Boys Results
 
icensed to AAU National Copy Champ. Meet          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/1/03
          2001 National AAU Junior Olympics Games - 7/28/01 to 8/4/01          
                                  Norfolk, VA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Primary
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 14.11  8/4/01      Shaquita Johnson, Treasure Coa              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaquita Johnson          93 Fort Pierce, FL          14.11N  1.6 
  2 Brandi Royster            93 Burlington, NC           14.53   1.6 
  3 Alanna Dawkins            93 Capital City             14.54   1.6 
  4 Janea Cook                93 Detroit, MI              14.94   1.6 
  5 Kehri Jones               93 Fort Meade, MD           14.96   1.6 
  6 Brianna Taylor            93 St. Louis, MD            15.15   1.6 
  7 Kandace Scott             93 Fresno, CA               15.17   1.6 
  8 Jashonda Hines            93 Knoxville, TN            15.37   1.6 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Primary
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 14.11  8/4/01      Shaquita Johnson, Treasure Coa              
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Shaquita Johnson          93 Fort Pierce, FL          14.27Q -1.6  1 
  2 Brandi Royster            93 Burlington, NC           15.11Q -1.7  2 
  3 Janea Cook                93 Detroit, MI              15.27Q -1.7  3 
  4 Alanna Dawkins            93 Capital City             14.65Q -1.6  1 
  5 Kehri Jones               93 Fort Meade, MD           15.17Q -1.7  2 
  6 Kandace Scott             93 Fresno, CA               15.28Q -1.7  3 
  7 Jashonda Hines            93 Knoxville, TN            15.45q -1.6  1 
  8 Brianna Taylor            93 St. Louis, MD            15.47q -1.6  1 
  9 Jasmin Walker             93 St.  Mary's, VA          15.49  -1.7  3 
 10 Ja'Vonna McTier           93 Clearwater, FL           15.55  -1.7  3 
 11 Breonna Jenkins           93 St. Petersburg, FL       15.63  -1.7  2 
 12 Chianti Butler            93 Angleton, TX             15.66  -1.7  2 
 13 Bridget Dancy             93 Charlotte, NC            15.75  -1.7  2 
 14 Briana Mills              93 Arlington, TX            15.78  -1.6  1 
 15 Tanesha Williams          93 St. Louis, MO            15.81  -1.6  1 
 16 Chelsey Washington        93 Lancaster, CA            15.83  -1.7  3 
 17 Jade Johnson              93 So. Orange, NJ           15.87  -1.6  1 
 18 Alexis Anthony            93 Aurora, IL               15.96  -1.7  3 
 19 Dominique Figueroa-Mille  93 Olathe, KS               16.00  -1.7  3 
 20 Rosemary Irby             93 Mustangs                 16.05  -1.6  1 
 21 Imani Shell               94 Philadelphia, PA         16.36  -1.7  3 
 22 Marion Jenkins            93 Lithonia, GA             16.41  -1.7  2 
 23 Kayla Walter              93 St. Louis EX             16.43  -1.7  2 
 24 Tracey Nelson             93 Luling, LA               16.48  -1.7  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Primary
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 14.11  8/4/01      Shaquita Johnson, Treasure Coa              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaquita Johnson          93 Fort Pierce, FL          14.43Q  0.9  1 
  2 Brandi Royster            93 Burlington, NC           14.99Q -1.0  4 
  3 Janea Cook                93 Detroit, MI              15.07Q  0.5  3 
  4 Kandace Scott             93 Fresno, CA               15.32Q -3.1  5 
  5 Chianti Butler            93 Angleton, TX             15.92Q -1.1  2 
  6 Alanna Dawkins            93 Capital City             14.46Q  0.9  1 
  7 Brianna Taylor            93 St. Louis, MD            15.14Q  0.5  3 
  8 Bridget Dancy             93 Charlotte, NC            15.26Q -1.0  4 
  9 Jasmin Walker             93 St.  Mary's, VA          15.39Q -3.1  5 
 10 Dominique Figueroa-Mille  93 Olathe, KS               16.34Q -1.1  2 
 11 Kehri Jones               93 Fort Meade, MD           15.21Q  0.5  3 
 12 Briana Mills              93 Arlington, TX            15.50Q -1.0  4 
 13 Jashonda Hines            93 Knoxville, TN            15.74Q -3.1  5 
 14 Marion Jenkins            93 Lithonia, GA             15.86Q  0.9  1 
 15 Imani Shell               94 Philadelphia, PA         16.35Q -1.1  2 
 16 Chelsey Washington        93 Lancaster, CA            15.25Q  0.5  3 
 17 Breonna Jenkins           93 St. Petersburg, FL       15.53Q -1.0  4 
 18 Tanesha Williams          93 St. Louis, MO            15.75Q -3.1  5 
 19 Rosemary Irby             93 Mustangs                 15.95Q  0.9  1 
 20 Tracey Nelson             93 Luling, LA               16.38Q -1.1  2 
 21 Ja'Vonna McTier           93 Clearwater, FL           15.57q  0.5  3 
 22 Alexis Anthony            93 Aurora, IL               15.84q  0.5  3 
 23 Kayla Walter              93 St. Louis EX             16.02q -1.0  4 
 24 Jade Johnson              93 So. Orange, NJ           16.02q  0.9  1 
 25 Beaira Thomas             93 Irvington, NJ            16.08   0.9  1 
 26 Victoria Williams         93 Angleton, TX             16.18  -3.1  5 
 27 Chidinma Emenike          93 Maplewood, NJ            16.63  -3.1  5 
 28 Lauren Veal               93 Baton Rouge, LA          16.76  -3.1  5 
 29 Jazmine Forbes            93 Del Five                 16.81   0.5  3 
 30 Tiara Convington          93 New Orleans, LA          17.07   0.5  3 
 31 Netikic Johnson           94 Thibodaux, LA            17.09  -1.0  4 
 32 Jasmine Perkins           93 N. Hollywood, CA         17.66  -3.1  5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Primary
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 29.05  8/4/01      Shaquita Johnson, Treasure Coa              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaquita Johnson          93 Fort Pierce, FL          29.05N -0.6 
  2 Briyona Canty             93 Willingboro, NJ          30.23  -0.6 
  3 Kiah Seymour              94 Washington, DC           30.71  -0.6 
  4 Kandace Scott             93 Fresno, CA               31.02  -0.6 
  5 Jalisa Terrell            93 Stone Mountain, GA       31.08  -0.6 
  6 Jasmin Walker             93 St.  Mary's, VA          31.13  -0.6 
  7 Kehri Jones               93 Fort Meade, MD           31.44  -0.6 
  8 Karmen Barringer          93 Charlotte, ND            31.63  -0.6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Primary
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 29.05  8/4/01      Shaquita Johnson, Treasure Coa              
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Shaquita Johnson          93 Fort Pierce, FL          29.96Q -1.6  1 
  2 Briyona Canty             93 Willingboro, NJ          31.48Q -2.3  2 
  3 Kiah Seymour              94 Washington, DC           31.89Q -3.3  3 
  4 Karmen Barringer          93 Charlotte, ND            31.96Q -1.6  1 
  5 Jalisa Terrell            93 Stone Mountain, GA       32.14Q -3.3  3 
  6 Kehri Jones               93 Fort Meade, MD           32.22Q -2.3  2 
  7 Kandace Scott             93 Fresno, CA               32.19q -1.6  1 
  8 Jasmin Walker             93 St.  Mary's, VA          32.41q -3.3  3 
  9 Bridget Dancy             93 Charlotte, NC            32.44  -1.6  1 
 10 Briana Mills              93 Arlington, TX            32.69  -2.3  2 
 11 Ja'Vonna McTier           93 Clearwater, FL           32.90  -3.3  3 
 12 Janea Cook                93 Detroit, MI              32.97  -2.3  2 
 13 Kendra White              93 St. Louis, MO            33.00  -1.6  1 
 14 Alexis Anthony            93 Aurora, IL               33.06  -2.3  2 
 15 Brianna Taylor            93 St. Louis, MD            33.38  -1.6  1 
 16 Chelsey Washington        93 Lancaster, CA            33.40  -1.6  1 
 17 Rhianti Butler            93 Angleton, TX             33.53  -2.3  2 
 18 Tanesha Williams          93 St. Louis, MO            33.55  -1.6  1 
 19 Breonna Jenkins           93 St. Petersburg, FL       33.83  -3.3  3 
 20 Jade Johnson              93 So. Orange, NJ           33.95  -2.3  2 
 21 Rosemary Irby             93 Mustangs                 33.96  -3.3  3 
 22 Brie Roller               93 Contlandt Manor, NY      33.97  -3.3  3 
 23 Marion Jenkins            93 Lithonia, GA             34.19  -3.3  3 
 24 Tracey Nelson             93 Luling, LA               34.74  -2.3  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Primary
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 29.05  8/4/01      Shaquita Johnson, Treasure Coa              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaquita Johnson          93 Fort Pierce, FL          29.89Q -3.0  1 
  2 Briyona Canty             93 Willingboro, NJ          30.56Q -0.4  3 
  3 Kiah Seymour              94 Washington, DC           31.18Q -1.2  2 
  4 Jasmin Walker             93 St.  Mary's, VA          31.29Q -1.1  4 
  5 Kehri Jones               93 Fort Meade, MD           32.16Q -1.3  5 
  6 Bridget Dancy             93 Charlotte, NC            31.19Q -1.2  2 
  7 Kandace Scott             93 Fresno, CA               31.70Q -0.4  3 
  8 Janea Cook                93 Detroit, MI              31.90Q -3.0  1 
  9 Jalisa Terrell            93 Stone Mountain, GA       32.02Q -1.1  4 
 10 Ja'Vonna McTier           93 Clearwater, FL           32.22Q -1.3  5 
 11 Briana Mills              93 Arlington, TX            31.77Q -0.4  3 
 12 Kendra White              93 St. Louis, MO            31.90Q -1.2  2 
 13 Karmen Barringer          93 Charlotte, ND            32.07Q -3.0  1 
 14 Rhianti Butler            93 Angleton, TX             32.18Q -1.1  4 
 15 Brie Roller               93 Contlandt Manor, NY      33.32Q -1.3  5 
 16 Breonna Jenkins           93 St. Petersburg, FL       32.10Q -0.4  3 
 17 Alexis Anthony            93 Aurora, IL               32.40Q -1.2  2 
 18 Brianna Taylor            93 St. Louis, MD            32.60Q -3.0  1 
 19 Tanesha Williams          93 St. Louis, MO            32.69Q -1.1  4 
 20 Jade Johnson              93 So. Orange, NJ           33.46Q -1.3  5 
 21 Marion Jenkins            93 Lithonia, GA             33.10q -3.0  1 
 22 Rosemary Irby             93 Mustangs                 33.24q -0.4  3 
 23 Tracey Nelson             93 Luling, LA               33.70q -1.1  4 
 24 Chelsey Washington        93 Lancaster, CA            34.00q -1.3  5 
 25 Natalie Baker             93 Lavernia, TX             34.08  -1.1  4 
 26 Kayla Walter              93 St. Louis EX             34.37  -3.0  1 
 27 Jazmine Forbes            93 Del Five                 34.65  -0.4  3 
 28 Ashanti McGill            93 Bronx, NY                34.67  -1.2  2 
 29 Lauren Veal               93 Baton Rouge, LA          34.69  -1.1  4 
 30 Kyla Warnsely             93 Ft. Wayne, IN            34.76  -1.1  4 
 31 Arin Lester               93 Boynton Beach, FL        35.08  -1.3  5 
 32 Jasmine Perkins           93 N. Hollywood, CA         35.92  -0.4  3 
 33 Netikic Johnson           94 Thibodaux, LA            36.54  -1.3  5 
 34 Kerenzia Robertson        94 Baton Rouge, LA          37.72  -1.3  5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Primary
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 1:08.67  7/30/01     Shaquita Johnson, Treasure Coa            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shaquita Johnson          93 Fort Pierce, FL        1:08.67N  5 
  2 Kiah Seymour              94 Washington, DC         1:09.21   4 
  3 Laqueisha Harris          93 Charlotte, NC          1:09.65   4 
  4 Alanna Dawkins            93 Capital City           1:10.44   5 
  5 Briana Mills              93 Arlington, TX          1:10.85   5 
  6 Mary Welcome              93 New Orleans, LA        1:12.01   4 
  7 Kendra White              93 St. Louis, MO          1:12.24   5 
  8 Myquay Cotton             93 Bear, DE               1:12.36   4 
  9 Kandace Scott             93 Fresno, CA             1:13.40   5 
 10 Natalie Pattin            93 St. Louis, MO          1:14.49   4 
 11 Karmen Barringer          93 Charlotte, ND          1:14.72   3 
 12 Breonna Jenkins           93 St. Petersburg, FL     1:14.75   2 
 13 Rosemary Irby             93 Mustangs               1:15.28   3 
 14 Brie Roller               93 Contlandt Manor, NY    1:15.43   4 
 15 Iman Wilkerson            93 Pittsbuergh, PA        1:15.72   3 
 16 Alexis Anthony            93 Aurora, IL             1:15.74   4 
 17 Olicia Williams           94 Staten Islnd, NY       1:15.76   3 
 18 Jade Johnson              93 So. Orange, NJ         1:16.33   5 
 19 Halle Brent               93 Austin, TX             1:16.74   3 
 20 Maya Williamson           93 Killeen, TX            1:17.32   5 
 21 Kassandra Ramirez         93 Rio Grande, TX         1:18.00   3 
 22 Tanesha Williams          93 St. Louis, MO          1:18.31   2 
 23 Arin Lester               93 Boynton Beach, FL      1:18.87   2 
 24 Tracey Nelson             93 Luling, LA             1:19.42   3 
 25 Jalisa Terrell            93 Stone Mountain, GA     1:20.03   5 
 26 Brittney Kimble           93 Detroit Pal            1:21.09   2 
 27 Colleen Adams             93 Chesapeake, VA         1:21.71   2 
 28 Angela Travis             93 East Orange, NJ        1:23.70   2 
 29 Lauren Veal               93 Baton Rouge, LA        1:23.85   1 
 30 Kayla Walter              93 St. Louis EX           1:23.98   2 
 31 Tori Lewis-Johnson        93 Hampton, VA            1:25.08   2 
 32 Ja'Vonna McTier           93 Clearwater, FL         1:25.52   3 
 33 Jasmine Perkins           93 N. Hollywood, CA       1:26.18   1 
 34 Kerenzia Robertson        94 Baton Rouge, LA        1:28.48   1 
 35 Beulah Omesa              93 Minneapolis, MN        1:31.60   1 
 36 Karly Dankert             93 Bettendorf, IA         1:36.05   1 
 37 Emily Dallager            93 Eagan, MN              1:38.49   1 
 38 Shelby Talton             93 Urbandale, IA          1:48.99   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Primary
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 2:44.49  7/30/01     Kiah Seymour, DC Red Wings                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kiah Seymour              94 Washington, DC         2:44.49N  4 
  2 Myquay Cotton             93 Bear, DE               2:45.10   4 
  3 Mary Welcome              93 New Orleans, LA        2:50.51   4 
  4 Maya Williamson           93 Killeen, TX            2:51.81   4 
  5 Ines Simones              93 Newark, NJ             2:51.98   4 
  6 Sharmaine Barnes          93 Owings Mills, PA       2:53.56   3 
  7 Olicia Williams           94 Staten Islnd, NY       2:53.59   3 
  8 Kendra White              93 St. Louis, MO          2:53.72   3 
  9 Natalie Pattin            93 St. Louis, MO          2:54.29   3 
 10 Courtney Finney           93 Baltimore, MD          2:55.82   4 
 11 Destiny Jenkins           93 Greensboro, NC         2:55.99   3 
 12 Nyree Burgess             93 Paterson, NJ           2:59.24   4 
 13 Kassandra Ramirez         93 Rio Grande, TX         2:59.85   4 
 14 Kaylor Murray             94 Nashville, TN          3:01.33   4 
 15 Colleen Adams             93 Chesapeake, VA         3:01.74   3 
 16 Trisha Jackson            93 Prospect Park, NJ      3:03.33   3 
 17 Madeline Treasure         93 Knoxville, TN          3:07.95   3 
 18 Alaina Redd               93 Midlothian, VA         3:08.07   2 
 19 Jalesia Harrison          94 Orlando, FL            3:09.03   2 
 20 Kerenzia Robertson        94 Baton Rouge, LA        3:09.06   2 
 21 Bilynda Brinkley          93 Bedford, VA            3:10.09   1 
 22 Charcsey Gunn             93 Poplar Grove, IL       3:13.31   2 
 23 Destinee Gause            94 Gainesville, FL        3:16.57   2 
 24 Brooklyn Meinke           94 Raymore, MO            3:17.95   2 
 25 Tori Lewis-Johnson        93 Hampton, VA            3:18.43   2 
 26 Natasha Tillett           93 New Caney, TX          3:18.45   2 
 27 Victoria Scott            93 Miami, FL              3:22.22   1 
 28 Jordyn Becerra            93 Hammond, LA            3:27.65   1 
 29 Emily Dallager            93 Eagan, MN              3:42.06   1 
 30 Natalie Himmel            93 W. Dundee, IL          3:46.50   1 
 31 Jacquiline Weipest        94 Farnhamville, IA       4:17.77   1 
 -- Lisaie Decara             93 Port St. Lucie, FL         DNF   1 
 
Girls Long Jump Primary
===============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 12-04  1997        Alana Gray (St Louis, Mo)                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jasmin Walker             93 St.  Mary's, VA       11-08.00  +0.0     3.55m 
  2 Brie Roller               93 Contlandt Manor, NY   11-04.00   0.5     3.45m 
  3 Imani Shell               94 Philadelphia, PA      11-02.50   0.8     3.41m 
  4 Donjhae Jones             94 Gainesville, FL       11-00.50  +0.0     3.36m 
  5 Natasha Tillett           93 New Caney, TX         10-07.50  -0.1     3.23m 
  6 Nicole Grasty             93 Glenside, PA          10-06.50   0.6     3.21m 
  7 Chelsey Washington        93 Lancaster, CA         10-03.50  -0.6     3.13m 
  8 Taetum Clark              93 Warrensville, OH      10-02.50  -0.1     3.11m 
  9 Chelsea Rozar             93 San Diego, CA         10-01.50  +0.0     3.08m 
 10 Karmen Barringer          93 Charlotte, ND        J10-01.50   0.7     3.08m 
 11 Dominique Figueroa-Mille  93 Olathe, KS            10-01.00  -0.3     3.07m 
 12 Brandi Royster            93 Burlington, NC        10-00.00  +0.0     3.04m 
 13 Teaunna Cuthbertson       94 Spencer, VA            9-11.50  +0.0     3.03m 
 14 Iman Wilkerson            93 Pittsbuergh, PA        9-11.00   0.3     3.02m 
 15 Yaasmeen Reeder           93 Detroit, MI            9-10.50   0.2     3.00m 
 16 Cheyanne Kyle             93 Shumway, IL            9-10.00  +0.0     2.99m 
 17 Kasha McDougald           93 Louisville, KY         9-08.50   0.2     2.95m 
 18 Larissa Liska             93 George West, TX        9-08.00  +0.0     2.94m 
 19 Ashley Gladney            93 St. Louis, MO          9-05.00  -0.7     2.87m 
 20 Brooklyn Meinke           94 Raymore, MO           J9-05.00  -1.1     2.87m 
 21 Ashanti McGill            93 Bronx, NY              9-02.50  +0.0     2.80m 
 22 Angela Travis             93 East Orange, NJ        8-06.50  +0.0     2.60m 
 23 Marshae Stallworth        94 West Palm Beach, FL    8-05.00   1.3     2.56m 
 24 Jazmine Forbes            93 Del Five               8-03.50  -0.8     2.52m 
 25 Kourtney Keller           94 Luling, LA             7-10.00  +0.0     2.38m 
 26 Jordyn Becerra            93 Hammond, LA            7-09.50  +0.0     2.37m 
 27 Traci Tolliver            94 New Orleans, LA        7-06.00  +0.0     2.28m 
 28 Beulah Omesa              93 Minneapolis, MN        7-05.50   1.1     2.27m 
 29 Anne Leners               94 Dewitt, IA             7-05.00  +0.0     2.26m 
 30 Brooke Thomas             93 Minneapolis, MN        5-04.50   0.2     1.63m 
 
Girls Shot Put Primary
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 17-11.75  1999        Daphne Flournoy (Gainesville,            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tieraney Mitchell         93 Roebuck, SC           17-07.00      5.35m 
  2 Alicia Canchola           93 Refugio, TX           16-11.00      5.15m 
  3 Jona Griffin              93 West Columbia, TX     16-09.00      5.10m 
  4 Kamra King                93 Norman, OK            16-04.75      4.99m 
  5 Amber Stooksbury          93 Knoxville, TN         16-03.50      4.96m 
  6 Isis Dennis               93 Washington, DC        16-00.25      4.88m 
  7 Selina Robbins            93 Norristown, PA        15-04.75      4.69m 
  8 Alexis Lucas              93 Frederick, MD         15-04.50      4.68m 
  9 Chelsea San Miguel        93 Blanco, TX            15-01.50      4.61m 
 10 Shelby Koenig             93 Effingham, IL         14-05.75      4.41m 
 11 Jacy Quade                94 Great Bend, KS        14-03.50      4.35m 
 12 Brittany Roxbury          94 Delray Beach, FL      14-03.25      4.34m 
 13 Erin Scott                93 Stl Blues             13-11.50      4.25m 
 14 Kieley Sutton             93 Williamsburg, VA      13-02.50      4.02m 
 15 Brittany Remer            93 Ellinwood, KS         13-01.00      3.98m 
 16 Laken Rodemaker           94 Farnhamville, IA      12-03.50      3.75m 
 17 Emily Dallager            93 Eagan, MN             12-00.00      3.65m 
 18 Megan Kennedy             93 Detroit, MI           11-02.50      3.41m 
 19 Kristina Clay             94 Detroit, PA           11-01.00      3.37m 
 20 Jordyn Becerra            93 Hammond, LA            9-08.00      2.94m 
 21 Sharon Maddox             94 Lake Charles, LA       7-11.25      2.41m 
 22 Madyson Grimes            93 Hammond, LA            7-08.50      2.34m 
 23 Ashley Moore              96 Gainesville, FL        6-07.00      2.00m 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 13.76  8/4/01      Enjlish Gardner, WILLINGBORO                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Enjlish Gardner           92 Willingboro              13.76N -0.4 
  2 Evan Campbell             92 Abingdon, MD             13.98  -0.4 
  3 Brittany Jennings         92 Augusta, GA              14.10  -0.4 
  4 Asia Wilson               92 Burton, TX               14.28  -0.4 
  5 Corrine Williams          92 Brooklyn, NY             14.50  -0.4 
  6 Lauren Avant              92 Memphis, TN              14.76  -0.4 
  7 Taylor Stokes             92 Houston, TX              14.82  -0.4 
  8 D'Andrea Willis           92 Grand Prairie, TX        14.84  -0.4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 13.76  8/4/01      Enjlish Gardner, WILLINGBORO                
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Enjlish Gardner           92 Willingboro              14.14Q -1.8  3 
  2 Brittany Jennings         92 Augusta, GA              14.57Q -1.2  2 
  3 Asia Wilson               92 Burton, TX               14.59Q -1.1  1 
  4 Evan Campbell             92 Abingdon, MD             14.18Q -1.8  3 
  5 D'Andrea Willis           92 Grand Prairie, TX        14.68Q -1.2  2 
  6 Lauren Avant              92 Memphis, TN              14.83Q -1.1  1 
  7 Corrine Williams          92 Brooklyn, NY             14.82q -1.2  2 
  8 Taylor Stokes             92 Houston, TX              14.83q -1.2  2 
  9 Aleesha Smith             92 Albion Blzrs             14.89  -1.8  3 
 10 Taylor Johnson            92 Oak Park, CA             14.96  -1.1  1 
 11 Mineka Bridges            92 Lithonia, GA             15.06  -1.1  1 
 12 Shykayla Jones            92 West Chester, OH         15.06  -1.2  2 
 13 Jeronda Womack            92 Kansas City, MO          15.09  -1.2  2 
 14 Tierney Crayton           92 Florissant, MO           15.16  -1.2  2 
 15 Mariah Smith              92 Aurora, IL               15.22  -1.2  2 
 16 Candace Rolax             92 VB Flames                15.22  -1.8  3 
 17 Arielle Wade              92 Ellenwood, GA            15.28  -1.1  1 
 18 Sontia Levy               92 Wichita, KS              15.31  -1.1  1 
 19 Jasmine Haddock           92 San Diego, CA            15.32  -1.8  3 
 20 Lauren Hunt               92 Glenn Burnie, MD         15.33  -1.8  3 
 21 Markell-Nefe Smith        92 Portsmouth, VA           15.41  -1.8  3 
 22 Kieona Foster             92 Lima, OH                 15.53  -1.8  3 
 23 Miesha Mitchell           92 Kansas City, MO          15.54  -1.1  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 13.76  8/4/01      Enjlish Gardner, WILLINGBORO                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Asia Wilson               92 Burton, TX               14.42Q -0.9  4 
  2 Brittany Jennings         92 Augusta, GA              14.62Q -2.3  5 
  3 Enjlish Gardner           92 Willingboro              14.73Q -1.5  1 
  4 Evan Campbell             92 Abingdon, MD             14.85Q -2.8  2 
  5 Corrine Williams          92 Brooklyn, NY             14.87Q  NWI  6 
  6 Taylor Johnson            92 Oak Park, CA             14.96Q -0.6  3 
  7 Sontia Levy               92 Wichita, KS              14.76Q -2.3  5 
  8 Jeronda Womack            92 Kansas City, MO          14.97Q  NWI  6 
  9 Aleesha Smith             92 Albion Blzrs             14.99Q -1.5  1 
 10 Markell-Nefe Smith        92 Portsmouth, VA           15.03Q -0.9  4 
 11 Taylor Stokes             92 Houston, TX              15.11Q -0.6  3 
 12 Arielle Wade              92 Ellenwood, GA            15.27Q -2.8  2 
 13 Lauren Avant              92 Memphis, TN              14.81Q -2.3  5 
 14 Shykayla Jones            92 West Chester, OH         15.02Q  NWI  6 
 15 Candace Rolax             92 VB Flames                15.10Q -0.9  4 
 16 Lauren Hunt               92 Glenn Burnie, MD         15.32Q -0.6  3 
 17 D'Andrea Willis           92 Grand Prairie, TX        15.34Q -2.8  2 
 18 Miesha Mitchell           92 Kansas City, MO          15.65Q -1.5  1 
 19 Mineka Bridges            92 Lithonia, GA             15.06q  NWI  6 
 20 Tierney Crayton           92 Florissant, MO           15.29q -0.9  4 
 21 Kieona Foster             92 Lima, OH                 15.40q -0.9  4 
 22 Jasmine Haddock           92 San Diego, CA            15.43q -2.3  5 
 23 Mariah Smith              92 Aurora, IL               15.46q -2.3  5 
 24 Ayana Buckley             92 New Orleans, LA          15.51q -0.9  4 
 25 Jennifer Nesbitt          92 Bronx, NY                15.60  -2.3  5 
 26 Shakara Jackson           92 Florida City, FL         15.73   NWI  6 
 27 Amber Outing              92 Apopka, FL               15.80  -2.8  2 
 28 Amber Allen               92 Paterson, NJ             15.85   NWI  6 
 29 Alexcia Harris            92 Houston, TX              15.91  -0.6  3 
 30 Desiree Rogers            92 Deltona, FL              15.98  -0.6  3 
 31 Merritt Van Meter         92 Metairie, LA             16.06  -1.5  1 
 32 Tyler Smith               92 Jacksonville, FL         16.23  -1.5  1 
 33 Cacheris Washington       92 Williamsburg, VA         16.33  -2.8  2 
 34 Brittany Copeland         92 Norfolk, VA              16.39  -0.6  3 
 35 Nakia Williams            92 Williamsburg, VA         16.99  -1.5  1 
 36 Anitra Dabney             92 Luling, LA               17.14  -2.3  5 
 37 Chelsea Jackson           92 Ankeny, IA               17.72  -1.5  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 28.51  2000        Kristian Austin (Missouri City              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Evan Campbell             92 Abingdon, MD             29.52   0.4 
  2 Asia Wilson               92 Burton, TX               29.67   0.4 
  3 Brittany Jennings         92 Augusta, GA              29.70   0.4 
  4 Lauren Avant              92 Memphis, TN              30.22   0.4 
  5 D'Andrea Willis           92 Grand Prairie, TX        30.26   0.4 
  6 Mineka Bridges            92 Lithonia, GA             30.27   0.4 
  7 Aleesha Smith             92 Albion Blzrs             30.34   0.4 
  8 Shanay Briscoe            92 Cypress, TX              30.85   0.4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 28.51  2000        Kristian Austin (Missouri City              
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Evan Campbell             92 Abingdon, MD             29.75Q -0.4  3 
  2 Brittany Jennings         92 Augusta, GA              30.24Q -1.1  2 
  3 Asia Wilson               92 Burton, TX               30.37Q -1.4  1 
  4 Mineka Bridges            92 Lithonia, GA             30.21Q -0.4  3 
  5 D'Andrea Willis           92 Grand Prairie, TX        30.27Q -1.1  2 
  6 Aleesha Smith             92 Albion Blzrs             30.50Q -1.4  1 
  7 Lauren Avant              92 Memphis, TN              30.28q -1.1  2 
  8 Shanay Briscoe            92 Cypress, TX              30.57q -0.4  3 
  9 Courtney Thomas           92 Minneapolis, MN          30.81  -0.4  3 
 10 Candace Rolax             92 VB Flames                30.83  -0.4  3 
 11 Lorraine Graham           92 Bowie, MD                30.91  -1.4  1 
 12 Jeronda Womack            92 Kansas City, MO          31.21  -1.4  1 
 13 Shykayla Jones            92 West Chester, OH         31.47  -1.1  2 
 14 Taylor Stokes             92 Houston, TX              31.55  -1.1  2 
 15 Lavette London            92 Black Jack, MO           31.64  -1.1  2 
 16 Corrine Williams          92 Brooklyn, NY             31.75  -0.4  3 
 17 Shanice Andrews           92 Sundowners               31.76  -1.1  2 
 18 Lauren Hunt               92 Glenn Burnie, MD         31.77  -1.1  2 
 19 Shakara Jackson           92 Florida City, FL         31.83  -1.4  1 
 20 Shannon Harrison          92 South Bend, IN           31.85  -1.4  1 
 21 Taylor Johnson            92 Oak Park, CA             32.41  -0.4  3 
 22 Sontia Levy               92 Wichita, KS              32.45  -1.4  1 
 23 Nicole Cummings           92 Peekskill, NY            32.88  -1.4  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 28.51  2000        Kristian Austin (Missouri City              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Asia Wilson               92 Burton, TX               29.96Q -1.2  5 
  2 Lauren Avant              92 Memphis, TN              30.30Q -0.9  3 
  3 Evan Campbell             92 Abingdon, MD             30.31Q -3.2  1 
  4 Mineka Bridges            92 Lithonia, GA             30.36Q -1.5  2 
  5 Brittany Jennings         92 Augusta, GA              30.55Q -3.5  4 
  6 Aleesha Smith             92 Albion Blzrs             30.38Q -1.2  5 
  7 Lorraine Graham           92 Bowie, MD                30.54Q -0.9  3 
  8 D'Andrea Willis           92 Grand Prairie, TX        30.95Q -1.5  2 
  9 Shanay Briscoe            92 Cypress, TX              31.08Q -3.5  4 
 10 Courtney Thomas           92 Minneapolis, MN          31.50Q -3.2  1 
 11 Shykayla Jones            92 West Chester, OH         31.12Q -0.9  3 
 12 Sontia Levy               92 Wichita, KS              31.12Q -3.5  4 
 13 Jeronda Womack            92 Kansas City, MO          31.67Q -3.2  1 
 14 Lavette London            92 Black Jack, MO           31.69Q -1.5  2 
 15 Markell-Nefe Smith        92 Portsmouth, VA           31.70Q -1.2  5 
 16 Candace Rolax             92 VB Flames                31.31Q -0.9  3 
 17 Shanice Andrews           92 Sundowners               31.70Q -1.5  2 
 18 Nicole Cummings           92 Peekskill, NY            31.85Q -3.2  1 
 19 Shakara Jackson           92 Florida City, FL         31.94Q -1.2  5 
 20 Taylor Stokes             92 Houston, TX              32.03Q -3.5  4 
 21 Taylor Johnson            92 Oak Park, CA             31.77q -1.5  2 
 22 Corrine Williams          92 Brooklyn, NY             32.01q -1.2  5 
 23 Lauren Hunt               92 Glenn Burnie, MD         32.25q -3.2  1 
 24 Shannon Harrison          92 South Bend, IN           32.38q -0.9  3 
 25 Arielle Wade              92 Ellenwood, GA            32.42  -0.9  3 
 26 Jasmine Haddock           92 San Diego, CA            32.43  -3.5  4 
 27 Amber Outing              92 Apopka, FL               32.51  -3.5  4 
 28 Taylor Lloyd              92 Brooklyn, NY             32.60  -1.5  2 
 29 Tyler Smith               92 Jacksonville, FL         32.82  -0.9  3 
 30 Brianna Liggins           92 Minneapolis, MN          32.87  -1.5  2 
 31 Ayana Buckley             92 New Orleans, LA          32.89  -1.2  5 
 32 Briana Cook               92 Paterson, NJ             33.02  -3.2  1 
 33 Ikea Libert               92 Orlando, FL              33.11  -3.5  4 
 34 Cacheris Washington       92 Williamsburg, VA         33.42  -3.5  4 
 35 Amber Darville            92 Baton Rouge, LA          33.56  -1.2  5 
 36 Miesha Mitchell           92 Kansas City, MO          33.58  -3.2  1 
 37 Ashley Dixon              92 "flyers"                 33.97  -0.9  3 
 38 Harley Augustine          92 Metairie, LA             35.98  -3.2  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 1:05.70  2000        Keosha Harvey (Boynton Beach,             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mineka Bridges            92 Lithonia, GA           1:07.65   5 
  2 Shanay Briscoe            92 Cypress, TX            1:07.85   5 
  3 Alyssa McClure            92 Baltimore, MD          1:08.23   4 
  4 Chanae Davis              92 Temple Hills, MD       1:08.53   4 
  5 Courtney Thomas           92 Minneapolis, MN        1:10.61   5 
  6 Kamaria Brown             92 Baton Rouge, LA        1:11.21   1 
  7 Jade Meyers               92 New Orleans, LA        1:11.24   3 
  8 Miata Morlu               92 Boone, NC              1:11.38   5 
  9 Kieona Foster             92 Lima, OH               1:11.55   5 
 10 Aleesha Smith             92 Albion Blzrs           1:11.86   5 
 11 Ashley Campbell           92 Charlotte, NC          1:12.14   3 
 12 Kennisha Wiley            92 Charlotte, NC          1:12.26   4 
 13 Martika Cook              92 San Antonio, TX        1:12.65   4 
 14 Brooke Sharp              92 Fredonia, KS           1:13.32   3 
 15 Moniquea Jones            92 Killeen, TX            1:13.77   2 
 16 Rachel Reynolds           92 Orlando, FL            1:13.93   4 
 17 Alyssa Giancana           92 Eagan, MN              1:14.82   2 
 18 Jessica Jackson           92 Prospect Park, NJ      1:15.31   5 
 19 Brianna Liggins           92 Minneapolis, MN        1:16.02   3 
 20 Jacquelyn Nagel           92 North Aurora, IL       1:16.61   3 
 21 Jennifer Nesbitt          92 Bronx, NY              1:16.68   4 
 22 Rhocia Ibok               92 Liberty, MO            1:16.81   2 
 23 Taylor Lloyd              92 Brooklyn, NY           1:17.20   2 
 24 Nakia Williams            92 Williamsburg, VA       1:17.28   2 
 25 Lorraine Graham           92 Bowie, MD              1:18.78   4 
 26 Gabrielle Simmons         92 Florissant, MO         1:19.93   1 
 27 Shelby Williams           92 Baton Rouge, LA        1:20.09   1 
 28 Ashley Dixon              92 "flyers"               1:20.66   1 
 29 Lanette Green             92 Baton Rouge, LA        1:21.12   1 
 30 Ciera Jarrett             92 VB Flames              1:21.40   1 
 31 Jasmine Cuffee            92 Chesapeake, VA         1:21.92   1 
 32 Nakiya Watson             92 Detroit, MI            1:21.95   2 
 -- Nissi Chapinduka          92 Arlington, TX               DQ   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 2:30.92  1998        Quantikia Stepney, (Baltimore,            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alicia Hall               92 Silver Springs, MD     2:42.32   4 
  2 Anya Curtis               92 Philadelphia, PA       2:43.85   4 
  3 Tara Blanchard            92 Agoura Hills, CA       2:44.57   4 
  4 Ashley Campbell           92 Charlotte, NC          2:46.66   3 
  5 Kianna Ruff               92 St. Louis, MO          2:50.06   4 
  6 Brooke Sharp              92 Fredonia, KS           2:51.65   3 
  7 Rachel Reynolds           92 Orlando, FL            2:53.46   4 
  8 Charity Ellis             92 Houston, TX            2:55.29   3 
  9 Jessica Jackson           92 Prospect Park, NJ      2:56.02   4 
 10 Nicole Panniell           92 Baltimore, MD          2:56.09   3 
 11 Nissi Chapinduka          92 Arlington, TX          2:57.14   2 
 12 Carissa Apperson          92 Sterling, IL           2:59.19   2 
 13 Janice Roberts            92 Charlotte, NC          2:59.85   4 
 14 Nicole Cordeiro           92 Newark, NJ             3:00.82   2 
 15 Monique Robinson          92 Poplar Grove, IL       3:00.86   2 
 16 Carmen Talbott            92 West Side TR           3:01.00   1 
 17 Alexia Rodriguez          92 Eagle Pass, TX         3:03.74   2 
 18 Eboni Lowry               92 Charlotte, NC          3:04.36   2 
 19 Gabrielle Jackson         92 Minneapolis, MN        3:06.24   1 
 20 Alexandra Yerkes          92 Virginia Beach, FL     3:07.43   1 
 21 Claira Himmel             92 Elgin Sharks           3:08.26   1 
 22 Terah Mustaf              92 Owingsmills, MD        3:09.40   3 
 23 Georgette Bond            92 Richmond, VA           3:12.09   1 
 24 Meghan Simpson            92 Sioux City, IA         3:12.80   1 
 25 Marisol Mason             92 Mason, OH              3:12.96   1 
 26 Bria Barnes               92 Richmond, VA           3:21.51   1 
 27 Edolia Davis              92 New Orleans, LA        3:25.36   2 
 -- Breanna Beine             92 St. Peters, MO             DNF   4 
 -- Kamaria Brown             92 Baton Rouge, LA            DNF   4 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 5:17.00  1998        Devon Williams (Philadelphia,             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kianna Ruff               92 St. Louis, MO          5:25.28  
  2 Tara Blanchard            92 Agoura Hills, CA       5:25.90  
  3 Anya Curtis               92 Philadelphia, PA       5:29.33  
  4 Alicia Hall               92 Silver Springs, MD     5:29.73  
  5 Breanna Beine             92 St. Peters, MO         5:38.66  
  6 Nicole Cordeiro           92 Newark, NJ             5:43.47  
  7 Nicole Panniell           92 Baltimore, MD          5:46.19  
  8 Carissa Apperson          92 Sterling, IL           5:49.72  
  9 Monique Robinson          92 Poplar Grove, IL       5:49.80  
 10 Hollie Wickham            92 Manhattan, KS          6:01.62  
 11 Breontae Hadley-Ponds     92 Wichita, KS            6:02.23  
 12 Khala Singleton           92 Charlotte, NC          6:04.52  
 13 Niesha Sledge             92 Hamlet, NC             6:04.56  
 14 Kiara Reeves              92 New Orleans, LA        6:06.79  
 15 Mae Mae Torry             92 Destin, FL             6:08.89  
 16 Ciera Williams            92 Orlando, FL            6:09.19  
 17 Adebunmi Gbadebo          92 Maplewood, NJ          6:09.54  
 18 Alexia Rodriguez          92 Eagle Pass, TX         6:09.77  
 19 Meghan Simpson            92 Sioux City, IA         6:09.80  
 20 Eboni Lowry               92 Charlotte, NC          6:10.66  
 21 Alexandra Yerkes          92 Virginia Beach, FL     6:17.69  
 22 Jaketta Shelton           92 Ellerbe, NC            6:25.12  
 23 Robin Galloso             92 Edinberg, TX           6:28.33  
 24 Claira Himmel             92 Elgin Sharks           6:30.56  
 25 Ashley Sullivan           92 St. Petersburg, FL     6:42.95  
 26 Amarrae Stevens           92 Pittsford, NY          6:47.93  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Sub-Bantam
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 9:15.95  1999        Hannah Lucio (Danville, Va)               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Irais Villa               92 Elgin, IL              9:27.71  
  2 Danielle Plunkett         92 Ambler, PA             9:49.49  
  3 Shakeela Land             92 Camden, NJ             9:49.86  
  4 Sarah Garcia              92 Edinburg, TX           9:50.87  
  5 Carolyn McClanahan        92 Portland, TX           9:51.59  
  6 Dedra Moore               92 Fort Mead, MD          9:56.44  
  7 Ashley Sullivan           92 St. Petersburg, FL    10:27.99  
  8 Jaketta Shelton           92 Ellerbe, NC           10:40.73  
  9 Chante Wilson             92 Elgin, IL             10:53.98  
 10 Novari Bailey             92 Wycote, PA            10:58.83  
 11 Briana Staples            92 Huntsville, TX        11:09.04  
 12 Jessica Davis             92 Williamsburg, VA      11:27.41  
 13 Yolande Hawkins           92 St. Albans, NY        11:27.41  
 14 Delasha Williams          92 St. Petersburg, FL    12:01.80  
 15 Brooke Tiemeyer           92 Great Bend, KS        12:05.25  
 16 Beth Lewis                92 Savannah, MO          12:17.49  
 17 Jazmine Moore             92 Cordova, TN           12:18.08  
 18 Christian Ward            92 Siloam Springs, AR    12:47.72  
 19 Makeda Moore              92 St. Albans, NY        12:48.12  
 -- Jessica Perry             92 St. Petersburg, FL          DQ  
 
Girls High Jump Sub-Bantam
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N  3-10  1999        Sheronda Ward (Mariette, Ga)                
    NATIONAL: N  3-10  2000        Kaitlin Suttles (Houston, Tx)               
    NATIONAL: N  3-10  2000        Janielle Rollins (Ames, Ia)                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lindsay Alden             92 Austin, TX             3-08.00      1.11m 
  2 Sarah Wedgeworth          92 Portland, TX          J3-08.00      1.11m 
  3 MACY Redwine              92 Olathe, KS            J3-08.00      1.11m 
  4 Danielle Borman           92 Desoto, MO            J3-08.00      1.11m 
  5 Synera Shelton            92 Atlanta, GA           J3-08.00      1.11m 
  6 Paisley Campbell          92 Arlington, TX          3-06.00      1.06m 
  7 Kiara Reeves              92 New Orleans, LA       J3-06.00      1.06m 
  8 Marissa Wright            92 Augusta, KS           J3-06.00      1.06m 
  9 Kitty Kistler             92 Walkersville, MD      J3-06.00      1.06m 
 10 Rebecca Dupree'           92 Pine Bluff, NC        J3-06.00      1.06m 
 11 Condia Smith              92 Sandhills              3-04.00      1.01m 
 11 Melanie Mainor            92 Alexanria, VA          3-04.00      1.01m 
 11 Ciara Shackleford         92 Bowie, MD              3-04.00      1.01m 
 11 Cherie Petrie             92 Thurmont, MD           3-04.00      1.01m 
 11 Kristina Brickey          92 Gastonia, NC           3-04.00      1.01m 
 11 Soroya Hudson             92 Yorktown Heights, N    3-04.00      1.01m 
 17 Shanita Glenn             92 Ft. Belvoir, VA        3-02.00      0.96m 
 18 Jillian Balser            92 Falls City, TX         3-00.00      0.91m 
 18 Alyshia Cheavious         92 New Orleans, LA        3-00.00      0.91m 
 18 Jessica Niemiec           92 Destin, FL             3-00.00      0.91m 
 18 Taylor Cravanas           92 Knoxville, TN          3-00.00      0.91m 
 22 Marqueshia Stallworth     92 West Palm Beach, FL    2-10.00      0.86m 
 -- Rachel Haynie             92 Eastern Bran                NH            
 
Girls Long Jump Sub-Bantam
===============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 13-06.50  2000        Tori Wilbert (Winnetka, Ca)              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Miata Morlu               92 Boone, NC             12-10.50   0.3     3.92m 
  2 Damisha Collins           92 Chula Vista, CA       12-01.00   0.7     3.68m 
  3 Joya Leaphart             92 Kansas City, MO       11-11.50   0.8     3.64m 
  4 Paisley Campbell          92 Arlington, TX        J11-11.50   2.1     3.64m 
  5 Alexcia Harris            92 Houston, TX           11-11.00   1.4     3.63m 
  6 Shykayla Jones            92 West Chester, OH      11-09.50   1.5     3.59m 
  7 Janice Roberts            92 Charlotte, NC         11-08.50   1.4     3.56m 
  8 Kristen Brown             92 Baltimore, MD         11-05.00   1.8     3.47m 
  9 Merritt Van Meter         92 Metairie, LA          11-03.00   NWI     3.42m 
 10 Imara Manning             92 St. Petersburg, FL    11-01.50   NWI     3.39m 
 11 Shannon McLain            92 Spring, TX            11-00.50   NWI     3.36m 
 11 Markell-Nefe Smith        92 Portsmouth, VA        11-00.50   NWI     3.36m 
 13 Jenna McArthur            92 Ft. Riley, KS         10-11.50   2.1     3.34m 
 13 Joann Blakney             92 Charlotte, NC         10-11.50   NWI     3.34m 
 15 Jatera Bonds              92 Gainesville, FL       10-10.50   NWI     3.31m 
 16 Alisha Lewis              92 Knoxville, TN         10-10.00   NWI     3.30m 
 17 Ciara Shackleford         92 Bowie, MD             10-09.00   NWI     3.27m 
 18 Charity Ellis             92 Houston, TX           10-08.50   NWI     3.26m 
 18 Nicole Cummings           92 Peekskill, NY         10-08.50   NWI     3.26m 
 20 Aichatae Kamateaichahou   92 St. Albans, NY        10-07.00   NWI     3.22m 
 21 Kelly Wiegand             92 Holiday, FL           10-06.50   NWI     3.21m 
 22 Jasmine Hughes            92 Sandhills             10-04.50   NWI     3.16m 
 23 Condia Smith              92 Sandhills             10-02.00   NWI     3.09m 
 24 Harley Augustine          92 Metairie, LA           9-10.00   NWI     2.99m 
 25 Desiree Rogers            92 Deltona, FL            9-09.50   NWI     2.98m 
 26 Malise Collins            92 Ocean Springs, MS      9-08.50   NWI     2.95m 
 27 Erica Robinson            92 Middlesex, VA          9-07.50   NWI     2.93m 
 28 Bridgette Mitchell        92 Detroit, MI            9-06.00   NWI     2.89m 
 29 Ciera Jarrett             92 VB Flames              9-03.00   NWI     2.81m 
 30 Antearyia High            92 VB Flames              8-09.00   NWI     2.66m 
 31 Jasmine Dales             92 Mustangs               8-04.00   NWI     2.54m 
 
Girls Shot Put Sub-Bantam
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 24-03  1999        Wilamena Hopkins (Archer, Fl)               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shanay Briscoe            92 Cypress, TX           22-03.25      6.78m 
  2 Delasha Williams          92 St. Petersburg, FL    21-02.75      6.47m 
  3 Sara Schmitt              92 Ellinwood, KS         20-08.50      6.31m 
  4 Jean Deason               92 Floresville, DC       20-06.00      6.24m 
  5 Keyana Anderson           92 Grandview, MO         20-02.00      6.14m 
  6 Desere Cross              92 Salisbury, NC         18-07.25      5.67m 
  7 Sydney Rabon              92 Pleasant Hill, IA     18-04.75      5.60m 
  8 Jill Hydrick              92 Ingleside, TX         16-10.50      5.14m 
  9 Javonne Anderson          92 Houston, TX           16-03.50      4.96m 
 10 Alisha Bradshaw           92 Salisbury, NC         16-02.75      4.94m 
 11 Bryanna Simpson           92 Lima, OH              16-01.25      4.90m 
 12 Kendrea Scott             92 Big Stone Gap, VA     15-06.00      4.72m 
 13 Desiree Moore             92 Baltimore, MD         15-01.00      4.59m 
 14 Sierra Anderson           92 Youngstown, OH        14-10.25      4.52m 
 15 Mone' Jones               92 Richmond, VA          14-02.00      4.31m 
 16 Alisa DeLoime             92 Mt. Airy Tra          13-11.00      4.24m 
 17 Adrianna Robinson         92 Jacksonville, FL      13-09.00      4.19m 
 18 Amarrae Stevens           92 Pittsford, NY         12-11.25      3.94m 
 19 Malise Collins            92 Ocean Springs, MS     12-08.00      3.86m 
 20 Brittany Howell           92 Philadelphia, PA      12-06.50      3.82m 
 21 Shaquan Wiggins           92 Quincy, FL            11-11.75      3.65m 
 22 Adebunmi Gbadebo          92 Maplewood, NJ         10-06.25      3.20m 
 
Girls Triathlon Sub-Bantam
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N   919  2000        Brittany Harrell (Liberty, Ms)              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merritt Van Meter         92 Metairie, LA               844  
  2 Kristen Brown             92 Baltimore, MD              843  
  3 Shannon McLain            92 Spring, TX                 767  
  4 MACY Redwine              92 Olathe, KS                 682  
  5 Danielle Wishart          92 Knoxville, TN              672  
  6 Niesha Sledge             92 Hamlet, NC                 662  
  7 Brooke Sharp              92 Fredonia, KS               611  
  8 Desiree Rogers            92 Deltona, FL                595  
  9 Paisley Campbell          92 Arlington, TX              581  
 10 Jean Deason               92 Floresville, DC            513  
 11 Rebecca Dupree'           92 Pine Bluff, NC             498  
 12 Joann Blakney             92 Charlotte, NC              466  
 13 Christina Rogers          92 Orlando, FL                460  
 14 Misha Brooks              92 bolling afb, DC            441  
 15 Danielle Borman           92 Desoto, MO                 368  
 16 Allie Jones               92 Lakin, KS                  286  
 17 Rachel Haynie             92 Eastern Bran               279  
 18 Lauren Alwan              92 Atco, NJ                   272  
 19 LaShawn Ranson            93 Canal Winchester, O        161  
 20 Patryce Artis             92 Lansing, MI                 95  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 12.93  8/4/01      Bijon Robinson, 24 Karat                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bijon Robinson            91 N. Hollywood, CA         12.93N  0.5 
  2 Taveesha Jones            91 Fort Meade, MD           13.27   0.5 
  3 Charma Harris             91 DC Red Wings             13.32   0.5 
  4 Tianna Fisher             91 Orlando, FL              13.48   0.5 
  5 Brittany Carroll          91 Charlotte, NC            13.65   0.5 
  6 Erica Peake               91 Roebuck, SC              13.75   0.5 
  7 Ieashia Johnson           91 Sarasota, FL             14.01   0.5 
  8 Shanavia Thomas           91 Willingboro, NJ          14.09   0.5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 12.93  8/4/01      Bijon Robinson, 24 Karat                    
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Bijon Robinson            91 N. Hollywood, CA         13.13Q -2.0  1 
  2 Charma Harris             91 DC Red Wings             13.44Q -1.3  3 
  3 Taveesha Jones            91 Fort Meade, MD           13.63Q -2.2  2 
  4 Tianna Fisher             91 Orlando, FL              13.69Q -2.2  2 
  5 Brittany Carroll          91 Charlotte, NC            13.80Q -2.0  1 
  6 Ieashia Johnson           91 Sarasota, FL             14.00Q -1.3  3 
  7 Erica Peake               91 Roebuck, SC              13.98q -2.2  2 
  8 Shanavia Thomas           91 Willingboro, NJ          13.99q -2.2  2 
  9 Troylynne Tigler          91 New Orleans, LA          14.10  -1.3  3 
 10 Jennifer Drew             91 Missouri City, NY        14.11  -2.0  1 
 11 Ashley Phillips           91 Reynoldsburg, OH         14.16  -2.2  2 
 12 Shanique Andrews          91 Columbus, OH             14.17  -1.3  3 
 13 Jacora Gainey             91 Winston Salem, NC        14.21  -1.3  3 
 14 Christy Campbell          91 Akron, OH                14.32  -2.0  1 
 15 Eboni Johnson             91 Channelview, TX          14.38  -2.2  2 
 16 Esi Yamoah                91 Tallahassee, FL          14.41  -1.3  3 
 17 Glory King                91 Williamsburg, VA         14.55  -2.0  1 
 18 Porcha Gandy              91 Kansas City, MO          14.58  -1.3  3 
 19 Ashley Jobe               91 South Orange, NJ         14.62  -2.0  1 
 20 Kamry Vance               91 Dallas, TX               14.67  -2.0  1 
 21 Llorel Artis              91 Woodbridge, VA           14.79  -2.0  1 
 22 Anjel Thompson            91 Missouri City, TX        14.80  -2.2  2 
 23 jasmine Gaymon            91 White Plains             15.02  -2.2  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Bantam
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 12.93  8/4/01      Bijon Robinson, 24 Karat                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bijon Robinson            91 N. Hollywood, CA         13.23Q -2.5  1 
  2 Taveesha Jones            91 Fort Meade, MD           13.78Q -0.6  2 
  3 Charma Harris             91 DC Red Wings             13.85Q -3.0  3 
  4 Ieashia Johnson           91 Sarasota, FL             13.97Q -0.7  4 
  5 Tianna Fisher             91 Orlando, FL              14.10Q -3.7  5 
  6 Jennifer Drew             91 Missouri City, NY        13.87Q -0.6  2 
  7 Brittany Carroll          91 Charlotte, NC            13.89Q -3.0  3 
  8 Ashley Phillips           91 Reynoldsburg, OH         13.98Q -0.7  4 
  9 Troylynne Tigler          91 New Orleans, LA          14.33Q -3.7  5 
 10 Jacora Gainey             91 Winston Salem, NC        14.39Q -2.5  1 
 11 Erica Peake               91 Roebuck, SC              14.10Q -0.7  4 
 12 Christy Campbell          91 Akron, OH                14.34Q -3.0  3 
 13 Ashley Jobe               91 South Orange, NJ         14.44Q -0.6  2 
 14 Shanavia Thomas           91 Willingboro, NJ          14.56Q -2.5  1 
 15 Tori Wilbert              91 Winnetka, CA             14.68Q -3.7  5 
 16 Shanique Andrews          91 Columbus, OH             14.35Q -3.0  3 
 17 Eboni Johnson             91 Channelview, TX          14.42Q -0.7  4 
 18 Kamry Vance               91 Dallas, TX               14.91Q -2.5  1 
 19 Llorel Artis              91 Woodbridge, VA           15.00Q -0.6  2 
 20 jasmine Gaymon            91 White Plains             15.18Q -3.7  5 
 21 Esi Yamoah                91 Tallahassee, FL          14.50q -0.7  4 
 22 Porcha Gandy              91 Kansas City, MO          14.74q -0.7  4 
 23 Anjel Thompson            91 Missouri City, TX        14.90q -3.0  3 
 24 Glory King                91 Williamsburg, VA         14.96q -2.5  1 
 25 Ademeika Esteemi          91 New Orleans, LA          15.08  -3.0  3 
 26 Stacia Porter             91 Baltimore, MD            15.17  -3.0  3 
 27 Englysh Byrd              91 Mustangs                 15.27  -2.5  1 
 28 Krystal Wilkins           91 Pine Bluff, AR           15.29  -2.5  1 
 29 Nia Gilbert               91 Minneapolis, MN          15.46  -3.7  5 
 30 Olivia Ford               91 Sioux Falls, SD          15.46  -0.7  4 
 31 Tashara Morris            91 Hampton, VA              15.60  -0.6  2 
 32 Lily Miller               91 New Orleans, LA          15.61  -0.7  4 
 33 Taelar King               91 St. Louis, MO            15.70  -2.5  1 
 34 Martinique Octave         91 New Orleans, LA          16.46  -3.7  5 
 35 Sharlene Chisolm          91 White Plains, NY         16.76  -3.7  5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 26.36  7/30/01     Bijon Robinson, 24 Karat                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bijon Robinson            91 N. Hollywood, CA         26.44  -0.8 
  2 Taveesha Jones            91 Fort Meade, MD           27.59  -0.8 
  3 Kristian Austin           91 Missouri City, TX        27.87  -0.8 
  4 Brittany Carroll          91 Charlotte, NC            27.95  -0.8 
  5 Assante Johnson           91 Beverly, NJ              28.08  -0.8 
  6 Charma Harris             91 DC Red Wings             28.27  -0.8 
  7 Ieashia Johnson           91 Sarasota, FL             28.45  -0.8 
  8 Tianna Fisher             91 Orlando, FL              28.50  -0.8 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 26.36  7/30/01     Bijon Robinson, 24 Karat                    
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Bijon Robinson            91 N. Hollywood, CA         26.37Q -0.4  1 
  2 Taveesha Jones            91 Fort Meade, MD           27.62Q -1.4  2 
  3 Brittany Carroll          91 Charlotte, NC            27.99Q -0.8  3 
  4 Kristian Austin           91 Missouri City, TX        28.13Q -1.4  2 
  5 Ieashia Johnson           91 Sarasota, FL             28.37Q -0.8  3 
  6 Tianna Fisher             91 Orlando, FL              28.42Q -0.4  1 
  7 Charma Harris             91 DC Red Wings             28.34q -1.4  2 
  8 Assante Johnson           91 Beverly, NJ              28.43q -0.4  1 
  9 Amelia Bannister          91 Albion, MI               28.66  -0.4  1 
 10 Jennifer Drew             91 Missouri City, NY        28.94  -0.8  3 
 11 Erica Peake               91 Roebuck, SC              29.11  -1.4  2 
 12 Ashley Phillips           91 Reynoldsburg, OH         29.34  -0.4  1 
 13 Alicia Frederick          91 Houston, TX              29.55  -0.8  3 
 14 Glory King                91 Williamsburg, VA         29.67  -0.8  3 
 15 Sequoya Killebrew         91 Orlando, FL              29.78  -0.8  3 
 16 Porcha Gandy              91 Kansas City, MO          29.90  -0.8  3 
 17 Ashley Jobe               91 South Orange, NJ         29.99  -0.8  3 
 18 Shanyce Goulding          91 Brooklyn, NY             30.13  -1.4  2 
 19 Carlisa Williams          91 Brooklyn, NY             30.17  -0.4  1 
 20 Shakeia Pinnick           91 Aurora, IL               30.26  -0.4  1 
 21 Ashli Adams               91 Studio City, CA          30.31  -0.4  1 
 22 Llorel Artis              91 Woodbridge, VA           30.39  -1.4  2 
 23 jasmine Gaymon            91 White Plains             30.55  -1.4  2 
 24 Troylynne Tigler          91 New Orleans, LA          31.67  -1.4  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Bantam
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 26.36  7/30/01     Bijon Robinson, 24 Karat                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bijon Robinson            91 N. Hollywood, CA       N 26.36Q -1.6  1 
  2 Taveesha Jones            91 Fort Meade, MD           27.85Q -0.9  2 
  3 Brittany Carroll          91 Charlotte, NC            28.00Q  0.4  4 
  4 Ieashia Johnson           91 Sarasota, FL             28.29Q -1.1  5 
  5 Kristian Austin           91 Missouri City, TX        28.41Q -2.1  3 
  6 Tianna Fisher             91 Orlando, FL              28.06Q -0.9  2 
  7 Assante Johnson           91 Beverly, NJ              28.62Q  0.4  4 
  8 Erica Peake               91 Roebuck, SC              28.75Q -1.1  5 
  9 Jennifer Drew             91 Missouri City, NY        29.07Q -1.6  1 
 10 Glory King                91 Williamsburg, VA         29.89Q -2.1  3 
 11 Charma Harris             91 DC Red Wings             28.63Q -0.9  2 
 12 Ashley Phillips           91 Reynoldsburg, OH         28.76Q  0.4  4 
 13 Amelia Bannister          91 Albion, MI               28.93Q -1.1  5 
 14 Shanyce Goulding          91 Brooklyn, NY             29.73Q -1.6  1 
 15 Sequoya Killebrew         91 Orlando, FL              30.04Q -2.1  3 
 16 Alicia Frederick          91 Houston, TX              29.25Q -1.1  5 
 17 Troylynne Tigler          91 New Orleans, LA          29.37Q  0.4  4 
 18 Ashli Adams               91 Studio City, CA          30.01Q -0.9  2 
 19 Shakeia Pinnick           91 Aurora, IL               30.22Q -2.1  3 
 20 jasmine Gaymon            91 White Plains             30.52Q -1.6  1 
 21 Ashley Jobe               91 South Orange, NJ         29.59q  0.4  4 
 22 Porcha Gandy              91 Kansas City, MO          30.02q -1.1  5 
 23 Llorel Artis              91 Woodbridge, VA           30.16q -0.9  2 
 24 Carlisa Williams          91 Brooklyn, NY             30.52q  0.4  4 
 25 Tierra Adams              91 Florissant, MO           30.77  -0.9  2 
 26 Nicole Miller             91 Davenport, IA            30.84  -1.6  1 
 27 Victoria Lester           91 Kansas City, KS          30.99  -1.6  1 
 28 Tashara Morris            91 Hampton, VA              31.33  -2.1  3 
 29 Uniqua Cooper             91 Lawton, OK               31.67  -2.1  3 
 30 Precious Ferguson         91 Hampton Blaz             32.09  -1.6  1 
 31 Courtney Price            91 New Orleans, LA          32.11  -2.1  3 
 32 Olivia Ford               91 Sioux Falls, SD          32.14  -1.1  5 
 33 Lily Miller               91 New Orleans, LA          32.19   0.4  4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Bantam
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 1:00.82  1993        Monique Henderson (San Diego,             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keosha Harvey             91 Boynton Beach, FL      1:03.60   6 
  2 Monica Mason              91 Washington, DC         1:03.61   6 
  3 Amelia Bannister          91 Albion, MI             1:04.70   6 
  4 Anise Dudley              91 Charlotte, NC          1:05.56   5 
  5 Brittany Carroll          91 Charlotte, NC          1:06.18   6 
  6 Christy Campbell          91 Akron, OH              1:06.20   3 
  7 Alicia Frederick          91 Houston, TX            1:06.51   6 
  8 Ieashia Johnson           91 Sarasota, FL           1:06.85   6 
  9 Jordan Clements           91 Stephenville, TX       1:07.07   6 
 10 Sequoya Killebrew         91 Orlando, FL            1:07.14   6 
 11 Shanique Andrews          91 Columbus, OH           1:07.34   5 
 12 Shakia Canty              91 Willingboro, NJ        1:07.61   4 
 13 Shakeia Pinnick           91 Aurora, IL             1:07.72   3 
 14 Maurissa Shaffer          91 Garnett, KS            1:07.81   4 
 15 Shanyce Goulding          91 Brooklyn, NY           1:08.08   4 
 16 Ashli Adams               91 Studio City, CA        1:08.15   4 
 17 Sharnell White            91 Laurelton, NY          1:08.41   4 
 18 Dara Edge                 91 Norwood, MA            1:09.63   2 
 19 Jennifer Drew             91 Missouri City, NY      1:09.91   4 
 20 Artiana Black             91 New Orleans, LA        1:10.22   3 
 21 Llorel Artis              91 Woodbridge, VA         1:10.39   5 
 22 Shannon Lischwe           91 Kirkwood               1:10.42   4 
 23 Arryn Hopkins             91 Baltimore, MD          1:10.57   2 
 24 Nicole Miller             91 Davenport, IA          1:10.62   4 
 25 Hannah Varnell            91 Gloucester, VA         1:11.09   5 
 26 Tazjanique Boykins        91 Richmond, VA           1:11.25   1 
 27 Victoria Lester           91 Kansas City, KS        1:11.47   3 
 28 Olivia Ford               91 Sioux Falls, SD        1:11.49   1 
 29 Jelicia Liddell           91 Pine Bluff, AR         1:13.93   3 
 30 Kristi Hanno              91 Davenport, IA          1:15.46   3 
 31 Tajah Yaasmi Sultan       91 Newport News, VA       1:15.93   2 
 32 Bridget Nicolai           91 Vista, CA              1:18.57   2 
 33 Martinique Octave         91 New Orleans, LA        1:19.27   1 
 34 Kayla Ross                91 New Orleans, LA        1:27.70   1 
 -- Cassandra Trevino         91 Glen Burnie, MD             DQ   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 2:24.05  1986        Shalynn Carr (La Verne, Ca)               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Monica Mason              91 Washington, DC         2:32.42   4 
  2 Victoria Castaneda        91 Sterling, IL           2:32.97   4 
  3 Kevyn Tracey              91 Atlanta, GA            2:35.45   4 
  4 Alexis Alexander          91 New Braunfels, TX      2:35.47   4 
  5 Keosha Harvey             91 Boynton Beach, FL      2:36.63   4 
  6 Ashley Seymour            91 Washington, DC         2:36.99   4 
  7 Monique Graham            91 Paterson, NJ           2:37.50   4 
  8 Maurissa Shaffer          91 Garnett, KS            2:37.97   4 
  9 Hannah Varnell            91 Gloucester, VA         2:40.44   3 
 10 Kathleen Thompson         91 Chesterfield, MO       2:41.14   3 
 11 Hassana Woodham           91 Arlington, TX          2:41.27   3 
 12 Brittany Harrell          91 Liberty, MS            2:41.30   3 
 13 Katurrah Hayman           91 Philadelphia, PA       2:42.97   3 
 14 Jackie Wallace            91 Orlando, FL            2:44.82   2 
 15 Shannon Lischwe           91 Kirkwood               2:45.53   2 
 16 Leteea Henry              91 Norfolk, VA            2:46.83   2 
 17 Jade Jackson              91 Lansing, MI            2:48.12   1 
 18 Tiana Thomas              91 Stone Mountain, GA     2:48.52   3 
 19 Taylor Buckner            91 Houston, TX            2:48.89   2 
 20 Kiana Hakim               91 Rosedale, NY           2:48.89   2 
 21 Sharlace Pinkston         91 Detroit, MI            2:49.01   1 
 22 Shariece Pinkston         91 Detroit, MI            2:51.19   1 
 23 Dominique Young           91 Glenn Dale, MD         2:51.35   3 
 24 Alexis Jackson            91 Longwood, FL           2:53.20   2 
 25 Aisha Shahid              91 Houston, TX            2:53.81   3 
 26 Bridget Nicolai           91 Vista, CA              2:54.19   1 
 27 Niaimani Aduma            91 Hampton, VA            2:56.95   1 
 28 MaryMargaret Peter        91 Virginia Beach, VA     2:57.15   1 
 29 Kristi Hanno              91 Davenport, IA          3:00.95   2 
 30 Bianca Harris             91 Longwood, FL           3:01.73   1 
 31 Jenna Stanbrough          91 Emporia                3:02.05   1 
 32 Kelsi Billings            91 Carrollton, GA         3:02.86   3 
 33 Melissa Monconduit        91 New Orleans, LA        3:08.53   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 5:01.26  1986        Heather Burroughs (Kansas City            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Victoria Castaneda        91 Sterling, IL           5:11.48  
  2 Ashley Seymour            91 Washington, DC         5:11.56  
  3 Kevyn Tracey              91 Atlanta, GA            5:20.82  
  4 Alexis Alexander          91 New Braunfels, TX      5:25.80  
  5 Monique Graham            91 Paterson, NJ           5:30.62  
  6 Kathleen Thompson         91 Chesterfield, MO       5:31.46  
  7 Sharlace Pinkston         91 Detroit, MI            5:34.66  
  8 Jackie Wallace            91 Orlando, FL            5:36.00  
  9 Hassana Woodham           91 Arlington, TX          5:36.84  
 10 Emily Dietz               91 Phoenixville, PA       5:38.54  
 11 Jade Jackson              91 Lansing, MI            5:39.28  
 12 Karlecia Lucas            91 Lithonia, GA           5:39.45  
 13 Hannah Varnell            91 Gloucester, VA         5:41.31  
 14 Sienn Mancha              91 Eagle Pass, TX         5:42.50  
 15 MaryMargaret Peter        91 Virginia Beach, VA     5:44.59  
 16 Shariece Pinkston         91 Detroit, MI            5:49.87  
 17 Jessica Freeman           91 Charlotte, NC          5:49.93  
 18 Kelly Pryor               91 Jamaica, NY            5:53.04  
 19 Mandy Davidhizer          91 Huntsville, TX         5:55.29  
 20 Khadiji Clay              91 Huntsville, AL         5:59.99  
 21 Leteea Henry              91 Norfolk, VA            6:01.95  
 22 Bridget Nicolai           91 Vista, CA              6:02.58  
 23 Jessica MACY              91 Olathe, KS             6:08.23  
 24 Kate Brull                91 Hays, KS               6:09.66  
 25 Courtney Hutsell          91 Ofallon, MO            6:10.41  
 26 Amy Marimpietri           91 Port Orange, FL        6:22.05  
 27 Victoria Witt             91 Glenn Allen, VA        6:25.44  
 -- Ebonie Jones              91 Philadelphia, PA           DNF  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 7:59.10  1986        Naomi Sepulveda (Rialto, Ca)              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeantte Avita             91 Edinburg, TX           9:01.25  
  2 Samantha Olivarez         91 Edinburg, TX           9:02.29  
  3 Stephanie Martinez        91 Elgin, IL              9:03.36  
  4 Karla Mireles             91 Edinburg, TX           9:06.84  
  5 Kathleen Barras           91 Rio Grande City, TX    9:33.46  
  6 Victoria Sledge           91 Hamlet, NC             9:38.54  
  7 Emma Knighton             91 Paterson, NJ           9:42.43  
  8 Katie Rella               91 Mount Laurel, NJ      10:17.73  
  9 Naomi Dennis              91 Alachua, FL           10:22.63  
 10 Josephine Johnson         91 Ambler, PA            10:29.32  
 11 Andrea Booker             91 Sarasota, FL          10:42.30  
 12 Alexis Wilson             91 Atlanta, MI           10:42.32  
 13 Kiara Kitchen             91 Kansas City, KS       10:55.64  
 14 Latoya Wall               91 Rockingham, NC        11:10.93  
 15 Bridget Baldwin           91 Rockingham, NC        11:18.38  
 16 Rhea Beckett              91 West Dayton, OH       11:25.69  
 17 Christian Jones           91 Bradenton, FL         11:36.72  
 -- Kelley Harris             91 Upper Marlboro, MD          DQ  
 -- Le'Shawn Tomlinson        91 St. Petersburg, FL          DQ  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 53.73  2000        Tri-City Relays (Winston-Salem              
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 24 Karat  'A'                                         54.51  
     1) Ashli Adams 91                  2) Bijon Robinson 91              
     3) Tori Wilbert 91                 4) Taylor Johnson 92              
  2 Capital City Comets  'A'                              54.93  
     1) Alanna Dawkins 93               2) Breeana Melick 91              
     3) Shanique Andrews 91             4) Ashley Phillips 91             
  3 Lightning  'A'                                        55.98  
     1) Denise Adeniran 91              2) Eboni Johnson 91               
     3) Myunike McNorton 91             4) Teshara Coleman 91             
  4 Sonics Youth TC  'A'                                  56.06  
     1) Shannon McLain 92               2) Anjel Thompson 91              
     3) Kristian Austin 91              4) Aisha Shahid 91                
  5 Novastrackclub  'A'                                   56.99  
     1) Carlisa Williams 91             2) Corrine Williams 92            
     3) Kelly Pryor 91                  4) Sharnell White 91              
  6 DC Red Wings  'A'                                     57.18  
     1) Chardae Harris 91               2) Charma Harris 91               
     3) Mia Watson 91                   4) Chanae Davis 92                
  7 Running Panthers TC  'A'                              57.63  
     1) Sarah Omotayo 91                2) Crystal Christian 91           
     3) Iesha Nichols 91                4) Lashonda Murphy 91             
  8 Mallery  'A'                                          57.96  
     1) Khaaleedah Smith 91             2) Ebonie Jones 91                
     3) Katurrah Hayman 91              4) Ryanne Baldwin 92              
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Bantam
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 53.73  2000        Tri-City Relays (Winston-Salem              
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 24 Karat  'A'                                         55.22Q  5 
     1) Ashli Adams 91                  2) Bijon Robinson 91              
     3) Tori Wilbert 91                 4) Taylor Johnson 92              
  2 Capital City Comets  'A'                              55.78Q  3 
     1) Alanna Dawkins 93               2) Breeana Melick 91              
     3) Shanique Andrews 91             4) Ashley Phillips 91             
  3 Sonics Youth TC  'A'                                  56.68Q  4 
     1) Shannon McLain 92               2) Dawnsonick Luckett 91          
     3) Anjel Thompson 91               4) Kristian Austin 91             
  4 DC Red Wings  'A'                                     56.93Q  1 
     1) Chardae Harris 91               2) Charma Harris 91               
     3) Mia Watson 91                   4) Chanae Davis 92                
  5 Lightning  'A'                                        58.22Q  2 
     1) Denise Adeniran 91              2) Eboni Johnson 91               
     3) Myunike McNorton 91             4) Teshara Coleman 91             
  6 Novastrackclub  'A'                                   57.17q  1 
     1) Nicole Cummings 92              2) Carlisa Williams 91            
     3) Corrine Williams 92             4) Aichatae Kamateaichahou 92     
  7 Mallery  'A'                                          57.39q  1 
     1) Khaaleedah Smith 91             2) Ebonie Jones 91                
     3) Katurrah Hayman 91              4) Ryanne Baldwin 92              
  8 Running Panthers TC  'A'                              57.71q  1 
     1) Sarah Omotayo 91                2) Crystal Christian 91           
     3) Iesha Nichols 91                4) Lashonda Murphy 91             
  9 St. Louis Express  'A'                                58.28   5 
     1) Tierra Adams 91                 2) Sherie Cole 91                 
     3) Tierney Crayton 92              4) Lavette London 92              
 10 Florida Elite Track Club  'A'                         58.31   2 
     1) Tianna Fisher 91                2) Hope Smith 92                  
     3) Tonesha Blair 91                4) Tadaisha Ross 92               
 11 Running Tigers Track Club  'A'                        58.51   4 
     1) Kaylor Garner 91                2) Kamry Vance 91                 
     3) Kiarra Grey 91                  4) Kia Vance 91                   
 12 Roadrunners  'A'                                      58.66   4 
     1) Troylynne Tigler 91             2) Ashley Mitchell 91             
     3) Melissa Monconduit 91           4) Ademeika Esteemi 91            
 13 Aurora Sundowners  'B'                                58.83   3 
     1) Brandy Wright 91                2) Mariah Smith 92                
     3) Shanice Andrews 92              4) Markesha Davis 91              
 14 New Jersey T&F Coalition  'A'                         59.42   5 
     1) Ashley Jobe 91                  2) Amber Allen 92                 
     3) Asia Cobbs 91                   4) Shanay Fitzerald 92            
 15 Capital City Striders  'A'                            59.60   5 
     1) Virlisa Pryor 91                2) Jamilah Dean 91                
     3) Ahjami Carter 91                4) Jaslyn Washington 93           
 16 Gideonites Track Club  'A'                          1:00.81   3 
     1) Alesha Cain 91                  2) Mayaa Boateng 91               
     3) Nsia Frenche 91                 4) Princess Fonrose 91            
 17 Pikesville Cheetahs  'A'                            1:00.82   1 
     1) Alyssa McClure 92               2) India Gross 92                 
     3) Arielle Montgomery 92           4) Tashauna Thompson 92           
 18 Miami Scott Lakes TC  'A'                           1:00.98   4 
     1) Tarie Colebrook 91              2) Lynett Weaver 91               
     3) Shantia Jackson 91              4) Sammesha Kelley 91             
 19 Austin Striders Track  'A'                          1:01.20   5 
     1) Brittany Guidry 92              2) Christine Bell 91              
     3) Charlotte Hastings 91           4) Jasmine Tezino 91              
 20 Team F.O.C.O.S  'A'                                 1:01.65   4 
     1) Denae' Fluellen 91              2) Brittany Wilkerson 91          
     3) Sharnise Smith 93               4) Marquia Humphey 92             
 21 Hampton City Elite  'A'                             1:02.11   2 
     1) Amber Easter 91                 2) Niaimani Aduma 91              
     3) Tyesha Hardy 91                 4) Julia Pugh 91                  
 22 Christian Competition  'A'                          1:02.34   1 
     1) Larrane Williams 91             2) Kailyn Bostic 91               
     3) Marissa Hickman 91              4) Lindsey McIntosh 91            
 23 Louis Moss Striders TC  'B'                         1:02.56   2 
     1) Quartney Glover 91              2) Lashorue Dunning 91            
     3) Kayla Gardner 91                4) Jelicia Liddell 91             
 24 Team Flash  'A'                                     1:02.81   1 
     1) Glory King 91                   2) Rachel Apostoles 91            
     3) Xazonta Bartlett 92             4) Cacheris Washington 92         
 25 Kck Cougars  'A'                                    1:02.85   3 
     1) Dominique Loya 92               2) Ty'Risha Chambers 91           
     3) Breeana Coleman 92              4) Victoria Lester 91             
 26 Youngstown Striders  'A'                            1:03.79   5 
     1) Alexandra Hines 91              2) Bethany Hines 91               
     3) Brittanni McElroy 92            4) Charmaine Payne 91             
 -- New Orleans Stars Express  'A'                           DQ   5 
 -- Detroit Blazers TC  'A'                                  DQ   2 
     1) Porsha Jackson 91               2) Teeka Hayes 91                 
     3) Breunca Pritchette 91           4) Pearline Spratt 91             
 -- White Plains Future Stars  'A'                           DQ   4 
     1) jasmine Gaymon 91               2) Sharlene Chisolm 91            
     3) Anjelique Parnell 92            4) Alexis Easterling 91           
 -- Sensations Track Club  'A'                               DQ   3 
     1) Denisha Bridges 91              2) Ashley Robbins 91              
     3) Sheryl Brown 91                 4) Shannon Noel 91                
 -- Charlotte Flights  'A'                                   DQ   2 
     1) Jasmine Guy 92                  2) Brianna McFadden 92            
     3) Taneisha Michaels 91            4) Sheandrea Stafford 91          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 4:20.87  8/4/01      Willingboro, WILLINGBORO                  
                         Johnson, Gardner             , Canty, Thomas      
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Willingboro  'A'                                    4:20.87N 
     1) Assante Johnson 91              2) Enjlish Gardner 92             
     3) Shakia Canty 91                 4) Shanavia Thomas 91             
  2 DC Red Wings  'A'                                   4:31.65  
     1) Monica Mason 91                 2) Ashley Seymour 91              
     3) Mika Rhabd 91                   4) Chanae Davis 92                
  3 Sonics Youth TC  'A'                                4:37.70  
     1) Charity Ellis 92                2) Anjel Thompson 91              
     3) Kristian Austin 91              4) Aisha Shahid 91                
  4 Visions  'A'                                        4:43.09  
     1) Kaitlin Suttles 91              2) Taylor Buckner 91              
     3) Mia Nellums 91                  4) Alicia Frederick 91            
  5 Orlando Roadrunners  'A'                            4:47.39  
     1) Jackie Wallace 91               2) Rachel Reynolds 92             
     3) Ikea Libert 92                  4) Sequoya Killebrew 91           
  6 New Birth Track Club  'A'                           4:49.76  
     1) Sharonda Martin 91              2) Tiana Thomas 91                
     3) Arielle Wade 92                 4) Radeeyah Willis-Henry 91       
  7 Novastrackclub  'A'                                 4:51.61  
     1) Kelly Pryor 91                  2) Carlisa Williams 91            
     3) Aichatae Kamateaichahou 92      4) Sharnell White 91              
  8 Mallery  'A'                                        4:54.13  
     1) Khaaleedah Smith 91             2) Ebonie Jones 91                
     3) Katurrah Hayman 91              4) Ryanne Baldwin 92              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Bantam
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 4:20.87  8/4/01      Willingboro, WILLINGBORO                  
                         Johnson, Gardner             , Canty, Thomas      
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Willingboro  'A'                                    4:29.65Q  5 
     1) Assante Johnson 91              2) Enjlish Gardner 92             
     3) Shakia Canty 91                 4) Shanavia Thomas 91             
  2 Sonics Youth TC  'A'                                4:36.14Q  4 
     1) Charity Ellis 92                2) Anjel Thompson 91              
     3) Kristian Austin 91              4) Aisha Shahid 91                
  3 DC Red Wings  'A'                                   4:36.21Q  2 
     1) Monica Mason 91                 2) Ashley Seymour 91              
     3) Mika Rhabd 91                   4) Chanae Davis 92                
  4 Visions  'A'                                        4:42.80Q  3 
     1) Kaitlin Suttles 91              2) Taylor Buckner 91              
     3) Mia Nellums 91                  4) Alicia Frederick 91            
  5 Orlando Roadrunners  'A'                            4:43.71Q  1 
     1) Jackie Wallace 91               2) Rachel Reynolds 92             
     3) Ikea Libert 92                  4) Sequoya Killebrew 91           
  6 New Birth Track Club  'A'                           4:42.82q  3 
     1) Sharonda Martin 91              2) Tiana Thomas 91                
     3) Arielle Wade 92                 4) Radeeyah Willis-Henry 91       
  7 Mallery  'A'                                        4:44.36q  4 
     1) Khaaleedah Smith 91             2) Ebonie Jones 91                
     3) Katurrah Hayman 91              4) Ryanne Baldwin 92              
  8 Novastrackclub  'A'                                 4:47.59q  5 
     1) Kelly Pryor 91                  2) Carlisa Williams 91            
     3) Aichatae Kamateaichahou 92      4) Sharnell White 91              
  9 Charlotte Flights  'A'                              4:49.12   2 
     1) Taneisha Michaels 91            2) Jasmine Guy 92                 
     3) Brianna McFadden 92             4) Kennisha Wiley 92              
 10 San Antonio Heat  'A'                               4:49.89   1 
     1) Martika Cook 92                 2) Chenee White 91                
     3) Jourdin Stewart 91              4) Shakia Williams 92             
 11 Queen City Striders  'A'                            4:50.32   3 
     1) Jaquayha Barrino 91             2) Ashley Campbell 92             
     3) Stephanie Jenkins 92            4) Celeste Stewart 91             
 12 New Jersey T&F Coalition  'A'                       4:50.61   1 
     1) Asia Cobbs 91                   2) Emma Knighton 91               
     3) Briana Cook 92                  4) Amber Allen 92                 
 13 Track Minnesota  'A'                                4:52.86   1 
     1) Courtney Thomas 92              2) Brianna Liggins 92             
     3) Gabrielle Jackson 92            4) Rachell Neil 91                
 14 Aurora Sundowners  'A'                              4:53.26   2 
     1) Brandy Wright 91                2) Mariah Smith 92                
     3) Jacquelyn Nagel 92              4) Markesha Davis 91              
 15 Southern Striders  'A'                              4:56.62   4 
     1) Briyanni Thomas 91              2) Meiah Tellison 91              
     3) Johnita Goodman 91              4) Alexandria Evans 91            
 16 Miami Scott Lakes TC  'A'                           4:59.60   1 
     1) Lynett Weaver 91                2) Theoandria Kendrick 92         
     3) Sammesha Kelley 91              4) Shantia Jackson 91             
 17 White Plains Future Stars  'A'                      5:00.00   5 
     1) jasmine Gaymon 91               2) Sharlene Chisolm 91            
     3) Anjelique Parnell 92            4) Alexis Easterling 91           
 18 Capital City Striders  'A'                          5:02.21   1 
     1) Virlisa Pryor 91                2) Jamilah Dean 91                
     3) Jaslyn Washington 93            4) Elizabeth McCormick 91         
 19 Fast Forward Track Club  'A'                        5:02.31   2 
     1) Erin Oliver 91                  2) Imara Manning 92               
     3) Labresha Jenkins 91             4) Jackie McKnight 91             
 20 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                            5:02.46   3 
     1) Arryn Hopkins 91                2) Jasmine Berry 91               
     3) Nyerre Osiomwan 92              4) Desiree Moore 92               
 21 Transy East Track Club  'A'                         5:02.60   1 
     1) Nyree Burgess 93                2) Jessica Jackson 92             
     3) Monique Graham 91               4) Shaniqua Bacote 91             
 22 Royal Knights  'A'                                  5:03.03   4 
     1) Kianna Ruff 92                  2) Kayla Thomas 91                
     3) Alecia Meadows 91               4) Theresa Ford 92                
 23 Team F.O.C.O.S  'A'                                 5:05.03   5 
     1) Denae' Fluellen 91              2) Brittany Wilkerson 91          
     3) Amber Outing 92                 4) Sharnise Smith 93              
 24 K-Y Track Club  'A'                                 5:07.37   4 
     1) Lanette Green 92                2) Shelby Williams 92             
     3) Diamond Edwards 91              4) Kortini Kyser 92               
 25 St. Charles Cyclones  'A'                           5:08.60   5 
     1) Breanna Beine 92                2) Curstan Dye 92                 
     3) Mariah Golliday 91              4) Amanda Graven 91               
 26 Blues City Runners  'A'                             5:09.75   2 
     1) LaToya Hillard 91               2) Kierreca Wilson 91             
     3) Keshanna Wright 91              4) Tessonie Bass 92               
 27 New Orleans Stars Express  'A'                      5:10.60   4 
     1) Jade Meyers 92                  2) Mary Welcome 93                
     3) Kiara Reeves 92                 4) Edolia Davis 92                
 28 Hampton Blazers  'A'                                5:12.00   3 
     1) Tori Lewis-Johnson 93           2) Shauntee Scott 91              
     3) Precious Ferguson 91            4) Alexis Jackson 91              
 29 Mississippi Valley T.C.  'A'                        5:12.26   5 
     1) Nicole Miller 91                2) Kristi Hanno 91                
     3) Samantha Cameron 91             4) Paige Blocker 92               
 30 Louis Moss Striders TC  'A'                         5:18.29   3 
     1) Jelicia Liddell 91              2) Lashorue Dunning 91            
     3) Whitney Johnson 91              4) Kayla Gardner 91               
 31 Olathe Express Track Club  'A'                      5:25.94   4 
     1) Taylor Mayhew 91                2) Jessica MACY 91                
     3) McKenzie Redwine 91             4) Kylie Seurer 91                
 32 East End Flyers  'A'                                5:27.08   2 
     1) Jessica Howard 91               2) Alvernia Disnew 91             
     3) Caroline Redick 91              4) Ashley Dixon 92                
 33 North Richmond YMCA Comet  'A'                      5:31.45   3 
     1) Berkley Jenkins 91              2) Georgette Bond 92              
     3) ShayQuante' Hawley 91           4) Victoria Witt 91               
 34 Elgin Sharks  'A'                                   5:40.13   5 
     1) Carissa Apperson 92             2) Monique Robinson 92            
     3) Victoria Castaneda 91           4) Laryssa Dungey 91              
 
Girls High Jump Bantam
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N  4-06  1997        D. Wimberly (Ga), A. Beaudet (              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Schroll           91 Midland, MI            4-04.00      1.32m 
  2 Kaitlin Suttles           91 Houston, TX            4-02.00      1.27m 
  3 Brittany Harrell          91 Liberty, MS           J4-02.00      1.27m 
  4 Mia Nellums               91 Houston, TX           J4-02.00      1.27m 
  5 Kia Allen                 91 New York, NJ          J4-02.00      1.27m 
  6 Hailey Twietmeyer         91 Garden Plain           4-00.00      1.21m 
  7 Labresha Jenkins          91 St. Petersburg, FL     3-10.00      1.16m 
  8 Lauren Kellar             91 Sandhills             J3-10.00      1.16m 
  8 Trudy-Ann Lemonias        91 Orange, NJ            J3-10.00      1.16m 
  9 Jasmine Jackson           91 Vero Beach, FL        J3-10.00      1.16m 
  9 Alexis Alexander          91 New Braunfels, TX     J3-10.00      1.16m 
  9 Precious Selmon           91 Crystal City, MO      J3-10.00      1.16m 
  9 Daphne Flournoy           91 Ellenwood, GA         J3-10.00      1.16m 
  9 Nettie McMiller           91 Durham, NC            J3-10.00      1.16m 
  9 Sheryl Brown              91 Orlando, FL           J3-10.00      1.16m 
 16 Melissa Monconduit        91 New Orleans, LA        3-08.00      1.11m 
 17 Casey Work                91 Walkersville, MD       3-06.00      1.06m 
 17 McKenzie Redwine          91 Olathe, KS             3-06.00      1.06m 
 19 Jessica Keator            91 Frederick, MD          3-04.00      1.01m 
 19 Amanda Barber             91 Emmitsburg, MD         3-04.00      1.01m 
 19 Le'Shawn Tomlinson        91 St. Petersburg, FL     3-04.00      1.01m 
 22 Erin Greene               91 Upper Marlboro, MD     3-02.00      0.96m 
 22 Korina Clark              91 Lorton, VA             3-02.00      0.96m 
 
Girls Long Jump Bantam
===============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 15-00.25  2000        Brianna Brown (Clearwater, Fl)           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jessica Schroll           91 Midland, MI           14-10.25  -1.5     4.52m 
  2 Kaitlin Suttles           91 Houston, TX           13-10.50   0.3     4.22m 
  3 Kayla Grafel              91 Utica, KS             13-10.00  -0.5     4.21m 
  4 Victoria Lipscomb         91 Lansing, MI           13-04.50  -0.9     4.07m 
  5 Eboni Johnson             91 Channelview, TX       13-03.75  -1.2     4.05m 
  6 Artiana Black             91 New Orleans, LA       13-02.50   0.8     4.02m 
  7 Erin Oliver               91 St. Petersburg, FL    12-11.75  -2.3     3.95m 
  8 Crystal Christian         91 Jonesboro, GA         12-11.50  -0.6     3.94m 
  9 Teresa Loggins            91 Wichita, KS           12-11.00   NWI     3.93m 
 10 Brittany Harrell          91 Liberty, MS           12-10.25   NWI     3.91m 
 11 Rebecca Neville           91 Merrillville, IN      12-09.00   NWI     3.88m 
 11 Selina Solis              91 Johnson City, TX      12-09.00   NWI     3.88m 
 13 Paige Ogden               91 Bakersfield, CA       12-08.25   NWI     3.86m 
 14 Amanda Graven             91 Lake St. Louis, MO    12-07.25   NWI     3.84m 
 15 Tori Wilbert              91 Winnetka, CA          12-05.50   NWI     3.79m 
 16 Tiffany Tillett           91 New Caney, TX         12-04.50   NWI     3.77m 
 17 Kylie Seurer              91 Olathe, KS            12-03.00   NWI     3.73m 
 18 Ademeika Esteemi          91 New Orleans, LA       12-00.75   NWI     3.67m 
 19 Erica Peake               91 Roebuck, SC           11-08.00   NWI     3.55m 
 20 Kristina Mossberg         91 Winter Haven, FL      11-06.75   NWI     3.52m 
 21 Niki Koons                91 West Minster, MD      11-06.00   NWI     3.50m 
 22 Dominique Young           91 Glenn Dale, MD        11-05.50   NWI     3.49m 
 23 Niaimani Aduma            91 Hampton, VA           11-04.50   NWI     3.46m 
 24 Charlotte Casson-Gary     91 Randolph, NJ          11-03.50   NWI     3.44m 
 25 Milan Kunin               91 Yorktown Hgts, NY     11-01.00   NWI     3.37m 
 26 Mollie Magee              91 VB Flames             10-03.25   NWI     3.13m 
 27 Sarah Omotayo             91 Jonesboro, GA          9-09.00   NWI     2.97m 
 
Girls Shot Put Bantam
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 30-07.50  1999        Courtney Barnett (Kingsport, T           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Leria Jenrette            91 Tampa, FL             26-01.25      7.95m 
  2 Jasmine Boyer             91 Stc Cyclones          24-07.25      7.49m 
  3 Megan Carter              91 Woodsboro, TX         23-11.75      7.30m 
  4 Monique Gill              91 Houston, TX           23-10.50      7.27m 
  5 Daphne Flournoy           91 Ellenwood, GA         23-04.00      7.11m 
  6 Michelle Canales          91 Benavides, TX         22-10.25      6.96m 
  7 Korina Clark              91 Lorton, VA            22-10.00      6.95m 
  8 Kallie Johanson           91 Llano, TX             22-04.25      6.81m 
  9 Michelle Smith            91 Goodland, KS          21-10.50      6.66m 
 10 Lauren Chambers           91 Marietta, GA          21-08.75      6.62m 
 11 Taylor Edwards            91 Sicklerville, NJ      21-02.50      6.46m 
 12 Brooke Johncock           91 Battlecreek, MI       21-00.25      6.40m 
 12 Shayla Tunson             91 Goodland, KS          21-00.25      6.40m 
 14 Angelica Blye             91 Orlando, FL           20-11.75      6.39m 
 15 Christina Greene          91 St. Louis, MO         20-08.00      6.29m 
 16 Jessica Wade              91 Albion, MI            20-04.50      6.21m 
 17 Diamond M. Bryant         91 Louisville, KY        20-03.75      6.19m 
 18 Keisha Jackson            91 Gainesville, FL       20-02.00      6.14m 
 19 Monica Upton              91 Knoxville, TN         19-09.50      6.03m 
 20 Jade Harris               91 Hileah, FL            19-01.25      5.82m 
 21 Kai Beverly               91 Southfield, MI        18-04.75      5.60m 
 22 Channell Wills            91 "flyers"              15-04.00      4.67m 
 23 Jetaime Miller            91 Chesapeake, VA        15-00.00      4.57m 
 24 Essence Dyson             91 Baton Rouge, LA       14-08.25      4.47m 
 25 Kristin Fauntleroy        91 wall, NJ              12-06.00      3.81m 
 
Girls Triathlon Bantam
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N  1402  2000        Christie Leverette (Mariette,               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rashelle Buchanan         91 Chatanooga, TN            1189  
  1 Jessica Schroll           91 Midland, MI               1189  
  3 Mia Nellums               91 Houston, TX               1041  
  4 Brittany Harrell          91 Liberty, MS               1029  
  5 Maurissa Shaffer          91 Garnett, KS               1017  
  6 Kaitlin Suttles           91 Houston, TX                951  
  7 Jasmine Jackson           91 Vero Beach, FL             943  
  8 Ashley Phillips           91 Reynoldsburg, OH           908  
  9 Iesha Nichols             91 Jonesboro, GA              836  
 10 Lauren Kellar             91 Sandhills                  835  
 11 Kylie Seurer              91 Olathe, KS                 834  
 12 Precious Selmon           91 Crystal City, MO           825  
 13 Mi'Anna Ladson            91 Killeen, TX                810  
 14 Kim Jones                 91 Charlotte, NC              772  
 15 Lashonda Murphy           91 Jonesboro, GA              753  
 16 Kayla Grafel              91 Utica, KS                  743  
 17 Courtney Price            91 New Orleans, LA            711  
 18 Chandace Tryon            91 West Oso, TX               707  
 19 Elise Hunter              91 Ft. Wayne, IN              695  
 20 Erin Greene               91 Upper Marlboro, MD         566  
 21 Kelley Harris             91 Upper Marlboro, MD         426  
 22 Jasmine Whitehead         91 Quincy, FL                 392  
 23 Janette Odom              91 Hampton, VA                298  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 12.78  8/4/01      Shaterri Alston, WILLINGBORO                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaterri Alston           90 Camden, NJ               12.78N +0.0 
  2 D'Ambour Lewis            90 Sherman Oaks, CA         12.91  +0.0 
  3 Cambraya Jones            90 Pittsburg, PA            13.08  +0.0 
  4 Ermanda Roberts           90 Champaign, IL            13.10  +0.0 
  5 Antoinette Jones          90 Staten Island, NY        13.24  +0.0 
  6 Crystal Kesler            90 Knoxville, TN            13.24  +0.0 
  7 Audrey Wilson             90 Wenonah, NJ              13.51  +0.0 
  8 Brianna Brown             90 Clearwater, FL           13.55  +0.0 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 12.78  8/4/01      Shaterri Alston, WILLINGBORO                
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Shaterri Alston           90 Camden, NJ               13.05Q -2.1  1 
  2 D'Ambour Lewis            90 Sherman Oaks, CA         13.29Q -2.3  2 
  3 Antoinette Jones          90 Staten Island, NY        13.53Q -2.2  3 
  4 Ermanda Roberts           90 Champaign, IL            13.31Q -2.1  1 
  5 Cambraya Jones            90 Pittsburg, PA            13.36Q -2.3  2 
  6 Audrey Wilson             90 Wenonah, NJ              13.55Q -2.2  3 
  7 Crystal Kesler            90 Knoxville, TN            13.48q -2.1  1 
  8 Brianna Brown             90 Clearwater, FL           13.73q -2.2  3 
  9 Lakashia Moten            90 Columbus, OH             13.74  -2.2  3 
 10 Audacia Moore             90 Wichita, KS              13.76  -2.3  2 
 11 Hauna Dawkins             90 Capital City             13.79  -2.3  2 
 12 Brittany Bruce            90 Grandview, MA            13.80  -2.3  2 
 13 Nyosha Bryant             90 Charlotte, NC            13.91  -2.1  1 
 14 Alexis Stokes             90 "flyers"                 14.03  -2.2  3 
 15 Jasmine Sales             90 Charlotte, NC            14.05  -2.1  1 
 16 Jessica Lewis             90 Hampton, VA              14.08  -2.1  1 
 17 Quaniqua Jones            90 Hampton, VA              14.17  -2.2  3 
 18 Olliesh Talton            90 Des Moines, IA           14.27  -2.2  3 
 19 Geneen Dore               90 Lawton, OH               14.29  -2.3  2 
 20 Cara Jones                90 West Hills, CA           14.36  -2.1  1 
 21 Tierra Green              90 St. Louis, MA            14.48  -2.1  1 
 22 Breonna Williams          90 Dallas, TX               14.52  -2.3  2 
 23 Breanna Curry             90 Mustangs TC              14.71  -2.2  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 12.78  8/4/01      Shaterri Alston, WILLINGBORO                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaterri Alston           90 Camden, NJ               13.22Q -0.9  1 
  2 D'Ambour Lewis            90 Sherman Oaks, CA         13.38Q -1.7  3 
  3 Audrey Wilson             90 Wenonah, NJ              13.51Q -3.0  5 
  4 Antoinette Jones          90 Staten Island, NY        13.67Q -2.5  4 
  5 Cambraya Jones            90 Pittsburg, PA            13.73Q -3.1  2 
  6 Ermanda Roberts           90 Champaign, IL            13.38Q -0.9  1 
  7 Crystal Kesler            90 Knoxville, TN            13.55Q -3.0  5 
  8 Brittany Bruce            90 Grandview, MA            13.73Q -1.7  3 
  9 Brianna Brown             90 Clearwater, FL           13.78Q -3.1  2 
 10 Lakashia Moten            90 Columbus, OH             13.83Q -2.5  4 
 11 Audacia Moore             90 Wichita, KS              13.59Q -3.0  5 
 12 Jasmine Sales             90 Charlotte, NC            13.82Q -1.7  3 
 13 Nyosha Bryant             90 Charlotte, NC            13.90Q -0.9  1 
 14 Hauna Dawkins             90 Capital City             13.97Q -2.5  4 
 15 Alexis Stokes             90 "flyers"                 14.31Q -3.1  2 
 16 Quaniqua Jones            90 Hampton, VA              14.07q -0.9  1 
 17 Geneen Dore               90 Lawton, OH               14.23q -1.7  3 
 18 Cara Jones                90 West Hills, CA           14.24q -1.7  3 
 19 Jessica Lewis             90 Hampton, VA              14.28q -0.9  1 
 20 Dominique Jenkins         90 Arlington, TX            14.38q -3.0  5 
 21 Breanna Curry             90 Mustangs TC              14.46q -3.0  5 
 22 Olliesh Talton            90 Des Moines, IA           14.48q -3.1  2 
 23 Breonna Williams          90 Dallas, TX               14.51q -0.9  1 
 24 Tierra Green              90 St. Louis, MA            14.51q -3.0  5 
 25 Jamaica Collins           90 FT Worth, TX             14.58  -3.1  2 
 26 Tiffany Turner            90 Shaker Hts, OH           14.70  -3.1  2 
 27 Sarah Tortorich           90 New Orleans, LA          15.11  -1.7  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 25.76  8/4/01      Shaterri Alston, WILLINGBORO                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaterri Alston           90 Camden, NJ               25.76N -0.4 
  2 D'Ambour Lewis            90 Sherman Oaks, CA         25.87  -0.4 
  3 Cambraya Jones            90 Pittsburg, PA            26.97  -0.4 
  4 Crystal Kesler            90 Knoxville, TN            27.13  -0.4 
  5 Antoinette Jones          90 Staten Island, NY        27.14  -0.4 
  6 Ermanda Roberts           90 Champaign, IL            27.17  -0.4 
  7 Audrey Wilson             90 Wenonah, NJ              27.29  -0.4 
  8 Twanisia Marion           90 Austin, TX               27.38  -0.4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 25.76  8/4/01      Shaterri Alston, WILLINGBORO                
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 D'Ambour Lewis            90 Sherman Oaks, CA         26.46Q  0.5  2 
  2 Shaterri Alston           90 Camden, NJ               26.61Q  0.5  1 
  3 Cambraya Jones            90 Pittsburg, PA            26.99Q -0.6  3 
  4 Crystal Kesler            90 Knoxville, TN            27.24Q  0.5  1 
  5 Ermanda Roberts           90 Champaign, IL            27.26Q  0.5  2 
  6 Antoinette Jones          90 Staten Island, NY        27.35Q -0.6  3 
  7 Audrey Wilson             90 Wenonah, NJ              27.27q  0.5  2 
  8 Twanisia Marion           90 Austin, TX               27.29q  0.5  1 
  9 Brittany Bruce            90 Grandview, MA            27.53  -0.6  3 
 10 Jantelle McNeil           90 St. Louis, MA            27.82   0.5  2 
 11 Ashley Lowery             90 Lithonia, GA             28.00   0.5  1 
 12 Brianna Brown             90 Clearwater, FL           28.18   0.5  2 
 13 Nyosha Bryant             90 Charlotte, NC            28.54  -0.6  3 
 14 Natasha Nembhard          90 Staten Island, NY        28.57  -0.6  3 
 15 Audacia Moore             90 Wichita, KS              28.58   0.5  1 
 16 Tanisha Wells             90 Chenerly, MA             28.60  -0.6  3 
 17 Olliesh Talton            90 Des Moines, IA           28.75   0.5  1 
 18 Quaniqua Jones            90 Hampton, VA              28.77  -0.6  3 
 19 LaTroya Taylor            90 Mitchellville, LA        28.81   0.5  2 
 20 Alexis Stokes             90 "flyers"                 29.19  -0.6  3 
 21 Breanna Curry             90 Mustangs TC              29.23   0.5  1 
 22 Cara Jones                90 West Hills, CA           29.36   0.5  2 
 23 Jennifer Guy              90 Sandhills                29.66   0.5  1 
 24 Ariel Holmes              90 New Orleans, LA          29.88   0.5  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 25.76  8/4/01      Shaterri Alston, WILLINGBORO                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaterri Alston           90 Camden, NJ               26.42Q -1.0  1 
  2 D'Ambour Lewis            90 Sherman Oaks, CA         26.62Q -1.9  2 
  3 Cambraya Jones            90 Pittsburg, PA            27.25Q -2.5  3 
  4 Antoinette Jones          90 Staten Island, NY        27.30Q -0.7  5 
  5 Audrey Wilson             90 Wenonah, NJ              27.44Q -0.8  4 
  6 Twanisia Marion           90 Austin, TX               27.45Q -2.5  3 
  7 Crystal Kesler            90 Knoxville, TN            27.48Q -0.8  4 
  8 Ermanda Roberts           90 Champaign, IL            27.48Q -0.7  5 
  9 Brittany Bruce            90 Grandview, MA            27.87Q -1.0  1 
 10 Natasha Nembhard          90 Staten Island, NY        28.24Q -1.9  2 
 11 Brianna Brown             90 Clearwater, FL           28.19Q -0.7  5 
 12 Ashley Lowery             90 Lithonia, GA             28.19Q -1.0  1 
 13 Audacia Moore             90 Wichita, KS              28.27Q -0.8  4 
 14 Jantelle McNeil           90 St. Louis, MA            28.47Q -1.9  2 
 15 Nyosha Bryant             90 Charlotte, NC            28.93Q -2.5  3 
 16 Quaniqua Jones            90 Hampton, VA              28.35Q -0.7  5 
 17 LaTroya Taylor            90 Mitchellville, LA        28.76Q -0.8  4 
 18 Olliesh Talton            90 Des Moines, IA           28.90Q -1.0  1 
 19 Breanna Curry             90 Mustangs TC              29.04Q -2.5  3 
 20 Ariel Holmes              90 New Orleans, LA          29.76Q -1.9  2 
 21 Tanisha Wells             90 Chenerly, MA             28.62q -0.7  5 
 22 Alexis Stokes             90 "flyers"                 29.09q -0.8  4 
 23 Cara Jones                90 West Hills, CA           29.31q -0.8  4 
 24 Jennifer Guy              90 Sandhills                29.36q -0.7  5 
 25 Zsa Zsa Montgomery        90 Wichita, KS              29.40  -0.8  4 
 26 Ronnesha Nixon            90 St. Petersburg, FL       29.45  -0.7  5 
 27 D'Minia Stokes            90 Atlanta, GA              29.46  -2.5  3 
 28 Aneice Glover             90 Detroit, MA              29.55  -0.8  4 
 29 Jazselyn Singleton        90 Newport News, VA         29.71  -1.0  1 
 30 Talesha Brown             90 Houston, TX              29.77  -1.0  1 
 31 Shatera Bradley           90 Portsmouth, VA           29.94  -2.5  3 
 32 Brittany Tiney            90 Houston, TX              30.09  -1.0  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Sub-Midget
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 59.46  7/30/01     D'Ambour Lewis, 24 Karat                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 D'Ambour Lewis            90 Sherman Oaks, CA         59.46N  5 
  2 Jade Turpin               90 Jericho, NJ              59.62   5 
  3 Kristin Crawford          90 Prospect Park, NJ      1:01.28   5 
  4 Lakashia Moten            90 Columbus, OH           1:01.52   4 
  5 Veronica Sweet            90 Long Branch, NJ        1:01.94   3 
  6 Brittany Bruce            90 Grandview, MA          1:02.06   4 
  7 Janice Wedderburn         90 Houston, TX            1:02.18   5 
  8 Paige Mixson              90 Columbia, SC           1:02.63   4 
  9 Twanisia Marion           90 Austin, TX             1:03.13   5 
 10 Breanna Curry             90 Mustangs TC            1:03.42   4 
 11 Tara Prier                90 Visions                1:03.45   1 
 12 Allyson Brown             90 Memphis, TN            1:03.80   4 
 13 Myniqua Cotton            90 Bear, DC               1:04.11   3 
 14 Dominique Jenkins         90 Arlington, TX          1:04.73   5 
 15 Whitney Meacham           90 W. Marlboro, MA        1:04.74   3 
 16 Brittany Tyree            90 Univerity Heights,     1:04.75   3 
 17 Jazselyn Singleton        90 Newport News, VA       1:04.90   3 
 18 Zsa Zsa Montgomery        90 Wichita, KS            1:04.98   4 
 19 Chloe Porter              90 Lawrence, KS           1:05.05   4 
 20 Alexander Garr            90 Nashville, TN          1:05.33   5 
 21 Deauna Froneberger        90 Charlotte, NC          1:05.49   4 
 22 Aisha Frazier             90 Wichita, KS            1:06.11   2 
 23 Natasha Nembhard          90 Staten Island, NY      1:06.51   3 
 24 Tiffany Richardson        90 Ocala, FL              1:07.16   2 
 25 Ashley Armstead           90 Glen Burnie, MA        1:07.24   2 
 26 Keyona Neal               90 Gary, IN               1:07.74   3 
 27 Jaquel Gray               90 St. Petersburg, FL     1:08.34   3 
 28 Dominique Lacey           90 Newport News, PA       1:08.74   1 
 29 Cynthia Jones             90 Miami, FL              1:09.26   2 
 30 Cara Jones                90 West Hills, CA         1:10.07   1 
 31 Victoria Johnson          90 Norfolk, VA            1:11.61   1 
 32 Dorshay Walker            90 Bettendorf, IA         1:11.97   2 
 33 Ariel Holmes              90 New Orleans, LA        1:13.11   1 
 34 Kelsey Sparks             90 Eagan, MN              1:14.14   1 
 35 Treniea Tolliver          90 New Orleans, LA        1:14.87   2 
 36 LaVonna Spencer           90 Hampton, VA            1:15.56   1 
 37 Kimberly Grimes           90 Baton Rouge, LA        1:20.68   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Sub-Midget
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 2:19.27  2000        Quantikia Stepney (Baltimore,             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jade Turpin               90 Jericho, NJ            2:26.79   4 
  2 Jantelle McNeil           90 St. Louis, MA          2:27.77   4 
  3 Paige Mixson              90 Columbia, SC           2:29.36   4 
  4 Rachel Kropf              90 St. Charles, MO        2:29.61   4 
  5 Quinna Beason             90 Clifton, NJ            2:32.03   4 
  6 Heather Martel            90 Houston, TX            2:33.54   3 
  7 Dreanna Wallace           90 Orlando, FL            2:34.31   2 
  8 Ashley Callahan           90 Clementon, NC          2:35.20   4 
  9 Tara Prier                90 Visions                2:35.58   3 
 10 Janessa Benn              90 Pittsburg, PA          2:35.63   3 
 11 Whitney White             90 Lansing, MA            2:35.83   3 
 12 Virginia Hine             90 Memphis, TN            2:36.04   4 
 13 Danielle Scott            90 New Energy             2:38.28   2 
 14 Audra Dooley              90 Port Orange, FL        2:38.68   3 
 15 Deauna Froneberger        90 Charlotte, NC          2:39.18   4 
 16 Myniqua Cotton            90 Bear, DC               2:40.11   3 
 17 Simone Franklin           90 Baton Rouge, LA        2:40.16   2 
 18 Shanice McLellen-Jackso   90 Lima, OH               2:40.73   2 
 19 Lizzeth Noriega           90 Eagle Pass, TX         2:42.69   1 
 20 Leah Blackman             90 Brooklyn, NY           2:42.92   3 
 21 Simone Durden             90 Archer, FL             2:43.60   2 
 22 Abby Longhurst            90 Albion Blzrs           2:43.80   2 
 23 Rochelle Hill             90 Philadelphia, PA       2:48.14   3 
 24 Jessica Dallager          90 Eagan, MN              2:49.27   1 
 25 Nicole Walters            90 Fredericksburg, VA     2:49.77   1 
 26 Lindsay Kent              90 Yorktown, VA           2:51.51   1 
 27 Hahrisia Simmons          90 Lithonia, GA           2:53.17   4 
 28 Laritza Lopez             90 Eagle Pass, TX         2:53.59   1 
 29 Cidney McFARLAND          90 New Orleans, LA        3:02.98   1 
 30 Rebecca Leonard           90 New Orleans, LA        3:04.86   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Sub-Midget
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 4:54.64  7/30/01     Aurora Scott, Suffolk Star                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aurora Scott              90 Portsmouth, VA         4:54.64N 
  2 Elizabeth Tenolde         90 Elgin, IL              5:12.56  
  3 Katie McShay              90 The Tribe/Cy           5:13.44  
  4 Heather Martel            90 Houston, TX            5:13.45  
  5 Janessa Benn              90 Pittsburg, PA          5:13.63  
  6 Dominique Lockhart        90 Washington, DC         5:14.24  
  7 Rachel Morelli            90 Philadelphia, PA       5:14.58  
  8 LaShayna Robertson        90 Ardmore, OH            5:14.66  
  9 Dreanna Wallace           90 Orlando, FL            5:15.68  
 10 Jenny Rogers              90 Apple Valley, MN       5:20.26  
 11 Kelsey Klettke            90 Vancouver, WA          5:22.25  
 12 Danielle Berndt           90 Bloomington, MN        5:22.49  
 13 Shanice McLellen-Jackso   90 Lima, OH               5:24.64  
 14 Lizzeth Noriega           90 Eagle Pass, TX         5:25.59  
 15 Ashley Cromartie          90 Flanders, NJ           5:26.80  
 16 Danielle Scott            90 New Energy             5:27.84  
 17 Takaunida Carstarphen     90 Lake Worth, FL         5:27.90  
 18 Lindsay Kent              90 Yorktown, VA           5:28.93  
 19 Deauna Froneberger        90 Charlotte, NC          5:29.28  
 20 Kellyn Smith              90 Kansas City, MA        5:29.69  
 21 Virginia Hine             90 Memphis, TN            5:31.86  
 22 Brittany McCan            90 Altamonte Springs,     5:33.64  
 23 Emily Sullivan            90 West Seneca, NY        5:39.85  
 24 Abby Longhurst            90 Albion Blzrs           5:40.56  
 25 Century Williams          90 Staten Island, NY      5:45.61  
 26 Audra Dooley              90 Port Orange, FL        5:50.73  
 27 Alex Russell              90 Birmingham, AL         5:51.54  
 28 Cortney Key               90 Charlotte, NC          5:57.73  
 29 Da'Ney Teague             90 Arlington, TX          6:18.34  
 30 Susan Sonnier             90 Scott, MD              7:08.21  
 31 Cidney McFARLAND          90 New Orleans, LA        7:11.79  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Sub-Midget
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 10:22.97  7/30/01     Aurora Scott, Suffolk Star               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aurora Scott              90 Portsmouth, VA        10:22.97N 
  2 Elizabeth Tenolde         90 Elgin, IL             11:03.44  
  3 Danielle Berndt           90 Bloomington, MN       11:16.62  
  4 Katie McShay              90 The Tribe/Cy          11:21.39  
  5 Rachel Morelli            90 Philadelphia, PA      11:22.33  
  6 Janna Mitsos              90 Mokena, IL            11:30.54  
  7 Amanda Cavallo            90 Bayville, NJ          11:32.66  
  8 Heather Martel            90 Houston, TX           11:35.97  
  9 McBean Seantae            90 Bronx, NY             11:38.69  
 10 Da'Ney Teague             90 Arlington, TX         11:44.57  
 11 Brittany McCan            90 Altamonte Springs,    11:56.75  
 12 Lindsay Kent              90 Yorktown, VA          12:03.26  
 13 Danielle Scott            90 New Energy            12:06.89  
 14 Kellyn Smith              90 Kansas City, MA       12:07.11  
 15 Ali Bandelier             90 Belton, MO            12:13.20  
 16 LaShayna Robertson        90 Ardmore, OH           12:13.29  
 17 Rochelle Hill             90 Philadelphia, PA      12:45.69  
 18 Maggie O'Connor           90 Shaker Height, OH     12:56.41  
 19 Raquel Abadia             90 South Daytona, FL     13:02.60  
 20 Ashley Gordon             90 Burlington, NC        13:11.60  
 21 Takaunida Carstarphen     90 Lake Worth, FL        13:14.72  
 22 Kalyn Wyckoff             90 Port Orange, FL       13:22.61  
 23 Carly Hudson              90 Oakton, VA            13:43.49  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Sub-Midget
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 8:30.07  2000        Chelsea Clark (Lower Gwynedd,             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Stark               90 Fort Meade, MD         8:31.59  
  2 Corina Ortiz              90 Edinburg, TX           8:41.99  
  3 Kodie McCollum            90 Fall River, KS         9:12.01  
  4 Amber Henderson           90 Great Bend, KS         9:14.35  
  5 Rachel Stark              90 Fort Meade, MD         9:16.69  
  6 Tangelia Frazier          90 Lancaster, SC          9:21.07  
  7 Elizabeth Porchey         90 Festus, MA             9:21.67  
  8 Mercedes Mancha           90 Elgin, IL              9:26.00  
  9 Quinn Jackson             90 Elgin, IA              9:47.99  
 10 Katelynn Tiemeyer         90 Gret Bend, KS          9:49.60  
 11 Taijah Nelson             90 Jamaica, NY           10:04.48  
 12 Maggie O'Connor           90 Shaker Height, OH     10:05.27  
 13 Ashia Hughley             90 Orlando, FL           10:11.57  
 14 Clarrisa Contreras        90 Laredo, TX            10:17.67  
 15 Susan Sonnier             90 Scott, MD             10:19.53  
 16 Natasha Sullivan          90 St. Petersburg, FL    10:34.82  
 17 Kanterra Richardson       90 Temple Hills, MA      10:36.64  
 18 Vanessa Davis             90 Hampton, VA           10:58.92  
 19 Bethany Davidhizar        90 Huntsville, TX        11:04.05  
 20 Crystal Rush              90 Rockingham, NC        11:30.13  
 21 Sakaiya Jackson           90 Boynton Beach, FL     11:30.28  
 22 Constance Miles           90 YMCA Comets           11:54.30  
 -- Sharicka McIlwain         90 Lancaster, SC               DQ  
 -- Stephanie Plunkett        90 Ambler, PA                  DQ  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Sub-Midget
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 12.80  8/2/01      Jasmine Isley, Char Flights                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jasmine Isley             90 Charlotte, NC            12.80N -1.2 
  2 Hauna Dawkins             90 Capital City             13.63  -1.2 
  3 Ellen Wortham             90 Knoxville, TN            14.56  -1.2 
  4 Ranee Nelson              90 Charlotte, NC            14.93  -1.2 
  5 Charli Williams           90 Richmond, VA             14.99  -1.2 
  6 Deiona Frenche            90 MA, MA                   15.25  -1.2 
  7 Rachel Kropf              90 St. Charles, MO          15.25  -1.2 
 -- Sarah Mitchell            90 Wellington, KS              DQ  -1.2 
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Sub-Midget
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 12.80  8/2/01      Jasmine Isley, Char Flights                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jasmine Isley             90 Charlotte, NC            13.28Q -1.4  4 
  2 Hauna Dawkins             90 Capital City             13.84Q -1.5  1 
  3 Sarah Mitchell            90 Wellington, KS           14.21Q -3.0  3 
  4 Ranee Nelson              90 Charlotte, NC            14.96Q -1.3  2 
  5 Ellen Wortham             90 Knoxville, TN            14.79q -1.5  1 
  6 Deiona Frenche            90 MA, MA                   15.01q -1.5  1 
  7 Charli Williams           90 Richmond, VA             15.20q -1.5  1 
  8 Rachel Kropf              90 St. Charles, MO          15.46q -3.0  3 
  9 Ashley Ramsay             90 Peekskill, NY            15.47  -1.4  4 
 10 Kristynmarie Ceaser       90 Jamaica, NY              15.59  -1.4  4 
 11 Christie Leverett         90 Smyrna, GA               16.07  -3.0  3 
 12 Quinessa Johnson          90 West Chester, OH         16.15  -1.3  2 
 13 Sarah Edmond              90 Midland, MI              16.35  -3.0  3 
 14 Jamie Smith               90 Monroeville, PA          16.40  -1.4  4 
 15 Bridget Bollon            90 Freer, TX                16.75  -3.0  3 
 16 Devyn LaBella             90 Woodland Hills, CA       16.87  -1.4  4 
 17 Lauren Meinke             90 Raymore, MA              17.22  -1.3  2 
 18 Breana Turner             90 New Orleans, LA          17.30  -1.3  2 
 19 Dana Harris               90 New Orleans, LA          17.52  -1.5  1 
 20 Paige Marley              90 Katy, TX                 17.78  -1.4  4 
 21 Jasmine Hamilton          90 San Antonio, TX          17.86  -1.5  1 
 22 Brittany Howard           90 Silver Springs, MD       17.99  -1.3  2 
 23 Kellie Brown              90 Lima, OH                 18.19  -1.4  4 
 24 Jessica Dallager          90 Eagan, MN                18.50  -1.3  2 
 25 Tiffany McCarty           90 Laurel, MA               18.69  -1.5  1 
 26 Amelie Guarisco           90 New Orleans, LA          18.76  -3.0  3 
 27 Jewelisa Thompson         90 Shaker Heights, OH       19.29  -1.4  4 
 -- Erin Suggs                90 St. Petersburg, FL          DQ  -1.5  1 
 -- Mila Bradley              90 Deltona, FL                 DQ  -1.3  2 
 
Girls High Jump Sub-Midget
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N  4-08  1998        Philipa Davies (Brentwood, Tn)              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cameron Jones             90 Houston, PA            4-08.00N     1.42m 
  2 Christie Leverett         90 Smyrna, GA            J4-08.00N     1.42m 
  3 Bianca Stewart            90 Maplewood, NJ          4-06.00      1.37m 
  4 Chelsea McGowan           90 Hinesville, GA         4-04.00      1.32m 
  4 Rebecah Fogle             90 Leander, TX            4-04.00      1.32m 
  4 Danielle Greene           90 Glen Allen, KS         4-04.00      1.32m 
  7 Amanda Agent              90 Laredo, KS            J4-04.00      1.32m 
  8 Monique Roberts           90 Sandhills             J4-04.00      1.32m 
  9 Samantha Urgo             90 New Port Richey, FL    4-02.00      1.27m 
  9 Danessa Lyssy             90 Floresville, TX        4-02.00      1.27m 
  9 Raven Clay                90 Detroit, MI            4-02.00      1.27m 
 12 Heather Himelwright       90 Pratt, KS              4-00.00      1.21m 
 12 Whitney Taylor            90 McCracken, KS          4-00.00      1.21m 
 12 Shelleyse Richardson      90 West Bloomfield, MI    4-00.00      1.21m 
 12 Breana Turner             90 New Orleans, LA        4-00.00      1.21m 
 12 Kacen Delphin             90 Richmond, VA           4-00.00      1.21m 
 12 Dana Pelerin              90 Marlton, NJ            4-00.00      1.21m 
 12 Ellen Wortham             90 Knoxville, TN          4-00.00      1.21m 
 12 Dana Harris               90 New Orleans, LA        4-00.00      1.21m 
 12 Kiara Malloy              90 Durham, NC             4-00.00      1.21m 
 21 Amanda Waclawczyk         90 Wilson County, TX      3-10.00      1.16m 
 21 Sarah Tortorich           90 New Orleans, LA        3-10.00      1.16m 
 21 Brooke Wheeler            90 Mount Airy, MD         3-10.00      1.16m 
 21 Jacque Gehlen             90 Eagan, MN              3-10.00      1.16m 
 21 Simone Durden             90 Archer, FL             3-10.00      1.16m 
 26 Brittany McCan            90 Altamonte Springs,     3-08.00      1.11m 
 27 Ashleigh Bohn             90 Mt. Airy, MD           3-06.00      1.06m 
 27 Kelsey Aley               90 New Port Richey, FL    3-06.00      1.06m 
 
Girls Long Jump Sub-Midget
===============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 16-04.25  2000        Taryn Wentz (Charlotte, Nc)              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jamaica Collins           90 FT Worth, TX          15-10.00   NWI     4.82m 
  2 Brianna Brown             90 Clearwater, FL        15-09.25   NWI     4.80m 
  3 Sarah Mitchell            90 Wellington, KS        15-04.50   NWI     4.68m 
  4 Cameron Jones             90 Houston, PA           14-09.00   NWI     4.49m 
  5 Ashley Bethune            90 Charlotte, NC         14-08.00   NWI     4.47m 
  6 Lindsay Thompson          90 Bradenton, FL         14-01.00   NWI     4.29m 
  7 Ashley Ramsay             90 Peekskill, NY         14-00.00   NWI     4.26m 
  8 Quinessa Johnson          90 West Chester, OH     J14-00.00   NWI     4.26m 
  9 Audacia Moore             90 Wichita, KS           13-08.50   NWI     4.17m 
 10 Ermanda Roberts           90 Champaign, IL         13-08.25   NWI     4.17m 
 11 Tiffany Richardson        90 Ocala, FL             13-05.50   NWI     4.10m 
 12 Breana Turner             90 New Orleans, LA       13-01.50   NWI     4.00m 
 13 Lauren Kent               90 Lima, OH              13-01.25   NWI     3.99m 
 14 Amanda Agent              90 Laredo, KS            13-01.00   NWI     3.98m 
 15 Alexis Dales              90 Mustangs              12-11.50   NWI     3.94m 
 16 Jade Erwin                90 Pea Ridge, AR         12-11.25   NWI     3.94m 
 17 Jordan Strack             90 Gainesville, FL       12-10.50   NWI     3.92m 
 18 Jade Bundy                90 Paulsboro, NJ         12-08.50   NWI     3.87m 
 19 Jewelisa Thompson         90 Shaker Heights, OH    12-07.00   NWI     3.83m 
 20 Lauren Meinke             90 Raymore, MA           12-04.50   NWI     3.77m 
 21 Kanita Shepherd           90 Garner, NC            12-03.50   NWI     3.74m 
 22 Brittany Howard           90 Silver Springs, MD    11-10.25   NWI     3.61m 
 23 Rodtrice White            90 Norfolk, VA           11-09.50   NWI     3.59m 
 24 Danielle Greene           90 Glen Allen, KS        11-09.00   NWI     3.58m 
 25 Renee McClinton           90 Silver Springs, MD    11-08.00   NWI     3.55m 
 26 Jacque Gehlen             90 Eagan, MN             11-06.50   NWI     3.51m 
 27 Holliecia Brent           90 Austin, TX            11-03.50   NWI     3.44m 
 28 Devyn LaBella             90 Woodland Hills, CA    11-00.50   NWI     3.36m 
 29 Rebecca Leonard           90 New Orleans, LA       10-10.00   NWI     3.30m 
 30 Sarah Nuttycombe          90 Newport News, VA      10-05.25   NWI     3.18m 
 -- Jamie Smith               90 Monroeville, PA           FOUL   NWI           
 -- Shelsey Obryant           90 Huntsville, TX            FOUL   NWI           
 
Girls Shot Put Sub-Midget
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 36-00.25  2000        CJ (Maree) Navarro (Mesa, Az)            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Wagle             90 Great Bend, KS        34-04.25     10.47m 
  2 Wilamenia Hopkins         90 Archer, FL            32-11.25     10.03m 
  3 Whitney Taylor            90 McCracken, KS         31-08.75      9.67m 
  4 Lauren Waclawczyk         90 Wilson County, TX     30-11.50      9.43m 
  5 Emily Phinisee            90 Gary, IN              30-09.25      9.37m 
  6 Christine Broadaway       90 Houston, TX           29-11.75      9.13m 
  7 Joy Rolfe                 90 Detroit, MI           29-09.75      9.08m 
  8 Ta'Keysh Pope             90 Holly Hill, FL        26-10.00      8.17m 
  9 Chelsea McGowan           90 Hinesville, GA        26-01.75      7.96m 
 10 Catherine Agoris          90 Reisterstown, MD      26-00.25      7.93m 
 11 Lauren Caldwell           90 East Spencer, NC      25-11.25      7.90m 
 12 Tiffany Turner            90 Shaker Hts, OH        25-07.50      7.81m 
 13 Lauren Sloan              90 Reynoldsburg, OH      25-05.00      7.74m 
 14 Elizabeth Simpson         90 Sioux City, IA        25-04.50      7.73m 
 15 Desirae Stevens           90 Pittsford, NY         25-02.75      7.68m 
 16 Jelani Kelly              90 St. Louis, MO         24-10.00      7.56m 
 17 Charli Williams           90 Richmond, VA          24-01.75      7.35m 
 18 Jasmine Waters-Jones      90 St. Louis, MO         23-07.00      7.18m 
 19 Christian Rozar           90 San Diego, CA         22-11.25      6.99m 
 20 Christa Rogers            90 Fair Oaks, PA         22-09.25      6.94m 
 21 Kourtni Peake             90 Roebuck, SC           20-10.25      6.35m 
 22 Tabria Fields             90 Columbia, MO          19-10.00      6.04m 
 23 Kentrel Smith             90 New Orleans, LA       19-08.75      6.01m 
 24 Dasha Jackson             90 Prospect Park, NJ     19-08.00      5.99m 
 25 Vanessa Davis             90 Hampton, VA           19-01.00      5.81m 
 26 Ciara Thompson            90 Norfolk, VA           18-02.25      5.54m 
 27 Lanqua Dinkins            90 Bronx, NY             15-10.75      4.84m 
 
Girls Discus Throw Sub-Midget
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 96-01.50  7/30/01     Kaitlyn Wagle, GOLDEN BELT               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Wagle             90 Great Bend, KS        96-01.50N    29.29m 
  2 Lauren Waclawczyk         90 Wilson County, TX     91-08.50     27.95m 
  3 Whitney Taylor            90 McCracken, KS            83-04     25.40m 
  4 Wilamenia Hopkins         90 Archer, FL               75-10     23.11m 
  5 Christine Broadaway       90 Houston, TX              71-07     21.81m 
  6 Alexandra Ortiz           90 Uvalde, TX               66-11     20.39m 
  7 Joy Rolfe                 90 Detroit, MI              64-11     19.78m 
  8 Jessica Anderson          90 St. Louis, MO            64-03     19.58m 
  9 Tiffany Turner            90 Shaker Hts, OH           60-02     18.33m 
 10 Desirae Stevens           90 Pittsford, NY            57-03     17.44m 
 11 Elizabeth Simpson         90 Sioux City, IA           57-01     17.39m 
 12 Catherine Agoris          90 Reisterstown, MD         55-03     16.84m 
 13 Taj Tillison              90 Atlanta, GA              52-07     16.02m 
 14 Christian Rozar           90 San Diego, CA            52-03     15.92m 
 15 Michelle Jefferies        90 Gaffney, SC              51-08     15.74m 
 16 Jillian McKissic          90 Accokek, MD              46-10     14.27m 
 17 Zakiah Baker              90 Riverdale, MD            46-03     14.09m 
 18 Tabria Fields             90 Columbia, MO             45-03     13.79m 
 19 Sherissa Andre            90 Bronx, NY                42-08     13.00m 
 20 Kendra Franklin           90 Hilton Head, SC          40-06     12.34m 
 21 Kia Hall                  90 Miami, FL                31-00      9.44m 
 -- Stephanie Blue            90 New Port Richey, FL       FOUL            
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Sub-Midget
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N  2614  1999        Tiffany Chavis (Smyrna, Ga)                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jantelle McNeil           90 St. Louis, MA             2363  
  2 Rachel Kropf              90 St. Charles, MO           2050  
  3 Kelsey Sparks             90 Eagan, MN                 1741  
  4 Deondra Short             90 Ft. Washington, MD        1645  
  5 Stephanie Rodriguez       90 Monmouth Junction,        1524  
  6 Christie Leverett         90 Smyrna, GA                1500  
  7 Jade Erwin                90 Pea Ridge, AR             1436  
  8 Latoria Denson            90 Quincy, FL                1434  
  9 Chelsea McGowan           90 Hinesville, GA            1383  
 10 Danessa Lyssy             90 Floresville, TX           1372  
 11 Tiffany Turner            90 Shaker Hts, OH            1326  
 12 Jessica Ramthun           90 Holland, TX               1316  
 13 Sarah Tortorich           90 New Orleans, LA           1314  
 14 Brittany Howard           90 Silver Springs, MD        1313  
 15 Jessica Dallager          90 Eagan, MN                 1301  
 16 Raven Clay                90 Detroit, MI               1297  
 17 Shelleyse Richardson      90 West Bloomfield, MI       1222  
 18 Margaret Leichner         90 Brentwood, TN             1221  
 19 Dana Harris               90 New Orleans, LA           1165  
 20 Kayla Dunk                90 Yoakum, TX                1156  
 21 Sakaiya Jackson           90 Boynton Beach, FL         1123  
 22 Charli Williams           90 Richmond, VA              1064  
 23 Chelsey Thomas            90 Jonesboro, GA              989  
 24 Kanesha Sheffield         90 Quincy, FL                 891  
 25 Amelie Guarisco           90 New Orleans, LA            765  
 26 Delvona Johnson           90 Oxon Hill, MD              147  
 26 Jamie Smith               90 Monroeville, PA            714  
 27 Shariah Pinkston          90 Detroit, MI                670  
 28 Latoria Shaw              90 Quincy, FL                 315  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 12.02  1996        Alisha Williams (Dallas, Tx)                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittany Carter           89 Lithonia, GA             12.47  +0.0 
  2 Lorin Dixon               89 Springfield Gardens      12.55  +0.0 
  3 Kiera Allen               89 VB Flames                12.62  +0.0 
  4 Jenae Anderson            89 Knoxville, TN            12.72  +0.0 
  5 Teinesha Mitchell         89 VB Flames                12.82  +0.0 
  6 Joanna Atkins             89 Stone Mountain, GA       12.86  +0.0 
  7 Michangela Curry          89 Orlando, FL              13.07  +0.0 
  8 Tiffany Wilcox            89 Cocoa, FL                13.08  +0.0 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 12.02  1996        Alisha Williams (Dallas, Tx)                
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brittany Carter           89 Lithonia, GA             12.70Q -1.3  1 
  2 Joanna Atkins             89 Stone Mountain, GA       12.88Q -1.8  2 
  3 Kiera Allen               89 VB Flames                12.96Q -1.6  3 
  4 Teinesha Mitchell         89 VB Flames                12.86Q -1.3  1 
  5 Lorin Dixon               89 Springfield Gardens      12.92Q -1.8  2 
  6 Jenae Anderson            89 Knoxville, TN            12.99Q -1.6  3 
  7 Tiffany Wilcox            89 Cocoa, FL                13.02q -1.6  3 
  8 Michangela Curry          89 Orlando, FL              13.09q -1.3  1 
  9 Latasha Harper            89 Unattached               13.13  -1.8  2 
 10 Asha White                89 White Plains, NY         13.14  -1.3  1 
 11 Ladoreal Thompson         89 Sweeney, TX              13.19  -1.8  2 
 12 Tanell Evans              89 Dallas, TX               13.20  -1.8  2 
 13 Trendalynn Austin         89 Missouri City, TX        13.30  -1.6  3 
 14 Shavae Mills              89 LIM                      13.34  -1.8  2 
 15 April Williams            89 Dallas, TX               13.36  -1.3  1 
 16 Allante Garrett           89 Wichita, KS              13.42  -1.6  3 
 17 Shaylah Counts            89 Newark, NJ               13.55  -1.3  1 
 18 Nicole Pagano             89 Newtown, PA              13.63  -1.6  3 
 19 Kadari Taylor-Watson      89 Williamsburg, VA         13.68  -1.8  2 
 20 Keiristin Harrison        89 Track Fac                13.78  -1.6  3 
 21 Jasmine Jerkins           89 Boynton Beach, FL        13.81  -1.8  2 
 22 Quina Fortune             89 New Orleans, LA          13.83  -1.3  1 
 23 Lataysha Gillett          89 North Hills, CA          13.88  -1.3  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 12.02  1996        Alisha Williams (Dallas, Tx)                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brittany Carter           89 Lithonia, GA             12.89Q -3.0  2 
  2 Joanna Atkins             89 Stone Mountain, GA       13.04Q -4.4  1 
  3 Kiera Allen               89 VB Flames                13.13Q -1.6  5 
  4 Jenae Anderson            89 Knoxville, TN            13.21Q -1.3  4 
  5 Latasha Harper            89 Unattached               13.31Q -2.1  3 
  6 Teinesha Mitchell         89 VB Flames                13.17Q -1.6  5 
  7 Michangela Curry          89 Orlando, FL              13.33Q -4.4  1 
  8 Ladoreal Thompson         89 Sweeney, TX              13.37Q -2.1  3 
  9 Tiffany Wilcox            89 Cocoa, FL                13.42Q -1.3  4 
 10 Trendalynn Austin         89 Missouri City, TX        13.42Q -3.0  2 
 11 Lorin Dixon               89 Springfield Gardens      13.43Q -1.3  4 
 12 Asha White                89 White Plains, NY         13.47Q -2.1  3 
 13 April Williams            89 Dallas, TX               13.50Q -1.6  5 
 14 Tanell Evans              89 Dallas, TX               13.57Q -4.4  1 
 15 Allante Garrett           89 Wichita, KS              13.77Q -3.0  2 
 16 Keyria Callaway           89 Detroit, MI              13.52Q -1.6  5 
 17 Shavae Mills              89 LIM                      13.72Q -4.4  1 
 18 Shaylah Counts            89 Newark, NJ               13.93Q -1.3  4 
 19 Quina Fortune             89 New Orleans, LA          13.94Q -3.0  2 
 20 Jasmine Jerkins           89 Boynton Beach, FL        14.10Q -2.1  3 
 21 Nicole Pagano             89 Newtown, PA              13.97q -1.3  4 
 22 Keiristin Harrison        89 Track Fac                13.99q -3.0  2 
 23 Kadari Taylor-Watson      89 Williamsburg, VA         14.05q -1.3  4 
 24 Lataysha Gillett          89 North Hills, CA          14.09q -3.0  2 
 25 DeAngela McDougald        89 Louisville, KY           14.13  -2.1  3 
 26 Leia Roberts-Brown        89 Washington, DC           14.20  -2.1  3 
 27 Courtney Williams         89 Batavia, IL              14.21  -1.3  4 
 28 Keyana Mays               89 Pine Bluff, AR           14.21  -1.3  4 
 29 Nora Miller               89 Middletown, CT           14.33  -2.1  3 
 30 Dominique Jordan          89 Speed City T             14.41  -4.4  1 
 31 Richelle Adams            89 West Chester, PA         14.65  -4.4  1 
 32 Alisha Statum             89 New Orleans, LA          14.70  -3.0  2 
 33 Brianna Thomas            89 New Orleans, LA          14.70  -4.4  1 
 34 Christy Wells             89 Palmdale, CA             14.73  -1.6  5 
 35 Tierra Fields             89 St. Louis, MO            14.80  -2.1  3 
 36 Valerie Ferguson          89 Des Moines, IA           15.29  -4.4  1 
 -- Daniela Griffin           89 Jacksonville, FL            FS  -3.0  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 25.26  1996        Alisha Williams (Dallas, Tx)                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittany Carter           89 Lithonia, GA             25.33  -0.9 
  2 Joanna Atkins             89 Stone Mountain, GA       25.50  -0.9 
  3 Lorin Dixon               89 Springfield Gardens      25.66  -0.9 
  4 Kiera Allen               89 VB Flames                26.38  -0.9 
  5 Clarenchell Tate          89 Philadelphia, PA         26.39  -0.9 
  6 Brittany Taylor           89 Upper Marlboro, MD       26.41  -0.9 
  7 Teinesha Mitchell         89 VB Flames                26.60  -0.9 
  8 Daniela Griffin           89 Jacksonville, FL         27.10  -0.9 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 25.26  1996        Alisha Williams (Dallas, Tx)                
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Brittany Carter           89 Lithonia, GA             25.86Q -1.9  1 
  2 Joanna Atkins             89 Stone Mountain, GA       25.98Q -0.9  2 
  3 Lorin Dixon               89 Springfield Gardens      26.16Q -2.4  3 
  4 Brittany Taylor           89 Upper Marlboro, MD       26.16Q -0.9  2 
  5 Kiera Allen               89 VB Flames                26.18Q -2.4  3 
  6 Clarenchell Tate          89 Philadelphia, PA         26.28Q -1.9  1 
  7 Teinesha Mitchell         89 VB Flames                26.73q -2.4  3 
  8 Daniela Griffin           89 Jacksonville, FL         26.87q -1.9  1 
  9 Ladoreal Thompson         89 Sweeney, TX              26.89  -1.9  1 
 10 Aleigha Brigham           89 Augusta, GA              26.97  -2.4  3 
 11 Essynce Roberts           89 Hampton Blaz             26.99  -0.9  2 
 12 Michangela Curry          89 Orlando, FL              27.03  -0.9  2 
 13 Trendalynn Austin         89 Missouri City, TX        27.26  -1.9  1 
 14 Jasmine Stone             89 Dallas, TX               27.36  -2.4  3 
 15 Michelle Devaughn         89 Baltimore, MD            27.69  -1.9  1 
 16 Lambreche Odeh            89 Houston, TX              27.90  -1.9  1 
 17 Shaylah Counts            89 Newark, NJ               28.05  -2.4  3 
 18 DeAngela McDougald        89 Louisville, KY           28.10  -0.9  2 
 19 Allante Garrett           89 Wichita, KS              28.21  -0.9  2 
 20 Channon Haywood           89 St. Louis, MO            28.24  -0.9  2 
 21 Alisa Simon               89 Trotwood, OH             28.24  -2.4  3 
 22 Kaneisha Hicks            89 Pine Bluff, AR           28.38  -2.4  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 25.26  1996        Alisha Williams (Dallas, Tx)                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brittany Carter           89 Lithonia, GA             25.95Q -2.2  1 
  2 Brittany Taylor           89 Upper Marlboro, MD       26.19Q -2.0  6 
  3 Kiera Allen               89 VB Flames                26.21Q -0.6  3 
  4 Lorin Dixon               89 Springfield Gardens      26.38Q -1.5  5 
  5 Joanna Atkins             89 Stone Mountain, GA       26.38Q -2.2  2 
  6 Lambreche Odeh            89 Houston, TX              27.04Q -2.0  4 
  7 Clarenchell Tate          89 Philadelphia, PA         26.61Q -2.0  6 
  8 Essynce Roberts           89 Hampton Blaz             26.86Q -1.5  5 
  9 Aleigha Brigham           89 Augusta, GA              26.92Q -0.6  3 
 10 Teinesha Mitchell         89 VB Flames                27.14Q -2.2  1 
 11 Michangela Curry          89 Orlando, FL              27.18Q -2.2  2 
 12 Daniela Griffin           89 Jacksonville, FL         27.25Q -2.0  4 
 13 Ladoreal Thompson         89 Sweeney, TX              26.96Q -1.5  5 
 14 Allante Garrett           89 Wichita, KS              27.52Q -2.2  2 
 15 Shaylah Counts            89 Newark, NJ               27.53Q -0.6  3 
 16 Alisa Simon               89 Trotwood, OH             27.87Q -2.0  6 
 17 Dominique Jordan          89 Speed City T             28.13Q -2.0  4 
 18 Michelle Devaughn         89 Baltimore, MD            28.63Q -2.2  1 
 19 Trendalynn Austin         89 Missouri City, TX        27.08q -1.5  5 
 20 Channon Haywood           89 St. Louis, MO            27.60q -0.6  3 
 21 Jasmine Stone             89 Dallas, TX               27.85q -2.2  2 
 22 Kaneisha Hicks            89 Pine Bluff, AR           27.95q -0.6  3 
 23 DeAngela McDougald        89 Louisville, KY           27.95q -2.2  2 
 24 Kera Parker               89 Boynton Beach, FL        27.97q -2.2  2 
 25 Melissa Brown             89 New Orleans, LA          28.06  -2.0  6 
 26 Quina Fortune             89 New Orleans, LA          28.07  -2.0  6 
 27 Nora Miller               89 Middletown, CT           28.40  -0.6  3 
 28 Ashley Thompson           89 Kansas City, KS          28.61  -2.0  4 
 29 Lataysha Gillett          89 North Hills, CA          28.67  -0.6  3 
 30 India Orange              89 White Plains, NY         28.75  -2.2  1 
 31 Latoya Franklin           89 New Orleans, LA          29.26  -2.0  4 
 32 Faith Lucas               89 Detroit, MI              29.29  -2.2  1 
 33 Alisha Statum             89 New Orleans, LA          29.52  -1.5  5 
 34 Richelle Adams            89 West Chester, PA         29.81  -2.0  4 
 35 Christy Wells             89 Palmdale, CA             30.05  -1.5  5 
 36 Valerie Ferguson          89 Des Moines, IA           30.05  -2.2  2 
 37 Melissa White             89 Aurora, CO               30.37  -2.0  6 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 55.11  2000        Brandi Cross (Missouri City, T              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joanna Atkins             89 Stone Mountain, GA       58.68   5 
  2 Ayana Adams               89 Forestville, MD          59.92   4 
  3 Symone O'Connor           89 Somerset, NJ           1:00.78   4 
  4 Janet Carothers           89 Charlotte, NC          1:01.28   4 
  5 Essynce Roberts           89 Hampton Blaz           1:01.44   4 
  6 Candyce Cross             89 Missouri City, TX      1:01.48   5 
  7 Kia Haskins               89 Durham, NC             1:01.93   3 
  8 Shaniya Richardson        89 Philadelphia, PA       1:01.97   2 
  9 Natalie Patton            89 UniversityC            1:02.11   3 
 10 Trendalynn Austin         89 Missouri City, TX      1:02.31   5 
 11 Taneka Brown              89 West Palm Beach, FL    1:02.67   2 
 12 Vonna Hines               89 Greensboro, NC         1:02.67   4 
 13 Ikea Holmes               89 Grand Prairie, VA      1:03.11   4 
 14 Makela Richardson         89 Willingboro            1:03.21   4 
 15 Tiana Tyler               89 Elyria, OH             1:03.33   2 
 16 Jessica Wright            89 Boynton Beach, FL      1:03.45   3 
 17 Alisa Simon               89 Trotwood, OH           1:03.73   3 
 18 Ashley Thompson           89 Kansas City, KS        1:03.97   3 
 19 Channon Haywood           89 St. Louis, MO          1:03.97   5 
 20 Kaneisha Hicks            89 Pine Bluff, AR         1:04.20   3 
 21 Danielle Howell           89 Hartford, PA           1:04.21   1 
 22 Melissa Brown             89 New Orleans, LA        1:04.38   2 
 23 Daniela Griffin           89 Jacksonville, FL       1:04.68   2 
 24 Nya Hendricks             89 Peekskill, NY          1:04.74   2 
 25 Jasmine Browne            89 Staten Island, NY      1:04.89   2 
 26 Melissa White             89 Aurora, CO             1:05.00   1 
 27 Quinesha Dinkins          89 Lima, OH               1:05.08   1 
 28 Tremaine Wills            89 "flyers"               1:05.91   1 
 29 Keara Watkins             89 Richmond, VA           1:07.18   2 
 30 Gina Davis                89 Hampton, VA            1:07.83   1 
 31 Myrketa Gibson            89 New Orleans, LA        1:08.48   1 
 32 India Orange              89 White Plains, NY       1:08.97   3 
 33 Katherine Grimes          89 Baton Rouge, LA        1:10.19   1 
 34 Mindy Monconduit          89 New Orleans, LA        1:11.20   1 
 35 Christy Wells             89 Palmdale, CA           1:11.48   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 2:16.83  7/30/01     Quantikia Stepney, TRACK FAC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quantikia Stepney         89 Baltimore, MD          2:16.83N  4 
  2 Virgilia Phillips         89 Orlando, FL            2:23.21   4 
  3 Naja Hilton               89 Paterson, NJ           2:26.90   4 
  4 Patrecia Daniley          89 Orlando, FL            2:27.06   3 
  5 Jessica Giffon            89 Newport News, VA       2:28.17   2 
  6 Christian Mayer           89 New Orleans, LA        2:28.75   3 
  7 Kailey Sullivan           89 West Seneca, NY        2:29.16   4 
  8 Makela Richardson         89 Willingboro            2:30.42   4 
  9 Stephanie Mclean          89 Willingboro, NJ        2:30.63   3 
 10 Tiayonna Blackmon         89 Rock Hill, SC          2:31.52   4 
 11 Laurie Bell               89 St. Louis, MO          2:31.90   4 
 12 Sierra Tate               89 Detroit, MI            2:33.56   2 
 13 Shakira McCall            89 Smyrna, GA             2:35.03   2 
 14 Alexis Milan              89 Corpus Christi, TX     2:35.28   2 
 15 Symone O'Connor           89 Somerset, NJ           2:36.22   3 
 16 Latoria Stephen           89 St. Petersburg, FL     2:37.08   3 
 17 Myeeah Scott              89 Cincinnati, OH         2:37.41   3 
 18 Melissa White             89 Aurora, CO             2:38.58   1 
 19 Amy Buenrostro            89 Premont, TX            2:39.58   3 
 20 Patty Delos Santos        89 Eagle Pass, TX         2:39.74   2 
 21 Tristen Yarborough        89 Cincinnati, OH         2:39.89   2 
 22 Jessie Tennant            89 Aberdeen, SD           2:40.55   1 
 23 Lisa Henry                89 Newport News, VA       2:42.28   1 
 24 Jessica McKinley          89 Florissant, MO         2:43.77   1 
 25 Caroline Treasure         89 Knoxville, TN          2:43.97   2 
 26 Melody Ash                89 New Orleans, LA        2:44.78   1 
 27 Traci Jones               89 Johnson City, TN       2:46.63   3 
 28 Stephanie Wright          89 Midland, MI            2:47.70   2 
 29 TaReel Tilman             89 KC Flyers              2:51.97   1 
 30 Danielle Saucier          89 Luling, LA             3:05.18   1 
 -- Michelle Nannas           89 Ankeny, IA                 DNF   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 4:45.00  1988        Heather Burroughs (Overland Pa            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Virgilia Phillips         89 Orlando, FL            4:58.95  
  2 Laurie Bell               89 St. Louis, MO          4:59.76  
  3 Halsey Sinclair           89 Silver Springs, MD     5:02.07  
  4 Patrecia Daniley          89 Orlando, FL            5:05.76  
  5 Jessica Giffon            89 Newport News, VA       5:08.33  
  6 Theresa McEldrew          89 Gwynedd, PA            5:14.54  
  7 Alexis Milan              89 Corpus Christi, TX     5:14.69  
  8 Kailey Sullivan           89 West Seneca, NY        5:14.72  
  9 Latoria Stephen           89 St. Petersburg, FL     5:16.00  
 10 Stephanie Wright          89 Midland, MI            5:16.61  
 11 Sheretha Butler           89 Memphis, TN            5:18.72  
 12 Anna Dziewior             89 Elgin, IL              5:19.90  
 13 Stevie Uribe              89 Gainesville, FL        5:19.91  
 14 Amy Buenrostro            89 Premont, TX            5:20.31  
 15 Tiayonna Blackmon         89 Rock Hill, SC          5:25.41  
 16 Patty Delos Santos        89 Eagle Pass, TX         5:27.43  
 17 Kaleen Carimbocas         89 Cambridge, MA          5:27.69  
 18 Melissa Murrell           89 Knoxville, TN          5:29.00  
 19 Emily Webb                89 Gloucester, VA         5:30.46  
 20 Shakira McCall            89 Smyrna, GA             5:33.75  
 21 Tanisha Waiters           89 New York, NY           5:36.68  
 22 Brittany Jackson          89 Philadedlphia, PA      5:43.60  
 23 Nikki Wickham             89 Manhattan, KS          5:46.15  
 24 Chelsa Ellis              89 Port St. Lucis, FL     5:50.33  
 25 Jordan Williams           89 Glenwood, IA           5:55.15  
 26 Kelsie Gassen             89 Luling, LA             6:08.43  
 27 Candice Ortiz             89 Virginia Beach, VA     6:12.95  
 28 Shasmin Asbury            89 "flyers"               6:25.77  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 10:17.13  1988        Heather Burroughs (Overland Pa           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Halsey Sinclair           89 Silver Springs, MD    11:00.44  
  2 Jessica Giffon            89 Newport News, VA      11:13.43  
  3 Alexis Milan              89 Corpus Christi, TX    11:25.68  
  4 Sheretha Butler           89 Memphis, TN           11:43.56  
  5 Jenny Randolph            89 Knoxville, TN         11:44.88  
  6 Sarah Grossi              89 Cannonsburg, PA       11:49.14  
  7 Kaleen Carimbocas         89 Cambridge, MA         11:50.21  
  8 Tanisha Waiters           89 New York, NY          11:56.01  
  9 Jourdan Green             89 Somerset, NJ          11:58.16  
 10 Nikki Wickham             89 Manhattan, KS         12:09.32  
 11 Claire Donahue            89 Knoxville, TN         12:09.84  
 12 Ashley Lucas              89 Elgin, IL             12:10.41  
 13 Meghan Mitchell           89 Marlton, NJ           12:11.32  
 14 Sarah Orendoff            89 Rex, GA               12:17.26  
 15 Brittany Jackson          89 Philadedlphia, PA     12:18.17  
 16 Amy Buenrostro            89 Premont, TX           12:19.14  
 17 Jordan Williams           89 Glenwood, IA          12:26.08  
 18 Emily Webb                89 Gloucester, VA        12:30.82  
 19 Alyssa Concienne          89 Houston, TX           12:36.94  
 20 Stevie Uribe              89 Gainesville, FL       12:54.48  
 21 Candice Ortiz             89 Virginia Beach, VA    13:37.07  
 22 Kelsie Gassen             89 Luling, LA            14:08.66  
 23 Sierra Smith              89 Wichita, KS           15:47.81  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Midget
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 7:21.30  1990        Anya Ruoss (Fayetteville, Ar)             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chelsea Clark             89 Lower Gwynedd, PA      8:10.00  
  2 Ruby Perez                89 Weslaco, TX            8:40.09  
  3 Devin Philson             89 Roebuck, SC            8:49.18  
  4 Rachel Travis             89 St. Peters, MO         8:53.91  
  5 Raven Bledso              89 Memphis, TN            9:03.40  
  6 Jazmine Revely            89 Larrytown              9:03.47  
  7 Christina Parker          89 Rockingham, NC         9:08.12  
  8 Leann Young               89 Foristell, MO          9:24.46  
  9 Johnesha Thomas           89 Van Vleck, TX          9:29.65  
 10 Franci Conwell            89 Great Bend, KS         9:31.24  
 11 Alexis Jackson            89 Lancaster, SC          9:35.48  
 12 Telisha Marshall          89 St. Petersburg, FL     9:42.42  
 13 Ariana Salinas            89 Edinburg, TX           9:45.03  
 14 Laurisha Cotton           89 Fort Meade H           9:49.45  
 15 Kristina Bonfiglio        89 Kendall Park, NJ      10:07.13  
 16 Hannah Blount             89 Walker, LA            10:09.83  
 17 Tara Sutton               89 Williamsburg, VA      10:28.58  
 18 Martiza Reyes             89 Edinburg, TX          11:03.53  
 19 Danielle Barnes           89 Orlando, FL           11:12.17  
 20 Jordan Head               89 Thibodaux, LA         11:13.77  
 21 Belinda Adams             89 Canoga Park, CA       11:21.97  
 22 Whitney Campbell          89 Poway, CA             11:25.14  
 -- Paris Gilliland           89 Memphis, TN                 DQ  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 12.35  8/2/01      April Williams, DALLAS FLYER                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 April Williams            89 Dallas, TX               12.35N -0.8 
  2 Kabreaka White            89 Orlando, FL              12.79  -0.8 
  3 Chia Hudson               89 Yorkstown Heights,       13.10  -0.8 
  4 Nicole Robinson           89 Columbia, MD             13.15  -0.8 
  5 Tashana Johnson           89 Baltimore, MD            13.22  -0.8 
  6 Taryn Wentz               89 Charlotte, NC            13.52  -0.8 
  7 Saleena Rashed            89 Bronx, NY                13.63  -0.8 
  8 Patience Coleman          89 Durham, NC               13.75  -0.8 
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 12.35  8/2/01      April Williams, DALLAS FLYER                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 April Williams            89 Dallas, TX               12.42Q -2.6  5 
  2 Kabreaka White            89 Orlando, FL              12.84Q -1.8  3 
  3 Tashana Johnson           89 Baltimore, MD            13.27Q -2.9  4 
  4 Nicole Robinson           89 Columbia, MD             13.39Q -1.2  2 
  5 Patience Coleman          89 Durham, NC               13.63Q -2.4  1 
  6 Chia Hudson               89 Yorkstown Heights,       13.32q -2.9  4 
  7 Taryn Wentz               89 Charlotte, NC            13.54q -1.2  2 
  8 Saleena Rashed            89 Bronx, NY                13.64q -2.4  1 
  9 Jade Randle               89 San Antonio, TX          13.69  -1.2  2 
 10 Kimberly Derrickson       89 Spring Lake, NC          13.78  -2.4  1 
 11 Nicole Wallace            89 Charlotte, NC            13.92  -1.8  3 
 12 Laurel Murphy             89 Des Moines, IA           13.93  -2.4  1 
 13 Nya Hendricks             89 Peekskill, NY            14.25  -2.6  5 
 14 Kaneisha Hicks            89 Pine Bluff, AR           14.37  -1.2  2 
 15 Tessa Martin              89 Springfield Garden       14.41  -2.9  4 
 16 Saqenda Dallas            89 Philadelphia, PA         14.46  -2.9  4 
 17 Taneka Brown              89 West Palm Beach, FL      14.56  -1.2  2 
 18 Egypt Dukes               89 Detroit, MI              14.59  -2.4  1 
 19 Monecia Steelman          89 Deltona, FL              14.60  -1.2  2 
 20 Brittany Borman           89 Ft. Washington, MD       14.63  -1.8  3 
 21 Christina Morrow          89 Dallas, TX               14.72  -2.4  1 
 22 Rachel Travis             89 St. Peters, MO           14.90  -2.6  5 
 23 Meghan Moss               89 Sherman Oaks, CA         14.98  -2.9  4 
 24 Melesa Johnson            89 Palestine Pr             15.35  -2.4  1 
 25 Kali Watkins              89 "flyers"                 16.38  -2.6  5 
 26 Casier Dixon              89 Hampton, VA              16.64  -2.6  5 
 27 Jami Perkins              89 Decatur, IL              17.10  -1.8  3 
 28 Brook Kestner             89 Gloucester, VA           18.52  -2.9  4 
 29 Vanessa Jones             89 "flyers"                 18.56  -2.6  5 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 49.00  1996        Texas Heat (Dallas, Tx)                     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Virginia Beach Flames  'A'                            50.30  
     1) WaNia Young 89                  2) Teinesha Mitchell 89           
     3) Kelnesha Hinnant 89             4) Kiera Allen 89                 
  2 Knoxville Track Club  'A'                             50.90  
     1) Jenae Anderson 89               2) Portia Bishop 89               
     3) Crystal Kesler 90               4) Bianca Blair 89                
  3 Florida Elite Track Club  'A'                         51.45  
     1) Michangela Curry 89             2) Ashley Lilly 89                
     3) Kiara Johnson 89                4) Kabreaka White 89              
  4 Running Tigers Track Club  'A'                        51.50  
     1) Edith Thompson 89               2) Tanell Evans 89                
     3) Jasmine Stone 89                4) Charity Wood 89                
  5 DC Red Wings  'B'                                     51.68  
     1) Leia Roberts-Brown 89           2) Ayana Adams 89                 
     3) Brittany Taylor 89              4) Lindsey Blake 90               
  6 Boynton Beach  'A'                                    51.81  
     1) Denise Innerarity 89            2) Jessica Wright 89              
     3) Kera Parker 89                  4) Jasmine Jerkins 89             
  7 Southern Striders  'A'                                52.29  
     1) Cybil Allen 89                  2) Chelsea James 89               
     3) Janice Wedderburn 90            4) Shanell Jackson 90             
  8 Charlotte Flights  'A'                                52.64  
     1) Jasmine Isley 90                2) Ciara James 89                 
     3) Shanequa Ham 90                 4) Kamorean Hayes 89              
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 49.00  1996        Texas Heat (Dallas, Tx)                     
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Virginia Beach Flames  'A'                            51.01Q  3 
     1) WaNia Young 89                  2) Teinesha Mitchell 89           
     3) Kelnesha Hinnant 89             4) Kiera Allen 89                 
  2 Running Tigers Track Club  'A'                        51.25Q  5 
     1) Edith Thompson 89               2) Tanell Evans 89                
     3) Jasmine Stone 89                4) Charity Wood 89                
  3 Florida Elite Track Club  'A'                         51.29Q  2 
     1) Michangela Curry 89             2) Ashley Lilly 89                
     3) Kiara Johnson 89                4) Kabreaka White 89              
  4 Knoxville Track Club  'A'                             51.67Q  1 
     1) Jenae Anderson 89               2) Portia Bishop 89               
     3) Crystal Kesler 90               4) Bianca Blair 89                
  5 Southern Striders  'A'                                52.73Q  4 
     1) Cybil Allen 89                  2)                                
     3) Janice Wedderburn 90            4) Shanell Jackson 90             
  6 DC Red Wings  'B'                                     51.90q  3 
     1) Leia Roberts-Brown 89           2) Ayana Adams 89                 
     3) Brittany Taylor 89              4) Lindsey Blake 90               
  7 Boynton Beach  'A'                                    52.08q  2 
     1) Denise Innerarity 89            2) Jessica Wright 89              
     3) Kera Parker 89                  4) Jasmine Jerkins 89             
  8 Charlotte Flights  'A'                                52.36q  3 
     1) Jasmine Isley 90                2) Ciara James 89                 
     3) Shanequa Ham 90                 4) Kamorean Hayes 89              
  9 Novastrackclub  'A'                                   52.57   5 
     1) Chia Hudson 89                  2) Tessa Martin 89                
     3) Lorin Dixon 89                  4) Sharlene Smith 89              
 10 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                              53.28   5 
     1) Tashana Johnson 89              2) Jalisa Bush 89                 
     3) Keiristin Harrison 89           4) Mercedez Spain 89              
 11 Capital City Comets  'A'                              53.28   1 
     1) Hauna Dawkins 90                2) Lakashia Moten 90              
     3) Brittany Ransom 89              4) Letia Lauderdale 89            
 12 Mt. Airy Track Club  'A'                              53.51   1 
     3)                                 4) Kia Bizzle 90                  
 13 Randolph Roadrunners  'A'                             53.81   3 
     1) Kesha'E Ezell 89                2) Kelli Johnson 89               
     3) Kaylon McNeil 89                4) I.J. Helen Ubabuike 90         
 14 Roadrunners  'A'                                      54.00   1 
     1) Brianna Thomas 89               2) Dionne Joseph 89               
     3) Shawn Montgomory 89             4) Quina Fortune 89               
 15 NJ T & F Coalition  'A'                               54.66   3 
     1) Khadija Fays 89                 2) Lashenda Barbour 89            
     3) Deseria Sanders 89              4) Veronica Sweet 89              
 16 Hampton Blazers  'A'                                  55.08   2 
     1) Crystal Carrington 89           2) Quaniqua Jones 90              
     3) Ciara Peeden 89                 4) Essynce Roberts 89             
 17 St. Louis Blues  'A'                                  55.23   5 
     1) Tierra Green 90                 2) Tierra Fields 89               
     3) Danielle Gleason 90             4) Alexandria Webster 89          
 18 White Plains Future Stars  'A'                        55.24   2 
     1) Jasmine Bells 90                2) India Orange 89                
     3) Asha White 89                   4) Andrea Clay 89                 
 19 Royal Knights  'A'                                    55.39   2 
     1) Evette White 90                 2) Alexis Cothran 89              
     3) Keira Davis 90                  4) Katisa Murphy 90               
 20 Louis Moss Striders TC  'A'                           55.76   4 
     1) Kamecha Jones 90                2) Amberly Broom 89               
     3) Keyana Mays 89                  4) Sasha Mixon 89                 
 21 Inside Track Club  'A'                                55.91   3 
     1) Jessica Lewis 90                2) Kristina Chapman 89            
     3) Tiffany Spragans 89             4) T'Erea Brown 89                
 22 Undisputed Truth TC  'A'                              56.28   4 
     1) Jatasha Early 89                2) Marissa Richardson 89          
     3) Catherine Sibrey 89             4) Crystal Mulberry 89            
 23 Norfolk Real Deal  'A'                                56.33   4 
     1) Shatera Bradley 90              2) Ciara Thompson 90              
     3) Rodtrice White 90               4) Tiara Hill 89                  
 24 Aurora Sundowners  'A'                                56.44   4 
     1) Janetta Brown 89                2) Lenise Barnes 89               
     3) Debra Okafor 89                 4) Courtney Williams 89           
 25 Oak Lane  'A'                                         56.69   2 
     1) Damaris Wright 90               2) Shaniya Richardson 89          
     3) Jamika Jones 89                 4) Jamilla Jones 89               
 26 Sandhills Track Club  'A'                             56.78   5 
     1) Ashley Short 89                 2) Kayleigh Schultz 89            
     3) Ashley Brown 90                 4) Jennifer Guy 90                
 27 Palestine Prowlers  'A'                               57.30   5 
     1) Danyel McClendon 89             2) Marshauna Thomas 89            
     3) Melesa Johnson 89               4) Brittany Franklin 90           
 28 Portsmouth Patriots  'A'                              58.83   3 
     1) Ranietta Austin 89              2) Jessica Holland 91             
     3) Yajaira Cabreja 89              4) LaToya Dudley 89               
 -- Steel City Heat  'A'                                     DQ   4 
     1) Cristan Wasington 90            2) Britney Curry 89               
     3) Zsamia Calmese 89               4) Arielle Anderson 89            
 -- Detroit Hawks  'A'                                       DQ   1 
     1) Shekena Owens-Manica 89         2) Nakita Washington 89           
     3) Jasmin Webb 89                  4) Karla Manica 89                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 3:57.93  1996        United Stars (Brookhaven, Pa)             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Florida Elite Track Club  'A'                       4:02.74  
     1) Virgilia Phillips 89            2) Patrecia Daniley 89            
     3) Kabreaka White 89               4) Ashley Lilly 89                
  2 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                            4:04.70  
     1) Devon Williams 89               2) Quantikia Stepney 89           
     3) Michelle Devaughn 89            4) Tashana Johnson 89             
  3 Visions  'A'                                        4:06.07  
     1) Candyce Cross 89                2) Tiffani Couisnard 89           
     3) Tara Prier 90                   4) Javon Gill 89                  
  4 Transy East Track Club  'A'                         4:10.48  
     1) Kristin Crawford 90             2) Quinna Beason 90               
     3) Naja Hilton 89                  4) Janayia Walton 90              
  5 University City  'A'                                4:11.20  
     1) Jacquelle Spencer 89            2) Jantelle McNeil 90             
     3) Natalie Patton 89               4) Laurie Bell 89                 
  6 New Jersey T&F Coalition  'B'                       4:11.54  
     1) Jade Turpin 90                  2) Audrey Wilson 90               
     3) Deseria Sanders 89              4) Veronica Sweet 90              
  7 Willingboro  'A'                                    4:12.26  
     1) Shaterri Alston 90              2) Ashley Gordon 90               
     3) Stephanie Mclean 89             4) Makela Richardson 89           
  8 Southern Striders  'A'                              4:17.44  
     1) Cybil Allen 89                  2) Chelsea James 89               
     3) Janice Wedderburn 90            4) Shanell Jackson 90             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 3:57.93  1996        United Stars (Brookhaven, Pa)             
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                            4:07.68Q  4 
     1) Jalisa Bush 89                  2) Devon Williams 89              
     3) Quantikia Stepney 89            4) Michelle Devaughn 89           
  2 Visions  'A'                                        4:07.94Q  1 
     1) Candyce Cross 89                2) Tiffani Couisnard 89           
     3) Tara Prier 90                   4) Javon Gill 89                  
  3 Florida Elite Track Club  'A'                       4:11.24Q  3 
     1) Virgilia Phillips 89            2) Patrecia Daniley 89            
     3) Kabreaka White 89               4) Ashley Lilly 89                
  4 Willingboro  'A'                                    4:13.43Q  2 
     1) Shaterri Alston 90              2) Ashley Gordon 90               
     3) Stephanie Mclean 89             4) Makela Richardson 89           
  5 Transy East Track Club  'A'                         4:08.09q  1 
     1) Kristin Crawford 90             2) Quinna Beason 90               
     3) Naja Hilton 89                  4) Janayia Walton 90              
  6 New Jersey T&F Coalition  'B'                       4:13.37q  4 
     1) Jade Turpin 90                  2) Audrey Wilson 90               
     3) Deseria Sanders 89              4) Veronica Sweet 90              
  7 Southern Striders  'A'                              4:13.45q  2 
     1) Cybil Allen 89                  2) Chelsea James 89               
     3) Janice Wedderburn 90            4) Shanell Jackson 90             
  8 University City  'A'                                4:13.66q  4 
     1) Jacquelle Spencer 89            2) Jantelle McNeil 90             
     3) Natalie Patton 89               4) Laurie Bell 89                 
  9 DC Red Wings  'A'                                   4:15.93   3 
     1) Ayana Adams 89                  2) Lindsey Blake 90               
     3) Dominique Lockhart 90           4) Kiyona Curvey 90               
 10 Classics Track Club  'A'                            4:23.18   1 
     1) Megan Fulks 89                  2) Shannese Greenway 89           
     3) Paige Mixson 90                 4) Jhalyn McMichael 89            
 11 Starlets Track Club  'A'                            4:26.85   4 
     1) Century Williams 90             2) Leah Blackman 90               
     3) Natasha Nembhard 90             4) Jasmine Browne 89              
 12 New Birth Track Club  'A'                           4:27.42   1 
     1) Candace Collins 89              2) Diamond Marks 89               
     3) Alexandria Clark 89             4) Kiara Thomas 89                
 13 Track Express Track Club  'A'                       4:27.69   4 
     1) Whitney Meacham 90              2) Shae Parker 89                 
     3) Tasha Stanley 90                4) Tanisha Wells 90               
 14 Austin Striders Track  'A'                          4:27.97   1 
     1) Cierra Wright 89                2) Twanisia Marion 90             
     3) Brittney Taylor 90              4) Aleisha Allen 90               
 15 Novastrackclub  'A'                                 4:28.44   3 
     1) Sharlene Smith 89               2) Chia Hudson 89                 
     3) Kristynmarie Ceaser 90          4) Nya Hendricks 89               
 16 Charlotte Flights  'A'                              4:29.56   2 
     1) Taylor Calamese 89              2) Janet Carothers 89             
     3) Shanequa Ham 90                 4) Jasmine Isley 90               
 17 East End Flyers  'A'                                4:29.87   3 
     1) Tiara Brown 89                  2) Tiffany Wise 89                
     3) Tremaine Wills 89               4) Kali Watkins 89                
 18 St. Louis Express  'A'                              4:31.10   1 
     1) Channon Haywood 89              2) Jessica McKinley 89            
     3) Jasmine Jones 90                4) Chanese Perry 89               
 19 Aurora Sundowners  'A'                              4:32.53   1 
     1) Danielle Brooking 89            2) Debra Okafor 89                
     3) Courtney Williams 89            4) Jamie Nagel 90                 
 20 New Orleans Stars Express  'A'                      4:34.54   3 
     1) Myrketa Gibson 89               2) Melody Ash 89                  
     3) Treniea Tolliver 90             4) Christian Mayer 89             
 21 Visions  'B'                                        4:35.68   2 
     1) April Washington 90             2) Kaylah Stewart 89              
     3) Sharia Glaspie 89               4) Tara Prier 90                  
 22 St. Louis Blues  'A'                                4:36.24   3 
     1) Tierra Green 90                 2) Tierra Fields 89               
     3) Yashure Tucker 90               4) India Stewart 90               
 23 K-Y Track Club  'A'                                 4:37.97   2 
     1) Cherish Moore 90                2) Simone Franklin 90             
     3) Jessica Russell 89              4) Shannon Veal 90                
 24 Miami Scott Lakes TC  'A'                           4:40.48   3 
     1) Cristal Hall 89                 2) Lashaunda Jackson 89           
     3) Kendra Johnson 90               4) Cynthia Jones 90               
 25 Hampton Blazers  'A'                                4:44.27   1 
     1) Shaquanna Smith 89              2) Crystal Carrington 89          
     3) Gina Davis 89                   4) Shannel Scott 90               
 26 Royal Knights  'A'                                  4:50.00   4 
     1) Alexis Cothran 89               2) Keira Davis 90                 
     3) Brandi Starks 90                4) Evette White 90                
 27 Inside Track Club  'A'                              4:53.52   2 
     1) Jessica Lewis 90                2) Tiffany Spragans 89            
     3) T'Erea Brown 89                 4) Jazmin Powell 89               
 28 Greater Cleveland Cross C  'A'                      4:55.22   2 
     1) Taylor Jackson 89               2) Danielle Badger 89             
     3) Brittany Tyree 90               4) Ashley Rockwood 90             
 29 Motor City Striders  'A'                            4:55.65   4 
     1) Brittany Allen 89               2) Sydney Green 89                
     3) Katherine Johnson 90            4) Aneice Glover 90               
 30 Del Five Track Club  'A'                            5:10.18   3 
     1) Kacen Delphin 90                2) Jessica Butler 89              
     3) Keara Watkins 89                4) Brianna Stith 90               
 -- Track Phi Track Elite TC  'A'                            DQ   4 
     1) Briyanah Richardson 89          2) Hahrisia Simmons 90            
     3) Brittany Carter 89              4) Porche Byrd 89                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 9:41.03  1996        United Stars (Brookhaven, Pa)             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Transy East Track Club  'A'                         9:57.54  
     1) Kristin Crawford 90             2) Quinna Beason 90               
     3) Kerry Ann Dowmer 89             4) Naja Hilton 89                 
  2 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                           10:01.48  
     1) Quantikia Stepney 89            2) Devon Williams 89              
     3) Michelle Devaughn 89            4) Brittany Everett 89            
  3 Gideonites Track Club  'A'                         10:25.20  
     1) Halsey Sinclair 89              2) Ashlyn Sinclair 89             
     3) Deiona Frenche 90               4) Keianna Dixon 89               
  4 DC Red Wings  'A'                                  10:32.81  
     1) Dominique Lockhart 90           2) Zakiya Davis 90                
     3) Kiyona Curvey 90                4) Yaa Addison 90                 
  5 Lima Striders Track Club  'A'                      10:45.17  
     1) Lauren Kent 90                  2) Quinesha Dinkins 89            
     3) Anesia Benton 90                4) Unique Capito 89               
  6 Bronx International Expre  'A'                     10:50.25  
     1) Ashley Fraser 89                2) McBean Seantae 90              
     3) Crystal Gayle 90                4) Tanisha Waiters 89             
  7 Elgin Sharks  'A'                                  10:51.84  
     1) Rachael Latham 90               2) Janna Mitsos 90                
     3) Elizabeth Tenolde 90            4) Anna Dziewior 89               
  8 Blues City Runners  'A'                            10:53.18  
     1) Marci Morman 90                 2) Zandra McDuffie 90             
     3) Charmisha Morrow 89             4) Sheretha Butler 89             
  9 Treasure Coast  'A'                                11:00.54  
     1) Chelsa Ellis 89                 2) Melinda Decare 89              
     3) Nickquasha Fellowes 89          4) Diamond Garcia 89              
 10 Wilma Rudolph Track Club  'A'                      11:00.81  
     1) Yolanda Britton 89              2) Lakezia Ortiz 89               
     3) Shavonda Battle 90              4) Alexander Garr 90              
 11 Fast Forward Track Club  'A'                       11:03.50  
     1) Latoria Stephen 89              2) Telisha Marshall 89            
     3) Jaquel Gray 90                  4) Brittany Jenkins 90            
 12 Knoxville Track Club  'A'                          11:05.29  
     1) Claire Donahue 89               2) Jenny Randolph 89              
     3) Melissa Murrell 89              4) Caroline Treasure 89           
 13 K-Y Track Club  'A'                                11:06.52  
     1) Cherish Moore 90                2) Simone Franklin 90             
     3) Jessica Russell 89              4) Shannon Veal 90                
 14 St. Louis Express  'A'                             11:16.01  
     1) Tiffany Williams 90             2) Francesca Carter 89            
     3) Chanese Perry 89                4) Jasmine Jones 90               
 15 Rio Grande City Track  'A'                         11:16.20  
     1) Andrea Guerra 89                2) Melanie Pena 90                
     3) Melissa Fuller 89               4) Ayla Flores 90                 
 16 Eagle Pass Striders  'A'                           11:21.35  
     1) Laritza Lopez 90                2) Lizzeth Noriega 90             
     3) Brianna Estrada 90              4) Patty Delos Santos 89          
 17 Tri-City Relays  'A'                               11:22.17  
     1) Chrishanda Bennett 90           2) Alicia Miles 90                
     3) Octavia McDuffie 89             4) Freida Love 89                 
 18 Motor City Track Club  'A'                         11:41.82  
     1) Ramzee Fondreu 90               2) Shanique Maddox 89             
     3) Markia Hunter 90                4) Shariah Pinkston 90            
 19 Capital City Striders  'A'                         11:44.24  
     1) Christen Spence 89              2) Charity Hairston 90            
     3) Phylicia Johnson 89             4) Christinia Saunders 89         
 20 Sonics Youth TC  'A'                               12:59.24  
     1) Maya Forney 90                  2) Brittany Minter 89             
     3) Kimberly Parson 89              4) Briana Borders 89              
 21 Louis Moss Striders TC  'A'                        13:20.52  
     1) Claudia White 90                2) ShaLisa Walker 90              
     3) Candice Hardin 90               4) Jessica Powell 89              
 
Girls High Jump Midget
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N  5-04  2000        Brandi Cross (Missouri City, T              
    NATIONAL: N  5-04  2000        Tiffany Chavis (Mariette, Ga)               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Borman           89 Ft. Washington, MD     4-10.00      1.47m 
  2 Ashton Bishop             89 Gate City, VA          4-08.00      1.42m 
  2 Taryn Wentz               89 Charlotte, NC          4-08.00      1.42m 
  2 Hanna DuBois              89 Thurmont, MD           4-08.00      1.42m 
  2 Saleena Rashed            89 Bronx, NY              4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Colleen Lischwe           89 Kirkwood              J4-08.00      1.42m 
  7 Corinne Pisciotta         89 Marlton, NJ           J4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Ashley Mills-Newby        89 Maplewood, NJ          4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Bridget McCASKILL         89 Durham, NC            J4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Rachel Travis             89 St. Peters, MO        J4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Jennifer Taylor           89 Bronx, NY             J4-06.00      1.37m 
  9 Jade Randle               89 San Antonio, TX       J4-06.00      1.37m 
 13 Rai-Lani Rodriguez        89 Bronx, NY              4-04.00      1.32m 
 13 Mindy Monconduit          89 New Orleans, LA        4-04.00      1.32m 
 15 Tonika Johnson            89 Cleveland Hts, OH      4-02.00      1.27m 
 15 Caitlin Bamberger         89 Glenville, WV          4-02.00      1.27m 
 15 Jennifer Guerrero         89 Pleasanton, TX         4-02.00      1.27m 
 15 Claire Donahue            89 Knoxville, TN          4-02.00      1.27m 
 15 Emily Wingrove            89 Hayes, VA              4-02.00      1.27m 
 20 Stephanie Fleres          89 New Port Richey, FL    4-00.00      1.21m 
 20 Kristen Sylvester         89 Bensalem, PA           4-00.00      1.21m 
 22 Kiara Johnson             89 Orlando, FL            3-10.00      1.16m 
 22 Robyn Gray                89 New Port Richey, FL    3-10.00      1.16m 
 22 Laura Klipp               89 Frederick, MD          3-10.00      1.16m 
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
===============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 17-03.50  1977        Kathy Harrison (East Point, GA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Taryn Wentz               89 Charlotte, NC         17-03.50N  NWI     5.27m 
  2 Emily Wingrove            89 Hayes, VA             15-04.25   NWI     4.67m 
  3 Leslie Stanbrough         89 Emporia, KS           15-04.00   NWI     4.67m 
  4 Nora Miller               89 Middletown, CT        15-02.00   NWI     4.62m 
  5 Courtney Collins          89 Altamonte Springs,    15-01.50   NWI     4.61m 
  6 Shelise Ratchford         89 Gaffney, SC           14-11.00   NWI     4.54m 
  7 Shawn Montgomory          89 New Orleans, LA       14-10.50   NWI     4.53m 
  8 Reva LeDune               89 Carlisle, IN          14-10.00   NWI     4.52m 
  9 Brittany Bennett          89 San Antonio, TX       14-07.00   NWI     4.44m 
 10 Bianca Blair              89 Knoxville, TN         14-05.00   NWI     4.39m 
 10 Alisha Statum             89 New Orleans, LA       14-05.00   NWI     4.39m 
 12 Valmorria Smith           89 West Palm Beach, FL   14-03.00   NWI     4.34m 
 12 Kaylon McNeil             89 San Antonio, TX       14-03.00   NWI     4.34m 
 14 Deseria Sanders           89 Long Branch, NJ       14-02.00   NWI     4.31m 
 15 Tyrany Thomas             89 Dallas, TX            14-01.00   NWI     4.29m 
 16 Tia Butler                89 Unity                 13-11.00   NWI     4.24m 
 17 Latasha Harper            89 Unattached            13-08.00   NWI     4.16m 
 18 Ranietta Austin           89 Portsmouth P          13-07.00   NWI     4.14m 
 19 Lauren Bariexca           89 Hackettstown, NJ      13-05.00   NWI     4.08m 
 20 Meghan Moss               89 Sherman Oaks, CA      13-03.50   NWI     4.05m 
 21 Tonika Johnson            89 Cleveland Hts, OH     13-03.00   NWI     4.03m 
 22 Casey Stephens            89 Copperas Cove, TX     13-02.50   NWI     4.02m 
 23 Melissa Brown             89 New Orleans, LA       13-02.00   NWI     4.01m 
 24 Christen Griffin          89 Columbia, MD          13-01.00   NWI     3.98m 
 25 Tremaine Wills            89 "flyers"              13-00.00   NWI     3.96m 
 26 Laurice Simon             89 South Bend, IN        12-11.00   NWI     3.93m 
 27 Kristen Haley             89 Elliot City, MD       12-04.00   NWI     3.75m 
 28 Tiandrea Sydnor           89 Louisville, KY        12-01.50   NWI     3.69m 
 29 Claudia Royster           89 Maplewood, NJ         11-11.50   NWI     3.64m 
 30 Shawnte MiddleBrook       89 Lee's Summit, MO      11-09.00   NWI     3.58m 
 31 Belinda Adams             89 Canoga Park, CA       10-10.00   NWI     3.30m 
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 47-03  1982        Tami Ketmer (Fort Yates, Md)                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Burton           89 Austin, TX            39-03.50     11.97m 
  2 Davita Miles              89 Washington, DC        38-01.00     11.60m 
  3 Courtney Barnett          89 Kingsport, TN         37-11.00     11.55m 
  4 Savannah Ellis            89 Athletics             35-02.50     10.73m 
  5 Charlissa Foster          89 Hearne, TX            35-01.50     10.70m 
  6 Jasmine Myles             89 WD                    33-05.00     10.18m 
  7 Sharel Bowens             89 Frederick, MD         32-03.00      9.82m 
  8 Denisha Haywood           89 Track Fac             31-10.75      9.72m 
  9 Erin Amrein               89 Hays, KS              31-07.00      9.62m 
 10 Micheala McGriff          89 Winston Salem, NC     31-05.50      9.58m 
 11 Tiffany Posey             89 Gaffney, SC           30-05.00      9.27m 
 12 Egypt Dukes               89 Detroit, MI           29-11.75      9.13m 
 13 Brittany Borman           89 Ft. Washington, MD    29-10.00      9.09m 
 14 Brandi Boyce              89 Charlotte, NC         29-05.00      8.96m 
 15 Brittany Dallas           89 Gainesville, FL       29-04.00      8.94m 
 16 Heather Eseudero          89 Bristol, PA           29-01.50      8.87m 
 17 Regina Reives             89 San Antonio, TX       27-07.25      8.41m 
 18 Jenna Stremel             89 Dodge City, KS        27-03.25      8.31m 
 19 Stephany Vance            89 Cincinnati, OH        26-11.25      8.21m 
 20 Amanda Auen               89 Wall, NJ              26-10.00      8.17m 
 21 Mica Brown                89 Danville, IL          26-07.50      8.11m 
 22 Danielle Bynum            89 Sickerville, NJ       26-03.00      8.00m 
 23 Nickquasha Fellowes       89 Port St. Lucie, FL   J26-03.00      8.00m 
 24 Candus Slade              89 "flyers"              26-02.75      7.99m 
 25 Dacia Howard              89 Daytona Beach, FL     24-10.00      7.56m 
 26 Courtney White            89 Williamsburg, VA      24-05.00      7.44m 
 27 Mikyla Muhlenbruch        89 Dows, IA              23-06.25      7.16m 
 28 Whitney Campbell          89 Poway, CA             20-11.75      6.39m 
 29 Yajaira Cabreja           89 Portsmouth P          20-05.00      6.22m 
 30 J'Ceal Albury-Towles      89 Bronx, NY             18-10.50      5.75m 
 31 Jade Milnes               89 Vista, CA             18-09.25      5.72m 
 
Girls Discus Throw Midget
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 121-00  1999        Amy Bilmanis (Hughesville, Md)             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Courtney Barnett          89 Kingsport, TN           101-08     30.98m 
  2 Charlissa Foster          89 Hearne, TX               93-01     28.37m 
  3 Katie Hojnacki            89 Portage, IN              90-01     27.45m 
  4 Micheala McGriff          89 Winston Salem, NC        89-06     27.27m 
  5 Sharel Bowens             89 Frederick, MD            78-02     23.82m 
  6 Lissa Mazanec             89 Colby, KS                74-00     22.55m 
  7 Davita Miles              89 Washington, DC           73-10     22.50m 
  8 Krystal George            89 Greensboro, NC           71-04     21.74m 
  9 Savannah Ellis            89 Athletics                71-00     21.64m 
 10 Stephanie Shafer          89 Frederick, MD            69-02     21.08m 
 11 Mica Brown                89 Danville, IL             65-05     19.93m 
 12 Dacia Howard              89 Daytona Beach, FL        63-03     19.27m 
 13 Kimberly Varley           89 Sheridan, TX             63-02     19.25m 
 14 Ryan Phillips             89 Glenville, WV            61-00     18.59m 
 15 Amanda Auen               89 Wall, NJ                 59-07     18.16m 
 16 Talonda Johnson           89 Jacksonville, FL         58-09     17.90m 
 17 Shana Hill                89 Baltimore, MD            58-05     17.80m 
 18 Brittany Dallas           89 Gainesville, FL          56-11     17.34m 
 19 Regina Reives             89 San Antonio, TX          54-11     16.73m 
 20 Yajaira Cabreja           89 Portsmouth P             54-03     16.53m 
 21 Mikyla Muhlenbruch        89 Dows, IA                 51-04     15.64m 
 22 J'Ceal Albury-Towles      89 Bronx, NY                49-03     15.01m 
 23 Courtney White            89 Williamsburg, VA         45-07     13.89m 
 24 Amanda Battaglia          89 Wall, NJ                 45-02     13.76m 
 25 Jade Milnes               89 Vista, CA                41-10     12.75m 
 26 Kea Mitchell              89 Albion, MI               39-10     12.14m 
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Midget
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N  3321  2000        Brandi Cross (Missouri City, T              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taryn Wentz               89 Charlotte, NC             2800  
  2 Tashana Johnson           89 Baltimore, MD             2325  
  3 Rachel Travis             89 St. Peters, MO            2291  
  4 Brittany Borman           89 Ft. Washington, MD        2252  
  5 Ashton Bishop             89 Gate City, VA             2183  
  6 Egypt Dukes               89 Detroit, MI               2114  
  7 Nicole Pagano             89 Newtown, PA               2062  
  8 Corinne Pisciotta         89 Marlton, NJ               2015  
  9 Jade Randle               89 San Antonio, TX           1979  
 10 Kayla Stewart             89 Little Rock, AR           1889  
 11 Ashley Mills-Newby        89 Maplewood, NJ             1819  
 12 Courtney White            89 Grand Prairie, TX         1764  
 13 Brittany Ransom           89 Canal Winchester, O       1743  
 14 Tonika Johnson            89 Cleveland Hts, OH         1718  
 15 Rosetta Brinson           89 Maryland Fly              1706  
 16 Jasmine Scott             89 Chattanooga, TN           1677  
 17 Brittany Kasper           89 Llano, TX                 1637  
 18 Malika Fahmi              89 Dallas, TX                1391  
 19 Cheryl Garner             89 Quincy, FL                1146  
 20 Saleena Rashed            89 Bronx, NY                  524  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 11.70  1980        Carla Mclaughlin (Durham, Nc)               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiaerra McLaurin          87 Jacksonville, FL         12.24  -0.7 
  2 Kyra Sullivan             87 St. Louis, MO            12.26  -0.7 
  3 Scotteshia Miller         88 Stone Mountain, GA       12.42  -0.7 
  4 Elizabeth Adeoti          87 Houston, TX              12.45  -0.7 
  5 Jessica Jones             87 Detroit, MI              12.55  -0.7 
  6 Kelli Morrison            88 Tallahassee, FL          12.63  -0.7 
  7 Katrina Harrell           88 Birmingham, AL           12.87  -0.7 
  8 Shambria Johnson          87 Cocoa, FL                12.96  -0.7 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 11.70  1980        Carla Mclaughlin (Durham, Nc)               
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Tiaerra McLaurin          87 Jacksonville, FL         12.45Q -1.3  2 
  2 Kyra Sullivan             87 St. Louis, MO            12.48Q -2.2  3 
  3 Elizabeth Adeoti          87 Houston, TX              12.56Q -2.8  1 
  4 Scotteshia Miller         88 Stone Mountain, GA       12.59Q -2.2  3 
  5 Kelli Morrison            88 Tallahassee, FL          12.71Q -1.3  2 
  6 Jessica Jones             87 Detroit, MI              12.77Q -2.8  1 
  7 Katrina Harrell           88 Birmingham, AL           12.80q -2.2  3 
  8 Shambria Johnson          87 Cocoa, FL                12.82q -2.2  3 
  9 Tenisha Cortes            88 Philadelphia, PA         12.83  -2.8  1 
 10 Amishea Wilson            88 Arlington, TX            12.84  -2.2  3 
 11 Natasha Williams          87 Savannah, GA             12.88  -1.3  2 
 12 Porsha Ball               87 southpoint, OH           12.91  -1.3  2 
 13 Sjonte Wright             87 Plainfield, NJ           12.97  -2.2  3 
 14 Whitni Portwood           87 San Antonio, TX          12.98  -2.2  3 
 15 Whitney Hooper            88 Houston, TX              12.98  -2.8  1 
 16 LaShayla Bell             87 St. Louis, MO            13.04  -2.8  1 
 17 Cambrea Roberson          88 Okc Sprinter             13.05  -1.3  2 
 18 Jessica Thomas            87 VB Flames                13.10  -1.3  2 
 19 Chanelle Harmon           87 L4                       13.13  -1.3  2 
 20 Tawana Wilson             88 Yorktown, PA             13.18  -2.8  1 
 21 Charelise Davis           88 River City               13.28  -2.8  1 
 22 Alexis Beecham            88 Minneapolis, MN          13.29  -2.8  1 
 23 Tiffany Jenkins           87 Maplewood, NJ            13.36  -1.3  2 
 24 Jessica Griffin           87 Marrero, LA              13.49  -2.2  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Youth
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 11.70  1980        Carla Mclaughlin (Durham, Nc)               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elizabeth Adeoti          87 Houston, TX              12.49Q -0.9  5 
  2 Tiaerra McLaurin          87 Jacksonville, FL         12.57Q -0.6  1 
  3 Katrina Harrell           88 Birmingham, AL           12.80Q -0.7  4 
  4 Kyra Sullivan             87 St. Louis, MO            12.95Q -4.5  3 
  5 Kelli Morrison            88 Tallahassee, FL          13.21Q -4.3  2 
  6 Tenisha Cortes            88 Philadelphia, PA         12.63Q -0.9  5 
  7 Jessica Jones             87 Detroit, MI              12.89Q -0.6  1 
  8 Natasha Williams          87 Savannah, GA             12.92Q -0.7  4 
  9 Sjonte Wright             87 Plainfield, NJ           13.23Q -4.5  3 
 10 Amishea Wilson            88 Arlington, TX            13.26Q -4.3  2 
 11 Porsha Ball               87 southpoint, OH           12.78Q -0.9  5 
 12 Whitney Hooper            88 Houston, TX              12.92Q -0.6  1 
 13 Tawana Wilson             88 Yorktown, PA             13.01Q -0.7  4 
 14 Cambrea Roberson          88 Okc Sprinter             13.29Q -4.3  2 
 15 Shambria Johnson          87 Cocoa, FL                13.41Q -4.5  3 
 16 Scotteshia Miller         88 Stone Mountain, GA       12.78Q -0.9  5 
 17 Jessica Thomas            87 VB Flames                12.93Q -0.6  1 
 18 Charelise Davis           88 River City               13.01Q -0.7  4 
 19 Alexis Beecham            88 Minneapolis, MN          13.41Q -4.5  3 
 20 Chanelle Harmon           87 L4                       13.45Q -4.3  2 
 21 Whitni Portwood           87 San Antonio, TX          12.94q -0.9  5 
 22 Jessica Griffin           87 Marrero, LA              13.19q -0.9  5 
 23 Tiffany Jenkins           87 Maplewood, NJ            13.31q -0.9  5 
 24 LaShayla Bell             87 St. Louis, MO            13.42q -4.5  3 
 25 Jessica Williams          87 Philadelphia, PA         13.46  -0.7  4 
 26 Fallon Hutcherson         87 Stafford, VA             13.54  -4.3  2 
 27 Gloria Staggens           87 Kenner, LA               13.60  -4.5  3 
 28 Casey Henderson           87 Lexington, KY            13.61  -4.5  3 
 29 Britney Wilson            87 Orlando, FL              13.63  -4.3  2 
 30 Saterica Simpson          87 Lafayette, LA            13.63  -0.6  1 
 31 Alicia Jackson            87 Jacksonville, AR         13.77  -4.3  2 
 32 Aleta Horne               88 Minneapolis, MN          13.78  -0.6  1 
 33 Tamiko Kopfman            88 Alpena, MI               13.90  -0.7  4 
 34 Tiffany Taylor            87 Charleston, MS           14.33  -4.3  2 
 35 Sarah Skinner                Sturgis, SD              14.66  -4.5  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 23.10  1985        Njeri McGee (San Francisco, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandy Cross              88 Houston, TX              24.95   0.6 
  2 Kyra Sullivan             87 St. Louis, MO            25.01   0.6 
  3 Tiaerra McLaurin          87 Jacksonville, FL         25.13   0.6 
  4 Natasha Williams          87 Savannah, GA             25.35   0.6 
  5 Kelli Morrison            88 Tallahassee, FL          25.38   0.6 
  6 Kharya Brown              87 Quiet Storm              25.50   0.6 
  7 Ciara Willis              88 Jonesboro, GA            25.55   0.6 
  8 Katrina Harrell           88 Birmingham, AL           25.97   0.6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 23.10  1985        Njeri McGee (San Francisco, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Tiaerra McLaurin          87 Jacksonville, FL         25.11Q -1.3  1 
  2 Brandy Cross              88 Houston, TX              25.23Q -0.4  3 
  3 Natasha Williams          87 Savannah, GA             25.39Q -1.2  2 
  4 Kharya Brown              87 Quiet Storm              25.31Q -1.3  1 
  5 Kyra Sullivan             87 St. Louis, MO            25.51Q -1.2  2 
  6 Katrina Harrell           88 Birmingham, AL           25.60Q -0.4  3 
  7 Ciara Willis              88 Jonesboro, GA            25.32q -1.3  1 
  8 Kelli Morrison            88 Tallahassee, FL          25.51q -1.3  1 
  9 Jessica Jones             87 Detroit, MI              25.60  -0.4  3 
 10 Krystal Cantey            87 Lindenwold, NJ           25.91  -1.2  2 
 11 Sherele Froneberger       88 Charlotte, NC            26.11  -1.2  2 
 12 LaShayla Bell             87 St. Louis, MO            26.18  -1.3  1 
 13 Jessica Williams          87 Philadelphia, PA         26.34  -1.2  2 
 14 Britney Wilson            87 Orlando, FL              26.35  -0.4  3 
 15 Elizabeth Adeoti          87 Houston, TX              26.39  -1.2  2 
 16 Porsha Ball               87 southpoint, OH           26.48  -0.4  3 
 17 Charelise Davis           88 River City               26.57  -1.3  1 
 18 Jessica Thomas            87 VB Flames                26.65  -0.4  3 
 19 Alexis Beecham            88 Minneapolis, MN          26.75  -0.4  3 
 20 Sjonte Wright             87 Plainfield, NJ           26.91  -1.3  1 
 21 Elana Cooper              88 Maplewood, NJ            26.91  -1.2  2 
 22 Antoinette Arrington      88 Austin, TX               27.47  -1.2  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Youth
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 23.10  1985        Njeri McGee (San Francisco, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiaerra McLaurin          87 Jacksonville, FL         25.20Q -2.3  2 
  2 Natasha Williams          87 Savannah, GA             25.71Q -2.5  4 
  3 Brandy Cross              88 Houston, TX              25.76Q -3.7  1 
  4 Jessica Jones             87 Detroit, MI              26.12Q -4.2  5 
  5 Kyra Sullivan             87 St. Louis, MO            26.51Q -3.3  3 
  6 Kharya Brown              87 Quiet Storm              25.92Q -2.5  4 
  7 Ciara Willis              88 Jonesboro, GA            26.21Q -3.7  1 
  8 Elizabeth Adeoti          87 Houston, TX              26.22Q -2.3  2 
  9 Katrina Harrell           88 Birmingham, AL           26.33Q -4.2  5 
 10 Cambrea Roberson          88 Okc Sprinter             26.71Q -3.3  3 
 11 Jessica Williams          87 Philadelphia, PA         26.36Q -2.3  2 
 12 LaShayla Bell             87 St. Louis, MO            26.51Q -4.2  5 
 13 Nene Kamate               87 St. Albany, NY           26.61Q -2.5  4 
 14 Krystal Cantey            87 Lindenwold, NJ           26.65Q -3.7  1 
 15 Jessica Thomas            87 VB Flames                27.22Q -3.3  3 
 16 Britney Wilson            87 Orlando, FL              26.40Q -2.3  2 
 17 Sherele Froneberger       88 Charlotte, NC            26.55Q -4.2  5 
 18 Charelise Davis           88 River City               26.73Q -2.5  4 
 19 Kelli Morrison            88 Tallahassee, FL          27.24Q -3.3  3 
 20 Elana Cooper              88 Maplewood, NJ            27.27Q -3.7  1 
 21 Porsha Ball               87 southpoint, OH           26.58q -2.3  2 
 22 Alexis Beecham            88 Minneapolis, MN          26.64q -2.3  2 
 23 Antoinette Arrington      88 Austin, TX               26.75q -2.5  4 
 24 Sjonte Wright             87 Plainfield, NJ           26.99q -4.2  5 
 25 Cierra Bennett            87 Youngstown, OH           27.01  -2.3  2 
 26 Nikki Lopez               88 Rockdale, TX             27.31  -4.2  5 
 27 Chanelle Harmon           87 L4                       27.32  -3.7  1 
 28 Galyn Iloka               88 Rockledge, FL            27.36  -3.7  1 
 29 Fallon Hutcherson         87 Stafford, VA             27.55  -4.2  5 
 30 Robyn Hunte               88 Contra Costa, CA         27.73  -2.5  4 
 31 Jessica Griffin           87 Marrero, LA              27.93  -4.2  5 
 32 Melissa Ennis             87 Kirkwood, MO             27.96  -2.5  4 
 33 Naomi Green               88 New Orleans, LA          28.57  -2.5  4 
 34 Elizabeth Govrik          87 Minneapolis, MN          28.64  -3.3  3 
 35 Saterica Simpson          87 Lafayette, LA            29.61  -3.3  3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 54.68  1993        Char Foster (Clearwater, Fl)                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Natasha Williams          87 Savannah, GA             55.29  
  2 Brandy Cross              88 Houston, TX              55.41  
  3 Nicole Leach              87 Philadelphia, PA         56.36  
  4 Ciara Willis              88 Jonesboro, GA            57.08  
  5 Katara Rosby              87 Baton Rouge, LA          57.66  
  6 Ciara Smith               88 Austin, TX               57.76  
  7 LaShayla Bell             87 St. Louis, MO            59.18  
  8 Cinnamon Johnson          88 Tallahassee, FL          59.23  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Youth
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 54.68  1993        Char Foster (Clearwater, Fl)                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandy Cross              88 Houston, TX              55.51Q  5 
  2 Natasha Williams          87 Savannah, GA             56.32Q  3 
  3 Nicole Leach              87 Philadelphia, PA         56.78Q  4 
  4 Ciara Willis              88 Jonesboro, GA            56.94Q  2 
  5 Ciara Smith               88 Austin, TX               57.74Q  1 
  6 Katara Rosby              87 Baton Rouge, LA          57.79q  3 
  7 LaShayla Bell             87 St. Louis, MO            58.07q  1 
  8 Cinnamon Johnson          88 Tallahassee, FL          58.08q  1 
  9 Channel Williams          87 Conshohocken, PA         58.41   4 
 10 Phyllis Pasco             87 Largo, FL                58.46   5 
 11 Lakecia Fullwood          88 Boynton Beach, FL        58.86   1 
 12 Jarryd Mushatt-Valrie     88 Quiet Storm              58.92   1 
 13 Lejoy Walker              88 Stone Mountain, GA       58.96   2 
 14 Theresa Ammons            87 Newport News, VA         59.02   3 
 15 Cierra Bennett            87 Youngstown, OH           59.08   4 
 16 Antoinette Arrington      88 Austin, TX               59.62   5 
 17 Ashley Williams           88 Williamsburg, VA       1:00.26   4 
 18 Renna Berry               88 Sandhills              1:00.35   3 
 19 Carol Holt                88 Charlotte, NC          1:00.47   1 
 20 Ariane Sloan              88 Reynoldsburg, OH       1:00.90   2 
 21 Isaure Moorehead          88 Houston, TX            1:00.95   3 
 22 Julie Seiss               87 Warsaw, IN             1:02.06   2 
 23 Francena McCorory         88 Hampton, VA            1:02.29   5 
 24 Robyn Hunte               88 Contra Costa, CA       1:02.51   2 
 25 Caroline Goehausen        88 Leawood, KS            1:02.57   5 
 26 Lashaya Taylor            87 Jacksonville, AR       1:02.62   1 
 27 Katie Coomer              88 Cleveland Park, KS     1:02.97   5 
 28 Renecia Hill              88 Altadena, CA           1:07.06   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 2:11.28  1986        Melissa Benner (Norristown, PA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Latavia Thomas            88 Philadelphia, PA       2:13.10  
  2 Chelsea Powell            87 Frederick, MD          2:16.56  
  3 Ariane Sloan              88 Reynoldsburg, OH       2:16.57  
  4 Nia Ali                   88 Philadelphia, PA       2:16.65  
  5 Theresa Ammons            87 Newport News, VA       2:19.47  
  6 Amanda Hintze             87 Longwood, FL           2:20.17  
  7 Kamelia Stroy             87 Newport News, VA       2:22.42  
  8 Rolanda Bell              87 Laurelton, NY          2:22.49  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Youth
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 2:11.28  1986        Melissa Benner (Norristown, PA            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Latavia Thomas            88 Philadelphia, PA       2:18.46Q  3 
  2 Chelsea Powell            87 Frederick, MD          2:19.33Q  2 
  3 Ariane Sloan              88 Reynoldsburg, OH       2:20.58Q  1 
  4 Nia Ali                   88 Philadelphia, PA       2:23.61Q  4 
  5 Rolanda Bell              87 Laurelton, NY          2:21.24q  2 
  6 Theresa Ammons            87 Newport News, VA       2:22.01q  1 
  7 Amanda Hintze             87 Longwood, FL           2:22.08q  3 
  8 Kamelia Stroy             87 Newport News, VA       2:22.68q  3 
  9 Frances Hearn             87 Laredo, TX             2:24.03   2 
 10 Lakecia Fullwood          88 Boynton Beach, FL      2:24.50   2 
 11 Selina Munoz              87 San Ysldro, CA         2:25.25   3 
 12 Jarryd Mushatt-Valrie     88 Quiet Storm            2:25.57   2 
 13 Kyra Mobley               88 Tallahassee, FL        2:25.66   4 
 14 Katheryn Hearn            87 Laredo, TX             2:26.37   1 
 15 Brittany Kennedy          87 San Antonio, TX        2:27.62   4 
 16 Desiree Taylor            87 San Antonio, TX        2:29.41   4 
 17 Chavon Rhabb              88 Hyattsville, MD        2:29.48   1 
 18 Jessica Morrow            88 Memphis, TN            2:30.93   1 
 19 Nell Hammond              88 Rex, GA                2:33.07   1 
 20 Katelyn Nelson            88 Sandhills              2:33.49   2 
 21 Hayley Charles            88 Hays, KS               2:34.02   4 
 22 Erica Camacho             87 EL Centro, CA          2:35.40   2 
 23 Nichol Deckert            87 Rapid City, SD         2:39.83   4 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 4:34.10  1986        Melissa Benner (Norristown, PA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chelsea Powell            87 Frederick, MD          4:45.06  
  2 Amanda Hintze             87 Longwood, FL           4:48.26  
  3 Brittnee Bynoe            88 Willingboro            4:55.01  
  4 Rachel Hawes              87 Elderburg, MD          4:55.06  
  5 Katheryn Hearn            87 Laredo, TX             4:55.16  
  6 Frances Hearn             87 Laredo, TX             4:57.97  
  7 Desiree Taylor            87 San Antonio, TX        5:00.28  
  8 Kyra Mobley               88 Tallahassee, FL        5:04.00  
  9 Nichol Deckert            87 Rapid City, SD         5:04.90  
 10 Kelcee Keenan             87 Sonics                 5:05.60  
 11 Rolanda Bell              87 Laurelton, NY          5:05.97  
 12 Jessica Rodriquez         87 Elizabeth, NJ          5:05.98  
 13 Selina Munoz              87 San Ysldro, CA         5:09.54  
 14 Jeanine Walsh             88 Philadelphia, PA       5:09.65  
 15 Brittany Callender-Kinar  87 Ardmore, OK            5:12.45  
 16 Terricita Thomas          87 Maple Height           5:14.21  
 17 Jessica Morrow            88 Memphis, TN            5:15.10  
 18 Stephanie Briggs          87 Staley Strid           5:17.90  
 19 Katie Doswell             88 Richmond, VA           5:19.76  
 20 Shylan Bumbrey            87 Fredericksburg, VA     5:26.31  
 21 Tiffani Miller            88 Youngstown, OH         5:26.52  
 22 Nell Hammond              88 Rex, GA                5:35.76  
 23 Sherrika Jordan           87 Charlotte, NC          5:40.36  
 24 Joanna Fariss             88 Norfolk, VA            5:44.11  
 25 Erin Mearns               87 Williamsburg, VA       5:47.46  
 -- Maggie Beck               88 Birmingham, AL             DNF  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Youth
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 10:11.21  1996        Michelle DeLaVina (Yalparaiso,           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chelsea Powell            87 Frederick, MD         10:31.10  
  2 Brittnee Bynoe            88 Willingboro           10:34.43  
  3 Jennifer Croghan          88 Nutley, NJ            10:36.30  
  4 Lynn Morelli              87 Philadelphia, PA      10:36.60  
  5 Amanda Hintze             87 Longwood, FL          10:43.92  
  6 Brittany Callender-Kinar  87 Ardmore, OK           11:01.96  
  7 Rachel Hawes              87 Elderburg, MD         11:02.06  
  8 Nancy Nieto               88 S. Elgin, IL          11:03.06  
  9 Stephanie Briggs          87 Staley Strid          11:26.71  
 10 Anissa Angelosante        87 Kingsland, TX         11:27.43  
 11 Jackie Blanchard          88 Katy, TX              11:40.19  
 12 Erica Camacho             87 EL Centro, CA         11:47.63  
 13 Christina Gazzia          87 Clermont, FL          11:47.64  
 14 Aspen Foster              87 Va Beach, VA          11:48.59  
 15 Tiffany Jones             88 Apopka, FL            12:08.30  
 16 Katie Doswell             88 Richmond, VA          12:08.90  
 17 Mary Schuette             88 Wichita, KS           12:15.07  
 18 Diane Silva               88 Newark, NJ            12:15.20  
 19 Lauren Atkinson           88 Marble Falls, TX      12:16.48  
 20 Erin Mearns               87 Williamsburg, VA      12:18.15  
 21 Jillian Musarra           87 Cleveland, OH         12:36.40  
 22 Joanna Fariss             88 Norfolk, VA           12:55.37  
 23 Katrina Dittrich          87 Labadie, MO           13:00.66  
 24 Sasha Anderson            87 Antioch, TN           13:03.02  
 25 Christi Carter            87 Charlotte, NC         13:10.06  
 26 Sarah Rowe                87 Nashville, TN         13:31.87  
 27 Rachel Leonard            88 New Orleans, LA       14:20.76  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Race Walk Youth
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 15:45.79  1992        Danielle Safran (Brentwood, NY           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dana Vered                88 Paramus, NJ           16:49.00  
  2 Ashleigh Pisciotta        87 Marlton, NJ           17:04.35  
  3 Lauren Almaraz            88 Edinburg, TX          17:45.53  
  4 Keisha Barkley            87 Atlanta, GA           18:57.61  
  5 Dana Espino               87 Mission, TX           19:05.51  
  6 Emily Sinclair            88 Tomball, TX           19:48.85  
  7 Nicole Collins            88 Upper Marlboro, MD    19:55.24  
  8 Tiara Bryd                87 Tallahassee, FL       20:26.54  
  9 Kendra Smith              88 Randallstown, MD      20:36.28  
 10 Adia Shealey              87 Lancaster, SC         21:13.02  
 11 Haley Bone                88 Pea Ridge, AR         21:36.62  
 12 Emily Edds                87 Jonesborough, TN      21:57.99  
 13 Shadia Shealey            88 Lancaster, SC         22:00.16  
 14 Ronisha Kelley            88 St. Louis, MO         23:19.87  
 15 Jamya Canty               87 Baltimore, MD         25:28.62  
 16 Tiffanee Yates            88 Effingham, IL         25:31.37  
 17 D'Andra Taliaferro        88 San Diego, CA         25:36.97  
 18 Robyn Campbell            87 Gary, IN              28:23.12  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 13.88  1994        Char Foster (Clearwater, Fl)                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Aleesha Barber            87 Edmonston RD, MA         14.99  -0.7 
  2 Kyla Parker               88 Tallahassee, FL          15.22  -0.7 
  3 Krystal Barringer         87 Charlotte, NC            15.31  -0.7 
  4 Scotteshia Miller         88 Stone Mountain, GA       15.37  -0.7 
  5 Londyn Peeler             87 Dallas, TX               15.45  -0.7 
  6 Chandra Golden            87 Sandhills                15.56  -0.7 
  7 Phillipa Davies           87 Brentwood, TN            15.69  -0.7 
  8 Nene Kamate               87 St. Albany, NY           17.72  -0.7 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Youth
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 13.88  1994        Char Foster (Clearwater, Fl)                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Scotteshia Miller         88 Stone Mountain, GA       15.38Q -1.1  2 
  2 Krystal Barringer         87 Charlotte, NC            15.42Q -0.9  1 
  3 Aleesha Barber            87 Edmonston RD, MA         15.48Q -2.6  4 
  4 Chandra Golden            87 Sandhills                15.60Q -0.4  5 
  5 Londyn Peeler             87 Dallas, TX               15.93Q -1.9  3 
  6 Phillipa Davies           87 Brentwood, TN            15.59q -1.1  2 
  7 Nene Kamate               87 St. Albany, NY           15.80q -0.9  1 
  8 Kyla Parker               88 Tallahassee, FL          15.82q -2.6  4 
  9 Chelsea Jefferies         88 Brentwood, TN            15.84  -0.9  1 
 10 Whitney Thomas            87 Hazelwood, MO            15.88  -2.6  4 
 11 Sadrina Shaw              87 Little Rock, AR          15.95  -1.9  3 
 12 Ashlee Wilson             87 Houston, TX              16.14  -0.4  5 
 13 Shannon Stuckman          87 Gainesville, FL          16.24  -1.1  2 
 14 India Bell                87 New Orleans, LA          16.25  -1.9  3 
 15 Elysse Douglass           88 Wyncote, PA              16.34  -1.9  3 
 16 Lanaire Lindo             88 Richmond Hill, NY        16.62  -0.4  5 
 17 Janessa Gerber            87 Garden Plain             16.82  -1.9  3 
 18 Jody Harris               87 Brenham, TX              16.90  -2.6  4 
 19 Iman Johnson              88 So. Orange, NJ           16.92  -0.9  1 
 20 Nikki Lopez               88 Rockdale, TX             17.03  -1.1  2 
 21 Gloria Staggens           87 Kenner, LA               17.07  -0.4  5 
 22 Jerrica Johnson           88 Laurel, MD               17.18  -2.6  4 
 23 Ambrosia Dixon            87 ST Paul, MN              17.79  -0.9  1 
 24 Vene Pryor                87 Gloucester, VA           17.80  -1.1  2 
 25 Lesly Hale                88 Detroit, MI              18.09  -0.9  1 
 26 Ashley Thompson           88 Valparaiso, IN           18.40  -2.6  4 
 27 Kelli Maddox              87 Lake Charles, LA         18.45  -2.6  4 
 28 Jaleesa Osborne           88 Ordinary, VA             18.45  -0.9  1 
 29 Ashley Springfield        88 Minneapolis, MN          18.49  -0.4  5 
 30 Chiara Obey               87 Lafayette, LA            18.60  -1.1  2 
 31 Elizabeth Govrik          87 Minneapolis, MN          18.78  -1.9  3 
 32 Keva Ramsay               88 Peekskill, VA            19.24  -0.4  5 
 33 Mercede Morris            87 Boynton Beach, FL        20.35  -1.1  2 
 34 Krystle Matthews          88 Chesapeake, VA           21.69  -0.9  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Youth
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 27.22  1993        Char Foster (Clearwater, Fl)                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Aleesha Barber            87 Edmonston RD, MA         28.05  -2.7 
  2 Chandra Golden            87 Sandhills                28.14  -2.7 
  3 Krystal Barringer         87 Charlotte, NC            28.75  -2.7 
  4 Sabrina McAlpine          87 Cleveland He             29.10  -2.7 
  5 Jody Harris               87 Brenham, TX              29.18  -2.7 
  6 Londyn Peeler             87 Dallas, TX               29.47  -2.7 
  7 Veronica Leno             87 San Antonio, TX          32.35  -2.7 
 -- Elysse Douglass           88 Wyncote, PA                 DQ  -2.7 
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles Youth
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 27.22  1993        Char Foster (Clearwater, Fl)                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chandra Golden            87 Sandhills                28.74Q -3.9  3 
  2 Londyn Peeler             87 Dallas, TX               28.82Q -1.0  2 
  3 Elysse Douglass           88 Wyncote, PA              28.93Q -0.6  4 
  4 Veronica Leno             87 San Antonio, TX          29.89Q -0.5  1 
  5 Aleesha Barber            87 Edmonston RD, MA         28.83q -3.9  3 
  6 Jody Harris               87 Brenham, TX              29.03q -1.0  2 
  7 Sabrina McAlpine          87 Cleveland He             29.12q -0.6  4 
  8 Krystal Barringer         87 Charlotte, NC            29.58q -3.9  3 
  9 India Bell                87 New Orleans, LA          29.91  -1.0  2 
 10 Shannon Stuckman          87 Gainesville, FL          30.00  -3.9  3 
 11 Sadrina Shaw              87 Little Rock, AR          30.14  -0.5  1 
 12 Lesly Hale                88 Detroit, MI              30.24  -0.5  1 
 13 Phillipa Davies           87 Brentwood, TN            30.51  -1.0  2 
 14 Janessa Gerber            87 Garden Plain             30.71  -0.6  4 
 15 Simon McKEEL              87 New Orleans, LA          30.76  -0.5  1 
 16 Janay Hardwick            88 Miami, FL                30.88  -0.5  1 
 17 Allyssa Pickett           87 Hampton, VA              31.15  -1.0  2 
 18 Arianna Gianakos          87 Lebanon, NJ              31.19  -1.0  2 
 19 Chadnee Green             87 Stafford, VA             31.25  -0.5  1 
 20 Amy Ward                  87 Newport News, VA         31.42  -0.6  4 
 21 Jaleesa Osborne           88 Ordinary, VA             31.76  -0.5  1 
 22 Lakerra Culver            87 Fanwood, NJ              32.82  -1.0  2 
 23 Tiffany Varley            87 Sheridan, TX             33.62  -3.9  3 
 24 Amanda James              88 Lawton Road              33.91  -3.9  3 
 25 Malory Peck               88 Sioux Falls, SD          34.23  -3.9  3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 47.47  1996        United Stars (Brookhaven, Pa)               
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 United Stars Track Club  'A'                          48.74  
     1) Aisha Harris 87                 2) Nicole Leach 87                
     3) Channel Williams 87             4) Jessica Williams 87            
  2 Charlotte Elite Track Clu  'A'                        48.90  
     1) Kiara Benson 88                 2) Krystal Barringer 87           
     3) Sherele Froneberger 88          4) Faith Howard 88                
  3 Sonics Youth TC  'A'                                  48.97  
     1) Lisa Ohanaja 87                 2) Ashley Durley 88               
     3) Camille Battle 87               4) Whitney Hooper 88              
  4 Royal Knights  'A'                                    49.24  
     1) Kyra Sullivan 87                2) Whitney Thomas 87              
     3) Melissa Ennis 87                4) Suzette Proctor 88             
  5 Cambria Track Club  'A'                               49.60  
     1) Latavia Thomas 88               2) Krystal Cantey 87              
     3) Tiana Cannon 88                 4) Tenisha Cortes 88              
  6 K-Y Track Club  'A'                                   49.74  
     1) Katara Rosby 87                 2) Katrina Taylor 87              
     3) Tasha Womack 88                 4) Brooke Royal 88                
  7 Southern Striders  'A'                                50.00  
     1) Jessica Fisher 88               2) Amanda White 87                
     3) Chardai Jackson 88              4) Shannette Ellis 87             
  8 Alabama Striders  'A'                                 50.61  
     1) Katrina Harrell 88              2) Christina King 87              
     3) Adriennie Bradley 88            4) Jolisa Evans 88                
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Youth
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 47.47  1996        United Stars (Brookhaven, Pa)               
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sonics Youth TC  'A'                                  49.32Q  4 
     1) Lisa Ohanaja 87                 2) Ashley Durley 88               
     3) Camille Battle 87               4) Whitney Hooper 88              
  2 United Stars Track Club  'A'                          49.44Q  5 
     1) Aisha Harris 87                 2) Nicole Leach 87                
     3) Channel Williams 87             4) Jessica Williams 87            
  3 Charlotte Elite Track Clu  'A'                        49.54Q  1 
     1) Kiara Benson 88                 2) Krystal Barringer 87           
     3) Sherele Froneberger 88          4) Faith Howard 88                
  4 Royal Knights  'A'                                    49.74Q  2 
     1) Kyra Sullivan 87                2) Whitney Thomas 87              
     3) Melissa Ennis 87                4) Suzette Proctor 88             
  5 Southern Striders  'A'                                49.78Q  3 
     1) Jessica Fisher 88               2) Ashley Williams 87             
     3) Amanda White 87                 4) Chardai Jackson 88             
  6 K-Y Track Club  'A'                                   49.54q  4 
     1) Jasmine Hamilton 88             2) Katara Rosby 87                
     3) Katrina Taylor 87               4) Tasha Womack 88                
  7 Cambria Track Club  'A'                               49.84q  2 
     1) Latavia Thomas 88               2) Krystal Cantey 87              
     3) Tiana Cannon 88                 4) Tenisha Cortes 88              
  8 Alabama Striders  'A'                                 50.05q  1 
     1) Katrina Harrell 88              2) Christina King 87              
     3) Adriennie Bradley 88            4) Jolisa Evans 88                
  9 San Antonio Heat  'A'                                 50.38   1 
     1) Whittany Robinson 87            2) Cynthwanisha Marshall 88       
     3) Portia Adams 87                 4) Whitni Portwood 87             
 10 Quiet Storm  'A'                                      50.42   3 
     1) Kharya Brown 87                 2) Fallon Hutcherson 87           
     3) Letasha Rivers 87               4) Chavonne Green 87              
 11 Lightning  'A'                                        50.44   3 
     1) Lori Davis 88                   2) Elizabeth Adeoti 87            
     3) Ashley Myles 87                 4) Karin N. Davis 87              
 12 New Jersey T&F Coalition  'A'                         50.56   1 
     1) Elana Cooper 88                 2) Shavonnah Moss 87              
     3) Monique Pickett 87              4) Tiffany Jenkins 87             
 13 Cap City Christian Cruise  'A'                        50.63   3 
     1) Tracey Rivers 88                2) Stacey Rivers 87               
     3) Kelli Morrison 88               4) Tedra Jones 88                 
 14 Novastrackclub  'A'                                   50.69   5 
     1) Nene Kamate 87                  2) Ebony Smith 88                 
     3) Stacey Morrison 87              4) Shantile Blackburn 87          
 15 Gideonites Track Club  'A'                            51.08   5 
     1) Kadlann Gallimore 87            2) Kristin Woods 88               
     3) Narique Dixon 87                4) Aleesha Barber 87              
 16 New Generation  'A'                                   51.18   1 
     1) Shurel Burton 87                2) Ketoura Battles 87             
     3) Galyn Iloka 88                  4) Shambria Johnson 87            
 17 Sandhills Track Club  'A'                             51.28   4 
     1) Chelsea Zeschke 87              2) Chandra Golden 87              
     3) Tiffany Thompson 87             4) Renna Berry 88                 
 18 Augusta Flyers  'A'                                   51.33   4 
     1) Janiah Davis 87                 2) ShaQuetres Kelly 88            
     3) Allison Lloyd 88                4) Courtney Maxie 88              
 19 Marlboro Track  'A'                                   51.42   5 
     1) Kamilah Bossett 88              2) Michaylin Golladay 88          
     3) Kelli Stoddard 88               4) Tashae Croxton 88              
 20 Virginia Beach Flames  'A'                            51.45   3 
     1) Erica Williams 87               2) Lindsay Holman 87              
     3) Rakita Payne 87                 4) Jessica Thomas 87              
 21 Friendship Flyers of S.B.  'A'                        51.47   4 
     1) Margaret Harris 88              2) Lenisha Conners 88             
     3) Jayne Austin 88                 4) LeTonia Booker 87              
 22 Track Minnesota  'A'                                  51.51   5 
     1) Tereza Goruik 87                2) Aleta Horne 88                 
     3) Eleanor Margulies 88            4) Ashley Springfield 88          
 23 Metro Eagles  'A'                                     51.62   2 
     1) Whitney Slade 88                2) Danay Spencer 88               
     3) Tiffany Davis 87                4) Nakisha Bogle 88               
 24 Louis Moss Striders TC  'A'                           52.13   1 
     1) Lakeisha Mickens 87             2) Jasmyne Mixon 88               
     3) Shanese Johnson 88              4) Carnita Whimper 88             
 25 New Jersey T&F Coalition  'B'                         52.27   4 
     1) Iman Johnson 88                 2) Latresh Horne 88               
     3) Courtney Rosado 88              4) Chante Land 87                 
 26 Dunbar Blazin Bearcats  'A'                           52.94   2 
     1) Casey Henderson 87              2) Kendra Holloman 88             
     3) Jaleesa Butler 88               4) Hilary Morton 87               
 27 Track Minnesota  'B'                                  53.14   5 
     1) Tereza Goruik 87                2) Aleta Horne 88                 
     3) Eleanor Margulies 88            4) Ashley Springfield 88          
 28 Okc Sprinters Track Club  'A'                         53.22   3 
     1) Cambrea Roberson 88             2) Sameka Jones 87                
     3) Bianca Spellmon 88              4) Joslynn Price 88               
 29 LA Cruisers  'A'                                      53.38   3 
     1) Cori Hillman 87                 2) Saterica Simpson 87            
     3) Chiara Obey 87                  4) Shantelle Granger 87           
 30 Portsmouth Patriots  'A'                              53.52   2 
     1) Laquetta Gooden 87              2) Brittany Lyons 88              
     3) Shawanda Weston 88              4) Kristena Wright 87             
 31 Inside Track Club  'A'                                53.60   1 
     1) Francena McCorory 88            2) LaToya Foster 87               
     3) Erika Lewis 88                  4) Megann Lawrence 87             
 32 Mississippi Roadrunners  'A'                          54.59   5 
     1) Felicia Hill 87                 2) Lashonda Kimble 87             
     3) Katrina Kimble 87               4) Tiffany Taylor 87              
 -- Press Park  'A'                                          DQ   2 
     1) Jessica Griffin 87              2) Gloria Staggens 87             
     3) Naomi Green 88                  4) Simon McKEEL 87                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 3:49.57  1997        United Stars (Brookhaven, Pa)             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 K-Y Track Club  'A'                                 3:54.19  
     1) Katara Rosby 87                 2) Brooke Royal 88                
     3) Katrina Taylor 87               4) Jasmine Hamilton 88            
  2 Cambria Track Club  'A'                             3:54.92  
     1) Latavia Thomas 88               2) Krystal Cantey 87              
     3) Tenisha Cortes 88               4) Ernestine Carodine 88          
  3 United Stars Track Club  'A'                        3:54.93  
     1) Aisha Harris 87                 2) Nicole Leach 87                
     3) Channel Williams 87             4) Jessica Williams 87            
  4 Quiet Storm  'A'                                    3:56.48  
     1) Kharya Brown 87                 2) Letasha Rivers 87              
     3) Jarryd Mushatt-Valrie 88        4) Shylan Bumbrey 87              
  5 Marlboro Track  'A'                                 4:04.63  
     1) Kamilah Bossett 88              2) Michaylin Golladay 88          
     3) Kelli Stoddard 88               4) Tashae Croxton 88              
  6 New Jersey T&F Coalition  'A'                       4:05.39  
     1) Monique Pickett 87              2) Elana Cooper 88                
     3) Chante Land 87                  4) Latresh Horne 88               
  7 Tallahasee Trailblazers  'A'                        4:08.66  
     1) Lameitra Dupree 87              2) Lashanda Dupree 87             
     3) Cinnamon Johnson 88             4) Kyra Mobley 88                 
 -- Visions  'A'                                            DNF  
     1) Qwanelia Williams 88            2) Lauren Roper 88                
     3) Brittany Washington 87          4) Brandy Cross 88                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Youth
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 3:49.57  1997        United Stars (Brookhaven, Pa)             
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 K-Y Track Club  'A'                                 3:57.93Q  2 
     1) Mallory Hitt 88                 2) Katara Rosby 87                
     3) Brooke Royal 88                 4) Katrina Taylor 87              
  2 United Stars Track Club  'A'                        3:59.73Q  4 
     1) Aisha Harris 87                 2) Nicole Leach 87                
     3) Channel Williams 87             4) Jessica Williams 87            
  3 Cambria Track Club  'A'                             4:00.84Q  5 
     1) Latavia Thomas 88               2) Krystal Cantey 87              
     3) Tiana Cannon 88                 4) Tenisha Cortes 88              
  4 Quiet Storm  'A'                                    4:02.92Q  1 
     1) Kharya Brown 87                 2) Letasha Rivers 87              
     3) Jarryd Mushatt-Valrie 88        4) Shylan Bumbrey 87              
  5 Visions  'A'                                        4:04.02Q  3 
     1) Qwanelia Williams 88            2) Lauren Roper 88                
     3) Brittany Washington 87          4) Brandy Cross 88                
  6 New Jersey T&F Coalition  'A'                       4:05.89q  1 
     1) Monique Pickett 87              2) Elana Cooper 88                
     3) Chante Land 87                  4) Latresh Horne 88               
  7 Marlboro Track  'A'                                 4:06.78q  3 
     1) Kamilah Bossett 88              2) Michaylin Golladay 88          
     3) Kelli Stoddard 88               4) Tashae Croxton 88              
  8 Tallahasee Trailblazers  'A'                        4:06.81q  3 
     1) Lameitra Dupree 87              2) Lashanda Dupree 87             
     3) Cinnamon Johnson 88             4) Kyra Mobley 88                 
  9 Royal Knights  'A'                                  4:06.93   5 
     1) Kyra Sullivan 87                2) Makia Bush 87                  
     3) Whitney Thomas 87               4) Melissa Ennis 87               
 10 Metro Eagles  'A'                                   4:07.65   2 
     1) Tiffane Davis 87                2) Rolanda Bell 87                
     3) Danay Spencer 88                4) Nakisha Bogle 88               
 11 Novastrackclub  'A'                                 4:09.08   5 
     1) Shantile Blackburn 87           2) Keva Ramsay 88                 
     3) Nene Kamate 87                  4) Ebony Smith 88                 
 12 Charlotte Elite Track Clu  'A'                      4:09.58   4 
     1) Kiara Benson 88                 2) Sherele Froneberger 88         
     3) Faith Howard 88                 4) Carol Holt 88                  
 13 Sandhills Track Club  'A'                           4:09.85   2 
     1) Renna Berry 88                  2) Chelsea Zeschke 87             
     3) Katelyn Nelson 88               4) Chandra Golden 87              
 14 Running Panthers TC  'A'                            4:11.25   4 
     1) Sametria Matthews 87            2) Brittney McGhee 87             
     3) Ciara Willis 88                 4) Morgan Joseph 88               
 15 Track Minnesota  'A'                                4:11.81   1 
     1) Whitney McCluskey 88            2) Clare Zutz 88                  
     3) Elizabeth Govrik 87             4) Alexis Beecham 88              
 16 Randolph Roadrunners  'A'                           4:12.48   5 
     1) Veronica Leno 87                2) Alyssa Mitchell 87             
     3) Desiree Taylor 87               4) Chondrai James 87              
 17 Sonics Youth TC  'A'                                4:12.63   1 
     1) Camille Battle 87               2) Whitney Hooper 88              
     3) Phyllis Iheanacho 88            4) Lisa Ohanaja 87                
 18 Cap City Christian Cruise  'A'                      4:14.54   2 
     1) Stacey Rivers 87                2) Kerry Heinz 88                 
     3) Ashley Bennett 87               4) Kelli Morrison 88              
 19 Southern Striders  'A'                              4:14.91   1 
     1) Ashley Williams 87              2) Amanda White 87                
     3) Shannette Ellis 87              4) Chardai Jackson 88             
 20 Mallery  'A'                                        4:15.03   3 
     1) Nia Ali 88                      2) Dara Wilson 88                 
     3) Christina German 88             4) Portia Deshields 87            
 21 Alabama Striders  'A'                               4:15.34   2 
     1) Katrina Harrell 88              2) Christina King 87              
     3) Adriennie Bradley 88            4) Jolisa Evans 88                
 22 Jacksonville Pal  'A'                               4:15.71   4 
     1) Jalecia Green 88                2) Latoya White 88                
     3) Frances Gonzalez 88             4) Tamesha Butts 87               
 23 Pathfinders  'A'                                    4:18.47   3 
     1) Janay Washington 87             2) Jessica Snowden 88             
     3) Rashonda Roberson 87            4) Dionne Gibson 87               
 24 Herbert Hoover Eagles  'A'                          4:18.52   3 
     1) Chakeetra Sleydin 87            2) Kyesha Howard 87               
     3) Charity James 87                4) Kierra Hundley 88              
 25 Virginia Beach Flames  'A'                          4:21.27   2 
     1) Rakita Payne 87                 2) Toshiba Mercer 88              
     3) Crystal Byrd 88                 4) Lindsay Holman 87              
 26 Press Park  'A'                                     4:24.67   5 
     1) Angele Griffin 87               2) Courtney Butler 87             
     3) Simon McKEEL 87                 4) Gloria Staggens 87             
 27 St. Charles Striders  'A'                           4:29.59   2 
     1) Kala Keller 87                  2) Samone Cammon 88               
     3) Erica Howard 88                 4) Tramaine Eugene 87             
 28 Christian Competition  'A'                          4:31.27   4 
     1) Larrissa Williams 88            2) Kaisha Johnson 87              
     3) Sadrina Shaw 87                 4) Shana Henderson 87             
 29 Capital City Striders  'A'                          4:37.57   4 
     1) Aleisha Hairston 88             2) Brandy Dean 88                 
     3) Sierra Miller 87                4) Porsha Ball 87                 
 30 Blues City Runners  'A'                             4:38.06   5 
     1) Sable Gordan 87                 2) Lynell Hollins 87              
     3) Jessica Morrow 88               4) Monica Williams 88             
 31 LA Cruisers  'A'                                    4:44.73   3 
     1) Cori Hillman 87                 2) Saterica Simpson 87            
     3) Chiara Obey 87                  4) Shantelle Granger 87           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Youth
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 9:29.85  1998        United Stars (Philadelphia, PA            
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DC Red Wings  'A'                                   9:45.82   3 
     1) Chavon Rhabb 88                 2) Jennifer Redman 88             
     3) Lisa Antoine 88                 4) Keona Pardlow 88               
  2 Visions  'A'                                        9:49.37   3 
     1) Qwanelia Williams 88            2) Lauren Roper 88                
     3) Brittany Washington 87          4) Brandy Cross 88                
  3 Olympia Track  'A'                                  9:54.72   3 
     1) Frances Hearn 87                2) Katheryn Hearn 87              
     3) Roxanna Mendiola 87             4) Dominique Mull 87              
  4 San Antonio Heat  'A'                              10:13.03   3 
     1) Satirah Foster 87               2) Tiffany Mathis 87              
     3) Portia Adams 87                 4) Brittany Kennedy 87            
  5 Metro Eagles  'A'                                  10:15.08   2 
     1) Danay Spencer 88                2) Nakisha Bogle 88               
     3) Tiffany Davis 87                4) Rolanda Bell 87                
  6 Supersonc Track Club  'A'                          10:15.44   3 
     1) Collene Cumberbatch 87          2) Ayana West 88                  
     3) Alicia Presley 88               4) Brittany Culver 88             
  7 Elgin Sharks  'A'                                  10:15.73   2 
     1) Jackie Hubers 88                2) Lindsay Kotovsky 88            
     3) Nancy Nieto 88                  4) Jeanette Muth 88               
  8 Mid-Maryland  'A'                                  10:20.39   3 
     1) Allison Aichele 88              2) Rachel Hawes 87                
     3) Shannon Sager 88                4) Jamie Gerhold 87               
  9 Elizabeth Heat  'A'                                10:21.21   3 
     1) Jessica Rodriquez 87            2) Alicia Dryer 87                
     3) Brittany Dryer 88               4) Sophia Davis 88                
 10 Boynton Beach  'A'                                 10:23.37   2 
     1) Carissa McIver 88               2) Mercede Morris 87              
     3) Najee Follins 87                4) Lakecia Fullwood 88            
 11 K-Y Track Club  'A'                                10:24.61   1 
     1) Jasmine Hamilton 88             2) Mallory Hitt 88                
     3) Katara Rosby 87                 4) Brooke Royal 88                
 12 Knoxville Track Club  'A'                          10:28.79   2 
     1) Kathryn Fraser 87               2) Mary Randolph 87               
     3) Ashley Lochen 87                4) Mary Rochester 88              
 13 Track Minnesota  'A'                               10:29.39   1 
     1) Whitney McCluskey 88            2) Tereza Goruik 87               
     3) Eleanor Margulies 88            4) Aleta Horne 88                 
 14 Harford County Track Club  'A'                     10:31.53   3 
     1) Kelsey Diller 87                2) Amelia Smith 87                
     3) Samantha Beltz 87               4) Kelli Buck 87                  
 15 Quick Striders Track Club  'A'                     10:32.10   3 
     1) Tempest Vance 87                2) Thela Woodring 88              
     3) Caylynn Johnston 87             4) Sunday Ford 87                 
 16 Quiet Storm  'A'                                   10:34.93   2 
     1) Shylan Bumbrey 87               2) Jarryd Mushatt-Valrie 88       
     3) Brittany Taylor 88              4) Keyzha Benson 88               
 17 Herbert Hoover Eagles  'A'                         10:38.67   2 
     1) Chakeetra Sleydin 87            2) Kyesha Howard 87               
     3) Charity James 87                4) Kierra Hundley 88              
 18 Sonics Youth TC  'A'                               10:41.96   2 
     1) Kelcee Keenan 87                2) Ashlee Holmes 87               
     3) Phyllis Iheanacho 88            4) Tayanna Simpson 87             
 19 St. Louis Express  'A'                             10:51.62   1 
     1) Jenne Taylor 88                 2) Kendra Littlejohn 88           
     3) Jessica Smith 88                4) Marissa Boutte 88              
 20 Alabama Striders  'A'                              10:56.03   2 
     1) Christina King 87               2) Adriennie Bradley 88           
     3) Jolisa Evans 88                 4)                                
 21 Jacksonville Pal  'A'                              11:07.67   1 
     1) Deidra Walker 87                2) Frances Gonzalez 88            
     3) Alexis Ware 88                  4) Jessica Richardson 87          
 22 Wilma Rudolph Track Club  'A'                      11:16.02   2 
     1) Lauren Easley 88                2) Aleshia Palmer 87              
     3) Shantophia Seymour 87           4) Adrienne Howard 87             
 23 Staley Striders  'A'                               11:16.75   1 
     1) Stacy Briggs 87                 2) Lindsay Moore 87               
     3) Emma Falconer 87                4) Stephanie Briggs 87            
 
Girls High Jump Youth
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 5-08.50  1988        Amy Acuff (Robstown, Tx)                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Destinee Hooker           87 San Antonio, TX        5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Lauren Stewart            87 Brentwood, TN          5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Julie Seiss               87 Warsaw, IN            J5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Atir Carter               87 Durham, NC            J5-02.00      1.57m 
  5 Gzamia MACKEY             87 Gastonia, NC           5-00.00      1.52m 
  6 Jonee Artis               88 Unattached            J5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Grace Pelerin             87 Marlton, NJ           J5-00.00      1.52m 
  8 Victoria Howard           87 Shawnee Mission, KS   J5-00.00      1.52m 
  9 Jessica Glover            87 San Antonio, TX        4-10.00      1.47m 
  9 Chelsea Zeschke           87 Sandhills              4-10.00      1.47m 
  9 LaTisha Carter            88 Baltimore, MD          4-10.00      1.47m 
  9 Brandie Ellis             87 Fort Meade, MD         4-10.00      1.47m 
 13 Abby Nelson               87 Effingham, IL          4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Amanda Eirikis            88 Melbourne, FL          4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Krystle Matthews          88 Chesapeake, VA         4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Shawanda Weston           88 Portsmouth P           4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Candice Bellamy           87 Maplewood, NJ          4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Amy Ward                  87 Newport News, VA       4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Keva Ramsay               88 Peekskill, VA          4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Kelli Maddox              87 Lake Charles, LA       4-08.00      1.42m 
 21 Malory Peck               88 Sioux Falls, SD        4-06.00      1.37m 
 21 Latisha Carr              87 Maple Heights, OH      4-06.00      1.37m 
 21 Samantha Beltz            87 Belair, MD             4-06.00      1.37m 
 24 Brenna Baumann            87 Grandview, CA          4-04.00      1.32m 
 24 Erica Morris              88 Orlando, FL            4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Arianna Gianakos          87 Lebanon, NJ               FAIL            
 -- Michelle Mitchell         88 Garden Plain              FAIL            
 
Girls Pole Vault Youth
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 11-00.25  2001        Jodie Mayes(Fayetteville Ar)             
    NATIONAL: N     9-00                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jodie Mayes               87 Fayetteville, AR         3.36m   11-00.25 
  2 Kadi Reid                 87 Mount Ida, AR            2.90m    9-06.25 
  3 Lauren Williams           87 Joplin, MO               2.75m    9-00.25 
  4 Malory Peck               88 Sioux Falls, SD         J2.75m    9-00.25 
  5 Sarah Skinner                Sturgis, SD              2.60m    8-06.25 
  5 Michelle Mitchell         88 Garden Plain             2.60m    8-06.25 
  7 Jessica Ekstrom           87 Austin, TX               2.45m    8-00.50 
  7 Tara Gentry               88 Walnut Ridge, AR         2.45m    8-00.50 
  9 Aly Goldfarb              88 Birmingham, AL           2.30m    7-06.50 
 10 Ellen Husted              88 Brentwood, TN           J2.30m    7-06.50 
 11 Sarah Madison             88 Copperas Cove, TX       J2.30m    7-06.50 
 12 Melissa Walls             87 Wauseon, OH             J2.30m    7-06.50 
 13 Katie Doswell             88 Richmond, VA             2.15m    7-00.50 
 14 Laura Suttles             88 Houston, TX              2.00m    6-06.75 
 14 Heather Bailey            87 Seminole, FL             2.00m    6-06.75 
 -- Laura Beth Bynum          88 Cleveland, TN               NH            
 -- Lauren Adamek             87 Yoakum, TX                  NH            
 -- Heather Martin            87 Thibodaux, LA               NH            
 
Girls Long Jump Youth
===============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 19-02.75  1998        Ychlindria Spears (Luling, Tx)           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Camelia Morman            87 Durham, NC            18-00.75  -0.5     5.50m 
  2 Griffin Matthew           88 Louisville, KY        17-07.50   1.9     5.37m 
  3 Camille Battle            87 Prairie View, TX      17-03.50   2.1     5.27m 
  4 Zarinah Suluki            87 Orlando, FL           17-01.75   1.9     5.22m 
  5 Lauren Stewart            87 Brentwood, TN         17-01.00   2.2     5.20m 
  6 Karin N. Davis            87 Channel View, TX      16-05.50   2.4     5.01m 
  7 India Bell                87 New Orleans, LA       16-05.00   1.2     5.00m 
  8 Laura Montecalvo          87 Washington, PA        15-11.00   0.8     4.85m 
  9 Ambrosia Dixon            87 ST Paul, MN           15-09.25   0.3     4.80m 
 10 Elana Cooper              88 Maplewood, NJ         15-07.75  -0.3     4.76m 
 11 Tiana Cannon              88 Cambria Trac          15-06.75   2.6     4.74m 
 12 Rakita Payne              87 VB Flames             15-04.50   0.7     4.68m 
 13 Deera Williams            87 St. Louis, MO         15-04.25   0.9     4.67m 
 14 LaShayla Bell             87 St. Louis, MO         15-03.50   1.6     4.66m 
 15 Tamiko Kopfman            88 Alpena, MI            15-01.50   0.3     4.61m 
 16 Lindsay Holman            87 VB Flames             15-01.25   0.3     4.60m 
 17 Lesly Hale                88 Detroit, MI           15-00.75   2.2     4.59m 
 18 Chiara Obey               87 Lafayette, LA         14-10.00   3.2     4.52m 
 19 Lashanda Dupree           87 Tallahassee, FL       14-09.25   2.4     4.50m 
 20 Nikki Lopez               88 Rockdale, TX          14-08.00   2.2     4.47m 
 21 Jonee Artis               88 Unattached            14-07.75  +0.0     4.46m 
 22 Sarah Skinner                Sturgis, SD           14-06.50   0.2     4.43m 
 23 Keva Ramsay               88 Peekskill, VA         14-01.00  +0.0     4.29m 
 24 Alaysha Ford              87 Van Vleck, TX         13-03.00   0.5     4.03m 
 25 Rashonda Roberson         87 Virginia Beach, VA    12-09.25  +0.0     3.89m 
 26 Tasha Womack              88 Baker, MO             11-04.75  -0.3     3.47m 
 -- Brooke Royal              88 Baton  Rouge, LA          FOUL   NWI           
 
Girls Triple Jump Youth
===============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 40-02  1998        Ychlindria Spears (Luling, Tx)              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren Stewart            87 Brentwood, TN         37-08.00   NWI    11.48m 
  2 Jessica Glover            87 San Antonio, TX       35-11.50   NWI    10.96m 
  3 Krystal Barringer         87 Charlotte, NC         35-09.00   NWI    10.89m 
  4 Camille Battle            87 Prairie View, TX      35-06.50   NWI    10.83m 
  5 Neidra Covington          87 St. Petersburg, FL    35-05.50   NWI    10.80m 
  6 Laura Montecalvo          87 Washington, PA        34-10.00   NWI    10.61m 
  7 Kyla Parker               88 Tallahassee, FL       34-07.50   NWI    10.55m 
  8 Michelle Mitchell         88 Garden Plain          34-05.50   NWI    10.50m 
  9 Deera Williams            87 St. Louis, MO         33-10.50   NWI    10.32m 
 10 Collene Cumberbatch       87 Piscataway, NJ        33-08.50   NWI    10.27m 
 11 Christine Nicewonger      87 Bel Air, MD           32-07.00   NWI     9.93m 
 12 Alaysha Ford              87 Van Vleck, TX         32-04.00   NWI     9.85m 
 13 Samantha Beltz            87 Belair, MD            31-11.00   NWI     9.72m 
 14 Toshiba Mercer            88 VB Flames             31-10.50   NWI     9.71m 
 15 Valerie Flournoy          87 Ellenwood, GA         31-04.00   NWI     9.55m 
 16 Vanessa Wilson            87 Chula Vista, CA       31-00.00   NWI     9.44m 
 17 Renecia Hill              88 Altadena, CA          30-08.00   NWI     9.34m 
 17 Malory Peck               88 Sioux Falls, SD       30-08.00   NWI     9.34m 
 19 Kendra Harris             87 San Antonio, TX       30-06.50   NWI     9.30m 
 19 Jodie Mayes               87 Fayetteville, AR      30-06.50   NWI     9.30m 
 21 Brittnay Curtis           88 Delaplaine, AR        30-05.50   NWI     9.28m 
 22 Lydia Lichtenberger       87 Charlottesvi          30-03.00   NWI     9.22m 
 23 Sarah Skinner                Sturgis, SD           28-08.50   NWI     8.75m 
 24 Chquita Brown             88 VB Flames             28-06.00   NWI     8.68m 
 25 Farin Jones               88 Lexington, KY         28-00.00   NWI     8.53m 
 25 Abby Nelson               87 Effingham, IL         28-00.00   NWI     8.53m 
 27 Ann Joseph                88 Mt. Vernon, NY        26-04.00   NWI     8.02m 
 28 Ashley Francis            87 Lexington, KY         25-08.00   NWI     7.82m 
 29 Aletta Black              87 EL Centro, CA         25-04.50   NWI     7.73m 
 -- Jessica Brown             87 Highland Springs, V         ND   NWI           
 
Girls Shot Put Youth
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 48-06.75  2000        Sarah Stevens (Hot Springs, SD           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michelle Elizondo         87 Laredo, TX            42-07.00     12.97m 
  2 Amy Bilmanis              87 Hughesvile, MD        42-03.75     12.89m 
  3 Lena Markert              87 Yoakum, TX            41-10.25     12.75m 
  4 Hope Harris               88 CUBA                  40-10.00     12.44m 
  5 Iman Johnson              88 So. Orange, NJ        40-04.75     12.31m 
  6 Ericka Schroeder          88 Bismarck, ND          40-03.00     12.26m 
  7 Sarroya Townsend          87 Girard, OH            39-07.75     12.08m 
  8 Shaude Briscoe            87 Cypress, TX           39-04.75     12.00m 
  9 Gemma Naclerio            87 Rockaway, NJ          37-10.00     11.53m 
 10 Phillipa Davies           87 Brentwood, TN         37-04.25     11.38m 
 11 Samantha Daniels          88 Mt. Holly, NJ         37-01.50     11.31m 
 12 Tiona Long                88 New Brunswick, NJ     37-01.25     11.30m 
 13 Sara Mazouch              87 Great Bend, KS        36-00.75     10.99m 
 14 Laporsha Lowry            88 Charlotte, NC         35-11.00     10.94m 
 15 Alexa Revord              88 Bradenton, FL         35-10.00     10.92m 
 16 Rachel Watson             87 Knoxville, TN         35-09.00     10.89m 
 17 Jonquil Grant             87 Maplewood, NJ         35-01.75     10.71m 
 18 Thawithia Billings        88 Carrollton, GA        35-00.00     10.66m 
 19 Ebonie Jackson            88 Gainesville, FL       34-06.00     10.51m 
 20 Courtnay Curtis           88 Delaplaine, AR        34-04.00     10.46m 
 21 Ronni Turner              88 Effingham, IL         34-03.50     10.45m 
 22 Mary Strickland           88 St. Louis, MO         34-01.75     10.40m 
 23 Donnieshia Corbett        88 St. Petersburg, FL    32-11.25     10.03m 
 24 Katrina Kimble            87 Charleston, MS        32-06.50      9.91m 
 25 Cara Downs                87 Staley Strid          32-01.50      9.79m 
 26 Elizabeth Jackson         88 Philadelphia, PA      29-10.75      9.11m 
 27 Shelby Shadden            87 Council Bluffs, IA    29-04.25      8.94m 
 28 Kelli Maddox              87 Lake Charles, LA      29-01.50      8.87m 
 29 kirstie Armenta           88 North County          26-08.75      8.14m 
 30 Shani Jones               87 W. Wills, CA          26-03.50      8.01m 
 31 Sierra Wright             88 Williamsburg, VA      25-06.50      7.78m 
 32 Aletta Black              87 EL Centro, CA         25-03.50      7.70m 
 33 Cori Hillman              87 Lafayette, LA         24-07.75      7.51m 
 
Girls Discus Throw Youth
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 138-06  1997        Julia Pedersen (Grand Forks, N             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hope Harris               88 CUBA                    115-04     35.15m 
  2 Alexa Revord              88 Bradenton, FL           112-03     34.21m 
  3 Ericka Schroeder          88 Bismarck, ND            107-02     32.66m 
  4 Courtnay Curtis           88 Delaplaine, AR          101-07     30.96m 
  5 Rachel Watson             87 Knoxville, TN            98-04     29.97m 
  6 Jamie Felps               87 Johnson City, TX         98-02     29.92m 
  7 Jenny Highley             87 Nevada, MO               96-01     29.28m 
  8 Lena Markert              87 Yoakum, TX               92-02     28.09m 
  9 Kyra Davis                88 Middleton, MD            90-04     27.53m 
 10 Samantha Daniels          88 Mt. Holly, NJ            89-08     27.33m 
 11 Donnieshia Corbett        88 St. Petersburg, FL       89-05     27.25m 
 12 Cara Downs                87 Staley Strid             89-00     27.12m 
 13 Ronni Turner              88 Effingham, IL            83-02     25.34m 
 14 Janice Stark              87 Charlotte, NC            83-00     25.29m 
 15 Gemma Naclerio            87 Rockaway, NJ             82-05     25.12m 
 16 Shelby Shadden            87 Council Bluffs, IA       81-09     24.91m 
 17 Jadiah Riley              88 Moore, OK                79-11     24.35m 
 18 Shaude Briscoe            87 Cypress, TX              79-09     24.30m 
 19 Sarroya Townsend          87 Girard, OH               77-04     23.57m 
 20 Chartia Hill              88 Pittsburgh, PA           76-11     23.44m 
 20 Kimberly Detalvo          88 Wall, NJ                 76-11     23.44m 
 22 Thawithia Billings        88 Carrollton, GA           76-07     23.34m 
 23 Courtney Rosado           88 Long Branch, NJ          75-03     22.93m 
 24 Amanda Hernandez          87 Grand Prairie, VA        73-10     22.50m 
 24 Ebonie Jackson            88 Gainesville, FL          73-10     22.50m 
 26 Aletta Black              87 EL Centro, CA            73-02     22.30m 
 27 Demetrica Williams        88 Augusta, GA              73-01     22.27m 
 28 Shawniece Henderson       88 Richmond, VA             68-09     20.95m 
 29 Sierra Wright             88 Williamsburg, VA         66-11     20.39m 
 30 Claire Radford            87 Cicero, NY               63-05     19.32m 
 31 India Hall                88 Silver Springs, MD       51-09     15.77m 
 32 kirstie Armenta           88 North County             50-05     15.36m 
 -- Amy Bilmanis              87 Hughesvile, MD              DQ     40.30m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw Youth
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 136-09  1998        Katie Wilson (Grand Forks, Nd)             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jayci Peters              87 Great Bend, KS          116-00     35.35m 
  2 Kelli Maddox              87 Lake Charles, LA        100-10     30.73m 
  3 Hillary Pustka            88 Yoakum, TX               98-01     29.89m 
  4 Phillipa Davies           87 Brentwood, TN            97-11     29.84m 
  5 Rachel Watson             87 Knoxville, TN            93-07     28.52m 
  6 Laura Funke               87 Cheney, KS               92-06     28.19m 
  7 Julie Durkee              87 Manhattan, KS            92-01     28.06m 
  8 Stevie Swanson            87 Corpus Christi, TX       88-03     26.89m 
  9 Ronni Turner              88 Effingham, IL            86-07     26.39m 
 10 Amy Bilmanis              87 Hughesvile, MD           85-06     26.06m 
 11 Jamie Felps               87 Johnson City, TX         82-09     25.22m 
 12 Christine Nicewonger      87 Bel Air, MD              80-00     24.38m 
 13 Melanie Mitchell          87 Reisterstown, MD         79-03     24.15m 
 14 Kemica Boone              87 Memphis, TN              78-04     23.87m 
 15 Kimberly Detalvo          88 Wall, NJ                 69-00     21.03m 
 16 Treasure Corry            87 Salisbury, NC            68-02     20.77m 
 17 Alexa Revord              88 Bradenton, FL            65-09     20.04m 
 18 Donnieshia Corbett        88 St. Petersburg, FL       63-09     19.43m 
 19 Cara Downs                87 Staley Strid             63-07     19.38m 
 20 Gemma Naclerio            87 Rockaway, NJ             60-00     18.28m 
 21 Sierra Wright             88 Williamsburg, VA         58-07     17.85m 
 22 Monica Osborne            87 Silver Springs, MD       54-05     16.58m 
 23 Shelby Shadden            87 Council Bluffs, IA       53-01     16.17m 
 24 Erica Williams            88 Gainesville, FL          51-08     15.74m 
 25 kirstie Armenta           88 North County             43-10     13.36m 
 26 Jamya Canty               87 Baltimore, MD            35-04     10.76m 
 27 D'Andra Taliaferro        88 San Diego, CA            32-07      9.93m 
 
Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Youth
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N  3459  1994        Crystal Cummins (Fargo, Nd)                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phillipa Davies           87 Brentwood, TN             3002  
  2 Chelsea Jeffries          88 Brentwood, TN             2630  
  3 Valerie Flournoy          87 Ellenwood, GA             2565  
  4 Theresa Lewis             88 Randallstown, MD          2486  
  5 Katelyn Nelson            88 Sandhills                 2449  
  6 Caroline Woodward         88 N. Wales, PA              2447  
  7 LaShayla Bell             87 St. Louis, MO             2417  
  8 Shana Johnson             87 Upper Marlboro, MD        2381  
  9 Adrienne Lee              87 Austin, TX                2366  
 10 Casey Zeller              87 Hammond, LA               2333  
 11 Malory Peck               88 Sioux Falls, SD           2298  
 12 Allison Hembree           87 Bertram, TX               2144  
 13 Candice Bellamy           87 Maplewood, NJ             2136  
 14 Amy Ward                  87 Newport News, VA          2093  
 15 Brenna Baumann            87 Grandview, CA             2078  
 16 Michaylin Golladay        88 Upper Marlboro, MD        2040  
 17 Abby Nelson               87 Effingham, IL             1901  
 18 Laura Suttles             88 Houston, TX               1762  
 19 Kelli Maddox              87 Lake Charles, LA          1594  
 20 Krystle Matthews          88 Chesapeake, VA            1539  
 21 Courtney Rosado           88 Long Branch, NJ           1525  
 22 Brittany Stabe            88 Vero Beach, FL            1520  
 23 Kendra McCan              88 Altamonte Springs,        1290  
 24 Sarita McBride            88 Seffner, FL               1269  
 25 Tiffany Davis             87 Linden, NJ                1162  
 26 Akita Vaughn              87 Richmond, VA               480  
 27 Haley Bone                88 Pea Ridge, AR              434  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 11.50  1981        Michelle Glover (Pennsauken, N              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Juanita Broaddus          85 Philadelphia, PA         11.88  -0.4 
  2 Kamilah Salaam            85 Wilmington, DE           12.16  -0.4 
  3 Shamaya Poe               86 Charlotte, NC            12.19  -0.4 
  4 Rachel Wilson             85 Savannah, GA             12.21  -0.4 
  5 Lakendra Cunningham       86 Crawfordville, FL        12.26  -0.4 
  6 Joya Rogers               85 Charlotte, NC            12.26  -0.4 
  7 Dena Lewis                85 St. Louis, MO            12.44  -0.4 
  8 Rachel Runnels            85 Arlington, TX            12.53  -0.4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 11.50  1981        Michelle Glover (Pennsauken, N              
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Juanita Broaddus          85 Philadelphia, PA         12.03Q -2.0  1 
  2 Kamilah Salaam            85 Wilmington, DE           12.30Q -1.0  3 
  3 Joya Rogers               85 Charlotte, NC            12.48Q -2.8  2 
  4 Shamaya Poe               86 Charlotte, NC            12.34Q -1.0  3 
  5 Dena Lewis                85 St. Louis, MO            12.56Q -2.0  1 
  6 Lakendra Cunningham       86 Crawfordville, FL        12.65Q -2.8  2 
  7 Rachel Wilson             85 Savannah, GA             12.39q -1.0  3 
  8 Rachel Runnels            85 Arlington, TX            12.60q -2.0  1 
  9 Latoya Hardy              85 Houston, TX              12.64  -2.0  1 
 10 Lauran Paul               86 Dallas, TX               12.68  -1.0  3 
 11 Michelle Bellford         85 West Allis, WI           12.69  -2.8  2 
 12 Glenise Major             85 Ft. Pierce, FL           12.83  -1.0  3 
 13 Chante Sessoms            86 Virginia Beach, VA       12.83  -2.0  1 
 14 Charlene Walker           85 Orlando, FL              12.87  -1.0  3 
 15 Megan Boone               85 Pathfinders              12.99  -2.0  1 
 16 Krista Simkins            86 Ambler, PA               13.03  -2.8  2 
 17 Mariele Hill              85 Florissant, MO           13.04  -2.8  2 
 18 Gyaisha Hall              86 Austin, TX               13.08  -2.0  1 
 19 Alesha Horne              85 Tr. Minn.                13.12  -2.8  2 
 20 Taurean Spooner           85 Brooklyn, NY             13.13  -2.8  2 
 21 Octavia Erkins            85 Milwaukee, WI            13.18  -2.0  1 
 22 Jonda Snowden             86 Chesapeake, VA           13.24  -1.0  3 
 23 Angela Sherman            85 Flanklin, MI             13.29  -2.8  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Intermediate
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 11.50  1981        Michelle Glover (Pennsauken, N              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Juanita Broaddus          85 Philadelphia, PA         12.22Q -3.4  1 
  2 Joya Rogers               85 Charlotte, NC            12.31Q -1.1  6 
  3 Shamaya Poe               86 Charlotte, NC            12.35Q -0.5  4 
  4 Rachel Wilson             85 Savannah, GA             12.37Q -1.6  2 
  5 Michelle Bellford         85 West Allis, WI           12.63Q -1.3  5 
  6 Latoya Hardy              85 Houston, TX              12.65Q +0.0  3 
  7 Gyaisha Hall              86 Austin, TX               12.34Q -1.1  6 
  8 Lakendra Cunningham       86 Crawfordville, FL        12.37Q -0.5  4 
  9 Kamilah Salaam            85 Wilmington, DE           12.45Q -3.4  1 
 10 Lauran Paul               86 Dallas, TX               12.73Q -1.6  2 
 11 Mariele Hill              85 Florissant, MO           12.74Q -1.3  5 
 12 Chante Sessoms            86 Virginia Beach, VA       12.94Q +0.0  3 
 13 Dena Lewis                85 St. Louis, MO            12.53Q -1.1  6 
 14 Krista Simkins            86 Ambler, PA               12.75Q -0.5  4 
 15 Yvonne Ferguson           85 Pittsburgh, PA           12.86Q -1.6  2 
 16 Glenise Major             85 Ft. Pierce, FL           12.87Q -3.4  1 
 17 Taurean Spooner           85 Brooklyn, NY             12.91Q -1.3  5 
 18 Octavia Erkins            85 Milwaukee, WI            12.94Q +0.0  3 
 19 Rachel Runnels            85 Arlington, TX            12.75q -1.1  6 
 20 Alesha Horne              85 Tr. Minn.                12.87q -0.5  4 
 21 Jonda Snowden             86 Chesapeake, VA           12.96q -0.5  4 
 22 Charlene Walker           85 Orlando, FL              12.97q -1.6  2 
 23 Angela Sherman            85 Flanklin, MI             13.04q +0.0  3 
 24 Megan Boone               85 Pathfinders              13.12q +0.0  3 
 25 Deesaray Cranford         86 Detroit, MI              13.18  -3.4  1 
 26 Heather Browner           85 Detroit, MI              13.21  -1.1  6 
 27 Cherrelle Johnson         86 Detroit, MI              13.23  -1.1  6 
 28 Jamila Butler             86 Jacksonville, FL         13.37  -3.4  1 
 29 Rashauna Amos             86 EL Centro, CA            13.42  +0.0  3 
 30 Angela Simmons            85 Milwaukee, WI            13.44  -1.3  5 
 31 Eboni Jones               85 Sussex                   13.52  -3.4  1 
 32 Marquita Allen            85 Portsmouth, VA           13.55  -1.6  2 
 33 Ashley Pate               86 Baton Rouge, LA          13.75  -1.3  5 
 34 Kwana Banks               86 Luling, CA               14.09  -1.1  6 
 35 Tempest Thomas            85 Lake Charles, LA         14.20  -1.3  5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 23.85  8/4/01      Juanita Broaddus, CAMBRIA TRAC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Juanita Broaddus          85 Philadelphia, PA         23.85N -0.3 
  2 Yendy Gilchrist           85 Rosedale, NY             24.33  -0.3 
  3 Kamilah Salaam            85 Wilmington, DE           24.40  -0.3 
  4 Shamaya Poe               86 Charlotte, NC            24.75  -0.3 
  5 Lakendra Cunningham       86 Crawfordville, FL        24.82  -0.3 
  6 Jeavon Benjamin           86 Springfild Gardens,      25.01  -0.3 
  7 Eleshia Crum              86 Woodbine, GA             25.15  -0.3 
  8 Alyce Williams            85 Palm Coast, FL           25.24  -0.3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 23.85  8/4/01      Juanita Broaddus, CAMBRIA TRAC              
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Juanita Broaddus          85 Philadelphia, PA         24.38Q -0.5  1 
  2 Kamilah Salaam            85 Wilmington, DE           24.77Q -0.4  2 
  3 Shamaya Poe               86 Charlotte, NC            24.77Q -1.2  3 
  4 Yendy Gilchrist           85 Rosedale, NY             24.73Q -0.5  1 
  5 Lakendra Cunningham       86 Crawfordville, FL        24.80Q -1.2  3 
  6 Alyce Williams            85 Palm Coast, FL           24.92Q -0.4  2 
  7 Jeavon Benjamin           86 Springfild Gardens,      25.00q -0.4  2 
  8 Eleshia Crum              86 Woodbine, GA             25.08q -0.5  1 
  9 Carla Grace               86 San Antonio, TX          25.20  -0.5  1 
 10 Dena Lewis                85 St. Louis, MO            25.27  -1.2  3 
 11 Tiffany Roberts           85 High Point, NC           25.27  -0.4  2 
 12 Lakeesha Burnett          86 Ft. Wayne, IN            25.28  -0.5  1 
 13 Nikeshia Brown            86 Hempstead, NY            25.29  -1.2  3 
 14 Gyaisha Hall              86 Austin, TX               25.41  -0.5  1 
 15 Caprice Church            86 Amityville, NY           25.54  -1.2  3 
 16 Brook Turner              86 Beachwood, OH            25.69  -1.2  3 
 17 Krista Simkins            86 Ambler, PA               25.74  -0.4  2 
 18 Janiece Gatson            85 Grandview, MD            25.74  -0.4  2 
 19 Brandice Flournoy         85 Manassas, VA             26.14  -0.5  1 
 20 Tierra Boyd               86 New Orleans, LA          26.15  -0.4  2 
 21 Johnsie Liles             85 Austin, TX               26.17  -0.5  1 
 22 Brienne Davis             86 Dallas, TX               26.23  -0.4  2 
 23 Nikki Polk                86 Wichita, KS              26.73  -1.2  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 23.85  8/4/01      Juanita Broaddus, CAMBRIA TRAC              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Juanita Broaddus          85 Philadelphia, PA         24.05Q -0.7  1 
  2 Kamilah Salaam            85 Wilmington, DE           24.80Q -1.5  3 
  3 Lakendra Cunningham       86 Crawfordville, FL        24.94Q -0.4  5 
  4 Shamaya Poe               86 Charlotte, NC            25.03Q -1.6  4 
  5 Jeavon Benjamin           86 Springfild Gardens,      25.33Q -1.4  6 
  6 Carla Grace               86 San Antonio, TX          25.72Q -3.7  2 
  7 Yendy Gilchrist           85 Rosedale, NY             24.80Q -0.7  1 
  8 Alyce Williams            85 Palm Coast, FL           25.20Q -1.6  4 
  9 Dena Lewis                85 St. Louis, MO            25.32Q -0.4  5 
 10 Brook Turner              86 Beachwood, OH            25.50Q -1.5  3 
 11 Janiece Gatson            85 Grandview, MD            25.78Q -1.4  6 
 12 Johnsie Liles             85 Austin, TX               25.94Q -3.7  2 
 13 Eleshia Crum              86 Woodbine, GA             25.24Q -0.7  1 
 14 Tiffany Roberts           85 High Point, NC           25.58Q -1.5  3 
 15 Nikeshia Brown            86 Hempstead, NY            25.58Q -1.6  4 
 16 Caprice Church            86 Amityville, NY           25.92Q -1.4  6 
 17 Brienne Davis             86 Dallas, TX               25.93Q -0.4  5 
 18 Brandice Flournoy         85 Manassas, VA             26.53Q -3.7  2 
 19 Lakeesha Burnett          86 Ft. Wayne, IN            25.69q -1.5  3 
 20 Krista Simkins            86 Ambler, PA               25.96q -1.6  4 
 21 Alesha Horne              85 Tr. Minn.                26.05q -0.7  1 
 22 Nikki Polk                86 Wichita, KS              26.07q -0.4  5 
 23 Tierra Boyd               86 New Orleans, LA          26.13q -0.7  1 
 24 Gyaisha Hall              86 Austin, TX               26.23q -0.7  1 
 25 Glenise Major             85 Ft. Pierce, FL           26.27  -1.5  3 
 26 Artis Seals               85 Detroit, MI              26.31  -0.4  5 
 27 Ferran Wattley            86 Ft. Wayne, IN            26.55  -3.7  2 
 28 Britney Banks             86 New Orleans, LA          26.62  -1.5  3 
 29 Lintera Harvin            85 VB Flames                26.63  -1.4  6 
 30 Kyndal Carr               86 Ft. Wayne, IN            26.73  -1.6  4 
 31 Alyssa Robinson           85 North Ridge, CA          27.04  -1.6  4 
 32 Octavia Erkins            85 Milwaukee, WI            27.21  -0.7  1 
 33 Rashauna Amos             86 EL Centro, CA            27.45  -3.7  2 
 34 Tayari Clay               85 New Orleans, LA          27.56  -1.5  3 
 35 Deanna Lowe               86 New Orleans, LA          27.97  -0.4  5 
 36 Cherrelle Johnson         86 Detroit, MI              28.39  -1.6  4 
 37 Santasha Bledsoe          86 Milwaukee, WI            28.87  -1.4  6 
 38 Shawnay Ward              85 Houston, TN              29.41  -0.7  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 53.70  1980        Maxine Underwood (Dorchester,               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Austin             86 Oviedo, FL               54.88  
  2 Jeavon Benjamin           86 Springfild Gardens,      55.19  
  3 Janine Davis              86 Linden, NJ               55.51  
  4 Zan Joseph                86 Boynton Beach, FL        56.39  
  5 Faraign Giles             86 Virginia Beach, VA       56.78  
  6 Eleshia Crum              86 Woodbine, GA             56.80  
  7 Alycia Williams           85 Jacksonville, FL         56.83  
  8 Mary Mayfield             85 Durham, NC               57.53  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 53.70  1980        Maxine Underwood (Dorchester,               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Austin             86 Oviedo, FL               54.93Q  4 
  2 Janine Davis              86 Linden, NJ               55.34Q  3 
  3 Jeavon Benjamin           86 Springfild Gardens,      55.95Q  5 
  4 Mary Mayfield             85 Durham, NC               56.40Q  2 
  5 Alycia Williams           85 Jacksonville, FL         56.48Q  6 
  6 Zan Joseph                86 Boynton Beach, FL        56.68Q  1 
  7 Eleshia Crum              86 Woodbine, GA             56.38q  4 
  8 Faraign Giles             86 Virginia Beach, VA       56.40q  4 
  9 Yvonne Ferguson           85 Pittsburgh, PA           56.87   3 
 10 Chrisda Swazey            85 Houston, TX              56.93   1 
 11 Leslie Treherne           85 Chesapeake, VA           56.96   2 
 12 Patrice McMillon          85 Brookfield, WI           56.99   4 
 13 Brook Turner              86 Beachwood, OH            57.01   3 
 14 Lakeesha Burnett          86 Ft. Wayne, IN            57.04   5 
 15 Carla Grace               86 San Antonio, TX          57.09   3 
 16 LaTonya Anderson          85 Ruthers Glen, VA         57.12   1 
 17 Okechi Ogbuokiri          85 Willingboro, NJ          57.16   4 
 18 Priscilla Gaines          85 Smyrna, GA               57.30   4 
 19 Ciara Jones               85 St. Louis, MO            57.72   5 
 20 Tasha Norris              85 Vero Beach, FL           57.84   5 
 21 Nikeshia Brown            86 Hempstead, NY            58.09   6 
 22 Janiece Gatson            85 Grandview, MD            58.55   6 
 23 Becky Horn                86 Battle Creek, MI         58.76   2 
 24 Tiffany Roberts           85 High Point, NC           58.80   1 
 25 Tierra Boyd               86 New Orleans, LA          59.28   1 
 26 Janel McFarlane           85 Kensington, MD           59.56   2 
 27 Latosha Wallace           85 Baltimore, MD            59.89   3 
 28 Krystal Turner            85 Shaker Heights, OH     1:00.30   1 
 29 Dominique Vaughn          86 Granite City, IL       1:00.93   1 
 30 Alyssa Robinson           85 North Ridge, CA        1:01.12   6 
 31 Britney Banks             86 New Orleans, LA        1:01.57   5 
 32 Cheryl Jacob              85 Houston, TX            1:01.80   6 
 33 Marquita Allen            85 Portsmouth, VA         1:01.98   2 
 34 Tayari Clay               85 New Orleans, LA        1:02.69   6 
 35 Adanna Andrews            85 Brooklyn, NY           1:05.14   5 
 36 Amanda Skinner               Sturgis, SD            1:05.15   4 
 37 Sheila Pettigrew          85 Davenport, IA          1:10.46   3 
 38 Nancy Garduno             85 Davenport, IA          1:14.40   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 2:11.93  7/30/01     Alycia Williams, Jax PAL                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alycia Williams           85 Jacksonville, FL       2:11.93N 
  2 Lavera Morris             86 Orlando, FL            2:12.01  
  3 Adanna Andrews            85 Brooklyn, NY           2:14.36  
  4 Chrisda Swazey            85 Houston, TX            2:17.24  
  5 Alicia Williams           85 Baltimore, MD          2:19.06  
  6 Cynthnia Spearman         85 Naperville, IL         2:20.11  
  7 Krystal Epps              85 Butler, PA             2:22.34  
  8 Diane Smith               85 San Antonio, TX        2:24.52  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediate
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 2:11.93  7/30/01     Alycia Williams, Jax PAL                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alycia Williams           85 Jacksonville, FL       2:17.41Q  2 
  2 Alicia Williams           85 Baltimore, MD          2:20.39Q  1 
  3 Lavera Morris             86 Orlando, FL            2:21.47Q  5 
  4 Krystal Epps              85 Butler, PA             2:21.64Q  3 
  5 Diane Smith               85 San Antonio, TX        2:24.83Q  4 
  6 Adanna Andrews            85 Brooklyn, NY           2:17.99q  2 
  7 Cynthnia Spearman         85 Naperville, IL         2:18.70q  2 
  8 Chrisda Swazey            85 Houston, TX            2:20.40q  1 
  9 Alondra Cooper            86 West Palm Beach, FL    2:20.70   2 
 10 Nicola James              85 Jonesboro, GA          2:22.38   3 
 11 Michelle Duffey           86 Durham, NC             2:23.51   1 
 12 Jastin Flenory            85 Ardmore, OK            2:23.76   5 
 13 Tunisha Clay              85 Huntsville, AL         2:25.28   3 
 14 Lauren Vasquez            86 Converse, TX           2:25.31   5 
 15 Joy Wilk                  86 Alathe, KS             2:25.32   5 
 16 Sarah Bowman              86 Warrenton, VA          2:25.40   4 
 17 Hulah Omesa               85 Minneapolis, MN        2:25.69   4 
 18 Mica Land                 85 Andover, KS            2:25.73   3 
 19 Tiffany Howell            85 Virginia Beach, VA     2:25.94   1 
 20 Tiffany Brooks            85 Richmond, VA           2:27.08   5 
 21 Tierra Boyd               86 New Orleans, LA        2:27.34   4 
 22 Ashley Broden             86 Baton Rouge, LA        2:30.54   3 
 23 Laura Hudson              85 Chesterfield, MO       2:31.36   5 
 24 Libby Orendorf            85 McDonough, GA          2:31.69   2 
 25 Melissa Moody             85 Smithville, MO         2:34.01   1 
 26 Hannah Gouldin               Sturgis, SD            2:36.32   3 
 27 Caitlin Myers             85 Hudson, OH             2:38.97   3 
 28 Larissa Cotton            85 Harker Heights, TX     2:42.72   4 
 29 Meg Bucy                  85 Sioux Falls, SD        2:43.61   1 
 30 Rhyan Johnson             85 VB Flames              2:43.61   2 
 31 Talahia Weekes            85 Queens, NY             2:44.57   5 
 32 Rachel Hernandez          86 Holtville, CA          2:46.37   4 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 4:36.73  1995        Lora Delaney (Wilkes-Barre, PA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lavera Morris             86 Orlando, FL            4:41.65  
  2 Jessica Neal              85 DC Red Wings           4:42.88  
  3 Sarah Bowman              86 Warrenton, VA          4:44.60  
  4 Angelina Blackmon         86 Rock Hill, SC          4:45.87  
  5 Natalle Scurtto           86 Baltimore, MD          4:49.38  
  6 Ashley Brown              85 Cambridge, MA          4:51.42  
  7 Tunisha Clay              85 Huntsville, AL         4:56.44  
  8 Joy Wilk                  86 Alathe, KS             5:00.18  
  9 Anna Giles                85 Knoxville, TN          5:03.53  
 10 Mica Land                 85 Andover, KS            5:05.44  
 11 Jackie Aubert             85 Elgin, IL              5:05.48  
 12 Melissa McCarty           85 Ardmore, OK            5:05.55  
 13 Libby Orendorf            85 McDonough, GA          5:06.11  
 14 Ashley Broden             86 Baton Rouge, LA        5:09.79  
 15 Kayla Kenoyer             86 Dallas, TX             5:09.88  
 16 Hulah Omesa               85 Minneapolis, MN        5:12.91  
 17 Cynthnia Spearman         85 Naperville, IL         5:15.55  
 18 Katie Tobin               86 Chesapeake, VA         5:16.34  
 19 Kassie Moore              85 Houston, TX            5:17.02  
 20 Krystal Rodriguez         86 Dallas, TX             5:18.75  
 21 Hannah Gouldin               Sturgis, SD            5:22.79  
 22 Laurel Jefferson          85 Silver Sprin           5:22.86  
 23 Quawondolyn Mathis        85 Yoakum, TX             5:24.07  
 24 Danielle Coyle            85 New Port Richey, FL    5:31.20  
 25 Kira Cooper               86 Erlanger, KY           5:32.28  
 26 Cari Ann Gerbino          85 Glen Ridge, NJ         5:35.45  
 27 Jessica Godsden           85 Churchland T           5:45.41  
 28 Stacy Brown               85 Largo, FL              5:45.94  
 29 Che'la Madden             86 Portsmouth, VA         6:59.85  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 9:40.40  1984        Karlene Erickson (Ericson, Ne)            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Neal              85 DC Red Wings          10:13.30  
  2 Angelina Blackmon         86 Rock Hill, SC         10:20.62  
  3 Natalle Scurtto           86 Baltimore, MD         10:25.85  
  4 Ashley Brown              85 Cambridge, MA         10:32.37  
  5 Jackie Aubert             85 Elgin, IL             10:50.24  
  6 Jennifer Boyd             85 Chesapeake, VA        10:53.03  
  7 Sarah Bowman              86 Warrenton, VA         10:57.79  
  8 Mica Land                 85 Andover, KS           10:58.42  
  9 Hulah Omesa               85 Minneapolis, MN       11:12.43  
 10 Kassie Moore              85 Houston, TX           11:14.13  
 11 Kayla Kenoyer             86 Dallas, TX            11:21.67  
 12 Katie Tobin               86 Chesapeake, VA        11:29.09  
 13 Libby Orendorf            85 McDonough, GA         11:31.76  
 14 Krystal Rodriguez         86 Dallas, TX            11:33.62  
 15 Jennifer Beasley          85 Kirkwood              11:34.50  
 16 Ellie Leggett             86 Knoxville, TN         11:35.21  
 17 Laurel Jefferson          85 Silver Sprin          11:39.14  
 18 Cari Ann Gerbino          85 Glen Ridge, NJ        11:39.91  
 19 Dianne Miller             86 Pea Ridge, AR         11:57.06  
 20 Annie Hollowell           86 Portland, TX          12:07.77  
 21 Katie Williams            85 Johnson City, TN      12:07.87  
 22 Rachel Hernandez          86 Holtville, CA         12:41.86  
 23 Stacy Brown               85 Largo, FL             12:48.91  
 24 Sarah Penokie             86 New Port Richey, FL   13:25.44  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 15:01.00  1992        Lisa Chumbley (Houston, Tx)              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anine Stanley             86 Cambria Heights, NY   17:02.16  
  2 Talahia Weekes            85 Queens, NY            18:36.07  
  3 Nicole Pleakis            86 Greenville, SC        19:12.50  
  4 Chantel Ramos             86 Florida City, FL      19:35.11  
  5 Khadijah Bossett          85 Upper Marlboro, MD    19:36.32  
  6 Amelia Adams              86 Canoga Park, CA       19:48.22  
  7 Candice Sewell            86 San Antonio, CA       20:48.00  
  8 Dianne Miller             86 Pea Ridge, AR         21:16.00  
  9 Asha Brewer               86 Tallahassee, FL       21:16.19  
 10 Ashley Kleinau            86 Northridge, CA        21:31.65  
 11 Zeilia Zavala             85 Kingsville, TX        21:53.43  
 12 Brenda Shepherd           86 San Antonio, TX       22:54.28  
 13 Kamilya Walker            85 Siler Springs, MD     23:05.25  
 14 Patrice Collins           86 Upper Marlboro, MD    24:27.17  
 15 Lasheria Mells            85 Gainesville, FL       25:07.24  
 16 Danice Paul               86 Lafayette, LA         25:44.27  
 -- April Jackson             86 Florida City, FL           DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 13.87  1999        Ashlee Williams (Dallas, Tx)                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Chandra Pulliam           85 Burlington, NC           14.16   0.8 
  2 Makeatha Cooper           85 Granduien, MO            14.32   0.8 
  3 Jessica Ohanaja           86 Houston, VA              14.45   0.8 
  4 Fatmata Fofanah           85 Bronx, NY                14.64   0.8 
  5 Kim Henry                 85 Old Bridge, NJ           14.78   0.8 
  6 Angel Boyd                85 San Antonio, TX          14.86   0.8 
  7 Ashley Davis              85 West Palm Beach, FL      14.96   0.8 
  8 Whitney Holmes            85 San Antonio, TX          15.44   0.8 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 13.87  1999        Ashlee Williams (Dallas, Tx)                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Makeatha Cooper           85 Granduien, MO            14.68Q -2.6  2 
  2 Chandra Pulliam           85 Burlington, NC           14.71Q -2.3  5 
  3 Jessica Ohanaja           86 Houston, VA              14.71Q -0.4  3 
  4 Ashley Davis              85 West Palm Beach, FL      14.98Q -1.6  1 
  5 Fatmata Fofanah           85 Bronx, NY                15.42Q -4.1  4 
  6 Angel Boyd                85 San Antonio, TX          14.84q -0.4  3 
  7 Whitney Holmes            85 San Antonio, TX          14.92q -0.4  3 
  8 Kim Henry                 85 Old Bridge, NJ           15.09q -2.6  2 
  9 Aajah Showell             85 Waldorf, VA              15.32  -2.3  5 
 10 leslie Murillo            85 KC Sprinters             15.50  -1.6  1 
 11 LeAuna Sistrunk           86 Mason, OH                15.57  -2.3  5 
 12 Regina Thompson           85 Memphis, TN              15.72  -1.6  1 
 13 Shana Brown               86 New York, NY             15.99  -0.4  3 
 14 Artis Seals               85 Detroit, MI              16.20  -4.1  4 
 15 Victoria Chin             86 Orlando, FL              16.26  -0.4  3 
 16 Lavonne Idlette           85 Hampton City             16.27  -1.6  1 
 17 Kehnesha Oldacre          85 Trenton Trac             16.32  -2.6  2 
 18 Ashaley Davis             85 Baltimore, MD            16.55  -0.4  3 
 19 Neshay McGriff            85 Charlotte, NC            16.68  -2.3  5 
 20 Kalin Locke               85 Dale City, VA            16.74  -2.6  2 
 21 Ashlee Edwards            86 Chesapeake, VA           16.82  -4.1  4 
 22 Alondra Cooper            86 West Palm Beach, FL      16.98  -1.6  1 
 23 Jennifer Black            86 EL Centro, CA            17.29  -2.3  5 
 24 Jennifer Elbert           86 Laurens, IA              17.38  -2.6  2 
 25 Chelsea Smith             85 Northridge, CA           17.56  -4.1  4 
 26 Aina Greenway             86 New Orleans, LA          17.78  -1.6  1 
 27 Kenisha Salmon            86 Mr. Vernon, NY           19.56  -2.6  2 
 28 Lee Ann Gary              86 Charleston, MS           19.64  -4.1  4 
 -- Tyreshia Gasque           85 Richmond, KS               DNF  -0.4  3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 59.50  1984        Shawn Moore (Philadelphia, Pa)              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachel Wilson             85 Savannah, GA           1:02.46  
  2 Samara Williams           85 Austin, TX             1:02.81  
  3 Demetria Powell           86 Durham, NC             1:02.91  
  4 Victoria Chin             86 Orlando, FL            1:03.90  
  5 Sabrina Montalvo          85 Rio Grande City, TX    1:04.58  
  6 Kim Henry                 85 Old Bridge, NJ         1:05.85  
  7 Allison Brown             85 Grantville, PA         1:06.79  
  8 Tiffany Johnson           85 Danville, IL           1:08.25  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 59.50  1984        Shawn Moore (Philadelphia, Pa)              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Demetria Powell           86 Durham, NC             1:04.20Q  3 
  2 Rachel Wilson             85 Savannah, GA           1:04.40Q  2 
  3 Samara Williams           85 Austin, TX             1:04.68Q  4 
  4 Victoria Chin             86 Orlando, FL            1:04.81Q  1 
  5 Tiffany Johnson           85 Danville, IL           1:05.89q  3 
  6 Sabrina Montalvo          85 Rio Grande City, TX    1:06.02q  1 
  7 Allison Brown             85 Grantville, PA         1:06.87q  3 
  8 Kim Henry                 85 Old Bridge, NJ         1:07.21q  2 
  9 Jessica Ohanaja           86 Houston, VA            1:08.05   1 
 10 Shekeela Gause            85 Woodbridge, VA         1:08.70   4 
 11 Dominique Rogers          86 Deltona, FL            1:09.39   1 
 12 Toni White                85 Jamaica, NY            1:09.73   2 
 13 Lakisha Cole              85 Newport News, VA       1:10.29   2 
 14 Octavia Best              86 Farmville, VA          1:11.25   4 
 15 Ashaley Davis             85 Baltimore, MD          1:12.68   4 
 16 Jennifer Black            86 EL Centro, CA          1:13.87   3 
 17 Chelsea Smith             85 Northridge, CA         1:15.07   4 
 18 Aina Greenway             86 New Orleans, LA        1:20.93   4 
 19 Talahia Weekes            85 Queens, NY             1:24.08   3 
 -- Erica McIntyre            85 Hampton, VA                 DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 46.59  2000        Heavenly Track Club                         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cambria Track Club  'A'                               47.05  
     1) Ashley Morris 86                2) Ashley Parker 85               
     3) Madonna Patterson 85            4) Juanita Broaddus 85            
  2 Metro Eagles  'A'                                     47.56  
     1) Nikeshia Brown 86               2) Jeavon Benjamin 86             
     3) Caprice Church 86               4) Yendy Gilchrist 85             
  3 Charlotte Flights  'A'                                47.95  
     1) Shamaya Poe 86                  2) Janell Joyner 86               
     3) Jessika Gresham 86              4) Aisha Lide 85                  
  4 Heavenly Track Club  'A'                              48.03  
     1) Alicia Manzano 85               2) Patrice Brown 85               
     3) Rachel Runnels 85               4) Ronita Johnson 85              
  5 Durham Striders  'A'                                  48.32  
     1) Chandra Pulliam 85              2) Mary Mayfield 85               
     3) Demetria Powell 86              4) Joi Weeks 85                   
  6 Camden Track Club  'A'                                48.58  
     1) Eleshia Crum 86                 2) Felecia Hamilton 85            
     3) Miracle Freeze 86               4) Kathryn Walker 85              
  7 Southern Striders  'A'                                48.61  
     1) Brandy Sanderson 85             2) Latoya Hardy 85                
     3) Cheryl Jacob 85                 4) Arinee Tate 85                 
  8 Pathfinders  'A'                                      49.48  
     1) Faraign Giles 86                2) Chante Sessoms 86              
     3) Crystal Bonds 85                4) Megan Boone 85                 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 46.59  2000        Heavenly Track Club                         
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cambria Track Club  'A'                               47.30Q  4 
     1) Ashley Morris 86                2) Ashley Parker 85               
     3) Madonna Patterson 85            4) Taneisha Moralis 85            
  2 Durham Striders  'A'                                  48.20Q  1 
     1) Chandra Pulliam 85              2) Mary Mayfield 85               
     3) Demetria Powell 86              4) Michelle Duffey 86             
  3 Metro Eagles  'A'                                     48.20Q  2 
     1) Nikeshia Brown 86               2) Jeavon Benjamin 86             
     3) Caprice Church 86               4) Yendy Gilchrist 85             
  4 Pathfinders  'A'                                      48.42Q  3 
     1) Faraign Giles 86                2) Chante Sessoms 86              
     3) Jonda Snowden 86                4) Megan Boone 85                 
  5 Southern Striders  'A'                                48.24q  1 
     1) Brandy Sanderson 85             2) Latoya Hardy 85                
     3) Cheryl Jacob 85                 4) Arinee Tate 85                 
  6 Heavenly Track Club  'A'                              48.25q  1 
     1) Alicia Manzano 85               2) Patrice Brown 85               
     3) Rachel Runnels 85               4) Ronita Johnson 85              
  7 Camden Track Club  'A'                                48.46q  2 
     1) Eleshia Crum 86                 2) Felecia Hamilton 85            
     3) Miracle Freeze 86               4) Kathryn Walker 85              
  8 Charlotte Flights  'A'                                48.47q  4 
     1) Shamaya Poe 86                  2) Janell Joyner 86               
     3) Jessika Gresham 86              4) Aisha Lide 85                  
  9 Randolph Roadrunners  'A'                             48.56   3 
     1) Venessa Bruce 85                2) Angel Boyd 85                  
     3) Louise Cox 86                   4) Nicole Lawson 86               
 10 Savannah Silver Cheetahs  'A'                         48.62   2 
     1) Rachel Wilson 85                2) Ajean Woolford 86              
     3) Shavonna Walker 85              4) Candice Walker 85              
 11 Florida Elite Track Club  'A'                         48.64   1 
     1) Delania Lowman 85               2) Victoria Chin 86               
     3) Charlene Walker 85              4) Aisha Goynes 86                
 12 S.A.F.E.  'A'                                         48.68   3 
     1) Ferran Wattley 86               2) Aundrea Brown 86               
     3) Kyndal Carr 86                  4) Lakeesha Burnett 86            
 13 KC Sprinters Elite  'W'                               48.93   4 
     1) leslie Murillo 85               2) Janiece Gatson 85              
     3) Makeatha Cooper 85              4) Dominique McGhee 85            
 14 Milwaukee Striders  'A'                               49.22   3 
     1) Derricka Snowden 86             2) Octavia Erkins 85              
     3) Patrice McMillon 85             4) Michelle Bellford 85           
 15 World Class Florida  'A'                              49.71   1 
     1) Erica Gilmore 85                2) Victoria Vershier 85           
     3) Abigail McCaughey 85            4) Jamila Butler 86               
 16 Royal Knights  'A'                                    49.77   3 
     1) Dominique Vaughn 86             2) Lauren Fisher 86               
     3) Belinda Fischer 85              4) Mariele Hill 85                
 17 Pathfinders  'B'                                      49.79   4 
     1) Joy Clark 86                    2) Crystal Bonds 85               
     3) Stephanie Blanchard 86          4) Tomekia Wilson 86              
 18 Pioneer A.C.  'A'                                     49.84   4 
     1) Nikia Barnes 85                 2) Shanice Depass 85              
     3) Tiffany Green 85                4) Martya Brown 85                
 19 Tallahasee Trailblazers  'A'                          49.96   2 
     1) Simone Clark 86                 2) Lakendra Cunningham 86         
     3) Lillian Hopkins 85              4) Krystal Wilson 86              
 20 Okc Sprinters Track Club  'A'                         50.23   2 
     1) Brittany Epps 85                2) Elechia Bryant 85              
     3) Saysha Bolden-Walker 86         4) Alana Haynes 86                
 21 Track Express Track Club  'A'                         50.34   4 
     1) Johnnette Tyree 85              2) Akilah Mayo 86                 
     3) Brianna McPhatter 86            4) Sirdonea Davis 86              
 22 Christian Competition  'A'                            50.34   4 
     1) Natalie Wesley 85               2) Courtney Brown 86              
     3) Chloe Williams 86               4) Ashley Benton 86               
 23 Motor City Striders  'A'                              50.36   1 
     1) Lacresha Nix 86                 2) Angela Sherman 85              
     3) Tracey Scott 85                 4) Deesaray Cranford 86           
 24 Intruders  'A'                                        50.54   3 
     1) LaTonya Anderson 85             2) Tiffany Jones 85               
     3) Loniece Reed 86                 4) Tishiki Ferguson 85            
 25 Staley Striders  'A'                                  50.69   3 
     1) Jessica Christman 85            2) Terri Abraham 85               
     3) Brittany Jones 85               4) Tasha Young 85                 
 26 Aurora Sundowners  'A'                                50.79   2 
     1) Rosilyn Caldwell 85             2) Felicia Fox 85                 
     3) Debra Okafor 89                 4) Patricia Adams 85              
 27 Dubian Dashers Track Club  'A'                        50.85   1 
     1) Nicole Bailey 85                2) Shana Brown 86                 
     3) Sadesha Martin 85               4) Latoya Spaulding 85            
 28 Jeuness Track Club  'A'                               51.14   1 
     1) Kandance Ferguson 85            2) Dominique Bishop 85            
     3) Taurean Spooner 85              4) Anisha Andrews 85              
 29 North Richmond YMCA Comet  'A'                        52.98   2 
     1) Shardae Brown 85                2) Keirra Harmon 86               
     3) Tyreshia Gasque 85              4) Shaquana Veney 86              
 30 K-Y Track Club  'B'                                   55.46   3 
     1) Isharyl Dillard 85              2) Sylicea Douglasbutler 86       
     3) Keisha Dyson 85                 4) Brittany Harris 85             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 3:45.28  1997        United Stars (Brookhaven, Pa)             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Metro Eagles  'A'                                   3:46.70  
     1) Nikeshia Brown 86               2) Jeavon Benjamin 86             
     3) Caprice Church 86               4) Yendy Gilchrist 85             
  2 Cambria Track Club  'A'                             3:49.13  
     1) Madonna Patterson 85            2) Taneisha Moralis 85            
     3) Juanita Broaddus 85             4) Christina Smith 85             
  3 Durham Striders  'A'                                3:52.03  
     1) Chandra Pulliam 85              2) Mary Mayfield 85               
     3) Demetria Powell 86              4) Teyona Ruffin 85               
  4 Southern Striders  'A'                              3:52.11  
     1) Cheryl Jacob 85                 2) Latoya Hardy 85                
     3) Dana Smith 85                   4) Chrisda Swazey 85              
  5 Willingboro  'A'                                    3:52.93  
     1) Channel Hamilton 86             2) Rhea Mann 85                   
     3) Halimah Bashir 85               4) Okechi Ogbuokiri 85            
  6 Jacksonville Pal  'B'                               3:54.29  
     1) Alyce Williams 85               2) Alycia Williams 85             
     3) Alexis Bratcher 85              4) Nakia Wilson 85                
  7 Carment Kiara Track Club  'A'                       3:57.18  
     1) Charse' Kiara 85                2) Chandrea Williams 85           
     3) Samara Williams 85              4) Shakira Williams 86            
  8 Randolph Roadrunners  'A'                           4:01.79  
     1) Lauren Vasquez 86               2) Louise Cox 86                  
     3) Nicole Lawson 86                4) Courtney Baker 86              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 3:45.28  1997        United Stars (Brookhaven, Pa)             
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Metro Eagles  'A'                                   3:48.10Q  5 
     1) Nikeshia Brown 86               2) Jeavon Benjamin 86             
     3) Caprice Church 86               4) Yendy Gilchrist 85             
  2 Willingboro  'A'                                    3:53.46Q  4 
     1) Channel Hamilton 86             2) Rhea Mann 85                   
     3) Halimah Bashir 85               4) Okechi Ogbuokiri 85            
  3 Randolph Roadrunners  'A'                           3:53.76Q  3 
     1) Lauren Vasquez 86               2) Louise Cox 86                  
     3) Nicole Lawson 86                4) Courtney Baker 86              
  4 Southern Striders  'A'                              3:54.76Q  1 
     1) Cheryl Jacob 85                 2) Latoya Hardy 85                
     3) Dana Smith 85                   4) Chrisda Swazey 85              
  5 Jacksonville Pal  'B'                               3:55.04Q  2 
     1) Alyce Williams 85               2) Alycia Williams 85             
     3) Alexis Bratcher 85              4) Nakia Wilson 85                
  6 Cambria Track Club  'A'                             3:53.88q  5 
     1) Ashley Morris 86                2) Ashley Parker 85               
     3) Madonna Patterson 85            4) Taneisha Moralis 85            
  7 Durham Striders  'A'                                3:54.34q  4 
     1) Chandra Pulliam 85              2) Mary Mayfield 85               
     3) Demetria Powell 86              4) Michelle Duffey 86             
  8 Carment Kiara Track Club  'A'                       3:55.02q  3 
     1) Erin Gaillard 86                2) Charse' Kiara 85               
     3) Chandrea Williams 85            4) Samara Williams 85             
  9 Florida Elite Track Club  'A'                       3:56.55   1 
     1) Delania Lowman 85               2) Charlene Walker 85             
     3) Victoria Chin 86                4) Lavera Morris 86               
 10 Jeuness Track Club  'A'                             3:57.54   5 
     1) Regina Cambridge 86             2) Dominique Bishop 85            
     3) Adanna Andrews 85               4) Anisha Andrews 85              
 11 Pathfinders  'A'                                    3:58.05   4 
     1) Faraign Giles 86                2) Valentrina Dowdy 86            
     3) Megan Boone 85                  4) Chante Sessoms 86              
 12 St. Louis Blues  'A'                                3:58.06   3 
     1) Dena Lewis 85                   2) Ciara Jones 85                 
     3) Kathryn Coleman 85              4) Valencia Jones 85              
 13 San Antonio Heat  'A'                               3:58.27   1 
     1) Krystal Washington 86           2) Carla Grace 86                 
     3) Diane Smith 85                  4) Kyle Hyslop 85                 
 14 World Class Florida  'A'                            3:59.75   1 
     1) Erica Gilmore 85                2) Abigail McCaughey 85           
     3) Elmyra Gillyard 85              4) Jamila Butler 86               
 15 Baltimore Track Fac  'B'                            3:59.87   2 
     1) Latosha Wallace 85              2) Ava Lee 86                     
     3) April Mullen 85                 4) Alicia Williams 85             
 16 Charlotte Flights  'A'                              4:01.93   2 
     1) Carla Wabibi 85                 2) Jessika Gresham 86             
     3) Janell Joyner 86                4) Aisha Lide 85                  
 17 Cleveland Rebel Track Clu  'A'                      4:02.34   5 
     1) Shunita Hale 85                 2) Courtney Conwell 86            
     3) Erin Kellon 86                  4) Krystal Turner 85              
 18 Milwaukee Striders  'A'                             4:02.57   4 
     1) Derricka Snowden 86             2) Michelle Bellford 85           
     3) Patrice McMillon 85             4) Angela Simmons 85              
 19 Royal Knights  'A'                                  4:03.64   1 
     1) Asaki Carr 85                   2) Dominique Vaughn 86            
     3) Lauren Fisher 86                4) Belinda Rogers 85              
 20 S.A.F.E.  'A'                                       4:05.03   5 
     1) Kyndal Carr 86                  2) Ferran Wattley 86              
     3) Aundrea Brown 86                4) Lakeesha Burnett 86            
 21 Savannah Silver Cheetahs  'A'                       4:08.79   5 
     1) Rachel Wilson 85                2) Ajean Woolford 86              
     3) Shavonna Walker 85              4) Candice Walker 85              
 22 Wichita Unity  'A'                                  4:09.20   3 
     1) Brianna Woodard 86              2) Alyssa Wilson 85               
     3) Mesia Mason 85                  4) Ebony Phillips 86              
 23 Track Express Track Club  'A'                       4:09.22   2 
     1) Johnnette Tyree 85              2) Akilah Mayo 86                 
     3) Brianna McPhatter 86            4) Sirdonea Davis 86              
 24 Quiet Storm  'A'                                    4:10.09   3 
     1) Brandice Flournoy 85            2) Shekeela Gause 85              
     3) Kaelin Mejia 86                 4) Devon Alston 86                
 25 K-Y Track Club  'A'                                 4:10.45   2 
     1) Isharyl Dillard 85              2) Sylicea Douglasbutler 86       
     3) Keisha Dyson 85                 4) Brittany Harris 85             
 26 Motor City Track Club  'A'                          4:11.96   1 
     1) Nakia Washington 86             2) Heather Browner 85             
     3) Ashley Farr 85                  4) Kimleeta Davis 86              
 27 Motor City Striders  'A'                            4:14.57   4 
     1) Lacresha Nix 86                 2) Angela Sherman 85              
     3) Tracey Scott 85                 4) Deesaray Cranford 86           
 28 Plainview Track Club  'A'                           4:15.75   2 
     1) Megan McGuire 86                2) Amanda Mayfield 86             
     3) Melissa McCarty 85              4) Jastin Flenory 85              
 29 Dubian Dashers Track Club  'A'                      4:16.77   5 
     1) Shana Brown 86                  2) Nicole Bailey 85               
     3) Kenisha Salmon 86               4) Latoya Spaulding 85            
 30 Nord Mtc  'A'                                       4:19.53   3 
     1) Tayari Clay 85                  2) Tierra Boyd 86                 
     3) Ciara Alphonse 85               4) Aimee Terrance 86              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 9:17.57  1984        Klub Keystone (Philadelphia, P            
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baltimore Track Fac  'A'                            9:37.65   2 
     1) Ava Lee 86                      2) Alicia Williams 85             
     3) Latosha Wallace 85              4) April Mullen 85                
  2 Austin Roadrunners  'A'                             9:41.56   2 
     1) Christina Adams 85              2) JA Vetta Bradley 85            
     3) Stephanie Sanchez 85            4) Celeste Tyson 85               
  3 Carment Kiara Track Club  'A'                       9:44.38   2 
     1) Charse' Kiara 85                2) Chandrea Williams 85           
     3) Samara Williams 85              4) Shakira Williams 86            
  4 Johnson County Track Club  'A'                      9:55.84   2 
     1) Meagan Lundberg 85              2) Liz Gleeson 85                 
     3) Hillary Johnson 86              4) Joy Wilk 86                    
  5 Randolph Roadrunners  'A'                           9:58.97   2 
     1) Courtney Baker 86               2) Jennifer Imperial 86           
     3) Kristin Stephens 85             4) Lauren Vasquez 86              
  6 St. Williams  'A'                                  10:02.58   2 
     1) Katie Sheerin 86                2) Megan Neary 86                 
     3) Caitlin Olney 85                4) Anne Marie Metzger 86          
  7 Pioneer A.C.  'A'                                  10:05.27   2 
     1) Sheena Willis 86                2) Shanice Depass 85              
     3) Tiffany Green 85                4) Nikia Barnes 85                
  8 Plainview Track Club  'A'                          10:07.92   2 
     1) Melissa McCarty 85              2) Megan McGuire 86               
     3) Morgan Sjulin 85                4) Jastin Flenory 85              
  9 Hearne Flyers  'A'                                 10:11.85   2 
     1) Terra Wagner 85                 2) Tori Herring 86                
     3) Cherie Petty 86                 4) Megan Rychlick 85              
 10 Faulkner Striders TC  'A'                          10:41.54   1 
     1) Brittany Knight 86              2) Phaylan Clements 85            
     3) Jackie Franks 85                4) Dianne Miller 86               
 11 Gideonites Track Club  'A'                         10:41.72   2 
     1) Latisha Ramsey 86               2) KeJanah Rice 86                
     3) Kamilya Walker 85               4) Barbara Rivers 85              
 12 K-Y Track Club  'A'                                10:43.85   1 
     1) Ashley Broden 86                2) Isharyl Dillard 85             
     3) Gontasha Williams 85            4) Sylicea Douglasbutler 86       
 13 Herbert Hoover Eagles  'A'                         11:03.55   1 
     1) Keshia Merriweather 86          2) Latoya Holmes 86               
     3) Brandy Johnson 86               4) Keanna Whitfield 86            
 14 North Richmond YMCA Comet  'A'                     11:16.36   1 
     1) Tyreshia Gasque 85              2) Keirra Harmon 86               
     3) Accaiya Evans 86                4) Tiffany Street 85              
 
Girls High Jump Intermediate
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 6-00.25  1982        Sherri Bryant (Indianapolis, I            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Elbert           86 Laurens, IA              1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Nikki Polk                86 Wichita, KS              1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Rachel Brushett           85 Silverspring, MD         1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Lillian Hopkins           85 Tallahassee, FL          1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Kimberly Maxwell          86 Sebastian, FL           J1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Whitney Holmes            85 San Antonio, TX          1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Erica McBride             85 Inside Track            J1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Myra Haynie               85 Eastern Bran            J1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Kathleen Cunningham       85 Wimberly, TX            J1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Regina Thompson           85 Memphis, TN             J1.50m    4-11.00 
 11 Jennifer Black            86 EL Centro, CA            1.45m    4-09.00 
 11 Britney Amodio            85 Stonewood, WV            1.45m    4-09.00 
 11 Meg Bucy                  85 Sioux Falls, SD          1.45m    4-09.00 
 11 Ashley Bugher             85 Knoxville, TN            1.45m    4-09.00 
 11 Aajah Showell             85 Waldorf, VA              1.45m    4-09.00 
 11 Kaitlin Baker             85 Bel Air, MD              1.45m    4-09.00 
 17 Lacey Ficklin             85 Albany, LA               1.40m    4-07.00 
 17 Latoya Spaulding          85 Dubian Dashe             1.40m    4-07.00 
 19 Shante Branch             86 New Orleans, LA          1.35m    4-05.00 
 19 Ebony Turner              86 Charlotte, NC            1.35m    4-05.00 
 -- Heidi Bloom               85 Sioux Falls, SD             NH            
 -- Becky Horn                86 Battle Creek, MI            NH            
 -- Molly Kennedy             85 Brentwood, TN               NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault Intermediate
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 10-11.75  1999        Lindsey Bourne (Joplin, Mo)              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Speirs           85 Huron, SD                3.20m   10-06.00 
  2 Katie Hanover             85 Mitchell Vau            J3.20m   10-06.00 
  3 Stephanie Irwin           86 Mount Ida, AR           J3.20m   10-06.00 
  4 Lacey Sechtem             85 Osborne, KS              3.05m   10-00.00 
  5 Jackie Franks             85 Batesville, AR          J3.05m   10-00.00 
  6 Lindsay Winter            85 Reisterstown, KS         2.75m    9-00.25 
  7 Abby Kinnard              85 Thibodaux, LA           J2.75m    9-00.25 
  8 Jennifer Hansen           86 Elkview, WV             J2.75m    9-00.25 
  9 Brookelyn Dickson         86 Lavernia, TX            J2.75m    9-00.25 
 10 Erica Nowlin              85 Mitchell Vau             2.60m    8-06.25 
 10 Natalie Sayewich          85 Rockwell, NC             2.60m    8-06.25 
 12 Sarah Allen               86 Brentwood, TN           J2.60m    8-06.25 
 12 Rachel Brushett           85 Silverspring, MD        J2.60m    8-06.25 
 14 Brittany Vogt             86 Jonesborough, TN         2.45m    8-00.50 
 15 Dena Aden                 86 Hammond, LA              2.30m    7-06.50 
 16 Shawna Bond               86 Tallahassee, FL         J2.30m    7-06.50 
 17 Heidi Bloom               85 Sioux Falls, SD         J2.30m    7-06.50 
 18 LaTonya Anderson          85 Ruthers Glen, VA        J2.30m    7-06.50 
 -- Danniele Dorsey           85 Missouri City, TX           NH            
 
Girls Long Jump Intermediate
===============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 21-01.50  2000        Ychlindria Spears (Yoakum, Tx)           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Aundrea Brown             86 Ft. Wayne, IN         18-10.00   2.6     5.74m 
  2 Savita Spellmon           85 Okc Sprinter          18-06.50   3.5     5.65m 
  3 Sherina Steele            85 Salisbury, NC         18-02.50   2.8     5.54m 
  4 Charlene Walker           85 Orlando, FL           18-02.00   1.5     5.53m 
  5 Whitney Holmes            85 San Antonio, TX       18-01.50   1.8     5.52m 
  6 Octavia Best              86 Farmville, VA         17-09.00   2.7     5.41m 
  7 Dominque Washington       85 Baltimore, MD        J17-09.00   3.4     5.41m 
  8 Deborah Hawkins           85 Columbia, SC         J17-09.00   2.4     5.41m 
  9 Aajah Showell             85 Waldorf, VA           17-07.00   NWI     5.35m 
 10 Nadia Covington           85 St. Petersburg, FL    17-06.00   NWI     5.33m 
 11 Candace McKinley          85 Helotes, TX           17-03.00   NWI     5.25m 
 12 Amber Beldsoe             85 Memphis, TN           17-00.50   NWI     5.19m 
 13 Victoria Oatis            85 Danville, IL          17-00.00   NWI     5.18m 
 14 LaTonya Anderson          85 Ruthers Glen, VA      16-11.00   NWI     5.15m 
 15 Gabrielle Hawkins         86 Houston, TX           16-10.50   NWI     5.14m 
 16 Kim Henry                 85 Old Bridge, NJ        16-04.00   NWI     4.97m 
 17 Tayari Clay               85 New Orleans, LA       16-00.50   NWI     4.88m 
 18 Mariele Hill              85 Florissant, MO        16-00.00   NWI     4.87m 
 19 Veronica Vance            85 Cincinnati, OH        15-07.00   NWI     4.74m 
 20 Jennifer Elbert           86 Laurens, IA           15-06.00   NWI     4.72m 
 21 Derricka Snowden          86 Milwaukee, WI         14-06.00   NWI     4.41m 
 22 Elissa Reidy              86 Homoye Falls, NY      14-05.00   NWI     4.39m 
 23 Heidi Bloom               85 Sioux Falls, SD       14-04.50   NWI     4.38m 
 24 Santasha Bledsoe          86 Milwaukee, WI         14-04.00   NWI     4.36m 
 25 Erica Cronin              85 Walker, LA            13-05.00   NWI     4.08m 
 -- Angelique Henderson       85 Silver Springs, MA        FOUL   NWI           
 -- Ashley Kleinau            86 Northridge, CA            FOUL   NWI           
 -- Ashley Epps               85 North County              FOUL   NWI           
 -- Elizabeth Ammons          85 Newport News, VA          FOUL   NWI           
 -- Michelle Bellford         85 West Allis, WI            FOUL   NWI           
 -- Alondra Cooper            86 West Palm Beach, FL       FOUL   NWI           
 -- Kehnesha Oldacre          85 Trenton Trac              FOUL   NWI           
 
Girls Triple Jump Intermediate
===============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 42-01.75  2000        Ychlindria Spears (Yoakum, Tx)           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Nadia Covington           85 St. Petersburg, FL    40-04.50   0.4    12.30m 
  2 Amy Seward                85 Norfolk, VA           39-03.00   1.6    11.96m 
  3 Sherina Steele            85 Salisbury, NC         38-00.00   1.2    11.58m 
  4 Tiffany Johnson           85 Danville, IL          37-07.00   0.9    11.45m 
  5 Candice Sewell            86 San Antonio, CA       37-03.00  +0.0    11.35m 
  6 Natasha Clark             86 High Point, NC       J37-03.00   2.1    11.35m 
  7 Rebecca Davis             85 Brentwood, TN         36-09.50   2.4    11.21m 
  8 Tekeya Close              85 Tallahassee, FL       36-07.50   2.3    11.16m 
  9 Molly Kennedy             85 Brentwood, TN         36-07.00   NWI    11.15m 
 10 Yanique Sharpe            85 Mt. Vernon, NY        36-05.50   NWI    11.11m 
 10 Stephanie Miller          85 Emporia, KS           36-05.50   NWI    11.11m 
 12 Christina Tegbe           85 Austin, TX            36-05.00   NWI    11.09m 
 12 Brandice Flournoy         85 Manassas, VA          36-05.00   NWI    11.09m 
 14 Elissa Reidy              86 Homoye Falls, NY      36-00.00   NWI    10.97m 
 15 Octavia Best              86 Farmville, VA         35-11.50   NWI    10.96m 
 15 Alicia Manzano            85 Fort Worth, TX        35-11.50   NWI    10.96m 
 17 Angelique Henderson       85 Silver Springs, MA    35-10.50   NWI    10.93m 
 18 Alex Baptiste             86 Blue Bell, PA         35-06.00   NWI    10.82m 
 19 Shante Branch             86 New Orleans, LA       35-04.00   NWI    10.76m 
 20 Heidi Bloom               85 Sioux Falls, SD       35-01.00   NWI    10.69m 
 21 Ashley Harris             85 St. Louis, MO         34-11.00   NWI    10.64m 
 22 Jessaira Medina           86 Killeen, TX           34-05.50   NWI    10.50m 
 23 Ava Lee                   86 baltimore, MD         34-05.00   NWI    10.49m 
 24 Marian Williams           85 Vero Beach, FL        34-04.00   NWI    10.46m 
 25 Meg Bucy                  85 Sioux Falls, SD       34-00.50   NWI    10.37m 
 25 Alondra Cooper            86 West Palm Beach, FL   34-00.50   NWI    10.37m 
 27 Tara Hentgon              85 Frederick St          33-11.00   NWI    10.33m 
 28 Veronica Vance            85 Cincinnati, OH        33-00.50   NWI    10.07m 
 28 Ebony Phillips            86 Wichita, KS           33-00.50   NWI    10.07m 
 30 Onika Willams             86 Laurelton, NY         32-06.00   NWI     9.90m 
 31 Hulah Omesa               85 Minneapolis, MN       32-03.00   NWI     9.82m 
 32 Gontasha Williams         85 Baton Rouge, LA       32-00.50   NWI     9.76m 
 33 Erica Cronin              85 Walker, LA            31-00.00   NWI     9.44m 
 -- Anine Stanley             86 Cambria Heights, NY       FOUL   NWI           
 
Girls Shot Put Intermediate
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 47-01.75  1999        Briona Reynolds (Grand Forks,            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Stevens             86 Hot Springs, SD       43-05.50     13.24m 
  2 Lindsay Grigoriev         85 Laurel, MD            42-06.25     12.96m 
  3 Jocelyn Dockendorf        85 Springfield, SD       39-09.50     12.12m 
  4 Dominique Robinson        85 Huntsville, AL        37-11.50     11.56m 
  5 Cassandra Buckwalter      85 New Wilmington, PA    37-11.00     11.55m 
  6 Shanna Dickenson          86 L4                    37-07.50     11.46m 
  7 Tierra Lucas              86 Frederick, MD         36-10.25     11.23m 
  8 Kimberly Williams         85 Williamsburg, VA      35-01.75     10.71m 
  9 Jamie Mushatt-Valrie      85 Stafford, VA          34-11.25     10.64m 
 10 Carolynn Hine             86 Wilmington, NC        34-02.00     10.41m 
 11 Danielle Hickert          85 Selden, KS            34-00.50     10.37m 
 12 Hannah Otey               85 Ardmore, OK           33-05.50     10.19m 
 13 Lorna Finn-Johnson        85 Smyrna, GA            32-09.00      9.98m 
 14 Brittani Collins          85 Katy, TX              32-06.00      9.90m 
 15 Kelly Lewis               85 Savannah, MO          32-05.75      9.89m 
 16 Shenita Howell            86 Tampa, FL             32-04.25      9.86m 
 17 Tracey Gonzales           86 Premont, TX           32-01.25      9.78m 
 18 Alexis Meinke             86 Raymore, MO           31-09.00      9.67m 
 19 Daniell Lanier            85 Greensboro, NC        31-08.50      9.66m 
 20 Megan Wochnick            85 Wilsonville, OR       31-07.00      9.62m 
 21 Cherilyn Lawson           86 Plainfield, NJ        31-06.00      9.60m 
 22 Quatishia Hardy           85 Valparaiso, FL        30-08.50      9.35m 
 23 Tonya Johnson             86 Colum Par TC          30-00.50      9.15m 
 24 Melvina Queen             86 Chesapeake, VA        28-01.50      8.57m 
 25 D'Andra Sweatt            85 Palmdale, CA          27-11.50      8.52m 
 26 Marie Fofanah             86 Bronx, NY             27-07.25      8.41m 
 27 Amber Sharlow             85 North Syracuse, NY    24-09.00      7.54m 
 28 Cezanne Manor             86 Squaw Valley, CA      24-02.00      7.36m 
 29 Danice Paul               86 Lafayette, LA         16-05.75      5.02m 
 
Girls Discus Throw Intermediate
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 162-06  1998        Briona Reynolds (Grand Forks,              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lindsay Grigoriev         85 Laurel, MD              138-07     42.24m 
  2 Sarah Stevens             86 Hot Springs, SD         134-05     40.97m 
  3 Cassandra Buckwalter      85 New Wilmington, PA      127-02     38.76m 
  4 Tierra Lucas              86 Frederick, MD           125-10     38.35m 
  5 Jamie Mushatt-Valrie      85 Stafford, VA            124-06     37.94m 
  6 Shanna Dickenson          86 L4                      123-08     37.69m 
  7 Renee Fruean              85 FT Worth, TX            121-03     36.95m 
  8 Daniell Lanier            85 Greensboro, NC          118-01     35.99m 
  9 Carolynn Hine             86 Wilmington, NC          108-03     32.99m 
 10 Anna Miller               85 Blue Rapids, KS         107-07     32.79m 
 11 Shannon Bowie             85 Gainesville, FL         106-11     32.58m 
 12 Jordan Lohfink            85 Holcomb, KS             106-00     32.30m 
 13 Danielle Storm            86 Yankton, SD             102-01     31.11m 
 14 Brittani Collins          85 Katy, TX                 98-05     29.99m 
 15 Tonya Johnson             86 Colum Par TC             98-01     29.89m 
 16 Shenita Howell            86 Tampa, FL                96-06     29.41m 
 17 Stephanie Daniels         86 Mt. Holly, NJ            96-04     29.36m 
 18 Megan Wochnick            85 Wilsonville, OR          93-05     28.47m 
 19 Jessica Taylor            86 Maac                     92-08     28.24m 
 20 Megan MACHADO             85 Somerset, TX             90-09     27.66m 
 21 Kimberly Williams         85 Williamsburg, VA         84-05     25.73m 
 22 Jennifer Reinhardt        85 O'Fallon, MD             81-09     24.91m 
 23 Amber Sharlow             85 North Syracuse, NY       78-09     24.00m 
 24 Katie Hanover             85 Mitchell Vau             77-09     23.69m 
 25 Cherilyn Lawson           86 Plainfield, NJ           74-11     22.83m 
 26 Valerie Jones             86 Suffolk, VA              73-09     22.47m 
 27 Nicole Clinton            85 Lancaster, SC            72-11     22.22m 
 28 Marie Fofanah             86 Bronx, NY                71-02     21.69m 
 29 Anine Stanley             86 Cambria Heights, NY      50-06     15.39m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw Intermediate
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 151-11  1983        Sabrina Eames (Chehalis, Wa)               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michelle Inocencio        85 Laredo, TX              112-03     34.21m 
  2 Chelsea Molino            85 Shriner, PA             110-04     33.62m 
  3 Candace McKinley          85 Helotes, TX             104-10     31.95m 
  4 Julie Hischmann           86 Doylestown, PA          102-05     31.21m 
  5 Jamie Mushatt-Valrie      85 Stafford, VA            101-11     31.06m 
  6 Badina Ellis              85 Spencer, NC              96-03     29.33m 
  7 Tierra Carpenter          85 Hamlet, NC               96-00     29.26m 
  8 Erica Cronin              85 Walker, LA               95-00     28.95m 
  9 Rachel Brushett           85 Silverspring, MD         93-05     28.47m 
 10 Shenita Howell            86 Tampa, FL                91-01     27.76m 
 11 Brittnany Spurrier        86 Frederick, MD            90-04     27.53m 
 12 Dena Aden                 86 Hammond, LA              89-06     27.27m 
 13 D'Andra Sweatt            85 Palmdale, CA             80-11     24.66m 
 14 Patrice Collins           86 Upper Marlboro, MD       75-10     23.11m 
 15 April Jackson             86 Florida City, FL         74-09     22.78m 
 16 Katie Hanover             85 Mitchell Vau             74-01     22.58m 
 17 Kimberly Williams         85 Williamsburg, VA         73-11     22.52m 
 18 Dreka Haynes              86 Gonzales, LA             73-06     22.40m 
 19 Sarah Leners              86 Dewitt, IA               69-11     21.31m 
 20 Valerie Jones             86 Suffolk, VA              65-07     19.98m 
 21 Katherine Jones           86 Rantoul TC               64-04     19.60m 
 22 Cara Clay                 86 Memphis, TN              63-07     19.38m 
 23 Shaquana Veney            86 Highland Spring, VA      62-03     18.97m 
 24 Stacy Brown               85 Largo, FL                45-09     13.94m 
 25 Sheila Pettigrew          85 Davenport, IA            45-02     13.76m 
 26 Nancy Garduno             85 Davenport, IA            44-00     13.41m 
 
Girls Heptathlon Intermediate
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N  5079  1985        Brandy Venable (Jackson, Ms)                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Candace McKinley          85 Helotes, TX               4340  
  2 Lindsay Grigoriev         85 Laurel, MD                4191  
  3 Aajah Showell             85 Waldorf, VA               4098  
  4 Dominque Washington       85 Baltimore, MD             4015  
  5 Regina Thompson           85 Memphis, TN               3866  
  6 Lindsey Glover            85 Knoxville, TN             3584  
  7 Nicole Standback          85 Battle Creek, MI          3575  
  8 Tierra Carpenter          85 Hamlet, NC                3434  
  9 Jazmine Rogers            86 Fair Oaks, PA             3268  
 10 Lara Stone                86 Morgantown, WV            3209  
 11 Liz Gleeson               85 Johnson CO                3165  
 12 Marian Williams           85 Vero Beach, FL            3156  
 13 Brittany Wisdom           86 Bonne Terre, MO           2998  
 14 Heather Koziel            85 Rock Hill, NC             2944  
 15 Meg Bucy                  85 Sioux Falls, SD           2892  
 16 Sarah Leners              86 Dewitt, IA                2799  
 17 Lavonne Idlette           85 Hampton City              2650  
 18 Heidi Bloom               85 Sioux Falls, SD           2636  
 19 Dena Aden                 86 Hammond, LA               2586  
 20 Jessaira Medina           86 Killeen, TX               2538  
 21 Julia Scheevel            86 Austin, TX                2061  
 22 Trishana Williams         85 Tampa, FL                 1932  
 23 Lacresha Nix              86 Detroit, MI               1772  
 24 Jessica Odom              85 Hampton, VA               1699  
 25 Tenisha Reeder            86 Tampa, FL                 1626  
 26 Tabitha Angleton          85 Elbing, KS                 617  
 27 Subrina Thomas            86 Quincy, FL                 571  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Young
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 11.30  1984        Carla McLaughlin (Durham, Nc)               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Marshevet Hooker          84 San Antonio, TX          12.00  -0.5 
  2 Latavia Shores            83 Memphis, TN              12.10  -0.5 
  3 Karla Marshall            83 Southfield, MA           12.11  -0.5 
  4 Jennifer Mitchell         84 Arlington, TX            12.21  -0.5 
  5 Rasheeda Arnold           84 Atlanta, GA              12.23  -0.5 
  6 Amber Everett             82 Austin, TX               12.33  -0.5 
  7 Alicia Hooper             84 Jackson, MI              12.38  -0.5 
  8 Kim Martin                83 St. Louis, MA            12.43  -0.5 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Young
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 11.30  1984        Carla McLaughlin (Durham, Nc)               
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Marshevet Hooker          84 San Antonio, TX          11.96Q  0.5  1 
  2 Karla Marshall            83 Southfield, MA           12.14Q -0.8  2 
  3 Jennifer Mitchell         84 Arlington, TX            12.17Q -1.3  3 
  4 Latavia Shores            83 Memphis, TN              12.18Q -0.8  2 
  5 Rasheeda Arnold           84 Atlanta, GA              12.30Q -1.3  3 
  6 Alicia Hooper             84 Jackson, MI              12.37Q  0.5  1 
  7 Kim Martin                83 St. Louis, MA            12.32q -1.3  3 
  8 Amber Everett             82 Austin, TX               12.46q -1.3  3 
  9 Camillia Pittman          83 Little Rock, AR          12.50   0.5  1 
 10 Janita Ocana              84 Jacksonville, FL         12.54  -0.8  2 
 11 Precious Macklin          83 Philadelphia, PA         12.61   0.5  1 
 12 Katrice Walton            84 Detroit, MA              12.68  -0.8  2 
 13 Jian Jones                84 Tallahassee, FL          12.75  -0.8  2 
 14 Shannon Norris            84 Lititz, PA               12.81  -1.3  3 
 15 Shaneika Williams         83 Grandview, MO            12.94  -1.3  3 
 16 Iroree Young              83 Columbia, MA             13.03   0.5  1 
 17 Natasha Holt              84 ST Paul, MN              13.08   0.5  1 
 18 Kelly Knight              84 Yorktown, VA             13.09  -1.3  3 
 19 Tanell Thompson           84 Portsmouth, VA           13.11  -1.3  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Young
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 11.30  1984        Carla McLaughlin (Durham, Nc)               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marshevet Hooker          84 San Antonio, TX          11.75Q -0.7  1 
  2 Latavia Shores            83 Memphis, TN              12.09Q -1.1  2 
  3 Jennifer Mitchell         84 Arlington, TX            12.33Q -0.6  3 
  4 Rasheeda Arnold           84 Atlanta, GA              12.46Q -0.8  4 
  5 Karla Marshall            83 Southfield, MA           12.34Q -0.6  3 
  6 Alicia Hooper             84 Jackson, MI              12.38Q -0.7  1 
  7 Camillia Pittman          83 Little Rock, AR          12.52Q -0.8  4 
  8 Valquisha Morris          84 West Palm Beach, FL      12.59Q -1.1  2 
  9 Kim Martin                83 St. Louis, MA            12.39Q -0.6  3 
 10 Amber Everett             82 Austin, TX               12.53Q -0.8  4 
 11 Jian Jones                84 Tallahassee, FL          12.73Q -0.7  1 
 12 Natasha Holt              84 ST Paul, MN              12.99Q -1.1  2 
 13 Precious Macklin          83 Philadelphia, PA         12.48Q -0.6  3 
 14 Katrice Walton            84 Detroit, MA              12.63Q -0.8  4 
 15 Shannon Norris            84 Lititz, PA               12.90Q -0.7  1 
 16 Kelly Knight              84 Yorktown, VA             13.20Q -1.1  2 
 17 Janita Ocana              84 Jacksonville, FL         12.68Q -0.8  4 
 18 Iroree Young              83 Columbia, MA             12.92Q -0.7  1 
 19 Natasha Brown             84 Harvey, LA               13.06Q -0.6  3 
 20 Ayesha Wynter             84 Hartford, CT             13.12q -0.8  4 
 21 Shaneika Williams         83 Grandview, MO            13.25q -0.6  3 
 22 Tanell Thompson           84 Portsmouth, VA           13.39q -0.6  3 
 23 Toni Robinson             84 Harvey, LA               13.56q -0.8  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Young
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 22.08  1996        Darion Rolle (Vero Beach, Fl)               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominique Darden          83 Norristown, PA           23.97  -1.6 
  2 Marshevet Hooker          84 San Antonio, TX          24.33  -1.6 
  3 Kandance Tucker           84 Dallas, TX               24.69  -1.6 
  4 Precious Macklin          83 Philadelphia, PA         24.73  -1.6 
  5 Sophia Jackson            82 Winter Springs, FL       24.79  -1.6 
  6 Larica Urbina             84 Austin, TX               24.86  -1.6 
  7 Naomi Williams            83 KC Sprinters             25.02  -1.6 
  8 Rasheeda Arnold           84 Atlanta, GA              25.27  -1.6 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Young
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 22.08  1996        Darion Rolle (Vero Beach, Fl)               
    Name                    Year Team                     Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Marshevet Hooker          84 San Antonio, TX          24.39Q -1.3  2 
  2 Dominique Darden          83 Norristown, PA           24.46Q -1.1  1 
  3 Naomi Williams            83 KC Sprinters             24.86Q -0.6  3 
  4 Larica Urbina             84 Austin, TX               24.60Q -1.1  1 
  5 Precious Macklin          83 Philadelphia, PA         24.88Q -1.3  2 
  6 Kandance Tucker           84 Dallas, TX               25.01Q -0.6  3 
  7 Sophia Jackson            82 Winter Springs, FL       24.77q -1.1  1 
  8 Rasheeda Arnold           84 Atlanta, GA              24.91q -1.3  2 
  9 Latavia Shores            83 Memphis, TN              25.20  -0.6  3 
 10 Bethany Burney            84 Chattanooga, TN          25.26  -1.1  1 
 11 Janita Ocana              84 Jacksonville, FL         25.43  -0.6  3 
 12 Kim Brown                 83 Arlington, TX            25.47  -1.3  2 
 13 Alisha Burnett            83 Elmont, NY               25.48  -0.6  3 
 14 Malika Clary              84 Tallahassee, FL          25.67  -1.1  1 
 15 Katrice Walton            84 Detroit, MA              25.81  -0.6  3 
 16 Antisha Anderson          83 Little Rock, AR          25.94  -0.6  3 
 17 Amber Walker              83 Detroit, MA              25.98  -1.3  2 
 18 Ronelle Gollman           84 Orlando, FL              26.14  -1.3  2 
 19 Shannon Norris            84 Lititz, PA               26.16  -0.6  3 
 20 Tiffany Taggart           83 Pine Bluff, AR           26.42  -1.1  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Young
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 22.08  1996        Darion Rolle (Vero Beach, Fl)               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominique Darden          83 Norristown, PA           24.36Q  0.8  2 
  2 Marshevet Hooker          84 San Antonio, TX          24.49Q -2.3  1 
  3 Kandance Tucker           84 Dallas, TX               24.81Q -1.8  3 
  4 Naomi Williams            83 KC Sprinters             24.96Q -1.4  4 
  5 Kim Brown                 83 Arlington, TX            25.36Q -2.2  5 
  6 Sophia Jackson            82 Winter Springs, FL       24.99Q  0.8  2 
  7 Larica Urbina             84 Austin, TX               25.22Q -1.8  3 
  8 Rasheeda Arnold           84 Atlanta, GA              25.42Q -2.3  1 
  9 Latavia Shores            83 Memphis, TN              25.45Q -1.4  4 
 10 Katrice Walton            84 Detroit, MA              25.46Q -2.2  5 
 11 Precious Macklin          83 Philadelphia, PA         25.38Q -1.8  3 
 12 Bethany Burney            84 Chattanooga, TN          25.51Q -2.3  1 
 13 Malika Clary              84 Tallahassee, FL          25.59Q -2.2  5 
 14 Amber Walker              83 Detroit, MA              25.95Q -1.4  4 
 15 Antisha Anderson          83 Little Rock, AR          25.97Q  0.8  2 
 16 Janita Ocana              84 Jacksonville, FL         25.94Q -2.2  5 
 17 Ronelle Gollman           84 Orlando, FL              25.99Q -1.4  4 
 18 Tiffany Taggart           83 Pine Bluff, AR           26.14Q -1.8  3 
 19 Caitlin Ward              83 Gisonia, PA              26.22Q -2.3  1 
 20 Natasha Holt              84 ST Paul, MN              26.65Q  0.8  2 
 21 Alisha Burnett            83 Elmont, NY               26.22q -1.4  4 
 22 Shannon Norris            84 Lititz, PA               26.53q -2.3  1 
 23 Natasha Brown             84 Harvey, LA               26.59q -2.2  5 
 24 Ayesha Wynter             84 Hartford, CT             26.60q -2.2  5 
 25 Sharay Staton             83 Florissant, MA           26.86  -1.4  4 
 26 Lynn Taylor               84 Chesapeake, VA           27.40  -1.4  4 
 27 Toni Robinson             84 Harvey, LA               27.58  -2.3  1 
 28 Teri Jones                84 New Orleans, LA          28.35  -1.8  3 
 29 Nykeitia White            84 Luling, LA               29.71   0.8  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Young
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 53.27  1996        Sharkara Grant (Silver Springs              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Licretia Sibley           83 Arlington, TX            54.05  
  2 Ashlee Mitchell           83 San Antonio, TX          54.54  
  3 Sophia Jackson            82 Winter Springs, FL       54.98  
  4 Danielle Myricks          83 Willingboro, NJ          55.29  
  5 Nashonme Johnson          84 Fort Worth, MO           55.95  
  6 Alisha Burnett            83 Elmont, NY               56.45  
  7 Garnetta Holloway         83 Knoxville, TN            57.31  
  8 Melanie Hardy             83 St. Albans, NY           57.86  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Young
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 53.27  1996        Sharkara Grant (Silver Springs              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Licretia Sibley           83 Arlington, TX            54.91Q  5 
  2 Ashlee Mitchell           83 San Antonio, TX          55.23Q  4 
  3 Danielle Myricks          83 Willingboro, NJ          55.99Q  1 
  4 Sophia Jackson            82 Winter Springs, FL       56.15Q  2 
  5 Alisha Burnett            83 Elmont, NY               56.44Q  3 
  6 Nashonme Johnson          84 Fort Worth, MO           56.62q  3 
  7 Garnetta Holloway         83 Knoxville, TN            56.98q  5 
  8 Melanie Hardy             83 St. Albans, NY           57.30q  1 
  9 Natashia Franklin         83 Del Valle, TX            57.34   2 
 10 Amber Walker              83 Detroit, MA              57.84   4 
 11 Lakesha Dudley            83 Virginia Beach, CA       58.22   1 
 12 Malika Clary              84 Tallahassee, FL          58.72   2 
 13 Jericlia Jones            83 St. Louis, MA            58.83   4 
 14 April Butler              83 Clinton, MD              59.12   2 
 15 Raiesha Warren            84 Manassas, VA             59.70   1 
 16 Elizabeth Crenshaw        83 Pontiac, IA              59.77   2 
 17 Natasha Brown             84 Harvey, LA               59.82   2 
 18 Simone Baptiste           84 Lanham, MA             1:00.18   3 
 19 Sharay Staton             83 Florissant, MA         1:00.57   1 
 20 Terlyn Pulliam            84 Memphis, TN            1:02.03   4 
 21 Courtney Reimonenq        84 New Orleans, LA        1:02.97   1 
 22 Teri Jones                84 New Orleans, LA        1:03.46   4 
 23 Brittany Berry            83 KC Sprinters           1:05.80   5 
 -- Ardanika Hicks            84 Okc Sprinter               DNF   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run Young
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 2:08.20  1980        Regina Jacobs (Los Angeles, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Juanita Coleman           83 St. Louis, MA          2:13.65  
  2 Melanie Hardy             83 St. Albans, NY         2:14.98  
  3 Zullie Pascual            83 Florida City, FL       2:15.66  
  4 Amanda Schommer           84 Port St. Lucie, FL     2:16.54  
  5 Sarah Selby               84 Shelbyville, IA        2:18.20  
  6 Keiona Frenche            84 Riverdale, MA          2:18.39  
  7 Evelyn Mendoza            83 Fredericksburg, VA     2:18.51  
  8 Rebecca Dixon             83 Bristol, TN            2:18.77  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Young
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 2:08.20  1980        Regina Jacobs (Los Angeles, CA            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Juanita Coleman           83 St. Louis, MA          2:16.84Q  2 
  2 Zullie Pascual            83 Florida City, FL       2:17.21Q  4 
  3 Rebecca Dixon             83 Bristol, TN            2:19.49Q  1 
  4 Sarah Selby               84 Shelbyville, IA        2:19.73Q  3 
  5 Amanda Schommer           84 Port St. Lucie, FL     2:19.71q  4 
  6 Melanie Hardy             83 St. Albans, NY         2:20.04q  2 
  7 Evelyn Mendoza            83 Fredericksburg, VA     2:21.21q  1 
  8 Keiona Frenche            84 Riverdale, MA          2:22.02q  4 
  9 Elizabeth Crenshaw        83 Pontiac, IA            2:22.43   3 
 10 April Butler              83 Clinton, MD            2:22.70   1 
 11 Veronica Thomas           83 Dallas, TX             2:23.09   2 
 12 Raiesha Warren            84 Manassas, VA           2:25.64   3 
 13 Charletta Core            83 Lima, OH               2:26.09   4 
 14 Courtney Reimonenq        84 New Orleans, LA        2:27.28   1 
 15 Candice Hoskins           83 Grandview, MO          2:30.37   1 
 16 Ashley Thompson           84 San Antonio, TX        2:30.85   2 
 17 Melanie Teaford           84 Manhattan, KS          2:31.97   3 
 18 Aja Williams              84 Brooklyn, NY           2:33.02   3 
 19 Amanda Mascarenas         84 Stafford, VA           2:33.22   2 
 20 Rochelle Billingslea      84 Washington, DC         2:35.01   4 
 21 Megan Kliebert            84 Thibodaux, LA          2:38.40   2 
 22 Carla Rodrigues           84 Newark, NJ             2:39.06   3 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Young
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 4:28.95  1992        Becki Wells (Dickinson, Nd)               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessie Gordon             84 Ardmore, OH            4:41.50  
  2 Sarah Selby               84 Shelbyville, IA        4:43.22  
  3 Charletta Core            83 Lima, OH               4:51.01  
  4 Amanda Schommer           84 Port St. Lucie, FL     4:55.35  
  5 Aja Clark                 83 Plainview              4:56.56  
  6 Denisha Hudson            84 Yorktown Heights, N    4:57.51  
  7 Christina Nieto           83 Selgin, IA             4:58.28  
  8 Omara Garcia              83 Streamwood, IA         4:59.36  
  9 Evelyn Mendoza            83 Fredericksburg, VA     4:59.65  
 10 Megan Kliebert            84 Thibodaux, LA          5:02.01  
 11 Courtney Reimonenq        84 New Orleans, LA        5:07.17  
 12 Aja Williams              84 Brooklyn, NY           5:09.88  
 13 Tasha Harris              84 Jacksonville, FL       5:12.57  
 14 Rebecca Jones             84 Arlington, TX          5:17.54  
 15 Kate Fisher               84 Gainesville, FL        5:23.27  
 16 Carla Rodrigues           84 Newark, NJ             5:23.89  
 17 Lindsey Baumbach          84 Round Rock, TX         5:24.98  
 18 Aynesleah Sinclair        84 Gideonites T           5:28.85  
 19 Laura Insell              84 Batesville, AR         5:30.34  
 20 Nakia Goodman             84 Portsmouth, VA         5:31.38  
 21 Crystal Vonohlen          84 Austin, TX             5:31.99  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Young
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 9:39.70  1980        Denise Marini (Wilmington, De)            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Selby               84 Shelbyville, IA       10:31.65  
  2 Christan Bahler           82 Kokomo, IN            10:42.16  
  3 Christina Nieto           83 Selgin, IA            10:46.29  
  4 Denisha Hudson            84 Yorktown Heights, N   10:54.40  
  5 Omara Garcia              83 Streamwood, IA        10:55.73  
  6 Aja Clark                 83 Plainview             11:04.36  
  7 Megan Kliebert            84 Thibodaux, LA         11:08.24  
  8 Jacie Jones               83 Ardmore, OH           11:09.72  
  9 Tasha Harris              84 Jacksonville, FL      11:20.72  
 10 Bridget Realmuto          84 Bayside, NY           11:26.19  
 11 Laura Insell              84 Batesville, AR        11:31.42  
 12 Rebecca Jones             84 Arlington, TX         11:32.04  
 13 Carla Rodrigues           84 Newark, NJ            11:53.80  
 14 Katherine Warden          84 Columbia, SC          11:56.52  
 15 Emily Hulse               84 Birmingham, AL        11:59.18  
 16 Wilmarie Reyes            84 Jacksonville, FL      12:13.80  
 17 Aynesleah Sinclair        84 Gideonites T          12:53.51  
 18 Sarah Johnson             83 Norman, AR            13:34.31  
 
Women 3000 Meter Race Walk Young
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 16:05.30  1995        Tara Shea (Long Island, Ny)              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alicia Stanley            83 Cambia Heights, NY    18:45.30  
  2 Renee Jordan              83 Thibodaux, LA         18:59.45  
  3 Francisca Delatorre       83 Elgin, IA             20:37.58  
  4 Sally Waters              83 San Marcos, TX        20:46.27  
  5 Maritza Jimenez           84 Mission, TX           22:04.65  
  6 Juanita Gross             84 Baltimore, MA         22:53.39  
  7 Erica Yates               84 San Antonio, TX       23:49.77  
  8 Oshaonna Bryant           84 St. Petersburg, FL    26:48.48  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Young
=====================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 13.40  1981        Jill Redo (Wichita, Ks)                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dominique Darden          83 Norristown, PA           14.37  -2.5 
  2 Kim Martin                83 St. Louis, MA            14.41  -2.5 
  3 Nichole Gibson            82 Louisville, KY           14.73  -2.5 
  4 Janelle Mulkey            83 San Antonio, TX          14.75  -2.5 
  5 Jalyn Quick               84 Newport News, VA         14.82  -2.5 
  6 Ryanne Dupree             84 San Antonio, TX          15.03  -2.5 
  7 Diana Chin                82 Orlando, FL              15.23  -2.5 
  8 Bianca Roberts            83 Austin, TX               15.28  -2.5 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Young
========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 13.40  1981        Jill Redo (Wichita, Ks)                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dominique Darden          83 Norristown, PA           14.51Q -2.8  3 
  2 Janelle Mulkey            83 San Antonio, TX          14.93Q -2.2  1 
  3 Jalyn Quick               84 Newport News, VA         14.99Q -3.8  2 
  4 Bianca Roberts            83 Austin, TX               15.05Q -1.3  4 
  5 Kim Martin                83 St. Louis, MA            14.52q -2.8  3 
  6 Nichole Gibson            82 Louisville, KY           15.02q -2.8  3 
  7 Diana Chin                82 Orlando, FL              15.11q -2.2  1 
  8 Ryanne Dupree             84 San Antonio, TX          15.19q -1.3  4 
  9 Marquita Busby            84 Harvey, LA               15.24  -1.3  4 
 10 Lela Nelson               83 Detroit, MI              15.28  -1.3  4 
 11 Antisha Anderson          83 Little Rock, AR          15.41  -3.8  2 
 12 Cicley Peterson           84 Bradenton, FL            15.45  -2.2  1 
 13 Jocelyn Stevens           82 San Antonio, TX          15.50  -3.8  2 
 14 Amber Wooten              83 Pine Bluff, AR           16.39  -3.8  2 
 15 Aaliyah Gillespie         83 Clevaland, OH            17.27  -2.8  3 
 16 Annie Santi               84 Brentwood, TN            17.70  -3.8  2 
 17 Nicole James              83 Silver Springs, MA       18.34  -2.2  1 
 18 Yelena Hunanyan           83 Glendale, CA             19.44  -1.3  4 
 19 April Shepard             84 Washington, DC           24.11  -3.8  2 
 -- Alicia Hooper             84 Jackson, MI                 DQ  -2.8  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Young
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 58.70  1980        Marlene Harmon (Thousand Oaks,              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyeshia Thomas            84 Philadelphia, PA       1:01.14  
  2 Jocelyn Stevens           82 San Antonio, TX        1:01.16  
  3 Dana Robinson             82 Wheaton, MA            1:01.81  
  4 Jalyn Quick               84 Newport News, VA       1:02.29  
  5 Latodra Williams          83 Dallas, TX             1:04.25  
  6 April Butler              83 Clinton, MD            1:04.44  
  7 Amanda Stoops             83 Hobart, IN             1:04.82  
  8 Stephanie Hankins         84 San Antonio, TX        1:05.39  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Young
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 58.70  1980        Marlene Harmon (Thousand Oaks,              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jocelyn Stevens           82 San Antonio, TX        1:02.66Q  3 
  2 Tyeshia Thomas            84 Philadelphia, PA       1:03.08Q  4 
  3 April Butler              83 Clinton, MD            1:03.70Q  2 
  4 Stephanie Hankins         84 San Antonio, TX        1:05.81Q  1 
  5 Dana Robinson             82 Wheaton, MA            1:02.74q  3 
  6 Jalyn Quick               84 Newport News, VA       1:03.41q  4 
  7 Amanda Stoops             83 Hobart, IN             1:05.11q  2 
  8 Latodra Williams          83 Dallas, TX             1:05.39q  2 
  9 Rebecca Dixon             83 Bristol, TN            1:05.83   3 
 10 Jennifer Madu             84 Pflugerville, TX       1:06.09   2 
 11 Abra McField              83 St. Louis, MA          1:06.11   1 
 12 Nichole Gibson            82 Louisville, KY         1:06.20   4 
 13 Kiyanna Clapp             83 KC Sprinters           1:06.35   1 
 14 Angel Jennings            84 Louisville, KY         1:07.01   4 
 15 Tiffany Hargrove          82 KC Sprinters           1:07.09   4 
 16 Alice Turner              84 Durham, NC             1:07.35   3 
 17 Karen Simon               84 Virginia Beach, VA     1:08.04   3 
 18 Sarah Gretzmacher         84 Arnold, MA             1:08.46   1 
 19 Lindsay Pheneger          84 Elida, OH              1:09.15   3 
 20 Katie Campbell            84 Bristol, VA            1:11.25   1 
 21 Angela Stanley            83 Cambria Heights, NY    1:18.29   3 
 -- Valquisha Morris          84 West Palm Beach, FL         DQ   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Young
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 45.80  1980        Berkeley East Bay (Berkeley, C              
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Texas Heat Track Club  'A'                            46.82  
     1) Amber Everett 82                2) Natashia Franklin 83           
     3) Ladonna Moore 83                4) Larica Urbina 84               
  2 San Antonio Heat  'A'                                 46.87  
     1) Karin Thomas 84                 2) Kendra Johnson 83              
     3) Shanta Bibbs 84                 4) Marshevet Hooker 84            
  3 Maximum Output Track Club  'A'                        47.02  
     1) Karla Marshall 83               2) Katrice Walton 84              
     3) Jennifer Lawson 83              4) Sukeena Blair 83               
  4 C-Motion TC  'A'                                      47.42  
     1) Kendra Patton 84                2) Corletra Mance 83              
     3) Bethany Burney 84               4) Kenya Patton 83                
  5 Track Dallas  'A'                                     47.61  
     1) Latodra Williams 83             2) Ronniqua Wilson 84             
     3) Kandance Tucker 84              4) Geralda Dukuly 82              
  6 Knoxville Track Club  'A'                             47.97  
     1) Garnetta Holloway 83            2) Keauna McCall 83               
     3) Daveda Dean 84                  4) Tiffany Allmon 82              
  7 Motor City Track Club  'A'                            48.07  
     1) Amber Walker 83                 2) Crystal Lee 83                 
     3) Ashanti Williams 84             4) Lela Nelson 83                 
 -- Lightning  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Zenobia Reed 84                 2) Bernadine Washington 84        
     3) Kim Norsworthy 84               4) Andrea Taylor 83               
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Young
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 45.80  1980        Berkeley East Bay (Berkeley, C              
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Texas Heat Track Club  'A'                            46.76Q  3 
     1) Amber Everett 82                2) Natashia Franklin 83           
     3) Ladonna Moore 83                4) Larica Urbina 84               
  2 Lightning  'A'                                        47.17Q  2 
     1) Zenobia Reed 84                 2) Bernadine Washington 84        
     3) Kim Norsworthy 84               4) Kari Lewis 83                  
  3 Track Dallas  'A'                                     47.75Q  1 
     1) DeGROFF Stevie 84               2) Latodra Williams 83            
     3) Ronniqua Wilson 84              4) Kandance Tucker 84             
  4 San Antonio Heat  'A'                                 47.45q  2 
     1) Karin Thomas 84                 2) Kendra Johnson 83              
     3) Shanta Bibbs 84                 4) Marshevet Hooker 84            
  5 Knoxville Track Club  'A'                             47.71q  3 
     1) Garnetta Holloway 83            2) Keauna McCall 83               
     3) Daveda Dean 84                  4) Tiffany Allmon 82              
  6 C-Motion TC  'A'                                      47.76q  3 
     1) Kendra Patton 84                2) Corletra Mance 83              
     3) Bethany Burney 84               4) Kenya Patton 83                
  7 Maximum Output Track Club  'A'                        47.79q  1 
     1) Karla Marshall 83               2) Pilar Gaines 84                
     3) Katrice Walton 84               4) Jennifer Lawson 83             
  8 Motor City Track Club  'A'                            47.96q  2 
     1) Amber Walker 83                 2) Marquell Jackson 83            
     3) Shannon Vesey 83                4) Crystal Lee 83                 
  9 KC Sprinters Elite  'B'                               48.12   3 
     1) Dionna Williams 84              2) Naomi Williams 83              
     3) Shaneika Williams 83            4) Tiffany Hargrove 82            
 10 St. Louis Blues  'A'                                  48.17   2 
     1) Kim Martin 83                   2) Kristan Collins 83             
     3) Suzette Gill 84                 4) Lisa Jones 84                  
 11 Florida Elite Track Club  'A'                         48.20   3 
     1) Ronelle Gollman 84              2) Princess Laws 84               
     3) Diana Chin 82                   4) Sophia Jackson 82              
 12 World Class Florida  'A'                              48.98   1 
     1) Ralaska Hoover 84               2) Rhonda Barringer 83            
     3) Sharetta Howard 83              4) Janita Ocana 84                
 13 High Point Panthers  'A'                              49.29   2 
     1) Portia Baker 84                 2) Destiny Baber 83               
     3) Nasheena Quick 84               4) Brendalyn Douglas 83           
 14 Suffolk Stars  'A'                                    49.43   2 
     1) Krystal Wright 83               2) Donalle Bennett 83             
     3) Lynn Taylor 84                  4) Tanell Thompson 84             
 15 Gideonites Track Club  'A'                            49.80   2 
     1) Simone Baptiste 84              2) Dana Robinson 82               
     3) Stephanie Gonyon 84             4) Keiona Frenche 84              
 16 KC Sprinters Elite  'W'                               49.89   3 
     1) Kiyanna Clapp 83                2) Betti Givens 84                
     3) Brittany Hays 84                4) Gabrielle Smith 83             
 -- Christian Competition  'A'                              DNF   1 
     1) Antisha Anderson 83             2) Camillia Pittman 83            
     3) Tiffany Taggart 83              4) Lakeisha Bass 82               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Young
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 3:40.80  1990        Klub Keystone (Philadelphia, P            
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pioneer Track Club  'A'                             3:43.07  
     1) Shannan Wilburn 84              2) Licretia Sibley 83             
     3) Kim Brown 83                    4) Nashonme Johnson 84            
  2 Randolph Roadrunners  'A'                           3:48.09  
     1) Kenyata Mathews 82              2) Jocelyn Stevens 82             
     3) Ebony Cooper 82                 4) Ashlee Mitchell 83             
  3 St. Louis Blues  'A'                                3:48.55  
     1) Kim Martin 83                   2) Jericlia Jones 83              
     3) Juanita Coleman 83              4) Lisa Jones 84                  
  4 San Antonio Heat  'A'                               3:48.56  
     1) Ashley Thompson 84              2) Shanta Bibbs 84                
     3) Marshevet Hooker 84             4) Stephanie Hankins 84           
  5 Texas Heat Track Club  'A'                          3:50.54  
     1) Ladonna Moore 83                2) Amber Everett 82               
     3) Natashia Franklin 83            4) Tiffany Williams 83            
  6 Gideonites Track Club  'A'                          3:54.01  
     1) Dana Robinson 82                2) Simone Baptiste 84             
     3) Stephanie Gonyon 84             4) Keiona Frenche 84              
  7 Florida Elite Track Club  'A'                       3:59.32  
     1) Ronelle Gollman 84              2) Sophia Jackson 82              
     3) Diana Chin 82                   4) Mia Boykin 83                  
  8 Royal Knights  'A'                                  4:04.33  
     1) Melodie Carr 83                 2) Pereisha Adams 83              
     3) Ellen Garrison 84               4) Tamilla Jones 84               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Young
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 3:40.80  1990        Klub Keystone (Philadelphia, P            
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pioneer Track Club  'A'                             3:45.76Q  3 
     1) Shannan Wilburn 84              2) Licretia Sibley 83             
     3) Ashley Stevens 84               4) Kim Brown 83                   
  2 Randolph Roadrunners  'A'                           3:51.48Q  1 
     1) Kenyata Mathews 82              2) Jocelyn Stevens 82             
     3) Ebony Cooper 82                 4) Ashlee Mitchell 83             
  3 Gideonites Track Club  'A'                          3:53.41Q  2 
     1) Dana Robinson 82                2) Simone Baptiste 84             
     3) Stephanie Gonyon 84             4) Keiona Frenche 84              
  4 Texas Heat Track Club  'A'                          3:53.46q  3 
     1) Ladonna Moore 83                2) Amber Everett 82               
     3) Natashia Franklin 83            4) Tiffany Williams 83            
  5 San Antonio Heat  'A'                               3:53.63q  2 
     1) Ashley Thompson 84              2) Shanta Bibbs 84                
     3) Kendra Johnson 83               4) Marshevet Hooker 84            
  6 St. Louis Blues  'A'                                3:55.70q  1 
     1) Kim Martin 83                   2) Jericlia Jones 83              
     3) Juanita Coleman 83              4) Kristan Collins 83             
  7 Florida Elite Track Club  'A'                       3:56.37q  1 
     1) Ronelle Gollman 84              2) Princess Laws 84               
     3) Sophia Jackson 82               4) Diana Chin 82                  
  8 Royal Knights  'A'                                  3:57.39q  1 
     1) Perneisha Adams 83              2) Melodie Carr 83                
     3) Pereisha Adams 83               4) Ellen Garrison 84              
  9 KC Sprinters Elite  'A'                             3:57.97   2 
     1) Candice Hoskins 83              2) Kiyanna Clapp 83               
     3) Gabrielle Smith 83              4) Naomi Williams 83              
 10 C-Motion TC  'A'                                    3:58.55   3 
     1) Kendra Patton 84                2) Corletra Mance 83              
     3) Bethany Burney 84               4) Kenya Patton 83                
 11 Maximum Output Track Club  'A'                      4:01.17   1 
     1) Karla Marshall 83               2) Pilar Gaines 84                
     3) Katrice Walton 84               4) Jennifer Lawson 83             
 12 Intruders  'A'                                      4:01.94   2 
     1) Amanda Mascarenas 84            2) Shalonda Bowles 83             
     3) Carmen Gourdine 84              4) Evelyn Mendoza 83              
 13 Motor City Track Club  'A'                          4:02.67   1 
     1) Amber Walker 83                 2) Lela Nelson 83                 
     3) Shannon Vesey 83                4) Marquell Jackson 83            
 14 Norfolk Real Deal  'A'                              4:03.90   2 
     1) Takesha Long 84                 2) Tenesha Hamlett 83             
     3) Rayvon Stanley 84               4) Claudine Smith 83              
 15 Northeast Tennessee  'A'                            4:05.35   2 
     1) Rebecca Dixon 83                2) McKenzie Sharpe 84             
     3) Mallorie Williams 83            4) Katie Campbell 84              
 16 Blues City Runners  'A'                             4:07.16   1 
     1) Latavia Shores 83               2) Terlyn Pulliam 84              
     3) Crystal Strong 82               4) Raven Scott 83                 
 17 World Class Florida  'A'                            4:10.44   2 
     1) Ralaska Hoover 84               2) Janita Ocana 84                
     3) Sharetta Howard 83              4) Rhonda Barringer 83            
 18 Okc Sprinters Track Club  'A'                       4:15.38   1 
     1) Malia Moore 83                  2) Ardanika Hicks 84              
     3) Krystol Lartey 84               4) Eve Navedo 84                  
 19 Knoxville Track Club  'A'                           4:16.15   3 
     1) Mary Wright 84                  2) Daveda Dean 84                 
     3) Garnetta Holloway 83            4) Tiffany Allmon 82              
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay Young
===================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 9:06.50  1983        Klub Keystone (Philadelphia, P            
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Plainview Track Club  'A'                           9:50.23   2 
     1) Jessie Gordon 84                2) Jacie Jones 83                 
     3) Aja Clark 83                    4) Stephanie Merlyn 84            
  2 Gideonites Track Club  'A'                          9:55.41   2 
     1) Dana Robinson 82                2) Simone Baptiste 84             
     3) Aynesleah Sinclair 84           4) Keiona Frenche 84              
  3 Norfolk Real Deal  'A'                             10:06.33   1 
     1) Takesha Long 84                 2) Tenesha Hamlett 83             
     3) Rayvon Stanley 84               4) Claudine Smith 83              
  4 Royal Knights  'A'                                 10:09.85   2 
     1) Perneisha Adams 83              2) Melodie Carr 83                
     3) Sara Price 83                   4) Latoya Courtney 83             
  5 KC Sprinters Elite  'A'                            10:11.34   2 
     1) Gabrielle Smith 83              2) Tonille Williams 83            
     3) Kiyanna Clapp 83                4) Candice Hoskins 83             
  6 Northeast Tennessee  'A'                           10:16.91   1 
     1) Rebecca Dixon 83                2) Katie Campbell 84              
     3) Mallorie Williams 83            4) Elizabeth Poremsky 83          
  7 Pioneer Track Club  'A'                            10:18.66   1 
     1) Catherine Boroff 84             2) Amrita Mathis 84               
     3) Jona Mathis 83                  4) Rebecca Jones 84               
  8 Austin Roadrunners  'A'                            10:31.90   2 
     1) Danielle Aldridge 84            2) Lisa Brown 83                  
     3) Cha'Vonda Wiggins 84            4) Lindsey Baumbach 84            
  9 Florida City Track Club  'A'                       10:52.02   1 
     1) Janise Middlebrooks 84          2) Zullie Pascual 83              
     3) Mashena Grant 84                4) Chanise Worsley 84             
 10 Alabama Striders  'A'                              11:06.28   1 
     1) Blake Minnifield 82             2) Emily Hulse 84                 
     3) Dana Green 84                   4) Monica Eatmor 84               
 11 Edinburg Track Club  'A'                           11:14.93   2 
     1) Gloria Hernandez 84             2) Karla Hernandez 84             
     3) Deannah Chavez 83               4) Naila Sanchez 84               
 12 Christian Competition  'B'                         12:26.76   1 
     1) Lakeisha Bass 82                2) Amber Wooten 83                
     3) Antisha Anderson 83             4) Tiffany Taggart 83             
 
Women High Jump Young
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N  6-00  1980        Susan Lind, (Albion, Ne)                    
    NATIONAL: N  6-00  1980        Wendy Markham, (Cedarburg, Wi)              
    NATIONAL: N  6-00  1983        Tonya Mendonca, (Visalia, Ca)               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shanta Bibbs              84 San Antonio, TX        5-06.00      1.67m 
  2 Sarah Gretzmacher         84 Arnold, MA             5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Porsha Ellis              84 Farmington, MA        J5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Lakeisha Bass             82 Cci                   J5-04.00      1.62m 
  5 Cicley Peterson           84 Bradenton, FL          5-02.00      1.57m 
  5 Meghan Walsh              84 Havre DE Grace, MD     5-02.00      1.57m 
  5 Alexis Noel               84 Detroit, MA            5-02.00      1.57m 
  7 Jocelyn Stevens           82 San Antonio, TX       J5-02.00      1.57m 
  7 Missy Shipley             84 Arlington, TX         J5-02.00      1.57m 
  7 Bejide Williams           84 New Orleans, LA       J5-02.00      1.57m 
 11 Ryanne Dupree             84 San Antonio, TX        5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Anne Wein                 84 Bel Air, MA            5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Katherine Hessler         84 Walkersville, MA       5-00.00      1.52m 
 14 Jian Jones                84 Tallahassee, FL        4-10.00      1.47m 
 14 Annie Santi               84 Brentwood, TN          4-10.00      1.47m 
 14 Tiffany Theobald          83 Westlake, CA           4-10.00      1.47m 
 14 Louise O'Rourke           84 Ben Salem, PA          4-10.00      1.47m 
 18 Bobbie Neal               84 Blountville, TN        4-08.00      1.42m 
 19 Megan Dahl                84 Northridge, CA         4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Kelly Knight              84 Yorktown, VA                NH            
 -- Chanise Worsley           84 Florida City, FL            NH            
 
Women Pole Vault Young
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 12-00  1999        Christi Lehman (Hesston, Ks)                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lauren Graff              84 Mt. Airy, MA          11-10.75      3.62m 
  2 Christi Lehman            84 Newton, KS           J11-10.75      3.62m 
  3 Brandie Plyler            83 Mount Ida, AR         11-05.00      3.47m 
  4 Danette Holmes            83 Virginia Beach, VA    10-11.00      3.32m 
  5 Michelle Martin           82 Mitchell Vau          10-05.25      3.18m 
  6 Giang Pham                83 Westwood, KS         J10-05.25      3.18m 
  7 Andree Bonvillain         84 Pierre Part, LA      J10-05.25      3.18m 
  8 Latecia Hardy             84 St. Petersburg, FL     9-11.75      3.04m 
  9 Kendra Rhyne              83 Knoxville, TN         J9-11.75      3.04m 
  9 Jennifer Howard           83 Knoxville, TN         J9-11.75      3.04m 
 11 Katherine Sigler          83 Stafford, VA           9-05.25      2.87m 
 12 Tori Simon                82 Morgan City, LA        8-11.50      2.73m 
 13 Ashley Rice               83 Knoxville, TN          8-05.50      2.57m 
 14 Christen Swain            83 Knoxville, TN          7-11.50      2.42m 
 14 Jackie Dove               84 Houma, LA              7-11.50      2.42m 
 16 Rebecca Durivage-Jacobs   83 Takomapark, MD         6-11.75      2.12m 
 -- Jenny Adamek              83 Yoakum, TX                  NH            
 -- Stephanie Richter         84 Ambler, PA                  NH            
 -- Christine Carr            83 St. Petersburg, FL          NH            
 -- Kira Barcus               84 Mechanicsville, VA          NH            
 
Women Long Jump Young
===============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 21-10.75  1996        Roxanne Lawson (Lake Park,  FL           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lauren Peeler             82 Dallas, TX            18-05.00   NWI     5.61m 
  2 Lakesha Dudley            83 Virginia Beach, CA    18-04.00   NWI     5.58m 
  3 Kasola Smith              83 Atlanta, GA           18-03.50   NWI     5.57m 
  4 Valquisha Morris          84 West Palm Beach, FL   17-10.00   NWI     5.43m 
  5 Diana Chin                82 Orlando, FL           17-08.50   NWI     5.39m 
  6 Ronniqua Wilson           84 Dallas, TX            17-07.00   NWI     5.35m 
  7 Ashley Hunt               83 Sandhills            J17-07.00   NWI     5.35m 
  8 Bejide Williams           84 New Orleans, LA       17-04.50   NWI     5.29m 
  9 Alicia Anthony            83 San Antonio, TX       17-03.50   NWI     5.27m 
  9 Alexis Noel               84 Detroit, MA           17-03.50   NWI     5.27m 
 11 Tiffany Mack              84 East Spencer, NC      17-03.00   NWI     5.25m 
 12 Lucretia Rimmer           84 Kansas City, MO       17-01.50   NWI     5.21m 
 12 Toni Robinson             84 Harvey, LA            17-01.50   NWI     5.21m 
 14 Garnetta Holloway         83 Knoxville, TN         17-00.00   NWI     5.18m 
 15 Ryanne Dupree             84 San Antonio, TX       16-11.00   NWI     5.15m 
 16 Tiffany Taggart           83 Pine Bluff, AR        16-08.50   NWI     5.09m 
 17 Lakeisha Bass             82 Cci                   16-07.00   NWI     5.05m 
 18 Jennifer Rivers           83 Little Rock, AR       16-06.00   NWI     5.02m 
 19 Larisse Gest              84 Shorewood, WI         16-05.00   NWI     5.00m 
 20 Caitlin Ward              83 Gisonia, PA           16-04.00   NWI     4.97m 
 21 Rose Christolin           83 Norwalk, CA           16-02.50   NWI     4.94m 
 22 Rebecca Durivage-Jacobs   83 Takomapark, MD        16-01.00   NWI     4.90m 
 23 Kerri Durica              83 West Mifflin, PA      15-07.50   NWI     4.76m 
 24 Yelena Hunanyan           83 Glendale, CA          15-02.00   NWI     4.62m 
 25 Tiffany Theobald          83 Westlake, CA          15-00.00   NWI     4.57m 
 26 Keisha French             83 Rochester, NY         14-06.50   NWI     4.43m 
 27 Lisa Paulson              83 White Bear Lake, MN   14-05.00   NWI     4.39m 
 -- Nina Perkins              84 Fort Meade, MA            FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump Young
===============================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 42-06  1996        Deanne Davis (Burlington, Nc)               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lucretia Rimmer           84 Kansas City, MO       39-08.00   1.6    12.09m 
  2 Ladonna Moore             83 Austin, TX            39-03.50   1.9    11.97m 
  3 Paula Moore               82 Graham, NC            39-00.00   2.3    11.88m 
  4 Sheena Dawkins            84 High Point, NC        38-10.50   1.1    11.84m 
  5 Melissa Brown             83 Altadena, CA          38-10.00   0.8    11.83m 
  6 Diana Chin                82 Orlando, FL           38-04.00   2.2    11.68m 
  7 Joyce Johnson             84 Charlottesvi          38-02.50   2.1    11.64m 
  8 Geralda Dukuly            82 Dallas, TX            37-08.00  +0.0    11.48m 
  9 Lakeisha Richmond         82 Austin, TX            37-07.00   NWI    11.45m 
 10 Rosalind Goodwin          83 Louisville, KS        37-06.00   NWI    11.43m 
 11 Sharneka Brown            82 St. Petersburg, FL    37-03.50   NWI    11.36m 
 12 Sarah Gretzmacher         84 Arnold, MA            37-02.00   NWI    11.32m 
 13 Bejide Williams           84 New Orleans, LA       36-07.00   NWI    11.15m 
 14 Larisse Gest              84 Shorewood, WI         36-00.50   NWI    10.98m 
 15 Cicley Peterson           84 Bradenton, FL         36-00.00   NWI    10.97m 
 16 Jamie Gee                 84 Ambler, PA            35-09.00   NWI    10.89m 
 17 Catherine Armwood         84 Durham, NC            35-08.00   NWI    10.87m 
 18 Lisa Paulson              83 White Bear Lake, MN   35-06.00   NWI    10.82m 
 19 Rebecca Durivage-Jacobs   83 Takomapark, MD        35-03.00   NWI    10.74m 
 20 Lindsay Coy               83 San Antonio, TX       35-01.00   NWI    10.69m 
 21 Latoya Clark              83 St. Louis, MO         35-00.00   NWI    10.66m 
 22 Kerri Durica              83 West Mifflin, PA      34-09.50   NWI    10.60m 
 23 Nykeitia White            84 Luling, LA            32-06.00   NWI     9.90m 
 24 Beverly Johnson           84 Walker, LA            32-02.00   NWI     9.80m 
 25 Yelena Hunanyan           83 Glendale, CA          31-08.50   NWI     9.66m 
 26 Angela Stanley            83 Cambria Heights, NY   30-01.50   NWI     9.18m 
 -- Rose Christolin           83 Norwalk, CA               FOUL   NWI           
 -- Keisha French             83 Rochester, NY             FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put Young
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 47-04.75  1991        Stacy Schroeder (Grand Island,           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 April McGriff             83 Vero Beach, FL        40-03.75     12.28m 
  2 Misty Auton               83 Lenoir, NC            40-01.50     12.23m 
  3 Janay Lawton              84 Detroit, MA           39-02.50     11.95m 
  4 Ashlea Byrom              83 San Antonio, TX       38-07.25     11.76m 
  5 Lindsey Markworth         82 Lexington, MA         38-04.25     11.69m 
  6 Garette Hunter            83 East Spencer, NC      37-08.00     11.48m 
  7 Priscilla Umana           83 Brooke, VA            37-05.00     11.40m 
  8 Molly Hamilton            83 Belton, MA            37-00.00     11.27m 
  9 Nichol Means              83 Frederick, MA         36-11.75     11.27m 
 10 Erin Finucane             83 Lincoln University,   36-02.75     11.04m 
 11 Dana Johnson              83 Arlington, TX         34-10.00     10.61m 
 12 Helen Higgins             84 Waynesburg, PA        34-09.50     10.60m 
 13 Lashawna Moss             84 Charleston, WV        33-06.75     10.22m 
 14 Mercedes Rogers           84 Randallsown, MA       32-07.50      9.94m 
 15 Stephaine Lewis           83 Joliet, IA            30-09.50      9.38m 
 16 Brie Ward                 84 Stafford, VA          30-04.00      9.24m 
 17 Michelle Cooke            83 Portsmouth, VA        29-11.50      9.13m 
 18 Megan Dahl                84 Northridge, CA        28-08.50      8.75m 
 19 Tiffany Jones             84 West Hills, CA        26-09.00      8.15m 
 
Women Discus Throw Young
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 163-02  1995        Stephanie Wigness (Grand Forks             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jamie Riojas              82 Austin, TX              146-09     44.72m 
  2 Lindsey Markworth         82 Lexington, MA           146-08     44.70m 
  3 Rebecca Gosnell           84 Russellville, AR        135-07     41.32m 
  4 April McGriff             83 Vero Beach, FL          128-10     39.26m 
  5 Ashley Ackerley           83 San Antonio, TX         122-01     37.21m 
  6 Priscilla Umana           83 Brooke, VA              121-04     36.98m 
  7 Molly Hamilton            83 Belton, MA              121-00     36.88m 
  8 Briana Kennett            84 Bismark, IA             116-01     35.38m 
  9 Lashawna Moss             84 Charleston, WV          112-07     34.31m 
 10 Brie Ward                 84 Stafford, VA            108-02     32.96m 
 11 Garette Hunter            83 East Spencer, NC        105-06     32.15m 
 12 Helen Higgins             84 Waynesburg, PA          104-02     31.75m 
 13 Janay Lawton              84 Detroit, MA              99-00     30.17m 
 14 Michelle Cooke            83 Portsmouth, VA           94-05     28.77m 
 15 Courtney Millhouse        84 Waldorf, MA              93-08     28.54m 
 16 Mercedes Rogers           84 Randallsown, MA          80-10     24.63m 
 17 Megan Dahl                84 Northridge, CA           73-05     22.37m 
 
Women Javelin Throw Young
==========================================================================
    NATIONAL: N 168-07  1980        Lynda Hughes (Newberg, Or)                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Goldsmith        84 Cheney, KS              125-04     38.20m 
  2 Meghan Walsh              84 Havre DE Grace, MD      113-05     34.56m 
  3 Sarah Convery             84 Matawan, NJ             112-03     34.21m 
  4 Alexandria Torres         83 Laredo, TX              107-10     32.86m 
  5 Tori Simon                82 Morgan City, LA         107-08     32.81m 
  6 Stacy Peck                83 Overlakd Park, KS       104-07     31.87m 
  7 Brittany Ferguson         84 Austin, TX             J104-07     31.87m 
  8 Kristen Brandon           84 Audubon, PA              99-06     30.32m 
  9 Briana Kennett            84 Bismark, IA              95-04     29.05m 
 10 Dana Johnson              83 Arlington, TX            81-10     24.94m 
 11 Megan Dahl                84 Northridge, CA           81-07     24.86m 
 12 Joan Brazzle              82 Norristown, PA           80-06     24.53m 
 13 Annie Santi               84 Brentwood, TN            80-04     24.48m 
 14 Anna Eltgroth             84 Havre Degrace, MA        80-01     24.40m 
 15 Aliana Acosta             82 Houston, TX              70-08     21.53m 
 16 Lashawna Moss             84 Charleston, WV           70-06     21.48m 
 17 Janay Lawton              84 Detroit, MA              69-10     21.28m 
 18 Corrida Davis             84 Philadelphia, PA         62-01     18.92m 
 19 Priscilla Umana           83 Brooke, VA               60-01     18.31m 
 19 Michelle Cooke            83 Portsmouth, VA           60-01     18.31m 
 21 Teri Jones                84 New Orleans, LA          58-09     17.90m 
 22 Brie Ward                 84 Stafford, VA             57-08     17.57m 
 
Women Heptathlon Young
================================================================
    NATIONAL: N  5024  1982        Laura Mozingo, (Clinton, Tn)                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Antisha Anderson          83 Little Rock, AR           4453  
  2 Jennifer McCOY            84 Sterling, KS              4252  
  3 Sarah Gretzmacher         84 Arnold, MA                4170  
  4 Ryanne Dupree             84 San Antonio, TX           4157  
  5 Jennifer Byrd             83 Virginia Beach, VA        4060  
  6 Annie Santi               84 Brentwood, TN             3917  
  7 N'Kelle Anderson          83 Ft. Washington, MA        3795  
  8 April Butler              83 Clinton, MD               3648  
  9 Katie Campbell            84 Bristol, VA               3614  
 10 Briana Smith              84 Chesterfield, VA          3610  
 11 Jocelyn Travis            84 Blacksburg, VA            3582  
 12 Amanda Newman             83 Knoxville, TN             3485  
 13 Terlyn Pulliam            84 Memphis, TN               3407  
 14 Sommer Joyner             83 Lakeland, FL              3257  
 15 Sarah Maurer              83 Benton, PA                3244  
 16 Kristen Malloy            84 Longhorne, PA             2991  
 17 Gabriela Pantoja          83 Laredo, TX                2857  
 18 Natasha Tillett           93 New Caney, TX             1061  
 18 Victoria Kenon            84 Quincy, FL                1154