2001 Junior Olympic National Championships - Full Results

7/24-29/2001, Alex G. Spanos Sports Complex, CS - Sacramento, CA

Results provided by Flash Results, Inc.

Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
   National: * 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Tahapenes Outlaw             BOYS & GIRLS             13.62   0.9
 2 Brittany McCord              04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      13.71   0.9
 3 Monica Phipps                01-NEW HORIZON TC        13.72   0.9
 4 Tiffany Hines                LANCASTER LI             13.83   0.9
 5 Dayna M. Sykes               16-HILLTOP SPEED         13.90   0.9
 6 Monikia L. White             16-HILLTOP SPEED         13.97   0.9
 7 Almineta Bagby               PORT CITY TR             14.26   0.9

Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
========================================================================
   National: * 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Brittany McCord              04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      13.63Q -0.6  4
 2 Tahapenes Outlaw             BOYS & GIRLS             13.70Q  0.4  3
 3 Tiffany Hines                LANCASTER LI             13.74Q  0.2  2
 4 Monikia L. White             16-HILLTOP SPEED         13.84Q  0.6  1
 5 Monica Phipps                01-NEW HORIZON TC        13.88q  0.4  3
 5 Almineta Bagby               PORT CITY TR             13.88q  0.6  1
 7 Dayna M. Sykes               16-HILLTOP SPEED         13.90q  0.2  2
 8 Breandrea Adevereaux         12-VELOCITY TRACK        13.94q -0.6  4
 9 Ryah Lacy                    LANCASTER LI             14.09  -0.6  4
10 Tashianna Bryant             13-RIVER CITY TC         14.10   0.2  2
11 Kayla Smith                  13-RIVER CITY TC         14.16   0.2  2
12 Shikiera Dumas               01-S/A HINDS FEET        14.19   0.4  3
13 Brittany Bozeman             MORENO VALLE             14.21  -0.6  4
14 Nikko Brady                  DEL DIAMONDS             14.25   0.6  1
14 Jaja Prinye                  15-SO. CAL CHEETAHS      14.25   0.4  3
16 JaNae' Vinson                08-ELITE TC              14.27  -0.6  4
17 Vanessa Houston              FLO-JO INTER             14.32  -0.6  4
18 Thandi Stewart               16-3M TC                 14.35  -0.6  4
19 Brittany Holland             N. TULSA STR             14.40   0.4  3
20 Shakeia Pinnick              07-AURORA FLYERS         14.46   0.2  2
21 Alexis Geiger                05-RIO EXPRESS           14.48   0.2  2
22 Quintiara Walker             07-LV CHEETAHS           14.52   0.6  1
23 Raven Simms                  06-BATON ROUGE YMCA      14.56  -0.6  4
24 Samanth Collins              10-PHOENIX BOBCATS       14.57   0.6  1
25 Tacole Williams              10-HCF FLAMES            14.62   0.6  1
26 Lisa Hensley                 FRESNO GS                14.65   0.4  3
27 Ariel Krolikowski            08-KEARNEY TC            15.01   0.2  2
28 Kandace Scott                14-FRESNO ELITE          15.17   0.4  3
29 Shanea Anderson              GRAYHOUNDS               15.37   0.6  1
30 Jordan Engelhardt            11-TEAM IDAHO            15.85   0.4  3

Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
   National: * 26.71  7/31/1993   Monique Henderson
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Angel Watson                 MOBILE PARKS             27.69  -0.9
 2 Naomi Perkins                15-TEAM OF PURPOSE       27.98  -0.9
 3 Brittany McCord              04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      28.01  -0.9
 4 Tahapenes Outlaw             BOYS & GIRLS             28.61  -0.9
 5 Jazmin Robeitson             GRAYHOUNDS               28.74  -0.9
 6 Monica Phipps                01-NEW HORIZON TC        29.19  -0.9
 7 Tiffany Hines                LANCASTER LI             29.23  -0.9
 8 Tashianna Bryant             13-RIVER CITY TC         30.38  -0.9

Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
========================================================================
   National: * 26.71  7/31/1993   Monique Henderson
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Brittany McCord              04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      27.72Q -0.7  1
 2 Angel Watson                 MOBILE PARKS             28.22Q -0.5  4
 3 Tiffany Hines                LANCASTER LI             28.50Q  0.5  2
 4 Jazmin Robeitson             GRAYHOUNDS               28.70Q  0.7  5
 5 Tahapenes Outlaw             BOYS & GIRLS             28.84Q -0.8  3
 6 Naomi Perkins                15-TEAM OF PURPOSE       27.74q -0.7  1
 7 Tashianna Bryant             13-RIVER CITY TC         29.08q -0.5  4
 8 Monica Phipps                01-NEW HORIZON TC        29.12q  0.5  2
 9 Almineta Bagby               PORT CITY TR             29.38   0.5  2
10 Chrishawn Williams           03-CAROLINA EAGLES       29.45   0.7  5
11 Vanessa Houston              FLO-JO INTER             29.48  -0.5  4
12 Brittany Bozeman             MORENO VALLE             29.59   0.5  2
12 Amber Simmons                16-3M TC                 29.59  -0.7  1
14 Kayla Smith                  13-RIVER CITY TC         29.62  -0.8  3
15 Madison Yakaboski            13-SNOQUALMIE TC         29.79   0.7  5
16 Monikia L. White             16-HILLTOP SPEED         29.91  -0.8  3
17 JaNae' Vinson                08-ELITE TC              29.95  -0.8  3
18 Calline Andrews              ARDMORE                  30.01   0.7  5
19 Shakeia Pinnick              07-AURORA FLYERS         30.03  -0.8  3
20 Janelle McNeil               ATTLEBORO JA             30.04  -0.7  1
21 Carlisa Williams             01-NY NOVAS              30.12  -0.8  3
22 Taurnesha White              06-BATON ROUGE YMCA      30.18   0.7  5
23 Shanel Smith                 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      30.27   0.5  2
24 Ariel Krolikowski            08-KEARNEY TC            30.54  -0.5  4
25 Onya Boyd                    DEL DIAMONDS             30.65  -0.7  1
25 Ryah Lacy                    LANCASTER LI             30.65  -0.5  4
27 Tacole Williams              10-HCF FLAMES            30.77  -0.5  4
28 Sierra Anway                 TUSCON TRACK             31.03  -0.8  3
29 Brittany Venerable           UNIVERSITY               31.29   0.7  5
30 Brittni Ellis                MINERAL KING             32.59   0.5  2
31 Jordan Engelhardt            11-TEAM IDAHO            33.07  -0.7  1
32 Cheylene Harper              SCHOFLD STAL             35.38  -0.7  1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
   National: * 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Brittany McCord              04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    1:00.23
 2 Lor'Rena DeJurnett           LOS ANGELES            1:01.34
 3 Naomi Perkins                15-TEAM OF PURPOSE     1:03.04
 4 Thandi Stewart               16-3M TC               1:03.70
 5 Brooks Sharpton              04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    1:04.61
 6 Dayna M. Sykes               16-HILLTOP SPEED       1:04.80
 7 Angel Watson                 MOBILE PARKS           1:05.71
 8 Shakeia Pinnick              07-AURORA FLYERS       1:05.79

Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
===================================================================
   National: * 59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Brittany McCord              04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    1:01.48Q  1
 2 Naomi Perkins                15-TEAM OF PURPOSE     1:02.46Q  4
 3 Lor'Rena DeJurnett           LOS ANGELES            1:03.17Q  2
 4 Brooks Sharpton              04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    1:03.74Q  3
 5 Angel Watson                 MOBILE PARKS           1:03.13q  1
 6 Thandi Stewart               16-3M TC               1:04.02q  2
 7 Dayna M. Sykes               16-HILLTOP SPEED       1:04.10q  2
 8 Shakeia Pinnick              07-AURORA FLYERS       1:06.30q  4
 9 Brittany George              12-WINGS               1:06.61   4
10 Sharnell White               01-NY NOVAS            1:07.46   4
11 Jerneshia Mergerson          LANCASTER LI           1:07.47   3
12 Madison Yakaboski            13-SNOQUALMIE TC       1:08.03   1
13 Monisha Davis                INLAND EMPIR           1:08.10   3
14 Doris Anyanwu                HUMMINGBIRD            1:08.45   4
15 Denevia Pratt                AZ SUNS                1:09.00   3
16 Sydney Davis                 12-VELOCITY TRACK      1:09.23   1
17 Ashley Walls                 10-ARIZONA TITANS      1:09.39   2
18 Tacole Williams              10-HCF FLAMES          1:09.41   4
19 Sharena Gonder               GRAYHOUNDS             1:09.48   1
20 Kaitlyn Bryant               11-TEAM IDAHO          1:10.57   4
21 Nasya Watson                 02-WNY WINGS           1:10.81   1
22 Taurnesha White              06-BATON ROUGE YMCA    1:10.93   3
23 Carson Williams              NORTHWEST TR           1:10.94   3
24 Mariah Cameron               16-TONY WILLIAMS TC    1:10.95   3
25 Kema Harvey                  13-RIVER CITY TC       1:11.18   2
26 Kathleen Thompson            09-UNATTACHED          1:11.59   2
27 Nickila Bates                01-NEW HORIZON TC      1:13.17   1
28 Deisha Hollins               LINCOLN HEIG           1:14.44   2
29 Jordan Engelhardt            11-TEAM IDAHO          1:17.67   4
30 Jessica Agavo                SAN JOAQUIN            1:25.04   3
31 Stephanie Agavo              SAN JOAQUIN            1:25.87   2

Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
   National: * 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Brooks Sharpton              04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    2:25.10
 2 Victoria Castaneda           07-ELGIN SHARKS TC     2:28.95
 3 Kevyn Tracy                  03-GAZELLE             2:29.10
 4 Andrea Alonso                09-UNATTACHED          2:30.62
 5 Monique Graham               TRANSY EAST            2:31.65
 6 Tawny Turner                 SOUTH DAYTON           2:37.55
 7 Justina Brown                01-KENYAN RUNNERS      2:37.58
 8 Rubeneisha Cooper            12-RISING STARS        2:37.78

Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
================================================================
   National: * 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Brooks Sharpton              04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    2:29.71Q
 2 Andrea Alonso                09-UNATTACHED          2:32.39Q
 3 Kevyn Tracy                  03-GAZELLE             2:32.56Q
 4 Justina Brown                01-KENYAN RUNNERS      2:35.61Q
 5 Victoria Castaneda           07-ELGIN SHARKS TC     2:31.81q
 6 Monique Graham               TRANSY EAST            2:32.73q
 7 Tawny Turner                 SOUTH DAYTON           2:35.50q
 8 Rubeneisha Cooper            12-RISING STARS        2:36.42q
 9 Chelsa McCleod               04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    2:36.52
10 Katie Flood                  C IA EXCAL             2:36.65
11 Kathleen Thompson            09-UNATTACHED          2:37.36
12 Alexis Davis                 12-TRACK HOUSTON       2:38.02
13 Julie Brasher                 ALB ATH               2:38.17
14 Candace Williams             UNITED STARS           2:39.24
15 Elizabeth Meier              07-RIVER RUNNERS TC    2:39.49
16 Dominique Thomas             RUNNING FOR            2:41.03
17 Ansherae Devine              15-LAS VEGAS HEAT      2:41.74
18 Gabriela Zecker              EVNSTN EAGLE           2:41.95
19 Denevia Pratt                AZ SUNS                2:42.23
20 Danzel S. Bradshaw           VALLEJO PAL            2:42.89
21 Annie Dear                   13-BARON PARK          2:43.01
22 Kema Harvey                  13-RIVER CITY TC       2:43.99
23 Jessica M. Rux               NORCAL CHEET           2:44.68
24 Carson Williams              NORTHWEST TR           2:44.91
25 Samantha N. Collins          16-SPEED CITY          2:45.19
26 Kiara Bourdeaux              12-HOUSTON HEAT        2:45.22
27 Shelby Hayes                 GREATER KING           2:46.53
28 Colleena Coleman             08-HOSPITALITY B&G     2:48.09
29 Kelsea Caldwell              14-UNATTACHED          2:50.82
30 Alyssa O'Connor              RED RUNNERS            2:51.81
31 Marci Archambault            TWO MEDICINE           2:52.70
32 Michelle Scott               GRAYHOUNDS             2:56.79
33 Jessica Lanser               11-TEAM IDAHO          2:58.33
34 Stephanie Jacobson           08-FLYING PIGS         2:59.96
35 Candice Noble                10-OREM TRACK CLUB     3:00.18
36 Lynn Mad Plume               TWO MEDICINE           3:08.59
37 Michaela Levy                FRESNO GS              3:12.08
38 Julissa Wilson               SCHOFLD STAL           3:12.54

Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
   National: * 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Victoria Castaneda           07-ELGIN SHARKS TC     5:03.06
 2 Kevyn Tracy                  03-GAZELLE             5:04.67
 3 Andrea Alonso                09-UNATTACHED          5:09.09
 4 Monique Graham               TRANSY EAST            5:10.34
 5 Julie Brasher                 ALB ATH               5:11.79
 6 Rubeneisha Cooper            12-RISING STARS        5:13.08
 7 Kathleen Thompson            09-UNATTACHED          5:13.38
 8 Justina Brown                01-KENYAN RUNNERS      5:18.06
 9 Cymone Polk                  LOS ANGELES            5:18.30
10 Tawny Turner                 SOUTH DAYTON           5:18.83
11 Annie Dear                   13-BARON PARK          5:20.85
12 Brooks Sharpton              04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    5:21.76
13 Chelsa McCleod               04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    5:22.54
14 Alexandra Green              10-ARIZONA PUMAS       5:24.75
15 Danzel S. Bradshaw           VALLEJO PAL            5:25.24
16 Elizabeth Meier              07-RIVER RUNNERS TC    5:26.64
17 Ansherae Devine              15-LAS VEGAS HEAT      5:27.18
18 Gabriela Zecker              EVNSTN EAGLE           5:27.39
19 Jessica M. Rux               NORCAL CHEET           5:29.79
20 Helen Seldin                 16-BUFFALO CHIPS       5:31.96
21 Anya Curtis                  MT. AIRY               5:36.51
22 Bethany DeLong               08-UNATTACHED          5:38.54
23 Kimberly Maria               EL MALPAIS             5:38.70
24 Kaylor Murray                06-ILLUSIONS           5:44.26
25 Holly Meler                  13-FLANAGAN CLAN       5:46.91
26 Kaitlyn Bryant               11-TEAM IDAHO          5:53.92
27 Elizabeth Baldus             08-UNATTACHED          6:02.83
28 Marci Archambault            TWO MEDICINE           6:05.70
29 Annalisa Hall                12-RISING STARS        6:08.17
30 Lynn Mad Plume               TWO MEDICINE           6:14.92
31 Michaela Levy                FRESNO GS              6:17.79
32 Taylor Morrison              06-BATON ROUGE YMCA    6:20.32

Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam
================================================================
   National: * 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Victoria Dell'Aquila         NJ STRIDERS            8:40.54
 2 Stephanie Martinez           07-ELGIN SHARKS TC     8:46.40
 3 Caroline Muraida              ALB ATH               8:47.71
 4 Keaton Jones                 16-UNATTACHED          9:06.74
 5 Harrison Tiller              SPARTANBURG            9:12.41
 6 Damonysha Smith              15-P/S VEGAS FLYERS    9:16.34
 7 Breahn Williams              15-LAS VEGAS HEAT      9:31.93
 8 Shannon Myers                13-CHEHALEM VALLEY     9:32.32
 9 Nylasia Packer               15-LAS VEGAS HEAT      9:32.51
10 Nicole Woelper               DESERT BLAZE           9:51.80
11 Kasey Cador                  POINT-COUPEE          10:14.32
12 Danielle Cador               POINT-COUPEE          10:17.86
13 Jen Misenhimer               DESERT BLAZE          10:19.08
14 Bailey Henshaw               MINERAL KING          10:24.33
15 Misty Goings                 TWO MEDICINE          10:26.20
16 Chabreal Shorts              12-HOUSTON HEAT       10:48.33
17 Natasha Barker               MINERAL KING          10:54.60
18 Rhea Beckett                 WEST DAYTON           11:31.40
19 Alisha Noble                 01-PAQUENAS LIGAS     12:00.62
20 Tanaya N. Padgaonkar         SOUTHEAST MU          13:27.50
21 Aries Brown                  UNIFIED 'N F          13:29.20
22 Courtney Hutchinson          PERFORMANCE           15:08.09
-- Kelsey Cador                 POINT-COUPEE                DQ
-- Mauri Wood                   12-RISING STARS             DQ

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
   National: * 54.56  7/30/1994   United Stars
T.Abney, T.Bradley, T.Thomas, M.McAiley
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 12-LANCASTER LIGHTNING YO  'A'                        55.33
   1) Ryah Lacy                       2) Shante Malone
   3) Jerneshia Mergerson             4) Tiffany Hines
 2 15-RIVERSIDE SWIFT PERFOR  'A'                        55.56
   1) Marjani Maldonado               2) Alycia Herring
   3) Andi Ross                       4) Turquoise Thompson
 3 15-LOS ANGELES JETS GIRLS  'A'                        56.16
   1) Brittany Lee                    2) Nailah McKesey
   3) Lor'Rena DeJurnett              4) Kalise Johnson
 4 06-BATON ROUGE YMCA  'A'                              56.25
   1) Teilah Jones                    2) Hope King
   3) Raven Simms                     4) Taurnesha White
 5 16-3M TC  'A'                                         56.87
   1) Thandi Stewart                  2) Amber Simmons
   3) Ashton Purvis                   4) Damajeria DuBose
 6 16-HILLTOP SPEED  'A'                                 57.45
   1) Dayna M. Sykes                  2) Monikia L. White
   3) Lauren Rose                     4) Alexandra Hicks
 7 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS  'A'                              58.33
   1) Chinequa Mayberry               2) Bryanna Smythe
   3) Shanel Smith                    4) Niara Greathouse
-- 01-NY NOVAS  'A'                                         DQ
   1) Carlisa Williams                2) Kelly Pryor
   3) Sharnell White                  4) Aichatou Kamate

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best
===================================================================
   National: * 54.56  7/30/1994   United Stars
T.Abney, T.Bradley, T.Thomas, M.McAiley
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 12-LANCASTER LIGHTNING YO  'A'                        55.78Q  3
   1) Ryah Lacy                       2) Shante Malone
   3) Jerneshia Mergerson             4) Tiffany Hines
 2 15-RIVERSIDE SWIFT PERFOR  'A'                        55.80Q  1
   1) Marjani Maldonado               2) Alycia Herring
   3) Andi Ross                       4) Turquoise Thompson
 3 15-LOS ANGELES JETS GIRLS  'A'                        56.73Q  2
   1) Brittany Lee                    2) Nailah McKesey
   3) Lor'Rena DeJurnett              4) Kalise Johnson
 4 16-3M TC  'A'                                         56.19Q  1
   1) Thandi Stewart                  2) Amber Simmons
   3) Ashton Purvis                   4) Damajeria DuBose
 5 06-BATON ROUGE YMCA  'A'                              56.76Q  3
   1) Teilah Jones                    2) Hope King
   3) Raven Simms                     4) Taurnesha White
 6 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS  'A'                              57.21Q  2
   1) Chinequa Mayberry               2) Bryanna Smythe
   3) Shanel Smith                    4) Niara Greathouse
 7 01-NY NOVAS  'A'                                      56.91q  3
   1) Carlisa Williams                2) Kelly Pryor
   3) Sharnell White                  4) Aichatou Kamate
 8 16-HILLTOP SPEED  'A'                                 57.30q  1
   1) Dayna M. Sykes                  2) Monikia L. White
   3) Lauren Rose                     4) Alexandra Hicks
 9 12-PORT ARTHUR TC  'A'                                57.31   2
   1) Hannah Mobley                   2) Jhirrikkia Eulaim
   3) Raven Proctor                   4)
10 03-BALDWIN CO. JETS  'A'                              57.36   1
   1) Jessica Hall                    2) Amber Harper
   3) Haley Marks                     4) Ebony Stone
11 15-TEAM OF PURPOSE  'A'                               57.40   1
   1) Rakia Whitehead                 2) Rachel Porter
   3) Kayln Berry                     4) Naomi Perkins
12 14-BAKERSFIELD GRAYHOUNDS  'A'                        57.58   1
   1) Shanea Anderson                 2) Jazmin Robeitson
   3) Candace Nichols                 4) Sharena Gonder
13 09-NORTH TULSA STRIDERS  'A'                          58.21   3
   1) Jazmine Moss                    2) Brittney Seals
   3) Monique Williams                4) Brittany Holland
14 08-ELITE TC  'A'                                      58.22   3
   1) JaNae' Vinson                   2) Mercedees Morgan
   3) Shalea Cotton                   4) Paris Labat
15 13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA  'A'                               58.50   2
   1) Sherese Heard                   2) Ariana Jones
   3) Maddy Williams                  4) Kayla Walker
16 08-B&G OMAHA  'A'                                     58.73   1
   1) Monica Rideout                  2) Tiara Malepeai
   3) Katrina Harris                  4) Shayla Wright
17 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS  'B'                            1:00.07   3
....Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
   1) Derriann Richardson             2) Hannah Carson
   3) Paris Hundley                   4) Larissa Matthews
18 07-KANKAKEE TC  'A'                                 1:01.30   3
   1) Alyncia Clarke                  2) Jasmine Jefferson
   3) Kimbrea Mitchel                 4) Shanettia Pickens
19 10-EL PASO SHOOTING STARS  'A'                      1:05.64   2
   1) Kayla Thornton                  2) Tiana Bonner
   3) Kelli King                      4) Lidia Hernandez
-- 16-CLASSIC TRACK CLUB  'A'                               DQ   2
   1) Neanna Lucas                    2) Diona Brookins
   3)                                 4) Malaina Payton
-- 13-RIVER CITY TC  'A'                                    DQ   2
   1) Tashianna Bryant                2) Kayla Smith
   3) Brittney Bryant                 4) Kema Harvey

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
   National: * 4:19.0h  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC
A.Perkins, N.Rahim, L.Demus, Q.Powell
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 15-LOS ANGELES JETS GIRLS  'A'                      4:28.22
   1) Nailah McKesey                  2) Kalise Johnson
   3) Lor'Rena DeJurnett              4) Cymone Polk
 2 15-RANCHO TRACK CLUB  'A'                           4:34.00
   1) Nyjah Cougar                    2) Ashlee Taylor
   3) Yazmin Ramire                   4) Kandice Easley
 3 03-BALDWIN CO. JETS  'A'                            4:40.36
   1) Haley Marks                     2) Amber Harper
   3) Ebony Stone                     4) Jessica Hall
 4 12-VELOCITY TRACK  'A'                              4:41.07
   1) Jasmine Bailey                  2) Sydney Davis
   3) Jade Bailey                     4) Breandrea Adevereaux
 5 14-BAKERSFIELD GRAYHOUNDS  'A'                      4:43.99
   1) Shanea Anderson                 2) Jazmin Robeitson
   3) Candace Nichols                 4) Sharena Gonder
 6 03-BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB  'A'                         4:44.67
   1) Tyiesha Brown                   2) Tahapenes Outlaw
   3) Alycia Prior                    4) Sparkles Lindsey
 7 02-DELAWARE DIAMONDS T.C.  'A'                      4:48.96
   1) Nikko Brady                     2) Michelle White
   3) Onya Boyd                       4) Tyonna Brooks
 8 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                               5:00.70
   1) Alexis Davis                    2) Paulina Wilson
   3) Marchee Hardwick                4) Delayna Irvin

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
===================================================================
   National: * 4:19.0h  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC
A.Perkins, N.Rahim, L.Demus, Q.Powell
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 15-LOS ANGELES JETS GIRLS  'A'                      4:32.43Q  3
   1) Nailah McKesey                  2) Kalise Johnson
   3) Lor'Rena DeJurnett              4) Cymone Polk
 2 15-RANCHO TRACK CLUB  'A'                           4:36.34Q  2
   1) Nyjah Cougar                    2) Ashlee Taylor
   3) Yazmin Ramire                   4) Kandice Easley
 3 14-BAKERSFIELD GRAYHOUNDS  'A'                      4:44.18Q  4
   1) Shanea Anderson                 2) Jazmin Robeitson
   3) Candace Nichols                 4) Sharena Gonder
 4 03-BALDWIN CO. JETS  'A'                            4:46.66Q  1
   1) Haley Marks                     2) Amber Harper
   3) Ebony Stone                     4) Jessica Hall
 5 12-VELOCITY TRACK  'A'                              4:45.81q  4
   1) Jasmine Bailey                  2) Sydney Davis
   3) Jade Bailey                     4) Breandrea Adevereaux
 6 03-BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB  'A'                         4:49.22q  3
   1) Tyiesha Brown                   2) Tahapenes Outlaw
   3) Alycia Prior                    4) Sparkles Lindsey
 7 02-DELAWARE DIAMONDS T.C.  'A'                      4:50.10q  1
   1) Nikko Brady                     2) Michelle White
   3) Onya Boyd                       4) Tyonna Brooks
 8 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                               4:51.08q  2
   1) Alexis Davis                    2) Paulina Wilson
   3) Marchee Hardwick                4) Delayna Irvin
 9 16-SPEED CITY  'A'                                  4:53.51   4
   1) Jendayi Smith                   2) Samantha N. Collins
   3) Denise Cambell                  4) Desirae Payton
10 15-HAWKS TC  'A'                                    4:54.00   2
   1) Areanna Love-Anthony            2) Monica Santos
   3) Kenya Usher                     4) Breashae Morgan
11 01-NY NOVAS  'A'                                    4:55.61   1
   1) Carlisa Williams                2) Kelly Pryor
   3) Sharnell White                  4) Aichatou Kamate
12 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS  'A'                            4:59.84   3
   1) Shanel Smith                    2) Chinequa Mayberry
   3) Niara Greathouse                4) Larissa Matthews
13 10-DO RIGHT  'A'                                    5:04.47   1
   1) Sierra Meade                    2) Brittnai Gammage
   3) Shanae Ethridge                 4) Alexis Easley
14 01-S/A HINDS FEET  'A'                              5:06.50   1
   1) Jennifer Clayton                2) Shikiera Dumas
   3) Nastassia Verley                4) Janelle Clayton
15 09-ARDMORE TRACK CLUB  'A'                          5:06.76   2
   1) Lenee' Brown                    2) Ariel Brison
   3) Calline Andrews                 4) Jordane Grant
16 08-FLYING PIGS  'A'                                 5:10.27   3
   1) Christine Jezusko               2) Stephanie Jacobson
   3) Taylor Gerr                     4) Catherine Perry
17 13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA  'A'                             5:10.74   4
....Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
   1) Elana Foster                    2) Lauren Poole
   3) Sherese Heard                   4) Ariana Jones
18 10-ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS  'A'                       5:11.84   2
   1) Nicole Pelletier                2) Danielle Cover
   3) Kenna Dunn                      4) Julie Brasher
19 13-BEAVERTON TC  'A'                                5:17.99   3
   1) Amanda Craig                    2) Breona Bittinger
   3) Olivia Ferrara                  4) Andra Thompson
20 06-CONTINETAL T-BELLES TC  'A'                      5:20.68   4
   1) Jade Wilkerson                  2) Shelby Starnes
   3) Clevett Anthony                 4) Jade Majors
21 16-HILLTOP SPEED  'A'                               5:26.86   1
   1) Ashley Turner                   2) Khalia Ross-Moses
   3) Alex Hardy                      4) Makayla Green
22 05-UNIFIED 'N FLIGHT  'A'                           5:28.20   3
   1) Diamond Grant                   2) Dezshanae Grayson
   3) Nashay Willis                   4) Rebecca Woods
23 13-COOL RUNNINGS  'A'                               5:28.23   4
   1) Shelby Hollenbeck               2) Kristan Holding
   3) Macaela Capelle                 4) Rebecca Holding
24 14-MINERAL KING CLUB  'A'                           5:37.96   1
   1) Natasha Barker                  2) Brittni Ellis
   3) Micalah Pullen                  4) Bailey Henshaw
25 05-FLYING "J"'S TRACK CLU  'A'                      5:43.08   2
   1) Kaitlin Dunson                  2) Mylan Woods
   3) Dajanae' Gaston-McGinnis        4) Amber McGinnis

Girls High Jump Bantam
==========================================================================
   National: * 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Desirae Payton               16-SPEED CITY            1.40m    4-07.00
 2 Laurel Vozely                SAN DIEGO TR             1.35m    4-05.00
 3 Turquoise Thompson           RIVERSIDE SW             1.30m    4-03.25
 4 Memori Peoples               LONG BEACH S             1.25m    4-01.25
 5 Christine Jezusko            08-FLYING PIGS           1.25m    4-01.25
 5 Eunique Banks                16-AEIOU                 1.25m    4-01.25
 7 Samanth Collins              10-PHOENIX BOBCATS       1.20m    3-11.25
 8 Annie Dear                   13-BARON PARK            1.20m    3-11.25
 9 Leslie Lane                  VOTRESS RT               1.20m    3-11.25
10 Delayne Palamino             LAKE AREA EX             1.15m    3-09.25
10 Marquetta Vaughn             12-MESQUITE ELITE        1.15m    3-09.25
12 Carson Williams              NORTHWEST TR             1.15m    3-09.25
13 Morgan Wheeler               01-AVERILL PARK RR       1.15m    3-09.25
14 Megan Hingston               13-SALEM TC              1.15m    3-09.25
15 Jendayi Smith                16-SPEED CITY            1.15m    3-09.25
16 Ariel Krolikowski            08-KEARNEY TC            1.15m    3-09.25
17 Haley Vaughn                 03-CARROLLTON            1.10m    3-07.25
18 Kelsi Billings               03-CARROLLTON            1.00m    3-03.25
19 Micalah Pullen               MINERAL KING             1.00m    3-03.25
20 Melanie Mainor               03-COBRA TRACK CLUB      0.95m    3-01.25
21 Julia Free                   01-QUINCY TC             0.95m    3-01.25

Girls Long Jump Bantam
===============================================================================
   National: * 4.61m  1972        Joyce Bowie
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Diana Knights                13-FT. LEWIS ELITE       4.41m   NWI  14-05.75
 2 Karynn Dunn                  FREE SPIRIT              4.37m   NWI  14-04.00
 3 Nikko Brady                  DEL DIAMONDS             4.26m   NWI  13-11.75
 4 Raven Simms                  06-BATON ROUGE YMCA      4.23m   NWI  13-10.50
 5 Joi Holyfield                03-QUICKSILVER           4.22m   NWI  13-10.25
 6 Chrishawn Williams           03-CAROLINA EAGLES       4.10m   NWI  13-05.50
 7 Eunique Banks                16-AEIOU                 3.95m   NWI  12-11.50
 8 Candace Nichols              GRAYHOUNDS               3.90m   NWI  12-09.50
 9 Laurel Vozely                SAN DIEGO TR             3.88m   NWI  12-08.75
10 Desirae Payton               16-SPEED CITY            3.87m   NWI  12-08.50
11 Kayln Berry                  15-TEAM OF PURPOSE       3.86m   NWI  12-08.00
12 Sommer Marcus                12-ARLINGTON FLYERS      3.83m   NWI  12-06.75
13 Rebekka Simko                05-UNATTACHED            3.77m   NWI  12-04.50
14 Renata Grabowski             10-DENVER LIGHTNING      3.75m   NWI  12-03.75
15 Michelle Faucett             FT COLLINS               3.75m   NWI  12-03.75
16 Malaina Payton               CLASSIC TRAC             3.74m   NWI  12-03.25
17 Chloe Martin                 13-TRACK CITY            3.73m   NWI  12-03.00
18 Alexis Geiger                05-RIO EXPRESS           3.70m   NWI  12-01.75
19 Taylor Gerr                  08-FLYING PIGS           3.69m   NWI  12-01.25
20 Paige Ogden                  14-UNATTACHED            3.68m   NWI  12-01.00
21 Lisa Hensley                 FRESNO GS                3.60m   NWI  11-09.75
22 Michelle White               DEL DIAMONDS             3.56m   NWI  11-08.25
23 Janielle Rollins             08-AMES IMPACT           3.53m   NWI  11-07.00
24 Nicole Cummings              01-NY NOVAS              3.47m   NWI  11-04.75
25 Sierra Anway                 TUSCON TRACK             3.41m   NWI  11-02.25
26 Alexandria Harden            SPRINGFIELD              3.39m   NWI  11-01.50
27 Alexandria Reo               LAKELAND                 3.33m   NWI  10-11.25
28 Jessica Lanser               11-TEAM IDAHO            3.31m   NWI  10-10.50
29 Quintiara Walker             07-LV CHEETAHS           2.96m   NWI   9-08.50
-- A'Lexus Brannon              12-PORT ARTHUR TC         FOUL   NWI

Girls Shot Put Bantam
==========================================================================
   National: * 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Gemma Washington             15-QUIET FIRE            8.52m   27-11.50
 2 Aneisha Townsend             15-TEAM OF PURPOSE       8.32m   27-03.75
 3 Kelani DeSOTO                16-UNATTACHED            7.81m   25-07.50
 4 Leslie Sanchez               14-UNATTACHED            7.64m   25-00.75
 5 Zhatia Harris                CLASSIC TRAC             7.44m   24-05.00
 6 Crystal Mulmore              06-BATON ROUGE YMCA      7.13m   23-04.75
 7 Korina Clark                 03-COBRA TRACK CLUB      7.10m   23-03.50
 8 Jamyra Green                 12-PORT ARTHUR TC        6.97m   22-10.50
 9 Megan Reilly                 15-VALLEY UNITED         6.90m   22-07.75
10 Lidia Hernandez              ELPASO STARS             6.89m   22-07.25
11 Agnes Gallegos               ALBQ. OLY                6.81m   22-04.25
12 Taylor Stitt                 NEW WORLD TC             6.73m   22-01.00
13 Samanth Collins              10-PHOENIX BOBCATS       6.60m   21-08.00
14 Breanne Patterson            PENN HILLS E             6.52m   21-04.75
15 Morgan Wheeler               01-AVERILL PARK RR       6.51m   21-04.25
16 Sharifah Abdullah            CONTINETAL T             6.18m   20-03.50
17 Chelsea Curry                06-ILLUSIONS             6.09m   19-11.75
18 Kiani Mullins                CAPITAL CITY             5.97m   19-07.00
19 M'Kayla Silva                13-CASCADE STRIDERS      5.49m   18-00.25
20 Clare Miles                  BALDWIN TRAC             5.41m   17-09.00
21 Amanda Bittinger             13-BEAVERTON TC          5.38m   17-08.00
22 Kate Parsons                 01-KINDERHOOK ELKS       5.37m   17-07.50
23 Carolyn-Nga Bentley          14-GATER TC              4.01m   13-02.00
-- Sophia Harris                16-SPEED CITY             FOUL

Girls Javelin Throw Bantam
==========================================================================
   National: * 26.91m  7/27/2001   Agnes Gallegos
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Agnes Gallegos               ALBQ. OLY               26.91m*  88-03.00
 2 Jasmine Mascarenas           RIORANCHO RM            21.78m   71-05.00
 3 Clare Miles                  BALDWIN TRAC            20.35m   66-09.00
 4 Teaerra L. Webb              MISSION VALL            20.35m   66-09.00
 5 Andrea Hopkins               WEST LINN               19.81m   65-00.00
 6 Myshauna Alexander           LOS ANGELES             19.58m   64-03.00
 7 Holly Meler                  13-FLANAGAN CLAN        18.70m   61-04.00
 8 Sophia Harris                16-SPEED CITY           18.00m   59-01.00
 9 ReShall Jones                HATTIESBURG             17.79m   58-04.00
10 Katherine Nicholls           13-PRE TC               17.52m   57-06.00
11 Jade Giordano                LAKE AREA EX            17.15m   56-03.00
12 Courtney M. Webb             MISSION VALL            14.07m   46-02.00
13 Ieshiia Brown                15-ALEX LIGHTNING       13.94m   45-09.00
14 Darriunna Robinson           15-UNATTACHED           13.37m   43-10.00
15 Kelley Roach                 12-NORTHWEST FLYERS     11.11m   36-05.00
16 Alisha Noble                 01-PAQUENAS LIGAS        9.30m   30-06.00
17 Chabreal Shorts              12-HOUSTON HEAT          8.53m   28-00.00

Girls Triathlon Bantam
================================================================
   National: *  1373  7/26/2000   Kiani Profit
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Desirae Payton               16-SPEED CITY             1359
 2 Turquoise Thompson           RIVERSIDE SW              1235
 3 Laurel Vozely                SAN DIEGO TR              1096
 4 Nikko Brady                  DEL DIAMONDS              1090
 5 Anjanell Yancy               15-LAS VEGAS HEAT         1067
 6 Christine Jezusko            08-FLYING PIGS             969
 7 Samanth Collins              10-PHOENIX BOBCATS         950
 8 Miray Seward                 RED RUNNERS                904
 9 Morgan Wheeler               01-AVERILL PARK RR         853
10 Ariel Krolikowski            08-KEARNEY TC              849
11 Monica A. Cade               CLASSIC TRAC               844
12 Brittni Ellis                MINERAL KING               820
13 Megan Hingston               13-SALEM TC                781
14 Carson Williams              NORTHWEST TR               770
15 Rebecca Holding              13-COOL RUNNINGS           743
16 Marquetta Vaughn             12-MESQUITE ELITE          741
17 Annalisa Hall                12-RISING STARS            705
18 Nefertiti Beckett            MEMPHIS HURD               679
19 Delayne Palamino             LAKE AREA EX               620
20 Ariel Callis                 12-RISING STARS            604
21 Ashley McCabe                NORTHWEST TR               537
22 Mylan Woods                  FLYING "J"'S               529
23 Hannah Carson                10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS        490
24 Adisen Daniel                BAKE. BLIZZD               487
25 Lauren Rea                   11-TEAM IDAHO              430
26 Melissa Gendron              CYCLONES                   310

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
   National: * 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Erica Alexander              12-RISING STARS          12.89  -0.8
 2 Terra Evans                  10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      12.92  -0.8
 3 Bianca Knight                JACKSON JAGU             12.93  -0.8
 4 Clarenchell Tate             MT. AIRY                 13.00  -0.8
 5 Victoria Jordan              12-DALLAS GOLD           13.02  -0.8
 6 Taylor Evans                 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      13.10  -0.8
 7 Carissa Bennett              13-BEAVERTON TC          13.11  -0.8
 8 Shemil Maxwell               ACORN/OSCAR              13.18  -0.8

Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
========================================================================
   National: * 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Clarenchell Tate             MT. AIRY                 12.59Q  2.1  2
 2 Taylor Evans                 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      12.66Q  0.4  3
 3 Terra Evans                  10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      12.69Q -0.8  1
 4 Shemil Maxwell               ACORN/OSCAR              12.79Q  1.5  4
 5 Erica Alexander              12-RISING STARS          13.03Q -1.5  5
 6 Victoria Jordan              12-DALLAS GOLD           12.70q  2.1  2
 7 Bianca Knight                JACKSON JAGU             12.75q -0.8  1
 8 Carissa Bennett              13-BEAVERTON TC          12.80q  0.4  3
 9 Javonda Newbold              BOYS & GIRLS             12.89   0.4  3
10 Maxine Goynes                16-PANTHER TC            12.91   2.1  2
11 Treassure Griffin            SOUTH BAY PA             13.00   2.1  2
12 Shaycoya Myers               09-TULSA FLYERS          13.06  -1.5  5
13 Tara Thomas                  12-DALLAS GOLD           13.07  -0.8  1
14 Shakale Phipps               16-SPEED CITY            13.08  -1.5  5
15 Ashley Cruder                10-MARCUS WALKER TC      13.13   1.5  4
16 Candace Myrick               03-JAGUAR                13.22  -1.5  5
17 Mykeal Roberts               LINCOLN HEIG             13.23   1.5  4
18 Takara Hunter                05-UNATTACHED            13.34   0.4  3
19 Heather Chaidez              14-FREEDOM STRIDERS      13.36   2.1  2
19 Danielle Nolton              04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      13.36  -1.5  5
21 Aireonna Bailey              INVADERS                 13.40   1.5  4
22 Romesha Anderson             GRAYHOUNDS               13.45   0.4  3
22 Sharonte Marshall            15-VEGAS STEALTH         13.45  -0.8  1
24 Nia Jackson                  13-RAINER BEACH TC       13.52   1.5  4
25 Jasmine Johnson              08-ELITE TC              13.56   2.1  2
26 Crystal Allen                EASTSIDE STE             13.60   0.4  3
27 Sheree Latham                JAGUARS                  13.66  -0.8  1
28 Tara Cooper                  FLO-JO INTER             13.68   1.5  4
29 Brittney Wilmore             PENN HILLS E             13.73  -1.5  5
30 Tulyn Terrell                07-KANKAKEE TC           13.78   0.4  3
31 Porche' Harris               14-FRESNO ELITE          13.82  -0.8  1
32 Laresha Gilmore              06-BATON ROUGE YMCA      13.90   2.1  2
33 Keisha Ingram                09-TULSA FLYERS          14.01  -1.5  5
34 Tiffany Powell               07-DOLTON FALCONS        14.06   1.5  4
35 Erica Hayes                  13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA       14.60  -0.8  1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
   National: * 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Terra Evans                  10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      25.66  -0.4
 2 Bianca Knight                JACKSON JAGU             25.81  -0.4
 3 Keianna V. Talton            16-SPEED CITY            25.84  -0.4
 4 Joanna Atkins                BOYS & GIRLS             26.06  -0.4
 5 Erica Alexander              12-RISING STARS          26.40  -0.4
 6 Tara Thomas                  12-DALLAS GOLD           26.67  -0.4
 7 Maxine Goynes                16-PANTHER TC            26.74  -0.4
 8 Javonda Newbold              BOYS & GIRLS             27.30  -0.4

Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
========================================================================
   National: * 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Bianca Knight                JACKSON JAGU             25.50Q  0.9  3
 2 Terra Evans                  10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      25.57Q -0.9  2
 3 Keianna V. Talton            16-SPEED CITY            25.77Q -0.4  1
 4 Tara Thomas                  12-DALLAS GOLD           26.11Q  0.1  4
 5 Joanna Atkins                BOYS & GIRLS             25.77q -0.9  2
 6 Javonda Newbold              BOYS & GIRLS             26.13q -0.4  1
 7 Erica Alexander              12-RISING STARS          26.20q  0.1  4
 8 Maxine Goynes                16-PANTHER TC            26.32q -0.4  1
 9 Victoria Jordan              12-DALLAS GOLD           26.51   0.9  3
10 Carissa Bennett              13-BEAVERTON TC          26.62   0.9  3
11 Trentiana Turner             15-VEGAS STEALTH         27.05  -0.4  1
12 Quanisha Simmons             MARBLE HILL              27.20   0.1  4
13 Shaycoya Myers               09-TULSA FLYERS          27.25  -0.9  2
14 Krista Kiper                 10-DENVER LIGHTNING      27.26   0.1  4
15 Treassure Griffin            SOUTH BAY PA             27.33   0.1  4
16 Mykeal Roberts               LINCOLN HEIG             27.36  -0.9  2
17 Jasmyne Forte                ACORN/OSCAR              27.38  -0.9  2
18 Jasmine Johnson              08-ELITE TC              27.45  -0.4  1
19 Sarah Reaves                 AZ LIGHTNING             27.49   0.1  4
20 Christine Dawson             WEST COAST G             27.53   0.9  3
21 Heather Chaidez              14-FREEDOM STRIDERS      27.56   0.9  3
21 Clara Wells                  06-BATON ROUGE YMCA      27.56  -0.4  1
23 Briana Okoro                 SOUTH HILL               27.61  -0.9  2
24 Romesha Anderson             GRAYHOUNDS               27.68   0.9  3
25 Lauren Hoffman               13-EASTSIDE TC           27.84  -0.9  2
26 Nadia Ware                   RAILERS/E. S             27.98   0.9  3
27 Aireonna Bailey              INVADERS                 28.18   0.1  4
27 Sheree Latham                JAGUARS                  28.18  -0.4  1
29 Tulyn Terrell                07-KANKAKEE TC           29.17   0.1  4
30 Tierra Ash                   SUMMITY CITY             29.38   0.9  3

Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================
   National: * 56.46  7/27/1997   Alycia Williams
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Ebony Collins                15-QUIET FIRE            56.02*
 2 Bianca Knight                JACKSON JAGU             57.15
 3 Sade Williams                15-SO. CAL CHEETAHS      57.32
 4 Joanna Atkins                BOYS & GIRLS             57.97
 5 Quanisha Simmons             MARBLE HILL              58.93
 6 Ashley Wells                 12-TRACK HOUSTON         58.97
 7 Brittany Hall                03-GEORGIA ELITE       1:00.09
 8 Erica Alexander              12-RISING STARS        1:01.61

Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
===================================================================
   National: * 56.46  7/27/1997   Alycia Williams
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Ebony Collins                15-QUIET FIRE          * 55.54Q  1
 2 Sade Williams                15-SO. CAL CHEETAHS      57.85Q  3
 3 Joanna Atkins                BOYS & GIRLS             58.82Q  2
 4 Ashley Wells                 12-TRACK HOUSTON         59.45Q  4
 5 Bianca Knight                JACKSON JAGU             58.98q  1
 6 Quanisha Simmons             MARBLE HILL              59.10q  2
 7 Brittany Hall                03-GEORGIA ELITE       1:00.26q  3
 8 Erica Alexander              12-RISING STARS        1:00.83q  4
 9 Jameelah Wallace             ACORN/OSCAR            1:00.90   3
10 Shamicka Beswick             04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    1:01.40   1
11 Dayna Hill                   FRESNO GS              1:01.54   2
12 Dikenya Wallace              06-BATON ROUGE YMCA    1:01.71   3
13 Derrhea Edwards              RICH FLYING            1:02.07   3
14 Danielle Nolton              04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    1:02.18   4
15 Oluchi Igbokwe               ROADRUNNERS            1:02.19   1
16 Ariana Barries               16-SPEED CITY          1:02.36   4
17 Alyssa Rife                  13-BEAVERTON TC        1:02.59   2
18 Jasmine Johnson              08-ELITE TC            1:02.82   3
19 Rameika Gibson               03-CAROLINA EAGLES     1:03.22   2
20 Jasmine Williams             10-DO RIGHT            1:03.48   4
21 Nadia Ware                   RAILERS/E. S           1:03.71   2
22 Cairo Douglas                07-AURORA FLYERS       1:03.79   4
23 Ashley Ligon                 UNITED STARS           1:03.92   4
24 Arianna Edward               13-BEAVERTON TC        1:04.20   1
25 Ciera Johnson                06-BATON ROUGE YMCA    1:04.32   3
26 Janar Williams               08-UNATTACHED          1:05.62   4
27 Sharde Carter                FRESNO GS              1:06.48   2
28 Brittany Tolar               N SHOR BREEZ           1:06.95   2
29 Jalisa Williams              PASADENA RUN           1:08.06   1
30 Aireonna Bailey              INVADERS               1:09.69   1
31 Porche' Harris               14-FRESNO ELITE        1:38.45   3

Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
   National: * 2:13.65  7/29/1995   LaShinda Demus
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Quantikia Stepney            TRACK FAC              2:16.77
 2 Brittany Hall                03-GEORGIA ELITE       2:21.79
 3 Renisha R. Robinson          16-UMOJA TC            2:23.88
 4 Quanisha Simmons             MARBLE HILL            2:25.11
 5 Tali Sproat                  INNER CITY             2:26.17
 6 Stephanie Shuel              13-UNATTACHED          2:26.82
 7 Sade Williams                15-SO. CAL CHEETAHS    2:32.54
 8 Kalyn Floyd                  12-TRACK HOUSTON       2:34.87

Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
================================================================
   National: * 2:13.65  7/29/1995   LaShinda Demus
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Brittany Hall                03-GEORGIA ELITE       2:19.31Q
 2 Quantikia Stepney            TRACK FAC              2:20.79Q
 3 Renisha R. Robinson          16-UMOJA TC            2:23.88Q
 4 Tali Sproat                  INNER CITY             2:25.83Q
 5 Quanisha Simmons             MARBLE HILL            2:19.40q
 6 Sade Williams                15-SO. CAL CHEETAHS    2:22.90q
 7 Stephanie Shuel              13-UNATTACHED          2:26.56q
 8 Kalyn Floyd                  12-TRACK HOUSTON       2:26.99q
 9 Larisa Blakely               BOYS & GIRLS           2:27.22
10 Mayc Huang                   PALO ALTO LI           2:27.83
11 Jasmine Dalton               12-TRACK HOUSTON       2:28.79
12 Courney Collishaw            14-WEST COAST WINGS    2:28.97
13 Bianca Walker                SOUTH DAYTON           2:29.81
14 Samantha D. Peppard          16-UMOJA TC            2:30.50
15 Katelyn Reinhart             ALBQ TC                2:31.27
16 Arianna Edward               13-BEAVERTON TC        2:31.28
17 Cairo Douglas                07-AURORA FLYERS       2:31.65
18 Ashley Farnsworth            01-GREATER LOWELL      2:32.42
19 Hannah Willis                08-UNATTACHED          2:33.05
20 Sharena Wilson               ELPASO STARS           2:33.19
21 Nicole Morris                05-LAKE ERIE COMETS    2:33.35
22 Benita Taylor                UNITED STARS           2:34.43
23 Dalilah Muhammad             01-NY NOVAS            2:34.66
24 Monica Robles                15-EQUALIZERS          2:35.26
25 Jalisa Williams              PASADENA RUN           2:35.86
26 Janelle Avery                NORTHWEST TR           2:36.42
27 Jacquise Pinnick             07-AURORA FLYERS       2:37.47
28 Tiffany Hannah               FRESNO GS              2:37.62
29 Valerie Brown                MOBILE PARKS           2:39.32
30 Shannon Jackson              12-TRACK HOUSTON       2:39.63
31 Shamicka Beswick             04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    2:40.83
32 Mandy Gregg                  AZ TC                  2:41.30
33 Caitlin Schob                FRESNO GS              2:41.49
34 Meghan Baker                 SCHOFLD STAL           2:41.79
-- Brittnay Wilkerson           FLORDIA PARI               DNF
-- Dikenya Wallace              06-BATON ROUGE YMCA         DQ

Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
   National: * 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Devon Williams               TRACK FAC              4:53.46
 2 Tali Sproat                  INNER CITY             4:53.87
 3 Brooke Russell               15-VALLEY UNITED       4:56.21
 4 LaVaughn Jones               UNITED STARS           4:56.87
 5 Kameesha Worthington         UNITED STARS           4:56.88
 6 Renisha R. Robinson          16-UMOJA TC            4:57.63
 7 Avery Klein-Cloud            01-KENYAN RUNNERS      4:57.74
 8 Bianca Walker                SOUTH DAYTON           4:58.11
 9 Nicole Cochran               SOUTH HILL             5:02.05
10 Nicole Morris                05-LAKE ERIE COMETS    5:02.27
11 Stephanie Shuel              13-UNATTACHED          5:04.45
12 Lisa Hamblen                 AZ SUNS                5:06.10
13 Jasmine Dalton               12-TRACK HOUSTON       5:06.64
14 Victoria Humphrey            16-3M TC               5:07.35
15 Tiffany Hannah               FRESNO GS              5:10.41
16 Brittnay Wilkerson           FLORDIA PARI           5:11.18
17 Carlisha Daily               LOS ANGELES            5:11.37
18 Karleigh Gempler             11-TEAM IDAHO          5:12.08
19 Velma George                 FLORDIA PARI           5:12.91
20 Siobhan Breagy               01-NORTH KINGSTOWN     5:14.56
21 Samantha D. Peppard          16-UMOJA TC            5:14.85
22 Meredith Macgregor           RIC ROJAS              5:15.84
23 Katelyn Reinhart             ALBQ TC                5:17.39
24 Meghan Gilmore               ASHEVILLE              5:18.36
25 Erin Orme                    FRESNO GS              5:19.13
26 Christi Citizen              12-TRACK HOUSTON       5:22.47
27 Anja Disiena                 15-UNATTACHED          5:23.17
28 Miki Cruz                    FRESNO GS              5:26.61
29 Akira McSwain                CONTINETAL T           5:28.19
30 Meghan Baker                 SCHOFLD STAL           5:29.27
31 Vanessa Obafemi              12-UNATTACHED          5:40.58

Girls 3k Run Midget
================================================================
   National: * 10:03.54  6/29/1988   Heather Burroughs
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Brooke Russell               15-VALLEY UNITED      10:32.36
 2 Velma George                 FLORDIA PARI          10:40.40
 3 Avery Klein-Cloud            01-KENYAN RUNNERS     10:41.56
 4 Karleigh Gempler             11-TEAM IDAHO         10:46.48
 5 Nicole Cochran               SOUTH HILL            10:49.18
 6 Monica Robles                15-EQUALIZERS         10:56.53
 7 Meghan Gilmore               ASHEVILLE             10:57.95
 8 Ashley C. Stratman           16-PLEASANTON HEAT    10:58.28
 9 Nicole Morris                05-LAKE ERIE COMETS   10:59.66
10 Bianca Walker                SOUTH DAYTON          11:04.03
11 Hannah Willis                08-UNATTACHED         11:08.26
12 Lacy Looney                  13-PRE TC             11:09.55
13 Skyler Swan                  13-MILWAUKIE TC       11:12.09
14 Alexandra Brasington         UNITED STARS          11:13.04
15 Miki Cruz                    FRESNO GS             11:14.71
16 Meredith Macgregor           RIC ROJAS             11:16.45
17 Ashley Chavez                16-PLEASANTON HEAT    11:21.32
18 Samantha Bechtle             SILVER STATE          11:22.89
19 Emily Reese                  RED RUNNERS           11:27.48
20 Afton Sanchez                14-UNATTACHED         11:33.82
21 Dawn Eckert                  10-ARIZONA STRIDERS   11:34.87
22 Meghan Baker                 SCHOFLD STAL          11:38.14
23 Jillian Bennett              15-EQUALIZERS         11:56.62
24 Christi Citizen              12-TRACK HOUSTON      11:58.06
25 Sally Waukazoo               TORREON DAY           12:14.78
26 Nichole Jones                12-TRACK HOUSTON      12:35.45
27 Elizabeth Ripley             07-UNATTACHED         12:36.05
28 Margarita Jimenez            WEST TEXAS T          12:45.34
29 Monique Harris               04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS   13:16.38
-- Brittnay Wilkerson           FLORDIA PARI               DNF

Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget
================================================================
   National: * 6:53.7h  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Allison Snochowski           NEW BALANCE            7:50.37
 2 Kelly C. Parker              16-WEST WIND FLYERS    8:19.40
 3 Carla Redfearn               12-RISING STARS        8:28.48
 4 Megan Brady                  12-RISING STARS        8:37.81
 5 Sarah Whitaker               15-BREA TC             8:50.95
 6 Autumn Davis                 SOUTHWEST OH           9:00.16
 7 Ashley Mascarenas            RIORANCHO RM           9:11.17
 8 Devin Philson                SPARTANBURG            9:18.90
 9 Jessica Jordon               LIFE SPORTS            9:23.12
10 Jasquisha Parson             15-P/S VEGAS FLYERS    9:30.77
11 Kate Carlisle                MINERAL KING           9:39.35
12 Nicole Kline                 NJ STRIDERS            9:45.99
13 Nafa Saesee                  MINERAL KING           9:47.59
14 Tara Urbano                  SAN JOAQUIN            9:47.81
15 Casey Coulter                UNIVERSITY            10:06.93
16 Patty Hendricks              SOUTHEAST MU          10:26.93
17 Jenny Xiory                  SOUTHEAST MU          10:38.02
18 Amber Yates                  EBENEZER ROY          10:39.76
19 Elena Edwards                UNIFIED 'N F          10:49.65
-- Briana Lucas                 MEMPHIS HURD               DNF
-- Marie Williams               06-BATON ROUGE YMCA        DNF
-- Danielle Ethridge            12-RISING STARS             DQ
-- Kenyarie Welch               GREATER KING                DQ
-- Alexandra Bishop             15-BREA TC                  DQ
-- Amy Nicoulin                 13-CASCADE STRIDERS         DQ

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
   National: * 12.32  7/28/1996   Ashlee Williams
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Karen Lacour                 12-TRACK HOUSTON         12.48   0.7
 2 Micaiela Wimberly            04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      12.60   0.7
 3 Kiani Profit                 PASADENA RUN             12.68   0.7
 4 Chia Hudson                  01-NY NOVAS              12.91   0.7
 5 Ashley White                 LOS ANGELES              13.16   0.7
 6 Ashley Aitken                YUMA VALLEY              13.36   0.7
 7 Tyeesha White                N. TULSA STR           1:09.58   0.7
-- Julian Purvis                16-3M TC                    DQ   0.7

Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
========================================================================
   National: * 12.32  7/28/1996   Ashlee Williams
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Kiani Profit                 PASADENA RUN             12.84Q -0.6  3
 2 Karen Lacour                 12-TRACK HOUSTON         12.91Q  1.0  1
 3 Micaiela Wimberly            04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      13.22Q  0.5  4
 4 Chia Hudson                  01-NY NOVAS              13.23Q -0.9  2
 5 Ashley White                 LOS ANGELES              13.22q -0.6  3
 6 Ashley Aitken                YUMA VALLEY              13.47q  1.0  1
 7 Julian Purvis                16-3M TC                 13.61q -0.6  3
 8 Tyeesha White                N. TULSA STR             13.66q -0.9  2
 9 Jndia Cleveland              10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      13.69  -0.6  3
10 Eunice Makinde               10-PHOENIX BOBCATS       13.70   1.0  1
11 Tenaya Jones                 12-TOUCH OF SPEED        13.79  -0.9  2
12 Carmon Boyd                  12-MESQUITE ELITE        13.97   0.5  4
13 Saqenda Dallas               MT. AIRY                 14.09  -0.9  2
14 Alexis Buchanan              C IA EXCAL               14.29   0.5  4
15 Megan McCowan                LAKE AREA EX             14.36   1.0  1
16 Tanekka Brown                ROOS.EXP                 14.42   1.0  1
17 Donia Naylor                 CAVALIER/CAV             14.47   1.0  1
17 Jade Langston                13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA       14.47  -0.6  3
19 Michelle Mitchell            SILVER SPRIN             14.69  -0.9  2
20 Jasmine Williams             NORTHEAST EL             14.72   1.0  1
21 Viveca McDonald/Ortiz        NORTHWEST TR             14.73  -0.9  2
22 Shaycoya Myers               09-TULSA FLYERS          15.16   1.0  1
23 Briana Lewis                 13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA       15.36  -0.9  2
24 Tricia Barron                02-PACER TRACK CLUB      16.54   0.5  4
25 Liberty Barrett              11-TEAM IDAHO            16.75   0.5  4
26 Da'Veonna Munson             13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA       17.05   0.5  4
27 Sally Pinda                  MINERAL KING             17.87  -0.9  2
28 Ashley Stone                 HATTIESBURG              18.05   0.5  4
29 Kate Carlisle                MINERAL KING             18.68  -0.6  3

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
   National: * 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat
T.Warren, C.Bayne, O. Chambers, G.Glover,M.Toney
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS  'A'                              49.95
   1) Cassidy Rice                    2) Taylor Evans
   3) Terra Evans                     4) A'Miria Holman-Gilbert
 2 12-DALLAS GOLD  'A'                                   50.47
   1) Tatiana Rosario                 2) Tara Thomas
   3) Victoria Jordan                 4) Kenedria Garrett
 3 15-QUIET FIRE  'A'                                    50.57
   1) Nicole Washington               2) Yasmin Woodruff
   3) Christina Black                 4) Ebony Collins
 4 15-VEGAS STEALTH  'A'                                 50.96
   1) Ivan Williams                   2) Trentiana Turner
   3) Gloria Roberts                  4) Daisha Wilson
 5 03-JAGUAR  'A'                                        51.10
   1) Jennifer Culberson              2) Candace Myrick
   3) Kishina Jackson                 4) Jacqui Brown
 6 03-FAYETTEVILLE FLYERS  'A'                           51.33
   1) Ariel Armstrong                 2) Kortnie Coleman
   3) Bianca Harvey                   4) Tra'Shon Burns
 7 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                                 52.90
   1) Ashley Wells                    2) Senerica Davis
   3) Jennifer Hightower              4) Karen Lacour
-- 16-ACORN/OSCAR BAILEY TC  'A'                            DQ
   1) Loretta Garrett                 2) Jazzmine Munson
   3) Shemil Maxwell                  4) Jameelah Wallace

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
===================================================================
   National: * 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat
T.Warren, C.Bayne, O. Chambers, G.Glover,M.Toney
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 12-DALLAS GOLD  'A'                                   50.61Q  4
   1) Tatiana Rosario                 2) Tara Thomas
   3) Victoria Jordan                 4) Kenedria Garrett
 2 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS  'A'                              50.69Q  1
   1) Taylor Evans                    2)
   3) Terra Evans                     4) Cassidy Rice
 3 03-JAGUAR  'A'                                        51.06Q  5
   1) Jennifer Culberson              2) Candace Myrick
   3) Kishina Jackson                 4) Jacqui Brown
 4 15-QUIET FIRE  'A'                                    51.27Q  3
   1) Nicole Washington               2) Yasmin Woodruff
   3) Christina Black                 4) Ebony Collins
 5 03-FAYETTEVILLE FLYERS  'A'                           51.83Q  2
   1) Ariel Armstrong                 2) Kortnie Coleman
   3) Bianca Harvey                   4) Tra'Shon Burns
 6 16-ACORN/OSCAR BAILEY TC  'A'                         50.83q  4
   1) Loretta Garrett                 2) Jazzmine Munson
   3) Shemil Maxwell                  4) Jameelah Wallace
 7 15-VEGAS STEALTH  'A'                                 51.15q  5
   1) Ivan Williams                   2) Trentiana Turner
   3) Gloria Roberts                  4) Talisha Lee-Johnson
 8 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                                 52.34q  1
   1) Ashley Wells                    2) Senerica Davis
   3) Jennifer Hightower              4) Karen Lacour
 9 13-RAINER BEACH TC  'A'                               52.50   1
   1) Lonniesha Pearson               2) Naomi Merelette
   3) Nia Jackson                     4) Tanisha Burns
10 12-VISIONS TC  'A'                                    52.72   3
   1) Tiffany Couisnard               2) Candyce Cross
   3) Jauan Gill                      4) Brittany Tiney
11 15-RIVERSIDE SWIFT PERFOR  'A'                        52.96   2
   1) LaToya Goffe                    2) Chanelle Knighten
   3) Kiersten Kirkland               4) Christeo Bass
12 02-MT. AIRY TRACK CLUB  'B'                           53.08   3
   1) Clarenchell Tate                2) Saqenda Dallas
   3) Anastasia Bailey                4) Jasmine Green
13 01-NY NOVAS  'A'                                      53.66   5
   1) Antionette Pryor                2) Chia Hudson
   3) Nya Hendricks                   4) Sharlene Smith
14 06-BATON ROUGE YMCA  'A'                              53.67   2
   1) Laresha Gilmore                 2) LaShay Payne
   3) Ciera Johnson                   4) Clara Wells
15 13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA  'A'                               53.80   4
   1) Bianca Greene                   2) Erica Hayes
   3) Jasmine Jones                   4) Chloe Jourdan
16 08-C IOWA EXCALIBURS  'A'                             53.87   5
   1) Gretchen Lamar                  2) Alexis Buchanan
   3) Charmaine Bell                  4) Kaaydah Nangle
17 03-GAITHERSBURG FIREBIRDS  'A'                        53.93   3
....Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
   1) Sonia Gill                      2) Alissa Jewell
   3) Victoria Blackwood              4) Britney Addison
18 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS  'B'                              54.79   5
   1) Nikell Lyles                    2) Jndia Cleveland
   3) Mischa Carson                   4) Shamesha Smith
19 10-DO RIGHT  'A'                                      54.97   3
   1) Echos Blevins                   2) Jasmine Williams
   3) Charnise Mothershed             4) Joenisha Vinson
20 01-PROVIDENCE COBRAS  'A'                             55.19   5
   1) Nell Smith                      2) Allisha Donahue
   3) Kayla Harper                    4) Joanna Guglielmo
21 01-S/A HINDS FEET  'A'                                55.23   1
   1) Maurene Estriplet               2) Tamikah Montama-Badou
   3) Shakira Johnson                 4) Keshia Butts
22 13-FLYING AJ'S  'A'                                   55.46   1
   1) Ariel Jones                     2) Jordyn Woodke
   3) Alexa Mendoza                   4) DeJanae Hall
23 14-KING CO. FLAMES  'A'                               55.56   1
   1) Ciera Finder                    2) Jordan Johnson
   3) Britany Osborne                 4) Brandy Hurd
24 08-SILVER SPRING SPARTANS  'A'                        55.59   2
   1) Krystina Cosey                  2) Sparkle Lee
   3) Candice Piggee                  4) Tanaiya Fisher
25 09-ARDMORE TRACK CLUB  'A'                            55.60   3
   1) Aleia Gordon                    2) Delicia Stevenson
   3) Alyssa Warren                   4) Sarah Thomas Williams
26 16-CLASSIC TRACK CLUB  'A'                            56.35   4
   1) Teala Webb                      2) Danielle Latimer
   3) Dalila Samples                  4)
27 09-NORTH TULSA STRIDERS  'A'                          56.51   4
   1) Tyeesha White                   2) Tiara Miller
   3) Janai DeVorse                   4) Catrina Burks
28 07-SUMMIT CITY ATHLETIC A  'A'                        56.84   1
   1) Kelsey Stephens                 2) Trinity LaStrapes
   3) Tierra Ash                      4) Kiera Wilkerson
29 07-KANKAKEE TC  'A'                                   57.60   3
   1) Sharon Riley                    2) Regina Campbell
   3) Tulyn Terrell                   4) France' Black
-- 16-SPEED CITY  'A'                                       DQ   2
   1) Natalia Wright                  2) Keianna V. Talton
   3) Ariana Barries                  4) Shakale Phipps
-- 05-UNIFIED 'N FLIGHT  'A'                                DQ   2
   1) Aaron Payne                     2) Jerrah Lewis
   3) Denea' Grant                    4) Tiffany Tucker
-- 05-LINCOLN HEIGHTS YMCA  'A'                             DQ   2
   1) Helen Jones                     2) Mykeal Roberts
   3) Terri Williams                  4) Kyeshia Coleman
-- 14-BAKERSFIELD GRAYHOUNDS  'A'                           DQ   4
   1) Ashley Tarver                   2) Breanna Avery
   3) Romesha Anderson                4) Taylor Nichols

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
   National: * 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC
T.Abney, E.Dwyer, A.Williams, J.Natson, A.Williams
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 03-BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB  'A'                         3:59.67
   1) Javonda Newbold                 2) Larisa Blakely
   3) Joanna Atkins                   4) Vanderlyn Watts
 2 16-SPEED CITY  'A'                                  4:00.02
   1) Natalia Wright                  2) Keianna V. Talton
   3) Ariana Barries                  4) Shakale Phipps
 3 12-VISIONS TC  'A'                                  4:01.61
   1) Candyce Cross                   2) Tiffany Couisnard
   3) Tara Prier                      4) Jauan Gill
 4 16-ACORN/OSCAR BAILEY TC  'A'                       4:01.66
   1) Loretta Garrett                 2) Jazzmine Munson
   3) Jasmyne Forte                   4) Jameelah Wallace
 5 03-BALTIMORE TRACK FAC  'A'                         4:05.12
   1) Quantikia Stepney               2) Jalisa Bush
   3) Devon Williams                  4) Michelle DeVaughn
 6 15-QUIET FIRE  'A'                                  4:06.06
   1) Nicole Washington               2) Christina Black
   3) Ebony Collins                   4) Lateen Chatman
 7 15-VEGAS STEALTH  'A'                               4:06.61
   1) Trentiana Turner                2) Daisha Wilson
   3) Gloria Roberts                  4) Talisha Lee-Johnson
 8 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                               4:20.24
   1) Karen Lacour                    2) Ashley Wells
   3) Senerica Davis                  4) Jasmine Dalton

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
===================================================================
   National: * 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC
T.Abney, E.Dwyer, A.Williams, J.Natson, A.Williams
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 16-ACORN/OSCAR BAILEY TC  'A'                       4:04.19Q  3
   1) Loretta Garrett                 2) Jazzmine Munson
   3) Jasmyne Forte                   4) Jameelah Wallace
 2 16-SPEED CITY  'A'                                  4:04.71Q  1
   1) Natalia Wright                  2) Keianna V. Talton
   3) Ariana Barries                  4) Shakale Phipps
 3 15-QUIET FIRE  'A'                                  4:04.72Q  4
   1) Nicole Washington               2) Christina Black
   3) Ebony Collins                   4) Lateen Chatman
 4 03-BALTIMORE TRACK FAC  'A'                         4:08.38Q  2
   1) Quantikia Stepney               2) Jalisa Bush
   3) Devon Williams                  4) Michelle DeVaughn
 5 03-BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB  'A'                         4:05.68q  1
   1) Javonda Newbold                 2) Larisa Blakely
   3) Joanna Atkins                   4) Vanderlyn Watts
 6 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                               4:07.96q  4
   1) Karen Lacour                    2) Ashley Wells
   3) Kalyn Floyd                     4) Jasmine Dalton
 7 12-VISIONS TC  'A'                                  4:08.92q  3
   1) Candyce Cross                   2) Tiffany Couisnard
   3) Tara Prier                      4) Jauan Gill
 8 15-VEGAS STEALTH  'A'                               4:09.77q  3
   1) Trentiana Turner                2) Floreece Williams
   3) Gloria Roberts                  4) Talisha Lee-Johnson
 9 16-3M TC  'A'                                       4:11.86   4
   1) Jamesha Youngblood              2) Julian Purvis
   3) Victoria Humphrey               4) Jamie Hardy
10 02-TRANSY EAST TRACK CLUB  'A'                      4:12.21   2
   1) Kristin Crawford                2) Quiona Beason
   3) Kerry-Ann Downer                4) Naja Hilton
11 02-UNITED STARS TRACK CLU  'A'                      4:13.27   1
   1) Jasmine Willis                  2) LaVaughn Jones
   3) Ashley Ligon                    4) Kameesha Worthington
12 06-BATON ROUGE YMCA  'A'                            4:15.77   4
   1) LaShay Payne                    2) Dikenya Wallace
   3) Clara Wells                     4) Ciera Johnson
13 04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS  'A'                            4:17.84   3
   1) Micaiela Wimberly               2) Danielle Nolton
   3) Brittney McDuffie               4) Shamicka Beswick
14 10-DO RIGHT  'A'                                    4:22.29   3
   1) Shanequa Baker                  2) Echos Blevins
   3) Jasmine Williams                4) Joenisha Vinson
15 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'B'                               4:25.74   2
   1) Patrice Parker                  2) Marquita Sanford
   3) Shannon Jackson                 4) Senerica Davis
16 15-PASADENA RUNNING ROSE  'A'                       4:27.48   2
   1) Jalisa Williams                 2) Amanda Hawkins
   3) Reny Colton                     4) Kiani Profit
17 01-NY NOVAS  'A'                                    4:29.79   1
....Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
   1) Nya Hendricks                   2) Sharlene Smith
   3) Dalilah Muhammad                4) Antionette Pryor
18 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS  'A'                            4:30.06   2
   1) Tatiana Mayfield                2) Nikell Lyles
   3)                                 4) Shamesha Smith
19 13-BEAVERTON TC  'A'                                4:32.13   1
   1) Arianna Edward                  2) Laura Craig
   3) Carissa Bennett                 4) Alyssa Rife
20 08-C IOWA EXCALIBURS  'A'                           4:35.40   4
   1) Alexis Buchanan                 2) Betsy Flood
   3) Charmaine Bell                  4) Kaaydah Nangle
21 13-RAINER BEACH TC  'A'                             4:39.26   3
   1) Lonniesha Pearson               2) Alyssia Mitchell
   3) Naomi Merelette                 4) Tanisha Burns
22 01-S/A HINDS FEET  'A'                              4:40.87   1
   1) Tamikah Montama-Badou           2) Shakira Johnson
   3) Keshia Butts                    4) Meghan Coffey
23 06-CONTINETAL T-BELLES TC  'A'                      4:41.06   3
   1) Victoria Dunlap                 2) Faith Sanford
   3) Tierra Sharpe                   4) Kayla Bryan
24 13-FLYING AJ'S  'A'                                 4:41.93   2
   1) Ariel Jones                     2) Ashleigh Pokorny
   3) Jordyn Woodke                   4)
25 05-UNIFIED 'N FLIGHT  'A'                           4:46.15   2
   1) Tiffany Tucker                  2)
   3) Jerrah Lewis                    4) Denea' Grant
26 14-FRESNO GOLDEN SPIKES  'B'                        4:52.75   1
   1) Sharde Carter                   2) Miki Cruz
   3) Megan Del Pino                  4) Jocelyn Stinson
27 14-KING CO. FLAMES  'A'                             4:56.37   4
   1) Shameka Thomas                  2) Jordan Johnson
   3) Britany Osborne                 4) Brandy Hurd

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
   National: * 9:30.72  6/14/1997   LA Jets
no names provided
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 03-BALTIMORE TRACK FAC  'A'                         9:46.39
   1) Devon Williams                  2) Quantikia Stepney
   3) Michelle DeVaughn               4) Brittany Everett
 2 02-TRANSY EAST TRACK CLUB  'A'                      9:53.58
   1) Kristin Crawford                2) Naja Hilton
   3) Quiona Beason                   4) Kerry-Ann Downer
 3 15-LOS ANGELES JETS GIRLS  'A'                     10:03.09
   1) Ashley White                    2) Stancia Baker
   3) Carlisha Daily                  4) Tyneisha Brown
 4 16-3M TC  'A'                                      10:13.82
   1) Allana Mitchell                 2) Victoria Humphrey
   3) Jamie Hardy                     4) Brazile Clark
 5 15-QUIET FIRE  'A'                                 10:23.75
   1) Nicole Washington               2) Danisha Walker
   3) Krystal King                    4) Dominique Parker
 6 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                              10:30.32
   1) Kalyn Floyd                     2) Senerica Davis
   3) Christi Citizen                 4) Shannon Jackson
 7 14-FRESNO GOLDEN SPIKES  'A'                       10:32.83
   1) Desirey Morris                  2) Caitlin Schob
   3) Tiffany Hannah                  4) Erin Orme
 8 13-MILWAUKIE TC  'A'                               10:33.64
   1) Mikayla Bradbury                2) Aubrie Bass
   3) Skyler Swan                     4) Briana Allaert
 9 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS  'A'                           10:39.52
   1) Melissa Tiger                   2) Cassie Desalvo
   3) Khadejah Muhammad               4) Nikell Lyles
10 06-CONTINETAL T-BELLES TC  'A'                     10:44.33
   1) Tierra Sharpe                   2) Faith Sanford
   3) Kayla Bryan                     4) Akira McSwain
11 16-PLEASANTON HEAT  'A'                            10:47.21
   1) Stephanie Allen                 2) Ashley C. Stratman
   3) Sara Aliotti                    4) Ashley Chavez
12 10-DO RIGHT  'A'                                   10:50.74
   1) Shanequa Baker                  2) Charnise Mothershed
   3) Charnay Mothershed              4) Desiree Williams
13 03-GLENARDEN TRACK CLUB  'A'                       10:54.08
   1) Chonece Milner                  2) Kendall Shephard
   3) Denise Smith                    4) Ashley Wells
14 12-DESOTO ROADRUNNERS T&F  'A'                     10:56.09
   1) April Harris                    2) Destaney Jackson
   3) Monica Dunn                     4) Richelle Ray
15 13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA  'A'                            10:57.45
   1) Lida Bilokur                    2) Erin Jones
   3) Jade Langston                   4) Catherine Means
16 13-SOUTH HILL STRIDERS  'A'                        10:58.08
   1) Sarah Lorch                     2) Heidi Osborne
   3) Nicole Cochran                  4) Annie Laweryson
17 16-TONY WILLIAMS TC  'A'                           10:58.83
   1) Kwai Philpott                   2) Jessica LaPointe
....Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Midget
   3) Jennifer LaPonte                4) Zetra Evans
18 03-ASHEVILLE LIGHTNING  'A'                        11:02.62
   1) Meghan Gilmore                  2) Moriah Veres
   3) Rebekah MacNair                 4) Lacey Bradley
19 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'B'                              11:20.18
   1) Marquita Sanford                2) Precious Tyson
   3) Patrice Parker                  4) Tyson Pracious
20 10-ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS  'A'                      11:22.14
   1) Erin Madden                     2) Tasha Lovell
   3) Susan Muraida                   4) Mary Nunley
21 06-BATON ROUGE YMCA  'A'                           11:47.11
   1) Ariel Bates                     2) Chlorise Minor
   3) Moretta Veals                   4) Portia Washington
22 14-MINERAL KING CLUB  'A'                          12:19.99
   1) Kate Carlisle                   2) Heather Wood
   3) Feliz Santillan                 4) Sally Pinda
-- 02-UNITED STARS TRACK CLU  'A'                           DQ
   1) Kameesha Worthington            2) LaVaughn Jones
   3) Ashley Ligon                    4) Alexandra Brasington

Girls High Jump Midget
==========================================================================
   National: * 1.68m  7/28/1996   Jacqueline Johnson
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Alison Worthen               13-PRE TC                1.45m    4-09.00
 2 Montana West                 15-VALLEY UNITED         1.45m    4-09.00
 3 Jasmine Clark                PASADENA RUN             1.45m    4-09.00
 3 Susan Jackson                16-NAPA TC               1.45m    4-09.00
 5 Victoria Dunlap              CONTINETAL T             1.45m    4-09.00
 6 Christie Leverette           03-GAZELLE               1.45m    4-09.00
 7 Courney Collishaw            14-WEST COAST WINGS      1.40m    4-07.00
 8 Michelle Mitchell            SILVER SPRIN             1.40m    4-07.00
 9 Sarah Drennen                THUNDERBOLTS             1.35m    4-05.00
10 Ashley Aitken                YUMA VALLEY              1.35m    4-05.00
11 Eunice Makinde               10-PHOENIX BOBCATS       1.35m    4-05.00
12 Greta Erickson               13-N. PENINSULA TC       1.30m    4-03.25
13 Janisha Christian            16-UNATTACHED            1.30m    4-03.25
14 Eve King                     16-CITY TRACK            1.30m    4-03.25
15 Tricia Barron                02-PACER TRACK CLUB      1.30m    4-03.25
15 Moyo Makinde                 10-PHOENIX BOBCATS       1.30m    4-03.25
17 Jasmine Jones                13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA       1.30m    4-03.25
18 Trecia Owens                 SAN DIEGO TR             1.25m    4-01.25
18 Clivesha Hammond             04-THE 'GLADES TC        1.25m    4-01.25
18 Morgan Patrick               CORNHUSKERS              1.25m    4-01.25
21 Liberty Barrett              11-TEAM IDAHO            1.25m    4-01.25
22 Jessica Flax                 12-RISING STARS          1.25m    4-01.25
23 Mallory Murdoch              08-KEARNEY TC            1.25m    4-01.25
24 Julie Buller                 LAKE AREA EX             1.20m    3-11.25
24 Kelsey Ekker                 12-UNATTACHED            1.20m    3-11.25
24 Shani Walsh                  12-FIFTH WARD TC         1.20m    3-11.25

Girls Long Jump Midget
===============================================================================
   National: * 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Chia Hudson                  01-NY NOVAS              4.75m   NWI  15-07.00
 2 Kiani Profit                 PASADENA RUN             4.75m   NWI  15-07.00
 3 Terrell Roberston            12-PORT ARTHUR TC        4.70m   NWI  15-05.00
 4 Anisha Johnson               NO LIMIT                 4.52m   NWI  14-10.00
 5 Kiara Crutchfield            GREENSBORO               4.45m   NWI  14-07.25
 6 Kersten Thorgaard            08-AMES IMPACT           4.42m   NWI  14-06.00
 7 Mischa Carson                10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      4.41m   NWI  14-05.75
 8 Portia Washington            06-BATON ROUGE YMCA      4.40m   NWI  14-05.25
 9 Susan Jackson                16-NAPA TC               4.36m   NWI  14-03.75
10 Paige Cormier                12-PORT ARTHUR TC        4.33m   NWI  14-02.50
11 Lauren Baba                  13-PLATEAU TC            4.32m   NWI  14-02.25
12 Anne Dorsey                  03-JUNIOR STRIDERS       4.24m   NWI  13-11.00
13 Sarah Reaves                 AZ LIGHTNING             4.23m   NWI  13-10.50
14 Taylor Evans                 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      4.22m   NWI  13-10.25
15 Christina Middlebashere      13-COOL RUNNINGS         4.19m   NWI  13-09.00
16 Japhne Griffin               15-T.J.STRIDERS TC       4.19m   NWI  13-09.00
17 Kristi Sturges               05-UNATTACHED            4.16m   NWI  13-07.75
18 Michelle Mitchell            SILVER SPRIN             4.07m   NWI  13-04.25
19 Jacia Montgomery             HEET                     4.06m   NWI  13-04.00
20 Michelle M. Miller           16-HILLTOP SPEED         4.04m   NWI  13-03.25
21 Brittany Tolar               N SHOR BREEZ             4.01m   NWI  13-02.00
22 Reny Colton                  PASADENA RUN             3.98m   NWI  13-00.75
23 Malisha Armstrong            DEL DIAMONDS             3.93m   NWI  12-10.75
24 Kyosha Yarbrough             NORTH ALABAM             3.92m   NWI  12-10.50
25 Taylor Nichols               GRAYHOUNDS               3.77m   NWI  12-04.50
26 Megan McCowan                LAKE AREA EX             3.71m   NWI  12-02.25
27 Valmorria Smith              ROOS.EXP                 3.64m   NWI  11-11.50
28 Kaitlin Morgan               05-MID-OHIO TC           3.52m   NWI  11-06.75
29 Jasmine R. Carter            NORTHWEST EX             3.25m   NWI  10-08.00
30 Marissa Bebout               14-WEST COAST WINGS      3.08m   NWI  10-01.25
-- Tana Braun                   13-SALEM TC               FOUL   NWI

Girls Shot Put Midget
==========================================================================
   National: * 13.90m  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Jocelyn Martin               GLENARDEN               11.23m   36-10.25
 2 Paris Buckely-Dixon          16-3M TC                10.95m   35-11.25
 3 Onyinye Okwandu              15-SO. CAL CHEETAHS     10.91m   35-09.50
 4 Thanithia Billings           03-CARROLLTON           10.83m   35-06.50
 5 C J Navarro                  10-UNATTACHED           10.80m   35-05.25
 6 Ashley Moore                 SOUTH PARK T            10.75m   35-03.25
 7 Shannon Morrison             NEW WORLD TC            10.39m   34-01.25
 8 Nichelle Thomas              UNATTCOLO               10.08m   33-01.00
 9 Marinque Walker              13-UNATTACHED            9.97m   32-08.50
10 Brieanna Kennedy             MA UNATT                 9.59m   31-05.75
11 Keisha Foster                14-FRESNO ELITE          9.49m   31-01.75
12 Christie Leverette           03-GAZELLE               9.32m   30-07.00
13 Tamara Jones                 ROADRUNNERS              9.15m   30-00.25
14 Aqeulah Jordan               HATTIESBURG              9.15m   30-00.25
15 Ashley Hutchinson            PERFORMANCE              8.99m   29-06.00
16 Bernadette Smith             15-CYTC PUMA             8.95m   29-04.50
17 Aimee D. Jacobo              SALINAS VALL             8.86m   29-01.00
18 Alexis Wilder                MONROEVILLE              8.81m   28-11.00
19 Shadae Owens                 14-UNATTACHED            8.63m   28-03.75
20 Charise Hall                 15-VALLEY UNITED         8.61m   28-03.00
21 Sara Cole                    13-UNATTACHED            8.49m   27-10.25
22 Viveca McDonald/Ortiz        NORTHWEST TR             8.42m   27-07.50
23 Breanna Stanley              S MADISON P              8.40m   27-06.75
24 Elise Jones                  08-BELLEVUE BREEZE       8.31m   27-03.25
25 Rahshon Hodrick              ARDMORE                  8.27m   27-01.75
26 Stephanie Farley             RICH FLYING              8.20m   26-11.00
27 Celina Phipps                01-NEW HORIZON TC        8.12m   26-07.75
28 Ember Yarbrough              TALL CITY CH             8.06m   26-05.50
29 Holley Mangold               NORTHWEST TR             7.90m   25-11.00
30 Jennifer Narcisse            12-PORT ARTHUR TC        7.89m   25-10.75
31 Brittany Taylor              EASTSIDE STE             7.87m   25-10.00
32 DeBrittanie Thomas           KERSHAW TRAC             7.50m   24-07.25
33 Tonita Butler                07-KANKAKEE TC           5.31m   17-05.25

Girls Discus Throw Midget
==========================================================================
   National: * 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 C J Navarro                  10-UNATTACHED           29.83m   97-10.00
 2 Allison Lay                  14-UNATTACHED           28.19m   92-06.00
 3 Keisha Foster                14-FRESNO ELITE         26.61m   87-04.00
 4 Victoria Dominguez           BLUE BIRD               26.11m   85-08.00
 5 Ashley Moore                 SOUTH PARK T            25.99m   85-03.00
 6 Thanithia Billings           03-CARROLLTON           24.84m   81-06.00
 7 Kayla Johnson                13-SALEM TC             24.15m   79-03.00
 8 Paris Buckely-Dixon          16-3M TC                23.53m   77-02.00
 9 Kelli Jestes                 FT COLLINS              23.08m   75-09.00
10 Brieanna Kennedy             MA UNATT                22.12m   72-07.00
11 Aimee D. Jacobo              SALINAS VALL            21.87m   71-09.00
12 Vanessa Garris               SOUTH HILL              21.86m   71-09.00
13 Jasmine Lady                 07-INDIANA TC           20.88m   68-06.00
14 Aqeulah Jordan               HATTIESBURG             20.86m   68-05.00
15 Julian Purvis                16-3M TC                20.74m   68-00.00
16 Jocelyn Martin               GLENARDEN               20.26m   66-06.00
17 Abbie Kohlman                08-UNATTACHED           20.01m   65-08.00
18 Khadice Keita                15-P/S VEGAS FLYERS     19.95m   65-05.00
19 Teyawna Johnson              01-UNATTACHED           19.05m   62-06.00
20 Ember Yarbrough              TALL CITY CH            19.04m   62-06.00
21 Shannon Morrison             NEW WORLD TC            18.17m   59-07.00
22 Tamara Jones                 ROADRUNNERS             17.71m   58-01.00
23 Bernadette Smith             15-CYTC PUMA            17.68m   58-00.00
24 Jacques Anderson             RAILERS/E. S            17.57m   57-08.00
25 Jennifer Narcisse            12-PORT ARTHUR TC       16.72m   54-10.00
26 Roxanne Harmon               01-UNATTACHED           16.63m   54-07.00
27 Miata Jaja                   15-SO. CAL CHEETAHS     15.96m   52-04.00
28 Jacquelin Schnurr            08-FT. DODGE COMETS     15.91m   52-02.00
29 Holley Mangold               NORTHWEST TR            15.77m   51-09.00
30 Deatrice Bond                CONTINETAL T            13.03m   42-09.00
31 Alexis Hobson                JACKSON JAGU            12.28m   40-03.00

Girls Javelin Throw Midget
==========================================================================
   National: * 35.32m  7/26/2001   Leigh Petranoff
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Leigh Petranoff              01-UNATTACHED           35.32m* 115-10.00
 2 Julie Buller                 LAKE AREA EX            31.62m  103-09.00
 3 Brieanna Kennedy             MA UNATT                31.07m  101-11.00
 4 Asia Easley                  10-DO RIGHT             30.08m   98-08.00
 5 Dauria Barker                15-QUIET FIRE           26.92m   88-04.00
 6 Vanessa Garris               SOUTH HILL              24.79m   81-04.00
 7 Lauren Jackson               RICH FLYING             23.49m   77-01.00
 8 Corinne Schlachter           MISSION VALL            23.34m   76-07.00
 9 Onyinye Okwandu              15-SO. CAL CHEETAHS     20.41m   66-11.00
10 Jocelyn Martin               GLENARDEN               20.18m   66-02.00
11 Arisha Blevins               10-DO RIGHT             19.81m   65-00.00
12 Audrianna Griego             UNA NM                  18.94m   62-02.00
13 Kenza Reed                   12-MAINLAND JAGUARS     18.79m   61-08.00
14 Tamara Jones                 ROADRUNNERS             18.59m   61-00.00
15 Danielle Ethridge            12-RISING STARS         17.71m   58-01.00
16 Jasmine Lady                 07-INDIANA TC           17.42m   57-02.00
17 Miya Lee                     RICH FLYING             16.41m   53-10.00
18 Holley Mangold               NORTHWEST TR            16.38m   53-09.00
19 Tailer Harry                 12-TEAM EAST TEXAS      15.59m   51-02.00
20 Jacquelin Schnurr            08-FT. DODGE COMETS     12.61m   41-04.00
21 Jacques Anderson             RAILERS/E. S            12.46m   40-10.00

Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Midget
================================================================
   National: *  3346  6/11/1998   Gayle Hunter
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Kiani Profit                 PASADENA RUN              3111
 2 Karen Lacour                 12-TRACK HOUSTON          2814
 3 Ashley Aitken                YUMA VALLEY               2741
 4 Alyssa Rife                  13-BEAVERTON TC           2610
 5 Corinne McWilliams           13-TRACK CITY             2548
 6 Eve King                     16-CITY TRACK             2530
 7 Starlin Swan                 13-MILWAUKIE TC           2507
 8 Christie Leverette           03-GAZELLE                2475
 9 Jasmine Clark                PASADENA RUN              2405
10 Dayna Hill                   FRESNO GS                 2290
11 Michelle Mitchell            SILVER SPRIN              2249
12 Eunice Makinde               10-PHOENIX BOBCATS        2163
13 Amanda Hawkins               PASADENA RUN              2070
14 Clivesha Hammond             04-THE 'GLADES TC         1978
15 Megan Mischler               WINGS/MOON                1796
16 Anna Simmers                 SAN ANGELO M              1565
17 Liberty Barrett              11-TEAM IDAHO             1488
18 Tricia Barron                02-PACER TRACK CLUB       1398
19 Jasmine Lady                 07-INDIANA TC             1229
20 Dantia T. Hudson             CLASSIC TRAC               589
21 Kyanna Thomas                FRESNO GS                  448

Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
   National: * 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richardson
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Judith Onyepunuka            AZ SUNS                  11.99  -0.9
 2 Krystin Lacy                 TEXAS HEAT               12.01  -0.9
 3 Tiaerra McLaurin             04-YOUNG ACHIEVERS       12.13  -0.9
 4 Elizabeth Olear              15-VALLEY UNITED         12.23  -0.9
 5 Alexandria Anderson          07-FIRESTARTERS TC       12.32  -0.9
 6 Domenique Manning            INLAND EMPIR             12.33  -0.9
 7 Kristie Mitchell             06-SW MISSISSIPPI        12.36  -0.9
 8 Gabrielle Dillon             06-SW MISSISSIPPI        12.54  -0.9

Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
========================================================================
   National: * 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richardson
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Krystin Lacy                 TEXAS HEAT               11.92Q  0.8  3
 2 Judith Onyepunuka            AZ SUNS                  12.12Q -1.2  1
 3 Tiaerra McLaurin             04-YOUNG ACHIEVERS       12.17Q  1.0  5
 4 Elizabeth Olear              15-VALLEY UNITED         12.33Q  0.7  2
 5 Kristie Mitchell             06-SW MISSISSIPPI        12.51Q  0.6  4
 6 Alexandria Anderson          07-FIRESTARTERS TC       12.35q  1.0  5
 6 Gabrielle Dillon             06-SW MISSISSIPPI        12.35q  0.8  3
 8 Domenique Manning            INLAND EMPIR             12.36q  1.0  5
 9 Reta Hawkins                 EASTSIDE STE             12.37   1.0  5
10 Kristina Davis               16-3M TC                 12.43   0.7  2
11 Bethany Iles                 12-TRACK HOUSTON         12.52   1.0  5
12 Laquitta Sashington          NORTH ALABAM             12.53  -1.2  1
13 Kharya Brown                 03-QUIET STORM           12.54   0.7  2
14 Latrisia Moss                03-CITY OF ATLANTA       12.56  -1.2  1
15 Samantha M. Tansil           16-HILLTOP SPEED         12.58   0.8  3
16 Crishanda Antoine            10-JOE GENTRY'S TT       12.59  -1.2  1
17 Lauren Roberts               UNIFIED 'N F             12.68   0.6  4
18 Jessica Williams             UNITED STARS             12.71   0.6  4
18 Britney Orville              12-WINGS                 12.71   0.6  4
20 Cassandra McReynolds         PENN HILLS E             12.72   0.7  2
21 Taji Dorsey                  NATCHEZ TRAC             12.81   1.0  5
21 Camron Turner                JAGUARS                  12.81   0.8  3
23 Asha Biney                   13-RAINER BEACH TC       12.82   0.8  3
24 Christina Forbes             MIAMI BEACH              12.83   0.7  2
25 Erika Rhodes                 08-HOSPITALITY B&G       12.87   1.0  5
26 Dominique Merchant           TRINITY TC               12.91   0.6  4
27 Leah Benton                  10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      12.95   0.8  3
28 Bever-Leigh Holloway         15-UNATTACHED            13.00  -1.2  1
29 Melantha Jenkins             13-PLATEAU TC            13.16   0.7  2
30 Kyra Coffey                  NO LIMIT                 13.23   0.6  4
31 Jennifer Buelow              08-UNATTACHED            13.27  -1.2  1
32 Kristin McCoy                LWRNCE FLYER             13.40  -1.2  1
33 Melanie Sakata               SAN JOAQUIN              13.44   0.8  3
34 Olinka Crusoe                HARLEM STRID             13.56   0.7  2
35 Jacqua Avery                 14-KING CO. FLAMES       13.57   0.6  4

Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
   National: * 23.63  8/1/1999    Sanya Richardson
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Judith Onyepunuka            AZ SUNS                  24.65  -1.7
 2 Krystin Lacy                 TEXAS HEAT               24.87  -1.7
 3 Elizabeth Olear              15-VALLEY UNITED         24.89  -1.7
 4 Alexandria Anderson          07-FIRESTARTERS TC       25.27  -1.7
 5 Trumesa Banks                06-SW MISSISSIPPI        25.57  -1.7
 6 Kristina Davis               16-3M TC                 25.83  -1.7
 7 Ciara Willis                 03-RUNNING PANTHERS      25.90  -1.7
 8 Reta Hawkins                 EASTSIDE STE             26.33  -1.7

Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
========================================================================
   National: * 23.63  8/1/1999    Sanya Richardson
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Judith Onyepunuka            AZ SUNS                  24.55Q  2.0  4
 2 Krystin Lacy                 TEXAS HEAT               24.67Q -0.4  1
 3 Elizabeth Olear              15-VALLEY UNITED         24.73Q -0.3  2
 4 Reta Hawkins                 EASTSIDE STE             25.17Q -0.3  5
 5 Kristina Davis               16-3M TC                 25.35Q  1.1  3
 6 Alexandria Anderson          07-FIRESTARTERS TC       24.94q -0.4  1
 7 Trumesa Banks                06-SW MISSISSIPPI        25.11q  2.0  4
 8 Ciara Willis                 03-RUNNING PANTHERS      25.38q  1.1  3
 9 Jazmin Greer                 12-TOUCH OF SPEED        25.58  -0.3  2
10 Laquitta Sashington          NORTH ALABAM             25.59  -0.3  2
11 Sophia Uwadiale              ACORN/OSCAR              25.61  -0.4  1
12 Sara Callier                 INNER CITY               25.62  -0.4  1
13 Shauntel Elcock              SUMMITY CITY             25.68   2.0  4
14 Kristie Mitchell             06-SW MISSISSIPPI        25.75  -0.3  5
15 Tracey Stewart               16-3M TC                 25.76   1.1  3
16 Brielle Walls                LOS ANGELES              25.85  -0.3  5
17 Kharya Brown                 03-QUIET STORM           25.89   2.0  4
18 Christina Forbes             MIAMI BEACH              25.93   2.0  4
19 Jessica Williams             UNITED STARS             25.95  -0.3  5
20 Lauren Roberts               UNIFIED 'N F             26.17   1.1  3
21 Melantha Jenkins             13-PLATEAU TC            26.19  -0.3  5
22 Nene Kamate                  01-NY NOVAS              26.26  -0.3  2
23 Brittany Love                EASTSIDE STE             26.34  -0.3  2
24 Olinka Crusoe                HARLEM STRID             26.35  -0.3  5
25 Leah Benton                  10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      26.38  -0.4  1
26 Camron Turner                JAGUARS                  26.40  -0.3  2
27 Kamika Allen                 UNITED STARS             26.60   1.1  3
28 Erika Rhodes                 08-HOSPITALITY B&G       26.66   1.1  3
29 Megan Kelly                  13-UNATTACHED            26.77  -0.4  1
30 Shannon Daggett              08-UNATTACHED            27.43  -0.4  1
31 Staci Jones                  14-W.FRESNO EAGLES       27.80  -0.3  5
32 Amia Narvaez                 14-TULARE TC             27.94   1.1  3
33 Kristin McCoy                LWRNCE FLYER             28.15  -0.3  2
34 Brittany Ward                11-UNATTACHED            28.30   2.0  4

Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth
================================================================
   National: * 53.43  7/31/1994   Char Foster
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Brandi Cross                 12-VISIONS TC            53.75
 2 Tiana Hood                   15-UNATTACHED            55.35
 3 Shauntel Elcock              SUMMITY CITY             55.60
 4 Nicole Leach                 UNITED STARS             55.90
 5 Ciara Willis                 03-RUNNING PANTHERS      56.62
 6 Brielle Walls                LOS ANGELES              57.55
 7 Brittany Washington          12-VISIONS TC            57.73
 8 Trumesa Banks                06-SW MISSISSIPPI      1:01.19

Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
===================================================================
   National: * 53.43  7/31/1994   Char Foster
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Nicole Leach                 UNITED STARS             55.12Q  2
 2 Shauntel Elcock              SUMMITY CITY             55.57Q  3
 3 Brandi Cross                 12-VISIONS TC            55.67Q  1
 4 Tiana Hood                   15-UNATTACHED            56.23Q  5
 5 Brielle Walls                LOS ANGELES              57.24Q  4
 6 Ciara Willis                 03-RUNNING PANTHERS      56.42q  3
 7 Trumesa Banks                06-SW MISSISSIPPI        57.34q  5
 8 Brittany Washington          12-VISIONS TC            58.24q  5
 9 Laquitta Sashington          NORTH ALABAM             58.62   2
10 Jazmin Greer                 12-TOUCH OF SPEED        58.63   1
11 Tendai Hill                  03-JAGUAR                58.72   4
12 Sophia Uwadiale              ACORN/OSCAR              58.90   3
13 Channel Williams             UNITED STARS             59.45   2
14 Melantha Jenkins             13-PLATEAU TC            59.65   2
15 Brittany Love                EASTSIDE STE             59.87   1
16 Meia Tezeno                  RICH FLYING            1:00.30   4
16 Sara Price                   FT COLLINS             1:00.30   1
18 Kamilah McShine              01-S/A HINDS FEET      1:00.38   4
19 Corsica Campbell             07-KANKAKEE TC         1:00.44   5
19 Whitney Ramsey               13-UNATTACHED          1:00.44   1
21 Janean Morris                01-ATOMS T C           1:00.46   5
22 Emily Mikac                  SCIOTO TC              1:00.66   4
23 Lizzie Harris                04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    1:00.71   2
23 Gabrielle Dillon             06-SW MISSISSIPPI      1:00.71   3
25 Lindsay Poole                13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA     1:00.85   1
26 Lauren Lindaman              08-WESTSIDE TC         1:00.92   2
27 Allison Hartnett             CORNHUSKERS            1:01.23   4
28 Ashley Moore                 GB ROADRUN             1:02.41   1
29 Danay Spencer                RUNNING FOR            1:02.56   3
30 Jeanell E. English           16-UMOJA TC            1:02.63   2
31 Deja Davis                   FRESNO GS              1:02.66   3
32 Brittany Ward                11-UNATTACHED          1:02.85   4
33 Kyra Coffey                  NO LIMIT               1:03.85   3
34 Amia Narvaez                 14-TULARE TC           1:05.54   5
35 Brittney Fulmer              14-W.FRESNO EAGLES     1:10.90   5

Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
   National: * 2:09.0h  8/1/1998    Treani Swain
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Krishna Curry                06-ILLUSIONS           2:13.51
 2 Alyson Siegrist              08-WESTSIDE TC         2:14.23
 3 Mackenzie Edwards            ELPASO YOUTH           2:14.41
 4 Ena Leufroy                  RED RUNNERS            2:15.65
 5 Ashley Williams              LOS ANGELES            2:16.88
 6 Nia Ali                      MALLERY T.C.           2:19.67
 7 Samantha Booth               FT COLLINS             2:19.78
 8 Dezhane Brown                RANCHO TRACK           2:24.86

Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
================================================================
   National: * 2:09.0h  8/1/1998    Treani Swain
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Mackenzie Edwards            ELPASO YOUTH           2:16.57Q
 2 Ashley Williams              LOS ANGELES            2:16.65Q
 3 Krishna Curry                06-ILLUSIONS           2:17.81Q
 4 Ena Leufroy                  RED RUNNERS            2:17.96Q
 5 Samantha Booth               FT COLLINS             2:18.10q
 6 Alyson Siegrist              08-WESTSIDE TC         2:18.20q
 7 Nia Ali                      MALLERY T.C.           2:19.43q
 8 Dezhane Brown                RANCHO TRACK           2:19.55q
 9 Janean Morris                01-ATOMS T C           2:19.77
10 Abby Tybur                   13-EASTSIDE TC         2:20.39
11 Shylan Bumbrey               03-QUIET STORM         2:20.40
12 Tierra Ward                  16-3M TC               2:21.43
13 Corsica Campbell             07-KANKAKEE TC         2:21.47
14 Sheryl Page                  11-TEAM IDAHO          2:21.90
15 Kara M. Anderson             ACORN/OSCAR            2:22.08
16 Jeanette Muth                GB ROADRUN             2:22.10
17 Cori Moore                   13-UNATTACHED          2:22.81
18 Whitney Ramsey               13-UNATTACHED          2:22.85
19 Allison Hartnett             CORNHUSKERS            2:22.99
20 Korinne Smith                12-TRACK HOUSTON       2:23.72
21 Mesha Coplen                 06-ILLUSIONS           2:24.06
22 Sequoia McKinney             07-UNATTACHED          2:24.55
23 Lyndsay Harper               ALBQ TC                2:24.85
24 Jessica Nichols              ORANGEBURG             2:25.33
25 Chaquata Russell             CONTINETAL T           2:27.19
26 Christina Mose               12-RISING STARS        2:27.35
27 Tyniesha Adams               04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    2:27.93
28 Chantelle Dron               01-UNATTACHED          2:29.25
29 Jeanell E. English           16-UMOJA TC            2:29.70
30 Rachel Asher                 07-UNATTACHED          2:29.84
31 Tiffany Johnson              04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    2:32.60
32 Deja Davis                   FRESNO GS              2:33.41
33 Jasmine Momah                12-HOUSTON HEAT        2:34.72
34 Ashley Hoyt                  14-UNATTACHED          2:36.75
35 Chearonne Bacon              12-DALLAS GOLD         2:41.35
36 Kaili Smallwood/Worth        11-TEAM IDAHO          2:44.42

Girls 1500 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
   National: * 4:36.9h  7/27/1996   Rebecca Mitchell
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Mackenzie Edwards            ELPASO YOUTH           4:40.79
 2 Tori Tyler                   PALO ALTO LI           4:43.84
 3 Anna Farias-Eisner           15-VALLEY UNITED       4:45.05
 4 Sheryl Page                  11-TEAM IDAHO          4:45.54
 5 Rakibat Abiola               01-STARLETS            4:46.07
 6 Sequoia McKinney             07-UNATTACHED          4:47.74
 7 Chantelle Dron               01-UNATTACHED          4:47.86
 8 McKayla Plank                16-WEST VALLEY TC      4:47.90
 9 Merideth Snow                CORNHUSKERS            4:48.85
10 Alyson Siegrist              08-WESTSIDE TC         4:48.94
11 Erin Gray                    13-UNATTACHED          4:49.98
12 Holli Dieu                   13-PRE TC              4:57.25

Girls 1500 Meter Run Youth
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Bes
================================================================
   National: * 4:36.9h  7/27/1996   Rebecca Mitchell
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Mackenzie Edwards            ELPASO YOUTH           4:41.86Q
 2 Sheryl Page                  11-TEAM IDAHO          4:47.58Q
 3 Holli Dieu                   13-PRE TC              4:47.72Q
 4 Rakibat Abiola               01-STARLETS            4:46.34Q
 5 Erin Gray                    13-UNATTACHED          4:47.79Q
 6 Tori Tyler                   PALO ALTO LI           4:47.82Q
 7 Alyson Siegrist              08-WESTSIDE TC         4:47.06Q
 8 Sequoia McKinney             07-UNATTACHED          4:47.81Q
 9 Chantelle Dron               01-UNATTACHED          4:48.05Q
10 McKayla Plank                16-WEST VALLEY TC      4:47.93q
11 Merideth Snow                CORNHUSKERS            4:48.14q
12 Anna Farias-Eisner           15-VALLEY UNITED       4:48.27q
13 Jennifer Croghan             NJ STRIDERS            4:51.88
14 Allie Abdouch                10-SPEED, INC          4:53.26
15 Cori Moore                   13-UNATTACHED          4:55.12
16 Ashley Williams              LOS ANGELES            4:55.22
17 Angelica Marchi              SOCORRO TC             4:56.93
18 Brenda Cohen                 15-VALLEY UNITED       4:57.35
19 Kelly Weinel                 03-JUNIOR STRIDERS     4:57.69
20 Jennifer Ennis               NJ UNATT               4:57.99
21 Shylan Bumbrey               03-QUIET STORM         5:02.11
22 Chaquata Russell             CONTINETAL T           5:02.30
23 Melissa Kotchman             04-UNATTACHED          5:03.74
24 Augusta Newmeyer             09-KANSAS FLYERS       5:03.92
25 Krishna Curry                06-ILLUSIONS           5:04.03
26 Christina Mose               12-RISING STARS        5:05.75
27 Megan Meyer                  09-KANSAS FLYERS       5:06.11
28 Vanessa Peterson             09-KANSAS FLYERS       5:07.66
29 Jeanell E. English           16-UMOJA TC            5:07.90
30 Mesha Coplen                 06-ILLUSIONS           5:10.92
31 Kyli Astle                   11-UNATTACHED          5:11.58
32 Jacqueline Areson            04-UNATTACHED          5:11.82
33 Rachel Asher                 07-UNATTACHED          5:13.84
34 Ashley Hoyt                  14-UNATTACHED          5:17.41
35 Krystal Lux                  12-AFTERBURNERS TC     5:30.19
36 Lindsay Lucero               BAKE. BLIZZD           5:41.73
-- Jenny O'Neil                 FRESNO GS                  DNF

Girls 3k Run Youth
================================================================
   National: * 9:57.16  7/4/1987    Deresa Walters
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Merideth Snow                CORNHUSKERS           10:11.65
 2 Rakibat Abiola               01-STARLETS           10:13.63
 3 Erin Gray                    13-UNATTACHED         10:16.18
 4 Elizabeth Ottenheimer        16-UNATTACHED         10:19.12
 5 Jennifer Croghan             NJ STRIDERS           10:20.23
 6 Anna Farias-Eisner           15-VALLEY UNITED      10:23.21
 7 Jennifer Ennis               NJ UNATT              10:24.15
 8 Angelica Marchi              SOCORRO TC            10:33.34
 9 McKayla Plank                16-WEST VALLEY TC     10:33.93
10 Courtney Granger             15-VALLEY UNITED      10:40.98
11 Lindsey Machacek             ALBQ TC               10:55.60
12 Brenda Cohen                 15-VALLEY UNITED      10:56.08
13 Jacqueline Areson            04-UNATTACHED         10:58.58
14 Gloriemar Torre              FAYETTEVILLE          11:03.53
15 Jacqueline Drouin            GW LIGHTNIN'          11:05.94
16 Augusta Newmeyer             09-KANSAS FLYERS      11:09.90
17 Meaghan Ryan                 10-HAVASU HARRIERS    11:14.05
18 Katie E. Briscoe             16-BUFFALO CHIPS      11:14.65
19 Kyli Astle                   11-UNATTACHED         11:16.25
20 Jenny O'Neil                 FRESNO GS             11:23.44
21 Krishna Curry                06-ILLUSIONS          11:24.37
22 Paige Hendrixson             09-KANSAS FLYERS      11:24.60
23 Alissa Wilke                 03-CAROLINA PRIDE     11:29.03
24 Kaitlin Kaufmann             14-UNATTACHED         11:31.39
25 Rebecca Williams             13-FEDERAL WAY        11:31.53
26 Katherine Thomas             BAKE. BLIZZD          11:31.92
27 Kaitlyn Symons               GRAPEVINE GA          11:33.20
28 Chaquata Russell             CONTINETAL T          11:53.91
29 Cherrita Varner              NEW WORLD TC          12:04.07
30 Karyna Tarver                JUST IN TIME          12:12.06
31 Mary Schuette                09-UNATTACHED         12:18.38
32 Amanda Redfern               12-RISING STARS       12:54.73
33 Tina Peters                  MIAMI VALLEY          13:12.15

Girls 3k Race Walk Youth
================================================================
   National: * 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Marie Ruoss
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Audra Curtis                 01-UNATTACHED         15:33.46
 2 Christina Farrell            UNITED STARS          16:18.91
 3 Dana Vered                   NEW BALANCE           16:28.44
 4 Keelin Yenney                07-STERLING TC        16:34.60
 5 Tina Peters                  MIAMI VALLEY          17:38.30
 6 Catherine Adams              SPARTANBURG           18:08.87
 7 Gwendolyn Underwood          05-UNATTACHED         18:41.06
 8 Sawyer Langston              SPARTANBURG           18:43.90
 9 Marissa Cordero              ELPASO STARS          20:35.37
10 Amanda Guillen               ALBQ TC               20:57.52
11 Kristine DeRouchey           CORNHUSKERS           21:12.16
12 Vanessa Stock                08-PARKSIDE AC        21:45.00
13 Frances Jenkins              RIVERSIDE SW          22:16.16
14 Halee Wise                   BAKE. BLIZZD          22:23.84
15 Dana Smith                   15-QUIET FIRE         22:52.86
-- Alison McCully               13-CHENEY TC               DNF
-- Telisa Jemison               KERSHAW TRAC                DQ
-- Jasmine Washington           KERSHAW TRAC                DQ

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
=====================================================================
   National: * 14.12  7/31/1994   Char Foster
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Domenique Manning            INLAND EMPIR             14.21  -0.5
 2 Alyissa Hasan                02-WNY JETS              14.56  -0.5
 3 Bever-Leigh Holloway         15-UNATTACHED            14.74  -0.5
 4 Tasia Smith                  LOS ANGELES              14.96  -0.5
 5 Iman Johnson                 NJ T&F COAL              15.03  -0.5
 6 Devin Brooks                 13-RAINER BEACH TC       15.16  -0.5
 7 Nene Kamate                  01-NY NOVAS              15.19  -0.5
 8 Aresha Mackey                16-3M TC                 15.25  -0.5

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
========================================================================
   National: * 14.12  7/31/1994   Char Foster
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Domenique Manning            INLAND EMPIR           * 14.07Q  0.4  1
 2 Alyissa Hasan                02-WNY JETS              14.63Q  0.7  2
 3 Bever-Leigh Holloway         15-UNATTACHED            14.91Q  0.4  3
 4 Nene Kamate                  01-NY NOVAS              15.16Q  0.9  4
 5 Iman Johnson                 NJ T&F COAL              15.37Q  0.8  5
 6 Devin Brooks                 13-RAINER BEACH TC       15.20q  0.9  4
 7 Tasia Smith                  LOS ANGELES              15.24q  0.4  3
 8 Aresha Mackey                16-3M TC                 15.26q  0.9  4
 9 Jennie Johnson               13-TRACK CITY            15.35   0.4  3
10 Marrissa Harris              MEMPHIS HURD             15.42   0.9  4
11 Candise D. Maxwell           16-M.P. STRIDERS         15.45   0.8  5
12 Annie Mullin                 CORNHUSKERS              15.48   0.8  5
13 Megan Perner                 11-TEAM IDAHO            15.67   0.4  3
14 Taylor Sefranka              SUMMITY CITY             15.73   0.4  1
15 Tiffany Chavis               03-GAZELLE               15.76   0.4  1
15 Mera Baker                   12-TEXAS EXPRESS         15.76   0.9  4
17 Nolinda Garner               NORTH ALABAM             15.78   0.9  4
18 Kathryn Techmeier            08-EASTSIDE MADISON      15.79   0.7  2
19 Geneeka Morris               04-THE 'GLADES TC        15.86   0.7  2
20 Zhazha Witt                  10-MARCUS WALKER TC      15.87   0.4  1
21 Rachel Cross                 SCIOTO TC                15.98   0.4  3
22 Daivisha Lang                16-M.P. STRIDERS         16.00   0.4  1
23 Kristen Hardy                12-WINGS                 16.01   0.4  1
24 Lanaire Lindo                01-NY NOVAS              16.03   0.8  5
25 Shawnee Slade                10-UTAH FLAMES           16.20   0.7  2
26 Staci Jones                  14-W.FRESNO EAGLES       16.51   0.7  2
27 Felicia Close                05-RIO EXPRESS           16.56   0.8  5
28 Christina Madison            05-UNATTACHED            16.69   0.8  5
29 Jerika Hall                  06-BATON ROUGE YMCA      16.82   0.9  4
30 Alexandra Coppadge           DEL DIAMONDS             16.83   0.7  2
31 India Anderson               BOYS & GIRLS             16.91   0.8  5
32 Keva Ramsay                  01-NY NOVAS              16.92   0.8  5
32 Deondrea Hall                MOBILE PARKS             16.92   0.9  4
34 Brittanie Roldan             KC FLYERS TR             16.99   0.7  2
35 Rachel Edwards               LWRNCE FLYER             17.34   0.4  3
36 Sakira Washington            12-TRACK HOUSTON         17.55   0.7  2
37 Abigail Wyatt                07-KANKAKEE TC           17.81   0.4  3
38 Shauntae Reihner             11-TEAM IDAHO            18.23   0.4  3
39 Jasmine Akhdar               04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      18.51   0.4  1

Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Youth
=====================================================================
   National: * 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Domenique Manning            INLAND EMPIR             26.80  -1.2
 2 Bever-Leigh Holloway         15-UNATTACHED            27.90  -1.2
 3 Rokesha Williams             TRACK FAC                27.93  -1.2
 4 Aresha Mackey                16-3M TC                 28.65  -1.2
 5 Marrissa Harris              MEMPHIS HURD             28.72  -1.2
 6 Tasia Smith                  LOS ANGELES              28.87  -1.2
 7 Emily Mikac                  SCIOTO TC                31.63  -1.2
 8 Angelique A. Doyle           CLASSIC TRAC             35.59  -1.2

Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Youth
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
========================================================================
   National: * 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Domenique Manning            INLAND EMPIR             27.09Q  0.8  1
 2 Rokesha Williams             TRACK FAC                28.66Q -0.4  2
 3 Aresha Mackey                16-3M TC                 28.78Q -0.7  4
 4 Emily Mikac                  SCIOTO TC                28.89Q -1.0  3
 5 Bever-Leigh Holloway         15-UNATTACHED            28.79q  0.8  1
 6 Marrissa Harris              MEMPHIS HURD             28.99q  0.8  1
 7 Tasia Smith                  LOS ANGELES              29.10q -0.4  2
 8 Angelique A. Doyle           CLASSIC TRAC             29.19q  0.8  1
 9 Nolinda Garner               NORTH ALABAM             29.20   0.8  1
10 Daivisha Lang                16-M.P. STRIDERS         29.32   0.8  1
11 Caitlin Cochran              FT COLLINS               29.48  -1.0  3
12 Jessicia Jones               12-AFTERBURNERS TC       29.60  -0.4  2
13 Geneeka Morris               04-THE 'GLADES TC        30.02  -0.4  2
14 Alicia Stephens              12-TRACK HOUSTON         30.09  -0.4  2
15 Kathryn Techmeier            08-EASTSIDE MADISON      30.35  -0.7  4
16 Zhazha Witt                  10-MARCUS WALKER TC      30.49  -1.0  3
17 Gabrielle Green              INNER CITY               30.74  -0.7  4
18 Chelsea Kropp                08-UNATTACHED            30.77  -0.4  2
19 Tiffany Chavis               03-GAZELLE               30.79  -0.7  4
20 Kamillah Bossett             MARLBORO                 30.96  -1.0  3
21 Janet Gratton                13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA       31.24  -0.7  4
22 Jerika Hall                  06-BATON ROUGE YMCA      31.34  -0.7  4
23 Annie Mullin                 CORNHUSKERS              31.38  -1.0  3
24 Chantee' Mathews             NORTHWEST TR             31.41   0.8  1
25 Kathryn Cartwright           10-OTOWN SPORTS          31.49  -0.4  2
26 Lanaire Lindo                01-NY NOVAS              31.59  -1.0  3
27 Abigail Wyatt                07-KANKAKEE TC           31.74  -1.0  3
28 Taylor Sefranka              SUMMITY CITY             31.77  -1.0  3
29 Shantile Blackburn           01-NY NOVAS              33.06  -0.4  2
30 Tyniesha Adams               04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      33.44   0.8  1
31 Anne Leonard                 WOLVERINE TR             34.76  -0.7  4
-- Devin Brooks                 13-RAINER BEACH TC          DQ  -0.7  4

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
   National: * 46.74  7/31/1999   Young Achievers TC
S.Davis, A.Ward, M.Simmons, S. Richards
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 15-VALLEY UNITED  'A'                                 47.42
   1) Stecy Konian                    2) Elizabeth Olear
   3) Kellyn Sims                     4) Tyara Hood
 2 06-SW MISSISSIPPI  'A'                                47.95
   1) Shenetha Huff                   2) Kristie Mitchell
   3) Gabrielle Dillon                4) Trumesa Banks
 3 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                                 48.13
   1) Carmen Mitchell                 2) Bethany Iles
   3) Ashley Hampton                  4) Dayshon Butler
 4 02-UNITED STARS TRACK CLU  'A'                        48.38
   1) Aisha Harris                    2) Jessica Williams
   3) Channel Williams                4) Nicole Leach
 5 10-ARIZONA RISING SUNS  'A'                           48.44
   1) Judith Onyepunuka               2) Twashunda Robinson
   3) Kiki Wilson                     4) Myesha Hampton
 6 09-EASTSIDE STEPPERS  'A'                             48.54
   1) Dayna Carter                    2) Reta Hawkins
   3) Angel King                      4) Brittany Love
 7 15-ALEX LIGHTNING  'A'                                48.63
   1) Jasmine Easley                  2) Tanyshia Ridley
   3) Aja Wheeler                     4) Shakara Lott
 8 16-3M TC  'A'                                         48.74
   1) Kristina Davis                  2) Willa Porter
   3) Tracey Stewart                  4) Tierra Ward

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
===================================================================
   National: * 46.74  7/31/1999   Young Achievers TC
S.Davis, A.Ward, M.Simmons, S. Richards
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 15-VALLEY UNITED  'A'                                 47.56Q  2
   1) Stecy Konian                    2) Elizabeth Olear
   3) Kellyn Sims                     4) Tyara Hood
 2 09-EASTSIDE STEPPERS  'A'                             48.47Q  3
   1) Dayna Carter                    2) Reta Hawkins
   3) Angel King                      4) Brittany Love
 3 10-ARIZONA RISING SUNS  'A'                           48.60Q  1
   1) M.J. Semien                     2) Judith Onyepunuka
   3) Twashunda Robinson              4) Myesha Hampton
 4 06-SW MISSISSIPPI  'A'                                48.74Q  4
   1) Candace Lee                     2)
 5 16-3M TC  'A'                                         48.63q  2
   1) Kristina Davis                  2) Willa Porter
   3) Tracey Stewart                  4) Tierra Ward
 6 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                                 48.77q  4
   1) Dayshoa Buhler                  2)
 7 15-ALEX LIGHTNING  'A'                                48.86q  3
   1) Jasmine Easley                  2) Kimberly Robertson
   3) Aja Wheeler                     4) Shakara Lott
 8 02-UNITED STARS TRACK CLU  'A'                        49.23q  1
   1) Aisha Harris                    2) Jessica Williams
   3) Kamika Allen                    4) Nicole Leach
 9 12-LANCASTER LIGHTNING YO  'A'                        49.37   1
   1) Keshima Starks                  2) Erica Malone
   3) Sharda Lane                     4) Kandyse Hunt
10 15-INLAND EMPIRE SPRINTER  'A'                        49.57   4
   1) Domenique Manning               2) Leslie Jackson
   3) Monique Dupree                  4) Lorraine King
11 05-COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC  'A'                           49.76   3
   1) Amari Crook                     2) Amirah Carpenter
   3) Amber Carter                    4) Camron Turner
12 13-RAINER BEACH TC  'A'                               50.17   4
   1) Asha Biney                      2) Amirah Karim
   3) Kaysha Witcher                  4) Devin Brooks
13 06-NORTH ALABAMA TRACK CL  'A'                        50.21   1
   1) Chasitey Garner                 2) Nolinda Garner
   3) Laquitta Sashington             4) Clara Sashington
14 01-NY NOVAS  'A'                                      50.35   4
   1) Shantile Blackburn              2) Nene Kamate
   3) Ebony Smith                     4) Stacey Morrison
15 01-S/A HINDS FEET  'A'                                50.50   2
   1) Kamilah McShine                 2) Jasmine Dumas
   3) Urenna Lynch                    4) Venee Hanley
16 16-HILLTOP SPEED  'A'                                 50.80   1
   1) Charlie Potts                   2) Tarika Miller
   3) Samantha M. Tansil              4) Marika Smally
17 16-M.P. STRIDERS  'A'                                 51.81   2
   1) Miranda Garrido                 2) Erica Malicoat
   3) Candise D. Maxwell              4) Tiffany Sells
....Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
18 02-MT. AIRY TRACK CLUB  'A'                           52.57   4
   1) Lashanda Shuman                 2) Synthia Brown
   3) Louneisa Elvin                  4) Kamilah Boddie
19 13-PLATEAU TC  'A'                                    52.58   2
   1) Melantha Jenkins                2) Nacole Kiss
   3) Megan Paulsen                   4) Felicia Huggins
20 14-W.FRESNO EAGLES  'A'                               52.63   1
   1) Britney Gooch                   2) Brittney Fulmer
   3) Tyesha Lee                      4) Staci Jones
21 14-SAN JOAQUIN VALLEY  'A'                            53.10   3
   1) Kimi Morikawa                   2) Alicia Alvarez
   3) Sandra Alvila                   4) Melanie Sakata
22 08-SILVER SPRING SPARTANS  'A'                        53.23   3
   1) Christina Brown                 2) Amber Presley
   3) Renel Doby                      4) Natasha Burnham
23 07-NO LIMIT RUNNING SOLDI  'A'                        55.16   2
   1) Kyra Coffey                     2) Serena Satterfield
   3) Josette Spears                  4) Nachole Williams
24 10-FT COLLINS TRACK CLU  'A'                          57.32   4
   1) Sara Price                      2) Jessica Ehrlich
   3) Kimberly Markham                4) Caitlin Cochran
25 13-INNER CITY STEPPERS  'A'                           58.21   3
   1) Sara Callier                    2) Carissa Craft
   3) Camille Elmore                  4) Shelliece Payne-Eljah
-- 12-TEXAS HEAT TRACK CLUB  'A'                            DQ   2
   1) Krystin Lacy                    2) Brittany Vernon
   3) Krystal McKnight                4) Erine Hicks
-- 05-SCIOTO TRACK CLUB  'A'                                DQ   1
   1) Rachel Ransbottom               2) Rachel Cross
   3) Emily Mikac                     4) Meghan Murphy
-- 07-SUMMIT CITY ATHLETIC A  'A'                           DQ   3
   1) Taylor Sefranka                 2) Allison Wims
   3) Anitra Woodson                  4) Millicent Burson

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
   National: * 3:45.9h  7/29/1993   SoCal SC
T.Abney, E.Dwyer, A.Williams, J.Natson,A Williams
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 16-3M TC  'A'                                       3:48.92
   1) Kristina Davis                  2) Willa Porter
   3) Tracey Stewart                  4) Tierra Ward
 2 15-LOS ANGELES JETS GIRLS  'A'                      3:53.53
   1) Tasia Smith                     2) Brielle Walls
   3) Ashley Williams                 4) Candace Pinto
 3 02-UNITED STARS TRACK CLU  'A'                      3:53.94
   1) Aisha Harris                    2) Channel Williams
   3) Kamika Allen                    4) Nicole Leach
 4 12-VISIONS TC  'A'                                  3:54.55
   1) Qwanelia William                2) Brandi Cross
   3) Brittany Washington             4) Lauren Roper
 5 15-HAWKS TC  'A'                                    3:56.91
   1) Courtney Clay                   2) Samone Hibbert
   3) Amanda Thompson                 4) Cornese Seewood
 6 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                               3:57.52
   1) Shakeiva Wyatt                  2) Korinne Smith
   3) Bethany Iles                    4) Carmen Mitchell
 7 04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS  'A'                            4:05.61
   1) Tiffany Johnson                 2) Lizzie Harris
   3) Jasmine Akhdar                  4) Tyniesha Adams
 8 02-PHILA. STRIDERS T.C.  'A'                        4:08.16
   1) Ciarra Lawson                   2) Leah Mason
   3) Erika Robinson                  4) Ebony Thorne

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best
===================================================================
   National: * 3:45.9h  7/29/1993   SoCal SC
T.Abney, E.Dwyer, A.Williams, J.Natson,A Williams
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 02-UNITED STARS TRACK CLU  'A'                      3:53.71Q  1
   1) Aisha Harris                    2) Channel Williams
   3) Kamika Allen                    4) Nicole Leach
 2 15-LOS ANGELES JETS GIRLS  'A'                      3:54.81Q  2
   1) Tasia Smith                     2) Brielle Walls
   3) Ashley Williams                 4) Candace Pinto
 3 16-3M TC  'A'                                       3:55.54Q  3
   1) Kristina Davis                  2) Willa Porter
   3) Tracey Stewart                  4) Tierra Ward
 4 15-HAWKS TC  'A'                                    3:57.54Q  1
   1) Courtney Clay                   2) Samone Hibbert
   3) Amanda Thompson                 4) Cornese Seewood
 5 12-VISIONS TC  'A'                                  3:58.06Q  2
   1) Brittany Blodgett               2) Brandi Cross
   3) Brittany Washington             4) Lauren Roper
 6 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                               3:59.20Q  3
   1) Shakeiva Wyatt                  2) Korinne Smith
   3) Bethany Iles                    4) Carmen Mitchell
 7 04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS  'A'                            4:05.45q  3
   1) Tiffany Johnson                 2) Lizzie Harris
   3) Jasmine Akhdar                  4) Tyniesha Adams
 8 02-PHILA. STRIDERS T.C.  'A'                        4:05.96q  3
   1) Ciarra Lawson                   2) Leah Mason
   3) Erika Robinson                  4) Ebony Thorne
 9 07-SUMMIT CITY ATHLETIC A  'A'                      4:06.87   2
   1) Taylor Sefranka                 2) Shauntel Elcock
   3) Anitra Woodson                  4) Tia Ritchie
10 09-EASTSIDE STEPPERS  'A'                           4:07.49   1
   1) Robyn Carter                    2) Reta Hawkins
   3) Angel King                      4) Brittany Love
11 03-ORANGEBURG TRACK CLUB  'A'                       4:08.01   2
   1) Kayla Snipe                     2) Amber White
   3) Tiera Ravenell                  4) Jessica Nichols
12 10-FT COLLINS TRACK CLU  'A'                        4:09.18   3
   1) Kimberly Markham                2) Sara Price
   3) Samantha Booth                  4) Caitlin Cochran
13 01-NY NOVAS  'A'                                    4:11.72   2
   1) Nene Kamate                     2) Ebony Smith
   3) Shantile Blackburn              4) Keva Ramsay
14 16-M.P. STRIDERS  'A'                               4:12.74   1
   1) Daivisha Lang                   2) Ginille Lazaro
   3) Tiffany Sells                   4) De'Lace Kelly
15 03-GLENARDEN TRACK CLUB  'A'                        4:13.73   1
   1) Nayda Pirela                    2) Kellie Dunston
   3) Morgan Buckman                  4) Ambria Alexander
16 13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA  'A'                             4:14.07   1
   1) Asuba Alley-Barnes              2) Janet Gratton
   3) Paula Markey                    4) Lindsay Poole
17 13-EASTSIDE TC  'A'                                 4:14.91   1
....Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
   1) Abby Tybur                      2) Sarah Ena
   3) Carlie McCoy                    4) Alexa Schmuland
18 14-W.FRESNO EAGLES  'A'                             4:17.62   3
   1) Britney Gooch                   2) Brittney Fulmer
   3) Tyesha Lee                      4) Staci Jones
19 13-RAINER BEACH TC  'A'                             4:21.48   2
   1) Amirah Karim                    2) Nneka Bolden
   3) Kaysha Witcher                  4) A'Dricia Starling
20 05-COLUMBUS JAGUARS TC  'A'                         4:22.87   3
   1) Amber Carter                    2) Amirah Carpenter
   3) Amari Crook                     4) Camron Turner
21 08-KEARNEY TC  'A'                                  4:29.79   2
   1) Stephanie Calleroz              2) Meggie Sole
   3) Lauren Liebig                   4) Josey Yentes
22 07-CHICAGOLAND ZEPHYRS TC  'A'                      4:34.92   3
   1) Sophia Elie                     2) Krystle Gaylord
   3) TaNetra Smith                   4) Lakeisha Purchase
23 14-BAKERSFIELD BLIZZARDS  'A'                       4:41.30   2
   1) Maggie Chapin                   2) Lindsay Lucero
   3) Katherine Thomas                4) Amanda Montgomery

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
   National: * 9:17.51  7/28/1999   LA Jets TC
K.Delemen, S.Solomon, T.Swaine, S.McKinney
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 12-VISIONS TC  'A'                                  9:37.29
   1) Brandi Cross                    2) Brittany Washington
   3) Lauren Roper                    4) Qwanelia William
 2 15-HAWKS TC  'A'                                    9:41.76
   1) Courtney Clay                   2) Cornese Seewood
   3) Amanda Thompson                 4) Samone Hibbert
 3 08-GREEN BAY ROADRUNNERS  'A'                       9:42.99
   1) Ashley Moore                    2) Jeanette Muth
   3) Erin Willis                     4) Amanda McElroy
 4 16-3M TC  'A'                                       9:48.78
   1) Brittney Daniells               2) Willa Porter
   3) Tracey Stewart                  4) Tierra Ward
 5 15-LOS ANGELES JETS GIRLS  'A'                      9:51.57
   1) Ashley Williams                 2) Candace Pinto
   3) Tasha Williams                  4) Brielle Walls
 6 15-VALLEY UNITED  'A'                               9:55.72
   1) Adriana Vargas                  2) Brenda Cohen
   3) Anna Farias-Eisner              4) Courtney Granger
 7 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                              10:02.01
   1) Korinne Smith                   2) LaTOYA Micheaux
   3) Carmen Mitchell                 4) Antionette Price
 8 13-EASTSIDE TC  'A'                                10:02.04
   1) Abby Tybur                      2) Sarah Ena
   3) Carlie McCoy                    4) Alexa Schmuland
 9 10-ALBUQUERQUE TRACK CLUB  'A'                     10:06.17
   1) Lindsey Machacek                2) Lyndsay Harper
   3) Alexandra Reinhart              4) Shelley Langerstrom
10 09-KANSAS FLYERS  'A'                              10:11.28
   1) Shanda Anderson                 2) Loren Cherry
   3) Paige Hendrixson                4) Augusta Newmeyer
11 12-HOUSTON HEAT  'A'                               10:24.36
   1) Jasmine Momah                   2) Malani Tate
   3) Natarsha Dunn                   4) Brittney Benson
12 13-FEDERAL WAY  'A'                                10:26.15
   1) Ashley Verkler                  2) Rebecca Williams
   3) Lori Quiles                     4) Amberle Montgomery
13 08-MIGHTY MITES  'A'                               10:33.72
   1) Kelsey Griffith                 2) Liza Milless
   3) Hannah Landecker                4) Courtney Robinson
14 10-SOCORRO TRACK CLUB  'A'                         10:37.49
   1) Chanda Lopez                    2) Angelica Marchi
   3) Traci Tadano                    4) Candice McLain
15 16-PANTHER TC  'A'                                 10:40.03
   1) Ashton Cerny                    2) Katrina Flores
   3) Brittany Top                    4) Brittany Conrad
16 06-BATON ROUGE YMCA  'A'                           10:41.47
   1) Joi Brandon                     2) Erica Mulmore
   3) Nicole Noel                     4) Brittney Hiles
17 10-ALBUQUERQUE ATHLETICS  'A'                      10:43.96
   1) Rosetta Hakker                  2) Chelsea Mowrer
....Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Youth
   3) Lynn Brasher                    4) Katie Thomas
18 14-BAKERSFIELD BLIZZARDS  'A'                      10:48.03
   1) Maggie Chapin                   2) Lindsay Lucero
   3) Katherine Thomas                4) Amanda Montgomery
19 03-QUICK STRIDERS TRACK C  'A'                     10:48.57
   1) Thelia Woodring                 2) Sunday Ford
   3) Tempest Vance                   4) Kimberly Powers
20 16-SILVER STATE STRIDERS  'A'                      10:59.50
   1) Megan Myers                     2) Elizabeth Bechtle
   3) Kali Williams                   4) Adrianne Wahnetah
21 03-EBENEZER ROYAL RUNNERS  'A'                     11:27.49
   1) Stephanie Gunter                2) Bettya Burgess
   3) Melissa Nicholas                4) Jamila Minus

Girls High Jump Youth
==========================================================================
   National: * 1.74m  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Desirae Gonder               GRAYHOUNDS               1.70m    5-07.00
 2 Alyissa Hasan                02-WNY JETS              1.65m    5-05.00
 3 Chelsee Marvin               08-SALINE SPARTANS       1.60m    5-03.00
 4 Alexandra Coppadge           DEL DIAMONDS             1.60m    5-03.00
 5 Shana Woods                  LONG BEACH S             1.55m    5-01.00
 5 LaTOYA Micheaux              12-TRACK HOUSTON         1.55m    5-01.00
 7 Brittany Brown               12-TEAM EAST TEXAS       1.55m    5-01.00
 8 Megan Perner                 11-TEAM IDAHO            1.55m    5-01.00
 9 Cristina D. Thomas           MISSION VALL             1.50m    4-11.00
 9 Kaile Wilson                 10-HURRICANETC           1.50m    4-11.00
11 Breeana Chadez               11-TEAM IDAHO            1.50m    4-11.00
12 Kerri Kraus                  05-UNATTACHED            1.50m    4-11.00
13 Jayci Peters                 09-UNATTACHED            1.50m    4-11.00
13 Geneeka Morris               04-THE 'GLADES TC        1.50m    4-11.00
15 Marrissa Harris              MEMPHIS HURD             1.45m    4-09.00
15 Amanda Crawford              03-QUICKSILVER           1.45m    4-09.00
15 Tiffany Chavis               03-GAZELLE               1.45m    4-09.00
15 Leah Worthen                 13-PRE TC                1.45m    4-09.00
15 Kristine Ysebaert            FLATIRONS                1.45m    4-09.00
15 Kimi Rush                    SAN JOAQUIN              1.45m    4-09.00
21 Lauren Reid                  15-VENTURA CONDORS       1.45m    4-09.00
22 Kerri Duggan                 10-PHOENIX BOBCATS       1.45m    4-09.00
23 Nicole Scott                 16-UNATTACHED            1.45m    4-09.00
24 Susan Zitaner                01-UNATTACHED            1.40m    4-07.00
24 Katherine Brustowicz         01-WALTHAM TC            1.40m    4-07.00
24 Alicia Alvarez               SAN JOAQUIN              1.40m    4-07.00
27 Maia Pearson                 S MADISON P              1.40m    4-07.00
28 Linsie Micahels              13-SALEM TC              1.40m    4-07.00
29 Ruth Biggs                   HATTIESBURG              1.40m    4-07.00
30 De'Lace Kelly                16-M.P. STRIDERS         1.40m    4-07.00
31 Selena Leath                 15-CAL QUICKSILVER       1.35m    4-05.00
32 Sarah Cardinal               11-UNATTACHED            1.35m    4-05.00
33 Deserea Brown                07-UNIV. CHICAGO TC      1.30m    4-03.25

Girls Pole Vault Youth
==========================================================================
   National: * 3.20m  7/30/1999   Jenny Green
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Bobbi Buyck                  08-UNATTACHED            2.85m    9-04.25
 2 Jennae Bennett               15-EQUALIZERS            2.85m    9-04.25
 3 Kelsey Griffith              08-MIGHTY MITES          2.70m    8-10.25
 4 Amanda Bryant                13-TRACK CITY            2.55m    8-04.25
 5 Erika Stratton               13-CENT. OREGON TC       2.55m    8-04.25
 6 Brittany Peterson            16-UNATTACHED            2.40m    7-10.50
 6 Yelizaveta Y Lozavatskay     16-UNATTACHED            2.40m    7-10.50
 6 Sara. Watson                 12-UNATTACHED            2.40m    7-10.50
 9 Elizabeth Todd               EXTREME T&F              2.40m    7-10.50
10 Jaci Perryman                10-ARIZONA STRIDERS      2.40m    7-10.50
11 Jessica Story                12-UNATTACHED            2.25m    7-04.50
11 Kate Colvin                  UNATTCOLO                2.25m    7-04.50
11 Shawna Hardy                 15-CYTC PUMA             2.25m    7-04.50
11 Bethany Reinbolt             09-UNATTACHED            2.25m    7-04.50
15 Danielle Silvers             ASHEVILLE                2.25m    7-04.50
16 Jasmine Williams             PASADENA RUN             2.25m    7-04.50
17 Daryan S. Glenn              SILVER STATE             2.10m    6-10.75
17 Laryssa Simpson              10-ARIZONA STRIDERS      2.10m    6-10.75
19 Lauren Lindaman              08-WESTSIDE TC           1.95m    6-04.75
20 Susan Zitaner                01-UNATTACHED            1.95m    6-04.75
21 Ariel Caraway                LAKE AREA EX             1.80m    5-10.75
22 Meredith Williams            ASHEVILLE                1.80m    5-10.75
-- Jessica Trujillo             12-UNATTACHED               NH

Girls Long Jump Youth
===============================================================================
   National: * 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Tiaerra McLaurin             04-YOUNG ACHIEVERS       5.56m  -1.2  18-03.00
 2 Shawnee Slade                10-UTAH FLAMES           5.37m   0.9  17-07.50
 3 Shana Woods                  LONG BEACH S             5.26m  +0.0  17-03.25
 4 Alexandria Anderson          07-FIRESTARTERS TC       5.24m   1.9  17-02.25
 5 Alyissa Hasan                02-WNY JETS              5.21m   1.6  17-01.25
 6 Twashunda Robinson           AZ SUNS                  5.16m   0.7  16-11.25
 7 Catie Schuetzle              PERFORMANCE              5.12m   1.8  16-09.75
 8 Brittany Brown               12-TEAM EAST TEXAS       5.07m   1.2  16-07.75
 9 Tanyshia Ridley              15-ALEX LIGHTNING        5.05m   0.6  16-07.00
10 Robin Winston                ROADRUNNERS              5.05m   1.0  16-07.00
11 Jazmin Dickey                10-TUCSON ELITE          4.99m  -0.9  16-04.50
12 Lauren Reid                  15-VENTURA CONDORS       4.94m   1.7  16-02.50
13 India Anderson               FUTURE TRAC              4.92m   0.6  16-01.75
14 Shauntae Reihner             11-TEAM IDAHO            4.92m  -0.3  16-01.75
15 Desirae Gonder               GRAYHOUNDS               4.91m   1.3  16-01.50
16 Shana E. Watson              16-CITY TRACK            4.90m   1.7  16-01.00
17 Tiffany Chavis               03-GAZELLE               4.90m   1.0  16-01.00
18 Megan Perner                 11-TEAM IDAHO            4.89m  -1.1  16-00.50
19 Brittney Daniells            16-3M TC                 4.89m  -0.3  16-00.50
20 Christina Forbes             MIAMI BEACH              4.84m  -1.6  15-10.50
21 Christine Tacha              13-UNATTACHED            4.80m  -0.6  15-09.00
22 Cara Hessels                 LAKELAND                 4.80m   0.6  15-09.00
23 April Anderson               RAILERS/E. S             4.73m  -1.6  15-06.25
24 Francesca Maufas             16-UNATTACHED            4.72m  -1.0  15-06.00
25 Danay Spencer                RUNNING FOR              4.70m  -1.2  15-05.00
26 Brittany Ward                11-UNATTACHED            4.65m  -1.2  15-03.25
27 Morgan Joseph                03-RUNNING PANTHERS      4.65m  +0.0  15-03.25
28 Annie Mullin                 CORNHUSKERS              4.60m  -1.4  15-01.25
29 Donnelle Spencer             12-UNATTACHED            4.53m   0.9  14-10.50
30 Maia Pearson                 S MADISON P              4.52m  -0.9  14-10.00
31 Amanda Crawford              03-QUICKSILVER           4.46m   0.6  14-07.75
32 Jerika Hall                  06-BATON ROUGE YMCA      4.43m   0.7  14-06.50
33 Kimi Morikawa                SAN JOAQUIN              4.42m  -1.4  14-06.00
34 Brittany Lodge               GREATER KING             4.39m  -0.9  14-05.00
35 Olinka Crusoe                HARLEM STRID             4.26m   1.0  13-11.75
-- Lindsay Roach                12-NORTHWEST FLYERS       FOUL   NWI

Girls Triple Jump Youth
===============================================================================
   National: * 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Brittney Daniells            16-3M TC                11.11m   NWI  36-05.50
 2 Katie Eamon                  11-TEAM IDAHO           10.91m   NWI  35-09.50
 3 Shana E. Watson              16-CITY TRACK           10.87m   NWI  35-08.00
 4 Stasia Kelly-Taylor          03-GLORY                10.79m   NWI  35-05.00
 5 Essence Wyatt                PASADENA RUN            10.58m   NWI  34-08.50
 6 Jan Carlson                  01-SUGARLOAF            10.53m   NWI  34-06.75
 7 Danay Spencer                RUNNING FOR             10.53m   NWI  34-06.75
 8 Brittney Hiles               06-BATON ROUGE YMCA     10.40m   NWI  34-01.50
 9 Jessica Ehrlich              FT COLLINS              10.38m   NWI  34-00.75
10 Amanda Crawford              03-QUICKSILVER          10.37m   NWI  34-00.25
11 Erinne Flemming-Benny        15-QUIET FIRE           10.26m   NWI  33-08.00
12 Cristina D. Thomas           MISSION VALL            10.10m   NWI  33-01.75
13 Candice Davis                12-RISING STARS         10.09m   NWI  33-01.25
14 Cenquisha Alexander          15-QUIET FIRE           10.05m   NWI  32-11.75
15 Whitney Harris               12-PORT ARTHUR TC        9.98m   NWI  32-09.00
16 Christina Forbes             MIAMI BEACH              9.97m   NWI  32-08.50
17 Brittanie Roldan             KC FLYERS TR             9.58m   NWI  31-05.25
18 Chelsea Dodds                01-UNATTACHED            9.55m   NWI  31-04.00
19 Lindsay Roach                12-NORTHWEST FLYERS      9.47m   NWI  31-01.00
20 Dominique Payne              GOLDEN TIGER             9.46m   NWI  31-00.50
21 Catie Schuetzle              PERFORMANCE              9.39m   NWI  30-09.75
22 Megan Mejstrik               CORNHUSKERS              9.23m   NWI  30-03.50
23 Kayla McClendon              08-WESTSIDE TC           9.11m   NWI  29-10.75
24 Megan Paulsen                13-PLATEAU TC            9.09m   NWI  29-10.00
25 Erin Watrous                 05-UNATTACHED            9.05m   NWI  29-08.25
-- Tiffany Johnson              04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS       FOUL   NWI
-- LaTOYA Micheaux              12-TRACK HOUSTON          FOUL   NWI
-- Brittani Holmes              NORTHEAST EL              FOUL   NWI
-- Mecah Guice                  FLYING "J"'S              FOUL   NWI

Girls Shot Put Youth
==========================================================================
   National: * 15.88m  1976        Suzie Ray
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Jenny Svoboda                CORNHUSKERS             13.29m   43-07.25
 2 Corissa Hutchinson           PERFORMANCE             12.97m   42-06.75
 3 Jaclyn Espinoza              UNATTACHED              12.86m   42-02.25
 4 Jalessa Jeffery              16-3M TC                12.41m   40-08.75
 5 Johanna Wienke               07-ILLINI HEAT TC       12.33m   40-05.50
 6 Iman Johnson                 NJ T&F COAL             12.26m   40-02.75
 7 Tierah Hall                  ROADRUNNERS             12.18m   39-11.50
 8 Raquel DeBartolo             07-UNATTACHED           11.91m   39-01.00
 9 Shannon Harvey               13-BARON PARK           11.54m   37-10.50
10 Alyssa Jackson               16-3M TC                11.42m   37-05.75
11 Jennifer Wolter              SAN JOAQUIN             11.32m   37-01.75
12 Daniella Thu                 15-BROWN HORNETS        10.97m   36-00.00
13 Samanhha Kuo                 16-UNATTACHED           10.92m   35-10.00
14 Marche Jones                 15-QUIET FIRE           10.76m   35-03.75
15 Amber Hroch                  14-UNATTACHED           10.64m   34-11.00
16 Na'Shay Trice                PASADENA RUN            10.59m   34-09.00
17 Madeline Lazaris             01-WALTHAM TC           10.58m   34-08.50
18 Geneeka Morris               04-THE 'GLADES TC       10.56m   34-07.75
19 Jessie Tanner                05-UNATTACHED           10.52m   34-06.25
20 Kindall Begay                10-TONTO APACHE         10.52m   34-06.25
21 Shatoria King                12-TOUCH OF SPEED       10.51m   34-05.75
22 Jessica Walker               ARDMORE                  9.84m   32-03.50
23 Alexa Revord                 04-UNATTACHED            9.72m   31-10.75
24 Nakita Pittman               PHENIX RUSSE             9.57m   31-04.75
25 Sarah Cardinal               11-UNATTACHED            9.00m   29-06.50
26 Julie Miller                 BUCYRUS TRAC             8.95m   29-04.50
27 Sarah Stonebraker            BAKE. BLIZZD             8.87m   29-01.25

Girls Discus Throw Youth
==========================================================================
   National: * 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Amy Bilmanis                 03-THUNDERBOLTS TC      39.48m  129-06.00
 2 Johanna Wienke               07-ILLINI HEAT TC       36.89m  121-00.00
 3 Jaclyn Espinoza              UNATTACHED              36.80m  120-09.00
 4 Amber Hroch                  14-UNATTACHED           33.65m  110-05.00
 5 Olivia Raya                  15-UNATTACHED           33.24m  109-01.00
 6 Jenny Svoboda                CORNHUSKERS             32.31m  106-00.00
 7 Sara Penningroth             05-UNATTACHED           31.31m  102-09.00
 8 Kindall Begay                10-TONTO APACHE         30.68m  100-08.00
 9 Mackenzie Cutter             07-INDIANA TC           29.80m   97-09.00
10 Alexa Revord                 04-UNATTACHED           29.65m   97-03.00
11 Tierah Hall                  ROADRUNNERS             29.44m   96-07.00
12 Shannon Harvey               13-BARON PARK           29.34m   96-03.00
13 D'Andra Carter               ROADRUNNERS             29.19m   95-09.00
14 Jalessa Jeffery              16-3M TC                28.78m   94-05.00
15 Katina Fruguglieth           14-UNATTACHED           28.57m   93-09.00
16 Schandria Reece              ROADRUNNERS             28.38m   93-01.00
17 Jessie Tanner                05-UNATTACHED           28.27m   92-09.00
18 Susan Zitaner                01-UNATTACHED           28.14m   92-04.00
19 Alyssa Jackson               16-3M TC                28.05m   92-00.00
20 Whitney Browning             ASHEVILLE               27.88m   91-06.00
21 Kristine DeRouchey           CORNHUSKERS             26.14m   85-09.00
22 Jessica Walker               ARDMORE                 25.54m   83-09.00
23 Sarah Cardinal               11-UNATTACHED           25.47m   83-07.00
24 Marche Jones                 15-QUIET FIRE           24.34m   79-10.00
25 Na'Shay Trice                PASADENA RUN            24.24m   79-06.00
26 Andreya D. Turner            16-UNATTACHED           23.37m   76-08.00
27 Ravience McSwain             HATTIESBURG             20.59m   67-07.00
28 Nakita Pittman               PHENIX RUSSE            19.11m   62-08.00
29 Tara Richardson              ARDMORE                 16.20m   53-02.00
-- Corissa Hutchinson           PERFORMANCE               FOUL

Girls Javelin Throw Youth
==========================================================================
   National: * 37.18m  7/30/2000   Katlin Nazario
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Jayci Peters                 09-UNATTACHED           35.43m  116-03.00
 2 Michelle McNamee             01-UNATTACHED           28.38m   93-01.00
 3 Shannon Harvey               13-BARON PARK           27.84m   91-04.00
 4 Meia Tezeno                  RICH FLYING             26.25m   86-01.00
 5 Whitney Browning             ASHEVILLE               25.93m   85-01.00
 6 Kristine DeRouchey           CORNHUSKERS             25.30m   83-00.00
 7 Alexa Revord                 04-UNATTACHED           25.29m   83-00.00
 8 Alyssa Jackson               16-3M TC                24.04m   78-10.00
 9 Na'Shay Trice                PASADENA RUN            24.02m   78-10.00
10 Kristin Mace                 16-NAPA TC              23.83m   78-02.00
11 Johanna Wienke               07-ILLINI HEAT TC       23.68m   77-08.00
12 Leslie Pino                  STEELE MACH.            23.42m   76-10.00
13 Julie Miller                 BUCYRUS TRAC            22.09m   72-06.00
14 Sarah Stonebraker            BAKE. BLIZZD            21.95m   72-00.00
15 Shawna Hardy                 15-CYTC PUMA            21.43m   70-04.00
16 Jasmine Williams             PASADENA RUN            21.38m   70-02.00
17 Jenny Svoboda                CORNHUSKERS             20.98m   68-10.00
18 Beth Turner                  DESERT BLAZE            20.94m   68-08.00
19 Corissa Hutchinson           PERFORMANCE             20.79m   68-02.00
20 Alysha Matson                BAKE. BLIZZD            20.78m   68-02.00
21 Tyiesha Hunter               10-DO RIGHT             20.63m   67-08.00
22 Greta Gustafson              13-COOL RUNNINGS        18.70m   61-04.00
23 Schandria Reece              ROADRUNNERS             14.84m   48-08.00
-- Stephanie Fitts              TALL CITY CH              FOUL

Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Youth
================================================================
   National: *  3521  7/24/2001   Alyissa Hasan
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Alyissa Hasan                02-WNY JETS               3521*
 2 Marrissa Harris              MEMPHIS HURD              3083
 3 Tiffany Chavis               03-GAZELLE                3017
 4 Alexandra Coppadge           DEL DIAMONDS              2918
 5 Geneeka Morris               04-THE 'GLADES TC         2838
 6 Megan Perner                 11-TEAM IDAHO             2752
 7 Jayci Peters                 09-UNATTACHED             2745
 8 Lauren Lindaman              08-WESTSIDE TC            2737
 9 Ashlei Griffin               PASADENA RUN              2662
10 Francesca Maufas             16-UNATTACHED             2551
11 Brittani Williams            12-WINGS                  2510
12 De'Lace Kelly                16-M.P. STRIDERS          2504
13 Danay Spencer                RUNNING FOR               2473
14 Shana Johnson                GLENARDEN                 2451
15 Candice Davis                12-RISING STARS           2416
16 Brittanie Roldan             KC FLYERS TR              2365
17 Summer Swan                  13-MILWAUKIE TC           2258
18 Kimberly Markham             FT COLLINS                2145
19 Brittany Cheoweth            10-EL PASO FLAMES         2071
20 Chelsee Marvin               08-SALINE SPARTANS        2020
21 Lindsay Pore                 SCIOTO TC                 1562
22 Alysha Matson                BAKE. BLIZZD              1382
23 Kimyon Broom                 15-QUIET FIRE             1354

Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
=====================================================================
   National: * 11.53  7/28/2000   Angel Perkins
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Sonya Richards               04-YOUNG ACHIEVERS       11.58  -1.1
 2 Stephanie Smith              03-GLORY                 11.90  -1.1
 3 Yendy Gilchrist              01-METRO EAGLES          12.13  -1.1
 4 Jessica Onyepunuka           AZ SUNS                  12.16  -1.1
 5 Karina Francis               UNITED STARS             12.22  -1.1
 6 Courtney Champion            03-GEORGIA FIRE          12.29  -1.1
 7 Lisa Wilson                  12-DALLAS GOLD           12.36  -1.1
 8 Dominique McLeggan           04-UNATTACHED            12.56  -1.1

Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
========================================================================
   National: * 11.53  7/28/2000   Angel Perkins
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Sonya Richards               04-YOUNG ACHIEVERS       11.95Q -0.8  5
 2 Stephanie Smith              03-GLORY                 12.10Q  1.1  2
 3 Courtney Champion            03-GEORGIA FIRE          12.23Q -0.5  4
 4 Dominique McLeggan           04-UNATTACHED            12.27Q -0.8  1
 5 Lisa Wilson                  12-DALLAS GOLD           12.31Q -1.8  3
 6 Karina Francis               UNITED STARS             12.19q  1.1  2
 7 Yendy Gilchrist              01-METRO EAGLES          12.29q -0.8  5
 8 Jessica Onyepunuka           AZ SUNS                  12.30q -0.8  5
 9 Andrea Rosemond              12-TRACK HOUSTON         12.33  -0.8  1
10 Monique Coleman              ALAMEDA CC               12.34  -1.8  3
11 Tanicka Ward                 15-QUIET FIRE            12.35  -0.5  4
12 Cheri Craddock               16-3M TC                 12.36  -0.8  1
13 Deanna C. Goodwin            16-CITY TRACK            12.38  -0.8  5
14 Dominique Dorsey             EAGLES                   12.39  -1.8  3
15 Anna Monser                  08-EASTSIDE MADISON      12.43  -0.8  1
16 Tominque Boatright           07-AURORA FLYERS         12.46   1.1  2
16 Ashley Lodree                ALAMEDA CC               12.46  -0.5  4
18 Christina Whitt              SUMMITY CITY             12.50  -0.5  4
19 Heather Hetzer               13-BELLINGHAM TC         12.51   1.1  2
20 Whitney Hobbes               12-HOUSTON HEAT          12.60  -0.8  5
21 Alicia Lowery                15-MLK BLASTERS          12.67  -1.8  3
22 Dominique Lamb               10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      12.70  -1.8  3
23 Caprice Church               01-METRO EAGLES          12.80   1.1  2
24 Marilyn Stephons             04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      12.82  -0.8  5
24 Yentl Bigsby                 06-MUSIC CITY TC         12.82  -0.5  4
26 Teri Cheatham                13-ANGELS ELITE          12.83  -1.8  3
27 Brittany Smith               TAMPA EXP                12.84  -1.8  3
28 Courtney Golston             PORT CITY TR             12.86  -0.8  1
29 Linnet Key                   MEMPHIS HURD             12.95   1.1  2
30 Brittney Gilbert             14-TULARE TC             12.96  -0.8  1
31 Alexis Dexter                04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      12.98  -0.8  5
32 Marquetta Quilling           RAILERS/E. S             13.00  -0.5  4
33 Christina Lopez              14-TULARE TC             13.05  -0.5  4
34 Elia Cantu                   14-TULARE TC             13.40   1.1  2

Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
=====================================================================
   National: * 23.09  7/26/2001   Sonya Richards
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Sonya Richards               04-YOUNG ACHIEVERS       23.58  -0.9
 2 Stephanie Smith              03-GLORY                 23.91  -0.9
 3 Priscilla Gaines             03-GAZELLE               24.55  -0.9
 4 Cheri Craddock               16-3M TC                 24.95  -0.9
 5 Jessica Onyepunuka           AZ SUNS                  24.99  -0.9
 6 Andrea Rosemond              12-TRACK HOUSTON         25.11  -0.9
 7 Dominique Dorsey             EAGLES                   25.17  -0.9
 8 Tominque Boatright           07-AURORA FLYERS         25.32  -0.9

Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
========================================================================
   National: * 23.09  7/26/2001   Sonya Richards
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Sonya Richards               04-YOUNG ACHIEVERS     * 23.09Q -0.7  3
 2 Stephanie Smith              03-GLORY                 24.16Q -1.3  1
 3 Dominique Dorsey             EAGLES                   24.42Q  0.7  2
 4 Cheri Craddock               16-3M TC                 24.75Q -0.6  4
 5 Tominque Boatright           07-AURORA FLYERS         24.85Q +0.0  5
 6 Priscilla Gaines             03-GAZELLE               24.69q -0.7  3
 7 Andrea Rosemond              12-TRACK HOUSTON         24.88q  0.7  2
 8 Jessica Onyepunuka           AZ SUNS                  24.94q  0.7  2
 9 Anna Monser                  08-EASTSIDE MADISON      25.12  +0.0  5
10 Tianna Madison               05-UNATTACHED            25.14  -0.7  3
11 Shequita Draper              03-RUFF RIDERS           25.16  -0.6  4
12 Natalie Knight               03-GEORGIA FIRE          25.22  -0.6  4
13 Brooklyn Morris              12-TRACK HOUSTON         25.23  +0.0  5
14 Tishira Thomas               INLAND EMPIR             25.25  -0.7  3
15 Brook Turner                 GREATER CLEV             25.27  -1.3  1
16 Heather Hetzer               13-BELLINGHAM TC         25.28  -1.3  1
17 Monique Coleman              ALAMEDA CC               25.40  +0.0  5
18 Deborah Jones                13-DARE TO DREAM         25.43   0.7  2
19 Teri Cheatham                13-ANGELS ELITE          25.47  -0.6  4
20 Dominique Lamb               10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      25.54  -0.6  4
21 Porscha Dobson               NJ T&F COAL              25.65  -0.7  3
22 Deanna C. Goodwin            16-CITY TRACK            25.77  +0.0  5
23 Courtney Freeman             FUTURE TRAC              25.80  -0.7  3
24 Whitney Graham               15-TEAM OF PURPOSE       25.88   0.7  2
25 Jasmine Williams             07-FIRESTARTERS TC       25.92  +0.0  5
26 Tynisha Smallwood            14-TULARE TC             25.97  +0.0  5
27 Marilyn Stephons             04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      26.18  -1.3  1
28 Alexis Dexter                04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      26.22  -1.3  1
29 Courtney Golston             PORT CITY TR             26.33  -0.7  3
30 Curtina McCallister          LANCASTER LI             26.34  -0.7  3
31 Tanesha Carr                 10-HCF FLAMES            26.50  -1.3  1
31 Brittney Gilbert             14-TULARE TC             26.50   0.7  2
33 Emily Bartusek               08-UNATTACHED            26.51  -0.6  4
34 Linnet Key                   MEMPHIS HURD             26.72   0.7  2
35 Christina Lopez              14-TULARE TC             26.80  -0.6  4
36 Marquetta Quilling           RAILERS/E. S             27.62  +0.0  5
37 Clarice Kent                 HAWAII RR                27.82  -0.6  4
-- Yendy Gilchrist              01-METRO EAGLES            DNF  -1.3  1

Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
   National: * 53.63  8/1/1993    Suziann Reid
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Stephanie Smith              03-GLORY                 52.11*
 2 Treani Swain                 LOS ANGELES              54.08
 3 Lauren Austin                04-YOUNG ACHIEVERS       54.13
 4 Jeavon Benjamin              01-METRO EAGLES          54.93
 5 Shantae McKinney             15-QUIET FIRE            55.21
 6 Jennifer Hunt                12-DALLAS GOLD           55.68
 7 Brook Turner                 GREATER CLEV             56.30
 8 Priscilla Gaines             03-GAZELLE               56.52

Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
===================================================================
   National: * 53.63  8/1/1993    Suziann Reid
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Stephanie Smith              03-GLORY                 53.94Q  1
 2 Treani Swain                 LOS ANGELES              55.50Q  2
 3 Priscilla Gaines             03-GAZELLE               55.86Q  5
 4 Shantae McKinney             15-QUIET FIRE            55.95Q  3
 5 Brook Turner                 GREATER CLEV             56.49Q  4
 6 Lauren Austin                04-YOUNG ACHIEVERS       54.96q  1
 7 Jeavon Benjamin              01-METRO EAGLES          55.35q  1
 8 Jennifer Hunt                12-DALLAS GOLD           56.01q  5
 9 Brittani Dudley              16-3M TC                 56.30   2
10 Deonna Lawrence              16-ALEX VANDYKE TC       56.34   1
11 Zanquandria Joseph           04-YOUNG ACHIEVERS       56.41   5
12 Katie Baker                  12-HOUSTON HEAT          56.91   4
13 Brooklyn Morris              12-TRACK HOUSTON         57.14   2
14 Kendi Shepperson             03-GLORY                 57.19   3
15 Tominque Boatright           07-AURORA FLYERS         57.51   4
16 Heather Hetzer               13-BELLINGHAM TC         57.52   5
17 Tijahnni Newton              WEST COAST G             57.54   2
18 Selena Sappleton             01-STARLETS              57.57   3
19 Fran Barnett                 03-GEORGIA ELITE         58.04   1
20 Ginou Etienne                MIAMI BEACH              58.35   4
21 Tynisha Gardner              PHILA. STRID             58.46   5
22 Amber Woodson                SUMMITY CITY             58.66   4
23 Jennifer Nash                16-ALEX VANDYKE TC       58.71   2
24 Rena Napoleon                10-JOE GENTRY'S TT       58.82   1
25 Jasmine Williams             07-FIRESTARTERS TC       59.34   3
26 Sade Nero                    MIAMI BEACH              59.46   1
27 Emily Bartusek               08-UNATTACHED            59.50   3
28 Chandra Winzenried           08-WESTSIDE TC           59.55   3
29 Kirby Patterson              MOBILE PARKS             59.59   4
30 Sarah Burns                  13-ANGELS ELITE          59.69   3
31 Angel Staley                 EASTSIDE STE           1:00.15   5
32 Elia Cantu                   14-TULARE TC           1:00.21   3
33 Daniela Swearingen           ELPASO WINGS           1:00.29   4
34 Tamieka Foster               NATCHEZ TRAC           1:00.32   1
35 Carmilla Tucker              JACKSON JAGU           1:01.47   5
36 Casey Brown                  PHILA. STRID           1:01.95   2
37 Jasmine Green                10-SOUTHERN ARIZONA    1:03.51   5
38 Jacqueline Ludwig            05-UNATTACHED          1:05.50   4
-- Simone Thomas                UNITED STARS                DQ   2

Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
   National: * 2:09.69  7/27/1991   Liz Mueller
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Treani Swain                 LOS ANGELES            2:09.88
 2 Jennifer Hunt                12-DALLAS GOLD         2:10.01
 3 Shantae McKinney             15-QUIET FIRE          2:13.31
 4 Crystal Anyanwu              HUMMINGBIRD            2:14.09
 5 Selena Sappleton             01-STARLETS            2:14.59
 6 Katie Baker                  12-HOUSTON HEAT        2:15.72
 7 Thea Dix                     03-JAGUAR              2:16.05
 8 Vaness Hernandez             10-POPS TRACK CLUB     2:22.84

Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediate
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best
================================================================
   National: * 2:09.69  7/27/1991   Liz Mueller
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Treani Swain                 LOS ANGELES            2:11.80Q
 2 Jennifer Hunt                12-DALLAS GOLD         2:14.30Q
 3 Crystal Anyanwu              HUMMINGBIRD            2:17.91Q
 4 Selena Sappleton             01-STARLETS            2:13.94Q
 5 Shantae McKinney             15-QUIET FIRE          2:14.76Q
 6 Vaness Hernandez             10-POPS TRACK CLUB     2:18.66Q
 7 Thea Dix                     03-JAGUAR              2:15.06q
 8 Katie Baker                  12-HOUSTON HEAT        2:16.43q
 9 Zinzi Evans                  16-TONY WILLIAMS TC    2:17.55
10 Jennifer Marsh               13-EASTSIDE TC         2:17.57
11 Brittany McClellan           INLAND EMPIR           2:19.07
12 Cynthia Spearman             07-AURORA FLYERS       2:19.22
13 Candace Worthington          UNITED STARS           2:19.53
14 Abbey Walters                GLENWOOD SPR           2:20.45
15 Alondra Cooper               04-YOUNG ACHIEVERS     2:20.51
16 Katheryn Dennison            06-MUSIC CITY TC       2:21.81
17 Briana James                 16-UNATTACHED          2:22.05
18 Whitney Jones                08-WEST OMAHA          2:22.27
19 Kafi Pollard                 HUMMINGBIRD            2:22.69
20 Betsy Miller                 CORNHUSKERS            2:22.77
21 Katie Koehler                LWRNCE FLYER           2:23.69
22 Sharla Crisp                 TALL CITY CH           2:24.17
23 Sharhonda Ward               BOMBERS                2:24.68
24 Catherine Breaux             01-TEAM PEGASUS        2:26.90
25 Honisty Baek                 13-ANGELS ELITE        2:27.08
26 Katherine A. Hartman         16-BUFFALO CHIPS       2:28.87
27 Caitlin Myers                05-UNATTACHED          2:30.55
28 Terrica Hamilton             06-BATON ROUGE YMCA    2:30.70
29 Lindsay Weber                09-KANSAS FLYERS       2:32.88
30 Brittany Anderson            13-FEDERAL WAY         2:34.59
31 Misty Johnson                ALBQ TC                2:36.17
32 Lyndsey Knight               11-TEAM IDAHO          2:36.25
33 Lisa Callery                 EASTSIDE STE           2:37.84
34 Kimberly Sorenson            14-UNATTACHED          3:13.95

Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
   National: * 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Mallory Champa               09-UNATTACHED          4:44.12
 2 Vaness Hernandez             10-POPS TRACK CLUB     4:45.71
 3 Delia Cesar                  LIFE SPORTS            4:47.69
 4 Zinzi Evans                  16-TONY WILLIAMS TC    4:48.56
 5 Clerc Koenck                 LAKE AREA EX           4:48.63
 6 Celeste Tyson                12-UNATTACHED          4:49.98
 7 Kym Bennett                  CORNHUSKERS            4:51.32
 8 Tsehaye Dagnacheu            03-TROCHANTERS         4:51.70
 9 Kaleigh Teel                 12-RISING STARS        4:51.83
10 Abbey Walters                GLENWOOD SPR           4:53.66
11 Katie Koehler                LWRNCE FLYER           4:59.18
12 Raven Lea                    NJ T&F COAL            5:01.53

Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
12 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Bes
================================================================
   National: * 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Vaness Hernandez             10-POPS TRACK CLUB     4:48.58Q
 2 Clerc Koenck                 LAKE AREA EX           4:48.97Q
 3 Mallory Champa               09-UNATTACHED          4:50.55Q
 4 Kym Bennett                  CORNHUSKERS            4:50.13Q
 5 Celeste Tyson                12-UNATTACHED          4:51.00Q
 6 Delia Cesar                  LIFE SPORTS            4:54.84Q
 7 Kaleigh Teel                 12-RISING STARS        4:51.45Q
 8 Zinzi Evans                  16-TONY WILLIAMS TC    4:51.82Q
 9 Raven Lea                    NJ T&F COAL            4:54.96Q
10 Abbey Walters                GLENWOOD SPR           4:52.21q
11 Tsehaye Dagnacheu            03-TROCHANTERS         4:55.06q
12 Katie Koehler                LWRNCE FLYER           4:55.17q
13 Erin Wachter                 16-BUFFALO CHIPS       4:56.53
14 Itzel Vargas                 EAGLES                 4:57.42
15 Carranda Mose                12-RISING STARS        4:57.71
16 Nicole Moore                 13-EASTSIDE TC         4:58.21
17 Amber Sayer                  SPRINGFIELD            4:59.40
18 Thea Dix                     03-JAGUAR              4:59.49
19 Holly Thompson               13-TRACK CITY          4:59.66
20 Megan Haight                 09-KANSAS FLYERS       5:02.22
21 Catherine Breaux             01-TEAM PEGASUS        5:03.06
22 Collier Lawrence             SILVER STATE           5:04.54
23 Ahmirah Cottman              PHILA. STRID           5:07.98
24 Cynthia Spearman             07-AURORA FLYERS       5:08.74
25 Chelsea Traylor              15-SO. CAL CHEETAHS    5:09.19
26 Tyneka Greene                01-QUEENS SPRINTERS    5:09.70
27 Brittany Brenny              08-MIGHTY MITES        5:10.55
28 Jenea Walker                 SOUTH DAYTON           5:11.40
29 Pearlie Sales                UNITED STARS           5:12.91
30 Barbara Caraway              LAKE AREA EX           5:14.73
31 Julie Crouch                 06-MUSIC CITY TC       5:16.35
32 Lauren Morimoto              14-UNATTACHED          5:17.65
33 Kendra Rosenberg              HILL & VALL           5:21.01
34 Katy Hoffpauir               LAKE AREA EX           5:25.20
35 Rebekah Simmons              11-TEAM IDAHO          5:25.95

Girls 3k Run Intermediate
================================================================
   National: * 10:00.2h  7/18/1986   Lisa Dressel
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Delia Cesar                  LIFE SPORTS           10:18.78
 2 Clerc Koenck                 LAKE AREA EX          10:20.99
 3 Mallory Champa               09-UNATTACHED         10:26.27
 4 Amber Sayer                  SPRINGFIELD           10:29.18
 5 Tsehaye Dagnacheu            03-TROCHANTERS        10:34.62
 6 Erin Wachter                 16-BUFFALO CHIPS      10:37.70
 7 Raven Lea                    NJ T&F COAL           10:39.06
 8 Itzel Vargas                 EAGLES                10:44.68
 9 Renita Sales                 UNITED STARS          10:50.93
10 Collier Lawrence             SILVER STATE          10:51.89
11 Kaleigh Teel                 12-RISING STARS       10:54.80
12 Jennifer Reekie              CYCLONES              10:58.58
13 Emily Perkins                13-N. PENINSULA TC    11:05.01
14 Hilda Delapena               ELPASO YOUTH          11:07.28
15 Erin Marston                 COLO STRIDER          11:07.83
16 Lauren Aalund                12-RISING STARS       11:13.42
17 Adria Miller                 12-TRACK HOUSTON      11:14.66
18 Lauren Morimoto              14-UNATTACHED         11:22.26
19 Jenea Walker                 SOUTH DAYTON          11:22.72
20 Ann Mazur                    02-PACER TRACK CLUB   11:22.76
21 Carly Horkman                09-KANSAS FLYERS      11:24.10
22 Tyneka Greene                01-QUEENS SPRINTERS   11:28.87
23 Brooke Boley                 C IA EXCAL            11:35.01
24 Lexie Miller                 13-FEDERAL WAY        11:36.55
25 Rebekah Simmons              11-TEAM IDAHO         11:45.11
26 Ashley Barry                 16-BUFFALO CHIPS      11:49.79
27 Barbara Caraway              LAKE AREA EX          12:06.88
28 Jessica Miller               04-UNATTACHED         12:27.09
29 Lindsay Ambrecht             01-HALL'S EXPRESS     12:33.92
30 Tamika Scott                 NORTH ALABAM          13:18.65

Girls 5k Race Walk Intermediate
================================================================
   National: * 27:52.90  7/25/2001   Erica Adams
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Erica Adams                  SPARTANBURG           27:52.90*
 2 Jennifer Reekie              CYCLONES              28:11.92
 3 Annie Nemeth                 WINGS/MOON            29:39.57
 4 Bekka Marrs                  16-DIABLO VALLEY TC   29:47.88
 5 Robyn Lee                    09-KANSAS FLYERS      29:48.35
 6 Jasmine Brooks               01-UNATTACHED         30:02.16
 7 Jessica Perez                15-COOL RUNNING       32:24.17
 8 Abby Berg                    08-PARKSIDE AC        32:27.58
 9 Angie Wike                   12-RISING STARS       32:27.59
10 Dawn McKay                   16-UNATTACHED         32:30.38
11 Kristine Ewald               08-PARKSIDE AC        33:47.88
12 Jenara Thompson              12-TEXAS MUSTANGS     36:58.88

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
=====================================================================
   National: * 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Ashley Lodree                ALAMEDA CC               14.41  -1.3
 2 Talia L. Stewart             16-3M TC                 14.71  -1.3
 3 Makeatha Cooper              KC SPRINTER              14.72  -1.3
 4 Gayle Hunter                 15-WORLD TRACK CLUB      14.80  -1.3
 5 Rachael Long                 12-WINGS                 15.10  -1.3
 6 Sierra Hill                  03-QUICKSILVER           15.21  -1.3
 7 Pavielle James               04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      15.81  -1.3
 8 Tiffany McDonald             AZ SUNS                  16.07  -1.3

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
========================================================================
   National: * 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Sierra Hill                  03-QUICKSILVER           14.46Q -0.7  3
 2 Ashley Lodree                ALAMEDA CC               14.50Q -0.5  1
 3 Talia L. Stewart             16-3M TC                 14.54Q -1.2  2
 4 Rachael Long                 12-WINGS                 14.83Q  0.6  4
 5 Makeatha Cooper              KC SPRINTER              14.47q -0.7  3
 6 Tiffany McDonald             AZ SUNS                  14.62q -1.2  2
 7 Gayle Hunter                 15-WORLD TRACK CLUB      14.77q -1.2  2
 7 Pavielle James               04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      14.77q -0.5  1
 9 Ashleigh Keats               09-UNATTACHED            14.85   0.6  4
10 Jenna Utecht                 04-UNATTACHED            15.05  -0.5  1
11 Anita Perkins                04-THE 'GLADES TC        15.07  -1.2  2
11 Ashley Davis                 ROOS.EXP                 15.07  -0.7  3
13 Christina Gutierrez          SPRINGFIELD              15.09  -0.5  1
14 Ronetta Alexander            02-WNY JETS              15.19   0.6  4
15 Reanna Townsend              FUTURE TRAC              15.28  -0.7  3
16 Chiquita Martin              QUICK STRDRS             15.35  -1.2  2
17 Courtney Golston             PORT CITY TR             15.41   0.6  4
18 Roshawnda Brown              AZ SUNS                  15.46  -0.7  3
19 Edra Finley                  MOBILE PARKS             15.64  -1.2  2
20 Sade Robbins                 TRI-COUNTY               15.93   0.6  4
21 Nasa Steward                 07-UNIV. CHICAGO TC      15.95   0.6  4
22 Lauren Tillman               03-GEORGIA FIRE          15.99   0.6  4
23 Kira Costa                   14-UNATTACHED            16.00  -1.2  2
24 Noemie Wilson                FT COLLINS               16.30  -0.7  3
25 Dhayhan Gooding              01-NY NOVAS              16.36  -0.7  3
26 Kimberly Pence               13-UNATTACHED            16.38  -0.7  3
27 Andranicka Fomby             PASADENA RUN             16.50  -0.5  1
28 Alexis Rogers                12-TRACK HOUSTON         16.56   0.6  4
29 Shannon Fenton               RAILERS/E. S             17.36  -0.5  1
30 Johanna Avilez               13-ISSAQUAH PR           17.58  -1.2  2
-- Jamilah ST Cyr               BAY CITIES U               DNF  -0.5  1
-- Porscha Dobson               NJ T&F COAL                 DQ  -0.5  1

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
================================================================
   National: * 1:00.10  8/2/1998    Raasin McIntosh
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Talia L. Stewart             16-3M TC                 58.84*
 2 Sierra Hill                  03-QUICKSILVER           59.10*
 3 Selena Sappleton             01-STARLETS            1:02.02
 4 Anita Perkins                04-THE 'GLADES TC      1:03.89
 5 Dhayhan Gooding              01-NY NOVAS            1:04.78
 6 Joy Kamani                   12-WINGS               1:05.64
 7 Rachael Long                 12-WINGS               1:05.95
 8 Lauren Tillman               03-GEORGIA FIRE        1:06.11

Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
===================================================================
   National: * 1:00.10  8/2/1998    Raasin McIntosh
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Sierra Hill                  03-QUICKSILVER         1:01.59Q  1
 2 Selena Sappleton             01-STARLETS            1:04.29Q  5
 3 Dhayhan Gooding              01-NY NOVAS            1:04.67Q  4
 4 Anita Perkins                04-THE 'GLADES TC      1:05.00Q  3
 5 Joy Kamani                   12-WINGS               1:05.07Q  2
 6 Talia L. Stewart             16-3M TC               1:02.99q  1
 7 Lauren Tillman               03-GEORGIA FIRE        1:05.52q  2
 8 Rachael Long                 12-WINGS               1:05.62q  1
 9 Pavielle James               04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    1:05.67   5
10 Erika Foushee                03-CAROLINA EAGLES     1:05.90   3
11 Roshawnda Brown              AZ SUNS                1:07.27   4
12 Erin Fogarty                 CORNHUSKERS            1:07.43   2
13 Marquita Vines               07-UNIV. CHICAGO TC    1:07.88   3
14 Naria Covarrubias            15-UNATTACHED          1:07.94   4
15 Christina Gutierrez          SPRINGFIELD            1:07.95   2
16 Katie McKane                 02-WNY WINGS           1:08.47   1
17 Tiffany Eaden                12-DALLAS GOLD         1:09.76   4
18 Noemie Wilson                FT COLLINS             1:09.91   5
19 Sara Behmerwohld             INFINITY               1:10.23   3
20 Jennifer Glover              FUTURE TRAC            1:10.34   5
21 Julia Scherer                07-UNATTACHED          1:10.82   2
22 Debra Osborne                JAGUARS                1:11.04   4
23 Erica Fleming                SOUTHERN CAL           1:11.18   1
23 Sonny Rae Swan               13-MILWAUKIE TC        1:11.18   5
25 Michelle Graff               08-EASTSIDE MADISON    1:11.26   3
26 Ronda Tucker                 PLEASANT GRO           1:11.62   3
27 Megan Quarles                16-M.P. STRIDERS       1:11.65   1
28 Brittany Anderson            13-FEDERAL WAY         1:12.20   2
29 Stephanie Setliff            DESERT BLAZE           1:12.23   5
30 Nia V. Griffin               OAKLAND POLI           1:12.73   1
31 Amber Nash                   13-UNATTACHED          1:14.16   4
32 Jacqueline Castellanos       14-TULARE TC           1:15.01   2
33 Tamika Scott                 NORTH ALABAM           1:18.46   3

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
   National: * 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions T&F
A.Emanuel, B.Washington, C. Ratliff, M.Hall
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 15-QUIET FIRE  'A'                                    46.08
   1) Bridgette Williams              2) Ashlee Brown
   3) Tanicka Ward                    4) Chanda Picott
 2 12-TEXAS MUSTANGS  'A'                                46.90
   1) Tia Harrison                    2) Tarnesha Dawson
   3) Tamera Cooper                   4) Ashley Taylor
 3 01-METRO EAGLES  'A'                                  47.18
   1) Yendy Gilchrist                 2) Nikeshia Brown
   3) Caprice Church                  4) Jeavon Benjamin
 4 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                                 47.71
   1) Brooklyn Morris                 2) Andrea Rosemond
   3) Laquita Alexander               4) Elena Sutherland
 5 16-ALEX VANDYKE TC  'A'                               47.89
   1) Jennifer Nash                   2) Deonna Lawrence
   3) Corrie Baer                     4) Camile Gray
 6 12-HOUSTON HEAT  'A'                                  48.50
   1) Alandra Sherman                 2) Whitney Hobbes
   3) Katie Baker                     4) Robin Solomon
 7 03-GEORGIA FIRE  'A'                                  48.89
   1) Lauren Tillman                  2) Courtney Champion
   3) Ashley Benton                   4) Natalie Knight
-- 16-3M TC  'A'                                            DQ
   1) Cheri Craddock                  2) Brittani Dudley
   3) Chastity Harper                 4) Talia L. Stewart

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
===================================================================
   National: * 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions T&F
A.Emanuel, B.Washington, C. Ratliff, M.Hall
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 15-QUIET FIRE  'A'                                    46.34Q  5
   1) Bridgette Williams              2) Ashlee Brown
   3) Tanicka Ward                    4) Chanda Picott
 2 16-3M TC  'A'                                         47.30Q  1
   1) Cheri Craddock                  2) Brittani Dudley
   3) Chastity Harper                 4) Talia L. Stewart
 3 12-TEXAS MUSTANGS  'A'                                47.50Q  4
   1) Tia Harrison                    2) Tarnesha Dawson
   3) Tamera Cooper                   4) Ashley Taylor
 4 01-METRO EAGLES  'A'                                  47.57Q  3
   1) Yendy Gilchrist                 2) Nikeshia Brown
   3) Caprice Church                  4) Jeavon Benjamin
 5 16-ALEX VANDYKE TC  'A'                               48.02Q  2
   1) Jennifer Nash                   2) Deonna Lawrence
   3) Corrie Baer                     4) Camile Gray
 6 12-HOUSTON HEAT  'A'                                  47.88q  1
   1) Alandra Sherman                 2) Whitney Hobbes
   3) Katie Baker                     4) Robin Solomon
 7 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                                 47.89q  4
   1) Brooklyn Morris                 2) Andrea Rosemond
   3) Laquita Alexander               4) Alexis Rogers
 8 03-GEORGIA FIRE  'A'                                  48.18q  3
   1) Lauren Tillman                  2) Courtney Champion
   3) Ashley Benton                   4) Natalie Knight
 9 10-ARIZONA RISING SUNS  'A'                           48.22   5
   1) Evin Thompson                   2) Jessica Onyepunuka
   3) Tiffany McDonald                4) Roshawnda Brown
10 04-TAMPA BAY EXPRESS  'A'                             48.26   2
   1) Brittany Smith                  2) Taronda Williams
   3) Shenequia Pressley              4) Stacie Wilds
11 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS  'A'                              48.30   3
   1) Turquoise Evans                 2) Dawn Arnold
   3) Nikki Martin                    4) Dominique Lamb
12 12-AFTERBURNERS TC  'A'                               48.32   2
   1) Ashley Mangum                   2) Marcel Norhington
   3) Rachel Foster                   4) Tiffany West
13 07-SUMMIT CITY ATHLETIC A  'B'                        48.33   2
   1) Christina Whitt                 2) Amber Woodson
   3) Joy Eloms                       4) Amber Williams
14 07-LV CHEETAHS  'A'                                   48.41   1
   1) Christine Butler                2) Shamelah Jones
   3) Latonya Friday                  4) Porsche Buckner
15 02-UNITED STARS TRACK CLU  'A'                        48.71   3
   1) Danielle Lattimore              2) Imani Hafiz
   3) Simone Thomas                   4) Karina Francis
16 03-GLORY  'A'                                         48.81   2
   1) Joy McDonald                    2) LaShundra Peppers
   3) Melissa Cohen                   4) Kendi Shepperson
17 14-TULARE TC  'A'                                     48.85   5
....Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
   1) Tynisha Smallwood               2) Christina Lopez
   3) Brittney Gilbert                4) Elia Cantu
18 04-N MIAMI BEACH STRIDERS  'A'                        48.87   3
   1) Shannon Robinson                2) Nicole Moore
   3) Kia Raf                         4) Ginou Etienne
19 15-INLAND EMPIRE SPRINTER  'A'                        48.88   1
   1) Tishira Thomas                  2) Brittany McClellan
   3) Dominique Gooden                4) Nyisha Pirtle
20 02-WNY JETS  'A'                                      48.90   4
   1) Ladrea Dortch                   2) Jennifer Rogan
   3) Katie Johnson                   4) Ronetta Alexander
21 02-PHILA. STRIDERS T.C.  'A'                          49.19   3
   1) Casey Brown                     2) Tynisha Gardner
   3) Venessa Powell                  4) Christina Wright
22 06-KERSHAW TRACK CLUB  'A'                            49.53   5
   1) Johnitta Jones                  2) Jameka Martin
   3) Juzil Rudolph                   4) Jessica Colvin
23 10-EL PASO WINGS TRACK C  'A'                         49.88   4
   1) Daniela Swearingen              2) Giavanni Henry
   3) Jamie Taylor                    4) Helen Ubanyionwu
24 06-FUTURE TRACK CLUB  'A'                             50.13   5
   1) Courtney Freeman                2) Jennifer Glover
   3) Courtney Skidmore               4) Alicia Williams
25 13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA  'A'                               50.21   5
   1) Akosua Fordjour                 2) Stephanie Hardin
   3) Jennifer Noelke                 4) Danielle Wilson
26 16-M.P. STRIDERS  'A'                                 50.26   2
   1) LoiQuita Gaffney                2) Erica Dale
   3) Ngozi Okoro                     4) Megan Quarles
27 06-BATON ROUGE YMCA  'A'                              50.60   4
   1) Ashlee Carnes                   2) Megan Morrison
   3) LaToya Williams                 4) Stephanie Coklin
28 08-CEDAR VALLEY  'A'                                  50.78   3
   1) Lastascia Granger               2) Shatrece Burt
   3) Ashley Granger                  4) Christy Fagerlind
29 08-SILVER SPRING SPARTANS  'A'                        51.95   1
   1) Lakeeda Murphy                  2) Talena Mackey
   3) Shemeah Campbell                4) Tykira Davis
30 05-UNIFIED 'N FLIGHT  'A'                             52.77   1
   1) Darrica Grant                   2) Jessica Legrair
   3) Erin Hampton                    4) JaVante Anderson
31 01-KENNEBUNK  'A'                                     54.66   2
   1) Meghan Manning                  2) Kathy Levesque
   3) Cara Laude                      4) Hattie Landry
-- 04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS  'A'                                 DQ   1
   1) Jasmine Streeter                2) Alexis Dexter
   3) Marilyn Stephons                4) Pavielle James
-- 13-ANGELS ELITE  'A'                                     DQ   4
   1) Teri Cheatham                   2) Sarah Burns
   3) Jeniphr Moxley                  4) Shoni Jones

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
   National: * 3:42.83  7/28/1996   Visions T&F
A.Emanuel, B.Washington, C. Ratliff, M.Hall
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 04-YOUNG ACHIEVERS  'A'                             3:39.43*
   1) Lauren Austin                   2) Sonya Richards
   3) Zanquandria Joseph              4) Alondra Cooper
 2 15-QUIET FIRE  'A'                                  3:40.38*
   1) Bridgette Williams              2) Ashlee Brown
   3) Tanicka Ward                    4) Shantae McKinney
 3 01-METRO EAGLES  'A'                                3:42.67*
   1) Jeavon Benjamin                 2) Nikeshia Brown
   3) Yendy Gilchrist                 4) Caprice Church
 4 16-3M TC  'A'                                       3:44.40
   1) Cheri Craddock                  2) Brittani Dudley
   3) Khariyyah Shabazz               4) Talia L. Stewart
 5 03-GLORY  'A'                                       3:47.50
   1) Joy McDonald                    2) Stephanie Smith
   3) LaShundra Peppers               4) Kendi Shepperson
 6 12-DALLAS GOLD  'A'                                 3:51.32
   1) CiAndria Jefferson              2) Jennifer Hunt
   3) Chi Chi Echebelem               4) Latrice Bryant
 7 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                               3:52.43
   1) Tiffany Green                   2) Elena Sutherland
   3) Laquita Alexander               4) Brooklyn Morris
 8 12-HOUSTON HEAT  'A'                                4:02.60
   1) Whitney Hobbes                  2) Robin Solomon
   3) Alandra Sherman                 4) Katie Baker

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
===================================================================
   National: * 3:42.83  7/28/1996   Visions T&F
A.Emanuel, B.Washington, C. Ratliff, M.Hall
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 04-YOUNG ACHIEVERS  'A'                             3:43.90Q  5
   1) Lauren Austin                   2) Sonya Richards
   3) Zanquandria Joseph              4) Alondra Cooper
 2 16-3M TC  'A'                                       3:47.65Q  4
   1) Cheri Craddock                  2) Brittani Dudley
   3) Khariyyah Shabazz               4) Talia L. Stewart
 3 01-METRO EAGLES  'A'                                3:48.51Q  2
   1) Jeavon Benjamin                 2) Nikeshia Brown
   3) Yendy Gilchrist                 4) Caprice Church
 4 15-QUIET FIRE  'A'                                  3:49.04Q  3
   1) Bridgette Williams              2) Ashlee Brown
   3) Tanicka Ward                    4) Chanda Picott
 5 03-GLORY  'A'                                       3:52.54Q  1
   1) Joy McDonald                    2) Melissa Cohen
   3) LaShundra Peppers               4) Kendi Shepperson
 6 12-HOUSTON HEAT  'A'                                3:52.63q  3
   1) Whitney Hobbes                  2) Robin Solomon
   3) Alandra Sherman                 4) Katie Baker
 7 12-DALLAS GOLD  'A'                                 3:52.71q  2
   1) CiAndria Jefferson              2) Jennifer Hunt
   3) Chi Chi Echebelem               4) Latrice Bryant
 8 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                               3:53.74q  4
   1) Tiffany Green                   2) Elena Sutherland
   3) Laquita Alexander               4) Brooklyn Morris
 9 04-N MIAMI BEACH STRIDERS  'A'                      3:54.30   4
   1) Sade Nero                       2) Nicole Moore
   3) Kia Raf                         4) Ginou Etienne
10 02-UNITED STARS TRACK CLU  'A'                      3:54.75   1
   1) Danielle Lattimore              2) Imani Hafiz
   3) Simone Thomas                   4) Candace Worthington
11 16-ALEX VANDYKE TC  'A'                             3:54.76   1
   1) Jennifer Nash                   2) Keyonna Gillis
   3) Deonna Lawrence                 4) Camile Gray
12 03-RUFF RIDERS  'A'                                 3:57.36   5
   1) Kateia Gray                     2) Shequita Draper
   3) LaKecia Ealey                   4) Sebrika Harper
13 07-AURORA FLYERS  'A'                               3:57.99   5
   1) Cynthia Spearman                2) Tominque Boatright
   3) Kia White                       4) Alicia Carter
14 07-FIRESTARTERS TC  'A'                             3:58.31   1
   1) Lakicia Leavy                   2) Jasmine Williams
   3) Sara Logan                      4) Etienne Chaplin
15 03-QUICKSILVER  'A'                                 3:58.60   5
   1) Mariesa Ricks                   2) Erica Hall
   3) Candace Edmond                  4) Tiffany Grant
16 02-WNY JETS  'A'                                    3:58.67   5
   1) Renee Evans                     2) Ladrea Dortch
   3) Jennifer Rogan                  4) Katie Johnson
17 02-PHILA. STRIDERS T.C.  'A'                        3:59.19   3
....Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
   1) Christina Wright                2) Ahmirah Cottman
   3) Venessa Powell                  4) Tynisha Gardner
18 04-TAMPA BAY EXPRESS  'A'                           3:59.30   1
   1) Renee Jones                     2) Shenequia Pressley
   3) Stacie Wilds                    4) Doneila Jackson
19 12-WINGS  'A'                                       3:59.44   2
   1) Darnesha Stonum                 2) Ebonie Hatfield
   3) Felicia Woodard                 4) Danielle Levi
20 07-SUMMIT CITY ATHLETIC A  'A'                      4:01.03   2
   1) Christina Whitt                 2) Marta Flippen
   3) Anjonique Woodruff              4) Amber Woodson
21 06-MUSIC CITY TC  'A'                               4:02.40   3
   1) Amanda Alexander                2) Yentl Bigsby
   3) Antanique Dennis                4) Katheryn Dennison
22 14-TULARE TC  'A'                                   4:06.17   4
   1) Christina Lopez                 2) Brittney Gilbert
   3) Jacqueline Castellanos          4) Elia Cantu
23 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS  'A'                            4:06.33   4
   1) Dominique Lamb                  2) Dawn Arnold
   3) Leteecia Hughes                 4) Eboni Barton
24 10-EL PASO WINGS TRACK C  'A'                       4:08.21   1
   1) Suezette Luevano                2) Jamie Taylor
   3) Christina Graham                4) Daniela Swearingen
25 13-CHENEY TC  'A'                                   4:08.67   1
   1) Baily Cox                       2) Jaimee Grubbs
   3) Amy Harder                      4) Kristen Dormaier
26 08-EASTSIDE MADISON  'A'                            4:08.74   5
   1) Anna Monser                     2) Michelle Graff
   3) Angela Steffens                 4) Rhiannon Misarelli
27 06-KERSHAW TRACK CLUB  'A'                          4:09.28   5
   1) Jessica Colvin                  2) Johnitta Jones
   3) Jameka Martin                   4) Juzil Rudolph
28 13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA  'A'                             4:10.14   3
   1) Stephanie Hardin                2) Stasia Irons
   3) Jennifer Noelke                 4) Danielle Wilson
29 08-CORNHUSKER FLYERS  'A'                           4:10.27   3
   1) Erin Fogarty                    2) Kaitlin Hartnet
   3) Betsy Miller                    4) Kym Bennett
30 06-BATON ROUGE YMCA  'A'                            4:10.74   2
   1) Ashlee Carnes                   2) Terrica Hamilton
   3) Megan Morrison                  4) LaToya Williams
31 15-INLAND EMPIRE SPRINTER  'A'                      4:11.44   3
   1) Dominique Gooden                2) Nyisha Pirtle
   3) Kirstin O'Neal                  4) Brittany McClellan
32 13-EASTSIDE TC  'A'                                 4:12.70   2
   1) Ashley McDougall                2) Nicole Moore
   3) Courtney Wika                   4) Nerve Newbold
33 10-POPS TRACK CLUB  'A'                             4:14.96   4
   1) Vaness Hernandez                2) Meshawn Woods
   3) Leshawn Woods                   4) Amber Gill
34 16-EPHESIANS TC  'A'                                4:15.06   2
   1) Gianna Cursi                    2) Teressa Venson
   3) Kristen Ng                      4) Mary Lan
35 08-SILVER SPRING SPARTANS  'A'                      4:38.10   4
   1) Lakeeda Murphy                  2) Talena Mackey
....Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
   3) Shemeah Campbell                4) Liberty Smoot

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
   National: * 9:18.23  7/28/1999   Xtc TC
R.Mortel, K.Wallace, A.Bates, J.Woodley
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 12-DALLAS GOLD  'A'                                 9:36.64
   1) Latrice Bryant                  2) Tiffany Eaden
   3) Jennifer Hunt                   4) CiAndria Jefferson
 2 12-RISING STARS  'A'                                9:37.01
   1) Lauren Aalund                   2) Nicoya Hutcherson
   3) Carranda Mose                   4) Kaleigh Teel
 3 08-CORNHUSKER FLYERS  'A'                           9:37.62
   1) Erin Fogarty                    2) Kaitlin Hartnet
   3) Betsy Miller                    4) Kym Bennett
 4 09-KANSAS FLYERS  'A'                               9:43.65
   1) Megan Haight                    2) Jeanie Lapka
   3) Kara Pridy                      4) Stephanie Watson
 5 13-EASTSIDE TC  'A'                                 9:50.88
   1) Jennifer Marsh                  2) Ashley McDougall
   3) Nicole Moore                    4) Courtney Wika
 6 06-MUSIC CITY TC  'A'                               9:53.41
   1) Kaitlin Maguire                 2) Katheryn Dennison
   3) Antanique Dennis                4) Amanda Alexander
 7 13-FEDERAL WAY  'A'                                 9:56.94
   1) Brittany Anderson               2) Cathy Roe
   3) Kelly Clifford                  4) Osheen Davis
 8 12-WINGS  'A'                                      10:02.07
   1) Claire Cormier                  2) Ashlee Stanciell
   3) Joy Kamani                      4) Kelli Williams
 9 16-BUFFALO CHIPS  'A'                              10:04.40
   1) Katherine A. Hartman            2) Erin Wachter
   3) Ingrid Kantola                  4) Elizabeth Salvatierra
10 10-EL PASO WINGS TRACK C  'A'                      10:06.81
   1) Christina Graham                2) Suezette Luevano
   3) Odesa Dow                       4) Daniela Swearingen
11 16-REEBOK AGGIE RC  'A'                            10:09.42
   1) Casey Ramirez                   2) Melissa Avrit
   3) Anita Kari                      4) Amanda Martinez
12 03-QUICKSILVER  'A'                                10:10.24
   1) Evelyn Cage                     2) Tyisha Liggons
   3) Chapin Payne                    4) Mariesa Ricks
13 09-KANSAS FLYERS  'B'                              10:15.98
   1) Carly Horkman                   2) Lindsay Weber
   3) Hilary McNichols                4) Chelsey Horkman
14 06-LAKE AREA EXPRESS  'A'                          10:23.43
   1) Barbara Caraway                 2) Katy Hoffpauir
   3) Clerc Koenck                    4) Jennifer Guillory
15 13-MILWAUKIE TC  'A'                               11:00.14
   1) Sonny Rae Swan                  2) Amy Campbell
   3) Nicole Shay                     4) Michelle DeCourcey

Girls High Jump Intermediate
==========================================================================
   National: * 1.81m  7/28/1996   Camee Williams
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Jenna Utecht                 04-UNATTACHED            1.70m    5-07.00
 2 Nana Meriwether              03-UNATTACHED PVA        1.65m    5-05.00
 3 Anna Raynor                  03-JUNIOR STRIDERS       1.65m    5-05.00
 4 Inika McPhearson             12-PORT ARTHUR TC        1.65m    5-05.00
 5 Devon Tracy                  SF SENATORS              1.65m    5-05.00
 6 Danielle Zimmerman           01-UNATTACHED            1.60m    5-03.00
 7 Rachel Schaffner             16-TONY WILLIAMS TC      1.60m    5-03.00
 8 Nicole Williams              07-STERLING TC           1.60m    5-03.00
 8 Shannon Beelendorf           07-STERLING TC           1.60m    5-03.00
10 Kia Raf                      MIAMI BEACH              1.55m    5-01.00
11 Linn Bergander               10-HURRICANETC           1.55m    5-01.00
11 Suezette Luevano             ELPASO WINGS             1.55m    5-01.00
11 Hannah Wagner                09-UNATTACHED            1.55m    5-01.00
14 Dora Enright                 10-MAX TRAX              1.55m    5-01.00
15 Kimberly Willett             FLYING "J"'S             1.50m    4-11.00
16 Ambria Brantner              13-UNATTACHED            1.50m    4-11.00
17 Shannon Fenton               RAILERS/E. S             1.50m    4-11.00
18 Whitney Davis                POINT-COUPEE             1.50m    4-11.00
19 Ashley Harden                SPRINGFIELD              1.45m    4-09.00
19 Tara Sinclair                05-UNATTACHED            1.45m    4-09.00
19 Emily Hardinge               01-CLUB CONNECICUT       1.45m    4-09.00
22 Chelsea Sherier              13-MILWAUKIE TC          1.45m    4-09.00
23 Ashley Mccurstion            11-TEAM IDAHO            1.45m    4-09.00
24 Rebecca Shepard              12-PORT ARTHUR TC        1.45m    4-09.00
25 Rebecca Kaelin               CONTINETAL T             1.45m    4-09.00
26 Kenicia Battle               PHENIX RUSSE             1.40m    4-07.00
26 Michelle Graff               08-EASTSIDE MADISON      1.40m    4-07.00
26 Katie Hemrick                16-SANTA CRUZ TC         1.40m    4-07.00
26 Christina Coates             02-WNY WINGS             1.40m    4-07.00
26 Britni Goertzen              SAN JOAQUIN              1.40m    4-07.00
31 Dominique Chaplin            15-SO. CAL CHEETAHS      1.40m    4-07.00
32 Jenova Green                 JUST IN TIME             1.35m    4-05.00

Girls Pole Vault Intermediate
==========================================================================
   National: * 3.75m  7/27/2001   Julene Bailey
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Julene Bailey                11-TEAM IDAHO            3.75m*  12-03.50
 2 Stevie Marshalek             13-NW SPORTS             3.45m   11-03.75
 3 April Kubishta               10-HAVASU HARRIERS       3.45m   11-03.75
 4 Renee Evans                  02-WNY JETS              3.30m   10-10.00
 5 Elizabeth Woepse             15-EQUALIZERS            3.30m   10-10.00
 6 Sara Reaves                  INVERT VC                3.15m   10-04.00
 7 Doria Holbrook               13-UNATTACHED            3.15m   10-04.00
 8 Stephanie Witsel             13-NW SPORTS             3.15m   10-04.00
 9 Desiree Hill                 12-UNATTACHED            3.15m   10-04.00
10 Whitney Calvert              CENTRAL IL               3.00m    9-10.00
11 Melissa L. Adams             SANTA ROSA E             2.85m    9-04.25
12 Beth Jordan                  EXTREME T&F              2.85m    9-04.25
13 Kimberly Willett             FLYING "J"'S             2.85m    9-04.25
14 Rachelle Zemlok              16-UNATTACHED            2.85m    9-04.25
15 Stephanie West               TEAM ATHLETI             2.55m    8-04.25
16 Alaina Leslie                GB ROADRUN               2.55m    8-04.25
17 Jenna Piva                   11-TEAM IDAHO            2.40m    7-10.50
18 Colleen McLaughlin           TR UNATT                 2.40m    7-10.50
19 Morgan Bertrand              LAKE AREA EX             2.25m    7-04.50
20 Lee Rotenberg                01-UNATTACHED            2.10m    6-10.75
21 Kate C. Blake                SANTA ROSA E             2.10m    6-10.75
22 Angela Ross                  MEMPHIS HURD             1.80m    5-10.75
-- Allison Lowe                 10-ARIZONA PUMAS            NH
-- Jessica Worman               ASHEVILLE                   NH
-- Ricole Osborn                10-ARIZONA STRIDERS         NH

Girls Long Jump Intermediate
===============================================================================
   National: * 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Tianna Madison               05-UNATTACHED            6.00m   2.6  19-08.25
 2 Gayle Hunter                 15-WORLD TRACK CLUB      5.95m   1.5  19-06.25
 3 Lakicia Leavy                07-FIRESTARTERS TC       5.91m   1.0  19-04.75
 4 Michelle Sanford             15-IRVINE COUGARS        5.89m  -0.6  19-04.00
 5 Erica McLain                 12-TEXAS EXPRESS         5.88m   0.8  19-03.50
 6 Dominique Dawson             SPRINGFIELD              5.63m   0.5  18-05.75
 7 Ashley Lodree                ALAMEDA CC               5.58m   1.2  18-03.75
 8 Priscilla Gaines             03-GAZELLE               5.47m   1.1  17-11.50
 9 Sonya Richards               04-YOUNG ACHIEVERS       5.40m   0.2  17-08.75
10 Anita Perkins                04-THE 'GLADES TC        5.36m   2.2  17-07.00
11 Alondra Cooper               04-YOUNG ACHIEVERS       5.36m   1.1  17-07.00
12 Collette Debenedetto         NJ UNATT                 5.29m   0.2  17-04.25
13 Emily Kling                  13-EASTSIDE TC           5.25m   1.3  17-02.75
14 Anna Raynor                  03-JUNIOR STRIDERS       5.22m   0.9  17-01.50
15 Renee C. Williams            16-EOYDC                 5.20m  +0.0  17-00.75
16 Ije Oboriah                  THUNDERBOLTS             5.15m   1.1  16-10.75
17 Latondia Bowie               CORDOVA TRAC             5.14m  +0.0  16-10.50
18 Nichole Torpey               UNATTCOLO                5.14m   1.3  16-10.50
19 Christina Whitt              SUMMITY CITY             5.11m   0.4  16-09.25
20 Edra Finley                  MOBILE PARKS             5.09m   0.4  16-08.50
21 Reanna Townsend              FUTURE TRAC              5.04m   0.7  16-06.50
22 Ashleigh Keats               09-UNATTACHED            5.03m   0.4  16-06.00
23 DeKhara Pinion               RED RUNNERS              4.97m   0.9  16-03.75
24 Anna Monser                  08-EASTSIDE MADISON      4.96m   0.4  16-03.25
25 Kira Costa                   14-UNATTACHED            4.89m  +0.0  16-00.50
26 Devon Tracy                  SF SENATORS              4.86m   0.8  15-11.50
27 Amberly Casey                FLATIRONS                4.81m   0.7  15-09.50
28 Sarah Burns                  13-ANGELS ELITE          4.81m   0.7  15-09.50
29 Lauren Lee                   TALL CITY CH             4.80m   0.4  15-09.00
30 Jessica Colvin               KERSHAW TRAC             4.79m   0.4  15-08.75
31 Kelly Diaz                   01-UNATTACHED            4.78m   0.6  15-08.25
32 Elissa Hagan                 02-COOL RUNNINGS         4.73m   1.0  15-06.25
33 Kimberly Pence               13-UNATTACHED            4.63m   0.7  15-02.25
34 Jennabree Tollestrup         YUMA VALLEY              4.56m  +0.0  14-11.50
-- Valin Jordan                 01-QUEENS SPRINTERS       FOUL   NWI
-- Inika McPhearson             12-PORT ARTHUR TC         FOUL   NWI
-- An'nisa Faquir               EAGLES                    FOUL   NWI

Girls Triple Jump Intermediate
===============================================================================
   National: * 12.54m  7/11/1993   Deana Simmons
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Michelle Sanford             15-IRVINE COUGARS       12.51m   NWI  41-00.50
 2 Erica McLain                 12-TEXAS EXPRESS        12.20m   NWI  40-00.50
 3 Nicole Duhart                15-QUIET FIRE           11.81m   NWI  38-09.00
 4 Tianna Madison               05-UNATTACHED           11.63m   NWI  38-02.00
 5 Nicole Moore                 MIAMI BEACH             11.42m   NWI  37-05.75
 6 Jade Myles                   16-UNATTACHED           11.36m   NWI  37-03.25
 7 Edra Finley                  MOBILE PARKS            11.25m   NWI  36-11.00
 8 Cynthia Green                03-MACON STRIDERS       10.98m   NWI  36-00.25
 9 Emily Kling                  13-EASTSIDE TC          10.98m   NWI  36-00.25
10 Collette Debenedetto         NJ UNATT                10.95m   NWI  35-11.25
11 Christina Gutierrez          SPRINGFIELD             10.90m   NWI  35-09.25
12 Brandice Flournoy            03-QUIET STORM          10.87m   NWI  35-08.00
13 Baily Cox                    13-CHENEY TC            10.68m   NWI  35-00.50
14 Shuna Ellis                  16-CITY TRACK           10.66m   NWI  34-11.75
15 Kristina Jones               07-UNIV. CHICAGO TC     10.65m   NWI  34-11.25
16 Lexi Washington              NATCHEZ TRAC            10.56m   NWI  34-07.75
17 Ashley Davis                 ROOS.EXP                10.55m   NWI  34-07.50
18 Kimberly Pence               13-UNATTACHED           10.38m   NWI  34-00.75
19 Jamie Taylor                 ELPASO WINGS            10.34m   NWI  33-11.25
20 Brittney Washington          10-ARIZONA PANTHERS     10.22m   NWI  33-06.50
21 Crystal Manning              TEXANS ATHLE            10.20m   NWI  33-05.75
22 Quinnyana Brown              02-WNY WINGS            10.10m   NWI  33-01.75
23 Jamilah ST Cyr               BAY CITIES U            10.06m   NWI  33-00.25
24 Valin Jordan                 01-QUEENS SPRINTERS     10.06m   NWI  33-00.25
25 Nadia Matthews               10-ARIZONA STRIDERS     10.06m   NWI  33-00.25
26 Robyn Owens                  07-FIRESTARTERS TC      10.05m   NWI  32-11.75
27 Krystal Antwine              ARDMORE                  9.89m   NWI  32-05.50
28 Brittany Ward                14-UNATTACHED            9.82m   NWI  32-02.75
29 Dominique Chaplin            15-SO. CAL CHEETAHS      9.78m   NWI  32-01.00
30 Emily Bartusek               08-UNATTACHED            9.77m   NWI  32-00.75
31 Shemeah Campbell             SILVER SPRIN             9.53m   NWI  31-03.25
32 Knetra Nelson                RAILERS/E. S             8.65m   NWI  28-04.50

Girls Shot Put Intermediate
==========================================================================
   National: * 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Michelle Carter              ROADRUNNERS             15.19m*  49-10.00
 2 Aysha Gregory                DEL DIAMONDS            12.54m   41-01.75
 3 Amber Curtis                 08-UNATTACHED           12.51m   41-00.50
 4 Elizabeth Watson             14-UNATTACHED           12.31m   40-04.75
 5 Shani Boston                 RED RUNNERS             11.88m   38-11.75
 6 Brittany Williams            03-CAROLINA PRIDE       11.67m   38-03.50
 7 Julie Saathoff               08-UNATTACHED           11.65m   38-02.75
 8 Chevonna Lynch               13-OREGON SOUTH         11.48m   37-08.00
 9 Misti Barber                 04-METRO DADE           11.29m   37-00.50
10 Chara Lane                   07-INDIANA TC           11.21m   36-09.50
11 Melissa Fabus                KERN CO FIRE            11.15m   36-07.00
12 Christina Hernandez          ASHEVILLE               11.13m   36-06.25
13 Marissa Hecker               WEST COAST G            10.73m   35-02.50
14 Nicole Brown                 AZ SUNS                 10.72m   35-02.00
15 Tasha Franklin               ROADRUNNERS             10.64m   34-11.00
16 Ashleigh Keats               09-UNATTACHED           10.51m   34-05.75
17 Tierra Warren                08-HOSPITALITY B&G      10.51m   34-05.75
18 Martinque Akinfinole         15-MLK BLASTERS         10.46m   34-04.00
19 Kelly Barryman               01-DECA TC              10.34m   33-11.25
20 Tomisha Banks                SPRINGFIELD             10.32m   33-10.25
21 April Darby                  10-ARIZONA HEAT         10.32m   33-10.25
22 Lena Tankeng                 01-ST. ANTHONY'S TC     10.28m   33-08.75
23 Taneya Davis                 16-3M TC                10.00m   32-09.75
24 Leanne Caster                02-UNATTACHED NIAG       9.74m   31-11.50
25 Tory Teykl                   12-FIVE RING TC          9.68m   31-09.25
26 Schellie Buckhanon           STEELE MACH.             9.67m   31-08.75
27 Stephanie Dickey             01-UNATTACHED            9.36m   30-08.50
28 Takara Shaw                  OAKLAND NEW              9.00m   29-06.50
29 Marion Everidge              16-UNATTACHED            8.85m   29-00.50
30 Tasia Todd                   MEMPHIS HURD             8.20m   26-11.00

Girls Discus Throw Intermediate
==========================================================================
   National: * 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Michelle Carter              ROADRUNNERS             46.21m  151-07.00
 2 Amber Curtis                 08-UNATTACHED           43.61m  143-01.00
 3 Kate Hutchinson              13-COMETS TC            43.31m  142-01.00
 4 Christina Hernandez          ASHEVILLE               39.71m  130-03.00
 5 Aysha Gregory                DEL DIAMONDS            37.74m  123-10.00
 6 Jamie Mushatt-Valrie         03-QUIET STORM          37.18m  122-00.00
 7 Misti Barber                 04-METRO DADE           36.48m  119-08.00
 8 Taneya Davis                 16-3M TC                35.59m  116-09.00
 9 Nicole Brown                 AZ SUNS                 33.98m  111-06.00
10 Stephanie HO                 15-WEBB TRACK           33.80m  110-11.00
11 Darcy Madsen                 13-UNATTACHED           33.63m  110-04.00
12 Tanda Penny                  09-UNATTACHED           33.44m  109-08.00
13 Teresa Schei                 13-FLANAGAN CLAN        31.58m  103-07.00
14 Tierra Warren                08-HOSPITALITY B&G      31.11m  102-01.00
15 Tory Teykl                   12-FIVE RING TC         29.73m   97-06.00
16 April Darby                  10-ARIZONA HEAT         29.63m   97-02.00
17 Tasha Franklin               ROADRUNNERS             29.62m   97-02.00
18 Brittanee Howard             15-ALEX LIGHTNING       29.60m   97-01.00
19 Julie Saathoff               08-UNATTACHED           28.46m   93-04.00
20 Schellie Buckhanon           STEELE MACH.            28.41m   93-02.00
21 Stephanie Dickey             01-UNATTACHED           26.82m   88-00.00
22 Kim Zeglen                   01-UNATTACHED           25.61m   84-00.00
23 Tasia Todd                   MEMPHIS HURD            20.97m   68-09.00
24 Melanie J. Anderson          16-DIABLO VALLEY TC     20.61m   67-07.00
25 Karmen Mabry                 07-LV CHEETAHS          20.25m   66-05.00
26 Brianna Dalton               VALLEJO PAL             19.80m   64-11.00
-- Martinque Akinfinole         15-MLK BLASTERS           FOUL
-- Lara Lubbe                   07-INDIANA TC             FOUL
-- Melissa Fabus                KERN CO FIRE              FOUL

Girls Javelin Throw Intermediate
==========================================================================
   National: * 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Ashleigh Keats               09-UNATTACHED           39.96m  131-01.00
 2 Anita Perkins                04-THE 'GLADES TC       38.54m  126-05.00
 3 Kate Nazario                 NJ UNATT                35.92m  117-10.00
 4 Stephanie Dickey             01-UNATTACHED           32.45m  106-05.00
 5 Carmelia Kee                 10-ARIZONA PANTHERS     32.31m  106-00.00
 6 Missy Neuman                 13-UNATTACHED           31.77m  104-03.00
 7 Bronwyn M. Lindsay           SANTA ROSA E            31.38m  102-11.00
 8 Schellie Buckhanon           STEELE MACH.            29.47m   96-08.00
 9 Taneya Davis                 16-3M TC                27.30m   89-07.00
10 Mysheva Alexander            LOS ANGELES             27.24m   89-04.00
11 Stephanie HO                 15-WEBB TRACK           26.97m   88-06.00
12 Brittany Williams            03-CAROLINA PRIDE       26.90m   88-03.00
13 Kira Costa                   14-UNATTACHED           26.13m   85-09.00
14 Nicole Brechue               07-INDIANA TC           25.81m   84-08.00
15 Tasha Franklin               ROADRUNNERS             25.18m   82-07.00
16 Audrey Oswald                13-UNATTACHED           24.71m   81-01.00
17 Katie Lucas                  08-WESTSIDE TC          24.46m   80-03.00
18 Stephanie Setliff            DESERT BLAZE            23.53m   77-02.00
19 Christine Renson             12-UNATTACHED           23.04m   75-07.00
20 Jamie Mushatt-Valrie         03-QUIET STORM          19.36m   63-06.00
21 Marilyn Stephons             04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS     19.07m   62-07.00
22 Kawana Barnes-Freeman        RICH FLYING             15.00m   49-02.00
23 Tasia Todd                   MEMPHIS HURD            13.53m   44-05.00

Girls Heptathlon Intermediate
================================================================
   National: *  4882  7/26/2000   Jacqueline Johnson
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Gayle Hunter                 15-WORLD TRACK CLUB       4797
 2 Anita Perkins                04-THE 'GLADES TC         4701
 3 Dani Maier                   13-UNATTACHED             4552
 4 Ashleigh Keats               09-UNATTACHED             4538
 5 Kira Costa                   14-UNATTACHED             4520
 6 Shani Boston                 RED RUNNERS               4366
 7 Anna Monser                  08-EASTSIDE MADISON       4183
 8 Erika Espino                 13-UNATTACHED             3981
 9 Alisha Thompson              SOUTHERN CAL              3967
10 Tifani Grimes                16-UNATTACHED             3928
11 Jennabree Tollestrup         YUMA VALLEY               3873
12 Baily Cox                    13-CHENEY TC              3842
13 Katie Dlesk                  01-WHIRLAWAY              3648
14 Stephanie Setliff            DESERT BLAZE              3440
15 Chara Lane                   07-INDIANA TC             3341
16 Michelle Graff               08-EASTSIDE MADISON       3301
17 Sara Schiffbauer             FLYING "J"'S              3243
18 Kerri LaCour                 12-TRACK HOUSTON          3209
19 Rachel Miles                 BALDWIN TRAC              3162
20 Amanda Zwolak                02-UNATTACHED NIAG        2850
21 Kimberly Willett             FLYING "J"'S              2578
22 Angela Ross                  MEMPHIS HURD              1732
23 Laura Chin                   16-M.P. STRIDERS          1037

Women 100 Meter Dash Young
=====================================================================
   National: * 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Angel Perkins                15-TEAM OF PURPOSE       11.56  -0.5
 2 LaShauntea Moore             05-UNATTACHED            11.90  -0.5
 3 Virginia Powell              13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA       11.91  -0.5
 4 Wiande Moore                 12-TEXAS MUSTANGS        11.99  -0.5
 5 Tiffany Kennedy              07-FIRESTARTERS TC       12.14  -0.5
 6 Mary Ann Erigha              03-SAPPHIRE              12.17  -0.5
 7 Stephanie Adams              12-TEXAS MUSTANGS        12.27  -0.5
 8 Christen A. Tucker           16-EOYDC                 12.29  -0.5

Women 100 Meter Dash Young
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
========================================================================
   National: * 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Angel Perkins                15-TEAM OF PURPOSE       11.82Q  0.8  1
 2 LaShauntea Moore             05-UNATTACHED            11.86Q -1.0  3
 3 Mary Ann Erigha              03-SAPPHIRE              11.96Q -0.4  2
 4 Christen A. Tucker           16-EOYDC                 12.23Q -1.4  4
 5 Wiande Moore                 12-TEXAS MUSTANGS        11.91q  0.8  1
 6 Virginia Powell              13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA       12.01q -1.0  3
 7 Stephanie Adams              12-TEXAS MUSTANGS        12.07q -0.4  2
 8 Tiffany Kennedy              07-FIRESTARTERS TC       12.13q -0.4  2
 9 Aja Clark                    07-GOLD DUST TC          12.21  -0.4  2
10 LaShauna Harris              KERSHAW TRAC             12.24  -0.4  2
11 April Brown                  15-TEAM OF PURPOSE       12.27  -1.0  3
12 Rashedah Arnold              03-QUICKSILVER           12.30  -1.0  3
13 Valquisha Morris             ROOS.EXP                 12.31   0.8  1
14 Katrina Castille             LAKE AREA EX             12.32   0.8  1
15 Jennifer Whitlock            UNITED STARS             12.33  -1.4  4
16 Lorraine Weldon              INTERSTATE               12.36   0.8  1
17 Ocie Parks                   ALAMEDA CC               12.41  -1.4  4
18 Shandra Freeman              FUTURE TRAC              12.46  -1.4  4
18 Dawn Harper                  RAILERS/E. S             12.46   0.8  1
20 Tia Barginear                15-VEGAS STEALTH         12.52  -1.0  3
21 Deborah Bowser               15-QUIET FIRE            12.53  -0.4  2
22 Tonnisha Bell                08-HOSPITALITY B&G       12.56  -1.0  3
22 Maxine Marlow                GRAYHOUNDS               12.56  -1.4  4
24 Reshundra Smiley             SF SENATORS              12.58  -1.0  3
25 Lachelle Williams            13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA       12.61   0.8  1
26 Jackie Ike                   10-EL PASO FLAMES        12.72  -0.4  2
27 Jerita Crudder               10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      12.82  -1.4  4
28 Sherly Sylverstre            MIAMI BEACH              13.13  -1.4  4
29 Brittany Reinbolt            09-UNATTACHED            13.23  -1.4  4
30 Roberta Drew                 09-TULSA FLYERS          13.91  -1.0  3

Women 200 Meter Dash Young
=====================================================================
   National: * 23.32  7/29/2000   Monique Henderson
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Angel Perkins                15-TEAM OF PURPOSE       23.33   0.5
 2 LaShauntea Moore             05-UNATTACHED            23.59   0.5
 3 Jerrika Chapple              LANCASTER LI             23.85   0.5
 4 Juliette Poussot             UNITED STARS             24.21   0.5
 5 Shanna Pickett               07-FIRESTARTERS TC       24.47   0.5
 6 Jessica Fouche               07-UNIV. CHICAGO TC      24.80   0.5
 7 Mary Ann Erigha              03-SAPPHIRE              24.84   0.5
 8 Quanitnette Fields           ORANGEBURG               25.07   0.5

Women 200 Meter Dash Young
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
========================================================================
   National: * 23.32  7/29/2000   Monique Henderson
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 LaShauntea Moore             05-UNATTACHED            23.73Q  0.9  4
 2 Angel Perkins                15-TEAM OF PURPOSE       23.96Q -0.5  2
 3 Jerrika Chapple              LANCASTER LI             24.01Q  0.6  1
 4 Juliette Poussot             UNITED STARS             24.29Q -1.1  3
 5 Shanna Pickett               07-FIRESTARTERS TC       24.32q  0.9  4
 6 Jessica Fouche               07-UNIV. CHICAGO TC      24.60q -1.1  3
 7 Quanitnette Fields           ORANGEBURG               24.68q  0.6  1
 8 Mary Ann Erigha              03-SAPPHIRE              24.75q -1.1  3
 9 Christina Hardeman           16-A CHEETAH STORM       24.78   0.9  4
10 Tiffany Kennedy              07-FIRESTARTERS TC       24.98  -0.5  2
11 Keshua Scales                06-MUSIC CITY TC         25.05   0.6  1
12 Nina Gilbert                 12-TEXAS MUSTANGS        25.12  -0.5  2
13 Katrina Castille             LAKE AREA EX             25.24   0.9  4
14 Elizabeth Wilson             12-DALLAS GOLD           25.33   0.6  1
15 Carolyn Ohora                03-GEORGIA FIRE          25.51  -0.5  2
16 Kou Luogon                   08-HOSPITALITY B&G       25.54   0.6  1
17 Lachelle Williams            13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA       25.80  -1.1  3
18 Marjorie Jackson             SF SENATORS              26.02  -1.1  3
19 Gayle Imran                  13-FEDERAL WAY           26.10  -0.5  2
20 Bianca McNair                13-DARE TO DREAM         26.42   0.9  4
21 Jerine Crudder               10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS      26.43   0.6  1
22 Annette Parker               RAILERS/E. S             26.47   0.6  1
23 Marcia Roundtree             SILVER SPRIN             26.60  -1.1  3
24 Ina Jackson                  GREATER CLEV             26.62   0.9  4
25 Cassandra Johnson            INLAND EMPIR             26.70  -0.5  2
26 Keara Norton                 15-IMANI                 26.77   0.9  4
27 Brittany Reinbolt            09-UNATTACHED            26.96  -1.1  3
28 Tracy Estriplet              01-S/A HINDS FEET        27.02  -0.5  2
29 Krischen Temple              UNITED STARS             27.16  -1.1  3
30 Crystal Waldron              CHAUTAUQUA S             27.37   0.9  4
31 Roberta Drew                 09-TULSA FLYERS          28.66  -0.5  2

Women 400 Meter Dash Young
================================================================
   National: * 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Jerrika Chapple              LANCASTER LI             52.95
 2 Kim Adams                    03-GEORGIA ELITE         54.19
 3 Shameka Davis                15-ALLEGRA               54.63
 4 Jasmine Esiere               12-AFTERBURNERS TC       54.77
 5 Christina Hardeman           16-A CHEETAH STORM       55.13
 6 Lanora Gray                  06-MUSIC CITY TC         55.50
 7 Ebonie Floyd                 12-TRACK HOUSTON         55.77
 8 Jessica Fouche               07-UNIV. CHICAGO TC      56.11

Women 400 Meter Dash Young
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
===================================================================
   National: * 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Kim Adams                    03-GEORGIA ELITE         54.69Q  3
 2 Jasmine Esiere               12-AFTERBURNERS TC       55.33Q  4
 3 Jessica Fouche               07-UNIV. CHICAGO TC      55.58Q  5
 4 Lanora Gray                  06-MUSIC CITY TC         55.69Q  2
 5 Jerrika Chapple              LANCASTER LI             55.86Q  1
 6 Shameka Davis                15-ALLEGRA               55.20q  3
 7 Christina Hardeman           16-A CHEETAH STORM       55.53q  4
 8 Ebonie Floyd                 12-TRACK HOUSTON         55.96q  2
 9 Kou Luogon                   08-HOSPITALITY B&G       56.00   5
10 Danielle Rogers              UNITED STARS             56.38   1
11 Briene Simmons               03-JAGUAR                56.39   4
12 Yvonne Umeh                  12-RISING STARS          56.57   5
13 Erica Porter                 ALAMEDA CC               56.86   3
14 Melanie Hardy                01-METRO EAGLES          57.43   3
15 Ajahnae Hinley               07-GOLD DUST TC          57.52   4
16 Natalie Beck                 MONTERY BAY              57.82   5
16 Cynetheia Rooks              02-UNATTACHED NIAG       57.82   4
18 LaToya Cunningham            NORTHEAST EL             57.88   3
19 Annette Parker               RAILERS/E. S             58.21   1
20 April Lowery                 07-FIRESTARTERS TC       58.76   2
21 Bianca McNair                13-DARE TO DREAM         59.16   5
22 Rose Brakel-Pierce           13-BELLINGHAM TC         59.38   3
23 Jennifer Ogbuehi             NEW WORLD TC             59.56   1
24 Tyeshia Harvey               10-TUCSON ELITE          59.79   2
25 Ina Jackson                  GREATER CLEV             59.96   2
26 Andrea Eiseman               13-EASTSIDE TC         1:00.42   1
27 Tracy Estriplet              01-S/A HINDS FEET      1:00.58   1
28 Tenia Fisher                 SILVER SPRIN           1:00.59   5
29 T'Carra Penick               ALAMEDA CC             1:00.61   2
30 Alena Senior                 MIAMI BEACH            1:01.73   5
31 Krystal Seiling              02-WNY WINGS           1:02.40   1
32 Crystal Waldron              CHAUTAUQUA S           1:02.53   4
33 Melissa Sukys                CINCINNATI A           1:03.09   3
34 Tiffany Peterson             RAILERS/E. S           1:05.95   2
35 J.Q. Stewart                 SILVER SPRIN           1:16.82   5

Women 800 Meter Run Young
================================================================
   National: * 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamieka Grizzle
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Briene Simmons               03-JAGUAR              2:08.98
 2 Kristina Shelton             12-TEXAS EXPRESS       2:09.92
 3 Miranda Clark                06-MUSIC CITY TC       2:10.34
 4 Jamillah Titus               16-ALEX VANDYKE TC     2:11.00
 5 Talita Pugh-Wells            16-EOYDC               2:13.37
 6 Nichole Gillham              12-TEXAS EXPRESS       2:15.10
 7 Melanie Hardy                01-METRO EAGLES        2:15.14
 8 Stephanie Jones              CONTINETAL T           2:16.66

Women 800 Meter Run Young
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best
================================================================
   National: * 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamieka Grizzle
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Kristina Shelton             12-TEXAS EXPRESS       2:11.72Q
 2 Jamillah Titus               16-ALEX VANDYKE TC     2:12.61Q
 3 Miranda Clark                06-MUSIC CITY TC       2:13.94Q
 4 Melanie Hardy                01-METRO EAGLES        2:12.35Q
 5 Talita Pugh-Wells            16-EOYDC               2:12.72Q
 6 Nichole Gillham              12-TEXAS EXPRESS       2:16.52Q
 7 Briene Simmons               03-JAGUAR              2:12.99q
 8 Stephanie Jones              CONTINETAL T           2:15.99q
 9 Brandy Walker                12-RISING STARS        2:16.19
10 Bianca McNair                13-DARE TO DREAM       2:16.62
11 Brittney Boysen              13-FEDERAL WAY         2:16.85
12 Danielle Green               CHAUTAUQUA S           2:19.90
13 Anna Beck                    TR UNATT               2:20.89
14 Lauren Burke                 03-QUICKSILVER         2:21.85
15 Elizabeth Albrecht           FT COLLINS             2:22.11
16 Tenia Fisher                 SILVER SPRIN           2:22.22
17 Ariel Hughes                 07-FIRESTARTERS TC     2:23.10
18 Allison Martin               09-KANSAS FLYERS       2:23.75
19 Natasha Crayton              DENVER ATH             2:24.91
20 Kelli Bolser                 07-UNATTACHED          2:25.53
21 Andrea Kay                   03-JAGUAR              2:25.77
22 Jessica Hostin               09-UNATTACHED          2:25.82
23 Sarah Burks                  SILVER SPRIN           2:25.89
24 Bridget Sardo                CHAUTAUQUA S           2:27.64
25 Anne Taylor                  05-UNATTACHED          2:39.59
26 Jessica Pidgeon              15-UNATTACHED          2:59.19

Women 1500 Meter Run Young
================================================================
   National: * 4:26.39  8/2/1981    CeCe Hopp
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Jennifer McPherson           11-TEAM IDAHO          4:39.42
 2 Jessie Gordon                09-PLAINVILLE          4:42.48
 3 Lindon Wilcox                CHAUTAUQUA S           4:43.04
 4 Anna Beck                    TR UNATT               4:43.87
 5 Kristin McKnight             06-MUSIC CITY TC       4:44.18
 6 Amanda Carlson               13-UNATTACHED          4:45.02
 7 Danielle Green               CHAUTAUQUA S           4:47.69
 8 Calandra Stewart             12-TRACK HOUSTON       4:49.76
 9 Megan Mainwaring             INFINITY               4:52.39
10 Lauren Burke                 03-QUICKSILVER         4:55.87
11 Denisha Hudson               01-NY NOVAS            4:58.90
12 Leslie Jimison               GREENSBORO             5:02.82

Women 1500 Meter Run Young
12 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Bes
================================================================
   National: * 4:26.39  8/2/1981    CeCe Hopp
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Kristin McKnight             06-MUSIC CITY TC       4:47.68Q
 2 Anna Beck                    TR UNATT               4:50.29Q
 3 Jessie Gordon                09-PLAINVILLE          4:49.81Q
 4 Megan Mainwaring             INFINITY               4:50.89Q
 5 Danielle Green               CHAUTAUQUA S           4:50.73Q
 6 Jennifer McPherson           11-TEAM IDAHO          4:52.12Q
 7 Leslie Jimison               GREENSBORO             4:50.74Q
 8 Lindon Wilcox                CHAUTAUQUA S           4:52.51Q
 9 Lauren Burke                 03-QUICKSILVER         4:50.98q
10 Amanda Carlson               13-UNATTACHED          4:53.17q
11 Calandra Stewart             12-TRACK HOUSTON       4:53.98q
12 Denisha Hudson               01-NY NOVAS            4:56.12q
13 Gabriela Mendoza             HUNT COUNTY            4:56.64
14 Shermekia Plez               CONTINETAL T           4:57.26
15 Heather Wenninger            SPRINGFIELD            4:57.29
16 Kirsten Lind                 13-FEDERAL WAY         4:58.04
17 Gillian L. Mintier           16-ALEX VANDYKE TC     5:01.28
18 Jessica Hostin               09-UNATTACHED          5:02.68
19 Kemba Seidu                  03-JAGUAR              5:03.72
20 Abby Solomon                 12-UNATTACHED          5:07.46
21 Stacey Aurit                 16-REEBOK AGGIE RC     5:09.87
22 Tara Wallace                 CONTINETAL T           5:17.46
23 Anne Taylor                  05-UNATTACHED          5:19.09
24 Maggie Christiensen          CORNHUSKERS            5:29.71
25 Heather Meier                13-FLANAGAN CLAN       5:32.06
26 Kathryn Petekiewicz          01-S/A HINDS FEET      5:41.34
27 Jessica Pidgeon              15-UNATTACHED          6:05.28
28 Wintila Moreno               15-SO. CAL CHEETAHS    6:13.76

Women 3k Run Young
================================================================
   National: * 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Robyn Stevens                16-WEST WIND FLYERS   10:09.40
 2 Jennifer McPherson           11-TEAM IDAHO         10:12.69
 3 Jacquelyne Gallegos          UNA NM                10:23.42
 4 Jessie Gordon                09-PLAINVILLE         10:27.75
 5 Lindon Wilcox                CHAUTAUQUA S          10:32.53
 6 Gabriela Mendoza             HUNT COUNTY           10:43.84
 7 Hope Jimenez                 WEST TEXAS T          10:47.69
 8 Heather Wenninger            SPRINGFIELD           10:50.44
 9 Kirsten Lind                 13-FEDERAL WAY        11:04.39
10 Denisha Hudson               01-NY NOVAS           11:04.92
11 Amy Wong                     PALO ALTO LI          11:08.85
12 Ashley Vann                  FLYING CARDI          11:36.38
13 Valerie Stock                08-PARKSIDE AC        11:38.18
14 Lindsay DeWitt               08-PARKSIDE AC        11:43.74
15 Melanie Holmes               13-FLANAGAN CLAN      11:53.17
16 Amanda Foster                COLO STRIDER          12:00.60
17 Maggie Christiensen          CORNHUSKERS           12:03.03
18 Shannon Martin               GREENSBORO            12:10.74
19 Peggy Hill                   FUTURE TRAC           12:38.07
20 Jessica Pidgeon              15-UNATTACHED         12:54.83

Women 5k Race Walk Young
================================================================
   National: * 25:20.51  7/25/2001   Robyn Stevens
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Robyn Stevens                16-WEST WIND FLYERS   25:20.51*
 2 Anne Favolise                01-UNATTACHED         27:30.42
 3 Elizabeth Paxton             UNATTACHED            27:45.35
 4 Kori Barrett                 GLENARDEN             29:56.03
 5 Brandi Howard                TEXANS ATHLE          32:14.03
 6 Jennifer Holman              MERCURY TC            41:27.42

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Young
=====================================================================
   National: * 13.56  7/28/1996   Dominque Calloway
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
 1 Virginia Powell              13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA       13.39*  0.6
 2 Dawn Harper                  RAILERS/E. S             13.66   0.6
 3 Amber Williams               INTERSTATE               14.08   0.6
 4 Tiffany Ross                 04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      14.18   0.6
 5 Dana Rogers                  03-QUICKSILVER           14.30   0.6
 6 Theresa Smith                KERSHAW TRAC             14.77   0.6
 7 Shanna Pickett               07-FIRESTARTERS TC       14.83   0.6
 8 Rebecca Williams             YUMA VALLEY              15.07   0.6

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Young
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
========================================================================
   National: * 13.56  7/28/1996   Dominque Calloway
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Tiffany Ross                 04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      13.86Q  0.7  3
 2 Dawn Harper                  RAILERS/E. S             13.88Q -0.6  5
 3 Virginia Powell              13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA       13.93Q -0.7  1
 4 Amber Williams               INTERSTATE               14.13Q -0.8  2
 5 Rebecca Williams             YUMA VALLEY              14.39Q  0.9  4
 6 Shanna Pickett               07-FIRESTARTERS TC       14.21q  0.7  3
 7 Theresa Smith                KERSHAW TRAC             14.38q  0.7  3
 8 Dana Rogers                  03-QUICKSILVER           14.39q -0.6  5
 9 Rachelle Mims                10-SPEED, INC            14.62  -0.8  2
10 Beyonka McDowell             ALAMEDA CC               14.86   0.7  3
11 Jacque Minor                 HALLMARK TC              14.88  -0.8  2
12 Courtney Johnson             JAGUARS                  14.97  -0.7  1
13 LaShauna Harris              KERSHAW TRAC             15.07   0.9  4
14 Thyler Davis                 FIREBIRDS                15.11   0.7  3
15 Courtney Clark               MALLERY T.C.             15.22   0.9  4
16 Jacenta Spandl               08-UNATTACHED            15.32  -0.7  1
17 Mallory Higgins              13-EASTSIDE TC           15.41  -0.7  1
18 Katie Souviney               01-UNATTACHED            15.42   0.7  3
19 Andrea Little                FT COLLINS               15.43  -0.8  2
20 Kirby Blackley               CINCINNATI A             15.49  -0.6  5
21 Candice Hill                 INDIANA STOR             15.59   0.9  4
22 Cambrille Jenson             13-EASTSIDE TC           15.63   0.7  3
23 Mary Minor                   HALLMARK TC              15.64  -0.7  1
24 Adrianna Smith               04-NEIGHBORHOOD TC       15.67  -0.8  2
25 Joslyn Anthony               RAILERS/E. S             15.70  -0.8  2
26 Marianne Junck               08-EASTSIDE MADISON      15.71  -0.8  2
27 Jackie Smart                 BOMBERS                  15.75  -0.6  5
28 Candice Robertson            MEMPHIS HURD             15.76   0.9  4
29 Tiffany Brumley              12-WINGS                 15.93  -0.6  5
30 Dominique Bosa-Edwards       15-ALLEGRA               16.21  -0.7  1
31 Caryle DeCruise              MIAMI BEACH              16.39   0.9  4
32 Sherly Sylverstre            MIAMI BEACH              16.77   0.9  4
33 Angella Coleman              OAKLAND POLI             17.13  -0.7  1
-- Jennifer Whitlock            UNITED STARS                DQ  -0.6  5

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Young
================================================================
   National: * 58.20  7/27/2001   Tiffany Ross
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 Tiffany Ross                 04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      57.94*
 2 Courtney Clark               MALLERY T.C.           1:00.51
 3 Brooklyn Hann                16-ALEX VANDYKE TC     1:01.53
 4 Rebecca Williams             YUMA VALLEY            1:02.44
 5 Danielle Price               INTERSTATE             1:02.84
 6 Cambrille Jenson             13-EASTSIDE TC         1:03.07
 7 Kemba Seidu                  03-JAGUAR              1:04.01
 8 Caryle DeCruise              MIAMI BEACH            1:04.63

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Young
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best
===================================================================
   National: * 58.20  7/27/2001   Tiffany Ross
   Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Tiffany Ross                 04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS    * 58.20Q  4
 2 Courtney Clark               MALLERY T.C.           1:02.14Q  1
 3 Caryle DeCruise              MIAMI BEACH            1:02.21Q  5
 4 Cambrille Jenson             13-EASTSIDE TC         1:03.74Q  3
 5 Danielle Price               INTERSTATE             1:03.92Q  2
 6 Rebecca Williams             YUMA VALLEY            1:02.48q  5
 7 Brooklyn Hann                16-ALEX VANDYKE TC     1:02.58q  1
 8 Kemba Seidu                  03-JAGUAR              1:04.08q  3
 9 Candice Hill                 INDIANA STOR           1:04.52   4
10 Lauren Culpepper             03-GEORGIA ELITE       1:04.65   2
11 Maria Millard                01-UNATTACHED          1:04.82   4
12 Rachelle Mims                10-SPEED, INC          1:05.30   5
13 Marianne Junck               08-EASTSIDE MADISON    1:05.51   5
14 Abby Redmon                  07-UNATTACHED          1:06.39   2
15 Brandee Lockhart             12-DALLAS GOLD         1:06.64   3
16 Karin Reeder                 12-WINGS               1:06.96   1
17 Sharon Oneal                 KERSHAW TRAC           1:07.10   3
18 Denisha Hudson               01-NY NOVAS            1:07.17   4
19 Kourtney Trainor             GREATER BOST           1:07.55   4
20 Valquisha Morris             ROOS.EXP               1:07.77   5
21 Courtney Johnson             JAGUARS                1:07.95   2
22 Kelley Bowman                05-UNATTACHED          1:08.05   2
23 Janeshia Adams               15-QUIET FIRE          1:08.06   5
24 Tanera Jones                 15-ALEX LIGHTNING      1:08.11   1
25 Tiffany Brumley              12-WINGS               1:08.93   2
26 Christina Weubbe             16-ALEX VANDYKE TC     1:09.00   1
27 Tiffany Fox                  14-VANGARDS            1:09.14   1
28 Latoshua Johns               06-ILLUSIONS           1:09.15   1
29 Krista Schaefer              13-COOL RUNNINGS       1:09.26   5
30 Jennifer Ogbuehi             NEW WORLD TC           1:10.42   4
31 Hailey Young                 13-FEDERAL WAY         1:10.62   3
32 Megan Garrity                07-AURORA FLYERS       1:11.19   2
33 Lanesha Whitefield           CONTINETAL T           1:11.60   3
34 Ebony Sconiers               FRESNO GS              1:20.17   3
35 Kristal Foster               MIAMI BEACH            1:23.40   4

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Young
================================================================
   National: * 45.02  7/27/1997   West Valley Eagles
R.Caruther, E.Edmonson, M. Withers, E. Grayson
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 02-UNITED STARS TRACK CLU  'B'                        45.54
   1) Dominque Darden                 2) Tiffany Abney
   3) Juliette Poussot                4) Jakki Bailey
 2 12-TEXAS MUSTANGS  'A'                                46.17
   1) Krystal Cole                    2) Stephanie Adams
   3) Wiande Moore                    4) Ashley Freeman
 3 07-FIRESTARTERS TC  'A'                               46.20
   1) Damaris Parchment               2) Candice Neal
   3) Shanna Pickett                  4) Tiffany Kennedy
 4 13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA  'A'                               46.75
   1) Shannon Bovan                   2) Virginia Powell
   3) Lachelle Williams               4) Janae Young
 5 12-WINGS  'A'                                         47.02
   1) Rholaunda Johnson               2) Latasha Kerr
   3) Sheretta Jones                  4) Joyce Oyakhire
 6 03-FAYETTEVILLE FLYERS  'A'                           47.23
   1) Piper Taylor                    2) Vangie Dobbins
   3) Darneshea Jones                 4) Portia Taylor
 7 06-KERSHAW TRACK CLUB  'A'                            47.35
   1) LaShauna Harris                 2) LaClaire Carter
   3) Sharon Oneal                    4) Theresa Smith
 8 03-RUFF RIDERS  'A'                                   47.55
   1) Latrice Johnson                 2) Yeronda Williams
   3) Allena Campbell                 4) Nicole Lucas

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Young
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best
===================================================================
   National: * 45.02  7/27/1997   West Valley Eagles
R.Caruther, E.Edmonson, M. Withers, E. Grayson
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 02-UNITED STARS TRACK CLU  'B'                        45.66Q  2
   1) Dominque Darden                 2) Tiffany Abney
   3) Juliette Poussot                4) Jakki Bailey
 2 12-TEXAS MUSTANGS  'A'                                46.22Q  1
   1) Zenobia Reed                    2) Osaze Aghedo
   3) Andrea Taylor                   4) Nina Gilbert
 3 07-FIRESTARTERS TC  'A'                               46.52Q  3
   1) Damaris Parchment               2) Candice Neal
   3) Shanna Pickett                  4) Tiffany Kennedy
 4 13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA  'A'                               46.57Q  1
   1) Shannon Bovan                   2) Virginia Powell
   3) Lachelle Williams               4) Janae Young
 5 03-RUFF RIDERS  'A'                                   46.59Q  3
   1) Latrice Johnson                 2) Yeronda Williams
   3) Allena Campbell                 4) Nicole Lucas
 6 06-KERSHAW TRACK CLUB  'A'                            46.86Q  2
   1) LaShauna Harris                 2) LaClaire Carter
   3) Sharon Oneal                    4) Theresa Smith
 7 03-FAYETTEVILLE FLYERS  'A'                           46.91q  1
   1) Piper Taylor                    2) Vangie Dobbins
   3) Darneshea Jones                 4) Portia Taylor
 8 12-WINGS  'A'                                         47.05q  3
   1) Rholaunda Johnson               2) Latasha Kerr
   3) Sheretta Jones                  4) Joyce Oyakhire
 9 15-TEAM OF PURPOSE  'A'                               47.14   2
   1) April Brown                     2) Angel Perkins
   3) Cora Diggins                    4) Donnish Sanford
10 03-GLENARDEN TRACK CLUB  'A'                          47.16   3
   1) Nichelle Gibbs                  2) Nicole McKenzie
   3) Jennine Jefferson               4) Kaprice Williams
11 16-ALAMEDA CONTRA COSTA  'A'                          47.28   1
   1) Katrina Keith                   2) Beyonka McDowell
   3) Erica Porter                    4) Ocie Parks
12 10-ARIZONA CHEETAHS  'A'                              47.32   2
   1) Jerita Crudder                  2) Jerine Crudder
   3) Cassandra Reed                  4) Keri Suell
13 07-GOLD DUST TC  'A'                                  47.40   2
   1) Ajahnae Hinley                  2) Jennifer Britton
   3) Angela Thomas                   4) Aja Clark
14 12-TEXAS HEAT TRACK CLUB  'A'                         47.63   2
14 16-SAN FRANCISCO SENATORS  'A'                        47.63   2
   1) Tezeno Joquia                   2) Reshundra Smiley
   3) Roshena Duree                   4) Marjorie Jackson
16 16-A CHEETAH STORM  'A'                               47.78   1
   1) Christina Hardeman              2) Alyssa Chavez
   3) Kristen Fumia                   4) Erin Curtis
17 15-VEGAS STEALTH  'A'                                 48.75   1
   1) Jasmine Morrow                  2) Tia Barginear
   3) Monique Lewis                   4) Tricia Floyd
....Women 4x100 Meter Relay Young
18 06-NORTHEAST ELITE TRACK  'A'                         49.36   3
   1) LaToya Cunningham               2) Jessica Hodge
   3) Danielle Joyner                 4) Jennifer Craig
19 04-N MIAMI BEACH STRIDERS  'A'                        49.72   3
   1) Shirline Murdock                2) Sherly Sylverstre
   3) Jovely Celestin                 4) Caryle DeCruise
20 08-HOSPITALITY B&G  'A'                               49.73   1
   1) Ada Ojahu                       2) Brianna Lonier
   3) Kou Luogon                      4) Tonnisha Bell
21 07-LV CHEETAHS  'A'                                   50.00   3
   1) LaShonda McCormick              2) Christina Coleman
   3) Alexis Johnson                  4) Yanshi Rice
22 09-RAILERS/E. ST. LOUIS  'A'                          50.31   3
   1) Dawn Harper                     2) Annette Parker
   3) Joslyn Anthony                  4) Phabienne Parker

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Young
================================================================
   National: * 3:39.58  7/31/1988   Southside Sundevils
A.Banks, C. Gray, J. Gaines, L.Edwards
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
 1 02-UNITED STARS TRACK CLU  'A'                      3:35.51*
   1) Evelyn Dwyer                    2) Dominque Darden
   3) Danielle Rogers                 4) Tiffany Abney
 2 15-TEAM OF PURPOSE  'A'                             3:43.78
   1) April Brown                     2) Angel Perkins
   3) Cora Diggins                    4) Donnish Sanford
 3 02-INTERSTATE TRACK CLUB  'A'                       3:43.84
   1) Karon Lugay                     2) Danielle Price
   3) Lorraine Weldon                 4) Amber Williams
 4 12-TEXAS EXPRESS  'A'                               3:44.45
   1) Kristina Shelton                2) Julie Pickler
   3) Diana Pickler                   4) Nichole Gillham
 5 03-GEORGIA ELITE  'A'                               3:45.34
   1) Kristen White                   2) Kim Adams
   3) LaKendra McColumn               4) Lauren Culpepper
 6 16-ALEX VANDYKE TC  'A'                             3:45.35
   1) Nicole Carmier                  2) Larnie Boyd
   3) Jamillah Titus                  4) Brooklyn Hann
 7 12-WINGS  'A'                                       3:46.53
   1) Latasha Kerr                    2) Sheretta Jones
   3) Kia Ward                        4) Rholaunda Johnson
 8 03-GLENARDEN TRACK CLUB  'A'                        3:47.05
   1) Tiffany Duncan                  2) Angel Chinn
   3) Tyishua Johnson                 4) Anoinette Gorham

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Young
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
===================================================================
   National: * 3:39.58  7/31/1988   Southside Sundevils
A.Banks, C. Gray, J. Gaines, L.Edwards
   Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 02-UNITED STARS TRACK CLU  'A'                      3:40.21Q  3
   1) Evelyn Dwyer                    2) Dominque Darden
   3) Danielle Rogers                 4) Tiffany Abney
 2 03-GEORGIA ELITE  'A'                               3:44.79Q  4
   1) Kristen White                   2) Kim Adams
   3) LaKendra McColumn               4) Lauren Culpepper
 3 12-TEXAS EXPRESS  'A'                               3:46.24Q  1
   1) Kristina Shelton                2) Julie Pickler
   3) Diana Pickler                   4) Nichole Gillham
 4 03-GLENARDEN TRACK CLUB  'A'                        3:47.64Q  2
   1) Tiffany Duncan                  2) Angel Chinn
   3) Tyishua Johnson                 4) Anoinette Gorham
 5 15-TEAM OF PURPOSE  'A'                             3:46.04q  4
   1) April Brown                     2) Angel Perkins
   3) Cora Diggins                    4) Donnish Sanford
 6 16-ALEX VANDYKE TC  'A'                             3:47.39q  4
   1) Nicole Carmier                  2) Larnie Boyd
   3) Jamillah Titus                  4) Brooklyn Hann
 7 12-WINGS  'A'                                       3:48.44q  4
   1) Latasha Kerr                    2) Sheretta Jones
   3) Kia Ward                        4) Rholaunda Johnson
 8 02-INTERSTATE TRACK CLUB  'A'                       3:48.53q  1
   1) Karon Lugay                     2) Danielle Price
   3) Lorraine Weldon                 4) Amber Williams
 9 07-FIRESTARTERS TC  'A'                             3:49.14   1
   1) Tiffany Kennedy                 2) April Lowery
   3) Ariel Hughes                    4) Shanna Pickett
10 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                               3:49.46   2
   1) Kirbi Thomas                    2) Ebonie Floyd
   3) Ashleigh Blackmon               4) Kathy Ngwabo
11 06-MUSIC CITY TC  'A'                               3:50.52   3
   1) Miranda Clark                   2) Lanora Gray
   3) Keshua Scales                   4) Lorene Skipper
12 16-ALAMEDA CONTRA COSTA  'A'                        3:51.78   4
   1) T'Carra Penick                  2) Katrina Keith
   3) Erica Porter                    4) Ocie Parks
13 02-UNITED STARS TRACK CLU  'B'                      3:53.94   1
   1) Jessica Davis                   2) Juliette Poussot
   3) Jennifer Whitlock               4) Crystal Conquest
14 09-RAILERS/E. ST. LOUIS  'A'                        3:55.18   1
   1) Dawn Harper                     2) Annette Parker
   3) Tiffany Peterson                4) Phabienne Parker
15 16-SAN FRANCISCO SENATORS  'A'                      3:55.89   2
   1) Alicia Williams                 2) Reshundra Smiley
   3) Roshena Duree                   4) Ahimsa Hodari
16 10-FT COLLINS TRACK CLU  'A'                        3:57.55   2
   1) Katelin Gruber                  2) Lori Pitz
   3) Elizabeth Albrecht              4) Andrea Little
17 03-QUICKSILVER  'A'                                 3:57.98   3
....Women 4x400 Meter Relay Young
   1) Ameshia Beaners                 2) Dana Rogers
   3) Rashedah Arnold                 4) Lauren Burke
18 06-CONTINETAL T-BELLES TC  'A'                      4:00.76   2
   1) Stephanie Jones                 2) Shetika Mintlow
   3) Ecarterenia Pinchon             4) Tabitha Russell
19 07-ANGELIC FLYERS  'A'                              4:03.04   2
   1) Ksacia Tate                     2) Veronica Hunter
   3) Crystal Sanders                 4) Sumhr Swopes
20 08-SILVER SPRING SPARTANS  'A'                      4:04.02   4
   1) Tenia Fisher                    2) Sarah Burks
   3) Deanna Kemp                     4) J.Q. Stewart
21 13-EASTSIDE TC  'A'                                 4:05.10   3
   1) Mallory Higgins                 2) Michelle Wilson
   3) Cambrille Jenson                4) Andrea Eiseman
22 13-FEDERAL WAY  'A'                                 4:08.06   3
   1) Brittney Boysen                 2) Hailey Young
   3) Gayle Imran                     4) Sara Millbauer
23 06-NORTHEAST ELITE TRACK  'A'                       4:09.36   1
   1) LaToya Cunningham               2) Jessica Hodge
   3) Danielle Joyner                 4) Jennifer Craig
24 07-LV CHEETAHS  'A'                                 4:16.19   3
   1) LaShonda McCormick              2) Elizabeth Montgomery
   3) Marcia Gray                     4) Yanshi Rice
25 04-N MIAMI BEACH STRIDERS  'A'                      4:16.85   4
   1) Sherly Sylverstre               2) Alena Senior
   3) Caryle DeCruise                 4) Shirline Murdock
26 08-HOSPITALITY B&G  'A'                             4:21.71   3
   1) Ada Ojahu                       2) Brianna Lonier
   3) Isabel Howell                   4) Camille Norman
27 10-ARIZONA HEAT  'A'                                4:23.68   1
   1) Carly Whisenant                 2) Megan McCulla
   3) Rindy Germaine                  4) Brandi Jensen
28 10-COLO SPRG STRIDERS  'A'                          4:29.94   2
   1) Amanda Foster                   2) Marlesa Moore
   3) Jillian Madone                  4) Mary Swift

Women 4x800 Meter Relay Young
================================================================
   National: * 9:03.42  7/30/1983   Munchkin TC
Sandra Braasch, Sonya Braasch, L.Simeon, S. Rahm
   Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 1 02-UNITED STARS TRACK CLU  'A'                      8:53.93*
   1) Danielle Rogers                 2) Jessica Davis
   3) Tiffany Abney                   4) Evelyn Dwyer
 2 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'A'                               9:09.05
   1) Crystal O'Bey                   2) Ashleigh Blackmon
   3) Kirbi Thomas                    4) Brandy Depland
 3 06-MUSIC CITY TC  'A'                               9:12.09
   1) Miranda Clark                   2) Angelina Gracian
   3) Kristin McKnight                4) Lorene Skipper
 4 03-JAGUAR  'A'                                      9:21.20
   1) SaBraia Eafford                 2) Briene Simmons
   3) Andrea Kay                      4) Kemba Seidu
 5 03-GLENARDEN TRACK CLUB  'A'                        9:24.04
   1) Angel Chinn                     2) Anoinette Gorham
   3) Kathy Williams                  4) Tiffany Duncan
 6 09-KANSAS FLYERS  'A'                               9:26.17
   1) Allison Martin                  2) Megan McGreevy
   3) Jackie Dubois                   4) Kelly Fanning
 7 06-CONTINETAL T-BELLES TC  'A'                      9:29.61
   1) Stephanie Jones                 2) Tara Wallace
   3) Tabitha Russell                 4) Shermekia Plez
 8 13-FEDERAL WAY  'A'                                 9:31.47
   1) Leila Stalnaker                 2) Cassie Ramstrom
   3) Brittney Boysen                 4) Hailey Young
 9 12-TRACK HOUSTON  'B'                               9:38.34
   1) Tiffany Sims-McCray             2) Calandra Stewart
   3) Kathy Ngwabo                    4) Rima Fortune
10 12-RISING STARS  'A'                                9:41.76
   1) Brandy Walker                   2) Suliat Nurudeen
   3) Francine Carron                 4) Kirby Theus
11 02-CHAUTAUQUA STRIDERS  'A'                         9:47.79
   1) Adie Foster                     2) Bridget Sardo
   3) Lindon Wilcox                   4) Danielle Green
12 07-GOLD DUST TC  'A'                                9:48.72
   1) Tiffany Gardner                 2) Kimberly Richmond
   3) Angela Thomas                   4) Ajahnae Hinley
13 03-GREENSBORO PACESETTERS  'A'                     10:06.83
   1) Leslie Jimison                  2) Sarah Johnson
   3) Suzanna Bailey                  4) Shannon Martin
14 07-LV CHEETAHS  'A'                                11:09.97
   1) Marcia Gray                     2) Ashley Lance
   3) Elizabeth Montgomery            4) Latonya Morris

Women High Jump Young
==========================================================================
   National: * 1.85m  7/24/1997   Adrianne Sims
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Jacenta Spandl               08-UNATTACHED            1.70m    5-07.00
 2 Kelley Bowman                05-UNATTACHED            1.70m    5-07.00
 3 Meggie Schuelke              12-UNATTACHED            1.70m    5-07.00
 4 Diane Harrison               CONTINETAL T             1.70m    5-07.00
 5 Tessa Donoghue               01-UNATTACHED            1.65m    5-05.00
 6 Jamillah Titus               16-ALEX VANDYKE TC       1.65m    5-05.00
 7 Kelsey Wiegmann              16-UNATTACHED            1.60m    5-03.00
 7 Carly Christoff              CASA                     1.60m    5-03.00
 9 Caresir Hamilton             TEAM ATHLETI             1.60m    5-03.00
10 Katie Finnigan               13-CENT. OREGON TC       1.60m    5-03.00
11 Candace Rosenthal            13-UNATTACHED            1.55m    5-01.00
11 Maria Millard                01-UNATTACHED            1.55m    5-01.00
13 Shaylynn Yost                11-UNATTACHED            1.55m    5-01.00
14 Lacey Welborn                15-SO. CAL CHEETAHS      1.50m    4-11.00
15 Francine Rincon              ELPASO STARS             1.50m    4-11.00
15 Taryn Plypick                13-UNATTACHED            1.50m    4-11.00
17 Takhani Kromah               03-UNATTACHED PVA        1.50m    4-11.00
18 Andrea Arnaud                GA UNA                   1.45m    4-09.00
19 Brandi Howard                TEXANS ATHLE             1.45m    4-09.00
20 Lacey Armstrong              11-TEAM IDAHO            1.45m    4-09.00
21 Janeshia Adams               15-QUIET FIRE            1.40m    4-07.00
22 Amanda Underwood             LA PLAYA                 1.35m    4-05.00

Women Pole Vault Young
==========================================================================
   National: * 3.65m              4 tied
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Elizabeth Boyle              SW CHEETAHS              3.84m*  12-07.25
 2 Jamie Kolar                  15-UNATTACHED            3.45m   11-03.75
 3 BreeAnn Piva                 11-TEAM IDAHO            3.45m   11-03.75
 4 Megan Ballard                FLATIRONS                3.30m   10-10.00
 4 Celina Roberge               13-PRE TC                3.30m   10-10.00
 4 Brianna McDevitt             UNATTCOLO                3.30m   10-10.00
 4 Ashley Wilhaber              13-UNATTACHED            3.30m   10-10.00
 8 Erin Curtis                  16-A CHEETAH STORM       3.30m   10-10.00
 9 Kelsi Murman                 08-UNATTACHED            3.15m   10-04.00
 9 Brittany Walton              08-UNATTACHED            3.15m   10-04.00
11 Stacy Hunt                   14-UNATTACHED            3.15m   10-04.00
12 Katie Mattingly              11-BUTTE TRACK CLUB      3.15m   10-04.00
13 Cheryl Terrio                FLORENCE                 3.15m   10-04.00
14 Danielle Cherico             GA UNA                   3.15m   10-04.00
15 Sarah C. Stafford            16-UNATTACHED            3.00m    9-10.00
15 Michelle Martin              MITCHELL VAU             3.00m    9-10.00
15 Tamela Jadin                 07-UNATTACHED            3.00m    9-10.00
15 Ashley Nance                 UNATTCOLO                3.00m    9-10.00
19 Brianna King                 15-UNATTACHED            3.00m    9-10.00
20 Stephanie Best               12-UNATTACHED            3.00m    9-10.00
21 Krista Grantham              LONE STAR PO             3.00m    9-10.00
22 Jacqueline Matoza            16-THUNDERBOLTZ          2.85m    9-04.25
-- Ann Robbins                  CHAUTAUQUA S                NH
-- Angela Berryhill             WEST TEXAS T                NH
-- Christina Reiner             CASA                        NH

Women Long Jump Young
===============================================================================
   National: * 6.36m  7/29/1994   Angela Henry
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Elzbieta Wojcicka            16-UNATTACHED            6.15m  -0.5  20-02.25
 2 Dana Rogers                  03-QUICKSILVER           5.82m  +0.0  19-01.25
 3 Jill Bell                    13-UNATTACHED            5.78m   0.5  18-11.75
 4 LaToya LeGree                03-CITY OF ATLANTA       5.61m   1.3  18-05.00
 5 Maxine Marlow                GRAYHOUNDS               5.59m   0.8  18-04.25
 6 Candice Mills                CORNHUSKERS              5.54m   1.2  18-02.25
 7 Undine Becker                16-UNATTACHED            5.47m   1.9  17-11.50
 8 Ina Jackson                  GREATER CLEV             5.45m   0.5  17-10.75
 9 Tamia Peebles                07-UNIV. CHICAGO TC      5.43m  +0.0  17-09.75
10 Christina Taylor             07-UNIV. CHICAGO TC      5.38m   0.6  17-08.00
11 Valquisha Morris             ROOS.EXP                 5.37m   0.4  17-07.50
12 Beyonka McDowell             ALAMEDA CC               5.36m   2.1  17-07.00
13 Priya Hoze                   SILVER SPRIN             5.30m   1.9  17-04.75
14 Consuello Hamilton           PORT CITY TR             5.27m   1.7  17-03.50
15 Brandy Depland               12-TRACK HOUSTON         5.25m  +0.0  17-02.75
16 Janae Young                  13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA       5.25m   1.4  17-02.75
17 Juliette Poussot             UNITED STARS             5.24m  -0.7  17-02.25
18 Shannon Bovan                13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA       5.23m   1.9  17-02.00
19 Amanda Huddleston            FT COLLINS               5.23m   1.9  17-02.00
20 Angela Thomas                07-GOLD DUST TC          5.14m   0.8  16-10.50
21 Tiffany Ross                 04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS      5.11m   0.8  16-09.25
22 Ashlee Williams              LAKE AREA EX             5.04m   1.9  16-06.50
23 Phabienne Parker             RAILERS/E. S             5.01m   1.1  16-05.25
24 Lori Pitz                    FT COLLINS               4.94m   1.2  16-02.50
25 Lacey Welborn                15-SO. CAL CHEETAHS      4.92m   0.7  16-01.75
26 Brittany Ricketts            SOUTHERN CAL             4.90m   0.5  16-01.00
27 Kou Luogon                   08-HOSPITALITY B&G       4.76m   0.9  15-07.50
28 Kirby Blackley               CINCINNATI A             4.72m   1.5  15-06.00
29 Keara Norton                 15-IMANI                 4.68m   0.8  15-04.25
30 Angela Carsey                14-UNATTACHED            4.46m   0.6  14-07.75
-- Adrianna Smith               04-NEIGHBORHOOD TC        FOUL   NWI

Women Triple Jump Young
===============================================================================
   National: * 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
 1 Janae Young                  13-SOUTHCENTRAL AA      12.17m   NWI  39-11.25
 2 LaToya LeGree                03-CITY OF ATLANTA      12.17m   NWI  39-11.25
 3 Brandy Depland               12-TRACK HOUSTON        12.10m   NWI  39-08.50
 4 Tiffany Ross                 04-MIAMI NW EXPRESS     11.91m   NWI  39-01.00
 5 Undine Becker                16-UNATTACHED           11.86m   NWI  38-11.00
 6 Trinitey White               16-ALEX VANDYKE TC      11.80m   NWI  38-08.75
 7 Suliat Nurudeen              12-RISING STARS         11.74m   NWI  38-06.25
 8 Roshena Duree                SF SENATORS             11.57m   NWI  37-11.50
 9 Tessa Donoghue               01-UNATTACHED           11.56m   NWI  37-11.25
10 Tamia Peebles                07-UNIV. CHICAGO TC     11.35m   NWI  37-03.00
11 Priya Hoze                   SILVER SPRIN            11.34m   NWI  37-02.50
12 Joellen Boatright            13-PRE TC               11.34m   NWI  37-02.50
13 Amanda Huddleston            FT COLLINS              11.27m   NWI  36-11.75
14 Katherine Johnson            CASA                    11.26m   NWI  36-11.50
15 LaKendra McColumn            03-GEORGIA ELITE        11.19m   NWI  36-08.50
16 Jennifer Lint                13-OREGON SOUTH         11.11m   NWI  36-05.50
17 Jacenta Spandl               08-UNATTACHED           11.09m   NWI  36-04.75
18 Carrie Rowe                  GA UNA                  11.06m   NWI  36-03.50
19 Adrianna Smith               04-NEIGHBORHOOD TC      10.98m   NWI  36-00.25
20 Candice Mills                CORNHUSKERS             10.88m   NWI  35-08.50
21 Ashlee Williams              LAKE AREA EX            10.76m   NWI  35-03.75
22 Christina Coleman            07-LV CHEETAHS          10.69m   NWI  35-01.00
23 Lacey Welborn                15-SO. CAL CHEETAHS     10.65m   NWI  34-11.25
24 Marlesa Moore                COLO STRIDER            10.46m   NWI  34-04.00
25 Tiffany Fox                  14-VANGARDS             10.00m   NWI  32-09.75
26 Shirline Murdock             MIAMI BEACH              9.94m   NWI  32-07.50
27 Tiffany Peterson             RAILERS/E. S             9.91m   NWI  32-06.25
28 Angela Carsey                14-UNATTACHED            9.88m   NWI  32-05.00
29 Ebony Sconiers               FRESNO GS                9.67m   NWI  31-08.75
30 Shaylynn Yost                11-UNATTACHED            9.67m   NWI  31-08.75
-- Lacey Armstrong              11-TEAM IDAHO             FOUL   NWI
-- Dominique Bosa-Edwards       15-ALLEGRA                FOUL   NWI
-- Kaylah Burks                 MOBILE PARKS              FOUL   NWI
-- Phabienne Parker             RAILERS/E. S              FOUL   NWI

Women Shot Put Young
==========================================================================
   National: * 14.59m  7/28/1995   Seilala Sua
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Abby Emsick                  CORNHUSKERS             13.23m   43-05.00
 2 Allison Bradshaw             UNATT-CT                13.02m   42-08.75
 3 Dia Matthews                 14-UNATTACHED           12.54m   41-01.75
 4 Alesia Walters               03-JUNIOR STRIDERS      12.41m   40-08.75
 5 Brittany Ricketts            SOUTHERN CAL            12.10m   39-08.50
 6 Ashley Horn                  GOLDEN TIGER            12.04m   39-06.00
 7 Alicia VanderVelden          13-PRE TC               11.93m   39-01.75
 8 Jennifer Donatelli           11-TEAM IDAHO           11.36m   37-03.25
 9 Toni Kee                     10-ARIZONA PANTHERS     11.36m   37-03.25
10 Charlene Heaston             16-UNATTACHED           11.27m   36-11.75
11 Chelsea Crigler              07-UNATTACHED           11.02m   36-02.00
12 Anna Swisher                 08-UNATTACHED           11.00m   36-01.25
13 Tia Jameson                  JAGUARS                 10.93m   35-10.50
14 Sheleatha McGee              ARDMORE                 10.90m   35-09.25
15 Amanda Underwood             LA PLAYA                10.73m   35-02.50
16 Becky Riddle                 13-UNATTACHED           10.56m   34-07.75
17 Melissa Jones                15-QUIET FIRE           10.50m   34-05.50
18 Tamara Gooden                INLAND EMPIR            10.41m   34-02.00
19 Alisa Tyson                  CONTINETAL T            10.29m   33-09.25
20 Brittany Reid                12-TEXAS EXPRESS        10.28m   33-08.75
21 Bahar Mandanizadehsaf        STEELE MACH.            10.23m   33-06.75
22 Tiffany Farrier              07-DOLTON FALCONS       10.20m   33-05.75
23 MACKENZIE Taylor             16-UNATTACHED            9.86m   32-04.25
24 Michelle Schultz             FUTURE TRAC              9.84m   32-03.50
25 Darcy Goyette                01-POLAND PANTHERS       9.75m   32-00.00
26 Kourtney Trainor             GREATER BOST             9.61m   31-06.50

Women Discus Throw Young
==========================================================================
   National: * 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Abby Emsick                  CORNHUSKERS             45.91m  150-07.00
 2 Kamaiyah Warren              CLASSIC TRAC            43.72m  143-05.00
 3 Jennifer Donatelli           11-TEAM IDAHO           41.24m  135-04.00
 4 Alesia Walters               03-JUNIOR STRIDERS      40.54m  133-00.00
 5 Tia Jameson                  JAGUARS                 39.53m  129-08.00
 6 Becky Riddle                 13-UNATTACHED           38.68m  126-11.00
 7 Dia Matthews                 14-UNATTACHED           37.80m  124-00.00
 8 Anna Swisher                 08-UNATTACHED           37.75m  123-10.00
 9 Toni Kee                     10-ARIZONA PANTHERS     35.78m  117-05.00
10 Alisa Tyson                  CONTINETAL T            35.58m  116-09.00
11 Michelle Schultz             FUTURE TRAC             35.31m  115-10.00
12 Sheleatha McGee              ARDMORE                 35.03m  114-11.00
13 Jessica Rhymes               12-EAST TEXAS TC        34.68m  113-09.00
14 Bethany Johnson              08-WEST OMAHA           34.37m  112-09.00
15 Lisa Welch                   NJ UNATT                34.24m  112-04.00
16 Carly Morris                 13-OREGON SOUTH         33.87m  111-01.00
17 Danielle Gutierrez           ELPASO WINGS            33.84m  111-00.00
18 Charlene Heaston             16-UNATTACHED           33.32m  109-04.00
19 Geneva Yarborough            GREENSBORO              31.96m  104-10.00
20 Charmain Betterson           DALLAS METRO            31.78m  104-03.00
21 Allison Bradshaw             UNATT-CT                31.27m  102-07.00
22 Brittany Reid                12-TEXAS EXPRESS        30.39m   99-08.00
23 Darcy Goyette                01-POLAND PANTHERS      29.82m   97-10.00
24 MACKENZIE Taylor             16-UNATTACHED           27.96m   91-09.00
25 Erin Brechue                 07-INDIANA TC           26.45m   86-09.00
26 Bryeanna Barmer              SAN DIEGO TR            24.53m   80-06.00
27 Melissa Jones                15-QUIET FIRE           23.33m   76-06.00

Women Javelin Throw Young
==========================================================================
   National: * 48.35m  7/24/1999   Sara Malone
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
 1 Rachel Walker                06-UNATTACHED           44.34m  145-06.00
 2 Krystel Pabey                01-GATEWAY TC           43.26m  141-11.00
 3 Jill Flemming                LAKE AREA EX            43.19m  141-08.00
 4 Tiffany Zahn                 13-UNATTACHED           39.38m  129-02.00
 5 Abby Emsick                  CORNHUSKERS             37.98m  124-07.00
 6 Jacenta Spandl               08-UNATTACHED           36.41m  119-05.00
 7 Malia Paulani                11-TEAM IDAHO           34.95m  114-08.00
 8 Bryeanna Barmer              SAN DIEGO TR            32.52m  106-08.00
 9 Ashley Horn                  GOLDEN TIGER            32.20m  105-08.00
10 Geneva Yarborough            GREENSBORO              30.29m   99-04.00
11 Amanda Underwood             LA PLAYA                29.48m   96-09.00
12 Danielle De Beaubien         15-WORLD TRACK CLUB     29.22m   95-10.00
13 Marikka M. Mehserle          16-NAPA TC              29.05m   95-04.00
14 Libby Bedoe                  SW CHEETAHS             28.06m   92-01.00
15 Brittney Souslin             05-UNATTACHED           28.05m   92-00.00
16 Jennifer Pino                STEELE MACH.            27.99m   91-10.00
17 Brittany Reid                12-TEXAS EXPRESS        26.68m   87-06.00
18 Regina Goyette               01-POLAND PANTHERS      26.55m   87-01.00
19 Erin Brechue                 07-INDIANA TC           24.58m   80-08.00
20 Toni Kee                     10-ARIZONA PANTHERS     24.40m   80-01.00
21 Candice Robertson            MEMPHIS HURD            22.63m   74-03.00
22 Sara Dillon                  07-INDIANA TC           22.08m   72-05.00
23 Corrida Davis                MT. AIRY                18.98m   62-03.00
24 Tia Jameson                  JAGUARS                 18.52m   60-09.00
25 Keisha Roberts               RICH FLYING             15.13m   49-08.00

Women Heptathlon Young
================================================================
   National: *  5365  7/24/2001   Diana Pickler
   Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 1 Diana Pickler                12-TEXAS EXPRESS          5365*
 2 Julie Pickler                12-TEXAS EXPRESS          5068
 3 Lauren Reimer                12-NEW BRAUNFELS TC       5043
 4 Roshena Duree                SF SENATORS               4541
 5 Jacenta Spandl               08-UNATTACHED             4421
 6 Lauren Shimmon               CASA                      4316
 7 Katie Souviney               01-UNATTACHED             4292
 8 Shannon Selby                13-FLANAGAN CLAN          4207
 9 Marianne Junck               08-EASTSIDE MADISON       4156
10 Ahimsa Hodari                SF SENATORS               4136
11 Amanda Underwood             LA PLAYA                  4017
12 Erin Cecil                   04-UNATTACHED             3899
13 Danielle De Beaubien         15-WORLD TRACK CLUB       3852
14 Stephanie Menchaca           12-TEXAS EXPRESS          3843
15 Kourtney Trainor             GREATER BOST              3795
16 Megan McCauley               SOUTH HILL                3776
17 Tassia Cendjas               15-SO. CAL CHEETAHS       3667
18 Tiffany Fox                  14-VANGARDS               3641
19 Francine Rincon              ELPASO STARS              3580
20 Tammy Stowe                  11-TEAM IDAHO             3306
21 Samantha Stanley             KC FLYERS TR              3254
22 Candice Robertson            MEMPHIS HURD              3165
23 Kelly Sammon                 NJ UNATT                  3077
24 Malia Paulani                11-TEAM IDAHO             2566
25 Adrianna Smith               04-NEIGHBORHOOD TC        1224