MAC XC Youth Invitational

November 14, 2004

Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx

15-18 Males/15-18 Females (4k) 

Place

#

Time

Name

Team

1

1848

14:24

Chris Roberts

Metro Eagles

2

1855

14:54

Julian Crosswell

Metro Eagles

3

300

15:25

Isaiah Bowes

Young Explorers

4

277

16:38

Pedro Agostini

Bronx Express

5

1881

17:01

Rakibat Abiola

Starlets

6

1812

18:24

Kennith McCain

St. Clement

7

212

18:31

Marvin Plummer

Ruff Kutz

8

284

19:25

Josh Maxwell

Westchester

9

1829

19:33

Fatima OíConnor

East NY Impalas

10

211

19:34

Stephan Pierre

Unattached

11

282

20:39

Tanisha Waiters

Bronx IntíL Express TC

12

267

21:32

Michelle Whorms

Kenyan Runners

 

Youth Boys (4k) 

Place

#

Time

Name

Team

*

258

14:35

Robert Molke

Transy East

1

1880

15:13

James Weisner

St. Peterís Boys

2

208

15:21

Fabian Jenkins

Ruf Kutz

3

245

15:42

Derrick Armstrong

Rising Stars

4

1805

15:43

Brandon Hill

Westchester Striders

5

210

15:57

Charles Wilson

Marble Hill Blazers

6

1870

16:35

Dylan Prem

St. Peterís Boys

7

1818

16:41

Elijah Rollock

Metro Eagles

8

227

16:46

Tristan Ernest

New York Starz

9

1878

17:15

Mike Marcus

St. Peterís Boys

10

1867

17:24

Sal Bonacantusa

St. Peterís Boys

11

1852

17:55

Michael Montero

St. Kevin

12

1858

18:03

Matt Hogan

St. Peterís Boys

13

1866

18:15

Chris Garcia

St. Peterís Boys

14

1868

18:15

Doug Compton

St. Peterís Boys

15

1865

18:39

Mike Opulente

St. Peterís Boys

16

1869

18:40

Dominic Zappone

St. Peterís Boys

17

1879

18:40

Ryan Cooney

St. Peterís Boys

18

235

18:43

Lloyd Bronner

New York Starz

19

2894

18:51

Kevin Scott

Unattached

 

 Youth Girls (4k) 

Place

#

Time

Name

Team

1

1864

17:00

Century Williams

Starlets

2

289

17:39

Dasia Jones

Kenyan Runners

3

293

17:46

Janice Johnson

Queens Hurricanes

4

228

17:57

Safiya Linley

New York Starz

5

1889

19:09

Kelly Pryor

NY Novas

6

279

19:31

Taneal Hector

Bronx IntíL Express TC

7

260

20:02

Marcella Shamblee

NY Novas

8

231

20:08

Mallory Davies

New York Starz

9

1891

20:18

Christina Blackwood

Team Evolution

  

Midget Boys (3k) 

Place

#

Time

Name

Team

1

270

11:17

Sammy Lahzir

Kenyan Runners

2

257

11:32

Anthony Andrews

Transy East

3

253

11:53

Salim Corbin

Transy East

4

1854

11:55

Kenneth Palcios

Bronx Tigers

5

1817

12:25

Julian Wood

Kenyan Runners

6

259

12:34

Larry Hilton

Transy East

7

1825

12:39

Keyon Phillips

Rising Stars

8

1819

12:47

Malik Sykes

Metro Eagles

9

240

12:54

Joseph Gonzalez

Rising Stars

10

1810

13:05

Alonzo Sealey

Kenyan Runners

11

1809

13:07

Vamaal Hilton

Transy East

12

295

13:12

Jaymaul Williams

Bronx IntíL Express TC

13

283

13:40

Nat Davidson

Unattached

14

243

14:07

Rouan Crawford

Rising Stars

15

1811

14:18

Haikeem Brown

St. Clement

16

1814

14:19

Lawrence Robinson

St. Clement

17

278

14:26

Shondell Gary

Bronx IntíL Express TC

18

226

1:33

Shaymar Stewart

NY Starz

19

276

14:41

Jimmy Blount

Bronx Express

20

246

14:52

Darrin Armstrong

Rising Stars

21

230

14:52

Joshua Davies

New York Starz

22

1888

14:56

Tier Gibbons

NY Novas

23

1813

15:18

Antwon King

St. Clement

24

1807

15:23

Jalen Plaza

Westchester Striders

25

225

22:12

Brandon Bronner

NY Starz

  

Midget Girls (3k) 

Place

#

Time

Name

Team

1

1884

11:32

Claudia Francis

Team Evolution

2

250

12:08

Jennifer Molke

Transy East

3

229

12:14

Nicolette St. Lawrence

New York Starz

4

1887

12:17

Phyllis Francis

Team Evolution

5

1833

12:18

Elizabeth Briasco

Kenyan Runners

6

299

12:29

Gisele Javois

Young Exployers

7

247

12:33

Belinda Julien

Rising Stars

8

1822

12:34

Amina Smith

Kenyan Runners

9

1863

12:35

Christine Connelly

Unattached

10

265

12:44

Brie Roller

Starlets

11

281

12:49

Keyana Hynds

Bronx IntíL Express TC

12

252

12:57

Bernia Corbin

Transy East

13

1862

13:16

Dominique Thomas

Starlets

14

1815

13:27

Jasmine Moore

Starlets

15

1836

13:32

Khadijah Randall

Kenyan Runners

16

1853

13:41

Sherre Lebron

Kenyan Runners

17

239

13:47

Kiere Watson

Rising Stars

18

1824

13:49

Shelby Gomez

Starlets

19

256

13:54

Jade Johnson

Transy East

20

1885

13:56

Sharon Lord

Unattached

21

292

13:58

Raquel Koulesser

NY Novas

22

1896

13:59

Shavon Lord

Unattached

23

249

14:02

Kimberly Tyson

Rising Stars

24

1860

14:05

Chanice Hutchinson

Starlets

25

1845

14:09

Shaniece Castro

ENY Impalas

26

261

14:19

Sabrina Phillip

NY Novas

27

262

14:27

Taia Thomas

NY Novas

28

209

15:04

Chamique Hanus

Ruff Kutz

29

232

15:26

Soroya Hudson

New York Starz

30

294

15:31

Teyana Barrett

Queens Hurricanes

31

1830

15:31

Tyler Diggs

ENY Impalas

32

1839

15:37

Shantell LittleJohn

ENY Impalas

33

1821

16:42

Diamond McCray

Unattached

34

286

17:08

Candra Whitaker

Bronx Express

35

238

17:12

Mosa Semple

Rising Stars

36

248

17:12

Biancia Julien

Rising Stars

37

1826

18:48

Jamiela Jallah

Kenyan Runners

  

Bantam Boys (4k) 

Place

#

Time

Name

Team

1

280

12:36

Brad Rivera

Phila CYO

2

1840

12:47

Malik Mills

ENY Impalas

3

1859

13:24

Alec Capeda

Kenyan Runners

4

271

13:27

Ian Parnell

High Energy

5

1847

13:28

Andre Hewitt

Metro Eagles

6

1841

13:34

Kyle Mills

ENY Impalas

7

1808

13:38

Romario McDowell

Young Exployers

8

1835

13:46

Todd Lee

Kenyan Runners

9

269

13:49

Rami Garah

Kenyan Runners

10

241

14:34

Ajani Kerr

Rising Sars

11

287

14:40

Maleek Wise

Marble Hill Blazers

12

1861

14:49

Jacob Lascano

Starlets

13

288

16:11

Donovan Smalls

Kenyan Runners

14

244

16:39

Ashton Anderson

Rising Stars

15

290

16:44

Xavier Chandler

NY Novas

16

242

16:45

Avery Anderson

Rising Stars

17

217

17:56

Raytomar Stewart

New York Starz

18

275

18:15

John Menzies

Bronx Express

19

268

18:29

James Munzon

Kenyan Runners

20

1856

21:17

Allen Germosen

WXS

21

215

26:28

Christian Martinez

St. Andrewís

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

Bantam Girls (3k) 

Place

#

Time

Name

Team

1

1831

12:27

Olicia Williams

Starlets

2

1837

13:02

Dominique Claudio

Starlets

3

1832

13:03

Mariah Claudio

Starlets

4

1820

13:03

Tiffany Allison

Metro Eagles

5

1842

13:19

Brittany Hughes

ENY Impalas

6

1883

13:28

Brenna Cummings

Team Evolution

7

1827

13:41

Xander Burns

NY Novas

8

264

13:50

Shayla Harris

Transy East

9

233

13:51

Chyna Hill

New York Starz

10

1806

14:10

Nailah Plaza

Westchester Striders

11

234

14:10

Natalia St. Lawrence

New York Starz

12

272

14:23

Kharyn Ethridge

Jeuness

13

295

14:26

Jasmine Reese

Queens Hurricanes

14

296

14:30

Jasmine Boykin

Queens Hurricanes

15

297

14:32

Ninalynn Avila

Queens Hurricanes

16

1834

14:34

Sade Thomas

ENY Impalas

17

1816

14:40

Genesis Coston

NY Novas

18

216

14:52

Christina Martinez

St. Anthonyís

19

1828

14:54

Johne Branch

NY Novas

20

1823

14:56

Kristen Ulrich

Clark

21

236

14:56

Rebecca Bard

New York Starz

22

255

14:59

Shanaih Hilton

Transy East

23

1890

15:03

Candace Miller

Concorde Track Club

24

1850

15:10

Nia Walker

NY Novas

25

1849

15:12

Niara Johnson

NY Novas

26

1838

15:15

Genteel Johnson

Starlets

27

298

15:15

Brittney Hines

Queens Hurricanes

28

1843

15:25

Nadia Jones

ENY Impalas

29

251

15:27

Ivey Corbin

Transy East

30

1851

15:44

Brittney Clayton

NY Novas

31

291

16:01

Sade Gibbons

NY Novas

32

1844

16:03

Shante Johnson

ENY Impalas

33

263

16:03

Dalia Jankunaite

Starlets

34

274

16:14

Te-micka Gary

Bronx Express

35

1846

16:20

Tiara Henry

NY Novas

36

273

16:24

Theodora Richards

Bronx Express

37

254

16:29

Dannie Griffin

Transy East

38

266

16:47

Ivonne Caceres

Starlets

39

213

17:31

Lateisha Philson

Ruff Kutz

40

214

17:35

Shaniqua Kirkpat

Ruff Kutz

41

237

14:52

Sarah Bard

NY Bard