AAU National                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                   Page 1
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                          Primary Girls 100 Meter Dash                        
                                                                              
              * National: 14.39 Tikya Mattiel (Newberry, FL) 1997             
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/07/99                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
    ===== ============================ ========================= ============ 
        1 Brittany Carroll         '91 CHARLOTTE, NC             14.72   -1.6 
        2 Kristia Austin           '91 HOUSTON, TX               14.98   -1.6 
        3 Myunique McNorton        '91 HOUSTON, TX               15.15   -1.6 
        4 Shanavia Thomas          '91 Willingboro, NJ           15.22   -1.6 
        5 Khaaleedah Smith         '91 Philadelphia, PA          15.34   -1.6 
        6 Erin Oliver              '91 ST. PETERSBURG, FL        15.38   -1.6 
        7 Victoria Lipscomb        '91 LANSING, MI               15.64   -1.6 
        8 Cierra Murdock           '91 GREENSBORO, NC            15.72   -1.6 
                                                                              
                          Primary Girls 200 Meter Dash                        
                                                                              
            * National: 30.91 Brittany Carroll (Charlotte, NC) 1999           
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/07/99                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
    ===== ============================ ========================= ============ 
        1 Brittany Carroll         '91 CHARLOTTE, NC             30.91 * -2.4 
        2 Myunique McNorton        '91 HOUSTON, TX               31.38   -2.4 
        3 Ashley Chatman           '91 DALLAS, TX                31.67   -2.4 
        4 Erin Oliver              '91 ST. PETERSBURG, FL        32.20   -2.4 
        5 Monica Mason             '91 Washington, DC            32.28   -2.4 
        6 Dyasia Smith             '91 Asbury Pk, NJ             32.96   -2.4 
        7 Sharde Henry             '91 LAKE CHARLES, LA          33.00   -2.4 
        8 Charma Harris            '91 Ft. Meade, MD             33.33   -2.4 
                                                                              
                          Primary Girls 400 Meter Dash                        
                                                                              
            * National: 1:09.17 Devon Williams (Parkville, MD) 1997           
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 08/03/99                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
        1 Monica Mason             '91 Washington, DC            1:09.62    5 
        2 Kristia Austin           '91 HOUSTON, TX               1:10.29    5 
        3 Brittany Carroll         '91 CHARLOTTE, NC             1:10.48    5 
        4 Ashley Chatman           '91 DALLAS, TX                1:10.54    5 
        5 Shanavia Thomas          '91 Willingboro, NJ           1:12.97    5 
        6 Khaaleedah Smith         '91 Philadelphia, PA          1:13.08    4 
        7 Llorel Artis             '91 SAN ANTONIO, TX           1:13.54    5 
        8 Sharde Henry             '91 LAKE CHARLES, LA          1:13.64    4 
        9 Aisha Shahid             '91 HOUSTON, TX               1:14.74    5 
       10 Teeka Hayes              '91 DETROIT, MI               1:16.95    3 
       11 Erin Oliver              '91 ST. PETERSBURG, FL        1:17.23    5 

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                   Page 2
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                    Primary Girls 400 Meter Dash (Continued)                  
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 08/03/99                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
       12 Dyasia Smith             '91 Asbury Pk, NJ             1:17.41    4 
       13 Sequoya Killebrew        '91 DECATUR, GA               1:17.93    4 
       14 Chelsea Kendrick         '91 ARCHER, FL                1:18.26    2 
       15 Laurel Vozely            '91 LA MESA, CA               1:18.52    3 
       16 Kelsi Billings           '91 CARROLLTON, GA            1:18.69    4 
       17 Shannon Cole             '91 CLEVELAND, OH             1:19.24    2 
       18 Chariss Canaii           '91 BROOKLYN, NY              1:19.30    3 
       19 Bethany Hines            '91 YOUNGSTOWN, OH            1:19.64    3 
       19 Danika Samson            '91 MIAMI, FL                 1:19.64    1 
       21 Jahasia Watts            '91 ASBURY PK, NJ             1:20.28    4 
       22 Victoria Lester          '91 KANSAS CITY, KS           1:20.46    4 
       23 Sara Stotler             '91 VISTA, CA                 1:20.79    3 
       24 Chelsey Brown            '92 ST. PETE, FL              1:21.07    3 
       25 Simone McGautha          '92 KC, MO                    1:21.75    2 
       26 Jalaacya Marshall        '91 SMYRNA, GA                1:22.80    3 
       27 Nickila Bates            '91 BRONX, NY                 1:22.96    3 
       28 Tamaira Goodrum          '91 ST. LOUIS, MO             1:23.01    2 
       29 Alexis Crockett          '91 YOUNGSTOWN, OH            1:23.83    1 
       30 Marilu Russo             '91 WEST CHESTER, OH          1:25.07    2 
       31 Kendra White             '93 ST. LOUIS, MO             1:25.34    2 
       32 Carson Williams          '91 DAYTON, OH                1:27.49    2 
       33 Briana Liggins           '92 Minneapolis, MN           1:28.21    1 
       34 Deborah Simmers          '91 LACEY, WA                 1:30.28    1 
       35 Charma Harris            '91 Ft. Meade, MD             1:31.02    4 
       36 Nefertiti Roy            '91 QUARTZ HILL, CA           1:35.15    1 
       37 Alexandra Hines          '91 YOUNGSTOWN, OH            1:35.75    2 
       38 Kelsey Gantzer           '91 BETTENDORF, IA            1:36.13    1 
                                                                              
                          Primary Girls 800 Meter Run                         
                                                                              
             * National: 2:46.98 Monica Mason (Washington, DC) 1999           
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 08/04/99                  
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
        1 Monica Mason             '91 Washington, DC            2:46.98 *  3 
        2 Kevyn Tracy              '91 SMYRNA, GA                2:51.82    3 
        3 Alexis Alexander         '91 SAN ANTONIO, TX           2:55.08    3 
        4 Marilu Russo             '91 WEST CHESTER, OH          2:56.60    2 
        5 Shannon Cole             '91 CLEVELAND, OH             2:57.40    2 
        6 Hassana Woodham          '91 ARLINGTON, TX             2:59.39    3 
        7 Danika Samson            '91 MIAMI, FL                 2:59.78    2 
        8 Ashley Chatman           '91 DALLAS, TX                3:01.75    3 
        9 Katurrah Hayman          '91 Philadelphia, PA          3:01.84    3 
       10 Chariss Canaii           '91 BROOKLYN, NY              3:03.27    3 
       11 Maurissa Shaffer         '91 GARNETT, KS               3:03.36    3 

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                   Page 3
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                    Primary Girls 800 Meter Run (Continued)                   
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 08/04/99                  
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
       12 Jessica Freeman          '91 CHARLOTTE, NC             3:05.10    2 
       13 Regeah Warren            '91 SMYRNA, GA                3:05.96    2 
       14 Kelsi Billings           '91 CARROLLTON, GA            3:13.69    3 
       15 Jackie Wallace           '91 ORLANDO, FL               3:18.44    2 
       16 Brooke Sharp             '92 FREDONIA, KS              3:19.64    2 
       17 Amarrae Stevens          '92 ROCHESTER, NY             3:20.87    1 
       18 Kelsey Gantzer           '91 BETTENDORF, IA            3:21.05    1 
       19 Niamani Aduma            '91 YOUNGSTOWN, OH            3:21.83    1 
       20 Pyper Anderson           '92 ORLANDO, FL               3:23.80    1 
       21 Alexis Crockett          '91 YOUNGSTOWN, OH            3:25.26    3 
       22 Tamaira Goodrum          '91 ST. LOUIS, MO             3:25.89    2 
       23 Mallory Kimble           '91 YOUNGSTOWN, OH            3:51.45    1 
       24 Raven Boone              '93 GARY, IN                  3:56.31    1 
       25 Kiara Goshay             '93 HOBART, IN                4:02.98    1 
        - Charity Ellis            '91 HOUSTON, TX                   DNF    3 
        - Tameka Goodrum           '92 ST. LOUIS, MO                 DNF    2 
                                                                              
                            Primary Girls Long Jump                           
                                                                              
         * National: 12'04.00" (3.76m) Alana Gray (St. Louis, MO) 1997        
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/07/99                   
                                                                              
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                  
   ===== ========================== =================== =======               
       1 Teresa Loggins         '91 WICHITA, KS         3.47m    1.0  11'04.75
       2 Kayla Grafel           '91 UTICA, KS           3.44m    0.1  11'03.50
       3 Chandace Tryon         '91 West Oso, TX        3.40m    0.9  11'02.00
       4 Rachel Heilig          '91 Berlin, NJ          3.37m    1.3  11'00.75
       5 Janielle Rollins       '91 Ames, IA            3.33m    0.3  10'11.25
       6 Laurel Vozely          '91 LA MESA, CA         3.29m    1.1  10'09.50
       7 Rebekka Simko          '91 CLEVELAND, OH       3.24m   -1.3  10'07.75
       8 Gabrielle Jones        '91 CARROLLTON, GA      3.20m    1.2  10'06.00
       9 Jeneya Brown           '91 HOUSTON, TX         3.14m    1.0  10'03.75
      10 Crystal Christian      '91 ATLANTA, GA         3.12m    1.0  10'03.00
      11 Laurel Komos           '91 CLEVELAND, OH       3.08m    1.1  10'01.25
      12 Myiesha Clemons        '91 Trafford, PA        3.06m    1.0  10'00.50
      13 Serifat Junaid         '92 Chesilhurst, NJ     3.01m    1.0  9'10.50 
      14 Priera Panescu         '91 HOUSTON, TX         2.99m    1.0  9'09.75 
      15 Kevyn Tracy            '91 SMYRNA, GA          2.98m    0.6  9'09.50 
      16 Niiaudrey Murray       '91 QUINCY, FL          2.95m    0.7  9'08.25 
      17 Kara Goliat            '91 CLEVELAND, OH       2.91m    1.5  9'06.75 
      18 Erika Stuckman         '91 GAINESVILLE, FL     2.89m    0.3  9'05.75 
      19 Shanikka Vance         '92 UNIVERSITY PARK, IL 2.87m    0.7  9'05.00 
      20 Kelsi Billings         '91 CARROLLTON, GA      2.78m    0.0  9'01.50 
      21 Natalie Shumpert       '91 PADUCAH, KY         2.69m    1.0  8'10.00 
      22 Jaterra Bonds          '92 GAINESVILLE, FL     2.65m    1.2  8'08.50 

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                   Page 4
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                      Primary Girls Long Jump (Continued)                     
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/07/99                   
                                                                              
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                  
   ===== ========================== =================== =======               
      23 Sara Stotler           '91 VISTA, CA           2.55m    0.0  8'04.50 
      24 Selena Solis           '91 Johnson City, TX    2.53m    0.0  8'03.75 
      25 Condia Smith           '92 BLOOMINGTON, IL     2.48m    1.1  8'01.75 
      26 Brittany Brown         '91 MT. VERNON, NY      2.38m    0.6  7'09.75 
      27 Tochi Ahiarakwe        '91 Sicklerville, NJ    2.34m    1.0  7'08.25 
      27 Deborah Simmers        '91 LACEY, WA           2.34m    0.0  7'08.25 
      29 Sydney Gathright       '92 VISTA, CA           2.27m    0.0  7'05.50 
      30 Nickila Bates          '91 BRONX, NY           2.25m    0.0  7'04.75 
      31 Anneka Roberson        '91 CANTON, OH          2.12m   -0.1  6'11.50 
      32 Heidi Zimmerman        '92 CORYDON674, IN      2.11m    0.2  6'11.25 
      33 Myeshia Emery          '91 LULING, LA          2.10m   -1.5  6'10.75 
      34 Julie Thomas           '91 ISSAGUAH, WA        1.27m    0.2  4'02.00 
       - Kayla Addison          '91 SOUTHFIELD, MI       FOUL    NWI          
                                                                              
                          Primary Girls Shot Put 6 lbs                        
                                                                              
      * National: 17'11.75" (5.48m) Daphne Flournoy (Gainesville, FL) 1999    
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 08/02/99                    
                                                                              
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK               
      ===== ========================== =================== =======            
          1 Daphne Flournoy        '91 GAINESVILLE, FL     5.48m   17'11.75   
          2 Michele Canales        '91 BENEVIDES, TX       4.69m   15'04.75   
          3 Diamond Bryant         '91 LOUISVILLE, KY      4.43m   14'06.50   
          4 Cara McLane            '91 FLORENCE, KY        4.23m   13'10.50   
          5 Layne Bosley           '91 AUGUSTA, KS         4.21m   13'09.75   
          6 Lena Hemphill          '91 KINGSVILLE, TX      4.18m   13'08.75   
          7 Taylor Edwards         '91 Sicklerville, NJ    4.10m   13'05.50   
          8 Keisha Jackson         '91 GAINESVILLE, FL     4.06m   13'04.00   
          9 Megan Carter           '91 WOODSBORO, TX       3.98m   13'00.75   
         10 Kai Beverly            '91 SOUTHFIELD, MI      3.91m   12'10.00   
         11 Susai Smart            '91 PHILLIPSBURG, NJ    3.89m   12'09.25   
         12 Michelle Smith         '91 GOODLAND, KS        3.69m   12'01.25   
         13 Alicia King            '91 LITHONIA, GA        3.62m   11'10.50   
         13 Korina Clark           '91 Lorton, VA          3.62m   11'10.50   
         15 Maria Tucker           '91 ELLINWOOD, KS       3.61m   11'10.25   
         16 Victoria Sledge        '91 ROCKINGHAM, NC      3.50m   11'05.75   
         17 Taylor Stitt           '91 COLUMBUS, OH        3.19m   10'05.75   
         18 Jasmyne Flournoy       '93 GAINESVILLE, FL     2.58m   8'05.75    

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                   Page 5
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                        Sub Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash                       
                                                                              
             * National: 14.25 Jenae Anderson (Knoxville, TN) 1998            
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/07/99                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
    ===== ============================ ========================= ============ 
        1 Nyosha Bryant            '90 CHARLOTTE, NC             14.37   -1.9 
        2 Toi Pleasant             '90 WINSTON-SALEM, NC         14.42   -1.9 
        3 Cambrya Jones            '90 Pittsburgh, PA            14.60   -1.9 
        4 Crystal Kesler           '90 Knoxville, TN             14.68   -1.9 
        5 Deona Gardner            '90 MELBOURNE, FL             14.87   -1.9 
        6 Laswann Brown            '90 AUGUSTA, GA               14.94   -1.9 
        7 Ermanda Roberts          '90 CHAMPAIGN, IL             15.01   -1.9 
        8 Tawanisia Marion         '90 Rockdale, TX              15.02   -1.9 
                                                                              
                        Sub Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash                       
                                                                              
             * National: 29.14 Cambrya Jones (Pittsburgh, PA) 1999            
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/07/99                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
    ===== ============================ ========================= ============ 
        1 Cambrya Jones            '90 Pittsburgh, PA            29.14 * -1.5 
        2 Antonette Farmer         '90 WINSTON-SALEM, NC         29.25   -1.5 
        3 D'Ambour Lewis           '90 PASADENA, CA              29.35   -1.5 
        4 Elan Hilaire             '90 Baltimore, MD             29.80   -1.5 
        5 Nyosha Bryant            '90 CHARLOTTE, NC             30.41   -1.5 
        6 Deona Gardner            '90 MELBOURNE, FL             30.47   -1.5 
        7 Debra Okafor             '90 BOLINGBROOK, IL           30.91   -1.5 
        8 Toi Pleasant             '90 WINSTON-SALEM, NC         31.67   -1.5 
                                                                              
                        Sub Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash                       
                                                                              
             * National: 1:05.86 Elan Hilaire (Baltimore, MD) 1999            
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 08/03/99                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
        1 Elan Hilaire             '90 Baltimore, MD             1:05.86 *  5 
        2 D'Ambour Lewis           '90 PASADENA, CA              1:05.91    5 
        3 Antonette Farmer         '90 WINSTON-SALEM, NC         1:07.60    5 
        4 Erin Boone               '90 Washington, DC            1:09.82    4 
        5 Paige Mixson             '90 COLUMBIA, SC              1:09.91    4 
        6 Cambrya Jones            '90 Pittsburgh, PA            1:09.91    5 
        7 Jantelle McNeil          '90 ST. LOUIS, MO             1:10.18    3 
        8 Myniqua Cotton           '90 Bear, DE                  1:10.28    5 
        9 Heather Martel           '90 HOUSTON, TX               1:11.24    4 
       10 D'Minia Stokes           '90 COLLEGE PARK, GA          1:11.46    4 
       11 Whitney White            '90 LANSING, MI               1:12.23    2 

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                   Page 6
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                  Sub Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash (Continued)                 
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 08/03/99                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
       12 Brandie Starks           '90 ST LOUIS, MO              1:12.79    3 
       13 Angela Finch             '90 HOWARD, KS                1:12.96    5 
       14 Veronica Sweet           '90 LONG BRANCH, NJ           1:13.15    5 
       15 Aneice Glover            '90 DETROIT, MI               1:13.47    4 
       16 Gail Owens-Kates         '90 LANSING, MI               1:14.02    3 
       17 Rachel Kropf             '90 St. Charles, MO           1:14.32    5 
       18 Charmaine Bell           '90 Des Moines, IA            1:15.13    2 
       19 Briana Brown             '90 ST. PETERSBURG, FL        1:15.41    4 
       20 Ebone Morris             '90 ORLANDO, FL               1:15.68    3 
       21 Anna Simmers             '90 LACEY, WA                 1:15.71    1 
       22 Leah Lewis               '90 HOUSTON, TX               1:15.77    3 
       23 Epiphany Ross            '90 GRAND PRAIRIE, TX         1:16.44    3 
       24 Simone Durden            '90 ARCHER, FL                1:16.49    2 
       25 Raniesha Billingsley     '90 YOUNGSTOWN, OH            1:19.03    2 
       26 Tennille Taylor          '90 SAN DIEGO, CA             1:19.46    3 
       27 Qamaria Amatul-Wadud     '90 SPRINGFIELD, MA           1:21.38    2 
       28 Melissa Gorup            '90 CLEVELAND, OH             1:21.73    1 
       29 Marshey Brown            '90 FRESNO, CA                1:23.81    2 
       30 Brooke Johnson           '90 CLEVELAND, OH             1:28.28    1 
       31 Seantae McBean           '90 BRONX, NY                 1:29.24    2 
       32 Kayla LaMarche           '90 Milwaukee, WI             1:29.92    1 
                                                                              
                         Sub Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run                       
                                                                              
          * National: 2:30.92 Quantikia Stepney, (Baltimore, MD) 1998         
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 08/04/99                  
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
        1 Larisa Blakely           '90 SMYRMA, GA                2:40.47    3 
        2 Whitney White            '90 LANSING, MI               2:45.32    2 
        3 Paige Mixson             '90 COLUMBIA, SC              2:46.37    3 
        4 Rachel Kropf             '90 St. Charles, MO           2:46.47    3 
        5 Heather Martel           '90 HOUSTON, TX               2:47.26    2 
        6 Elizabeth Tewolde        '90 ELGIN, IL                 2:47.58    3 
        7 Angela Finch             '90 HOWARD, KS                2:47.78    3 
        8 Virginia Hine            '90 Memphis, TN               2:47.83    2 
        9 Janessa Benn             '90 Pittsburgh, PA            2:48.87    2 
       10 Katherine Mendiola       '90 MCALLEN, TX               2:49.03    1 
       11 Simone Durden            '90 ARCHER, FL                2:49.58    3 
       12 Qamaria Amatul-Wadud     '90 SPRINGFIELD, MA           2:49.71    2 
       13 Myniqua Cotton           '90 Bear, DE                  2:50.71    3 
       14 Emily Infeld             '90 CLEVELAND, OH             2:51.43    1 
       15 Brittany Richmond        '90 Baltimore, MD             2:51.82    3 
       16 Briana Jackucewicz       '90 FARMINDALE, NJ            2:52.05    3 
       17 Danielle Berndt          '90 Bloomington, MN           2:52.45    2 

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                   Page 7
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                   Sub Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run (Continued)                 
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 08/04/99                  
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
       18 Kathleen Thompson        '90 CHESTERFIELD, MO          2:55.45    2 
       19 Meka Patterson           '90 HOUSTON, TX               2:57.88    2 
       20 Wendy Cohen              '90 VALENCIA, CA              2:57.90    1 
       21 Jessica Arnold           '90 Memphis, TN               3:03.99    2 
       22 Anna Simmers             '90 LACEY, WA                 3:04.14    1 
       23 Jantelle McNeil          '90 ST. LOUIS, MO             3:04.73    3 
       24 Dreanna Wallace          '90 ORLANDO, FL               3:05.18    1 
       25 Sierra Podschun          '90 MAITLAND, FL              3:06.36    1 
       26 Brittany McCAN           '90 ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL     3:09.17    1 
       27 Tennille Taylor          '90 SAN DIEGO, CA             3:13.91    2 
       28 Kayla LaMarche           '90 Milwaukee, WI             3:19.65    1 
                                                                              
                        Sub Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run                      
                                                                              
           * National: 5:17.00 Devon Williams (Philadelphia, PA) 1998         
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 08/03/99                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
        1 Larisa Blakely           '90 SMYRMA, GA                5:23.30    2 
        2 Briana Jackucewicz       '90 FARMINDALE, NJ            5:26.37    2 
        3 Elizabeth Tewolde        '90 ELGIN, IL                 5:28.17    2 
        4 Danielle Berndt          '90 Bloomington, MN           5:37.67    1 
        5 Qamaria Amatul-Wadud     '90 SPRINGFIELD, MA           5:40.24    2 
        6 Deauna Froneberger       '90 CHARLOTTE, NC             5:41.84    1 
        7 Deiona Frenche           '90 Riverdale, MD             5:44.21    2 
        8 Kathleen Thompson        '90 CHESTERFIELD, MO          5:46.42    2 
        9 Katherine Mendiola       '90 MCALLEN, TX               5:47.02    1 
       10 Wendy Cohen              '90 VALENCIA, CA              5:55.52    1 
       11 Meka Patterson           '90 HOUSTON, TX               5:55.69    1 
       12 Virginia Hine            '90 Memphis, TN               5:56.71    2 
       13 Amanda Cavallo           '90 BAYVILLE, NJ              5:59.79    1 
       14 Sherlinda Anderson       '90 GARY, IN                  6:01.21    2 
       15 Caitlin Lane             '90 PERU, NY                  6:06.16    2 
       16 Rachel Kropf             '90 St. Charles, MO           6:06.42    2 
       17 Kellyn Smith             '90 KANSAS CITY, MO           6:08.98    1 
       18 Brittany McCAN           '90 ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL     6:12.57    2 
       19 Dreanna Wallace          '90 ORLANDO, FL               6:17.23    1 
       20 Sierra Podschun          '90 MAITLAND, FL              6:21.40    2 
       21 Janna Mitsos             '90 KANKAKEE, IL              6:31.50    2 
       22 Tabitha Davenport        '90 ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL     6:36.17    1 
       23 Hilda Galloso            '90 EDINBURG, TX              7:06.77    1 

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                   Page 8
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                           Sub Bantam Girls High Jump                         
                                                                              
         * National: 3'10.00" (1.17m) Sheronda Ward (Mariette, GA) 1999       
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 08/03/99                   
                                                                              
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK               
      ===== ========================== =================== =======            
          1 Sheronda Ward          '90 MARIETTA, GA        1.17m * 3'10.00    
          2 Whitney Taylor         '90 MCCRACKEN, KS       1.05m   3'05.25    
          3 Simone Durden          '90 ARCHER, FL          1.05m   3'05.25    
          4 Makera Satcher         '90 GAINESVILLE, FL     1.00m   3'03.25    
          5 Jordan Mills           '90 CLEARWATER, KS      1.00m   3'03.25    
          6 Elizabeth Tiggs        '90 ST. LOUIS, MO       1.00m   3'03.25    
          7 Megan Scamardo         '90 COLLEGE STATION, TX 1.00m   3'03.25    
          8 Christine Broadaway    '90 HOUSTON, TX         1.00m   3'03.25    
          9 Jessica Ramthun        '90 Holland, TX         0.90m   2'11.50    
         10 Kayla Dunk             '90 Flatonia, TX        0.85m   2'09.50    
                                                                              
                           Sub Bantam Girls Long Jump                         
                                                                              
         * National: 13'01.50" (4.00m) Erica Moore (Sullivan, IN) 1997        
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 08/05/99                   
                                                                              
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                  
   ===== ========================== =================== =======               
       1 Briana Brown           '90 ST. PETERSBURG, FL  3.72m    1.0  12'02.50
       2 Cameron Jones          '90 Houston, PA         3.65m    0.9  11'11.75
       3 Jade Erwin             '90 PEA RIDGE, AR       3.60m    0.5  11'09.75
       4 Lauren Brown           '90 ST LOUIS, MO        3.49m    0.4  11'05.50
       5 Brittney Adams         '90 BROKEN BOW, OK      3.47m    0.0  11'04.75
       6 Whitney White          '90 LANSING, MI         3.46m   -1.0  11'04.25
       7 Chaunte Haynes         '90 HOUSTON, TX         3.40m    1.8  11'02.00
       8 Lauren Rickman         '90                     3.36m    1.0  11'00.25
       9 Alyssa Storrs          '90 MIDLAND, MI         3.35m    0.1  11'00.00
      10 Diaunte Haynes         '90 HOUSTON, TX         3.34m    0.5  10'11.50
      11 Deona Gardner          '90 MELBOURNE, FL       3.33m    0.7  10'11.25
      12 Zakiya Bush            '90 Baltimore, MD       3.23m    0.4  10'07.25
      13 Nytigra Orage          '90 HILTON HEAD, SC     3.20m    0.4  10'06.00
      14 Jordan Strack          '90 GAINESVILLE, FL     3.17m    0.0  10'05.00
      15 Christa Rogers         '90 ENGLEWOOD, OH       3.14m    0.4  10'03.75
      16 Jewelisa Thompson      '90 CLEVELAND, OH       3.13m    0.0  10'03.25
      17 Nicolette Jackson      '90 HACKENSACK, NJ      3.12m    0.2  10'03.00
      18 Deiona Frenche         '90 Riverdale, MD       3.09m    1.1  10'01.75
      19 Larrie Williams        '90 Little Rock, AR     3.05m    0.9  10'00.25
      20 Tiffany Turner         '90 BEACHWOOD, OH       3.03m    1.9  9'11.25 
      21 Bianca Sharp           '90 CLeveland, TN       2.97m    2.0  9'09.00 
      21 Stacey Shields         '90 Pikesville, MD      2.97m   -0.7  9'09.00 
      23 Erin Suggs             '90 ST. PETE, FL        2.92m    0.6  9'07.00 
      24 Nicole Hines           '90 YOUNGSTOWN, OH      2.84m    0.2  9'04.00 
      25 Melissa Gorup          '90 CLEVELAND, OH       2.78m   -0.1  9'01.50 
      26 Ameshia Greer          '90 Milwaukee, WI       2.63m    1.2  8'07.50 

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                   Page 9
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                     Sub Bantam Girls Long Jump (Continued)                   
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 08/05/99                   
                                                                              
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                  
   ===== ========================== =================== =======               
      27 Jeneil Carter          '90 MT. VERNON, NY      2.47m   -0.3  8'01.25 
      28 Margaret Powell        '90 SAN DIEGO, CA       2.20m    1.0  7'02.75 
      29 D'Von Dunn             '90 LULING, LA          2.11m    2.8  6'11.25 
      30 Kayla LaMarche         '90 Milwaukee, WI       2.06m    1.0  6'09.25 
       - Rebecca Hanna          '90 Rockport-Fulton, TX  FOUL    NWI          
       - Amanda Adair           '90 Silver City, IA      FOUL    NWI          
                                                                              
                        Sub Bantam Girls Shot Put 6 lbs                       
                                                                              
        * National: 24'03.00" (7.39m) Wilamena Hopkins (Archer, FL) 1999      
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 08/02/99                    
                                                                              
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK               
      ===== ========================== =================== =======            
          1 Wilamena Hopkins       '90 ARCHER, FL          7.39m   24'03.00   
          2 Whitney Taylor         '90 MCCRACKEN, KS       6.27m   20'07.00   
          3 Rachel Hammar          '90 ATWATER, CA         6.11m   20'00.50   
          4 Catlin Miller          '90 CLAFLIN, KS         5.71m   18'09.00   
          5 Emily Phinisee         '90 GARY, IN            5.55m   18'02.50   
          6 Sheronda Ward          '90 MARIETTA, GA        5.37m   17'07.50   
          7 Christine Broadaway    '90 HOUSTON, TX         5.34m   17'06.25   
          8 Nicole Hunt            '90 ST. LOUIS, MO       4.76m   15'07.50   
          9 Terrae McMiller        '90 WINSTON-SALEM, NC   4.24m   13'11.00   
         10 Desirae Stevens        '90 ROCHESTER, NY       4.01m   13'02.00   
         11 Sherrell Lake          '90 BRONX, NY           3.79m   12'05.25   
         12 Shamir Kennedy         '90 Philadelphia, PA    3.24m   10'07.75   
         13 D'Von Dunn             '90 LULING, LA          3.08m   10'01.25   
          - Samiah Thomas          '90 ATLANTA, GA            ND              
                                                                              
                           Sub Bantam Girls Triathlon                         
                                                                              
                * National: 782 Kyra Davis (Middletown, MD) 1997              
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/31/99                   
                                                                              
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                   PTS      
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====     
           1 Rachel Kropf             '90 St. Charles, MO           761       
           2 Antonette Farmer         '90 WINSTON-SALEM, NC         754       
           3 Angela Finch             '90 HOWARD, KS                697       
           4 Sheronda Ward            '90 MARIETTA, GA              658       
           5 Desirey Morris           '90 FRESNO, CA                615       
           6 Christa Rogers           '90 ENGLEWOOD, OH             452       
           7 Leah Green               '90 MARLBORO, MD              444       
           8 Soncerea Crowder         '90 WICHITA, KS               428       
           8 Jessica Ramthun          '90 Holland, TX               428       

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 10
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                     Sub Bantam Girls Triathlon (Continued)                   
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/31/99                   
                                                                              
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                   PTS      
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====     
          10 Margaret Rubio           '90 LAREDO, TX                409       
          11 Kodie McCollum           '90 FALL RIVER, KS            364       
          12 Hannah Lucio             '90 Danville, VA              295       
          14 Bianca Sharp             '90 CLeveland, TN             263       
          15 Dominique Spiller        '90 KILLEEN, TX               116       
          16 Marianna Young           '90 Lithonia, GA               41       
          13 Kayla Greenwood          '90 LITHONIA, GA              271       
                                                                              
                     Sub Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk                   
                                                                              
              * National: 9:15.95 Hannah Lucio (Danville, VA) 1999            
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/31/99                   
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME        
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========  
         1 Hannah Lucio             '90 Danville, VA               9:15.95 *  
         2 Amber Henderson          '90 GREAT BEND, KS            10:00.34    
         3 Katelynn Tiemeyer        '90 GREAT BEND, KS            10:00.56    
         4 Kodie McCollum           '90 FALL RIVER, KS            10:07.01    
         5 Elyce Bark               '90 DeWitt, IA                10:24.35    
         6 Tenisha Howze            '90 LANCASTER, SC             11:01.52    
         7 Emily Infeld             '90 CLEVELAND, OH             11:02.14    
         8 Ashley Armstead          '90 Odenton, MD               11:14.62    
         9 Kayla Greenwood          '90 LITHONIA, GA              11:18.11    
        10 Ericka McCammon          '90 Severn, MD                11:37.66    
        11 Marianna Young           '90 Lithonia, GA              12:39.60    
        12 Shambreeka Fuller        '90 HOUSTON, TX               12:46.48    
        13 Kristen Reekie           '90 ST PETERS, MO             13:20.48    
                                                                              
                          Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash                         
                                                                              
           * National: 13.13 Aleisha Lattimer (Panama City, FL) 1989          
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/07/99                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
    ===== ============================ ========================= ============ 
        1 Kiera Allen              '89 Virginia Beach, VA        13.62   -1.5 
        2 Rhysheka Whitmoore       '89 DECATUR, GA               13.67   -1.5 
        3 Latianna Hall            '89 STAEN ISLAND, NY          13.76   -1.5 
        4 Jenae Anderson           '89 Knoxville, TN             13.76   -1.5 
        5 Teinesha Mitchell        '89 Va Beach, VA              14.12   -1.5 
        6 Ayrica Lockett           '89 ST LOUIS, MO              14.20   -1.5 
        7 Latasha Harper           '89 Chesapeake, VA            14.27   -1.5 
        8 Nora Miller              '89 MORGANTOWN, WV            14.67   -1.5 

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 11
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                          Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash                         
                                                                              
            * National: 27.24 Aleisha Latimer (Panama City, FL) 1989          
            * National: 27.24 Britney Streeter (Miami, FL)      1998          
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/07/99                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
    ===== ============================ ========================= ============ 
        1 Rhysheka Whitmoore       '89 DECATUR, GA               28.16   -0.7 
        2 Joanna Atkins            '89 STONE MOUNTAIN, GA        28.45   -0.7 
        3 Kyanna Thomas            '89 FRESNO, CA                28.55   -0.7 
        4 Essynce Roberts          '89 Hampton, VA               28.70   -0.7 
        5 Alisa Simon              '89 DAYTON, OH                29.62   -0.7 
        6 Nora Miller              '89 MORGANTOWN, WV            30.31   -0.7 
        7 Zanette Davis            '89 SAN ANTONIO, TX           30.48   -0.7 
                                                                              
                          Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash                         
                                                                              
           * National: 1:00.82 Monique Henderson (San Diego, CA) 1993         
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 08/03/99                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
        1 Quantika Stepney         '89 Baltimore, MD             1:04.67    6 
        2 Vanderlyn Watts          '89 SMYRNA, GA                1:06.57    5 
        3 Alisa Simon              '89 DAYTON, OH                1:06.96    5 
        4 Trendalynn Austin        '89 HOUSTON, TX               1:07.06    5 
        5 Joanna Atkins            '89 STONE MOUNTAIN, GA        1:07.13    6 
        6 April Williams           '89 DALLAS, TX                1:07.25    4 
        7 Seirra Tate              '89 DETROIT, MI               1:07.46    6 
        8 Taryn Wentz              '89 CHARLOTTE, NC             1:07.50    4 
        9 Dayna Hill               '89 FRESNO, CA                1:08.26    6 
        9 Laurie Bell              '89 ST. LOUIS, MO             1:08.26    4 
       11 Porsha Miller            '89 ST LOUIS, MO              1:09.00    2 
       12 Jasmine Brown            '89 NEW YORK, NY              1:09.08    3 
       13 Ayana Adams              '89 Greenbelt, MD             1:09.16    5 
       14 Shayteria Williams       '89 HEARNE, TX                1:09.18    3 
       15 Patrecia Daniley         '89 ORLANDO, FL               1:09.29    5 
       16 Leah Watkins             '89 HUNTSVILLE, TX            1:09.60    4 
       17 Tammiesha Law            '89 LONG BRANCH, NJ           1:09.88    4 
       18 Shalyn McMichael         '89 COLUMBIA, SC              1:10.75    6 
       19 Shavon Price             '89 Brooklyn, NY              1:10.96    3 
       20 Channon Haywood          '89 ST. LOUIS, MO             1:12.06    2 
       21 Melissa Brown            '89 NEW ORLEANS, LA           1:12.55    1 
       22 Sharde Carter            '89 FRESNO, CA                1:12.61    3 
       23 Jenee Samson             '89 MIAMI, FL                 1:12.64    3 
       24 Shayla Shaw              '89 Harrisburg, PA            1:12.90    5 
       25 Trecia Owens             '89 LEMON GROVE, CA           1:13.21    2 
       26 Cashmir Whittle          '89 FRESNO, CA                1:13.48    2 
       27 Cairo Douglas            '89 AURORA, IL                1:13.69    2 
       28 Ashley Triplett          '89 YOUNGSTOWN, OH            1:13.70    2 

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 12
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                    Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash (Continued)                   
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 08/03/99                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
       29 Grace Weintraub          '89 BREDENTON, FL             1:14.27    3 
       30 Tiffany Smith            '89 CLEVELAND, OH             1:17.74    1 
       31 Elizabeth Jackson        '89 CLEVELAND, OH             1:19.87    1 
       32 Malina Simmers           '89 LACEY, WA                 1:20.72    1 
       33 Lakyra Brown             '89 YOUNGSTOWN, OH            1:32.02    1 
                                                                              
                           Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run                         
                                                                              
              * National: 2:24.05 Shalynn Carr (La Verne, CA) 1986            
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 08/04/99                  
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
        1 Quantika Stepney         '89 Baltimore, MD             2:31.91    3 
        2 Tiayonna Blackmon        '89 AUGUSTA, GA               2:37.89    3 
        3 Seirra Tate              '89 DETROIT, MI               2:38.34    3 
        4 Laurie Bell              '89 ST. LOUIS, MO             2:38.58    3 
        5 Cordelia Robinson        '89 Austin, TX                2:38.63    3 
        6 Stephanie McLean         '89 Willingboro, NJ           2:42.34    3 
        7 Georgia Davis            '89 FRESNO, CA                2:44.00    3 
        8 Tanisha Waiters          '89 BRONX, NY                 2:45.07    1 
        9 Trendalynn Austin        '89 HOUSTON, TX               2:45.94    1 
       10 Nikita Wright            '89 SMYRNA, GA                2:46.07    2 
       11 Shavon Price             '89 Brooklyn, NY              2:46.82    2 
       12 Stephanie Padilla        '89 WES, TX                   2:47.23    2 
       13 Patty DE Los Santos      '89 EAGLE PASS, TX            2:47.25    1 
       14 Arielle Anderson         '89 GARY, IN                  2:48.55    1 
       15 Jaci Casillas-Brown      '89 VALENCIA, CA              2:48.86    1 
       16 Brittany Everett         '89 Baltimore, MD             2:48.98    3 
       17 Carolyn Treasure         '89 Knoxville, TN             2:49.60    2 
       18 Sharene Lester           '89 KANSAS CITY, KS           2:51.76    2 
       19 Michelle Devaughn        '89 Baltimore, MD             2:52.75    3 
       20 Brooke Anderson          '89 STATEN ISLAND, NY         2:53.44    3 
       21 Tiffany Osorio           '89 SOMERSET, NJ              2:53.50    1 
       22 Tiffany Hannah           '89 FRESNO, CA                2:53.95    2 
       23 Jessica Santana          '89 ELGIN, IL                 2:54.13    1 
       24 Katie Krueger            '89 DUNDEE, IL                2:56.06    2 
       25 Jenee Samson             '89 MIAMI, FL                 2:57.40    3 
       26 Willanda Marks           '89 DECATUR, GA               3:03.17    1 
       27 Grace Weintraub          '89 BREDENTON, FL             3:09.88    2 
       28 Brionna Benson           '89 YOUNGSTOWN, OH            3:13.50    1 
       29 Cara Hartman             '89 CLEVELAND, OH             3:19.27    1 
       30 Elizabeth Jackson        '89 CLEVELAND, OH             3:19.59    1 
       31 Kiara Johnson            '89 ORLANDO, FL               3:24.34    2 

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 13
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                          Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run                        
                                                                              
          * National: 5:01.26 Heather Burroughs (Kansas City, MO) 1986        
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 08/03/99                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
        1 Laurie Bell              '89 ST. LOUIS, MO             5:09.39    2 
        2 Tiffany Hannah           '89 FRESNO, CA                5:30.31    2 
        3 Tiayonna Blackmon        '89 AUGUSTA, GA               5:32.28    2 
        4 Georgia Davis            '89 FRESNO, CA                5:32.80    2 
        5 Tanisha Waiters          '89 BRONX, NY                 5:33.61    2 
        6 Stephanie McLean         '89 Willingboro, NJ           5:35.14    2 
        7 Patty DE Los Santos      '89 EAGLE PASS, TX            5:42.57    2 
        8 Cordelia Robinson        '89 Austin, TX                5:46.12    2 
        9 Katie Krueger            '89 DUNDEE, IL                5:47.40    2 
       10 Chelsea Clark            '89 Lower Gwynedd, PA         5:47.75    1 
       11 Brittney Youngblood      '89 AUGUSTA, GA               5:50.85    1 
       12 Persha Lane              '89 Sicklerville, NJ          5:51.88    1 
       13 Jessica Santana          '89 ELGIN, IL                 5:52.77    2 
       14 Meghan Mitchell          '89 Marlton, NJ               5:55.42    1 
       15 Jaci Casillas-Brown      '89 VALENCIA, CA              6:00.20    2 
       16 Christin Moss            '89 Cleveland, TN             6:01.45    1 
       17 Jessica Brandes          '89 Knoxville, TN             6:01.54    1 
       18 Brooke Brown             '89 Killeen, TX               6:02.56    1 
       19 Jessica McKinley         '89 ST. LOUIS, MO             6:03.92    1 
       20 Kaylee Lewis             '89 MCMINNVILLE, OR           6:10.04    2 
       21 Jourdan Green            '89 SOMERSET, NJ              6:18.76    1 
       22 Serena Warner            '89 QUEENS, NY                6:23.20    1 
       23 Lauren Trapani           '89 HOUSTON, TX               6:26.34    1 
       24 Desiree Bolden           '89 E. CHIAGO, IN             6:54.04    1 
       25 Tiphani Stewart          '89 LANSING, MI               7:43.74    1 
                                                                              
                         Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                       
                                                                              
             * National: 53.96 Lighting TC (Missouri City, TX) 1996           
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/07/99                   
                                                                              
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                
               =====  =================================== =======             
                   1  KNOX      KNOXVILLE TRACK CLUB      54.97               
                   2  TRC       TRI-CITY RELAYS CLUB      55.17               
                   3  CF        CHARLOTTE FLIGHTS         55.91               
                   4  3ACT      ATLANTIC COAST TRACK CLUB 56.15               
                   5  MONT      MONTEREY BAY JAGUARS      56.43               
                   6  THE       THERE TO CARE             57.20               
                   7  3EET      EAST END "FLYERS" TRACK   57.82               
                   8  DCF       DC Flyers                 58.87               

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 14
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                         Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                       
                                                                              
           * National: 4:23.24 Fast Action TC (Los Angeles, CA) 1993          
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/07/99                   
                                                                              
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                 
              =====  =================================== =========            
                  1  GAZ       Gazelle Track Club        4:30.74              
                  2  MONT      MONTEREY BAY JAGUARS      4:34.54              
                  3  1EDW      Ed Waters Track           4:37.13              
                  4  AUST      AUSTIN STRIDERS TC        4:47.88              
                  5  BRNX      Bronx Express Internation 4:48.10              
                  6  DCF       DC Flyers                 4:51.10              
                  7  SENS      SENSATIONS TRACK CLUB     4:54.50              
                  8  THE       THERE TO CARE             4:57.84              
                                                                              
                             Bantam Girls High Jump                           
                                                                              
      * National: 4'06.00" (1.37m) D. Wimberly (GA), A. Beaudet (KS) 1997     
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 08/02/99                    
                                                                              
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK               
      ===== ========================== =================== ==========         
          1 Trecia Owens           '89 LEMON GROVE, CA     4'04.00"   1.32m   
          2 Cynthia Whitely        '89 WICHITA, KS         4'02.00"   1.27m   
          3 Rachel Travis          '89 St. Peters, MO      4'00.00"   1.22m   
          4 Jerica Torres          '89 NW ROCHELLE, NY     4'00.00"   1.22m   
          4 Jennifer Taylor        '89 BRONX, NY           4'00.00"   1.22m   
          4 Corinne Pisciotta      '89 Marlton, NJ         4'00.00"   1.22m   
          4 Ashley Newby           '89 MAPLEWOOD, NJ       4'00.00"   1.22m   
          8 Brooke Anderson        '89 STATEN ISLAND, NY   4'00.00"   1.22m   
          8 Frances Schmidt        '89 Butler, PA          4'00.00"   1.22m   
          8 Carolyn Treasure       '89 Knoxville, TN       4'00.00"   1.22m   
         11 Jessica Richardson     '89 TEXAS CITY, TX      3'10.00"   1.17m   
         12 Christin Moss          '89 Cleveland, TN       3'10.00"   1.17m   
         13 Carli Lloyd            '89 BONSALL, CA         3'08.00"   1.12m   
         14 Brittany Borman        '89 DeSoto, MO          3'08.00"   1.12m   
         14 Belinda Adams          '89 WINNETKA, CA        3'08.00"   1.12m   
         14 Ruth Rasch             '89 SAN ANTONIO, TX     3'08.00"   1.12m   
         17 Persha Lane            '89 Sicklerville, NJ    3'08.00"   1.12m   
         18 Stephanie Fleres       '89 NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 3'06.00"   1.07m   
         18 Courtney Barnett       '89 Kingsport, TN       3'06.00"   1.07m   
         20 Gretchen Zimmerman     '89 CORYDON675, IN      3'04.00"   1.02m   
          - Kaitlyn Hart           '89 GRANGER, IN               NH           

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 15
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                             Bantam Girls Long Jump                           
                                                                              
           * National: 14'11.50" (4.56m) Latanya Wynn (Vass, NC) 1977         
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 08/04/99                  
                                                                              
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                  
   ===== ========================== =================== =======               
       1 Taryn Wentz            '89 CHARLOTTE, NC       4.44m   -1.9  14'07.00
       2 Carli Lloyd            '89 BONSALL, CA         4.17m   -1.4  13'08.25
       3 Amber Greene           '89 CLAREMONT, NC       4.12m   -1.7  13'06.25
       4 Alana Gray             '89 BLACKJACK, MO       4.11m   -1.2  13'06.00
       5 Samantha Berryman      '89 WEST LINN, OR       4.09m   -1.2  13'05.00
       6 Nora Miller            '89 MORGANTOWN, WV      4.02m   -1.3  13'02.25
       7 Alexis Williams        '89 DAYTONA BEACH, FL   3.99m   -1.1  13'01.25
       8 Karlania Thomas        '89 LAFAYETTE, LA       3.96m   -0.7  13'00.00
       9 Shirnetha Liggins      '89 Andrews AFB, MD     3.86m   -1.5  12'08.00
      10 Melissa Brown          '89 NEW ORLEANS, LA     3.75m   -1.2  12'03.75
      11 April Williams         '89 DALLAS, TX          3.72m    0.1  12'02.50
      11 Frances Schmidt        '89 Butler, PA          3.72m   -0.6  12'02.50
      13 Leah Watkins           '89 HUNTSVILLE, TX      3.71m   -1.3  12'02.25
      14 Bianca Blair           '89 Knoxville, TN       3.68m   -1.6  12'01.00
      15 Kimberly Derrickson    '89 CARTHAGE, NC        3.67m   -0.7  12'00.50
      15 Brittany Borman        '89 DeSoto, MO          3.67m   -1.1  12'00.50
      15 Jenee Samson           '89 MIAMI, FL           3.67m   -1.2  12'00.50
      18 Ranietta Austin        '89 Virginia Beach, VA  3.65m   -1.3  11'11.75
      18 Christina Willis       '89 Kingsville, TX      3.65m   -0.8  11'11.75
      20 Jaquelle Spencer       '89 ST. LOUIS, MO       3.64m   -0.5  11'11.50
      20 Alicia Statam          '89 NEW ORLEANS, LA     3.64m   -1.1  11'11.50
      22 Brittany Hemphill      '89 Kingsville, TX      3.57m   -1.0  11'08.50
      23 Simone Miranda         '89 TULARE, CA          3.56m   -0.6  11'08.25
      24 Kersten Thorgaard      '89 Ames, IA            3.54m   -1.2  11'07.50
      25 Jerica Torres          '89 NW ROCHELLE, NY     3.51m   -1.2  11'06.25
      26 Cynthia Whitely        '89 WICHITA, KS         3.50m   -1.3  11'05.75
      27 Sherise Edwards        '89 STATEN ISLAND, NY   3.48m   -1.1  11'05.00
      28 Allison Fancher        '89 BURLINGTON, KY      3.46m   -0.3  11'04.25
      29 Michelle Mitchell      '89 Brookfield, WI      3.44m   -1.8  11'03.50
      30 Janikka Vance          '89 UNIVERSITY PARK, IL 3.36m   -0.6  11'00.25
      31 Britteny Jackson       '89 TULARE, CA          3.34m   -1.5  10'11.50
      32 Grace Weintraub        '89 BREDENTON, FL       3.16m   -1.1  10'04.50
      32 Christen Griffin       '89 Columbia, MD        3.16m   -0.7  10'04.50
      34 Verkayla Greer         '89 Milwaukee, WI       3.12m    0.0  10'03.00
      35 Mary Gorup             '89 CLEVELAND, OH       3.11m   -0.9  10'02.50
      36 Jade Milnes            '89 VISTA, CA           3.01m   -1.2  9'10.50 
      37 J'Ceal Albury-Towles   '89 BRONX, NY           2.88m   -0.1  9'05.50 

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 16
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                          Bantam Girls Shot Put 6 lbs                         
                                                                              
      * National: 30'07.50" (9.33m) Courtney Barnett (Kingsport, TN) 1999     
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 08/03/99                   
                                                                              
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK               
      ===== ========================== =================== =======            
          1 Courtney Barnett       '89 Kingsport, TN       9.33m   30'07.50   
          2 Shannon Morrison       '89 COLUMBUS, OH        9.27m   30'05.00   
          3 L'Arye Walker          '89 Birmingham, AL      8.87m   29'01.25   
          4 Charlissa Foster       '89 HOUSTON, TX         7.96m   26'01.50   
          5 Sharel Bowens          '89 Frederick, MD       7.93m   26'00.25   
          6 Erin Amrein            '89 Hays, KS            7.50m   24'07.25   
          7 Rachel Travis          '89 St. Peters, MO      7.12m   23'04.50   
          8 Nadia Harris           '89 CHARLOTTE, NC       6.97m   22'10.50   
          9 Denisha Haywood        '89 Baltimore, MD       6.74m   22'01.50   
         10 Chevonda Brown         '89 JACKSONVILLE, FL    6.73m   22'01.00   
         11 Brittany Borman        '89 DeSoto, MO          6.67m   21'10.75   
         12 Ashley Session-Aikens  '89 Philadelphia, PA    6.60m   21'08.00   
         13 Kelly Rennick          '89 Baltimore, MD       6.48m   21'03.25   
         14 Melanie Wooten         '89 Corpus Christi, TX  6.28m   20'07.25   
         15 Raquel Roberson        '89 ADELANTO, CA        5.65m   18'06.50   
         16 Marquiesha Wiley       '89 SAN DIEGO, CA       5.59m   18'04.25   
         17 Saidah Grant           '89 TAMPA, FL           5.53m   18'01.75   
         18 Jessie Barag           '89 NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 5.32m   17'05.50   
         19 Randi Dewar            '89 NEW ROCHELLE, NY    5.19m   17'00.50   
         20 Erica Nixon            '89 BRONX, NY           5.16m   16'11.25   
         20 Chelse Andrews         '89 TAMPA, FL           5.16m   16'11.25   
         22 Arlyssa Gozales        '89                     4.95m   16'03.00   
         23 Cheryze Infante        '89 SAN DIEGO, CA       4.82m   15'09.75   
         24 Jade Milnes            '89 VISTA, CA           4.76m   15'07.50   
         25 Kaitlyn Hart           '89 GRANGER, IN         4.68m   15'04.25   
         26 Chiniqua Hess          '89 GARY, IN            4.48m   14'08.50   
         27 Serena Warner          '89 QUEENS, NY          4.02m   13'02.25   
         28 Katherine Scheck       '89 BLOOMINGTON, IL     3.60m   11'09.75   
                                                                              
                             Bantam Girls Triathlon                           
                                                                              
            * National: 1314 Shana Johnson (Upper Marlboro, MD) 1997          
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/31/99                   
                                                                              
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                   PTS      
       ===== ============================ ========================= ======    
           1 Kyanna Thomas            '89 FRESNO, CA                1216      
           2 Kimberly Derrickson      '89 CARTHAGE, NC              1111      
           3 Denisha Haywood          '89 Baltimore, MD             1077      
           4 Brittany Borman          '89 DeSoto, MO                1056      
           5 Dayna Hill               '89 FRESNO, CA                1050      
           6 Ashton Bishop            '89 GATE CITY, VA              976      
           7 Rachel Travis            '89 St. Peters, MO             969      
           8 Alesia Hawkins           '89 Smyrna, GA                 930      

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 17
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                       Bantam Girls Triathlon (Continued)                     
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/31/99                   
                                                                              
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                   PTS      
       ===== ============================ ========================= ======    
           9 Jasmine Scott            '89 Chattanooga, TN            928      
          10 Jessica Richardson       '89 TEXAS CITY, TX             906      
          11 Sharde Carter            '89 FRESNO, CA                 848      
          12 Valmorria Smith          '89 WEST PALM BEACH, FL        828      
          13 Corinne Pisciotta        '89 Marlton, NJ                796      
          14 Alexandria Clark         '89 LITHONIA, GA               768      
          15 Cortney Traylor          '89 Fredonia, KS               594      
          16 Erin Amrein              '89 Hays, KS                   397      
          17 Belinda Adams            '89 WINNETKA, CA               396      
          18 Kaitlyn Hart             '89 GRANGER, IN                343      
          19 Aimee Corbitt            '89 AUSTIN, TX                 191      
                                                                              
                       Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk                     
                                                                              
             * National: 7:59.10 Naomi Sepulveda (Rialto, CA) 1986            
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/31/99                   
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME        
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========  
         1 Rachel Travis            '89 St. Peters, MO             9:34.80    
         2 Amanda Barras            '89 RIO GRANDE, TX             9:41.51    
         3 Cassandra Rodriguez      '89 ROMA, TX                  10:12.31    
         4 Alyssa Brock             '89 ST. CHARLES, MO           10:14.22    
         5 Chritina Parker          '89 ROCKINGHAM, SC            10:19.58    
         6 Ruby Perez               '89 WESLACO, TX               10:22.02    
         7 Chelsea Clark            '89 Lower Gwynedd, PA         10:40.09    
         8 Brittany Minter          '89 MISSOURI CITY, TX         10:42.21    
         9 Raven Bledsoe            '89 Memphis, TN               10:53.32    
        10 Alshena Redding          '89 NEW ROCHELLE, NY          10:53.71    
        11 Marquaysha Campbell      '89 LAFAYETTE, LA             11:03.98    
        12 Lydia Dennis             '89 ALACHUA, FL               11:04.48    
        13 Jessica Gudenkauf        '89 RUSSELL, KS               11:20.69    
        14 Kelly Rennick            '89 Baltimore, MD             11:22.58    
        15 Marquiesha Wiley         '89 SAN DIEGO, CA             12:03.54    
        16 Floneisha Thomas         '89 LANCASTER, SC             12:13.66    
        17 Cheryze Infante          '89 SAN DIEGO, CA             12:15.71    
        18 Randi Dewar              '89 NEW ROCHELLE, NY          13:12.59    

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 18
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                        Sub Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash                       
                                                                              
            * National: 12.90 Natasha Hastings (Uniondale, NY) 1997           
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/07/99                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
    ===== ============================ ========================= ============ 
        1 Allison Lloyd            '88 AUGUSTA, GA               13.03   -1.7 
        2 Elizabeth Adeoti         '88 HOUSTON, TX               13.28   -1.7 
        3 Kelli George             '88 GREENSBORO, NC            13.55   -1.7 
        4 Scottesha Miller         '88 DAYTONA BEACH, FL         13.82   -1.7 
        5 Cambrea Roberson         '88 OKC, OK                   13.85   -1.7 
        6 Erica Moore              '88 SULLIVAN, IN              13.86   -1.7 
        7 Charelise Davis          '88 Pittsburgh, PA            13.95   -1.7 
        8 Ashley Williams          '88 Williamsburg, VA          13.99   -1.7 
                                                                              
                        Sub Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash                       
                                                                              
            * National: 26.38 Natasha Hastings (Uniondale, NY) 1997           
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/07/99                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
    ===== ============================ ========================= ============ 
        1 Allison Lloyd            '88 AUGUSTA, GA               26.78   -1.8 
        2 Kelli George             '88 GREENSBORO, NC            27.10   -1.8 
        3 Joy Walker               '88 STONE MOUNTAIN, GA        27.17   -1.8 
        4 Nia Ali                  '88 Philadelphia, PA          27.25   -1.8 
        5 Jeany Hardwick           '88 MIAMI, FL                 27.60   -1.8 
        6 Scottesha Miller         '88 DAYTONA BEACH, FL         27.84   -1.8 
        7 Ashley Williams          '88 Williamsburg, VA          27.97   -1.8 
        8 Whitney Hooper           '88 HOUSTON, TX               28.37   -1.8 
                                                                              
                        Sub Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash                       
                                                                              
            * National: 59.59 Natasha Hastings (Uniondale, NY) 1997           
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 08/03/99                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
        1 Joy Walker               '88 STONE MOUNTAIN, GA        1:00.65    5 
        2 Erica Moore              '88 SULLIVAN, IN              1:01.20    5 
        3 Shakarie Dauley          '88 METRO, FL                 1:03.19    5 
        4 Deja Davis               '88 BIOLA, CA                 1:03.49    4 
        5 Nakisha Bogle            '88 QUEENS, NY                1:03.77    3 
        6 Ericka Cook              '88 Willingboro, NJ           1:04.56    4 
        7 Jeany Hardwick           '88 MIAMI, FL                 1:04.57    5 
        8 Jasmine Gresham          '88 CHARLOTTE, NC             1:04.59    4 
        9 Ashley Bell              '88 WICHITA, KS               1:05.14    3 
       10 Dominique Davis          '88 SAN DIEGO, CA             1:05.15    5 
       11 Eleanor Peters           '88 Washington, DC            1:05.19    4 

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 19
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                  Sub Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash (Continued)                 
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 08/03/99                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
       12 Brooke Howard            '88 LITHONIA, GA              1:05.27    2 
       13 Danay Spencer            '88 QUEENS, NY                1:05.37    4 
       14 Rhetta Noble             '88 HOUSTON, TX               1:05.52    3 
       15 Ariane Sloan             '88 REYNOLDSBURG, OH          1:05.81    4 
       16 Jarryd Mushatt-Valrie    '88 Stafford, VA              1:05.87    5 
       17 Amber Norman             '88 TALLAHASSEE, FL           1:05.92    4 
       18 Lori Davis               '88 HOUSTON, TX               1:05.95    4 
       19 Erica Morris             '88 ORLANDO, FL               1:05.96    3 
       20 Kayla Thomas             '88 Milwaukee, WI             1:06.26    3 
       21 Faith Howard             '88 CHARLOTTE, NC             1:06.47    3 
       22 Anitra Woodson           '88 FORT WAYNE, IN            1:06.86    1 
       23 Dayjanae Mathews         '88 DETROIT, MI               1:06.95    2 
       24 Dara Wilson              '88 Philadelphia, PA          1:07.02    3 
       25 Elizabeth Dugas          '88 SHAKER HTS, OH            1:07.45    2 
       26 Whitney Slade            '88 QUEENS, NY                1:09.36    1 
       27 Teyona Stewart           '88 SAN DIEGO, CA             1:09.54    2 
       28 Sasha Eddings            '88 FRESNO, CA                1:10.61    1 
       29 Karla Rodgers            '88 SAN ANTONIO, TX           1:12.50    2 
       30 Laquasha Locke           '88 FRESNO, CA                1:15.72    1 
       31 Danielle Barnes          '88 CLEVELAND, OH             1:16.27    2 
       32 Kit Fisher               '88 Ogden, IA                 1:16.83    1 
       33 Stephanie Bryant         '88 CLEVELAND, OH             1:24.90    2 
                                                                              
                         Sub Midget Girls 800 Meter Run                       
                                                                              
           * National: 2:26.80 Christianni Walton (Ardmore, PA) 1997          
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 08/04/99                  
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
        1 Latavia Thomas           '88 Philadelphia, PA          2:29.45    3 
        2 Deja Lebron              '88 BROOKLYN, NY              2:30.04    3 
        3 Kayla Thomas             '88 Milwaukee, WI             2:31.95    1 
        4 Ariane Sloan             '88 REYNOLDSBURG, OH          2:33.91    3 
        5 Tanyshia Ridley          '88 SAN DIEGO, CA             2:35.17    3 
        6 Cleiasha Burkes          '88 Birmingham, AL            2:35.98    2 
        7 Rhetta Noble             '88 HOUSTON, TX               2:36.03    3 
        8 LaVoyne Hamilton         '88 Willingboro, NJ           2:36.87    2 
        9 Lauren Easley            '88 Nashville, TN             2:37.01    3 
       10 Jarryd Mushatt-Valrie    '88 Stafford, VA              2:39.72    3 
       11 Brenda Cohen             '88 VALENCIA, CA              2:40.03    3 
       12 Ibtihaj Amatul-Wadud     '88 SPRINGFIELD, MA           2:40.08    2 
       13 Teyona Stewart           '88 SAN DIEGO, CA             2:42.33    2 
       14 Eleanor Peters           '88 Washington, DC            2:42.34    3 
       15 Karol Holt               '88 CHARLOTTE, NC             2:42.75    2 
       16 Jacqueline Hubers        '88 EAST DUNDEE, WV           2:44.25    1 

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 20
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                   Sub Midget Girls 800 Meter Run (Continued)                 
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 08/04/99                  
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
       17 Sasha Eddings            '88 FRESNO, CA                2:44.44    1 
       18 Ontoria Robinson         '88 DALLAS, TX                2:46.69    2 
       19 Kendra Littlejohn        '88 ST. LOUIS, MO             2:48.28    3 
       20 Tiffani Miller           '88 YOUNGSTOWN, OH            2:48.46    1 
       21 Tiffany Taylor           '88 GARY, IN                  2:49.13    2 
       22 Hailey Huget             '88 ANN ARBOR, MI             2:49.14    1 
       23 Shaleema Hope            '88 STATEN ISLAND, NY         2:52.23    1 
       24 Lauren Anderson          '88 Chaska, MN                2:54.48    1 
       25 Anissa Cleveland         '88 ORLANDO, FL               2:57.55    2 
       26 Carla Burke              '88 MONTICELLO, FL            3:00.18    2 
       27 Karla Rodgers            '88 SAN ANTONIO, TX           3:00.74    2 
       28 Jessica Gurley           '88 LAKE CHARLES, LA          3:02.61    1 
       29 Beth Wettlin             '88 SIOUX FALLS, SD           3:16.84    1 
       30 Janel Tott               '88 Ames, IA                  3:17.79    1 
                                                                              
                        Sub Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run                      
                                                                              
          * National: 5:00.69 Almirah Cottman (Philadelphia, PA) 1997         
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 08/03/99                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
        1 Jessica Locke            '88 SANTA CLARA, CA           5:09.12    2 
        2 Deja Lebron              '88 BROOKLYN, NY              5:12.21    2 
        3 Brittnee Bynoe           '88 Willingboro, NJ           5:15.29    2 
        4 Brenda Cohen             '88 VALENCIA, CA              5:16.07    2 
        5 Ibtihaj Amatul-Wadud     '88 SPRINGFIELD, MA           5:22.89    2 
        6 Jacqueline Hubers        '88 EAST DUNDEE, WV           5:25.83    2 
        7 Courtney Granger         '88 VALENCIA, CA              5:27.21    2 
        8 Tiffani Miller           '88 YOUNGSTOWN, OH            5:34.06    1 
        9 Teyona Stewart           '88 SAN DIEGO, CA             5:36.35    2 
       10 Hailey Huget             '88 ANN ARBOR, MI             5:40.64    1 
       11 Dominique Ross           '88 AUGUSTA, GA               5:42.09    1 
       12 Lauren Anderson          '88 Chaska, MN                5:42.83    2 
       13 Ontoria Robinson         '88 DALLAS, TX                5:42.86    2 
       14 Alison Walsh             '88 ST. LOUIS, MO             5:43.54    1 
       15 Kylie Sullenbarger       '88 HOUSTON, TX               5:45.37    2 
       16 Ashley Corby             '88 Norristown, PA            5:51.40    1 
       17 Brittany Robbins         '88 LITHONIA, GA              5:52.90    2 
       18 Alexandra Coconis        '88 Middletown, MD            5:53.45    1 
       19 Valerie Ek               '88 New Market, MD            5:53.72    1 
       20 Katherine Sommers        '88 SHAKER HGTS, OH           5:55.12    1 
       21 Katherine Weintraub      '88 BRADENTON, FL             5:57.03    1 
       22 Jessica Gurley           '88 LAKE CHARLES, LA          6:00.50    1 
       23 Dahnielle Jones          '88 DORCHESTOR, MA            6:11.64    1 
       24 Janel Tott               '88 Ames, IA                  6:35.44    1 

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 21
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                        Sub Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run                      
                                                                              
           * National: 10:44.89 Brittnee Bynoe (Willingboro, NJ) 1999         
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 08/02/99                    
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME        
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========  
         1 Brittnee Bynoe           '88 Willingboro, NJ           10:44.89 *  
         2 Jessica Locke            '88 SANTA CLARA, CA           11:00.93    
         3 Brenda Cohen             '88 VALENCIA, CA              11:24.43    
         4 Jacqueline Hubers        '88 EAST DUNDEE, WV           11:26.70    
         5 Ibtihaj Amatul-Wadud     '88 SPRINGFIELD, MA           11:44.51    
         6 Courtney Granger         '88 VALENCIA, CA              11:44.69    
         7 Alison Walsh             '88 ST. LOUIS, MO             11:49.04    
         8 Caitlin McEldrew         '88 Gwynedd, PA               12:05.13    
         9 Katherine Sommers        '88 SHAKER HGTS, OH           12:39.92    
        10 Ashley Corby             '88 Norristown, PA            12:45.38    
        11 Mary Schuette            '88 WICHITA, KS               12:48.19    
        12 Jessica Gurley           '88 LAKE CHARLES, LA          12:51.22    
        13 Valerie Ek               '88 New Market, MD            13:00.01    
        14 Cybil Foster             '88 Calallen, TX              13:18.63    
        15 Margret Monsivias        '88 Corpus Christi, TX        13:27.46    
        16 Alexandira DeLuna        '88 San Antonio, TX           13:36.97    
        17 Lindsey Bourg            '88 Corpus Christi, TX        14:15.37    
         - Alexandra Coconis        '88 Middletown, MD                 DNF    
                                                                              
                   Sub Midget Girls 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"                  
                                                                              
             * National: 13.34 Iman Johnson (South Orange, NJ) 1999           
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 08/05/99                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
    ===== ============================ ========================= ============ 
        1 Iman Johnson             '88 SOUTH ORANGE, NJ          13.34 *  1.0 
        2 Jeany Hardwick           '88 MIAMI, FL                 13.54    1.0 
        3 Tiffany Chavis           '88 SMYRNA, GA                13.87    1.0 
        4 Kristin Woods            '88 Gaithersburg, MD          13.97    1.0 
        5 Tammi Tyalacka           '88 HUNTSVILLE, TX            13.98    1.0 
        6 Lauren Adamek            '88 YOAKUM, TX                14.93    1.0 
        7 Chelsea Jeffries         '88 Brentwood, TN             15.15    1.0 
                                                                              
                           Sub Midget Girls High Jump                         
                                                                              
        * National: 4'08.00" (1.42m) Philipa Davies (Brentwood, TN) 1998      
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 08/04/99                  
                                                                              
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK               
      ===== ========================== =================== =======            
          1 Tiffany Chavis         '88 SMYRNA, GA          1.40m   4'07.00    
          2 Vanessa Gonzales       '88 LAREDO, TX          1.35m   4'05.00    

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 22
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                     Sub Midget Girls High Jump (Continued)                   
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 08/04/99                  
                                                                              
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK               
      ===== ========================== =================== =======            
          3 Ebonee Carter          '88 MCPHERSON, KS       1.35m   4'05.00    
          4 Kylie Needham          '88 MCPHERSON, KS       1.35m   4'05.00    
          5 Shanise Bellamy        '88 WINSTON-SALEM, NC   1.30m   4'03.25    
          6 Hannah Schultz         '88 Calallen, TX        1.30m   4'03.25    
          7 Courtnay Curtis        '88 PEACH ORCHARD, AR   1.30m   4'03.25    
          8 Whitney Williams       '88 Gregory Portland, T 1.25m   4'01.25    
          9 Lynne Layne            '88 NEW ROCHELLE, NY    1.25m   4'01.25    
         10 Chelsea Jeffries       '88 Brentwood, TN       1.20m   3'11.25    
         10 Rachelle Gray          '88 Butler, PA          1.20m   3'11.25    
         10 Nicole Collins         '88 MARLBORO, MD        1.20m   3'11.25    
         13 Ann Joseph             '88 BRONX, NY           1.15m   3'09.25    
         14 Sarah Shoemaker        '88 Frederick, MD       1.15m   3'09.25    
         15 Tammi Tyalacka         '88 HUNTSVILLE, TX      1.15m   3'09.25    
         16 Tara Gentry            '88 WALNUT RIDGE, AR    1.15m   3'09.25    
                                                                              
                           Sub Midget Girls Long Jump                         
                                                                              
         * National: 15'06.00" (4.72m) Erica Moore (Sullivan, IN) 1999        
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 08/05/99                   
                                                                              
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                  
   ===== ========================== =================== =======               
       1 Erica Moore            '88 SULLIVAN, IN        4.72m    0.8  15'06.00
       2 Tiana Cannon           '88 Philadelphia, PA    4.44m    1.7  14'07.00
       3 Claudia White          '88 Frederick, MD       4.31m    0.2  14'01.75
       4 Lauren Adamek          '88 YOAKUM, TX          4.29m    1.5  14'01.00
       5 Elana Cooper           '88 MAPLEWOOD, NJ       4.25m    0.0  13'11.50
       6 Amber Norman           '88 TALLAHASSEE, FL     4.21m    0.8  13'09.75
       7 Scottesha Miller       '88 DAYTONA BEACH, FL   4.12m    0.0  13'06.25
       8 Ashley Bell            '88 WICHITA, KS         4.05m   -0.3  13'03.50
       9 Anitra Woodson         '88 FORT WAYNE, IN      4.04m    0.2  13'03.25
       9 Lesly Hale             '88 DETROIT, MI         4.04m    0.4  13'03.25
       9 Ashley Williams        '88 Williamsburg, VA    4.04m    0.4  13'03.25
      12 Lynne Layne            '88 NEW ROCHELLE, NY    4.03m    0.6  13'02.75
      12 Brittany ST Martin     '88 NEW ORLEANS, LA     4.03m    0.5  13'02.75
      14 Grace Humphries        '88 WICHITA, KS         4.00m    0.2  13'01.50
      15 Morgan Joseph          '88 STOCKBRIDGE, GA     3.95m    0.0  12'11.50
      16 Rhetta Noble           '88 HOUSTON, TX         3.88m    0.5  12'08.75
      17 Sarah Shoemaker        '88 Frederick, MD       3.70m    0.3  12'01.75
      18 Shanise Bellamy        '88 WINSTON-SALEM, NC   3.59m    0.2  11'09.50
      18 Kayla Thomas           '88 Milwaukee, WI       3.59m    1.4  11'09.50
      20 Robyn Ray              '88 CLEVELAND, OH       3.51m    0.0  11'06.25
      21 Candace Seaborn        '88 TALLAHASSEE, FL     3.45m    0.1  11'04.00
      22 Meghan Nidever         '88 Ingram, TX          3.43m    0.0  11'03.00
      23 Ranjon Robinson        '88 NEW ORLEANS, LA     3.40m    1.6  11'02.00
      24 Rickiea Stewart        '88 ATLANTA, GA         3.39m    0.4  11'01.50

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 23
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                     Sub Midget Girls Long Jump (Continued)                   
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 08/05/99                   
                                                                              
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                  
   ===== ========================== =================== =======               
      25 Carlon Sampson         '88 TULARE, CA          3.14m    0.3  10'03.75
      26 Kala Browne            '88                     2.97m    0.6  9'09.00 
       - Alena Edwards          '88 Milwaukee, WI        FOUL    NWI          
                                                                              
                        Sub Midget Girls Shot Put 6 lbs                       
                                                                              
        * National: 33'11.50" (10.35m) Mallory Adams (Refugio, TX) 1997       
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 08/03/99                   
                                                                              
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK               
      ===== ========================== =================== =======            
          1 Iman Johnson           '88 SOUTH ORANGE, NJ    9.82m   32'02.75   
          2 Donnieshia Corbett     '88 ST. PETERSBURG, FL  9.18m   30'01.50   
          3 Thanithia Billings     '88 CARROLLTON, GA      8.90m   29'02.50   
          4 Laporsha Lowry         '88 CHARLOTTE, NC       8.70m   28'06.50   
          5 Melanie Errebo         '88 STERLING, KS        8.65m   28'04.50   
          6 Kristin Woods          '88 Gaithersburg, MD    8.63m   28'03.75   
          7 Chartia Hill           '88 Pittsburgh, PA      8.58m   28'01.75   
          8 Courtnay Curtis        '88 PEACH ORCHARD, AR   8.42m   27'07.50   
          9 Mary Strickland        '88 JENNINGS, MO        8.05m   26'05.00   
         10 Kala Browne            '88                     8.00m   26'03.00   
         11 Erica Williams         '88 GAINESVILLE, FL     7.75m   25'05.25   
         12 Bianca Harris          '88 CHARLOTTE, NC       7.72m   25'04.00   
         13 Dimika Clark           '88 CHARLESTON, WV      7.65m   25'01.25   
         14 Brittany Curtis        '88 PEACH ORCHARD, AR   7.59m   24'11.00   
         15 Elizabeth Jackson      '88 Philadelphia, PA    7.57m   24'10.00   
         16 Shotanell Holmes       '88 HOUSTON, TX         7.14m   23'05.25   
         17 Dani Berry             '88 ROCK HILL, SC       7.13m   23'04.75   
         18 Tiona Long             '88 NEW BRUNS, NJ       7.12m   23'04.50   
         19 Ronni Turner           '88 EFFINGHAM, IL       7.09m   23'03.25   
         20 Ann Joseph             '88 BRONX, NY           6.94m   22'09.25   
         21 Ashley Villalon        '88 LAFERIA, TX         6.87m   22'06.50   
         22 Arianne Smith          '88 LULING, LA          6.22m   20'05.00   
         23 Francis Henderson      '88 SAN DIEGO, CA       6.08m   19'11.50   
         24 Caitlin Morrison       '88 PORT RICHEY, FL     5.89m   19'04.00   
                                                                              
                      Sub Midget Girls Discus Throw 1.0 kg                    
                                                                              
       * National: 88'10.00" (27.08m) Amy Bilmanis (Hughesville, MD) 1998     
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 08/02/99                    
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                
     ===== ========================== =================== ========            
         1 Courtnay Curtis        '88 PEACH ORCHARD, AR   21.30m   69'10.00   
         2 Carley Sharp           '88 Fredonia, KS        20.54m   67'05.00   

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 24
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                Sub Midget Girls Discus Throw 1.0 kg (Continued)              
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 08/02/99                    
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                
     ===== ========================== =================== ========            
         3 Dimika Clark           '88 CHARLESTON, WV      19.48m   63'11.00   
         4 Laporsha Lowry         '88 CHARLOTTE, NC       19.37m   63'06.00   
         5 Shotanell Holmes       '88 HOUSTON, TX         19.09m   62'07.00   
         6 Elizabeth Jackson      '88 Philadelphia, PA    18.71m   61'05.00   
         7 Donnieshia Corbett     '88 ST. PETERSBURG, FL  18.50m   60'08.00   
         8 Ashley Villalon        '88 LAFERIA, TX         18.14m   59'06.00   
         9 Lisha Tedford          '88 GOODLAND, KS        17.53m   57'06.00   
        10 Ronni Turner           '88 EFFINGHAM, IL       17.52m   57'06.00   
        11 Chartia Hill           '88 Pittsburgh, PA      16.51m   54'02.00   
        12 Kala Danderidge-Br     '88 Milwaukee, WI       16.09m   52'09.00   
        13 Kyra Davis             '88 Middletown, MD      15.67m   51'05.00   
        14 Bianca Harris          '88 CHARLOTTE, NC       15.63m   51'03.00   
        15 Heather McCall         '88 SAVANNAH, GA        15.44m   50'08.00   
        16 Francis Henderson      '88 SAN DIEGO, CA       15.33m   50'03.00   
        17 Rachel Whitten         '88 CLEVELAND, OH       14.77m   48'05.00   
        18 Caitlin Morrison       '88 PORT RICHEY, FL     14.20m   46'07.00   
        19 Arianne Smith          '88 LULING, LA          14.10m   46'03.00   
        20 Kim Waldron            '88 CHARLOTTE, NC       13.94m   45'09.00   
        21 April Griggs           '88 LEXINGTON, KY       10.81m   35'05.00   
                                                                              
                      Sub Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon                     
                                                                              
               * National: 2614 Tiffany Chavis (Smyrna, GA) 1999              
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 08/01/99                    
                                                                              
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                   PTS      
       ===== ============================ ========================= ======    
           1 Tiffany Chavis           '88 SMYRNA, GA                2614 *    
           2 Lauren Adamek            '88 YOAKUM, TX                2486      
           3 Kyra Davis               '88 Middletown, MD            2100      
           4 Jayana Sims              '88 FORT WAYNE, IN            2089      
           5 Katie Nelson             '88 NORMAL, IL                2072      
           6 Brittnee Bynoe           '88 Willingboro, NJ           2007      
           7 Shanise Bellamy          '88 WINSTON-SALEM, NC         1859      
           8 Charelise Davis          '88 Pittsburgh, PA            1788      
           9 Chelsea Jeffries         '88 Brentwood, TN             1734      
          10 Esther Lucio             '88 Danville, VA              1704      
          11 Dani Berry               '88 ROCK HILL, SC             1640      
          12 Katelyn Miles            '88 Baldwin City, KS          1617      
          13 Carley Sharp             '88 Fredonia, KS              1448      
          14 Ashley Haddock           '88 TEXAS CITY, TX            1246      
          15 Shotanell Holmes         '88 HOUSTON, TX                898      

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 25
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                     Sub Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk                   
                                                                              
            * National: 8:30.74 Kristena Herrera (Houston, TX) 1998           
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/31/99                   
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME        
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========  
         1 Shani Brown              '88 MT VERNON, NY              9:06.27    
         2 Chelsea Coogler          '88 HOUSTON, TX                9:20.52    
         3 Christina James          '88 HOUSTON, TX                9:37.70    
         4 Tiarra Gerald            '88 SPRINGFIELD GND, NY        9:44.63    
         5 Nicole Collins           '88 MARLBORO, MD               9:47.73    
         6 Nia Weston               '88 COLLEGE PARK, GA           9:51.06    
         7 Courtney Granger         '88 VALENCIA, CA               9:51.16    
         8 Brenai Bell              '88 COLLEGE PARK, GA          10:31.86    
         9 Haley Bone               '88 PEA RIDGE, AR             10:33.12    
        10 Carmesha Jordan          '88 ST PETERS, MO             10:34.28    
        11 Theresia McCollum        '88 HOWARD, KS                10:50.68    
        12 Jilian Daniel            '88 HOUSTON, TX               10:52.83    
        13 Idra Phinese             '88 GARY, IN                  10:58.42    
        14 Jenae Smith              '88 Takoma Park, MD           12:05.17    
        15 Erica Williams           '88 GAINESVILLE, FL           12:56.96    
         - Lakeisha Mungo           '88 LANCASTER, SC                   DQ    
                                                                              
                          Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash                         
                                                                              
              * National: 12.02 Alisha Williams (Dallas, TX) 1996             
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/07/99                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
    ===== ============================ ========================= ============ 
        1 Dominique Merchant       '87 Sicklerville, NJ          12.83   -1.9 
        2 Krystal Barringer        '87 CHARLOTTE, NC             13.18   -1.9 
        3 Kharya Brown             '87 Stafford, VA              13.18   -1.9 
        4 Gyaisha Hall             '87 Austin, TX                13.34   -1.9 
        5 Danielle Keller          '87 NEW ORLEANS, LA           13.45   -1.9 
        6 Stefnee Ross             '87 Milwaukee, WI             13.46   -1.9 
        7 Chezni Lindsey           '87 CHARLOTTE, NC             13.51   -1.9 
        8 Tiaerra McLAURIN         '87 JACKSONVILLE, FL          14.42   -1.9 
                                                                              
                          Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash                         
                                                                              
              * National: 25.26 Alisha Williams (Dallas, TX) 1996             
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/07/99                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
    ===== ============================ ========================= ============ 
        1 Kharya Brown             '87 Stafford, VA              26.68   -3.2 
        2 Krystal Cantey           '87 Sicklerville, NJ          26.70   -3.2 
        3 Dominique Merchant       '87 Sicklerville, NJ          26.97   -3.2 

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 26
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                    Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash (Continued)                   
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/07/99                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
    ===== ============================ ========================= ============ 
        4 Natasha Williams         '87 SAVANNAH, GA              27.17   -3.2 
        5 Keriney Johnson          '87 BRADENTON, FL             27.78   -3.2 
        6 Camille Battle           '87 HOUSTON, TX               27.89   -3.2 
        7 Kevinna Strong           '87 ST LOUIS, MO              28.33   -3.2 
        8 Chezni Lindsey           '87 CHARLOTTE, NC             36.36   -3.2 
                                                                              
                          Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash                         
                                                                              
               * National: 56.54 Aisha Margain (Oakland, CA) 1993             
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 08/03/99                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
        1 Natasha Williams         '87 SAVANNAH, GA                59.10    5 
        2 Lashayla Bell            '87 ST. LOIUS, MO             1:02.68    3 
        3 Javonna Kent             '87 AUGUSTA, GA               1:02.78    5 
        4 Shylan Bumberg-Coleman   '87 Fredericksburg, VA        1:03.01    4 
        5 Keriney Johnson          '87 BRADENTON, FL             1:03.33    5 
        6 Dichelle Reid            '87 SAN DIEGO, CA             1:03.40    5 
        7 Samantha Jones           '87 Hyattsville, MD           1:03.71    4 
        8 Autumn Wilds             '87 Penn Hills, PA            1:03.73    4 
        9 Felicia Jarvis           '87 Ark, VA                   1:03.85    3 
       10 Ricquita Jones           '87 CLEVELAND, OH             1:04.08    5 
       11 Ashlee Holmes            '87 HOUSTON, TX               1:04.48    4 
       12 Stefnee Ross             '87 Milwaukee, WI             1:04.61    2 
       13 Dominique Davis          '87 Nashville, TN             1:04.64    2 
       14 Dominique Slater         '87 VERO BEACH, FL            1:04.65    4 
       15 Cierra Bennett           '87 YOUNGSTOWN, OH            1:04.71    5 
       16 Oneka Hill               '87 SOUTHFIELD, MI            1:05.39    3 
       17 Shereece Thomas          '87 NEW ORLEANS, LA           1:05.52    3 
       18 Deerra Williams          '87 ST. LOUIS, MO             1:06.01    5 
       19 Lakesha Mathis           '87 DETROIT, MI               1:06.11    2 
       20 Lakendra Moore           '87 JACKSONVILLE, FL          1:06.13    4 
       21 Nneka Ejoigu             '87 HOUSTON, TX               1:06.17    3 
       22 Efuru Ballantyne         '87 BROOKLYN, NY              1:06.22    4 
       23 Sierra Miller            '87 CHARLESTON, WV            1:06.31    3 
       24 Adrienne Howard          '87 Antioch, TN               1:06.44    4 
       25 Brooke Strong            '87 CLEVELAND, OH             1:09.30    1 
       26 Jamelle Guilbeau         '87 LAFAYETTE, LA             1:09.61    1 
       27 Joni Singh               '87 QUEENS, NY                1:09.68    2 
       28 Whitney Curry            '87 HAMMOND, LA               1:09.87    2 
       29 Cheetara Devoe           '87 HOUSTON, TX               1:10.56    5 
       30 Jalilah Amatul-Wadud     '87 SPRINGFIELD, MA           1:11.10    2 
       31 Tamesha Butts            '87 JACKSONVILLE, FL          1:12.03    3 
       32 Sheldonia Simmers        '87 LACEY, WA                 1:12.39    1 
       33 Erica Triplett           '87 YOUNGSTOWN, OH            1:12.81    2 

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 27
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                    Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash (Continued)                   
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 08/03/99                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
       34 Monique Jones            '87 LEE'S SUMMIT, MO          1:12.84    2 
       35 Tiffany Granillo         '87 EL CENTRO, CA             1:13.26    1 
       36 Shantelle Granger        '87 LAFAYETTE, LA             1:13.57    1 
                                                                              
                           Midget Girls 800 Meter Run                         
                                                                              
            * National: 2:16.83 Evelyn Dwyer (Philadelphia, PA) 1996          
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 08/04/99                  
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
        1 Shylan Bumberg-Coleman   '87 Fredericksburg, VA        2:21.86    4 
        2 Chelsea Powell           '87 Frederick, MD             2:26.73    4 
        3 Kelly Sampson            '87 DETROIT, MI               2:28.31    4 
        4 Melissa Vignetti         '87 Venetia, PA               2:29.22    4 
        5 Deerra Williams          '87 ST. LOUIS, MO             2:31.01    4 
        6 Cierra Bennett           '87 YOUNGSTOWN, OH            2:31.62    1 
        7 Chelsie Sexton           '87 CENTERVILLE, OH           2:32.48    4 
        8 Autumn Wilds             '87 Penn Hills, PA            2:32.95    4 
        9 Ricquita Jones           '87 CLEVELAND, OH             2:34.45    3 
       10 Dichelle Reid            '87 SAN DIEGO, CA             2:34.47    3 
       11 Katheryn Hearn           '87 LAREDO, TX                2:37.59    2 
       12 Sherrika Jordon          '87 CHARLOTTE, NC             2:39.73    3 
       13 Amanda Ellison           '87 QUEENS, NY                2:42.20    2 
       14 Christina Ellis          '87 MIAMI, FL                 2:42.48    3 
       15 Sierra Miller            '87 CHARLESTON, WV            2:42.56    4 
       16 Frances Hearn            '87 LAREDO, TX                2:42.58    3 
       17 Lucie Smith              '87 BATTLE CREEK, MI          2:43.53    3 
       18 Whitney Curry            '87 HAMMOND, LA               2:44.35    3 
       19 Chaketra Sleydin         '87 ST. LOUIS, MO             2:45.39    2 
       20 Katie Hamel              '87 HAMMOND, LA               2:46.61    1 
       21 Jamilia Bell             '87 Des Moines, IA            2:47.40    2 
       22 Collene Cumberbatch      '87 HIGHLAND PK, NJ           2:48.26    3 
       23 Ellen Hart               '87 Davenport, IA             2:48.69    1 
       24 Shereece Thomas          '87 NEW ORLEANS, LA           2:49.17    2 
       25 Lakerra Culver           '87 FANWOOD, NJ               2:50.05    1 
       26 Telisa Dixon             '87 SMYRNA, GA                2:50.53    2 
       27 Jocelyn Figg             '87 Iowa City, IA             2:50.94    1 
       28 Savanna Jones            '87 GAINESVILLE, FL           2:52.86    2 
       29 Nina Escobedo            '87 EAGLE PASS, TX            2:54.66    2 
       30 Erica Triplett           '87 YOUNGSTOWN, OH            3:01.20    1 
       30 Pamela Hendrix           '87 SARAMORE HILLS, OH        3:01.20    1 
       32 Alyse Sylvester          '87 CLEVELAND, OH             3:02.27    1 
       33 Marcella James           '87 HOUSTON, TX               3:02.50    2 
       34 Neidra Covington         '87 ST. PETE, FL              3:10.15    3 
       35 Akemi Donsereaux         '87 NEW ORLEANS, LA           3:14.56    1 

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 28
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                     Midget Girls 800 Meter Run (Continued)                   
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 08/04/99                  
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
        - Jessica Taylor           '87 JACKSONVILLE, FL              DNF    3 
                                                                              
                          Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run                        
                                                                              
         * National: 4:45.00 Heather Burroughs (Overland Park, KS) 1988       
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 08/03/99                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
        1 Rachel Hawes             '87 Eldersburg, MD            5:00.60    2 
        2 Rolanda Bell             '87 QUEENS, NY                5:05.53    2 
        3 Kelly Sampson            '87 DETROIT, MI               5:08.45    2 
        4 Chelsea Powell           '87 Frederick, MD             5:16.46    2 
        5 Melissa Vignetti         '87 Venetia, PA               5:17.46    2 
        6 Tanise Francis           '87 BRONX, NY                 5:19.49    2 
        7 Christina Gazzia         '87 Yardley, PA               5:19.54    2 
        8 Chelsie Sexton           '87 CENTERVILLE, OH           5:23.00    2 
        9 Reba Correa              '87 SAN ANTONIO, TX           5:32.76    1 
       10 Jillian Mussarro         '87 CLEVELAND, OH             5:35.34    2 
       11 Angela Vettel            '87 VISTA, CA                 5:35.67    1 
       12 Cathy Garza              '87 HOUSTON, TX               5:35.79    2 
       13 Jocelyn Figg             '87 Iowa City, IA             5:37.46    1 
       14 Sasha Anderson           '87 ANTIOCH, TN               5:37.51    2 
       15 Lucie Smith              '87 BATTLE CREEK, MI          5:42.69    2 
       16 Katie Hamel              '87 HAMMOND, LA               5:43.41    1 
       17 Charrita Varner          '87 COLUMBUS, OH              5:46.34    1 
       18 Ellen Hart               '87 Davenport, IA             5:47.79    1 
       19 Dominque Williams        '87 CARTHAGE, NC              5:50.54    1 
       20 Kimberly Blake           '87 Chattanooga, TN           5:57.53    1 
       21 Christina Woytalewicz    '87 BRANDON, FL               6:02.67    2 
       22 Kelli Maddox             '87 LAKE CHARLES, LA          6:05.11    1 
       23 Meghan Grimes            '87 SARASOTA, FL              6:12.05    1 
       24 Brittany Rittenberry     '87 MANSFIELD, OH             6:34.11    1 
       25 Rachel Stork             '87 LYNDHURST, OH             6:41.02    1 
       26 Raquel Sepulveda         '87 EDINBURG, TX              6:58.25    1 
                                                                              
                          Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run                        
                                                                              
        * National: 10:17.13 Heather Burroughs (Overland Park, KS) 1988       
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 08/02/99                    
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME        
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========  
         1 Rachel Hawes             '87 Eldersburg, MD            11:23.32    
         2 Tanise Francis           '87 BRONX, NY                 11:31.71    

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 29
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                    Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)                  
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 08/02/99                    
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME        
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========  
         3 Kristina Slivinski       '87 Mt. Laurel, NJ            11:47.07    
         4 Jillian Mussarro         '87 CLEVELAND, OH             11:54.88    
         5 Christina Gazzia         '87 Yardley, PA               12:00.16    
         6 Sasha Anderson           '87 ANTIOCH, TN               12:01.95    
         7 Reba Correa              '87 SAN ANTONIO, TX           12:19.30    
         8 Katie Keally             '87 Virginia Beach, VA        12:20.55    
         9 Angela Vettel            '87 VISTA, CA                 12:38.86    
        10 Elizabeth Bruner         '87 CHARLESTON, WV            12:51.53    
        11 Katie Webster            '87 GREAT BEND, KS            12:53.36    
        12 Elise Bascom             '87 HAMILTON, OH              13:02.51    
        13 Kelli Maddox             '87 LAKE CHARLES, LA          13:20.94    
        14 Rachel Stork             '87 LYNDHURST, OH             13:31.02    
        15 Danielle Gabel           '87 HAYS, KS                  13:39.17    
        16 Meghan Grimes            '87 SARASOTA, FL              13:39.22    
        17 Heather Simmons          '87 HOWARD, KS                13:50.22    
        18 Brittany Rittenberry     '87 MANSFIELD, OH             13:52.81    
        19 Amanda Hintz             '87                           14:14.12    
        20 Kristen Worsham          '87 VAN BUREN, AR             14:28.81    
                                                                              
                     Midget Girls 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"                    
                                                                              
              * National: 12.48 Ashley Williams (Dallas, TX) 1996             
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 08/05/99                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
    ===== ============================ ========================= ============ 
        1 Sha-Tira Snell           '87 Pittsburgh, PA            12.53    2.8 
        2 Aleesha Barber           '87 Silver Spring, MD         12.69    2.8 
        3 Philipa Davies           '87 Brentwood, TN             13.06    2.8 
        4 Javonna Kent             '87 AUGUSTA, GA               13.21    2.8 
        5 Mycaiah Clemons          '87 Trafford, PA              13.22    2.8 
        6 Valerie Flournoy         '87 GAINESVILLE, FL           13.32    2.8 
        7 Lauren Stewart           '87 Brentwood, TN             13.37    2.8 
        8 Jayci Peters             '87 GREAT BEND, KS            13.42    2.8 
                                                                              
                         Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                       
                                                                              
                 * National: 49.00 Texas Heat (Dallas, TX) 1996               
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/07/99                   
                                                                              
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                
               =====  =================================== =======             
                   1  KNOX      KNOXVILLE TRACK CLUB      51.27               
                   2  ROYL      Royal Knights             51.90               
                   3  SON  "B"  SONICS TRACK CLUB         52.09               

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 30
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                   Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)                 
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/07/99                   
                                                                              
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                
               =====  =================================== =======             
                   4  DCF       DC Flyers                 52.27               
                   5  SSC       Savannah Silver Cheetahs  52.35               
                   6  LTC       LIGHTNING TRACK CLUB      52.61               
                   7  5CAM      Cambria                   52.77               
                   8  TRC       TRI-CITY RELAYS CLUB      53.90               
                                                                              
                         Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                       
                                                                              
             * National: 3:57.93 United Stars (Brookhaven, PA) 1996           
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/07/99                   
                                                                              
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                 
              =====  =================================== =========            
                  1  5CAM      Cambria                   4:13.09              
                  2  3QST      QUIET STORM TRACK CLUB    4:17.10              
                  3  5MAL      Mallory Challengers       4:17.17              
                  4  YASC      YOUNG ACHIEVERS SPRINT CL 4:18.56              
                  5  ME        METRO EAGLES              4:18.95              
                  6  SON       SONICS TRACK CLUB         4:21.20              
                  7  ROYL      Royal Knights             4:42.18              
                                                                              
                         Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                       
                                                                              
             * National: 9:41.03 United Stars (Brookhaven, PA) 1996           
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 08/06/99                    
                                                                              
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       HT          
            =====  =================================== ========== ==          
                1  5WIL      Willingboro               10:18.11    2          
                2  ME        METRO EAGLES              10:39.37    2          
                3  WILM      WILMA RUDOLPH TRACK CLUB  10:44.95    2          
                4  1HCS      Howard County striders    10:46.07    2          
                5  5MAL      Mallory Challengers       11:02.85    2          
                6  SSTC      Super Sonics Track Club   11:03.59    2          
                7  THE       THERE TO CARE             11:03.81    1          
                8  EP        Eagle Pass Striders       11:24.66    1          
                9  QCS       QUEEN CITY STRIDERS       11:27.30    2          
               10  1MMD      Mid-Maryland              11:32.87    2          
               11  EXPR      ST. LOUIS Express         11:37.17    1          
               12  CF        CHARLOTTE FLIGHTS         11:41.67    1          
               13  RIO       Rio Grande City           11:43.16    1          
               14  CFLG      CENTRAL FLORIDA GLIDERS   11:46.23    1          
               15  ASKI      Askia Track Club          11:47.80    1          
               16  GCCC      GR CLEVELAND CROSS CTY    12:44.06    1          

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 31
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                             Midget Girls High Jump                           
                                                                              
           * National: 5'02.50" (1.59m) Kim Costa (Lemoore, CA) 1997          
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 08/05/99                   
                                                                              
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK               
      ===== ========================== =================== =======            
          1 Jayci Peters           '87 GREAT BEND, KS      1.50m   4'11.00    
          2 Philipa Davies         '87 Brentwood, TN       1.50m   4'11.00    
          3 Victoria Howard        '87 OVERLAND PARK, KS   1.45m   4'09.00    
          4 Sharilyn Moore         '87 EAST POINT, GA      1.35m   4'05.00    
          5 Julia Panescu          '87 HOUSTON, TX         1.35m   4'05.00    
          6 Valerie Flournoy       '87 GAINESVILLE, FL     1.35m   4'05.00    
          6 Rachel Gouker          '87 Middletown, MD      1.35m   4'05.00    
          8 Emily Shoemaker        '87 Frederick, MD       1.30m   4'03.25    
          9 Catherine Holmes       '87 Marlton, NJ         1.25m   4'01.25    
          9 Gzamia MACKEY          '87 GASTONIA, NC        1.25m   4'01.25    
         11 Candace Bellamy        '87 MAPLEWOOD, NJ       1.25m   4'01.25    
         12 Kristina Stephens      '87 CAMP SPRINGS, MD    1.25m   4'01.25    
         12 Aja Phipps             '87 MT VERNON, NY       1.25m   4'01.25    
         14 Tonia Ramsey           '87 BATTLE CREEK, MI    1.20m   3'11.25    
         15 Katie Franke           '87 Karnes City, TX     1.20m   3'11.25    
         16 Lauren Connolly        '87 NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 1.20m   3'11.25    
         17 Ashley Cheatham        '87 Three Rivers, TX    1.15m   3'09.25    
         18 Cartessa Gates         '87 FT. WAYNE, IN       1.15m   3'09.25    
         19 Tiffany Spence         '87 MT VERNON, NY       1.15m   3'09.25    
                                                                              
                             Midget Girls Long Jump                           
                                                                              
       * National: 17'03.50" (5.27m) Kathy Harrison (East Point, GA) 1977     
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 08/02/99                    
                                                                              
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                  
   ===== ========================== =================== =======               
       1 Camille Battle         '87 HOUSTON, TX         5.07m    NWI  16'07.75
       2 Wendy Wells            '87 WESLACO, TX         4.87m    NWI  15'11.75
       3 Arianne Lee            '87 NEW ORLEANS, LA     4.79m    NWI  15'08.75
       4 Lauren Stewart         '87 Brentwood, TN       4.75m    NWI  15'07.00
       5 Keriney Johnson        '87 BRADENTON, FL       4.72m    NWI  15'06.00
       6 Philipa Davies         '87 Brentwood, TN       4.64m    NWI  15'02.75
       7 Katie O'Hare           '87 ORRIVILLE, OH       4.51m    NWI  14'09.75
       8 Oneka Hill             '87 SOUTHFIELD, MI      4.39m    NWI  14'05.00
       9 Jasmine Lassin         '87 LAKE CHARLES, LA    4.29m    NWI  14'01.00
      10 Churnesia White        '87 ST. LOUIS, MO       4.27m    NWI  14'00.25
      10 Brianna Liebold        '87 Canonsburg, PA      4.27m    NWI  14'00.25
      12 Shannon Stuckman       '87 GAINESVILLE, FL     4.26m    NWI  13'11.75
      13 Lindsay Wieber         '87 DEWITT, MI          4.15m    NWI  13'07.50
      14 Lashaunda Dupree       '87 TALLAHASSEE, FL     4.14m    NWI  13'07.00
      15 Adraine Collopy        '87 DERBY, NY           3.96m    NWI  13'00.00
      16 Rene Spears            '87 YOAKUM, TX          3.93m    NWI  12'10.75
      17 India Bell             '87 NEW ORLEANS, LA     3.73m    NWI  12'03.00

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 32
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                       Midget Girls Long Jump (Continued)                     
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 08/02/99                    
                                                                              
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                  
   ===== ========================== =================== =======               
      18 Collene Cumberbatch    '87 HIGHLAND PK, NJ     3.69m    NWI  12'01.25
      19 Sheldonia Simmers      '87 LACEY, WA           3.68m    NWI  12'01.00
      20 Stacey Fisk            '87 BELL CANYON, CA     3.59m    NWI  11'09.50
      21 Shereece Thomas        '87 NEW ORLEANS, LA     3.54m    NWI  11'07.50
                                                                              
                          Midget Girls Shot Put 6 lbs                         
                                                                              
        * National: 47'03.00" (14.40m) Tami Ketmer (Fort Yates, MD) 1982      
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/07/99                   
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                
     ===== ========================== =================== ========            
         1 Amy Bilmanis           '87 Hughesville, MD     12.05m   39'06.50   
         2 Amber Riggs            '87 GREAT BEND, KS      11.74m   38'06.25   
         3 Holly Nelson           '87 GREAT BEND, KS      11.39m   37'04.50   
         4 Shahara Johnson        '87 Harrisburg, PA      11.28m   37'00.25   
         5 Stacey Fisk            '87 BELL CANYON, CA     10.34m   33'11.25   
         6 Rashidat Junaid        '87 Chesilhurst, NJ     10.03m   32'11.00   
         7 Verlesha Jordan        '87 Memphis, TN          9.95m   32'07.75   
         8 Ashley Hernandez       '87 Beeville, TX         9.83m   32'03.00   
         9 Jackie Clark           '87 ST. LOUIS, MO        9.63m   31'07.25   
        10 Amber Hrock            '87 FRESNO, CA           9.36m   30'08.50   
        11 Gemma Naclerio         '87 ROCKAWAY, NJ         9.23m   30'03.50   
        12 Erika Bennett          '87 WINSTON-SALEM, NC    9.19m   30'02.00   
        13 Leah McCallum          '87 Brunswick, MD        8.86m   29'01.00   
        14 Jamie Felps            '87 Johnson City, TX     8.81m   28'11.00   
        15 Shantel Whitaker       '87 HOUSTON, TX          8.81m   28'11.00   
        16 Pam Jacobs             '87 GRAND FORKS, ND      8.59m   28'02.25   
        17 Niki Ibarra            '87 Beeville, TX         8.57m   28'01.50   
        18 Sorroya Townsend       '87 YOUNGSTOWN, OH       8.37m   27'05.50   
        19 Bethany Wilburn        '87 CORYDON, IN          8.30m   27'02.75   
        20 Tiffany Anderson       '87 TAMPA, FL            8.21m   26'11.25   
        21 Ambrische Shaw         '87 CLEARWATER, FL       8.18m   26'10.00   
        22 Aja Phipps             '87 MT VERNON, NY        8.15m   26'09.00   
        23 Amanda Mele            '87 HAMMOND, LA          8.09m   26'06.50   
        24 Nicole Lenzo           '87 PORTAGE, IN          7.74m   25'04.75   
        25 Felicia Hood           '87 LANCASTER, SC        7.68m   25'02.50   
        25 Jessica Smart          '87 PHILLIPSBURG, NJ     7.68m   25'02.50   
        27 Chanell Northern       '87 ORLANDO, FL          7.58m   24'10.50   
        28 Latrasha Holmes        '87 PORT RICHEY, FL      7.48m   24'06.50   
        29 Sharniece Comeaux      '87 LAFAYETTE, LA        5.73m   18'09.75   

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 33
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                        Midget Girls Discus Throw 1.0 kg                      
                                                                              
      * National: 121'00.00" (36.88m) Amy Bilmanis (Hughesville, MD) 1999     
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 08/06/99                    
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                
     ===== ========================== =================== ========            
         1 Amy Bilmanis           '87 Hughesville, MD     36.88m   121'00.00  
         2 Amber Riggs            '87 GREAT BEND, KS      28.00m   91'10.00   
         3 Aja Phipps             '87 MT VERNON, NY       26.94m   88'05.00   
         4 Amanda Mele            '87 HAMMOND, LA         23.86m   78'03.00   
         5 Ashley Hernandez       '87 Beeville, TX        23.65m   77'07.00   
         6 Sorroya Townsend       '87 YOUNGSTOWN, OH      23.56m   77'03.00   
         7 Gemma Naclerio         '87 ROCKAWAY, NJ        23.47m   77'00.00   
         8 Holly Nelson           '87 GREAT BEND, KS      23.45m   76'11.00   
         9 Amber Hrock            '87 FRESNO, CA          23.04m   75'07.00   
        10 Tiffany Anderson       '87 TAMPA, FL           22.10m   72'06.00   
        11 Shantel Whitaker       '87 HOUSTON, TX         21.80m   71'06.00   
        12 Shahara Johnson        '87 Harrisburg, PA      21.67m   71'01.00   
        13 Ambrische Shaw         '87 CLEARWATER, FL      21.16m   69'05.00   
        14 Pam Jacobs             '87 GRAND FORKS, ND     20.26m   66'06.00   
        15 Jennifer Gonzalez      '87 BEEVILLE, TX        20.14m   66'01.00   
        16 Chanell Northern       '87 ORLANDO, FL         19.74m   64'09.00   
        17 Leah McCallum          '87 Brunswick, MD       19.60m   64'04.00   
        18 Shannon Showalter      '87 GOODLAND, KS        19.11m   62'08.00   
        19 Kimber Wilson          '87 GREENSBORO, NC      19.10m   62'08.00   
        20 Kelley Collins         '87 Columbia, MD        18.74m   61'06.00   
        21 Kenicia Nichols        '87 SAN DIEGO, CA       18.52m   60'09.00   
        22 Jessica Smart          '87 PHILLIPSBURG, NJ    18.47m   60'07.00   
        23 Asha Patton            '87 GASTONIA, NC        18.26m   59'11.00   
        24 Meagan Rodriguez       '87 CORPUS CHRISTI, TX  18.16m   59'07.00   
        25 Angela Vettel          '87 VISTA, CA           18.06m   59'03.00   
        26 Tonia Ramsey           '87 BATTLE CREEK, MI    16.83m   55'02.00   
        27 Akosua Miller          '87 OAK PARK, MI        16.17m   53'01.00   
        28 Brittany Coleman       '87 REDFORD, MI         16.00m   52'06.00   
        29 Latrasha Holmes        '87 PORT RICHEY, FL     15.06m   49'05.00   
        30 Doniecia Evans         '87 YOUNGSTOWN, OH      14.47m   47'06.00   
        31 Felicia Hood           '87 LANCASTER, SC       13.89m   45'07.00   
                                                                              
                        Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon                       
                                                                              
              * National: 2887 Philipa Davies (Brentwood, TN) 1999            
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 08/01/99                    
                                                                              
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                   PTS      
       ===== ============================ ========================= ======    
           1 Philipa Davies           '87 Brentwood, TN             2887 *    
           2 Chandra Golden           '87 NORMAL, IL                2549      
           3 Valerie Flournoy         '87 GAINESVILLE, FL           2531      
           4 Mycaiah Clemons          '87 Trafford, PA              2498      
           5 Stephanie Dilbeck        '87 NORMAL, IL                2476      

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 34
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                  Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon (Continued)                 
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 08/01/99                    
                                                                              
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                   PTS      
       ===== ============================ ========================= ======    
           6 Rachel Cross             '87 COLUMBUS, OH              2266      
           7 Tiffany Rodd             '87 Clinton, TN               2235      
           8 Kristina Stephens        '87 CAMP SPRINGS, MD          2214      
           9 Julia Panescu            '87 HOUSTON, TX               2047      
          10 Courtney Bruce           '87 Pittsburgh, PA            1851      
          11 Katheryn Hearn           '87 LAREDO, TX                1737      
          12 Charity James            '87 St. Louis, MO             1659      
          13 Autumn Wilds             '87 Penn Hills, PA            1521      
          14 Cristin Speas            '87 WINSTON-SALEM, NC         1506      
          15 India Bell               '87 NEW ORLEANS, LA           1394      
          16 Erin Sample              '87 GARNET, KS                1348      
                                                                              
                       Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk                     
                                                                              
             * National: 7:21.30 Anya Ruoss (Fayetteville, AR) 1990           
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/31/99                   
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME        
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========  
         1 Ashleigh Pisciotta       '87 Marlton, NJ                8:05.48    
         2 Kristena Herrera         '87 HOUSTON, TX                8:37.69    
         3 Christina Woytalewicz    '87 BRANDON, FL                9:16.92    
         4 Keisha Barkley           '87 COLLEGE PARK, GA           9:18.52    
         5 Julie Monda              '87 ST LOUIS, MO               9:22.09    
         6 Marcella James           '87 HOUSTON, TX                9:32.11    
         7 Catherine Holmes         '87 Marlton, NJ                9:47.86    
         8 Danielle Gabel           '87 HAYS, KS                  10:02.53    
         9 Amanda Dozier            '87 Odenton, MD               10:02.71    
        10 Alexandra Garza          '87 EDENBURG, TX              10:12.96    
        11 Doniecia Evans           '87 YOUNGSTOWN, OH            11:49.40    
        12 Shauda Meade             '87 KANSAS CITY, MO           12:09.33    
         - Tiffany Spence           '87 MT VERNON, NY                   DQ    
                                                                              
                           Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash                         
                                                                              
              * National: 11.70 Carla Mclaughlin (Durham, NC) 1980            
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/07/99                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
    ===== ============================ ========================= ============ 
        1 Micaela Simmons          '85 JACKSONVILLE, FL          12.33   -2.7 
        2 Priscilla Gaines         '85 SMYRNA, GA                12.36   -2.7 
        3 Imani White              '85 Frederick, MD             12.38   -2.7 
        4 Ashlee Ward              '85 JACKSONVILLE, FL          12.65   -2.7 
        5 Lois Boyd                '85 OKC, OK                   12.80   -2.7 

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 35
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                     Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash (Continued)                   
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/07/99                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
    ===== ============================ ========================= ============ 
        6 Shamaya Poe              '86 CHARLOTTE, NC             12.83   -2.7 
        7 Ariss Seals              '85 DETROIT, MI               12.87   -2.7 
        8 Tempess Stark            '85 CHARLOTTE, NC             12.93   -2.7 
                                                                              
                           Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash                         
                                                                              
             * National: 23.10 Njeri McGee (San Francisco, CA) 1985           
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/07/99                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
    ===== ============================ ========================= ============ 
        1 Priscilla Gaines         '85 SMYRNA, GA                25.18   -2.5 
        2 Ashlee Kidd              '85 ST. PETE, FL              25.43   -2.5 
        3 Imani White              '85 Frederick, MD             25.57   -2.5 
        4 Ashlee Ward              '85 JACKSONVILLE, FL          26.04   -2.5 
        5 Janiece Gaston           '85 KANSAS CITY, MO           26.21   -2.5 
        6 Shamaya Poe              '86 CHARLOTTE, NC             26.28   -2.5 
        7 Patrice McMillan         '85 Milwaukee, WI             26.55   -2.5 
        8 Tempess Stark            '85 CHARLOTTE, NC             27.21   -2.5 
                                                                              
                           Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash                         
                                                                              
              * National: 54.68 Char Foster (Clearwater, FL) 1993             
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/07/99                   
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME        
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========   
         1 Ashlee Kidd              '85 ST. PETE, FL                56.50     
         2 Janel McFarlane          '85 Kensington, MD              57.44     
         3 Nicole Brown             '86 HOUSTON, TX                 57.61     
         4 Patrice McMillan         '85 Milwaukee, WI               58.10     
         5 Janiece Gaston           '85 KANSAS CITY, MO             58.32     
         6 Priscilla Gaines         '85 SMYRNA, GA                  58.73     
         7 Sarrah Davis             '86 JACKSONVILLE, FL            59.08     
         8 Amber Woodson            '85 FORT WAYNE, IN            1:00.68     

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 36
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                           Youth Girls 800 Meter Run                          
                                                                              
            * National: 2:11.28 Melissa Benner (Norristown, PA) 1986          
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 08/04/99                  
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME        
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========   
         1 Janel McFarlane          '85 Kensington, MD            2:18.07     
         2 Nicole Brown             '86 HOUSTON, TX               2:18.11     
         3 Adanna Andrews           '85 BROOKLYN, NY              2:19.31     
         4 Madonna Patterson        '85 Philadelphia, PA          2:19.39     
         5 April Mullen             '85 Baltimore, MD             2:25.77     
         6 Anntwanette Sodie        '85 Austin, TX                2:27.93     
         7 Ashley Murphy            '85 Hixson, TN                2:32.93     
         8 Whitney Mitchell         '86 STATEN ISLAND, NY         2:39.08     
                                                                              
                          Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run                         
                                                                              
            * National: 4:34.10 Melissa Benner (Norristown, PA) 1986          
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 08/05/99                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
        1 Emily Buzzell            '85 Middletown, MD            4:47.22    2 
        2 Karen Kozub              '85 ALDEN, NY                 4:56.31    2 
        3 Michelle Polish          '85 Blue Bell, PA             4:58.26    2 
        4 Jessica Ordway           '85 HOLGATE, OH               5:00.53    2 
        5 Huldah Omesa             '85 MPLS, MN                  5:01.32    1 
        6 Lavera Morris            '86 ORLANDO, FL               5:02.75    2 
        7 April Mullen             '85 Baltimore, MD             5:03.00    2 
        8 Nicole Fry               '85 PALM HARBOR, FL           5:05.08    2 
        9 Angelina Blackmon        '86 AUGUSTA, GA               5:08.91    2 
       10 Raven Lea                '86 MAPLEWOOD, NJ             5:12.58    2 
       11 Katie Lowry              '85 ARLINGTON, TX             5:13.20    2 
       12 Becca Murray             '85 Franklin, TN              5:15.17    2 
       13 Nicole Fairman           '85 Creekside, PA             5:17.54    2 
       14 Cherie Petty             '86 HOUSTON, TX               5:17.63    1 
       15 Winter Holman            '85 BROWNSTOWN, IN            5:24.65    1 
       16 Aimee Dobrowski          '85 CLEVELAND, OH             5:25.23    1 
       17 Lillian Galloway         '85 ARLINGTON, TX             5:33.46    1 
       18 Alice Muniz              '86 STATEN ISLAND, NY         5:33.87    1 
       19 Brittany Daniel          '85 Copperas Cove, TX         5:40.08    1 
       20 Michele Sikes            '85 LAKEWOOD, OH              5:40.28    1 
       21 Ashley Cambaliza         '85 PALMDALE, CA              5:40.48    1 
       22 Denetra MACK             '85 DETROIT, MI               5:46.35    1 
       23 Jennifer Anderson        '85 MEDINA, OH                6:01.34    1 
        - Corey Menius             '85 ST. LOUIS, MO                 DNF    1 

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 37
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                          Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run                         
                                                                              
          * National: 10:11.21 Michelle DeLaVina (Yalparaiso, IN) 1996        
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/07/99                   
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME        
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========  
         1 Emily Buzzell            '85 Middletown, MD            10:26.83    
         2 Huldah Omesa             '85 MPLS, MN                  10:34.59    
         3 Angelina Blackmon        '86 AUGUSTA, GA               10:36.42    
         4 Becca Murray             '85 Franklin, TN              11:05.32    
         5 Raven Lea                '86 MAPLEWOOD, NJ             11:08.96    
         6 Nicole Fairman           '85 Creekside, PA             11:09.84    
         7 Winter Holman            '85 BROWNSTOWN, IN            11:16.58    
         8 Katie Lowry              '85 ARLINGTON, TX             11:18.33    
         9 Natasha Luppov           '86 ANN ARBOR, MI             11:30.33    
        10 Nicole Fry               '85 PALM HARBOR, FL           11:40.52    
        11 Katie Barry              '85 LA CANADA, CA             11:49.02    
        12 Carianne Gerbino         '85 FRANKLIN, NJ              11:53.84    
        13 Michele Sikes            '85 LAKEWOOD, OH              11:57.55    
        14 Kari Fritchie            '86 GRANDVIEW, MO             11:59.01    
        15 Jeannette Villareal      '85 SAN ANTONIO, TX           12:05.99    
        16 Kirstin Dahmer           '86 ANN ARBOR, MI             12:06.50    
        17 Corey Menius             '85 ST. LOUIS, MO             12:26.06    
        18 Jennifer Anderson        '85 MEDINA, OH                12:30.55    
        19 Maria Mendez             '85 EAGLE PASS, TX            12:30.56    
        20 Daniell Davis            '86 HEARNE, TX                12:31.88    
        21 Ciara Alphonse           '85 NEW ORLEANS, LA           14:04.88    
                                                                              
                     Youth Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles 30"                    
                                                                              
              * National: 13.88 Char Foster (Clearwater, FL) 1994             
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 08/05/99                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
    ===== ============================ ========================= ============ 
        1 Ashley Davis             '85 WEST PALM BEACH, FL       14.73    1.9 
        2 Candace McKinley         '85 SAN ANTONIO, TX           15.08    1.9 
        3 Alondra Cooper           '86 ROYAL PALM BEACH, FL      15.34    1.9 
        4 Makeatha Cooper          '85 KC, MO                    15.39    1.9 
        5 Mycah Clemons            '85 Trafford, PA              15.39    1.9 
        6 Nicole Standback         '85 BATTLE CREEK, MI          15.62    1.9 
        7 Angela Hayes             '86 DETROIT, MI               15.96    1.9 
        8 Brittany Jackson         '85 ST. LOUIS, MO             18.06    1.9 

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 38
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                     Youth Girls 200 Meter Low Hurdles 30"                    
                                                                              
              * National: 27.22 Char Foster (Clearwater, FL) 1993             
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 08/04/99                  
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
    ===== ============================ ========================= ============ 
        1 Nicole Standback         '85 BATTLE CREEK, MI          28.40   -2.9 
        2 Angela Hayes             '86 DETROIT, MI               28.75   -2.9 
        3 Mycah Clemons            '85 Trafford, PA              29.05   -2.9 
        4 Krista Simkins           '86 Ambler, PA                29.08   -2.9 
        5 Fatmata Fofanah          '85 BRONX, NY                 29.78   -2.9 
        6 Angelique Henderson      '85 Silver Spring, MD         30.01   -2.9 
        7 Aundrea Brown            '86 FT. WAYNE, IN             30.02   -2.9 
        8 Candace McKinley         '85 SAN ANTONIO, TX           31.67   -2.9 
                                                                              
                         Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                        
                                                                              
              * National: 47.47 United Stars (Brookhaven, PA) 1996            
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/07/99                   
                                                                              
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                
               =====  =================================== =======             
                   1  YASC      YOUNG ACHIEVERS SPRINT CL 48.71               
                   2  ME        METRO EAGLES              49.20               
                   3  CF        CHARLOTTE FLIGHTS         49.45               
                   4  CTE       CENTRAL TEXAS ELITE       49.67               
                   5  3VBF      VIRGINIA BEACH FLAMES TC  49.69               
                   6  NOMS      NEW ORLEANS METRO STARS   50.17               
                   7  ROYL      Royal Knights             51.25               
                   -  MOTC      MAXIMUM OUTPUT TRACK CLUB   DNF               
                                                                              
                         Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                        
                                                                              
             * National: 3:49.57 United Stars (Brookhaven, PA) 1997           
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/07/99                   
                                                                              
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                 
              =====  =================================== =========            
                  1  ME        METRO EAGLES              3:58.37              
                  2  LCE       L C Express Track Club    4:04.44              
                  3  1EDW      Ed Waters Track           4:07.46              
                  4  NOMB      NORTH MIAMI BEACH         4:08.49              
                  5  5WIL      Willingboro               4:09.13              
                  6  AUST      AUSTIN STRIDERS TC        4:09.15              
                  7  2PIO      PIONEER ATHLETIC          4:09.59              
                  8  YASC      YOUNG ACHIEVERS SPRINT CL 4:13.79              

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 39
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                         Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                        
                                                                              
            * National: 9:29.85 United Stars (Philadelphia, PA) 1998          
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 08/06/99                    
                                                                              
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       HT          
            =====  =================================== ========== ==          
                1  5MAL      Mallory Challengers       10:00.55    2          
                2  5AOC      Ambler Olympic Club       10:16.12    2          
                3  WNY       WESTERN N.Y. JETS         10:27.12    2          
                4  ALAB      ALABAMA STRIDERS          10:27.34    2          
                5  GCCC      GR CLEVELAND CROSS CTY    10:33.69    2          
                6  AATC      ANN ARBOR TRACK CLUB      10:35.95    1          
                7  SSTC      Super Sonics Track Club   10:38.16    2          
                8  EAGL      Herbert Hoover Eagles     10:49.08    1          
                9  2GTC      Gideonites Track Club     10:51.37    2          
               10  METR      Metro/Laraza              11:16.50    1          
               11  EDI       Edinburg                  11:30.10    1          
               12  JAG       FT. HOOD Jaguars TC       11:37.32    1          
               13  CCT       Corpus Christi Track      12:00.51    1          
               14  QCS       QUEEN CITY STRIDERS       12:04.08    2          
               15  RCP       RC PACESETTERS            12:06.12    1          
                                                                              
                             Youth Girls High Jump                            
                                                                              
           * National: 5'08.50" (1.74m) Amy Acuff (Robstown, TX) 1988         
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 08/04/99                  
                                                                              
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK               
      ===== ========================== =================== =======            
          1 Nicole Brown           '86 HOUSTON, TX         1.60m   5'03.00    
          2 Miranda Boekhout       '86 Marcus, IA          1.60m   5'03.00    
          3 Roberta Phillips       '85 SAVANNAH, GA        1.55m   5'01.00    
          3 Kira Costa             '85 LEMOORE, CA         1.55m   5'01.00    
          3 Rachel Brushett        '85 SILVER SPRING, MD   1.55m   5'01.00    
          6 Leslie MC Cain         '85 MITCHELL, SD        1.55m   5'01.00    
          7 Megan Farr             '86 MANHATTAN, KS       1.55m   5'01.00    
          8 Hannah Wagner          '85 WILSON, KS          1.50m   4'11.00    
          9 Christy Wall           '85 AKRON, OH           1.50m   4'11.00    
         10 Donielle Davenport     '85 MATTESON, IL        1.50m   4'11.00    
         11 Alli Rakowitz          '85 Ganado, TX          1.45m   4'09.00    
         12 Leslie Murillo         '85 KC, MO              1.45m   4'09.00    
         13 Lauren Grimes          '86 Frederick, MD       1.45m   4'09.00    
         13 Regina Thompson        '85 Memphis, TN         1.45m   4'09.00    
         15 Megan Maynard          '85 VALPARAISO, IN      1.45m   4'09.00    
         16 Krystal Turner         '85 SHAKER HGTS, OH     1.40m   4'07.00    
         17 Candace McKinley       '85 SAN ANTONIO, TX     1.35m   4'05.00    
         18 Heather Koziel         '85 Rock Hill, SC       1.35m   4'05.00    
         19 Natalie Vozely         '85 LA MESA, CA         1.35m   4'05.00    
         20 Melissa Dascola        '85 DIMONDALE, MI       1.30m   4'03.25    
         21 Sasha Taylor           '85 Milwaukee, WI       1.30m   4'03.25    

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 40
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                       Youth Girls High Jump (Continued)                      
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 08/04/99                  
                                                                              
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK               
      ===== ========================== =================== =======            
         22 Nicole Fry             '85 PALM HARBOR, FL     1.25m   4'01.25    
         23 Ashley West            '85 NORTH MIAMI BEACH,  1.20m   3'11.25    
          - Jenna Utecht           '86 PEMBROKE PINES, FL   FAIL              
                                                                              
                             Youth Girls Pole Vault                           
                                                                              
         * National: 9'00.00" (2.74m) Lindsey Bourne (Joplin, MO) 1997        
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/07/99                   
                                                                              
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK               
      ===== ========================== =================== =======            
          1 Rene Evans             '85 ALDEN, NY           2.45m   8'00.50    
          2 Jackie Franks          '85 BATESVILLE, AR      2.45m   8'00.50    
          3 Kaitlin Baker          '85 Bel Air, MD         2.30m   7'06.50    
          3 Alana Enslein          '85 OVERLAND PARK, KS   2.30m   7'06.50    
          5 Rachel Brushett        '85 SILVER SPRING, MD   2.30m   7'06.50    
          6 Amanda McCabe          '86 HAMMOND, IN         2.00m   6'06.75    
          7 Rebecca Kessler        '86 PHILLIPSBURG, NJ    2.00m   6'06.75    
                                                                              
                             Youth Girls Long Jump                            
                                                                              
       * National: 19'02.75" (5.86m) Ychlindria Spears (Luling, TX) 1998      
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 08/03/99                   
                                                                              
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                  
   ===== ========================== =================== =======               
       1 Candice Walker         '85 SAVANNAH, GA        5.34m   -0.3  17'06.25
       2 Imani White            '85 Frederick, MD       5.33m   -0.5  17'06.00
       3 Whitney Marsh          '85 Birmingham, AL      5.24m    0.0  17'02.25
       4 Priscilla Gaines       '85 SMYRNA, GA          5.20m    0.9  17'00.75
       5 Candace McKinley       '85 SAN ANTONIO, TX     5.13m    0.2  16'10.00
       6 Tamyrra Fletcher       '86 HOUSTON, TX         5.04m    0.0  16'06.50
       7 Moriah Jones           '85 SALISBURY, NC       4.97m   -0.8  16'03.75
       8 Brandice Flournoy      '85 SOUTH ORANGE, NJ    4.92m    0.6  16'01.75
       9 Taronda Ginns          '86 HOUSTON, TX         4.77m    0.8  15'07.75
      10 Tosin Oluwole          '86 BUCKNER, KY         4.74m    0.5  15'06.75
      11 Donielle Davenport     '85 MATTESON, IL        4.73m    0.0  15'06.25
      12 Dominique Washington   '85 Pikesville, MD      4.71m    0.0  15'05.50
      13 Christy Wall           '85 AKRON, OH           4.66m   -0.4  15'03.50
      14 Kira Costa             '85 LEMOORE, CA         4.65m   -0.8  15'03.25
      15 Aundrea Brown          '86 FT. WAYNE, IN       4.63m    0.4  15'02.25
      16 Elara Hopkins          '85 Story City, IA      4.61m    0.9  15'01.50
      17 Barbara Roberson       '85 CLEVELAND, OH       4.58m    0.0  15'00.50
      18 Amanda McCabe          '86 HAMMOND, IN         4.58m   -0.7  15'00.50
      19 Latoya Riley           '85 New Brunswick, NJ   4.52m   -0.5  14'10.00

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 41
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                       Youth Girls Long Jump (Continued)                      
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 08/03/99                   
                                                                              
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                  
   ===== ========================== =================== =======               
      20 Collette Debenedetto   '86 MOUNTAIN LAKES, NJ  4.52m   -0.2  14'10.00
      21 Mariele Hill           '85 ST. LOUIS, MO       4.48m    0.0  14'08.50
      22 Ashley Davis           '85 WEST PALM BEACH, FL 4.45m   -0.2  14'07.25
      23 Sarah Johnson          '85 FRANKFORT, SD       4.44m    0.0  14'07.00
      24 Iesha Mayfield         '85 Cuero, TX           4.40m   -0.5  14'05.25
      25 Bernadette Grantling   '85 SAN DIEGO, CA       4.38m    0.6  14'04.50
      26 Heather Bromberg       '86 ISSAQUAH, WA        4.36m    0.8  14'03.75
      27 Myra Haynie            '86 Brandywine, MD      4.33m    0.0  14'02.50
      28 Eghosa Isa             '86 SHERMAN OAKS, CA    4.31m    0.7  14'01.75
      29 Shari Lassiter         '85 Lawrence, KS        4.31m    0.5  14'01.75
      30 Lauren Clivens         '85 NEW ORLEANS, LA     4.29m   -0.2  14'01.00
      31 Laura Olear            '86 GRANADA HILLS, CA   4.28m    0.6  14'00.50
      32 Kathleen Winings       '86 BEACHWOOD, OH       4.28m   -0.4  14'00.50
      33 Ashley Toliver         '86 MANHATTAN, KS       4.21m    0.3  13'09.75
      34 Brittany Humphrey      '85 YOUNGSTOWN, OH      4.20m   -0.6  13'09.50
      35 Tabitha Angleton       '85 ELBING, KS          4.03m    0.0  13'02.75
       - Quiana Holsey          '86 GAINESVILLE, FL        ND    NWI          
                                                                              
                            Youth Girls Triple Jump                           
                                                                              
       * National: 40'02.00" (12.24m) Ychlindria Spears (Luling, TX) 1998     
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 08/02/99                    
                                                                              
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                   
  ===== ========================== =================== ========               
      1 Imani White            '85 Frederick, MD       10.96m    NWI  35'11.50
      2 Yvette Salter          '85 MIAMI, FL           10.79m    NWI  35'05.00
      3 Nicole Moore           '85 MIAMI, FL           10.64m    NWI  34'11.00
      4 Tamyrra Fletcher       '86 HOUSTON, TX         10.19m   -0.3  33'05.25
      5 Chiquita George        '85 LANCASTER, SC       10.18m    NWI  33'04.75
      6 Ashley Harris          '85 ST. LOUIS, MO       10.11m   -0.3  33'02.00
      7 Donell Mitchell        '85 SAN ANTONIO, TX     10.08m    0.5  33'01.00
      8 Ashleigh Keats         '85 LIBERAL, KS         10.01m    NWI  32'10.25
      9 Jessaira Medina        '85 Killeen, TX          9.98m    NWI  32'09.00
     10 Aundrea Brown          '86 FT. WAYNE, IN        9.96m   -0.6  32'08.25
     11 Liliana Cavazos        '85 WESLACO, TX          9.85m    0.5  32'03.75
     12 Latoya Riley           '85 New Brunswick, NJ    9.53m    NWI  31'03.25
     13 Tara Hentgen           '85 Frederick, MD        9.24m   -0.1  30'03.75
     14 Rachel Brushett        '85 SILVER SPRING, MD    9.17m    NWI  30'01.00
     15 Nicole Bailey          '85 BRONX, NY            9.07m    NWI  29'09.25
     16 Melissa Dascola        '85 DIMONDALE, MI        8.99m    NWI  29'06.00
     17 Lashaunta Arnold       '86 TALLAHASSEE, FL      8.94m    NWI  29'04.00
     18 Accaiya Evans          '86 Richmond, VA         8.89m    0.3  29'02.00
     19 Tanisha Brister        '86 ROSELLE, NJ          8.84m    NWI  29'00.00
     20 Tabitha Angleton       '85 ELBING, KS           8.72m    0.8  28'07.50
     21 Amanda McCabe          '86 HAMMOND, IN          8.51m   -0.1  27'11.00

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 42
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                      Youth Girls Triple Jump (Continued)                     
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 08/02/99                    
                                                                              
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                   
  ===== ========================== =================== ========               
     22 Nakia Washington       '86 DETROIT, MI          7.74m    0.6  25'04.75
      - Victoria Sinegal       '85 LAFAYETTE, LA         FOUL    NWI          
                                                                              
                           Youth Girls Shot Put 6 lbs                         
                                                                              
         * National: 48'01.00" (14.66m) Amy Paulsen (Anaheim, CA) 1986        
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 08/06/99                    
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                
     ===== ========================== =================== ========            
         1 Sarah Stevens          '86 HOT SPRINGS, SD     14.23m   46'08.25   
         2 Jocelyn Dockendorf     '85 SPRINGFIELD, SD     12.73m   41'09.25   
         3 Jessica Kratzer        '86 Liverpool, PA       12.39m   40'07.75   
         4 Mallory Adams          '85 Refugio, TX         11.95m   39'02.50   
         5 Cara Clay              '86 Memphis, TN         11.77m   38'07.50   
         6 Danielle Lanier        '85 GREENEBORO, NC      11.59m   38'00.25   
         7 Mycah Clemons          '85 Trafford, PA        11.57m   37'11.50   
         8 Eghosa Isa             '86 SHERMAN OAKS, CA    11.27m   36'11.75   
         9 Sharhonda Bell         '85                     10.82m   35'06.00   
         9 Amanda Jacobs          '85 THOMPSON, ND        10.82m   35'06.00   
        11 Tilesha Hughes         '85 Birmingham, AL      10.65m   34'11.25   
        12 Brande Smith           '85 HIGHLAND PARK, MI   10.63m   34'10.50   
        13 Ashlee Walker          '86 Dover, DE           10.53m   34'06.75   
        14 Ulrika Hinson          '85 GODDARD, KS         10.44m   34'03.00   
        15 Danielle Hickert       '85 SELDEN, KS          10.31m   33'10.00   
        16 Kira Costa             '85 LEMOORE, CA         10.28m   33'08.75   
        17 Shenita Howell         '86 TAMPA, FL           10.20m   33'05.75   
        18 Tierra Lucas           '86 Frederick, MD       10.17m   33'04.50   
        19 Whitney Maxey          '86 TALLAHASSEE, FL     10.07m   33'00.50   
        20 Christina Lanier       '85 YOUNGSTOWN, OH       9.88m   32'05.00   
        21 Kristen Stransky       '85 CHARDON, OH          9.74m   31'11.50   
        21 Alexis Meinke          '86 GRANDVIEW, MO        9.74m   31'11.50   
        23 Marie Fofanah          '85 BRONX, NY            9.69m   31'09.50   
        24 Gelya Williams         '86 GAINESVILLE, FL      9.59m   31'05.75   
        25 Lindsey Solomon        '85 MERRILLVILLE, IN     9.37m   30'09.00   
        26 Ashleigh Sims          '86 CANOGA PARK, CA      9.20m   30'02.25   
        27 Andrea Walker          '85 SPRINGFIELD, MA      8.75m   28'08.50   
        28 Bonita Schreckengost   '85 LOONEYVILLE, WV      8.66m   28'05.00   
        29 Dominique Venable      '85 YOUNGSTOWN, OH       8.43m   27'08.00   
        30 Tasha Evans            '86 LAFAYETTE, LA        8.25m   27'01.00   
        31 Amelia Adams           '85 WINNETKA, CA         7.13m   23'04.75   

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 43
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                        Youth Girls Discus Throw 1.0 kg                       
                                                                              
     * National: 138'06.00" (42.21m) Julia Pedersen (Grand Forks, ND) 1997    
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 08/05/99                   
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                
     ===== ========================== =================== ========            
         1 Amanda Jacobs          '85 THOMPSON, ND        35.84m   117'07.00  
         2 Sarah Stevens          '86 HOT SPRINGS, SD     34.06m   111'09.00  
         3 Jessica Kratzer        '86 Liverpool, PA       33.69m   110'06.00  
         4 Mallory Adams          '85 Refugio, TX         32.30m   106'00.00  
         5 Jamie Mushatt-Valrie   '85 Stafford, VA        31.50m   103'04.00  
         6 Shannon Bowie          '85 GAINESVILLE, FL     31.30m   102'08.00  
         7 Ulrika Hinson          '85 GODDARD, KS         30.05m   98'07.00   
         8 Cara Clay              '86 Memphis, TN         29.29m   96'01.00   
         9 Erika Espino           '85 MATLOCK, WA         29.08m   95'05.00   
        10 Tierra Lucas           '86 Frederick, MD       28.84m   94'07.00   
        11 Jocelyn Dockendorf     '85 SPRINGFIELD, SD     28.76m   94'04.00   
        12 Carolynn Hine          '86 WILMINGTON, NC      28.61m   93'10.00   
        13 Sissy Stempinski       '85 GRAND FORKS, ND     28.40m   93'02.00   
        14 Tanda Penny            '85 ROLLA, MO           28.39m   93'02.00   
        15 Badina Ellis           '85 SALISBURY, NC       27.62m   90'07.00   
        16 Katy Graves            '85 HUTCHISON, KS       27.60m   90'07.00   
        17 Tanika Devose          '85 WEST PALM BEACH, FL 27.02m   88'08.00   
        18 Tierra Hubbard         '86 Roanoke, VA         26.72m   87'08.00   
        19 Anna Miller            '85 BLUE RAPIDS, KS     26.54m   87'01.00   
        20 Danielle Lanier        '85 GREENEBORO, NC      26.00m   85'04.00   
        21 Laura Gifford          '85 NEWBURY, OH         25.72m   84'04.00   
        22 Kristen Stransky       '85 CHARDON, OH         25.07m   82'03.00   
        23 Christina Lanier       '85 YOUNGSTOWN, OH      23.73m   77'10.00   
        24 Brande Smith           '85 HIGHLAND PARK, MI   21.57m   70'09.00   
        25 Amanda Knight          '85 MEDINA, NY          20.60m   67'07.00   
        26 Latoya Henry           '85 NEW ROCHELLE, NY    19.79m   64'11.00   
        27 Dominique Venable      '85 YOUNGSTOWN, OH      18.04m   59'02.00   
        28 Shenita Howell         '86 TAMPA, FL           17.06m   56'00.00   
        29 Ausha Hillman          '86 LOUISVILLE, KY      16.24m   53'03.00   
        30 Bonita Schreckengost   '85 LOONEYVILLE, WV     15.96m   52'04.00   
                                                                              
                        Youth Girls Javelin Throw 600 gr                      
                                                                              
      * National: 136'09.00" (41.68m) Katie Wilson (Grand Forks, ND) 1998     
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/07/99                   
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                
     ===== ========================== =================== ========            
         1 Ashleigh Keats         '85 LIBERAL, KS         35.74m   117'03.00  
         2 Amanda Jacobs          '85 THOMPSON, ND        30.70m   100'09.00  
         3 Katy Graves            '85 HUTCHISON, KS       28.96m   95'00.00   
         4 Kerri Ratley           '85 YOAKUM, TX          27.28m   89'06.00   
         5 Sarah Stevens          '86 HOT SPRINGS, SD     27.19m   89'02.00   
         6 Jessica Kratzer        '86 Liverpool, PA       26.51m   87'00.00   

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 44
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                  Youth Girls Javelin Throw 600 gr (Continued)                
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/07/99                   
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                
     ===== ========================== =================== ========            
         7 Melissa Gamboa         '85 YOAKUM, TX          25.53m   83'09.00   
         8 Badina Ellis           '85 SALISBURY, NC       24.64m   80'10.00   
         9 Whitney Ewing          '86 MOLINE, KS          22.68m   74'05.00   
        10 Tierra Carpenter       '85 ROCKINGHAM, NC      22.43m   73'07.00   
        11 Jamie Mushatt-Valrie   '85 Stafford, VA        22.19m   72'10.00   
        12 Brittany Spurrier      '86 Frederick, MD       21.56m   70'09.00   
        13 Katherine Jones        '86 RANTOUL, IL         21.12m   69'03.00   
        14 Sabrina Hale           '85 DETROIT, MI         19.93m   65'05.00   
        15 Rachel Brushett        '85 SILVER SPRING, MD   19.77m   64'10.00   
        16 Megan Maynard          '85 VALPARAISO, IN      18.86m   61'10.00   
        17 Elyssa Acosta          '86 HOUSTON, TX         18.11m   59'05.00   
        18 Andrea Walker          '85 SPRINGFIELD, MA     17.34m   56'11.00   
        19 Brande Smith           '85 HIGHLAND PARK, MI   16.63m   54'07.00   
        20 Kristen Stransky       '85 CHARDON, OH         14.89m   48'10.00   
                                                                              
                         Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon                       
                                                                              
               * National: 3459 Crystal Cummins (Fargo, ND) 1994              
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 08/01/99                    
                                                                              
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                   PTS      
       ===== ============================ ========================= ======    
           1 Candace McKinley         '85 SAN ANTONIO, TX           3163      
           2 Mycah Clemons            '85 Trafford, PA              3075      
           3 Kira Costa               '85 LEMOORE, CA               3063      
           4 Eghosa Isa               '86 SHERMAN OAKS, CA          2839      
           5 Lisa Chatman             '85 Voorbees, NJ              2783      
           6 Alondra Cooper           '86 ROYAL PALM BEACH, FL      2765      
           7 Colleen Farrell          '86 Washington, NJ            2673      
           8 Aundrea Brown            '86 FT. WAYNE, IN             2650      
           9 Elizabeth Ammons         '85 CORPUS CHRISTI, TX        2623      
          10 Christine Mudd           '85 COLUMBUS, OH              2591      
          11 Joanna Calton            '85 HOLLAND, TX               2480      
          12 Valencia McCall          '85 SAVANNAH, GA              2478      
          13 Ashley Harris            '85 ROYAL PALM BEACH, FL      2397      
          14 Rachel Miles             '86 Baldwin City, KS          2343      
          15 Tanya Tetzner            '86 Linneus                   2292      
          16 Heather Koziel           '85 Rock Hill, SC             2177      
          17 Myra Haynie              '86 Brandywine, MD            2161      
          18 Jasmine Rogers           '86 ENGLEWOOD, OH             2151      
          19 Carolyn Speegle          '85 Franklin, TN              2081      
          20 Amelia Adams             '85 WINNETKA, CA              1351      

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 45
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                       Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Race Walk                      
                                                                              
           * National: 15:45.79 Danielle Safran (Brentwood, NY) 1992          
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 08/01/99                    
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME        
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========  
         1 Anine Stanley            '85 HOLLIS, NY                16:48.84    
         2 Katie Humphrey           '86 HOUSTON, TX               17:07.96    
         3 Jennifer Reekie          '86 ST PETERS, MO             17:43.99    
         4 Latoya Henry             '85 NEW ROCHELLE, NY          17:52.29    
         5 Talathia Weekes          '85 JAMAICA, NY               18:49.24    
         6 Delisa Guadarrama        '85 EDINBURG, TX              18:49.24    
         7 Liliana Villa            '85 ELGIN, IL                 19:12.02    
         8 Tiffany Stevens          '85 MARLBORO, MD              19:18.51    
         9 Sue Ellen Key            '85 GASTONIA, GA              19:27.57    
        10 Caisey Robison           '86 ELGIN, IL                 19:35.55    
        11 Kemah Newton             '86 HOUSTON, TX               19:45.62    
        12 Kamilya Walker           '85 Silver Spring, MD         20:59.39    
        13 Khadijah Bossett         '85 MARLBORO, MD              21:19.85    
        14 Tamara Webster           '85 Ft. Meade, MD             21:46.54    
        15 Danice Paul              '86 LAFAYETTE, LA             21:59.16    
        16 Madinah English          '86 DAYTONA BEACH, FL         22:23.30    
        17 Gimeka Craine            '85 LANCASTER, SC             22:29.42    
        18 Tonya Smith              '86 GRAFTON, WV               23:29.40    
        19 Latoya Bell              '85 GARY, IN                  24:01.56    
        20 Shykee Rainge            '85 DAYTONA BEACH, FL         24:06.07    
         - Jamie Smith              '86 McDonald, TN                    DQ    
                                                                              
                       Intermediate Girls 100 Meter Dash                      
                                                                              
            * National: 11.50 Michelle Glover (Pennsauken, NJ) 1981           
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/07/99                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
    ===== ============================ ========================= ============ 
        1 Angela Taylor            '83 Austin, TX                12.17   -3.1 
        2 Ashlee Williams          '84 DALLAS, TX                12.20   -3.1 
        3 Asia Carroll             '83 Hampton, VA               12.29   -3.1 
        4 Shameka Louis            '83 LAFAYETTE, LA             12.44   -3.1 
        5 Zenobia Reed             '84 HOUSTON, TX               12.51   -3.1 
        6 Ychlindria Spears        '84 YOAKUM, TX                12.65   -3.1 
        7 Denise Cruse             '83 Takoma Park, MD           12.77   -3.1 
        8 Kenya Patton             '84 Chattanooga, TN           12.87   -3.1 

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 46
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                       Intermediate Girls 200 Meter Dash                      
                                                                              
             * National: 24.00 Angela Thacker (St. Louis, MO) 1980            
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/07/99                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
    ===== ============================ ========================= ============ 
        1 Ashlee Williams          '84 DALLAS, TX                24.67   -3.2 
        2 Donesha Spivey           '83 MELBOURNE, FL             25.30   -3.2 
        3 Zenobia Reed             '84 HOUSTON, TX               25.40   -3.2 
        4 Katrice Walton           '84 DETROIT, MI               25.45   -3.2 
        5 Shameka Louis            '83 LAFAYETTE, LA             25.67   -3.2 
        6 Jennifer Lawson          '83 DETROIT, MI               25.72   -3.2 
        7 Kenya Patton             '84 Chattanooga, TN           25.74   -3.2 
        8 Keosha Sanders           '83 Stafford, VA              25.91   -3.2 
                                                                              
                       Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Dash                      
                                                                              
            * National: 53.70 Maxine Underwood (Dorchester, MA) 1980          
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/07/99                   
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME        
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========   
         1 Ina Jackson              '83 CLEVELAND, OH               56.20     
         2 Karmen Payne             '83 Killeen, TX                 56.57     
         3 Alexis Whitfield         '83 AUGUSTA, GA                 56.99     
         4 Jennifer Lawson          '83 DETROIT, MI                 57.47     
         5 Jennifer Spivey          '83 Frederick, MD               58.61     
         6 Morgan Cephas            '84 Philadelphia, PA            59.44     
         7 Rhonda Barringer         '83 JACKSONVILLE, FL            59.99     
         8 Natasha Brown            '84 NEW ORLEANS, LA           1:06.71     
                                                                              
                        Intermediate Girls 800 Meter Run                      
                                                                              
         * National: 2:13.96 Cicely Campbell (Clifton Heights, PA) 1996       
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 08/04/99                  
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME        
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========   
         1 Andrea Kay               '83 SAVANNAH, GA              2:19.41     
         2 Melodie Carr             '83 ST. LOUIS, MO             2:20.96     
         3 Pernisha Adams           '83 ST. LOUIS, MO             2:22.09     
         4 Gina Mazzone             '83 OLMSTED, OH               2:23.07     
         5 Lauren Williams          '83 Gregory Portland, TX      2:23.17     
         6 Shannon Vesey            '83 DETROIT, MI               2:23.84     
         7 Danielle Skaggs          '84 FESTUS, MO                2:24.45     
         8 Shadreka Burnett         '84 FT. WAYNE, IN             2:37.41     

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 47
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                       Intermediate Girls 1,500 Meter Run                     
                                                                              
            * National: 4:36.73 Lora Delaney (Wilkes-Barre, PA) 1995          
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 08/05/99                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
        1 Randy Buzzell            '83 Middletown, MD            4:49.38    2 
        2 Krishawna Parker         '83 DETROIT, MI               4:50.10    2 
        3 Jeni Frudden             '83 Iowa City, IA             4:52.22    2 
        4 Beth Reed                '83 Mountain Brook, AL        4:56.81    2 
        5 Andrea Kay               '83 SAVANNAH, GA              5:05.03    2 
        6 Dee Dee Heafling         '83 BRANDON, FL               5:05.26    2 
        7 Andrea Pinchak           '83 CLEVELAND, OH             5:05.81    1 
        8 Tasha Harris             '84 JACKSONVILLE, FL          5:06.65    2 
        9 Lauren Tyree             '83 CLeveland, TN             5:08.39    2 
       10 Shadreka Burnett         '84 FT. WAYNE, IN             5:11.25    1 
       11 Lauren Williams          '83 Gregory Portland, TX      5:12.76    2 
       12 Aja Williams             '84 BROOKLYN, NY              5:16.01    2 
       13 Katherine Warden         '84 Manassas, VA              5:17.96    2 
       14 Anne Schuerger           '84 CHARLESTON, WV            5:18.26    1 
       15 Crystal Calderon         '84 FRESNO, CA                5:21.66    1 
       16 Danielle Skaggs          '84 FESTUS, MO                5:21.97    2 
       17 Stefanie Calhoun         '83 Goliad, TX                5:30.53    1 
       18 Jessica Guise            '84 LAFAYETTE, LA             5:33.68    1 
       19 Michelle Collins         '83 FORT WORTH, TX            5:35.06    1 
       20 Pilar Gaines             '84 DETROIT, MI               5:52.73    1 
       21 Saphire Jefferson        '83 CLEVELAND, OH             5:59.30    1 
       22 Aleta Warner             '83 QUEENS, NY                6:05.62    1 
        - Anissa Reynolds          '83 CLEVELAND, OH                 DNF    1 
                                                                              
                       Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Run                     
                                                                              
            * National: 9:40.40 Karlene Erickson (Ericson, NE) 1984           
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/07/99                   
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME        
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========  
         1 Lesley Smith             '83 Coralville, IA            10:37.19    
         2 Jeni Frudden             '83 Iowa City, IA             10:38.83    
         3 Krishawna Parker         '83 DETROIT, MI               10:40.87    
         4 Aja Williams             '84 BROOKLYN, NY              10:45.11    
         5 Hilary Ignatoski         '83 VINCENNES, IN             10:52.32    
         6 Beth Reed                '83 Mountain Brook, AL        10:53.51    
         7 Lauren Tyree             '83 CLeveland, TN             10:56.61    
         8 Crystal Calderon         '84 FRESNO, CA                11:16.14    
         9 Andrea Pinchak           '83 CLEVELAND, OH             11:18.00    
        10 Callie Creasy            '83 Mercer, PA                11:37.13    
        11 Lacey Leifeste           '83 Llano, TX                 11:39.50    
        12 Jessica Guise            '84 LAFAYETTE, LA             11:44.57    
        13 Stephanie Burdge         '83 STATEN ISLAND, NY         12:00.19    

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 48
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                 Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)               
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/07/99                   
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME        
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========  
        14 Stefanie Calhoun         '83 Goliad, TX                12:08.97    
        15 Shadreka Burnett         '84 FT. WAYNE, IN             12:11.04    
        16 Maria Tartarilla         '83 FORT WALTON BEACH, FL     12:23.60    
        17 Anissa Reynolds          '83 CLEVELAND, OH             12:56.86    
        18 Megan Renallo            '83 PLAINFIELD, IL            13:11.78    
        19 Jennifer McEvoy          '83 DALLAS, TX                13:42.52    
                                                                              
                 Intermediate Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles 33"                
                                                                              
              * National: 13.87 Ashlee Williams (Dallas, TX) 1999             
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 08/05/99                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
    ===== ============================ ========================= ============ 
        1 Ashlee Williams          '84 DALLAS, TX                13.87 *  1.6 
        2 Latarsha Pharr           '83 SALISBURY, NC             13.88    1.6 
        3 Chloe Davis              '83 ST. LOUIS, MO             14.39    1.6 
        4 Lindsay Bond             '83 SOUTHFIELD, MI            14.91    1.6 
        5 Keanna Fields            '83 AKRON, OH                 15.02    1.6 
        6 Antisha Anderson         '83 Little Rock, AR           15.12    1.6 
        7 Caryle Decruise          '83 MIAMI, FL                 15.61    1.6 
        8 Marquita Busby           '84 NEW ORLEANS, LA           31.06    1.6 
                                                                              
                  Intermediate Girls 400 Meter Low Hurdles 30"                
                                                                              
             * National: 59.50 Shawn Moore (Philadelphia, PA) 1984            
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 08/04/99                  
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME        
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========   
         1 Jennifer Lawellin        '83 WICHITA, KS               1:03.07     
         2 Tyeshia Thomas           '84 Philadelphia, PA          1:04.02     
         3 April Butler             '83 Cheltenham, MD            1:04.05     
         4 Gina Volpicelli          '83 Ashley, PA                1:04.14     
         5 Haleemah Fisher          '83 Camden, NJ                1:04.33     
         6 Caryle Decruise          '83 MIAMI, FL                 1:05.14     
         7 Jill Schwiebert          '83 PARKERSBURG, IA           1:07.28     
         8 Lashauna Harris          '84 Montgomery, AL            1:10.02     

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 49
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                      Intermediate Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                    
                                                                              
             * National: 47.03 United Stars (Philadelphia, PA) 1998           
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/07/99                   
                                                                              
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                
               =====  =================================== =======             
                   1  LTC       LIGHTNING TRACK CLUB      47.46               
                   2  HTC       HEAVENLY TRACK CLUB       47.54               
                   3  DFTC      DALLAS FLYERS             47.67               
                   4  SPCP      SPACE COAST PANTHERS      48.00               
                   5  MOTC      MAXIMUM OUTPUT TRACK CLUB 48.01               
                   6  ROYL      Royal Knights             48.51               
                   7  5WIL      Willingboro               49.17               
                   -  AUST      AUSTIN STRIDERS TC          DNF               
                                                                              
                      Intermediate Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                    
                                                                              
             * National: 3:45.28 United Stars (Brookhaven, PA) 1997           
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/07/99                   
                                                                              
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                 
              =====  =================================== =========            
                  1  ME        METRO EAGLES              3:51.89              
                  2  MOTC      MAXIMUM OUTPUT TRACK CLUB 3:54.24              
                  3  ROYL      Royal Knights             3:54.94              
                  4  5WIL      Willingboro               3:55.83              
                  5  ROYL "B"  Royal Knights             3:57.54              
                  6  3VBP      VA. BEACH PATHFINDERS CLU 3:58.28              
                  7  CMO       C-MOTION CHATTANOOGA      3:58.51              
                  8  JAG       FT. HOOD Jaguars TC       4:03.93              
                                                                              
                      Intermediate Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                    
                                                                              
           * National: 9:17.57 Klub Keystone (Philadelphia, PA) 1984          
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 08/06/99                    
                                                                              
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       HT          
            =====  =================================== ========== ==          
                1  5MAL      Mallory Challengers        9:40.33    2          
                2  ROYL      Royal Knights              9:56.56    2          
                3  UPS       MOTOR CITY PALS TC        10:15.15    2          
                4  THE       THERE TO CARE             10:26.37    2          
                5  CTE       CENTRAL TEXAS ELITE       10:33.98    1          
                6  PITC      PIONEER TRACK CLUB        10:37.42    1          
                7  PALJ      PAL JACKSONVILLE          10:37.55    1          
                8  METR      Metro/Laraza              10:44.26    1          
                9  2GTC      Gideonites Track Club     10:46.76    2          
               10  ME        METRO EAGLES              10:50.28    2          
               11  5DPN      Dover Parks & Recreation  10:53.00    1          

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 50
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                Intermediate Girls 4x800 Meter Relay (Continued)              
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 08/06/99                    
                                                                              
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       HT          
            =====  =================================== ========== ==          
               12  JAG       FT. HOOD Jaguars TC       11:15.02    2          
               13  NETN      NORTHEAST TENNESSEE T&F   11:43.52    1          
               14  ALAB      ALABAMA STRIDERS          11:58.44    1          
                                                                              
                          Intermediate Girls High Jump                        
                                                                              
       * National: 6'00.25" (1.84m) Sherri Bryant (Indianapolis, IN) 1982     
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 08/02/99                    
                                                                              
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK               
      ===== ========================== =================== =======            
          1 Rachael Ziemann        '83 HUNTINGTON BEACH, C 1.69m   5'06.50    
          2 Karmen Payne           '83 Killeen, TX         1.69m   5'06.50    
          3 Bianca Ziemann         '83 HUNTINGTON BEACH, C 1.69m   5'06.50    
          4 Antisha Anderson       '83 Little Rock, AR     1.63m   5'04.25    
          5 Alexis Noel            '84 DETROIT, MI         1.60m   5'03.00    
          6 Loren Matlock          '84 Killeen, TX         1.57m   5'01.75    
          7 Stephanie Novella      '83 Cresson, PA         1.57m   5'01.75    
          7 Amber Arramblde        '84 LAVERNIA, TX        1.57m   5'01.75    
          9 Danielle Skaggs        '84 FESTUS, MO          1.57m   5'01.75    
          9 Michele Roth           '83 BEREA, OH           1.57m   5'01.75    
         11 Lavonya Haywood        '83 ROEBUCK, SC         1.57m   5'01.75    
         12 Meghan Walsh           '84 Havre de Grace, MD  1.52m   4'11.75    
         13 Cammie Davis           '83 Middletown, MD      1.52m   4'11.75    
         14 Bejide Williams        '84 NEW ORLEANS, LA     1.47m   4'09.75    
         15 Ellena McKnight        '84 LULING, LA          1.47m   4'09.75    
         16 Nikesa Shamburger      '83 EAST POINT, GA      1.47m   4'09.75    
         17 Michelle Nielsen       '83 Eldridge, IA        1.42m   4'07.75    
         17 Janielle McCULLOUGH    '83 ST. PETERSBURG, FL  1.42m   4'07.75    
         19 Sarah Gretzmacher      '84 Arnold, MO          1.42m   4'07.75    
         20 Ann Markwell           '83 PLAINFIELD, IL      1.37m   4'06.00    
         21 Maxine Williams        '84 GAINESVILLE, FL     1.37m   4'06.00    
         22 Lerlyne George         '84 BRONX, NY           1.27m   4'02.00    
          - Amy McVay              '84 CULLODEN, WV           NH              
          - Laura White            '83 BRONX, NY              NH              
                                                                              
                         Intermediate Girls Pole Vault                        
                                                                              
         * National: 10'11.75" (3.35m) Lindsey Bourne (Joplin, MO) 1999       
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 08/06/99                    
                                                                              
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK               
      ===== ========================== =================== =======            
          1 Lindsey Bourne         '83 JOPLIN, MO          3.35m * 10'11.75   
          2 Kimberly Hilton        '83 HURON, SD           3.20m   10'06.00   

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 51
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                   Intermediate Girls Pole Vault (Continued)                  
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 08/06/99                    
                                                                              
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK               
      ===== ========================== =================== =======            
          3 Lauren Tinsley         '83 STUART, FL          3.20m   10'06.00   
          4 Sondra Smith           '84 STURGIS, SD         3.05m   10'00.00   
          5 Danette Holmes         '83 Virginia Beach, VA  2.90m   9'06.25    
          6 Brandie Plyer          '83 GLENWOOD, AR        2.75m   9'00.25    
          7 Meghan Walsh           '84 Havre de Grace, MD  2.75m   9'00.25    
          8 Latecia Hardy          '84 CLEARWATER, FL      2.60m   8'06.25    
          9 Jennifer Adamek        '84 YOAKUM, TX          2.45m   8'00.50    
         10 Shephine Johnson       '83 STURGIS, SD         2.30m   7'06.50    
         11 Brittany Wright        '83 LAREDO, TX          2.30m   7'06.50    
         12 Jenny Gonzales         '84 SAN ANTONIO, TX     2.15m   7'00.50    
         12 Jenn Arseneau          '83 Bel Air, MD         2.15m   7'00.50    
         14 Andrea White           '84 WEST UNION, WV      2.15m   7'00.50    
         15 Donna Schumann         '84 MAGNOLIA, TX        2.00m   6'06.75    
          - Jenny Knopp            '83 Johnson City, TN       NH              
          - Katie Williams         '84 CARTHAGE, MO           NH              
                                                                              
                          Intermediate Girls Long Jump                        
                                                                              
       * National: 20'09.25" (6.33m) Ychlindria Spears (Yoakum, TX) 1999      
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 08/04/99                  
                                                                              
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                  
   ===== ========================== =================== =======               
       1 Ychlindria Spears      '84 YOAKUM, TX          6.33m   -0.9  20'09.25
       2 Latarsha Pharr         '83 SALISBURY, NC       5.72m    1.9  18'09.25
       3 Shameka Louis          '83 LAFAYETTE, LA       5.68m   -1.8  18'07.75
       4 Lauren Peeler          '83 DALLAS, TX          5.46m   -1.1  17'11.00
       5 Ina Jackson            '83 CLEVELAND, OH       5.44m    NWI  17'10.25
       6 Ashley Hunt            '83 BLOOMINGTON, IL     5.30m   -0.6  17'04.75
       7 Lakeasha Dudley        '83 Virginia Beach, VA  5.25m   -1.1  17'02.75
       8 Donalle Bennett        '83 Virginia Beach, VA  5.19m   -1.5  17'00.50
       9 Keanna Fields          '83 AKRON, OH           5.17m   -1.1  16'11.50
      10 Jennifer Rivers        '84 Little Rock, AR     5.14m   -1.1  16'10.50
      11 Priya Hoze             '84 Milwaukee, WI       5.10m   -0.9  16'08.75
      12 Valquisha Morris       '84 WEST PALM BEACH, FL 5.09m    NWI  16'08.50
      13 Cicely Peterson        '84 BRADENTON, FL       5.03m    0.3  16'06.00
      14 Monique Mumphord       '84 HOUSTON, TX         5.00m    0.9  16'05.00
      15 Crystal Sumpter        '83 Pittsburgh, PA      4.99m    0.7  16'04.50
      16 Teesha Hill            '83 EAST POINT, GA      4.95m   -1.4  16'03.00
      17 Laclaire Carter        '84 Montgomery, AL      4.93m   -1.1  16'02.25
      18 Courtney Ridgle        '83 KILLEEN, TX         4.92m    0.5  16'01.75
      18 Ajia Morand            '83 NEW ORLEANS, LA     4.92m   -0.2  16'01.75
      20 Alexis Noel            '84 DETROIT, MI         4.83m   -1.4  15'10.25
      21 Sarah Gretzmacher      '84 Arnold, MO          4.80m   -0.9  15'09.00
      22 Ellena McKnight        '84 LULING, LA          4.79m    0.2  15'08.75
      23 Toni Robinson          '84 NEW ORLEANS, LA     4.72m    NWI  15'06.00

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 52
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                    Intermediate Girls Long Jump (Continued)                  
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 08/04/99                  
                                                                              
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                  
   ===== ========================== =================== =======               
      24 Jennifer Spivey        '83 Frederick, MD       4.68m   -1.2  15'04.25
      24 Lakendra McKinze       '83 LEMON GROOVE, CA    4.68m   -1.8  15'04.25
      26 Jennifer Graham        '84 GRANDVIEW, MO       4.66m   -1.2  15'03.50
      27 Christina Taylor       '83 COUNTRY CLUB HILLS, 4.65m    1.4  15'03.25
      28 Tiffany MACK           '84 SALISBURY, NC       4.59m   -0.8  15'00.75
      29 Cherisse Thompson      '84 ELMONT, NY          4.56m   -1.9  14'11.50
      30 Lanah Kopplin          '84 Oak Creek, WI       4.45m   -1.0  14'07.25
      31 Humdah Salahadyn       '83 Milwaukee, WI       4.33m    1.2  14'02.50
      32 Ebony Sconiers         '84 DINUBA, CA          4.20m   -0.4  13'09.50
      33 Marianne Junck'        '83 Oregon, WI          4.17m   -1.3  13'08.25
       - Terry Malcolm          '84 VERO BEACH, FL       FOUL    NWI          
       - Zakiya Harris          '83 CANTON, OH             ND    NWI          
                                                                              
                         Intermediate Girls Triple Jump                       
                                                                              
       * National: 41'04.75" (12.62m) Cheneque Parham (Houston, TX) 1998      
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 08/03/99                   
                                                                              
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                   
  ===== ========================== =================== ========               
      1 Ychlindria Spears      '84 YOAKUM, TX          12.59m    NWI  41'03.75
      2 LaCretia Rimmer        '84 GRANDVIEW, MO       12.11m    NWI  39'08.75
      3 Latarsha Pharr         '83 SALISBURY, NC       11.68m    NWI  38'04.00
      4 Priya Hoze             '84 Milwaukee, WI       11.31m    NWI  37'01.25
      5 Zakiya Harris          '83 CANTON, OH          11.18m    NWI  36'08.25
      6 Marshevet Hooker       '84 SAN ANTONIO, TX     10.99m    NWI  36'00.75
      7 Melissa Brown          '83 ATTADENA, CA        10.97m    NWI  36'00.00
      8 Larissa Foster         '83 FLORISSANT, MO      10.83m    NWI  35'06.50
      9 Franika Franisco       '83 Richmond, VA        10.80m    NWI  35'05.25
     10 Jaleen Randle          '83 WICHITA, KS         10.75m    NWI  35'03.25
     11 Tracy Partain          '84 SPRINGFIELD, MO     10.69m    NWI  35'01.00
     12 Crystal Sumpter        '83 Pittsburgh, PA      10.63m    NWI  34'10.50
     13 Crystal McDANIEL       '84 BRADENTON, FL       10.56m    NWI  34'07.75
     14 Cicely Peterson        '84 BRADENTON, FL       10.27m    NWI  33'08.50
     15 Courtney Ridgle        '83 KILLEEN, TX         10.17m    NWI  33'04.50
     15 Jamie Gee              '84 Ambler, PA          10.17m    NWI  33'04.50
     17 Ebony Sconiers         '84 DINUBA, CA           9.91m    NWI  32'06.25
     18 Ellena McKnight        '84 LULING, LA           9.88m    NWI  32'05.00
     19 Katie Campbell         '84 Bristol, VA          9.85m    NWI  32'03.75
     20 Melissa Schack         '83 PLAINFIELD, IL       9.70m    NWI  31'10.00
     21 Lanah Kopplin          '84 Oak Creek, WI        9.59m    NWI  31'05.75
     22 Lerlyne George         '84 BRONX, NY            9.57m    NWI  31'04.75
     23 Valquisha Morris       '84 WEST PALM BEACH, FL  9.51m    NWI  31'02.50
     24 Humdah Salahadyn       '83 Milwaukee, WI        9.23m    NWI  30'03.50
     25 Jennifer Chatham       '84 HAMMOND, LA          8.26m    NWI  27'01.25
      - Monique Mumphord       '84 HOUSTON, TX           FOUL    NWI          

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 53
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                   Intermediate Girls Triple Jump (Continued)                 
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 08/03/99                   
                                                                              
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                   
  ===== ========================== =================== ========               
      - Jaymia Price           '83 CLEVELAND, OH           ND    NWI          
      - Keisha French          '83 ROCHESTER, NY           ND    NWI          
      - Tomea Peebles          '84 HAZEL CREST, IL         ND    NWI          
      - Malikha Mabry          '83 HAZEL CREST, IL         ND    NWI          
                                                                              
                        Intermediate Girls Shot Put 4 kg                      
                                                                              
     * National: 47'01.75" (14.37m) Briona Reynolds (Grand Forks, ND) 1999    
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 08/05/99                   
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                
     ===== ========================== =================== ========            
         1 Briona Reynolds        '83 GRAND FORKS, ND     14.37m   47'01.75   
         2 Carmen Bruce           '84 Pittsburgh, PA      11.49m   37'08.50   
         3 Latrice Godley         '84 HOUSTON, TX         11.46m   37'07.25   
         4 Julia Pederson         '83 GRAND FORKS, ND     11.33m   37'02.25   
         5 Stacy Baker            '83 Allenwood, PA       11.00m   36'01.25   
         6 Moji Alade             '83 BAKERSFIELD, CA     10.90m   35'09.25   
         7 Erin Finucane          '83 Lincoln University, 10.83m   35'06.50   
         8 Jeaniae Lawton         '84 DETROIT, MI         10.76m   35'03.75   
         9 Molly Hamilton         '83 BELTON, MO          10.53m   34'06.75   
        10 Beth Mallory           '83 ASHLAND, OH         10.36m   34'00.00   
        11 Jacqueline Goodwater   '83 CLEVELAND, OH       10.34m   33'11.25   
        12 Kristie Boggan         '84 CHARLOTTE, NC       10.30m   33'09.50   
        13 Keri Groover           '84 RIVIERA BEACH, FL    9.87m   32'04.75   
        14 Clinnette Moon         '83 Cleveland, TN        9.77m   32'00.75   
        15 Danika Long            '83 New Brunswick, NJ    9.59m   31'05.75   
        16 Amy Mauceri            '83 SOLON, OH            9.52m   31'03.00   
        17 Tiffany Tonkins        '84 GREENSBORO, NC       9.46m   31'00.50   
        18 Sophie Castile         '83 LAFAYETTE, LA        9.15m   30'00.25   
        19 Rikki Fugleberg        '84 FARGO, ND            8.91m   29'02.75   
        20 Dana Johnson           '83 ARLINGTON, TX        8.83m   28'11.75   
        21 Shamika Ward           '83 MANHATTAN, KS        8.75m   28'08.50   
        22 Kellie Glossom-Browne  '83 Milwaukee, WI        8.73m   28'07.75   
        23 Lerlyne George         '84 BRONX, NY            8.69m   28'06.25   
        24 Jill Gerszewski        '83 ARDOCH, ND           8.41m   27'07.25   
        25 Amy Obermeyer          '84 INDIANAPOLIS, IN     8.34m   27'04.50   
        26 Mecca English          '84 DAYTONA BEACH, FL    7.91m   25'11.50   
        27 Alicia Richardson      '83 HARTFORD, CT         6.79m   22'03.50   
        28 Tonshay Bilal          '83 BRONX, NY            6.77m   22'02.50   

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 54
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                     Intermediate Girls Discus Throw 1.0 kg                   
                                                                              
     * National: 162'06.00" (49.53m) Briona Reynolds (Grand Forks, ND) 1998   
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 08/04/99                  
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                
     ===== ========================== =================== ========            
         1 Briona Reynolds        '83 GRAND FORKS, ND     45.50m   149'03.00  
         2 Julia Pederson         '83 GRAND FORKS, ND     43.84m   143'10.00  
         3 Beth Mallory           '83 ASHLAND, OH         42.17m   138'04.00  
         4 Moji Alade             '83 BAKERSFIELD, CA     39.37m   129'02.00  
         5 Keri Groover           '84 RIVIERA BEACH, FL   38.04m   124'10.00  
         6 Abby Ruston            '84 SAN ANTONIO, TX     36.43m   119'06.00  
         7 Latrice Godley         '84 HOUSTON, TX         35.80m   117'05.00  
         8 Beverly Weyer          '83 CASTALIA, OH        35.09m   115'01.00  
         9 Brenda Lozano          '83 LAREDO, TX          32.31m   106'00.00  
        10 Carmen Bruce           '84 Pittsburgh, PA      32.18m   105'07.00  
        11 Jeaniae Lawton         '84 DETROIT, MI         32.06m   105'02.00  
        12 Sarah Grant            '83 Seven Fields, PA    31.63m   103'09.00  
        13 Amy Mauceri            '83 SOLON, OH           31.18m   102'03.00  
        14 Molly Hamilton         '83 BELTON, MO          30.52m   100'01.00  
        15 Cammie Davis           '83 Middletown, MD      29.97m   98'04.00   
        16 Amy Obermeyer          '84 INDIANAPOLIS, IN    29.70m   97'05.00   
        17 Kellie Glossom-Browne  '83 Milwaukee, WI       29.40m   96'05.00   
        18 Michelle Cooke         '83 Portsmouth, VA      29.35m   96'03.00   
        19 Diana Dierker          '84 GRAND FORKS, ND     29.15m   95'08.00   
        20 Jennifer Goldsmith     '84 CHENEY, KS          28.92m   94'10.00   
        21 Shamika Ward           '83 MANHATTAN, KS       28.71m   94'02.00   
        22 Briana Kennett         '84 BISMARCH, IL        28.11m   92'03.00   
        23 Tamekia Nelson         '83 Birmingham, AL      26.90m   88'03.00   
        24 Brandy Spencer         '83 CARTHAGE, NC        26.62m   87'04.00   
        25 Danielle Crisp         '83 Memphis, TN         25.64m   84'01.00   
        26 Cherrie Riffey         '83 SAWYER, KS          24.56m   80'07.00   
        27 Danika Long            '83 New Brunswick, NJ   23.59m   77'05.00   
        28 Sophie Castile         '83 LAFAYETTE, LA       22.05m   72'04.00   
        29 Lerlyne George         '84 BRONX, NY           21.64m   71'00.00   
        30 Jacqueline Goodwater   '83 CLEVELAND, OH       20.42m   67'00.00   
                                                                              
                    Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw 600 gr                   
                                                                              
       * National: 151'11.00" (46.30m) Sabrina Eames (Chehalis, WA) 1983      
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 08/06/99                    
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                
     ===== ========================== =================== ========            
         1 Missy Cekan            '83 Wexford, PA         40.27m   132'01.00  
         2 Briona Reynolds        '83 GRAND FORKS, ND     37.43m   122'10.00  
         3 Jennifer Goldsmith     '84 CHENEY, KS          36.07m   118'04.00  
         4 Julia Pederson         '83 GRAND FORKS, ND     34.70m   113'10.00  
         5 Cardessa Luckett       '84 HOUSTON, TX         33.52m   110'00.00  
         6 Sarah Grant            '83 Seven Fields, PA    33.40m   109'07.00  

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 55
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
              Intermediate Girls Javelin Throw 600 gr (Continued)             
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 08/06/99                    
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                
     ===== ========================== =================== ========            
         7 Kayla Rodgers          '84 Slippery Rock, PA   31.96m   104'10.00  
         8 Cherrie Riffey         '83 SAWYER, KS          31.70m   104'00.00  
         9 Alex Torres            '83 LAREDO, TX          31.37m   102'11.00  
        10 Meghan Walsh           '84 Havre de Grace, MD  31.22m   102'05.00  
        11 Briana Kennett         '84 BISMARCH, IL        29.44m   96'07.00   
        12 Tara Simmons           '84 HOWARD, KS          26.89m   88'03.00   
        13 Jene' Johnson          '84 NEW ORLEANS, LA     25.17m   82'07.00   
        14 Beth Mallory           '83 ASHLAND, OH         23.97m   78'08.00   
        15 Jenny Gonzales         '84 SAN ANTONIO, TX     22.83m   74'11.00   
        16 Brittney Souslin       '84 HEATH, OH           22.44m   73'07.00   
        17 Miranda Bond           '83 DAYTON, OH          21.98m   72'01.00   
        18 Ashley Lloyd           '84 SAVANNAH, GA        21.76m   71'05.00   
        19 Consuelo Canales       '83 Benevides, TX       21.55m   70'08.00   
        20 Kanesha Stewart        '84 BIrmingham, AL      20.99m   68'10.00   
        21 Deirdra Williams       '84 EAST POINT, GA      16.84m   55'03.00   
        22 Tamekia Nelson         '83 Birmingham, AL      15.48m   50'09.00   
                                                                              
                         Intermediate Girls Heptathlon                        
                                                                              
               * National: 5079 Brandy Venable (Jackson, MS) 1985             
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 07/31/99                   
                                                                              
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                   PTS      
       ===== ============================ ========================= ======    
           1 Antisha Anderson         '83 Little Rock, AR           4439      
           2 Rachael Ziemann          '83 HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA      4234      
           3 April Butler             '83 Cheltenham, MD            3883      
           4 Bianca Ziemann           '83 HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA      3876      
           5 Missy Cekan              '83 Wexford, PA               3678      
           6 Sarah Gretzmacher        '84 Arnold, MO                3636      
           7 Danielle Skaggs          '84 FESTUS, MO                3560      
           8 Courtney Ridgle          '83 KILLEEN, TX               3514      
           9 Cammie Davis             '83 Middletown, MD            3404      
          10 Gabriella Pantoja        '83 LAREDO, TX                3402      
          11 Ajia Morand              '83 NEW ORLEANS, LA           3250      
          12 Jennifer Kindred         '83 CORPUS CHRISTI, TX        3185      
          13 Valquisha Morris         '84 WEST PALM BEACH, FL       3141      
          14 Nicole James             '84 SILVER SPRING, MD         2864      
          15 Jene' Johnson            '84 NEW ORLEANS, LA           2780      
          16 Brittney Souslin         '84 HEATH, OH                 2548      

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 56
             CLEVELAND, OH - Saturday 07/31/99 to Saturday 08/07/99           
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                    Intermediate Girls 3,000 Meter Race Walk                  
                                                                              
             * National: 15:01.00 Lisa Chumbley (Houston, TX) 1992            
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 08/01/99                    
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME        
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========  
         1 Elizabeth Paxton         '83 SAN DIEGO, CA             16:45.34    
         2 Juanita Gross            '84 Baltimore, MD             19:58.07    
         3 Andrea Pinchak           '83 CLEVELAND, OH             20:27.09    
         4 Francisca Delatorre      '84 ELGIN, IL                 20:59.16    
         5 Sally Waters             '84 SAN MARCOS, TX            21:16.09    
         6 Anissa Reynolds          '83 CLEVELAND, OH             21:22.88    
         7 Rachel Mack              '83 Richmond, VA              22:11.85    
         8 Lauren Miller            '84 BRADENTON, FL             22:39.51    
         9 Jessica Rainesberger     '83 BRADENTON, FL             22:48.23    
        10 Ashley Turner            '83 BRADENTON, FL             24:05.52