PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
    ===== ============================ ========================= ============ 
        1 Bryant, Nyosha           '90 CHARLOTTE, NC                 15.16   -2.6 
        2 Marion, Twanisha         '90 Rockdale, TX                       15.27   -2.6 
        3 Lewis, D'Ambour          '90 Burbank, CA                        15.31   -2.6 
        4 Fleming, Ashley          '90 MARIETTA, GA                    15.41   -2.6 
        5 Tiney, Brittany          '90 Houston, TX                             15.43   -2.6 
        6 Cotton, Myniqua          '90 Bear, DE                                15.48   -2.6 
        7 Farmer, Antonette        '91 WINSTON-SALEM, NC     15.64   -2.6 
                                                                              
                          Primary Girls 200 Meter Dash                        
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/08/98                   
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME        
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========  
         1 Lewis, D'Ambour          '90 Burbank, CA               31.05  0.5  
         2 Tiney, Brittany          '90 Houston, TX               31.80  0.5  
         3 Farmer, Antonette        '91 WINSTON-SALEM, NC         31.83  0.5  
         4 Fleming, Ashley          '90 MARIETTA, GA              31.85  0.5  
         5 Haberman, Kimberly       '90 Hayes, KS                 31.91  0.5  
         6 Peoples, Ashley          '90 Fort Worth, TX            32.02  0.5  
         7 Okafor, Debra            '90 Bolingbrook, IL           32.32  0.5  
         8 Beale, Tiara             '90 WESTBURY, NY              32.40  0.5  
                                                                              
                          Primary Girls 400 Meter Dash                        
                                                                              
            * National: 1:09.17 Devon Williams (Parkville, MD) 1997           
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 08/04/98                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
        1 Cotton, Myniqua          '90 Bear, DE                  1:10.87    5 
        2 Farmer, Antonette        '91 WINSTON-SALEM, NC         1:12.55    5 
        3 Jones, Antoinette        '90 ROSEDALE, NY              1:14.41    4 
        4 Boone, Erin              '90 Washington, DC            1:14.72    5 
        5 Prier, Tara              '90 Houston, TX               1:16.37    5 
        6 Morris, Ebone            '90 ORLANDO, FL               1:16.43    3 
        7 Okafor, Debra            '90 Bolingbrook, IL           1:16.56    3 
        8 Sturgis, Sierra          '90 AUGUSTA, GA               1:16.59    5 
        9 Lewis, D'Ambour          '90 Burbank, CA               1:16.61    4 
       10 Starks, Brandie          '90 Cool Valley, MO           1:17.30    3 
       11 Norman, Shanae           '90 MARIETTA, GA              1:17.64    4 
       12 White, Whitney           '90 Lansing, MI               1:17.72    3 
       13 Finch, Angela            '90 Howard, KS                1:17.77    5 
       14 Taylor, Tenille          '90 San Diego, CA             1:17.90    2 
       15 Banks, Kiera             '90 NEW ORLEANS, LA           1:18.24    2 
       16 Kropf, Rachel            '90 Cottleville, MO           1:18.54    5 
       17 Billingsley, Raneisha    '90 Youngstown, OH            1:18.77    4 
       18 Greene, Leah             '90 Upper Marlboro, MD        1:19.18    3 
       19 Henry, Sharde            '91 LAKE CHARLES, LA          1:19.20    1 
       20 Smith, Khaaleedah        '91 Phila, PA                 1:20.81    3 
       21 Owens, Gail              '90 Lansing, MI               1:20.93    2 
       22 Jones, Camille           '90 MARIETTA, GA              1:21.35    4 
       23 Marshall, Tara           '90 NEW BRUNSWICK, NJ         1:21.41    3 
       24 Williams, Charli         '90 RICHMOND, VA              1:23.89    1 
       25 Amatul-Wadud, Qamaria    '90 SPRINGFIELD, MA           1:24.25    2 
       26 Holmes, Mia              '90 NEW ORLEANS, LA           1:24.74    1 
       27 Podschun, Sierra         '90 MAITLAND, FL              1:25.64    2 
       28 Swafford, Reanne         '90 San Diego, CA             1:26.84    2 
       29 Meeks, Dominque          '91 RICHMOND, VA              1:27.10    1 
       30 Kirby, Jillie            '90 GAINESVILLE, FL           1:31.40    1 
       31 Cain, Tai                '90 San Antonio, TX           1:36.86    4 
       32 Boykins, Tazjanique      '90 RICHMOND, VA              1:47.02    1 
                                                                              
                          Primary Girls 800 Meter Run                         
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 08/05/98                  
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT  
     ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ==  
         1 Cotton, Myniqua          '90 Bear, DE                  2:49.36  4  
         2 Mason, Monica            '91 Washington, DC            2:54.48  2  
         3 Kropf, Rachel            '90 Cottleville, MO           2:55.79  4  
         4 Tewolde, Elizabeth       '90 Elgin, IL                 2:58.21  4  
         5 Amatul-Wadud, Qamaria    '90 SPRINGFIELD, MA           2:59.52  3  
         6 Martel, Heather          '90 Houston, TX               2:59.61  3  
         7 White, Whitney           '90 Lansing, MI               2:59.71  2  
         8 Stewart, Kitria          '90 Baltimore, MD             2:59.97  3  
         9 Banks, Kiera             '90 NEW ORLEANS, LA           3:00.02  3  
        10 Jackucewicz, Briana      '90 FARMINGDALE, NJ           3:02.78  4  
        11 Tiney, Brittany          '90 Houston, TX               3:02.99  4  
        12 Podschun, Sierra         '90 MAITLAND, FL              3:05.23  2  
        13 Prier, Tara              '90 Houston, TX               3:08.03  4  
        14 Greene, Erin             '91 Upper Marlboro, MD        3:09.87  1  
        15 Starks, Brandie          '90 Cool Valley, MO           3:09.94  2  
        16 Tracy, Kevyn             '91 Marietta, GA              3:11.07  4  
        17 Taylor, Tenille          '90 San Diego, CA             3:11.88  3  
        18 Latham, Rachael          '90 Elgin, IL                 3:12.11  2  
        19 Mixson, Paige            '90 COLUMBIA, SC              3:12.12  2  
        20 Tiggs, Elizabeth         '91 St. Louis, MO             3:12.57  1  
        21 Council, Garkeiva        '90 Houston, TX               3:18.39  3  
        22 Evans, Erin              '91 RICHMOND, VA              3:24.28  1  
        23 Samson, Danika           '91 MIAMI, FL                 3:26.30  2  
        24 Kent, Lindsay            '90 YORKTOWN, VA              3:27.84  1  
        25 Peter, Mary Margare      '91 VA. BEACH, VA             3:30.73  1  
        26 Bark, Elyce              '90 DE WITT, IA               3:35.37  1  
        27 Lutzow, Amanda           '90 Carpentersville, IL       3:43.03  3  
                                                                              
                            Primary Girls Long Jump                           
                                                                              
             * National: 12'04.00" Alana Gray (St. Louis, MO) 1997            
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/08/98                   
                                                                              
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                  
   ===== ========================== =================== ===========           
       1 Roberts, Ermanda       '90 Champaign, IL       11'05.00"    NWI      
       2 Santana, Tishawna      '90 Phila, PA           10'07.50"    NWI      
       3 Blakely, Larisa        '90 GA                  10'06.25"    NWI      
       4 Council, Garkeiva      '90 Houston, TX         10'06.00"    NWI      
       5 Thompson, Jewelisa     '90 Cleveland, OH       10'04.00"    NWI      
       6 Jones, Camille         '90 MARIETTA, GA         9'10.75"    NWI      
       7 Carlson, Lacy          '90 McPherson, KS        9'09.50"    NWI      
       8 Martel, Heather        '90 Houston, TX          9'09.50"    NWI      
       9 White, Whitney         '90 Lansing, MI          9'05.50"    NWI      
       9 Miles, Constance       '90 RICHMOND, VA         9'05.50"    NWI      
      11 Towns, Lauren          '90 RALEIGH, NC          9'05.00"    NWI      
      12 Bryant, Nyosha         '90 CHARLOTTE, NC        9'03.25"    NWI      
      13 Clemons, My'Iesha      '91 Trafford, PA         9'02.00"    NWI      
      14 Flax, Jessica          '90 Pearland, TX         8'10.75"    NWI      
      15 Shivers, Tachingna     '90 Palmdale, CA         8'09.00"    NWI      
      16 Rolle, Veverka         '90 SAN MATEE, FL        8'02.50"    NWI      
      17 Stevens, Desirae       '90 ROCHESTER, NY        8'01.75"    NWI      
      18 Holmes, Mia            '90 NEW ORLEANS, LA      8'00.50"    NWI      
      19 Lee, Kiara             '90 VA. BEACH, VA        7'07.00"    NWI      
      20 Bizzle, Kia            '90 Phila, PA            7'00.50"    NWI      
      20 Stuckman, Erika        '91 GAINESVILLE, FL      7'00.50"    NWI      
      22 Davis, Chardance       '90 VA. BEACH, VA        6'08.00"    NWI      
      23 Williams, Geranda      '90 Waldorf, MD          6'07.00"    NWI      
      24 Espada, Kiara          '94 SHAFTER, CA          4'11.00"    NWI      
       - Amatul-Wadud, Qamaria  '90 SPRINGFIELD, MA          FOUL    NWI      

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                   Page 4
              NORFOLK, VA - Saturday 08/01/98 to Saturday 08/08/98            
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                          Primary Girls Shot Put 6 lbs                        
                                                                              
            * National: 17'04.00" Erin Amroin (Hay County, KS) 1997           
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 08/03/98                    
                                                                              
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK               
      ===== ========================== =================== ===========        
          1 Belton, Kayla          '90 Sicklerville, NJ    16'02.50"          
          2 Mauch, Kayla           '90 Portland, TX        16'00.25"          
          3 Kropf, Rachel          '90 Cottleville, MO     15'11.50"          
          4 Caldwell, Lauren       '90 East Spencer, NC    15'09.00"          
          5 Bizzle, Kia            '90 Phila, PA           14'06.50"          
          6 Ramthun, Jessica       '90 Johnson City, TX    14'02.25"          
          7 Jones, Chanika         '90 Bellevile, IL       13'01.25"          
          8 McMiller, Terrae       '90 WINSTON SALEM, NC   12'05.50"          
          9 Haynes, Chaunte        '90 LaMarque, TX        12'03.50"          
         10 Morrison, Deondra      '91 CHATTANOOGA, TN     10'04.50"          
         11 Dawkins, Eylanda       '90 SPARTANBURG, SC     10'03.00"          
         12 Macellari, Melissa     '92 Granger, IN          9'03.00"          
         13 Flournoy, Daphne       '91 GAINSVILLE, FL       9'01.00"          
         14 Broadnax, Micha        '91 Bowie, MD            8'10.50"          
         15 Espada, Kiara          '94 SHAFTER, CA          3'04.00"          
                                                                              
                        Sub Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash                       
                                                                              
               * National: 14.29 Erica Moore (Sullivan, IN) 1997              
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/08/98                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
    ===== ============================ ========================= ============ 
        1 Anderson, Jenae'         '89 KNOXVILLE, TN             14.25 * -1.4 
        2 Nattiel, Tikya           '89 GAINESVILLE, FL           14.36   -1.4 
        3 Haywood, Channon         '89 St. Louis, MO             14.67   -1.4 
        4 Tate, Clarenchell        '89 Phila, PA                 14.71   -1.4 
        5 Davis, Zanette           '89 San Antonio, TX           14.99   -1.4 
        6 Williams, April          '89 Dallas, TX                15.07   -1.4 
        7 Mueller, Signe           '89 IOWA CITY, IA             15.13   -1.4 
        8 Mills, Shacae            '89 Lima, OH                  15.26   -1.4 
                                                                              
                        Sub Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash                       
                                                                              
               * National: 29.22 Janey Hardwick (Miami, FL) 1997              
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/08/98                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
    ===== ============================ ========================= ============ 
        1 Nattiel, Tikya           '89 GAINESVILLE, FL           29.55   -1.0 
        2 Anderson, Jenae'         '89 KNOXVILLE, TN             29.98   -1.0 
        3 Whitehurst, Lauren       '89 CHESAPEAKE, VA            30.39   -1.0 
        4 Mills, Shacae            '89 Lima, OH                  30.64   -1.0 
        5 Haywood, Channon         '89 St. Louis, MO             30.71   -1.0 
        6 Davis, Zanette           '89 San Antonio, TX           30.73   -1.0 
        7 McMichael, Shalyn        '89 COLUMBIA, SC              30.87   -1.0 
        8 Tate, Sierra             '89 Detroit, MI               30.88   -1.0 
                                                                              
                        Sub Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash                       
                                                                              
            * National: 1:09.20 Stephanie Mattar (Rosedale, NY) 1997          
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 08/04/98                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
        1 Stepney, Quantikia       '89 Baltimore, MD             1:06.91 *  4 
        2 Whitehurst, Lauren       '89 CHESAPEAKE, VA            1:10.28    4 
        3 McMichael, Shalyn        '89 COLUMBIA, SC              1:10.69    4 
        4 Tate, Sierra             '89 Detroit, MI               1:10.76    4 
        5 Worthington, Kameesha    '89 Philadelphia, PA          1:10.86    4 
        6 Hawkins, Alesia          '89 Marietta,, GA             1:13.22    4 
        7 Watkins, Leah            '89 Huntsville, TX            1:13.31    4 
        8 Samson, Jenee            '89 MIAMI, FL                 1:13.47    3 
        9 Everett, Brittany        '89 Baltimore, MD             1:13.49    3 
       10 Johnson, Amanda          '89 Oceanside, CA             1:13.77    2 
       11 Smith, Carlin            '89 Austin, TX                1:14.06    1 
       12 Borman, Brittany         '89 DeSoto, MO                1:14.85    3 
       13 Green, Jasmine           '89 Phila, PA                 1:15.74    4 
       14 Anderson, Arielle        '89 Gary, IN                  1:15.91    2 
       15 Todd, Jenea              '89 GAINESVILLE, FL           1:17.03    3 
       16 Fuller, Janee            '89 St. Louis, MO             1:17.27    3 
       17 Vance, Janikka           '89 University Park, IL       1:17.56    2 
       18 Bishop, Portia           '89 KNOXVILLE, TN             1:17.85    3 
       19 Skeete, Desirie          '89 WESTBURY, NY              1:18.49    2 
       20 Waiters, Tanisha         '89 BRONX, NY                 1:18.83    2 
       21 White, Jessica           '89 NEW ORLEANS, LA           1:19.18    1 
       22 Brown, Brianna           '89 ST. PETE, FL              1:19.26    2 
       23 Miles, Bethany           '89 NEW ORLEANS, LA           1:20.07    1 
       24 Williams, Ashley         '89 Willow Springs, NC        1:20.35    3 
       25 Jefferson, Lakeisha      '89 RICHMOND, VA              1:22.57    1 
       26 Rollette, Deanna         '89 HAMMOND, LA               1:22.63    1 
       27 Dabbenigno, Alyssa       '89 ASHBURN, VA               1:33.07    1 

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                   Page 6
              NORFOLK, VA - Saturday 08/01/98 to Saturday 08/08/98            
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                         Sub Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run                       
                                                                              
                * National: 2:36.68 Nancy Nieto (Elgin, IL) 1997              
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 08/05/98                  
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
        1 Stepney, Quantikia       '89 Baltimore, MD             2:30.92 *  4 
        2 Williams, Devon          '89 Philadelphia, PA          2:31.04 *  4 
        3 Blackmon, Tiayonna       '89 AUGUSTA, GA               2:43.96    4 
        4 McLean, Stephanie        '89 Willingboro, NJ           2:47.05    4 
        5 Smith, Carlin            '89 Austin, TX                2:50.13    3 
        6 Johnson, Amanda          '89 Oceanside, CA             2:50.84    4 
        7 Worthington, Kameesha    '89 Philadelphia, PA          2:51.14    4 
        8 Samson, Jenee            '89 MIAMI, FL                 2:52.76    3 
        9 Lewis, Kaylee            '89 Lawrence, KS              2:53.22    4 
       10 Austin, Trendalyn        '89 Houston, TX               2:55.62    3 
       11 Todd, Jenea              '89 GAINESVILLE, FL           2:57.35    2 
       12 Hudson, Chia             '89 QUEENS, NY                2:57.47    1 
       13 Leinert, Katie           '89 Wildwood, MO              2:58.15    3 
       14 Smith, Valmorria         '89 WEST PALM BEACH, FL       3:00.27    2 
       15 Waiters, Tanisha         '89 BRONX, NY                 3:01.59    2 
       16 Ramsey, Amariell         '89 KNOXVILLE, TN             3:02.31    3 
       17 Davis, Georgia           '89 FRESNO, CA                3:04.49    2 
       18 Anderson, Arielle        '89 Gary, IN                  3:04.57    1 
       19 Miles, Bethany           '89 NEW ORLEANS, LA           3:04.58    2 
       20 Santana, Jessica         '89 Elgin, IL                 3:05.34    2 
       21 Danner, Allison          '89 ATLANTA, GA               3:06.14    3 
       22 Moss, Christin           '89 CLEVELAND, TN             3:11.61    2 
       23 McKINLEY, Jessica        '89 Florissant, MO            3:19.87    3 
       24 Warner, Serena           '89 LAURELTON, NY             3:20.40    1 
       25 Dabbenigno, Alyssa       '89 ASHBURN, VA               3:25.12    1 
       26 Guillory, Ardese         '89 San Diego, CA             3:28.64    1 
       27 Odom, Jennifer           '89 CHESAPEAKE, VA            4:08.61    1 
                                                                              
                        Sub Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run                      
                                                                              
                * National: 5:20.40 Nancy Nieto (Elgin, IL) 1997              
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 08/04/98                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
        1 Williams, Devon          '89 Philadelphia, PA          5:17.00 *  2 
        2 Blackmon, Tiayonna       '89 AUGUSTA, GA               5:34.64    2 
        3 McLean, Stephanie        '89 Willingboro, NJ           5:36.86    2 
        4 Lewis, Kaylee            '89 Lawrence, KS              5:51.50    2 
        5 Delos Santos, Patty      '89 Eagle Pass, TX            5:52.88    1 
        6 Leinert, Katie           '89 Wildwood, MO              5:57.16    2 
        7 Robinson, Chiara         '89 Belleville, IL            5:57.19    2 
        8 Santana, Jessica         '89 Elgin, IL                 6:03.98    1 
        9 Galloso, Dianna          '89 Edinburg, TX              6:09.34    1 
       10 Davis, Georgia           '89 FRESNO, CA                6:09.81    2 
       11 Clark, Chelsea           '89 Lower Gynwydd, PA         6:10.11    1 
       12 Hudson, Chia             '89 QUEENS, NY                6:12.26    2 
       13 Danner, Allison          '89 ATLANTA, GA               6:26.10    2 
       14 Weintraub, Grace         '89 BRADENTON, FL             6:27.99    1 
       15 Dabbenigno, Alyssa       '89 ASHBURN, VA               6:34.87    1 
       16 McKINLEY, Jessica        '89 Florissant, MO            6:50.18    2 
       17 Benjamin, Lindsey        '89 Silver Spring, MD         6:52.49    1 
       18 Bolden, Desiree          '89 East Chicago, IN          7:13.99    1 
       19 Parson, Kimberly         '89 Missouri City, TX         7:17.37    1 
                                                                              
                           Sub Bantam Girls High Jump                         
                                                                              
               * National: 3'06.00" Anne Joseph (Bronx, NY) 1997              
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 08/04/98                   
                                                                              
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK              
       ===== ========================== =================== ==========        
           1 Whitely, Cynthia       '89 Wichita, KS         3'06.00" *        
           2 Borman, Brittany       '89 DeSoto, MO          3'06.00" *        
           3 Varley, Kimberly       '89 Sheridan, TX        3'04.00"          
           4 Sankey, D'Era          '89 KNOXVILLE, TN       3'02.00"          
           5 Baker, Samantha        '89 APOLLO BEACH, FL    3'02.00"          
           6 Moylan, Anna           '89                     3'02.00"          
           7 Barnett, Courtney      '89 JOHNSON CITY, TN    3'00.00"          
           8 Stephens, Selena       '89 Camp Springs, MD    3'00.00"          
           9 Schumann, Jessica      '89 College Station, TX 2'10.00"          
                                                                              
                           Sub Bantam Girls Long Jump                         
                                                                              
             * National: 13'01.50" Erica Moore (Sullivan, IN) 1997            
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 08/06/98                   
                                                                              
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                  
   ===== ========================== =================== ===========           
       1 Lloyd, Carli           '89 BONSALL, CA         12'04.25"    NWI      
       2 Wentz, Taryn           '89 CHARLOTTE, NC       12'03.75"    NWI      
       3 Johnson, Amanda        '89 Oceanside, CA       11'09.00"    NWI      
       4 Tate, Clarenchell      '89 Phila, PA           11'08.75"    NWI      
       5 Borman, Brittany       '89 DeSoto, MO          11'07.75"    NWI      
       6 Blair, Bianca          '89 KNOXVILLE, TN       11'05.25"    NWI      
       7 Johnson, Kelli         '89 Salina, KS          11'05.00"    NWI      
       8 Brown, Brianna         '89 ST. PETE, FL        11'03.50"    NWI      
       9 James, Ciara           '89 CHARLOTTE, NC       11'03.00"    NWI      
      10 Friezen, Ashley        '89 Carrington, ND      11'01.25"    NWI      
      11 Watkins, Leah          '89 Huntsville, TX      11'00.75"    NWI      
      12 Williams, April        '89 Dallas, TX          10'11.25"    NWI      
      12 Miranda, Simone        '89 Tulare, CA          10'11.25"    NWI      
      14 Smith, Valmorria       '89 WEST PALM BEACH, FL 10'09.50"    NWI      
      15 Hillman, Shelby        '89 Cheney, KS          10'09.25"    NWI      
      16 Scott, Courtney        '89 SAN ANTONIO, TX     10'07.00"    NWI      
      17 Hudson, Chia           '89 QUEENS, NY          10'04.50"    NWI      
      18 Fancher, Allison       '89 Burlington, KY      10'00.75"    NWI      
      19 Stephens, Selena       '89 Camp Springs, MD    10'00.50"    NWI      
      20 Vance, Janikka         '89 University Park, IL 10'00.00"    NWI      
      21 Maddox, Breyona        '89 TALLAHASSEE, FL      9'10.25"    NWI      
      22 DuBois, Hanna          '89 Thurmont, MD         9'09.25"    NWI      
      23 Haley, Kristen         '89 Ellicott City, MD    9'04.50"    NWI      
      24 Guillory, Ardese       '89 San Diego, CA        8'11.25"    NWI      
      25 Ross, Monterra         '89 VA BEACH, VA         8'10.00"    NWI      
      26 Ray, Antoinae          '89 Louisville, KY       8'09.25"    NWI      
      27 Whitehurst, Lauren     '89 CHESAPEAKE, VA       8'07.75"    NWI      
      28 Jones, Gayla           '89 NEW ORLEANS, LA      8'07.00"    NWI      
      29 Evans, Amber           '89 VA. BEACH, VA        7'10.00"    NWI      
      30 Smith, Sharlene        '89 QUEENS, NY           7'09.50"    NWI      
      30 Fruechte, Alecia       '89 CALEDONIA, MN        7'09.50"    NWI      
                                                                              
                        Sub Bantam Girls Shot Put 6 lbs                       
                                                                              
            * National: 22'02.25" Joralyn James (San Diego, CA) 1997          
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 08/03/98                    
                                                                              
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK               
      ===== ========================== =================== ===========        
          1 Session, Ashley        '89 Phila, PA           23'03.75" *        
          2 Barnett, Courtney      '89 JOHNSON CITY, TN    21'05.00"          
          3 Travis, Rachel         '89 ST. PETE'S, MO      20'07.50"          
          4 McGriff, Michaela      '89 WINSTON SALEM, NC   19'03.50"          
          5 Bowens, Sharel         '89 Frederick, MD       18'06.50"          
          6 Amrein, Erin           '89 Hays, KS            18'06.50"          
          7 Hillman, Shelby        '89 Cheney, KS          17'10.50"          
          8 Frye, Jessica          '89 Southfield, MI      17'01.00"          
          9 Robinson, Gelencia     '89 San Antonio, TX     15'11.00"          
         10 Fox, Meredith          '89 JOHNSON CITY, TN    14'08.00"          
         11 Archibald, Akea        '89 FLORENCE, SC        14'05.50"          
         12 Baker, Samantha        '89 APOLLO BEACH, FL    12'06.50"          

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                   Page 9
              NORFOLK, VA - Saturday 08/01/98 to Saturday 08/08/98            
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                           Sub Bantam Girls Triathlon                         
                                                                              
                * National: 782 Kyra Davis (Middletown, MD) 1997              
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/01/98                   
                                                                              
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                   PTS      
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====     
           1 Hawkins, Alesia          '89 Marietta,, GA             795 *     
           2 Borman, Brittany         '89 DeSoto, MO                695       
           3 Derrickson, Kim          '89 CARTHAGE, NC              667       
           4 Travis, Rachel           '89 ST. PETE'S, MO            641       
           5 Moss, Christin           '89 CLEVELAND, TN             519       
           6 Treasure, Carolyn        '89 KNOXVILLE, TN             483       
           6 Pisciotta, Corinne       '89 Marlton, NJ               483       
           8 Bynum, Denielle          '89 Sickerville, NJ           442       
           9 Brokans, Michele         '89 Ambler, PA                438       
                                                                              
                     Sub Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk                   
                                                                              
          * National: 9:41.72 Christina Farrell (Williamston, NJ) 1997        
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/01/98                   
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME        
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========  
         1 Woods, Natasha           '89 Friendswood, TX            9:43.73    
         2 Travis, Rachel           '89 ST. PETE'S, MO             9:46.97    
         3 Conwell, Franci          '89 Great Bend, KS             9:51.16    
         4 Moylan, Anna             '89                            9:58.69    
         5 Moyers, Kimberly         '89 Upper Marlboro, MD        10:56.83    
         6 Chillis, Porsha          '89 MEMPHIS, TN               10:59.73    
         7 Parker, Christina        '89 CARTHAGE, NC              11:03.42    
         8 Clark, Chelsea           '89 Lower Gynwydd, PA         11:12.54    
         9 Scott, Sidnee            '89 ST. LOUIS, MO             11:18.30    
        10 Dennis, Lydia            '89 GAINESVILLE, FL           11:20.04    
        11 Bussard, Jessie          '89 Walkersville, MD          11:47.71    
        12 Odom, Jennifer           '89 CHESAPEAKE, VA            12:04.77    
         - Minter, Brittney         '89 Missouri City, TX               DQ    
                                                                              
                          Bantam Girls 100 Meter Dash                         
                                                                              
           * National: 13.13 Aleisha Lattimer (Panama City, FL) 1989          
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/08/98                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
    ===== ============================ ========================= ============ 
        1 Streeter, Britney        '88 MIAMI, FL                 13.49   -0.1 
        2 Culver, Brittany         '88 NEW BRUNSWICK, NJ         13.60   -0.1 
        3 Ali, Nia-Sifaatih        '88 Phila, PA                 13.77   -0.1 
        4 Hardwick, Janay          '88 MIAMI, FL                 13.80   -0.1 
        5 Froneberger, Sherrelle   '88 MONTGOMERY, AL            14.28   -0.1 
        6 Dauley, Sharie           '88 MIAMI, FL                 14.48   -0.1 
        7 Gray, Ymonia             '88 NEW ORLEANS, LA           14.50   -0.1 
        - Adolfi, Elizabeth        '88 Houston, TX                  FS    NWI 
                                                                              
                          Bantam Girls 200 Meter Dash                         
                                                                              
            * National: 27.24 Aleisha Latimer (Panama City, FL) 1989          
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/08/98                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
    ===== ============================ ========================= ============ 
        1 Streeter, Britney        '88 MIAMI, FL                 27.24 * -0.3 
        2 Hardwick, Janay          '88 MIAMI, FL                 28.14   -0.3 
        3 Culver, Brittany         '88 NEW BRUNSWICK, NJ         28.31   -0.3 
        4 Ali, Nia-Sifaatih        '88 Phila, PA                 28.88   -0.3 
        5 Williams, Ashley         '88 WILLIAMSBURG, VA          29.08   -0.3 
        6 Cotten, Jasmine          '88 Charleston, WV            29.31   -0.3 
        7 Froneberger, Sherrelle   '88 MONTGOMERY, AL            29.46   -0.3 
        8 Adolfi, Elizabeth        '88 Houston, TX               29.55   -0.3 
                                                                              
                          Bantam Girls 400 Meter Dash                         
                                                                              
           * National: 1:00.82 Monique Henderson (San Diego, CA) 1993         
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 08/04/98                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
        1 Froneberger, Sherrelle   '88 MONTGOMERY, AL            1:03.58    5 
        2 Cook, Erica              '88 Willingboro, NJ           1:06.01    5 
        3 Hardwick, Janay          '88 MIAMI, FL                 1:06.02    5 
        4 Cotten, Jasmine          '88 Charleston, WV            1:06.15    4 
        5 Gresham, Jasmine         '88 CHARLOTTE, NC             1:07.25    4 
        6 Moore, Erica             '88 Sullivan, IN              1:07.35    3 
        7 Dauley, Sharie           '88 MIAMI, FL                 1:07.91    5 
        8 Howard, Faith            '88 CHARLOTTE, NC             1:08.10    5 
        9 Poindexter, Michelle     '88 Phila, PA                 1:08.24    4 
       10 Mushatt-Valrie, Jarryd   '88 STAFFORD, VA              1:08.31    4 
       11 Davis, Lori              '88 Houston, TX               1:08.39    4 
       12 Morris, Erica            '88 ORLANDO, FL               1:08.49    5 
       13 Davis, Dominque          '88 San Diego, CA             1:08.53    4 
       14 Jacobs, Jeleeca          '88 Phila, PA                 1:08.90    3 
       15 Hamblen, Amy             '88 San Diego, CA             1:09.67    3 
       16 Hamilton, Lavoyne        '88 Willingboro, NJ           1:09.75    3 
       17 Grant, Tianna            '88 St. Louis, MO             1:10.42    3 
       18 Ginn, Ashley             '88 Burlington, KY            1:11.27    2 
       19 Anderson, April          '88                           1:12.39    3 
       20 Jenkins, Regina          '88 NEW YORK, NY              1:12.80    2 
       21 Moore, Tereva            '88 VA. BEACH, VA             1:13.40    4 
       22 Thomas, Terri            '88 Detroit, MI               1:13.41    2 
       23 King, Avaniece           '88 DAYTONA BEACH, FL         1:14.26    5 
       24 Acevedo, Vanessa         '88 Rio Grande City, TX       1:14.93    2 
       25 Thompson, Lonnika        '88 NEW ORLEANS, LA           1:15.04    1 
       26 Morgan, Tieshe           '88 TULARE, CA                1:16.15    1 
       27 Harvey, Chelsea          '88 Blanco, TX                1:16.35    2 
       28 Jones, Candice           '88 LIGHTFOOT, VA             1:18.93    1 
       29 Lee, Suzanne             '88 EAGAN, MN                 1:20.44    1 
       30 Hill, Renecia            '88 Alta, CA                  1:22.12    1 
       31 Christophe, Aaronesia    '88 NEW ORLEANS, LA           1:27.98    1 
                                                                              
                           Bantam Girls 800 Meter Run                         
                                                                              
              * National: 2:24.05 Shalynn Carr (La Verne, CA) 1986            
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 08/05/98                  
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
        1 Thomas, Latavia          '88 Phila, PA                 2:32.17    4 
        2 Nieto, Nancy             '88 Elgin, IL                 2:33.65    4 
        3 Mattar, Stephanie        '88 ROSEDALE, NY              2:36.62    4 
        4 Amatul-Wadud, Ibtihaj    '88 SPRINGFIELD, MA           2:41.08    4 
        5 Bogle, Nakisha           '88 LAURELTON, NY             2:41.09    4 
        6 Bynoe, Brittnee          '88 Willingboro, NJ           2:41.55    4 
        7 Ginn, Ashley             '88 Burlington, KY            2:42.60    3 
        8 Mushatt-Valrie, Jarryd   '88 STAFFORD, VA              2:44.68    2 
        9 Gresham, Jasmine         '88 CHARLOTTE, NC             2:45.03    2 
       10 Holt, Karol              '88 CHARLOTTE, NC             2:45.10    3 
       11 Coleman, Tana            '88 St. Louis, MO             2:48.08    3 
       12 Smith, Whitney           '88 CHARLOTTE, NC             2:50.56    2 
       13 Corey, Jamie             '88 Elgin, IL                 2:51.05    3 
       14 Parra, Ivonne            '88 El Centro, CA             2:52.17    4 
       15 King, Avaniece           '88 DAYTONA BEACH, FL         2:53.65    2 
       16 Soza, Felicia            '88 Orange Grove, TX          2:53.92    2 
       17 Coconis, Alexandra       '88 Middletown, MD            2:56.16    3 
       18 Brown, Ikeiylah          '88 HILTON HEAD, SC           2:56.32    3 
       19 Johnson, Laura           '88 Glen Ellyn, IL            2:57.51    2 
       20 Hamblen, Amy             '88 San Diego, CA             2:57.64    4 
       21 Sullenbarger, Kylie      '88 Spring, TX                2:59.56    1 
       22 Hall, Tiffany            '88 HARTFORD, CT              3:00.53    2 
       23 Brierley, Holly          '88 LARGO, FL                 3:00.73    1 
       24 Boyd, Elisha             '88 MIAMI, FL                 3:02.38    3 
       25 Bowman, Brittany         '88 VA. BEACH, VA             3:09.99    1 
       26 Beverly, Cynthia         '88 San Diego, CA             3:14.41    1 
       27 Carteris, Kelly          '88 VA. BEACH, VA             3:23.55    1 
                                                                              
                          Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Run                        
                                                                              
          * National: 5:01.26 Heather Burroughs (Kansas City, MO) 1986        
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 08/04/98                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
        1 Nieto, Nancy             '88 Elgin, IL                 5:15.39    2 
        2 Bynoe, Brittnee          '88 Willingboro, NJ           5:17.96    2 
        3 Thomas, Latavia          '88 Phila, PA                 5:20.65    2 
        4 Mattar, Stephanie        '88 ROSEDALE, NY              5:24.04    2 
        5 Amatul-Wadud, Ibtihaj    '88 SPRINGFIELD, MA           5:24.50    2 
        6 Harris, Deangela         '88 HEPHZIBAH, GA             5:40.74    2 
        7 Corey, Jamie             '88 Elgin, IL                 5:44.41    2 
        8 Coconis, Alexandra       '88 Middletown, MD            5:49.32    1 
        9 Parra, Ivonne            '88 El Centro, CA             5:53.70    2 
       10 Jenkins, Regina          '88 NEW YORK, NY              5:56.59    1 
       11 Johnson, Laura           '88 Glen Ellyn, IL            5:58.32    2 
       12 Baranson, Danielle       '88 Columbia, MD              5:58.72    1 
       13 Marshall, Brittnie       '88 NEW YORK, NY              6:03.99    1 
       14 McELHANEY, Shannon       '88 ST. PETE, FL              6:05.25    2 
       15 Sommers, Katherine       '88 Shaker Heights, OH        6:06.29    1 
       16 Walsh, Alison            '88 Florissant, MO            6:15.92    1 
       17 Harris, Sheena           '88 CHARLOTTE, NC             6:16.06    1 
       18 Bowman, Brittany         '88 VA. BEACH, VA             6:19.86    1 
       19 Robinson, Jessica        '88 ST PETE, FL               6:25.54    2 
       20 Weintraub, Katherine     '88 BRADENTON, FL             6:26.97    1 
       21 Carteris, Kelly          '88 VA. BEACH, VA             6:31.50    1 
       22 Craig, Jenesia           '88 CHARLOTTE, NC             6:44.64    1 
       23 Head, Heather            '88 ATLANTA, GA               6:55.08    1 
                                                                              
                         Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                       
                                                                              
             * National: 53.96 Lighting TC (Missouri City, TX) 1996           
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/08/98                   
                                                                              
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                 
              =====  =================================== =========            
                  1  LT        LIGHTNING                   55.66              
                  2  DCF       DC FLYERS                   56.97              
                  3  EDW       Baltimore Ed Waters         57.06              
                  4  RCF       R C FLYERS                  57.40              

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 13
              NORFOLK, VA - Saturday 08/01/98 to Saturday 08/08/98            
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                   Bantam Girls 4x100 Meter Relay (Continued)                 
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/08/98                   
                                                                              
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                 
              =====  =================================== =========            
                  5  QCS       QUEEN CITY STRIDERS         57.93              
                  6  CAM       CAMBRIA                     58.32              
                  7  SSE       Supersonics Express TC      58.84              
                  8  MTRO      METRO DADE                1:20.99              
                                                                              
                         Bantam Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                       
                                                                              
           * National: 4:23.24 Fast Action TC (Los Angeles, CA) 1993          
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/08/98                   
                                                                              
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                 
              =====  =================================== =========            
                  1  MAL       MALLORY CHALLENGERS       4:32.94              
                  2  UNI       UNITED STARS              4:33.10              
                  3  WIL       WILLINGBORO               4:33.20              
                  4  QCS       QUEEN CITY STRIDERS       4:40.92              
                  5  CAM       CAMBRIA                   4:48.21              
                  6  BTC       BLUES TRACK CLUB          4:50.48              
                  7  DCF       DC FLYERS                 4:56.00              
                  8  RKTC      ROYAL KNIGHTS TRACK CLUB  5:02.92              
                                                                              
                             Bantam Girls High Jump                           
                                                                              
          * National: 4'06.00" D. Wimberly (GA), A. Beaudet (KS) 1997         
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 08/03/98                    
                                                                              
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK              
       ===== ========================== =================== ==========        
           1 Needham, Kylie         '88 McPherson, KS       4'00.00"          
           2 Carter, Ebonee         '88 McPherson, KS       4'00.00"          
           3 Schulz, Hannah         '88 CORPUS CHRISTI, TX  4'00.00"          
           4 Curtis, Courtnay       '88 Peach Orchard, AR   4'00.00"          
           5 Gonzalez, Vanessa      '88 Laredo, TX          4'00.00"          
           6 Williams, Whitney      '88 Port Aransas, TX    3'10.00"          
           7 Bellamy, Shanise       '88 WINSTON SALEM, NC   3'10.00"          
           8 Baker, Brittany        '88 HILTON HEAD, SC     3'08.00"          
           9 Soza, Felicia          '88 Orange Grove, TX    3'06.00"          
           9 Taliaferroa, Alexis    '88 SAVANNAH, GA        3'06.00"          
          11 Turner, Chelsey        '88 Carrington, ND      3'04.00"          
          11 Holowchak, Alycia      '88 Marlton, NJ         3'04.00"          
          11 Parra, Ivonne          '88 El Centro, CA       3'04.00"          
          11 Beverly, Cynthia       '88 San Diego, CA       3'04.00"          
          15 Orr, Kathryn           '88 Marlton, NJ         3'02.00"          
          16 Allen, Shadon          '88 HILTON HEAD, SC     3'00.00"          
           - Hamilton, Lavoyne      '88 Willingboro, NJ           NH          

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 14
              NORFOLK, VA - Saturday 08/01/98 to Saturday 08/08/98            
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                             Bantam Girls Long Jump                           
                                                                              
               * National: 14'11.50" Latanya Wynn (Vass, NC) 1977             
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 08/05/98                  
                                                                              
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                  
   ===== ========================== =================== ===========           
       1 Moore, Erica           '88 Sullivan, IN        14'03.50"    NWI      
       2 Newby, Marcia          '88 VA. BEACH, VA       13'00.75"    NWI      
       3 White, Claudia         '88 Frederick, MD       13'00.50"    NWI      
       4 Pierson, Timesha       '88 Moreno Valley, CA   12'11.25"    NWI      
       5 Davis, Charelise       '88 Pittsburgh, PA      12'09.75"    NWI      
       6 Williams, Ashley       '88 WILLIAMSBURG, VA    12'05.50"    NWI      
       6 Anderson, April        '88                     12'05.50"    NWI      
       8 Hale, Lesly            '88 Detroit, MI         12'04.75"    NWI      
       9 Shoemaker, Sarah       '88 Frederick, MD       12'04.00"    NWI      
      10 Humphries, Grace       '88 Wichita, KS         12'02.00"    NWI      
      11 Allen, Shadon          '88 HILTON HEAD, SC     11'10.00"    NWI      
      12 Bell, Ashley           '88 Wichita, KS         11'08.50"    NWI      
      13 Ballard, Latoya        '88 HEPHZIBAH, GA       11'04.50"    NWI      
      14 Miles, Ashley          '88 VA. BEACH, VA       11'02.50"    NWI      
      15 Bellamy, Shanise       '88 WINSTON SALEM, NC   11'00.50"    NWI      
      16 Turner, Chelsey        '88 Carrington, ND      10'09.00"    NWI      
      17 Amatul-Wadud, Ibtihaj  '88 SPRINGFIELD, MA     10'08.50"    NWI      
      18 Gueston, La'Toye       '88 San Diego, CA       10'06.50"    NWI      
      19 Joseph, Anne           '88 BRONX, NY           10'05.00"    NWI      
      20 Seaborn, Candace       '88 TALLAHASSEE, FL     10'04.50"    NWI      
      21 Howard, Deandra        '88 MORENO VALLEY, CA   10'02.25"    NWI      
      22 Ginn, Ashley           '88 Burlington, KY      10'00.25"    NWI      
      23 Hardy, Laverne         '88 QUEENS, NY          10'00.00"    NWI      
      24 Hamblen, Amy           '88 San Diego, CA        9'07.50"    NWI      
      25 Lewis, Amber           '88 NEW ORLEANS, LA      9'03.00"    NWI      
      26 Parker, Triven         '88 HILTON HEAD, SC      9'01.00"    NWI      
       - Cannon, Tiana          '88 Phila, PA                FOUL    NWI      
                                                                              
                          Bantam Girls Shot Put 6 lbs                         
                                                                              
             * National: 29'02.00" Becky Nichols (Joplin, MO) 1987            
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 08/04/98                   
                                                                              
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK               
      ===== ========================== =================== ===========        
          1 James, Jozalyn         '88 San Diego, CA       24'10.75"          
          2 Jackson, Elizabeth     '88 Phila, PA           24'02.50"          
          3 Corbett, Donnieshia    '88 ST. PETE, FL        23'06.50"          
          4 Lowry, Laporsha        '88 CHARLOTTE, NC       23'06.00"          
          5 Williams, Serea        '88 Gary, IN            23'00.00"          
          6 Curtis, Courtnay       '88 Peach Orchard, AR   22'09.00"          
          7 Hill, Chartia          '88 Pittsburg, PA       22'08.00"          
          8 Ramsey, Tresnae        '88 KNOXVILLE, TN       22'05.50"          
          9 Errebo, Melanie        '88 Sterling, KS        22'02.25"          
         10 Turner, Ronni          '88 Effingham, IL       22'01.50"          
         11 Williams, Erica        '88 GAINESVILLE, FL     22'00.75"          
         12 Strickland, Mary       '88                     21'09.00"          
         13 Schroeder, Erika       '88 Bismarck, ND        21'06.00"          
         14 Harris, Bianca         '88 CHARLOTTE, NC       21'03.50"          
         15 Davis, Kyra            '88 Middletown, MD      21'00.00"          
         16 Ramirez, Reva          '88 Benavidas, TX       20'10.25"          
         17 Woods, Kristin         '88 Gaithersburg, MD    18'09.00"          
         18 Berry, Dani            '88 ROCK HILL, SC       18'03.00"          
         19 Griggs, April          '88 Lexington, KY       18'02.50"          
         20 Ramirez, Roxie         '88 Benavides, TX       17'10.00"          
         21 Joseph, Anne           '88 BRONX, NY           16'11.50"          
         22 Coogler, Chelsea       '88 Huntsville, TX      16'08.00"          
                                                                              
                             Bantam Girls Triathlon                           
                                                                              
            * National: 1314 Shana Johnson (Upper Marlboro, MD) 1997          
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/01/98                   
                                                                              
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                   PTS      
       ===== ============================ ========================= ======    
           1 Davis, Kyra              '88 Middletown, MD            1069      
           2 Nelson, Katie            '88 Normal, IL                1046      
           3 Curtis, Courtnay         '88 Peach Orchard, AR          916      
           4 Moore, Atia              '88 GONZALES, LA               912      
           5 Bynoe, Brittnee          '88 Willingboro, NJ            823      
           6 Bellamy, Shanise         '88 WINSTON SALEM, NC          820      
           7 Bossett, Kamilah         '88 Upper Marlboro, MD         743      
           8 Schroeder, Erika         '88 Bismarck, ND               725      
           9 Curtis, Brittany         '88 Peach Orchard, AR          719      
          10 Hale, Lesly              '88 Detroit, MI                702      
          11 Dunn, Haley              '88 TROY, TX                   636      
          12 Lucio, Esther            '88 EDINBURG, TX               632      
          13 Breeden, Amanda          '88 WINSTON SALEM, NC          612      
          14 Berry, Dani              '88 ROCK HILL, SC              542      
          15 Collins, Nicole          '88 Upper Marlboro, MD         494      
          16 Wilkenson, Jasmine       '88                            316      

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 16
              NORFOLK, VA - Saturday 08/01/98 to Saturday 08/08/98            
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                       Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk                     
                                                                              
             * National: 7:59.10 Naomi Sepulveda (Rialto, CA) 1986            
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/01/98                   
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME        
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========  
         1 Farrell, Christina       '88 Williamstown, NJ           8:16.13    
         2 Coogler, Chelsea         '88 Huntsville, TX             9:35.94    
         3 Woods, Alessandra        '88 Friendswood, TX            9:49.40    
         4 Lutzow, Ashley           '88 Carpentersville, IL        9:55.58    
         5 Collins, Nicole          '88 Upper Marlboro, MD        10:03.93    
         6 Oates, Niya              '88 RALEIGH, NC               11:00.93    
         7 Jones, Breann            '88                           11:37.48    
         8 Bell, Brenai             '88 COLLEGE PARK, GA          11:43.01    
         9 Smith, Jenae             '88 Takowa Park, MD           11:45.09    
        10 Williams, Serea          '88 Gary, IN                  13:41.91    
         - Washington, Jasmine      '88 MONTGOMERY, AL                  DQ    
         - Wallace, Kallie          '88 Refugio, TX                     DQ    
         - Johnson, Ricara          '88 GAINESVILLE, FL                 DQ    
                                                                              
                        Sub Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash                       
                                                                              
            * National: 12.90 Natasha Hastings (Uniondale, NY) 1997           
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/08/98                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
    ===== ============================ ========================= ============ 
        1 Kamate, Nene             '87 JAMAICA, NY               13.04   -1.3 
        2 Forbes, Christina        '87 MIAMI, FL                 13.20   -1.3 
        3 Sullivan, Kyra           '87 St. Louis, MO             13.27   -1.3 
        4 Lindsey, Chezni          '87 CHARLOTTE, NC             13.39   -1.3 
        5 Brown, Kharya            '87 STAFFORD, VA              13.41   -1.3 
        6 Cantey, Krystal          '87 Sicklerville, NJ          13.50   -1.3 
        7 Johnson, Shana           '87 Upper Marlboro, MD        13.56   -1.3 
        8 Robertson, Kimberly      '87 San Diego, CA             13.70   -1.3 
                                                                              
                        Sub Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash                       
                                                                              
            * National: 26.38 Natasha Hastings (Uniondale, NY) 1997           
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/08/98                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
    ===== ============================ ========================= ============ 
        1 Forbes, Christina        '87 MIAMI, FL                 27.19   -3.7 
        2 Brown, Kharya            '87 STAFFORD, VA              27.54   -3.7 
        3 Lindsey, Chezni          '87 CHARLOTTE, NC             27.64   -3.7 
        4 Johnson, Shana           '87 Upper Marlboro, MD        27.79   -3.7 
        5 Cantey, Krystal          '87 Sicklerville, NJ          27.96   -3.7 
        6 Robertson, Kimberly      '87 San Diego, CA             28.19   -3.7 
        7 Shade, Alicia            '87 Midwest City, OK          28.43   -3.7 
        8 Nichols, Rosalind        '87 Junction, KS              28.44   -3.7 
                                                                              
                        Sub Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash                       
                                                                              
            * National: 59.59 Natasha Hastings (Uniondale, NY) 1997           
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 08/04/98                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
        1 Leach, Nicole            '87 Phila, PA                 1:01.96    5 
        2 Johnson, Shana           '87 Upper Marlboro, MD        1:01.98    5 
        3 Williams, Natasha        '87 SAVANNAH, GA              1:03.37    5 
        4 Trawick, Nicole          '87 Willingboro, NJ           1:03.76    4 
        5 Jones, Samantha          '87 Hyattsville, MD           1:03.87    4 
        6 Horn, Lanika             '87 WINSTON SALEM, NC         1:05.24    4 
        7 Reid, Dichelle           '87 San Diego, CA             1:05.88    4 
        8 Kent, Javanna            '87 AUGUSTA, GA               1:06.33    5 
        9 Beaudet, Alexis          '87 Hutchinson, KS            1:06.46    3 
       10 Nichols, Rosalind        '87 Junction, KS              1:06.93    4 
       11 Miller, Tia              '87 JACKSONVILLE, FL          1:06.96    3 
       12 Robertson, Kimberly      '87 San Diego, CA             1:06.98    5 
       13 Jackson, Elisa           '87 Lansing, MI               1:08.09    4 
       14 Moore, Danielle          '87 Lansing, MI               1:08.15    2 
       15 Holmes, Ashlee           '87 Houston, TX               1:08.60    3 
       16 Slater, Dominique        '87 VERO BEACH, FL            1:09.72    1 
       17 Thomas, Robnesha         '87 CHATTANOOGA, TN           1:10.57    3 
       18 Amatul-Wadud, Jalilah    '87 SPRINGFIELD, MA           1:10.85    2 
       19 Cumberbatch, Collene     '87 NEW BRUNSWICK, NJ         1:11.03    2 
       20 Echararria, Sasha        '87 Roma, TX                  1:11.49    2 
       21 White, Amanda            '87 NEW ORLEANS, LA           1:12.01    3 
       22 Thomas, Shereece         '87 NEW ORLEANS, LA           1:12.44    1 
       23 Blackburn, Shantille     '87 QUEENS, NY                1:13.92    2 
       24 Laney, Morgan            '87 Moreno Valley, CA         1:14.43    2 
       25 Covington, Neidra        '87 ST. PETE, FL              1:17.31    3 
       26 Hickle, Lillianne        '87 Blue Grass, IA            1:18.86    1 
       27 Figg, Jocelyn            '87 IOWA CITY, IA             1:21.60    1 

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 18
              NORFOLK, VA - Saturday 08/01/98 to Saturday 08/08/98            
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                         Sub Midget Girls 800 Meter Run                       
                                                                              
           * National: 2:26.80 Christianni Walton (Ardmore, PA) 1997          
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 08/05/98                  
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
        1 Williams, Rokeesha       '87 Dover, DE                 2:28.07    5 
        2 Leinert, Shannon         '87 Wildwood, MO              2:31.55    5 
        3 Cooper, Brittany         '87 Conshohocken, PA          2:33.38    5 
        4 Bell, Rolanda            '87 LAURELTON, NY             2:34.61    3 
        5 Trawick, Nicole          '87 Willingboro, NJ           2:35.94    5 
        6 Sampson, Kelly           '87 Detroit, MI               2:38.56    4 
        7 Hammond, Jasmine         '87 Junction, KS              2:38.64    4 
        8 Jackson, Elisa           '87 Lansing, MI               2:42.81    4 
        9 Covington, Neidra        '87 ST. PETE, FL              2:43.89    2 
       10 Carter, Precious         '87 Tulsa, OK                 2:44.68    5 
       11 Smith, Lucie             '87 Battle Creek, MI          2:45.93    4 
       12 Vignetti, Melissa        '87 Pittsburgh, PA            2:46.31    5 
       13 Condell, Alexandria      '87 ROSEDALE, NY              2:46.52    2 
       14 Blackburn, Shantille     '87 QUEENS, NY                2:48.58    3 
       15 Camacho, Erica           '87 El Centro, CA             2:50.02    5 
       16 Laney, Morgan            '87 Moreno Valley, CA         2:51.43    4 
       17 Yoder, Allison           '87 Lawrence, KS              2:53.60    4 
       18 Gallien, Keitha          '87 Houston, TX               2:54.12    3 
       19 Curry, Whitney           '87 HAMMOND, LA               2:55.39    3 
       20 Taylor, Jessica          '87 JACKSONVILLE, FL          2:55.58    1 
       21 James, Marcella          '87 Houston, TX               2:55.90    2 
       22 Molinar, Amanda          '87 Eagle Pass, TX            2:57.06    2 
       23 Thomas, Shereece         '87 NEW ORLEANS, LA           2:58.99    1 
       24 Burson, Lauren           '87 DAYTONA BEACH, FL         3:01.22    2 
       25 Hagel, Aubrey            '87 Victoria, TX              3:03.64    3 
       26 Anderson, India          '87 MARIETTA, GA              3:05.69    4 
       27 Dicarlo, Kristen         '87 VA. BEACH, VA             3:08.46    1 
       28 McCain, Marisa           '87 VA. BEACH, VA             3:09.22    1 
       29 Hickle, Lillianne        '87 Blue Grass, IA            3:12.04    1 
       30 Donsereaux, Akemi        '87 NEW ORLEANS, LA           3:15.01    2 
       31 Bradford, Laquenda       '87 ST PETERSBURG, FL         3:17.33    2 
       32 Griffin, Jessica         '87 VA. BEACH, VA             3:37.51    1 
                                                                              
                        Sub Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run                      
                                                                              
          * National: 5:00.69 Almirah Cottman (Philadelphia, PA) 1997         
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 08/04/98                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
        1 Leinert, Shannon         '87 Wildwood, MO              5:10.06    2 
        2 Bell, Rolanda            '87 LAURELTON, NY             5:17.77    2 
        3 Powell, Chelsea          '87 Frederick, MD             5:24.62    2 
        4 Coleman, Leah            '87 Huntley, IL               5:29.47    2 
        5 Hawes, Rachel            '87 Eldersburg, MD            5:30.17    2 
        6 Vignetti, Melissa        '87 Pittsburgh, PA            5:33.74    2 
        7 Sampson, Kelly           '87 Detroit, MI               5:35.30    2 
        8 Francis, Tanise          '87 BRONX, NY                 5:38.33    1 
        9 Camacho, Erica           '87 El Centro, CA             5:40.25    2 
       10 Anderson, Sasha          '87 ANTIOCH, TN               5:40.49    2 
       11 Keally, Katie            '87 VA. BEACH, VA             5:42.06    1 
       12 Foster, Aspen            '87 VA. BEACH, VA             5:44.98    2 
       13 Musarra, Jullian         '87 Cleveland Hts, OH         5:48.04    1 
       14 Polk, Afton              '87 DES MOINES, IA            5:51.32    2 
       15 Kinard-Callende, Brittan '87 Ardmore, OK               5:53.69    2 
       16 Sowka, Stephanie         '87 Bloomfield Hills, MI      5:54.33    1 
       17 Figg, Jocelyn            '87 IOWA CITY, IA             5:54.64    1 
       18 James, Charity           '87 St. Louis, MO             5:55.58    1 
       19 Curry, Whitney           '87 HAMMOND, LA               5:55.87    1 
       20 Rico, Magda              '87 Santa Paula, CA           5:56.97    1 
       21 Condell, Alexandria      '87 ROSEDALE, NY              5:58.03    2 
       22 Esposito, Johnna         '87 Elkridge, MD              5:59.56    2 
       23 Edwards, Laura           '87 VA. BEACH, VA             6:11.03    1 
       24 Gallien, Keitha          '87 Houston, TX               6:13.32    1 
       25 Steffensen, Lyndey       '87 CHARLOTTE, NC             6:18.70    1 
       26 Hagel, Aubrey            '87 Victoria, TX              6:25.76    1 
       27 Grimes, Meghan           '87 SARASOTA, FL              6:41.15    1 
       28 McCain, Marisa           '87 VA. BEACH, VA             6:55.61    1 
                                                                              
                        Sub Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run                      
                                                                              
          * National: 11:08.75 Almirah Cottman (Philadelphia, PA) 1997        
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 08/03/98                    
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME        
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========  
         1 Coleman, Leah            '87 Huntley, IL               11:17.34    
         2 Hawes, Rachel            '87 Eldersburg, MD            11:30.76    
         3 Francis, Tanise          '87 BRONX, NY                 11:51.29    
         4 Foster, Aspen            '87 VA. BEACH, VA             12:05.92    
         5 Anderson, Sasha          '87 ANTIOCH, TN               12:08.88    
         6 Camacho, Erica           '87 El Centro, CA             12:20.52    
         7 Keally, Katie            '87 VA. BEACH, VA             12:32.23    
         8 Kinard-Callende, Brittan '87 Ardmore, OK               12:44.43    
         9 Esposito, Johnna         '87 Elkridge, MD              12:50.84    
        10 Kasper, Amber R          '87 Ellinwood, KS             13:07.96    
        11 Dicarlo, Kristen         '87 VA. BEACH, VA             13:18.39    
        12 Bruner, Elizabeth        '87 Charleston, WV            13:18.58    
        13 Edwards, Laura           '87 VA. BEACH, VA             13:18.74    
        14 Coble, Julie             '87                           14:28.42    
        15 Grimes, Meghan           '87 SARASOTA, FL              14:28.48    
                                                                              
                   Sub Midget Girls 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"                  
                                                                              
              * National: 13.49 Ayla Alvaranga (Marietta, GA) 1997            
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 08/06/98                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
    ===== ============================ ========================= ============ 
        1 Snell, Sha-Tira          '87 Pittsburgh, PA            14.20   -1.2 
        2 Davies, Philipa          '87 BRENTWOOD, TN             14.55   -1.2 
        3 Cook, Danielle           '87 Willingboro, NJ           14.69   -1.2 
        4 Abel, Kim                '87 Marlton, NJ               15.26   -1.2 
        5 Ibe, Orie                '87 St. Louis, MO             15.37   -1.2 
        6 Torres, Natalie          '87 Marlton, NJ               15.44   -1.2 
        7 Kolarik, Natalie         '87 Hutchinson, KS            15.87   -1.2 
        8 Schmid, Toni             '87 Carrington, ND            16.73   -1.2 
                                                                              
                           Sub Midget Girls High Jump                         
                                                                              
            * National: 4'05.00" Miranda Boekhout (Marcus, IA) 1997           
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 08/05/98                  
                                                                              
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK              
       ===== ========================== =================== ==========        
           1 Davies, Philipa        '87 BRENTWOOD, TN       4'08.00" *        
           2 Beaudet, Alexis        '87 Hutchinson, KS      4'06.00" *        
           3 Peters, Jayci          '87 Great Bend, KS      4'06.00" *        
           4 Howard, Victoria       '87 Overland Park, KS   4'04.00"          
           4 Flournoy, Valerie      '87 GAINESVILLE, FL     4'04.00"          
           4 Abel, Kim              '87 Marlton, NJ         4'04.00"          
           7 Kolarik, Natalie       '87 Hutchinson, KS      4'04.00"          
           8 Pelerin, Grace         '87 Marlton, NJ         4'04.00"          
           9 Gouker, Rachel         '87 Middletown, MD      4'02.00"          
          10 Wilson, Stephanie      '87 Katy, TX            4'02.00"          
          11 Panescu, Julia         '87 Houston, TX         4'00.00"          
          12 Moore, Sharilyn        '87 EAST POINT, GA      4'00.00"          
          13 Markert, Lena          '87 Yoakum, TX          4'00.00"          
          13 Varley, Tiffany        '87 Sheridan, TX        4'00.00"          
          15 Skerite, Laura         '87 Willingboro, NJ     4'00.00"          
          16 Rodd, Tiffany          '87 CLINTON, TN         4'00.00"          
          17 Pavesic, Nikki         '87 Mahomet, IL         3'10.00"          
          18 Schmid, Toni           '87 Carrington, ND      3'10.00"          
           - Clanton, Erin          '87 KNOXVILLE, TN             NH          

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 21
              NORFOLK, VA - Saturday 08/01/98 to Saturday 08/08/98            
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                           Sub Midget Girls Long Jump                         
                                                                              
          * National: 14'11.00" Shanika Kennedy (Garden City, GA) 1997        
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 08/06/98                   
                                                                              
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                  
   ===== ========================== =================== ===========           
       1 Davies, Philipa        '87 BRENTWOOD, TN       14'08.00"    NWI      
       2 Beaudet, Alexis        '87 Hutchinson, KS      14'02.50"    NWI      
       3 Lee, Arianne           '87 NEW ORLEANS, LA     14'01.25"    NWI      
       4 Flournoy, Valerie      '87 GAINESVILLE, FL     14'00.50"    NWI      
       5 Barringer, Krystal     '87 CHARLOTTE, NC       13'10.00"    NWI      
       6 Rose, Kordae           '87 HUNTSVILLE, AL      13'07.25"    NWI      
       7 Battle, Camille        '87 Prairieview, TX     13'05.25"    NWI      
       8 Hoyt, Jacie            '87 Utica, KS           13'04.75"    NWI      
       9 Wieber, Lindsay        '87 DeWitt, MI          13'01.25"    NWI      
      10 Kolarik, Natalie       '87 Hutchinson, KS      13'01.00"    NWI      
      11 Miller, Tamara         '87 HILTON HEAD, SC     12'08.25"    NWI      
      12 Shoemaker, Emily       '87 Frederick, MD       12'07.50"    NWI      
      13 Wilson, Stephanie      '87 Katy, TX            12'07.25"    NWI      
      14 Stuckman, Shannon      '87 GAINESVILLE, FL     12'05.00"    NWI      
      15 Wallace, Taylor        '87 Pennsauken, NJ      12'04.75"    NWI      
      16 Kirk, Melissa          '87 Battle Creek, MI    12'02.25"    NWI      
      16 Taylor, Jessica        '87 JACKSONVILLE, FL    12'02.25"    NWI      
      18 White, Amanda          '87 NEW ORLEANS, LA     12'01.00"    NWI      
      19 Rico, Magda            '87 Santa Paula, CA     11'08.25"    NWI      
      20 Franklin, Kenesha      '87 Univesity Park, IL  11'05.25"    NWI      
      21 Lopez, Kandis          '87 VA. BEACH, VA       11'04.50"    NWI      
      21 Armfield, Ayana        '87 LAURELTON, NY       11'04.50"    NWI      
      23 Thomas, Shereece       '87 NEW ORLEANS, LA     10'10.75"    NWI      
      24 Washington, Janay      '87 VA. BEACH, VA       10'09.00"    NWI      
      25 Cumberbatch, Collene   '87 NEW BRUNSWICK, NJ   10'08.25"    NWI      
      26 Gibbs, Candice         '87 VA. BEACH, VA       10'00.75"    NWI      
      27 Slater, Dominique      '87 VERO BEACH, FL       9'11.50"    NWI      
      28 Figg, Jocelyn          '87 IOWA CITY, IA        9'10.25"    NWI      
      29 Smith, Brittany        '87 CHARLES CITY, VA     9'07.00"    NWI      
                                                                              
                        Sub Midget Girls Shot Put 6 lbs                       
                                                                              
             * National: 33'11.50" Mallory Adams (Refugio, TX) 1997           
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 08/04/98                   
                                                                              
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK               
      ===== ========================== =================== ===========        
          1 Bilmanis, Amy          '87 Hughesville, MD     31'06.00"          
          2 Krajnovich, Amy        '87 Elgin, IL           29'03.50"          
          3 Mele, Amanda           '87 COVINGTON, LA       27'10.75"          
          4 Debes, Sara            '87 Claflin, KS         27'07.50"          
          5 Clark, Jackie          '87 Florissant, MO      27'07.25"          
          6 Townsend, Sarroya      '87 Youngstown, OH      27'06.25"          
          7 Whitaker, Shantel      '87 Houston, TX         27'06.00"          
          8 Schwarm, Krystle       '87 Lanham, MD          27'02.50"          
          9 Junaid, Rashidat       '87 Chesilhurst, NJ     26'11.75"          
         10 Rodd, Tiffany          '87 CLINTON, TN         25'11.00"          
         11 Luckey, Annie          '87 SALISBURY, NC       23'11.00"          
         12 Keels, Kourteney       '87 JACKSONVILLE, FL    23'05.50"          
         13 Riggs, Amber           '87 Great Bend, KS      23'02.50"          
         14 Heath, Rikita          '87 WEST PALM BEACH, FL 23'01.75"          
         15 Hernandez, Ashley      '87 Beeville, TX        21'09.50"          
         16 Markert, Lena          '87 Yoakum, TX          21'04.00"          
         17 Harrington, Kelly      '87 Carrington, ND      20'06.50"          
         18 Shadden, Shelby        '87 COUNCIL BLUFFS, IA  19'05.50"          
         19 Campbell, Typhani      '87 WINSTON SALEM, NC   19'01.25"          
         20 Evans, Doniecia        '87 Youngstown, OH      16'06.00"          
                                                                              
                      Sub Midget Girls Discus Throw 1.0 kg                    
                                                                              
             * National: 79'10.00" Mallory Adams (Refugio, TX) 1997           
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 08/03/98                    
                                                                              
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK               
      ===== ========================== =================== ===========        
          1 Bilmanis, Amy          '87 Hughesville, MD     88'10.00" *        
          2 Debes, Sara            '87 Claflin, KS         80'05.00" *        
          3 Hernandez, Ashley      '87 Beeville, TX        73'06.00"          
          4 Riggs, Amber           '87 Great Bend, KS      68'10.00"          
          5 Mele, Amanda           '87 COVINGTON, LA       66'04.00"          
          6 Schwarm, Krystle       '87 Lanham, MD          64'10.00"          
          7 Whitaker, Shantel      '87 Houston, TX         63'07.00"          
          8 Rodriguez, Meagan      '87 Port Laurica, TX    56'04.00"          
          9 Shadden, Shelby        '87 COUNCIL BLUFFS, IA  53'07.00"          
         10 Collins, Kelley        '87 Columbia, MD        48'02.00"          
         11 Warner, Tania          '87 Phila, PA           45'09.00"          
         12 Cooper, Brooke         '87 CLINTON, TN         45'07.00"          
         13 Harrington, Kelly      '87 Carrington, ND      43'09.00"          
         14 Patton, Asha           '87 GASTONIA, NC        38'08.00"          
         15 Evans, Doniecia        '87 Youngstown, OH      32'10.00"          
          - Heath, Rikita          '87 WEST PALM BEACH, FL      FOUL          

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 23
              NORFOLK, VA - Saturday 08/01/98 to Saturday 08/08/98            
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                      Sub Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon                     
                                                                              
                 * National: 1921 Jenna Utecht (Miami, FL) 1997               
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 08/02/98                    
                                                                              
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                   PTS      
       ===== ============================ ========================= ======    
           1 Johnson, Shana           '87 Upper Marlboro, MD        2581 *    
           2 Golden, Chandra          '87 Normal, IL                2295 *    
           3 Abel, Kim                '87 Marlton, NJ               2274 *    
           4 Davies, Philipa          '87 BRENTWOOD, TN             2129 *    
           5 Clemons, Mycaiah         '87 Level Green, PA           1960 *    
           5 Flournoy, Valerie        '87 GAINESVILLE, FL           1960 *    
           7 Dilbeck, Stephanie       '87 Normal, IL                1696      
           8 Rodd, Tiffany            '87 CLINTON, TN               1595      
           9 Panescu, Julia           '87 Houston, TX               1587      
          10 Ingram, Cyteria          '87 ROCKINGHAM, NC            1452      
          11 Stanton, Shaina          '87 GODDARD, KS               1302      
          12 Spears, Renae            '87 LULING, TX                1056      
                                                                              
                     Sub Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk                   
                                                                              
               * National: 8:43.73 Robyn Lee (Lawrence, KS) 1997              
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/01/98                   
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME        
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========  
         1 Herrera, Kristena        '87 Houston, TX                8:30.74 *  
         2 Kasper, Amber R          '87 Ellinwood, KS              8:45.66    
         3 Krajnovich, Amy          '87 Elgin, IL                  8:55.66    
         4 Pisciotta, Ashleigh      '87 Marlton, NJ                9:05.23    
         5 James, Marcella          '87 Houston, TX                9:11.42    
         6 Stella, Elise            '87 Lawrence, KS               9:13.65    
         7 Mersman, Stacy           '87 BRANDYWINE, MD             9:56.33    
         8 Medrano, Jessica         '87 Roma, TX                   9:59.60    
         9 Bracy, Deanna            '87 MONTGOMERY, AL            10:23.88    
        10 McKinney, Danielle       '87 Upper Marlboro, MD        10:47.93    
        11 Greenhill, Tiffani       '87 UPPER MARLBORO, MD        10:51.35    
        12 Wheeler, Stephanie       '87 SAVANNAH, GA              10:59.35    
        13 Evans, Doniecia          '87 Youngstown, OH            11:58.65    
                                                                              
                          Midget Girls 100 Meter Dash                         
                                                                              
              * National: 12.02 Alisha Williams (Dallas, TX) 1996             
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/08/98                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
    ===== ============================ ========================= ============ 
        1 Poe, Shamaya             '86 CHARLOTTE, NC             12.81    0.0 
        2 Burnett, Lekeesha        '86 Ft. Wayne, IN             12.93    0.0 
        3 Morris, Ashley           '86 Philadelphia, PA          12.93    0.0 
        4 Oluwole, Tosin           '86 Buckner, KY               12.97    0.0 
        5 Sensabaugh, Crystal      '86 BRADENTON, FL             12.99    0.0 
        6 Ohanaja, Jessica         '86 Houston, TX               13.16    0.0 
        7 Holsey, Quiana           '86 GAINESVILLE, FL           13.26    0.0 
        8 Hall, Tiffany            '86 GAINESVILLE, FL           13.45    0.0 
                                                                              
                          Midget Girls 200 Meter Dash                         
                                                                              
              * National: 25.26 Alisha Williams (Dallas, TX) 1996             
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/08/98                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
    ===== ============================ ========================= ============ 
        1 Poe, Shamaya             '86 CHARLOTTE, NC             26.22   -3.5 
        2 Burnett, Lekeesha        '86 Ft. Wayne, IN             26.62   -3.5 
        3 Morris, Ashley           '86 Philadelphia, PA          26.74   -3.5 
        4 Davis, Sarrah            '86 JACKSONVILLE, FL          26.87   -3.5 
        5 Kayemba, Kathleen        '86 St. Louis, MO             27.25   -3.5 
        6 Austin, Troyelynn        '86                           27.54   -3.5 
        7 Smith, Gerrica           '86 CLINTON, LA               27.89   -3.5 
        8 Holness, Candace         '86 ROSEDALE, NY              28.40   -3.5 
                                                                              
                          Midget Girls 400 Meter Dash                         
                                                                              
               * National: 56.54 Aisha Margain (Oakland, CA) 1993             
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 08/04/98                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
        1 Davis, Sarrah            '86 JACKSONVILLE, FL            59.13    5 
        2 Hamilton, Channel        '86 Willingboro, NJ           1:01.89    5 
        3 Williams, Shakira        '86 Austin, TX                1:01.92    4 
        4 Oluwole, Tosin           '86 Buckner, KY               1:02.22    3 
        5 Kayemba, Kathleen        '86 St. Louis, MO             1:03.08    4 
        6 Roundtree, Ashley        '86 Phila, PA                 1:03.23    4 
        7 Brown, Aundrea           '86 Ft. Wayne, IN             1:03.33    3 
        8 Jones, Renee             '86 TAMPA, FL                 1:03.80    5 
        9 Gresham, Jessika         '86 CHARLOTTE, NC             1:03.82    4 
       10 Cunningham, Lakendra     '86 CRAWFORDVILLE, FL         1:03.94    4 
       11 Simkins, Krista          '86 Ambler, PA                1:04.26    4 
       12 Jackson, Vanita          '86 Grandview, MO             1:04.53    3 
       13 Aiken, Samelya           '86 HILTON HEAD, SC           1:05.01    2 
       14 Giles, Farign            '86 CHESAPEAKE, VA            1:05.14    3 
       15 Jenkins, Leshea          '86 MIAMI, FL                 1:05.41    5 
       16 Draughn, Bernae          '86 Phila, PA                 1:05.51    4 
       17 Gadd, Jessica            '86 Union, KY                 1:05.75    2 
       18 Pratt, Kyndal            '86 Grand Prairie, TX         1:06.96    3 
       19 Christian, Ocean         '86 San Diego, CA             1:06.99    3 
       20 Smith, Felicia           '86 NEW BRUNSWICK, NJ         1:08.20    1 
       21 Vincent, Jessica         '86 WESTBURY, NY              1:08.35    5 
       22 Thomas, Helen            '86 NEWPORT NEWS, VA          1:08.75    1 
       23 Turner, Ebony            '86 CHARLOTTE, NC             1:08.96    4 
       24 Robinson, Shelby         '86 Detroit, MI               1:09.15    3 
       25 Whitehead, Christy       '86 CHESAPEAKE, VA            1:09.67    5 
       26 McGUIRE, Megan           '86 Ardmore, OK               1:10.17    3 
       27 Burton, Natasha          '86 San Diego, CA             1:10.34    2 
       28 Odom, Jessica            '86 VA. BEACH, VA             1:11.28    1 
       29 Williams, Danielle       '86 NEW ORLEANS, LA           1:12.32    1 
       30 Harvey, Brendi           '86 Altadena, CA              1:13.36    2 
       31 Woolford, Ajean          '86 SAVANNAH, GA              1:13.74    2 
       32 Wilson, Shavonne         '86 San Diego, CA             1:18.20    1 
       33 Terrance, Aimee          '86 NEW ORLEANS, LA           1:20.86    1 
                                                                              
                           Midget Girls 800 Meter Run                         
                                                                              
            * National: 2:16.83 Evelyn Dwyer (Philadelphia, PA) 1996          
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 08/05/98                  
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
        1 Cottman, Ahmirah         '86 Philadelphia, PA          2:25.97    5 
        2 Morris, Lavera           '86 ORLANDO, FL               2:30.05    5 
        3 Cherry, Courtney         '86 Phila, PA                 2:32.06    5 
        4 Blackmon, Angelina       '86 AUGUSTA, GA               2:35.09    4 
        5 Sturgis, Katrice         '86 Phila, PA                 2:36.04    5 
        6 Williams, Ollisha        '86 CHATTANOOGA, TN           2:37.29    5 
        7 Miles, Rachel            '86 Baldwin City, KS          2:37.83    5 
        8 Gooding, Dhayhan         '86 QUEENS, NY                2:38.26    4 
        9 Petty, Cherie            '86 College Station, TX       2:39.50    3 
       10 Bell, Billie Jo          '86 Blue Springs, MO          2:40.39    4 
       11 Draughn, Bernae          '86 Phila, PA                 2:40.77    5 
       12 Sumrall, Abbie           '86 NASHVILLE, TN             2:40.93    3 
       13 Friezen, Adriana         '86 Carrington, ND            2:41.86    2 
       14 Sharp, Courtney          '86 Houston, TX               2:42.45    4 
       15 Small, Erica             '86 Fort Worth, TX            2:45.19    4 
       16 McMillian, Cherelle      '86 CAMBRIDGE, MA             2:45.84    4 
       17 Christian, Ocean         '86 San Diego, CA             2:46.03    3 
       18 Evans, Accaiya           '86 RICHMOND, VA              2:46.12    1 
       19 McAmis, Traci            '86 CLEVELAND, TN             2:46.19    2 
       20 Stilson, Jamie           '86 NORFOLK, VA               2:47.11    1 
       21 Murdoch, Heather         '86 VA. BEACH, VA             2:49.00    2 
       22 Muniz, Alice             '86 S. I., NY                 2:49.66    3 
       23 Luppov, Natasha          '86 Ann Arbor, MI             2:49.97    1 
       24 Smith, Felicia           '86 NEW BRUNSWICK, NJ         2:51.52    2 
       25 Rothweiler, Erica        '86 Derby, KS                 2:51.96    3 
       26 Norton, Ashley           '86 Huntsville, TX            2:53.51    3 
       27 Kellon, Erin             '86 Cleveland Hts, OH         2:54.12    2 
       28 Lake, Dana               '86 Detroit, MI               2:59.15    1 
       29 Negron, Nicole           '86 BRADENTON, FL             2:59.66    2 
       30 Knowles, Leslie          '86 Junction, KS              3:01.47    4 
       31 Rollette, Dawnielle      '86 HAMMOND, LA               3:01.80    2 
       32 Carson, Arnisha          '86 Detroit, MI               3:13.23    1 
       33 Leonard, Tashonda        '86 NEW ORLEANS, LA           3:19.15    1 
       34 Terrance, Aimee          '86 NEW ORLEANS, LA           3:28.12    1 
                                                                              
                          Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Run                        
                                                                              
         * National: 4:45.00 Heather Burroughs (Overland Park, KS) 1988       
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 08/04/98                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
        1 Morris, Lavera           '86 ORLANDO, FL               4:58.41    2 
        2 Cottman, Ahmirah         '86 Philadelphia, PA          5:00.50    2 
        3 Galbraith, Alysha        '86 Olathe, KS                5:06.81    2 
        4 Blackmon, Angelina       '86 AUGUSTA, GA               5:25.43    2 
        5 Day, Lindsay             '86 SPRINGFIELD, LA           5:29.42    1 
        6 McMillian, Cherelle      '86 CAMBRIDGE, MA             5:29.60    1 
        7 Edwards, Cassidy         '86 Glen Arbor, MI            5:29.83    2 
        8 Sumrall, Abbie           '86 NASHVILLE, TN             5:33.05    2 
        9 Petty, Cherie            '86 College Station, TX       5:33.56    2 
       10 Owensby, Alicia          '86 Bentonville, AR           5:33.84    2 
       11 Casadei, Gina            '86 Walkersville, MD          5:42.24    2 
       12 Whitehead, Christy       '86 CHESAPEAKE, VA            5:45.83    1 
       13 Dahmer, Kirstin          '86 Ann Arbor, MI             5:45.85    1 
       14 Camarillo, Alissa        '86 Victoria, TX              5:49.34    2 
       15 McAmis, Traci            '86 CLEVELAND, TN             5:51.17    1 
       16 Dabbenigno, Amanda       '86 Ashburn, VA               5:51.29    2 
       17 Murdoch, Heather         '86 VA. BEACH, VA             5:55.19    1 
       18 Christian, Ocean         '86 San Diego, CA             5:55.72    2 
       19 Bendickson, Nicholle     '86 Rantoul, IL               5:55.86    1 
       20 Rollette, Dawnielle      '86 HAMMOND, LA               5:56.23    1 
       21 Olson, Christen          '86 KNOXVILLE, TN             6:02.22    1 
       22 Jones, Kara              '86 Harrisburg, PA            6:06.33    2 
       23 Campanella, Lauren       '86 FLEMINGTON, NJ            6:15.96    1 
       24 Neyhart, Nichole         '86 Hammond, LA               6:17.49    1 
       25 Stilson, Jamie           '86 NORFOLK, VA               6:18.30    1 
       26 Morris, Norelle          '86 Detroit, MI               6:30.03    1 
                                                                              
                          Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Run                        
                                                                              
        * National: 10:17.13 Heather Burroughs (Overland Park, KS) 1988       
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 08/03/98                    
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME        
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========  
         1 Galbraith, Alysha        '86 Olathe, KS                10:53.91    
         2 Jackucewicz, Leisha      '86 NJ                        11:21.77    
         3 Edwards, Cassidy         '86 Glen Arbor, MI            11:32.02    
         4 Owensby, Alicia          '86 Bentonville, AR           11:40.49    
         5 Dahmer, Kirstin          '86 Ann Arbor, MI             12:24.34    
         6 Dabbenigno, Amanda       '86 Ashburn, VA               12:34.17    
         7 Camarillo, Alissa        '86 Victoria, TX              12:34.82    
         8 Palacios, Alexandra      '86 Edinburg, TX              12:55.10    
         9 Bonner, Kim              '86 Medford, NJ               13:07.76    
        10 Campanella, Lauren       '86 FLEMINGTON, NJ            13:22.63    
        11 Bendickson, Nicholle     '86 Rantoul, IL               13:33.52    
                                                                              
                     Midget Girls 80 Meter Low Hurdles 30"                    
                                                                              
              * National: 12.48 Ashley Williams (Dallas, TX) 1996             
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 08/06/98                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
    ===== ============================ ========================= ============ 
        1 Cooper, Alondra          '86 ROYAL PALM BEACH, FL      13.34   -0.6 
        2 Friezen, Adriana         '86 Carrington, ND            13.44   -0.6 
        3 Turner, Ebony            '86 CHARLOTTE, NC             13.75   -0.6 
        4 Gooding, Dhayhan         '86 QUEENS, NY                13.78   -0.6 
        5 Harvey, Brendi           '86 Altadena, CA              13.90   -0.6 
        6 Farrell, Colleen         '86 WASHINGTON, NJ            14.09   -0.6 
        7 Kabisch, Jasamina        '86 Ann Arbor, MI             14.13   -0.6 
        8 Allen, Kimberly          '86 Willingboro, NJ           14.22   -0.6 

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 28
              NORFOLK, VA - Saturday 08/01/98 to Saturday 08/08/98            
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                         Midget Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                       
                                                                              
                 * National: 49.00 Texas Heat (Dallas, TX) 1996               
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/08/98                   
                                                                              
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                
               =====  =================================== =======             
                   1  CF        CHARLOTTE FLIGHTS         51.30               
                   2  SON       SONICS                    51.33               
                   3  GAIN      GAINSVILLE STRIDERS       51.79               
                   4  NOVA      Novas TC                  52.04               
                   5  IMAN      IMANI STRIDERS            52.27               
                   6  ASTC      AUSTIN STRIDERS           52.52               
                   7  CAM       CAMBRIA                   53.01               
                   8  RKTC      ROYAL KNIGHTS TRACK CLUB  56.87               
                                                                              
                         Midget Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                       
                                                                              
             * National: 3:57.93 United Stars (Brookhaven, PA) 1996           
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/08/98                   
                                                                              
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                 
              =====  =================================== =========            
                  1  UNI       UNITED STARS              4:08.45              
                  2  NOVA      Novas TC                  4:13.13              
                  3  RKTC      ROYAL KNIGHTS TRACK CLUB  4:13.52              
                  4  WIL       WILLINGBORO               4:14.59              
                  5  SON       SONICS                    4:23.67              
                  6  YACH      YOUNG ACHIEVERS SPRINT    4:24.30              
                  7  MOU       MOUNT AIRY                4:30.48              
                  8  BETH      BETHLEHEM TRACK CLUB      4:38.09              
                                                                              
                         Midget Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                       
                                                                              
             * National: 9:41.03 United Stars (Brookhaven, PA) 1996           
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 08/07/98                    
                                                                              
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       HT          
            =====  =================================== ========== ==          
                1  UNI       UNITED STARS              10:06.90    2          
                2  LATC      LAWRENCE TRACK CLUB       10:42.51    2          
                3  UNI  "B"  UNITED STARS              10:53.35    2          
                4  DCF       DC FLYERS                 10:53.81    2          
                5  JCTC      JUNCTION CITY TIGERS      11:04.08    2          
                6  NEWE      NEW ENERGY                11:19.55    1          
                7  FM        Fort Meade Highsteppers   11:20.66    2          
                8  SELR      Southeast LA Roadrunners  11:23.86    1          
                9  QCS       QUEEN CITY STRIDERS       11:30.17    1          
               10  ANNA      Ann Arbor Track Club      11:33.31    2          
               11  SHTC      SANDHILLS TRACK CLUB      11:40.79    1          
               12  MOTO      Motor City                11:41.11    1          
               13  MON       MONTGOMERY COUNTY EXPRESS 11:41.66    2          
               14  VIC       VICTORIA SPEED            11:56.96    1          
               15  NEWE "B"  NEW ENERGY                12:45.66    1          
                                                                              
                             Midget Girls High Jump                           
                                                                              
               * National: 5'02.50" Kim Costa (Lemoore, CA) 1997              
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 08/06/98                   
                                                                              
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK              
       ===== ========================== =================== ==========        
           1 Haynie, Myra           '86 Washington, DC      5'02.00"          
           2 Boekhout, Miranda      '86 MARCUS, IA          5'00.00"          
           3 Woolford, Ajean        '86 SAVANNAH, GA        4'06.00"          
           3 Goodenough, Dana       '86 Coronado, CA        4'06.00"          
           3 Best, Octavia          '86 FARMVILLE, VA       4'06.00"          
           6 Pennington, Whitney    '86 Bradon, NJ          4'06.00"          
           6 Macellari, Monica      '86 Granger, IN         4'06.00"          
           8 Burnett, Lekeesha      '86 Ft. Wayne, IN       4'04.00"          
           9 Farrell, Colleen       '86 WASHINGTON, NJ      4'04.00"          
          10 Tunstall, Niquisha     '86 Willingboro, NJ     4'04.00"          
          11 Rubinstein, Alexa      '86 Ann Arbor, MI       4'02.00"          
          12 Pudwill, Katie         '86 Springfield, SD     4'02.00"          
          13 Barnett, Lindsey       '86 JOHNSON CITY, TN    4'02.00"          
          14 Tetzner, Tanya         '86 Linneus, MO         4'00.00"          
          14 Campanella, Lauren     '86 FLEMINGTON, NJ      4'00.00"          
          14 Pyle, Joanna           '86 McPherson, KS       4'00.00"          
          17 Smith, Elizabeth       '86 Glendale, MO        4'00.00"          
          18 Hammett, Amanda        '86 SAVANNAH, GA        4'00.00"          
          19 Hine, Carolyn          '86 Wilmington, NC      3'10.00"          
          20 Bartlett, Carey        '86 Silver Spring, MD   3'10.00"          
          21 Evans, Accaiya         '86 RICHMOND, VA        3'08.00"          
                                                                              
                             Midget Girls Long Jump                           
                                                                              
           * National: 17'03.50" Kathy Harrison (East Point, GA) 1977         
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 08/03/98                    
                                                                              
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                  
   ===== ========================== =================== ===========           
       1 Best, Octavia          '86 FARMVILLE, VA       15'08.50"    NWI      
       2 Brown, Aundrea         '86 Ft. Wayne, IN       15'05.25"    NWI      
       3 Oluwole, Tosin         '86 Buckner, KY         15'00.50"    NWI      
       4 Haynie, Myra           '86 Washington, DC      15'00.00"    NWI      
       5 Sensabaugh, Crystal    '86 BRADENTON, FL       14'09.50"    NWI      
       6 Gresham, Jessika       '86 CHARLOTTE, NC       14'09.00"    NWI      
       7 Gatling, Lakeisha      '86 CHESAPEAKE, VA      14'08.75"    NWI      
       8 Thompson, Megan        '86 Joliet, IL          14'02.75"    NWI      
       9 Hawkins, Myra          '86 COLUMBIA, SC        14'01.50"    NWI      
      10 Pyle, Joanna           '86 McPherson, KS       13'10.00"    NWI      
      11 Beneby, Natasha        '86 MIAMI, FL           13'07.00"    NWI      
      12 Hammond, Stephanie     '86 Hesston, KS         13'06.00"    NWI      
      13 Farrell, Colleen       '86 WASHINGTON, NJ      13'05.50"    NWI      
      14 Pratt, Kyndal          '86 Grand Prairie, TX   13'04.25"    NWI      
      15 Dean, Stephany         '86 NEW BRUNSWICK, NJ   13'02.50"    NWI      
      16 Kirkham, Katie         '86 KNOXVILLE, TN       12'09.75"    NWI      
      17 Newsome, Roteasha      '86 Houston, DE         12'09.50"    NWI      
      18 Norden, Becky          '86 Goddard, KS         12'07.50"    NWI      
      19 Arnold, Lashaunta      '86 TALLAHASSEE, FL     12'07.25"    NWI      
      20 Roane, Chenell         '86 RICHMOND, VA        12'06.75"    NWI      
      21 Pennington, Whitney    '86 Bradon, NJ          12'06.25"    NWI      
      22 Palmer, Mary           '86 WILLIAMSBURG, VA    12'05.75"    NWI      
       - Parker, Shanoah        '86 CHARLOTTE, NC            FOUL    NWI      
                                                                              
                          Midget Girls Shot Put 6 lbs                         
                                                                              
            * National: 47'03.00" Tami Ketmer (Fort Yates, MD) 1982           
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/08/98                   
                                                                              
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK               
      ===== ========================== =================== ===========        
          1 Stevens, Sarah         '86 Hot Springs, SD     39'00.25"          
          2 Adams, Mallory         '86 Refugio, TX         36'08.75"          
          3 Barber, Misti          '86 MIAMI, FL           35'10.50"          
          4 Lucas, Tierra          '86 Frederick, MD       34'06.00"          
          5 Hubbard, Tierra        '86 ROANOKE, VA         34'04.75"          
          6 Vaughn, Myeika         '86 WESTBURY, NY        33'11.25"          
          7 Lanier, Christina      '86 Youngstown, OH      32'11.25"          
          8 Walker, Ashlee         '86 Dover, DE           31'11.75"          
          9 Ratley, Kerri          '86 Yoakum, TX          30'10.25"          
         10 Howell, Shenita        '86 TAMPA, FL           30'02.75"          
         11 Chalker, Cassandra     '86 Meade, KS           30'00.25"          
         12 Haynie, Myra           '86 Washington, DC      29'10.50"          
         13 Hine, Carolyn          '86 Wilmington, NC      29'07.75"          
         14 Brothers, Alexis       '86 CARTHAGE, NC        29'02.75"          
         15 Chiles, De'Shawnna     '86 Oxnard, CA          28'10.50"          
         16 Williams, Gelya        '86 GAINESVILLE, FL     28'03.50"          
         17 Klein, Alexandria      '86 Courtland, KS       27'10.25"          
         18 Sanders, Shadae        '86 ORLANDO, FL         27'09.75"          
         19 Jones, Katherine       '86 Rantoul, IL         27'04.25"          
         20 Spurrier, Brittany     '86 Frederick, MD       27'03.75"          
         21 Macellari, Monica      '86 Granger, IN         27'02.75"          
         22 Roane, Chenell         '86 RICHMOND, VA        26'04.00"          
         23 Steeples, Phyllicia    '86 Florissant, MO      24'00.50"          
         24 Greicar, Gina          '86 Grand Forks, ND     24'00.25"          
         25 Humphrey, Deanna       '86 Needville, TX       23'00.00"          
         26 Woodhouse, Tashia      '86 VA. BEACH, VA       22'02.25"          
         27 Trevathan, Lavielle    '86 Youngstown, OH      20'10.25"          
         28 Jones, Valerie         '86 VA. BEACH, VA       20'01.00"          
                                                                              
                        Midget Girls Discus Throw 1.0 kg                      
                                                                              
            * National: 104'04.50" Karina Powell (Visalia, CA) 1993           
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 08/07/98                    
                                                                              
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK               
      ===== ========================== =================== ============       
          1 Adams, Mallory         '86 Refugio, TX         103'07.00"         
          2 Lucas, Tierra          '86 Frederick, MD       101'09.00"         
          3 Stevens, Sarah         '86 Hot Springs, SD      94'02.00"         
          4 Chiles, De'Shawnna     '86 Oxnard, CA           81'06.00"         
          5 Hine, Carolyn          '86 Wilmington, NC       81'04.00"         
          6 Williams, Gelya        '86 GAINESVILLE, FL      80'00.00"         
          7 Greicar, Gina          '86 Grand Forks, ND      79'06.00"         
          8 Hubbard, Tierra        '86 ROANOKE, VA          76'03.00"         
          9 Brothers, Alexis       '86 CARTHAGE, NC         75'04.00"         
         10 Palmer, Cassandra      '86 Columbia, MD         74'06.00"         
         11 Ratley, Kerri          '86 Yoakum, TX           74'01.00"         
         12 Chalker, Cassandra     '86 Meade, KS            72'07.00"         
         13 Spurrier, Brittany     '86 Frederick, MD        70'09.00"         
         14 Barber, Misti          '86 MIAMI, FL            66'00.00"         
         15 Lanier, Christina      '86 Youngstown, OH       65'06.00"         
         16 Davis, Valarie         '86 ELLENWOOD, GA        64'07.00"         
         17 Jones, Katherine       '86 Rantoul, IL          56'11.00"         
         18 Hillman, Ausha         '86 Louisville, KY       55'00.00"         
         19 Steeples, Phyllicia    '86 Florissant, MO       52'03.00"         
         20 Humphrey, Deanna       '86 Needville, TX        49'04.00"         
         21 Jones, Valerie         '86 VA. BEACH, VA        44'10.00"         

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 32
              NORFOLK, VA - Saturday 08/01/98 to Saturday 08/08/98            
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                        Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon                       
                                                                              
                 * National: 2850 Kira Costa (Lemoure, CA) 1997               
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 08/02/98                    
                                                                              
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                   PTS      
       ===== ============================ ========================= ======    
           1 Burnett, Lakeesha        '86 Fort Wayne, IN            2636      
           2 Haynie, Myra             '86 Washington, DC            2464      
           3 Brown, Aundrea           '86 Ft. Wayne, IN             2259      
           4 Farrell, Colleen         '86 WASHINGTON, NJ            2257      
           5 Macellari, Monica        '86 Granger, IN               2202      
           6 Friezen, Adriana         '86 Carrington, ND            2191      
           7 Pennington, Whitney      '86 Bradon, NJ                2184      
           8 Cooper, Alondra          '86 ROYAL PALM BEACH, FL      2145      
           9 Fuller, Akylah           '86 ALICE, TX                 2111      
          10 Allen, Kimberly          '86 Willingboro, NJ           1924      
          11 McAmis, Traci            '86 CLEVELAND, TN             1823      
          12 Roane, Chenell           '86 RICHMOND, VA              1739      
          13 Park, Rachel             '86 HILLSBORO, MO             1589      
          14 Fletcher, Vocisene       '86 ROCKINGHAM, NC            1546      
          15 Davis, Valarie           '86 ELLENWOOD, GA             1513      
          16 Evans, Accaiya           '86 RICHMOND, VA              1512      
          17 Lewandowski, Meagan      '86 Shorewood, IL             1314      
          18 Malloy, Julie            '86 Langhorne, PA             1161      
          19 Washington, Krystall     '86 SAN ANTONIO, TX           1128      
          20 Washington, Rokeisha     '86 SAN ANTONIO, TX           1079      
                                                                              
                       Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk                     
                                                                              
             * National: 7:21.30 Anya Ruoss (Fayetteville, AR) 1990           
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/01/98                   
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME        
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========  
         1 Humphrey, Katie          '86 Cypress, TX                8:06.44    
         2 Stanley, Anine           '86 NEW YORK, NY               8:12.45    
         3 Day, Lindsay             '86 SPRINGFIELD, LA            8:43.44    
         4 Sepulveda, Rebecca       '86 Edinburg, TX               9:08.39    
         5 Poynor, Mallory          '86 Elgin, IL                  9:11.55    
         6 Daughhettee, Jennifer    '86 HAYS, KS                   9:12.52    
         7 Robison, Caisey          '86 Elgin, IL                  9:19.33    
         8 Garza, Tanya             '86 Edinburg, TX              10:11.69    
         9 Carrizales, Stephanie    '86 Giddings, TX              10:30.89    
        10 Smith, Erin              '86 Marlton, NJ               11:10.03    
         - Hector, Erica            '86 Louisville, KY                  NT    
         - Williams, Gelya          '86 GAINESVILLE, FL                 NT    
         - Woodhouse, Tashia        '86 VA. BEACH, VA                   NT    
         - Johnson, Ajeanette       '86 VA. BEACH, VA                   NT    
         - Rider, Latosha           '86 ST. LOUIS, MO                   NT    
         - Shoulders, Sheena        '86 MONTGOMERY, AL                  NT    

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 33
              NORFOLK, VA - Saturday 08/01/98 to Saturday 08/08/98            
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                 Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Race Walk (Continued)               
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/01/98                   
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME        
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========  
         - Trevathan, Lavielle      '86 Youngstown, OH                  DQ    
                                                                              
                           Youth Girls 100 Meter Dash                         
                                                                              
              * National: 11.70 Carla Mclaughlin (Durham, NC) 1980            
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/08/98                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
    ===== ============================ ========================= ============ 
        1 Reed, Zenobia            '84 Houston, TX               12.08   -0.4 
        2 Williams, Ashlee         '84 Dallas, TX                12.17   -0.4 
        3 Patton, Kenya            '84 CHATTANOOGA, TN           12.51   -0.4 
        4 Spears, Ychlindria       '84 Lulin, TX                 12.54   -0.4 
        5 Ward, Ashlee             '85 JACKSONVILLE, FL          12.72   -0.4 
        6 Simerly, Lori            '85 KNOXVILLE, TN             12.73   -0.4 
        7 Davis, Marquita          '85 MEMPHIS, TN               12.96   -0.4 
                                                                              
                           Youth Girls 200 Meter Dash                         
                                                                              
             * National: 23.10 Njeri McGee (San Francisco, CA) 1985           
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/08/98                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
    ===== ============================ ========================= ============ 
        1 Williams, Ashlee         '84 Dallas, TX                24.68    0.0 
        2 Reed, Zenobia            '84 Houston, TX               24.84    0.0 
        3 Spears, Ychlindria       '84 Lulin, TX                 25.56    0.0 
        4 Williams, Alycia         '85 Lansdale, PA              25.70    0.0 
        5 Dickerson, Terri         '84 JACKSONVILLE, FL          26.03    0.0 
        6 Davis, Marquita          '85 MEMPHIS, TN               26.11    0.0 
        7 Walton, Katrice          '84 Detroit, MI               26.21    0.0 
        8 Simerly, Lori            '85 KNOXVILLE, TN             26.62    0.0 
                                                                              
                           Youth Girls 400 Meter Dash                         
                                                                              
              * National: 54.68 Char Foster (Clearwater, FL) 1993             
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/08/98                   
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME        
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========   
         1 Williams, Alycia         '85 Lansdale, PA                56.43     
         2 Davis, Marquita          '85 MEMPHIS, TN                 56.76     
         3 Cephas, Morgan           '84 Philadelphia, PA            57.50     
         4 Thomas, Angela           '84 Chicago, IL                 58.06     
         5 Jackson, Ina             '84 East Cleveland, OH          58.26     
         6 Kidd, Ashlee             '85 ST. PETE, FL                58.65     
         7 Coleman, Juanita         '85 St. Louis, MO               58.71     
         8 Johnson, Erica           '84 Washington, DC            1:00.87     
                                                                              
                           Youth Girls 800 Meter Run                          
                                                                              
            * National: 2:11.28 Melissa Benner (Norristown, PA) 1986          
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 08/05/98                  
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME        
     ===== ============================ ========================= =========   
         1 Dwyer, Evelyn            '84 Phila, PA                 2:14.71     
         2 Thomas, Angela           '84 Chicago, IL               2:15.25     
         3 Rodgers, Danielle        '84 Yeadon, PA                2:15.84     
         4 Treherne, Leslie         '85 CHESAPEAKE, VA            2:17.69     
         5 Henry, Sheltonya         '84 Copperas Cove, TX         2:17.82     
         6 Werner, Allison          '84 DANVILLE, IA              2:20.63     
         7 Jackson, Ina             '84 East Cleveland, OH        2:28.30     
         8 Perales, Diana           '84 Houston, TX               2:28.68     
                                                                              
                          Youth Girls 1,500 Meter Run                         
                                                                              
            * National: 4:34.10 Melissa Benner (Norristown, PA) 1986          
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 08/06/98                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME      HT 
    ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 
        1 Henry, Sheltonya         '84 Copperas Cove, TX         4:51.63    2 
        2 Werner, Allison          '84 DANVILLE, IA              4:54.77    2 
        3 Gordon, Jessie           '84 Ardmore, OK               4:56.10    2 
        4 Owensby, Jamie           '84 Bentonville, AR           4:58.41    2 
        5 Buzzell, Emily           '85 Middletown, MD            5:00.29    2 
        6 Brown, Ashley            '85 CAMBRIDGE, MA             5:02.32    2 
        7 Moffenbier, Lindsey      '84 RIVERVIEW, FL             5:03.88    2 
        8 Wright, Kelley           '84 Houston, TX               5:03.99    2 
        9 Murray, Becca            '85 NASHVILLE, TN             5:05.15    1 
       10 Loredo, Guadalupe        '84 Houston, TX               5:07.34    2 
       11 Stewart, Stacey          '84 Little River, TX          5:09.98    2 
       12 Bumpass, Amanda          '85 Ardmore, OK               5:11.05    1 
       13 Edwards, Chase           '84 Glen Arbor, MI            5:11.44    1 
       14 Schuerger, Anne          '84 Charleston, WV            5:12.68    1 
       15 Nemire-Pepe, Devon       '84 MIAMI, FL                 5:14.38    1 
       16 Engstrom, Christy        '84 Phoenixville, PA          5:14.89    2 
       17 Troffo, Elisabeth        '84 Glenmoore, PA             5:17.24    2 
       18 Mulnix, Alison           '84 Wilkesboro, NC            5:18.34    1 
       19 Shannon, Laura           '84 GT. BARRINGTON, MA        5:18.51    2 
       20 King, Cassie             '84 MANDEVILLE, LA            5:19.07    1 
       21 Boswell, Amanda          '85 VA. BEACH, VA             5:20.77    1 
       22 Grimes, Ashley           '84 SARASOTA, FL              5:23.13    1 
       23 Fry, Nicole              '85 PALM HARBOR, FL           5:25.90    1 
       24 Rodriguez, Diana         '85 Elgin, IL                 5:37.01    2 
       25 Lloyd, Coral             '84 BONSALL, CA               5:38.50    1 
       26 Cambaliza, Ashley        '85 Littlerock, CA            5:45.47    1 
       27 Polish, Michele          '85 Blue Bell, PA             5:49.91    2 
                                                                              
                          Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Run                         
                                                                              
          * National: 10:11.21 Michelle DeLaVina (Yalparaiso, IN) 1996        
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/08/98                   
                                                                              
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT 
   ===== ============================ ========================= ========== == 
       1 Gordon, Jessie           '84 Ardmore, OK               10:32.58    2 
       2 Owensby, Jamie           '84 Bentonville, AR           10:37.99    2 
       3 Loredo, Guadalupe        '84 Houston, TX               10:54.89    1 
       4 Moffenbier, Lindsey      '84 RIVERVIEW, FL             10:54.99    2 
       5 Edwards, Chase           '84 Glen Arbor, MI            10:59.51    2 
       6 Clark, Heather           '84 Carpentersville, IL       11:00.58    2 
       7 Brown, Ashley            '85 CAMBRIDGE, MA             11:01.14    1 
       8 Wright, Kelley           '84 Houston, TX               11:01.89    2 
       9 Shannon, Laura           '84 GT. BARRINGTON, MA        11:07.82    1 
      10 Murray, Becca            '85 NASHVILLE, TN             11:20.28    1 
      11 Wilson, Holly            '84 Frederica, DE             11:26.44    2 
      12 Grimes, Ashley           '84 SARASOTA, FL              11:26.97    1 
      13 Nugent, Stephanie        '85 CAMBRIDGE, MA             11:27.03    1 
      14 Nemire-Pepe, Devon       '84 MIAMI, FL                 11:32.60    2 
      15 Williams, Aubrey         '85 Bloomington, IN           11:40.88    2 
      16 Rodriguez, Diana         '85 Elgin, IL                 11:52.08    2 
      17 Kulish, Lauren           '84 Bowie, MD                 11:57.83    2 
      18 Dabbenigno, Dana         '84 ASHBURN, VA               12:01.29    1 
      19 Boswell, Amanda          '85 VA. BEACH, VA             12:10.94    1 
      20 DeMonia, Jamie           '85 KNOXVILLE, TN             12:10.95    1 
      21 Fry, Nicole              '85 PALM HARBOR, FL           12:25.50    2 
      22 Moring, Wilberta         '85 WESTBURY, NY              12:31.79    1 
      23 Swope, Angela            '84 MARIETTA, GA              12:45.23    1 
      24 Miller, Denise           '85 HILTON HEAD, SC           13:59.89    1 
      25 Bowman, Jessica          '85 VA. BEACH, VA             14:52.45    1 
       - McCONNELL, Harper        '84 Manhattan, KS                  DNF    1 

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 36
              NORFOLK, VA - Saturday 08/01/98 to Saturday 08/08/98            
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                     Youth Girls 100 Meter Low Hurdles 30"                    
                                                                              
              * National: 13.88 Char Foster (Clearwater, FL) 1994             
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 08/06/98                   
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
    ===== ============================ ========================= ============ 
        1 Williams, Ashlee         '84 Dallas, TX                14.48   -0.9 
        2 Foster, Kierra           '84 WEST PALM BEACH, FL       14.89   -0.9 
        3 Curtis, Julie            '84 Manhattan, KS             14.93   -0.9 
        4 Clemons, Mycah           '85 Level Green, PA           15.78   -0.9 
        5 Hayes, Angela            '85 Detroit, MI               15.82   -0.9 
        6 Keats, Ashleigh          '85 LIBERAL, KS               15.85   -0.9 
        7 McCOY, Jennifer          '84 STERLING, KS              16.13   -0.9 
        8 Gretzmacher, Sarah       '84 ARNOLD, MO                17.03   -0.9 
                                                                              
                     Youth Girls 200 Meter Low Hurdles 30"                    
                                                                              
              * National: 27.22 Char Foster (Clearwater, FL) 1993             
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 08/05/98                  
                                                                              
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME         
    ===== ============================ ========================= ============ 
        1 Curtis, Julie            '84 Manhattan, KS             27.64    NWI 
        2 Harris, LaShauna         '84 MONTGOMERY, AL            28.61    NWI 
        3 Hayes, Angela            '85 Detroit, MI               28.87    NWI 
        4 Clemons, Mycah           '85 Level Green, PA           29.56    NWI 
        5 Williams, Maxine         '84 GAINESVILLE, FL           30.14    NWI 
        6 Morris, Valquisha        '84 WEST PALM BEACH, FL       30.26    NWI 
        7 McKinley, Candace        '84 SAN ANTONIO, TX           30.37    NWI 
        8 Flood, Sharee            '84 Phila, PA                 32.36    NWI 
                                                                              
                         Youth Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                        
                                                                              
              * National: 47.47 United Stars (Brookhaven, PA) 1996            
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/08/98                   
                                                                              
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                
               =====  =================================== =======             
                   1  UNI       UNITED STARS              48.16               
                   2  LT        LIGHTNING                 48.21               
                   3  DF        DALLAS FLYERS             48.45               
                   4  BETH      BETHLEHEM TRACK CLUB      48.75               
                   5  MAL       MALLORY CHALLENGERS       49.18               
                   6  KERS      KERSHAW YMCA TRACK CLUB   49.32               
                   7  NOMS      New Orleans Metro Stars   50.33               
                   8  ZOOM      ZOOM                      50.79               

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 37
              NORFOLK, VA - Saturday 08/01/98 to Saturday 08/08/98            
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                         Youth Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                        
                                                                              
             * National: 3:49.57 United Stars (Brookhaven, PA) 1997           
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/08/98                   
                                                                              
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME                 
              =====  =================================== =========            
                  1  UNI       UNITED STARS              3:50.81              
                  2  MAL       MALLORY CHALLENGERS       3:54.13              
                  3  BETH      BETHLEHEM TRACK CLUB      3:59.42              
                  4  EDW       Baltimore Ed Waters       4:00.59              
                  5  LBTC      LIGHTNING BOLT TC         4:03.12              
                  6  RKTC      ROYAL KNIGHTS TRACK CLUB  4:03.85              
                  7  KIA       CARMET KIARA              4:05.48              
                  8  NOMS      New Orleans Metro Stars   4:10.53              
                                                                              
                         Youth Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                        
                                                                              
                  * National: 9:40.95 Ambler Olympic Club 1991                
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 08/07/98                    
                                                                              
            PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME       HT          
            =====  =================================== ========== ==          
                1  UNI       UNITED STARS               9:29.85 *  2          
                2  MAL       MALLORY CHALLENGERS        9:54.54    2          
                3  KIA       CARMET KIARA              10:01.28    2          
                4  CVI       COVE INTERNATIONAL        10:13.76    2          
                5  EDW       Baltimore Ed Waters       10:24.47    2          
                6  LT        LIGHTNING                 10:30.98    1          
                7  PLTC      PLAINVIEW TRACK CLUB      10:31.50    1          
                8  ELGI      Elgin Sharks              10:37.39    2          
                9  ZOOM      ZOOM                      10:49.07    1          
               10  THU       THUNDERHAWKS              10:51.14    2          
               11  RKTC      ROYAL KNIGHTS TRACK CLUB  10:55.46    1          
               12  NOMS      New Orleans Metro Stars   11:29.80    1          
               13  PONY      H-TOWN PONY EXPRESS       11:45.07    1          
               14  NETN      NORTHEAST TENNESSEE T&F   12:21.11    1          
                                                                              
                             Youth Girls High Jump                            
                                                                              
               * National: 5'08.50" Amy Acuff (Robstown, TX) 1988             
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Wednesday 08/05/98                  
                                                                              
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK              
       ===== ========================== =================== ==========        
           1 Brushett, Rachel       '85 Silver Spring, MD   5'02.00"          
           2 Ryhal, Laura           '84 Greenville, PA      5'02.00"          
           2 Noel, Alexis           '84 Detroit, MI         5'02.00"          
           4 Costa, Kira            '85 LEMOORE, CA         5'02.00"          
           5 Douglas, Stephanie     '84 Detroit, MI         5'00.00"          
           5 Niehaus, Krystal       '84 St. Meinrad, IN     5'00.00"          
           7 Phillip, Roberta       '85 SAVANNAH, GA        5'00.00"          
           8 Williams, Bejide       '84 NEW ORLEANS, LA     5'00.00"          
           9 Foster, Kierra         '84 WEST PALM BEACH, FL 5'00.00"          
          10 Thompson, Kristin      '84 Penllyn, PA         4'10.00"          
          10 Judkins, Michelle      '84 GREENSBORO, NC      4'10.00"          
          12 Skaggs, Danielle       '84 FESTUS, MO          4'10.00"          
          12 McKinley, Candace      '84 SAN ANTONIO, TX     4'10.00"          
          14 Zeleznik, Susan        '85 CALIFON, NJ         4'08.00"          
          15 McKnight, Ellena       '84 LULING, LA          4'08.00"          
          16 Arnold, Brittney       '84 JOHNSON CITY, TN    4'08.00"          
          17 Showell, Aajah         '85 Waldorf, MD         4'06.00"          
          18 Williams, Maxine       '84 GAINESVILLE, FL     4'06.00"          
          18 McNIFF, Meghann        '84 BRANDON, FL         4'06.00"          
          20 Hernandez, Priscilla   '84 Moreno Valley, CA   4'06.00"          
          21 Zachry, Meredith       '84 Waco, TX            4'04.00"          
          22 Williams, Brittany     '85 GAINESVILLE, FL     3'10.00"          
                                                                              
                             Youth Girls Pole Vault                           
                                                                              
             * National: 9'00.00" Lindsey Bourne (Joplin, MO) 1997            
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/08/98                   
                                                                              
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK              
       ===== ========================== =================== ==========        
           1 Cahoy, Chelsea         '84 Mitchell, SD        8'06.00"          
           2 Hardy, Latecia         '84 CLEARWATER, FL      8'06.00"          
           3 Williams, Elizabeth    '84 CARTHAGE, MO        8'00.00"          
           4 Seemiller, Carrie      '84 Altoona, PA         7'06.00"          
           5 Brushett, Rachel       '85 Silver Spring, MD   7'06.00"          
           6 Walsh, Meghan          '84 Havre De Grace, MD  7'00.00"          
           7 Bailey, P.J.           '84 Granby, MO          6'06.00"          
           8 Webb, Sabrina          '85 CHESAPEAKE, VA      5'00.00"          
           - Moffenbier, Lindsey    '84 RIVERVIEW, FL             NH          
                                                                              
                             Youth Girls Long Jump                            
                                                                              
            * National: 19'02.00" Roxanne Keating (Phoenix, AZ) 1974          
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Tuesday 08/04/98                   
                                                                              
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                  
   ===== ========================== =================== ===========           
       1 Spears, Ychlindria     '84 Lulin, TX           19'02.75" *  NWI      
       2 Foster, Kierra         '84 WEST PALM BEACH, FL 17'01.00"    NWI      
       3 Morris, Valquisha      '84 WEST PALM BEACH, FL 16'06.75"    NWI      
       4 Aquinaga, Crystal      '84 HUNTSVILLE, AL      16'06.50"    NWI      
       5 Dupree, Ryanne         '84 SAN ANTONIO, TX     16'05.75"    NWI      
       6 Williams, Bejide       '84 NEW ORLEANS, LA     16'05.00"    NWI      
       7 Henderson, Teneishia   '84 Benton Barbor, MI   16'01.00"    NWI      
       8 McCloe, Charquenia     '84 VA. BEACH, VA       15'11.00"    NWI      
       9 Jackson, Ina           '84 East Cleveland, OH  15'09.25"    NWI      
      10 Henderson, Kathlee     '84 HUNTSVILLE, AL      15'07.00"    NWI      
      11 Davis, Ashley          '85 WEST PALM BECH, FL  15'06.50"    NWI      
      12 Peterson, Cicely       '84 BRADENTON, FL       15'06.00"    NWI      
      13 Walker, Candice        '85 SAVANNAH, GA        15'05.75"    NWI      
      14 Costa, Kira            '85 LEMOORE, CA         15'05.50"    NWI      
      15 James, Nicole          '84 Silver Spring, MD   15'02.75"    NWI      
      16 McKnight, Ellena       '84 LULING, LA          15'02.25"    NWI      
      17 white, Kia             '85 Joliet, IL          15'00.75"    NWI      
      18 McCOY, Jennifer        '84 STERLING, KS        14'11.50"    NWI      
      19 Barton, Diane          '84 St. Louis, MO       14'11.00"    NWI      
      20 Usher, Zanisha         '84 VA. BEACH, VA       14'07.50"    NWI      
      21 Niehaus, Krystal       '84 St. Meinrad, IN     14'07.25"    NWI      
      22 Thompson, Cherise      '84 LAURELTON, NY       14'06.00"    NWI      
      23 Baskerville, Faith     '84 RICHMOND, VA        14'05.50"    NWI      
      24 Jacinto, Dinora        '84 Laredo, TX          14'05.25"    NWI      
      25 Showell, Aajah         '85 Waldorf, MD         14'04.00"    NWI      
      26 Rowe, Tre'Cee          '84 VA. BEACH, VA       14'02.00"    NWI      
      27 Johnson, Thenarra      '84 Moreno Valley, CA   13'08.75"    NWI      
      28 Davis, Marquita        '85 MEMPHIS, TN         13'06.00"    NWI      
      29 Seasay, Saratu         '84 Hyattsville, MD     13'01.75"    NWI      
      30 Riley, Latoya          '85 NEW BRUNSWICK, NJ   13'01.00"    NWI      
                                                                              
                            Youth Girls Triple Jump                           
                                                                              
         * National: 37'06.00" Nicole C. Kelly (Williamsburg, VA) 1994        
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Monday 08/03/98                    
                                                                              
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK                  
   ===== ========================== =================== ===========           
       1 Spears, Ychlindria     '84 Lulin, TX           40'02.00" *  NWI      
       2 Moore, Nicole          '85 MIAMI, FL           35'09.50"    NWI      
       3 Dupree, Ryanne         '84 SAN ANTONIO, TX     35'07.75"    NWI      
       4 McCOY, Jennifer        '84 STERLING, KS        34'11.00"    NWI      
       5 Keats, Ashleigh        '85 LIBERAL, KS         34'04.50"    NWI      
       6 Walker, Cheron         '84 Phila, PA           33'11.00"    NWI      
       7 Rimmer, Lacretia       '84 Kansas City, MO     33'09.00"    NWI      
       8 Harris, Ashley         '85 St. Louis, MO       32'07.50"    NWI      
       9 Zeleznik, Susan        '85 CALIFON, NJ         32'03.00"    NWI      
      10 Johnson, Thenarra      '84 Moreno Valley, CA   32'02.00"    NWI      
      11 Campbell, Katie        '84 JOHNSON CITY, TN    30'08.50"    NWI      
      12 Lacy, Robin            '84 University Hts, OH  30'04.25"    NWI      
      13 Culp, Sarah            '85 JOHNSON CITY, TN    30'04.00"    NWI      
      14 Malloy, Kristin        '84 Langhorne, PA       30'03.50"    NWI      
      15 Walsh, Meghan          '84 Havre De Grace, MD  30'03.00"    NWI      
      16 Edwards, Shatara       '85 WINSTON SALEM, NC   30'02.50"    NWI      
      17 Spencer, Cherelle      '84 CARTHAGE, NC        29'09.75"    NWI      
      18 Dascola, Melissa-Ann   '85 Dimondale, MI       28'03.00"    NWI      
      19 Marx, Laura            '84 Cleveland, OH       27'00.50"    NWI      
                                                                              
                           Youth Girls Shot Put 6 lbs                         
                                                                              
              * National: 48'01.00" Amy Paulsen (Anaheim, CA) 1986            
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Friday 08/07/98                    
                                                                              
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK               
      ===== ========================== =================== ===========        
          1 Geist, Rachelle        '84 Victoria, TX        41'01.75"          
          2 Parker, Shari          '84 Refugio, TX         41'01.25"          
          3 Dockendorf, Jocelyn    '85 Springfield, SD     38'08.50"          
          4 Krahn, Kellie          '84 Towanda, KS         38'08.50"          
          5 Bruce, Carmen          '84 Pittsburgh, PA      38'05.50"          
          6 Jacobs, Amanda         '85 Thompson, ND        38'05.00"          
          7 Griffith, Taliesha     '84 Killeen, TX         37'10.25"          
          8 Hanley, Trista         '84 Shaffer, CA         37'07.25"          
          9 Crudup, Deanna         '84 Joliet, IL          36'06.00"          
         10 Costa, Kira            '85 LEMOORE, CA         35'05.75"          
         11 Tonkins, Tiffany       '84 GREENSBORO, NC      34'10.00"          
         12 Lawton, Jeaniae        '84 Detroit, MI         34'09.25"          
         13 Zickefoose, Kayla      '84 Corpus Christi, TX  34'05.50"          
         13 Goines, Jennifer       '84 Columbia, MD        34'05.50"          
         15 Radake, Meghan         '84 Ardmore, OK         33'10.00"          
         16 Thompson, Kristin      '84 Penllyn, PA         32'11.00"          
         17 Bradley, Neshun        '84 HUNTSVILLE, AL      32'03.50"          
         18 Lanier, Danielle       '85 GREENSBORO, NC      31'08.50"          
         19 Mushatt-Valrie, Jamie  '84 NEWPORT NEWS, VA    31'08.00"          
         20 Foxworth, Krystal      '85 GAINESVILLE, FL     31'05.00"          
         21 Williams, Kimberly     '84 VA. BEACH, VA       31'04.50"          
         22 George, Lerlyne        '84 BRONX, NY           31'03.25"          
         23 Stempinski, Jayme      '85 Grand Forks, ND     27'00.50"          
         24 Hall, Jasmine          '84 VA. BEACH, VA       26'09.75"          
         25 Smith, Raenishia       '85 NEW BRUNSWICK, NJ   26'02.75"          
         26 Mahoney, Lindsay       '84 RIVER RIDGE, LA     24'08.00"          
         27 Davis, Tiffany         '85 SAN DIEGO, CA       24'01.50"          

Crescent City Track Club                                  Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                         NATIONAL AAU JR OLYMPIC GAMES                  Page 41
              NORFOLK, VA - Saturday 08/01/98 to Saturday 08/08/98            
                                                                              
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                          
                                                                              
                        Youth Girls Discus Throw 1.0 kg                       
                                                                              
          * National: 138'06.00" Julia Pedersen (Grand Forks, ND) 1997        
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Thursday 08/06/98                   
                                                                              
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK               
      ===== ========================== =================== ============       
          1 Lawton, Jeaniae        '84 Detroit, MI         119'03.00"         
          2 Jacobs, Amanda         '85 Thompson, ND        106'11.00"         
          3 Geist, Rachelle        '84 Victoria, TX        106'00.00"         
          4 Zickefoose, Kayla      '84 Corpus Christi, TX  105'07.00"         
          5 Parker, Shari          '84 Refugio, TX         105'06.00"         
          6 Bruce, Carmen          '84 Pittsburgh, PA      104'06.00"         
          7 Sutherland, Lea Ann    '84 MINERAL, TX         104'02.00"         
          8 Hanley, Trista         '84 Shaffer, CA          99'06.00"         
          9 Radake, Meghan         '84 Ardmore, OK          98'02.00"         
         10 Wilson, Katie          '84 Grand Forks, ND      97'06.00"         
         11 Obermeyer, Amy         '84 Indpls, IN           93'03.00"         
         12 Bowie, Shannon         '85 GAINESVILLE, FL      88'06.00"         
         13 Bell, Sharhonda        '85 CHARLOTTE, NC        85'06.00"         
         14 Boggan, Kriste         '84 CHARLOTTE, NC        84'10.00"         
         15 Kennett, Briana        '84 Bismarck, IL         84'00.00"         
         16 Peters, Kristina       '84 Harrisburg, PA       83'11.00"         
         17 Ellis, Badina          '85 SALISBURY, NC        81'08.00"         
         18 Lanier, Danielle       '85 GREENSBORO, NC       81'02.00"         
         19 White, Kyla            '84 Joliet, IL           77'01.00"         
         20 Sitren, Nicole         '84 GAINESVILLE, FL      71'07.00"         
         21 Dockendorf, Jocelyn    '85 Springfield, SD      69'03.00"         
         22 Devose, Tara           '85 RIVIERA BEACH, FL    68'04.00"         
         23 Mushatt-Valrie, Jamie  '84 NEWPORT NEWS, VA     68'02.00"         
         24 Smith, Raenishia       '85 NEW BRUNSWICK, NJ    66'02.00"         
         25 Van Orden, Aimee       '85 Honesdale, PA        59'08.00"         
         26 Mahoney, Lindsay       '84 RIVER RIDGE, LA      59'01.00"         
         27 George, Lerlyne        '84 BRONX, NY            55'00.00"         
         28 Williams, Kimberly     '84 VA. BEACH, VA        47'08.00"         
          - Rowe, Tre'Cee          '84 VA. BEACH, VA             FOUL         
                                                                              
                        Youth Girls Javelin Throw 600 gr                      
                                                                              
        * National: 135'06.00" Deena Bernstein (Thousand Oaks, CA) 1977       
                                                                              
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 08/08/98                   
                                                                              
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR HOMETOWN            MARK               
      ===== ========================== =================== ============       
          1 Wilson, Katie          '84 Grand Forks, ND     136'09.00" *       
          2 Ryhal, Laura           '84 Greenville, PA      116'03.00"         
          3 Goldsmith, Jennifer    '84 Cheney, KS          112'06.00"         
          4 Walsh, Meghan          '84 Havre De Grace, MD  103'07.00"         
          5 Keats, Ashleigh        '85 LIBERAL, KS         102'04.00"         
          6 Rodgers, Kayla         '84 Slippery Rock, PA    94'09.00"         
          7 Moffenbier, Lindsey    '84 RIVERVIEW, FL        94'08.00"         
          8 Geist, Rachelle        '84 Victoria, TX         94'05.00"         
          9 Kennett, Briana        '84 Bismarck, IL         92'02.00"         
         10 Hanley, Trista         '84 Shaffer, CA          90'08.00"         
         11 Jacobs, Amanda         '85 Thompson, ND         85'08.00"         
         12 Richardson, Sarah      '84 JOHNSON CITY, TN     84'02.00"         
         13 Shannon, Laura         '84 GT. BARRINGTON, MA   80'10.00"         
         14 Shepherd, Jenna        '84 Three Rivers, TX     76'07.00"         
         15 Johnson, Jene          '84 NEW ORLEANS, LA      76'05.00"         
         16 Moss, Lashawna         '84 Charleston, WV       73'06.00"         
         17 Ellis, Badina          '85 SALISBURY, NC        71'09.00"         
         18 King, Lindsey          '84 St. Charles, MO      71'06.00"         
         19 Sweat, D'Adreinne      '85 Palmdale, CA         66'05.00"         
         20 Sweat, D'Andra         '85 Palmdale, CA         64'05.00"         
         21 Martin, Nyomie         '84 HILTON HEAD, SC      63'04.00"         
         22 Hale, Sabrina          '85 Detroit, MI          59'04.00"         
         23 Williams, Deirdra      '84 EAST POINT, GA       56'11.00"         
         24 Lawton, Jeaniae        '84 Detroit, MI          46'11.00"         
         25 Robinson, Ashley       '85 BRANDON, FL          45'07.00"         
                                                                              
                         Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon                       
                                                                              
               * National: 3459 Crystal Cummins (Fargo, ND) 1994              
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 08/02/98                    
                                                                              
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                   PTS      
       ===== ============================ ========================= ======    
           1 Costa, Kira              '85 LEMOORE, CA               3151      
           2 Dupree, Ryanne           '84 SAN ANTONIO, TX           3042      
           3 Ryhal, Laura             '84 Greenville, PA            3031      
           4 Clemons, Mycah           '85 Level Green, PA           3015      
           5 McCOY, Jennifer          '84 STERLING, KS              2947      
           6 Showell, Aajah           '85 Waldorf, MD               2903      
           7 Gretzmacher, Sarah       '84 ARNOLD, MO                2857      
           8 Keats, Ashleigh          '85 LIBERAL, KS               2740      
           9 Glover, Lindsey          '85 KNOXVILLE, TN             2729      
          10 McKinley, Candace        '84 SAN ANTONIO, TX           2716      
          11 Menchaca, Stephanie      '84 WEATHERFORD, TX           2622      
          12 Skaggs, Danielle         '84 FESTUS, MO                2561      
          13 Thompson, Kristin        '84 Penllyn, PA               2425      
          14 Kennedy, Brandie         '84 CHATTANOOGA, TN           2347      
          15 Ramsey, Kajavia          '85 KNOXVILLE, TN             2276      
          16 Lacy, Robin              '84 University Hts, OH        2217      
          17 McNIFF, Meghann          '84 BRANDON, FL               2197      
          18 Scott, Danielle          '84 REFUGIO, TX               2169      
          19 Williams, Maxine         '84 GAINESVILLE, FL           2157      
          20 Walsh, Meghan            '84 Havre De Grace, MD        2108      
          21 Hernandez, Priscilla     '84 Moreno Valley, CA         2079      
          22 Lowman, Amy              '84 CORSICANA, TX             1948      
          23 Lawton, Jeaniae          '84 Detroit, MI               1832      
          24 Kaberline, Jessie        '85 MAPLE HILL, KS            1814      
          25 Wade, Brittney           '85 SO GLENN FALLS, NY        1657      
          26 Speegle, Carolyn         '85 NASHVILLE, TN             1567      
                                                                              
                       Youth Girls 3,000 Meter Race Walk                      
                                                                              
           * National: 15:45.79 Danielle Safran (Brentwood, NY) 1992          
                                                                              
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 08/02/98                    
                                                                              
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR HOMETOWN                  TIME        
     ===== ============================ ========================= ==========  
         1 Medrano, Gina            '84 Roma, TX                  18:55.76    
         2 Franks, Jackie           '85 BATESVILLE, AR            18:59.25    
         3 Gregory, Lydia           '84 St. Louis, MO             19:18.88    
         4 Key (Peggy), Sue Ellen   '85 GASTONIA, NC              19:31.29    
         5 Villa, Lilliana          '85 Elgin, IL                 19:31.36    
         6 Stevens, Tiffany         '85 Upper Marlboro, MD        19:31.42    
         7 Weekes, Talathia         '85 QUEENS, NY                19:37.49    
         8 Homolka, Megan           '85 HOLYROAD, KS              20:14.32    
         9 Tyler, Whitney           '84 ST. LOUIS, MO             20:51.54    
        10 Delatorre, Francisca     '84 Elgin, IL                 20:52.00    
        11 Chappel, Joycelynn       '84 Giddings, TX              21:20.02    
        12 Loofs, Heather           '84 Huntsville, TX            21:42.11    
        13 Canales, Monique         '85 Roma, TX                  22:24.55    
         - Kinlaw, Jaquitta         '85 HILTON HEAD, SC                 DQ    
         - Bingham, Ashley          '84 MEMPHIS, TN                     DQ    
         - Taylor, Sattina          '84 RICHMOND, VA                    DQ    
         - Strowbridge, Jada        '85 GAINESVILLE, FL                 DQ