09.00
 20 Jessica Todd                 unattached-13            4.12m  -1.6  13-06.25
 21 Whitney Thompson             Decatur Staley           4.10m   1.7  13-05.50
 22 Jessica Harris               Royal Knights            4.09m   0.9  13-05.00
 23 Diamond Hamilton             Blue Dragons             4.06m  +0.0  13-04.00
 24 Louise Mulvey                Emerald Valley           4.03m  +0.0  13-02.75
 25 Wahnetah Carty               Connecticut TC           3.99m   2.0  13-01.25
 26 Erin Enders                  unattached-4             3.96m   1.0  13-00.00
 26 Kristin Clark                Track City TC            3.96m  +0.0  13-00.00
 26 RaShida Alston               Peoria Trac-             3.96m   0.4  13-00.00
 29 Kathleen McCurdy             NJ Striders              3.94m   1.3  12-11.25
 30 Jasmine Kearse               Metro Dade               3.92m  +0.0  12-10.50
 31 Jasmine Butterfield          Metro Dade               3.83m   1.2  12-06.75
 32 Jada Billings                N Alabama Track          3.82m   1.6  12-06.50
 33 Sarah Warren                 Purdue Area              3.51m  -0.8  11-06.25
 34 Emily Pilcher                Montana TC               3.45m  -1.3  11-04.00
 -- Latangi Richard              Fresh Start               FOUL   NWI
 -- Aysha Jemison                Indy's Racing             FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 13.39m  7/25/1996   Achi Ukabam, Florissant, MO
 Nat'l Youth: & 13.90m  1997        Johanna Gambill
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Carson                AZ Cheetahs             12.59m   41-03.75
  2 Brittany Mann                unattached-5            11.79m   38-08.25
  3 Korbin Richards              unattached-9            11.08m   36-04.25
  3 Jennifer Jarvis              Lakeland                11.08m   36-04.25
  5 Jenae Brown                  Blazin One'z            11.07m   36-04.00
  6 Avione Allgood               PS Vegas Flyers         10.77m   35-04.00
  7 Gabrielle Kennedy            unattached-2            10.51m   34-05.75
  8 Lenee Brown                  Ardmore TC              10.33m   33-10.75
  9 Jennifer DeLong              unattached-5             9.81m   32-02.25
 10 Amanda Daniels               Bethany Bapt             9.76m   32-00.25
 11 Charlsie Morris              West O Throws            9.66m   31-08.50
 12 Aliana Dinish                So Central AA            9.65m   31-08.00
 13 Kiera Washington             DeSoto RR                9.62m   31-06.75
 13 Chasity James                Webster Rockhill         9.62m   31-06.75
 15 Jordan Armstead              A. W. Brown              9.61m   31-06.50
 16 Leigh Poindexter             Cap City Strider         9.52m   31-03.00
 17 Courtney Hutchinson          Cheney TC                9.48m   31-01.25
 18 Takara Shaw                  unattached-15            9.34m   30-07.75
 19 Alana Dean                   Huskie TC                9.20m   30-02.25
 20 Urina Harrell                Mustangs TC              9.17m   30-01.00
 21 Latisha Brooks               unattached-1             9.00m   29-06.50
 22 Alicia Torres                unattached-14            8.85m   29-00.50
 23 Shaquila White               Huntsvl Metro            8.68m   28-05.75
 24 Jamaica Dean                 Warriors TC              8.56m   28-01.00
 25 Arianna Willett              Sterling TC              8.43m   27-08.00
 26 Chinwendy Amushie            C.L. Athl Stars          8.20m   26-11.00
 27 Naomi Jones                  Bellevue Rec             7.97m   26-01.75
 28 Sabrina Almager              ABQ West Side            7.82m   25-08.00
 29 Takiela Andrews              Knoxville TC             7.65m   25-01.25
 30 Christina Widner             unattached-16            7.26m   23-10.00
 31 Rachelle Fogarty             unattached-16            7.25m   23-09.50
 32 Nzengung Tankeng             Notre Dame TC            6.87m   22-06.50
 33 Brierra Young                unattached-16            6.55m   21-06.00

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI
 Nat'l Youth: & 37.46m  1997        Amber Curtis
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Mann                unattached-5            28.70m      94-02
  2 Korbin Richards              unattached-9            27.26m      89-05
  3 Charlsie Morris              West O Throws           26.26m      86-02
  4 Amanda Daniels               Bethany Bapt            25.77m      84-06
  5 Marquitta Oliver             Ardmore TC              25.76m      84-06
  6 Avione Allgood               PS Vegas Flyers         25.51m      83-08
  7 Gabrielle Kennedy            unattached-2            22.98m      75-05
  8 Takara Shaw                  unattached-15           22.76m      74-08
  9 Cady Gambrell                Club Respect            22.39m      73-05
 10 Jenae Brown                  Blazin One'z            21.91m      71-10
 10 Jennifer Jarvis              Lakeland                21.91m      71-10
 12 Anna Adamko                  Flanagan Clan           21.38m      70-02
 13 Kayla Lapan                  Amherst TC              21.32m      69-11
 14 Lenee Brown                  Ardmore TC              21.11m      69-03
 15 Chinwendy Amushie            C.L. Athl Stars         20.57m      67-06
 16 Katherine Harvey             Mobile Parks            20.26m      66-06
 17 Jennifer DeLong              unattached-5            19.78m      64-11
 18 Kiera Washington             DeSoto RR               19.50m      64-00
 19 Destiny Fisher               Milwaukie TC            19.01m      62-04
 20 Sarah Engelhardt             unattached-7            17.79m      58-04
 21 Leigh Poindexter             Cap City Strider        17.63m      57-10
 22 Arianna Willett              Sterling TC             17.55m      57-07
 23 Robin Yawn                   Huntsvl Metro           17.32m      56-10
 24 Shaquila White               Huntsvl Metro           17.23m      56-06
 25 Rachelle Fogarty             unattached-16           16.29m      53-05
 26 Abigail Huntress             Saco Bay Str.           16.28m      53-05
 27 Sherri Owens                 Durham Strid            14.39m      47-02
 -- Christina Widner             unattached-16             FOUL

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 35.44m              Dee Dee Robinson, Fontana, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 38.12m  2004        DeeDee Robinson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Carson                AZ Cheetahs             42.88m&    140-08
  2 Avione Allgood               PS Vegas Flyers         41.76m&    137-00
  3 Courtney Webb                Mission Valley          37.50m#    123-00
  4 Katherine Harvey             Mobile Parks            35.13m     115-03
  5 Takara Shaw                  unattached-15           34.51m     113-03
  6 Anna Adamko                  Flanagan Clan           33.00m     108-03
  7 Latisha Brooks               unattached-1            32.71m     107-04
  8 Sabrina Almager              ABQ West Side           30.53m     100-02
  9 Jasmine Lanier               Texas Storm TC          30.03m      98-06
 10 Heather Schmidt              unattached-14           29.38m      96-05
 10 Jennifer Jarvis              Lakeland                29.38m      96-05
 12 Andrea Keklak                Nitehawks Sports        29.18m      95-09
 13 Tia Russell                  Los Angeles Jets        28.73m      94-03
 14 Caroline Baity               unattached-3            28.48m      93-05
 15 Naomi Jones                  Bellevue Rec            27.61m      90-07
 16 Gabrielle Kennedy            unattached-2            26.92m      88-04
 17 Amber Long                   Cornhusker Flyer        26.78m      87-10
 18 Kristin Maher                unattached-2            26.58m      87-02
 19 Dajsha Avery                 Northwest TC            25.97m      85-02
 20 Michelle Wallerstedt         West O Throws           24.13m      79-02
 21 Anna Doughton                unattached-3            23.21m      76-02
 22 Shelby Wood                  Huskie TC               23.04m      75-07
 23 Erin Tilley                  unattached-9            21.96m      72-00
 24 Kryslyn Greenwood            Mainland Jaguars        21.80m      71-06
 25 Robin Yawn                   Huntsvl Metro           19.00m      62-04
 26 Akilah Sims                  Summit City             17.24m      56-07
 27 Alexis Gentry                So Swift TC             16.68m      54-09
 28 Claire Young                 Illini Heat             15.45m      50-08
 29 Rachelle Fogarty             unattached-16           15.02m      49-03
 30 Michelle McDaniel            Miami Valley            14.75m      48-05
 31 Tessa Wogen                  Huskie TC               13.03m      42-09
 32 Chelsea Nichols              unattached-9            12.74m      41-09
 33 Leigh Poindexter             Cap City Strider        10.81m      35-05
 -- Melanie Speech               City Track                FOUL

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: #  3121  7/24/2002   Kiani Profit, Pasadena, CA
 Nat'l Youth: &  3346  2004        Gayle Hunter
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Lashea Shaw                  Memphis Hurdlers          2954
  2 Shanice Stewart              Cal Rising Stars          2801
  3 Jennifer Johnson             ETexas Comets             2623
  4 Alexandria Gochenour         Cornhusker Flyer          2518
  5 Paulette Fogle               Glenarden TC              2504
  6 Marjorie Butler              Knoxville TC              2499
  7 Amber Owens                  Glenarden TC              2479
  8 Lydia Mitchell               Illini Heat               2431
  9 Hannah Carson                AZ Cheetahs               2388
 10 Brittany Jones               Pops TC                   2211
 11 Amelia King                  City Track                2159
 12 Savannah Emmrich             Aurora Flyer              2143
 13 Antoinette Simmons           Flo-Jo Int'l              2130
 14 Taylor Hewett                Lewis & Clark             2013
 15 Andrea Keklak                Nitehawks Sports          1805
 16 Cooper Safford               Track Dallas              1723
 17 Cayla Del Piano              unattached-2              1715
 18 Chelsea Nichols              unattached-9              1670
 19 Angelica Peck                Beaver County             1622
 20 Melanie Speech               City Track                1594
 21 Julia Free                   unattached-5              1276
 22 Brierra Young                unattached-16             1195

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
 Nat'l Youth: & 11.70  1998        Michael Grant
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6
  1 Devrin Young                 Knoxville TC             12.48Q
  2 DeAndre McGill               N Omaha Bengals          12.71
  3 Bryce Cheek                  unattached-5             12.74
  4 Matthew Green                Mon Valley               12.84
  5 John Nelson                  Ft Wayne Exp             12.96
  6 DeAndre' Washington          C.L. Athl Stars          13.09
  7 Ryan DeVito                  Infant Jesus TC          13.67
  8 Darrell Britton              Providence Cobra         13.67
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 Laijon White                 Cal Rising Stars         12.63Q
  2 Cedric Roberson III          Lancaster Lghtng         12.69
  3 Cleveland Cook               Columbia  Expres         12.78
  4 Julius Ruby                  Dayton Gems              13.00
  5 Haran Piggee                 Stockton Boy Gir         13.09
  6 Zechariah McLaurin           In City Steppers         13.14
  7 Melvin Gordon                Waukegan Invad           13.78
  8 Jesse Jenkins                unattached-13            14.23
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7
  1 Carlyle Garrick, Jr.         Tony Williams TC         12.37Q
  2 Anthony Brown                Metro Dade               12.39q
  3 Cameron Vines                Cap City Comets          12.41q
  4 Jared Baker                  SoCal Cougars            12.60
  5 Jordan Washington            C.L. Athl Stars          12.77
  6 Anthony Parks                Barron Park              13.21
  7 Jared Collins                Tulsa Express            13.35
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0
  1 Bart Satterfield             Knoxville TC             12.26Q
  2 Douglass Jamison             Phoenix Bobcats          12.65
  3 Cyler Miles                  Track Lightning          12.98
  4 Rueben Malone                Carolina Allstar         13.06
  5 Xzavier Baker                Dragons                  13.10
  6 Marquis Teague               Speed Unltd              13.17
  7 Thomas Cranor                Emerald Valley           13.20
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0
  1 Malcolm Jackson              Young Achievers          12.49Q
  2 Rannell Hall                 Metro Dade               12.51q
  3 Jamal Jones                  unattached-9             12.56
  4 Deion Briggs                 Glenarden TC             12.69
  5 Carlos Calloway Jr.          Nashvl Illusions         13.06
  6 Trent Crabtree               Blue Ribbon              13.32
  7 Eric Miles                   Waukegan Invad           13.42

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
 Nat'l Youth: & 11.70  1998        Michael Grant
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.6
  1 Bart Satterfield             Knoxville TC             12.23
  2 Laijon White                 Cal Rising Stars         12.28
  3 Malcolm Jackson              Young Achievers          12.37
  4 Cameron Vines                Cap City Comets          12.49
  5 Devrin Young                 Knoxville TC             12.53
  6 Carlyle Garrick, Jr.         Tony Williams TC         12.54
  7 Anthony Brown                Metro Dade               12.59
  8 Rannell Hall                 Metro Dade               12.65

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
 Nat'l Youth: & 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8
  1 Anthony Brown                Metro Dade               25.45Q
  2 Cedric Roberson III          Lancaster Lghtng         25.79
  3 Cleveland Cook               Columbia  Expres         26.46
  4 Haran Piggee                 Stockton Boy Gir         26.91
  5 Derrick Dyer                 Willis PAL               27.49
  6 Donavan Wilson               Waukegan Invad           28.72
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Donte Abron                  WC Gazelle               25.46Q
  2 Cameron Vines                Cap City Comets          25.56q
  3 Laijon White                 Cal Rising Stars         25.73
  4 Jwayne Allen                 Ardmore TC               27.06
  5 Zechariah McLaurin           In City Steppers         27.83
  6 Melvin Gordon                Waukegan Invad           28.42
  7 Lavonte Paige                Ft Wayne Exp             30.35
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4
  1 Bart Satterfield             Knoxville TC             24.76Q
  2 Jordan Washington            C.L. Athl Stars          25.49q
  3 John Nelson                  Ft Wayne Exp             25.73
  4 Douglass Jamison             Phoenix Bobcats          25.94
  5 Carlos Calloway Jr.          Nashvl Illusions         26.40
  6 Paul Hoebelheinrich          Lincoln Youth            27.65
  7 Brendan Franz                Barron Park              27.82
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9
  1 Dalonte Young                Falcons TFC              25.14Q
  2 Charles Washington           Imani TC                 26.33
  3 Cyler Miles                  Track Lightning          26.38
  4 Tyler White                  C.L. Athl Stars          26.39
  5 Michael Malloy               unattached-8             26.45
  6 Trent Crabtree               Blue Ribbon              27.04
  7 Jesse Jenkins                unattached-13            28.76
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5
  1 Carlyle Garrick, Jr.         Tony Williams TC         24.95Q
  2 Bryce Cheek                  unattached-5             25.48q
  3 Shaquille Kearse             Metro Dade               25.97
  4 Julius Ruby                  Dayton Gems              26.34
  5 Aaron Lawrence               New Horizon TC           26.83
  6 Thomas Cranor                Emerald Valley           27.19

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
 Nat'l Youth: & 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.6
  1 Dalonte Young                Falcons TFC              24.63
  2 Bart Satterfield             Knoxville TC             24.66
  3 Carlyle Garrick, Jr.         Tony Williams TC         25.14
  4 Cameron Vines                Cap City Comets          25.45
  5 Donte Abron                  WC Gazelle               25.48
  6 Anthony Brown                Metro Dade               25.75
  7 Bryce Cheek                  unattached-5             26.20
  8 Jordan Washington            C.L. Athl Stars          26.39

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Arnaud Kpachavi              South Kitsap             57.81Q
  2 Johnathan Morrissette        Houston Heat             57.83q
  3 Donte Abron                  WC Gazelle               59.70
  4 Mason Hutchinson             Northern KY TC         1:00.91
  5 Aaron Lawrence               New Horizon TC         1:01.66
  6 Quai Chandler                Rockford Ben New       1:03.49
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Myer Krah                    Durham Strid             54.91Q
  2 Michael Jamar-Brown          New World                59.22
  3 Darnell Bembridge            Dragons                  59.35
  4 Devontay Titsworth           AZ Rising Sun          1:02.69
  5 Paul Hoebelheinrich          Lincoln Youth          1:02.72
  6 Dion Kimbrough               unattached-16          1:11.98
  7 Thomas King                  unattached-16          1:14.06
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Cornelius Savage             Titans                   57.56Q
  2 Jwayne Allen                 Ardmore TC               58.56
  3 Michael Malloy               unattached-8             59.62
  4 Malcom Christopher           Elite/Mesquite         1:00.23
  5 Jarreth Rougeau              LAETC                  1:03.48
  6 Eddy Grahovec                Aurora Flyer           1:05.66
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Shaquille Kearse             Metro Dade               58.41Q
  2 William Stovall              Just In Time TC          58.57
  3 Douglass Jamison             Phoenix Bobcats          58.76
  4 Julius Ruby                  Dayton Gems              59.27
  5 James Scott                  Blast'n Rockers        1:00.66
  6 Demetri Jackson              Mustangs TC            1:01.80
  7 Greg Wilson                  Springfield Stri       1:04.15
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Carlyle Garrick, Jr.         Tony Williams TC         55.84Q
  2 Dalonte Young                Falcons TFC              56.08q
  3 James Douglas                Cal Rising Stars         56.08q
  4 Rocky Meszaros               Speed City               59.14
  5 Eric Robinson                Nashvl Illusions       1:04.56
  6 Trevor Meriwether            Indy's Racing          1:04.90
  7 Jesse Jenkins                unattached-13          1:05.20

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Carlyle Garrick, Jr.         Tony Williams TC         55.66
  2 Dalonte Young                Falcons TFC              55.84
  3 Cornelius Savage             Titans                   56.32
  4 James Douglas                Cal Rising Stars         56.91
  5 Shaquille Kearse             Metro Dade               57.03
  6 Johnathan Morrissette        Houston Heat             57.64
  7 Arnaud Kpachavi              South Kitsap             58.77
  8 Myer Krah                    Durham Strid           1:10.48

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 2:07.21  7/28/2001   Reginald Warren, Smyrna, GA
 Nat'l Youth: & 2:07.21  2001        Reginald Warren
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Elias Gedyon                 Quiet Fire             2:10.53Q
  2 Alexander Gilreath           After Burner TC        2:17.75Q
  3 Rocky Meszaros               Speed City             2:18.32q
  4 Cameron Williamson           Ardmore TC             2:18.39q
  5 Leonard Griffin              Juventus TC            2:19.76
  6 Ryan Buchanan                Glenwood Springr       2:27.18
  7 Axel Mueller                 AZ Cheetahs            2:29.49
  8 Cahron Cross                 IL Stealth Bmber       2:33.42
  9 Neil Butler                  Knoxville TC           2:36.11
 10 James Fisher                 Waltham TC             2:40.65
 11 Jaylen Alston                Indiana Storm          2:48.45
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Marcus Henry                 PSA Youth RC           2:15.30Q
  2 Arnaud Kpachavi              South Kitsap           2:17.31Q
  3 Connor Wilkins               KC Flyers              2:20.11
  4 Charles Pool                 Aurora Flyer           2:24.79
  5 Tanner Love                  Irvine Cougars         2:24.82
  6 Mitch Wink                   Westside TC            2:27.89
  7 Colin O'Neil                 Eastside TC            2:29.11
  8 Anthony Martore              Castro Valley TC       2:29.74
  9 Bobby Luera                  Lawton Rdrunners       2:30.76
 10 Andrew Carmin                Indiana TC             2:43.17
 11 Robert Royall                Providence Cobra       2:45.19
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 William Stovall              Just In Time TC        2:14.99Q
  2 Stephen Burke                Kern Firefighter       2:18.67Q
  3 Ramel Miller                 Fayetteville Fly       2:20.62
  4 Eric Alexander               Texas Storm TC         2:22.57
  5 Quincy Downing               Stars of Tomorro       2:22.67
  6 Jay Schneider                SW Area TC             2:28.19
  7 Eric Robinson                Nashvl Illusions       2:28.69
  8 Elijah Turner                Vegas Heat             2:29.93
  9 Khambrell Johnson            Miami Northwest        2:35.34
 10 Jared Lake                   Ltng Lynx              2:35.42
 11 Gary Scott                   Flying Js              2:38.63

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 2:07.21  7/28/2001   Reginald Warren, Smyrna, GA
 Nat'l Youth: & 2:07.21  2001        Reginald Warren
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Elias Gedyon                 Quiet Fire             2:06.51&
  2 Marcus Henry                 PSA Youth RC           2:10.84
  3 William Stovall              Just In Time TC        2:11.80
  4 Arnaud Kpachavi              South Kitsap           2:14.23
  5 Alexander Gilreath           After Burner TC        2:14.51
  6 Rocky Meszaros               Speed City             2:16.83
  7 Cameron Williamson           Ardmore TC             2:18.63
  8 Stephen Burke                Kern Firefighter       2:18.82

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 4:32.18  7/31/1994   Eugene Roberts, Beaverton, OR
 Nat'l Youth: & 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Connor Wilkins               KC Flyers              4:47.35
  2 Aaron Zapf                   EP Pacesetters         4:54.05
  3 Will Crocker                 Belvidere TC           4:56.77
  4 Tate Schienbein              unattached-16          4:57.71
  5 Russell Sandvold             YMCA Road Runner       5:03.29
  6 Will Hinchliffe              Peak Performance       5:03.86
  7 David Lawrence               unattached-5           5:04.30
  8 Eric Salzillo                Providence Cobra       5:05.55
  9 Walter Ford III              Flying Js              5:07.16
 10 Ian Cooley                   Badgerland Strid       5:07.32
 11 Nick Selby                   unattached-7           5:09.75
 12 Bobby Luera                  Lawton Rdrunners       5:12.14
 13 Andrew Ogle                  Knoxville TC           5:21.65
 14 Michael Valentine            Cascade Str.           5:23.39
 15 Kevin Knight                 Ann Arbor TC           5:30.01
 16 Jeffrey Perkins              Wings                  5:39.83
Section  2
  1 Elias Gedyon                 Quiet Fire             4:30.87#
  2 Joshua Jenkins               NS Red Runners         4:40.87
  3 Marcus Henry                 PSA Youth RC           4:43.99
  4 Nathaniel Jones              Track Houston          4:44.70
  5 Christian Penn               Team of Purpose        4:49.15
  6 Leonard Griffin              Juventus TC            4:50.63
  7 Stephen Burke                Kern Firefighter       4:50.73
  8 Jordan Chavez                El Paso Life Sp        4:51.04
  9 Mitch Wink                   Westside TC            4:51.57
 10 Jamison Hicks                unattached-12          4:53.46
 11 Zachary Stokes               Miami Northwest        4:53.62
 12 Matthew Rice                 Baton Rouge YMCA       4:57.60
 13 Andres Gonzalez              Titans                 5:01.58
 14 Austin Carpenter             Titans                 5:03.60
 15 Colin O'Neil                 Eastside TC            5:06.42
 16 Khambrell Johnson            Miami Northwest        5:27.99
 17 Anthony Martore              Castro Valley TC       5:33.79
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Elias Gedyon                 15-Quiet Fire          4:30.87
  2 Joshua Jenkins               NS Red Runners         4:40.87
  3 Marcus Henry                 PSA Youth RC           4:43.99
  4 Nathaniel Jones              12-Track Houston       4:44.70
  5 Connor Wilkins               KC Flyers              4:47.35
  6 Christian Penn               15-Team of Purpose     4:49.15
  7 Leonard Griffin              02-Juventus TC         4:50.63
  8 Stephen Burke                Kern Firefighter       4:50.73
  9 Jordan Chavez                El Paso Life Sp        4:51.04
 10 Mitch Wink                   08-Westside TC         4:51.57
 11 Jamison Hicks                unattached-12          4:53.46
 12 Zachary Stokes               Miami Northwest        4:53.62
 13 Aaron Zapf                   EP Pacesetters         4:54.05
 14 Will Crocker                 07-Belvidere TC        4:56.77
 15 Matthew Rice                 06-Baton Rouge YMCA    4:57.60
 16 Tate Schienbein              unattached-16          4:57.71
 17 Andres Gonzalez              03-Titans              5:01.58
 18 Russell Sandvold             YMCA Road Runner       5:03.29
 19 Austin Carpenter             03-Titans              5:03.60
 20 Will Hinchliffe              Peak Performance       5:03.86
 21 David Lawrence               unattached-Region 5    5:04.30
 22 Eric Salzillo                Providence Cobra       5:05.55
 23 Colin O'Neil                 13-Eastside TC         5:06.42
 24 Walter Ford III              05-Flying J's TC       5:07.16
 25 Ian Cooley                   Badgerland Strid       5:07.32
 26 Nick Selby                   unattached-Region 7    5:09.75
 27 Bobby Luera                  Lawton Rdrunners       5:12.14
 28 Andrew Ogle                  06-Knoxville TC        5:21.65
 29 Michael Valentine            13-Cascade Striders    5:23.39
 30 Khambrell Johnson            Miami Northwest        5:27.99
 31 Kevin Knight                 05-Ann Arbor TC        5:30.01
 32 Anthony Martore              14-Castro Valley TC    5:33.79
 33 Jeffrey Perkins              12-Wings               5:39.83

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 9:38.52  1998        Chris Dominic
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Tate Schienbein              unattached-16         10:18.31
  2 Zachary Stokes               Miami Northwest       10:40.42
  3 David Lawrence               unattached-5          10:43.33
  4 Matthew Rice                 Baton Rouge YMCA      10:44.99
  5 Wesley Sjoerdsma             Gold Rush             10:46.21
  6 Walter Ford III              Flying Js             10:46.96
  7 Cahron Cross                 IL Stealth Bmber      10:48.10
  8 Ian Cooley                   Badgerland Strid      10:51.88
  9 Skylar Winchester            Knoxville TC          11:05.46
 10 Nick Selby                   unattached-7          11:17.95
 11 Ryan England                 CYO Oregon            11:25.86
 12 Caleb McCullough             Wilmington Flyer      11:30.38
 13 Jack Collopy                 unattached-1          11:53.17
 14 Nicholas Melaro              Ambler OC             11:57.15
Section  2
  1 Connor Wilkins               KC Flyers             10:02.48
  2 Nathaniel Jones              Track Houston         10:06.15
  3 Amir Alwan                   Milwaukee Mustng      10:07.41
  4 Joshua Jenkins               NS Red Runners        10:09.18
  5 Nicholas Whitten             Fast Feat             10:13.01
  6 Jordan Chavez                El Paso Life Sp       10:18.85
  7 Mitch Wink                   Westside TC           10:28.87
  8 Johnny Dominquez             Royal T               10:36.44
  9 Robert Maughan               Fayetteville Fly      10:38.06
 10 Jamison Hicks                unattached-12         10:38.10
 11 Wendall Brown                Falcons TFC           10:43.62
 12 Will Hinchliffe              Peak Performance      10:48.82
 13 Bobby Luera                  Lawton Rdrunners      11:03.88
 14 Michael Cain                 River City Elite      11:04.29
 15 Austin Fitzgerald            Track Houston         11:13.96
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Connor Wilkins               KC Flyers             10:02.48
  2 Nathaniel Jones              12-Track Houston      10:06.15
  3 Amir Alwan                   Milwaukee Mustng      10:07.41
  4 Joshua Jenkins               NS Red Runners        10:09.18
  5 Nicholas Whitten             Fast Feat             10:13.01
  6 Tate Schienbein              unattached-16         10:18.31
  7 Jordan Chavez                El Paso Life Sp       10:18.85
  8 Mitch Wink                   08-Westside TC        10:28.87
  9 Johnny Dominquez             15-Royal T            10:36.44
 10 Robert Maughan               Fayetteville Fly      10:38.06
 11 Jamison Hicks                unattached-12         10:38.10
 12 Zachary Stokes               Miami Northwest       10:40.42
 13 David Lawrence               unattached-Region 5   10:43.33
 14 Wendall Brown                03-Falcons TFC        10:43.62
 15 Matthew Rice                 06-Baton Rouge YMCA   10:44.99
 16 Wesley Sjoerdsma             10-Gold Rush          10:46.21
 17 Walter Ford III              05-Flying J's TC      10:46.96
 18 Cahron Cross                 IL Stealth Bmber      10:48.10
 19 Will Hinchliffe              Peak Performance      10:48.82
 20 Ian Cooley                   Badgerland Strid      10:51.88
 21 Bobby Luera                  Lawton Rdrunners      11:03.88
 22 Michael Cain                 River City Elite      11:04.29
 23 Skylar Winchester            06-Knoxville TC       11:05.46
 24 Austin Fitzgerald            12-Track Houston      11:13.96
 25 Nick Selby                   unattached-Region 7   11:17.95
 26 Ryan England                 CYO Oregon            11:25.86
 27 Caleb McCullough             Wilmington Flyer      11:30.38
 28 Jack Collopy                 unattached-Region 1   11:53.17
 29 Nicholas Melaro              Ambler OC             11:57.15

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
 Nat'l Youth: & 6:44.10  1994        Tristin Ruoss
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Alejandro Chavez             SoTX Walk Club         7:42.04
  2 Joshua Haertel               unattached-10          7:57.62
  3 Anthony Pryatel              PS Vegas Flyers        8:13.61
  4 Eric Alexander               Texas Storm TC         8:33.49
  5 Leonardo Salinas             Elgin Sharks           8:52.96
  6 Jonathan Hallman             unattached-3           9:03.30
  7 Michael Nemeth               Wings of Moon          9:14.67
  8 Kevin Howell                 Ithaca United          9:36.98
  9 Eric Steinbach               ABQ Athletics          9:50.53
 10 Alan Beach                   Albuquerque TC        10:07.87
 11 Eli Seitz                    Miami Valley          10:11.17
 12 Hakim Fahmi                  Start 2 Finish        10:16.74
 13 Luke Torrellas               CT Race Walkers       10:37.92
 -- Nathan Collins               Team Hurricane              DQ
 -- Reed Flood                   Cent IA Excal               DQ

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
 Nat'l Youth: & 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 Devon Blackmon               Cal Rising Stars         12.26Q
  2 Austin Cheadle               Beaverton TC             13.46
  3 Anthony Parks                Barron Park              13.48
  4 Joshua Cormier               Port Arthur TC           13.55
  5 Emmanuel Price               Royal Knights            13.90
  6 Savon Salter                 Penn Hills               14.44
  7 Bryan Cain                   W Dayton RR              14.84
  8 Patrick Siebenaller          unattached-5             16.83
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1
  1 Joshua Dunston               Junior Striders          12.40Q
  2 Derrick Mora                 Flying Pigs              12.91q
  3 Patrick Hardwick             Track Houston            13.14
  4 Trever Wood                  Valley United            13.64
  5 Alec Fellows                 Rain City Flyers         13.96
  6 Ricky Thompson               Do Right                 15.10
  7 Mitchell Wolff               Aurora Flyer             17.08
  8 Tyler Whitfield              Ft Wayne Exp             17.43
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6
  1 Sherman Ragland III          Durham Strid             12.37Q
  2 Jamal Jones                  unattached-9             12.85q
  3 Jack Kincade                 Scioto TC                13.30
  4 Aaron Simon                  B.R. Raiders TC          13.60
  5 Caylin McBeth                Metro Dade               14.21
  6 Michael Wright               Penn Hills               17.40
  7 Dion Kimbrough               unattached-16            17.49
  8 Jizayah Moore                Montgomery YMCA          19.55
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
  1 Myer Krah                    Durham Strid             12.00Q
  2 Erek Drew                    Aurora Flyer             13.01q
  3 Wesley Williams              Southern Eagles          13.09q
  4 Devin Lucien                 Valley United            14.32
  5 Shawn Harris                 Memphis Hurdlers         14.97
  6 Matthew Schaap               Illini Heat              15.47
  7 Ben Kmetz                    Phoenix Bobcats          15.76
  8 Tyler Wagner                 Averill Park RR          16.68

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
 Nat'l Youth: & 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.5
  1 Devon Blackmon               Cal Rising Stars         12.13
  2 Sherman Ragland III          Durham Strid             12.23   12.227
  3 Joshua Dunston               Junior Striders          12.23   12.230
  4 Jamal Jones                  unattached-9             12.84
  5 Derrick Mora                 Flying Pigs              12.86
  6 Erek Drew                    Aurora Flyer             13.15
  7 Wesley Williams              Southern Eagles          16.54

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
 Nat'l Youth: & 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                                  50.30q
  2 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                              51.80
  3 12-A. W. Brown  'A'                                   51.95
  4 10-Track Lightning  'A'                               53.80
  5 16-Fort Wayne Express  'A'                            54.57
  6 08-Congress TC  'A'                                   54.97
  7 09-Tulsa Express  'B'                                 57.27
  8 01-Country Mills Eagles  'A'                          59.71
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 06-Knoxville TC  'A'                                  48.81q
  2 12-C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                           49.28q
  3 02-Willis Camden PAL TC  'A'                          51.68q
  4 13-Rainier Beach TC  'A'                              53.84
  5 13-Wings of Eagles  'A'                               54.15
  6 01-Hempstead PAL  'A'                                 55.22
 -- 04-Metro Dade  'B'                                       DQ
 -- 07-Chicagoland Zephyrs  'A'                              DQ
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 04-Metro Dade  'A'                                    49.48q
  2 12-Track Houston  'A'                                 51.82
  3 15-Valley United TC  'A'                              51.97
  4 09-Tulsa Express  'A'                                 53.03
  5 02-Penn Hills Eagles  'A'                             54.43
  6 10-Northeast Shooting Stars  'A'                      54.78
  7 05-Pacesetters  'A'                                   54.86
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        49.89q
  2 03-Durham Striders  'A'                               50.83q
  3 03-Falcons TFC  'A'                                   51.15q
  4 16-Speed Unlimited  'A'                               53.07
  5 07-Waukegan Invaders  'A'                             53.23
  6 16-Indy's Racing Cheetahs  'A'                        55.46
  7 07-Heart of Illinois TC  'A'                          56.47

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
 Nat'l Youth: & 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 06-Knoxville TC  'A'                                  48.70
  2 12-C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                           49.16
  3 04-Metro Dade  'A'                                    49.35
  4 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        50.04
  5 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                                  51.12
  6 03-Falcons TFC  'A'                                   51.36
  7 02-Willis Camden PAL TC  'A'                          52.16

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
 Nat'l Youth: & 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 03-Titans  'A'                                      3:58.75Q
  2 09-Ardmore TC  'A'                                  4:10.62q
  3 12-Track Houston  'A'                               4:16.22
  4 09-Tulsa Express  'A'                               4:27.43
  5 13-Wings of Eagles  'A'                             4:32.26
  6 05-Lightning Lynx TC  'A'                           4:38.10
  7 07-Waukegan Invaders  'A'                           5:01.79
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 15-California Rising Stars  'A'                     4:05.39Q
  2 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                                4:09.24q
  3 02-Willis Camden PAL TC  'A'                        4:15.71
  4 10-Albuquerque TC  'A'                              4:30.53
  5 14-Fast Forward  'A'                                4:38.14
  6 06-B.R. Raiders TC  'A'                             4:44.26
  7 07-Waukegan Invaders  'B'                           5:10.92
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 03-Glenarden TC  'B'                                4:09.46Q
  2 12-Elite of Mesquite TC  'A'                        4:13.48q
  3 08-North Omaha Bengals  'A'                         4:18.71
  4 15-Light Speed  'A'                                 4:19.27
  5 02-Penn Hills Eagles  'A'                           4:28.43
  6 01-Country Mills Eagles  'A'                        4:54.34
  7 09-Tulsa Express  'B'                               5:00.66
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 04-Metro Dade  'A'                                  4:07.66Q
  2 06-Nashville Illusions TC  'A'                      4:10.17q
  3 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      4:14.98
  4 12-Lancaster Lightning TC  'A'                      4:22.34
  5 13-Rainier Beach TC  'A'                            4:43.71
  6 14-Panther TC  'A'                                  4:52.63

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
 Nat'l Youth: & 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 03-Titans  'A'                                      3:57.63
  2 15-California Rising Stars  'A'                     3:59.37
  3 09-Ardmore TC  'A'                                  4:04.82
  4 06-Nashville Illusions TC  'A'                      4:09.18
  5 03-Glenarden TC  'B'                                4:12.01
  6 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                                4:13.18
  7 12-Elite of Mesquite TC  'A'                        4:19.10
 -- 04-Metro Dade  'A'                                       DQ   lane violation

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 9:32.28  7/26/2002   Speed City TC
                         Tariq Evnas, Tee McIntosh, Andrew Joy, Sebast Sam
 Nat'l Youth: & 9:30.49  1997        West Valley Eagles
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 04-Metro Dade  'A'                                 10:03.78
  2 08-North Omaha Bengals  'A'                        10:22.76
  3 06-Knoxville TC  'A'                               10:28.59
  4 14-Kern Firefighters Athl.  'A'                    10:35.26
  5 12-C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                        10:43.08
  6 07-Belvidere TC  'A'                               10:44.87
  7 09-Tulsa Express  'A'                              10:49.35
  8 14-Bear Mountain Bears Rec  'A'                    11:57.24
Section  2
  1 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                                9:41.62
  2 12-Track Houston  'A'                               9:52.96
  3 03-Titans  'A'                                      9:54.16
  4 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                     10:06.70
  5 03-Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                        10:13.19
  6 15-Team of Purpose  'A'                            10:13.20
  7 15-Valley United TC  'A'                           10:14.39
  8 12-Wings  'A'                                      10:39.45

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 1.75m  1979        David Mosley
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 James Douglas                Cal Rising Stars         1.60m    5-03.00
  1 Erek Drew                    Aurora Flyer             1.60m    5-03.00
  3 Camaray Rouse                Carrollton Parks         1.55m    5-01.00
  3 Keith Davis                  Jersey Shore             1.55m    5-01.00
  3 Charles Pool                 Aurora Flyer             1.55m    5-01.00
  6 John Gibson                  Titans                   1.50m    4-11.00
  6 Jack Kincade                 Scioto TC                1.50m    4-11.00
  6 Patrick Donnelly             Salinas Valley           1.50m    4-11.00
  6 Grant Winters                Gold Rush                1.50m    4-11.00
 10 Devon Blackmon               Cal Rising Stars         1.45m    4-09.00
 10 Derek Edwards                Brenham TC               1.45m    4-09.00
 10 Daymond Gardner              Just In Time TC          1.45m    4-09.00
 10 Jared Brackens               WMTC Stampede            1.45m    4-09.00
 10 Jonathon Juilfs              Track City TC            1.45m    4-09.00
 15 Dominick Padovano            unattached-2             1.40m    4-07.00
 15 Alec Fellows                 Rain City Flyers         1.40m    4-07.00
 15 Dion Kimbrough               unattached-16            1.40m    4-07.00
 15 Dean Jordan                  Heart of IL              1.40m    4-07.00
 15 Daylon Wilkins               Ardmore TC               1.40m    4-07.00
 20 Christian Martinez           El Paso Wings            1.35m    4-05.00
 20 Justin Scott                 Castro Valley TC         1.35m    4-05.00
 20 Chandler Smith               Journey TC               1.35m    4-05.00
 23 Matthew Brandes              Omaha Racers             1.30m    4-03.25
 23 Will Johnson                 Lincoln Youth            1.30m    4-03.25
 23 Daniel Mepham                unattached-1             1.30m    4-03.25
 23 Theodore Jones               Monte Cassino St         1.30m    4-03.25
 27 Devyn Mikell                 Indy's Racing            1.25m    4-01.25
 27 Andrew Carmin                Indiana TC               1.25m    4-01.25
 27 Greg Spinks                  Hoover Parks             1.25m    4-01.25
 27 Mason Hutchinson             Northern KY TC           1.25m    4-01.25
 31 Greg Fox                     unattached-5             1.20m    3-11.25
 31 Adrian Singletary            Jersey Shore             1.20m    3-11.25
 31 Nick Fischetti               Nitehawks Sports         1.20m    3-11.25

Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 5.25m  7/29/1989   Keynote Gilmore, Sherman Oaks, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 5.92m  1974        Anthony Green
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Matthew Green                Mon Valley               5.51m# -0.1  18-01.00
  2 Zechariah McLaurin           In City Steppers         5.31m# -0.9  17-05.25
  2 Rueben Malone                Carolina Allstar         5.31m# -1.0  17-05.25
  4 Michael Ross                 Quicksilver              5.20m   0.5  17-00.75
  5 Haran Piggee                 Stockton Boy Gir         5.12m  +0.0  16-09.75
  5 Marcus Henry                 PSA Youth RC             5.12m  -1.4  16-09.75
  7 Adonis Dussett               Road Runners TC          5.10m  -0.6  16-08.75
  8 Cameron Countryman           SoCal Cougars            4.81m  -1.0  15-09.50
  9 Dean Jordan                  Heart of IL              4.70m  -0.4  15-05.00
  9 Jared Brackens               WMTC Stampede            4.70m  +0.0  15-05.00
 11 Erek Drew                    Aurora Flyer             4.65m  -1.1  15-03.25
 11 Alexander Whitfield          Indy's Racing            4.65m  -0.4  15-03.25
 13 Dyron Jones                  Durham Strid             4.62m  -1.0  15-02.00
 14 James Kawagoe                San Joaquin Vall         4.61m  -1.4  15-01.50
 15 Tyris Jefferson              ETexas Comets            4.58m   0.5  15-00.50
 16 Jamal Jones                  unattached-9             4.47m  -0.6  14-08.00
 17 James Richardson             Miami Northwest          4.46m  -2.2  14-07.75
 18 John Roby                    Indy's Racing            4.45m  -3.2  14-07.25
 19 Malik Brown                  Fresh Start              4.44m  -3.0  14-07.00
 20 Troy Makous                  unattached-2             4.41m  +0.0  14-05.75
 21 Ryan DeVito                  Infant Jesus TC          4.40m  -2.5  14-05.25
 22 Philip Washington            unattached-5             4.39m  -2.4  14-05.00
 23 Trevor Perkins               Albuquerque TC           4.37m  -1.9  14-04.00
 24 Christian Martinez           El Paso Wings            4.32m  -0.9  14-02.25
 25 Micah Smith                  Indy's Racing            4.19m  -0.5  13-09.00
 26 DeAuntra Clark               Western Village          4.11m  -3.1  13-06.00
 27 James Araneo                 unattached-1             4.09m  -0.8  13-05.00
 28 Cheyne Swayzer-Ford          ABQ West Side            4.08m  -0.8  13-04.75
 29 Emmanuel Price               Royal Knights            4.05m  -2.5  13-03.50
 30 Darius Tolliver              Port Arthur TC           4.00m  +0.0  13-01.50
 31 Rudolph Graddy               Lakeland                 3.95m  -0.6  12-11.50
 -- Drake Hagood                 Team Idaho                FOUL   NWI
 -- Keenen Adams                 Mobile Parks              FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 14.64m  7/30/1993   Charles Simpson, Jacksonville, FL
 Nat'l Youth: & 16.15m  1980        Troy Fowler
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kennedy Estelle              C.L. Athl Stars         12.89m   42-03.50
  2 Javan Gray                   Emerald Valley          12.84m   42-01.50
  3 Keith Davis                  Jersey Shore            12.78m   41-11.25
  4 Tim McBride                  Kern Firefighter        12.34m   40-06.00
  5 Kristaan Ivory               SoCal Cougars           12.03m   39-05.75
  6 Anthony Jolly                Des Moines Youth        11.97m   39-03.25
  7 Brandon Hill                 3 M TC                  11.96m   39-03.00
  8 Ashton Henderson             Tulsa Express           11.48m   37-08.00
  9 Michael Montero              Alpha Omega             11.24m   36-10.50
 10 Alex Beideck                 Cornhusker Flyer        11.14m   36-06.75
 11 Timothy Edelen               Junior Striders         11.04m   36-02.75
 12 Barry Kimbrough              North Shore             10.82m   35-06.00
 13 Nicholas Scarvelis           S Barbara Youth         10.75m   35-03.25
 14 Jalen Peterkin               Durham Strid            10.22m   33-06.50
 14 Kelly Ray Warrior            So Swift TC             10.22m   33-06.50
 14 Jamere Harmon                Bethany Bapt            10.22m   33-06.50
 17 Scott Richardson             Country Mills           10.16m   33-04.00
 18 Xavier Crosby                Cap City Strider        10.01m   32-10.25
 19 Adrian Trujillo              unattached-10            9.92m   32-06.50
 20 Rashaad Graham               Titans                   9.89m   32-05.50
 21 Jamaal Jones                 Phoenix Bobcats          9.75m   32-00.00
 22 Zack Blahnik                 unattached-8             9.59m   31-05.75
 23 Charles Westbrook            New World                9.33m   30-07.50
 24 Christopher Shaw             Port City Pacers         9.27m   30-05.00
 25 Nicholas Dease               Alexanders               9.17m   30-01.00
 26 Gregory Block                unattached-7             8.95m   29-04.50
 27 James Fisher                 Waltham TC               8.73m   28-07.75
 28 Brandon McCleese             Bethany Bapt             8.42m   27-07.50
 29 Chris Kirkpatrick            Team Idaho               8.35m   27-04.75
 30 Jordan Wallace               Speed Unltd              7.64m   25-00.75
 31 John Burgoon                 Indiana TC               5.25m   17-02.75
 -- Xavier Mackey                Metro Dade                FOUL

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Taylor, Ardmore, OK
 Nat'l Youth: & 48.65m  1982        Michael Stubblefield
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Javan Gray                   Emerald Valley          37.93m     124-05
  2 Brandon Hill                 3 M TC                  32.37m     106-02
  3 Jonathan Astemborski         BurlingtonTwp           31.74m     104-02
  4 Dezmon Venning               Mt Pleasant             29.99m      98-05
  5 Casey Keilbarth              Tulsa Spikes            29.71m      97-06
  6 Zach Byars                   West TX Track           29.27m      96-00
  7 Xavier Mackey                Metro Dade              28.91m      94-10
  8 Dominick Padovano            unattached-2            28.83m      94-07
  9 Timothy Edelen               Junior Striders         27.12m      89-00
 10 Kennedy Estelle              C.L. Athl Stars         26.69m      87-07
 11 Chris Kirkpatrick            Team Idaho              26.43m      86-08
 12 Anthony Jolly                Des Moines Youth        26.37m      86-06
 13 Rashaad Graham               Titans                  25.97m      85-02
 14 Tim McBride                  Kern Firefighter        25.57m      83-11
 15 Xavier Crosby                Cap City Strider        24.34m      79-10
 16 Scott Richardson             Country Mills           23.64m      77-07
 17 Robert Neblett               C.L. Athl Stars         23.48m      77-00
 18 Alex Beideck                 Cornhusker Flyer        22.12m      72-07
 19 Logan Levering               Marion                  21.76m      71-05
 20 Dylan Milner                 unattached-9            21.59m      70-10
 21 Zack Blahnik                 unattached-8            21.37m      70-01
 22 Dominic Bell                 unattached-5            21.28m      69-10
 23 Jesse Holly                  Albuquerque TC          20.94m      68-08
 24 Barry Kimbrough              North Shore             19.91m      65-04
 25 Conor Kingery                LV's Cheetah            19.90m      65-03
 26 Christopher Jackson          Kankakee TC             19.65m      64-06
 27 Trent Sipes                  Ft Wayne Exp            15.93m      52-03
 -- Michael Montero              Alpha Omega                 ND
 -- Nicholas Dease               Alexanders                FOUL

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL
 Nat'l Youth: & 50.58m  2003        Zachary Ochs
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Joshua Cormier               Port Arthur TC          47.65m     156-04
  2 Jonathan Astemborski         BurlingtonTwp           43.09m     141-04
  3 Brandon Hill                 3 M TC                  42.92m     140-10
  4 Devin Bogert                 Northwest Flyers        42.87m     140-08
  5 Jamere Harmon                Bethany Bapt            42.14m     138-03
  6 Javan Gray                   Emerald Valley          41.49m     136-01
  7 Jon Williams                 Cornhusker Flyer        40.85m     134-00
  8 Oliver Emsick                Lincoln Youth           38.58m     126-07
  9 Isaiah Rogers                Big Red Express         36.18m     118-08
 10 Mong Xiong                   unattached-14           35.30m     115-10
 11 Aaron Wells                  Richmond Ltng           35.12m     115-03
 12 Ian Moore                    SOC Wilcats             35.03m     114-11
 13 Brandon McCleese             Bethany Bapt            35.00m     114-10
 14 Jamaal Jones                 Phoenix Bobcats         34.11m     111-11
 15 Timothy Edelen               Junior Striders         33.29m     109-03
 16 Josh Abt                     Chacer TC               33.04m     108-05
 17 Michael Montero              Alpha Omega             32.37m     106-02
 18 Alex Harrison                Albuquerque TC          32.01m     105-00
 19 Chris Kirkpatrick            Team Idaho              31.99m     104-11
 20 Taarig Elliott               Heet Academic           31.81m     104-04
 21 Xavier Mackey                Metro Dade              31.28m     102-07
 22 Eric Knepper                 Jenks America TC        30.03m      98-06
 23 Charles Westbrook            New World               29.38m      96-05
 24 Dylan Milner                 unattached-9            29.14m      95-07
 25 Drake Hagood                 Team Idaho              26.88m      88-02
 26 Taylor McMillen              Averill Park RR         26.58m      87-02
 27 Matthew Schaap               Illini Heat             26.44m      86-09
 28 Trent Sipes                  Ft Wayne Exp            25.32m      83-01
 29 Xavier Crosby                Cap City Strider        24.18m      79-04
 30 Barry Kimbrough              North Shore             22.95m      75-03
 31 Donaven Baker                unattached-13           21.23m      69-08
 32 Greg Fox                     unattached-5            21.02m      68-11
 33 John Burgoon                 Indiana TC              20.30m      66-07
 34 Brad Tippin                  KC Flyers               18.79m      61-08
 35 Christopher Shaw             Port City Pacers        17.23m      56-06
 36 Conor Kingery                LV's Cheetah            13.24m      43-05

Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: #  2707  7/29/2003   Marcus Davis, League City, TX
 Nat'l Youth: &  2707  2003        Marcus Davis
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 James Douglas                Cal Rising Stars          2730#
  2 Devon Blackmon               Cal Rising Stars          2690
  3 Charles Pool                 Aurora Flyer              2441
  4 Jack Kincade                 Scioto TC                 2407
  5 Nelson Pinkstaff             Knoxville TC              2298
  6 Keith Davis                  Jersey Shore              2287
  7 Christian Sanderfer          Lincoln Jets              2232
  8 Camaray Rouse                Carrollton Parks          2226
  9 Tyler Epperly                Knoxville TC              2201
 10 Jonathan Jones               Carrollton Parks          2114
 11 Jonathon Juilfs              Track City TC             2031
 12 Gunnar Swager                Cheney TC                 2022
 13 Derek Baca                   Albuquerque TC            1926
 14 Jay Schneider                SW Area TC                1885
 15 Tyler Parrish                unattached-5              1877
 16 Daymond Gardner              Just In Time TC           1855
 17 Caleb Neal                   Ardmore TC                1801
 18 Savon Salter                 Penn Hills                1532
 19 Matthew Schaap               Illini Heat               1505
 20 Dion Kimbrough               unattached-16             1350
 21 Nick Fischetti               Nitehawks Sports          1220

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships - Youth Division

7/26-31/05 - Michael A. Carroll Track & Soccer Stadium (IUPUI) - Indianapolis, IN

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
 Nat'l Youth: & 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Jameice DeCoster             Hummingbird TC           12.29Q
  2 Quanisha Sales               Music City               12.35q
  3 Brittany Fowler              Lancaster Lghtng         12.71
  4 Chelsey Robinson             E St. L Railers          12.72
  5 Ashley Woodford              Inl Emp Sprint           12.73
  6 Erin Johnson                 3 M TC                   12.89
  7 K'Zkykerria Rutledge Men     unattached-13            13.71
  8 Alexis Wilson                Indy's Racing            14.15
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2
  1 Stacey-Ann Smith             unatttached-1            11.91Q
  2 English Gardner              Willingboro              11.99q
  3 Jovonne Tyson-King           Pontiac Elite            12.44
  4 Brittany Ducally             Electroforce             12.71
  5 Collena Coleman              Hospitality Hse          12.89
  6 KaChay Hullum                unattached-5             12.98
  7 Chare Wilson                 E St. L Railers          13.23
  8 Alexandria Davidson          Tacoma Titans            13.23
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8
  1 Serene Williams              AZ Rising Sun            12.10Q
  2 Tiffany Hines                Lancaster Lghtng         12.37
  3 Kayla Smith                  PSA Youth RC             12.53
  4 Bryanna Smythe               AZ Cheetahs              12.78
  5 Kennaye Lewis                Silver Springs           12.80
  6 Blessing Mayvngbe            Wings                    12.81
  7 Samara White                 Milwaukee Stride         12.91
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Breanna Hubbard              Light Speed              12.14Q
  2 Turquoise Thompson           Quiet Fire               12.29q
  3 Monica Phipps                Speedlimit TC            12.59
  4 Jennifer Clayton             S/A Hinds Feet           12.70
  5 Tuskia Robbins               Metro Dade               12.89
  6 Tashianna Bryant             PSA Youth RC             12.93
  7 Carmen Perry                 Summit City              13.45
  8 Lindsey Holden               E St. L Railers          13.48
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9
  1 Takeia Pinckney              Light Speed              12.19Q
  2 Beonka Wilson                Club Elite/B'ham         12.46
  3 Erika Woods                  Valley United            12.55
  4 Tiffany Rogers               Westside TC              12.72
  5 Rebekah Johnson              Heart of IL              12.78
  6 Amber Simmons                Hilltop Speed            12.97
  7 Olivia Allen                 unattached-7             12.99

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
 Nat'l Youth: & 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.5
  1 Stacey-Ann Smith             unatttached-1            11.86
  2 Takeia Pinckney              Light Speed              12.00
  3 English Gardner              Willingboro              12.09
  4 Quanisha Sales               Music City               12.16
  5 Breanna Hubbard              Light Speed              12.23
  6 Jameice DeCoster             Hummingbird TC           12.33
  7 Turquoise Thompson           Quiet Fire               12.60
  8 Serene Williams              AZ Rising Sun            14.25

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
 Nat'l Youth: & 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5
  1 Breanna Hubbard              Light Speed              25.01Q
  2 Tiffany Hines                Lancaster Lghtng         25.49q
  3 Jovonne Tyson-King           Pontiac Elite            25.95
  4 Leslie Reed                  Hilltop Speed            26.09
  5 Tashianna Bryant             PSA Youth RC             26.38
  6 Chare Wilson                 E St. L Railers          27.44
  7 Joi Rhodes                   unattached-13            33.05
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Stacey-Ann Smith             unatttached-1            24.00Q
  2 Bryanna Smythe               AZ Cheetahs              25.70
  3 Chelsey Robinson             E St. L Railers          25.85
  4 Tiffany Rogers               Westside TC              26.34
  5 Olivia Allen                 unattached-7             26.73
  6 Rebekah Johnson              Heart of IL              27.15
  7 K'Zkykerria Rutledge Men     unattached-13            28.06
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.8
  1 Takeia Pinckney              Light Speed              25.61Q
  2 KaChay Hullum                unattached-5             26.63
  3 Alexandria Davidson          Tacoma Titans            26.65
  4 Ashlee Taylor                SoCal Cougars            26.70
  5 Taurinesha White             Baton Rouge YMCA         27.93
  6 Carmen Perry                 Summit City              28.42
  7 Briana Carlson               Montana TC               29.68
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 English Gardner              Willingboro              24.74Q
  2 Blessing Mayvngbe            Wings                    25.61q
  3 Terracia Moody               East Texas TC            26.09
  4 LaToya Henry                 Roseville Expres         26.39
  5 Kennaye Lewis                Silver Springs           26.42
  6 Amiracle Watson              Mobile Parks             26.61
  7 Shayna Everett               unattached-13            32.41
  8 Krystal Thompson             unattached-13            32.86
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Serene Williams              AZ Rising Sun            24.85Q
  2 Donnise Powell               Mission Valley           25.91
  3 Beonka Wilson                Club Elite/B'ham         26.03
  4 Vanessa Houston              Flo-Jo Int'l             26.40
  5 Tavia Brown                  NY Novas                 26.83
  6 Taylor Haney                 Indy's Racing            27.72
  7 Shaquana Scruggs             Summit City              28.18
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1 Jameice DeCoster             Hummingbird TC           25.06Q
  2 Kayla Smith                  PSA Youth RC             25.62
  3 Monica Phipps                Speedlimit TC            25.99
  4 Tuskia Robbins               Metro Dade               26.06
  5 Samara White                 Milwaukee Stride         26.47
  6 Collena Coleman              Hospitality Hse          26.97
  7 Lindsey Holden               E St. L Railers          27.68
  8 Brianna West                 unattached-13            31.84

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL
 Nat'l Youth: & 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.1
  1 Stacey-Ann Smith             unatttached-1            24.12
  2 Serene Williams              AZ Rising Sun            24.62
  3 English Gardner              Willingboro              24.87
  4 Takeia Pinckney              Light Speed              25.09
  5 Jameice DeCoster             Hummingbird TC           25.17
  6 Breanna Hubbard              Light Speed              25.36
  7 Blessing Mayvngbe            Wings                    25.54
  8 Tiffany Hines                Lancaster Lghtng         25.97

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
 Nat'l Youth: & 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ambrosia Iwugo               Hummingbird TC           56.60Q
  2 Donnise Powell               Mission Valley           56.67q
  3 Ellen Dougherty              Cedar Valley TC          59.02
  4 Kala Stepter                 Pops TC                  59.50
  5 Tiara Thomas                 unattached-7             59.98
  6 Taurinesha White             Baton Rouge YMCA       1:00.41
  7 Taylor Haney                 Indy's Racing          1:02.26
  8 Rebecca Lehe                 unattached-13          1:11.22
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Thandi Stewart               3 M TC                   55.88Q
  2 KaChay Hullum                unattached-5             57.31q
  3 Bianca Lewis                 AZ Rising Sun            58.61
  4 Alexandria Davidson          Tacoma Titans            58.62
  5 Rashelle Florence            Miami Northwest          59.93
  6 Dominique Hoskins            Columbus Jaguars       1:04.49
  7 Mackenzie Staton             Purdue Area            1:05.44
  8 Krystal Thompson             unattached-13          1:10.44
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Sanura O'Reilly              Fayetteville Fly         58.63Q
  2 Doris Anyanwu                Hummingbird TC           58.88
  3 Tavia Brown                  NY Novas               1:00.17
  4 Edna Johnson                 N Omaha Bengals        1:00.27
  5 Amber Jones                  N Alabama Track        1:02.31
  6 Nemdilim Okwumabua           Rockford Ben New       1:03.82
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Cassandra Skinner            Northside Strid          57.91Q
  2 Paradise Sanders             Blazin One'z             58.19
  3 Quinterra Charles            Track Houston            58.93
  4 Tacole Williams              unattached-10          1:00.10
  5 Cecily Howze                 Central Vly RR         1:00.98
  6 Casey Grossman               Pryor Creek TC         1:03.75
  7 Briana Carlson               Montana TC             1:06.52
  8 Kristina Lilly               Indiana Storm          1:09.91
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Turquoise Thompson           Quiet Fire               54.22Q
  2 Chelsea Brown                Westside TC              57.43q
  3 Jerneshia Merguson           Lancaster Lghtng         59.67
  4 Phyllis Francis              Team Evolution         1:00.25
  5 Chanelle Whittington         Rockford Ben New       1:00.51
  6 Morganne Phillips            Magic City Runnr       1:01.42
  7 Calline Andrews              Ardmore TC             1:04.73

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
 Nat'l Youth: & 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Turquoise Thompson           Quiet Fire               53.93
  2 Thandi Stewart               3 M TC                   55.15
  3 Ambrosia Iwugo               Hummingbird TC           56.28
  4 Sanura O'Reilly              Fayetteville Fly         56.52
  5 Chelsea Brown                Westside TC              56.93
  6 Cassandra Skinner            Northside Strid          57.45
  7 KaChay Hullum                unattached-5             58.05
 -- Donnise Powell               Mission Valley              DQ   lane violation

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Phyllis Francis              Team Evolution         2:18.70Q
  2 Ellen Dougherty              Cedar Valley TC        2:18.77q
  3 Skyler Wallen                Metro Dade             2:22.17
  4 Christina Smith              Quiet Fire             2:23.11
  5 Alexandria Bryant            Music City             2:23.76
  6 Akeyia Claybrooks            Nashvl Illusions       2:24.02
  7 Grace Millhorn               Huskie TC              2:26.11
  8 Brooke Bierhaus              Indiana TC             2:29.36
  9 Briana Carlson               Montana TC             2:38.28
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Rebecca Friday               Artemius               2:19.83Q
  2 Cassandra Skinner            Northside Strid        2:20.34q
  3 Kema Harvey                  PSA Youth RC           2:20.51q
  4 Ambrosia Iwugo               Hummingbird TC         2:21.59
  5 Bianca Lewis                 AZ Rising Sun          2:28.19
  6 Tiara Thomas                 unattached-7           2:28.23
  7 Stachia Beckley              Cont'l T-Belle         2:29.94
  8 Erica Easton                 St Chas Cyclones       2:29.95
  9 Deidre Woods                 Peninsula Strid        2:31.95
 10 Casady Ashcraft              unattached-9           2:34.91
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Thandi Stewart               3 M TC                 2:14.66Q
  2 Kate Flood                   Cent IA Excal          2:19.36q
  3 Alexis Davis                 Track Houston          2:21.77
  4 Rachel Schneider             unattached-1           2:24.06
  5 Jordan Jenkins               unattached-2           2:26.98
  6 Jasmine Rhodes               Quiet Fire             2:27.73
  7 Jade Jackson                 Ltng Lynx              2:31.34
  8 Kylie Moore                  Kansas Flyers          2:32.47
  9 Katherine Bialka             unattached-13          2:45.57
 10 Krystal Thompson             unattached-13          2:48.96
 11 Jay Ne' Wickliffe            Miami Northwest        2:50.19
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Andrea Oaxaca                Vienna Youth           2:20.13Q
  2 Allison Lopez                unattached-15          2:22.08
  3 Melissa Buchanan             Glenwood Springr       2:23.69
  4 Kala Stepter                 Pops TC                2:24.06
  5 Maria Meredith               S Dayton Flyers        2:25.38
  6 Shariece Pinkston            Motor City TC          2:25.48
  7 Haley Pisarcik               Pacer                  2:27.62
  8 Jessy Martin                 Cent IA Excal          2:28.00
  9 Marquia Humphrey             Young Achievers        2:30.42
 10 Emily Zent                   Ft Wayne Exp           2:43.48
 11 Rebecca Lehe                 unattached-13          2:46.94

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Thandi Stewart               3 M TC                 2:13.09
  2 Rebecca Friday               Artemius               2:14.66
  3 Phyllis Francis              Team Evolution         2:15.22
  4 Ellen Dougherty              Cedar Valley TC        2:16.53
  5 Kema Harvey                  PSA Youth RC           2:16.94
  6 Cassandra Skinner            Northside Strid        2:17.00
  7 Kate Flood                   Cent IA Excal          2:17.93
  8 Andrea Oaxaca                Vienna Youth           2:20.23

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance
 Nat'l Youth: & 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Hasay                 San Luis Dstnce      & 4:28.61Q
  2 Phyllis Francis              Team Evolution         4:51.60Q
  3 Andrea Oaxaca                Vienna Youth           4:53.25Q
  4 Ashley Seymour               DC Redwings            4:53.91
  5 Waverly Neer                 unattached-16          4:59.22
  6 Autumn Gipson                Knoxville TC           4:59.82
  7 Aylla Lashaway-Mueller       Elgin Sharks           5:01.19
  8 Paulina Wilson               Track Houston          5:07.13
  9 Brooke Bierhaus              Indiana TC             5:10.45
 10 Tiffany Duffy                S.D. So Cal RR         5:11.32
 11 Lauren O'Brien               Kansas Flyers          5:19.66
 12 Jori Davis                   unattached-9           5:19.69
 13 Breanna Muir                 MLK Blasters           6:08.76
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Erin Gillingham              S.D. So Cal RR         4:43.86Q
  2 Kasia Taylor                 Juventus TC            4:44.41Q
  3 Emily Sisson                 Cornhusker Flyer       4:46.97Q
  4 Rebecca Friday               Artemius               4:48.36q
  5 Skyler Wallen                Metro Dade             4:50.71q
  6 Katy Achtien                 Blue Ribbon            4:52.29
  7 Jennifer Bergman             Los Gatos AA           4:54.59
  8 Katherin Rehn                CASA                   4:55.09
  9 India Peek Jensen            unattached-5           5:04.15
 10 Courtney Hochstetler         unattached-13          5:05.18
 11 Taylor Metoyer               Track Houston          5:14.23
 12 Caroline Oconnell            Music City             5:18.24
 13 Kyra Sloan                   Crosbyton Warr         5:25.09
 14 Rebecca Lehe                 unattached-13          5:41.58
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kate Flood                   Cent IA Excal          4:39.94Q
  2 Haley Staples                Elgin Sharks           4:42.35Q
  3 Tori Perri                   United Stars           4:46.73Q
  4 Rachel Schneider             unattached-1           4:47.14q
  5 Baylee Mires                 unattached-13          4:58.11
  6 Kathleen Thompson            unattached-9           5:00.99
  7 Maria Meredith               S Dayton Flyers        5:01.96
  8 Teshika Rivers               DC Redwings            5:02.89
  9 Jordan Engelhardt            Team Idaho             5:03.01
 10 Shaniece Pinkston            Motor City TC          5:06.37
 11 Safiya Linley                NY Starz               5:07.22
 12 Akeyia Claybrooks            Nashvl Illusions       5:12.43
 13 Katherine Bialka             unattached-13          5:39.50
 -- Jay Ne' Wickliffe            Miami Northwest            DNF

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance
 Nat'l Youth: & 4:28.61  2005        Jordan Hasay
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jordan Hasay                 San Luis Dstnce        4:31.24
  2 Emily Sisson                 Cornhusker Flyer       4:40.40
  3 Kate Flood                   Cent IA Excal          4:41.21
  4 Erin Gillingham              S.D. So Cal RR         4:42.50
  5 Phyllis Francis              Team Evolution         4:43.04
  6 Rebecca Friday               Artemius               4:44.56
  7 Rachel Schneider             unattached-1           4:45.30
  8 Andrea Oaxaca                Vienna Youth           4:45.61
  9 Haley Staples                Elgin Sharks           4:50.59
 10 Tori Perri                   United Stars           4:58.33
 11 Kasia Taylor                 Juventus TC            5:01.53
 12 Skyler Wallen                Metro Dade             5:08.02

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 9:48.77  7/31/2004   Jordan Hassay, Arroyo Grande, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 9:48.77  2004        Jordan Hasay
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Jordan Engelhardt            Team Idaho            10:42.72
  2 Katy Achtien                 Blue Ribbon           10:42.91
  3 Courtney Hochstetler         unattached-13         10:52.88
  4 Precious Lyons               Blazers TC            10:57.84
  5 Paulina Wilson               Track Houston         11:10.89
  6 Nicolette St. Lawrence       NY Starz              11:20.27
  7 Kyra Sloan                   Crosbyton Warr        11:25.44
  8 Meg Bowles                   Blue Ribbon           11:28.39
  9 Ciersten Deardorf            Team Bird             11:29.52
 10 Stachia Beckley              Cont'l T-Belle        11:45.10
 11 Arielle Schmidt              Sting TC              11:46.01
 12 Alexa Kearns                 PSA Youth RC          11:49.22
 13 Heather Gula                 Mid Maryland RC       11:52.65
 14 Meghan Hughes                Run On! FW            11:55.52
 15 Madison White                Kentucky Racers       11:59.21
 16 Makenzie Cely                St Chas Cyclones      12:00.60
 17 Amber Zimmerman              Knoxville TC          12:04.77
 18 Cayli St.Gemme               Tulsa Spikes          14:41.91
Section  2
  1 Jordan Hasay                 San Luis Dstnce        9:35.12&
  2 Emily Sisson                 Cornhusker Flyer      10:14.23
  3 Jennifer Bergman             Los Gatos AA          10:22.77
  4 Haley Staples                Elgin Sharks          10:25.58
  5 Kasia Taylor                 Juventus TC           10:31.31
  6 Erin Gillingham              S.D. So Cal RR        10:41.44
  7 India Peek Jensen            unattached-5          10:41.66
  8 Ashley Seymour               DC Redwings           10:44.75
  9 Teshika Rivers               DC Redwings           10:51.45
 10 Shaniece Pinkston            Motor City TC         10:52.26
 11 Chelsea Trant                unattached-1          10:57.54
 12 Katherin Rehn                CASA                  11:03.03
 13 Aylla Lashaway-Mueller       Elgin Sharks          11:10.35
 14 Autumn Gipson                Knoxville TC          11:11.59
 15 Brittany Hodges              Ultimate Speed        11:13.74
 16 Tiffany Duffy                S.D. So Cal RR        11:22.58
 17 Kathleen Thompson            unattached-9          11:23.07
 18 Heather Wilson               Temecula Tm Mach      11:29.55
 19 Stephanie Powers             United Stars          11:45.36
 20 Katherine Bialka             unattached-13         12:21.72
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Hasay                 San Luis Dstnce        9:35.12
  2 Emily Sisson                 Cornhusker Flyer      10:14.23
  3 Jennifer Bergman             14-Los Gatos AA TC    10:22.77
  4 Haley Staples                07-Elgin Sharks TC    10:25.58
  5 Kasia Taylor                 02-Juventus TC        10:31.31
  6 Erin Gillingham              S.D. So Cal RR        10:41.44
  7 India Peek Jensen            unattached-Region 5   10:41.66
  8 Jordan Engelhardt            11-Team Idaho         10:42.72
  9 Katy Achtien                 16-Blue Ribbon RC     10:42.91
 10 Ashley Seymour               03-DC Redwings        10:44.75
 11 Teshika Rivers               03-DC Redwings        10:51.45
 12 Shaniece Pinkston            05-Motor City TC      10:52.26
 13 Courtney Hochstetler         unattached-13         10:52.88
 14 Chelsea Trant                unattached-Region 1   10:57.54
 15 Precious Lyons               10-Blazers TC         10:57.84
 16 Katherin Rehn                07-CASA               11:03.03
 17 Aylla Lashaway-Mueller       07-Elgin Sharks TC    11:10.35
 18 Paulina Wilson               12-Track Houston      11:10.89
 19 Autumn Gipson                06-Knoxville TC       11:11.59
 20 Brittany Hodges              Ultimate Speed        11:13.74
 21 Nicolette St. Lawrence       01-New York Starz     11:20.27
 22 Tiffany Duffy                S.D. So Cal RR        11:22.58
 23 Kathleen Thompson            unattached-Region 9   11:23.07
 24 Kyra Sloan                   Crosbyton Warr        11:25.44
 25 Meg Bowles                   16-Blue Ribbon RC     11:28.39
 26 Ciersten Deardorf            16-Team Bird, Inc.    11:29.52
 27 Heather Wilson               Temecula Tm Mach      11:29.55
 28 Stachia Beckley              Cont'l T-Belle        11:45.10
 29 Stephanie Powers             02-United Stars TC    11:45.36
 30 Arielle Schmidt              08-Sting TC           11:46.01
 31 Alexa Kearns                 PSA Youth RC          11:49.22
 32 Heather Gula                 03-Mid Maryland RC    11:52.65
 33 Meghan Hughes                Run On! FW            11:55.52
 34 Madison White                05-Kentucky Racers    11:59.21
 35 Makenzie Cely                St Chas Cyclones      12:00.60
 36 Amber Zimmerman              06-Knoxville TC       12:04.77
 37 Katherine Bialka             unattached-13         12:21.72
 38 Cayli St.Gemme               09-Tulsa Spikes       14:41.91

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR
 Nat'l Youth: & 14:46.46  1992        Anya Marie Ruoss
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Caroline Muraida             Albuquerque TC        16:25.04
  2 Safiya Linley                NY Starz              17:09.78
  3 Irais Villa                  Elgin Sharks          17:44.45
  4 Nicole Gomez                 SoTX Walk Club        17:51.77
  5 Damonysha Smith              PS Vegas Flyers       17:51.81
  6 Rachel Apostoles             Team Flash            18:14.01
  7 Tonya Hamman                 Sterling TC           18:53.97
  8 Jeanette Avitia              SoTX Walk Club        18:56.82
  9 Nylasia Packer               PS Vegas Flyers       18:59.49
 10 Maria Villarreal             SoTX Walk Club        19:20.96
 11 Sunny Pacilio                NJ Striders           20:00.98
 12 Leanna Morrison              PS Vegas Flyers       20:54.90
 13 Caroline Johnson             Kentucky Racers       21:43.47
 14 Shelby Powell                Cavalier-Cavalet      21:59.23
 15 Taelor White                 Tulsa Express         24:20.40
 16 Deana Garza                  unattached-9          26:46.44
 -- Allison Woods                West Akron TC               DQ
 -- Joi Rhodes                   unattached-13               DQ

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0
  1 Nikko Brady                  Wilmington TC            15.06Q
  2 Rebecca Neville              unattached-16            15.17q
  3 Ty'Janeece Robertson         Los Angeles Jets         15.45
  4 Daryn Herman                 unattached-5             16.52
  5 Tristine Johnson             Durham Strid             16.52
  6 Jordan Gibbs                 3 M TC                   16.96
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0
  1 Jasmin Stowers               Quick Striders           14.53Q
  2 Paris Collins                Port Arthur TC           15.61
  3 Olivia Ferrara               Dare to Dream            15.76
  4 Dara Edge                    Providence Cobra         16.32
  5 Brooke Sharpton              Miami Northwest          16.41
  6 Kaitlin Dunson               Flying Js                16.59
  7 Nicolette St. Lawrence       NY Starz                 16.96
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5
  1 Lavernia Cameron             Miami Northwest          14.81Q
  2 Kirsten McCowan              N Texas Cheetahs         14.94q
  3 Tiara Prince                 Beaverton TC             15.47
  4 Mallory Mork                 unattached-8             16.14
  5 Nefertiti Beckett            Memphis Hurdlers         16.22
  6 Danielle Wishart             Knoxville TC             16.25
  7 Frederica Rogers             Ft Wayne Exp             17.37
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5
  1 Larissa Matthews             AZ Cheetahs              14.70Q
  2 Victoria Johnson             3 M TC                   15.34q
  3 A'Lexus Brannon              Port Arthur TC           15.64
  4 Collena Coleman              Hospitality Hse          16.30
  5 Sarah Snyder                 unattached-2             16.37
  6 Nicole Hunter                unattached-8             16.95
  7 Samantha Kimble-Trent        Knoxville TC             17.87
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4
  1 Ashtynn Baltimore            Pasadena Roses           14.83Q
  2 Niara Greathouse             AZ Cheetahs              15.61
  3 Aichatou Kamate              NY Novas                 15.67
  4 Monisha Davis                Inl Emp Sprint           15.88
  5 Alexis Atkins                Heart of IL              16.11
  6 Rebecca Holding              Cool Running             16.24
  7 Courtney McKibben            Belvidere TC             17.56

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.9
  1 Jasmin Stowers               Quick Striders           14.44
  2 Larissa Matthews             AZ Cheetahs              14.55
  3 Lavernia Cameron             Miami Northwest          14.74
  4 Kirsten McCowan              N Texas Cheetahs         14.85
  5 Ashtynn Baltimore            Pasadena Roses           14.87
  6 Nikko Brady                  Wilmington TC            15.13
  7 Rebecca Neville              unattached-16            15.19
  8 Victoria Johnson             3 M TC                   15.95

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
 Nat'l Youth: & 26.63  1994        Char Foster
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1
  1 Chelsea Brown                Westside TC              28.00Q
  2 Larissa Matthews             AZ Cheetahs              29.01
  3 Monisha Davis                Inl Emp Sprint           29.04
  4 Marchee Hardwick             Track Houston            29.53
  5 Brooke Sharpton              Miami Northwest          29.95
  6 Alexis Atkins                Heart of IL              30.51
  7 Nicole Hunter                unattached-8             31.42
  8 Kyla Gayle                   NY Novas                 33.31
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1
  1 Ashtynn Baltimore            Pasadena Roses           28.21Q
  2 Nikko Brady                  Wilmington TC            28.26q
  3 A'Lexus Brannon              Port Arthur TC           29.26
  4 Kendricka Roach              Memphis Hurdlers         29.84
  5 Rebecca Holding              Cool Running             29.89
  6 Niara Greathouse             AZ Cheetahs              29.94
  7 Jordan Gibbs                 3 M TC                   30.64
  8 Erin Milner                  Cinci All Stars          31.73
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Jasmin Stowers               Quick Striders           28.14Q
  2 Aichatou Kamate              NY Novas                 28.61q
  3 Taylor Butler                DC Redwings              28.61q
  4 Kala Stepter                 Pops TC                  29.59
  5 Naquia Williams              Miami Northwest          29.89
  6 Allisha Gorsuch              Decatur Staley           30.86
  7 Nefertiti Beckett            Memphis Hurdlers         31.50
 -- Abigail Zindren              T Haute Tiger              DNF
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Karynn Dunn                  Inl Emp Sprint           28.18Q
  2 Lavernia Cameron             Miami Northwest          28.61q
  3 Amber Jones                  N Alabama Track          28.67
  4 Casey Traylor                Wilmington TC            29.21
  5 Victoria Johnson             3 M TC                   29.47
  6 Mallory Mork                 unattached-8             30.01
  7 Olivia Ferrara               Dare to Dream            30.48
  8 Calline Andrews              Ardmore TC               32.04

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
 Nat'l Youth: & 26.63  1994        Char Foster
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.6
  1 Jasmin Stowers               Quick Striders           27.39
  2 Chelsea Brown                Westside TC              27.66
  3 Karynn Dunn                  Inl Emp Sprint           27.87
  4 Taylor Butler                DC Redwings              28.19
  5 Lavernia Cameron             Miami Northwest          28.30
  6 Nikko Brady                  Wilmington TC            28.31
  7 Ashtynn Baltimore            Pasadena Roses           28.42
  8 Aichatou Kamate              NY Novas                 28.81

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
 Nat'l Youth: & 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 03-Hummingbird TC  'A'                                47.82Q
  2 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        48.55q
  3 10-Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                              49.28
  4 08-Milwaukee Striders  'A'                            51.44
  5 08-Midwest Striders TC  'A'                           51.46
  6 13-Wings of Eagles  'A'                               52.46
  7 07-Angelic Flyers TC  'A'                             53.99
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 13-PSA Youth Running Club  'A'                        48.68Q
  2 12-Wings  'A'                                         48.77q
  3 09-East St Louis Railers  'A'                         49.51
  4 01-Providence Cobras  'A'                             52.01
  5 07-Heart of Illinois TC  'A'                          54.24
 -- 06-Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                                DNF
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                       48.69Q
  2 05-Cincinnati Eagles  'A'                             48.94
  3 15-Valley United TC  'A'                              49.08
  4 04-Metro Dade  'A'                                    50.93
  5 06-Knoxville TC  'A'                                  52.08
  6 16-Fort Wayne Express  'A'                            57.05
 -- 14-Roseville Express TC  'A'                             DQ
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 12-Lancaster Lightning TC  'A'                        48.28Q
  2 14-Hilltop Speed  'A'                                 48.67q
  3 10-Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                            49.64
  4 10-Glenarm TC  'A'                                    52.09
  5 16-Summit City Athletic Assoc.  'A'                   52.24
  6 09-OKC Sprinters  'A'                                 53.12
 -- 07-LV's Cheetahs  'A'                                    DQ
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 05-Westside TC  'A'                                   49.31Q
  2 03-Quick Striders  'A'                                49.90
  3 04-Miami Northwest Express  'A'                       51.39
  4 09-East St Louis Railers  'B'                         52.71
  5 05-Maximum Out Put  'A'                               53.66
 -- 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                                     DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
 Nat'l Youth: & 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 03-Hummingbird TC  'A'                                47.41
  2 12-Lancaster Lightning TC  'A'                        48.10
  3 13-PSA Youth Running Club  'A'                        48.18
  4 14-Hilltop Speed  'A'                                 48.51
  5 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        48.70
  6 12-Wings  'A'                                         48.87
  7 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                       48.88
  8 05-Westside TC  'A'                                   49.84

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
 Nat'l Youth: & 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 15-Quiet Fire  'A'                                  3:51.41Q
  2 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                                3:59.55q
  3 02-United Stars TC  'A'                             4:03.80
  4 06-Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                            4:04.69
  5 10-Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                            4:10.43
  6 09-OKC Sprinters  'A'                               4:37.42
  7 07-LV's Cheetahs  'A'                               4:42.27
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 03-Hummingbird TC  'A'                              3:53.84Q
  2 02-Willingboro TC  'A'                              4:01.35
  3 15-Valley United TC  'A'                            4:02.35
  4 06-Music City TC  'A'                               4:07.22
  5 08-Cedar Valley TC  'A'                             4:12.75
  6 09-Eastside Steppers  'A'                           4:24.26
  7 16-Fort Wayne Express  'A'                          4:24.59
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 03-DC Redwings  'A'                                 3:55.57Q
  2 04-Miami Northwest Express  'A'                     4:01.09
  3 10-Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                          4:02.65
  4 05-Westside TC  'A'                                 4:03.28
  5 05-Cincinnati Eagles  'A'                           4:10.00
  6 13-Wings of Eagles  'A'                             4:36.09
  7 07-Angelic Flyers TC  'A'                           4:40.02
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                     3:56.19Q
  2 12-Dallas Rollers TC  'A'                           4:00.07q
  3 13-PSA Youth Running Club  'A'                      4:06.53
  4 04-Metro Dade  'A'                                  4:10.11
  5 08-North Omaha Bengals  'A'                         4:15.40
  6 05-Lightning Lynx TC  'A'                           4:28.38
  7 16-Fort Wayne Express  'B'                          4:39.75
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 12-Lancaster Lightning TC  'A'                      3:55.94Q
  2 14-3 M TC  'A'                                      4:00.00q
  3 12-Wings  'A'                                       4:01.53
  4 08-Cornhusker Flyers T C  'A'                       4:12.98
  5 14-Roseville Express TC  'A'                        4:14.73
  6 09-East St Louis Railers  'A'                       4:22.91
  7 01-Country Mills Eagles  'A'                        4:51.52

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
 Nat'l Youth: & 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 03-Hummingbird TC  'A'                              3:50.11
  2 03-DC Redwings  'A'                                 3:52.87
  3 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                                3:57.58
  4 14-3 M TC  'A'                                      3:57.67
  5 12-Lancaster Lightning TC  'A'                      3:58.29
  6 15-Inland Empire Sprinters  'A'                     4:00.07
  7 12-Dallas Rollers TC  'A'                           4:04.56
 -- 15-Quiet Fire  'A'                                       DQ   lane violation

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
 Nat'l Youth: & 9:15.68  2003        United Stars
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 12-Track Houston  'A'                               9:57.66
  2 09-Kansas Flyers  'B'                              10:13.21
  3 04-Metro Dade  'A'                                 10:25.46
  4 05-Lightning Lynx TC  'A'                          10:45.97
  5 16-Fort Wayne Express  'A'                         10:45.99
  6 09-Eastside Steppers  'A'                          10:46.27
  7 12-Wings  'A'                                      10:47.01
  8 05-West Holmes TC  'A'                             10:59.00
  9 12-Track Houston  'B'                              11:02.76
 10 05-Capital City Striders  'A'                      11:37.03
Section  2
  1 03-DC Redwings  'A'                                 9:30.24
  2 02-United Stars TC  'A'                             9:34.32
  3 08-Central Iowa Excalbr TC  'A'                     9:39.35
  4 06-Music City TC  'A'                               9:59.71
  5 10-Glenwood Springers  'A'                         10:01.16
  6 09-Kansas Flyers  'A'                              10:03.07
  7 15-Valley United TC  'A'                           10:11.63
  8 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                               10:18.10
  9 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                           10:24.57
 10 15-Quiet Fire  'A'                                 10:24.70

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA
 Nat'l Youth: & 1.74m  1986        Chrissy Mills
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Shanay Briscoe               Northwest Flyers         1.70m    5-07.00
  2 Kaycee Brunel                Team Idaho               1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Kiersten Laroche             Hummingbird TC           1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Maya Pressley                City/Lauderhill          1.60m    5-03.00
  5 Morgan Wheeler               Averill Park RR          1.55m    5-01.00
  5 Ariel Krolikowski            Cornhusker Flyer         1.55m    5-01.00
  5 Holly Franks                 unattached-14            1.55m    5-01.00
  8 Eva Greenwalt                Flying Vs TC             1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Rachel Foreman               Cheetah Storm            1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Briana Hudson                GRYAA VA Comets          1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Alexis Atkins                Heart of IL              1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Andraya Spiliotis            Infant Jesus TC          1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Nettie McMiller              Durham Strid             1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Corina Marshall              Chaut. Striders          1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Suzzane Munganga             Cal Heat                 1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Maresha Carrie               Mesquite Frndshp         1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Hannah Osborne               Ft Wayne Exp             1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Kara Kinsley                 Blue Ribbon              1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Mariah Gibson                Fast and Fit             1.50m    4-11.00
  8 Laurissa Canini              Joe Gentry Group         1.50m    4-11.00
 21 A'Lexus Brannon              Port Arthur TC           1.45m    4-09.00
 21 Taylor-Grace Hagood          Team Idaho               1.45m    4-09.00
 21 Alexandra Green              Arizona Puma             1.45m    4-09.00
 21 Nichole Nicholson            Ann Arbor TC             1.45m    4-09.00
 21 Nefertiti Beckett            Memphis Hurdlers         1.45m    4-09.00
 21 Catedria King                N Alabama Track          1.45m    4-09.00
 21 Dava Griffin                 Greenville TC            1.45m    4-09.00
 28 Kate Jette                   PSA Youth RC             1.40m    4-07.00
 28 Mariah Golliday              St Chas Stallion         1.40m    4-07.00
 28 Kristin Rimbach              unattached-14            1.40m    4-07.00
 28 Paula Verkuylen              Miami Northwest          1.40m    4-07.00
 28 Nora Ryan                    Scioto TC                1.40m    4-07.00
 28 Jordan Moxley                Warren Striders          1.40m    4-07.00
 34 Brooke Bierhaus              Indiana TC               1.35m    4-05.00
 34 Nicole Stanley               unattached-9             1.35m    4-05.00
 36 Carrissa Santora             Quicksilver TC           1.30m    4-03.25
 36 Whitney Demby                Lawrence TC              1.30m    4-03.25
 36 Niki Garland                 South Butler             1.30m    4-03.25

Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 3.32m  7/29/1999   Jenny Green, Grand Island, NY
 Nat'l Youth: & 3.20m  1999        Jenny Green
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Shelby Kennard               unattached-12            3.20m&  10-06.00
  2 Shaylah Simpson              Ultimate High            3.05m   10-00.00
  2 Morgann LeLeux               New Heights              3.05m   10-00.00
  4 Megan Emmons                 Flying Dragon            2.90m    9-06.25
  5 Hali Hodge                   Wilmington Flyer         2.60m    8-06.25
  5 Kristen Brown                10 Woodlawn TPck         2.60m    8-06.25
  5 Chelsea Taylor               Quick Striders           2.60m    8-06.25
  5 Taylor Callahan              Lone Star                2.60m    8-06.25
  9 Jenny Hardy                  unattached-12            2.45m    8-00.50
  9 Emily Clay                   Flying Dragon            2.45m    8-00.50
 11 Aarika Young                 Mercury TC               2.30m    7-06.50
 11 Alixandra Saxon              Emerald Valley           2.30m    7-06.50
 11 Hannah Sharrow               Hoover Parks             2.30m    7-06.50
 11 Heather Gula                 Mid Maryland RC          2.30m    7-06.50
 15 Sarah Snyder                 unattached-2             2.15m    7-00.50
 15 Kayla Rodhe                  West Holmes TC           2.15m    7-00.50
 15 Anna Glenn                   unattached-8             2.15m    7-00.50
 15 Jessica Wanthal              Heart of IL              2.15m    7-00.50
 15 Jillian Ryan                 Illini Heat              2.15m    7-00.50
 20 Meggin Neal                  unattached-9             2.00m    6-06.75
 20 Amy Lee                      Finger Lakes             2.00m    6-06.75
 20 Brie Strimbu                 Journey TC               2.00m    6-06.75
 20 Megan Robert                 Track City TC            2.00m    6-06.75
 -- Shelly Smith                 unattached-9                NH

Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 5.63m  7/27/1990   Pamela Simpson, Inglewood, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 6.07m  1998        Tracee Thomas
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Karynn Dunn                  Inl Emp Sprint           5.84m#  2.0  19-02.00
  2 Ashtynn Baltimore            Pasadena Roses           5.50m   0.2  18-00.50
  3 Jalesha Jarmon               Port Arthur TC           5.28m  -1.6  17-04.00
  4 Alitta Boyd                  Mission Valley           5.26m  -1.1  17-03.25
  5 Adenike Pedro                Hummingbird TC           5.25m   2.1  17-02.75
  6 Rebecca Neville              unattached-16            5.23m   2.3  17-02.00
  7 Chrishawn Williams           Carolina Eagles          5.18m   1.7  17-00.00
  8 Brittany Bozeman             Inl Emp Sprint           5.08m   1.1  16-08.00
  9 Amiracle Watson              Mobile Parks             5.05m   1.8  16-07.00
 10 Tiara Prince                 Beaverton TC             5.04m  +0.0  16-06.50
 10 Taylor-Grace Hagood          Team Idaho               5.04m   0.1  16-06.50
 12 Beonka Wilson                Club Elite/B'ham         5.03m   4.1  16-06.00
 13 Kristina Mossberg            unattached-4             5.01m   0.5  16-05.25
 14 Charde Mayne                 Milwaukee Stride         4.96m   2.4  16-03.25
 15 Alexandria Reo               unattached-2             4.94m   3.1  16-02.50
 16 Ariel Krolikowski            Cornhusker Flyer         4.91m  +0.0  16-01.50
 16 Nikko Brady                  Wilmington TC            4.91m   2.3  16-01.50
 18 Maya Pressley                City/Lauderhill          4.83m   0.2  15-10.25
 19 Rashelle Florence            Miami Northwest          4.78m   1.6  15-08.25
 20 Jetti Laggah                 Columbus Jaguars         4.74m  +0.0  15-06.75
 21 Taylor Dawson                unattached-9             4.73m  +0.0  15-06.25
 22 Katelyn Krominga             Central IL               4.70m   0.5  15-05.00
 23 Corinne Becker               Olympic Region           4.67m   1.2  15-04.00
 24 Chelsea Lundgren             Orofino T&F              4.66m  -0.2  15-03.50
 24 Ceara Campos                 Sterling TC              4.66m  +0.0  15-03.50
 26 Nicolette St. Lawrence       NY Starz                 4.64m   1.5  15-02.75
 27 Samantha Collins             Arizona Heat             4.62m  -1.3  15-02.00
 28 Laurissa Canini              Joe Gentry Group         4.50m   1.4  14-09.25
 29 Alaya Stewart                E St. L Railers          4.48m  +0.0  14-08.50
 30 Jennifer Ibe                 unattached-12            4.46m  +0.0  14-07.75
 31 Jade Clingman                Cinci Eagles             4.39m   0.1  14-05.00
 32 Alexis Wilson                Indy's Racing            4.35m   2.8  14-03.25
 33 A'Lexus Brannon              Port Arthur TC           3.71m   0.3  12-02.25
 34 Brianna West                 unattached-13            3.54m  -0.1  11-07.50
 -- Bria Murray                  Baton Rouge YMCA          FOUL   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 11.67m  7/30/1992   Michelle Hickman, New York, N Y
 Nat'l Youth: & 11.92m  1999        Nicole Duhart
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Alitta Boyd                  Mission Valley          11.49m  +0.0  37-08.50
  2 Amber Jones                  N Alabama Track         11.28m   3.1  37-00.25
  3 Jasia Richardson             Central VA TFC          11.22m   1.0  36-09.75
  4 Chrishawn Williams           Carolina Eagles         11.01m   0.9  36-01.50
  5 Nefertiti Beckett            Memphis Hurdlers        10.61m   0.8  34-09.75
  5 Samantha Collins             Arizona Heat            10.61m   1.9  34-09.75
  7 Rukayah Bent-Mikail          Quiet Fire              10.47m  +0.0  34-04.25
  8 Anna Weigandt                unattached-8            10.43m   1.5  34-02.75
  9 Jasmine Curtis               Quiet Fire              10.40m   0.7  34-01.50
 10 Alexandria Phillips          Magic City Runnr        10.33m  -0.5  33-10.75
 11 Jennifer Ibe                 unattached-12           10.23m  +0.0  33-06.75
 12 Shanay Briscoe               Northwest Flyers        10.19m  -1.6  33-05.25
 13 Chelsea Lundgren             Orofino T&F              9.98m   0.5  32-09.00
 14 Jessica Sanchez              El Paso No Limit         9.97m  +0.0  32-08.50
 15 Melina Rodriguez             Temecula Tm Mach         9.78m  -0.8  32-01.00
 16 Amber Lowther                Colorado Speed           9.75m  +0.0  32-00.00
 17 Riley Jamison                Madison E Sharks         9.63m   2.1  31-07.25
 17 Meredith Torch               unattached-5             9.63m   1.2  31-07.25
 19 Joy Piotrowski               Hawaii RR                9.62m   1.7  31-06.75
 20 Ceara Campos                 Sterling TC              9.57m   0.6  31-04.75
 20 Paris LaBat                  Cornhusker Flyer         9.57m   0.8  31-04.75
 22 Ebony Stone                  Baldwin Co Jets          9.51m  -1.1  31-02.50
 23 Mariah Golliday              St Chas Stallion         9.41m   2.0  30-10.50
 24 Kirsten Silfvenius           Lakes Region Har         9.27m   3.8  30-05.00
 25 Jackie Brew                  Amherst TC               9.19m   3.6  30-02.00
 25 Mckinzie Schulz              Aurora Flyer             9.19m   0.9  30-02.00
 27 Hannah Truckenbrod           Huskie TC                8.63m   1.5  28-03.75
 28 Marisol Mason                Caribe                   8.32m   2.4  27-03.75
 29 Katie Browder                Huskie TC                8.25m   2.7  27-01.00
 -- Meg Bowles                   Blue Ribbon               FOUL   NWI
 -- Alexandria Evans             C.L. Athl Stars           FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE
 Nat'l Youth: & 15.88m  1976        Susie Ray
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Alyssa Hasslen               McMinnville             14.33m   47-00.25
  2 Lauren Chambers              Titans                  13.18m   43-03.00
  3 Hannah Wilkins               Illini Heat             12.65m   41-06.00
  4 Sandra Richmond              Knoxville TC            12.47m   40-11.00
  5 Jasmine Boyer                St Chas Stallion        12.42m   40-09.00
  6 Daniella Bunch               Illini Heat             12.24m   40-02.00
  7 Katharine Gausmann           Aurora Flyer            11.91m   39-01.00
  8 Shalee Weber                 unattached-8            11.84m   38-10.25
  9 Rebekah Hutson               Barron Park             11.50m   37-08.75
 10 Jamesse Evans                Do Right                11.49m   37-08.50
 11 Prinye Jaja                  Pasadena Roses          11.35m   37-03.00
 11 Emily Woods                  Butler Stealth          11.35m   37-03.00
 13 Destinae Howerton            Fresh Start             11.09m   36-04.75
 14 Amanda Lee                   unattached-12           11.00m   36-01.25
 14 Ambeer Lear                  unattached-14           11.00m   36-01.25
 16 Alex Richards                unattached-9            10.96m   35-11.50
 17 Monique Gill                 Jaguar TC               10.75m   35-03.25
 18 Alexandra Rossetti           Flight 101 TC           10.66m   34-11.75
 19 Kate Burgoon                 Indiana TC              10.64m   34-11.00
 20 Courtney Tripp               unattached-13           10.60m   34-09.50
 21 Kasey Kahle                  unattached-16           10.57m   34-08.25
 22 Madison Borden               Knoxville TC            10.56m   34-07.75
 22 Myeesha Hardiman             Speed City              10.56m   34-07.75
 24 Taylor Stitt                 New World               10.19m   33-05.25
 25 Breanne Patterson            Penn Hills              10.18m   33-04.75
 26 Sydney Rabon                 Cent IA Excal           10.11m   33-02.00
 27 Arianna Ayala-McKeller       Hilltop Speed            9.98m   32-09.00
 28 LaShay Banks                 Road Runners TC          9.41m   30-10.50
 29 Nyesha Joseph                unattached-13            9.15m   30-00.25
 30 Ashley Payton                Indiana TC               9.07m   29-09.25
 31 Lavernia Cameron             Miami Northwest          8.86m   29-01.00

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 46.32m  1990        Suzy Powell
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Erin Pendleton               unattached-5            36.90m     121-01
  2 Hannah Baker                 Marion Swamp Fox        34.06m     111-09
  3 Alyssa Hasslen               McMinnville             32.32m     106-00
  4 Daniella Bunch               Illini Heat             31.62m     103-09
  5 Ambeer Lear                  unattached-14           30.71m     100-09
  6 Sandra Richmond              Knoxville TC            29.04m      95-03
  7 Dee Dee Robinson             Team Bionix             28.88m      94-09
  8 Kadi Rogers                  Knoxville TC            28.73m      94-03
  9 Katharine Gausmann           Aurora Flyer            28.70m      94-02
 10 Erica Brand                  unattached-9            28.32m      92-11
 11 Amanda Lee                   unattached-12           27.83m      91-04
 12 Jacqueline Pasholk           unattached-8            27.32m      89-07
 13 Jamesse Evans                Do Right                27.10m      88-11
 14 Sarah Talbert                unattached-9            26.87m      88-02
 15 Alex Richards                unattached-9            26.61m      87-04
 16 Emily Woods                  Butler Stealth          26.01m      85-04
 17 Katy Keller                  Amherst TC              25.61m      84-00
 18 Kate Burgoon                 Indiana TC              25.29m      83-00
 19 Brittany White               PS Vegas Flyers         25.06m      82-03
 20 Shannon Mitchell             New Wave TC             24.92m      81-09
 21 Mackenzie Staton             Purdue Area             24.79m      81-04
 22 Taylor Stitt                 New World               24.56m      80-07
 23 Courtney Tripp               unattached-13           24.51m      80-05
 24 Amanda Spencer               Flying Vs TC            24.45m      80-02
 25 Prinye Jaja                  Pasadena Roses          24.43m      80-02
 26 Myeesha Hardiman             Speed City              24.32m      79-09
 27 Lauren Chambers              Titans                  24.10m      79-01
 28 Jasmine Mascarenas           unattached-10           23.44m      76-11
 29 Lavernia Cameron             Miami Northwest         23.26m      76-04
 30 Madison Borden               Knoxville TC            22.54m      73-11
 31 Deniesha Richardson          Cinci Eagles            22.40m      73-06
 32 Arianna Ayala-McKeller       Hilltop Speed           22.00m      72-02
 33 Michelle Fogarty             unattached-16           21.44m      70-04
 34 Tonasia Williams             Falcons TFC             20.27m      66-06
 35 Raquel Graves                unattached-12           19.43m      63-09
 36 Taryn Plunkett               Living Faith            13.57m      44-06

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 40.03m  8/1/2003    Leigh Petranoff, Cranston, RI
 Nat'l Youth: & 40.03m  2003        Leigh Petranoff
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Myshaunna Alexander          Los Angeles Jets        38.29m     125-07
  2 Andrea Hopkins               Super Throwers          35.78m     117-05
  3 Ashley Aldredge              Peak Performance        35.51m     116-06
  4 Agnes Gallegos               ABQ West Side           34.44m     113-00
  5 Morgan Wheeler               Averill Park RR         33.38m     109-06
  6 Brianna Johnson              Gold Rush               33.09m     108-07
  7 Heidi Brown                  unattached-9            32.66m     107-02
  8 Abbey Karin                  unattached-1            32.53m     106-09
  9 Chaunise Powell              Mission Valley          30.45m      99-11
 10 Kelly Petranoff              Throwing Zone           29.99m      98-05
 11 Jennifer Goss                Peak Performance        29.43m      96-07
 12 Katharine Gausmann           Aurora Flyer            28.00m      91-10
 13 Cecily Worthy                So Swift TC             27.71m      90-11
 14 Jasmine Baskerville          G'boro Champs           27.63m      90-08
 15 Patricia Damron              Sequoyah                26.65m      87-05
 16 Amanda Lee                   unattached-12           26.18m      85-11
 17 Dee Dee Robinson             Team Bionix             26.04m      85-05
 18 Jasmine Mascarenas           unattached-10           25.78m      84-07
 19 Amanda Tingley               Sprgfld Power           23.93m      78-06
 20 Alex Richards                unattached-9            23.74m      77-11
 21 Jennifer Milroy              Huskie TC               22.23m      72-11
 22 Taylor-Grace Hagood          Team Idaho              21.91m      71-10
 23 Kelley Roach                 Northwest Flyers        21.09m      69-02
 24 Brittany White               PS Vegas Flyers         21.04m      69-00
 25 Candice Heizmann             Mon Valley              21.00m      68-11
 26 Daniella Bunch               Illini Heat             20.80m      68-03
 27 Chelsea Milner               unattached-9            20.58m      67-06
 28 Sydney Rabon                 Cent IA Excal           20.31m      66-08
 29 Michelle Fogarty             unattached-16           19.43m      63-09
 30 Taylor Stitt                 New World               18.46m      60-07
 31 Ashley Byers                 Summit City             17.78m      58-04
 32 Rebecca Davis                unattached-5            16.75m      54-11
 33 Jennifer Kaehms              Castro Valley TC        15.54m      51-00
 34 Laurel Fujii                 Castro Valley TC        15.16m      49-09

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: #  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY
 Nat'l Youth: &  3521  2001        Alyissa Hasan
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shanay Briscoe               Northwest Flyers          3370
  2 Ashtynn Baltimore            Pasadena Roses            3295
  3 Eva Greenwalt                Flying Vs TC              2824
  4 Kiersten Laroche             Hummingbird TC            2809
  5 Samantha Pace                Portage Youth             2772
  6 Rachael Ritter               Mercury TC                2725
  7 Morgan Wheeler               Averill Park RR           2717
  8 Nefertiti Beckett            Memphis Hurdlers          2663
  9 Kaycee Brunel                Team Idaho                2645
 10 Kate Jette                   PSA Youth RC              2567
 11 Kirsten McCowan              N Texas Cheetahs          2560
 12 Alexandra Green              Arizona Puma              2469
 13 Alana Risatti                Huskie TC                 2448
 14 Carissa Porter               Pasadena Roses            2336
 15 Dara Edge                    Providence Cobra          2275
 16 Alisha Lewis                 Knoxville TC              2274
 17 Misty Jensen                 unattached-14             2186
 18 Allison Ihle                 Diablo Valley TC          2181
 19 Tanesha Michael              Charlotte Flight          2136
 20 Brooke Bierhaus              Indiana TC                2107
 21 Felicia Lehman               unattached-16             1850
 22 Shaqualah Triplett           Wilkinsburg               1549

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA
 Nat'l Youth: & 10.94  2000        Michael Grant
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1
  1 Daquan Hargrett              Metro Dade               11.12Q
  2 Germaine Coleman             Valley United            11.42q
  3 Jeremy Wilson                SE Mississippi           11.75
  4 Joe Lipsey III               Ltng Lynx                11.87
  5 Sean Combs                   Deer Valley              12.07
  6 Arthur Reynolds IV           Grter Springfld          12.25
  7 Jaron Roberson               Summit City              12.48
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3
  1 DeVon Smith                  New Wave TC              11.43Q
  2 Eric Sanderson               C.L. Athl Stars          11.53q
  3 Demetrius Lindo              Hummingbird TC           11.69
  4 Anthony Riggins              Fast Forward             11.83
  5 Earl Mosley                  Inner City               11.85
  6 Byron Hutchins               Ft Wayne Exp             11.92
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Michael King                 Bay Cities Unic.         11.49Q
  2 Shaquille Tubman             Houston Heat             11.71
  3 Sean Burris                  Lawton Rdrunners         11.73
  4 Ahman Wallace                Metro Dade               12.05
  5 LeAntone Simmons             In City Steppers         12.10
  6 Riley Breese                 unattached-7             12.34
  7 Corey Schueler               unattached-1             12.97
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4
  1 Randall Carroll              15-Los Angeles J         11.02Q
  2 Benjamin Ray                 Team OH                  11.43q
  3 Adrian McElveen              Illinois Flames          11.68
  4 DaJoun Heidelberg            Erie One                 11.71
  5 Jamal Miles                  AZ Rising Sun            11.81
  6 Matt Stawniak                Bellevue Rec             12.11
  7 Duncan MacKay                Cascade Str.             12.60
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4
  1 Larry Farlow                 Metro Dade               11.53Q
  2 JaMarcia Baines              Mesquite Frndshp         11.58
  3 Dominic Burden               Mobile Parks             11.83
  4 Brandon Brewer               Kankakee TC              12.12
  5 Darion Woodard               Tulsa Express            12.17
  6 Keon Holloway                Boston Int'l             12.77
  7 Corey Knight                 Falcons TFC              12.98

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA
 Nat'l Youth: & 10.94  2000        Michael Grant
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.5
  1 Randall Carroll              15-Los Angeles J         11.02
  2 Daquan Hargrett              Metro Dade               11.25
  3 Michael King                 Bay Cities Unic.         11.43
  4 Germaine Coleman             Valley United            11.58
  5 DeVon Smith                  New Wave TC              11.63
  6 Eric Sanderson               C.L. Athl Stars          11.71
  7 Larry Farlow                 Metro Dade               11.90
  8 Benjamin Ray                 Team OH                  14.30

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 21.84              Michael Grant, GA
 Nat'l Youth: & 21.84  2000        Michael Grant
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2
  1 Ryan Barber                  Cap City Comets          22.84Q
  2 Shaquille Tubman             Houston Heat             22.98q
  3 DeShawn Alston               Columbus Force           23.47
  4 Germaine Coleman             Valley United            23.72
  5 Riley Breese                 unattached-7             24.25
  6 Arthur Reynolds IV           Grter Springfld          24.28
  7 Darion Woodard               Tulsa Express            24.54
  8 Sean Combs                   Deer Valley              25.06
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Randall Carroll              15-Los Angeles J         22.40Q
  2 Benjamin Ray                 Team OH                  23.10q
  3 Sean Burris                  Lawton Rdrunners         23.99
  4 Brandon Boyd                 Warp Speed TC            24.04
  5 Adrian McElveen              Illinois Flames          24.17
  6 Eric Niblett                 Team Idaho               24.81
  7 Roderick Smith               Ft Wayne Exp             24.85
  8 Jaron Roberson               Summit City              25.02
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5
  1 Daquan Hargrett              Metro Dade               22.29Q
  2 Eric Harris                  Titans                   23.23
  3 Jamal Miles                  AZ Rising Sun            23.29
  4 Jeremy Wilson                SE Mississippi           23.48
  5 Brandon Brewer               Kankakee TC              24.16
  6 Ronald Isles                 Umoja                    24.28
  7 Anthony Henry                Performnce Sport         24.36
  8 Clinton Larsen               unattached-11            29.16
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4
  1 Justin Chambers              Titans                   22.43Q
  2 Michael King                 Bay Cities Unic.         22.97q
  3 DeVon Smith                  New Wave TC              23.15q
  4 Dominic Burden               Mobile Parks             24.06
  5 Anthony Riggins              Fast Forward             24.06
  6 LeAntone Simmons             In City Steppers         24.28
  7 Reginald Mortel              unattached-1             25.39

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 21.84              Michael Grant, GA
 Nat'l Youth: & 21.84  2000        Michael Grant
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.1
  1 Randall Carroll              15-Los Angeles J         22.20
  2 Justin Chambers              Titans                   22.40
  3 Daquan Hargrett              Metro Dade               22.76
  4 Benjamin Ray                 Team OH                  23.13
  5 DeVon Smith                  New Wave TC              23.26
  6 Shaquille Tubman             Houston Heat             23.28
  7 Ryan Barber                  Cap City Comets          23.29
  8 Michael King                 Bay Cities Unic.         23.34

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Justin Chambers              Titans                   50.06Q
  2 Julian Parker                Baton Rouge YMCA         52.59
  3 Christian Johnson            Blast'n Rockers          52.64
  4 Keegan Richerson             H-P Classic              54.88
  5 LeAntone Simmons             In City Steppers         55.24
  6 Robert Rose                  Indy's Racing            56.89
  7 Bertrick Bailey              Tulsa Flyers             58.94
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Howard Shephard III          Wildcat Youth Sp         50.64Q
  2 Eric Harris                  Titans                   51.64q
  3 Jared Pickett                Wings                    51.82q
  4 Corneilous Dixon             Nashvl Illusions         52.13q
  5 Bernard Pinckney             unattached-5             54.01
  6 Greg Patton                  Heart of IL              55.88
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jamal Miles                  AZ Rising Sun            51.72Q
  2 Nathanael Franks             Cool Running             53.20
  3 Bradford Davis               Ft Wayne Exp             55.20
  4 Ben King                     unattached-16            55.42
  5 Terrance Fleming             Mobile Parks             55.87
  6 Eric Niblett                 Team Idaho               56.05
 -- Matt Dalton                  Glenarm TC                 DNF
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Ryan Barber                  Cap City Comets          50.67Q
  2 Kevin Ally                   15-Los Angeles J         52.35q
  3 Andrew Blackmon              Inner City               54.40
  4 Anthony Williams             Speed City               55.14
  5 Dylan McElveen               Illinois Flames          56.41
  6 DeJuan Morgan                Tulsa Spikes             58.96
  7 Bajin Smith                  unattached-11          1:03.20

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 47.16  1993        William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Justin Chambers              Titans                   49.11
  2 Ryan Barber                  Cap City Comets          50.47
  3 Howard Shephard III          Wildcat Youth Sp         51.03
  4 Jamal Miles                  AZ Rising Sun            51.33
  5 Kevin Ally                   15-Los Angeles J         51.48
  6 Eric Harris                  Titans                   51.91
  7 Corneilous Dixon             Nashvl Illusions         52.48
  8 Jared Pickett                Wings                    53.11

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM
 Nat'l Youth: & 1:56.36  2001        Cody Harper
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Howard Shephard III          Wildcat Youth Sp       2:00.12Q
  2 Nathan Mathabane             Dare to Dream          2:02.40Q
  3 Dexter Monroe                Classics TC            2:03.18q
  4 Brian Tackett                South Butler           2:07.72
  5 Anthony Williams             Speed City             2:09.03
  6 Elliot Barney                IL Stealth Bmber       2:10.84
  7 Bradford Davis               Ft Wayne Exp           2:12.61
  8 Keegan Richerson             H-P Classic            2:13.93
  9 Darien White                 Cotton Club            2:16.62
 10 Cote Noonan                  Waterville             2:17.35
 11 Xavier Hopkins               Metro Dade             2:18.70
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Corneilous Dixon             Nashvl Illusions       2:02.30Q
  2 Karlton Mitchell             Texas Storm TC         2:03.48Q
  3 Davion Waters                Charlotte Flight       2:03.95
  4 Antonio Palmer               Firebirds AC           2:03.99
  5 Daniel Suber                 Ltng Lynx              2:07.64
  6 Terrance Fleming             Mobile Parks           2:09.30
  7 Thomas Pacey                 unattached-7           2:09.98
  8 Jed Borovik                  Lawrence TC            2:11.37
  9 Eamonn Kerr-Daly             Emerald Valley         2:12.61
 10 William Hauser III           unattached-5           2:15.91
 11 Omavi Caesar                 Indiana Storm          2:24.58
 12 Patrick Heckman              Fast Feat              2:24.95
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Jodale Burkley               Wildcat Youth Sp       2:02.98Q
  2 Julian Parker                Baton Rouge YMCA       2:03.12Q
  3 Alexander Amidon             unattached-1           2:03.65q
  4 Roblet Muhudin               Blazers TC             2:04.51
  5 Nick Bern                    Miami Northwest        2:04.75
  6 Lekiem Kusley                Metro Dade             2:07.75
  7 Aaron Adkins                 Vegas Lightning        2:10.89
  8 William Martin               BurlingtonTwp          2:11.36
  9 Matthew Hurst                Central Vly RR         2:16.95
 10 Joshua Wasson                Ltng Lynx              2:17.43
 11 DeJuan Morgan                Tulsa Spikes           2:22.56

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM
 Nat'l Youth: & 1:56.36  2001        Cody Harper
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Howard Shephard III          Wildcat Youth Sp       1:56.59
  2 Jodale Burkley               Wildcat Youth Sp       2:00.67
  3 Corneilous Dixon             Nashvl Illusions       2:02.08
  4 Nathan Mathabane             Dare to Dream          2:02.49
  5 Alexander Amidon             unattached-1           2:03.02
  6 Julian Parker                Baton Rouge YMCA       2:03.18
  7 Dexter Monroe                Classics TC            2:05.24
  8 Karlton Mitchell             Texas Storm TC         2:05.71

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 4:12.07  7/28/1991   Jason Balkman, Saratoga, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Nathan Mathabane             Dare to Dream          4:17.27Q
  2 Abdisamad Hassan             Special Forces         4:20.13Q
  3 Davion Waters                Charlotte Flight       4:24.35Q
  4 Drew Callen                  Pleasanton Heat        4:26.68q
  5 Thomas Pacey                 unattached-7           4:27.69
  6 Daniel Suber                 Ltng Lynx              4:28.07
  7 Brian Tackett                South Butler           4:28.83
  8 Lekiem Kusley                Metro Dade             4:32.96
  9 Jed Borovik                  Lawrence TC            4:33.02
 10 Terrance Fleming             Mobile Parks           4:43.28
 11 Carson Roberts               Team Bird              4:45.00
 12 Sirron Warren                Wildcat Youth Sp       4:45.02
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Dexter Monroe                Classics TC            4:19.46Q
  2 Jimmy Shiba                  Irvine Cougars         4:20.51Q
  3 Karlton Mitchell             Texas Storm TC         4:20.72Q
  4 Simon Sorensen               Issaquah Gliders       4:22.66q
  5 Derek Isomaki                Valley United          4:28.63
  6 Drew Gambill                 unattached-16          4:33.83
  7 Kyle Boone                   Sterling TC            4:34.69
  8 Adrian Fuentes               Pleasanton Heat        4:36.72
  9 David Sinclair               unattached-1           4:38.40
 10 Andris Goncarovs             Ithaca United          4:39.45
 11 Jeff Warren                  Landshark RC           4:48.42
 12 Michael Whitehead            unattached-5           5:05.67
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Roblet Muhudin               Blazers TC             4:15.59Q
  2 Ethan Mark                   Pleasanton Heat        4:16.52Q
  3 Jodale Burkley               Wildcat Youth Sp       4:19.19Q
  4 Benjamin Varney              unattached-5           4:19.26q
  5 Harold Lamour                Juventus TC            4:29.13
  6 Andreas Vigil                unattached-10          4:36.96
  7 Matt Rogers                  Lawrence TC            4:38.37
  8 Jordan Sutherland            Cornhusker Flyer       4:38.96
  9 Logan Rosenberg              unattached-16          4:43.23
 10 Kevin Ansel                  unattached-1           4:47.74
 11 Matthew Logan                Sterling TC            4:51.89
 12 Lawrence Kirkendoll          Eastside Stepper       4:57.46
 13 Michael Murray               Nashvl Illusions       5:10.78

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 4:12.07  7/28/1991   Jason Balkman, Saratoga, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 4:04.72  1983        Jason Lienau
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Nathan Mathabane             Dare to Dream          4:10.56#
  2 Roblet Muhudin               Blazers TC             4:12.20
  3 Jodale Burkley               Wildcat Youth Sp       4:13.70
  4 Ethan Mark                   Pleasanton Heat        4:14.03
  5 Abdisamad Hassan             Special Forces         4:15.76
  6 Davion Waters                Charlotte Flight       4:16.89
  7 Dexter Monroe                Classics TC            4:20.29
  8 Karlton Mitchell             Texas Storm TC         4:20.45
  9 Benjamin Varney              unattached-5           4:20.51
 10 Jimmy Shiba                  Irvine Cougars         4:23.26
 11 Simon Sorensen               Issaquah Gliders       4:24.83
 -- Drew Callen                  Pleasanton Heat            DNF

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA
 Nat'l Youth: & 9:08.86  1993        Tom Caughlan
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Daniel Suber                 Ltng Lynx              9:39.47
  2 Logan Rosenberg              unattached-16          9:46.64
  3 Eric Montou                  Run On! FW             9:53.10
  4 Stacey Eden                  unattached-5           9:53.86
  5 Kyle Boone                   Sterling TC            9:53.99
  6 Jordan Sutherland            Cornhusker Flyer      10:00.72
  7 Andrew Wilhelm               Indiana TC            10:11.01
  8 David Smith                  Southern Eagles       10:20.07
  9 Justin Housley               Track Houston         10:26.25
 10 Carson Roberts               Team Bird             10:26.96
 11 Dan Wells                    Elgin Sharks          10:48.31
 12 Jose Duarte                  Elgin Sharks          11:00.41
 13 Todd Lathrop                 Knoxville TC          11:01.54
 14 Jake Elliot                  Peak Performance      11:09.07
 15 David Hudman                 Magic City Runnr      11:35.24
 16 Michael Whitehead            unattached-5          12:28.27
Section  2
  1 Roblet Muhudin               Blazers TC             9:26.20
  2 Harold Lamour                Juventus TC            9:27.40
  3 Andris Goncarovs             Ithaca United          9:31.52
  4 Scott Fauble                 unattached-10          9:33.80
  5 Simon Sorensen               Issaquah Gliders       9:35.96
  6 Sid Griffin                  North Kingston         9:37.62
  7 John Paden                   Dare to Dream          9:45.01
  8 Dexter Monroe                Classics TC            9:46.18
  9 Jimmy Shiba                  Irvine Cougars         9:50.38
 10 Matt Rogers                  Lawrence TC            9:57.07
 11 Carter Welker                Valley United         10:02.46
 12 John Harwell                 Asheville Ltng        10:10.17
 13 Daniel Krystek               MAAC                  10:11.45
 14 David Sinclair               unattached-1          10:14.02
 15 Drew Callen                  Pleasanton Heat       10:26.31
 16 Joseph Clevenger             Kern Firefighter      10:39.91
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Roblet Muhudin               10-Blazers TC          9:26.20
  2 Harold Lamour                02-Juventus TC         9:27.40
  3 Andris Goncarovs             02-Ithaca United       9:31.52
  4 Scott Fauble                 unattached-10          9:33.80
  5 Simon Sorensen               Issaquah Gliders       9:35.96
  6 Sid Griffin                  North Kingston         9:37.62
  7 Daniel Suber                 Ltng Lynx              9:39.47
  8 John Paden                   13-Dare to Dream TC    9:45.01
  9 Dexter Monroe                03-Classics TC         9:46.18
 10 Logan Rosenberg              unattached-16          9:46.64
 11 Jimmy Shiba                  15-Irvine Cougars      9:50.38
 12 Eric Montou                  Run On! FW             9:53.10
 13 Stacey Eden                  unattached-Region 5    9:53.86
 14 Kyle Boone                   07-Sterling TC         9:53.99
 15 Matt Rogers                  09-Lawrence TC         9:57.07
 16 Jordan Sutherland            Cornhusker Flyer      10:00.72
 17 Carter Welker                15-Valley United TC   10:02.46
 18 John Harwell                 Asheville Ltng        10:10.17
 19 Andrew Wilhelm               16-Indiana TC         10:11.01
 20 Daniel Krystek               MAAC                  10:11.45
 21 David Sinclair               unattached-Region 1   10:14.02
 22 David Smith                  Southern Eagles       10:20.07
 23 Justin Housley               12-Track Houston      10:26.25
 24 Drew Callen                  14-Pleasanton Heat    10:26.31
 25 Carson Roberts               16-Team Bird, Inc.    10:26.96
 26 Joseph Clevenger             Kern Firefighter      10:39.91
 27 Dan Wells                    07-Elgin Sharks TC    10:48.31
 28 Jose Duarte                  07-Elgin Sharks TC    11:00.41
 29 Todd Lathrop                 06-Knoxville TC       11:01.54
 30 Jake Elliot                  Peak Performance      11:09.07
 31 David Hudman                 Magic City Runnr      11:35.24
 32 Michael Whitehead            unattached-Region 5   12:28.27

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 14:10.18  7/26/1997   Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR
 Nat'l Youth: & 14:10.18  1997        Tristan Ruoss
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Trevor Barron                unattached-2          15:28.62
  2 Matthew Forgus               Maine Racewalker      15:32.77
  3 Andrew Adams                 unattached-3          16:00.82
  4 Christopher Stuart           New England Walk      16:19.38
  5 Kyle Regul                   Elgin Sharks          17:53.28
  6 Bernardo Garcia              SoTX Walk Club        17:55.62
  7 Ricardo Mancha               Elgin Sharks          18:04.94
  8 Alex Fagen                   Westside TC           18:35.74
  9 Ricardo Bernal               Wilkinsburg           19:32.64
 10 Armon Raphiel                unattached-12         20:28.04
 -- Actavione Buckley            unattached-12               DQ
 -- Curtis Davis Jr              Faith TC                    DQ

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
 Nat'l Youth: & 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3
  1 Eduardo Clements             Miami Northwest          13.99Q
  2 Chance Casey                 Lake Cities              14.28q
  3 Shaun Thomas                 Wilmington TC            14.40q
  4 LaVon Collins                Wings                    14.58
  5 David Coe                    unattached-3             14.94
  6 Bradford Davis               Ft Wayne Exp             15.79
  7 Travis Butler                Grtr King David          16.75
  8 Joel Whittington             Indiana TC               20.80
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8
  1 Wayne Davis II               Junior Striders          13.78Q
  2 Kyle MacIntosh               unattached-10            14.78
  3 Logan Renwick                Butler Stealth           15.02
  4 Erick Williams               Memphis Hurdlers         15.09
  5 Demetrius Wilson             AZ Rising Sun            15.11
  6 Briar Snyder                 unattached-9             15.31
  7 Jolli Odele                  Springfield Stri         16.80
  8 Jeffrey Griffin              Indy's Racing            20.98
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Marcus Davis                 Track Houston            14.06Q
  2 Bryce Wood                   Do Right                 14.40q
  3 Kollin Dunson                Flying Js                14.79
  4 William Lindsey              Dixmoor Domin            15.05
  5 Dontae Parks                 SoCal Cougars            15.47
  6 Michael Jordan               Northwest TC             16.40
  7 Dustin Dang                  unattached-1             17.87
  8 Michael Mastanduno           Infant Jesus TC          18.44
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1
  1 Demetrius Lindo              Hummingbird TC           13.96Q
  2 Mikio Island                 Valley United            14.12q
  3 Thomas Filer                 Bellevue Rec             14.44
  4 Benjamin Tankard II          Nashvl Illusions         14.84
  5 Trevell Wallace              3 M TC                   15.80
  6 Joseph Collier               unattached-1             16.15
  7 Brandon Chambers             MLK Blasters             16.54

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL
 Nat'l Youth: & 12.94  1991        Tyrone Butterfield
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.0
  1 Demetrius Lindo              Hummingbird TC           13.36
  2 Wayne Davis II               Junior Striders          13.43
  3 Marcus Davis                 Track Houston            13.73
  4 Shaun Thomas                 Wilmington TC            13.79
  5 Eduardo Clements             Miami Northwest          13.83
  6 Mikio Island                 Valley United            14.03
  7 Bryce Wood                   Do Right                 14.20
  8 Chance Casey                 Lake Cities              14.32

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
 Nat'l Youth: & 23.99  2003        Trey Charles
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 LaVon Collins                Wings                    26.32Q
  2 Benjamin Tankard II          Nashvl Illusions         27.00
  3 Brandon Chambers             MLK Blasters             27.01
  4 Kyle MacIntosh               unattached-10            27.52
  5 Bryce Wood                   Do Right                 28.30
  6 Trevell Wallace              3 M TC                   28.48
  7 Joel Whittington             Indiana TC               35.38
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Mikio Island                 Valley United            25.88Q
  2 Leslie Murray                Hummingbird TC           26.82q
  3 Kollin Dunson                Flying Js                27.54
  4 Eric McRae                   Beaver County            28.11
  5 Andrew Gay                   Super Throwers           28.51
  6 Jamaro Oakley                unattached-9             30.13
  7 Jon Clawson                  Fast Feat                33.21
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Eduardo Clements             Miami Northwest          25.81Q
  2 James McCray III             Charlotte Flight         26.53q
  3 Shaun Thomas                 Wilmington TC            26.99q
  4 Xavier Hopkins               Metro Dade               28.32
  5 Demetrius Wilson             AZ Rising Sun            28.74
  6 Bajin Smith                  unattached-11            30.38
  7 Winston Williams             SE Mississippi           30.47
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Chance Casey                 Lake Cities              26.51Q
  2 Wayne Davis II               Junior Striders          26.85q
  3 Benjamin Varney              unattached-5             26.99q
  4 Greg Patton                  Heart of IL              27.37
  5 William Lindsey              Dixmoor Domin            27.83
  6 Salahudin Abdullah           IL Stealth Bmber         28.76
  7 Dustin Dang                  unattached-1             31.50
  8 Kyron Perkins                Ft Wayne Exp             35.36

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA
 Nat'l Youth: & 23.99  2003        Trey Charles
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.5
  1 Eduardo Clements             Miami Northwest          25.51
  2 Mikio Island                 Valley United            25.57
  3 Leslie Murray                Hummingbird TC           26.17
  4 James McCray III             Charlotte Flight         26.21
  5 Shaun Thomas                 Wilmington TC            26.42
  6 LaVon Collins                Wings                    26.43
  7 Chance Casey                 Lake Cities              26.51
  8 Wayne Davis II               Junior Striders          26.60
 -- Benjamin Varney              unattached-5                DQ   trail & lead leg vio

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
 Nat'l Youth: & 43.25  2003        Florida Elite
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 12-Warp Speed TC  'A'                                 45.66Q
  2 14-Fast Forward  'A'                                  46.93
  3 10-Arizona Rising Sun  'A'                            47.21
  4 14-Umoja  'A'                                         48.26
  5 05-Lincoln Heights  'A'                               48.94
  6 13-Cascade Striders  'A'                              49.57
 -- 16-Fort Wayne Express  'A'                               DQ
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 12-C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                           45.19Q
  2 03-New Wave TC  'A'                                   45.60q
  3 15-Team Hurricane  'A'                                46.39q
  4 09-Lawton Roadrunners  'A'                            47.87
  5 05-Pacesetters  'A'                                   48.51
  6 06-Road Runners TC  'A'                               49.58
  7 05-Dayton Gems-Elite  'A'                             51.45
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 15-Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'A'                         44.35Q
  2 10-Glenarm TC  'A'                                    46.99
  3 03-Falcons TFC  'A'                                   48.13
  4 08-Midwest Striders TC  'A'                           48.82
  5 08-Bellevue Recreation Youth  'A'                     49.09
  6 01-Country Mills Eagles  'A'                          51.80
 -- 07-Illinois Stealth Bombers  'A'                         DQ
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 04-Metro Dade  'A'                                    45.48Q
  2 03-Montgomery County Titans  'A'                      46.62q
  3 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                              46.66q
  4 06-Knoxville TC  'A'                                  49.51
  5 13-Rainier Beach TC  'A'                              49.70
  6 14-Peninsula Striders  'A'                            50.26
  7 09-Tulsa Flyers  'A'                                  51.25

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
 Nat'l Youth: & 43.25  2003        Florida Elite
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 15-Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'A'                         43.98
  2 04-Metro Dade  'A'                                    44.61
  3 12-Warp Speed TC  'A'                                 45.24
  4 12-C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                           45.29
  5 03-New Wave TC  'A'                                   45.48
  6 03-Montgomery County Titans  'A'                      46.12
  7 15-Team Hurricane  'A'                                46.51
  8 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                              46.75

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
 Nat'l Youth: & 3:23.96  1993        LA Jets
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 15-Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'A'                       3:29.92Q
  2 04-Metro Dade  'A'                                  3:34.43q
  3 15-Bay Cities Carson Unicorns  'A'                  3:44.51
  4 05-Flying J's TC  'A'                               3:57.72
  5 10-Gold Rush  'A'                                   4:01.93
  6 08-Central Iowa Excalbr TC  'A'                     4:06.13
  7 08-Midwest Striders TC  'A'                         4:07.16
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 03-Montgomery County Titans  'A'                    3:36.02Q
  2 03-New Wave TC  'A'                                 3:37.16q
  3 13-Rainier Beach TC  'A'                            3:45.08
  4 10-Glenarm TC  'A'                                  3:57.11
  5 09-Ardmore TC  'A'                                  4:09.48
  6 06-Peak Performance TC  'A'                         4:09.74
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 12-Warp Speed TC  'A'                               3:43.09Q
  2 15-Valley United TC  'A'                            3:43.36q
  3 07-Illinois Stealth Bombers  'A'                    3:47.79
  4 14-Kern Firefighters Athl.  'A'                     3:53.82
  5 05-Lightning Lynx TC  'A'                           4:00.58
  6 10-El Paso Wings  'A'                               4:01.22
  7 01-Country Mills Eagles  'A'                        4:12.06
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 12-Track Houston  'A'                               3:37.56Q
  2 03-Falcons TFC  'A'                                 3:43.31q
  3 05-Lincoln Heights  'A'                             3:51.43
  4 14-Fast Forward  'A'                                3:55.08
  5 07-Sterling TC  'A'                                 4:04.01
  6 16-Indy's Racing Cheetahs  'A'                      4:05.84
  7 09-Tulsa Flyers  'A'                                4:12.40

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
 Nat'l Youth: & 3:23.96  1993        LA Jets
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 15-Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'A'                       3:31.50
  2 12-Track Houston  'A'                               3:32.67
  3 12-Warp Speed TC  'A'                               3:35.84
  4 03-Montgomery County Titans  'A'                    3:37.25
  5 03-New Wave TC  'A'                                 3:37.34
  6 03-Falcons TFC  'A'                                 3:43.72
  7 15-Valley United TC  'A'                            3:44.06
 -- 04-Metro Dade  'A'                                       DQ   conduct

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 8:28.15  7/25/1997   Track Houston, Houston, TX
                         Andy Andrews, Duane Davis, Rod Koboris, Leon McCan
 Nat'l Youth: & 8:28.15  1997        Track Houston
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 15-Team Hurricane  'A'                              9:14.21
  2 13-Rainier Beach TC  'A'                            9:18.77
  3 14-Peninsula Striders  'A'                          9:24.84
  4 03-Firebirds AC  'A'                                9:27.13
  5 03-Ruff Riders  'A'                                 9:38.86
  6 05-Westside TC  'A'                                 9:49.71
  7 02-Franklin TC  'A'                                10:18.67
  8 16-Indiana Storm TC  'A'                           10:24.78
  9 08-Madison Westside TC  'A'                        10:36.26
 10 05-Miami Valley TC  'A'                            10:44.60
Section  2
  1 12-Wildcat Youth Sports  'A'                        8:24.03&
  2 12-Texas Storm TC  'A'                              8:48.01
  3 14-Pleasanton Heat  'A'                             8:48.88
  4 15-Los Angeles Jets-Boys  'A'                       8:50.26
  5 12-Track Houston  'A'                               8:50.27
  6 15-Valley United TC  'A'                            8:58.82
  7 14-Kern Firefighters Athl.  'A'                     9:08.78
  8 07-Sterling TC  'A'                                 9:16.79
  9 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                                9:20.59
 10 05-Stark County Stars  'A'                          9:32.04

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC
 Nat'l Youth: & 1.94m  1998        Donovan Kilmartin
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Roman Romero                 El Paso Wings            1.85m    6-00.75
  2 Leslie Murray                Hummingbird TC           1.80m    5-10.75
  3 Aarrhon Flores               Crosbyton Warr           1.75m    5-08.75
  3 David Strong                 Knoxville TC             1.75m    5-08.75
  5 Brad Higgins                 Norfolk Optimist         1.70m    5-07.00
  5 Justin Graff                 Spokane Mercury          1.70m    5-07.00
  5 Bryce Engstrom               Spokane Mercury          1.70m    5-07.00
  5 Napoleon Robicheaux          Track Houston            1.70m    5-07.00
  5 Calen Sears                  unattached-14            1.70m    5-07.00
 10 Graylin Ward                 Southsd Pioneer          1.65m    5-05.00
 10 Ryan Watts                   Cinci All Stars          1.65m    5-05.00
 10 Chase Jenkins                Knoxville TC             1.65m    5-05.00
 10 David Orozco                 Ultimate Speed           1.65m    5-05.00
 10 Brandon Mims                 Valley United            1.65m    5-05.00
 10 Robert Rose                  Indy's Racing            1.65m    5-05.00
 10 Noah Kittelson               Westside TC              1.65m    5-05.00
 10 Christopher Harper           Lancaster Lghtng         1.65m    5-05.00
 18 Erick Williams               Memphis Hurdlers         1.60m    5-03.00
 18 Jamal Nance                  WC Gazelle               1.60m    5-03.00
 18 Ian Brumm                    unattached-16            1.60m    5-03.00
 18 Shawn Wilson                 Finger Lakes             1.60m    5-03.00
 18 Max Meacham                  Sterling TC              1.60m    5-03.00
 18 Tyler Barnum                 Portage Youth            1.60m    5-03.00
 24 Bajin Smith                  unattached-11            1.55m    5-01.00
 24 Brian Matthews               Lawton Rdrunners         1.55m    5-01.00
 24 Ian Hogan                    Country Mills            1.55m    5-01.00
 24 Dustin Brokeshoulder         Ardmore TC               1.55m    5-01.00
 28 Dylan McElveen               Illinois Flames          1.50m    4-11.00
 28 Jeff Mohl                    BearTooth TC             1.50m    4-11.00
 -- Dylan Walashek               Arizona Puma                NH
 -- Nick Bern                    Miami Northwest             NH

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ
 Nat'l Youth: & 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kyle Tomasini                unattached-12            3.75m   12-03.50
  2 Maverick Miles               unattached-3             3.60m   11-09.75
  2 Matthew Armentrout           Xtreme Heights           3.60m   11-09.75
  4 Logan Ruder                  Flying Dragon            3.45m   11-03.75
  4 Ryan Hughes                  unattached-12            3.45m   11-03.75
  6 Ian Hogan                    Country Mills            3.30m   10-10.00
  6 Caleb Smith                  Flying Dragon            3.30m   10-10.00
  6 Jeff Mohl                    BearTooth TC             3.30m   10-10.00
  9 Jacob Elliott                unattached-9             2.85m    9-04.25
  9 Matt Walker                  Journey TC               2.85m    9-04.25
  9 Nathan Milton                unattached-5             2.85m    9-04.25
 12 Chris Matthias               Casa Grande Vall         2.70m    8-10.25
 13 Dominic Douglas              Journey TC               2.55m    8-04.25
 13 Michael Miller               Miami Valley             2.55m    8-04.25
 15 Jay Kilpatrick               Lincoln Jets             2.40m    7-10.50
 15 Macauley Spandl              unattached-8             2.40m    7-10.50
 15 Drew Goodman                 Cap City Strider         2.40m    7-10.50
 15 Joshua Davies                Personal Best            2.40m    7-10.50
 19 Cody Newsom                  Personal Best            2.10m    6-10.75

Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 6.59m  7/25/1997   Thomas Mootry, San Diego
 Nat'l Youth: & 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Leslie Murray                Hummingbird TC           6.32m   1.3  20-09.00
  2 Devin Kellenberger           So Madison Panth         6.25m   1.1  20-06.25
  3 Xavier Bennett               D & B Fury               6.13m  +0.0  20-01.50
  4 Shaun Thomas                 Wilmington TC            6.04m   1.0  19-09.75
  5 Adrian McElveen              Illinois Flames          5.93m   1.5  19-05.50
  6 Brennan Clay                 MLK Blasters             5.92m  -0.4  19-05.25
  7 Byron Hutchins               Ft Wayne Exp             5.90m   2.3  19-04.25
  8 Eduardo Clements             Miami Northwest          5.84m  -1.2  19-02.00
  8 Ahman Wallace                Metro Dade               5.84m  -0.5  19-02.00
 10 Lacurtis Latimore            Carolina Allstar         5.82m  -0.4  19-01.25
 11 Corey Schueler               unattached-1             5.73m   3.1  18-09.75
 12 Roderick Smith               Ft Wayne Exp             5.62m   0.7  18-05.25
 13 Josh Cravens                 Wildcat Youth Sp         5.60m   0.4  18-04.50
 14 David Amerson                G'boro Champs            5.58m  -1.0  18-03.75
 15 Roman Romero                 El Paso Wings            5.44m   2.4  17-10.25
 16 Jacory Saddler               West TX Track            5.39m   1.4  17-08.25
 17 Gary Wilson                  Springfield Stri         5.38m   0.6  17-08.00
 18 Eric Niblett                 Team Idaho               5.36m   1.8  17-07.00
 19 Kai Hoyt                     High Voltage             5.34m   0.8  17-06.25
 19 Devin Polzot                 County Jaguars           5.34m  +0.0  17-06.25
 21 Timothy Reigel               Miami Northwest          5.30m  -1.7  17-04.75
 22 Brandon Brewer               Kankakee TC              5.29m   0.6  17-04.25
 23 Jeffery Ickes                unattached-5             5.26m   1.8  17-03.25
 24 Jeremy Wilson                SE Mississippi           5.24m   1.4  17-02.25
 25 Bo Schuetzle                 Spokane Mercury          5.22m   1.9  17-01.50
 26 Davaughn Taylor              MAAC                     5.19m   2.2  17-00.50
 27 Chase Jenkins                Knoxville TC             5.03m   2.5  16-06.00
 27 Nathanael Franks             Cool Running             5.03m   3.4  16-06.00
 29 Freddie Dexter               Club Elite/B'ham         4.97m   0.7  16-03.75
 30 Michael Mastanduno           Infant Jesus TC          4.93m   1.9  16-02.25
 31 Dante Olgesby                Dayton Gems              4.89m   0.9  16-00.50
 32 Alexander Flanagan           Ltng Lynx                4.63m   1.6  15-02.25
 33 Cruise Dittus                Adirondak Runner         4.55m   1.6  14-11.25
 34 Jake Thomas                  unattached-16            4.45m   2.5  14-07.25
 35 Bajin Smith                  unattached-11            4.09m   0.5  13-05.00
 -- Darion Woodard               Tulsa Express             FOUL   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 13.17m  7/31/1993   Michael Roberts, Wilmington, DE
 Nat'l Youth: & 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Logan Renwick                Butler Stealth          12.47m   1.9  40-11.00
  2 Joey Thomas                  GRYAA VA Comets         12.37m  +0.0  40-07.00
  3 Jarrett Blakeney             Charlotte Flight        12.15m   2.1  39-10.50
  4 Aarrhon Flores               Crosbyton Warr          11.99m   1.1  39-04.00
  5 Michael Kendrix              Carrollton Parks        11.79m   2.0  38-08.25
  6 Kevin Hardey                 unattached-12           11.48m   1.6  37-08.00
  7 Roman Romero                 El Paso Wings           11.47m  +0.0  37-07.75
  8 Bo Schuetzle                 Spokane Mercury         11.34m   1.5  37-02.50
  9 Kevin Bansbach               PS Vegas Flyers         11.00m  -1.1  36-01.25
 10 Winston Williams             SE Mississippi          10.73m   3.1  35-02.50
 11 Jeremy Wilson                SE Mississippi          10.65m   1.2  34-11.25
 12 Logan Glasper                Future TC               10.61m   1.7  34-09.75
 13 Timothy Reigel               Miami Northwest         10.58m   0.8  34-08.50
 14 Dylan Beck                   South Butler            10.46m   4.1  34-04.00
 15 Joseph Collier               unattached-1            10.42m   1.9  34-02.25
 15 Mitchell Pearson             So Madison Panth        10.42m   1.8  34-02.25
 15 Daudi Long                   Hospitality Hse         10.42m   2.2  34-02.25
 18 Jonathan Hill                Heart of IL              9.73m   1.0  31-11.25
 19 Logan Grinstead              Ardmore TC               9.65m   1.3  31-08.00
 20 Noah Kittelson               Westside TC              9.60m   1.8  31-06.00
 21 Timmy Perdue                 unattached-5             9.34m   2.6  30-07.75
 22 Jake Thomas                  unattached-16            9.08m   0.6  29-09.50
 23 Tim Fox                      unattached-5             8.97m   1.2  29-05.25
 24 Jarad Cox                    Illini Heat              8.18m   0.7  26-10.00
 -- Steven Mann                  unattached-9              FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 19.29m  1996        Chris Sprague
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Kenneth Rowland              N-Motion TC             15.37m   50-05.25
  2 Andrew Gay                   Super Throwers          15.35m   50-04.50
  3 Tyler Washington             DeSoto RR               15.30m   50-02.50
  4 Miles Gay                    Texas Storm TC          15.28m   50-01.75
  5 Andrew Hill                  Junior Striders         14.41m   47-03.50
  6 Ryan Minkley                 Ardmore TC              13.96m   45-09.75
  7 Wilton Rogers                Big Red Express         13.49m   44-03.25
  8 Josh Kage                    Cornhusker Flyer        13.32m   43-08.50
  9 Daniel Block                 unattached-7            12.97m   42-06.75
 10 Justin Matthewson            Big Red Express         12.96m   42-06.25
 11 Eduardo Clements             Miami Northwest         12.92m   42-04.75
 12 John Gonzales, Jr.           Ultimate Speed          12.86m   42-02.25
 13 Daniel Rodely                unattached-9            12.83m   42-01.25
 14 Robert Jr. Kennedy           unattached-2            12.82m   42-00.75
 15 Darren Groshek               Lords Of Rings          12.79m   41-11.50
 16 Xavier Jordan                Hattiesbrg Flyer        12.69m   41-07.75
 17 Jolli Odele                  Springfield Stri        12.54m   41-01.75
 18 Andrew Evans                 Portage Youth           12.53m   41-01.50
 19 Kelvin Davis                 Wings                   12.32m   40-05.00
 20 Marvin Smith                 unattached-16           12.04m   39-06.00
 21 Tyrone Blake                 Team Hurricane          11.74m   38-06.25
 22 Kyle Steiner                 Palatine Comm           11.44m   37-06.50
 23 Joe Westerman                unattached-5            11.26m   36-11.50
 24 Reid West                    Knoxville TC            11.24m   36-10.50
 25 Zachary Cleaves              5-Star Running          10.90m   35-09.25
 26 Hakeem Hensley               Knoxville TC            10.71m   35-01.75

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
 Nat'l Youth: & 61.52m  1995        Joel Armitage
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Tyler Washington             DeSoto RR               50.57m     165-11
  2 Brian Maus                   unattached-11           49.55m     162-07
  3 Matthew Kosecki              Track Houston           48.83m     160-02
  4 Andrew Gay                   Super Throwers          47.36m     155-04
  5 Javarous Faulk               Macon Striders          46.80m     153-06
  6 Ryan Minkley                 Ardmore TC              46.46m     152-05
  7 Xavier Jordan                Hattiesbrg Flyer        45.47m     149-02
  8 Wilton Rogers                Big Red Express         43.81m     143-09
  9 Andrew Evans                 Portage Youth           43.74m     143-06
 10 Zack VandenHeuvel            Reno Tahoe Athl         43.16m     141-07
 11 Logan Grinstead              Ardmore TC              43.08m     141-04
 12 Matt Rooker                  Brenham TC              42.36m     139-00
 13 John Gonzales, Jr.           Ultimate Speed          42.35m     138-11
 14 Josh Kage                    Cornhusker Flyer        41.62m     136-06
 15 Malik Cross                  New Wave TC             39.48m     129-06
 16 Sam Crouser                  Super Throwers          39.42m     129-04
 17 Robert Jr. Kennedy           unattached-2            39.13m     128-04
 18 Darren Groshek               Lords Of Rings          37.93m     124-05
 19 Blake Anderson               unattached-13           37.32m     122-05
 20 Marvin Smith                 unattached-16           37.11m     121-09
 21 Jarred Begay                 Tonto Apache            35.32m     115-10
 22 Kenneth Rowland              N-Motion TC             32.30m     106-00
 23 Brad Warnock                 Sprgfld Power           32.17m     105-06
 24 Jordan Hatfield              Northern KY TC          31.87m     104-07
 25 Aaron Keeney                 unattached-2            31.77m     104-03
 26 Jack Hodge                   Knoxville TC            30.78m     101-00
 27 Jolli Odele                  Springfield Stri        30.55m     100-03
 28 Blake Hamilton               Knoxville TC            29.31m      96-02
 29 Michael Gurrola              LA Falcon               27.38m      89-10
 30 Brad Courdt                  Central IL              25.48m      83-07
 31 Kyle Steiner                 Palatine Comm           21.04m      69-00
 -- Ethan Stipp                  unattached-16               ND

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 53.33m  7/28/2002   Jarrod Walters, Las Vegas, NV
 Nat'l Youth: & 53.33m  2002        Jarrod Walters
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Kosecki              Track Houston           54.62m#    179-02
  2 Sam Crouser                  Super Throwers          51.58m     169-03
  3 Justin Graff                 Spokane Mercury         51.52m     169-00
  4 Andrew Hill                  Junior Striders         50.38m     165-03
  5 Shawn Wilson                 Finger Lakes            46.84m     153-08
  6 Daniel Rodely                unattached-9            45.87m     150-06
  7 Bobby Joe Herald             Mid Maryland RC         42.22m     138-06
  8 Kenneth Rowland              N-Motion TC             41.31m     135-06
  9 Nicholas Stephens            15-Los Angeles J        40.43m     132-08
 10 Christopher Smith            Lawrence TC             39.78m     130-06
 11 Brian Capshaw                TSD Panthers TC         39.52m     129-08
 12 Christopher Rodriquez        Tucson Elite            39.11m     128-04
 13 Adam Zaliznock               Mountain Top            38.75m     127-01
 14 Robert Jr. Kennedy           unattached-2            37.80m     124-00
 15 William Gray                 Big Red Express         37.01m     121-05
 16 Brandon Fitzsimmons          Lincoln Youth           36.62m     120-02
 17 Cass Marchant                unattached-9            35.85m     117-07
 18 Damani Brown                 Cal Rising Stars        34.62m     113-07
 19 Joe Westerman                unattached-5            34.38m     112-09
 20 Jordan Hatfield              Northern KY TC          33.43m     109-08
 21 Joshua Davies                Personal Best           32.33m     106-01
 22 Darren Groshek               Lords Of Rings          31.71m     104-00
 23 Kevin Johns                  Kern Firefighter        31.24m     102-06
 24 Kevin Hardey                 unattached-12           30.48m     100-00
 25 Dwayne Grady                 Panther TC              30.19m      99-00
 26 Blake Hamilton               Knoxville TC            29.81m      97-10
 27 Jolli Odele                  Springfield Stri        29.67m      97-04
 28 Jeff Mohl                    BearTooth TC            28.79m      94-05
 29 Marc Jones Jr                Chicagoland             28.32m      92-11
 30 Idris Harris                 Indiana TC              26.81m      87-11
 31 Demorick Walker              Hallmark TC             22.17m      72-09
 32 Dylan Jamison                Sprgfld Power           21.86m      71-09
 33 Peyton Campbell              Heart of IL             19.95m      65-05
 34 Adrien Hairston              Summit City             16.92m      55-06

Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: #  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV
 Nat'l Youth: &  3485  1989        Ryan Theriault
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Marcus Davis                 Track Houston             3326
  2 Andrew Gay                   Super Throwers            3061
  3 Nathanael Franks             Cool Running              3045
  4 Thomas Filer                 Bellevue Rec              2970
  5 Brad Higgins                 Norfolk Optimist          2832
  6 Eddie Lanier                 Texas Storm TC            2655
  7 Ricky Blake                  Lazers TC                 2628
  8 Steven Robillard             Riverside Swift           2598
  9 Neamen Wise                  Cent FL Gliders           2551
 10 Shawn Wilson                 Finger Lakes              2504
 11 Ian Hogan                    Country Mills             2452
 12 Bryan Mey                    unattached-2              2436
 13 Tyler Barnum                 Portage Youth             2401
 14 Joshua Davies                Personal Best             2393
 15 Matt Gillett                 SOC Wilcats               2181
 16 Eric Speicher                unattached-5              2170
 17 Erwin Jones Jr               Phoenix Bobcats           2068
 18 Jeff Mohl                    BearTooth TC              1726
 19 Jamel Lawson                 Chicagoland               1651
 20 Cass Marchant                unattached-9              1448

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships - Intermediate Division

7/26-31/05 - Michael A. Carroll Track & Soccer Stadium (IUPUI) - Indianapolis, IN

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 11.34  1995        Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Ebony Collins                Quiet Fire               11.72Q
  2 Gabrielle Mayo               unattached-3             11.75q
  3 Charnay Combs                SeaTown Express          12.33
  4 Tamika Robinson              Firestarters             12.35
  5 Jenae Anderson               Knoxville TC             12.37
  6 Ronecia Nash                 E St. L Railers          12.70
  7 Shenitria Lewis              Ft Wayne Exp             13.21
  8 Erin Smith                   Indiana TC               13.30
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Bianca Knight                unattached-6             11.70Q
  2 Danielle Sampley             Knoxville TC             12.26q
  3 Kiara Clark-Lewis            Illini Heat              12.32
  4 Tara Thomas                  Velocity TC              12.34
  5 Nijah Nelms                  Quiet Fire               12.67
  6 Brianna Okoro                Flying AJ's              12.75
  7 Shekila Wilkinson            Jenks America TC         12.77
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Yasmin Woodruff              Quiet Fire               12.15Q
  2 Krystin Lawson               Glenarden TC             12.15q
  3 Chalonda Goodman             New Horizon              12.49
  4 Kaya Senaya                  Silver Springs           12.57
  5 Danielle Nolton              Miami Northwest          12.74
  6 Aireonna Bailey              North Shore              12.85
  7 Shaycoya Myers               Tulsa Express            12.95
  8 Amara Hibbert                Hempstead PAL            13.26
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Cherrelle Garrett            V-Town                   12.01Q
  2 Taylor Evans                 AZ Cheetahs              12.42
  3 Kalyn Floyd                  Track Houston            12.50
  4 Christina Black              Quiet Fire               12.67
  5 Tanisha Hawkins              Bay Cities Unic.         12.79
  6 Faith Burt                   Cedar Valley TC          13.05
  7 Brittney Givens              Ft Wayne Exp             13.36
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 Chasidee Lewis               Central LA               12.16Q
  2 Terra Evans                  AZ Cheetahs              12.36
  3 Louella Clark                Young Achievers          12.50
  4 Mikeal Roberts               Cinci Eagles             12.52
  5 LaROya Johnson               Track Houston            12.57
  6 Danielle McDuffie            Miami Northwest          12.88
  7 Tiffany Tibbot               Issaquah Gliders         13.30
  8 Chelsea Barr                 Team Idaho               13.43

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 11.34  1995        Angela Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.5
  1 Bianca Knight                unattached-6             11.57
  2 Ebony Collins                Quiet Fire               11.69
  3 Gabrielle Mayo               unattached-3             11.85
  4 Cherrelle Garrett            V-Town                   11.91
  5 Yasmin Woodruff              Quiet Fire               12.03
  6 Krystin Lawson               Glenarden TC             12.08
  7 Chasidee Lewis               Central LA               12.15
  8 Danielle Sampley             Knoxville TC             12.15

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
 Nat'l Youth: & 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6
  1 Sa'de Williams               SoCal Cougars            23.98Q
  2 Danielle Sampley             Knoxville TC             24.54q
  3 Tara Thomas                  Velocity TC              25.03
  4 Romesha Anderson             Bakersfield Ghnd         25.05
  5 Tanisha Hawkins              Bay Cities Unic.         25.33
  6 Shekila Wilkinson            Jenks America TC         25.68
  7 Tiana Tyler                  unattached-5             25.77
  8 Hannah Miller                Team USA Colo            26.21
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1
  1 Joanna Atkins                Georgia Lightng          24.46Q
  2 Chalonda Goodman             New Horizon              24.72
  3 Dominique Maloy              Blazin One'z             25.29
  4 Kaya Senaya                  Silver Springs           25.34
  5 Charnay Combs                SeaTown Express          25.77
  6 Danielle Nolton              Miami Northwest          25.86
  7 Aleia Gordon                 Ardmore TC               25.90
  8 Kelsey Stephens              Ft Wayne Exp             26.98
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Bianca Knight                unattached-6             23.70Q
  2 Kalyn Floyd                  Track Houston            24.90
  3 Dalilah Muhammad             NY Novas                 25.08
  4 Louella Clark                Young Achievers          25.09
  5 Danielle McDuffie            Miami Northwest          25.18
  6 Amanda Hunter                Quiet Fire               25.85
  7 Erica Campbell               Indiana Storm            26.59
 -- Meshawn Graham               High Velocity              DNF
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 Kiara Clark-Lewis            Illini Heat              24.56Q
  2 Yasmin Woodruff              Quiet Fire               24.70q
  3 Quina Fortune                Road Runners TC          24.96
  4 Aireonna Bailey              North Shore              25.38
  5 Nora Miller                  Connecticut TC           25.46
  6 Tamika Robinson              Firestarters             25.63
  7 Ronecia Nash                 E St. L Railers          26.31
  8 Shenitria Lewis              Ft Wayne Exp             27.44
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1 Gabrielle Mayo               unattached-3             24.09Q
  2 Erica Alexander              Texas Storm TC           24.63q
  3 Chasidee Lewis               Central LA               25.56
  4 Briana Atkins                WC Gazelle               25.67
  5 Brianna Okoro                Flying AJ's              25.68
  6 Christie Verdier             Hempstead PAL            26.22
  7 Faith Burt                   Cedar Valley TC          26.22
  8 Cherie Wilson                Willis PAL               26.29

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS
 Nat'l Youth: & 23.06  2004        Bianca Knight
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.3
  1 Bianca Knight                unattached-6             23.46
  2 Gabrielle Mayo               unattached-3             24.17
  3 Sa'de Williams               SoCal Cougars            24.26
  4 Joanna Atkins                Georgia Lightng          24.49
  5 Erica Alexander              Texas Storm TC           24.54
  6 Danielle Sampley             Knoxville TC             24.73
  7 Yasmin Woodruff              Quiet Fire               24.88
  8 Kiara Clark-Lewis            Illini Heat              25.16

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
 Nat'l Youth: & 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Meshawn Graham               High Velocity            55.06Q
  2 Victoria Humphrey            3 M TC                   56.66
  3 Katrina Drayton              Maximum Out Put          57.32
  4 Aunjel Street                Quiet Fire               58.01
  5 Kristina Taylor              Lawrence TC            1:00.04
  6 Samantha Newman              Firestarters           1:00.11
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Erica Alexander              Texas Storm TC           54.89Q
  2 Briana Atkins                WC Gazelle               56.38
  3 Danielle McDuffie            Miami Northwest          56.39
  4 Danielle Williams            Young Achievers          57.79
  5 Tiara Sims                   Lancaster Lghtng         58.41
  6 Bianca Greene                High Voltage             58.48
  7 Diane Lindsey                Dixmoor Domin          1:00.01
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Brittany Hall                Georgia Lightng          55.66Q
  2 Chela Green                  Cont'l T-Belle           55.70q
  3 Devan Coon                   Tri Cnty Expr.           58.30
  4 Andrea Menhennet             AZ Rising Sun            58.31
  5 Amber Scott                  PS Vegas Flyers          59.88
  6 Danielle Nolton              Miami Northwest        1:00.84
  7 JaNai DeVorse                Tulsa Express          1:02.58
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Sa'de Williams               SoCal Cougars            54.26Q
  2 Janice Wedderburn            Texas Storm TC           56.84
  3 Tiana Tyler                  unattached-5             56.92
  4 Chelsea Davis                Light Speed              57.35
  5 Kia Haskins                  Durham Strid             58.87
  6 McKenzie Redberg             unattached-13          1:02.39
  7 Tierra Russell               Firestarters           1:04.08
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Devon Williams               United Stars             55.21Q
  2 Joanna Atkins                Georgia Lightng          55.99q
  3 LaKeshia Williams            Club Elite/B'ham         57.23
  4 Kristen Gillespie            KC Flyers                59.81
  5 Giddings Porshe              Dragons                  59.99
  6 Lindsay Rowe                 NY Novas               1:00.43
  7 Shataya Hendricks            City/Lauderhill        1:05.71
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Evans                 AZ Cheetahs              57.41Q
  2 Christie Verdier             Hempstead PAL            57.91
  3 Jackie Harrison              Mission Valley           58.21
  4 Bethany Praska               Colo High Altit.         59.23
  5 Elise Larrett                Dare to Dream            59.77
  6 Erica Campbell               Indiana Storm          1:02.24
  7 Kelsey Stephens              Ft Wayne Exp           1:02.44

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA
 Nat'l Youth: & 52.11  2004        Stephanie Smith
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sa'de Williams               SoCal Cougars            53.48
  2 Joanna Atkins                Georgia Lightng          54.33
  3 Meshawn Graham               High Velocity            54.62
  4 Erica Alexander              Texas Storm TC           55.10
  5 Brittany Hall                Georgia Lightng          55.22
  6 Chela Green                  Cont'l T-Belle           56.37
  7 Taylor Evans                 AZ Cheetahs              57.75

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 2:09.69  7/27/1991   Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT
 Nat'l Youth: & 2:08.94  2002        Trisha Nickoley
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Brittany Hall                Georgia Lightng        2:13.96Q
  2 Brooke Dinsdale              Cedar Valley TC        2:14.41q
  3 Kristen Gillespie            KC Flyers              2:19.74
  4 Kaitlyn D'Orazio             unattached-1           2:22.00
  5 Ciera Johnson                Baton Rouge TC         2:22.70
  6 Nicole Thate                 CASA                   2:23.16
  7 Andrea Menhennet             AZ Rising Sun          2:24.82
  8 Carlisha Dailey              Quiet Fire             2:25.52
  9 Evie Lehman                  Ft Wayne Exp           2:28.95
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Jones                 Track Houston          2:12.33Q
  2 Benita Taylor                United Stars           2:13.53q
  3 Annie Martin                 Kansas Flyers          2:17.53
  4 Brazil Clarke                3 M TC                 2:20.23
  5 Bianca Leblanc               Track Houston          2:20.77
  6 Corita Sweed                 Tigers TC              2:23.46
  7 Hali Mobley                  Kansas Flyers          2:26.28
  8 Robinea McClinton            Light Speed            2:29.20
  9 Paris Dentley                Angelic Flye           2:30.55
 10 Jennifer Hughes              unattached-16          2:41.76
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Tameka Jameson               DC Redwings            2:13.68Q
  2 Brintney Green               Southern Eagles        2:16.68q
  3 Taylor Wallace               unattached-13          2:17.47
  4 Chelsea Knotts               Cap City Strider       2:17.93
  5 LaShawn Nobles               DC Redwings            2:19.17
  6 Brianna Hall                 Nashvl Illusions       2:21.71
  7 Arianna Edwards              Beaverton TC           2:22.19
  8 Whitney White                Ltng Lynx              2:28.89
  9 Preosha Graham-Coats         Ft Wayne Exp           2:32.84
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Chanell Price                United Stars           2:10.62Q
  2 Blaire Dinsdale              Cedar Valley TC        2:15.28q
  3 Jami Hardy                   3 M TC                 2:17.60
  4 Ramzee Fonderen              Detroit Cheetah        2:17.97
  5 Antonia Williams             San Luis Obispo        2:20.27
  6 DiKenya Wallace              Baton Rouge YMCA       2:22.96
  7 Lynnea Sjoerdsma             Gold Rush              2:25.93
  8 Erika Karsh                  Speed T&F              2:32.93
  9 Michelle Teague              Chicagoland            2:36.08

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 2:09.69  7/27/1991   Liz Mueller, Waterford, CT
 Nat'l Youth: & 2:08.94  2002        Trisha Nickoley
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Brittany Hall                Georgia Lightng        2:08.47&
  2 Chanell Price                United Stars           2:08.72&
  3 Nicole Jones                 Track Houston          2:10.86
  4 Tameka Jameson               DC Redwings            2:11.07
  5 Benita Taylor                United Stars           2:12.24
  6 Brooke Dinsdale              Cedar Valley TC        2:14.46
  7 Blaire Dinsdale              Cedar Valley TC        2:16.52
  8 Brintney Green               Southern Eagles        2:17.58

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
 Nat'l Youth: & 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Nicole Jones                 Track Houston          4:29.17Q
  2 Aurora Scott                 unattached-3           4:38.30Q
  3 Rachel Whittum               Detroit Cheetah        4:40.31Q
  4 Blaire Dinsdale              Cedar Valley TC        4:41.11Q
  5 Kristen McGlynn              unattached-10          4:41.16q
  6 Taylor Wallace               unattached-13          4:41.66q
  7 Lavaughn Jones               Juventus TC            4:42.76q
  8 Andie Cozzarelli             Junior Striders        4:55.17
  9 Kristen Gillespie            KC Flyers              4:58.97
 10 Nicole Thate                 CASA                   4:59.00
 11 Stephanie Moore              Knoxville TC           4:59.79
 12 Bridget Connolly             Lake Cities            5:05.69
 13 Ashley Chirco                Tucson Elite           5:09.16
 14 Leah Thompson                Kansas Flyers          5:10.14
 15 Stacey Haack                 Roseville Expres       5:10.90
 16 Brittany McCan               Cent FL Gliders        5:15.34
 17 Sarah Higgens                Fast Feat              5:15.42
 18 Shalela Dowdy                Mobile Parks           5:27.52
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Emily Reese                  NS Red Runners         4:42.93Q
  2 Katy Daly                    City Track             4:43.89Q
  3 Brooke Dinsdale              Cedar Valley TC        4:45.83Q
  4 Chelsea Bolton               unattached-7           4:46.23Q
  5 Elizabeth Hynes              unattached-7           4:47.28q
  6 Mayc Huang                   Cheetah Storm          4:54.55
  7 Kaitlyn D'Orazio             unattached-1           4:55.92
  8 Janelle Avery                Northwest TC           5:01.45
  9 Cara Sephel                  Music City             5:02.06
 10 BreAnna Briggs               Kansas Flyers          5:02.39
 11 Kylie Fitzgerald             Track Houston          5:03.31
 12 Taylor Bowles                Blue Ribbon            5:04.87
 13 Robinea McClinton            Light Speed            5:11.35
 14 Shelbi Burnett               Fast Feat              5:12.00
 15 Faith Sanders                Track Houston          5:12.05
 16 Sherece Bailey               Juventus TC            5:14.14
 17 Alex Maus                    Wilmington Flyer       6:23.21

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI
 Nat'l Youth: & 4:25.57  1984        Suzy Favor
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Nicole Jones                 Track Houston          4:27.35
  2 Emily Reese                  NS Red Runners         4:32.06
  3 Aurora Scott                 unattached-3           4:32.10
  4 Lavaughn Jones               Juventus TC            4:35.20
  5 Kristen McGlynn              unattached-10          4:40.05
  6 Brooke Dinsdale              Cedar Valley TC        4:42.07
  7 Blaire Dinsdale              Cedar Valley TC        4:42.33
  8 Chelsea Bolton               unattached-7           4:43.01
  9 Taylor Wallace               unattached-13          4:43.14
 10 Katy Daly                    City Track             4:44.67
 11 Rachel Whittum               Detroit Cheetah        4:45.53
 12 Elizabeth Hynes              unattached-7           4:50.59

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 9:53.83  7/31/2004   Nicole Cochran, Spanaway, WA
 Nat'l Youth: & 9:53.83  2004        Nicole Cochran
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Sherece Bailey               Juventus TC           10:56.08
  2 Stephanie Wright             unattached-5          11:02.54
  3 Leah Thompson                Kansas Flyers         11:09.76
  4 Shelbi Burnett               Fast Feat             11:10.67
  5 Sarah Higgens                Fast Feat             11:10.78
  6 Taylor Bowles                Blue Ribbon           11:15.20
  7 Brittany McCan               Cent FL Gliders       11:19.45
  8 Shalela Dowdy                Mobile Parks          11:36.83
  9 Katie Grinstead              Central IL            11:38.67
 10 Danielle Smith               LV's Cheetah          11:44.22
 11 Maura Withington             Palm Beach RR         12:21.08
Section  2
  1 Caitlin Lane                 unattached-1           9:37.09&
  2 Aurora Scott                 unattached-3           9:48.80&
  3 Emily Reese                  NS Red Runners         9:52.52&
  4 Nicole Jones                 Track Houston          9:53.82&
  5 Katy Daly                    City Track            10:12.45
  6 Kristen McGlynn              unattached-10         10:17.69
  7 Lavaughn Jones               Juventus TC           10:26.45
  8 Andie Cozzarelli             Junior Striders       10:28.46
  9 Bridget Connolly             Lake Cities           10:47.64
 10 Stephanie Hughes             unattached-7          10:50.81
 11 Mayc Huang                   Cheetah Storm         10:55.27
 12 Kylie Fitzgerald             Track Houston         11:03.97
 13 BreAnna Briggs               Kansas Flyers         11:18.12
 14 Faith Sanders                Track Houston         11:22.69
 15 Jessica Lazelle              Vegas Heat            11:23.46
 16 Anya Watford                 WC Gazelle            11:24.83
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Caitlin Lane                 unattached-Region 1    9:37.09
  2 Aurora Scott                 unattached-Region 3    9:48.80
  3 Emily Reese                  NS Red Runners         9:52.52
  4 Nicole Jones                 12-Track Houston       9:53.82
  5 Katy Daly                    14-City Track         10:12.45
  6 Kristen McGlynn              unattached-10         10:17.69
  7 Lavaughn Jones               02-Juventus TC        10:26.45
  8 Andie Cozzarelli             03-Junior Striders    10:28.46
  9 Bridget Connolly             12-Lake Cities        10:47.64
 10 Stephanie Hughes             unattached-Region 7   10:50.81
 11 Mayc Huang                   14-Cheetah Storm      10:55.27
 12 Sherece Bailey               02-Juventus TC        10:56.08
 13 Stephanie Wright             unattached-Region 5   11:02.54
 14 Kylie Fitzgerald             12-Track Houston      11:03.97
 15 Leah Thompson                09-Kansas Flyers      11:09.76
 16 Shelbi Burnett               Fast Feat             11:10.67
 17 Sarah Higgens                Fast Feat             11:10.78
 18 Taylor Bowles                16-Blue Ribbon RC     11:15.20
 19 BreAnna Briggs               09-Kansas Flyers      11:18.12
 20 Brittany McCan               Cent FL Gliders       11:19.45
 21 Faith Sanders                12-Track Houston      11:22.69
 22 Jessica Lazelle              15-Vegas Heat         11:23.46
 23 Anya Watford                 WC Gazelle            11:24.83
 24 Shalela Dowdy                Mobile Parks          11:36.83
 25 Katie Grinstead              Central IL            11:38.67
 26 Danielle Smith               07-LV's Cheetahs      11:44.22
 27 Maura Withington             Palm Beach RR         12:21.08

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 26:46.00  2004        Dana Vered, Paramus, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 26:46.00  2004        Dana Vered
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Susan Muraida                Albuquerque TC        27:40.12
  2 Allison Snochowski           Walk USA              28:27.11
  3 Danielle Doubt               Miami Valley          28:51.38
  4 Mercedes Mancha              Elgin Sharks          28:59.40
  5 Kristina Bonfiglio           Shore Athletic        29:18.08
  6 Amanda Huff                  Kentucky Racers       29:40.62
  7 Melissa Moeller              unattached-16         29:44.17
  8 Ruby Perez                   SoTX Walk Club        30:17.96
  9 Kara Steele                  CT Race Walkers       31:13.74
 10 Danielle Fletcher            SoCal Roadrunner      40:46.57
 11 Paige Holly                  Blazin One'z          42:08.93
 -- Taylor Young                 Cap City Strider            DQ

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
 Nat'l Youth: & 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Karyn LaCour                 Wings                    14.60Q
  2 Bianca Blair                 Knoxville TC             14.87
  3 Micsha Carson                AZ Cheetahs              15.80
  4 Kate Humphreys               Bellevue Rec             16.05
  5 Breanna Sanner               Angelic Flye             16.13
  6 Kayla Kirk                   Ft Wayne Exp             17.60
 -- Chia Hudson                  NY Starz                   DNF
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8
  1 Nora Miller                  Connecticut TC           14.64Q
  2 Victoria Dunlap              Cont'l T-Belle           15.11
  3 London Finley                Quiet Fire               15.16
  4 Laurel Murphy                Des Moines Youth         15.75
  5 Leigha Tolliver              Indy's Racing            15.97
  6 Nia Muhammad                 Chicagoland              17.15
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5
  1 Gabrielle Mayo               unattached-3             14.14Q
  2 Jasmine Williams             AZ Cheetahs              14.95
  3 Ashley Starks                Lancaster Lghtng         15.10
  4 Cassandra Lloyd              Stars of Tomorro         15.18
  5 Camille Edwards              Indy's Racing            16.43
  6 Eve King                     City Track               16.83
  7 Melissa Balsiger             South Butler             21.03
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7
  1 Jacquelyn Coward             Knoxville TC             14.28Q
  2 Bianca Mathabane             Dare to Dream            14.70q
  3 Gayla Cloud                  DeSoto RR                14.84q
  4 Brittany Harris              E St. L Railers          15.65
  5 Courtney Siebenaller         unattached-5             15.85
  6 Aurielle McCauley            Michigan Accel           16.16
  7 Iisha Coleman                Team Hurricane           16.61
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3
  1 Nicole Okolo                 Georgia Elite            14.34Q
  2 Kali Watkins                 Norfolk Real Dl          14.37q
  3 Joenisha Vinson              Do Right                 15.93
  4 Jade Langston                SeaTown Express          16.09
  5 Melissa Gergel               LV's Cheetah             16.48
 -- Kiani Profit                 Pasadena Roses              DQ

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
 Nat'l Youth: & 13.81  1984        Yolanda Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.3
  1 Jacquelyn Coward             Knoxville TC             13.67
  2 Gabrielle Mayo               unattached-3             13.80
  3 Karyn LaCour                 Wings                    14.18
  4 Nicole Okolo                 Georgia Elite            14.19
  5 Kali Watkins                 Norfolk Real Dl          14.28
  6 Bianca Mathabane             Dare to Dream            14.32
  7 Nora Miller                  Connecticut TC           14.53
  8 Gayla Cloud                  DeSoto RR                14.72

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart, Richmond, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 58.84  2001        Talia Stewart
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ebony Collins                Quiet Fire               58.92Q
  2 Dalilah Muhammad             NY Novas               1:03.03q
  3 Monique Harris               Miami Northwest        1:04.60
  4 Kiersten Kirkland            Riverside Swift        1:05.03
  5 Bianca Mathabane             Dare to Dream          1:07.07
  6 Rachel Welz                  Sierra Foothill        1:08.87
  7 Becca Fagerlind              Cedar Valley TC        1:09.38
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Teranie Thomas               N Texas Cheetahs       1:03.51Q
  2 Jasmine Isley                Charlotte Flight       1:04.06q
  3 Courtney Siebenaller         unattached-5           1:05.70
  4 Ambrea Brimmage              E St. L Railers        1:08.86
  5 Deborah Caruso               Waltham TC             1:09.52
  6 Lindsey Triggs               unattached-8           1:09.89
  7 Briana Stewart               3 M TC                 1:11.34
  8 Tiffanie Pearson             Tulsa Flyers           1:14.72
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Latoya James                 Durham Strid           1:02.41Q
  2 Bianca Blair                 Knoxville TC           1:04.21q
  3 Sunncearay Davis             Heavenly TC            1:06.41
  4 Alyssa Rife                  Beaverton TC           1:08.23
  5 Kristyh-Mari Ceaser          NY Novas               1:08.63
  6 Aurielle McCauley            Michigan Accel         1:08.99
  7 Sterling Cross               Montgomery YMCA        1:10.57
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Kiani Profit                 Pasadena Roses         1:02.79Q
  2 Ellen Wortham                Knoxville TC           1:04.16q
  3 Ashley Starks                Lancaster Lghtng       1:04.61
  4 Jasmine Williams             AZ Cheetahs            1:08.62
  5 Nevada Morrison              Chicago Strid          1:10.63
  6 Brandi Wade                  NE Shooting Star       1:11.78
  7 Alexis Osborne               Cascade Str.           1:14.54
  8 Ebone Washington             E St. L Railers        1:16.35

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart, Richmond, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 58.84  2001        Talia Stewart
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ebony Collins                Quiet Fire               58.26&
  2 Latoya James                 Durham Strid           1:00.15
  3 Dalilah Muhammad             NY Novas               1:01.26
  4 Kiani Profit                 Pasadena Roses         1:02.48
  5 Bianca Blair                 Knoxville TC           1:03.71
  6 Ellen Wortham                Knoxville TC           1:03.98
  7 Teranie Thomas               N Texas Cheetahs       1:04.60
  8 Jasmine Isley                Charlotte Flight       1:05.89

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 7:29.45  7/29/2003   Meghan Hudson, Festus, MO
 Nat'l Youth: & 6:57.46  2004        Ashley Sinclair
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Ashlyn Sinclair              Vienna Youth           7:33.53
  2 Alyssa Allison               Jets TC                7:44.89
  3 Emily Webb                   Bay Rivers T&F         7:49.33
  4 Laura Brentnell              G'boro Pacesttr        7:52.37
  5 Michaela Reynolds            Emporia TC             7:56.71
  6 Sarah Higgens                Fast Feat              8:05.00
  7 Jordan Williams              Cornhusker Flyer       8:06.43
  8 Lauren Trapani               Northwest Flyers       8:12.91
  9 Jessica Dallager             Northstar United       8:18.65
 10 Taylor Bowles                Blue Ribbon            8:23.57
 11 Cassandra Desalvo            AZ Cheetahs            8:27.89
 12 Sarah Grossi                 Pacer                  8:35.63
 13 Ashley Jackman               Crosstown Strid        8:40.59
 14 Michelle Teague              Chicagoland            8:47.84

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
                       Alicia Emanuel, Courtnie Ratliff, Monique Hall, La
 Nat'l Youth: & 45.57  1996        Visions Track
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 15-Quiet Fire  'A'                                    45.85Q
  2 06-Knoxville TC  'A'                                  46.35q
  3 14-V-Town  'A'                                        47.82
  4 08-Silver Springs Spartans  'B'                       48.69
  5 09-East St Louis Railers  'A'                         48.86
  6 10-Speed  T&F  'A'                                    50.58
  7 16-Indy's Racing Cheetahs  'A'                        51.13
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 10-Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                              46.85Q
  2 04-Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'                   47.20q
  3 03-Durham Striders  'A'                               47.73q
  4 07-Firestarters TC  'A'                               48.79
  5 05-Cincinnati Eagles  'A'                             49.05
  6 01-Hempstead PAL  'A'                                 49.79
  7 06-Huntsville Metro TC  'A'                           49.94
  8 16-Fort Wayne Express  'B'                            50.95
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 03-New Horizon TC  'A'                                47.56Q
  2 12-Lancaster Lightning TC  'A'                        47.76
  3 03-Greensboro Champions  'A'                          48.30
  4 01-New York Novas  'A'                                48.75
  5 15-Bay Cities Carson Unicorns  'A'                    48.78
  6 05-Maximum Out Put  'A'                               50.18
  7 06-Knoxville TC  'B'                                  50.35
  8 16-Fort Wayne Express  'A'                            51.22
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 12-Track Houston  'A'                                 47.39Q
  2 12-Texas Storm TC  'A'                                47.60q
  3 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        48.39
  4 07-CASA  'A'                                          49.35
  5 14-3 M TC  'A'                                        49.43
  6 13-Flying AJ's  'A'                                   49.56
  7 08-Milwaukee Striders  'A'                            50.59
  8 08-Bellevue Recreation Youth  'A'                     51.26

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions Track & Field, Friendswood, TX
                       Alicia Emanuel, Courtnie Ratliff, Monique Hall, La
 Nat'l Youth: & 45.57  1996        Visions Track
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 15-Quiet Fire  'A'                                    46.04
  2 06-Knoxville TC  'A'                                  46.43
  3 10-Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                              46.80
  4 04-Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'                   46.84
  5 12-Track Houston  'A'                                 47.27
  6 03-New Horizon TC  'A'                                47.35
  7 03-Durham Striders  'A'                               47.61
  8 12-Texas Storm TC  'A'                                47.73

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
 Nat'l Youth: & 3:38.37  2000        United Stars
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 02-United Stars TC  'A'                             3:44.58Q
  2 12-Lancaster Lightning TC  'A'                      3:51.32q
  3 10-Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                            3:58.04
  4 15-Bay Cities Carson Unicorns  'A'                  4:02.41
  5 06-Continental T-Belle TC  'A'                      4:03.56
  6 06-Knoxville TC  'B'                                4:05.47
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 15-Quiet Fire  'A'                                  3:47.50Q
  2 12-Track Houston  'A'                               3:48.05q
  3 04-Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'                 3:54.49q
  4 03-Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         3:56.50
  5 16-Fort Wayne Express  'A'                          4:04.68
  6 05-Maximum Out Put  'A'                             4:05.18
  7 10-Arizona Cheetahs  'B'                            4:17.73
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 06-Knoxville TC  'A'                                3:50.28Q
  2 03-DC Redwings  'A'                                 3:54.60q
  3 15-West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                       3:56.07
  4 07-Angelic Flyers TC  'A'                           4:06.00
  5 09-Kansas Flyers  'A'                               4:06.88
  6 01-S/A Hinds Feet  'A'                              4:22.15
  7 16-Indy's Racing Cheetahs  'A'                      4:24.96
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 14-3 M TC  'A'                                      3:51.00Q
  2 12-Jamerican Flyers  'A'                            3:56.50
  3 01-New York Novas  'A'                              3:59.63
  4 07-Chicago Striders  'A'                            4:01.81
  5 07-Firestarters TC  'A'                             4:03.37
  6 08-Cedar Valley TC  'A'                             4:13.92
  7 16-Fort Wayne Express  'B'                          4:21.83

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,
 Nat'l Youth: & 3:38.37  2000        United Stars
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 02-United Stars TC  'A'                             3:42.74
  2 15-Quiet Fire  'A'                                  3:45.51
  3 06-Knoxville TC  'A'                                3:47.33
  4 14-3 M TC  'A'                                      3:50.37
  5 12-Track Houston  'A'                               3:50.63
  6 12-Lancaster Lightning TC  'A'                      3:50.87
  7 03-DC Redwings  'A'                                 3:56.26
  8 04-Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'                 3:58.89

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 9:09.65  7/29/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Rachel Giannascoli, Evelyn Dwyer, Tiffany Abney
 Nat'l Youth: & 9:09.65  2000        United Stars
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 02-United Stars TC  'A'                             8:54.95&
  2 06-Music City TC  'A'                               9:49.45
  3 07-CASA  'A'                                        9:56.88
  4 09-Kansas Flyers  'B'                              10:03.27
  5 10-Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                           10:10.84
  6 03-Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                     10:15.12
  7 12-Wings  'A'                                      10:30.12
  8 07-Angelic Flyers TC  'A'                          10:53.31
  9 07-Chicago Striders  'A'                           11:27.93
 10 16-Summit City Athletic Assoc.  'A'                11:37.68
 11 09-East St Louis Railers  'A'                      12:00.71
Section  2
  1 03-DC Redwings  'A'                                 9:03.74&
  2 12-Track Houston  'A'                               9:23.74
  3 14-3 M TC  'A'                                      9:27.22
  4 08-Cedar Valley TC  'A'                             9:27.45
  5 05-Detroit Cheetah TC  'A'                          9:31.26
  6 09-Kansas Flyers  'A'                               9:39.27
  7 03-Classics TC  'A'                                10:05.87
  8 06-Knoxville TC  'A'                               10:07.52
  9 12-DeSoto Roadrunners  'A'                         10:32.73

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 1.81m  7/26/1996   Camee Williams, Dayton. OH
 Nat'l Youth: & 1.81m  1996        Camee Williams
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Patience Coleman             Durham Strid             1.70m    5-07.00
  2 Rachel Welz                  Sierra Foothill          1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Raina Spencer                unattached-5             1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Sydney Cummings              Cap City Strider         1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Ellen Wortham                Knoxville TC             1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Alesha Patterson             Junior Striders          1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Victoria Dunlap              Cont'l T-Belle           1.65m    5-05.00
  2 Krystle Schade               City/Lauderhill          1.65m    5-05.00
  9 Maria Isabel Flores          El Paso Wings            1.60m    5-03.00
 10 Brianna Okoro                Flying AJ's              1.55m    5-01.00
 10 Evie Lehman                  Ft Wayne Exp             1.55m    5-01.00
 10 Jasmine Carter               Durham Strid             1.55m    5-01.00
 10 Kim Knapp                    Indy's Racing            1.55m    5-01.00
 10 Amanda Lee                   unattached-15            1.55m    5-01.00
 10 Amy Langnecker               South Butler             1.55m    5-01.00
 10 Eve King                     City Track               1.55m    5-01.00
 17 Greta Erickson               North Peninsula          1.50m    4-11.00
 17 Summer Winters               Gold Rush                1.50m    4-11.00
 17 Tiara Stanford               DeSoto RR                1.50m    4-11.00
 17 Ambrea Brimmage              E St. L Railers          1.50m    4-11.00
 17 Elyse Perry                  Sprgfld Power            1.50m    4-11.00
 17 Betsy Head                   Indiana TC               1.50m    4-11.00
 17 Emma Dewart                  WNY Jets                 1.50m    4-11.00
 17 Mallory Dreyer               Marion Swamp Fox         1.50m    4-11.00
 17 Ryan McMurtry                North Shore              1.50m    4-11.00
 17 Kristyh-Mari Ceaser          NY Novas                 1.50m    4-11.00
 27 Valencia Anderson            CASA                     1.40m    4-07.00
 28 Kiani Profit                 Pasadena Roses           1.35m    4-05.00
 -- Jasmine Hubbard              Christian Heritg            NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 3.70m  7/29/2004   Allison Stokke, Newport Beach, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 3.81m  2004        Allison Stokke
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Katie Veith                  Bruin TC                 4.00m&  13-01.50
  2 Leslie Brost                 unattached-8             3.65m   11-11.75
  3 Mauri Peoples                Spirit NE GA             3.50m   11-05.75
  4 Natalie Willer               Cornhusker Flyer         3.35m   10-11.75
  4 Melissa Gergel               LV's Cheetah             3.35m   10-11.75
  6 Mackenzie Wills              unattached-5             3.20m   10-06.00
  6 Shannon Arnold               Tall City                3.20m   10-06.00
  6 Lauren Crawford              unattached-5             3.20m   10-06.00
  6 Courtney Siebenaller         unattached-5             3.20m   10-06.00
  6 Bethany Dumas                unattached-1             3.20m   10-06.00
  6 Katherine Hendricks          Marion Swamp Fox         3.20m   10-06.00
  6 Anne Marie Gordon            Xtreme Heights           3.20m   10-06.00
  6 Abigail Schaffer             Vertical Asslt           3.20m   10-06.00
  6 Rebecca Frey                 Vertical Asslt           3.20m   10-06.00
  6 Amanda Barlage               unattached-5             3.20m   10-06.00
  6 Chelsea Barr                 Team Idaho               3.20m   10-06.00
 17 Meagan Martin                Florida Athletic         3.05m   10-00.00
 18 Kaycee Gillespie-Foster      Montana TC               2.90m    9-06.25
 18 Angela McCord                Mobile Parks             2.90m    9-06.25
 18 Alex Colvin                  Colo Springs Str         2.90m    9-06.25
 21 Jackie Polette               Montana TC               2.75m    9-00.25
 21 Lauren Mitchell              Ultimate High            2.75m    9-00.25
 23 Emily Rutherford             Pryor Creek TC           2.45m    8-00.50
 -- Meriel Harwood               unattached-7                NH

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA
 Nat'l Youth: & 6.16m  1999        Jill Bell
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 LaROya Johnson               Track Houston            5.80m  -1.5  19-00.50
  2 Nora Miller                  Connecticut TC           5.72m   0.9  18-09.25
  3 Brittni Finch                SW Youth Assn            5.63m  -2.4  18-05.75
  4 Victoria Dunlap              Cont'l T-Belle           5.60m  -1.9  18-04.50
  5 Kaya Senaya                  Silver Springs           5.57m  +0.0  18-03.25
  6 Nyosha Bryant                Charlotte Flight         5.53m  -2.6  18-01.75
  7 Jade Langston                SeaTown Express          5.42m  -1.8  17-09.50
  8 Micsha Carson                AZ Cheetahs              5.40m  -1.2  17-08.75
  9 Jennifer Estime              Metro Dade               5.39m  -1.2  17-08.25
 10 Leigha Tolliver              Indy's Racing            5.32m  -1.3  17-05.50
 11 Jasmine Pickett              Northwest TC             5.29m  -1.5  17-04.25
 12 Diane Lindsey                Dixmoor Domin            5.11m  +0.0  16-09.25
 13 Kiersten Kirkland            Riverside Swift          5.08m  -0.5  16-08.00
 13 Ellen Wortham                Knoxville TC             5.08m  -1.1  16-08.00
 15 Dominique Maloy              Blazin One'z             5.05m   0.3  16-07.00
 16 Martinique Guice             Young Achievers          5.04m  -1.4  16-06.50
 17 Kristen Carson               unattached-9             4.98m  +0.0  16-04.25
 18 Audra Frimpong               Ohio Flyers              4.97m  +0.0  16-03.75
 19 Ashley Bault                 unattached-5             4.89m  -1.1  16-00.50
 20 Hannah Kern                  unattached-16            4.86m  -1.5  15-11.50
 20 Anisha Johnson               Quiet Storm              4.86m  -1.8  15-11.50
 22 Jackie Harrison              Mission Valley           4.85m   0.4  15-11.00
 23 Sterling Cross               Montgomery YMCA          4.81m  +0.0  15-09.50
 24 Ronecia Nash                 E St. L Railers          4.77m  -2.1  15-07.75
 25 Brittany Brimmage            E St. L Railers          4.75m  -1.1  15-07.00
 25 Krista Wiltberger            Speed T&F                4.75m  -0.8  15-07.00
 25 Arianna Edwards              Beaverton TC             4.75m  -1.6  15-07.00
 28 Shari Sullivan               Track Dallas             4.70m  -1.5  15-05.00
 29 Lauren Aganekwu              Track Houston            4.68m  -1.7  15-04.25
 30 Jasmin Clark                 Angelic Flye             4.59m  -2.1  15-00.75
 31 Hannah Kussler               Milwaukee Stride         4.42m  -0.7  14-06.00
 32 Krystina Muhammad            DE Diamonds              0.49m  -0.3   1-07.25

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL
 Nat'l Youth: & 12.54m  1993        Deana Simmons
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Gioia              Personal Best           12.03m   1.5  39-05.75
  2 Taylor Nichols               Bakersfield Ghnd        12.00m   1.6  39-04.50
  3 Amanda Hunter                Quiet Fire              11.87m   1.9  38-11.50
  4 Rashawnda James              Charlottesvile          11.77m   2.5  38-07.50
  5 Breanna Sanner               Angelic Flye            11.62m   0.9  38-01.50
  6 Ke'Undra Bishop              Track Houston           11.55m   1.8  37-10.75
  7 Jasmine Patton               N Alabama Track         11.41m   6.0  37-05.25
  8 Ambrea Brimmage              E St. L Railers         11.30m   1.5  37-01.00
  9 Jennifer Estime              Metro Dade              11.28m  -1.8  37-00.25
 10 Micsha Carson                AZ Cheetahs             11.22m   0.4  36-09.75
 11 Jasmin Washington            Waltham TC              11.11m   0.7  36-05.50
 12 Quatisha Williams            Central LA              11.04m   0.4  36-02.75
 13 Krystina Muhammad            DE Diamonds             10.96m   1.7  35-11.50
 14 Falise'a Watkins             White Lightning         10.91m   1.0  35-09.50
 15 Richelle Ray                 DeSoto RR               10.81m   1.1  35-05.75
 16 Tenika Waldroup              CASA                    10.78m  -1.5  35-04.50
 17 Krista Wiltberger            Speed T&F               10.76m  -1.2  35-03.75
 18 Ashley Lotz                  Beaver County           10.65m  +0.0  34-11.25
 19 Melissa Preston              Silver Springs          10.59m   1.6  34-09.00
 20 Michelle Mitchell            Silver Springs          10.56m   2.6  34-07.75
 21 Brittany Brimmage            E St. L Railers         10.54m  -1.4  34-07.00
 22 Karissa Hoffman              Milwaukee Stride        10.51m  +0.0  34-05.75
 23 Jasmine Williams             Miami Northwest         10.42m   2.3  34-02.25
 24 Jordyn Woodke                Flying AJ's             10.41m  -1.0  34-02.00
 25 Briana Stewart               3 M TC                  10.34m   3.2  33-11.25
 26 Lutisha Bowen                Westside TC             10.12m   0.5  33-02.50
 27 Cortney McCoy                Bay Cities Unic.         9.78m   2.7  32-01.00
 28 Tonisha Delorch              Westside TC              9.45m  -1.3  31-00.00
 29 Melissa Moeller              unattached-16            9.27m   1.5  30-05.00
 30 Betsy Head                   Indiana TC               9.07m  -0.9  29-09.25
 31 Holly Brown                  unattached-9             8.36m   1.8  27-05.25
 -- Tiffany Turner               Ohio Flyers               FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX
 Nat'l Youth: & 15.20m  2001        Michelle Carter
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Deloney               Indiana TC              13.43m   44-00.75
  2 Alexandra Rathburn           Austintown Comm         12.59m   41-03.75
  3 Laishema Hampton             Urban Stars             12.55m   41-02.25
  4 Jacquelyne Leffler           Emporia TC              12.42m   40-09.00
  5 Becky O'Brien                unattached-1            12.21m   40-00.75
  6 Ashley Hutchinson            Cheney TC               12.08m   39-07.75
  7 Zakeya Stinson               Metro Dade              12.00m   39-04.50
  8 Chinwe Okoro                 East. KY Strider        11.69m   38-04.25
  9 Rachel Travis                St Chas Cyclones        11.36m   37-03.25
 10 Kristy Woods                 Butler Stealth          11.31m   37-01.25
 11 Andrea Chambers              Wings                   11.28m   37-00.25
 12 Terri Anderson               unattached-9            11.11m   36-05.50
 13 Shawnique Williams           unattached-15           11.01m   36-01.50
 13 Jocelyn Martin               Glenarden TC            11.01m   36-01.50
 15 Stephanie Blaszczyk          Rockford Ben New        10.59m   34-09.00
 16 Paris Dixon-Buckley          Alameda C Costa         10.45m   34-03.50
 17 Anastasia Jelmini            Kern Firefighter        10.43m   34-02.75
 18 Shannon Morrison             New World               10.33m   33-10.75
 19 Caroline Kellen              Track Houston           10.24m   33-07.25
 20 Kendra Cornell               unattached-8            10.16m   33-04.00
 21 Kiara Clark-Lewis            Illini Heat             10.08m   33-01.00
 22 Allison Horner               unattached-3             9.92m   32-06.50
 23 Alicia Engelhardt            unattached-7             9.89m   32-05.50
 24 Taylor Rotella               Knoxville TC             9.76m   32-00.25
 25 Elaine McColgan              Connecticut TC           9.64m   31-07.50
 26 Brieanna Kennedy             unattached-2             9.59m   31-05.75
 27 Gaby Zarate-Demacedo         unattached-15            9.28m   30-05.50
 28 Aqeulah Jordan               Hattiesbrg Flyer         9.10m   29-10.25
 29 Christina Vitatoe            Rising Stars TC          8.97m   29-05.25
 30 Sabina Sullivan              BearTooth TC             8.44m   27-08.25
 31 Damauri Sims                 Miami Northwest          7.64m   25-00.75

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 44.80m  7/26/1996   Chaniqua Ross, Elk Grove, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 50.12m  1997        Elizabeth Debartolo
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Pendleton              unattached-5            43.21m     141-09
  2 Rachel Deloney               Indiana TC              41.97m     137-08
  3 Katie Gerhardt               Miami Valley            40.41m     132-07
  4 Kaitlyn Wagle                unattached-9            39.90m     130-11
  5 Jacquelyne Leffler           Emporia TC              37.66m     123-07
  6 Anastasia Jelmini            Kern Firefighter        37.30m     122-04
  7 Jocelyn Martin               Glenarden TC            36.96m     121-03
  8 Eshaunna Robinson            Pops TC                 36.31m     119-01
  9 Alexandra Rathburn           Austintown Comm         35.51m     116-06
 10 Sarah Hinman                 unattached-8            35.20m     115-06
 11 Caroline Kellen              Track Houston           34.73m     113-11
 12 Brieanna Kennedy             unattached-2            34.23m     112-04
 13 Victoria Dominguez           unattached-10           33.63m     110-04
 14 Paris Dixon-Buckley          Alameda C Costa         32.89m     107-11
 15 Stephanie Blaszczyk          Rockford Ben New        32.86m     107-10
 16 Zakeya Stinson               Metro Dade              32.35m     106-02
 17 Ashley Hutchinson            Cheney TC               31.88m     104-07
 18 Alex Blahnik                 unattached-8            31.66m     103-10
 19 Lindsey Eckmann              Central IL              31.59m     103-08
 20 Jordan Blakeney              Charlotte Flight        31.57m     103-07
 21 Terri Anderson               unattached-9            31.52m     103-05
 22 Catherine Harper             Hallmark TC             30.98m     101-08
 23 Amanda Major                 unattached-2            30.69m     100-08
 24 Sabina Sullivan              BearTooth TC            30.55m     100-03
 25 Takesha Dockery              unattached-16           30.17m      99-00
 26 Miata Jaja                   Pasadena Roses          29.64m      97-03
 27 Amethyst Holmes              Huntsvl Metro           29.32m      96-02
 28 Kristy Woods                 Butler Stealth          28.15m      92-04
 29 Ashley Brink                 unattached-7            27.96m      91-09
 30 Rachel Graves                unattached-12           27.36m      89-09
 31 Ashley Rogers                unattached-15           26.12m      85-08
 32 Becky O'Brien                unattached-1            25.98m      85-03
 33 Sarah Canter                 Knoxville TC            25.86m      84-10
 34 Marcia Hawkins               Silver Sonics           25.77m      84-06

Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Allison Horner               unattached-3            42.81m     140-05
  2 Kayla Hendershot             Team Oregon, USA        37.14m     121-10
  3 Holly Kane                   Knoxville TC            30.58m     100-04
  4 Taylor Rotella               Knoxville TC            29.41m      96-06
  5 Brieanna Kennedy             unattached-2            29.00m      95-02
  6 Amanda Cole                  unattached-13           28.56m      93-08
  7 Andrea Chambers              Wings                   26.06m      85-06
  8 Cassy Maxwell                unattached-5            24.62m      80-09
  9 Courtney Atkinson            West O Throws           24.00m      78-09
 10 Alexandra Rathburn           Austintown Comm         22.72m      74-06
 11 Bianca Mata                  Cornhusker Flyer        22.06m      72-04
 12 Molly Pengilly               West O Throws           19.89m      65-03
 13 Rachel Graves                unattached-12           19.12m      62-09
 14 Sabina Sullivan              BearTooth TC            18.99m      62-04
 15 Yashinique Bowen             Nashvl Illusions        18.97m      62-03
 16 Chelsea Hedenland            Sierra Foothill         18.56m      60-11
 17 Lauren Sloan                 Cap City Comets         18.44m      60-06

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker
 Nat'l Youth: & 46.53m  2000        Rachel Walker
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Leigh Petranoff              Throwing Zone           42.04m     137-11
  2 Brieanna Kennedy             unattached-2            41.21m     135-02
  3 Tara Karin                   unattached-1            40.48m     132-10
  4 Angela McCord                Mobile Parks            40.28m     132-02
  5 Danielle Clauson             unattached-13           38.53m     126-05
  6 Elaine McColgan              Connecticut TC          36.24m     118-11
  7 Laura Rycek                  unattached-2            35.35m     116-00
  8 Rachel Travis                St Chas Cyclones        32.29m     105-11
  9 Emma McCartney               unattached-16           31.41m     103-01
 10 Blythe Chmielewski           unattached-16           30.64m     100-06
 11 Holly Kane                   Knoxville TC            30.41m      99-09
 12 Sarah Canter                 Knoxville TC            30.24m      99-02
 13 Bianca Mata                  Cornhusker Flyer        30.07m      98-08
 14 Ashley Turner                unattached-14           29.90m      98-01
 15 Sarah Nolet                  Fox Athletics           29.46m      96-08
 16 Christina Vitatoe            Rising Stars TC         29.14m      95-07
 17 Mallory Dreyer               Marion Swamp Fox        29.09m      95-05
 18 Arianna McKinsey             Port Arthur TC          29.08m      95-05
 19 Tiffany Turner               Ohio Flyers             29.07m      95-04
 20 Sabina Sullivan              BearTooth TC            28.75m      94-04
 21 Shanarra Wallace             Asheville Ltng          27.20m      89-03
 22 Holly Brown                  unattached-9            27.06m      88-09
 23 Shelby Walker                Colorado Speed          27.02m      88-08
 24 Brittany Brooks              Marion                  26.65m      87-05
 25 Stephanye McCarroll          Spartanburg Str         25.43m      83-05
 26 Gaby Zarate-Demacedo         unattached-15           24.68m      81-00
 27 Kimberly Derrickson          SandhillsTC             24.16m      79-03
 28 Mary Dean                    Austintown Comm         24.15m      79-03
 29 Anastasia Jelmini            Kern Firefighter        24.00m      78-09
 30 Asia Easley                  Do Right                23.94m      78-06
 31 Damauri Sims                 Miami Northwest         22.47m      73-09
 32 Breanna Stanley              So Madison Panth        20.76m      68-01
 33 Camille Edwards              Indy's Racing           13.84m      45-05
 34 Taylor Hines                 Kankakee TC             13.54m      44-05

Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: #  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA
 Nat'l Youth: &  5052  2004        Shana Woods
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gabrielle Gioia              Personal Best             4483
  2 Sarah Brown                  unattached-15             4424
  3 Jessica Flax                 Texas Storm TC            4344
  4 Kiani Profit                 Pasadena Roses            4245
  5 Eve King                     City Track                4064
  6 Ambrea Brimmage              E St. L Railers           4051
  7 Kelsey Rubeor                unattached-15             4043
  8 Alyssa Rife                  Beaverton TC              4040
  9 Rachel Welz                  Sierra Foothill           4032
 10 Indira Morton                unattached-2              3885
 11 Michelle Mitchell            Silver Springs            3835
 12 Tacara Morrisey              SandhillsTC               3829
 13 Brianne Beemer               Loveland RR               3591
 14 Leigha Tolliver              Indy's Racing             3553
 15 Jacia Montgomery             Heet Academic             3547
 16 Melissa Gergel               LV's Cheetah              3540
 17 Lauren Aganekwu              Track Houston             3439
 18 Nia Muhammad                 Chicagoland               3192
 19 Amanda Albrecht              Jets TC                   3140
 20 Elaine McColgan              Connecticut TC            3095
 21 Emma McCartney               unattached-16             3012
 22 Brianna Suppes               Joe Gentry Group          2944
 23 Chyana Bradley               Mobile Parks              2890
 24 Sabina Sullivan              BearTooth TC              2371

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX
 Nat'l Youth: & 10.54  1987        Donald Marshall
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Isaiah Green                 SoCal Cougars            11.12Q
  2 Michael Davis                Wildcats AA              11.14
  3 Nickolas Sampson             Track Houston            11.18
  4 Damola Ogundipe              Team Minnesota           11.19
  5 Rafael Jones                 Metro Dade               11.20
  6 Andre Johnson                Blazin One'z             11.31
  7 Vonzell McDowell             SeaTown Express          11.33
  8 Sean Delisser                Huntsvl Metro            11.52
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Antonio Sales                G'boro Champs            10.81Q
  2 Devin Pipkin                 Indiana Storm            10.89q
  3 Carlos Proctor               V-Town                   11.10
  4 Jon Simmons                  SW Suburban              11.40
  5 Wilburn Logan                Providence Cobra         11.46
  6 Cortez Jones                 Dixmoor Domin            11.50
  7 Aaron Hayward                Trinity TC               11.52
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4
  1 Donald Monroe                C.L. Athl Stars          10.69Q
  2 Paul Ned                     Valley United            10.95q
  3 LaVarus Williams             Indy's Racing            11.08
  4 Cornell Howard               Road Runners TC          11.09
  5 Emerald Guillet              Summit City              11.37
  6 Matt Washington              Providence Cobra         11.37
  7 Jordan Polk                  In City Steppers         11.51
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Jahvid Best                  H-P Classic              10.73Q
  2 Jeren Debardelaben           River City Elite         11.21
  3 Kevin Morgan                 Providence Cobra         11.24
  4 Christopher Rucker           Maximum Out Put          11.34
  5 Jonathan Fobbs               Silver Springs           11.37
  6 Troy Glover                  Ohio Flyers              11.73
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Justin Christian             Quicksilver              10.80Q
  2 Jonas Gray                   Maximum Out Put          11.06q
  3 Aric Williams                H-P Classic              11.15
  4 Mikhail Barton               AZ Cheetahs              11.34
  5 KingViktorr Imani            Rockford Ben New         11.38
  6 Khari Duckett                Willingboro              11.42
  7 Rueben McBee                 Tulsa Flyers             11.67

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall, Grand Prairie, TX
 Nat'l Youth: & 10.54  1987        Donald Marshall
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.1
  1 Antonio Sales                G'boro Champs            10.64
  2 Donald Monroe                C.L. Athl Stars          10.65
  3 Jahvid Best                  H-P Classic              10.67
  4 Devin Pipkin                 Indiana Storm            10.74
  5 Isaiah Green                 SoCal Cougars            10.86
  6 Jonas Gray                   Maximum Out Put          11.02
  7 Paul Ned                     Valley United            11.07
  8 Justin Christian             Quicksilver              12.68

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Jahvid Best                  H-P Classic              21.41Q
  2 Devin Hill                   Team Hurricane           22.28q
  3 Brijesh Lawrence             N Omaha Bengals          22.43
  4 Devin Hill                   Metro Dade               22.48
  5 Isaiah Green                 SoCal Cougars            22.49
  6 Nicholas Johnson             Hilltop Striders         22.83
  7 Imani Carey                  IL Stealth Bmber         23.42
  8 Evan McCray                  KCSE-DPA                 23.73
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Antonio Sales                G'boro Champs            21.80Q
  2 Cornell Howard               Road Runners TC          22.44
  3 LaVarus Williams             Indy's Racing            22.93
  4 Jeren Debardelaben           River City Elite         22.95
  5 Cortez Jones                 Dixmoor Domin            23.24
  6 Jelani Woseley               Stars TC                 23.56
  7 Kameron Horace               River Cities TC          23.64
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5
  1 Bryshon Nellum               SoCal Cougars            21.73Q
  2 Michael Davis                Wildcats AA              22.29q
  3 Nickolas Sampson             Track Houston            22.40
  4 Rafael Jones                 Metro Dade               22.41
  5 Aric Williams                H-P Classic              22.58
  6 Paul Ned                     Valley United            22.60
  7 Jon Simmons                  SW Suburban              23.13
  8 Chad Allen                   Hempstead PAL            24.08
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1 Donald Monroe                C.L. Athl Stars          22.02Q
  2 Kelvin Hardesty              Track E Carolina         22.80
  3 Kendall Gregory              Ohio Flyers              23.06
  4 Kevin Morgan                 Providence Cobra         23.08
  5 Anthony Watley               Valley United            23.32
  6 Richard Brown                SeaTown Express          23.85
  7 Rueben McBee                 Tulsa Flyers             24.08
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Keith Johnson                Road Runners TC          21.98Q
  2 Devin Pipkin                 Indiana Storm            22.05q
  3 Mikhail Barton               AZ Cheetahs              22.39
  4 Jason Ward                   Bakersfield Ghnd         22.78
  5 Damola Ogundipe              Team Minnesota           23.24
  6 Aaron Hayward                Trinity TC               23.49
  7 Troy Glover                  Ohio Flyers              23.50
  8 Justin Geans                 Ft Wayne Exp             23.72

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 21.10  1995        William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.3
  1 Jahvid Best                  H-P Classic              21.18
  2 Antonio Sales                G'boro Champs            21.20
  3 Bryshon Nellum               SoCal Cougars            21.54
  4 Keith Johnson                Road Runners TC          21.72
  5 Donald Monroe                C.L. Athl Stars          21.77
  6 Devin Pipkin                 Indiana Storm            21.80
  7 Michael Davis                Wildcats AA              21.99
 -- Devin Hill                   Team Hurricane              DQ

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Aaron Anderson               Fayetteville Fly         49.46Q
  2 Treg Jeffery                 unattached-10            50.02
  3 Deshawn Proby                Vegas Stealth            51.07
  4 Andy Dougherty               unattached-8             52.33
  5 Matt Butcher                 Colo High Altit.         52.40
  6 Xavier Walker                Tulsa Express            53.19
  7 Rueben McBee                 Tulsa Flyers             54.25
  8 Patrick Cahalan              Cedar Rapids TC          55.42
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Romie Blaylock               Robots/Cedar Hil         48.27Q
  2 Bernard Spivey               Port City TC             49.06q
  3 DeMonte Willis               River Cities TC          49.11
  4 Joshua Stanner               Cham-Urb-Rant            51.06
  5 Peter DeBois                 Gresham Blu By U         51.26
  6 Deon Barner                  Miami Northwest          51.31
  7 Imani Carey                  IL Stealth Bmber         52.00
  8 Brad Kirkpatrick             Team Idaho             1:01.90
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Marcus Boyd                  Hallmark TC              48.92Q
  2 Antonio Abney                Willingboro              50.12
  3 Adrian Browne                Glenarden TC             50.46
  4 Jason Ward                   Bakersfield Ghnd         50.58
  5 Aaramis Collier              Chicago Strid            51.57
  6 Kameron Horace               River Cities TC          53.30
  7 Justin Geans                 Ft Wayne Exp             53.36
  8 Jocquel Anderson             Summit City              58.05
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Bryshon Nellum               SoCal Cougars            48.05Q
  2 Devin Hill                   Team Hurricane           48.42q
  3 Robert Simmons               Wings                    48.91q
  4 Lamarr Davis                 Track E Carolina         48.92q
  5 Brandon Dawson               V-Town                   50.08
  6 Arteze Spicer                WC Gazelle               50.60
  7 Chad Allen                   Hempstead PAL            52.08
  8 Nicholas Martin              unattached-1             53.42

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 45.99  1995        William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Bryshon Nellum               SoCal Cougars            47.16
  2 Marcus Boyd                  Hallmark TC              47.66
  3 Romie Blaylock               Robots/Cedar Hil         48.11
  4 Lamarr Davis                 Track E Carolina         48.34
  5 Devin Hill                   Team Hurricane           48.48
  6 Bernard Spivey               Port City TC             49.09
  7 Aaron Anderson               Fayetteville Fly         49.39
  8 Robert Simmons               Wings                    50.90

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 1:52.78  7/27/2002   Christopher Woods, Colvington, GA
 Nat'l Youth: & 1:52.84  2002        Christopher Woods
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bryan Miller                 Track Houston          1:56.70Q
  2 Joshua Frasier               Prefontaine            1:57.08Q
  3 Jake Stephens                Magic City TC          1:57.09q
  4 Adrian Browne                Glenarden TC           1:57.49
  5 Corey Mooney                 Wildcats AA            2:01.42
  6 Anthony Ruvalcava            El Paso Wings          2:01.91
  7 Elijah Greer                 Dare to Dream          2:03.17
  8 Gio Peccone                  Sierra Foothill        2:03.30
  9 Herman Brown                 Knoxville TC           2:07.63
 10 Brian Knight                 Metro Dade             2:07.84
 11 Derrick O'Rea                Indy's Racing          2:18.76
 12 Brad Kirkpatrick             Team Idaho             2:21.18
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Richard Scheff               NS Red Runners         1:57.64Q
  2 Treg Jeffery                 unattached-10          1:58.11Q
  3 Lance Roller                 Stars TC               1:58.62
  4 Stephen Clark                Mercury TC             1:59.95
  5 Cory Nanni                   Heart of IL            2:00.33
  6 Terry Haynes                 IL Stealth Bmber       2:01.75
  7 Benjamin Nathan              Heart of IL            2:02.09
  8 Christopher Jewett           Wings                  2:04.53
  9 Andy Dougherty               unattached-8           2:05.08
 10 Anthony Williams             Hempstead PAL          2:12.58
 11 Joseph Navarro               Miami Northwest        2:16.67
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kelli Thibou                 DC Redwings            1:56.10Q
  2 Jamar Jones                  Juventus TC            1:56.60Q
  3 John Minen                   Ohio Flyers            1:57.40q
  4 Jared Hall                   Ohio Flyers            1:57.58
  5 Joshua LeBlanc               Olympic Region         1:58.93
  6 Jose Villasenor, Jr.         unattached-14          2:00.93
  7 Michael Burke                Palm Beach Jr St       2:02.99
  8 Xavier Walker                Tulsa Express          2:04.50
  9 Michael Colin Doyle          unattached-6           2:05.44
 10 Jaron Hall                   N Omaha Bengals        2:07.43
 11 Erin Milton                  Ft Wayne Exp           2:20.58
 12 Jacob Farrell                Purdue Area            2:22.14

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 1:52.78  7/27/2002   Christopher Woods, Colvington, GA
 Nat'l Youth: & 1:52.84  2002        Christopher Woods
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jake Stephens                Magic City TC          1:55.11
  2 Treg Jeffery                 unattached-10          1:55.46
  3 Richard Scheff               NS Red Runners         1:55.63
  4 Bryan Miller                 Track Houston          1:55.83
  5 Jamar Jones                  Juventus TC            1:56.22
  6 John Minen                   Ohio Flyers            1:57.51
  7 Joshua Frasier               Prefontaine            1:58.56
  8 Kelli Thibou                 DC Redwings            2:02.14

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 3:56.88  8/1/1999    Nicvk Schneider, Victoria, MN
 Nat'l Youth: & 3:56.84  2000        Adam Perkins
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Perkins               unattached-8           4:09.27Q
  2 Stephen Clark                Mercury TC             4:10.10Q
  3 Lance Roller                 Stars TC               4:10.62Q
  4 Cory Nanni                   Heart of IL            4:10.71Q
  5 Gregory Billington           unattached-13          4:11.26q
  6 Elliot Rhodes                Ohio Flyers            4:11.98q
  7 Alec Nickolls                Palo Alto Lightn       4:13.52q
  8 Jamar Jones                  Juventus TC            4:15.09
  9 Jeffery Lewis                Tigers TC              4:19.50
 10 Justin Kendrick              Indiana TC             4:19.57
 11 Andrew Sullivan              T Haute TC             4:20.33
 12 Michael Colin Doyle          unattached-6           4:24.71
 13 Samuel Maynard               West Akron TC          4:28.21
 14 Dylan Hauer                  unattached-8           4:31.12
 15 Michael Bozzone              Knoxville TC           4:39.53
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Matthew Frerker              Issaquah Gliders       4:05.80Q
  2 Richard Scheff               NS Red Runners         4:09.05Q
  3 Scott Gillespie              KC Flyers              4:09.40Q
  4 Austin Enriquez              Southsd Pioneer        4:09.62Q
  5 Pinya Issa                   Dallas TC              4:09.87q
  6 Elijah Greer                 Dare to Dream          4:14.19
  7 Matthew Feldhake             unattached-7           4:16.01
  8 Michael Williams             Gold Rush              4:16.55
  9 Nicholas McLaughlin          Special Forces         4:16.61
 10 Jose Villasenor, Jr.         unattached-14          4:18.32
 11 Matthew Sonnenfeldt          Knoxville TC           4:19.23
 12 Alonzo Castillo              Salt Mission           4:23.27
 13 Justin Hayden                Columbus Force         4:25.52
 14 Joshua Baden                 unattached-9           4:28.11
 15 Barry Mask                   Hempstead PAL          4:43.32

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 3:56.88  8/1/1999    Nicvk Schneider, Victoria, MN
 Nat'l Youth: & 3:56.84  2000        Adam Perkins
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Andrew Perkins               unattached-8           4:01.50
  2 Matthew Frerker              Issaquah Gliders       4:04.77
  3 Richard Scheff               NS Red Runners         4:06.90
  4 Stephen Clark                Mercury TC             4:07.24
  5 Elliot Rhodes                Ohio Flyers            4:07.61
  6 Lance Roller                 Stars TC               4:07.84
  7 Cory Nanni                   Heart of IL            4:08.94
  8 Scott Gillespie              KC Flyers              4:09.10
  9 Austin Enriquez              Southsd Pioneer        4:14.30
 10 Alec Nickolls                Palo Alto Lightn       4:15.52
 11 Pinya Issa                   Dallas TC              4:18.68

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR
 Nat'l Youth: & 8:27.00  1993        Billy Harper
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Joshua Baden                 unattached-9           9:34.99
  2 Kyle Powers                  unattached-1           9:42.27
  3 Mitchell Leveille            North Kingston         9:45.70
  4 Ryan Troxel                  Diablo Valley TC       9:47.64
  5 Chad McCarty                 Miami Valley           9:48.23
  6 Henry Frey                   Ltng Lynx              9:55.58
  7 Shaun Slater                 Portage Youth          9:58.75
  8 Jaylon Martin                Royal T               10:03.05
  9 Maximo Mendoza               Rising Stars TC       10:03.32
 10 Daniel Knauer                Temecula Tm Mach      10:04.56
 11 Bo Owens                     Knoxville TC          10:07.86
 12 Joshua Lacer                 unattached-9          10:34.48
Section  2
  1 Andrew Perkins               unattached-8           8:49.01
  2 Matthew Frerker              Issaquah Gliders       8:55.87
  3 Taylor Morgan                CYO Oregon             8:58.15
  4 Gregory Billington           unattached-13          9:01.74
  5 Matthew Feldhake             unattached-7           9:01.75
  6 Alec Nickolls                Palo Alto Lightn       9:10.53
  7 Austin Enriquez              Southsd Pioneer        9:13.11
  8 Justin Kendrick              Indiana TC             9:15.80
  9 Ryan Kaat                    G'boro Pacesttr        9:19.14
 10 Ronald Revord                SW Suburban            9:19.96
 11 Benjamin Nathan              Heart of IL            9:20.50
 12 Andrew Sullivan              T Haute TC             9:21.52
 13 Michael Burke                Palm Beach Jr St       9:33.09
 14 Pinya Issa                   Dallas TC              9:35.83
 15 Zachary Tranter              Fast Feat              9:37.39
 16 Peter Gegick                 Wings of Moon          9:42.77
 17 Malcolm Muhammad             Penn Hills             9:45.36
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Perkins               unattached-Region 8    8:49.01
  2 Matthew Frerker              Issaquah Gliders       8:55.87
  3 Taylor Morgan                CYO Oregon             8:58.15
  4 Gregory Billington           unattached-13          9:01.74
  5 Matthew Feldhake             unattached-Region 7    9:01.75
  6 Alec Nickolls                Palo Alto Lightn       9:10.53
  7 Austin Enriquez              Southsd Pioneer        9:13.11
  8 Justin Kendrick              16-Indiana TC          9:15.80
  9 Ryan Kaat                    G'boro Pacesttr        9:19.14
 10 Ronald Revord                SW Suburban            9:19.96
 11 Benjamin Nathan              Heart of IL            9:20.50
 12 Andrew Sullivan              16-Terre Haute TC      9:21.52
 13 Michael Burke                Palm Beach Jr St       9:33.09
 14 Joshua Baden                 unattached-Region 9    9:34.99
 15 Pinya Issa                   12-Dallas TC           9:35.83
 16 Zachary Tranter              Fast Feat              9:37.39
 17 Kyle Powers                  unattached-Region 1    9:42.27
 18 Peter Gegick                 02-Wings of Moon       9:42.77
 19 Malcolm Muhammad             Penn Hills             9:45.36
 20 Mitchell Leveille            North Kingston         9:45.70
 21 Ryan Troxel                  14-Diablo Valley TC    9:47.64
 22 Chad McCarty                 05-Miami Valley TC     9:48.23
 23 Henry Frey                   Ltng Lynx              9:55.58
 24 Shaun Slater                 Portage Youth          9:58.75
 25 Jaylon Martin                15-Royal T            10:03.05
 26 Maximo Mendoza               12-Rising Stars TC    10:03.32
 27 Daniel Knauer                Temecula Tm Mach      10:04.56
 28 Bo Owens                     06-Knoxville TC       10:07.86
 29 Joshua Lacer                 unattached-Region 9   10:34.48

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 23:30.93  7/30/2003   Jared Swehosky, Salem, OR
 Nat'l Youth: & 23:15.46  2002        Zachary Pollinger
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Ricardo Vergara              SoTX Walk Club        25:16.54
  2 Abraham Villarreal           SoTX Walk Club        26:28.72
  3 Evan Crowdus                 Kentucky Racers       27:17.38
  4 Andrew Peters                Miami Valley          27:55.29
  5 Taylor Burns                 Maine Racewalker      28:53.17
  6 Aaron Carroll                Maine Racewalker      30:24.85
  7 Kevin Mckell                 Nashvl Illusions      30:57.70

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 13.99  1996        Sharif Paxton
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3
  1 Eric Hersey                  Fox Athletics            14.82Q
  2 Kenneth McKenzie             Metro Dade               15.17q
  3 Ryan Holmes                  Pasadena Roses           15.43
  4 Paris Williams               N Alabama Track          16.36
  5 Levi Baker                   Bellevue Rec             16.69
  6 Jason Flemmer                unattached-11            18.41
 -- Kenneth Stevens              C.L. Athl Stars            DNF
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4
  1 Johnny Dutch                 Junior Striders          14.09Q
  2 Lonnie Burton                Titans                   15.26q
  3 Ken Klein                    unattached-7             15.94
  4 Nicolas Carey                IL Stealth Bmber         16.15
  5 Bryce Bergman                unattached-5             16.60
  6 Phillip Howard               Mobile Parks             17.02
  7 James Hodgson                unattached-8             17.22
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Ashtyn Lamb                  AZ Cheetahs              15.23Q
  2 Brice Myers                  Erie One                 15.67
  3 Nathan Gholston              Michigan Accel           16.21
  4 D'Juan Richardson            Indy's Racing            16.24
  5 Kiel Bowers                  Spok Vall Stlth          16.63
  6 Sean Scharr                  Franklin                 16.65
  7 Qahhar Davis                 Dixmoor Domin            18.32
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3
  1 William Wynne                Titans                   14.69Q
  2 Nimrod Piggee                Stockton Boy Gir         15.27
  3 Peter Selby                  Emery TFA                15.68
  4 Kevin Kuechler               SOC Wilcats              15.95
  5 Marcus Washington            Arizona Flames           17.04
  6 Xavier Carr                  Ft Wayne Exp             18.13
  7 Stephone Jordan              So Central AA            18.94
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Terry Prentice               SC Cheetahs              14.72Q
  2 Billy Walker Jr              DeSoto RR                14.85q
  3 Jamele Mason                 Track Houston            15.38
  4 William Swift                V-Town                   15.79
  5 Andrew Pennington            KC Flyers                16.20
  6 Rashard Currie               PS Vegas Flyers          16.22
  7 Dion Jordan                  AZ Cheetahs              16.24

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxton, Los Angeles, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 13.99  1996        Sharif Paxton
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.7
  1 Johnny Dutch                 Junior Striders          13.92&
  2 Eric Hersey                  Fox Athletics            14.55
  3 Terry Prentice               SC Cheetahs              14.72
  4 Billy Walker Jr              DeSoto RR                14.89
  5 Lonnie Burton                Titans                   14.91
  6 Ashtyn Lamb                  AZ Cheetahs              15.07
  7 William Wynne                Titans                   15.70
  8 Kenneth McKenzie             Metro Dade               15.92

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 51.71  7/26/1996   Bayano Kamani, Missouri City, TX
 Nat'l Youth: & 51.71  1996        Bayano Kamani
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Deon Barner                  Miami Northwest          54.90Q
  2 Matthew Brinkley             unattached-3             57.87
  3 William Swift                V-Town                   59.04
  4 Caleb Schenk                 Chaut. Striders        1:00.62
  5 D'Juan Richardson            Indy's Racing          1:00.95
  6 Brayden Kelly                Waverly Lightng        1:02.58
  7 Brad Popoff                  Orofino T&F            1:03.54
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Johnny Dutch                 Junior Striders          54.68Q
  2 Aaron Roberts                unattached-5             56.68q
  3 Kenneth McKenzie             Metro Dade               57.29q
  4 Jamele Mason                 Track Houston            59.03
  5 Branden Shimada              MAC/Portland           1:00.39
  6 Raymond Huber                Miami Northwest        1:02.07
  7 Johnny Palumbo               CASA                   1:02.38
  8 Phillip Howard               Mobile Parks           1:08.20
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 William Wynne                Titans                   55.39Q
  2 KingViktorr Imani            Rockford Ben New         55.96q
  3 Eric Hersey                  Fox Athletics            57.31
  4 Nicolas Carey                IL Stealth Bmber         59.97
  5 Andrew Pennington            KC Flyers              1:00.23
  6 Curtis Beach                 Albuquerque TC         1:00.38
  7 Fernando Roque               El Paso Wings          1:02.43
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Brodrick Brown               Track Houston            56.01Q
  2 Billy Walker Jr              DeSoto RR                56.10q
  3 Ryan Holmes                  Pasadena Roses           58.59
  4 Ross Heckber                 Ft Wayne Exp             58.61
  5 Nathan Gholston              Michigan Accel         1:01.36
  6 Torrey Isaac                 Mobile Parks           1:02.66
  7 Patrick Cahalan              Cedar Rapids TC        1:04.26

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 51.71  7/26/1996   Bayano Kamani, Missouri City, TX
 Nat'l Youth: & 51.71  1996        Bayano Kamani
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 William Wynne                Titans                   54.07
  2 Deon Barner                  Miami Northwest          55.35
  3 KingViktorr Imani            Rockford Ben New         55.95
  4 Aaron Roberts                unattached-5             56.37
  5 Brodrick Brown               Track Houston            56.51
  6 Billy Walker Jr              DeSoto RR                58.03
 -- Kenneth McKenzie             Metro Dade                  DQ   trail leg violation

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT
 Nat'l Youth: & 6:02.84  1988        Jason BRown
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Raul Reyes                   El Paso Wings          6:59.28
  2 Joshua Fitts                 Mt Pleasant            7:01.78
  3 Kevin Persaud                Five Alive Strid       7:11.18
  4 Bpaaki Vandi                 Glenarden TC           7:12.15
  5 Ryan Smith                   Roseville Expres       7:27.82
  6 Taylor Jackson               Junior Speedstr        7:28.18
  7 Aaron Conner                 unattached-2           7:37.53
  8 David Mirch                  Northwest Flyers       7:39.44
  9 Daniel Lane                  Litchfield TC          7:51.87
 10 Mark Swisher                 unattached-8           8:27.86
 11 Brad Kirkpatrick             Team Idaho             8:37.60
 12 Asher Delmott                Emporia TC             8:48.13
 13 Ryan Rhodes                  G'boro Pacesttr        9:19.31
Section  2
  1 Taylor Morgan                CYO Oregon             6:08.46
  2 Pinya Issa                   Dallas TC              6:20.20
  3 Matthew Hedges               CYO Oregon             6:31.16
  4 Andrew Sullivan              T Haute TC             6:40.85
  5 Austin Olsen                 Team Provo             6:44.59
  6 Donny Roys                   West Akron TC          6:45.76
  7 Jacob Wilson                 Cornhusker Flyer       6:50.07
  8 Zachary Tranter              Fast Feat              6:58.99
  9 Jon Mascote                  Huskie TC              7:03.39
 10 Josiah Powell                unattached-9           7:14.86
 11 Spencer Carter               Team USA Colo          7:17.96
 12 Ryan Jones                   unattached-5           7:31.34
 13 Chad McCarty                 Miami Valley           7:46.76
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Morgan                CYO Oregon             6:08.46
  2 Pinya Issa                   12-Dallas TC           6:20.20
  3 Matthew Hedges               CYO Oregon             6:31.16
  4 Andrew Sullivan              16-Terre Haute TC      6:40.85
  5 Austin Olsen                 10-Team Provo          6:44.59
  6 Donny Roys                   05-West Akron TC       6:45.76
  7 Jacob Wilson                 Cornhusker Flyer       6:50.07
  8 Zachary Tranter              Fast Feat              6:58.99
  9 Raul Reyes                   10-El Paso Wings       6:59.28
 10 Joshua Fitts                 Mt Pleasant            7:01.78
 11 Jon Mascote                  07-Huskie TC           7:03.39
 12 Kevin Persaud                Five Alive Strid       7:11.18
 13 Bpaaki Vandi                 03-Glenarden TC        7:12.15
 14 Josiah Powell                unattached-Region 9    7:14.86
 15 Spencer Carter               Team USA Colo          7:17.96
 16 Ryan Smith                   Roseville Expres       7:27.82
 17 Taylor Jackson               Junior Speedstr        7:28.18
 18 Ryan Jones                   unattached-Region 5    7:31.34
 19 Aaron Conner                 unattached-Region 2    7:37.53
 20 David Mirch                  12-Northwest Flyers    7:39.44
 21 Chad McCarty                 05-Miami Valley TC     7:46.76
 22 Daniel Lane                  01-Litchfield TC       7:51.87
 23 Mark Swisher                 unattached-Region 8    8:27.86
 24 Brad Kirkpatrick             11-Team Idaho          8:37.60
 25 Asher Delmott                09-Emporia TC          8:48.13
 26 Ryan Rhodes                  G'boro Pacesttr        9:19.31

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
 Nat'l Youth: & 40.90  1996        LA Jets
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 12-Track Houston  'A'                                 41.91Q
  2 14-V-Town  'A'                                        43.24q
  3 03-Titans  'A'                                        43.62
  4 15-Valley United TC  'A'                              44.23
  5 02-Franklin TC  'A'                                   44.24
  6 05-Cincinnati Eagles  'A'                             44.55
  7 01-Hempstead PAL  'A'                                 45.03
 -- 01-Country Mills Eagles  'A'                            DNF
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 03-Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                        41.89Q
  2 01-Providence Cobras  'A'                             42.88q
  3 10-Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                              42.98q
  4 07-Dixmoor Dominators  'A'                            43.38q
  5 06-Knoxville TC  'A'                                  44.14
  6 08-Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                       44.21
  7 06-Faith TC  'A'                                      45.16
  8 16-Summit City Athletic Assoc.  'A'                   46.01
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 06-Road Runners TC  'A'                               42.62Q
  2 12-Wings  'A'                                         43.51
  3 13-Hilltop Striders  'A'                              43.75
  4 13-South Central AA  'A'                              45.12
  5 05-Ohio Flyers TC  'A'                                45.17
  6 08-Hospitality House Strider  'A'                     47.04
 -- 05-Maximum Out Put  'A'                                  DQ
 -- 14-Hampton Phillips Classic TC  'A'                      DQ
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        41.67Q
  2 12-Wildcats Athletic Associati  'A'                   41.91q
  3 15-West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                         43.40q
  4 07-Illinois Flames  'A'                               43.76
  5 16-Fort Wayne Express  'A'                            45.02
  6 16-Indy's Racing Cheetahs  'A'                        45.12
  7 10-Colorado Springs Striders  'A'                     45.14
  8 09-Tulsa Express  'A'                                 45.78

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
 Nat'l Youth: & 40.90  1996        LA Jets
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
 -- 12-Wings  'A'                                         42.55
 -- 01-Providence Cobras  'A'                             42.80
 -- 14-V-Town  'A'                                        42.92
 -- 10-Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                              43.57
Section  2 Finals
  1 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                        41.45
  2 12-Track Houston  'A'                                 41.64
  3 03-Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                        41.83
  4 12-Wildcats Athletic Associati  'A'                   41.90
  5 06-Road Runners TC  'A'                               42.79

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
 Nat'l Youth: & 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      3:22.67Q
  2 12-Wings  'A'                                       3:23.01q
  3 05-Ohio Flyers TC  'A'                              3:24.95q
  4 02-Willingboro TC  'A'                              3:32.40
  5 16-Fort Wayne Express  'A'                          3:42.73
  6 09-Tulsa Flyers  'A'                                3:45.01
  7 07-Chicagoland Zephyrs  'A'                         3:50.75
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 03-Titans  'A'                                      3:21.96Q
  2 03-Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         3:23.78q
  3 06-Mobile Parks & Recreation  'A'                   3:24.83q
  4 14-V-Town  'A'                                      3:26.30
  5 15-West Coast Gazelle TC  'A'                       3:27.96
  6 05-Cincinnati Eagles  'A'                           3:32.38
  7 02-Delaware Diamonds TC  'A'                        3:33.71
  8 07-Kankakee TC  'A'                                 3:49.90
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 12-Hallmark TC  'A'                                 3:22.26Q
  2 10-Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                            3:28.64
  3 03-Boys & Girls/Metro Atlanta  'A'                  3:29.61
  4 16-Indy's Racing Cheetahs  'A'                      3:32.73
  5 10-El Paso Wings  'A'                               3:35.06
  6 08-North Omaha Bengals  'A'                         3:39.50
  7 07-Aurora Flyers  'A'                               3:48.43
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 12-Track Houston  'A'                               3:19.54Q
  2 06-Road Runners TC  'A'                             3:28.80
  3 14-Hampton Phillips Classic TC  'A'                 3:32.94
  4 06-Port City TC  'A'                                3:34.59
  5 08-Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                     3:35.06
  6 09-Tulsa Express  'A'                               3:38.40
  7 13-South Central AA  'A'                            3:43.17

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
 Nat'l Youth: & 3:13.40  2001        New Horizon A
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      3:13.65
  2 12-Track Houston  'A'                               3:15.82
  3 12-Wings  'A'                                       3:19.13
  4 03-Titans  'A'                                      3:19.96
  5 03-Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         3:23.96
  6 05-Ohio Flyers TC  'A'                              3:24.83
  7 06-Mobile Parks & Recreation  'A'                   3:25.27
 -- 12-Hallmark TC  'A'                                      DQ   zone violation

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 7:56.11  7/28/2001   Whirlaway "A", Methuen, MA
                         William Seidel. Michael Grant, Russell Brown, Harr
 Nat'l Youth: & 7:56.11  2001        Whirlaway A
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 07-Heart of Illinois TC  'A'                        8:20.70
  2 10-El Paso Wings  'A'                               8:30.41
  3 08-North Omaha Bengals  'A'                         8:43.63
  4 07-Huskie TC  'A'                                   8:46.10
  5 16-Team Bird, Inc.  'A'                             8:47.05
  6 13-Issaquah Gliders TC  'A'                         9:13.41
  7 05-Highview Raptors  'A'                            9:35.00
Section  2
  1 05-Ohio Flyers TC  'A'                              7:54.10&
  2 12-Track Houston  'A'                               8:04.97
  3 03-Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                      8:07.61
  4 03-Hummingbird TC  'A'                              8:08.09
  5 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                                8:08.27
  6 05-Motor City TC  'A'                               8:19.97
  7 12-Track Houston  'B'                               8:25.07
  8 12-Wings  'A'                                       8:28.43

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA
 Nat'l Youth: & 2.15m  1992        Eric Bishop
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Josh Gillis                  Rainier Beach            2.00m    6-06.75
  1 Paul Annear                  unattached-8             2.00m    6-06.75
  3 Brandon McNew                Team Idaho               1.95m    6-04.75
  4 Steven Minnick               unattached-5             1.90m    6-02.75
  4 Montravious Williams         Ruff Riders              1.90m    6-02.75
  4 Mykhail Chambers             Cham-Urb-Rant            1.90m    6-02.75
  4 Aaron Martinez               El Paso Wings            1.90m    6-02.75
  8 Michael Ruyle                Carlinville              1.85m    6-00.75
  8 Kyle Cash                    Alex Van Dyke TC         1.85m    6-00.75
  8 Oluwatobi Olopade            UCTC                     1.85m    6-00.75
  8 Cody McCargar                unattached-13            1.85m    6-00.75
  8 Andrew Costin                Indiana TC               1.85m    6-00.75
  8 Broderick Lewis              Purdue Area              1.85m    6-00.75
  8 Brian Knight                 Metro Dade               1.85m    6-00.75
  8 Xavier Carr                  Ft Wayne Exp             1.85m    6-00.75
  8 Bradley Parent               unattached-8             1.85m    6-00.75
 17 Jack Spinks                  Hoover Parks             1.80m    5-10.75
 17 Austin Davis                 Durham Strid             1.80m    5-10.75
 17 Curtis Beach                 Albuquerque TC           1.80m    5-10.75
 17 Terry Prentice               SC Cheetahs              1.80m    5-10.75
 17 James Hodgson                unattached-8             1.80m    5-10.75
 17 Scott Gruber                 unattached-5             1.80m    5-10.75
 23 John Helm                    Canyon TC                1.75m    5-08.75
 23 Leroy Johnson                So Central AA            1.75m    5-08.75
 23 Andrew Reigstad              unattached-1             1.75m    5-08.75
 23 Mark Sterling                Joe Gentry Group         1.75m    5-08.75
 23 Isaac Parks                  Charlotte Flight         1.75m    5-08.75
 23 Julius wright                unattached-12            1.75m    5-08.75
 23 Anthony Stalder              Eastside TC              1.75m    5-08.75
 30 John Anderson                Knoxville TC             1.70m    5-07.00
 -- Jason Flemmer                unattached-11               NH
 -- Anthony Amore                Excel                       NH
 -- Russell Crane                Team Idaho                  NH

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX
 Nat'l Youth: & 5.12m  1994        Jacob Davis
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Joseph Noonan                SW Suburban              4.55m   14-11.00
  2 Shea Kearney                 Ultimate High            4.40m   14-05.25
  2 Gray Horn                     OH Blue Thunder         4.40m   14-05.25
  2 Dustin Warren                WTX Pole Vault           4.40m   14-05.25
  5 Sam Kranz                    unattached-7             4.25m   13-11.25
  5 Jeremy Lashinske             unattached-10            4.25m   13-11.25
  5 Zachary Smith                G'boro Champs            4.25m   13-11.25
  5 Michael Simms                Chino Youth              4.25m   13-11.25
  9 Corey Shank                  Bruin TC                 4.10m   13-05.25
 10 Benjamin Davies              Personal Best            3.95m   12-11.50
 10 Alex Smith                   TX G Coast Flyer         3.95m   12-11.50
 10 Riley Egan                   Panthers                 3.95m   12-11.50
 10 Zac Epperson                 Hoover Parks             3.95m   12-11.50
 10 Daniel Gooris                Albuquerque TC           3.95m   12-11.50
 10 Drew Fitzgerald              Country Mills            3.95m   12-11.50
 10 Casey Kedrowski              Altitude Attit           3.95m   12-11.50
 17 Joshua Sandler               Lodi Stockton            3.80m   12-05.50
 17 Derek Hopkins                unattached-5             3.80m   12-05.50
 17 Austin Ouderkirk             unattached-13            3.80m   12-05.50
 20 Austin Trivett               unattached-5             3.65m   11-11.75
 20 Eric Stone                   Miami Northwest          3.65m   11-11.75
 22 Matthew Shin                 Roseville Expres         3.50m   11-05.75
 -- Matthew Kepler               Mid Maryland RC             NH
 -- David Connolly               Team Idaho                  NH

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ
 Nat'l Youth: & 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Terry Prentice               SC Cheetahs              7.04m   0.7  23-01.25
  2 Demondre Ward                H-P Classic              6.81m  +0.0  22-04.25
  2 Mitch Hobson                 Hallmark TC              6.81m  -0.4  22-04.25
  4 Nimrod Piggee                Stockton Boy Gir         6.76m   0.4  22-02.25
  5 Michael Beard                Dixmoor Domin            6.69m   1.5  21-11.50
  6 Lincoln Carr                 Fayetteville Fly         6.51m   2.4  21-04.25
  7 Wade Watkins                 G'boro Champs            6.44m  -0.4  21-01.50
  8 Broderick Lewis              Purdue Area              6.37m  -0.5  20-10.75
  9 Wendell Boyd                 Track E Carolina         6.30m  -0.8  20-08.00
 10 Brandon Gibson               Mobile Parks             6.23m  -0.6  20-05.25
 11 Tyron Stewart                Lancaster Lghtng         6.20m   0.6  20-04.25
 12 Marcus Washington            Arizona Flames           6.14m  +0.0  20-01.75
 13 Alfred Graves                unattached-2             6.12m  -1.1  20-01.00
 14 Vonzell McDowell             SeaTown Express          6.11m  -0.9  20-00.50
 15 Paul Annear                  unattached-8             6.06m  -0.7  19-10.75
 16 Dominique Johnson            Dallas TC                6.02m  +0.0  19-09.00
 17 Rashad Evans                 Mission Valley           5.97m  -1.2  19-07.00
 17 Jamal Thibodeaux             Baton Rouge YMCA         5.97m  -0.3  19-07.00
 19 Ramon Gates                  Cahokia TC               5.90m  -0.8  19-04.25
 20 Christian Crain              Miller Jets              5.86m  +0.0  19-02.75
 21 John Hall                    Colo Springs Str         5.84m  -1.5  19-02.00
 22 Kevin Kuechler               SOC Wilcats              5.83m   0.6  19-01.50
 22 Louis Watson                 Mobile Parks             5.83m  +0.0  19-01.50
 24 Brandon McNew                Team Idaho               5.80m  -0.7  19-00.50
 24 Gereme Collins               Tulsa Express            5.80m  -0.4  19-00.50
 26 Andrew Reigstad              unattached-1             5.78m  +0.0  18-11.75
 27 Wilburn Logan                Providence Cobra         5.70m  +0.0  18-08.50
 28 Tyshaun Peoples              Ohio Flyers              5.63m  -1.3  18-05.75
 29 Bryce Lamb                   AZ Cheetahs              5.37m  -0.3  17-07.50
 30 Shane Covington              Milwaukee Stride         5.30m  -0.7  17-04.75
 31 Ricardy Fabre                Hempstead PAL            5.21m  +0.0  17-01.25
 -- Emerald Guillet              Summit City               FOUL   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
 Nat'l Youth: & 15.08m  1995        Chris Hercules
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Brandon Gibson               Mobile Parks            14.45m   1.1  47-05.00
  2 Wendell Boyd                 Track E Carolina        13.65m  +0.0  44-09.50
  2 Dominique Johnson            Dallas TC               13.65m   1.3  44-09.50
  4 Kenneth Franklin             Illinois Flames         13.59m  +0.0  44-07.00
  5 Tyron Stewart                Lancaster Lghtng        13.34m  -1.1  43-09.25
  6 Elliot Ferrara               City Track              13.17m  -1.1  43-02.50
  7 Rashad Evans                 Mission Valley          13.11m   0.3  43-00.25
  8 Shane Covington              Milwaukee Stride        13.07m  +0.0  42-10.75
  9 Kenderick McRath             Cahokia TC              12.89m  -0.1  42-03.50
 10 Brandon Rhodes               Junior Speedstr         12.82m  +0.0  42-00.75
 11 Kevin Kuechler               SOC Wilcats             12.76m   NWI  41-10.50
 12 Ramon Gates                  Cahokia TC              12.69m  -0.1  41-07.75
 13 Emanuel Neizer               WC Gazelle              12.68m   1.1  41-07.25
 14 Brandon McNew                Team Idaho              12.65m   0.2  41-06.00
 15 Seth Lindquist               Cool Running            12.40m   0.2  40-08.25
 16 Bryce Lamb                   AZ Cheetahs             12.33m  +0.0  40-05.50
 17 Michael Blount               SoCal Cougars           12.22m   1.1  40-01.25
 18 Alfred Graves                unattached-2            12.13m  -0.1  39-09.75
 19 Jack Spinks                  Hoover Parks            12.03m  +0.0  39-05.75
 20 Kenneth Pryor Jr.            Southern Eagles         12.01m  +0.0  39-05.00
 21 Ricardy Fabre                Hempstead PAL           12.00m   0.1  39-04.50
 22 Daquan Cartwright            Mercury TC              11.95m  -1.1  39-02.50
 23 Eric Hall                    Track Iowa              11.85m   1.3  38-10.50
 24 Bryce Bach                   Camas Xpress            11.45m  +0.0  37-06.75
 25 Justinian Mason              Caribe                  10.73m   0.2  35-02.50
 26 Kevin Patton                 Caribe                   9.50m   0.1  31-02.00
 -- Maxim Bakana                 Central IL                FOUL   NWI
 -- Joshua Brooks                Westside TC               FOUL   NWI
 -- Troy Doris                   SW Suburban               FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR
 Nat'l Youth: & 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Benjamin Stephen             unattached-16           18.48m   60-07.75
  2 Blake Eaton                  Chaut. Striders         17.53m   57-06.25
  3 Wesley Wright                unattached-3            16.65m   54-07.50
  4 Michael Barbas               Northwest Flyers        16.37m   53-08.50
  5 Thomas Byrd                  Alameda C Costa         15.38m   50-05.50
  6 Sean Tabor                   unattached-9            15.07m   49-05.50
  7 John Talbert                 unattached-9            14.57m   47-09.75
  8 Jakob Engel                  unattached-16           14.42m   47-03.75
  9 Brandon Moore                Northwest TC            14.32m   46-11.75
 10 Colin Boevers                unattached-10           13.89m   45-07.00
 11 Colin Quirke                 Los Gatos AA            13.87m   45-06.25
 12 Travis Boyd                  unattached-9            13.65m   44-09.50
 13 Michael Shaver               Waseca Area RC          13.32m   43-08.50
 14 Alex Nelson                  unattached-13           13.21m   43-04.25
 15 Austin Levering              Marion                  13.05m   42-09.75
 16 Shawn Hallmon                Miami Northwest         12.81m   42-00.50
 17 Jake Fuller                  unattached-14           12.64m   41-05.75
 18 DeMarcus Hardy               N Omaha Bengals         12.49m   40-11.75
 19 Jesus Garza                  unattached-12           12.30m   40-04.25
 20 Trent Williams               Crossrd Flyers          11.83m   38-09.75
 21 Randall Jackson              Lancaster Lghtng        11.59m   38-00.25
 22 Michael Richardson           Faith TC                11.12m   36-05.75
 23 Aaron Jenkins                Sprgfld Power           11.06m   36-03.50
 24 Joseph Garrett               Metro Dade              10.56m   34-07.75
 25 Gregory Rabb                 Vegas Lightning         10.16m   33-04.00

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 54.16m  7/29/1995   Edmond Stansbury, El Paso, TX
 Nat'l Youth: & 58.80m  1985        Kammy Keshmiri
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Geoffrey Tabor               Ardmore TC              54.29m#    178-01
  2 Colin Boevers                unattached-10           51.62m     169-04
  3 Benjamin Stephen             unattached-16           50.49m     165-08
  4 Blake Eaton                  Chaut. Striders         49.66m     162-11
  5 John Talbert                 unattached-9            49.52m     162-06
  6 Thomas Byrd                  Alameda C Costa         48.28m     158-05
  7 Sean Tabor                   unattached-9            47.94m     157-03
  8 Michael Shaver               Waseca Area RC          47.25m     155-00
  9 Stephen Drexler              Rising Stars TC         45.30m     148-07
 10 Jake Fuller                  unattached-14           45.11m     148-00
 11 Jerod Gardner                unattached-3            42.19m     138-05
 12 Brian Bishop                 unattached-7            41.14m     135-00
 13 Kasey Juhl                   unattached-8            41.11m     134-10
 14 Brandon Moore                Northwest TC            40.46m     132-09
 15 Alex Nelson                  unattached-13           39.70m     130-03
 16 Thomas Nagengast             San Luis Obispo         39.07m     128-02
 17 Gabe Clark                   unattached-5            38.62m     126-08
 18 Eric Warning                 MAAC                    38.51m     126-04
 19 Michael Garrity              Aurora Flyer            38.00m     124-08
 20 Eric Riddle                  unattached-16           37.98m     124-07
 21 Tyler Johnson                unattached-15           37.76m     123-11
 22 Robert Sturm                 Caribe                  36.96m     121-03
 23 Eean Huffman                 unattached-16           36.52m     119-10
 24 Zachery Thies                unattached-11           36.39m     119-05
 25 Brian Piotrowski             Hawaii RR               35.45m     116-04
 26 Joseph Garrett               Metro Dade              33.40m     109-07
 27 Bryan Barras                 SE LA Roadrunner        33.16m     108-09
 28 Robert Cagle                 Knoxville TC            31.88m     104-07
 29 Austin Young                 unattached-3            31.46m     103-02
 30 Oliver Young                 LA Falcon               31.35m     102-10
 31 Douglas Reese                Wings                   31.32m     102-09
 32 Shawn Hallmon                Miami Northwest         30.75m     100-11

Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Walter Henning               unattached-1            60.27m     197-09
  2 Zack Richards                unattached-13           55.41m     181-09
  3 Jordan Stray                 unattached-13           55.18m     181-00
  4 Wesley Wright                unattached-3            52.24m     171-05
  5 Jake Fuller                  unattached-14           48.12m     157-10
  6 John Talbert                 unattached-9            46.24m     151-08
  7 Benjamin Stephen             unattached-16           41.98m     137-09
  8 Nathan Kiely                 unattached-3            41.83m     137-03
  9 Micah Materson               West O Throws           29.03m      95-03
 10 Erik Yarmey                  unattached-12           24.01m      78-09
 11 Marlen Pickney               Port Arthur TC          12.88m      42-03
 -- Jesus Garza                  unattached-12             FOUL

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 58.66m  7/28/2000   Brandon Racca, Iowa, LA
 Nat'l Youth: & 61.81m  2001        Dustin Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Benjamin Davies              Personal Best           58.66m#    192-05
  2 David Musson                 unattached-13           53.92m     176-11
  3 Lucas Hadden                 unattached-1            50.37m     165-03
  4 Jake Fuller                  unattached-14           47.43m     155-07
  5 Austin Muench                West O Throws           44.45m     145-10
  6 John Talbert                 unattached-9            44.42m     145-09
  7 Nicholas Farnsworth          Throwing Zone           43.99m     144-04
  8 Tyler Clark                  Ames Impact             43.68m     143-04
  9 Brent McPeak                 unattached-2            43.44m     142-06
 10 Bill Johns                   Kern Firefighter        43.39m     142-04
 11 Michael Simms                Chino Youth             43.30m     142-01
 12 Shawn Hallmon                Miami Northwest         43.19m     141-08
 13 Brandon Moore                Northwest TC            43.09m     141-04
 14 Mitchell Spangle             Ultimate Speed          42.86m     140-07
 15 Shedrick Griggs              Quiet Fire              42.42m     139-02
 16 Dennis Gaudet                Rockville Revol         40.56m     133-01
 17 Tim Glover                   Central IL              40.49m     132-10
 18 Jonah Chinman                Colo High Altit.        40.27m     132-01
 19 Jason Flemmer                unattached-11           39.89m     130-10
 20 Daniel Newhouse              Aurora Flyer            39.23m     128-08
 21 Marcus Hurst                 DeSoto RR               37.92m     124-05
 22 Joseph Grigsby               DeSoto RR               37.68m     123-07
 23 Tony Mosher                  Westside TC             37.31m     122-05
 24 J.D. Smith                   unattached-16           36.85m     120-11
 25 Jarom Johnston               Sequoyah                35.93m     117-10
 26 Anthony Amore                Excel                   34.30m     112-06
 27 Austin Levering              Marion                  33.71m     110-07
 28 Joseph Garrett               Metro Dade              33.45m     109-09
 29 Von Miller II                DeSoto RR               33.15m     108-09
 30 Ryan Psenka                  unattached-7            33.04m     108-05
 31 Brad Kirkpatrick             Team Idaho              24.67m      80-11
 32 Patrick Freed                Speed Unltd             24.17m      79-03

Decathlon Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: #  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA
 Nat'l Youth: &  6896  1998        Tim Morse
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Benjamin Davies              Personal Best             6645
  2 Terry Prentice               SC Cheetahs               6303
  3 Gray Horn                     OH Blue Thunder          5893
  4 Ryan Holmes                  Pasadena Roses            5581
  5 Daniel Gooris                Albuquerque TC            5523
  6 Tyler Clark                  Ames Impact               5261
  7 Curtis Beach                 Albuquerque TC            5165
  8 Kevin Kuechler               SOC Wilcats               5138
  9 Jonathan Percival            Straight Ahead            4583
 10 Eric Hall                    Track Iowa                4534
 11 Adam Bevevino                unattached-2              4463
 12 Deriek Kendall               Track Dallas              4462
 13 Trey Blanton                 Palmetto TC               4371
 14 Matt Stewart                 unattached-16             4153
 15 Derek Hynes                  Ambler OC                 4019
 16 Larry Burton                 Memphis Hurdlers          4003
 17 Matthew Youngwirth           Tulsa Flyers              3991
 18 Pere Willhite                North Shore               2800

Results - USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships - Young Division

7/26-31/05 - Michael A. Carroll Track & Soccer Stadium (IUPUI) - Indianapolis, IN

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
 Nat'l Youth: & 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Kennyanna Wilson             AZ Rising Sun            11.79Q
  2 Estella Moore                Ruff Riders              12.09
  3 Kharya Brown                 Quiet Storm El           12.14
  4 Sarah Lyons                  Bellevue Rec             12.17
  5 Kristie Mitchell             SW Mississippi           12.41
  6 Aja Evans                    Firestarters             12.48
  7 Judith Bataille              unattached-5             12.64
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3
  1 Porsche Ries                 Maximum Out Put          11.86Q
  2 Jessica Gregory              C.L. Athl Stars          11.87q
  3 Katrina Harrell              Magic City Runnr         12.14
  4 Chasmine Coleman             Mesquite Frndshp         12.21
  5 Gabrielle Dillon             SW Mississippi           12.37
  6 Erica Rhodes                 Hospitality Hse          12.44
  7 Devin Brooks                 SeaTown Express          12.52
  8 Chevis Trotter               AZ Cheetahs              12.78
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0
  1 Seun Adigun                  Angelic Flye             11.80Q
  2 Kimberly Prather             Ladue Lightning          12.06q
  3 Erinne Benny                 Quiet Fire               12.29
  4 Cameo Motley                 Mission Valley           12.44
  5 Auja Pughsley                City/Lauderhill          12.66
  6 Jasmine Easley               AZ Cheetahs              12.66
  7 Kelsey Sutherland            unattached-13            12.73
  8 Veneta Smith                 unattached-16            13.21
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7
  1 Breehana Jacobs              unattached-2             11.84Q
  2 Samilya Nixon                E St. L Railers          12.05q
  3 Charelise Davis              River City Elite         12.06q
  4 Victoria Howard              KC Flyers                12.19
  5 Catherine Eke                H-P Classic              12.46
  6 Rachel Edwards               Speed XL                 12.54
  7 Chanelle Harmon              Cinci Express            12.55
  8 Maria Simonelli              unattached-1             13.88

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ
 Nat'l Youth: & 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.2
  1 Kennyanna Wilson             AZ Rising Sun            11.63
  2 Jessica Gregory              C.L. Athl Stars          11.84
  3 Seun Adigun                  Angelic Flye             11.90
  4 Porsche Ries                 Maximum Out Put          11.97
  5 Breehana Jacobs              unattached-2             12.05
  6 Kimberly Prather             Ladue Lightning          12.13
  7 Charelise Davis              River City Elite         12.36
  8 Samilya Nixon                E St. L Railers          12.72

200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 23.32  2000        Monique Henderson
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2
  1 Azraa Rounds                 Ladue Lightning          24.87Q
  2 Landria Buckley              Michigan Accel           24.93
  3 Erica Rhodes                 Hospitality Hse          25.06
  4 Janisha Boleware             Lancaster Lghtng         25.16
  5 Nicole Noel                  SW Mississippi           25.44
  6 Lauren Ford                  Indy's Racing            26.04
  7 Catherine Eke                H-P Classic              26.27
  8 Tracy Howell                 unattached-1             26.89
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Porsche Ries                 Maximum Out Put          23.97Q
  2 Nene Kamate                  NY Novas                 24.42q
  3 Katrina Harrell              Magic City Runnr         24.82
  4 Kamelia Stroy                River Cities TC          25.14
  5 Valencia Wilson              Vegas Heat               25.25
  6 Chanelle Harmon              Cinci Express            25.77
  7 Devin Brooks                 SeaTown Express          26.07
  8 Hajr Hamin                   Hempstead PAL            27.82
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9
  1 Samilya Nixon                E St. L Railers          24.24Q
  2 Kimberly Prather             Ladue Lightning          24.46q
  3 Breehana Jacobs              unattached-2             24.55
  4 Sarah Lyons                  Bellevue Rec             24.68
  5 Aja Evans                    Firestarters             25.25
  6 Courtney Ware                Indy's Racing            25.65
  7 Kristin McCoy                Ft Wayne Exp             25.70
  8 Melantha Jenkins             SeaTown Express          25.94
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1
  1 Kennyanna Wilson             AZ Rising Sun            24.05Q
  2 Kharya Brown                 Quiet Storm El           24.39q
  3 Charelise Davis              River City Elite         24.53q
  4 Jernail Hayes                Wilmington TC            24.61
  5 Cameo Motley                 Mission Valley           25.11
  6 Auja Pughsley                City/Lauderhill          25.45
  7 Quin Shundalyn McPherson     Track Houston            25.77
  8 Deserea Brown                Angelic Flye             26.39

200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 23.32  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 23.32  2000        Monique Henderson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.5
  1 Kennyanna Wilson             AZ Rising Sun            23.81
  2 Porsche Ries                 Maximum Out Put          23.91
  3 Kharya Brown                 Quiet Storm El           24.11
  4 Nene Kamate                  NY Novas                 24.39
  5 Samilya Nixon                E St. L Railers          24.45
  6 Kimberly Prather             Ladue Lightning          24.53
  7 Charelise Davis              River City Elite         24.77
  8 Azraa Rounds                 Ladue Lightning          25.02

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA
 Nat'l Youth: & 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jernail Hayes                Wilmington TC            56.04Q
  2 Cheris Fletcher              Ruff Riders              56.09
  3 Makalia Griffith             Awesome Power            57.03
  4 Elizabeth Harvin             Maximum Out Put          57.20
  5 Gloria Roberts               Vegas Stealth            57.41
  6 Kirsten Richards             Magic City Runnr         58.64
  7 Lauren Ford                  Indy's Racing            58.81
  8 Kristin McCoy                Ft Wayne Exp             59.81
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Katie Baker                  Houston Heat             54.48Q
  2 Kamelia Stroy                River Cities TC          54.83q
  3 Dominique Cowling            V-Town                   56.24
  4 Tatiana Thomas               Ruff Riders              56.34
  5 Mary Pottinger               Quicksilver              56.71
  6 Erin Humphrey                Maximum Out Put          57.13
  7 Ashley Caldwell              Indy's Racing            58.10
  8 Ysatis Williams              Ladue Lightning          59.22
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Myra Hassan                  Quiet Fire               54.78Q
  2 Brittany Washington          Track Houston            55.58q
  3 Sarah Lyons                  Bellevue Rec             55.60q
  4 Deserea Brown                Angelic Flye             55.74q
  5 Melantha Jenkins             SeaTown Express          57.14
  6 Suyoka Daley                 Awesome Power            57.30
  7 Kaetlyn Brown                River City Elite         57.80
  8 Brandi Robinson              Firestarters             59.54
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Azraa Rounds                 Ladue Lightning          55.50Q
  2 Valencia Wilson              Vegas Heat               55.91
  3 Keshima Starks               Lancaster Lghtng         56.10
  4 Caitlin Dodge                Milwaukee Stride         57.84
  5 Joy Henry                    Awesome Power            57.86
  6 Zoria Brooks                 Colo Springs Str         59.25
  7 Shonee Muse                  Angelic Flye           1:01.09
  8 Julianna Gorder              Northstar United       1:02.61

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA
 Nat'l Youth: & 51.31  2000        Monique Henderson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Katie Baker                  Houston Heat             54.04
  2 Kamelia Stroy                River Cities TC          54.22
  3 Myra Hassan                  Quiet Fire               54.24
  4 Brittany Washington          Track Houston            55.15
  5 Azraa Rounds                 Ladue Lightning          55.35
  6 Sarah Lyons                  Bellevue Rec             56.19
  7 Jernail Hayes                Wilmington TC            57.80
 -- Deserea Brown                Angelic Flye                DQ   lane violation

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY
 Nat'l Youth: & 2:07.05  1994        Tamieka Grizzle
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Krishna Curry                Music City             2:15.36Q
  2 Cheris Fletcher              Ruff Riders            2:15.71Q
  3 Lyndsay Harper               Albuquerque TC         2:15.98Q
  4 Vivian McCollum              Jaguar TC              2:16.44q
  5 Carmen Mitchell              Track Houston          2:19.91
  6 Stephanie Hayden             United Stars           2:20.96
  7 Brittany Montgomery          Eastside Stepper       2:23.31
  8 Khalia Turner                Music City             2:23.62
  9 Shonda Anderson              Kansas Flyers          2:27.21
 10 Laura Coudey                 United Stars           2:27.74
 11 Melanie Gilbert              Indy's Racing          2:34.54
 12 Jeanne Sergeant              City/Lauderhill        2:41.04
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Caity Lauer                  Ft Wayne Exp           2:14.98Q
  2 Ariane Sloan                 Cap City Comets        2:15.07Q
  3 Jessica Nichols              Mt Pleasant            2:15.35Q
  4 Sequoia McKinney             unattached-7           2:15.86q
  5 Jessica Jones                Track Houston          2:17.80
  6 Asia Diaz                    Speed By Choice        2:18.47
  7 Jennifer Bowles              Irvine Cougars         2:19.84
  8 Jeanette Muth                unattached-8           2:20.42
  9 Corsica Campbell             Kankakee TC            2:21.44
 10 Jenna Wood                   Kansas Flyers          2:21.77
 11 Chaquata Russell             Music City             2:24.35
 12 Daphne Owen                  Fox Athletics          2:32.67

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY
 Nat'l Youth: & 2:07.05  1994        Tamieka Grizzle
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Krishna Curry                Music City             2:11.16
  2 Ariane Sloan                 Cap City Comets        2:11.57
  3 Cheris Fletcher              Ruff Riders            2:12.63
  4 Caity Lauer                  Ft Wayne Exp           2:12.71
  5 Vivian McCollum              Jaguar TC              2:13.74
  6 Sequoia McKinney             unattached-7           2:16.04
  7 Lyndsay Harper               Albuquerque TC         2:18.02
  8 Jessica Nichols              Mt Pleasant            2:20.50

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT
 Nat'l Youth: & 4:26.39  1981        Cecilia Hopp
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Cassi Sokol                  unattached-8           4:45.34Q
  2 Asia Diaz                    Speed By Choice        4:46.61Q
  3 Christina Mose               Texas Storm TC         4:46.77Q
  4 Kelly Sampson                Detroit Cheetah        4:47.06Q
  5 Lyndsay Harper               Albuquerque TC         4:54.54q
  6 Danni Rodriguez              Kryptonite TC          5:04.98
  7 Shannon Keels                Southern Eagles        5:14.99
  8 Rosanna Bell                 Hoover Parks           5:16.10
  9 Katy Thomson                 LV's Cheetah           5:24.88
 10 Adrienne Smith               Quicksilver            5:43.71
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ariane Sloan                 Cap City Comets        4:49.85Q
  2 Jessica Nichols              Mt Pleasant            4:50.41Q
  3 Jennifer Bowles              Irvine Cougars         4:53.09Q
  4 Sequoia McKinney             unattached-7           4:57.06Q
  5 Jenna Wood                   Kansas Flyers          4:58.13q
  6 Laura Coudey                 United Stars           5:02.93q
  7 Rebecca Huffman              Speed T&F              5:04.36q
  8 Jessica Nichols              unattached-9           5:06.16
  9 Kimberly Brown               Sterling TC            5:08.64
 10 Tiffany Townsend             Cordova                5:34.54
 11 Jessica Moran                Cont'l T-Belle         5:35.22

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT
 Nat'l Youth: & 4:26.39  1981        Cecilia Hopp
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Cassi Sokol                  unattached-8           4:43.70
  2 Kelly Sampson                Detroit Cheetah        4:44.32
  3 Christina Mose               Texas Storm TC         4:45.96
  4 Jennifer Bowles              Irvine Cougars         4:48.01
  5 Ariane Sloan                 Cap City Comets        4:48.64
  6 Lyndsay Harper               Albuquerque TC         4:51.45
  7 Jessica Nichols              Mt Pleasant            4:56.33
  8 Asia Diaz                    Speed By Choice        4:57.73
  9 Laura Coudey                 United Stars           4:59.57
 10 Jenna Wood                   Kansas Flyers          5:00.61
 11 Sequoia McKinney             unattached-7           5:09.81
 12 Rebecca Huffman              Speed T&F              5:14.91

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO
 Nat'l Youth: & 9:53.83  1998        Dana Boyle
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Kelly Sampson                Detroit Cheetah       10:22.97
  2 Asia Diaz                    Speed By Choice       10:42.12
  3 Kelly Weinel                 Junior Striders       11:08.85
  4 Kimberly Brown               Sterling TC           11:10.87
  5 Rebecca Huffman              Speed T&F             11:12.90
  6 Rosanna Bell                 Hoover Parks          11:18.59
  7 Ashley Porter                Central IL            11:36.77
  8 Jessica Moran                Cont'l T-Belle        11:37.66
  9 Tiffany Townsend             Cordova               11:38.99
 10 Katy Thomson                 LV's Cheetah          11:50.76
 11 Mary Tooke                   Team Bliss            12:04.48
 12 Emily Stafford               Columbus RC           12:16.09
 13 Amanda Walker                El Paso Life Sp       12:22.69

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 25:20.51  7/21/2001   Robyn Stevens, Vacaville, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 25:20.51  2001        Robyn Stevens
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Christina Peters             Miami Valley          26:21.87
  2 Le'erin Voss                 unattached-8          26:44.65
  3 Dana Vered                   Walk USA              27:16.56
  4 Keelin Yenney                Sterling TC           28:56.81
  5 Katie Burnett                Cascade Str.          29:24.12
  6 Kelli Johnson                Kentucky Racers       29:32.50
  7 Sarah Peak                   Maine Racewalker      33:44.14
  8 Sarah Whitney                Maine Racewalker      34:06.03
  9 Miranda Georgetown           Faith TC              41:08.44

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, WA
 Nat'l Youth: & 13.39  2001        Virginia Ginny Powell
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8
  1 Alexis Rogers                Houston Heat             13.88Q
  2 Nene Kamate                  NY Novas                 14.27q
  3 Vanneisha Ivy                Indy's Racing            14.41
  4 Chantee Matthews             Northwest TC             15.10
  5 Megan Parner                 Team Idaho               15.35
  6 Katie Hopper                 unattached-8             15.72
  7 Kim Markham                  Fort Collins TC          15.76
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1
  1 Kristi Castlin               Straight Ahead           13.99Q
  2 Kimyon Broom                 Quiet Fire               14.11q
  3 Devin Brooks                 SeaTown Express          14.48
  4 Brittany James               Classics TC              14.64
  5 Roshawnda Brown              AZ Rising Sun            14.84
  6 Tamara Adams                 Ft Wayne Exp             14.88
  7 Yosha Haughton               Port City TC             15.21
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Shalina Clarke               Five Alive Strid         13.90Q
  2 Meia Tezeno                  V-Town                   14.73
  3 Jamie Carver                 SeaTown Express          14.93
  4 Jerae Byrd                   Northwest TC             14.93
  5 Tiara Barr                   Dixmoor Domin            15.36
  6 Lindsay Dolan                Beaver County            15.79
  7 Keva Ramsey                  NY Starz                 23.04
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Kishelle Paul                Quicksilver              14.22Q
  2 Landria Buckley              Michigan Accel           14.27q
  3 Falesha Ankton               V-Town                   14.29
  4 Marrissa Harris              Memphis Hurdlers         14.48
  5 Orie Ibe                     Ladue Lightning          15.04
  6 Shannon Flahive              Kryptonite TC            15.22
 -- Christina Tupper             SeaTown Express             DQ
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Seun Adigun                  Angelic Flye             14.08Q
  2 Bever-Leigh Holloway         Glenarden TC             14.58
  3 Jerika Hall                  Baton Rouge TC           14.68
  4 Rachel Edwards               Speed XL                 15.10
  5 Sharika Thompson             MLK Blasters             15.10
  6 Rosemary Forsyth             Ladue Lightning          15.86
  7 Troi White                   Team Idaho               16.47

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 13.39  7/29/2001   Virginia Powell, Seattle, WA
 Nat'l Youth: & 13.39  2001        Virginia Ginny Powell
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.9
  1 Shalina Clarke               Five Alive Strid         13.57
  2 Kristi Castlin               Straight Ahead           13.85
  3 Seun Adigun                  Angelic Flye             13.88
  4 Nene Kamate                  NY Novas                 13.96   13.952
  5 Alexis Rogers                Houston Heat             13.96   13.956
  6 Landria Buckley              Michigan Accel           14.12
  7 Kimyon Broom                 Quiet Fire               14.29
  8 Kishelle Paul                Quicksilver              14.30

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL
 Nat'l Youth: & 57.94  2001        Tiffany Ross
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Whitney Crayton              Houston Heat           1:02.41Q
  2 Jennifer Anderson            Chaut. Striders        1:03.91
  3 Jasmine Dacus                Quicksilver            1:04.30
  4 Rebecca Gustafson            LV's Cheetah           1:07.52
  5 Evelyn Smith                 H-P Classic            1:07.80
  6 Orie Ibe                     Ladue Lightning        1:09.43
  7 Chelsea Cornelius-Brown      Light Speed            1:09.53
 -- Nene Kamate                  NY Novas                    DQ
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Alexandra Coppadge           DE Diamonds            1:02.94Q
  2 Jerae Byrd                   Northwest TC           1:04.02
  3 Caroline Vaughn              Straight Ahead         1:04.48
  4 Jamie Carver                 SeaTown Express        1:05.16
  5 Kenika Weaver                Quicksilver            1:05.69
  6 Kim Perkins                  New Mexico Stars       1:05.70
  7 Katie Hopper                 unattached-8           1:09.97
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Kishelle Paul                Quicksilver            1:01.40Q
  2 Marrissa Harris              Memphis Hurdlers       1:02.49q
  3 Falesha Ankton               V-Town                 1:02.76q
  4 Amber Hay                    Maximum Out Put        1:03.23
  5 Shaquanda Meylor             Willis PAL             1:03.67
  6 Nefeteri Williams            Chicagoland            1:06.00
  7 Ashley Hart                  CYO Oregon             1:07.55
  8 Brittany Chenoweth           NE Shooting Star       1:08.26
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Heather Trimiew              Music City             1:01.64Q
  2 Egle Staisiunaite            CASA                   1:03.02q
  3 Jessica Jones                Wings                  1:04.71
  4 Vanneisha Ivy                Indy's Racing          1:06.16
  5 Lauren Lindaman              Westside TC            1:07.54
  6 Katie Cartwright             AZ Cheetahs            1:09.06
  7 Lauren Kisner                Team Idaho             1:10.33
  8 Jennifer Shambaugh           Hyperspeed             1:10.95
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Patricia Anyanwu             Hummingbird TC         1:02.88Q
  2 Taylor Sefranka              Ft Wayne Exp           1:04.77
  3 Keva Ramsey                  NY Starz               1:05.23
  4 Sha'Ray Butler               Dallas TC              1:05.36
  5 Alexis Brown                 Detroit Cheetah        1:05.44
  6 Yosha Haughton               Port City TC           1:06.52
  7 Rosemary Forsyth             Ladue Lightning        1:08.36
  8 Destiny Coleman              E St. L Railers        1:15.53

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 57.94  7/29/2001   Tiffany Ross, Miami, FL
 Nat'l Youth: & 57.94  2001        Tiffany Ross
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Heather Trimiew              Music City               59.97
  2 Kishelle Paul                Quicksilver            1:01.13
  3 Alexandra Coppadge           DE Diamonds            1:01.35
  4 Patricia Anyanwu             Hummingbird TC         1:01.39
  5 Falesha Ankton               V-Town                 1:01.69
  6 Whitney Crayton              Houston Heat           1:01.79
  7 Marrissa Harris              Memphis Hurdlers       1:01.86
  8 Egle Staisiunaite            CASA                   1:04.41

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 7:15.97  7/27/2004   Erin Gray, Eugene, OR
 Nat'l Youth: & 7:15.97  2004        Erin Gray
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Nefeteri Williams            Chicagoland            7:30.48
  2 Rachel York                  Jets TC                7:43.30
  3 Hillory Davis                Landshark RC           7:52.16
  4 Jessica Nichols              unattached-9           7:52.29
  5 Leigh Fredrickson            Spokane Mercury        7:58.97
  6 Rosanna Bell                 Hoover Parks           8:00.89
  7 Liana Blue                   G'boro Pacesttr        8:02.54
  8 Sarah Look                   Ferrari Striders       8:06.50
  9 Brittany Chenoweth           NE Shooting Star       8:08.77
 10 Jennifer Haynes              Jets TC                8:16.65
 11 Fawn Dorr                    WNY Jets               8:24.31
 12 Daphne Owen                  Fox Athletics          8:25.56
 13 Rachel White                 NS Red Runners         8:41.83
 14 Lindsay Kotovsky             SW Suburban            9:08.78
 15 Claire McCullough            Wilmington Flyer       9:29.36

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 45.26  1997        West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA
                       Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, Miesha Withers
 Nat'l Youth: & 44.79  2003        New Horizon A
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 12-Houston Heat  'A'                                  45.86Q
  2 07-Five Alive Striders  'A'                           46.44Q
  3 05-Maximum Out Put  'B'                               46.80q
  4 03-Quicksilver TC  'A'                                46.99q
  5 10-Arizona Cheetahs  'A'                              47.79
  6 13-SeaTown Express  'A'                               48.32
  7 09-East St Louis Railers  'A'                         49.54
  8 10-Colorado Springs Striders  'A'                     50.04
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 12-C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                           46.38Q
  2 06-Southwest Mississippi TC  'A'                      46.91Q
  3 02-River City Elite TC  'A'                           47.57
  4 06-Mobile Parks & Recreation  'A'                     48.49
  5 14-Hampton Phillips Classic TC  'A'                   49.36
  6 07-LV's Cheetahs  'A'                                 49.62
  7 08-Milwaukee Striders  'A'                            49.84
  8 05-Westside TC  'A'                                   50.84
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 12-Wings  'A'                                         46.13Q
  2 09-Ladue LightningTC  'A'                             46.80Q
  3 07-Angelic Flyers TC  'A'                             47.75
  4 16-Indy's Racing Cheetahs  'A'                        47.79
  5 16-Fort Wayne Express  'A'                            48.54
  6 09-Kansas City Flyers  'A'                            48.62
  7 02-Phila. Striders TC  'A'                            48.80
 -- 14-V-Town  'A'                                           DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 45.26  1997        West Valley Eagles, Inglewood, CA
                       Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, Miesha Withers
 Nat'l Youth: & 44.79  2003        New Horizon A
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 12-Wings  'A'                                         45.72
  2 12-Houston Heat  'A'                                  45.78
  3 12-C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                           46.22
  4 06-Southwest Mississippi TC  'A'                      46.24
  5 07-Five Alive Striders  'A'                           46.54
  6 03-Quicksilver TC  'A'                                46.73
  7 05-Maximum Out Put  'B'                               46.78
  8 09-Ladue LightningTC  'A'                             46.94

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
 Nat'l Youth: & 3:35.51  2001        United Stars
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 12-Houston Heat  'A'                                3:43.00Q
  2 03-Ruff Riders  'A'                                 3:43.58Q
  3 08-Milwaukee Striders  'A'                          3:48.64
  4 03-Jaguar TC  'A'                                   3:54.67
  5 09-Kansas Flyers  'A'                               4:00.51
  6 10-Colorado Springs Striders  'A'                   4:01.86
  7 07-Chicagoland Zephyrs  'A'                         4:04.39
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 12-Track Houston  'A'                               3:42.69Q
  2 12-Wings  'A'                                       3:44.54Q
  3 01-Awesome Power TC  'A'                            3:45.45q
  4 09-Ladue LightningTC  'A'                           3:46.49q
  5 06-Music City TC  'B'                               3:51.53
  6 07-Chicagoland Zephyrs  'B'                         4:14.55
  7 05-Westside TC  'A'                                 4:27.32
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 06-Music City TC  'A'                               3:45.00Q
  2 03-Quicksilver TC  'A'                              3:47.52Q
  3 05-Maximum Out Put  'A'                             3:48.14
  4 07-Angelic Flyers TC  'A'                           3:54.11
  5 16-Indy's Racing Cheetahs  'A'                      3:55.69
  6 02-River City Elite TC  'A'                         4:05.21
  7 09-East St Louis Railers  'A'                       4:18.34

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
 Nat'l Youth: & 3:35.51  2001        United Stars
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 12-Track Houston  'A'                               3:41.60
  2 06-Music City TC  'A'                               3:42.26
  3 12-Houston Heat  'A'                                3:43.44
  4 03-Quicksilver TC  'A'                              3:43.52
  5 12-Wings  'A'                                       3:45.85
  6 01-Awesome Power TC  'A'                            3:46.14
  7 03-Ruff Riders  'A'                                 3:47.52
  8 09-Ladue LightningTC  'A'                           3:51.11

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 8:53.93  7/28/2001   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA
                         Danielle Roberts, Tiffany Abney Jessica Davis, Eve
 Nat'l Youth: & 8:53.93  2001        United Stars
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 06-Music City TC  'A'                               9:03.60
  2 12-Track Houston  'A'                               9:25.66
  3 06-Music City TC  'B'                               9:26.51
  4 09-Kansas Flyers  'A'                               9:36.48
  5 12-Wings  'A'                                       9:46.78
  6 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                                9:50.19
  7 03-DC Redwings  'A'                                 9:55.99
  8 03-Quicksilver TC  'A'                              9:57.45
  9 12-Houston Heat  'A'                               10:10.39
 10 07-LV's Cheetahs  'A'                              11:10.90
 11 07-Chicago Striders  'A'                           13:13.25

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC
 Nat'l Youth: & 1.85m  1997        Adrianne Sims
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Desirae Gonder               Bakersfield Ghnd         1.75m    5-08.75
  2 Cassie LaMar                 Carlinville              1.70m    5-07.00
  2 Rachel Joiner                unattached               1.70m    5-07.00
  2 Sara Klein                   Barron Park              1.70m    5-07.00
  2 Kayla Tucker                 unattached-16            1.70m    5-07.00
  6 Kristen Meister              unattached-5             1.65m    5-05.00
  6 Lesly Hale                   Motor City Strid         1.65m    5-05.00
  6 Laura Morris                 Illini Heat              1.65m    5-05.00
  6 Laura Allred                 Northwest Flyers         1.65m    5-05.00
 10 Christine Kramer             unattached-16            1.60m    5-03.00
 11 Ameila Black                 Carolina Allstar         1.55m    5-01.00
 11 Hailee Drege                 Soaring Eagles           1.55m    5-01.00
 11 Breeana Chadez               Team Idaho               1.55m    5-01.00
 11 Yosha Haughton               Port City TC             1.55m    5-01.00
 11 Angela Smith                 Mobile Parks             1.55m    5-01.00
 11 Keva Ramsey                  NY Starz                 1.55m    5-01.00
 11 Natalie Devine               Northstar United         1.55m    5-01.00
 11 Sydney Wendt                 Team Idaho               1.55m    5-01.00
 11 Kristen Mathews              unattached-16            1.55m    5-01.00
 20 Britnee Watkins              Rockville Revol          1.50m    4-11.00
 20 Lindsay Dolan                Beaver County            1.50m    4-11.00
 20 Jasmine Benson               LV's Cheetah             1.50m    4-11.00
 23 Laramie Wright               Knoxville TC             1.45m    4-09.00
 23 Sofia Knight                 Houston Heat             1.45m    4-09.00

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 3.84m  7/28/2001   Elizabeth Boyle, Chicago, IL
 Nat'l Youth: & 4.10m  2003        Kira Costa
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brianna Neumann              Bruin TC                 3.85m#  12-07.50
  2 Stephanie Bagan              unattached-14            3.70m   12-01.50
  2 Dianna Noonan                SW Suburban              3.70m   12-01.50
  2 Megan Parner                 Team Idaho               3.70m   12-01.50
  5 Samantha Sonnennery          unattached-8             3.55m   11-07.75
  5 Talyor Troemel               Flying Dragon            3.55m   11-07.75
  7 Andrea Sabbatine             unattached-5             3.40m   11-01.75
  7 Erin Havener                 unattached-8             3.40m   11-01.75
  7 Ashley Early                 Vertical Vaulter         3.40m   11-01.75
  7 Michelle Ripple              Above the Bar            3.40m   11-01.75
  7 Erin Cluiss                  unattached-12            3.40m   11-01.75
 12 Audrey Harwood               unattached-7             3.25m   10-08.00
 12 Caitlin Thomley              G'boro Champs            3.25m   10-08.00
 12 Jenny Soceka                 unattached-8             3.25m   10-08.00
 15 Kelly Beamer                 unattached-5             3.10m   10-02.00
 15 Diana Price                  unattached-16            3.10m   10-02.00
 15 Jan Carlson                  Air Time Athl.           3.10m   10-02.00
 18 Caitlin Fairbairn            Vertical Asslt           2.95m    9-08.00
 18 Loretta Graney               unattached-1             2.95m    9-08.00
 20 Mallory Peck                 Sting TC                 2.80m    9-02.25
 21 Megan Long                   Kirkwood TC              2.65m    8-08.25
 -- Britany Parker               unattached-12               NH
 -- Virginia English             LA Falcon                   NH
 -- Abby Kimball                 Carroll TC                  NH
 -- Melissa Beerse               unattached-5                NH

Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE
 Nat'l Youth: & 6.36m  1994        Angee Henry
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Ashika Charan                SC Cheetahs              6.06m   2.6  19-10.75
  2 Hyleta Young                 Port Arthur TC           5.88m   2.5  19-03.50
  3 Christina Tupper             SeaTown Express          5.64m   0.6  18-06.00
  4 Casey Taylor                 LV's Cheetah             5.63m  +0.0  18-05.75
  5 Angela Jenkins               unattached-3             5.53m   2.1  18-01.75
  6 Ryann Hendricks              UCTC                     5.50m   0.4  18-00.50
  7 Lesly Hale                   Motor City Strid         5.49m   1.8  18-00.25
  8 Lana Mims                    M3 Elite                 5.34m   1.5  17-06.25
  9 April Anderson               E St. L Railers          5.32m   0.5  17-05.50
 10 Sydney Wendt                 Team Idaho               5.27m   2.3  17-03.50
 11 Lindsey Goodman              Team Idaho               5.22m   2.5  17-01.50
 11 Jessica Townsend             Cordova                  5.22m   2.9  17-01.50
 13 Monique Vines                Carolina Allstar         5.20m  -0.7  17-00.75
 13 Marrissa Harris              Memphis Hurdlers         5.20m   0.6  17-00.75
 15 Kirsten Richards             Magic City Runnr         5.17m  +0.0  16-11.50
 16 Natalie Devine               Northstar United         5.12m   1.0  16-09.75
 17 Tonya Giles                  Tulsa Flyers             5.11m  -0.6  16-09.25
 18 Kaile Wilson                 Colorado Flyers          5.09m   2.3  16-08.50
 19 Sara Klein                   Barron Park              4.96m  -1.0  16-03.25
 19 Natasha Wardley              unattached-15            4.96m   1.3  16-03.25
 21 Sharhonda Johnson            unattached-5             4.94m  -1.3  16-02.50
 22 Laquita Brazll               Silver Springs           4.93m  -0.5  16-02.25
 22 Keva Ramsey                  NY Starz                 4.93m  -1.6  16-02.25
 24 Seana Leary                  unattached-14            4.86m   NWI  15-11.50
 25 Tiffani Long                 unattached-3             4.85m  -1.6  15-11.00
 26 Megan Van Buskirk            Tri Cnty Expr.           4.78m   NWI  15-08.25
 27 Mara Miller                  Duquesne                 4.74m   0.4  15-06.75
 27 Aurelia Houston              unattached-15            4.74m   0.7  15-06.75
 29 Carolyn Harless              unattached-16            4.69m  -0.4  15-04.75
 30 Danay Spencer                Run for Glory            4.60m   NWI  15-01.25
 31 Khadijja Levy                Silver Springs           4.50m  -0.5  14-09.25
 32 Brittnay Brandon             Indiana Storm            4.24m   0.8  13-11.00
 33 Brittany Smith               unattached-16            4.03m  -0.7  13-02.75
 -- Quin Shundalyn McPherson     Track Houston             FOUL   NWI

Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX
 Nat'l Youth: & 13.01m  1996        Alicia Broussard
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Ashika Charan                SC Cheetahs             12.45m   0.5  40-10.25
  2 Christina Tupper             SeaTown Express         12.42m   1.2  40-09.00
  3 Casey Taylor                 LV's Cheetah            12.22m   1.1  40-01.25
  4 Quin Shundalyn McPherson     Track Houston           12.01m   1.3  39-05.00
  5 Ryann Hendricks              UCTC                    11.96m   1.7  39-03.00
  6 Eunique Hamilton             unattached-12           11.85m   0.6  38-10.50
  7 Angela Jenkins               unattached-3            11.83m   0.7  38-09.75
  8 Laquita Brazll               Silver Springs          11.56m  -2.1  37-11.25
  9 Jessica Jeremiah             Milwaukee Stride        11.45m   0.8  37-06.75
 10 Tisha Uwadiale               Castro Valley TC        11.35m   0.5  37-03.00
 11 Megan Van Buskirk            Tri Cnty Expr.          11.34m   1.4  37-02.50
 12 Brittany James               Classics TC             11.32m   1.2  37-01.75
 13 Kirsten Richards             Magic City Runnr        11.29m   0.4  37-00.50
 14 Danielle Smith               Bellevue Rec            11.04m   0.6  36-02.75
 15 Kaile Wilson                 Colorado Flyers         11.00m  -0.6  36-01.25
 16 Jan Carlson                  Air Time Athl.          10.99m   1.3  36-00.75
 17 Sydney Wendt                 Team Idaho              10.85m   0.4  35-07.25
 18 Natasha Wardley              unattached-15           10.82m   1.1  35-06.00
 19 Judeka Adams                 Chicagoland             10.77m  -1.3  35-04.00
 20 Danay Spencer                Run for Glory           10.66m   1.1  34-11.75
 21 Danielle Oliver              Ladue Lightning         10.63m  -1.5  34-10.50
 22 Janelle Finley               Mobile Parks            10.62m   1.7  34-10.25
 23 Latoya Ragland               Huntsvl Metro           10.57m   1.0  34-08.25
 24 Aurelia Houston              unattached-15           10.54m   0.4  34-07.00
 25 Nkeiru Ugwoaba               SeaTown Express         10.38m  -0.7  34-00.75
 25 Elise Ruark                  H-P Classic             10.38m  +0.0  34-00.75
 27 Raegan Chambers              unattached-14           10.32m  -1.5  33-10.25
 28 Sara Klein                   Barron Park             10.06m  -0.5  33-00.25
 29 Tarayla Merriweather         Kentucky Synd           10.01m   0.7  32-10.25
 30 Ryan Sanders                 unattached-16            9.74m  -0.8  31-11.50
 31 Carolyn Harless              unattached-16            9.50m   0.4  31-02.00
 32 Megan Zirger                 SunburyTC                9.35m   1.6  30-08.25
 33 Brittany Smith               unattached-16            8.62m  -1.5  28-03.50

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX
 Nat'l Youth: & 15.82m  2003        Michelle Carter
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Cox                 Nashvl Illusions        13.51m   44-04.00
  2 Allyn Laughlin               Beaver County           13.50m   44-03.50
  3 Jenny Svoboda                Cornhusker Flyer        13.39m   43-11.25
  4 Jere Summers                 unattached-14           13.30m   43-07.75
  5 Corissa Hutchinson           Cheney TC               13.24m   43-05.25
  6 Tierah Hall                  unattached-12           12.80m   42-00.00
  7 Frednisha Marshall           ETexas Comets           12.77m   41-10.75
  8 Rachel Talbert               unattached-9            12.59m   41-03.75
  9 Brooke Berarducci            Knoxville TC            12.31m   40-04.75
 10 Jaleesa Jeffery              3 M TC                  11.83m   38-09.75
 11 Erica Chaney                 unattached-13           11.70m   38-04.75
 12 Veronika Jerikova            unattached-8            11.51m   37-09.25
 13 Samantha Daniels             Bethany Bapt            11.47m   37-07.75
 14 Jennifer Greenspan           H-P Classic             11.46m   37-07.25
 15 Elizabeth Jackson            unattached-9            11.21m   36-09.50
 16 Kari Haines                  unattached-7            11.19m   36-08.50
 17 Jade Hambrick                unattached-2            11.18m   36-08.25
 18 Kristen Ness                 Indiana TC              11.17m   36-07.75
 19 Lena Tankeng                 Notre Dame TC           10.98m   36-00.25
 20 Aja Evans                    Firestarters            10.95m   35-11.25
 21 Kathy Onwu                   Nashvl Illusions        10.85m   35-07.25
 22 Rachel Thiel                 unattached-16           10.76m   35-03.75
 23 Mackenzie Cutter             Indiana TC              10.75m   35-03.25
 24 Cassy Osborn                 unattached-13           10.71m   35-01.75
 25 Kindall Begay                Tonto Apache            10.70m   35-01.25
 26 Jawnie Payne                 Cap City Comets         10.63m   34-10.50
 27 Brandi Cox                   Charlotte Flight        10.53m   34-06.75
 28 Stephanie Daniels            unattached-2            10.49m   34-05.00
 29 Jewel Sanders                Central IL              10.34m   33-11.25
 30 Ebony Arberry                unattached               9.39m   30-09.75
 31 Jessica Walker               Ardmore TC               8.80m   28-10.50
 32 Kristen Angelo               Austintown Comm          8.72m   28-07.50
 33 Nikki Costa                  Cap City Strider         8.68m   28-05.75
 -- Brittany Kitt                unatttached-1             FOUL

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ
 Nat'l Youth: & 53.42m  1995        Suzy Powell
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Corissa Hutchinson           Cheney TC               45.02m     147-08
  2 Rachel Talbert               unattached-9            43.74m     143-06
  3 Katherine Tripp              unattached-13           41.07m     134-09
  4 Jewel Sanders                Central IL              40.40m     132-06
  5 Kaity Kark                   unattached-10           39.53m     129-08
  6 Andrea Martinez              unattached-10           39.37m     129-02
  7 Jessica Walker               Ardmore TC              38.92m     127-08
  8 Christine Saja               Spartanburg Str         38.46m     126-02
  9 Jacquie Holmberg             Chaut. Striders         37.13m     121-10
 10 Tara Ross                    unattached-15           37.08m     121-08
 11 Jaleesa Jeffery              3 M TC                  36.73m     120-06
 12 Jere Summers                 unattached-14           36.15m     118-07
 13 Tierah Hall                  unattached-12           35.94m     117-11
 14 Veronika Jerikova            unattached-8            35.60m     116-09
 15 Katie Jensnon                Wings                   35.11m     115-02
 16 Caitlin Harris               unattached-16           34.78m     114-01
 17 Allyn Laughlin               Beaver County           34.68m     113-09
 18 Kami Klopfenstein            Three Rivers            34.47m     113-01
 19 Stephanie Daniels            unattached-2            34.14m     112-00
 20 Kimberly Waldron             Charlotte Flight        33.98m     111-06
 21 Kelli VanVleet               unattached-9            33.85m     111-01
 22 Kindall Begay                Tonto Apache            33.75m     110-09
 23 Kristen Angelo               Austintown Comm         33.12m     108-08
 24 Laura Cis                    unattached-7            32.78m     107-06
 25 Cara Downs                   unattached-7            32.76m     107-06
 26 Sarah Bell                   Mobile Parks            32.22m     105-08
 26 Jenny Svoboda                Cornhusker Flyer        32.22m     105-08
 28 Mackenzie Cutter             Indiana TC              32.14m     105-05
 29 Bridget Angstsdt             Hoover Parks            32.03m     105-01
 30 Lena Tankeng                 Notre Dame TC           31.57m     103-07
 31 Brookelyn Dickson            Lone Star               31.34m     102-10
 32 Brandi Cox                   Charlotte Flight        30.74m     100-10
 33 Maria Debarrows              unattached-15           30.69m     100-08
 34 Cassy Osborn                 unattached-13           29.99m      98-05
 35 Kathy Onwu                   Nashvl Illusions        28.78m      94-05
 36 Morgan Brooks                unattached-5            28.54m      93-08
 37 Jawnie Payne                 Cap City Comets         28.33m      92-11
 38 Julie Griswold               Chaut. Striders         27.85m      91-04

Hammer Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Bernhardt              unattached-3            49.37m     162-00
  2 Brittany Cox                 Nashvl Illusions        39.12m     128-04
  3 Kristen Angelo               Austintown Comm         30.39m      99-08
  4 Rachel Bilek                 unattached-16           30.34m      99-06
  5 Emily Green                  unattached-5            28.08m      92-01
  6 Jenny Svoboda                Cornhusker Flyer        28.04m      92-00
  7 Kirstin Smith                Indiana TC              27.57m      90-05
  8 Heather Trevathan            unattached-12           23.84m      78-02
  9 Jacquie Holmberg             Chaut. Striders         23.59m      77-05
 10 Samantha Daniels             Bethany Bapt            23.24m      76-03
 11 Jere Summers                 unattached-14           22.22m      72-11
 12 Stephanie Daniels            unattached-2            21.71m      71-03
 13 Jawnie Payne                 Cap City Comets         20.51m      67-03
 14 Bridget Angstsdt             Hoover Parks            19.19m      62-11
 15 Colleen Stufflebeam          Kentucky Synd           16.59m      54-05
 -- Alicia Hoffman               unattached-2              FOUL
 -- Kathy Onwu                   Nashvl Illusions          FOUL

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 43.94m  7/31/1994   Ann Crouse, Old Mystic, CT
 Nat'l Youth: & 48.35m  1999        Sarah Malone
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Brittani Williams            Wings                   43.83m     143-09
  2 Lauren Sexton                Oregon Throwers         43.59m     143-00
  3 Tara Ross                    unattached-15           41.80m     137-02
  4 Rachel Talbert               unattached-9            39.92m     131-00
  5 Christie Bettle              unattached-2            37.30m     122-04
  6 Jeanine Depasquale           Quicksilver TC          37.06m     121-07
  7 Kelli VanVleet               unattached-9            36.34m     119-03
  8 Jenny Svoboda                Cornhusker Flyer        35.63m     116-11
  9 Meghan Briggs                unattached-2            34.46m     113-01
 10 Katie Jensnon                Wings                   32.71m     107-04
 11 Kiana Smith                  SandhillsTC             32.39m     106-03
 12 Brookelyn Dickson            Lone Star               32.15m     105-06
 13 Elizabeth Pratt              Wilmington Flyer        31.85m     104-06
 14 Allison Jakubowski           unattached-5            31.65m     103-10
 15 Laura Woodbury               Waldo Country Y         31.26m     102-07
 16 Jill Blake                   Barron Park             30.94m     101-06
 17 Lena Tankeng                 Notre Dame TC           28.59m      93-09
 18 Carolyn Harless              unattached-16           28.25m      92-08
 19 Mackenzie Cutter             Indiana TC              28.10m      92-02
 20 Ashley Glenn                 unattached-8            28.00m      91-10
 21 Maria Debarrows              unattached-15           27.96m      91-09
 22 Lindsey Goodman              Team Idaho              27.87m      91-05
 23 Morgan Schaefer              unattached-7            27.63m      90-08
 24 Brittany Cox                 Nashvl Illusions        27.42m      89-11
 25 Kathy Onwu                   Nashvl Illusions        27.39m      89-10
 26 Kaity Kark                   unattached-10           27.04m      88-08
 27 Myra Brown                   AZ Rising Sun           26.25m      86-01
 28 Lauren Lotze                 Austintown Comm         26.16m      85-10
 29 Curshaunda Davis             Faith TC                25.80m      84-08
 30 Marianna Jahl                Sequoyah                25.38m      83-03
 31 Rossi Kinney                 unattached-1            23.60m      77-05
 32 Bailey Allen                 Illini Heat             20.71m      67-11

Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: #  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX
 Nat'l Youth: &  5365  2001        Diana Pickler
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brittani Williams            Wings                     4815
  2 Alexandra Coppadge           DE Diamonds               4804
  3 Jaynie Goodbody              Team Idaho                4715
  4 Shannon Flahive              Kryptonite TC             4678
  5 Marrissa Harris              Memphis Hurdlers          4517
  6 Lauren Begany                Jets TC                   4245
  7 Lauren Lindaman              Westside TC               4212
  8 Katie Nelson                 Heart of IL               4200
  9 Keva Ramsey                  NY Starz                  4149
 10 Emily Holding                Cool Running              4029
 11 Kim Markham                  Fort Collins TC           3986
 12 Lindsey Goodman              Team Idaho                3978
 13 Michelle Elliott             unattached-5              3967
 14 Casey Taylor                 LV's Cheetah              3946
 15 Jerika Hall                  Baton Rouge TC            3943
 16 Emily Reimer                 unattached-9              3647
 17 Ryan Sanders                 unattached-16             3466
 18 Karissa Sullivan             unattached-1              3453
 19 Tia Lampone                  Beaver County             3192
 20 Danielle Anton               unattached-8              3148
 21 Cameo Motley                 Mission Valley            3119
 22 Lauren Kisner                Team Idaho                2936
 23 Brianna Conde                unattached-4              2856
 24 Claire McCullough            Wilmington Flyer          2588

100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 10.30  1987        Quincy Watts
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1
  1 Josh Harvey                  River Cities TC          10.87Q
  2 Attrail Snipes               SeaTown Express          11.00
  3 Emanuel Lewis                unattached-7             11.08
  4 David Pierce                 Northwest TC             11.19
  5 Brandon Hawthorne            City/Lauderhill          11.26
  6 Jerome Kindell               Electroforce             11.36
  7 Victor Marshall              Flying AJ's              11.36
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1
  1 Evander Wells                New Horizon              10.59Q
  2 Jonathan Oliver              TX Heat of Dall          10.95
  3 De'Shawn Waters              V-Town                   11.02
  4 Joshua Wimbley               City/Lauderhill          11.07
  5 Michael Demko                Central Jersey           11.25
  6 Eric Robertson               Team Idaho               11.29
  7 Joshua Villoria              Renegades                11.30
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1
  1 Will Glover                  Ft Wayne Exp             10.55Q
  2 Dax Danns                    MLK Blasters             10.67q
  3 Stephen Simmons              St .Louis Expres         10.72
  4 Jarrod Paschal               Montgomery YMCA          10.81
  5 Gary Jackson                 KCSE-DPA                 11.04
  6 Adam Slaughter               Team Idaho               11.04
  7 Kevin MacLeod                Grter Springfld          11.56
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8
  1 Jerek Hewitt                 Track E Carolina         10.55Q
  2 James Anderson               Maximum Out Put          10.80
  3 Arthur Wims                  Ft Wayne Exp             10.81
  4 Captian Munnerlyn            Mobile Parks             10.99
  5 Kevin Dickson                In City Steppers         11.00
  6 Grant Wildman                Team Idaho               11.54
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0
  1 Harry Rodgers                Track E Carolina         10.57Q
  2 Paul Chaney                  St .Louis Expres         10.68q
  3 Dorian Hayes                 Angelic Flye             10.78
  4 Dominique Stafford           Hallmark TC              10.82
  5 Christian Hiill-Smith        Ephesians TC             11.20
  6 Todd Tyler                   CNY Impalas              11.21
  7 Corey Reid                   Run for Glory            11.42
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4
  1 Chris Tindle                 Track Houston            10.98Q
  2 Tyron Carrier                Tigers TC                11.00
  3 Eric Osei                    Providence Cobra         11.01
  4 Jeffrey McClary              City/Lauderhill          11.09
  5 Pearson Crichlow             Mission Valley           11.20
  6 Davion Arnold                unattached-15            11.29
  7 Sulaiman Sayyid              Colo High Altit.         11.33

100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 10.30  1987        Quincy Watts
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.2
  1 Jerek Hewitt                 Track E Carolina         10.43
  2 Harry Rodgers                Track E Carolina         10.66
  3 Will Glover                  Ft Wayne Exp             10.73
  4 Evander Wells                New Horizon              10.73
  5 Josh Harvey                  River Cities TC          10.83
  6 Paul Chaney                  St .Louis Expres         10.88
  7 Dax Danns                    MLK Blasters             10.94
  8 Chris Tindle                 Track Houston            10.99

200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
 Nat'l Youth: & 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3
  1 Arthur Wims                  Ft Wayne Exp             21.52Q
  2 David Chaplin                Titans                   21.58q
  3 Tyron Carrier                Tigers TC                21.61
  4 Jeremy Washington            Track Houston            21.75
  5 Isaiah Adams                 Milwaukee Stride         22.05
  6 Dan Tyson                    SeaTown Express          22.06
  7 Shane Cronin                 Kryptonite TC            22.87
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9
  1 Trey Harts                   River Cities TC          21.20Q
  2 Dax Danns                    MLK Blasters             21.80
  3 Joshua Wimbley               City/Lauderhill          22.08
  4 Chris Tindle                 Track Houston            22.08
  5 Pearson Crichlow             Mission Valley           22.17
  6 David Pierce                 Northwest TC             22.80
  7 Conner McCabe                H-P Classic              22.85
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6
  1 Evander Wells                New Horizon              21.26Q
  2 Josh Harvey                  River Cities TC          21.49q
  3 Jake Hanson                  SeaTown Express          21.71
  4 Dorian Hayes                 Angelic Flye             21.88
  5 Walter Hopkins               Ft Wayne Exp             22.48
  6 Troy Brooks                  Silver Springs           22.51
  7 Emanuel Lewis                unattached-7             22.53
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6
  1 Paul Chaney                  St .Louis Expres         21.42Q
  2 Will Glover                  Ft Wayne Exp             21.52q
  3 Armanti Hayes                Titans                   21.80
  4 Eric Osei                    Providence Cobra         22.10
  5 Attrail Snipes               SeaTown Express          22.24
  6 Adam Slaughter               Team Idaho               22.69
  7 Todd Tyler                   CNY Impalas              22.82
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1
  1 Jacob Scheuerman             Kryptonite TC            21.20Q
  2 Jonathan Oliver              TX Heat of Dall          21.75
  3 DeAngelo Mingo               Team Hurricane           21.76
  4 Lukas Hulett                 Bellevue Rec             21.78
  5 Alie Beauvais                Awesome Power            22.23
  6 Eric Robertson               Team Idaho               22.40
 -- Gary Jackson                 KCSE-DPA                    FS

200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills
 Nat'l Youth: & 20.50  1987        Quincy Watts
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -1.2
  1 Evander Wells                New Horizon              21.30
  2 Trey Harts                   River Cities TC          21.44
  3 Paul Chaney                  St .Louis Expres         21.68
  4 Jacob Scheuerman             Kryptonite TC            21.75
  5 Arthur Wims                  Ft Wayne Exp             21.94
  6 Will Glover                  Ft Wayne Exp             21.98
  7 David Chaplin                Titans                   22.04
  8 Josh Harvey                  River Cities TC          22.07

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
 Nat'l Youth: & 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bryan Webb                   Knoxville TC             46.98Q
  2 James Groce                  Milwaukee Stride         47.69q
  3 Mychal Word                  River Cities TC          48.64
  4 Mikal Rasheed                E St. Louis Dash         50.06
  5 Duke Cole                    Westside TC              50.31
  6 Kenyon Stewart               Riverside Swift          50.86
  7 Shane Cronin                 Kryptonite TC            50.98
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jacob Scheuerman             Kryptonite TC            47.03Q
  2 Brandon Small                Track E Carolina         48.17
  3 Dan Tyson                    SeaTown Express          48.30
  4 Adelliar Guy                 Team Hurricane           48.40
  5 Courtney Lester              Titans                   48.98
  6 Phillip Anderson             Indiana Storm            50.10
  7 Sean Morris                  Willingboro              50.28
  8 Takias Peoples               Ohio Flyers              50.49
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Washington           Track Houston            47.85Q
  2 Oladipo Adeshina             Miami Northwest          48.16q
  3 Mitchell Moore               SF Senators              48.26
  4 Brandon Spradley             Port City TC             48.62
  5 Justin McQueen               C.L. Athl Stars          48.69
  6 Lee Harris                   O.F.F.                   49.71
  7 Demetrius Booker             E St. Louis Dash         50.92
  8 Daniel Boada                 Duquesne                 51.14
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Armanti Hayes                Titans                   47.46Q
  2 Lukas Hulett                 Bellevue Rec             47.76q
  3 Michael Johnson              SF Senators              48.20
  4 Patrick Grant                City/Lauderhill          49.52
  5 Brian Rabb                   Indiana Storm            49.70
  6 William Johnson              Cinci Express            49.87
  7 Brendan Gaffney              unattached-1             51.21
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 LaDerek Jones                Track Houston            47.78Q
  2 Tabarie Henry                Miami Northwest          48.70
  3 Khalif Featherstone          Phatback Athl            49.35
  4 Alie Beauvais                Awesome Power            49.53
  5 Eric Robertson               Team Idaho               50.09
  6 Nicholas Taylor              SF Senators              50.62
  7 Charles Smith                Evanston Eagles          50.72
  8 Yeison Berdugs               Providence Cobra         52.17

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT
 Nat'l Youth: & 45.58  1996        William Obea Moore
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Jacob Scheuerman             Kryptonite TC            46.77
  2 Bryan Webb                   Knoxville TC             46.98
  3 Armanti Hayes                Titans                   47.46
  4 LaDerek Jones                Track Houston            47.88
  5 Brandon Washington           Track Houston            47.98
  6 Oladipo Adeshina             Miami Northwest          48.13
  7 Lukas Hulett                 Bellevue Rec             48.15
  8 James Groce                  Milwaukee Stride         48.20

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas
 Nat'l Youth: & 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Geoffrey Lesch-Wragge        Chaut. Striders        1:54.50Q
  2 James Groce                  Milwaukee Stride       1:54.67Q
  3 Bryan Ugochukwu              Rising Stars TC        1:55.48
  4 Harold Jones                 Cinci Express          1:56.21
  5 Justin McGrath               So Central AA          1:57.63
  6 Kaiser Wade                  NE Shooting Star       1:58.70
  7 Travis White                 Ft Wayne Exp           1:58.80
  8 Kevin Ralston                S/A Hinds Feet         2:00.52
  9 Matthew Winkler              unattached-9           2:00.86
 10 Robert Mortel                -Zenith Velocity       2:01.14
 11 Stephen Williams             Marion Swamp Fox       2:01.21
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Jonathan Gest                After Burner TC        1:54.30Q
  2 Darnell Moreno               Riverside Swift        1:54.32Q
  3 Mychal Word                  River Cities TC        1:54.48
  4 Aaron Wilson                 LV's Cheetah           1:54.72
  5 Matt Duncan                  After Burner TC        1:54.89
  6 Derickus Johnson             Silver Sonics          1:55.49
  7 Mikail Ebanks                Miami Northwest        1:56.57
  8 Sargbah Tarpeh               Phatback Athl          1:56.62
  9 Shannon Scott                Performnce Sport       1:56.95
 10 Thomas Crum                  Ft Wayne Exp           1:59.64
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Gregory Hudgen               Personal Best          1:53.84Q
  2 William Johnson              Cinci Express          1:54.00Q
  3 Che Ballenger                Alameda C Costa        1:54.14q
  4 Sean Carey                   unattached-14          1:54.34q
  5 Zachary Malet                Phatback Athl          1:54.58
  6 Toma Walker                  Mt Pleasant            1:54.66
  7 Brandon Jones                Charlotte Flight       1:55.18
  8 Ryan Petersen                Kryptonite TC          1:57.03
  9 Phillip Stout                CASA                   1:58.74
 10 Micael Smith                 unattached-14          2:00.43
 11 Jason Johnson                Speed XL               2:01.69

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas
 Nat'l Youth: & 1:49.49  2000        Nick Davenport
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 James Groce                  Milwaukee Stride       1:53.15
  2 Jonathan Gest                After Burner TC        1:53.33
  3 Gregory Hudgen               Personal Best          1:53.71
  4 William Johnson              Cinci Express          1:54.31
  5 Che Ballenger                Alameda C Costa        1:54.44
  6 Sean Carey                   unattached-14          1:54.82
  7 Darnell Moreno               Riverside Swift        1:55.80
  8 Geoffrey Lesch-Wragge        Chaut. Striders        1:56.97

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC
 Nat'l Youth: & 3:51.21  1985        John Quade
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Jonathan Gest                After Burner TC        4:00.68Q
  2 Travis Prejean               Chaut. Striders        4:01.29Q
  3 Trevon Rainford              Juventus TC            4:04.26Q
  4 Toma Walker                  Mt Pleasant            4:04.80Q
  5 Harold Jones                 Cinci Express          4:06.51q
  6 Jordan Snyder                Wasatch Athl           4:14.60
  7 Kyle Murray                  Fast Feat              4:14.90
  8 John Walter                  LV's Cheetah           4:19.26
  9 Thaddeus Powell              unattached-9           4:21.75
 10 William Dill                 Mobile Parks           4:21.95
 11 Jamaal Jones                 SE Mississippi         4:23.56
 12 Mason McGovern               Team Bird              4:44.99
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Matt Duncan                  After Burner TC        4:05.11Q
  2 Derickus Johnson             Silver Sonics          4:05.27Q
  3 Brandon Cooper               Lake Cities            4:06.01Q
  4 Jared Swehosky               Salem TC               4:07.39Q
  5 Michael Chinchar             Federal Way            4:09.44q
  6 Zack Dawson                  G'boro Pacesttr        4:09.94q
  7 Mikail Ebanks                Miami Northwest        4:14.24q
  8 Mitchel Ownbey               unattached-9           4:18.00
  9 Matt Cobette                 Mission Valley         4:18.72
 10 Robert Mortel                -Zenith Velocity       4:19.73
 11 Matt Kurley                  Illini Heat            4:23.57
 12 Jason Crawford               Montgomery YMCA        4:41.64
 13 David Rex                    Team Bird              4:44.11

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC
 Nat'l Youth: & 3:51.21  1985        John Quade
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Matt Duncan                  After Burner TC        3:58.28
  2 Michael Chinchar             Federal Way            3:59.05
  3 Travis Prejean               Chaut. Striders        3:59.53
  4 Jonathan Gest                After Burner TC        4:00.82
  5 Derickus Johnson             Silver Sonics          4:01.45
  6 Brandon Cooper               Lake Cities            4:01.71
  7 Toma Walker                  Mt Pleasant            4:02.76
  8 Trevon Rainford              Juventus TC            4:05.04
  9 Jared Swehosky               Salem TC               4:07.61
 10 Mikail Ebanks                Miami Northwest        4:08.74
 11 Harold Jones                 Cinci Express          4:09.52
 12 Zack Dawson                  G'boro Pacesttr        4:20.10

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA
 Nat'l Youth: & 14:27.14  2001        Yong-Sung Leal
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Mitchel Ownbey               unattached-9          15:56.98
  2 Zack Dawson                  G'boro Pacesttr       16:06.48
  3 Samuel Borchers              Miami Valley          16:20.19
  4 Jordan Snyder                Wasatch Athl          16:22.32
  5 Kyle Louis                   Miami Valley          16:41.29
  6 Ian Silvosky                 unattached-9          16:44.74
  7 Ryan Vilas                   unattached-15         16:46.57
  8 Ryan Venderley               Team Bird             17:00.30
  9 Kelly Eurek                  After Burner TC       17:13.14
 10 Jamaal Jones                 SE Mississippi        17:39.00
 11 Matthew Lund                 Castro Valley TC      17:51.92
 12 Jacob Bowman                 Chaut. Striders       18:00.90
 13 Andy Czerpak                 Erie One              19:13.70
Section  2
  1 Danny Mercado                unattached-15         15:18.70
  2 Trevon Rainford              Juventus TC           15:27.32
  3 Ian Bracy                    G'boro Pacesttr       15:27.79
  4 Mikias Gelagle               DC Redwings           15:28.21
  5 Brandon Cooper               Lake Cities           15:37.27
  6 Michael Chinchar             Federal Way           15:43.16
  7 Aron Kehoe                   unattached-8          15:43.33
  8 Skyler Delmott               Emporia TC            15:44.69
  9 Tyler Morey                  unattached-8          16:12.78
 10 Jared Swehosky               Salem TC              16:13.98
 11 Christopher Kane             Knoxville TC          16:20.17
 12 Matt Kurley                  Illini Heat           16:46.60
 13 John Walter                  LV's Cheetah          16:53.91
 14 Lars Wyatt                   Cascade Str.          16:54.48
===============================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Danny Mercado                unattached-15         15:18.70
  2 Trevon Rainford              02-Juventus TC        15:27.32
  3 Ian Bracy                    G'boro Pacesttr       15:27.79
  4 Mikias Gelagle               03-DC Redwings        15:28.21
  5 Brandon Cooper               12-Lake Cities        15:37.27
  6 Michael Chinchar             13-Federal Way TC     15:43.16
  7 Aron Kehoe                   unattached-Region 8   15:43.33
  8 Skyler Delmott               09-Emporia TC         15:44.69
  9 Mitchel Ownbey               unattached-Region 9   15:56.98
 10 Zack Dawson                  G'boro Pacesttr       16:06.48
 11 Tyler Morey                  unattached-Region 8   16:12.78
 12 Jared Swehosky               13-Salem TC           16:13.98
 13 Christopher Kane             06-Knoxville TC       16:20.17
 14 Samuel Borchers              05-Miami Valley TC    16:20.19
 15 Jordan Snyder                Wasatch Athl          16:22.32
 16 Kyle Louis                   05-Miami Valley TC    16:41.29
 17 Ian Silvosky                 unattached-Region 9   16:44.74
 18 Ryan Vilas                   unattached-15         16:46.57
 19 Matt Kurley                  07-Illini Heat TC     16:46.60
 20 John Walter                  07-LV's Cheetahs      16:53.91
 21 Lars Wyatt                   13-Cascade Striders   16:54.48
 22 Ryan Venderley               16-Team Bird, Inc.    17:00.30
 23 Kelly Eurek                  12-After Burner TC    17:13.14
 24 Jamaal Jones                 SE Mississippi        17:39.00
 25 Matthew Lund                 14-Castro Valley TC   17:51.92
 26 Jacob Bowman                 Chaut. Striders       18:00.90
 27 Andy Czerpak                 Erie One              19:13.70

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 21:58.42  7/26/2001   Matt Boyles, Yellow Springs, OH
 Nat'l Youth: & 21:58.42  2001        Matt Boyles
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Jared Swehosky               Salem TC              21:53.80&
  2 Paul Regul                   Elgin Sharks          25:22.35
  3 Ernesto Vergara              SoTX Walk Club        25:42.14
  4 Padric Gleason               Maine Racewalker      26:49.93
  5 Garrin Chillis               Warp Speed TC         33:42.21

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
 Nat'l Youth: & 13.57  2004        Kevin Craddock
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 David Klech                  H-P Classic              14.26Q
  2 Joey Hodges                  Indiana Storm            14.30
  3 Gary II Sumpter              Riverside Swift          14.63
  4 Chris Titsworth              AZ Rising Sun            14.64
  5 Nate Larkin                  unattached-7             14.66
  6 Steven Bacon                 SeaTown Express          15.07
  7 David Nelson                 Mesquite Frndshp         15.14
  8 Kevin MacLeod                Grter Springfld          15.18
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.8
  1 Carrington Queen             Phatback Athl            13.99Q
  2 Vincent Corner               Stars of Tomorro         14.32
  3 Simeon Harris                Cordova                  14.43
  4 Nkosinza Balumbu             Mission Valley           14.63
  5 Willis West                  Metro Dade               14.73
  6 Justin Ta                    H-P Classic              15.24
  7 Collin Lomagistro            unattached-4             15.86
  8 Austin Nay                   Team Idaho               17.19
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 Gary Jackson                 KCSE-DPA                 14.38Q
  2 Antoine Fant                 Quick Striders           14.40
  3 Tracey Drew                  Aurora Flyer             14.42
  4 Chris Brautzch               Ft Wayne Exp             14.51
  5 Steven Cartwright            Dallas Mustang           14.80
  6 Ben Yeh                      Fort Collins TC          14.89
  7 Devin Belanger               unattached-1             15.09
  8 Eric Lund                    unattached-8             15.22
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.7
  1 Tavaris Washington           Quicksilver              13.91Q
  2 Bryce Brown                  Indiana Storm            14.21q
  3 William Vese                 Houston Heat             14.22q
  4 Kirt McReynolds              Charlotte Flight         14.49
  5 Kamal Marell                 Phatback Athl            14.53
  6 Adam Schleis                 unattached-8             14.90
  7 Rashad Smith                 H-P Classic              15.05
  8 Reggie Roupier               Hempstead PAL            15.91
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Charles Derrickson           SandhillsTC              14.08Q
  2 Daniel Kinney                Michigan Accel           14.19q
  3 Leander McKenzie             Mercury AL TC            14.28
  4 Jordan Paul                  Pasadena Roses           14.38
  5 Brandon Green                unattached-7             14.72
  6 Allan Dunson                 Flying Js                15.01
  7 Martin Ross                  Personal Best            15.08
  8 Donald Dyer                  unattached-13            15.69

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 13.42  7/27/1997   Terrance Trammel, Decatur, GA
 Nat'l Youth: & 13.57  2004        Kevin Craddock
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.6
  1 Carrington Queen             Phatback Athl            13.86
  2 Tavaris Washington           Quicksilver              13.92
  3 Bryce Brown                  Indiana Storm            13.95
  4 Charles Derrickson           SandhillsTC              14.00
  5 Daniel Kinney                Michigan Accel           14.06
  6 David Klech                  H-P Classic              14.29
  7 William Vese                 Houston Heat             14.36
  8 Gary Jackson                 KCSE-DPA                 14.70

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
 Nat'l Youth: & 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Kaiser Wade                  NE Shooting Star         53.15Q
  2 Devon Burroughs              Willingboro              54.28
  3 Nate Larkin                  unattached-7             55.70
  4 Rashad Smith                 H-P Classic              56.05
  5 Kevin MacLeod                Grter Springfld          56.33
  6 Jamison Lacy                 Indy's Racing            58.94
  7 Elbert Mock                  Miller TC              1:04.24
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Travis Swaggard              Cobra TC                 53.45Q
  2 Joey Hodges                  Indiana Storm            54.08
  3 Tyler Smith                  Quicksilver              54.57
  4 Thomas Oatts                 Knoxville TC             55.38
  5 Dwayne Joseph                Willingboro              55.84
  6 Marcus Stallworth            Metro Dade               56.54
  7 Jordan Paul                  Pasadena Roses           56.95
  8 Drew Johnston                Hyperspeed               57.93
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Tyrone Murphy                Quick Striders           53.96Q
  2 Nicholas Makukutu            Track Houston            54.04
  3 Kevin Pabst                  Team Idaho               54.93
  4 Martin Ross                  Personal Best            55.72
  5 Stephon Beckford             Hempstead PAL            57.11
  6 Radell Young                 Bellevue Rec           1:02.80
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 David Klech                  H-P Classic              51.93Q
  2 Tavaris Washington           Quicksilver              52.45q
  3 Jansen Hyde                  Mesquite Frndshp         53.85
  4 Bryce Brown                  Indiana Storm            54.17
  5 Gary II Sumpter              Riverside Swift          54.56
  6 Willis West                  Metro Dade               56.01
  7 Collin Lomagistro            unattached-4             57.74
  8 Allan Dunson                 Flying Js                58.66
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Tracey Drew                  Aurora Flyer             53.07Q
  2 Chris Titsworth              AZ Rising Sun            53.87
  3 Daniel Kinney                Michigan Accel           54.46
  4 Eric Lund                    unattached-8             55.30
  5 Kamal Marell                 Phatback Athl            57.02
  6 Eric Asfeld                  unattached-8             58.62
  7 Nolan Frazier                V-Town                   59.10
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Jake Hanson                  SeaTown Express          53.01Q
  2 Simeon Harris                Cordova                  53.12q
  3 Carrington Queen             Phatback Athl            54.81
  4 Allen Moore                  Northwest TC             55.53
  5 Jamar Jackson                Angelic Flye             57.42
  6 Christopher Jones            Orofino T&F              58.55
  7 Angelo Canale                Adirondak Runner         58.57

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX
 Nat'l Youth: & 49.77  2002        Kerron Clement
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Tavaris Washington           Quicksilver              51.10
  2 David Klech                  H-P Classic              51.30
  3 Tracey Drew                  Aurora Flyer             52.47
  4 Tyrone Murphy                Quick Striders           53.14
  5 Travis Swaggard              Cobra TC                 54.03
  6 Kaiser Wade                  NE Shooting Star         54.22
  7 Jake Hanson                  SeaTown Express          54.23
  8 Simeon Harris                Cordova                  57.03

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY
 Nat'l Youth: & 5:53.17  1983        Orla Kastberg
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Jared Swehosky               Salem TC               6:13.24
  2 Kevin Kuhn                   Miami Valley           6:27.26
  3 Josh Gerber                  Northstar United       6:30.38
  4 John Walter                  LV's Cheetah           6:33.22
  5 Matt Cobette                 Mission Valley         6:35.82
  6 Samuel Borchers              Miami Valley           6:37.13
  7 Mauricio Morales             Emporia TC             6:41.01
  8 Lars Wyatt                   Cascade Str.           6:42.81
  9 Curtiss Feltner              Manhattan XC           6:44.54
 10 Sebastien Freard             Hummingbird TC         6:58.05
 11 Thomas Semph                 unattached-13          6:58.13
 12 Caleb LaFond                 unattached-5           7:05.98
 13 Daniel Clifford              unattached-15          7:06.66
 14 Matthew Lund                 Castro Valley TC       7:06.79
 15 Cornelious Blair             WMTC Stampede          7:19.51
 16 Kelley (Kc) Ballentine       G'boro Pacesttr        7:23.48
 17 Eric Dyson                   Hummingbird TC         7:23.70
 18 Alex Pempe                   Artemius               7:33.92
 19 Timothy Moore                Memphis Hurdlers       7:36.30
 20 Brian Hendrix                unattached-7           7:39.29
 21 Jamie Despain                Hoover Parks           7:46.80
 22 Joshua Banks                 Junior Speedstr        8:01.68

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
 Nat'l Youth: & 39.73  1996        Track Houston
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 12-Houston Heat  'A'                                  41.00Q
  2 04-City of Lauderhill  'A'                            41.66
  3 15-Team Hurricane  'A'                                42.09
  4 10-Kryptonite TC  'A'                                 42.23
  5 05-Caribe  'A'                                        42.71
  6 08-Bellevue Recreation Youth  'A'                     43.27
  7 13-Hilltop Striders  'A'                              46.37
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 03-Titans  'A'                                        40.71Q
  2 03-Quicksilver TC  'A'                                41.06q
  3 06-Twin City Athletic Assn  'A'                       41.53
  4 05-Maximum Out Put  'A'                               41.99
  5 09-East St. Louis Dashers  'A'                        43.33
  6 01-S/A Hinds Feet  'A'                                44.04
 -- 07-Champaign-Urbana-Rantoul TC  'A'                     DNF
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 03-Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                        40.18Q
  2 08-Milwaukee Striders  'A'                            41.22q
  3 09-St. .Louis Express  'A'                            41.23
  4 16-Indiana Storm TC  'A'                              41.94
  5 14-Hampton Phillips Classic TC  'A'                   42.46
  6 05-Westside TC  'A'                                   43.70
  7 13-Flying AJ's  'A'                                   44.38
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 12-Track Houston  'A'                                 40.83Q
  2 16-Fort Wayne Express  'A'                            41.04q
  3 14-Ephesians TC  'A'                                  41.53
  4 07-Angelic Flyers TC  'A'                             42.32
  5 14-San Francisco Senators  'A'                        42.52
  6 07-Chicagoland Zephyrs  'A'                           42.56
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 06-River Cities TC  'A'                               40.81Q
  2 06-Knoxville TC  'A'                                  41.40
  3 12-Hallmark TC  'A'                                   41.81
  4 13-SeaTown Express  'A'                               42.64
  5 02-Willingboro TC  'A'                                42.72
  6 16-Fort Wayne Express  'B'                            43.10

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
 Nat'l Youth: & 39.73  1996        Track Houston
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 03-Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                        40.00
  2 03-Titans  'A'                                        40.41
  3 06-River Cities TC  'A'                               40.55
  4 03-Quicksilver TC  'A'                                41.10
  5 16-Fort Wayne Express  'A'                            41.14
  6 12-Track Houston  'A'                                 41.33
  7 12-Houston Heat  'A'                                  41.61
  8 08-Milwaukee Striders  'A'                            41.90

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 3:06.55  7/26/1998   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williamsq
 Nat'l Youth: & 3:06.55  1996        East Atlanta
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 14-San Francisco Senators  'A'                      3:12.73Q
  2 03-Quicksilver TC  'A'                              3:13.74q
  3 02-Phatback Athletics  'A'                          3:15.42
  4 09-East St. Louis Dashers  'A'                      3:17.91
  5 10-Kryptonite TC  'A'                               3:18.19
  6 04-City of Lauderhill  'A'                          3:19.52
  7 07-Angelic Flyers TC  'A'                           3:22.85
  8 05-Westside TC  'A'                                 3:28.19
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 12-Hallmark TC  'A'                                 3:13.54Q
  2 12-Track Houston  'B'                               3:14.71q
  3 02-Willingboro TC  'A'                              3:15.04
  4 04-Miami Northwest Express  'A'                     3:16.45
  5 07-Champaign-Urbana-Rantoul TC  'A'                 3:19.92
  6 14-Hampton Phillips Classic TC  'A'                 3:22.53
  7 10-Colorado High Altitude TC  'A'                   3:27.09
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 12-Track Houston  'A'                               3:14.03Q
  2 16-Indiana Storm TC  'A'                            3:14.86q
  3 15-Riverside Co Swift Performa  'A'                 3:18.03
  4 03-Charlotte Flight TFC  'A'                        3:19.38
  5 07-Chicagoland Zephyrs  'A'                         3:20.41
  6 05-Maximum Out Put  'A'                             3:21.28
 -- 01-S/A Hinds Feet  'A'                                   DQ
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 03-Titans  'A'                                      3:11.17Q
  2 06-River Cities TC  'A'                             3:11.55q
  3 06-Knoxville TC  'A'                                3:16.56
  4 15-Team Hurricane  'A'                              3:18.82
  5 06-Cordova  'A'                                     3:19.47
  6 16-Fort Wayne Express  'A'                          3:19.75
  7 02-Willingboro TC  'B'                              3:24.00

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 3:06.55  7/26/1998   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williamsq
 Nat'l Youth: & 3:06.55  1996        East Atlanta
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 03-Titans  'A'                                      3:12.24
  2 03-Quicksilver TC  'A'                              3:12.52
  3 14-San Francisco Senators  'A'                      3:13.57
  4 06-River Cities TC  'A'                             3:13.73
  5 16-Indiana Storm TC  'A'                            3:15.59
  6 12-Track Houston  'A'                               3:15.60
  7 12-Track Houston  'B'                               3:17.43
  8 12-Hallmark TC  'A'                                 3:17.92

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE
 Nat'l Youth: & 7:35.27  1981        East Coast Classic
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 05-Cincinnati Express  'A'                          7:59.85
  2 10-Colorado High Altitude TC  'A'                   8:02.64
  3 07-LV's Cheetahs  'A'                               8:14.30
  4 06-Mobile Parks & Recreation  'A'                   8:25.65
  5 13-Silver Valley RC  'A'                            8:33.61
  6 07-CASA  'A'                                        8:45.55
  7 06-Road Runners TC  'A'                             8:59.10
  8 06-Peak Performance TC  'A'                         9:09.63
Section  2
  1 12-After Burner TC  'A'                             7:49.82
  2 12-Track Houston  'A'                               7:50.60
  3 12-Houston Heat  'A'                                7:51.70
  4 02-Phatback Athletics  'A'                          7:54.01
  5 05-Motor City TC  'A'                               7:57.42
  6 03-Charlotte Flight TFC  'B'                        8:03.41
  7 02-Chautauqua Striders  'A'                         8:07.06
  8 03-Glenarden TC  'A'                                8:18.63
  9 03-Hummingbird TC  'A'                              8:25.42

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 2.23m  7/1985      Rick Noji, Seattle, WA
 Nat'l Youth: & 2.28m  1983        Dothel Edwards
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Eric Thompson                Marion Swamp Fox         2.10m    6-10.75
  2 Dante' Nall                  Quicksilver              2.05m    6-08.75
  2 Fletcher Carlyle, III        Napa TC                  2.05m    6-08.75
  2 Kevin Dickson                In City Steppers         2.05m    6-08.75
  5 Tim Lovick                   Junior Striders          2.00m    6-06.75
  5 Joe Kindred                  Carolina Allstar         2.00m    6-06.75
  5 John Tate                    Ft Wayne Exp             2.00m    6-06.75
  5 Ryan Libiran                 unattached-5             2.00m    6-06.75
  5 Jared Nuxoll                 unattached-7             2.00m    6-06.75
  5 Juan Cave Ii                 Phatback Athl            2.00m    6-06.75
  5 Paul Gill                    Arizona Puma             2.00m    6-06.75
  5 Avery Walker                 Bellevue Rec             2.00m    6-06.75
  5 John Burns                   Nitehawks Sports         2.00m    6-06.75
 14 Samuel Fox                   unattached-1             1.95m    6-04.75
 14 Brandon Sheppard             H-P Classic              1.95m    6-04.75
 14 Tyler Boswell                Hoover Parks             1.95m    6-04.75
 14 Lance Moe                    unattached-16            1.95m    6-04.75
 18 Quinn Mongoven               unattached-8             1.90m    6-02.75
 18 Sam Crosby                   Cap City Strider         1.90m    6-02.75
 18 B.J. Wolfgang                unattached-2             1.90m    6-02.75
 18 Mike Elliott                 AGAA                     1.90m    6-02.75
 18 Jimmy Huggett                Stark Cnty Stars         1.90m    6-02.75
 18 Ian Winston                  Cham-Urb-Rant            1.90m    6-02.75
 24 Pat Delise                   Team USA Colo            1.85m    6-00.75
 24 Joshua Flax                  Texas Storm TC           1.85m    6-00.75
 24 Travis Brumm                 unattached-16            1.85m    6-00.75
 24 Leboyd Clewis                Hallmark TC              1.85m    6-00.75
 24 Nicholas Wilson              Finger Lakes             1.85m    6-00.75
 24 Jonathan Clark IV            Pasadena Roses           1.85m    6-00.75
 30 Brandon Jones                Cordova                  1.75m    5-08.75
 30 Robert (Trae) Wilkins        Ardmore TC               1.75m    5-08.75
 -- Ulysses Honeycutt Jr.        SeaTown Express             NH

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 5.03m  7/1986      P. Frederick, Lafayette, LA
 Nat'l Youth: & 5.21m  1992        Wayne Guidy
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Scott                 Spirit NE GA             5.22m&  17-01.50
  1 Scott Roth                   unattached-14            5.22m&  17-01.50
  3 Jonathan Hall                Bruin TC                 4.85m   15-11.00
  3 Phil Hanson                  Flying Dragon            4.85m   15-11.00
  5 Alexander Bentley            unattached-15            4.70m   15-05.00
  5 Wade Hayes                   unattached-12            4.70m   15-05.00
  7 Sean Gil                     Duquesne                 4.55m   14-11.00
  7 Brock Spandl                 unattached-8             4.55m   14-11.00
  7 Chris Spear                  Hoover Parks             4.55m   14-11.00
 10 Kirk Cooper                  unattached-10            4.40m   14-05.25
 10 Charles Key                  Cheetah Storm            4.40m   14-05.25
 10 Michael Beese                unattached-7             4.40m   14-05.25
 10 Michael Ayers                Personal Best            4.40m   14-05.25
 10 Anthony Orozco               Mission Valley           4.40m   14-05.25
 15 Aaron Wiggins                Junior Striders          4.25m   13-11.25
 15 Andy Lindberg                Green Bay RR             4.25m   13-11.25
 15 Martin Nevarez               Casa Grande Vall         4.25m   13-11.25
 15 Kevan Turner                 Eastbay F&T              4.25m   13-11.25
 15 Joseph Latz                  unattached-5             4.25m   13-11.25
 20 David Buster                 Hoover Parks             4.10m   13-05.25
 20 John Winters                 unattached-13            4.10m   13-05.25
 20 Bobby Biskupiak              Montana TC               4.10m   13-05.25
 20 Elliot Vocke                 unattached-5             4.10m   13-05.25
 20 Eric Foran                   unattached-4             4.10m   13-05.25
 25 Ian Straughter               Young Explorers          3.95m   12-11.50
 26 Shayne Bernhard              Miami Northwest          3.80m   12-05.50
 27 Clayton Hurst                unattached-9             3.65m   11-11.75
 -- William Paine                unattached-15               NH
 -- Anthony Mills                Country Mills               NH
 -- Seager Wilson                Bruin TC                    NH
 -- Brandon Self                 unattached-3                NH
 -- Michael Wilson               Asheville Ltng              NH
 -- Corey Smith                  unattached-4               DNF

Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX
 Nat'l Youth: & 7.87m  1977        Lamont King
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Joe Kindred                  Carolina Allstar         7.17m  +0.0  23-06.25
  2 Clyde Young                  Cahokia TC               7.13m   0.6  23-04.75
  3 Ryan Doris                   SW Suburban              7.12m  +0.0  23-04.50
  4 Keenan Hall                  Ft Wayne Exp             7.09m  +0.0  23-03.25
  5 Kevin Dickson                In City Steppers         7.08m  -1.6  23-02.75
  6 Victor Reynolds              Milwaukee Stride         7.07m  -1.7  23-02.50
  7 Brandon Hawthorne            City/Lauderhill          7.06m  +0.0  23-02.00
  8 Dareal Beal                  O.F.F.                   6.76m  -1.4  22-02.25
  9 Sam Crosby                   Cap City Strider         6.70m  -0.4  21-11.75
  9 Paul Wynn                    Magic City Runnr         6.70m  +0.0  21-11.75
 11 Vincent Scillitani           unattached-12            6.63m  +0.0  21-09.00
 12 Kevin Muhammad               DE Diamonds              6.59m  -0.6  21-07.50
 13 Eric Goldhardt               unattached-10            6.58m   0.4  21-07.25
 14 Corey Webster                Durham Strid             6.55m  +0.0  21-06.00
 15 Steven Bacon                 SeaTown Express          6.53m   0.5  21-05.25
 15 Josh Henson                  Indiana TC               6.53m  +0.0  21-05.25
 17 Anthony Strong               Silver Springs           6.51m  -0.7  21-04.25
 18 Derrick Shelton              Wings                    6.45m  -1.3  21-02.00
 19 Ulysses Honeycutt Jr.        SeaTown Express          6.39m  +0.0  20-11.75
 20 Laurence Lea                 V-Town                   6.26m   1.0  20-06.50
 21 Simeon Harris                Cordova                  6.25m  +0.0  20-06.25
 22 Jeff Clark                   Fox Athletics            6.24m   0.8  20-05.75
 23 Tyler Sisk                   unattached-5             6.21m  +0.0  20-04.50
 24 Tony Perkins                 unattached-1             6.19m  -0.7  20-03.75
 24 Carl Smith                   Willingboro              6.19m  -0.6  20-03.75
 26 Alex Brueggeman              Tucson Elite             6.11m  -0.4  20-00.50
 27 Marcus Stallworth            Metro Dade               6.07m  -0.4  19-11.00
 28 Jarell Warren                Stealth TC               6.06m  -0.5  19-10.75
 29 Kevin Ralston                S/A Hinds Feet           5.82m  -0.7  19-01.25
 30 Travis Davis                 Willingboro              5.76m  -1.5  18-10.75
 -- Anthony Price                Michigan Accel            FOUL   NWI

Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA
 Nat'l Youth: & 16.72m  2004        Kenneth Hall
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Nkosinza Balumbu             Mission Valley          15.59m  +0.0  51-01.75
  2 Andre Black                  Mobile Parks            15.25m   2.1  50-00.50
  3 Anthony Strong               Silver Springs          15.20m   3.0  49-10.50
  4 Jansen Hyde                  Mesquite Frndshp        14.96m   2.1  49-01.00
  5 Victor Reynolds              Milwaukee Stride        14.84m  +0.0  48-08.25
  6 Donald Dismukes              Cahokia TC              14.71m   0.5  48-03.25
  6 Moreno Zapata                Flying AJ's             14.71m   1.9  48-03.25
  8 Ryan Doris                   SW Suburban             14.55m  -1.6  47-09.00
  9 Lance Kendricks              Milwaukee Stride        14.37m  -0.6  47-01.75
 10 Joe Kindred                  Carolina Allstar        14.32m  -0.9  46-11.75
 11 Stefen Bell                  unattached-12           14.29m  -0.6  46-10.75
 12 Jason Brenton                unattached-10           14.16m  +0.0  46-05.50
 13 Gary Jones                   Niagara Wlkr            13.95m  -1.3  45-09.25
 14 Mike Green                   Central LA              13.83m  -0.6  45-04.50
 15 Carlionte Carr               Charlotte Flight        13.56m  -0.8  44-06.00
 16 Kevin Muhammad               DE Diamonds             13.54m   0.6  44-05.25
 17 Marco Moon                   Ephesians TC            13.42m  -1.0  44-00.50
 18 Dante Anderson               Glenarden TC            13.39m  -1.2  43-11.25
 19 Steven Cartwright            Dallas Mustang          13.36m  -1.1  43-10.00
 20 Deondre Smith                Pasadena Roses          13.31m  +0.0  43-08.00
 21 Sean Jenkins                 Mission Valley          12.99m  -1.1  42-07.50
 22 Thomas Orr                   Angelic Flye            12.94m  -1.5  42-05.50
 23 Josh Henson                  Indiana TC              12.78m   0.5  41-11.25
 24 Nathaniel Duncan             Cinci All Stars         12.71m  -0.5  41-08.50
 25 Deroen Boyett                Angelic Flye            12.47m   0.4  40-11.00
 26 Dante' Nall                  Quicksilver             12.29m  +0.0  40-04.00
 27 Michael Strong               S/A Hinds Feet          12.27m  -0.7  40-03.25
 28 Steven Nicholson             Ann Arbor TC            12.10m   1.1  39-08.50
 -- John Joyner                  Flying AJ's               FOUL   NWI
 -- Josh McCune                  Flying AJ's               FOUL   NWI
 -- Javaras Thomas               Miami Northwest           FOUL   NWI

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ
 Nat'l Youth: & 20.43m  1997        Dwight Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Panezich            Austintown Comm         19.17m   62-10.75
  2 Eric Thomas                  Hays Striders           17.86m   58-07.25
  3 James Lavin                  Knoxville TC            17.83m   58-06.00
  4 Aaron Studt                  unattached-8            17.53m   57-06.25
  5 Andrew Oaker                 Jets TC                 17.06m   55-11.75
  6 Vincent Helmuth              unattached-5            16.60m   54-05.50
  7 Erik Howard                  H-P Classic             16.59m   54-05.25
  8 Adrian Johnson               ETexas Comets           16.49m   54-01.25
  9 Josh Brent                   Heart of IL             16.25m   53-03.75
 10 Lonnie Phifer                G'boro Champs           16.24m   53-03.50
 11 Patrick Turner               Wings                   15.99m   52-05.50
 12 Adam Lovik                   North Peninsula         15.90m   52-02.00
 13 Nick Robinson                SOC Wilcats             15.17m   49-09.25
 14 Judson Clemons               unattached-9            15.09m   49-06.25
 15 Tim Santos                   H-P Classic             15.06m   49-05.00
 16 James Eric                   unattached-5            14.96m   49-01.00
 17 Karlos Ingram                SW Suburban             14.95m   49-00.75
 18 Brandon Oliver               unattached-3            14.75m   48-04.75
 19 Michael Goodfriend           unatttached-1           14.69m   48-02.50
 20 Bryan Andurs                 Northstar United        14.65m   48-00.75
 21 Tommy Smith                  Indiana TC              14.60m   47-11.00
 22 Brian Soverns                unattached-5            14.59m   47-10.50
 23 Austin Kramer                unattached-16           14.24m   46-08.75
 24 Mark Smith                   Quicksilver TC          14.01m   45-11.75
 25 Adeqale Shekoni              Providence Cobra        14.00m   45-11.25
 26 Todd Harthan                 unattached-11           13.89m   45-07.00
 27 Ryan Bell                    Hoover Parks            13.74m   45-01.00
 28 Korion Morris                SeaTown Express         13.25m   43-05.75
 29 Matthew Smith                Sprint South            12.85m   42-02.00
 30 Matthew Edwards              Nat Training Ctr        12.32m   40-05.00

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS
 Nat'l Youth: & 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Larry Jones                  Peak Performance        55.16m     181-00
  2 Aaron Studt                  unattached-8            54.33m     178-03
  3 Eric Thomas                  Hays Striders           54.19m     177-09
  4 Nick Robinson                SOC Wilcats             53.34m     175-00
  5 Andrew Oaker                 Jets TC                 50.96m     167-02
  6 Korion Morris                SeaTown Express         49.73m     163-02
  7 Lonnie Phifer                G'boro Champs           48.76m     160-00
  8 Christopher Warning          MAAC                    47.87m     157-01
  9 Adam Lovik                   North Peninsula         47.47m     155-09
 10 Adrian Johnson               ETexas Comets           47.33m     155-03
 11 Nicholas Panezich            Austintown Comm         47.16m     154-09
 12 James Harbodin               Stallions               46.11m     151-03
 13 Adam Hambrick                unattached-2            45.05m     147-10
 14 Patrick Turner               Wings                   44.92m     147-04
 15 Ryan Bell                    Hoover Parks            44.21m     145-00
 16 Brian Germain                unatttached-1           44.03m     144-05
 17 Joe Kohut                    Team Bird               43.71m     143-05
 18 Bobby Morris                 unattached-5            43.32m     142-01
 19 Noah Huffman                 unattached-16           43.26m     141-11
 20 Blake Gish                   Central IL              42.89m     140-08
 21 Idris Fahmi                  Start 2 Finish          41.56m     136-04
 22 Ben Bishop                   unattached-7            40.64m     133-04
 23 Jonathan Lockhart            unattached-3            40.28m     132-02
 24 Michael Goodfriend           unatttached-1           39.91m     130-11
 25 Jake Santerre                unattached-1            39.28m     128-10
 26 Seth Galloway                Indiana TC              35.54m     116-07
 27 Matthew Edwards              Nat Training Ctr        32.05m     105-02
 -- Vincent Helmuth              unattached-5                ND
 -- Adam Combs                   Palatine Comm               ND
 -- James Lavin                  Knoxville TC                ND
 -- James Eric                   unattached-5                ND

Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Buck Sullivan                unattached-14           58.30m     191-03
  2 David Schiedt                unattached-3            56.51m     185-05
  3 Nicholas Panezich            Austintown Comm         52.81m     173-03
  4 Greg Burke                   unattached-13           52.67m     172-10
  5 Nick Chase                   Chacer TC               51.11m     167-08
  6 Kamalpreet Singh             Ultimate Speed          48.12m     157-10
  7 Robert Keller                unattached              46.92m     153-11
  8 Adam Nicholson               unattached-8            44.42m     145-09
  9 Patrick Turner               Wings                   43.83m     143-09
  9 Scott Penny                  Lawrence TC             43.83m     143-09
 11 Ryan Barry                   unattached-16           41.38m     135-09
 12 Kyle Muir                    Austintown Comm         41.02m     134-07
 13 Tommy Smith                  Indiana TC              36.75m     120-07
 14 Ryan Bell                    Hoover Parks            33.24m     109-01
 15 Matthew Smith                Sprint South            33.02m     108-04
 16 James Harbodin               Stallions               32.89m     107-11
 17 Ryan Petrocchi               West O Throws           32.40m     106-03
 18 Stanhope Denegre             Texas Express TC        31.39m     103-00
 19 Max Mays                     unattached-5            28.89m      94-09
 20 Daniel Slaboszewski          SW Suburban             28.67m      94-01
 21 Tom Brown                    Sprgfld Power           27.07m      88-10
 22 Matthew Edwards              Nat Training Ctr        25.66m      84-02
 23 Idris Fahmi                  Start 2 Finish          22.34m      73-03
 -- Mark Burton                  Knoxville TC              FOUL
 -- Jeremy Mitchell              New Wave TC               FOUL

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: # 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA
 Nat'l Youth: & 70.94m  1998        Brian Kollar
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Teeter                Hays Striders           62.65m     205-06
  2 Larry Jones                  Peak Performance        61.93m     203-02
  3 David Moore                  Moses Lake TC           58.66m     192-05
  4 Colin Moleton                unattached-2            58.37m     191-06
  5 Conner VanFossen             unattached-11           58.26m     191-02
  6 Dan Haddock                  Arizona Elite           57.15m     187-06
  7 Bobby Biskupiak              Montana TC              55.93m     183-06
  8 Jon Bresnock                 unattached-2            54.43m     178-07
  9 Seth Galloway                Indiana TC              51.83m     170-00
 10 James Lavin                  Knoxville TC            51.41m     168-08
 11 David Schiedt                unattached-3            51.02m     167-05
 12 Nathan Badger                Miami Valley            49.91m     163-09
 13 Josh Posten                  Northwest Flyers        49.70m     163-01
 14 Brian Germain                unatttached-1           49.64m     162-10
 15 Nicholas Boerio              Wings of Moon           48.56m     159-04
 16 Kris Bell                    Junior Striders         48.53m     159-03
 17 Marcus Mosher                Westside TC             47.56m     156-00
 18 Tommy Smith                  Indiana TC              47.30m     155-02
 19 Wesley Bray                  Track Houston           46.99m     154-02
 20 Ryan Petrocchi               West O Throws           46.44m     152-04
 21 Jeremy Mitchell              New Wave TC             46.19m     151-06
 22 Quron Montgomery             McDowell TC             46.09m     151-02
 23 Bryan Bunnel                 unattached-5            45.89m     150-07
 24 Eric Thompson                Marion Swamp Fox        44.99m     147-07
 25 Richard Kingery              LV's Cheetah            44.72m     146-09
 26 Jonathan Jenkins             SOC Wilcats             43.81m     143-09
 27 Alex Genseal                 SW Suburban             43.50m     142-08
 28 Josh Henson                  Indiana TC              42.20m     138-05
 29 Jeremiah Sanders             unattached-9            41.61m     136-06
 30 Kirk Marciel                 Castro Valley TC        41.23m     135-03
 31 Brian Soverns                unattached-5            40.69m     133-06
 32 Matthew Edwards              Nat Training Ctr        36.56m     119-11
 33 Daniel Clifford              unattached-15           35.98m     118-00
 34 Steve McGregor               Miami Northwest         34.31m     112-07
 -- David Rangel                 Mercury AL TC             FOUL
 -- Michael Goodfriend           unatttached-1             FOUL

Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
 JO Nat'l Ch: #  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID
 Nat'l Youth: &  7405  2001        Donovan Martin
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tim Wunderlich               unattached-3              6806
  2 Duane Hynes                  Ambler OC                 6722
  3 Tony Dallavalle              Central IL                6602
  4 Michael Ayers                Personal Best             6495
  5 Cory Roberts                 SE LA Roadrunner          6492
  6 Mathew Clark                 Iowa United               6471
  7 Chad Gibson                  Gold Rush                 6271
  8 Jeffrey Decator              unattached-5              6197
  9 Marcus Stallworth            Metro Dade                6129
 10 Kyle Mills-Bunje             unattached-14             6073
 11 Marshall Ackley              unattached-11             6004
 12 Brett Birkeland              Mercury TC                5968
 13 Frank Prill                  Five Alive Strid          5945
 14 Leander McKenzie             Mercury AL TC             5900
 15 Lance Gonzales               unattached-15             5891
 16 Nathaniel Duncan             Cinci All Stars           5675
 17 Mike Hagen                   unattached-8              5660
 18 Jake Webb                    Soaring Eagles            5599
 19 Joseph O'Rourke              Mt Pleasant               5274
 20 Trevagus Farris              Carrollton Parks          5225
 21 Kameron Demby                Lawrence TC               4909
 22 Bobby Biskupiak              Montana TC                4607
 23 Jesse Spencer                unattached-16             4107
 24 Travis Vanderberg            KCSE-DPA                  4009
 25 Schuyler Lambrecht           unattached-16             2935