MAC Youth Championship

October 10, 2004

Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx

Sub-Bantam Boys & Girls (1 Mile) 

Place

First Name

Last Name

Team

Time

1

Jasmine

Reese

Queens Hurricanes

6:30.29

2

Ajani

Kerr

Rising Stars

6:35.45

3

Donavan

Smalls

Kenyans Runners

6:49.81

4

Genteel

Johnson

Starlets

7:02.68

5

Ashton

Anderson

Rising Stars

7:14.04

6

Brandon

Harris

Harlem Striders

7:17.85

7

Avery

Anderson

Rising Stars

7:19.61

8

Courtni

Addison

Metro Eagles

7:21.48

9

Theodora

Richards

Bronx International

7:24.26

10

Te-micka

Gary

Bronx International

7:25.74

11

Kiana

Knight

NY Novas

7:37.49

12

Shaniqua

Kirkpatrick

Ruff Kutz

7:47.91

13

Tia

Gibbs

Zodiacs

8:07.76

14

Byron

Jackson

Marble Hill Blazers

8:33.88

15

James

Munzon

Kenyan Runners

8:36.54

16

Jared

Pruitt

Harlem Striders

8:40.82

17

Raymond

Morrison

NY Novas

8:51.41

18

Kenya

Garner

NY Novas

8:52.84

19

Sarah

Bard

New York Starz

9:08.53

20

Sarthak

Mohanty

Metro Eagles

9:11.48

21

Nile

Garner

NY Novas

10:55.27

 

Bantam Boys (3k) 

Place

First Name

Last Name

Team

Time

1

Andre

Hewitt

Metro Eagles

12:49.52

2

Malik

Mills

ENY Impalas

12:49.63

3

Jaquann

Pruitt

Harlem Striders

13:02.44

4

Rami

Garjh

Kenyan Runners

13:10.51

5

Filipe

Fontes

SN Benfica

13:14.22

6

Alec

Cepada

Kenyan Runners

13:16.30

7

Todd

Lee

Kenyan Runners

13:17.23

8

Paulo

Viegas

SN Benfica

13:21.65

9

Gerard

Harris

Harlem Striders

13:43.22

10

Kyle

Mills

ENY Impalas

13:51.20

11

Maleek

Wise

Marble Hill Blazers

14:03.21

12

Romario

McDowell

Young Explorers

14:10.40

13

Thomas

Samuels

Westchester Striders

14:52.24

14

Jacob

Lascano

There To Care

15:01.30

15

Xavier

Chandler

NY Novas

15:14.24

16

Raytomar

Stewart

New York Starz

16:51.25

17

Martin

Downer

NY Novas

17:25.00

 

Bantam Girls (3k) 

Place

First Name

Last Name

Team

Time

1

Olicia

Williams

Starlets

12:06.89

2

Lindsay

Forte

Unattached

12:24.17

3

Dominique

Claudio

Starlets

12:31.51

4

Jhanee

Sterrett

Queens Hurricanes

12:33.63

5

Mariah

Claudio

Starlets

13:12.69

6

Tiffany

Allison

Metro Eagles

13:21.66

7

Brittany

Hughes

ENY Impalas

13:34.87

8

Nialah

Plaza

Westchester Striders

13:44.10

9

Jessica

Fonseca

SN Benfica

13:46.96

10

Chyna

Hill

New York Starz

13:50.70

11

Ninalynn

Auila

Queens Hurricanes

13:55.59

12

Natalie

St. Lawrence

New York Starz

14:01.23

13

Charisman

Green

Zodiacs

14:04.49

14

Genesis

Coston

NY Novas

14:06.12

15

Xander

Burns

NY Novas

14:08.56

16

Courtney

Lane

New York Starz

14:18.44

17

Rebecca

Bard

New York Starz

14:22.58

18

Branch

Johne

NY Novas

14:34.93

19

Akayla

Anderson

Rising Stars

14:42.74

20

Candace

Miller

Concorde TC

15:05.67

21

Nadia

Jones

ENY Impalias

15:13.43

22

Adrienne

Alexander

Metro Eagles

15:18.04

23

Simone

Grant

Zodiacs

15:20.60

24

Boyanna

Chestnut

Metro Eagles

15:21.90

25

Tiara

Henry

NY Novas

15:33.77

26

Naomi

Hughey

NY Novas

15:40.32

27

Brittney

Branch

NY Novas

15:47.73

28

Sade

Gibbons

NY Novas

15:54.46

29

Lateisha

Philson

Ruff Kutz

15:57.10

30

Taylor

Velez

Zodiacs

15:58.86

31

Ivonne

 

Starlets

16:02.20

32

Tatyana

Francis

Zodiacs

16:17.95

33

Imanr

Tate

Burning Spears

16:35.50

34

Brittney

Gomez

Starlets

16:59.29

35

Karelle

Edwards

NY Novas

17:31.80

36

Benoit

Chene

NY Novas

17:48.77

37

Sudan

Garner

NY Novas

17:59.06

38

Lisbeth

Martinenz

Starlets

21:06.19

 

Midget Boys (3k) 

Place

First Name

Last Name

Team

Time

1

Sammy

Lahzir

Kenyan Runners

11:23.01

2

Julian

Wood

Metro Eagles

12:16.04

3

Shondell

Gary

Bronx International

12:25.42

4

Alonzo

Sealey

Kenyan Runners

12:34.45

5

Robert

Taylor

NY Novas

12:37.12

6

Joseph

Gonzalez

Rising Stars

12:41.66

7

Pafacias

Kenneth

Bronx Tigers

12:50.30

8

Rashawn

Fraser

Burning Spears

12:56.14

9

Amir

Jackson

Metro Eagles

12:57.32

10

Keyon

Phillips

Rising Stars

13:03.24

11

Gregory

Hinds

NY Novas

13:08.54

12

Malik

Sykes

Metro Eagles

13:29.45

13

Jamal

Richards

Bronx International

13:33.12

14

Nathaniel

Davidson

Unattached

14:03.21

15

Justin

Njoroge

New York Starz

14:10.20

16

Maxxwell

Hundley

Ny Novas

14:13.46

17

Crawford

Royan

Rising Stars

14:35.28

18

Darrin

Armstrong

Rising Stars

15:15.00

19

Tier

Gibbons

NY Novas

15:18.24

20

Jalen

Plaza

Westchester Striders

15:18.69

21

Baaqiy

Fisher

Bronx International

15:50.96

22

Josh

Davies

New York Starz

16:08.42

23

Jonathan

Meeks

Ruff Kutz

17:17.23

 

Midget Girls (3k) 

Place

First Name

Last Name

Team

Time

1

Ines

Simoes

SN Benfica

12:20.49

2

Amina

Smith

Kenyan Runners

12:22.75

3

Nicolette

St. Lawrence

New York Starz

12:37.35

4

Gisele

Javois

Young Explorers

12:41.53

5

Nicole

Cordeiro

SN Benfica

12:44.68

6

Brie

Roller

Starlets

12:54.58

7

Christine

Connelly

Unattached

12:56.06

8

Elizabeth

Briasco

Kenyan Runners

12:57.59

9

Dominique

Thomas

Starlets

13:10.36

10

Sherre

Lebron

Kenyans Runners

13:18.81

11

Shelby

Gomez

Starlets

13:26.08

12

Belinda

Julien

Rising Stars

13:30.08

13

Vanessa

Gaspar

SN Benfca

13:38.22

14

Khaija

Randall

Kenyan Runners

13:46.33

15

Keyana

Hynds

Bronx International

13:47.13

16

Alexis

Mapson

Burning Spears

13:57.08

17

Jasmine

Moore

Starlets

13:59.81

18

Raquel

Koulessor

NY Novas

14:03.67

19

Taia

Thomas

NY Novas

14:04.91

20

Lashonda

Hathorne

Queens Hurricanes

14:16.10

21

Chanice

Hutchison

Starlets

14:18.51

22

Shaniece

Castro

ENY Impalias

14:19.89

23

Sabrina

Phillips

NY Novas

14:24.18

24

Kiara

Watson

Rising Stars

14:25.54

25

Aicha

Kamate

NY Novas

14:52.24

26

Robin

Sims

NY Novas

15:06.64

27

Chamique

Francis

Ruff Kutz

15:08.76

28

Brea

Christain

White Plains FS

15:16.64

29

Tyler

Diggs

ENY Impalas

15:30.29

30

Kimberly

Tyson

Rising Stars

15:32.25

31

Cristina

Da Torre

SN Benfica

15:36.02

32

Shana

Clark

Metro Eagles

15:38.24

33

Lori

Nash

White Plains FS

15:50.97

34

Zalika

Dixon

Metro Eagles

15:53.51

35

Teyana

Bennett

Queens Hurricanes

15:59.76

36

Jamella

Jallah

Kenyan Runners

16:29.48

37

Sandra

Whittaker

Bronx International

16:45.34

38

Bianca

Julien

Rising Stars

16:48.80

39

Fatima

Worthy

NY Novas

16:50.22

40

Soroya

Hudson

New York Starz

16:56.08

41

Joana

Marques

Sn Benfica

16:57.34

42

Mosa

Semple

Rising Stars

17:11.54

43

Chevelle

Adams

White Plains FS

17:24.07

44

Shaniese

Fidler

Ruff Kutz

19.07,23

45

Ashley

Latimer

Metro Eagles

20.42.44

46

Cymba

Melville

Metro Eagles

21.35.67

 

Youth Boys (4k) 

Place

First Name

Last Name

Team

Time

1

Derrick

Armstrong

Rising Stars

16:20.14

2

Brandon

Hill

Westchester Striders

16:32.45

3

Abdel

Hamzen

Kenyan Runners

16:36.34

4

Tristan

Njoroge

New York Starz

16:36.54

5

George

Taylor

NY Novas

16:58.20

6

Charles

Wilson

Marble Hill Blazers

17:03.20

7

Fard

Rollock

Metro Eagles

17:41.30

8

Elijah

Rollock

Metro Eagles

17:42.36

9

David

Brown

Metro Eagles

17:51.25

10

Michael

Montelo

White Plains FS

18:07.10

11

Lloyd

Bronner

New York Starz

18:56.20

12

Krish

Brahmhbatt

Metro Eagles

22:13.41

13

Paulo

Viegas

SN Benfica

24:24.20

  

Youth Girls (4k) 

Place

First Name

Last Name

Team

Time

1

Dasia

Jones

Kenyan Runners

17:11.67

2

Ashley

Ransay

New York Starz

17:45.94

3

Safiya

Linley

New York Starz

17:55.94

4

Janice

Johnson

Queens Hurricanes

17:58.19

5

Kristyn

Ceaser

NY Novas

18:45.58

6

Maria

Marques

SN Benfica

18:55.21

7

Mallory

Davies

New York Starz

19:04.05

8

Marcella

Shamblee

NY Novas

19:57.22

9

Ashley

Hughey

NY Novas

20:08.72

10

Jennifer

Fonseca

SN Benfica

20:43.67

11

Imaira

Thompson

NY Novas

20:52.64

12

Latisha

Lawson

Bronx International

21:24.66

13

Vanessa

Silva

SN Benfica

21:47.45

14

Jasmine

Bells

White Plains FS

22:46.01

15

Taneal

Hector

Bronx International

23:01.36

16

Chanece

Martin

White Plains FS

23:58.83

 

15-18 (3k) 

Place

First Name

Last Name

Team

Time

1

Rafael

Klein-Cloud

Kenyan Runners

17:22.02

2

Henry

Richiez

Bronx Tigers

17:30.10

3

Chris

Roberts

Metro Eagles

18:55.10

4

Pedro

Agostini

Bronx International

20:18.10

5

Rakibat

Abiola

Starlets

20:49.01

6

Stephan

Pierre

Harlem Striders

22:45.13

7

Josh

Maxwell

Westchester Striders

22:55.45

8

Marvin

Plummer

Ruff Kutz

23:25.33

9

Catherine

Beeps

Westchester Striders

24:01.10

10

Tanisha

Waiters

Bronx International

24:04.78

11

Jorge

Gonzalez

Unattached

24:19.56

12

Glennisha

Campbell

Ruff Kutz

25:59.30

13

Jill

Gordon

White Plains FS

26:57.22

14

Michelle

Whorms

Kenyan Runners

26:57.44

15

Ramatulai

Bah

White Plains FS

30:35.20

16

Cele

Gording

White Plains FS

38:59.20

17

Kelly

Pryor

NY Novas

43:07.42