Licensed to AAU National Copy Champ. Meet       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/27/2004
        2004 AAU Region 01  Track & Field Meet - 6/18/2004 to 6/20/2004       
                               New Brunswick, NJ                              
                                    Results                                   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Primary
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 13.82  2002        Michael Price, Owings Mills, MD            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dyer, Asante              96 Paterson, NJ             15.30q  NWI  3
  2 Green, Kristian           96 Wetbury Pal              15.72q  NWI  2
  3 Long, Taevihon            97 Westchester Stri         16.03q  NWI  1
  4 Henderson-Bufkin, Lamar   96 Plainfield, NJ           16.30q  NWI  3
  5 Jones, Lamarr             96 Bos Chargers             16.48q  NWI  3
  6 Wilson, Zachary           96 Neptune, NJ              16.82q  NWI  1
  7 Anderson, Avery           97 Rising Stars             16.98   NWI  1
  8 Long, Raekwon             96 Westchester Stri         18.17   NWI  2
  9 Davis, Mitchell           98 Elmont Panthers          18.21   NWI  2
 10 Happer-Johnston, Matheww  98 Nitehawks                22.01   NWI  2
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Primary
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 13.82  2002        Michael Price, Owings Mills, MD            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dyer, Asante              96 Paterson, NJ             15.04   NWI
  2 Long, Taevihon            97 Westchester Stri         15.44   NWI
  3 Green, Kristian           96 Wetbury Pal              15.48   NWI
  4 Jones, Lamarr             96 Bos Chargers             16.07   NWI
  5 Henderson-Bufkin, Lamar   96 Plainfield, NJ           16.44   NWI
  6 Wilson, Zachary           96 Neptune, NJ              16.76   NWI
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Primary
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 28.54  1998        Christopher Rainey, St. Louis, MO          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lawrence, Jacob           96 New York Starz           31.48q  NWI  1
  2 Foman, Jahmir             96 Browns Mills, NJ         31.61q  NWI  1
  3 Green, Kristian           96 Wetbury Pal              31.68q  NWI  1
  4 Dyer, Asante              96 Paterson, NJ             32.30q  NWI  2
  5 Long, Taevihon            97 Westchester Stri         33.14q  NWI  3
  6 Jones, Lamarr             96 Bos Chargers             33.65q  NWI  3
  7 Henderson-Bufkin, Lamar   96 Plainfield, NJ           34.28   NWI  3
  8 Wilson, Zachary           96 Neptune, NJ              34.68   NWI  2
  9 Goode, Ryan               96 North Brunswick, NJ      34.92   NWI  2
 10 Anderson, Avery           97 Rising Stars             37.09   NWI  1
 11 Long, Raekwon             96 Westchester Stri         38.62   NWI  1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Primary
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 28.54  1998        Christopher Rainey, St. Louis, MO          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dyer, Asante              96 Paterson, NJ             30.76   NWI
  2 Lawrence, Jacob           96 New York Starz           31.28   NWI
  3 Foman, Jahmir             96 Browns Mills, NJ         31.65   NWI
  4 Green, Kristian           96 Wetbury Pal              32.29   NWI
  5 Long, Taevihon            97 Westchester Stri         33.16   NWI
  6 Jones, Lamarr             96 Bos Chargers             33.66   NWI
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Primary
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 1:06.52  2001        Taylor Hancock, Charlotte, NC            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Foman, Jahmir             96 Browns Mills, NJ       1:15.73   2
  2 Kerr, Ajani               96 Rising Stars           1:16.73   2
  3 Dyer, Asante              96 Paterson, NJ           1:18.92   2
  4 Peeples, Daymone          97 Bos Chargers           1:20.17   2
  5 Garvin, Jelani            96 Upper Saddle River,    1:22.84   2
  6 Henderson-Bufkin, Lamar   96 Plainfield, NJ         1:26.39   2
  7 Cintron, David            97 Rising Stars           1:27.60   1
  8 Goode, Ryan               96 North Brunswick, NJ    1:31.18   1
  9 Wilson, Zachary           96 Neptune, NJ            1:37.23   1
 10 Anderson, Ashton          97 Rising Stars           1:38.47   1
 11 Davis, Mitchell           98 Elmont Panthers        1:48.23   1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Primary
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 2:31.81  2000        Jurell Henry, Newport News, VA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Foman, Jahmir             96 Browns Mills, NJ       2:54.46 
  2 Peeples, Daymone          97 Bos Chargers           3:01.92 
  3 Kerr, Ajani               96 Rising Stars           3:02.18 
  4 Loring, Rameek            96 Irvington, NJ          3:48.15 
 
Boys Long Jump Primary
===============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 13-07.25  2000        Isaiah Battle, Prairie View, TX         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind         
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Jacob           96 New York Starz        10-06.00   NWI     3.20m
  2 Long, Taevihon            97 Westchester Stri       9-05.00   NWI     2.87m
  3 Tiano, Zack               96 Manasquan, NJ          9-02.50   NWI     2.80m
  4 Long, Raekwon             96 Westchester Stri       8-04.50   NWI     2.55m
  5 Kerr, Ajani               96 Rising Stars           8-00.00   NWI     2.43m
  6 Sanders, Octavis          97 Farmingdale, NJ        7-09.00   NWI     2.36m
  7 Loring, Rameek            96 Irvington, NJ          7-05.00   NWI     2.26m
  8 Anderson, Ashton          97 Rising Stars           7-03.50   NWI     2.22m
  9 Happer-Johnston, Matheww  98 Nitehawks              6-08.00   NWI     2.03m
 -- Webster, Brandon          97 Glen Ridge, NJ              ND   NWI          
 -- Nicholson, William        97 Neptune, NJ                 ND   NWI          
 
Boys Shot Put Primary
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 29-11.50  2001        Jon Allen, Houston, KS                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Goodluck, Austin          96 South Orange, NJ      16-10.50      5.14m
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 13.33  2002        Cameron Vines, Columbus, OH                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wynn, David               95 Englewood, NJ            14.17q  NWI  1
  2 Pitt, Jonathan            95 Kendall Park, NJ         14.94q  NWI  1
  3 Harris, Deshaun           95 Rocester, NY             14.97q  NWI  1
  4 Balcom, Nathan            95 Unattached               15.15q  NWI  1
  5 Williams, Jackie          95 New Brunswick, NJ        15.58q  NWI  1
  6 Eamon, Kitson             95 Jersey Shore             15.75q  NWI  2
  7 Washington, Marcus        95 Jersey Shore             15.91   NWI  2
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 13.33  2002        Cameron Vines, Columbus, OH                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wynn, David               95 Englewood, NJ            14.17   NWI
  2 Pitt, Jonathan            95 Kendall Park, NJ         14.34   NWI
  3 Williams, Jackie          95 New Brunswick, NJ        14.81   NWI
  4 Balcom, Nathan            95 Unattached               15.15   NWI
  5 Eamon, Kitson             95 Jersey Shore             15.16   NWI
  6 Harris, Deshaun           95 Rocester, NY             15.39   NWI
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 27.66  2002        Cameron Vines, Columbus, OH                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pitt, Jonathan            95 Kendall Park, NJ         29.29q  NWI  2
  2 James, Jamaal             95 North Brunswick, NJ      29.57q  NWI  1
  3 Wynn, David               95 Englewood, NJ            29.59q  NWI  2
  4 Bronner, Mark             95 Basking Ridge, NJ        31.78q  NWI  1
  5 Gibbs, Tyrell             95 Newark, NJ               31.89q  NWI  2
  6 Harris, Deshaun           95 Rocester, NY             32.05q  NWI  1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 27.66  2002        Cameron Vines, Columbus, OH                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 James, Jamaal             95 North Brunswick, NJ      29.29   NWI
  2 Wynn, David               95 Englewood, NJ            30.03   NWI
  3 Pitt, Jonathan            95 Kendall Park, NJ         31.11   NWI
  4 Gibbs, Tyrell             95 Newark, NJ               31.35   NWI
  5 Harris, Deshaun           95 Rocester, NY             31.58   NWI
  6 Bronner, Mark             95 Basking Ridge, NJ        33.20   NWI
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 1:02.34  2001        Jurell Henry, Newport News, VA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas, Zion              95 Mullica Hill, NJ       1:06.68   2
  1 James, Jamaal             95 North Brunswick, NJ    1:06.68   2
  3 Parnell, Ian              95 High Energy            1:07.22   2
  4 Bronner, Mark             95 Basking Ridge, NJ      1:12.95   1
  5 Wingate, Julius           95 Englewood, NC          1:13.40   1
  6 Gibbs, Tyrell             95 Newark, NJ             1:14.27   2
  7 Wise, Jarai               95 Stewartsville, NJ      1:18.43   1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 2:27.20  2000        Tyler Brock, St Charles, MO              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Zion              95 Mullica Hill, NJ       2:38.11 
  2 Parnell, Ian              95 High Energy            2:41.93 
  3 Emmons, Tyquan            95 Somerseet, NJ          2:43.79 
  4 Wise, Jarai               95 Stewartsville, NJ      2:50.83 
  5 Wingate, Julius           95 Englewood, NC          2:53.55 
  6 Figueiro, Daniel          95 Newark, NJ             3:43.94 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 4:57.47  2001        Ramses Dukes, Detroit, MI                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Thomas, Zion              95 Mullica Hill, NJ       5:22.06 
  2 Parnell, Ian              95 High Energy            5:26.14 
  3 Emmons, Tyquan            95 Somerseet, NJ          5:36.13 
  4 Figueiro, Daniel          95 Newark, NJ             7:01.33 
 
Boys Long Jump Sub-Bantam
===============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 15-00.50  2001        Jamaine Sherman, Ft Pierce, FL          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind         
===============================================================================
  1 Pitt, Jonathan            95 Kendall Park, NJ      13-01.00   NWI     3.98m
  2 Harris, Deshaun           95 Rocester, NY          10-09.00   NWI     3.27m
 
Boys Shot Put Sub-Bantam
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 37-01.50  2002        Jon Allen, College Station, TX          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Darius           95 Somerset, NJ          16-03.25      4.95m
  2 Marion, Brieland          95 Jersey City, NJ       15-08.00      4.77m
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 12.71  1996        Perry Harris, Dallas, TX                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glass, Najee              94 Woodbridge, NJ           13.15q  NWI  1
  2 Stewart, Raytomar         94 New York Starz           14.21q  NWI  1
  3 Fuller, Devin             94 Norwood, NJ              14.28q  NWI  2
  4 Allen-Jordan, Diijon      94 Plainfield, NJ           14.33q  NWI  2
  5 Martin, Myles             94 Neptune, NJ              14.35q  NWI  2
  6 Dixon, Darryl             94 Englewood, NJ            14.46q  NWI  1
  7 Wheeler, Justice          94 Bos Chargers             16.09   NWI  1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 12.71  1996        Perry Harris, Dallas, TX                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Glass, Najee              94 Woodbridge, NJ           13.55   NWI
  2 Fuller, Devin             94 Norwood, NJ              14.30   NWI
  3 Stewart, Raytomar         94 New York Starz           14.37   NWI
  4 Allen-Jordan, Diijon      94 Plainfield, NJ           14.48   NWI
  4 Dixon, Darryl             94 Englewood, NJ            14.48   NWI
  6 Martin, Myles             94 Neptune, NJ              15.07   NWI
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 25.97  2003        Walter Williams, Detroit, MI               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glass, Najee              94 Woodbridge, NJ           27.35q  NWI  2
  2 Carroo, Leonte            94 Tsunami                  28.41q  NWI  1
  3 Akinleye, Jenoe           94 New York Starz           28.87q  NWI  1
  4 Fuller, Devin             94 Norwood, NJ              29.46q  NWI  1
  5 Dixon, Darryl             94 Englewood, NJ            30.07q  NWI  2
  6 Ashley, Jordan            94 Tnt                      30.73q  NWI  2
  7 Wheeler, Justice          94 Bos Chargers             32.78   NWI  2
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 25.97  2003        Walter Williams, Detroit, MI               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Glass, Najee              94 Woodbridge, NJ           27.40   NWI
  2 Carroo, Leonte            94 Tsunami                  28.63   NWI
  3 Akinleye, Jenoe           94 New York Starz           28.97   NWI
  4 Fuller, Devin             94 Norwood, NJ              29.79   NWI
  5 Dixon, Darryl             94 Englewood, NJ            30.29   NWI
  6 Ashley, Jordan            94 Tnt                      30.63   NWI
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 59.60  2003        Westley Polston, Baltimore, MD             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glass, Najee              94 Woodbridge, NJ         1:04.16   2
  2 Hoo, Adonieye             94 North Brunswick, NJ    1:11.00   2
  3 Martin, Myles             94 Neptune, NJ            1:12.68   2
  4 O'Neal, Patrick           94 New York Starz         1:13.23   2
  5 Wheeler, Justice          94 Bos Chargers           1:16.43   1
  6 Lennon, Michael           94 Wetbury Pal            1:18.18   1
  7 Freeman, Redell           94 Rochester, NY          1:18.31   2
  8 Viegas, Paulo             94 Newark, NJ             1:18.84   2
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 2:20.28  2003        Desmond Bell, Akron, OH                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Silas, John               94 Tsunami                2:39.38 
  2 Hoo, Adonieye             94 North Brunswick, NJ    2:46.42 
  3 Freeman, Redell           94 Rochester, NY          2:56.03 
  4 Viegas, Paulo             94 Newark, NJ             2:56.35 
  5 Lennon, Michael           94 Wetbury Pal            2:58.54 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 4:52.91  2001        Menachem Dukes, Detroit, MI              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Freeman, Redell           94 Rochester, NY          5:38.68 
  2 Lennon, Michael           94 Wetbury Pal            5:50.12 
  3 Viegas, Paulo             94 Newark, NJ             5:50.44 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 51.83  2000        Sensations Youth Sports, Orlando, FL       
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Jettas Track Club  'A'                                53.97 
     1) Dixon, Darryl 94                2) Fuller, Devin 94              
     3) Wynn, David 95                  4) Wingate, Julius 95            
  2 New York Starz  'A'                                 1:01.07 
  3 Supersonics Track Club  'A'                         1:04.57 
     1) Higgins, Lamont 95              2) Williams, Jackie 95           
     3) Wise, Jarai 95                  4) West, Isaiah 95               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 4:16.43  1999        Gazelle Track Club, Atlanta, GA          
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Plainfied Pal Tsunami T/C  'A'                      4:33.74 
     1) Silas, John 94                  2) Carroo, Leonte 94             
     3) Allen-Jordan, Diijon 94         4) Wilcher, Sergio 94            
  2 Supersonics Track Club  'A'                         4:44.62 
     1) James, Jamaal 95                2) Easie, Mykel 95               
     3) Hoo, Adonieye 94                4) Emmons, Tyquan 95             
 
Boys High Jump Bantam
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N  5-00  1987        Travis Schmidt, Goessell, KS               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Ruding, Nicholas          94 Wall Twp, NJ           2-10.00      0.86m
 
Boys Long Jump Bantam
===============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 16-08.25  2003        Deanthony Dupree, Moreno Valley, CA     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind         
===============================================================================
  1 O'Neal, Patrick           94 New York Starz        12-00.00   NWI     3.65m
  2 Stewart, Raytomar         94 New York Starz        11-05.00   NWI     3.47m
  3 Akinleye, Jenoe           94 New York Starz        11-00.00   NWI     3.35m
  4 Lucken, Ryan              94 Unattached             9-09.00   NWI     2.97m
 -- Lawrence, Aaron           94 New York Starz              ND   NWI          
 
Boys Shot Put Bantam
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 42-04  2003        Jon Allen, College Station, TX             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Maurice          94 Somerset, NJ          23-04.75      7.13m
  2 Ruding, Nicholas          94 Wall Twp, NJ          22-03.00      6.78m
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 12.54  2003        Lindsey Anderson, Peoria, IL               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Adrian            93 Camden, NJ               14.07q  NWI  2
  2 Pitter, Ryan              93 Wetbury Pal              14.39q  NWI  1
  3 Vanderchoust, Yusef       93 Ruff Kutz                14.50q  NWI  1
  4 Crawford, Rouan           93 Rising Stars             14.76q  NWI  1
  5 Brazile, Da Reon          93 Neptune, NJ              14.86q  NWI  3
  6 Singletary, Adrian        93 Neptune, NJ              15.00q  NWI  2
  7 Russ, Tyronn              93 Bos Chargers             15.27   NWI  3
  8 Goodluck, Richard         93 South Orange, NJ         15.55   NWI  3
  9 Plaza, Jalen              93 Westchester Stri         16.32   NWI  3
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 12.54  2003        Lindsey Anderson, Peoria, IL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Adrian            93 Camden, NJ               14.13   NWI
  2 Pitter, Ryan              93 Wetbury Pal              14.56   NWI
  3 Crawford, Rouan           93 Rising Stars             15.36   NWI
  4 Singletary, Adrian        93 Neptune, NJ              15.87   NWI
 -- Vanderchoust, Yusef       93 Ruff Kutz                   DQ   NWI
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 25.05  2001        Christopher Rainey, St Louis, MO           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Adrian            93 Camden, NJ               28.67q  NWI  2
  2 Pitter, Ryan              93 Wetbury Pal              29.82q  NWI  3
  3 Crawford, Rouan           93 Rising Stars             30.73q  NWI  3
  4 Russ, Tyronn              93 Bos Chargers             31.17q  NWI  1
  5 Goodluck, Richard         93 South Orange, NJ         31.80q  NWI  3
  6 Vanderchoust, Yusef       93 Ruff Kutz                32.53q  NWI  2
  7 Staten, Alexander         93 New Brunswick, NJ        32.82   NWI  3
  8 Plaza, Jalen              93 Westchester Stri         33.52   NWI  2
  9 Ross, Franklin            93 Princeton, NJ            37.16   NWI  2
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 25.05  2001        Christopher Rainey, St Louis, MO           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Adrian            93 Camden, NJ               28.80   NWI
  2 Pitter, Ryan              93 Wetbury Pal              29.39   NWI
  3 Russ, Tyronn              93 Bos Chargers             30.18   NWI
  4 Crawford, Rouan           93 Rising Stars             30.67   NWI
  5 Vanderchoust, Yusef       93 Ruff Kutz                31.64   NWI
  6 Goodluck, Richard         93 South Orange, NJ         32.05   NWI
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 57.38  2003        Marguise Mitchell, Largo, FL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas, Adrian            93 Camden, NJ             1:07.28   2
  2 Pitter, Ryan              93 Wetbury Pal            1:09.44   2
  3 Gregory, Brandon          93 Englewood, NJ          1:10.45   2
  4 Phillips, Keyon           93 Rising Stars           1:13.89   2
  5 Brazile, Da Reon          93 Neptune, NJ            1:14.59   1
  6 Staten, Alexander         93 New Brunswick, NJ      1:22.33   1
  7 Vanderchoust, Yusef       93 Ruff Kutz              1:32.50   2
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Sub-Midget
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 2:16.92  2002        Sadiki White, E Brunswick, NJ            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 carryl, rolston           93 NJ, NJ                 2:32.47 
  2 Williams, Marquis         93 Bos Chargers           2:32.75 
  3 Andrews, Anthony          93 Paterson, NJ           2:33.42 
  4 Gonzalez, Joseph          93 Rising Stars           2:33.72 
  5 Smuth, Shakeem            93 Bos Chargers           2:43.32 
  6 Phillips, Keyon           93 Rising Stars           2:56.12 
  7 Armstrong, Darrin         93 Rising Stars           3:07.69 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Sub-Midget
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 4:44.03  2003        Ramses Dukes, Detroit, MI                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Andrews, Anthony          93 Paterson, NJ           5:06.65 
  2 Smuth, Shakeem            93 Bos Chargers           5:11.92 
  3 Williams, Marquis         93 Bos Chargers           5:12.15 
  4 Gonzalez, Joseph          93 Rising Stars           5:16.21 
  5 Armstrong, Darrin         93 Rising Stars           6:13.73 
  6 Saunders, Rha' Shan       93 Unattached             6:29.18 
  7 Davis, Joshua             93 New York Starz         6:45.37 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Sub-Midget
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 9:55.22  2003        Ramses Dukes, Detroit, Mi                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Andrews, Anthony          93 Paterson, NJ          11:05.63 
 
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Sub-Midget
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 12.48  2002        Phillip Gains, San Antonio, TX             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Singletary, Adrian        93 Neptune, NJ              16.36q  NWI
  2 Crawford, Sean            93 Kendall Park, NJ         17.02q  NWI
  3 Crawford, Rouan           93 Rising Stars             17.19q  NWI
  4 Davis, Andre'             93 Neptune, NJ              17.24q  NWI
  5 Phillips, Keyon           93 Rising Stars             18.24q  NWI
 
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Sub-Midget
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 12.48  2002        Phillip Gains, San Antonio, TX             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Singletary, Adrian        93 Neptune, NJ              16.36   NWI
  2 Crawford, Sean            93 Kendall Park, NJ         17.02   NWI
  3 Crawford, Rouan           93 Rising Stars             17.19   NWI
  4 Davis, Andre'             93 Neptune, NJ              17.24   NWI
  5 Phillips, Keyon           93 Rising Stars             18.24   NWI
 
Boys High Jump Sub-Midget
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N  5-00  1997        Luke Arndt, Emporia, KS                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Andre'             93 Neptune, NJ            3-10.00      1.16m
 
Boys Long Jump Sub-Midget
===============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 18-01  1997        Derrick McPhearson, Columbia, MD           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind         
===============================================================================
  1 Plaza, Jalen              93 Westchester Stri      11-02.00   NWI     3.40m
  2 Crawford, Sean            93 Kendall Park, NJ      11-01.00   NWI     3.37m
  3 Singletary, Adrian        93 Neptune, NJ           10-07.00   NWI     3.22m
  4 Tiano, Jack               93 Manasquan, NJ          9-04.00   NWI     2.84m
 -- carryl, rolston           93 NJ, NJ                      ND   NWI          
 -- Verga, Michael            93 Sea Girt, NJ                ND   NWI          
 
Boys Shot Put Sub-Midget
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 43-07.25  2001        Judd Allen, College Station, TX         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Andre'             93 Neptune, NJ           31-07.00      9.62m
  2 Goodluck, Richard         93 South Orange, NJ      19-02.25      5.84m
  3 Davis, Joshua             93 New York Starz        14-06.00      4.41m
 
Boys Discus Throw Sub-Midget
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 106-03  2001        Judd Allen, College Station, TX           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Joshua             93 New York Starz           21-10      6.65m
 -- Verga, Michael            93 Sea Girt, NJ                ND           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 11.80  2000        Christopher Winton, Knoxville, TN          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillips, Shakim          92 Paterson, NJ             13.25q  NWI  3
  1 Brown, Javon              92 Paterson, NJ             13.25q  NWI  2
  3 Mitchell, Barrington      92 Wetbury Pal              13.43q  NWI  1
  4 Marshall, Brenton         92 Mullica Hill, NJ         13.46q  NWI  2
  5 Williams, Tahjere         92 New Brunswick, NJ        13.61q  NWI  1
  6 Whitaker, David           92 Wetbury Pal              13.90q  NWI  3
  7 Grant, Lawrence           92 New Brunswick, NJ        14.08   NWI  1
  8 Baker, Lockley            92 Bos Chargers             14.52   NWI  2
  9 Lucken, Alex              92 Unattached               15.33   NWI  1
 10 Bronner, Brandon          92 New York Starz           17.79   NWI  1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 11.80  2000        Christopher Winton, Knoxville, TN          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips, Shakim          92 Paterson, NJ             13.12   NWI
  2 Mitchell, Barrington      92 Wetbury Pal              13.49   NWI
  3 Brown, Javon              92 Paterson, NJ             13.53   NWI
  4 Whitaker, David           92 Wetbury Pal              13.61   NWI
  5 Marshall, Brenton         92 Mullica Hill, NJ         13.71   NWI
  6 Williams, Tahjere         92 New Brunswick, NJ        13.86   NWI
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 23.96  1989        Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Phillips, Shakim          92 Paterson, NJ             26.93q  NWI  2
  2 Brown, Javon              92 Paterson, NJ             27.41q  NWI  1
  3 Mitchell, Barrington      92 Wetbury Pal              27.83q  NWI  1
  4 Fowler, Dexter            92 Deptford, NJ             27.93q  NWI  2
  5 Williams, Tahjere         92 New Brunswick, NJ        28.33q  NWI  1
  6 Whitaker, David           92 Wetbury Pal              28.65q  NWI  3
  7 Marshall, Brenton         92 Mullica Hill, NJ         29.16   NWI  3
  8 Baker, Lockley            92 Bos Chargers             30.53   NWI  2
  9 Hundley, Maxxwell         92 N.Y. Novas               30.76   NWI  1
 10 Lucken, Alex              92 Unattached               32.13   NWI  2
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 23.96  1989        Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Phillips, Shakim          92 Paterson, NJ             27.36   NWI
  2 Brown, Javon              92 Paterson, NJ             27.75   NWI
  3 Fowler, Dexter            92 Deptford, NJ             28.18   NWI
  4 Whitaker, David           92 Wetbury Pal              28.54   NWI
  5 Williams, Tahjere         92 New Brunswick, NJ        28.88   NWI
  6 Mitchell, Barrington      92 Wetbury Pal              30.15   NWI
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 53.85  2003        Dareem David, Philadelphia,PA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fowler, Dexter            92 Deptford, NJ           1:03.18   2
  2 Duncan, Christian         92 Maplewood, NJ          1:04.23   2
  3 Brown, Javon              92 Paterson, NJ           1:06.62   1
  4 Grant, Lawrence           92 New Brunswick, NJ      1:10.13   1
  5 Williams, Tahjere         92 New Brunswick, NJ      1:11.47   2
  6 Taylor, Robert            92 N.Y. Novas             1:12.29   2
  7 Mitchell, Barrington      92 Wetbury Pal            1:13.61   1
  8 Whitaker, David           92 Wetbury Pal            1:16.46   1
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 2:07.84  1992        Rudy DeLosSantos, Eagle Pass, TX         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Fowler, Dexter            92 Deptford, NJ           2:24.22 
  2 Fisher, Steven            92 Green Streaker, NJ     2:24.48 
  3 Corbin, Salim             92 Paterson, NJ           2:26.91 
  4 Duncan, Christian         92 Maplewood, NJ          2:31.06 
  5 Hinds, Gregory            92 N.Y. Novas             2:35.06 
  6 Taylor, Robert            92 N.Y. Novas             2:38.92 
  7 Harper-Johnston, Nichola  92 Nitehawks              2:39.41 
  8 Long, Jalen               92 New Brunswick, NJ      2:41.32 
  9 Deberry, Anderson         92 Bos Chargers           2:41.56 
 10 Jones, Dewwy              92 Bos Chargers           2:42.30 
 11 Wheeler, Kyle             92 Bos Chargers           2:53.72 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 4:33.94  1991        Benjamin Maldonado, Avenal, CA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Fisher, Steven            92 Green Streaker, NJ     4:52.44 
  2 Corbin, Salim             92 Paterson, NJ           4:56.95 
  3 Deberry, Anderson         92 Bos Chargers           5:19.18 
  4 Jones, Dewwy              92 Bos Chargers           5:21.39 
  5 Hinds, Gregory            92 N.Y. Novas             5:22.48 
  6 Brown, Troy               92 Nort Brunswick, NJ     5:24.87 
  7 Dixon, Brian              92 Kendall Park, NJ       5:26.81 
  8 Harper-Johnston, Nichola  92 Nitehawks              5:29.79 
  9 Wheeler, Kyle             92 Bos Chargers           5:37.80 
 10 Froelich, Devin           92 Maplewood, NJ          5:38.08 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 9:40.80  1987        James Garritson, Fullerton, CA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Corbin, Salim             92 Paterson, NJ          10:44.24 
  2 Fisher, Steven            92 Green Streaker, NJ    10:59.14 
  3 Brown, Troy               92 Nort Brunswick, NJ    11:16.16 
  4 Dixon, Brian              92 Kendall Park, NJ      11:17.12 
  5 Graham, Quincy            92 Green Streaker, NJ    12:08.98 
 
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 11.83  1997        Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Njoroge, Justin           92 New York Starz           13.75q  NWI
  2 Troche, Nicholas          92 New York Starz           15.04q  NWI
  3 Sinlgletary, Julian       92 Neptune, NJ              15.80q  NWI
  4 Bellamy, Franklin         92 Maplewood, NJ            16.02q  NWI
  5 Harper-Johnston, Nichola  92 Nitehawks                16.88q  NWI
 
Boys 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 11.83  1997        Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Njoroge, Justin           92 New York Starz           13.75   NWI
  2 Troche, Nicholas          92 New York Starz           15.04   NWI
  3 Sinlgletary, Julian       92 Neptune, NJ              15.80   NWI
  4 Bellamy, Franklin         92 Maplewood, NJ            16.02   NWI
  5 Harper-Johnston, Nichola  92 Nitehawks                16.88   NWI
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 3:49.90  2001        Florida Elite, Orlando, FL               
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Jettas Track Club  'A'                              4:32.84 
     1) Gregory, Brandon 93             2) Carter, Keegan 92             
     3) Kendrick, Kamal 93              4) Garvin, Jabari 93             
  2 N.Y. Novas  'A'                                     4:37.35 
     1) Fletcher, De'shaun 92           2) Hinds, Gregory 92             
     3) Taylor, Robert 92               4) Hundley, Maxxwell 92          
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 9:27.78  2000        Metro Eagles, Laurelton, NY              
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Boston Chargers  'A'                               10:27.12 
  2 Jettas Track Club  'A'                             10:55.53 
     1) Gregory, Brandon 93             2) Carter, Keegan 92             
     3) Garvin, Jabari 93               4) Kendrick, Kamal 93            
 
Boys High Jump Midget
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 5-08.50  1991        David Gonzales, Corpus Christi, TX       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Njoroge, Justin           92 New York Starz         4-02.00      1.27m
  2 Troche, Nicholas          92 New York Starz         4-00.00      1.21m
  2 Sinlgletary, Julian       92 Neptune, NJ            4-00.00      1.21m
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
===============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 19-07.50  1989        Craig Geter, Albany, GA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind         
===============================================================================
  1 Lucken, Alex              92 Unattached            12-00.50   NWI     3.67m
  2 Njoroge, Justin           92 New York Starz        12-00.00   NWI     3.65m
  3 Troche, Nicholas          92 New York Starz        11-05.00   NWI     3.47m
  4 Lombardo, Joe             92 Kendall Park, NJ      10-09.00   NWI     3.27m
 -- Blanton, Gyasi            92 West Orange, NJ             ND   NWI          
 -- Webster, Kyle             92 Glen Ridge, NJ              ND   NWI          
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 54-02.50  1995        Kevin Bookout, Stroud, OK               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Stewart, Shaymar          92 New York Starz        26-10.00      8.17m
  2 Bronner, Brandon          92 New York Starz        25-00.75      7.63m
  3 Sinlgletary, Julian       92 Neptune, NJ           23-11.75      7.30m
 
Boys Discus Throw Midget
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 134-07  1998        Brian Kerr, Ft Pierce, FL                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Stewart, Shaymar          92 New York Starz        64-09.75     19.75m
  2 Bronner, Brandon          92 New York Starz        59-00.75     18.00m
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 10.81  1995        Jason Hodge, Giddings, TX                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mitto, Terrance           90 Wetbury Pal              11.91q  NWI  3
  2 Rogers, Craig             90 Long Branch, NJ          12.39q  NWI  1
  3 Rosado, Jordan            91 Long Branch, NJ          12.97q  NWI  1
  4 Johnson, Damier           90 Long Branch, NJ          13.00q  NWI  2
  5 Page  II, Terdaryle       91 Rochester, NY            13.56q  NWI  2
  6 Frazier, Derek            90 Bos Chargers             13.99q  NWI  3
  7 Bronner, Lloyd            90 New York Starz           14.64   NWI  3
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 10.81  1995        Jason Hodge, Giddings, TX                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitto, Terrance           90 Wetbury Pal              11.50   NWI
  2 Johnson, Damier           90 Long Branch, NJ          11.98   NWI
  3 Rogers, Craig             90 Long Branch, NJ          12.21   NWI
  4 Page  II, Terdaryle       91 Rochester, NY            12.99   NWI
  5 Rosado, Jordan            91 Long Branch, NJ          13.10   NWI
  6 Frazier, Derek            90 Bos Chargers             14.15   NWI
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 21.85  1989        Darius Brewington, High Point, NC          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sam, Jonathan             90 Paramus, NJ              23.32q  NWI  2
  2 Mitto, Terrance           90 Wetbury Pal              24.26q  NWI  3
  3 Darden, Toddrick          91 North Brunswick, NJ      25.51q  NWI  3
  4 Brooks, Naphtali          91 Somerset, NJ             26.16q  NWI  3
  5 Hill, Brandon             91 Westchester Stri         26.40q  NWI  1
  6 Page  II, Terdaryle       91 Rochester, NY            27.73q  NWI  2
  7 stevens, jared            90 Pittsford, NY            28.10   NWI  2
  8 steward, sean             91 rochseter, NY            28.52   NWI  1
  9 Bronner, Lloyd            90 New York Starz           30.06   NWI  2
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 21.85  1989        Darius Brewington, High Point, NC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitto, Terrance           90 Wetbury Pal              23.89   NWI
  2 Sam, Jonathan             90 Paramus, NJ              24.19   NWI
  3 Darden, Toddrick          91 North Brunswick, NJ      25.44   NWI
  4 Hill, Brandon             91 Westchester Stri         26.08   NWI
  5 Page  II, Terdaryle       91 Rochester, NY            27.52   NWI
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 48.26  1993        Obea Moore, So Pasadena, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sam, Jonathan             90 Paramus, NJ              53.89q  1
  2 Mitto, Terrance           90 Wetbury Pal              56.08q  3
  3 Darden, Toddrick          91 North Brunswick, NJ      56.83q  1
  3 Armstrong, Derrick        91 Rising Stars             56.83q  3
  5 Price, Hamadi             90 Green Streaker, NJ       57.59q  3
  6 Hill, Brandon             91 Westchester Stri         58.79q  1
  7 steward, sean             91 rochseter, NY          1:05.42   2
  7 Walker, Jessie            91 Jetta                  1:05.42   2
  9 Wheeler, Lance            91 Bos Chargers           1:17.31   2
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 48.26  1993        Obea Moore, So Pasadena, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitto, Terrance           90 Wetbury Pal              52.84 
  2 Sam, Jonathan             90 Paramus, NJ              53.76 
  3 Darden, Toddrick          91 North Brunswick, NJ      55.57 
  4 Armstrong, Derrick        91 Rising Stars             56.43 
  5 Price, Hamadi             90 Green Streaker, NJ       56.59 
  6 Hill, Brandon             91 Westchester Stri         57.99 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Youth
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 1:58.43  2003        Lamarr Davis, Knightdale, NC             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 White, Sadiki             91 East Brunswick, NJ     2:10.84   3
  2 Price, Hamadi             90 Green Streaker, NJ     2:15.41   3
  3 Lewis, Steven             90 Dayton, NJ             2:15.67   3
  4 Armstrong, Derrick        91 Rising Stars           2:15.91   3
  5 Hill, Brandon             91 Westchester Stri       2:20.78   2
  6 Jenkins, Fabian           90 Ruff Kutz              2:25.12   2
  7 Bellamy, Adonald          91 Bos Chargers           2:26.06   1
  8 Ernest, Tristan           91 New York Starz         2:32.01   1
  9 Redd, Jabari              91 Wetbury Pal            2:36.74   1
 10 Wheeler, Lance            91 Bos Chargers           2:53.20   2
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 4:12.70  1983        Jason Linean, Clovis, CA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 White, Sadiki             91 East Brunswick, NJ     4:30.36 
  2 Molke, Robert             91 Westwood, NJ           4:46.58 
  3 Melton, Matthew           91 Spring Lake, NJ        4:50.50 
  4 Jenkins, Fabian           90 Ruff Kutz              4:51.79 
  5 Marques, Jorge            90 Newark, NC             5:00.61 
  6 Ernest, Tristan           91 New York Starz         5:06.25 
  7 Bellamy, Adonald          91 Bos Chargers           5:06.68 
  8 Mc Millan, James          90 Wall Twp, OH           5:10.72 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 9:15.72  1999        Joshua McDougal, Peru, NY                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Marques, Jorge            90 Newark, NC            10:22.95 
  2 Molke, Robert             91 Westwood, NJ          10:29.79 
  3 Venable, Bronson          90 Nkrt                  10:43.35 
  4 Ministro, Richard         90 Newark, NJ            10:56.48 
  5 Federico, Michael         91 Randolph, NJ          11:17.48 
  6 Bellamy, Adonald          91 Bos Chargers          11:27.09 
  7 James, Ta Juan            91 Paterson, NJ          12:11.84 
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 13.34  1989        Toya Jones, Refugio, TX                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newby, Terrence           91 Maplewood, NJ            18.73q  NWI
  2 Bronner, Lloyd            90 New York Starz           20.60q  NWI
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 13.34  1989        Toya Jones, Refugio, TX                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Newby, Terrence           91 Maplewood, NJ            18.73   NWI
  2 Bronner, Lloyd            90 New York Starz           20.60   NWI
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Youth
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 24.25  2003        Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Melton, Matthew           91 Spring Lake, NJ          30.33q +0.0
  2 Ernest, Tristan           91 New York Starz           30.62q +0.0
  3 Land, Martell             91 Camden, NJ               32.37q +0.0
  4 Newby, Terrence           91 Maplewood, NJ            33.43q +0.0
  5 Bronner, Lloyd            90 New York Starz           35.02q +0.0
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles Youth
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 24.25  2003        Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Melton, Matthew           91 Spring Lake, NJ          30.33   NWI
  2 Ernest, Tristan           91 New York Starz           30.62   NWI
  3 Land, Martell             91 Camden, NJ               32.37   NWI
  4 Newby, Terrence           91 Maplewood, NJ            33.43   NWI
  5 Bronner, Lloyd            90 New York Starz           35.02   NWI
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 43.97  1998        Texas Heat, Austin, TX                     
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Long Branch Track Club  'A'                           50.16 
     1) Jackson, Isaiah 90              2) Adams, Rahmel 91              
     3) Rogers, Craig 90                4) Johnson, Damier 90            
  2 Plainfied Pal Tsunami T/C  'A'                        54.33 
     1) Fields, Ronald 91               2) Bolton, Melvin 90             
     3) Livingstone, James 90           4) Wright, Anthony 91            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 3:28.68  1993        LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA                 
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Supersonics Track Club  'A'                         4:01.08 
     1) Fitzgerald, Bryant 91           2) Brooks, Naphtali 91           
     3) Darden, Toddrick 91             4) White, Sadiki 91              
  2 Long Branch Track Club  'A'                         4:06.02 
     1) Adams, Rahmel 91                2) Jackson, Isaiah 90            
     3) Johnson, Damier 90              4) Rodriguez, Randolph 91        
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 8:38.01  1993        Eagle Pass Striders, Eagle Pass, TX      
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Supersonics Track Club  'A'                         9:27.48 
     1) White, Sadiki 91                2) Darden, Toddrick 91           
     3) Fitzgerald, Bryant 91           4) Brooks, Naphtali 91           
 
Boys High Jump Youth
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N  6-04  1980        Mark Trujillo, Reno, NV                    
    NATIONAL: N  6-04  1979        Anthony Wallace, Iola, KS                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Melton, Matthew           91 Spring Lake, NJ        5-03.00      1.60m
  2 Rogers, Craig             90 Long Branch, NJ        5-00.00      1.52m
  3 Page  II, Terdaryle       91 Rochester, NY          4-08.00      1.42m
  4 Newby, Terrence           91 Maplewood, NJ          4-06.00      1.37m
 -- LaMay, Scott              91 Nkrt                        NH           
 -- Lease, Sean               90 Dayton, NJ                  NH           
 -- Molke, Robert             91 Westwood, NJ                NH           
 
Boys Long Jump Youth
===============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 22-02.25  1979        Carlton White, Houston, TX              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind         
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Steven             90 Dayton, NJ            16-01.00   NWI     4.90m
  2 Rosado, Jordan            91 Long Branch, NJ       14-11.00   NWI     4.54m
  3 Jenkins, Fabian           90 Ruff Kutz             14-06.00   NWI     4.41m
  4 stevens, jared            90 Pittsford, NY         12-08.00   NWI     3.86m
  5 Parrish, Justin           90 Long Branch, NJ       12-04.00   NWI     3.75m
  6 Wadiak, Kevin             90 Kendall Park, NJ      12-00.00   NWI     3.65m
 -- Land, Martell             91 Camden, NJ                  ND   NWI          
 
Boys Triple Jump Youth
===============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 45-00.75  1998        Quincy Seaberry, Hammond, LA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind         
===============================================================================
  1 Melton, Matthew           91 Spring Lake, NJ       30-00.50   NWI     9.15m
  2 stevens, jared            90 Pittsford, NY         28-04.25   NWI     8.64m
  3 Mc Millan, James          90 Wall Twp, OH          27-05.50   NWI     8.36m
 
Boys Shot Put Youth
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 60-05  1980        Arnold Campbell, Shreveport, LA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Cumberbatch, Joshua       90 Piscataway, NJ        48-04.00     14.73m
  2 Williams, Ronald          90 Somerset, NJ          25-05.25      7.75m
  3 Van Buskirk, Andrew       91 Toms River, NJ        24-08.50      7.53m
  4 Datorre, Miguel           90 Kearny, NJ            24-04.75      7.43m
 -- Lease, Sean               90 Dayton, NJ                  ND           
 -- Simoes, Joao              90 Newark, NJ                  ND           
 
Boys Discus Throw Youth
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 186-02  2000        Brady Maska, Hayes, KS                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Cumberbatch, Joshua       90 Piscataway, NJ          138-02     42.11m
  2 Van Buskirk, Andrew       91 Toms River, NJ           73-05     22.37m
  3 Santamaria, Alex          90 Manasquan, NJ         58-01.75     17.72m
  4 Williams, Ronald          90 Somerset, NJ             53-11     16.43m
 
Boys Javelin Throw Youth
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 191-04  2000        Brian Kerr, Ft Pierce, FL                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Mc Millan, James          90 Wall Twp, OH          62-09.50     19.13m
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 10.27  1996        Ryan Berard, Houston, TX                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howard, Kenneth           88 Plainfield, NJ           11.49q  NWI  2
  2 Crawford, Jermel          89 Long Branch, NJ          11.68q  NWI  2
  3 Keesee, Phillip           89 Wetbury Pal              11.70q  NWI  2
  4 Reynolds, William         89 Rochester, NY            11.71q  NWI  2
  5 McGee, Von                88 Rochester, NY            11.80q  NWI  1
  5 Brown, Kevin              88 Wenonah, NJ              11.80q  NWI  1
  7 Polk, Tushun              88 Long Branch              12.31   NWI  1
  8 Johnson, Shamar           88 Rochester, NY            12.39   NWI  2
  9 Esteban, Michael          89 Colonia, NJ              12.72   NWI  1
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 10.27  1996        Ryan Berard, Houston, TX                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Howard, Kenneth           88 Plainfield, NJ           11.28   NWI
  2 Crawford, Jermel          89 Long Branch, NJ          11.60   NWI
  3 Keesee, Phillip           89 Wetbury Pal              11.61   NWI
  4 McGee, Von                88 Rochester, NY            11.62   NWI
  5 Brown, Kevin              88 Wenonah, NJ              11.71   NWI
  6 Reynolds, William         89 Rochester, NY            12.17   NWI
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 20.88  2000        Brendan Christian, Austin, TX              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howard, Kenneth           88 Plainfield, NJ           23.22q  NWI  1
  2 McGee, Von                88 Rochester, NY            23.59q  NWI  2
  3 Crawford, Jermel          89 Long Branch, NJ          23.77q  NWI  1
  4 Reynolds, William         89 Rochester, NY            23.78q  NWI  2
  5 Keesee, Phillip           89 Wetbury Pal              24.16q  NWI  2
  6 Polk, Tushun              88 Long Branch              24.64q  NWI  1
  7 Johnson, Shamar           88 Rochester, NY            24.79   NWI  2
  8 Marshall, Henry           89 Woodbury Heights, N      25.00   NWI  1
  9 Livingstone, Patrick      89 Plainfield, NJ           25.13   NWI  2
 10 Esteban, Michael          89 Colonia, NJ              25.53   NWI  1
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 20.88  2000        Brendan Christian, Austin, TX              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Howard, Kenneth           88 Plainfield, NJ           23.24   NWI
  2 Crawford, Jermel          89 Long Branch, NJ          23.36   NWI
  3 Keesee, Phillip           89 Wetbury Pal              23.83   NWI
  4 McGee, Von                88 Rochester, NY            24.02   NWI
  5 Reynolds, William         89 Rochester, NY            24.35   NWI
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 46.11  1995        Obea Moore, So Pasadena, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freeman, Thacious         88 West Deptford, NJ        55.47q  1
  2 Malloy, Errik             89 South Boundbrook, N      57.80q  2
  3 Livingstone, Patrick      89 Plainfield, NJ         1:00.32q  1
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 46.11  1995        Obea Moore, So Pasadena, CA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Freeman, Thacious         88 West Deptford, NJ        55.47 
  2 Malloy, Errik             89 South Boundbrook, N      57.80 
  3 Livingstone, Patrick      89 Plainfield, NJ         1:00.32 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediate
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 1:53.70  1984        Tony Perez, Manteca, CA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Apwah, Jason              89 Greenstreaker, NC      2:00.01   2
  2 Newton, Kai               89 South Orange, NJ       2:07.82   2
  3 Freeman, Thacious         88 West Deptford, NJ      2:11.16   1
  4 Wadiak, Kyle              88 Kendall  PK, NJ        2:11.92   2
  5 Malloy, Errik             89 South Boundbrook, N    2:18.71   2
  6 Oconnor, Eric             89 Somerset, NJ           2:22.00   2
  7 George, Michael           89 Somerset, NJ           2:26.25   1
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 3:59.20  1980        Jim Jennings, Crystal City, MO           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Apwah, Jason              89 Greenstreaker, NC      4:15.33 
  2 Pierik-Page, Jeffrey      88 Plainfield, NJ         4:41.20 
  3 Pinho, Joao               89 Newark, NJ             4:44.87 
  4 Munos, Tiago              88 Newark, NJ             4:45.88 
  5 George, Michael           89 Somerset, NJ           4:57.15 
  6 Oconnor, Eric             89 Somerset, NJ           5:06.31 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 8:42.50  1983        Chris Borsa, St Louis, MO                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Apwah, Jason              89 Greenstreaker, NC      9:31.03 
  2 Pinho, Joao               89 Newark, NJ            10:25.10 
  3 Munos, Tiago              88 Newark, NJ            10:33.05 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 13.74  1997        Jermaine Cooper, Ledbetter, TX             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watson, Errol             88 Plainfield, NJ           15.62q  NWI
  2 Bunton, Joseph            88 Tnt                      16.23q  NWI
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 13.74  1997        Jermaine Cooper, Ledbetter, TX             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Watson, Errol             88 Plainfield, NJ           15.62   NWI
  2 Bunton, Joseph            88 Tnt                      16.23   NWI
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 53.04  2002        Ruebon Mc Coy, Sicklerville, NJ            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Watson, Errol             88 Plainfield, NJ           56.81 
  2 Bunton, Joseph            88 Tnt                      58.79 
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 6:23.50  2001        Kinsey Dinnel, Hammond, LA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wadiak, Kyle              88 Kendall  PK, NJ        7:17.38 
  2 Delpiano, Justin          88 Monmouth Jct, NJ       7:37.40 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 3:15.62  1995        LA Jets, Los Angeles, CA                 
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Plainfied Pal Tsunami T/C  'A'                      3:52.94 
 
Boys High Jump Intermediate
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N  7-00  1986        Johnnie Bartley, Oakland City, IN          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Bunton, Joseph            88 Tnt                    6-02.00      1.87m
  2 Allen-Jordan, Levaughn    88 Tsunami                5-07.00      1.70m
 
Boys Pole Vault Intermediate
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 15-09.50  1987        Jayson Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Delpiano, Justin          88 Monmouth Jct, NJ      11-06.00      3.50m
  2 Wadiak, Kyle              88 Kendall  PK, NJ        8-06.00      2.59m
 
Boys Long Jump Intermediate
===============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 24-02.50  1999        Paul Brown, Manteca, CA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind         
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Kevin              88 Wenonah, NJ           18-05.00   NWI     5.61m
  2 McGee, Von                88 Rochester, NY         17-04.00   NWI     5.28m
  3 Thomas, Chad              88 Newark, NJ            15-11.00   NWI     4.85m
  4 Allen-Jordan, Levaughn    88 Tsunami               13-09.00   NWI     4.19m
  5 Terry, Paul               89 Long Branch, NJ       13-01.00   NWI     3.98m
 -- Freeman, Thacious         88 West Deptford, NJ           ND   NWI          
 -- Harris, Jordan            89 fair haven, NJ              ND   NWI          
 -- Gibbs, Marvin             88 Mantua, NJ                  ND   NWI          
 
Boys Triple Jump Intermediate
===============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 49-09.50  1987        Bryan Delsite, Elysburg, PA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind         
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Chad              88 Newark, NJ            38-02.00   NWI    11.63m
  2 Harris, Jordan            89 fair haven, NJ        37-07.00   NWI    11.45m
  3 Keesee, Phillip           89 Wetbury Pal           36-00.75   NWI    10.99m
  4 Brown, Kevin              88 Wenonah, NJ           35-04.50   NWI    10.78m
  5 McGee, Von                88 Rochester, NY         34-00.00   NWI    10.36m
  6 Oconnor, Eric             89 Somerset, NJ          33-04.00   NWI    10.16m
 
Boys Shot Put Intermediate
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 62-09.25  2000        Michael D'Andrea, Avon Lake, OH         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Morris, Christopher       89 Somerset, NJ          35-01.00     10.69m
 -- Howard, Kenneth           88 Plainfield, NJ              ND           
 
Boys Discus Throw Intermediate
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 196-11  1989        Brian Milne, Union City, PA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Morris, Christopher       89 Somerset, NJ             78-09     24.00m
 
Boys Javelin Throw Intermediate
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 221-05  1985        John Richardson, Miller, MO               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Delpiano, Justin          88 Monmouth Jct, NJ        114-00     34.74m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Young
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 10.11  1996        Xavier Alson, Houston, TX                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Huggins, Kareem           86 Irvington, NJ            11.13q  NWI  2
  2 Bellamy, Dondago          85 Maplewood, NJ            11.32q  NWI  1
  3 Plummer, Marvin           87 Queens, NY               11.40q  NWI  1
  4 Okoro, Chinoso            86 Maplewood, NJ            11.50q  NWI  2
  4 Polk, Tunell              86 Long Branch, NJ          11.50q  NWI  2
  6 Ernest, Donavan           87 New York Starz           11.83q  NWI  2
  7 Marshall, Philip          87 Ruff Kutz                13.05   NWI  1
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Young
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 10.11  1996        Xavier Alson, Houston, TX                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Plummer, Marvin           87 Queens, NY               10.71   NWI
  2 Huggins, Kareem           86 Irvington, NJ            10.73   NWI
  3 Bellamy, Dondago          85 Maplewood, NJ            11.41   NWI
  4 Polk, Tunell              86 Long Branch, NJ          11.42   NWI
  5 Okoro, Chinoso            86 Maplewood, NJ            11.44   NWI
  6 Ernest, Donavan           87 New York Starz           11.68   NWI
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Young
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 20.60  1995        Josephus Howard, Austin, TX                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKenzie, Gordon          87 Apowers                  22.25q  NWI  1
  2 Parillo, Anthony          87 Unattached               22.61q  NWI  2
  2 Huggins, Kareem           86 Irvington, NJ            22.61q  NWI  1
  4 Plummer, Marvin           87 Queens, NY               22.64q  NWI  2
  5 Bellamy, Dondago          85 Maplewood, NJ            22.94q  NWI  1
  6 Barnes, Roy               86 South Orange, NJ         23.05q  NWI  2
  7 Okoro, Chinoso            86 Maplewood, NJ            23.21   NWI  1
  8 Ernest, Donavan           87 New York Starz           23.67   NWI  2
  9 Young, Bradley            86 Rochester, NY            25.37   NWI  2
 10 Marshall, Philip          87 Ruff Kutz                26.38   NWI  1
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Young
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 20.60  1995        Josephus Howard, Austin, TX                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McKenzie, Gordon          87 Apowers                  22.01   NWI
  2 Huggins, Kareem           86 Irvington, NJ            22.26   NWI
  3 Parillo, Anthony          87 Unattached               22.73   NWI
  4 Bellamy, Dondago          85 Maplewood, NJ            22.83   NWI
  5 Plummer, Marvin           87 Queens, NY               23.25   NWI
  6 Barnes, Roy               86 South Orange, NJ         23.56   NWI
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Young
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 45.83  1996        Brandon Couts, Houston, TX                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McKenzie, Gordon          87 Apowers                  50.10q  1
  2 Voison, Sean              86 South Orange, NJ         50.93q  1
  3 Malloy, Ryan              87 South Bound Brook,       52.37q  2
  4 Plummer, Marvin           87 Queens, NY               57.26q  1
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Young
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 45.83  1996        Brandon Couts, Houston, TX                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 McKenzie, Gordon          87 Apowers                  50.10 
  2 Voison, Sean              86 South Orange, NJ         50.93 
  3 Malloy, Ryan              87 South Bound Brook,       52.37 
  4 Plummer, Marvin           87 Queens, NY               57.26 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Young
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 1:49.80  1980        John Marshall, Plainville, NJ            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Malloy, Ryan              87 South Bound Brook,     2:03.11 
  2 Voison, Sean              86 South Orange, NJ       2:07.71 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Young
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 3:51.40  1980        John Hinton, Danville, VA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ayala, Bobby              87 Kendall Park, NJ       4:41.09 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Young
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 8:19.20  1982        Tom Kringstad, Bismarck, NC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tavares, Jason            86 Newark, NJ             9:47.65 
  2 Ayala, Bobby              87 Kendall Park, NJ      10:08.02 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Young
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 50.97  1987        Ralph Carrington, Austin, TX               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Willane, Matthew          87 Monmouth Beach, NJ     1:00.44 
 -- Hodge, Chris              87 Pittsford, NY               NT 
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Young
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 6:02.16  2003        James Ortiz, Uvalde,TX                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ayala, Bobby              87 Kendall Park, NJ       7:15.70 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Young
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 40.25  1996        Sun Devils, Houston, TX                    
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Comets Track Club  'A'                                44.66 
     1) Barnes, Roy 86                  2) Bellamy, Dondago 85           
     3) Brown, Jason 86                 4) Huggins, Kareem 86            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Young
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 3:09.34  2001        Willingboro TC, Willingboro, NJ          
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Comets Track Club  'A'                              3:34.21 
     1) Bellamy, Dondago 85             2) Okoro, Chinoso 86             
     3) Huggins, Kareem 86              4) Voison, Sean 86               
 
Men Pole Vault Young
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 17-01  1999        Rocky Danners, Ft Hood, TX                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Meagher, Thomas           85 Marlboro, NJ          13-00.00      3.96m
 
Men Long Jump Young
===============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 25-06.25  2001        Cleavon Dillon, Shawnee Mission, KS     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind         
===============================================================================
  1 Ernest, Donavan           87 New York Starz        18-09.00   NWI     5.71m
  2 Young, Bradley            86 Rochester, NY         18-03.00   NWI     5.56m
  3 Malloy, Ryan              87 South Bound Brook,    16-04.00   NWI     4.97m
 -- Brown, Jason              86 Maplewood, NJ               ND   NWI          
 -- Polk, Tunell              86 Long Branch, NJ             ND   NWI          
 -- Parillo, Anthony          87 Unattached           X21-00.00   NWI     6.40m
 
Men Triple Jump Young
===============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 51-09.75  1985        James Martin, Durham, NC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind         
===============================================================================
  1 Young, Bradley            86 Rochester, NY         30-07.00   NWI     9.32m
 
Men Shot Put Young
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 67-01.50  1989        Scott Peterson, Lafayette, LA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals          
==========================================================================
  1 Ernest, Donavan           87 New York Starz        33-07.00     10.23m
 -- Donato, Mike              87 Middletown, NJ              ND           
 -- Dusa, Frank               86 Middletown, NJ              ND